BDCL
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2010 - 2011 Seasons Complete Bulletin
BDCL Player Registrations 2010-11Season
Player Registrations are deemed Okay after5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Arms.png
Kynoch 6A       Redditch 6       Saint George's 3    
Wright, Larry     146 Abrahams, Derek     121 Collier, Lee E     161
Rake, Anthony (Tony)     119 Clack, Ian A     119 Osbourn, Ed     157
Morgan, Wilf     117 Wood, Penny A     118 Maddocks, Phil     148
Peers, Mike     105 Turner, Richard     113 Bowen, Steven     131
Kynoch 6B       Hennion, Josh     112 Lunn, John     147
Savage, P. J.     140(03) Clack, Michele J     106 Johnson, Lennie     128
Wood, Stuart     89 Holmberg, John P     71 Saint George's 4      
Dawson, Brian     82 Curzon, David     66 Macintosh, Robert     140
Morgan, Grendon L     80 Batson, Fred     UG Wise, Ken     126
Murphy, Philip     76 Harrison, John     UG Hodkinson, Peter     114
Bolton, Andy     64 Robinson, Mark     UG Gough, Roy T     114
Year of Last Grade     (07) Dawson, E Betty     55 Elkington, E Paul     113
Only a Rapid Grade     (R) Hill, Doug     45 Shirley & Lucas 1       Griffin, Chris E     112
Estimated     (E) Brooks, Phil J     207 Dyson, Phil     106
Ungraded     UG Lichfield 1       Mason, Donald J     196 Campbell, Robert     96
Wallace, Paul A     207 Galloway, Iain A     188 Rees, Mike J     94
Birmingham 2     Bicknell, Carl     185 Walker, Robert J     171 Willmott, Les     91
Karim, Ammar   168(09) Staples, Maurice J     183 Briggs, Steven     165
Fender, John   167 Collins, Peter M     168 Thomas, David R     161 Tamworth & District 1      
Gee, G Jim   164 Keaveney, John S     166 Shirley & Lucas 3       Briggs, Philip J     200
McConkey, Chris C     162 Maher, Mike P     161 Long, Matthew     157 Bould, Trevor C     172
Pready, Alex D   162 Lichfield 3       Purcell, Philip     154 Hoddy, John D     166
Pearson, Russell   143 Green, Anthony J     163 Walker, Aled     151 Allen, Ralph MA     166
Birmingham 4       Smith, John     160 Dale, Jonathan     147 Ardin, Terry     166
Hopkins, Brian D     136 Paterson, Andrew I     159 Asbury, Jon A     143 Smith, Andrew     161
Schroeder, Marek     135 Lamb, Graham H     153 Ward, Eric     142 Tamworth & District 3      
Scott, Henry G     134 Fraser, Nicholas C     152 Christie, Gordon SG     140 Williams, David     162
Carter, William     124 Giles, Alan     150 Shirley & Lucas 4A       Hedges, Roy     152
Wright, Alan     116 Monks, Gary     146 Freeman, John     139 Walton, Simon     151
Rowe, David     109 Farmery, Robin     140 Rawson, Louis S     138 Hern, Kevin     150
Hopkins, Steven     92 Lichfield 5       Warden, Mike     136 Hoddy, David     140
Barrett, James     86 Marriott, John     134 Purcell, Robert J     133 Oliver, Peter JR     140
Hill, John     82(09) Fone, David W     130 Jimenez, Frank C     132 McConnell, Peter J     136
Wilkinson, David     81(02) Slobodyuk, Yuriy     128 Foster, Nigel     131 Howlett, John     128
Jay, Sange     UG Fraser, Alan     126 Shirley & Lucas 4B       Prentice, Derek     116
Kirk, Colin     126 Warren, Kenneth E     130 Clark, Stephen     91
Birmingham Checkmates 4     Crellin, Ronald     125 McGuirk, Peter     124 Farrugia, Henry     69
Sangha, Manpreet     160 Page, Michael JR     124 Gough, Phil     123 Smith, David     62
Holowczak, Alex     137 Homewood, L Brian     123 Gilbert, Kim T     120
Reed, Kyle     126 Hall, R Arthur     120 Csepregi, Gabor     116 Walsall Kipping 1      
Pereira, Jason     112 Short, David     107 Ball, Roger     114 Wheeler, Darren P     202
Kalyana, Ashwin     108 Brown, Charles LC     107 Healey, Roger     113 Anderton, David W     189
Fergusson, Matthew     97 Torbica, Danny     106 Donovan, John P     109 Bellin, Jana M     188
Nijjar, Hari     95(R) Dodgson, Joe     94 Knee, Barry     101 Pritchard, David J     170
Fergusson, Andrew     68 Andrews, Stuart     93 Simpson, Richard     87 Bellin, Christopher J     160
Chawla, Aman     UG Smith, Roy K     85 Phillips, Gary     84 Rea, William     154
Chawla, Sanam     UG Lever, Mike     84 Patel, Ravi     145
Nijjar, Manpreet     UG Smitton, Stuart     81 Solihull 2       Walsall Kipping 4      
Krishna, Unnat     UG Griffin, Nicholas     70 Tapp, Matthew J     176 Groombridge, Mike J     149
Malik, Ibraheem     UG Caithness, Ian     67 Carpenter, Raymond     173 Friend, David J     131
Wingrove, D Richard     64 Stokes, Geoffrey N     159 Beasley, Steven     129
Boldmere Saint Michael's 2     Wade, Paul     UG Sadler, Anthony     158 Burgess, Phil     122
Mildenhall, John   162 Marriott, Nicholas     UG Roper, Paul     154 Colwell, Steven R     120
Lake, Andrew N   154 Jones, Donald     UG Summerfield, Julian H     150 Young, Norman C     116
Thomas, Keith   154 Muxworthy, Dennis     UG Solihull 3       Jones, Simon A     108
Bennett, Loxley   146 Franks, David     UG Jewsbury, Keith R     151 Walsall Kipping 5      
Brelsforth, Dave   145 Brodie, Ian     150 Perry, Andrew     125(08)
Fagan, Joe   142 Mercia 3       Chillcott, Richard     147 Gavin, Peter     110
Boldmere 3     McCumiskey, Andrew P     191 Pearson, Andrew P     144 Nixon, Peter     109
Wilson, Alexander D     142 Perks, Derek W     155 Harrison, Keegan     138 Davies, Brian     107
Loach, Peter L     142 Share, Michael     143 Green, John     128 Savin, Mike W     106
Biddle, Mike A     141 Francis, Ken AJ     142 Fisher, Ian P     158(03) Anderton, Doreen     103
Fryer, Stephen M     140 Phillips, John     135 Solihull 5       Hayes, Lance     102
Neale, Ron     140 Price, Rod     132 Lazell, Matthew     132(R) Shrimpton, Alan E     100
Tsoi, Leo G     139 Cox, Alan     128 Horsley, Dennis M     126 Moore, Kevin J     87
Boldmere 4     Smith, Barry R     126 Anderton, Robin A     121
Hussain, Adrian     133 May, Ken D     125 Trigg, Matt D     114 Warley Quinborne 1A      
Phipps, Malcolm J     133 Lane, Chris     118 Randall, Dave     107 Southall, Andrew C     186
Broomhall, Peter     132 Bateson, Christopher     98 Rumball, William     100(94) Wildboar, Mike     179
Jones, Philip J     130 Heathcock, Chris     92 Coxon, Louise J     89 Agnew, Alan     178
Harrington, Michael J     127 Brownsword, Andrew     90 Peake, Nigel     87 Smith, Simon C     175
Lakin, John     125 Challinor, David     55 Crawford, Stuart     75 Whitehouse, Brian     169
Boldmere 5   Nicholls, Philip W     53 Anderton, Oliver     UG Draper, Adam GA     166
Byrne, Steve     118 Challinor, George     46 Page, Ciaran     UG Warley Quinborne 1B      
Johnson, Alan     117 Jeffs, David     UG Rahman. Barzan     UG Singh, Amrik J     161
Dixon, Bill     115 Jancis, Arthur     UG Smith, Chris A     160
Harman, Geoff     98 Webb, Dave     UG South Birmingham 1A       Turner, Jon     157
Smith, Geoff W     95 Gordon, Stephen J     242 Moxley, Andrew J     154
Lake, Arlette     UG Mutual Circle 2       Pitcher, John     206 Doran, Michael J     153
Boldmere 6A   Huq, Robin     176 James, Russell A     193 Fahy, John F     151
Barron, Gordon   108(06) Fisher, Dominic     173 Swindells, Jonathan E     190 Warley Quinborne 4      
Andrews, Leslie   102 Fordham, Nicholas     172 Malik, Dani     188 Burnet, Alan J     138
Woodward, Graham     94 Choudhury, Shakeel     145 Padilla Cabero, Pablo     187 Rawlings, Wendell S     135
Sturch, Alan   92 Boynton, Peter     145 Malik, Kaiser     179 Moxley, Stephen     129
Woodward, Alan W     87 Tallis, Mark E     143 South Birmingham 1B       Black, Stuart     124
Boldmere 6B   Mutual Circle 3       Smyth, Martin D     185 Rourke, Joe M     119
Parr, Donald E   89 Paffard, Mark     141 Dunn, David     185 Lewis, John B     114
Hillman, R (Bob)   79 Walker, Mike BA     140 Hearne, Rob     174 Eaton, Matthew     UG
Osborne, Giles   77 Wells, Phil     138 Emanuel, John L     174 Warley Quinborne 5      
Carrington, Malcolm     76 Al-Samir, Mehdi     133 James, Ann-Marie     171 Emery, Ian     143(09)
Thomas, Colin C   69 Goray, Satnam S     133 Williams, Simon A     166 Pakenham, John H     114
White, Thomas   69 Evans, Garry     130 South Birmingham 2A       Woodward, Pauline     112
Huynh, Sang   UG Mutual Circle 4       Clarke, Neil     163 Doran, Sam     105
Duffield, Sam   UG Lewis, Lionel     130 Whitmore, Darren H     163 Munro, Paul     105
Singhal, Saket     130 Lane, Tim A     156 Hughes, Peter J     103
Bushbury 1     Evans, Christopher J     127 Lee, Darren     155 Evans, Arthur H     101
Grinsell, Lee A   184 Hunt, Jonathan     UG Walker, Terry W     152 Kearns, Peter     100
Crombleholme, Alan K     181 Hollows, Robert     UG Hope, Gary     151 Watkins, Harvey S     83
Cooper, David M   176 Hollier, Mike     UG Sherman, Peter     150 Kamal, Asad     83
Staniforth, John   164 Mutual Circle 5       South Birmingham 2B       Wheeldon, Patricia     75
Parry, Richard CT   162 Woollaston, Alan     122 Swatridge, G Paul     151 Kembo, Kay     UG
Laight, Derek   161 Robinson, Sheila     119 Ralph, Sean     149 Hinchley, Stephen     UG
Bushbury 2     Homer, John L     117 Glass, Robert     147
Leary, Peter W   160 Iqbal, Joel     116 Malik, Faraz     147 West Bromwich 1      
Pinfold, Philip W   157 Evans, Tom     105 Hazlehurst, Cory S     145(09) Cooper, Lawrence H     214
Staley, Phil F   152 Heeney, Paul     105 Dickson, Fred S     137 Maciol, Ryszard     211
Baggott, Peter   147 Mutual Circle 6       South Birmingham 3       Sygnowski, Tomasz     188
Podlesak, Mark   144 Webb, Andy     119(09) Searle, Colin     156(09) Walker, Nicholas A     183
Harris, Stephen M     142 Le Moing, Gregory     85(E) Stockhall, Derek A     139 Friar, Jim A     163
Button, John E   141 Trembecki, Jan     71 Boivin, Chris M     138 Davies, Dave M     155
Bushbury 5       Dale, Godfrey     UG Weber, Ralf     136 Bull, Philip     148
Fenby, John     137 Woodward, Steve     UG Drugan, Mark A     136(08) Uddin, Moin     143
Schroeder, Alf     135 Al-khafaaf, Mustapha     UG Nevin, Mike     128 Wesson, Geoffrey C     136
Brodie, Robert     116 Kealy, Deirdra     UG Tidman, Tim R     128 Bryant, Carlos     111
Pinfold, OW (Bill)     114 Kealy, Marc     UG Davis, Iain J     127 Wilkes, Peter     UG
Molineux, David     111 Al-Abuli, Abdullahh     UG Loat, Michael A     125
Collabella, Anthony     103 Al-Sawwad, Safah     UG Pitt, Chris W     122 West Midlands Police 5    
O'Donoghue, Paul     102 Aldridge. Chris     UG South Birmingham 5       Ruffle, Alan     148
Whitehead, Jeremy     98 Lip, Aloysius     126 Cooper, Mark     134
Buckley, David I     93 Olton 1       Szatanik, AJ (Tony)     125 Hardstaff, Paul L     131
Booth, R Keith     91 Holt, Philip J     193 Hardy, Ron     124 Quail, J Harvey     125
Scott, Phil     85 Lloyd, Alan D     185 Lip, Philomena     123 Holman, Robert     125
Jordon, Dan     UG Cundy, Mark A     169 McClory, Bernard H     122 Hathaway, Martin     114
Fletcher, W. W.     UG Gostelow, David W     168 Green, Brian     97(09) Phillips, Barrie     108
Parkes, Robert     UG Smith, Richard W     167 Phillips, Paul     92 West Midlands Police 6    
Wallman, Robert J     165 Emanuel, Peter     86(07) Martin, Luis P     88
Greenlands 2     Olton 2       Baker, Ed     74(07) Wickett, Gary     88
Kitson, Peter R   171 Holt, Trevor J     160 Toth, Richard     72(02) Sullivan, Robert     83
Wheatley, Lawrence J     152 Reynolds, Robert     155 Ben, Hill     UG Hathaway, Nicholas     79
Peters, Roy   144 Cheshire, Dave J     151 Merritt, Alan     72
Ellis, Ian   137 Chadaway, Stephen M     150 Stourbridge 2       Watson, John     53
Truscott, Ian M   136 Reynolds, Richard C     149 Fallowfield, Jeremy     183 Butler, Philip     UG
Shaw, Steve   132 Liszewski, Richard     148 Fallowfield, Nicholas K     170 Higgins, Martin     UG
Greenlands 6     Olton 3       Harris, Nick H     170 Merritt, Neil     UG
Smith, Peter   144 Cottom, Andrew     147 Foxall, John     159 Ruffle, Ann     UG
Collett, Richard F   109 Allen, Kenneth E     146 Jukes, Steve     151 Shortall, Martin     UG
Allsop, Brian   107 Archibald, Warren     142 Scriven, David     151
Lloyd, John E   93 McDonald, Jim     142 Stourbridge 3       Westminster 4      
Hunter, Gareth   42 Gillespie, Jim A     139 Dudley, Brian G     151 Chowdhury, Mohammed   179(09)
Brewer, Mark   UG Burgess, Thomas     139 Wilson, Julie C     143 Millward, Richard     174(E)
Smith, David   UG Olton 4       Horwill, Eric     141 Maciel, Gavin     160
Grzywaczewski, Karol     153 Loynes, John H     136 Steeles, Barry     134
Halesowen 1     Llewelyn, John D     135 Humphries, Jeremy     129 Lawrence, Peter W     136
Baruch, Andrew JD     192 Stockwin, David R     133 Evans, Ron     125 Maciel, Edmund G     124
Hunt, Malcolm A   186 Brown, David     131 Toone, Graham     111 Foy, Steve     128(08)
Fishburne, Stewart K     184 Lawson, Keith     131 Silvestre Martinez, Emilio   83 Westminster 5      
Edge, John A   174 Kerr, Mick     108 Alcock. Steve     UG Houston, John     118
Hadley, Mike   153 Garner, Bramwell     95 Woodall, Colin     UG Reeves, David J     117
Curry, Don S   144 Olton 5       Pearce, John     UG Joiner, Paul     116
Halesowen 3       Singh, Peter     105 Humphreys, K. Graham     UG Leaper, Richard D     115
Ambrose, Andy     142 Goldwater, AL (Tony)     94 Sharratt, Paul     UG Nicolle, Desmond     114
Grimes, Robert     140 Simpson, Peter     99 Price, Dave     114
Peck, Windsor WA     137 Terry, Nigel     93 Sutton Coldfield 1       Westminster 6A      
Evans, Paul J     118 Clulee, John D     89 Escott, Keith L     179 Phillips, Steve     105
Clark, Maureen     117 Yeomans, W (Bill)     86 Eckloff, Colin     172 Goddard, Geoffrey C     104
Woolley, Richard     UG Mills, Craig     74 Stepanyan, Henrik     172 Stepanovic, Goran     99
Halesowen 6     Evans, Richard     UG Stepanyan, Astghik     169 Burke, John     99
Digger, Derek C   111 Thornley, Ian     UG Ali, Golam S     167 Westminster 6B      
Southcote, John W     94 Evans, Tom     UG Kingston, Ian     166 Trevis, Robert     102
Vile, Mark   94 Grzywaczewski, Reuben     UG Lawrence, Roy     156 Cooper, Doug     96
Taylor, A (Tony)   92 Farndon, Richard     UG Sutton Coldfield 2       Littlehales, David     94
Etheridge, David   88 Elson, Jeff     UG Soszynski, Marek     167 Spence, Paul     83
Evans, Joyce H   80 Owen, Neil J     152 Nooney, Kevin     80
Taylor, Julian M   79 Redditch 3       Dhesi, Iqbal S     149 Gazee, Trevor     68
Martin, Dayl JP   72 Towers, Nigel S     163 Jobanputra, Shailesh M     149 Abram, Peter     47
Hadden, Chris   46 Robinson, Thomas D     159 Windows, Glen F     149 Burford, John     UG
Mc Clean, Colin   UG Cox, Glen     148 Hayden, Lawrence F     146 Ahned, Joyed     UG
Logan, Gregory   UG Davis, Ashley J     156 Hameed, Kashif     UG Mc Ternan, Martin     UG
Hodges, Paul   UG Mitchell, Robert     148 Sutton Coldfield 5       Mc Caffery, Paul     UG
Hawkins, Stephen     UG Boyle, Anthony     138 Kent, Arthur F     146
Bricknell, Rob     133 Dhesi, Harinder     141 Wolverhampton 2      
Kynoch 2     Redditch 4       Biernacki, Marek     128 Townsend, Michael P     183
Page, Mark E   195 Crockett, Stephen A     139 East, Chris     127 Mangwengwende, John     182
Webster, Paul   185 Cole, Jason J     137 Green, Derek     124 Wightman, David R     182
Roberts, Nick W   176 Heath, Jeffrey     137 Dhesi, Arron     103 Marshall, Robert J     176
Ireland, David J   175 Spowart, David     129 Kanda, Jass     97 Thompson, Peter I     170
Hickey, AJ (Tony)   175 Krowicki, Krzysztof     124 Brown, Edward     88 Porter, Philip D     156
Ingram, Keith R   172 Day, Kevin     122 Rimkus, Ron     80 Daniels, David W     155
Goodwin, Ed H   157 Stanton, T Giles     114 East, James     UG May, Martin     146
Dawson, GB   UG Wiggins, Andrew S     140 Adeboyejo, Id     UG Wootton, Max     145
Lal, Ram     UG Olaleye, Oladejo     145
Platt, Vincent     UG Wood, Frank     144
Darlow, Michael     UG Pearson Jones, Peter     144
Scarr, Donald     UG Sands, Gordon G     129
McNeil, Tony     UG Khoshnevis, Bob B     129
Dudley, Alfred     UG Chua, Juaherman     UG
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after5 days unless notified otherwise
Rule   Registered for Club / Team   Player   Grade     Eligible   Former Club / Team  
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Tamworth & District 1   Hern, Kevin   150   03-Nov   Tamworth & District 3  
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Warley Quinborne 1B   Burnet, Alan J   138   03-Nov   Warley Quinborne 4  
Late registrations   Mutual Circle 6   Sloan, Adam   UG   08-Nov      
Late registrations   Birmingham Checkmates 4   Nijjar, Kashmir   UG   21-Nov      
Late registrations   Olton 5   Henson, John   UG   22-Nov      
Late registrations   South Birmingham 1B   Hurney, Kevin   176   23-Nov      
Late registrations   Lichfield 5   Fryer, John E   111(94)   24-Nov      
Late registrations   Olton 4   Apostolakopoulos, Philip   143(04)   28-Nov      
Late registrations   St George's 4   Osondu, Victor   UG   28-Nov      
Late registrations   Boldmere 5   McCormack, Nigel   74(00)   28-Nov      
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Kynoch 2   Wright, Larry   146   30-Nov   Kynoch Barn 6A  
Late registrations   Boldmere 4   Taylor, Andrew   UG   30-Nov      
Late registrations   Lichfield 5   Reilly, Matthew   124(03)   29-Dec    
Re-registered   Mutual Circle 6   Le Moing, Gregory   85(E)   05-Jan   Mutual Circle 5  
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Mutual Circle 2   Al-Samir, Mehdi   133   04-Jan   Mutual Circle 3  
Re-registered   Mutual Circle 4   Homer, John L   117   05-Jan   Mutual Circle 5  
Re-registered   Mutual Circle 3   Hollier, Mike   UG   05-Jan   Mutual Circle 4  
Re-registered   Kynoch 6A   Wood, Stuart   89   06-Jan   Kynoch Barn 6B  
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Redditch 3   Crockett, Stephen A   139   11-Jan   Redditch 4  
Late registrations   Boldmere 5   Sleight, Mark   UG   11-Jan    
Late registrations   Sutton Coldfield 5   Melough, Rory   UG   16-Jan      
Late registrations   Westminster 6B   Jabiyev, Enver   UG   18-Jan      
Late registrations   South Birmingham 3   Jones, Howard   133   29-Jan      
Late registrations   Birmingham Checkmates 4   Rees, William   UG   29-Jan      
Late registrations   Birmingham Checkmates 4   Kalyana, Aroun   42   30-Jan  
Re-registered   Olton 3   Goldwater, AL (Tony)   94   04-Feb   Olton 5  
Late registrations   Sutton Coldfield 5   Beard, Dennis   UG   07-Feb      
Late registrations   Sutton Coldfield 5   Quraishi, Shahab   UG   07-Feb    
Late registrations   Sutton Coldfield 5   Burgess, Thomas   139   07-Feb    
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Boldmere 6A   Andrews, Leslie   102   14-Feb   Boldmere 6B  
Late registrations   Bushbury 5   Parr-Morley, Jeremy   116   17-Feb  
Late registrations   Bushbury 5   Whittingham, Ron W   UG   17-Feb      
Late registrations   West Bromwich 1   Lewicki, Pavel   UG   18-Feb    
Late registrations   Birmingham Checkmates 4   Parker, Felicity   UG   19-Feb      
Late registrations   Birmingham Checkmates 4   Vitarana, Aaron   UG   19-Feb      
Late registrations   South Birmingham 1A   Hainke, Guntram   206(E)   28-Feb      
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Warley Quinborne 1A   Fahy, John F   151   03-Mar   Warley Quinborne 1B  
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Warley Quinborne 1A   Doran, Michael J   153   09-Mar   Warley Quinborne 1B  
Auto Re-registered 4.12   Warley Quinborne 1A   Moxley, Andrew J   154   14-Mar   Warley Quinborne 1B  
Division ❶ 2010-2011
101     102     103     104    
Warley Quinborne A 4 2 Warley Quinborne B South Birmingham A 4 2 South Birmingham B West Bromwich 3 3 Bushbury Olton 2 4 Halesowen
A Southall 1 0 A Singh J Swindells 1 0 M Smyth R Maciol L Grinsell P Holt A Baruch
M Wildboar 1 0 J Fahy K Malik D Dunn L Cooper A Crombleholme A Lloyd M Hunt
A Agnew M Doran T Lane A James N Walker 1 0 D Cooper R Smith 0 1 S Fishburne
S Smith 0 1 J Turner D Lee 0 1 S Williams M Uddin 0 1 J Staniforth M Cundy 0 1 J Edge
A Draper 1 0 A Burnet R Glass 1 0 A Szatanik P Bull R Parry R Wallman M Hadley
P Kearns H Watkins S Ralph 1 0 R Hardy G Wesson D Laight Rich Reynolds D Curry
105     106     107     108    
Walsall Kipping 3 3 Warley Quinborne B Sutton Coldfield 1 5 South B'ham B Bushbury 2 3 Lichfield Shirley Lucas 3 3 South Birmingham A
D W Anderton A Singh K Escott 0 1 M Smyth L Grinsell P Wallace P Brooks J Pitcher
J M Bellin 1 0 M Doran H Stepanyan D Dunn A Cromblehome M Staples D Mason R James
D Pritchard 1 0 C Smith A Stepanyan 0 1 A James D Cooper C Bicknell I Galloway M Smyth
C Bellin J Turner G Ali 0 1 J Emanuel J Staniforth J Keaveney R Walker 0 1 J Emanuel
W Rea 0 1 A Moxley R Lawrence S Williams P Staley P Collins S Briggs 1 0 K Malik
R Patel 0 1 J Fahy K Hameed 0 1 N Clarke A Schroeder 0 1 M Maher D Thomas S Williams
109     110     111     112    
Walsall Kipping 1 4 West Bromwich Halesowen 3 3 Bushbury South Birmingham B 4 1 West Bromwich Warley Quinborne A 3 3 Olton
D Wheeler L Cooper A Baruch L Grinsell M Smyth 1 0 R Maciol A Southall 0 1 P Holt
D W Anderton 0 1 R Maciol M Hunt 1 0 A Cromblehome D Dunn 0 1 T Sygnowski M Wildboar A Lloyd
D Pritchard N Walker S Fishburne D Cooper A James 1 0 N Walker A Agnew M Cundy
W Rea 0 1 D Davies J Edge J Staniforth J Emanuel 1 0 J Friar S Smith R Smith
M Groombridge M Uddin M Hadley R Parry S Williams 1 0 P Bull A Draper R Wallman
D Friend 0 1 P Bull D Curry 0 1 D Laight N Clarke D Davies A Singh 1 0 T Holt
113     114     115     116    
Walsall Kipping 2 3 Tamworth & District West Bromwich 3 3 Sutton Coldfield Olton 3 2 Warley Quinborne B South Birmingham B 3 3 Shirley Lucas
D Wheeler 0 1 P Biggs L Cooper 1 0 K Escott P Holt 1 0 A Singh M Smyth P Brooks
D W Anderton 1 0 J Hoddy T Sygnowski 0 1 H Stepanyan A Lloyd M Doran D Dunn D Mason
J M Bellin 1 0 K Hearn N Walker 1 0 A Stepanyan D Gostelow J Turner A James 0 1 I Galloway
D Pritchard 0 1 R Hedges M Uddin 0 1 R Lawrence R Smith 0 1 A Moxley D Lee 1 0 R Walker
M Groombridge 0 1 D Hoddy P Bull 1 0 M Soszynski M Cundy J Fahy T Lane S Briggs
R Patel P McConnell C Bryant 0 1 S Jobanputra R Wallman 1 0 A Burnet S Ralph D Thomas
117     118     119     120    
South Birmingham A 4 1 Sutton Coldfield Halesowen 3 3 Warley Quinborne A Lichfield 4 2 Walsall Kipping Warley Quinborne B 2 3 Tamworth & District
J Swindells 1 0 K Escott A Baruch A Southall P Wallace D Wheeler M Doran 0 1 P Briggs
D Malik 0 1 H Stepanyan M Hunt S Smith M Staples D W Anderton J Turner J Hoddy
D Dunn 1 0 A Stepanyan S Fishburne 1 0 A Singh C Bicknell J M Bellin A Moxley K Hern
K Malik 1 0 G Ali J Edge M Doran J Keaveney D Pritchard J Fahy 1 0 R Hedges
D Lee 1 0 I Kingston M Hadley J Fahy P Collins 1 0 W Rea A Burnet 0 1 D Hoddy
T Lane R Lawrence D Curry 0 1 A Burnet M Maher 1 0 M Groombridge I Emery P McConnell
121     122     123     124    
Bushbury 3 2 Olton Shirley Lucas 3 3 West Bromwich Tamworth & District 1 5 South Birmingham A South Birmingham B 4 1 Tamworth & District
L Grimsell P Holt P Brooks R Maciol P Briggs J Pitcher M Smyth 0 1 P Briggs
A Crombleholme A Lloyd D Mason T Szygnowski T Bould 0 1 J Swindells D Dunn 1 0 T Ardin
D Cooper 1 0 M Cundy R Walker 0 1 N Walker T Ardin 0 1 D Malik A James 1 0 K Hern
J Staniforth R Smith S Briggs P Bull D Williams 0 1 K Malik N Clarke P McConnell
R Parry Rob Reynolds D Thomas D Davis S Walton S Williams T Lane 1 0 D Prentice
D Laight D Cheshire M Long 1 0 M Uddin K Hern 0 1 T Walker C Searle 1 0 D Smith
125     126     127     128    
Warley Quinborne B 4 2 Halesowen West Bromwich 3 3 South Birmingham A Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Lichfield Lichfield 4 1 Shirley Lucas
A Singh S Fishburne R Maciol 1 0 J Swindells K Escott P Wallace P Wallace 1 0 P Brooks
M Doran J Edge L Cooper 0 1 D Malik H Stepanyan 0 1 M Staples M Staples 1 0 D Mason
J Turner M Hadley N Walker 1 0 M Smyth A Stepanyan 1 0 C Bicknell L Bicknell 0 1 S Briggs
A Moxley 1 0 D Curry J Friar K Malik G Ali J Keaveney J Keaveney 1 0 R Walker
J Fahy 1 0 R Grimes P Bull 0 1 A James R Lawrence P Collins P Collins 1 0 D Thomas
A Burnet W Peck D Davis D Lee K Hameed 0 1 M Maher M Maher M Long
129     130     131     132    
Tamworth & District 3 3 Bushbury Halesowen 3 3 South Birmingham A Shirley Lucas 5 1 Halesowen Warley Quinborne A 2 3 South Birmingham B
P Briggs 0 1 L Grimsell A Baruch J Pitcher P Brooks M Hunt A Southall M Smyth
T Bould J Staniforth M Hunt J Swindells D Mason S Fishburne S Smith 0 1 D Dunn
J Hoddy R Parry S Fishburne D Malik I Galloway 1 0 J Edge M Wildboar A James
T Ardin 0 1 D Laight J Edge 1 0 T Lane S Briggs 1 0 M Hadley M Doran 1 0 P Sherman
S Walton 1 0 P Staley M Hadley C Hazlehurst R Walker 1 0 D Curry A Moxley 0 1 G Hope
D Williams 1 0 P Baggott D Curry 0 1 F Malik D Thomas 1 0 A Ambrose J Fahy T Walker
133     134     135     136    
South Birmingham A 2 3 Lichfield Shirley Lucas 5 1 Tamworth & District Walsall Kipping 5 Halesowen Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Olton
J Pitcher P Wallace P Brooks 0 1 P Briggs D Wheeler S Fishburne K Escott P Holt
J Swindells 0 1 M Staples D Mason R Hedges D Anderton 1 0 M Hadley H Stepanyan 0 1 A Lloyd
D Malik C Bicknell I Galloway 1 0 K Hern J Bellin 1 0 D Curry A Stepanyan D Gostelow
D Dunn P Collins S Briggs 1 0 S Walton D Pritchard 1 0 A Ambrose I Kingston R Smith
K Malik 1 0 M Maher R Walker D Hoddy C Bellin 1 0 W Peck R Lawrence 0 1 M Cundy
J Emanuel 0 1 A Paterson D Thomas 1 0 P Oliver W Rea 1 0 P Evans M Soszynski 1 0 R Wallman
137     138     139     140    
Bushbury 4 2 Warley Quinborne A Lichfield 3 3 South Birmingham B Olton 3 2 Shirley Lucas Tamworth & District 4 2 Sutton Coldfield
L Grinsell 1 0 M Wildboar M Staples M Smyth P Holt 1 0 P Brooks P Briggs 1 0 K Escott
A Cromblehome 1 0 S Smith C Bicknell D Dunn A Lloyd 0 1 D Mason T Bould 1 0 H Stepanyan
D Cooper M Doran J Keaveney 0 1 A James D Gostelow R Walker J Hoddy 0 1 A Stepanyan
J Staniforth C Smith P Collins S Williams M Cundy 1 0 D Thomas A Smith I Kingston
R Parry J Turner M Maher P Swatridge R Smith E Ward K Hern 1 0 R Lawrence
D Laight A Moxley A Paterson 1 0 T Walker R Wallman J Freeman T Ardin M Soszynski
141     142     143     144    
Warley Quinborne A 3 3 Walsall Kipping South Birmingham A 3 2 Olton West Bromwich 1 4 Lichfield Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Warley Quinborne A
S Smith 0 1 D Wheeler J Pitcher 0 1 P Holt R Maciol 0 1 P Wallace K Escott 0 1 A Southall
M Wildboar 0 1 D Anderton J Swindells 1 0 A Lloyd N Walker 1 0 M Staples H Stepanyan 0 1 M Wildboar
J Turner D Pritchard K Hurney 0 1 D Gostelow D Davis C Bicknell R Lawrence S Smith
A Singh 1 0 W Rea K Malik 1 0 R Smith M Uddin 0 1 J Keaveney K Hameed M Doran
C Smith R Patel S Williams 1 0 M Cundy P Bull 0 1 P Collins G Windows A Moxley
A Moxley 1 0 A Perry N Clarke R Wallman G Wesson 0 1 M Maher S Jobanputra 1 0 J Fahy
145     146     147     148    
Warley Quinborne B 0 6 Bushbury Bushbury 2 3 Walsall Kipping Warley Quinborne A 3 3 Lichfield Olton 2 4 South Birmingham B
A Burnet 0 1 L Grinsell L Grinsell 0 1 D Wheeler A Southall 0 1 M Staples P Holt 0 1 M Smyth
S Moxley 0 1 A Crombleholme A Cromblehome D Anderton M Wildboar 0 1 C Bicknell A Lloyd D Dunn
W Rawlings 0 1 D Cooper D Cooper 0 1 J M Bellin M Doran P Collins M Cundy 0 1 S Williams
P Woodward 0 1 J Staniforth J Staniforth D Pritchard S Smith 1 0 M Maher R Smith D Lee
J Pakenham 0 1 R Parry R Parry W Rea J Turner 1 0 A Green R Wallman P Sherman
P Hughes 0 1 P Staley D Laight 1 0 R Patel J Fahy J Smith Rich Reynolds T Lane
149     150     151     152    
Warley Quinborne B 2 4 Sutton Coldfield South Birmingham B 2 4 Walsall Kipping Lichfield 3 2 Warley Quinborne B Tamworth & District 2 4 West Bromwich
A Singh K Escott M Smyth 0 1 D Wheeler P Wallace 1 0 A Singh P Briggs R Maciol
M Doran H Stepanyan D Dunn D Anderton M Staples M Doran T Bould 0 1 L Cooper
J Turner A Stepanyan A James 0 1 J Bellin C Bicknell J Turner K Hern 0 1 N Walker
A Moxley 0 1 R Lawrence K Hurney D Pritchard J Keaveney A Moxley J Hoddy 0 1 D Davis
J Fahy G Windows S Williams R Patel P Collins J Fahy A Smith 1 0 M Uddin
A Burnet 0 1 I Dhesi D Lee D Friend M Maher A Burnet D Williams P Bull
153     154     155     156    
South Birmingham A 4 2 Warley Quinborne A West Bromwich 3 3 Olton South Birmingham B 2 3 Halesowen Shirley Lucas 5 1 Warley Quinborne B
J Swindells 1 0 M Wildboar L Cooper P Holt M Smyth A Baruch D Mason 1 0 A Singh
M Smyth A Agnew R Maciol A Lloyd D Dunn M Hunt I Galloway 1 0 M Doran
D Dunn 0 1 S Smith N Walker M Cundy K Hurney 0 1 S Fishburne R Walker 1 0 J Turner
K Hurney 1 0 A Singh D Davis R Wallman S Williams J Edge D Thomas 1 0 A Moxley
N Clarke J Fahy M Uddin Rob Reynolds G Hope M Hadley M Long 1 0 J Fahy
P Sherman A Burnet P Bull T Holt R Glass D Curry J Dale 0 1 A Burnet
157     158     159     160    
Lichfield 4 1 Tamworth & District Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Bushbury Olton 3 3 Lichfield Halesowen 3 3 West Bromwich
P Wallace 1 0 P Briggs K Escott 1 0 L Grinsell P Holt P Wallace M Hunt 0 1 L Cooper
M Staples T Bould H Stepanyan 0 1 A Crombleholme A Lloyd 1 0 M Staples S Fishburne N Walker
C Bicknell 1 0 J Hoddy A Stepanyan 1 0 D Cooper D Gostelow C Bicknell J Edge D Davies
J Keaveney K Hern R Lawrence 0 1 J Staniforth M Cundy J Keaveney M Hadley 1 0 M Uddin
P Collins 1 0 T Ardin G Windows R Parry R Smith P Collins D Curry P Bull
M Maher R Hedges L Hayden D Laight R Wallman 0 1 M Maher A Ambrose G Wesson
161     162     163     164    
Warley Quinborne B 0 6 South Birmingham A Bushbury 5 1 Shirley Lucas Tamworth & District 3 2 Warley Quinborne A Walsall Kipping 2 3 Sutton Coldfield
C. Smith 0 1 J. Swindells L Grinsell D Mason P Briggs 1 0 A Southall D Wheeler K Escott
A. Burnet 0 1 D. Dunn A Cromblehome 1 0 S Briggs T Bould M Wildboar D Anderton 0 1 H Stepanyan
I. Emery 0 1 M. Smyth D Cooper 1 0 R Walker J Hoddy 0 1 S Smith J Bellin A Stepanyan
P. Woodward 0 1 D. Lee J Staniforth D Thomas K Hern 0 1 J Turner D Pritchard I Kingston
P. Hughes 0 1 T. Lane R Parry 1 0 K Warren T Ardin 1 0 A Moxley W Rea R Lawrence
H. Watkins 0 1 C. Hazlehurst D Laight 1 0 K Gilbert R Hedges 1 0 J Fahy R Patel L Hayden
165     166     168     167      
South Birmingham A 4 2 Bushbury Halesowen 3 2 Sutton Coldfield Tamworth & District 3 3 Olton South Birmingham B Warley Quinborne B
J Swindells L Grinsell A Baruch K Escott P Briggs 1 0 P Holt
D Malik 1 0 A Crombleholme M Hunt R Lawrence T Bould 0 1 A Lloyd 172    
K Malik R Parry S Fishburne 1 0 S Jobanputra J Hoddy 1 0 D Gostelow Lichfield 4 2 Halesowen
K Hurney 1 0 D Laight J Edge 1 0 A Kent K Hern 1 0 R Smith P Wallace M Hunt
N Clarke P Baggott M Hadley T Burgess T Ardin 0 1 M Cundy M Staples S Fishburne
P Sherman P Staley D Curry 0 1 S Quraishi R Hedges 0 1 R Wallman C Bicknell 1 0 J Edge
J Keaveney M Hadley
169     170     171     P Collins 1 0 D Curry
West Bromwich 4 2 Warley Quinborne A Shirley Lucas 2 3 Walsall Kipping Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Shirley Lucas M Maher W Peck
L Cooper A Southall D Mason D Wheeler K Escott 0 1 S Briggs
N Walker 1 0 M Wildboar I Galloway D Anderton C Eckloff 0 1 D Thomas 176    
D Davies 1 0 S Smith S Briggs J Bellin H Stepanyan 1 0 M Long Halesowen 4 1 Tamworth & District
M Uddin 0 1 B Whitehouse D Thomas D Pritchard A Stepanyan 0 1 J Dale M Hunt 0 1 P Briggs
P Bull 1 0 M Doran J Dale R Patel I Kingston J Asbury S Fishburne 1 0 A Smith
G Wesson J Fahy P Purcell 0 1 D Friend R Lawrence G Christie J Edge 1 0 K Hern
M Hadley J Howlett
173     174     175     D Curry 1 0 D Smith
Warley Quinborne B 0 6 West Bromwich Walsall Kipping 1 4 South Birmingham A Olton 4 2 Walsall Kipping A Taylor Default
J Turner 0 1 L Cooper D Wheeler G Hainke P Holt D Wheeler
A Burnet 0 1 R Maciol D Anderton 1 0 J Swindells A Lloyd D Anderton DIVISION ❶ Pts Final Table
J Pakenham 0 1 N Walker D Pritchard 0 1 P Padilla D Gostelow J Bellin Lichfield   21 Champions
S Doran 0 1 D Davies W Rea 0 1 D Malik M Cundy D Pritchard South Birmingham A   19  
P Kearns 0 1 M Uddin M Groombridge 0 1 K Malik R Smith 1 0 C Bellin South Birmingham B   16  
H Watkins 0 1 P Bull R Patel 0 1 C Hazlehurst R Wallman 1 0 M Groombridge West Bromwich   14  
Bushbury   12  
177     178     Congratulations To Lichfield League Champions Division 3rd Time Halesowen   12  
Bushbury 2 3 South Birmingham B Warley Quinborne A 3 2 Shirley Lucas Olton   12  
L Grinsell 1 0 M Smyth A Southall I Galloway Shirley Lucas   11  
A Crombleholme 0 1 D Dunn M Wildboar S Briggs Tamworth & District   10  
D Cooper K Hurney S Smith 0 1 D Thomas Walsall Kipping   10  
J Staniforth G Hope M Doran 1 0 E Ward Warley Quinborne A   9  
R Parry F Malik C Smith 1 0 G Christie Sutton Coldfield   7  
D Laight 0 1 T Walker A Moxley F Jimenez Warley Quinborne B   3  
Division ❷ 2010-2011
201   202     203     204    
South Birmingham A 4 1 South Birmingham B Mutual Circle 4 2 Boldmere South Birmingham B 2 4 Solihull Bushbury 1 5 Wolverhampton
D Lee S Ralph R Huq J Mildenhall S Ralph M Tapp P Leary 0 1 M Townsend
P Sherman R Glass D Fisher 1 0 A Lake R Glass 0 1 R Carpenter P Staley 0 1 J Mangwengwende
G Hope C Hazlehurst N Fordham 1 0 J Fagan F Dickson 0 1 G Stokes P Baggott D Wightman
T A Lane 1 0 F Dickson P Boynton D Brelsforth D Stockhall 0 1 A Sadler S Harris 0 1 P Thompson
T W Walker 1 0 R Hardy S Choudhury L Bennett B Hill 1 0 P Roper M Podlesak F Wood
R Weber 1 0 M Nevin Mark Tallis P Loach C Pitt J Summerfield J Button 0 1 G Sands
205   206     207     208    
Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Kynoch Barn Olton 3 2 Stourbridge Greenlands 3 2 Mutual Circle Kynoch Barn 5 South Birmingham A
M Soszynski P Webster Rob Reynolds 0 1 J Fallowfield P Kitson 1 0 R Huq M Page 1 N Clarke
S Jobanputra N Roberts T Holt 1 0 N Fallowfield L Wheatley P Boynton P Webster 1 0 D Lee
I Dhesi 0 1 A Hickey Rich Reynolds J Foxall R Peters S Choudhury N Roberts P Sherman
L Hayden 0 1 K Ingram D Cheshire 1 0 D Scriven I Ellis 0 1 M Tallis A Hickey 1 0 G Hope
A Kent 0 1 L Wright R Liszewski S Jukes S Shaw M Paffard K Ingram 1 0 T Lane
K Hameed 1 0 W Morgan S Chadaway J Humphries B Allsop 1 0 M Al-Samir L Wright 1 0 T Walker
209   210     211     212    
Boldmere 4 1 Greenlands Wolverhampton 3 2 South Birmingham B Birmingham 2 3 South Birmingham B Wolverhampton 3 2 Olton
J Mildenhall P Kitson M Townsend P Swatridge J Fender 1 0 P Swatridge M Townshend 1 0 Rob Reynolds
A Lake L Wheatley D Wightman S Ralph C McConkey S Ralph D Wightman T Holt
K Thomas 1 0 R Peters P Thompson 1 0 R Glass R Pearson R Glass R Marshall 1 0 Rich Reynolds
D Brelsforth 1 0 I Truscott M Wootton F Malik H Scott 0 1 F Malik P Thompson D Cheshire
J Fagan S Shaw P Pearson Jones C Hazlehurst M Schroeder 0 1 C Hazlehurst P Pearson-Jones R Liszewski
L Bennet 1 0 R Collett G Sands F Dickson D Rowe F Dickson F Wood 0 1 S Chadaway
213   214     215     216    
Olton 2 3 Solihull Birmingham 3 3 Sutton Coldfield South Birmingham A 3 2 Mutual Circle Greenlands 4 2 Sutton Coldfield
Rob Reynolds 0 1 R Carpenter J Fender 1 0 M Soszynski N Clarke R Huq P Kitson 1 0 M Soszynski
T Holt G Stokes C McConkey G Windows D Lee 0 1 N Fordham L Wheatley G Windows
Rich Reynolds A Sadler R Pearson 0 1 S Jobanputra P Sherman P Boynton R Peters 1 0 S Jobanputra
D Cheshire P Roper M Schroeder 1 0 I Dhesi T Lane 1 0 M Tallis I Ellis 1 0 I Dhesi
R Liszewski J Summerfield B Hopkins L Hayden T Walker 1 0 P Wells I Truscott L Hayden
S Chadaway J Green A Wright 0 1 K Hameed S Ralph G Evans B Allsop 0 1 K Hameed
217   218     219 5   Boards 220    
Solihull 3 2 Stourbridge South Birmingham B 1 4 Kynoch Barn Birmingham 3 2 Olton Stourbridge 3 2 Wolverhampton
M Tapp J Fallowfield P Swatridge 0 1 M Page J Fender 1 0 Rob Reynolds J Fallowfield D Wightman
R Carpenter 0 1 N Fallowfield R Glass P Webster J Gee Rich Reynolds N Fallowfield P Thompson
G Stokes 1 0 D Scriven F Malik 0 1 A Hickey A Pready D Cheshire N Harris M Wooton
A Sadler 1 0 S Jukes C Hazlehurst 0 1 K Ingram C McConkey S Chadaway J Foxall P Pearson-Jones
P Roper 1 0 E Horwill F Dickson W Morgan R Pearson K Allen D Scriven F Wood
J Summerfield 0 1 J Loynes B Hill M Peers S Hopkins W Archibald S Jukes 1 0 O Olaleye
221   222     223     224    
Solihull 4 2 Bushbury Wolverhampton 3 2 Solihull Kynoch Barn 5 1 Greenlands Mutual Circle 3 2 Sutton Coldfield
M Tapp P Leary M Townsend M Tapp P Webster P Kitson R Huq 1 0 M Soszynski
R Carpenter 1 0 P Staley R Marshall 1 0 R Carpenter N Roberts 1 0 L Wheatley S Choudhury G Windows
G Stokes 1 0 P Baggott O Olaleye G Stokes A Hickey 1 0 R Peters M Tallis 1 0 S Jobanputra
A Sadler 0 1 S Harris F Wood 0 1 A Sadler K R Ingram 1 0 I Ellis M Walker 0 1 I Dhesi
P Roper M Podlesak G Sands J Summerfield L Wright 1 0 I Truscott M Al-Samir L Hayden
J Summerfield 1 0 J Button B Khojmevis 1 0 R Anderton T Rake R Collett G Evans A Kent
225   226     227     228    
Boldmere 3 3 South Birmingham A South Birmingham B 3 3 Boldmere Olton 3 2 Kynoch Barn South Birmingham A 4 1 Greenlands
J Mildenhall 0 1 D Lee P Swatridge 1 0 J Mildenhall Rob Reynolds 0 1 M Page D Lee 1 0 P Kitson
A Lake 0 1 P Sherman S Ralph A Lake T Holt 0 1 P Webster P Sherman L Wheatley
K Thomas G Hope R Glass K Thomas Rich Reynolds 1 0 N Roberts G Hope R Peters
D Brelsforth T Lane F Dickson 0 1 D Brelsforth D Cheshire A Hickey T Lane 1 0 I Ellis
J Fagan 1 0 T Walker M Nevin J Fagan S Chadaway 1 0 K Ingram T Walker I Truscott
M Biddle 1 0 R Glass A Lip 0 1 L Bennett R Liszewski 1 0 L Wright C Hazlehurst 1 0 S Shaw
229     230     231     232    
Bushbury Birmingham Wolverhampton 3 3 Boldmere Solihull 3 3 South Birmingham A Kynoch Barn 2 3 Stourbridge
M Townsend J Mildenhall M Tapp N Clarke M Page 1 0 N Fallowfield
R Marshall K Thomas R Carpenter 0 1 D Lee P Webster 0 1 D Scriven
D Daniels A Lake G Stokes P Sherman N Roberts 1 0 S Jukes
O Olaleye 0 1 J Fagan A Sadler T Lane A Hickey 0 1 J Wilson
F Wood D Brelsforth P Roper G Hope K Ingram 0 1 E Horwill
B Khoshnevis P Loach J Summerfield T Walker L Wright S Alcock
233   234     235     236    
Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham A Birmingham 4 2 Wolverhampton Bushbury 1 4 Mutual Circle Stourbridge 5 Bushbury
M Soszynski N Clarke J Fender 1 0 D Wightman P Leary 0 1 N Fordham J Fallowfield 1 0 P Leary
G Windows D Lee J Gee 1 0 P Thompson P Staley S Choudhury N Harris 1 0 P Staley
S Jobanputra 0 1 P Sherman C McConkey M Wooton P Baggott 1 0 M Tallis J Foxall 1 0 S Harris
I Dhesi 0 1 T Walker R Pearson O Olaleye S Harris 0 1 M Walker D Scriven M Podlesak
K Hameed 1 0 G Hope H Scott 0 1 G Sands M Podlesak 0 1 M Al-Samir S Jukes 1 0 J Button
L Hayden R Glass D Wilkinson Default Default C Evans J Loynes 1 0 D Molineux
237     238     239     240    
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Boldmere Mutual Circle 4 1 Olton Wolverhampton 4 2 Kynoch Barn Olton 4 2 Boldmere
M Soszynski 0 1 J Mildenhall R Huq 1 0 Rob Reynolds M Townsend 1 0 P Webster Rob Reynolds J Mildenhall
S Jobanputra 0 1 A Lake N Fordham 1 0 T Holt D Wightman 0 1 N Roberts T Holt 1 0 A Lake
G Windows K Thomas P Boynton Rich Reynolds R Marshall 1 0 A Hickey Rich Reynolds K Thomas
K Hameed 1 0 D Brelsforth M Tallis D Cheshire P Thompson 0 1 K R Ingram D Cheshire 1 0 D Brelsforth
L Hayden L Bennett M Al-Samir 1 0 R Liszewski M Wootton 1 0 L Wright R Liszewski 0 1 J Fagan
A Kent 0 1 M Biddle G Evans S Chadaway P Pearson Jones 1 0 M Peers S Chadaway 1 0 P Loach
241   242     243     244      
Stourbridge 4 2 Mutual Circle Solihull 3 3 Birmingham South Birmingham B 5 1 Sutton Coldfield Bushbury Greenlands
J Fallowfield 1 0 N Fordham M Tapp J Fender P Swatridge M Soszynski
N Harris 1 0 P Boynton R Carpenter 0 1 J Gee R Glass 1 0 G Windows 248    
J Foxall 0 1 M Tallis G Stokes 0 1 C McConkey F Malik 1 0 S Jobanputra Boldmere 3 3 Stourbridge
D Scriven M Paffard A Sadler 1 0 R Pearson S Ralph 1 0 K Hameed J Mildenhall 0 1 J Fallowfield
S Jukes 1 0 S Goray P Roper 1 0 M Schroeder C Searle 1 0 I Dhesi A Lake J Foxall
B Dudley M Al-Samir J Summerfield B Hopkins M Nevin L Hayden K Thomas D Scriven
J Fagan S Jukes
245     246     247     L Bennett 1 0 B Dudley
Kynoch Barn 1 4 Solihull Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Bushbury Greenlands 2 3 South Birmingham B D Brelsforth J Wilson
M Page 0 1 M Tapp M Soszynski 0 1 P Staley P Kitson P Swatridge
N Roberts R Carpenter G Windows 1 0 P Baggott L Wheatley S Ralph 252    
A Hickey G Stokes S Jobanputra 0 1 M Podlesak R Peters R Glass Stourbridge 4 2 Birmingham
K Ingram A Sadler I Dhesi 0 1 J Button I Ellis 1 0 F Malik J Fallowfield 1 0 J Fender
L Wright 0 1 P Roper K Hameed 1 0 A Schroeder I Truscott 0 1 C Hazlehurst N Fallowfield J Gee
W Morgan 0 1 J Summerfield L Hayden R Brodie S Shaw 0 1 F Dickson N Harris A Pready
J Foxall C McConkey
249   250     251     D Scriven R Pearson
South Birmingham A 4 2 Birmingham Mutual Circle 5 1 Wolverhampton Greenlands 1 4 Olton S Jukes 1 0 Default
N Clarke 1 0 J Fender R Huq 1 0 M Townsend P Kitson Rob Reynolds
D Lee J Gee D Fisher 1 0 M Wooton L Wheatley 0 1 T Holt 256    
P Sherman A Pready N Fordham 1 0 P Pearson Jones R Peters Rich Reynolds Solihull 3 3 Mutual Circle
G Hope C McConkey P Boynton O Olaleye I Ellis D Cheshire M Tapp R Huq
T Lane R Pearson S Choudary G Sands I Truscott 0 1 R Liszewski R Carpenter 1 0 D Fisher
T Walker 1 0 D Rowe M Tallis 1 0 J Chua S Shaw 0 1 S Chadaway G Stokes 0 1 N Fordham
A Sadler 0 1 P Boynton
253   254     255     P Roper 1 0 M Tallis
South Birmingham B 3 3 Stourbridge Olton 4 2 Sutton Coldfield Birmingham 1 5 Kynoch Barn J Summerfield M Alsamir
P Swatridge 0 1 J Foxall Rob Reynolds M Soszynski J Fender 0 1 P Webster
S Ralph 1 0 D Scriven T Holt 1 0 G Windows J Gee N Roberts 260    
R Glass S Jukes Rich Reynolds S Jobanputra C McConkey A Hickey Bushbury 2 3 South Birmingham A
C Hazlehurst B Dudley D Cheshire I Dhesi R Pearson K Ingram P Leary 0 1 N Clarke
F Dickson J Wilson S Chadaway L Hayden D Rowe 0 1 L Wright P Staley 1 0 D Lee
R Weber R Evans J Gillespie 1 0 Default Default M Peers P Baggott P Sherman
S Harris G Hope
257   258     259     J Button T Lane
South Birmingham A 2 3 Olton Greenlands 3 3 Wolverhampton Boldmere 2 4 Solihull J Parr-Morley 0 1 T Walker
N Clarke Rob Reynolds P Kitson 0 1 M Townsend J Mildenhall M Tapp
D Lee 0 1 Rich Reynolds L Wheatley 1 0 D Wightman A Lake 0 1 R Carpenter 264    
P Sherman D Cheshire R Peters R Marshall K Thomas G Stokes Solihull 3 3 Greenlands
T Lane R Liszewski I Ellis 0 1 D Daniels A Wilson A Sadler M Tapp 0 1 P Kitson
G Hope S Chadaway I Truscott F Wood D Brelsforth J Summerfield R Carpenter 1 0 L Wheatley
T Walker D Stockwin S Shaw 1 0 G Sands L Tsoi 0 1 I Fisher G Stokes R Peters
A Sadler 1 0 I Ellis
261     262     263     P Roper 0 1 I Truscott
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Stourbridge Birmingham 3 3 Boldmere Mutual Circle 2 4 South Birmingham B J Summerfield B Allsop
M Soszynski 0 1 N Fallowfield J Fender 1 0 J Mildenhall R Huq P Swatridge
G Windows N Harris J Gee 0 1 A Lake N Fordham 1 0 S Ralph 268    
I Dhesi 1 0 D Scriven A Pready 0 1 J Fagan P Boynton 0 1 R Glass Wolverhampton 5 1 Sutton Coldfield
K Hameed S Jukes C McConkey D Brelsforth S Choudhury 0 1 C Hazlehurst M Townsend 1 0 M Soszynski
L Hayden J Loynes R Pearson A Wilson M Tallis F Dickson D Wightman G Windows
T Burgess R Evans B Hopkins 1 0 P Loach M Al-Samir 0 1 D Stockhall R Marshall 1 0 S Jobanputra
D Daniels 1 0 I Dhesi
265   266     267     P Pearson Jones 1 0 L Hayden
Olton 3 3 South Birmingham B Boldmere 3 2 Bushbury Stourbridge 4 2 Greenlands F Wood M Biernacki
Rob Reynolds P Swatridge J Mildenhall 1 0 P Leary J Fallowfield P Kitson
T Holt R Glass K Thomas 1 0 P Staley N Fallowfield 1 0 L Wheatley 272    
Rich Reynolds 1 0 F Malik A Lake 1 0 P Baggott J Foxall R Peters Boldmere St M 2 4 Kynoch Barn
D Cheshire 0 1 C Hazlehurst J Fagan S Harris D Scriven I Ellis J Mildenhall M Page
R Liszewski F Dickson L Bennett 0 1 M Podlesak S Jukes I Truscott K Thomas 0 1 P Webster
S Chadaway D Stockhall D Brelsforth J Button P Sharratt 1 0 B Allsop A Lake N Roberts
L Bennett 0 1 K Ingram
269   270     271     D Brelsforth W Morgan
South Birmingham B 4 1 Bushbury Greenlands 2 3 Birmingham Stourbridge 3 3 South Birmingham A M Biddle M Peers
P Swatridge P Leary P Kitson J Fender N Fallowfield 0 1 N Clarke
S Ralph P Pinfold L Wheatley J Gee N Harris D Lee 276    
R Glass 1 0 P Staley R Peters A Pready J Foxall P Sherman Bushbury 2 4 Olton
F Malik P Baggott I Ellis 0 1 C McConkey D Scriven 1 0 G Hope P Leary Rob Reynolds
C Searle 1 0 J Button I Truscott 0 1 R Pearson S Jukes 1 0 T Lane P Staley 0 1 T Holt
F Dickson 1 0 J Whitehead B Allsop 1 0 H Scott P Sharratt 0 1 T Walker P Baggott Rich Reynolds
M Podlesak D Cheshire
273   274     275     J Button R Liszewski
Kynoch Barn 3 2 Mutual Circle Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull South Birmingham A 3 2 Wolverhampton A Schroeder 0 1 S Chadaway
M Page R Huq M Soszynski M Tapp Neil Clarke De Wightman
P Webster 0 1 D Fisher G Windows R Carpenter Darren Lee P Porter DIVISION TWO Pts Final Table
N Roberts 1 0 M Tallis I Dhesi 0 1 G Stokes Peter Sherman O Olaleye Solihull   18 Champions
K R Ingram M Alsamir K Hameed A Sadler Tim A Lane P Pearson-Jones South Birmingham A   17  
L Wright 1 0 S Goray M Biernacki J Summerfield Gary Hope G G Sands Kynoch Barn   16  
M Peers C Evans C East 0 1 K Harrison T Walker 1 0 J Chua Stourbridge   16  
Olton   15  
277   278     Wolverhampton   14  
Kynoch Barn 5 1 Bushbury Mutual Circle 4 2 Birmingham Congratulations to Solihull Division Two Champions Mutual Circle   13  
M Page 1 0 P Leary R Huq 1 0 J Fender South Birmingham B   13  
P Webster 1 0 P Staley D Fisher J Gee Boldmere St Michael's   10  
N Roberts 1 0 M Podlesak P Boynton A Pready Birmingham   9  
K R Ingram 1 0 J Button M Tallis C McConkey Greenlands ***   6  
L Wright 1 0 A Schroeder M Alsamir 0 1 R Pearson Bushbury ***   6  
W Morgan 0 1 J Whitehead J Hunt 1 0 S Hopkins Sutton Coldfield   3  
*** Declined Play off
Division ❸ 2010-2011
301     302     303     304    
Stourbridge 2 4 Solihull Saint Georges 2 3 Mercia Mercia 5 Tamworth & District South Birmingham 3 2 Boldmere
B Dudley 0 1 I Brodie E Osbourn 1 0 D Perks D Perks 0 1 K Hern D Stockhall P Loach
J Wilson 0 1 A Pearson J Lunn M Share M Share 0 1 R Hedges R Weber 1 0 A Wilson
E Horwill K Harrison S Bowen 0 1 D Jeffs K Francis 0 1 D Hoddy M Nevin M Biddle
J Humphries J Green L Johnson J Phillips D Jeffs 0 1 P McConnell M Loat S Fryer
J Loynes 1 0 D Horseley P Elkington 0 1 R Price J Phillips 0 1 J Howlett B Hill 0 1 R Neale
R Evans 0 1 M Trigg M Rees B Smith R Price D Prentice T Tidman 1 0 L Tsoi
305     306     307     308    
Shirley Lucas 3 2 Mutual Circle Olton 2 3 Saint Georges Redditch 4 1 South Birmingham Lichfield 3 3 Tamworth & District
M Long 1 0 M Walker A Cottom 0 1 L Collier T Robinson 1 0 D Stockhall A Green 0 1 K Hern
J Dale 0 1 M Al-Samir W Archibald 0 1 P Maddocks A Davis R Weber J Smith R Hedges
P Purcell S Goray J McDonald J Lunn R Mitchell M Nevin A Patterson S Walton
G Christie 1 P Wells J Gillespie L Johnson A Wiggins 1 0 T Tidman G Lamb 1 0 D Hoddy
E Ward 1 0 G Evans D Stockwin 1 0 P Hodkinson S Crockett 1 0 R Hardy A Giles 1 0 P McConnell
F Jimenez 0 1 M Hollier M Kerr C Griffin R Bricknell A Szatanik R Farmery 0 1 D Prentice
309     310     311     312    
South Birmingham 3 3 Tamworth & District Solihull Mercia Shirley Lucas 3 2 Redditch Olton 1 4 Mutual Circle
D Stockhall 0 1 K Hern M Long 0 1 T Robinson K Allen M Paffard
R Weber R Hedges J Dale 1 0 A Davis W Archibald 0 1 M Walker
M Drugan D Hoddy Match Not played P Purcell G Cox J McDonald 0 1 P Wells
C Pitt P McConnell J Asbury 0 1 R Mitchell J Gillespie 1 0 M Al-Samir
M Loat D Prentice G Christie 1 0 A Wiggins M Kerr 0 1 S Goray
T Tidman 1 0 D Smith E Ward 1 0 R Bricknell B Garner 0 1 G Evans
313     314     315     316    
Lichfield 3 3 Boldmere Saint Georges 5 1 Stourbridge Halesowen  2 3 Tamworth & District Redditch 4 2 Mercia
J Smith P Loach L Collier J Wilson A Ambrose 0 1 K Hern T Robinson D Perks
A Patterson A Wilson E Osbourn 1 0 E Horwill B Grimes P Oliver A Davis M Share
G Lamb M Biddle P Maddocks 1 0 J Loynes W Peck 0 1 P McConnell G Cox 1 0 J Phillips
N Fraser J Fryer J Lunn 1 0 J Humphries P Evans J Howlett R Mitchell 1 0 K Francis
A Giles R Neale L Johnson 1 0 P Sharratt M Clark D Smith S Crockett D Jeffs
R Farmery P Jones V Osondu R Evans R Woolley Default R Bricknell B Smith
317     318     319     320    
Stourbridge 4 1 Mutual Circle Solihull 2 4 Lichfield South Birmingham 2 3 Stourbridge Mutual Circle 2 4 Lichfield
B Dudley M Paffard I Brodie A Green D Stockhall 0 1 B Dudley M Paffard 0 1 A Green
J Wilson 1 0 M Walker R Chillcott 0 1 J Smith R Weber J Wilson M Walker 0 1 J Smith
E Horwill 1 0 P Wells A Pearson 0 1 A Patterson M Drugan E Horwill S Goray G Lamb
J Loynes 1 0 M Al-Samir I Fisher G Lamb M Nevin 0 1 J Loynes G Evans A Giles
J Humphries S Goray K Harrison A Giles C Pitt J Humphries M Hollier 0 1 R Farmery
P Sharratt M Hollier J Green R Farmery R Hardy 1 0 P Sharratt J Hunt 1 0 D Fone
321     322     323     324    
Solihull 5 1 Halesowen  Boldmere 3 2 Tamworth & District Olton 2 4 Redditch Lichfield 4 1 Saint Georges
K Jewsbury A Ambrose P Loach 0 1 K Hern A Cottom 0 1 T Robinson A Green L Collier
R Chilcott 1 0 R Grimes M Biddle 1 0 R Hedges K Allen A Davis J Smith P Maddocks
I Fisher 1 0 W Peck S Fryer 1 0 D Hoddy W Archibald R Mitchell A Patterson 1 0 L Johnson
J Green 1 0 P Evans R Neale P McConnell J McDonald 0 1 J Cole G Lamb C Griffin
M Lazell 1 0 M Clark L Tsoi 1 0 P Oliver J Gillespie R Bricknell A Giles 1 0 R Cambell
R Anderton R Woolley R Hillman 0 1 D Prentice D Stockwin D Spowart R Farmery Default
325     326     327     328    
South Birmingham 3 2 Shirley Lucas Saint Georges 1 4 Solihull Mutual Circle 2 4 Mercia Halesowen  2 3 Boldmere
D Stockhall 1 0 M Long L Collier I Brodie M Paffard 0 1 D Perks R Grimes 1 0 P Loach
R Weber 1 0 J Dale P Maddocks I Fisher M Walker M Share W Peck A Wilson
M Drugan 0 1 P Purcell J Lunn 0 1 A Pearson P Wells D Jeffs P Evans 0 1 M Biddle
C Boivin J Asbury L Johnson J Green M Al-Samir 0 1 K Francis M Clark S Fryer
C Pitt 0 1 G Christie K Wise 0 1 M Lazell S Goray J Phillips R Woolley R Neale
M Loat 1 0 E Ward P Hodkinson 0 1 R Anderton G.Evans B Smith J Evans 0 1 M Phipps
329     330     331     332    
Redditch 3 2 Lichfield Halesowen 2 4 Olton Lichfield 4 2 South Birmingham Tamworth & District 4 2 Saint Georges
N Towers 1 0 J Smith A Ambrose K Allen A Green D Stockhall S Walton L Collier
T Robinson 1 0 A Giles R Grimes 1 0 W Archibald J Smith R Weber R Hedges 1 0 P Maddocks
A Davies R Farmery W Peck 0 1 J McDonald A Patterson 1 0 M Nevin D Hoddy J Lunn
G Cox J Marriott P Evans 0 1 J Gillespie G Lamb B Hill P Oliver 0 1 L Johnson
R Mitchell 0 1 D Fone M Clark 0 1 J Llewelyn N Fraser M Loat P McConnell R Campbell
S Crockett B Homewood A Taylor N Terry A Giles T Tidman D Prentice Default
333     334     335     336    
Mutual Circle 5 South Birmingham Stourbridge 2 4 Lichfield Solihull 2 4 Redditch Boldmere 4 1 Saint Georges
M Paffard C Searle J Wilson 0 1 A Green I Brodie 1 0 N Towers P Loach L Collier
M Walker 0 1 R Weber E Horwill 0 1 A Paterson I Fisher T Robinson A Wilson P Maddocks
M Al-Samir 0 1 M Nevin J Loynes 1 0 A Giles R Chilcott R Mitchell M Biddle J Lunn
S Goray 0 1 B Hill J Humphries G Monks A Pearson 0 1 G Cox S Fryer 1 0 L Johnson
G.Evans 0 1 R Hardy R Evans 0 1 R Farmery K Harrison 0 1 J Cole L Tsoi 1 0 R Campbell
G.Dale 0 1 T Tidman P Sharrat B Homewood J Green 0 1 D Spowart R Neale Default
337     338     339     340    
Mercia 4 2 South Birmingham Redditch 4 2 Halesowen Shirley Lucas 4 1 Stourbridge Tamworth & District 4 2 Olton
A McCumiskey 1 0 D Stockhall T Robinson A Ambrose M Long 1 0 B Dudley S Walton 1 0 A Cottom
D Perks R Weber A Davis R Grimes J Dale 1 0 E Horwill R Hedges 0 1 K Allen
M Share M Nevin R Mitchell 1 0 W Peck P Purcell J Loynes D Hoddy 1 0 W Archibald
D Jeffs T Tidman S Crockett 1 0 P Evans J Asbury 1 0 J Humphries P Oliver J Gillespie
K Francis A Szatanik J Heath M Clark G Christie P Sharratt P McConnell 1 0 D Brown
J Philips 1 0 P Emmanuel R Bricknell 0 1 R Woolley E Ward G Toone D Prentice D Stockwin
341     342     343     344    
Saint Georges 3 2 Mutual Circle Olton 3 3 Solihull Boldmere 3 2 Stourbridge Mercia 2 3 Boldmere
L Collier 0 1 M Paffard A Cottom 0 1 I Brodie P Loach 0 1 J Wilson A McCumiskey 1 0 P Loach
E Osbourn 1 0 M Al-Samir K Allen I Fisher A Wilson E Horwill D Perks 0 1 M Biddle
P Maddocks S Goray W Archibald 0 1 R Chilcott M Biddle 1 0 J Humphries M Share 0 1 S Fryer
J Lunn 1 0 J Hunt J McDonald 1 0 M Lazell S Fryer R Evans D Jeffs 0 1 L Tsoi
L Johnson 0 1 M Hollier J Gillespie J Green R Neale 1 0 P Sharratt K Francis M Phipps
V Osondu 1 0 G.Dale P Apostolakopoulos 1 0 D Horsley L Tsoi C Woodhall J Phillips 1 0 M Harrington
345     346     347     348    
Stourbridge 4 1 Halesowen South Birmingham 3 3 Saint Georges Boldmere 1 4 Shirley Lucas Boldmere 2 3 Mutual Circle
B Dudley R Grimes D Stockhall L Collier P Loach 0 1 M Long M Biddle 0 1 M Paffard
J Wilson W Peck R Weber E Osbourn A Wilson 0 1 J Dale P Loach 1 0 M Walker
E Horwill P Evans M Drugan 1 0 P Maddocks M Biddle J Asbury A Wilson P Wells
J Lloynes 1 0 M Clark M Nevin 0 1 J Lunn S Fryer G Christie S Fryer S Goray
J Humphries 1 0 R Woolley C Pitt L Johnson L Tsoi 0 1 E Ward L Tsoi 0 1 M Hollier
S Alcock 1 0 A Taylor M Loat 1 0 K Wise R Neale J Freeman R Neale A Woollaston
349     350     351     352    
Tamworth & District 2 3 Solihull South Birmingham 2 3 Olton Saint Georges 3 2 Shirley Lucas Redditch 2 3 Boldmere
S Walton 1 0 I Brodie R Weber A Cottom L Collier M Long T Robinson 1 0 M Biddle
D Hoddy I Fisher C Boivin 0 1 K Allen E Osbourn 1 0 J Dale A Davis 0 1 P Loach
P Oliver R Chillcott M Nevin W Archibald P Maddocks 0 1 P Purcell R Mitchell 0 1 A Wilson
P McConnell K Harrison C Pitt J Mcdonald J Lunn J Asbury G Cox S Fryer
J Howlett 0 1 J Green M Loat J Gillespie L Johnson G Christie S Crockett R Neale
D Prentice 0 1 R Anderton T TIdman D Brown V Osondu 1 0 E Ward R Bricknell M Phipps
353     354     355     356    
Tamworth & District 1 4 Shirley Lucas Mutual Circle 2 3 Redditch Stourbridge 3 3 Mercia Boldmere 3 3 Olton
S Walton 0 1 M Long M Paffard 0 1 T Robinson B Dudley D Perks M Biddle A Cottom
R Hedges 0 1 J Dale M Walker A Davis J Wilson M Share P Loach 0 1 K Allen
D Hoddy J Asbury P Wells A Wiggins E Horwill D Jeffs A Wilson W Archibald
P Oliver 1 0 G Christie S Goray S Crockett J Lloynes K Francis S Fryer J Gillespie
P McConnell 0 1 E Ward G.Evans J Cole J Humphries J Phillips R Neale 1 0 K Gryzwaczewski
D Prentice 0 1 L Rawson M Hollier R Bricknell P Sharratt B Smith L Tsoi J Llewelyn
357     358     359     360    
Shirley Lucas 5 Solihull Halesowen 1 4 Lichfield Shirley Lucas 5 1 Halesowen Halesowen 2 3 South Birmingham
J Dale I Brodie R Grimes 1 0 J Smith M Long 1 0 A Ambrose R Grimes R Weber
P Purcell 1 0 R Chillcott W Peck 0 1 A Patterson J Dale R Grimes W Peck M Drugan
E Ward 1 0 A Pearson P Evans G Lamb J Asbury W Peck P Evans M Nevin
G Christie 1 0 J Green M Clark 0 1 A Giles G Christie 1 0 P Evans M Clark C Pitt
L Rawson 1 0 W Rumball R Woolley 0 1 R Farmery E Ward 1 0 M Clark R Woolley T Tidman
F Jimenez 1 0 S Crawford C Haddon 0 1 B Homewood L Rawson 1 0 A Taylor J Evans 0 1 A Szatanik
361     362     363     364    
Mercia 1 4 Lichfield Tamworth & District 3 3 Mutual Circle Olton 3 2 Stourbridge Redditch Tamworth & District
D Perks A Green S Walton M Paffard K Allen B Dudley
D Jeffs 0 1 J Smith D Hoddy 1 0 M Walker A Cottom J Wilson
K Francis A Patterson P Oliver 0 1 M Hollier W Archibald 0 1 E Horwill
J Phillips 0 1 A Giles P McConnell J Homer J McDonald 1 0 J Loynes
R Price 0 1 G Monks S Clarke 0 1 G Dale J Gillespie J Humphries
B R Smith R Farmery D Smith 1 0 T Evans K Grzywaczewski 1 0 P Sharratt
365     366     367     368    
Stourbridge 2 3 Redditch Mutual Circle 1 4 Solihull Halesowen 3 3 Saint Georges Shirley Lucas 4 1 Mercia
B Dudley T Robinson M Paffard 0 1 K Jewsbury A Ambrose L Collier M Long 1 0 A McCumiskey
J Wilson G Cox M Walker 0 1 I Brodie R Grimes E Osbourn J Dale D Perks
E Horwill 1 0 R Mitchell S Goray I Fisher W Peck 1 0 P Maddocks P Purcell 1 0 D Jeffs
J Loynes S Crockett M Hollier 0 1 D Horsley M Clark J Lunn J Asbury 1 0 K Francis
J Humphries 0 1 J Cole J Hunt 1 0 J Green R Woolley 0 1 L Johnson G Christie J Phillips
G Toone 0 1 R Bricknell A Woollaston 0 1 M Trigg J Southcote M Rees E Ward B Smith
369     371     372     370    
Lichfield 3 2 Olton Mutual Circle 3 2 Halesowen Olton 2 4 Shirley Lucas Tamworth & District Stourbridge
A Green 0 1 A Cottom M Paffard 1 0 A Ambrose K Allen 0 1 J Dale
J Smith K Allen M Walker 0 1 R Grimes A Cottom J Asbury 376    
A Patterson 1 0 W Archibald P Wells W Peck W Archibald 0 1 G Christie Mercia 4 2 Olton
G Lamb 1 0 J Gillespie S Goray P Evans J Gillespie 0 1 E Ward D Perks A Cottom
N Frazer D Brown G.Evans M Clark K Grzywaczewski J Freeman M Share K Allen
G Monks J Llewelyn M Hollier 1 0 R Woolley P Apostolakopoulos 1 0 M Warden D Jeffs 1 0 W Archibald
K Francis 0 1 J Gillespie
373     374     375     J Phillips 1 0 P Singh
Saint Georges 1 5 Redditch Mercia 3 2 Halesowen Solihull 3 2 South Birmingham B Smith 1 0 J Clulee
P Maddocks T Robinson P Perks A Ambrose I Brodie R Weber
J Lunn 0 1 A Davis M Share 1 0 W Peck R Chillott 0 1 M Nevin 3CP-1    
L Johnson 0 1 R Mitchell K Francis 1 0 P Evans K Harrison 1 0 M Loat Redditch 3 3 Lichfield
V Osondu def G Cox J Phillips 0 1 M Clark J Green 1 0 T Tidman T Robinson A Green
K Wise S Crockett R Paice R Woolley D Horsley R Hardy A Davis J Smith
R Gough 0 1 R Bricknell B Smith J Southcote W Rumball A Szatanik G Cox A Paterson
A Wiggins G Lamb
377     378     3RP     S Crockett A Giles
Solihull 4 2 Boldmere Lichfield 5 1 Shirley Lucas Stourbridge 4 2 Mutual Circle R Bricknell G Monks
I Brodie M Biddle A Green 1 0 J Dale J Wilson 1 0 M Paffard
I Fisher 1 0 P Loach J Smith 1 0 E Ward E Horwill 1 0 M Walker DIVISION THREE Pts Final Table
R Chilcott 1 0 S Fryer A Paterson 1 0 G Christie J Loynes 0 1 P Wells Lichfield ***   20 Champions
K Harrison R Neale G Lamb J Freeman J Humphries S Goray Redditch ***   20  
J Green P Jones A Giles 1 0 M Warden P Sharratt G Evans Shirley Lucas   18  
M Trigg A Taylor G Monks L Rawson R Evans 1 0 M Hollier Solihull   15  
Boldmere   14  
3CP-2 Lch Win 5-6 Board Count Congratulations to Lichfield Division Three Champions after a Play off Tamworth & District   13  
Lichfield 3 3 Redditch Mercia   11  
A Green T Robinson South Birmingham   10  
J Smith A Davis Saint Georges   10  
A Paterson R Mitchell Olton   8  
A Giles A Wiggins Stourbridge ***   7 ***After play off
N Frazer 1 0 S Crockett Mutual Circle ***   7  
G Monks 0 1 R Bricknell Halesowen     1  
Division ❹ 2010-2011
401     402     403     404    
Warley Quin 4 2 B Checkmates Walsall Kipping 3 3 B Checkmates Shirley Lucas A 4 2 Shirley Lucas B Olton 1 4 Shirley Lucas A
M Eaton A Holowczak M Groombridge 1 0 M Sangha J Freeman 1 0 P McGuirk K Grzyaczewski J Freeman
S Moxley K Reed D Friend 0 1 A Holowczak L Rawson 1 0 P Gough D Stockwin L Rawson
W Rawlings 1 0 M Nijjar S Beasley K Reed M Warden 1 0 K Gilbert J Llewelyn 0 1 M Warden
S Black H Nijjar P Burgess 1 0 M Nijjar F Jimenez 1 0 R Ball P Singh 0 1 R Purcell
J Rourke Ashwin Kalyana N Young M Fergusson N Foster 0 1 J Donovan B Garner 0 1 F Jimenez
J Lewis 1 0 U Krishna S Jones 0 1 H Nijjar G Phillips 0 1 B Knee N Terry N Foster
405     406     407     408 Penalty 4.1 = 13.2(b  
Boldmere St M 4 1 Saint George's Westminster 3 2 Warley Quin Shirley Lucas B 3 2 Olton B Checkmates 0 5 Redditch
A Hussain 1 0 R Macintosh R Millward 1 0 M Eaton K Warren K Grzyaczewski A Holowczak A Wiggins
P Jones K Wise G Maciel 0 1 S Moxley P McGuirk 0 1 D Brown M Nijjar 0 1 S Crockett
J Lakin 1 0 P Hodkinson P Lawrence 1 0 W Rawlings P Gough 1 0 D Stockwin M Fergusson 0 1 D Spowart
A Johnson C Griffin B Steeles S Black K Gilbert 1 0 J Llewelyn H Nijjar 0 1 K Day
B Dixon L Willmott P Joiner J Rourke G Csepregi M Kerr J Pereira I Clack
S Byrne Default D Cooper J Lewis B Knee B Garner I Malik *** 0 1 G Stanton
409     410     411     412    
Saint George's 1 4 Birmingham Redditch 2 3 Westminster Mutual Circle 3 2 Boldmere St M Walsall Kipping 2 3 Warley Quin
K Wise H Scott A Wiggins 0 1 R Millward S Singhal M Phipps D Friend 1 0 I Emery
P Hodkinson 0 1 M Schroeder S Crockett G Maciel C Evans A Hussain S Beasley M Eaton
R Gough 0 1 B Hopkins J Heath 0 1 P Lawrence J Hunt 1 0 P Broomhall P Burgess 0 1 S Moxley
C Griffin 0 1 A Wright D Spowart 1 0 E Maciel R Hollows P Jones N Young 0 1 W Rawlings
P Dyson D Rowe K Day 0 1 R Leaper M Hollier 1 0 M Harrington S Jones J Lewis
R Campbell S Hopkins G Stanton 1 0 D Reeves A Woollaston 0 1 J Lakin Doreen Anderton H Watkins
413     414     415     416    
Birmingham 2 4 Mutual Circle Boldmere St M 3 3 Redditch Shirley Lucas B 4 1 B Checkmates Walsall Kipping 2 3 Westminster
H Scott C Evans M Phipps 1 0 A Wiggins K Warren 0 1 A Holowczak D Friend 1 0 R Millward
M Schroeder L Lewis A Hussain S Crockett P McGuirk M Nijjar S Beasley 0 1 G Maciel
B Hopkins J Hunt P Broomhall 0 1 J Cole P Gough 1 0 Ashwin Kalyana P Burgess 0 1 P Lawrence
A Wright R Hollows P Jones 0 1 D Spowart K Gilbert 1 0 M Fergusson N Young E Maciel
D Rowe 0 1 M Hollier J Lakin K Day G Csepregi 1 0 H Nijjar S Jones 1 0 R Leaper
J Barrett 0 1 G Dale G Barron 1 0 G Stanton R Ball 1 0 A Fergusson P Gavin 0 1 P Joiner
417     418     419     420    
Warley Quin 4 1 Saint George's Shirley Lucas A 4 1 Birmingham Olton 2 3 Walsall Kipping Boldmere St M 2 4 Shirley Lucas A
W Rawlings 1 0 K Wise J Freeman H Scott K Grzyaczewski M Groombridge M Phipps J Freeman
S Black P Hodkinson L Rawson 1 0 M Schroeder D Stockwin 0 1 D Friend A Hussain 0 1 L Rawson
J Lewis 1 0 P Elkington M Warden 0 1 B Hopkins J Llewelyn 1 0 P Burgess P Jones 1 0 M Warden
J Rourke 0 1 P Dyson R Purcell 1 0 A Wright M Kerr N Young J Lakin 0 1 R Purcell
J Pakenham R Campbell F Jiminez 1 0 D Rowe P Singh 0 1 S Jones G Barron 0 1 F Jimenez
P Hughes 1 0 L Willmott K Warren 1 0 S Hopkins B Garner P Nixon A Sturch N Foster
421     422     423     424    
B Checkmates 2 4 Mutual Circle Saint George's 0 6 Redditch Walsall Kipping 3 2 Shirley Lucas B Olton 2 4 B Checkmates
A Holowczak 1 0 C Evans K Wise 0 1 A Wiggins M Groombridge K Warren K Grzywaczewski 0 1 A Holowczak
M Nijjar L Lewis P Hodkinson 0 1 S Crockett D Friend 0 1 P Gough D Stockwin M Nijjar
J Pereira 0 1 R Hollows P Elkington 0 1 J Cole S Beasley G Csepregi J Llewelyn 1 0 J Pereira
Ashwin Kalyana 0 1 A Woollaston C Griffin 0 1 D Spowart P Burgess R Healey B Garner Ashwin Kalyana
H Nijjar G Dale P Dyson 0 1 K Day N Young 1 0 B Knee R Evans 0 1 H Nijjar
M Fergusson 0 1 T Evans L Willmott 0 1 G Stanton S Jones 1 0 R Simpson T Evans 0 1 M Fergusson
425     426     427     428    
Shirley Lucas A Saint Georges Saint George's 1 5 Westminster Redditch 2 4 Mutual Circle Shirley Lucas A 4 2 Walsall Kipping
J Freeman     K Wise 0 1 M Chowdhury A Wiggins S Singhal J Freeman 1 0 M Groombridge
L Rawson P Hodkinson 0 1 R Millward S Crockett L Lewis L Rawson 0 1 D Friend
M Warden P Elkington 0 1 G Maciel J Cole R Hollows M Warden 0 1 S Beasley
F Jimenez C Griffin P Lawrence D Spowart 0 1 J Hunt F Jimenez 1 0 P Burgess
N Foster R Campbell 0 1 E Maciel K Day 0 1 M Hollier P McGuirk 1 0 N Young
K Gilbert   L Willmott J Burke G Stanton S Robinson K Gilbert 1 0 S Jones
429     430     431     432    
Olton Birmingham Westminster 4 2 Boldmere St M Shirley Lucas A 4 2 Redditch B Checkmates 5 1 Saint George's
K Grzywaczewski     R Millward 1 0 A Hussain J Freeman A Wiggins A Holowczak 1 0 K Wise
D Stockwin G Maciel M Phipps R Purcell J Cole M Nijjar 1 0 P Hodkinson
J Llewelyn P Lawrence P Broomhall M Warden S Crockett Ashwin Kalyana 1 0 C Griffin
B Garner David Reeves P Jones F Jimenez 1 0 D Spowart H Nijjar 0 1 V Osondu
R Evans R Leaper 1 0 M Harrington N Foster K Day M Fergusson 1 0 L Willmott
T Evans   D Price B Dixon K Gilbert 1 0 G Stanton K Nijjar Default
433     434     435     436    
Birmingham 2 3 Shirley Lucas B Westminster 4 1 Mutual Circle Shirley Lucas B 4 1 Boldmere St M Warley Quin 3 3 Olton
H Scott 1 0 K Warren M Chowdhury 1 0 S Singhal K Warren 1 0 M Phipps I Emery D Brown
M Schroeder 0 1 P Gough G Maciel 1 0 C Evans P McGuirk 1 0 P Broomhall S Moxley 0 1 J Llewelyn
B Hopkins K Gilbert P Lawrence 1 0 L Lewis P Gough P Jones W Rawlings 1 0 D Stockwin
A Wright 0 1 G Csepregi David Reeves R Hollows K Gilbert M Harrington S Black B Garner
S Hopkins 0 1 R Ball P Joiner 0 1 J Hunt G Csepregi A Taylor J Lewis 1 0 N Terry
D Wilkinson 1 0 J Donovan D Price 1 0 M Hollier R Ball 1 0 B Dixon J Rourke 0 1 R Evans
437     438     439     440    
Mutual Circle 4 1 Saint George's Warley Quin 4 2 Birmingham Olton 2 3 Redditch Shirley Lucas B 2 3 Mutual Circle
S Singhal 1 0 K Wise M Eaton H Scott P Apostolakopoulos A Wiggins K Warren S Singhal
C Evans 1 0 P Hodkinson S Moxley 1 0 M Schroeder D Stockwin 0 1 J Cole G Csepregi 0 1 C Evans
J Hunt 1 0 R Gough W Rawlings 1 0 B Hopkins J Llewelyn 1 0 D Spowart P Gough 0 1 J Hunt
L Lewis C Griffin S Black 0 1 A Wright R Evans 0 1 K Day K Gilbert 0 1 L Lewis
M Hollier 1 0 M Rees J Lewis 1 0 D Rowe N Terry 1 0 D Abraham J Donovan 1 0 S Robinson
A Woollaston 0 1 L Willmott J Rourke S Hopkins P Simpson 0 1 G Stanton B Knee 1 0 T Evans
441     442     443     444    
Walsall Kipping  1 4 Boldmere St M Birmingham 2 3 Walsall Kipping Redditch 3 2 Shirley Lucas B Birmingham 2 3 Westminster
M Groombridge M Phipps H Scott M Groombridge A Wiggins 1 0 K Warren H Scott R Millward
D Friend 0 1 A Hussain M Schroeder 0 1 D Friend D Spowart P Gough M Schroeder 0 1 G Maciel
S Beasley P Broomhall B Hopkins 1 0 S Beasley K Day K Gilbert A Wright 0 1 P Lawrence
P Burgess 0 1 P Jones A Wright P Burgess D Abraham G Csepregi D Rowe E Maciel
S Colwell M Harrington D Rowe N Young I Clack 1 0 B Knee S Hopkins 1 0 D Price
N Young 0 1 A Taylor S Hopkins 0 1 S Jones G Stanton 0 1 R Simpson D Wilkinson J Burke
445     446     447     448  
Mutual Circle 2 4 Shirley Lucas A Boldmere St M 3 3 Olton Shirley Lucas B 3 2 Warley Quin B Checkmates 2 3 Shirley Lucas A
S Singhal 0 1 J Freeman M Phipps 0 1 K Grzywaczewski K Warren 1 0 M Eaton A Holowczak J Freeman
C Evans L Rawson A Hussain 1 0 D Brown P McGuirk 0 1 S Moxley M Nijjar 0 1 L Rawson
J Hunt R Purcell P Jones 0 1 D Stockwin P Gough 1 0 W Rawlings Ashwin Kalyana R Purcell
L Lewis 0 1 M Warden M Harrington 1 0 J Llewelyn K Gilbert S Black M Fergusson 1 0 M Warden
R Hollows 1 0 F Jimenez A Taylor 1 0 P Singh G Csepregi 0 1 J Lewis H Nijjar 0 1 F Jimenez
G Le Moing 0 1 K Warren A Sturch 0 1 T Evans R Ball 1 0 J Pakenham W Rees K Gilbert
449     450     451     452    
Olton 5 Saint George's Birmingham 3 2 Boldmere St M Walsall Kipping  2 3 Mutual Circle Warley Quin 3 3 Redditch
K Grzyaczewski 1 0 K Wise H Scott A Hussain D Friend S Singhal I Emery 1 0 A Wiggins
D Stockwin 1 0 P Hodkinson M Schroeder 0 1 M Phipps S Beasley C Evans W Rawlings 0 1 D Spowart
J Llewelyn C Griffin B Hopkins P Broomhall P Burgess 0 1 J Hunt S Black 0 1 D Abraham
P Simpson 1 0 M Rees A Wright A Taylor N Young 0 1 R Hollows J Lewis 1 0 G Stanton
J Clulee Default D Rowe 1 0 M Harrington S Jones J Homer J Rourke 1 0 R Turner
R Grzyaczewski Default S Hopkins 1 0 S Byrne Doreen Anderton 1 0 G Dale P Wheeldon 0 1 M Clack
453     454     455     456    
Birmingham 4 2 B Checkmates Boldmere St M 4 1 Warley Quin Westminster 4 2 Shirley Lucas A Warley Quin 2 3 Shirley Lucas A
H Scott 0 1 A Holowczak A Hussain 1 0 W Rawlings M Chowdhury 1 0 J Freeman M Eaton 1 0 J Freeman
M Schroeder 1 0 M Nijjar M Phipps S Black R Millward 1 0 L Rawson S Moxley 0 1 L Rawson
B Hopkins 1 0 H Nijjar P Broomhall J Lewis G Maciel R Purcell W Rawlings R Purcell
A Wright 1 0 J Pereira M Sleight 1 0 J Rourke P Lawrence 1 0 F Jimenez J Lewis 0 1 F Jimenez
D Rowe 0 1 W Rees M Harrington 1 0 J Pakenham E Maciel M Warden J Rourke M Warden
S Hopkins 1 0 A Fergusson N McCormack P J Hughes D Nicolle 0 1 K Warren J Pakenham R Ball
457     458     459     460    
Saint George's 1 4 Walsall Kipping Redditch 3 3 Birmingham Boldmere St M 2 3 B Checkmates Westminster 4 1 Olton
V Osondu M Groombridge A Wiggins H Scott A Hussain A Holowczak M Chowdhury 1 0 K Grzywaczewski
K Wise 0 1 D Friend J Heath 1 0 M Schroeder M Phipps M Nijjar R Millward 1 0 P Apostolakopoulos
P Hodkinson 0 1 S Beasley D Spowart B Hopkins P Broomhall 0 1 A Kalyana G Maciel 1 0 D Brown
P Elkington S Jones K Day 0 1 A Wright A Taylor 0 1 M Fergusson P Lawrence J Llewelyn
C Griffin P Burgess G Stanton 1 0 D Rowe M Harrington H Nijjar E Maciel D Stockwin
P Dyson 0 1 N Young M Robinson 0 1 S Hopkins J Lakin 1 0 A Vitarana D Nicolle B Garner
461     462     463     464    
Saint George's 2 4 Shirley Lucas B Redditch 4 2 Walsall Kipping Mutual Circle 2 4 Warley Quin B Checkmates 5 Westminster
V Osondu 0 1 K Warren A Wiggins 0 1 M Groombridge S Singhal 0 1 S Moxley A Holowczak 0 1 M Chowdhury
K Wise 1 0 P McGuirk D Spowart 1 0 D Friend C Evans W Rawlings A Kalyana 0 1 R Millward
P Hodkinson 0 1 P Gough D Abraham 1 0 S Jones L Lewis S Black M Fergusson 0 1 G Maciel
P Elkington 0 1 K Gilbert I Clack P Burgess J Homer J Lewis H Nijjar 0 1 P Lawrence
C Griffin 1 0 R Healey G Stanton 1 0 N Young G Le Moing 0 1 J Rourke W Rees 0 1 D Nicolle
P Dyson 0 1 R Ball M Robinson M Savin J Iqbal J Pakenham A Vitarana D Reeves
465     466     4RP       DIVISION FOUR Pts Final Table
Mutual Circle 3 3 Olton Shirley Lucas B 1 5 Westminster Birmingham 3 Olton 3 B Checkmates 2 Westminster Champions 22  
C Evans 1 0 K Grzywaczewski K Warren 0 1 M Chowdhury M Schroeder Bm K Grzywaczewski O Shirley Lucas A   20  
J Hunt D Brown P McGuirue 0 1 R Millward A Holowczak BC 0 1 B Hopkins Bm Mutual Circle   15  
L Lewis D Stockwin P Gough 0 1 G Maciel J Llewelyn Olt K Reed BC Redditch   13  
J Homer 0 1 J Llewelyn G Csepregi P Lawrence D Stockwin Olt M Nijjar BC Shirley Lucas B   12  
T Evans 1 0 B Garner B Knee D Reeves W Carter Bm 1 0 P Singh Olt Warley Quinborne   12  
J Trembeki 0 1 R Evans R Simpson 0 1 R Leaper A Kalyana BC 0 1 A Wright Bm Walsall Kipping    9  
M Fergusson BC 1 0 D Rowe Bm Boldmere St Michael's   8  
Congratulations to Westminster 100% Division Four Champions B Garner Olt 1 0 H Nijjar BC Birmingham ***   7  
S Hopkins Bm 0 1 R Evans Olt Olton ***   7  
Birmingham Checkmates *** 7  
Saint George's   0  
*** After play off
Division ❺ 2010-2011
501     502     503     504    
Warley Quin 3 2 Westminster Sutton Coldfield 4 2 W Mid's Police Olton 4 2 Boldmere St M Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Mutual Circle
I Emery 1 0 R Leaper A Kent M Cooper N Terry S Byrne C East 1 0 A Woollaston
P Woodward 0 1 D Reeves C East P Hardstaff J Clulee A Johnson M Biernacki 1 0 J Homer
S Doran 0 1 D Nicolle M Biernacki 1 0 H Quail R Evans 1 0 B Dixon D Green 1 0 J Iqbal
P Munro P Joiner D Green M Hathaway T Evans 1 0 G Smith A Dhesi P Heeney
P Kearns 1 0 D Price J Kanda 1 0 B Phillips C Mills 1 0 L Andrews J Kanda 1 G Dale
P Hughes 1 0 D Cooper E Brown 0 1 G Wickett W Yeomans 0 1 Arlette Lake V Platt 0 1 T Evans
505     506     507     508    
South B'ham 4 1 Warley Quin Westminster 5 Sutton Coldfield Boldmere St M 2 3 Walsall Kipping Bushbury 2 4 Solihull
R Hardy P Woodward D Reeves 0 1 A Kent A Johnson P Nixon A Schroeder D Horsley
A Lip 1 0 J Pakenham R Leaper 0 1 C East B Dixon 0 1 L Hayes R Brodie R Anderton
P Lip 1 0 S Doran P Joiner 0 1 M Biernacki G Harman 0 1 A Shrimpton A Collabella 0 1 M Trigg
A Szatanik 1 0 P Munro D Nicholle 0 1 D Green Arlette Lake 0 1 K Moore P ODonoghue 0 1 D Randall
B Hill 1 0 P Hughes D Price 0 1 A Dhesi G Smith Default R Parkes 0 1 L Coxon
P Emanuel 0 1 P Kearns G Goddard V Platt G Osbourne Default D Buckley 1 0 S Crawford
509     510     511     512    
Lichfield 5 1 Olton Sutton Coldfield South B'ham Olton 3 2 Mutual Circle Warley Quin 4 1 Boldmere St M
D Fone 1 0 N Terry C East     P Singh 0 1 A Woollaston I Emery 1 0 B Dixon
A Frazer 1 0 J Clulee M Biernacki 1 J Clulee 0 1 S Robinson P Woodward 0 1 N McCormack
R Crellin 0 1 R Evans D Green R Evans 1 0 J Iqbal J Pakenham L Andrews
M Page 1 0 T Evans A Dhesi T Evans 1 0 T Evans P Kearns 1 0 G Harman
D Short 1 0 W Yeomans J Kanda C Mills P Heeney P Hughes 1 0 G Smith
D Torbica 1 0 R Farndon V Platt     W Yeomans 1 0 D Kealy H Watkins Default
513     514     515     516    
W Mid's Police 2 3 Bushbury Walsall Kipping 2 3 Lichfield Mutual Circle 2 4 Solihull South B'ham 4 2 Bushbury
M Cooper W Pinfold P Nixon 0 1 J Marriott S Robinson M Lazell P Lip J Fenby
P Hardstaff J Whitehead M Savin R Crellin A Woollaston 1 0 D Horsley A Lip 1 0 A Schroeder
H Quail 0 1 A Collabella Doreen Anderton 1 0 B Homewood P Heeney 0 1 R Anderton B Hill 1 0 R Brodie
R Holman P ODonoghue L Hayes A Hall J Iqbal 0 1 M Trigg A Szatanik J Whitehead
M Hathaway 0 1 D Buckley A Shrimpton C Brown T Evans L Coxon R Hardy 1 0 A Collabella
B Phillips R Parkes K Moore 0 1 R Smith G Le Moing 0 1 N Peake P Emanuel 0 1 D Buckley
517     518     519     520    
Boldmere St M 2 4 Sutton Coldfield Olton 2 4 Walsall Kipping Westminster 1 5 Solihull Lichfield 4 1 Warley Quin
S Byrne 0 1 A Kent N Terry 0 1 P Nixon R Leaper 0 1 M Lazell D Fone P Woodward
A Johnson 0 1 C East R Evans 0 1 M Savin D Reaves D Horsley B Homewood J Pakenham
B Dixon 0 1 M Biernacki J Clulee Doreen Anderton P Joiner 0 1 R Anderton A Fraser 1 0 S Doran
G Harman 1 0 D Green T Evans 1 0 L Hayes J Goddard 0 1 D Randal Y Slobodyuk 1 0 P Hughes
G Smith A Dhesi C Mills A Shrimpton J Burke L Coxon D Torbica 1 0 P Kearns
Arlette Lake 1 0 J Kanda P Simpson 0 1 K Moore T Gazee 0 1 S Crawford I Caithness 0 1 H Watkins
521     522     523     524    
Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Lichfield Solihull 5 W Mid's Police Walsall Kipping 3 2 Mutual Circle Warley Quin 4 1 Olton
A Kent D Fone D Horsley 1 0 M Cooper P Nixon 1 0 A Woollaston P Woodward 1 0 P Singh
C East R Crellin R Anderton 1 0 P Hardstaff B Davies S Robinson J Pakenham 1 0 N Terry
D Green A Fraser M Trigg 1 0 H Quail M Savin 1 0 T Evans P Munroe R Evans
A Dhesi D Short D Randall R Holman Doreen Anderton G Le Moing P Hughes 1 0 J Clulee
J Kanda 0 1 D Torbica L Coxon 1 0 M Hathaway A Shrimpton 0 1 J Iqbal P Kearns 0 1 C Mills
V Platt 0 1 R Smith N Peake 1 0 B Phillips K Moore G Dale H Watkins 1 0 J Elson
525     526     527     528    
Mutual Circle 4 1 W Mid's Police Walsall Kipping 2 4 Warley Quin Olton 3 3 Sutton Coldfield Solihull 3 2 South B'ham
S Robinson M Cooper M Savin P Munro N Terry 0 1 A Kent M Lazell 0 1 P Lip
A Woollaston H Quail P Nixon 0 1 P Kearns R Evans 0 1 C East D Horsley A Lip
G Le Moing R Holman D Anderton 0 1 P Hughes J Clulee 0 1 M Bierncki R Anderton R Hardy
J Iqbal 1 0 M Hathaway L Hayes H Watkins T Evans 1 0 J East M Trigg A Szatanik
T Evans 0 1 B Phillips K Moore 1 0 P Wheeldon W Yeomans Default W Rumball Default
P Heeney 1 0 L Martin Default P Woodward J Elson Default N Peake Default
529     530     531     532    
Lichfield 3 2 Bushbury Warley Quin 2 3 Mutual Circle Bushbury 3 2 Olton W Mid's Police 3 2 Westminster
J Marriott 1 0 J Fenby I Emery 1 0 A Woollaston J Fenby P Singh M Cooper R Leaper
M Page 0 1 R Brodie J Pakenham S Robinson A Schroeder 1 0 R Evans P Hardstaff 1 0 D Reeves
B Homewood 1 0 J Whitehead S Doran J Iqbal R Brodie 1 0 J Clulee H Quail 1 0 P Joiner
Y Slobodyuk A Collabella P Kearns T Evans A Collabella 0 1 T Evans R Holman 0 1 D Price
A Fraser 1 0 P ODonoghue P Hughes 0 1 P Heeney D Buckley 1 0 R Farndon M Hathaway R Trevis
J Dodgson 0 1 D Buckley H Watkins 0 1 G Dale P ODonoghue 0 1 J Elson B Phillips D Cooper
533     534     535     536    
Bushbury 3 3 Boldmere St M Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Walsall Kipping Bushbury 3 3 Warley Quin South B'ham 3 2 W Mid's Police
J Fenby 1 0 S Byrne A Kent M Savin J Fenby P Woodward P Lip 0 1 M Cooper
R Brodie 1 0 B Dixon M Biernacki D Anderton R Brodie 1 0 J Pakenham A Lip 1 0 P Hardstaff
J Whitehead 1 0 G Harman C East 1 0 L Hayes W Pinfold S Doran B Hill H Quail
D Buckley 0 1 G Smith D Green 1 0 A Shrimpton A Colabella P Munro A Szatanik 0 1 R Holman
P ODonoghue L Andrews A Dhesi 1 0 K J Moore J Whitehead P Kearns R Hardy 1 0 M Hathaway
R Parkes 0 1 N McCormack E Brown P Gavin D Buckley 0 1 P Hughes P Emanuel 1 0 B Phillips
537     538     539     540    
Boldmere St M 4 2 Solihull Walsall Kipping 3 3 Bushbury Solihull 4 2 Lichfield Westminster 1 4 South B'ham
M Sleight 1 0 D Horsley P Nixon 0 1 J Fenby M Lazell 1 0 J Marriott R Leaper 0 1 P Lip
S Byrne 1 0 R Anderton M Savin A Schroeder D Horsley D Fone D Reeves 0 1 A Lip
A Johnson 0 1 M Trigg Doreen Anderton R Brodie R Anderton 1 0 R Crellin D Price 0 1 B Hill
B Dixon 0 1 L Coxon A Shrimpton A Collabella M Trigg 1 0 M Page D Nicolle 1 0 R Hardy
G Harman 1 0 W Rumball L Hayes 1 0 D Buckley D Randall 0 1 D Short P Joiner 0 1 A Szatanik
L Andrews 1 0 S Crawford K Moore R Parkes W Rumball J Fryer P Spence P Emanuel
541     542     543     544    
Warley Quin 2 3 Sutton Coldfield W Mid's Police 4 2 Boldmere St M Olton 1 5 Solihull Mutual Circle 5 1 South B'ham
P Woodward A Kent M Cooper 0 1 M Sleight N Terry 0 1 M Lazell S Robinson 0 1 P Lip
J Pakenham 0 1 M Biernacki P Hardstaff 1 0 S Byrne R Evans 0 1 D Horsley A Woollaston 1 0 A Lip
P Munro C East H Quail B Dixon J Clulee 0 1 R Anderton G Le Moing B Hill
S Doran D Green R Holman 1 0 N McCormack T Evans 0 1 M Trigg T Evans 1 0 R Hardy
P Hughes 0 1 A Dhesi M Hathaway 1 0 G Harman C Mills 0 1 L Coxon J Iqbal 1 0 A Szatanik
P Kearns 1 0 J Kanda B Phillips G Barron W Yeomans S Crawford P Heeney P Emanuel
545     546     547     548    
Boldmere St M 4 2 Westminster Lichfield 4 2 W Mid's Police Sutton Coldfield 4 1 Bushbury Westminster 5 1 Walsall Kipping
M Sleight R Leaper J Marriott 1 0 P Hardstaff A Kent 1 0 J Fenby R Leaper 1 0 P Nixon
S Byrne D Reeves R Crellin 1 0 H Quail M Biernacki 0 1 A Schroeder David Reeves M Savin
B Dixon 0 1 D Nicolle M Reilly 1 0 R Holman S Qurashi 1 0 R Brodie D Nicolle 1 0 L Hayes
A Johnson 1 0 P Joiner Y Sloboldyuk 0 1 M Hathaway C East 1 0 A Collabella P Joiner A Shrimpton
N McCormack 1 0 D Price A Fraser 1 0 B Phillips D Green W Pinfold D Price 1 0 K Moore
G Smith 1 0 D Cooper D Short 0 1 G Wickett A Dhesi J Whitehead T Gazee Default
549     550     551     552    
Bushbury 3 2 Mutual Circle Solihull 3 2 Walsall Kipping W Mid's Police 5 Olton South B'ham Boldmere St M
J Fenby 0 1 A Woollaston M Lazell 1 0 P Nixon M Cooper 1 0 J Clulee     M Sleight
A Schroeder 1 0 S Robinson D Horsley M Savin P Hardstaff 1 0 R Evans 2 S Byrne
A Collabella J Iqbal R Anderton 1 0 D Anderton H Quail 1 0 C Mills B Dixon
D Molineux 1 0 T Evans M Trigg 0 1 L Hayes M Hathaway W Yeomans A Johnson
D Buckley 0 1 P Heeney W Rumball 1 0 A Shrimpton B Phillips 1 0 J Elson N McCormack
K Booth Default S Crawford 0 1 K Moore G Wickett 1 0 R Farndon     G Smith
553     554     555     556    
Westminster 2 3 Lichfield Olton 1 4 Westminster Lichfield South B'ham Walsall Kipping 2 4 W Mid's Police
R Leaper 0 1 J Marriott R Evans 0 1 R Leaper J Marriott     M Savin M Cooper
David Reeves D Fone J Clulee D Reeves D Fone 3 P Nixon 0 1 P Hardstaff
D Nicolle 1 0 M Page N Terry 0 1 D Nicolle R Crellin Doreen Anderton 0 1 H Quail
P Joiner 1 0 B Homewood T Evans 0 1 P Joiner M Page L Hayes 0 1 M Hathaway
D Price 0 1 D Short C Mills 1 0 D Price D Short A Shrimpton B Phillips
D Cooper 0 1 J Fryer W Yeomans 0 1 J Burke J Fryer     K Moore 1 0 G Wickett
557     558     559     560    
Warley Quin 2 4 Solihull Solihull 2 4 Sutton Coldfield W Mid's Police 1 4 Warley Quin South B'ham 3 3 Olton
P Woodward M Lazell M Lazell 0 1 A Kent M Cooper 0 1 I Emery P Lip 1 0 P Singh
S Doran 0 1 D Horsley D Horsley 0 1 S Quraishi P Hardstaff 1 0 P Woodward A Lip 1 0 R Evans
P Kearns 0 1 R Anderton R Anderton C East H Quail P Munro R Hardy 0 1 J Clulee
P Hughes M Trigg M Trigg 1 0 M Biernacki B Phillips 0 1 P Kearns A Szatanik 1 0 T Evans
H Watkins W Rumball L Coxon 0 1 D Green B Sullivan 0 1 P Hughes Default C Mills
P Wheeldon 1 0 S Crawford C Page E Brown G Wickett 0 1 H Watkins Default W Yeomans
561     562     564     563    
Lichfield 3 3 Boldmere St M Mutual Circle 5 1 Westminster Mutual Circle 3 3 Boldmere St M Walsall Kipping South B'ham
J Marriott M Sleight S Robinson D Reeves S Robinson S Byrne South Birmingham Withdrawn 15.4  
R Crellin W Dixon A Woollaston 1 0 D Nicolle A Woollaston 0 1 N McCormack
M Reilly 0 1 N McCormack G Le Moing P Joiner G Dale W Dixon DIVISION FIVE   Pts Final Table
M Page 1 0 G Harman J Iqbal 1 0 R Trevis J Iqbal 1 0 G Harman Sutton Coldfield *** Champions 19  
Y Slobodyuk L Andrews P Heeney 1 0 D Price P Heeney 0 1 L Andrews Lichfield ***   19  
Roy Smith G Smith G Dale 1 0 D Cooper T Evans 1 0 G Smith Solihull   18  
Bushbury   11  
565     566     CPO   Warley Quinborne   11  
Bushbury 4 1 Westminster Lichfield 5 1 Mutual Circle Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Lichfield Boldmere St Michael's   9  
W Pinfold D Reeves J Marriott A Woollaston A Kent 1 0 J Marriott Mutual Circle   9  
R Brodie D Nicolle D Fone S Robinson T Burgess D Fone Walsall Kipping   9  
P ODonoghue P Joiner M Reilly 1 0 G Dale S Quraishi 0 1 M Reilly West Midlands Police   8  
J Whitehead 1 0 D Price A Fraser 1 0 J Iqbal C East 0 1 R Crellin Olton   6  
D Buckley 1 0 D Cooper R Crellin 1 0 P Heeney D Green 1 0 M Page Westminster   4  
R Parkes Default M Page 1 0 T Evans A Dhesi 1 0 B Homewood South Birmingham W   ~  
*** After play off
Division ❻ 2010-2011
601   602     603     604    
Westminster B 1 3 Westminster A Boldmere St M B 2 2 Boldmere St M A Kynoch Barn B 0 4 Kynoch Barn A Redditch 3 Boldmere St M A
R Trevis 0 1 G Goddard D Parr L Andrews G Morgan 0 1 W Morgan P Wood 0 1 L Andrews
D Cooper 0 1 J Burke G Osbourne 0 1 G Barron A Bolton 0 1 M Peers P Seeley 0 1 A Sturch
K Nooney 1 0 G Stepanovic R Hillman 1 0 G Woodward Betty Dawson 0 1 S Wood R Turner G Woodward
P Abram 0 1 J Burford C Thomas A Woodward Default def 1 Brian Dawson J Holmberg 0 1 R Hillman
605   606     607     608      
W Mid's Police 1 3 Westminster A Westminster B 2 2 Mutual Circle W Mid's Police 1 3 Greenlands W Mid's Police 3 Kynoch Barn A
L Martin G Goddard D Cooper 1 0 G Dale L Martin 0 1 R Collett L Martin W Morgan
G Wickets 0 1 J Burke R Trevis 1 0 M Al-khafaaf G Wickets 0 1 B Allsop G Wickets 0 1 M Peers
R Sullivan R Trevis K Nooney 0 1 S Woodward R Sullivan 0 1 M Brewer A Merritt 0 1 G Morgan
A Merritt 0 1 G Stepanovic P Abram 0 1 J Trembecki A Merritt 1 0 J Lloyd Default P Murphy
609   610     611     612    
Kynoch Barn B 1 2 Greenlands W Mid's Police 2 2 Boldmere St M B Kynoch Barn A 2 2 Halesowen Redditch 4 0 Mutual Circle
S Wood 1 0 R. Collett L Martin G Osbourne L Wright D Digger D Abraham 1 0 G Dale
G Morgan 0 1 B. Allsop G Wickets 0 1 R Hillman W Morgan A Taylor I Clack 1 0 D Kealy
P Murphy M. Brewer R Sullivan C Thomas M Peers J Southcote R Turner 1 0 S Al-Sawwad
A Bolton 0 1 J. Lloyd A Merritt 1 0 S Duffield G Morgan 0 1 M Vile M Clack 1 0 S Woodward
613   614     615     616    
Halesowen 3 Kynoch Barn B Greenlands 1 3 Redditch Boldmere St M B 2 2 Westminster B Westminster A 1 3 Kynoch Barn A
D Digger 1 0 S Wood R Collett 1 0 D Abraham D Parr 1 0 R Trevis S Phillips 0 1 L Wright
J Southcote G Morgan B Allsop 0 1 I Clack G Osbourne 0 1 D Cooper G Goddard 0 1 W Morgan
M Vile 1 0 P Murphy M Brewer 0 1 M Clack M Carrington 0 1 D Littlehales J Burke M Peers
J Evans 1 0 D Hill G Hunter M Robinson C Thomas Default G Stepanovic 0 1 S Wood
617   618     619     620    
Kynoch Barn B 1 2 W Mid's Police Redditch 1 2 Halesowen Westminster B 3 1 Boldmere St M A Kynoch Barn B 3 Boldmere St M B
S Wood 0 1 L Martin D Abraham 0 1 D Digger D Cooper 1 0 L Andrews S Wood 1 0 R Hillman
Brian Dawson G Wickets I Clack A Taylor R Trevis 1 0 A Sturch Brian Dawson 1 0 M Carrington
G Morgan R Sullivan R Turner 1 0 M Vile K Nooney G Woodward G Morgan 1 0 T White
D Hill A Merritt M Robinson 0 1 D Etheridge J Burford A Woodward D Hill C Thomas
621   622     623     624    
Halesowen 1 2 Greenlands Boldmere St M A 2 1 Westminster A Mutual Circle 4 0 W Mid's Police Kynoch Barn A 3 1 Mutual Circle
D Digger 1 0 R Collett G Barron G Goddard G Dale 1 0 L Martin L Wright 1 0 G Dale
A Taylor 0 1 B Allsop L Andrews J Burke G Le Moing 1 0 G Wickets W Morgan 1 0 G Le Moing
M Vile B Brewer A Woodward 1 0 R Trevis S Woodward 1 0 A Merritt M Peers 1 0 D Kealy
D Etheridge 0 1 J Lloyd G Woodward D Cooper M Kealy Default P Murphy 0 1 S Woodward
625   626     627     628      
Westminster B 1 2 W Mid's Police Greenlands 1 3 Kynoch Barn A Boldmere St M A 1 2 W Mid's Police Westminster A 3 1 Halesowen
D Cooper L Martin R Collett 0 1 W Morgan L Andrews 0 1 L Martin S Phillips A Taylor
R Trevis 1 0 R Sullivan B Allsop 1 0 M Peers A Sturch R Sullivan J Burke J Southcote
K Nooney 0 1 G Wickets B Brewer 0 1 S Wood A Woodward 0 1 G Wickets G Googard 1 0 M Vile
J Burford 0 1 A Merritt G Hunter 0 1 Brian Dawson G Woodward Default G stepanovic 1 0 J Taylor
629   630       631     632    
Kynoch Barn A 1 2 Boldmere St M A Halesowen 1 2 W Mid's Police Mutual Circle 3 Kynoch Barn B Redditch 1 3 Westminster B
W Morgan 0 1 L Andrews A Taylor L Martin G Dale 0 1 S Wood R Turner 0 1 D Cooper
M Peers 0 1 A Sturch M vile R Sullivan G Le Moing Brian Dawson M Clack 0 1 R Trevis
Brian Dawson G Woodward J Taylor 0 1 G Wicket Default G Morgan M Robinson 0 1 K Nooney
G Morgan 1 0 A Woodward J evans A Merritt Default P Murphy J Holmberg 1 0 P Abram
633   634     635     636    
Boldmere St M A 2 2 Kynoch Barn B Halesowen 4 0 Boldmere St M B Greenlands 3 1 Mutual Circle Boldmere St M B 1 3 Redditch
L Andrews 1 0 S Wood A Taylor 1 0 R Hillman R Collett 0 1 G Dale D Parr 0 1 D Abraham
A Sturch Brian Dawson J Southcote 1 0 M Carrington B Brewer 1 0 S Woodward R Hillman 1 0 I Clack
A Woodward 0 1 G Morgan M Vile 1 0 C Thomas J Lloyd 1 0 J Trembecki G Osborne 0 1 M Clack
G Woodward 1 0 A Bolton D Etheridge 1 0 Defaulted G Hunter 1 0 D Kealy M Carrington 0 1 M Robinson
637   638     639     640    
Mutual Circle 2 2 Halesowen Boldmere St M B 1 2 Kynoch Barn A Westminster A 3 1 Greenlands Boldmere St M A 2 2 Halesowen
G Dale 1 0 D Digger D Parr W Morgan S Phillips 1 0 R Collett G Barron 1 0 D Digger
S Woodward A Taylor R Hillman 0 1 M Peers J Burke M Brewer L Andrews A Taylor
J Trembecki D Etheridge M Carrington 0 1 S Wood G Goddard J Lloyd A Woodward 0 1 M Vile
A Al-Abuli 0 1 J Southcote S Duffield 1 0 Betty Dawson D Cooper Default G Woodward J Taylor
641   642     643     644    
Westminster B 2 2 Kynoch Barn B W Mid's Police 1 2 Redditch Boldmere St M B 1 3 Greenlands Westminster A 1 3 Mutual Circle
D Cooper Brian Dawson L Martin I Clack D Parr 1 0 R Collett J Burke G Dale
R Trevis 0 1 G Morgan R Sullivan 1 0 R Turner R Hillman 0 1 B Allsop D Cooper J Trembecki
K Nooney 1 0 P Murphy A Merritt 0 1 M Clack M Carrington 0 1 M Brewer R Trevis 0 1 S Woodward
J Burford D Hill Default M Robinson G Osborne 0 1 J Lloyd G Stepanovic 0 1 D Kealy
645   646     647     648    
Kynoch Barn A 2 1 Westminster B Greenlands 1 2 Boldmere St M A Mutual Circle 3 1 Boldmere St M B Westminster A 3 1 Redditch
Wilf Morgan 1 0 Doug Cooper R Collett 0 1 L Andrews G Dale 1 0 R Hillman S Phillips 1 0 D Abraham
Mike Peers Bob Trevis B Allsop 1 0 A Sturch S Woodward 0 1 M Carrington J Burke R Turner
Phil Murphy 1 0 Kevin Nooney M Brewer G Woodward Adam Sloan 1 0 C Thomas G Goddard P Wood
Betty Dawson 0 1 Trevor Gazee G Hunter 0 1 G Osborne J Trembecki Default G Stepanovic 1 0 M Robinson
649   650     651     653    
Redditch 3 Kynoch Barn B Westminster B 1 3 Halesowen Westminster A 4 0 Boldmere St M B Kynoch Barn A Redditch
D Abraham 1 0 G Morgan D Cooper 0 1 A Taylor S Phillips 1 0 D Parr
P Wood 1 0 P Murphy B Trevis 0 1 J Southcote J Burke G Osbourn DIVISION SIX Final Table Pts  
M Robinson 1 0 A Bolton J Burford M Vile G Goddard 1 0 M Carrington Kynoch A Champions 17  
J Holmberg D Hill T Gazee J Taylor G Stepanovic 1 0 T White Westminster A   13  
Greenlands   12  
652     654     655     Boldmere St Michaels A   11  
Boldmere St M A 1 3 Mutual Circle Greenlands 3 1 Westminster B Kynoch Barn B 2 2 Westminster A Halesowen   11  
G Barron 0 1 G Dale B Allsop 1 0 D Cooper Brian Dawson 0 1 S Phillips Mutual Circle   10  
A Sturch 0 1 J Trembecki M Brewer 1 0 R Trevis G Morgan 1 0 J Burke Redditch   10  
A Woodward 0 1 S Woodward J Lloyd 0 1 K Nooney Phil Murphy 1 0 G Goddard West Midlands Police   9  
G Woodward 1 0 D Kealy G Hunter 1 0 T Gazee D Hill 0 1 G Stepanovic Kynoch B   7  
Westminster B   7  
Congratulations to Kynoch Barn 6A Division Six Champions   Boldmere St Michaels B   3  
The Frank H Terrill Memorial Trophy 2010-11
Te1-1 3     Te1-2     Te1-3 West Brom Win On Board Count Te1-4    
Halesowen 3 3 6 South B'ham 1A Boldmere St M 2 1 4 Kynoch Barn 2 West Brom 1 3 3 Sutton Coldf'd 1 Lichfield 3 4 1 Solihull 3
A Ambrose 0 1 J Swindells J Mildenhall P Webster R Maciol 1 0 K Escott John Smith 1 0 I Brodie
R Grimes 0 1 D Malik A Lake N Roberts T Sygnowski 1 0 H Stepanyan A Patterson 1 0 R Chilcott
W Peck 0 1 M Smyth J Fagan A Hickey N Walker 1 0 A Stepanyan A Giles J Green
P Evans 0 1 D Dunn L Tsoi 0 1 K Ingram P Bull 0 1 R Lawrence R Farmery D Horsley
R Woolley 0 1 K Malik Default L Wright D Davies 0 1 S Jobanputra J Marriott R Anderton
D Digger 0 1 T Walker Default T Rake M Uddin 0 1 K Hameed D Fone 1 0 M Trigg
Te1-5 3     Te1-6     Te1-7     Te1-8    
Tamworth & D 3 5 4 Tamworth & D 1 South B'ham 3 2 3 Mercia 3 Olton 1 5 Warley Quin 1B Stourbridge 3 2 4 Boldmere St M 3
S Walton 0 1 P Briggs D Stockwell D Perks P Holt J Fahy B Dudley P Loach
K Hern J Hoddy R Weber M Share A Lloyd A Burnett E Horwill A Wilson
P Oliver 0 1 T Bould M Nevin 0 1 K Francis R Smith 1 0 I Emery J Loynes 0 1 M Biddle
P McConnell 1 0 T Ardin C Pitt D Jeffs M Cundy 1 0 J Rourke J Humphries S Fryer
D Hoddy R Hedges M Loat J Phillips R Wallman 1 0 A Evans S Alcock R Neale
D Smith 0 1 J Howlett T Tidman B Smith T Holt 1 0 H Watkins C Woodhall 0 1 M Phipps
Te1-9 1     Te1-10   1   Te1-11 2     Te1-12   1  
Redditch 3 3 4 Sutton Coldf'd 2 Mutual Circle 2 4 3 Saint George's 3 Olton 2 4 4 Warley Quin 1A South B'ham 2A 4 3 Mutual Circle 3
G Cox 0 1 M Soszynski R Huq 1 0 L Collier Rob Reynolds M Wildboar N Clarke M Paffard
A Wiggins G Windows D Fisher 1 0 P Maddocks Rich Reynolds 1 0 S Smith D Lee 0 1 M Alsamir
S Crockett 1 0 I Dhesi N Fordham 1 0 J Lunn D Cheshire 0 1 A Singh P Sherman M Walker
R Bricknell 0 1 L Hayden P Boyton L Johnson R Liszewski 0 1 M Doran G Hope 1 0 G Evans
D Abrahams 0 1 A Kent S Choudhury R Gough S Chadaway 0 1 J Turner T Lane 1 0 M Hollier
P Wood 0 1 M Biernacki M Tallis C Griffin W Archibald 0 1 A Moxley S Ralph 1 0 G Dale
Te1-13     Te2-1       Te2-2 1     Te2-3      
Shirley Lucas 3 Stourbridge 2 Tamworth & D 3 1 4 Lichfield 3 Shirley Lucas 3 6 1 Sutton Coldf'd 2 West Brom 1 3 2 Warley Quin 1A
S Walton A Green M Long 1 0 S Jobanputra L Cooper A Southall
R Hedges 0 1 John Smith J Dale 1 0 I Dhesi R Maciol 1 0 M Wildboar
D Hoddy A Patterson J Asbury A Kent N Walker S Smith
P McConnell 0 1 A Giles G Christie M Biernacki D Davies A Moxley
P Oliver G Lamb E Ward 1 0 A Dhesi M Uddin 0 1 J Fahy
D Smith 0 1 R Farmery K Gilbert Default P Bull 1 0 I Emery
Te2-4   2   Te2-5 1     Te3-1       Te3-2 3    
Olton 1 5 3 South B'ham 2A Mercia 3 4 3 Mutual Circle 2 Boldmere St M 3 1 4 Shirley Lucas 3 Mercia 3 4 5 South B'ham 1A
P Holt 1 0 N Clarke D Perks R Huq M Biddle 0 1 M Long D Perks 0 1 J Swindells
A Lloyd 1 0 D Lee M Share N Fordham P Loach 0 1 J Dale M Share 0 1 D Malik
R Smith 1 0 P Sherman D Jeffs 0 1 P Boyton A Wilson J Asbury D Jeffs 1 0 M Smyth
M Cundy 1 0 G Hope K Francis 0 1 S Choudhury S Fryer 0 1 G Christie K Francis 0 1 D Dunn
R Wallman T Walker J Phillips M Tallis L Tsoi 1 0 J Freeman J Phillips 0 1 K Malik
Rich Reynolds S Ralph B Smith 1 0 M Walker R Neale 0 1 L Rawson B Smith 0 1 S Williams
Te3-3 2     Te3-4 3     TeSF-1 1     TeSF-2   3  
Kynoch Barn 2 5 3 West Brom 1 Lichfield 3 6 3 Olton 1 Lichfield 3 6 1 Kynoch Barn 2 South B'ham 1A 5 4 Shirley Lucas 3
M Page L Cooper A Green P Holt A Green M Page G Hainke M Long
P Webster R Maciol J Smith A Lloyd J Smith P Webster J Swindells 1 0 J Dale
N Roberts N Walker A Patterson 1 0 M Cundy A Patterson N Roberts D Malik 1 0 J Asbury
A Hickey D Davies G Lamb 0 1 R Smith A Giles 1 0 K Ingram M Smyth 1 0 G Christie
K R Ingram 1 0 M Uddin N Fraser R Wallman N Fraser 1 0 A Hickey D Dunn 1 0 E Ward
L Wright 0 1 P.Bull A Giles 0 1 T Holt G Monks 1 0 L Wright K Malik 1 0 J Donovan
Te-Final   3   LICHFIELD 3 Terrill WINNERS 2011
South B'ham 1A 3 6 Lichfield 3
R James A Green
J Swindells 1 0 J Smith
D Malik 1 0 A Patterson
D Dunn 1 0 G Lamb
M Smyth 0 1 A Giles
K Malik 0 1 N Fraser
The Dudley M Townshend Memorial Trophy 2010-11
To1-1 Boldmere St M Win On Board Count To1-2     To1-3     To1-4    
Boldmere St M 4 3 3 Warley Quin 4 B Checkmates 4 4 2 South B'ham 5 Boldmere St M 5 3 3 Westminster 6 Sutton Coldf'd 5 4 2 Shirley Lucas 4B
M Phipps M Eaton A Holowczak 1 0 P Lip S Bryne 1 0 G Goddard A Kent 1 0 K Warren
A Hussain 1 0 S Moxley M Nijjar 1 0 A Lip A Johnson 1 0 R Trevis C East 0 1 P McGuirk
P Broomhall W Rawlings Ashwin Kalyana 1 0 R Hardy B Dixon 0 1 G Stepanovic M Biernacki 1 0 K Gilbert
P Jones J Rourke M Fergusson 0 1 A Szatanik G Harman K Nooney D Green 1 0 G Csepregi
J Lakin J Lewis H Nijjar B Hill G Smith T Gazee A Dhesi R Healey
C Thomas 0 1 H Watkins U Krishna 1 0 P Emanuel Arlette Lake Peter Abrams E Brown 0 1 J Donovan
To1-5     To1-6     To1-7     To1-8    
Walsall Kip 5 1 4 Westminster 5 Olton 4 2 4 Warley Quin 5 Redditch 4 3 3 Mutual Circle 5 Kynoch Barn 6 4 1 Halesowen 6
P Gavin 1 0 D Reeves K Grzyacewski 0 1 J Pakenham J Cole 1 0 A Woollaston L Wright 1 0 A Taylor
B Davies 0 1 R Leaper D Brown P Woodward D Spowart 1 0 J Homer T Rake 1 0 J Southcote
Doreen Anderton 0 1 P Joiner J Llewelyn P Munro K Day 0 1 G Dale W Morgan 1 0 D Etheridge
P Nixon 0 1 D Price D Stockwin S Doran I Clack 0 1 J Iqbal M Peers J Taylor
A Shrimpton 0 1 D Nicole M Kerr 0 1 P Kearns G Stanton 0 1 P Heeney S Wood 1 0 P Hodges
K Moore J Burke B Garner P Hughes M Clack 1 0 T Evans Brian Dawson 0 1 C Hadden
To1-9     To1-10     To1-11     To1-12 1    
Shirley Lucas 4A 4 2 W Mid's Police 5 Mutual Circle 4 4 2 Walsall Kip 4 Olton 5 1 5 Westminster 4 Boldmere St M 6 4 3 St George's 4
J Freeman 1 0 M Cooper S Singhal D Friend N Terry 0 1 R Millward G Barron K Wise
L Rawson 0 1 P Hardstaff L Lewis 0 1 P Burgess J Clulee 0 1 G Maciel L Andrews P Hodkinson
M Warden 0 1 H Quail C Evans N Young R Evans 0 1 P Lawrence A Sturch 0 1 P Elkington
R Purcell 1 0 M Hathaway J Hunt 1 0 S Jones T Evans 0 1 E Maciel G Woodward 0 1 C Griffin
F Jimenez 1 0 B Phillips M Hollier 1 0 M Savin C Mills 0 1 D Copper A Woodward 1 0 R Campbell
R Simpson Default S Robinson Default W Yeomans 1 0 P Spence D Parr Default
To2-1     To2-2     To2-3     To2-4   1  
Mutual Circle 5 4 2 B Checkmates 4 Kynoch Barn 6 2 3 Boldmere St M 6 Shirley Lucas 4A Westminster 5 Mutual Circle 4 5 2 Westminster 6
S Robinson M Sangha W Morgan L Andrews C Evans 1 0 G Goddard
A Woollaston 0 1 A Holowczak M Peers 1 0 G Barron L Lewis 1 0 J Burke
P Heeney Ashwin Kalyana S Wood A Sturch R Hollows 1 0 R Trevis
T Evans 1 0 M Fergusson G Morgan 0 1 A Woodward J Hunt 1 0 D Cooper
J Iqbal I Malik P Murphy G Woodward M Hollier 1 0 G Stapanovic
D Kealy 0 1 A Fergusson Default R Hillman J Trembeki 0 1 K Nooney
To3-1   1   To3-2     To3-3     To3-4    
Shirley Lucas 4A 4 3 Boldmere St M 6 Mutual Circle 5 4 2 Sutton Coldf'd 5 Boldmere St M 4 4 2 Mutual Circle 4 Westminster 4 5 1 Warley Quin 5
J Freeman L Andrews S Robinson 0 1 A Kent M Phipps S Singhal M Chowdhury 1 0 I Emery
L Rawson 1 0 A Sturch A Woollaston 1 0 C East A Hussain C Evans R Millward 1 0 J Pakenham
M Warden G Woodward G Le Moing 1 0 M Biernacki P Broomhall 1 0 M Hollier G Maciel 1 0 P Munro
F Jimenez 1 0 A Woodward T Evans 0 1 D Green P Jones L Lewis P Lawrence 1 0 S Doran
N Foster 1 0 M Carrington J Iqbal 1 0 A Dhesi M Harrington R Hollows E Maciel 1 0 P Hughes
B Knee C Thomas P Heeney 1 0 E Brown A Taylor G Dale D Price 0 1 P Kearns
ToSF-1     ToSF-2     To-Final     WESTMINSTER 4 Townshend WINNERS 2011
Shirley Lucas 4A 1 4 Westminster 4 Boldmere St M 4 2 4 Mutual Circle 5 Mutual Circle 5 2 4 Westminster 4
J Freeman 0 1 M Chowdhury A Hussain 0 1 A Woollaston S Robinson 0 1 M Chowdhury
L Rawson 0 1 R Millward M Phipps S Robinson A Woollaston 0 1 R Millward
R Purcell G Maciel P Broomhall 0 1 G Le Moing G Le Moing G Maciel
F Jimenez 0 1 P Lawrence A Taylor J Iqbal J Iqbal 0 1 P Lawrence
M Warden 1 0 E Maciel M Harrington 1 0 P Heeney P Heeney 1 0 E Maciel
N Foster 0 1 R Leaper S Bryne 0 1 T Evans T Evans 0 1 R Leaper
The Gerald Homer Memorial Trophy 2010-11
H1-1 1     H1-2 Solihull Win On Board Count H1-3 3     H1-4    
Halesowen 3 2 5 Boldmere 2 Solihull 3 3 3 Stourbridge 3 Redditch 3 4 5 Sutton Coldf'd 1 Warley Quin 1B Tamworth & D 1
A Ambrose J Mildenhall I Brodie 1 0 B Dudley T Robinson 0 1 K Escott
R Grimes A Lake I Fisher 0 1 J Wilson A Davis 0 1 H Stepanyan
W Peck 0 1 K Thomas R Chillcott 1 0 E Horwill R Mitchell 0 1 A Stepanyan
P Evans 0 1 D Brelsforth A Pearson 0 1 J Loynes S Crockett 1 0 R Lawrence
M Clark J Fagan K Harrison 1 0 J Humphries R Bricknell 0 1 M Soszinski
D Etheridge 0 1 P Loach J Green 0 1 P Sharratt D Spowart 0 1 G Windows
H1-1 Boldmere St M Win On Board Count H2-2   3   H2-3     H2-4   3  
Olton 2 3 3 Boldmere 2 Warley Quin 1B 5 4 South B'ham 3 Mutual Circle 3 2 4 Solihull 3 Sutton Coldf'd 1 4 5 Saint George's 3
Rob Reynolds A Lake A Singh R Weber M Paffard K Jewsbury K Escott 1 0 L Collier
Rich Reynolds 0 1 J Fagan M Doran 1 0 M Nevin M Walker 0 1 R Chillcott H Stepanyan 0 1 P Maddocks
D Cheshire 1 0 D Brelsforth J Turner 1 0 M Loat M Alsamir J Green A Stepanyan 1 0 J Lunn
R Liszewski 0 1 L Bennett A Moxley T Tidman P Wells D Horsley I Kingston 1 0 L Johnson
S Chadaway 1 0 M Phipps J Fahy Default G Evans R Anderton R Lawrence 1 0 K Wise
K Allen M Sleight A Burnet Default G Dale 0 1 D Randall M Soszynski C Griffin
HSF-1   1   HSF-2   3   H-Final 3     WARLEY QUINBORNE 1B Homer WINNERS 2011
Boldmere St M 2 3 4 Solihull 3 Warley Quin 1B 5 4 Saint George's 3 Solihull 3 4 5 Warley Quin 1B
J Mildenhall I Brodie M Doran L Collier K Jewsbury 0 1 A Singh
K Thomas I Fisher J Turner P Maddocks I Brodie 0 1 M Doran
A Lake 1 0 A Pearson A Moxley 1 0 J Lunn I Fisher A Moxley
J Fagan K Harrison J Fahy 1 0 L Johnson A Pearson 0 1 J Fahy
L Bennett 0 1 M Lazell A Burnet V Osondu M Lazell 0 1 A Burnet
D Brelsforth 1 0 J Green I Emery 1 0 P Hodkinson J Green I Emery
The Jim Barrington Memorial Trophy 2010-11
B1-1     B1-2     B1-3     B1-4   1  
Walsall Kip 5 1 4 South B'ham 5 Olton 4 5 1 Olton 5 Warley Quin 4 4 2 Boldmere St M 5 Walsall Kip 4 5 2 Halesowen 6
P Nixon 0 1 P Lip K Grzywaczewski P Singh M Eaton S Bryne M Groombridge 1 0 A Taylor
B Davies 0 1 A Lip D Stockwin 1 0 N Terry S Moxley 1 0 A Johnson D Friend J Southcote
M Savin B Hill J Llewelyn 1 0 R Evans W Rawlings 1 0 B Dixon S Colwell 1 0 J Taylor
Doreen Anderton 0 1 R Hardy M Kerr 1 0 J Clulee S Black 1 0 G Harman N Young J Evans
A Shrimpton 0 1 T Szatanik B Garner 1 0 T Evans J Rourke G Smith S Jones 1 0 C McClean
K Moore Default P Simpson 1 0 C Mills J Lewis G Osborne P Gavin 1 0 C Hadden
B2-1 Redditch Win On Board Count B2-2     B2-3     B2-4    
Olton 4 3 3 Redditch 4 Warley Quin 4 2 3 Shirley Lucas 4B South B'ham 5 3 2 W Mid's Police 5 Walsall Kip 4 2 4 St George's 4
K Grzyaczewski A Wiggins M Eaton K Warren P Lip M Cooper M Groombridge K Wise
D Stockwin S Crockett W Rawlings 0 1 P Gough A Lip 1 0 H Quail D Friend 0 1 P Hodkinson
J Llewelyn 0 1 D Spowart S Moxley 1 0 K Gilbert B Hill R Holman S Beasley 1 0 C Griffin
P Singh 0 1 K Day S Black G Csepregi R Hardy 0 1 M Hathaway S Colwell 0 1 V Osondu
R Evans 1 0 G Stanton J Rourke 0 1 R Healey A Szatanik 0 1 B Phillips N Young 0 1 P Dyson
T Evans 1 0 M Clack J Lewis R Simpson P Emanuel 1 0 L Martin S Jones M Rees
BSF-1     BSF-2     B-Final     REDDITCH 4 Barrington WINNERS 2011
South B'ham 5 3 3 St George's 4 Redditch 4 5 Shirley Lucas 4B Redditch 4 6 0 St George's 4
P Lip 1 0 K Wise A Wiggins 1 0 K Warren A Wiggins 1 0 K Wise
A Lip 0 1 V Osondu S Crockett K Glibert S Crockett 1 0 P Hodkinson
B Hill 0 1 R Gough J Cole 1 0 G Csepregi D Spowart 1 0 C Griffin
R Hardy 0 1 C Griffin D Spowart 1 0 R Healey K Day 1 0 M Rees
A Szatanik 1 0 M Rees K Day 1 0 R Ball D Abraham 1 0 L Willmott
B McLory L Willmott G Stanton 1 0 J Donovan G Stanton Default
BDCL INDIVIDUAL Tournament 2010-11
Individual-1   6 Players   1-Ind-SF       1-Ind-F            
J Edge Hal J Fahy *** WQ M Wildboar WQ 0 1 J Edge Hal J Edge Hal 1 A Southall WQ Congratulations To John Edge (Halesowen) League Individual Champion Division One 5th Time
J Turner WQ 0 1 M Wildboar WQ A Southall WQ 1 0 S Smith WQ
A Southall WQ S Smith WQ
*** After a draw J Fahy as stood down ***
Individual-2   9 Players   2-Ind-2       2-Ind-SF       2-Ind-F    
F Dickson SB 1 0 A Burnett WQ D Wightman Wtn 1 0 R Glass SB T Lane SB 1 M Nevin SB G Hope SB 0 1 T Lane SB
D Wightman Wtn R Glass SB G Hope SB 1 1 L Hayden SC D Wightman Wtn 0 1 G Hope SB
G Hope SB T Lane SB K Ingram Ky 0 1 T Lane SB Congratulations to Tim Lane (SB) Individual Division Two Champion
M Nevin SB K Ingram Ky M Nevin SB 1 0 F Dickson SB
L Hayden SC     ^^ After 2 draws L Hayden as stood down ^^
Individual-3   12 Players   3-Ind-2       3-Ind-SF       3-Ind-F    
J Dale SL 1 0 W Archibald Olt E Ward SL 0 1 L Collier StG L Collier StG 0 1 R Mitchell Red R Mitchell Red 1 0 J Dale SL
M Biddle BSM 1 0 M Paffard MC A Wilson BSM 0 1 J Dale SL J Dale SL 1 0 M Walker MC
S Gorray ^^ MC 1 1 A Kent ^^ SC R Mitchell Red 1 0 S Gorray MC Congratulations to Robert Mitchell (Red) Individual Division Three Champion
P Oliver T&D 0 1 M Walker MC M Walker MC 1 0 M Biddle BSM
L Collier StG E Ward SL
A Wilson BSM R Mitchell Red
^^After 2 Draws S Gorray won a Coin Toss^^
Individual-4   11 Players   4-Ind-2       4-Ind-SF       4-Ind-F    
L Rawson SL 1 A Hussain BSM I Emery WQ 1 L Rawson SL I Emery WQ 1 0 S Crockett Red J Llewelyn Olt 1 0 I Emery WQ
C Evans MC 0 1 I Emery WQ S Crockett Red J Lakin BSM M Phipps BSM 1 2 J Llewelyn Olt
S Crockett Red 1 0 M Biernacki SC S Jones BSM 0 1 J Llewelyn Olt Congratulations to John Llewelyn (Olt) Individual Division Four Champion
M GroombridgeWK bye S Jones BSM M GroombridgeWK 1 1 M Phipps** BSM
J Llewelyn Olt bye M Phipps BSM **After 3 Games M Phipps won a Coin Toss**
J Lakin BSM    
Individual-5   13 Players   5-Ind-2       5-Ind-SF       5-Ind-F    
A Johnston BSM 0 1 J Pakenham WQ J Pakenham WQ 1 0 C East SC P Woodward WQ 1 2 D Green SC D Green SC 1 0 P Kearns WQ
P Woodward WQ 1 0 M Hathaway WMP P Kearns WQ B Hill SB J Pakenham WQ 0 1 P Kearns WQ
P Hughes WQ 1 0 N Terry Olt D Green SC 1 0 P Hughes WQ
C East SC 1 0 R Anderton Sol H Watkins WQ 0 1 P Woodward WQ Congratulations To Derek Green (SC) Individual Division Five Champion
B Dixon BSM 0 1 P Kearns WQ
B Hill SB H Watkins WQ
D Green SC    
Individual-6   5 Players   6-Ind-SF     6-Ind-F      
Brian Dawson Ky 0 1 R Collett Grn R Collett Grn 1 0 A Taylor Hal B Allsop Grn 1 0 R Collett Grn Congratulations to Brian Allsop (Grn) Individual Division Six Champion
A Taylor Hal R Hillman BSM R Hillman BSM 0 1 B Allsop Grn
B Allsop Grn