BDCL Players Trophy Indy Records
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2013 - 2014 Seasons Complete Bulletin
BDCL Player Registrations 2013-14
Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Arms.png
xx(07 Year of Last Grade       Redditch 3       Saint Georges 3       Walsall Kipping 1      
r   Only has a Rapid Grade   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 186   245050B Draper, Adam GA   162   121442B Wheeler, Darren P   201  
e   Estimated Grade       165392B Towers, Nigel S   169   284793A Osondu, Victor   161   105731F Anderton, David W   189  
Ug   Ungraded       187492F Robinson, Thomas D 162   108629H Collier, Lee E   154   115510G Bellin, Jana M   189  
4.3   Late registration to       274840L Cox, Glen   158   104371H Maddocks, Phil   154   118039D Roberts, Nick W   178  
4.5   Team Re-registration to   277850G Spowart, David   133   129902F Johnson, Lennie   139   210232J Bellin, Christopher J   160  
4.7   Club Re-registration to   156972H Wiggins, Andrew S   132   114675A Lunn, John   127   111774K Groombridge, Mike J 154  
4.1   Auto Up-registered to     112439A Heath, Jeffrey   130   Saint Georges 6       143016G Pritchard, David J   152  
Redditch 4       126940K Wise, Ken   124   Walsall Kipping 4      
Kynoch 5         128813B Cole, Jason J   132   111707F Griffin, Chris E   109   152073J Colwell, Steven R   137  
260929A Wright, Larry   139   108369H Clack, Ian A   120   111465H Gough, Roy T   107   110935C Friend, David J   136  
290722H Wood, Ian   133   256337L Abrahams, Derek   116   110011H Dyson, Phil   106   291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 133  
256357F Hussain, Adrian   127   108370D Clack, Michele J   116   249822E Hodkinson, Peter   104   141743F Anderton, Doreen   123  
183312B Morgan, Wilf   112   280842A Seeley, Peter   116   117769C Rees, Mike J   90   178157B Nixon, Peter   122  
Birmingham 2         290721F Hatfield, Sean   98   271358F Day, Kevin   115   249844D Willmott, Les   87   260927H Burgess, Phil   114  
233692D Karim, Ammar   182   249845F Wood, Stuart E   95   172186A Stanton, T Giles   114   221425J Campbell, Robert   83   Walsall Kipping 5        
111133E Gee, G Jim   167   Kynoch 6         157246F Turner, Richard   110   110177J Elkington, E Paul   Ug   139811J Wilkinson, Richard   111  
115225H McConkey, Chris C   166   273990C Peers, Mike   89   281549H Smith, David   100   185083A Gavin, Peter   109  
171034F Pready, Alex D   156   109458A Dawson, Brian   86   Stourbridge 1         113908D Jones, Simon A   104  
157191G Fender, John   150   221480F Murphy, Philip   73   Shirley & Wythall 1       105817E Arkell, Keith   237   181458J Moore, Kevin J   100  
144531F Varley, Ed G   144   115767L Morgan, Grendon L   71   115042L Mason, Donald J   203   242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 189   210236F Hayes, Lance   99  
Birmingham 5         256355B Hill, Doug   64   111028H Galloway, Iain A   191   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas   177   118955E Shrimpton, Alan E   95  
112967D Hopkins, Brian D   143   260904G Bolton, Andy   59   266335B Briggs, Steven   185   293111E Arkell, Nicholas D   173   275030C James, Melvyn   48  
118609H Scott, Henry G   124   125766D Dawson, E Betty   40   275018B Purcell, Philip   176   110004L Dyett, Greg F   164   293005F Rounds, Matt   Ug  
275006F Hopkins, Steven   113   256358H Jackson-Parr, Steve   Ug   113372L Ingram, Keith R   175   166289C Harris, Nick H   164   291052E Bye, Robert   Ug  
221426L Carter, William   110   278715F Long, Matthew   169   Stourbridge 3        
129962B Wilkinson, David   110   Lichfield 1       Shirley & Wythall 2       113026C Horwill, Eric   152   Warley Quinborne 1      
242256G Wright, Alan   107   104823F Wallace, Paul A   202   183296H Dale, Jonathan   162   170913G Wilson, Julie C   151   187456B Agnew, Alan   185  
Birmingham 6     119601H Staples, Maurice J   183   120253E Thomas, David R   151   233503H Scriven, David   149   104751G Southall, Andrew C   179  
172176J Schroeder, Marek AS 118   157077J Green, Anthony J   173   110900F Freeman, John   148   118792C Sharratt, Paul B   142   121635B Wildboar, Mike   176  
293043C Henson, Greg   81   108654G Collins, Peter M   164   129117J Rawson, Louis S   143   113972B Jukes, Steve   141   156634K Smith, Simon C   174  
285374H Sanga, Jay   76   249292B Giles, Alan   160   178141J McGuirk, Peter   141   110841E Foxall, John   139   256428C Smith, Chris A   172  
293041K Buvanasundaram, Bibi Ug   119255D Smith, John   159   139783H Purcell, Robert J   140   109901C Dudley, Brian   Ug   109809D Doran, Michael J   160  
293042A Cole, William (Bill)   Ug   Lichfield 3       Shirley & Wythall 3       194072H Evans, Ron   132   Warley Quinborne 2      
    Hedley, Benson   Ug   114003G Lamb, Graham H   157   113645J Jimenez, Frank C   139   266351L Humphries, Jeremy   122   155226A Turner, Jon   161  
110438L Farmery, Robin   156   121115J Ward, Eric   136   185413G Loynes, John H   116   143792G Emery, Ian   157  
Boldmere 2   115680K Monks, Gary   139   129346B Pitt, Chris W   134   280669B Ajimal, Jettenda   110   190314H Moxley, Andrew J   154  
120270E Thomas, Keith   166   129877L Fone, David W   137   108350J Christie, Gordon SG   133   286194L Alcock, Steve   109   119052A Singh, Amrik J   154  
241590C Fagan, Joe   165   114805K Maher, Mike P   136   172199K Warden, Mike   132   282658G Woodall, Colin   109   233507E Fahy, John F   151  
201828H Slight, Mark   165   241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy   133   105876K Asbury, Jon A   130   292867L Kirkby, Helen   94   121536L Whitehouse, Brian   151  
112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony   161   Lichfield 4       111228E Gilbert, Kim T   127   293113J Arkell, Daniel N   66   Warley Quinborne 3      
113988F Lake, Andrew N   153   112935B Homewood, Brian   135   Shirley & Wythall 4       293112G Arkell, Charlie A   53   277315G Fergusson, Matthew   145  
268174C Tsoi, Leo Z   151   275413H Fraser, Alan   132   109183K Csepregi, Gabor   124   292866J Bradley, Sam   Ug   263651H Holowczak, Alex R   139  
Boldmere 3   112760D Hoare, Michael WA   131   266159H Donovan, John P   121   115921F Moxley, Stephen   137  
152167G Neale, Ron   147   278255J Ho, Marco   119   126132A Peace, Arnold   118   Sutton Coldfield 1         104148E Burnet, Alan J   132  
106607K Bennett, Loxley   146   100773H Denny, Brian J   Ug   277892A Ball, Roger   113   258610B Padilla Cabero, Pablo 196   256422B Pereira, Jason   128  
156103A Harrington, Michael J 140   234102F Haime, Gary   Ug   260399J Knee, Barry   103   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik   196   135487F Rawlings, Wendell S   127  
117082L Phipps, Malcolm J   140   Lichfield 5       112421D Healey, Roger   94   184703L Cox, Tristan A   183(09 Warley Quinborne 5      
184072B Wilson, Alexander   136   157181D Crellin, Ronald   119   270903L Simpson, Richard   84   110278D Escott, Keith L   173   114367A Lewis, John B   120  
110959F Fryer, Stephen M   130   242442D Short, David   117   249833K Phillips, Gary   69   115500D Mildenhall, John   169   221496K Rourke, Joe M   120  
Boldmere 4   224845B Hall, R Arthur   116   256419B Oztekin, Daniel   r90   257837C Kingston, Ian   167   233580D Black, Stuart   116  
139755C Jones, Philip J   125   129883F Fryer, John E   113   110031C Eardley, John   Ug   257493H Ali, Golam S   160   152732A Woodward, Pauline   106  
106714L Biddle, Mike A   124   278422B Torbica, Danny   111   270353B Ortega, Irvin B   Ug   116631B Pakenham, John H   105  
172043A Brelsforth, Dave   124   277580D Lever, Mike   109   Solihull 2'A'       Sutton Coldfield 2         282505D Vitarana, Aaron   100  
114517E Loach, Peter L   124   107418A Brown, Charles LC   108   258821D Weaving, Richard   217   139556H Soszynski, Marek J   162   280310A Fergusson, Andrew   97  
187480K McCormack, Nigel   113   116614B Page, Michael JR   105   116795K Paterson, Andrew I   178   152143D Edwards, Steve A   156   273993J Watkins, Harvey S   91  
165164L Harman, Geoff   104   230977E Tindley, David   99   108010G Carpenter, Raymond 161   267856B Stepanyan, Astghik   154   287533A Draper, Martin J   89  
Boldmere 5       224847F Smitton, Stuart   88   273625B Roper, Paul   157   260914K Jobanputra, Shailesh M 152   276554J Kearns, Peter   79  
286196D Barron, Gordon   109   282919J Jones, Donald   81   265683J Brodie, Ian   155   278268G Mathurin, Anthony   148   287532K Draper, James O   r72  
105749C Andrews, Leslie   108   256201H Smith, Roy K   80   248168G Sadler, Anthony   155   126912E Windows, Glenn F   146   165247D Wheeldon, Patricia   70  
233612B Darlow, Michael J   106   249286G Andrews, Stuart   75   156517F Tapp, Matthew J   Ug   112374K Hayden, Lawrence F   144   288596H Whitehouse, John   65  
109707G Dixon, Bill   104   115330E McLaughlin, Ian   Ug   Solihull 2'B'       127480G Kent, Arthur F   132   291053G Whitehouse, James   48  
152188D Wassell, John   102   241606C Guffick, Lee   Ug   152275K Woodford, Michael   154   Sutton Coldfield 4         289827F Westwood, Cameron Ug  
278723E Parr, Donald E   93   154571B Byrne, Nigel   153   260913H Green, Derek   140  
Boldmere 6       Mercia 3         113694L Johnson, Mike J   148   256376K Thompson, Peter   138   West Bromwich 1        
165256E Woodward, Graham   94   115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 184   275001G Lazell, Matt   146   179054H Lawrence, Roy   138   108844A Cooper, Lawrence H   216  
286329H Duffield, Sam   87   120344H Thompson, Peter I   161   119889A Summerfield, Julian H 146   233693F Lawson, Keith   131(10 157248K Walker, Nicholas A   190  
187471J Hillman, R (Bob)   75   139665B Perks, Derek W   141   119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N   138   157186C East, Chris   129   109178F Crump, John E   174  
172193J Thomas, Colin C   66   110855E Francis, Ken AJ   134   Solihull 4'A'   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S   125   270044L Lewicki, Pawel   163  
127067K Woodward, Alan W   61   113584D Jeffs, David   132   102576E Chillcott, Richard   145   279613C Biernacki, Marek   119   109355B Davies, Dave M   152  
266326A Carrington, Malcolm   54   165214L Phillips, John   124   288584A Amelkina, Irina   130   282328H Kanda, Jass   102   121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C   138  
119187B Smith, Barry R   124   278713B Nevin, Mike   130   286683D Melough, Rory   93   106010H Backhouse, Derek   134  
Bushbury 1       143305C Webb, David   118   273516H Green, John   123   271623K Brown, Edward   77   252042E Uddin, Moin   132  
111759C Grinsell, Lee A   194   275027C Hubbard, Peter   110   178099C Coxon, Louise J   120   291160H Morley, Ian   r70   172045E Bryant, Carlos   98  
108830A Cooper, David M   181   282320C Cox, Alan   107   256431C Smith, Paul   Ug   294023B Brown, Noel A   Ug  
109109J Crombleholme, Alan K 180   194440L Heathcock, Chris   101   Solihull 4'B'       172033J Adeboyejo, Idowu   Ug   West Midlands Police 5  
119583K Staniforth, John   168   139666D Jancis, Arthur   83   113012C Horsley, Dennis M   117   260912F East, Jamie   Ug   112088J Hardstaff, Paul L   136  
179084F Laight, Derek   158   153509C Brownsword, Andrew 79   288592L Khan, Sameer   115       Adeboyejo, Yemi   Ug   221430B Cooper, Mark   131  
116756L Parry, Richard CT   150   288997D Lowke, Tony   74   288593B Ravenscroft, Philip   111       Quintieri, Pierfrancesco Ug   152152E Holman, Robert   115  
Bushbury 4       270856F Challinor, David   63   139694J Hodges, John   110       Venugopal, Vijay   Ug   242232D Hathaway, Martin   114  
117176J Pinfold, Philip W   166(11 176476H Nicholls, Philip W   46   228368C Wood, Penny A   110   293430K Battersby, Jason   Ug   117548J Quail, J Harvey   103  
192102C Podlesak, Mark   144   270855D Challinor, George   32     Jhetta, Jaspal   Ug       Wynters, Jayson   Ug   266660B Wickett, Gary M   102  
256377A Tunks, Andrew   142   293003B Groves, Bill   Ug   Solihull 5           Bridgwater, Paul   Ug   West Midlands Police 6  
179093G Button, John E   140   163821L Cox, Chris   Ug   183693G Anderton, Robin A   106       Ormsby, Joshua   Ug   279619D Martin, Luis P   88  
119572E Staley, Phil F   139   266310H Trailor, Adam   105   117048L Phillips, Barrie   87  
185108B Fenby, John A   127   Mutual Circle 2       292474C Rudge, Dez   104   Tamworth & District 1       119886F Sullivan, Robert   78  
118591D Schroeder, Alf   117   113256J Huq, Robin   173   288590G Akel, Simon   102   107272K Briggs, Philip J   209   291964D Berridge, Martin   75  
114468G Lissamore, Adrian R   115   192112F Wells, Phil   150   292473A Comelio, Adam   90   107033C Bould, Trevor C   182   129921K Merritt, Alan   71  
131946C Molineux, David   114   282318E Hollier, Mike   146       Parr, Steven   Ug   241608G Smith, Andrew   172   275023F Watson, John   Ug  
108613D Colabella, Anthony   113   143240A Evans, Christopher J   141   Solihull 6       121714J Williams, David   167   275021B Hathaway, Nicholas   Ug  
143228L Brodie, Robert   112   120034D Tallis, Mark E   141   247629A Halliwell-Ewen, Edward 74   112546B Hern, Kevin   164       Merritt, Neil   Ug  
117175G Pinfold, OW (Bill)   112   280081A Trigg, Matt D   132   292502D Glover, Andy   23   129231G Walton, Simon   164     Butler, Phillip   Ug  
107597E Buckley, David I   101   Mutual Circle 3       293379C Halliwell-Ewen, Terry   Ug   105641E Allen, Ralph MA   163  
171043G Thorpe, Martin A   101   129892G Hollows, Robert   134   294156K Robson, Roland   Ug   112778A Hoddy, John D   162   Westminster 3      
104938A Booth, R Keith   86   192092D Leaper, Richard D   133       Lea, Jenny   Ug   256196H Hedges, Roy Kenneth 152   115577F Millward, Richard   171  
118628A Scott, Phil   84   183316K Paffard, Mark   133       Roden, Mellissa   Ug   210955E Hoddy, David   140   108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed 169  
256378C Tunks, David   Ug   187495A Singhal, Saket   122   293508K Silverman, Paul   Ug   125792E Oliver, Peter JR   129   152163K Maciel, Gavin   149  
292443C Bentham, Sam   Ug   270896G Al-Samir, Medhi   120   285200H Kelly, Patrick   126   114145E Lawrence, Peter W   135  
120981E Walker, Mike BA   120   South Birmingham 1'A'   115229E McConnell, Peter J   118   260924B Nicolle, Desmond   122  
Greenlands 4     Mutual Circle 5       192101A Pitcher, John   208   113118H Howlett, John   117   114754H Maciel, Edmund G   106  
121438L Wheatley, Lawrence J 146   114370A Lewis, Lionel   118   113524H James, Russell A   201   268095G Smith, David   63   Westminster 5      
248739B Ellis, Ian   137   111417H Goray, Satnam S   116   287190H Besedin, Pavel   196   260925D Reeves, David J   124  
152169L Peters, Roy   130   112931E Homer, John L   112   224106H Malik, Dani   193(12) University Birmingham 3   255585C Phillips, Steve   121  
120615B Truscott, Ian M   130   165178L Iqbal, Jahangir   109   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 193   226539E Sivakumar, Athman   170   221348F Burke, John   116  
118830G Shaw, Steve   128   270857H Hughes, Peter J   108   265592F Tom, Daniel   180   242179D Lydiard, Robert G   167   221511B Trevis, Robert   93  
108620A Collett, Richard F   115   118113A Robinson, Sheila   106   South Birmingham 1'B'   295326C Aslim, Ahmet   e145 221506J Stepanovic, Goran   92  
105666K Allsop, Brian   109   270901G Trembecki, Jan   82(12 105877A James, Ann-Marie   187   267845H Newey, Jonathan   139   256346A Cooper, Doug   89  
183289L Bott, Doug   108   288581F Faye, Steve   63   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S   180   285420L Krishna, Unnat   120   Westminster 6A      
286263D Ellis, Mark (was Brewer) 101   129898H Hurney, Kevin   179   245795H Arshad, Ebrahim H   119   125962D Goddard, Geoffrey C 96  
192093F Lloyd, John E   73   Olton 1         121308J Webster, Paul   175   294319A Negoita, Alexandru   Ug   104337H Joiner, Paul   88  
108097A Cassidy, Frank   67   112921B Holt, Philip J   203   256344H Clarke, Neil   173   293033L Clegg, Robert   Ug   181654J Price, Dave   81  
294322A Harris, Geoff   Ug   114497C Lloyd, Alan D   187   109952J Dunn, David   173   University Birmingham 6           Sinclair, Christopher Ug  
263575G Parkinson, Adam J   Ug   111451H Gostelow, David W   175   South Birmingham 2'A'   279615G Crockett, Stephen J   116   Westminster 6B      
  Hill, Alan   Ug   121042H Wallman, Robert J   167   173454E Lee, Darren   164   277094F Steele, Peter   104   194062E Randall, Dave   91  
  Franklin, Phil   Ug   231128J Smith, Richard W   164   118658K Searle, Colin   163   269827E Vernon, Colin G   70   116271J Nooney, Kevin   89  
109211L Cundy, Mark A   155   119386H Smyth, Martin D   162   294313L Bogucki, Piotr   Ug   104956C Burford, John   77  
Halesowen 1       Olton 2         183305E Hope, Gary   160   294318K Gorman, Jacob   Ug   111125F Gazee, Trevor   68  
110611K Fishburne, Stewart K   188   129353K Allen, Kenneth E   160   114054B Lane, Tim A   159   294317H England, Steve   Ug   292117A Green, Des J   43  
110076C Edge, John A   187   108285B Cheshire, Dave J   158   231043A Dixon, Leif JB   155   251999K Chao, Yueyang   Ug   249806G Abram, Peter   28  
209462K Hunt, Malcolm A   175   117842J Reynolds, Robert   151   South Birmingham 2'B'   293034B Coxshall, Adam   Ug   242241E Littlehales, David   Ug  
106679B Bethel, Mark   164   108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 150   170973C Williams, Simon A   158   273065A Weir, Alexander   Ug       Murphy, Michael   Ug  
113429C Jackson, Dale   163   117843L Reynolds, Richard C   149   258714C Malik, Faraz   152   293037H Roberts, Alex   Ug  
160573C Hadley, Mike   156   112923F Holt, Trevor J   145   242248H Ralph, Sean   151       Aragano, Domenico   Ug   Wolverhampton 2        
271916C Kalyana, Ashwin   153   Olton 3         276807A Weber, Ralf   151     Rai, Sahara   Ug   120551B Townsend, Michael P 187  
Halesowen 3       108929J Cottom, Andrew   149   121005B Walker, Terry W   149     Anuar, Nurwina   Ug   204544J Sanghera, Parminder 185(09
111751J Grimes, Robert   149   263650F Evans, Garry   140   109876H Drugan, Mark A   148     Connor,Rob   Ug   114972G Marshall, Robert J   178  
117447C Priest, Adrian A   148   111251L Gillespie, Jim A   136   South Birmingham 2'C'       Leung, Aaron   Ug   281857H Wightman, David R   165  
165115J Ambrose, Andy   146   187477K Liszewski, Richard   133   288589L Thomson, David   151       Dodhia,Priv   Ug   230857F Bull, Philip   154  
179081L Curry, Don S   133   114495K Llewelyn, John D   133   264252K Lip, Aloysius   148       Wait, Theo   Ug   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B   153  
116900C Peck, Windsor WA   126   105808D Archibald, Warren   131   139737A Glass, Robert   144       Muddox, Ben   Ug   187505L Wood, Frank   151  
280327G Taylor, W Paul   116   Olton 4         119945G Swatridge, G Paul   140     Spiteri, Dwayne   Ug   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 140  
Halesowen 6'A'       182737G Brown, David   122   119760F Stockhall, Derek A   134     Ryder, Russell   Ug   176535J Griffith, Peter A   138(98
285046B Woolley, Richard   121   269164E Evans, Thomas   121   293046J Jones, Jeff   131   117305E Porter, Philip D   136  
270858K Evans, Paul J   120   282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 121   South Birmingham 5       273577F Sands, Gordon G   120  
108407A Clark, Maureen   109   192109F Stockwin, David R   120   178053A Tidman, Tim R   131   277289K Walker, Brian   119  
183337G Vile, Mark   104   282322G Evans, Richard   114   247045H Dickson, Fred S   124   166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C   115  
Halesowen 6'B'       265960J Mills, Craig   108   119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   121   114351H Lewis, Barry   106  
278707G Etheridge, David   94   Olton 5         112096H Hardy, Ron   105   230956H Haughton, Colin   105  
192111D Taylor, A (Tony)   93   172179D Singh, Peter   101   249846H Woollaston, Alan T   103   292212F Clarke, Lewis   105  
152548H Gregory, Logan   Ug   268438L Evans, Garth   100   270897J Heeney, Paul   97   126890K Wilson, Steve R   100  
266330C Southcote, John W   88   256349G Evans, Tom   98   South Birmingham 6   259317J Walters, Paul D   98  
139662G Evans, Joyce H   75   152146K Garner, Bramwell   97   288588J Dudziak, Raphael   74       Bridgewood, Peter   Ug  
275233F Haddon, Chris   63   288583K Kelly, Paul   86   295348B Kurov, Viktor   Ug  
    Field, Andrew   Ug   108520H Clulee, John D   81   905796B Tinald, Paul   Ug  
127218E Yeomans, W (Bill)   77   293038K Shah, Darpit   Ug  
286339L Elson, Jeff   73   295342A Gray, John   Ug  
291482H Ali, Iftikhar   Ug   295335D Das, Bosan   Ug  
293045G Alam, Ahwab   Ug  
275014E MacIntosh, Robert   Ug  
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
Eligible from   Team   Ref   Player   Grade   Rule  
41540   Olton 2   295327E   Batchelor, Francis   e133   4.3 Late registration    
41540   Solihull 6   295191F   Marshal, Alan   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41540   Solihull 6   295192H   Marshal, Chris   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41540   Sutton Coldfield 4   261747L   Dhesi, Arron   120   4.3 Late registration    
41540   Sutton Coldfield 4   261748B   Dhesi, Harinder   128(12)   4.3 Late registration    
41542   Stourbridge 3   248737J   Shaw, Tony   130   4.3 Late registration    
41543   Sutton Coldfield 2   221370K   Gardiner, David   154   4.3 Late registration    
41547   Lichfield 5   166017C   Morgan, Clive   97(96)   4.3 Late registration    
41552   Tamworth & District 1   243943J   Baptiste, Bernard   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41556   Redditch 4   Harrison, John   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41564   Redditch 4   295533H   Sargent, Harry   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41569   St Georges 6   157215F   McKeown, A   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41569   St Georges 6   234732F   Bricknell, Rob   e139   4.3 Late registration    
41570   Solihull 2'A'   240148E   Smith, Olivia   170   4.3 Late registration    
Shirley & Wythall 2   Shirley & Wythall 1   183296H   Dale, Jonathan     162   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Shirley & Wythall 3   Shirley & Wythall 2   121115J   Ward, Eric   136   4.5 Team Re-registration  
Lichfield 5   Lichfield 4   242442D   Short, David   117   4.12 Auto-up registered  
41584   West Midlands Police 6   129906C   King, Frederick   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41587   West Bromwich 1   273505C   Maciol, Ryszard   207   4.3 Late registration    
41588   Solihull 2'B'   137076F   Graff, Ben   154   4.3 Late registration    
Birmingham 5     Birmingham 2   112967D   Hopkins, Brian D   143   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Warley Quinborne 3 Warley Quinborne 2   104148E   Burnet, Alan J   132   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Warley Quinborne 3 Warley Quinborne 2   277315G   Fergusson, Matthew   145   4.12 Auto-up registered  
41597   Kynoch Barn 6   Kendall, Allan   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
Redditch 4   Redditch 3   280842A   Seeley, Peter   116   4.12 Auto-up registered  
41611   Birmingham 6   Evans, Frank D F   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
41612   Solihull 6   Bhamra, Kuljit   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
41612   Birmingham University 6   Yasir, Muhmmad   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
Birmingham 6   Birmingham 5   293042A   Cole, William (Bill)   Ug   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Stourbridge 3   Stourbridge 1   233503H   Scriven, David   149   4.12 Auto-up registered  
41622   Shirley & Wythall 4   Bash, Dean   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41625   Halesowen 6'B'   165189E   Larden, Stephen   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
Mercia 3   Warley Quinborne 3   113584D   Jeffs, David   132   4.7 Club Re-registration  
41634   Stourbridge 3   Asolo, Bisola   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41644   Boldmere St Michaels 6   295127H   Kumar, Niraj   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
41653   Kynoch 6   Heilbronn, David   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
41655   Lichfield 5   Willett, Peter   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41661   Birmingham 6   273512L   Ryder, Neil   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
Solihull 4'B'   Solihull 4'A'   113012C   Horsley, Dennis M   117   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Solihull 5     Solihull 4'B'   Parr, Steven   Ug   4.5 Team Re-registration  
Sutton Coldfield 4   Sutton Coldfield 2   179054H   Lawrence, Roy   138   4.3 Late registration    
41671   Birmingham 6   Hegarty Fintan   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
Boldmere St Michaels 6 Boldmere St Michaels 5   165256E   Woodward, Graham   94   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Solihull 4'B'   Solihull 4'A'   228368C   Wood, Penny A   110   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Solihull 6   Solihull 5   294156K   Robson, Roland   Ug   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Solihull 6   Solihull 4'B'   Williams, Joseph   Ug   4.5 Team Re-registration  
41685   Bushbury 4   143862B   Whitehead, Jeremy   113(13)   4.3 Late registration    
41685   Lichfield 5   Chapman, Harry   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41686   Solihull 6   Williams, Joseph   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
41688   Redditch 4   Chiu, Julian   Ug   4.3 Late registration    
Lichfield 4   Lichfield 3   234102F   Haime, Gary   130   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Warley Quinborne 2   Warley Quinborne 1   233507E   Fahy, John F   151     4.12 Auto-up registered  
41692   Solihull 4'A'   Nunez Gil, Roger   e148   4.3 Late registration    
41696   South Birmingham 6   Kulkarni, Girish V   Ug     4.3 Late registration    
Solihull 4'A'   Solihull 2'B'   Nunez Gil, Roger   e160   4.5 Team Re-registration  
Warley Quinborne 2   Warley Quinborne 1   119052A   Singh, Amrik J   154   4.12 Auto-up registered  
Warley Quinborne 2   Warley Quinborne 1   143792G   Emery, Ian   157   4.12 Auto-up registered  
South Birmingham 2'C' South Birmingham 2'B'   288589L   Thomson, David   151   4.12 Auto-up registered  
South Birmingham 2'C' South Birmingham 5   275014E   MacIntosh, Robert   Ug   4.5 Team Re-registration  
South Birmingham 5   South Birmingham 2'B'   247045H   Dickson, Fred S   124   4.12 Auto-up registered  
South Birmingham 6   South Birmingham 2'C'   293045G   Alam, Ahwab   Ug   4.5 Team Re-registration  
South Birmingham 6   South Birmingham 2'C'   295335D   Das, Bosan   Ug   4.5 Team Re-registration  
Warley Quinborne 3   Warley Quinborne 2   276554J   Kearns, Peter   79   4.5 Team Re-registration  
South Birmingham 2'B' South Birmingham 2'A'   247045H   Dickson, Fred S   124   4.12 Auto-up registered  
41705   Solihull 2'B'   277941K   Osigho, Barnabas   151(13)   4.3 Late registration    
41705     Solihull 4'A'   283904A   Rahim, Sulamaan   r124   4.3 Late registration    
South Birmingham 2'A' South Birmingham 1'A'   119386H   Smyth, Martin D   162   4.12 Auto-up registered  
 
TG PA GP FS P W D L Pts 101         102        
1073   178.8   5   1   Walsall Kipping   12 7 4 1 18 Lichfield   3 2 West Bromwich   South B'ham 'B'   3 2 South B'ham 'A'  
2013-14 1171   195.1   1   2   South Birmingham 'A' 12 8 1 3 17 P Wallace     L Cooper   A-M James   1 0 P Besedin    
1060 176.6 8 3 Olton 12 8 ~ 4 16 M Staples   0 1 N Walker     K Hurney     1 0 J Swindells  
1101 183.5 3 4 Shirley & Wythall 12 6 2 4 14 P Collins   1 0 J Crump   P Webster   D Tom  
1026 171 10 5 Bushbury 12 4 5 3 13 A Green   0 1 D Davies   P Swatridge   0 1 T Lane  
1016 169.3 12 5 Lichfield 12 6 1 5 13 J Smith   1 0 G Wesson   D Stockhall   0 1 R Weber  
1109 184.8 2 7 Stourbridge 12 5 2 5 12 R Farmery   1 0 M Uddin   J Jones   1 0 R Glass  
1085 180.8 4 7 West Bromwich 12 4 4 4 12
1069 178.1 7 7 South Birmingham 'B' 12 5 2 5 12 103               104        
1023 170.5 11 10 Halesowen 12 2 5 5 9 Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Shirley & Wythall   Olton   4 2 Stourbridge  
1070 178.3 6 10 Sutton Coldfield 12 3 3 6 9 P Padilla     I Galloway     P Holt   K Arkell  
1051   175.1   9   12   Warley Quinborne   12 2 4 6 8 H Stepanyan     1 0 P Purcell       A Lloyd   N Fallowfield  
1006   167.6   13   13   Tamworth & District   12 1 1 10 3 K Escott     M Long       D Gostelow   N Arkell    
Highest Grade Player 234 TG = Team Grade PA = Player Average J Mildenhall     J Dale       R Smith     G Dyett    
Lowest Grade Player 133 GP = Grade Position FS = Final Standings I Kingston     1 0 D Thomas     R Wallman   1 0 D Scriven    
G Ali     1 0 R Purcell       M Cundy   1 0 S Jukes  
= Default ₩ = Walkover
05-Sep 101 Lichfield 3 2 West Bromwich 105         106         107        
09-Sep 102 South Birmingham 'B' 3 2 South Birmingham 'A' Halesowen   3 3 Walsall Kipping   Tamworth & Dist   3 3 Warley Quinborne   South B'ham 'A'   6 0 West Bromwich  
09-Sep 103 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Shirley & Wythall S Fishburne   D Wheeler   P Briggs   0 1 A Agnew   P Besedin     1 0 N Walker    
10-Sep 104 Olton 4 2 Stourbridge M Hunt   0 1 D W Anderton   T Bould   S Smith   A-M James   1 0 J Crump  
10-Sep 105 Halesowen 3 3 Walsall Kipping M Bethel   J Bellin   R Allen   1 0 M Doran   D Tom   1 0 D Davies  
12-Sep 106 Tamworth & District 3 3 Warley Quinborne D Jackson   C Bellin   K Hern   J Fahy   P Webster   1 0 G Wesson  
18-Sep 107 South Birmingham 'A' 6 0 West Bromwich M Hadley     D Pritchard   P Oliver   A Holowczak   D Dunn   1 0 D Backhouse  
18-Sep 108 Stourbridge 6 0 Tamworth & District Ashwin Kalyana   1 0 M Groombridge   P Kelly   A Burnet   T Lane   1 0 M Uddin  
19-Sep 109 Walsall Kipping 3 2 Olton
25-Sep 110 Stourbridge 4 2 Sutton Coldfield 108         109         110        
26-Sep 111 Shirley & Wythall 4 2 Lichfield Stourbridge   6 0 Tamworth & Dist   Walsall Kipping   3 2 Olton   Stourbridge   4 2 Sutton Coldfield  
02-Oct 112 Bushbury 3 2 Halesowen K Arkell   1 0 P Briggs   D Wheeler   1 0 P Holt   K Arkell   1 0 H Stepanyan  
07-Oct 113 West Bromwich 5 1 Shirley & Wythall N Fallowfield   1 0 K Hern   D W Anderton   A Lloyd   N Fallowfield   K Escott  
08-Oct 114 Halesowen 4 1 Tamworth & District N Arkell   1 0 P Oliver   N Roberts   R Smith   N Arkell   1 0 J Mildenhall  
10-Oct 115 Lichfield 3 2 Stourbridge N Harris   1 0 P Kelly   C Bellin   0 1 R Wallman   G Dyett   I Kingston  
10-Oct 116 Warley Quinborne 3 3 Bushbury G Dyett   1 0 D Smith   D Pritchard   1 0 M Cundy   J Wilson   M Soszynski  
14-Oct 117 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Walsall Kipping B Dudley   Default   M Groombridge   Rob Reynolds   J Foxall   G Ali  
15-Oct 118 Olton 4 2 Bushbury
23-Oct 119 Bushbury 3 2 Sutton Coldfield 111         112         113        
23-Oct 120 Stourbridge 4 1 West Bromwich Shirley & Wythall   4 2 Lichfield   Bushbury     3 2 Halesowen   West Bromwich   5 1 Shirley & Wythall  
24-Oct 121 Shirley & Wythall 4 2 South Birmingham 'B' D Mason   P Wallace     L Grinsell     S Fishburne   L Cooper   1 0 S Briggs  
24-Oct 122 Warley Quinborne 3 3 Halesowen S Briggs   1 0 P Collins   A Crombleholme   M Hunt   N Walker     K Ingram  
24-Oct 123 Tamworth & District 1 5 Olton P Purcell   0 1 A Green   J Staniforth   M Bethel   J Crump   M Long  
31-Oct 124 Walsall Kipping 3 2 Lichfield K Ingram   J Smith   R Parry   M Hadley     D Davies   1 0 J Dale  
04-Nov 125 South Birmingham 'B' 5 Stourbridge M Long   1 0 M Maher   A Tunks   1 0 A Ambrose   G Wesson   1 0 D Thomas  
04-Nov 126 West Bromwich 1 4 Walsall Kipping J Dale   1 0 D Fone   P Staley   W Peck   M Uddin   1 0 G Christie    
04-Nov 127 Sutton Coldfield 5 Tamworth & District
14-Nov 131 Lichfield 3 3 Bushbury 114         115         116        
26-Nov 132 Halesowen 2 3 Olton Halesowen   4 1 Tamworth & Dist   Lichfield   3 2 Stourbridge   Warley Quinborne   3 3 Bushbury    
27-Nov 133 Bushbury 3 3 West Bromwich S Fishburne   0 1 P Briggs   P Wallace     K Arkell   A Southall   1 0 L Grinsell    
27-Nov 134 Stourbridge 4 2 South Birmingham 'A' M Hunt   1 0 K Hern   M Staples   1 0 N Arkell   S Smith   D Cooper    
28-Nov 135 Warley Quinborne 4 1 Sutton Coldfield M Bethel   P Oliver   P Collins   0 1 G Dyett   C Smith   A Crombleholme  
28-Nov 136 Tamworth & District 2 4 Lichfield D Jackson   1 0 P Kelly   A Green   D Scriven     M Doran   J Staniforth  
05-Dec 137 Walsall Kipping 2 3 South Birmingham 'B' M Hadley     1 0 B Baptiste     A Giles   S Jukes   J Fahy   0 1 D Laight  
09-Dec 138 West Bromwich 4 1 Tamworth & District Ashwin Kalyana   1 0 D Smith   M Maher   1 0 J Loynes   A Moxley     R Parry  
09-Dec 139 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Halesowen
12-Dec 141 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Stourbridge 117         118         119        
19-Dec 143 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Stourbridge Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Walsall Kipping   Olton   4 2 Bushbury     Bushbury     3 2 Sutton Coldfield  
07-Jan 144 Olton 3 2 Sutton Coldfield H Stepanyan   D Wheeler   P Holt   L Grinsell     L Grinsell     H Stepanyan  
08-Jan 145 Bushbury 2 3 South Birmingham 'A' P Padilla   D W Anderton   A Lloyd   D Cooper     D Cooper     P Padilla  
09-Jan 146 Tamworth & District 3 2 South Birmingham 'B' K Escott   J Bellin   D Gostelow   A Crombleholme   A Crombleholme   K Escott  
13-Jan 130 South Birmingham 'A' 5 1 Tamworth & District I Kingston   1 0 N Roberts   R Smith   1 0 J Staniforth   J Staniforth   I Kingston  
14-Jan 147 Halesowen 3 2 Lichfield J Mildenhall   D Pritchard   R Wallman   1 0 D Laight   D Laight   1 0 J Mildenhall  
16-Jan 149 Walsall Kipping 3 3 Shirley & Wythall G Ali   0 1 M Groombridge   M Cundy   P Staley   R Parry   G Ali  
23-Jan 150 Shirley & Wythall 2 4 Bushbury
27-Jan 151 West Bromwich 3 3 Halesowen 120         121         122        
29-Jan 152 South Birmingham 'B' 3 2 Warley Quinborne Stourbridge   4 1 West Bromwich   Shirley & Wythall   4 2 South B'ham 'B'   Warley Quinborne   3 3 Halesowen  
29-Jan 153 Stourbridge 2 3 Walsall Kipping K Arkell   1 0 N Walker     D Mason   1 0 A-M James   A Agnew   0 1 S Fishburne  
04-Feb 154 Olton 2 3 West Bromwich J Fallowfield   J Crump   S Briggs   K Hurney     A Southall   J Edge  
11-Feb 156 Halesowen 2 3 South Birmingham 'B' N Fallowfield   D Davies   K Ingram   1 0 D Dunn     S Smith   M Hunt  
12-Feb 157 Bushbury 3 3 Stourbridge N Arkell   1 0 G Wesson   J Dale   1 0 P Webster   M Doran   1 0 D Jackson  
13-Feb 158 Lichfield 3 2 South Birmingham 'A' N Harris   D Backhouse   L Rawson     N Clarke   A Moxley     M Hadley    
17-Feb 159 South Birmingham 'B' 2 3 Olton G Dyett   1 0 M Uddin   G Christie     0 1 T Lane   M Fergusson   Ashwin Kalyana  
17-Feb 160 West Bromwich 3 3 Sutton Coldfield
20-Feb 161 Shirley & Wythall 5 Warley Quinborne 123         124         125        
20-Feb 162 Walsall Kipping 3 2 Bushbury Tamworth & Dist   1 5 Olton   Walsall Kipping   3 2 Lichfield   South B'ham 'B'   5 Stourbridge  
24-Feb 163 South Birmingham 'B' 3 3 Bushbury P Briggs   0 1 P Holt   D Wheeler   P Wallace     A-M James   N Fallowfield  
24-Feb 164 Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Lichfield T Bould   A Lloyd   D W Anderton   1 0 M Staples   K Hurney     1 0 G Dyett  
26-Feb 165 South Birmingham 'A' 3 2 Halesowen K Hern   0 1 D Gostelow   J Bellin   P Collins   D Dunn   1 0 D Scriven    
27-Feb 166 Tamworth & District 2 4 Shirley & Wythall S Walton     R Smith   N Roberts   A Green   P Webster   1 0 T Shaw  
27-Feb 167 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Warley Quinborne P Oliver   0 1 R Wallman   D Pritchard   J Smith   N Clarke   1 0 C Woodall  
04-Mar 168 Olton 2 4 South Birmingham 'A' J Howlett   0 1 M Cundy   M Groombridge   D Fone   M Smyth   1 0 S Alcock  
06-Mar 169 Tamworth & District 2 4 Walsall Kipping
10-Mar 140 South Birmingham 'A' 3 3 Walsall Kipping 126         127         128        
11-Mar 170 Halesowen 3 3 Shirley & Wythall West Bromwich   1 4 Walsall Kipping   Sutton Coldfield   5 Tamworth & Dist   South B'ham 'A'   3 2 Shirley & Wythall  
17-Mar 171 South Birmingham 'B' 2 3 Lichfield L Cooper   1 0 D Wheeler   H Stepanyan   1 0 P Briggs   J Pitcher   0 1 S Briggs  
19-Mar 172 South Birmingham 'A' 5 Sutton Coldfield N Walker     0 1 D W Anderton   P Padilla   1 0 T Bould   P Besedin     1 0 K Ingram  
20-Mar 148 Warley Quinborne 3 3 West Bromwich J Crump   0 1 J Bellin   I Ortega   1 0 R Allen   D Tom   M Long  
24-Mar 173 West Bromwich 4 2 South Birmingham 'B' P Lewicki     N Roberts   K Escott   K Hern   C Hazlehurst   P Purcell  
26-Mar 174 Bushbury Tamworth & District D Davies   D Pritchard   I Kingston   1 0 S Walton     K Hurney     J Dale  
27-Mar 175 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Olton G Wesson   0 1 M Groombridge   J Mildenhall   1 0 P Kelly   D Dunn   1 0 D Thomas  
31-Mar 176 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 South Birmingham 'B'
02-Apr 177 Stourbridge 3 3 Halesowen 129         130         131        
03-Apr 178 Lichfield 2 3 Olton Olton   4 2 Warley Quinborne   South B'ham 'A'   5 1 Tamworth & Dist   Lichfield   3 3 Bushbury    
08-Apr 129 Olton 4 2 Warley Quinborne P Holt   1 0 A Southall   P Besedin     1 0 P Briggs   P Wallace     0 1 L Grinsell    
09-Apr 128 South Birmingham 'A' 3 2 Shirley & Wythall A Lloyd   S Smith   J Swindells   0 1 K Hern   M Staples   D Cooper    
17-Apr 142 Lichfield 2 4 Warley Quinborne D Gostelow   1 0 M Doran   D Tom   1 0 P Oliver   P Collins   A Crombleholme  
24-Apr 155 Warley Quinborne 1 5 South Birmingham 'A' R Smith   A Singh   P Webster   1 0 P Kelly   A Green   J Staniforth  
R Wallman   0 1 J Fahy   D Thomson   1 0 J Howlett   J Smith   1 0 D Laight  
M Cundy   1 0 I Emery   P Swatridge   1 0 D Smith   G Monks   R Parry  
132         133         134         135        
Halesowen   2 3 Olton   Bushbury     3 3 West Bromwich   Stourbridge   4 2 South B'ham 'A'   Warley Quinborne   4 1 Sutton Coldfield  
S Fishburne   P Holt   L Grinsell     L Cooper   K Arkell   1 0 P Besedin     A Southall   1 0 K Escott  
M Hunt   A Lloyd   D Cooper     0 1 R Maciol   J Fallowfield   1 0 D Tom   S Smith   1 0 I Kingston  
M Bethel   R Smith   A Crombleholme   N Walker     N Fallowfield   K Hurney     M Doran   1 0 G Ali  
D Jackson   0 1 R Wallman   J Staniforth   J Crump   N Arkell   0 1 D Dunn   A Singh   0 1 J Mildenhall  
M Hadley     M Cundy   D Laight   D Davies   G Dyett   1 0 P Webster   I Emery   1 0 M Soszynski  
Ashwin Kalyana   F Batchelor   R Parry   1 0 M Uddin   J Wilson   M Smyth   A Burnet   A Kent  
136       137         138           139        
Tamworth & Dist   2 4 Lichfield   Walsall Kipping   2 3 South B'ham 'B'   West Bromwich   4 1 Tamworth & Dist   Sutton Coldfield   3 2 Halesowen  
P Briggs   P Wallace     D Wheeler   A M James   R Maciol   1 0 P Briggs   P Padilla   M Hunt  
T Bould   0 1 M Staples   D W Anderton   K Hurney     N Walker     1 0 K Hern   K Escott   1 0 M Bethel  
R Allen   P Collins   N Roberts   D Dunn   J Crump   1 0 S Walton     G Ali   D Jackson  
K Hern   0 1 A Green   D Pritchard   0 1 P Webster   D Davies   0 1 P Oliver   I Kingston   1 0 M Hadley    
S Walton     J Smith   M Groombridge   N Clarke   G Wesson   P Kelly   J Mildenhall   P.Evans  
P Oliver   A Giles   D Friend   S Ralph   M Uddin   1 0 J Howlett   M Soszynski   0 1 M Clark  
140         141         142         143        
South B'ham 'A'   3 3 Walsall Kipping   Shirley & Wythall   3 2 Stourbridge   Lichfield   2 4 Warley Quinborne   Warley Quinborne   2 4 Stourbridge  
P Besedin     0 1 D Wheeler   D Mason   0 1 K Arkell   P Wallace     A Agnew   A Agnew   0 1 K Arkell  
J Swindells   D W Anderton   S Briggs   N Arkell   M Staples   0 1 A Southall     A Southall   0 1 J Fallowfield  
C Hazelhurst   J M Bellin     K Ingram   D Scriven     P Collins   0 1 S Smith   S Smith   0 1 N Fallowfield  
K Hurney     N Roberts   M Long   1 0 P Sharratt     A Green   A Singh   A Singh   1 0 N Arkell  
M Smyth   D Pritchard   J Dale   1 0 S Jukes   J Smith   J Fahy   I Emery   0 1 G Dyett  
S Ralph   1 0 M Groombridge   F Jimenez     T Shaw   A Giles   I Emery   B Whitehouse   1 0 D Scriven    
144         145         146         147        
Olton   3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Bushbury     2 3 South B'ham 'A'   Tamworth & Dist   3 2 South B'ham 'B'   Halesowen   3 2 Lichfield  
P Holt   H Stepanyan   L Grinsell     1 0 P Besedin     P Briggs   1 0 N Clarke   S Fishburne   P Wallace    
A Lloyd   P Padilla   D Cooper     0 1 J Swindells   T Bould   P Webster   M Hunt   1 0 M Staples  
D Gostelow   K Escott   A Crombleholme   D Dunn   R Allen   1 0 D Dunn   M Bethel   P Collins  
R Smith   1 0 G Ali   J Staniforth   0 1 N Clarke   K Hern   1 0 T Walker   D Jackson   J Smith  
R Wallman   0 1 I Kingston   D Laight   M Smyth   S Walton     0 1 S Ralph   M Hadley     A Giles  
M Cundy   1 0 J Mildenhall   R Parry   T Walker   P Oliver   0 1 T Lane   Ashwin Kalyana   Y Slobodyuk  
148         149         150         151        
Warley Quinborne   3 3 West Bromwich   Walsall Kipping   3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Shirley & Wythall   2 4 Bushbury     West Bromwich   3 3 Halesowen  
A Southall   L Cooper   D Wheeler   D Mason   D Mason   L Grinsell     N Walker     S Fishburne  
S Smith   0 1 R Maciol   D W Anderton   1 0 S Briggs   S Briggs   D Cooper     J Crump   1 0 J Edge  
M Doran   N Walker     J M Bellin     P Purcell   K Ingram   A Crombleholme   D Davies   0 1 M Hunt  
A Singh   1 0 J Crump   N Roberts   K Ingram   M Long   J Staniforth   G Wesson   1 0 D Jackson  
J Fahy   0 1 D Davies   D Pritchard   0 1 M Long   J Dale   0 1 D Laight   M Uddin   0 1 M Hadley    
I Emery   1 0 M Uddin   M Groombridge   J Dale   J Freeman   0 1 R Parry   C Bryant   Ashwin Kalyana  
152         153         154         155        
South B'ham 'B'   3 2 Warley Quinborne   Stourbridge   2 3 Walsall Kipping   Olton   2 3 West Bromwich   Warley Quinborne   1 5 South B'ham 'A'  
A M James   1 0 A Agnew   K Arkell   1 0 D Wheeler   P Holt   0 1 R Maciol   A Agnew   0 1 P Besedin    
K Hurney     0 1 A Southall   J Fallowfield   0 1 D W Anderton   A Lloyd   N Walker     A Southall   0 1 J Swindells  
D Dunn   S Smith   N Fallowfield   J M Bellin     D Gostelow   J Crump   S Smith   0 1 K Hurney    
N Clarke   1 0 M Doran   N Arkell   N Roberts   R Smith   D Davies   M Singh   0 1 C Hazlehurst  
P Webster   1 0 I Emery   D Scriven     0 1 D Pritchard   R Wallman   0 1 M Uddin   M Doran   N Clarke  
M Smyth   0 1 J Fahy   S Bradley     M Groombridge   M Cundy   1 0 G Wesson   I Emery   D Dunn  
156         157         158         159        
Halesowen   2 3 South B'ham 'B'   Bushbury     3 3 Stourbridge   Lichfield   3 2 South B'ham 'A'   South B'ham 'B'   2 3 Olton  
M Hunt   A-M James   L Grinsell     0 1 K Arkell   P Wallace     P Besedin     K Hurney     0 1 P Holt  
M Bethel   K Hurney     D Cooper     J Fallowfield   M Staples   1 0 D Tom   D Dunn   0 1 A Lloyd  
D Jackson   D Dunn   A Crombleholme   N Arkell   P Collins   N Clarke   P Webster   R Smith  
M Hadley     P Webster   J Staniforth   G Dyett   A Green   T Walker   N Clarke   1 0 R Wallman  
Ashwin Kalyana   T Lane   D Laight   1 0 D Scriven     J Smith   0 1 M Smyth   T Walker   M Cundy  
A Priest   0 1 R Glass   R Parry   S Alcock   A Giles   1 0 T Lane   R Glass   Rich Reynolds    
160         161         162         163        
West Bromwich   3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Shirley & Wythall   5 Warley Quinborne   Walsall Kipping   3 2 Bushbury     South B'ham 'B'   3 3 Bushbury    
L Cooper   1 0 H Stepanyan   D Mason   A Southall   D Wheeler   1 0 L Grinsell     A-M James   L Grinsell    
R Maciol   I Ortega   S Briggs   1 0 S Smith   D W Anderton   D Cooper     K Hurney     D Cooper    
N Walker     0 1 K Escott   K Ingram   1 0 M Doran   J M Bellin     1 0 A Crombeholme   D Dunn   A Crombeholme  
J Crump   I Kingston   J Dale   1 0 A Singh   N Roberts   J Staniforth   N Clarke   1 0 J Staniforth  
D Davies   J Mildenhall   D Thomas   1 0 A Moxley     D Pritchard   D Laight   P Webster   0 1 D Laight  
M Uddin   G Ali   G Christie     1 0 J Fahy   M Groombridge   0 1 R Parry   F Malik   R Parry  
164         165         166         167        
Sutton Coldfield   2 4 Lichfield   South B'ham 'A'   3 2 Halesowen   Tamworth & Dist   2 4 Shirley & Wythall   Walsall Kipping   4 2 Warley Quinborne  
H Stepanyan   P Wallace     P Besedin     1 0 S Fishburne   P Briggs   D Mason   D Wheeler   A Southall  
K Escott   0 1 M Staples   J Swindells   M Hunt   T Bould   0 1 S Briggs   D W Anderton   A Singh  
I Kingston   P Collins   D Tome   1 0 M Bethel   R Allen   1 0 K Ingram   N Roberts   S Smith  
J Mildenhall   1 0 A Green   N Clarke   D Jackson   K Hern   0 1 J Dale   D Pritchard   M Doran  
G Ali   0 1 J Smith   T Tidman   0 1 M Hadley     S Walton     J Freeman   M Groombridge   1 0 I Emery  
N Brown   0 1 A Giles   A Szatanik   Ashwin Kalyana   P Oliver   0 1 L Rawson     D Friend   J Fahy  
168         169         170         171        
Olton   2 4 South B'ham 'A'   Tamworth & Dist   2 4 Walsall Kipping   Halesowen   3 3 Shirley & Wythall   South B'ham 'B'   2 3 Lichfield  
P Holt   0 1 P Besedin     P Briggs     0 1 D Wheeler   S Fishburne   1 0 K Ingram   A-M James   0 1 M Staples  
A Lloyd   0 1 J Swindells   R Allen   D W Anderton   M Hunt   M Long   K Hurney     P Collins  
D Gostelow   D Tome   T Bould   N Roberts   M Bethel   0 1 J Dale   C Hazelhurst   0 1 A Green  
R Smith   K Hurney     K Hern   0 1 D Pritchard   D Jackson   J Freeman   P Webster   J Smith  
R Wallman   C Hazlehurst   P Oliver   M Groombridge   M Hadley     L Rawson     D Dunn   A Giles  
M Cundy   S Ralph   P Kelly   D Friend   Ashwin Kalyana   J Asbury   N Clarke   1 0 M Maher  
172         173         174           175        
South B'ham 'A'   5 Sutton Coldfield   West Bromwich   4 2 South B'ham 'B'   Bushbury     Tamworth & Dist   Shirley & Wythall   3 2 Olton  
J Pitcher   1 0 H Stepanyan   L Cooper   1 0 A-M James         1 D Mason   1 0 P Holt  
P Besedin     1 0 P Padilla   N Walker     1 0 K Hurney           S Briggs   1 0 A Lloyd  
J Swindells   1 0 I Kingston   J Crump   1 0 C Hazelhurst         K Ingram   D Gostelow  
D Tome   K Escott   D Davies   D Dunn         M Long   0 1 R Smith  
M Smyth   1 0 J Mildenhall   M Uddin   0 1 N Clarke         P Purcell   1 0 R Wallman  
S Ralph   1 0 G Ali   G Wesson   P Webster         J Dale   0 1 M Cundy  
176         177         178        
Sutton Coldfield   3 3 South B'ham 'B'   Stourbridge   3 3 Halesowen   Lichfield   2 3 Olton  
H Stepanyan   0 1 A-M James   K Arkell   1 0 S Fishburne   P Wallace     1 0 P Holt  
P Padilla   C Hazlehurst   J Fallowfield   J Edge   M Staples   0 1 A Lloyd  
I Ortega   1 0 P Webster   N Fallowfield   M Hunt   P Collins   D Gostelow  
I Kingston   D Dunn   N Arkell   M Bethel   A Green   R Smith  
K Escott   N Clarke   G Dyett   0 1 D Jackson   J Smith   R Wallman  
J Mildenhall   T Lane   D Scriven     M Hadley     A Giles   0 1 M Cundy  
Bushbury 1026 Hal WQ Olt SC Lch WB SB'A' S&W Sto WsK SB'B' T&D Halesowen 1023 WsK Bsh T&D WQ Olt SC Lch WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W Sto
Jan July 112 116 118 119 131 133 145 150 157 162 163 174 Jan July 105 112 114 122 132 139 147 151 156 165 170 177
111759C Grinsell, Lee A 189 194 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 L 1 L 1 D 110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 190 188 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 L
108830A Cooper, David M 176 181 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 L 2 L 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 110076C Edge, John A 188 187 2 D 2 L 2 D
109109J Crombleholme, Alan K 176 180 2 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 L 3 D 209462K Hunt, Malcolm A 178 175 2 L 2 D 2 W 3 D 2 D 1 D 2 W 3 W 1 D 2 D 2 D 3 D
119583K Staniforth, John 164 168 3 D 4 D 4 L 4 D 4 D 4 D 4 L 4 D 4 D 4 D 4 L 106679B Bethel, Mark 155 164 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 2 L 3 D 2 D 3 L 3 L 4 D
179084F Laight, Derek 169 158 5 W 5 L 5 W 5 L 5 D 5 D 5 W 5 W 5 D 5 W 113429C Jackson, Dale 158 163 4 D 4 W 4 L 4 L 3 D 4 D 4 L 3 D 4 D 4 D 5 W
116756L Parry, Richard CT 152 149 4 D 6 D 6 D 6 D 6 W 6 D 6 W 6 D 6 W 6 D 160573C Hadley, Mike 154 156 5 D 4 D 5 W 5 D 5 D 4 L 5 D 5 W 4 D 5 W 5 D 6 D
256377A Tunks, Andrew 142 142 5 W 271916C Kalyana, Ashwin 154 153 6 W 6 W 6 D 6 D 6 D 6 D 5 D 6 D 6 D
119572E Staley, Phil F 145 138 6 D 6 D 165115J Ambrose, Andy 148 146 5 L
116900C Peck, Windsor WA 135 126 6 D
270858K Evans, Paul J 116 120 5 D
108407A Clark, Maureen 108 109 6 W
Lichfield 1016 WB S&W Sto WsK Bsh T&D Hal SB'A' SC SB'B' Olt WQ 117447C Priest, Adrian A 144 148 6 L
Jan July 101 111 115 124 131 136 147 158 164 171 178 142
104823F Wallace, Paul A 201 202 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 W 1 D
119601H Staples, Maurice J 178 183 2 L 2 W 2 L 2 D 2 W 2 L 2 W 2 W 1 W 2 L 2 L
157077J Green, Anthony J 168 173 4 L 3 W 4 D 4 D 4 D 4 W 4 D 4 L 3 W 4 D 4 D Olton 1060 Sto WsK Bsh T&D Hal SC WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W Lch WQ
108654G Collins, Peter M 155 164 3 W 2 L 3 L 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 2 D 3 D 3 L Jan July 104 109 118 123 132 144 154 159 168 175 178 129
119255D Smith, John 161 159 5 W 4 D 5 D 5 W 5 D 4 D 5 L 5 W 4 D 5 D 5 D 112921B Holt, Philip J 195 203 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 L 1 L 1 W
249292B Giles, Alan 153 160 5 D 6 D 5 D 6 W 6 W 5 D 6 L 6 D 114497C Lloyd, Alan D 189 187 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 W 2 L 2 L 2 W 2 D
110438L Farmery, Robin 152 156 6 W 111451H Gostelow, David W 177 175 3 D 3 D 3 W 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 W
114805K Maher, Mike P 130 136 5 L 6 W 6 L 231128J Smith, Richard W 170 164 4 D 3 D 4 W 4 D 3 D 4 W 4 D 3 D 4 D 4 W 4 D 4 D
129877L Fone, David W 134 137 6 L 6 D 121042H Wallman, Robert J 169 167 5 W 4 W 5 W 5 W 4 W 5 L 5 L 4 L 5 D 5 L 5 D 5 L
115680K Monks, Gary 140 139 6 D 109211L Cundy, Mark A 160 155 6 W 5 L 6 D 6 W 5 D 6 W 6 W 5 D 6 D 6 W 6 W 6 W
241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy 130 133 6 D 117842J Reynolds, Robert 156 151 6 D
295327E Batchelor, Francis 161 6 D
263650F Evans, Garry 145 140
117843L Reynolds, Richard C 160 149 6 D
Shirley & Wythall 1101 SC Lch WB SB'B' Sto WsK Bsh WQ T&D Hal Olt SB'A'
Jan July 503 111 113 121 141 149 150 161 166 170 175 128
115042L Mason, Donald J 208 203 1 D 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 W
111028H Galloway, Iain A 189 191 1 D South Birmingham 'A' 1171 SB'B' WB Sto T&D Bsh Lch Hal Olt WsK SC S&W WQ
266335B Briggs, Steven 185 185 2 W 1 L 2 D 2 D 2 L 2 D 2 W 2 W 2 W 1 W Jan July 102 107 134 130 145 158 165 168 140 172 128 155
275018B Purcell, Philip 171 176 2 L 3 L 3 D 5 W 192101A Pitcher, John 207 208 1 W 1 L
113372L Ingram, Keith R 175 175 4 D 2 D 3 W 3 D 4 D 3 D 3 W 3 L 1 L 3 D 2 L 113524H James, Russell A 201
278715F Long, Matthew 173 169 3 5 W 3 D 4 W 5 W 4 D 2 D 3 D 3 D 287190H Besedin, Pavel 197 196 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 W 1 W 1 L 2 W 2 W 1 W
183296H Dale, Jonathan 166 162 3 D 6 W 4 L 4 W 5 W 6 D 5 L 4 W 4 W 3 W 6 L 5 D 224106H Malik, Dani Ug (12)193
120253E Thomas, David R 152 151 5 L 5 L 5 W 6 L 148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 190 193 2 L 2 L 2 W 2 D 2 W 2 D 3 W 2 W
139783H Purcell, Robert J 142 140 6 L 4 D 265592F Tom, Daniel 180 180 3 D 3 W 2 L 3 W 2 L 3 W 3 D 4 D 3 D
108350J Christie, Gordon SG 141 133 6 L 6 L 6 W 114054B Lane, Tim A 158 159 4 W 6 W 6 L
129117J Rawson, Louis S 145 143 5 D 6 W 5 D 276807A Weber, Ralf 148 151 5 W
113645J Jimenez, Frank C 132 139 6 D 139737A Glass, Robert 134 144 6 L
110900F Freeman, John 143 148 6 L 5 D 4 D 105877A James, Ann-Marie 192 187 2 W
105876K Asbury, Jon A 126 130 6 D 121308J Webster, Paul 168 175 4 W 5 L 4 W
109952J Dunn, David 175 173 5 W 4 W 3 D 6 W 6 D
129898H Hurney, Kevin 184 179 3 D 4 D 4 D 5 D 3 W
119386H Smyth, Martin D 168 162 6 D 5 D 5 W 5 D 5 W
South Birmingham 'B' 1069 SB'A' S&W Sto WsK T&D WQ Hal Olt Bsh Lch WB SC 256344H Clarke, Neil 170 173 4 W 3 D 4 D 5 D
Jan July 102 121 125 137 146 152 156 159 163 171 173 176 288589L Thomson, David 155 151 5 W
105877A James, Ann-Marie 192 187 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 L 1 W 119945G Swatridge, G Paul 134 140 6 W
182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S 180 180 2 L 3 L 2 D 121005B Walker, Terry W 161 149 6 D 4 D
129898H Hurney, Kevin 184 179 2 W 2 D 2 W 2 D 2 L 2 D 1 L 2 D 3 D 2 L 178053A Tidman, Tim R 127 131 5 L
109952J Dunn, David 175 173 3 L 3 W 3 D 3 L 3 D 3 D 2 L 3 D 4 D 4 D 4 D 119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 119 121 6 D
121308J Webster, Paul 168 175 3 D 4 L 4 W 4 W 2 D 5 W 4 D 3 D 5 L 5 D 6 D 3 L 182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S 180 180 5 D 3 D 4 D 4 W
256344H Clarke, Neil 170 173 5 D 5 W 5 D 1 L 4 W 4 W 4 W 6 W 5 W 5 W 242248H Ralph, Sean 154 151 6 D 6 W 6 W
119945G Swatridge, G Paul 134 140 4 L
119760F Stockhall, Derek A 137 134 5 L
293046J Jones, Jeff 135 131 6 W
114054B Lane, Tim A 158 159 6 W 6 W 5 D 6 D Stourbridge 1109 Olt T&D SC Lch WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W WQ WsK Bsh Hal
119386H Smyth, Martin D 168 162 6 W 6 L ^1'A'   Jan July 104 108 110 115 120 125 134 141 143 153 157 177
242248H Ralph, Sean 154 151 6 D 5 W 105817E Arkell, Keith CC 234 237 1 D 1 W 1 W 1 D 1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W
121005B Walker, Terry W 161 149 4 L 5 D 242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 187 189 2 D 2 W 2 W 2 L 2 D 2 D
139737A Glass, Robert 134 144 6 W 6 D 128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 176 177 2 D 2 W 2 D 3 D 1 D 3 D 3 W 3 D 3 D
258714C Malik, Faraz 156 152 6 D 293111E Arkell, Nicholas D 180 173 3 D 3 W 3 W 2 L 4 W 4 L 2 D 4 L 4 D 3 D 4 D
110004L Dyett, Greg F 168 164 4 D 4 W 4 D 3 W 6 W 2 L 5 W 5 W 4 D 5 L
166289C Harris, Nick H 164 164 5 W 5 D
233503H Scriven, David ^3 136 149 5 L 4 D 3 L 3 D 6 L 5 L 5 L 6 D
Sutton Coldfield 1070 S&W Sto WsK Bsh T&D WQ Hal Olt WB Lch SB'A' SB'B' 113972B Jukes, Steve 143 141 6 L 5 D 5 L
Jan July 103 110 117 119 127 135 139 144 160 164 172 176 170913G Wilson, Julie C 151 151 5 D 6 D
258610B Padilla Cabero, Pablo 203 196 1 D 2 D 2 D 2 W 1 D 2 D 2 L 2 D 110841E Foxall, John 146 139 6 D
264348A Stepanyan, Henrik 200 195 2 W 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 L 1 L 266351L Humphries, Jeremy 119 122
110278D Escott, Keith L 177 173 3 ₩ 2 D 3 D 3 D 4 D 1 L 2 W 3 D 3 W 2 L 4 D 5 D 185413G Loynes, John H 115 116 6 L
115500D Mildenhall, John 166 169 4 D 3 L 5 D 5 L 6 W 4 W 5 D 6 L 5 D 4 W 5 L 6 D 248737J Shaw, Tony 126 130 4 L 6 D
257837C Kingston, Ian S 173 167 5 W 4 D 4 W 4 D 5 W 2 L 4 W 5 W 4 D 3 D 3 L 4 D 282658G Woodall, Colin 112 109 5 L
257493H Ali, Golam S 151 160 6 W 6 D 6 L 6 D 3 L 3 D 4 L 6 D 5 L 6 L 286194L Alcock, Steve 97 109 6 L 6 D
270353B Ortega, Irvin B Ug 3 W 2 D 3 W 118792C Sharratt, Paul B 138 142 4 L
139556H Soszynski, Marek J 151 162 5 D 5 L 6 L 292866J Bradley, Sam 103 6 D
127480G Kent, Arthur F 130 132 6 D 109901C Dudley, Brian Ug 6 ₩
294023B Brown, Noel A 136 6 L
Walsall Kipping 1073 Hal Olt SC Lch WB SB'B' S&W Sto Bsh WQ T&D SB'A'
Tamworth & District 1006 WQ Sto Hal Olt SC Lch WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W WsK Bsh Jan July 105 109 117 124 126 137 149 153 162 167 169 140
Jan July 106 108 114 123 127 136 138 146 130 166 169 174 121442B Wheeler, Darren P 204 201 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 1 W 1 W
107272K Briggs, Philip J 191 209 1 L 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 L 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 L 105731F Anderton, David W 194 189 2 W 2 D 2 D 2 W 2 W 2 D 2 W 2 W 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D
107033C Bould, Trevor C 178 182 2 D 2 D 2 L 2 L 2 D 2 L 3 D 115510G Bellin, Jana M 188 189 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 W 3 D 3 D 3 W 3 D
105641E Allen, Ralph MA 169 163 3 W 3 L 3 D 3 W 3 W 2 D 118039D Roberts, Nick W 175 178 3 D 4 L 4 D 4 ₩ 3 D 4 D 4 D 4 D 3 D 3 D 4 D
112546B Hern, Kevin 159 164 4 D 2 L 2 L 3 L 4 D 4 L 2 L 4 W 2 W 4 L 4 L 143016G Pritchard, David J 155 152 5 D 5 W 5 D 5 D 5 D 4 L 5 L 5 W 5 D 4 ₩ 4 W 5 D
129231G Walton, Simon 164 164 4 D 5 L 5 D 3 L 5 L 5 D 111774K Groombridge, Mike J 163 154 6 L 6 D 6 W 6 D 6 W 5 D 6 D 6 D 6 L 5 W 5 D 6 L
125792E Oliver, Peter JR 145 129 5 D 3 L 3 D 5 L 6 D 4 W 6 L 3 L 6 L 5 D 210232J Bellin, Christopher J 157 160 4 D 4 L
285200H Kelly, Patrick 119 126 6 D 4 L 4 L 6 L 5 D 4 L 6 D 110935C Friend, David J 138 136 6 D 6 D 6 D
115229E McConnell, Peter J 116 118
113118H Howlett, John 114 117 6 L 6 L 5 L
268095G Smith, David 62 63 5 L 6 L 6 L West Bromwich 1085 Lch SB'A' S&W Sto WsK Bsh T&D Hal Olt SC WQ SB'B'
243943J Baptiste, Bernard L Ug 5 L Jul Jan 101 107 113 120 126 133 138 151 154 160 148 173
108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 220 216 1 D 1 W 1 W 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 W
273505C Maciol, Ryszard 202 207 2 W 1 W 1 W 2 D 2 W
157248K Walker, Nicholas A 183 190 2 W 1 L 2 D 1 L 2 L 3 D 2 W 1 D 2 D 3 L 3 D 2 W
Warley Quinborne 1051 T&D Bsh Hal SC Sto SB'B' S&W WsK WB Olt Lch SB'A' 109178F Crump, John E 169 174 3 L 2 L 3 D 2 D 3 L 4 D 3 W 2 W 3 D 4 D 4 L 3 W
Jan July 106 116 122 135 143 152 161 167 148 129 142 155 270044L Lewicki, Pawel 160 163 4
187456B Agnew, Alan 197 185 1 W 1 L 1 L 1 L 1 D 1 L 109355B Davies, Dave M 151 152 4 W 3 L 4 W 3 D 5 D 5 D 4 L 3 L 4 D 5 D 5 W 4 D
104751G Southall, Andrew C 179 179 1 W 2 D 1 W 2 L 2 W 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 L 2 W 2 L 121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 139 138 5 L 4 L 5 W 4 L 6 L 5 D 4 W 6 L 6 D
121635B Wildboar, Mike 176 176 106010H Backhouse, Derek 134 134 5 L 5 D
156634K Smith, Simon C 170 174 2 D 2 D 3 D 2 W 3 L 3 D 2 L 3 D 2 L 2 D 3 W 3 L 252042E Uddin, Moin 139 132 6 L 6 W 6 L 6 L 6 W 5 L 5 W 6 D 6 L 5 L
256428C Smith, Chris A 167 172 3 D 172045E Bryant, Carlos 104 98 6 L 6 D
109809D Doran, Michael J 162 160 3 L 4 D 4 W 3 W 4 L 3 L 4 3 D 3 L 5 D
233507E Fahy, John F ^2 148 151 4 D 5 L 6 W 6 L 6 D 5 L 5 W 5 D
263651H Holowczak, Alex R 135 139 5 D Indy ❶
104148E Burnet, Alan J 135 132 6 D 6 D Round One   Round Two  
190314H Moxley, Andrew J 150 154 6 D 5 D 5 L John Edge   0 1 Keith Ingram   Andy Southall   1 0 Dale Jackson  
277315G Fergusson, Matthew 147 145 6 D Simon Smith   0 1 Andy Southall   Keith Ingram      
119052A Singh, Amrik J ^2 164 154 4 L 4 W 4 L 2 D 4 W 4 D 4 D 4 L Dale Jackson      
143792G Emery, Ian ^2 154 157 5 W 5 L 5 L 5 L 6 W 6 L 6 D 6 D
121536L Whitehouse, Brian 153 151 6 W Final   43916
Keith Ingram   1 0 Andy Southall  
     
TG PA GP FS P W D L Pts 201       202      
993   166   1   1   Solihull 'A' 12 10 2 ~ 22 Solihull 'B'   1 4 Solihull 'A'   South B'ham 'C'   4 2 South B'ham 'B'  
2013-14 981   164   2   2   Boldmere St Michaels 12 6 3 3 15 N Byrne   0 1 A Patterson   D Thomson   R Weber  
919 153 8 3 Olton 12 6 3 3 15 M Johnson   0 1 R Carpenter   A Lip   1 0 T Walker  
922 154 6 3 South Birmingham 'B' 12 6 3 3 15 R Chillcott   1 0 P Roper   R Glass   S Ralph  
947 158 4 5 Wolverhampton 12 6 3 3 15 G Stokes   0 1 A Sadler   P Swatridge   M Drugan  
861 144 11 6 Solihull 'B' 12 6 2 4 14 I Amelkina   0 1 I Brodie   D Stockhall   1 0 T Tidman  
966 161 3 7 South Birmingham 'A' 12 4 4 4 12 J Green   M Woodford   J Jones   F Dickson  
877 146 10 8 Sutton Coldfield 12 5 1 6 11
899 150 9 9 Mutual Circle 12 4 2 6 10 203       204      
849 142 12 10 Shirley & Wythall 12 4 1 7 9 South B'ham 'B'   5 1 South B'ham 'A'   Wolverhampton   2 3 Olton  
930 155 5 10 Warley Quinborne 12 3 3 6 9 T Walker   1 0 M Smyth   M Townsend   1 0 K Allen  
844   141   13   12   South Birmingham 'C' 12 3 1 8 7 M Drugan   D Lee   P Sanghera   1 0 D Cheshire  
920   153   7   13   Birmingham   12 1 ~ 11 2 F Malik   T Lane   P Bull   Rob Reynolds  
Highest Grade Player 224 After 4 way Play off S Ralph   1 0 A Lip   J Hunt   0 1 Rich Reynolds  
Lowest Grade Player 133 TG = Team Grade PA = Player Average P Swatridge   1 0 D Stockhall   P Pearson Jones   0 1 S Chadaway  
GP = Grade Position FS = Final Standings V Kurov   1 0 B Das   G Sands   0 1 T Holt  
205       206       207      
= Default ₩ = Walkover South B'ham 'A'   3 3 South B'ham 'C'   Solihull 'B'   4 1 Shirley & Wythall   Boldmere St Ms   2 4 Wolverhampton  
04-Sep 201 Solihull 'B' 1 4 Solihull 'A' M Smyth   1 0 D Thomson   M Woodford   1 0 J Dale   K Thomas   0 1 M Townsend  
04-Sep 202 South Birmingham 'C' 4 2 South Birmingham 'B' T Lane   A Lip   N Byrne   1 0 D Thomas   J Fagan   0 1 P Sanghera  
11-Sep 203 South Birmingham 'B' 5 1 South Birmingham 'A' S Ralph   R Glass   M Johnson   0 1 J Freeman   A Hickey   0 1 D Wightman  
12-Sep 204 Wolverhampton 2 3 Olton F Dickson   P Swatridge   J Summerfield   L Rawson   A Lake   1 0 P Bull  
16-Sep 205 South Birmingham 'A' 3 3 South Birmingham 'C' A Szatanik   0 1 D Stockhall   R Chillcott   1 0 P McGuirk   L Tsoi   1 0 J Hunt  
18-Sep 206 Solihull 'B' 4 1 Shirley & Wythall A Woollaston   J Jones   G Stokes   1 0 F Jimenez   L Bennett   0 1 F Wood  
18-Sep 207 Boldmere St Michaels 2 4 Wolverhampton
18-Sep 208 South Birmingham 'B' 3 3 Warley Quinborne 208       209       210      
23-Sep 209 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Shirley & Wythall South B'ham 'B'   3 3 Warley Quinborne   Sutton Coldfield   2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Olton   4 2 Mutual Circle  
24-Sep 210 Olton 4 2 Mutual Circle F Malik   1 0 I Emery   M Soszynski   0 1 J Dale   F Batchelor   1 0 R Huq  
25-Sep 211 Solihull 'A' 4 2 South Birmingham 'C' D Thomson   0 1 A Moxley   S Jobanputra   0 1 D Thomas   K Allen   1 0 P Wells  
25-Sep 212 South Birmingham 'A' 3 2 Birmingham S Ralph   J Fahy   D Green   0 1 J Freeman   D Cheshire   1 0 M Hollier  
26-Sep 213 Warley Quinborne 2 3 Boldmere St Michaels T Walker   A Holowczak   R Lawrence   1 0 P McGuirk   Rob Reynolds   M Tallis  
07-Oct 214 South Birmingham 'C' 2 3 Olton R Glass   0 1 A Burnet   A Kent   R Purcell   S Chadaway   0 1 C Evans  
08-Oct 215 Mutual Circle 3 3 Boldmere St Michaels J Jones   1 0 P Woodward   C East   1 0 F Jimenez   T Holt   M Trigg  
08-Oct 216 Birmingham 4 2 Sutton Coldfield
09-Oct 217 Solihull 'B' 4 2 Warley Quinborne 211       212       213      
10-Oct 218 Wolverhampton 3 3 South Birmingham 'B' Solihull 'A'   4 2 South B'ham 'C'   South B'ham 'A'   3 2 Birmingham   Warley Quinborne   2 3 Boldmere St Ms  
21-Oct 220 South Birmingham 'B' 4 2 Mutual Circle R Weaving   1 0 D Thomson   M Smyth   1 0 C McConkey   J Fahy   1 0 J Fagan  
22-Oct 221 Olton 5 Solihull 'B' A Paterson   A Lip   D Lee   J Gee   A Moxley   0 1 A Hickey  
23-Oct 222 Boldmere St Michaels 4 2 South Birmingham 'C' R Carpenter   1 0 R Glass   T Lane   0 1 J Fender   I Emery   A Lake  
28-Oct 223 South Birmingham 'A' 4 2 Wolverhampton P Roper   P Swatridge   S Ralph   B Hopkins   M Fergusson   L Tsoi  
28-Oct 224 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Warley Quinborne A Sadler   D Stockhall   A Szatanik   1 0 M Schroeder   A Burnet   M Harrington  
30-Oct 225 Solihull 'A' 4 1 Olton I Brodie   1 0 J Jones   A Woollaston   D Wilkinson   S Moxley   A Wilson  
31-Oct 226 Shirley & Wythall 4 2 Birmingham
04-Nov 227 South Birmingham 'B' 2 3 Shirley & Wythall 214       215       216      
05-Nov 228 Mutual Circle 3 3 South Birmingham 'A' South B'ham 'C'   2 3 Olton   Mutual Circle   3 3 Boldmere St Ms   Birmingham   4 2 Sutton Coldfield  
07-Nov 245 Warley Quinborne 3 3 Wolverhampton D Thomson   1 0 K Allen   R Huq   1 0 K Thomas   C McConkey   1 0 M Soszynski  
12-Nov 229 Birmingham 2 3 South Birmingham 'B' A Lip   D Cheshire   P Wells   1 0 J Fagan   Jim Gee   1 0 D Gardiner  
13-Nov 230 Solihull 'B' 3 3 Boldmere St Michaels R Glass   Rob Reynolds   M Hollier   0 1 A Hickey   A Pready   0 1 L Hayden  
14-Nov 231 Warley Quinborne 2 3 Shirley & Wythall P Swatridge   0 1 Rich Reynolds   C Evans   A Lake   J Fender   K Lawson    
14-Nov 232 Wolverhampton 5 Sutton Coldfield D Stockhall   S Chadaway   M Paffard   0 1 L Tsoi   B Hopkins   1 0 C East  
26-Nov 233 Birmingham 2 3 Warley Quinborne J Jones   0 1 T Holt   M Trigg   M Harrington   H Scott   0 1 I Dhesi  
28-Nov 234 Shirley & Wythall 2 4 Wolverhampton
02-Dec 235 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Mutual Circle 217       218       219        
04-Dec 237 Boldmere St Michaels 1 4 Solihull 'A' Solihull 'B'   4 2 Warley Quinborne   Wolverhampton   3 3 South B'ham 'B'   South B'ham 'C'   2 3 Solihull 'B'  
10-Dec 238 Olton 3 3 Boldmere St Michaels M Woodford   A Moxley     M Townsend   1 0 F Malik   R Glass   1 0 R Nunez-Gil  
11-Dec 239 Solihull 'B' 3 3 South Birmingham 'A' N Byrne   0 1 J Fahy   D Wightman   1 0 R Weber   D Stockhall   0 1 M Woodford  
12-Dec 240 Wolverhampton 3 2 Birmingham J Summerfield   I Emery   P Bull   0 1 S Ralph   P Swatridge   N Byrne  
16-Dec 241 South Birmingham 'C' 2 4 Sutton Coldfield G Stokes     A Holowczak   F Wood   T Walker   J Jones   J Summerfield  
17-Dec 242 Mutual Circle 4 1 Shirley & Wythall M Nevin   W Rawlings   P Porter   M Drugan   G Kulkarni   G Stokes  
18-Dec 243 Solihull 'A' 3 3 South Birmingham 'B' J Green   1 0 J Rourke   G Sands   0 1 D Stockhall   T Tidman   0 1 L Coxon  
06-Jan 244 South Birmingham 'A' 2 3 Solihull 'A'
13-Jan 246 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Solihull 'B' 220       221       222      
13-Jan 247 South Birmingham 'B' 4 1 Olton South B'ham 'B'   4 2 Mutual Circle   Olton   5 Solihull 'B'   Boldmere St Ms   4 2 South B'ham 'C'  
14-Jan 248 Birmingham 2 4 Mutual Circle F Malik   R Huq   K Allen   M Woodford   K Thomas   0 1 A Lip  
22-Jan 249 South Birmingham 'C' 4 2 Birmingham S Williams   0 1 P Wells   D Cheshire   1 0 N Byrne   A Hickey   1 0 R Glass  
28-Jan 250 Olton 3 3 South Birmingham 'A' S Ralph   M Hollier   Rob Reynolds   G Stokes     A Lake   1 0 P Swatridge  
29-Jan 251 Solihull 'A' 3 2 Sutton Coldfield T Walker   1 0 C Evans   Rich Reynolds   1 0 M Nevin   L Tsoi   D Stockhall  
29-Jan 252 Boldmere St Michaels 2 3 South Birmingham 'B' A Lip   1 0 R Hollows   S Chadaway   1 0 J Jhetta   R Neale   J Jones  
30-Jan 253 Shirley & Wythall 1 4 South Birmingham 'C' P Swatridge   1 0 R Leaper   T Holt   1 0 D Horsley   M Harrington   1 0 A Szatanik  
03-Feb 254 South Birmingham 'A' 2 4 Boldmere St Michaels
04-Feb 255 Birmingham 2 3 Solihull 'B' 223       224       225      
06-Feb 256 Wolverhampton 6 0 Mutual Circle South B'ham 'A'   4 2 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Warley Quinborne   Solihull 'A'   4 1 Olton  
06-Feb 257 Shirley & Wythall 1 4 Solihull 'A' M Smyth   1 0 D Wightman   M Soszynski   1 0 I Emery   A Paterson   1 0 F Batchelor  
10-Feb 236 South Birmingham 'B' 4 2 Solihull 'B' T Lane   P Bull   S Edwards   0 1 J Fahy   O Smith   1 0 K Allen  
10-Feb 258 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Olton S Williams   1 0 J Hunt   S Jobanputra   1 0 M Fergusson   R Carpenter   D Cheshire  
13-Feb 259 Warley Quinborne 4 2 South Birmingham 'C' A Lip   F Wood   D Gardiner   0 1 A Burnet   P Roper   Rich Reynolds  
18-Feb 260 Olton 3 3 Shirley & Wythall P Swatridge   P Porter   A Kent   1 0 W Rawlings   T Sadler   S Chadaway  
18-Feb 261 Mutual Circle 1 5 Warley Quinborne D Stockhall   G Sands   K Lawson   0 1 J Rourke   I Brodie   1 0 T Holt  
19-Feb 262 Solihull 'A' 4 2 Birmingham
26-Feb 263 South Birmingham 'C' 2 3 Wolverhampton 226       227       228      
03-Mar 264 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South Birmingham 'B' Shirley & Wythall   4 2 Birmingham   South B'ham 'B'   2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Mutual Circle   3 3 South B'ham 'A'  
04-Mar 265 Mutual Circle 4 1 South Birmingham 'C' D Thomas   1 0 C McConkey   F Malik   0 1 D Thomas   R Huq   1 0 M Smyth  
06-Mar 266 Warley Quinborne 2 3 South Birmingham 'A' J Freeman   0 1 A Pready   S Ralph   1 0 J Freeman   P Wells   D Lee  
06-Mar 267 Wolverhampton 2 3 Solihull 'B' L Rawson   J Fender   S Williams   L Rawson   M Hollier   1 0 T Lane  
06-Mar 268 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Boldmere St Michaels P McGuirk   E Varley   T Walker   P McGuirk   M Tallis   0 1 F Malik  
10-Mar 219 South Birmingham 'C' 2 3 Solihull 'B' R Purcell   1 0 B Hopkins   M Drugan   R Purcell   C Evans   R Glass  
13-Mar 269 Warley Quinborne Solihull 'A' F Jimenez   1 0 M Schroeder   F Dickson   0 1 G Christie   M Trigg   0 1 D Stockhall  
18-Mar 270 Olton Warley Quinborne
19-Mar 272 Boldmere St Michaels 4 1 Birmingham 229       230       231      
20-Mar 273 Shirley & Wythall 2 4 South Birmingham 'A' Birmingham   2 3 South B'ham 'B'   Solihull 'B'   3 3 Boldmere St Ms   Warley Quinborne   2 3 Shirley & Wythall  
24-Mar 274 South Birmingham 'A' 2 4 Sutton Coldfield J Gee   1 0 F Malik   M Woodford   0 1 A Hickey   A Singh   1 0 D Thomas  
01-Apr 276 Mutual Circle 1 5 Solihull 'A' C McConkey   0 1 T Walker   N Byrne   1 0 K Thomas   I Emery   J Freeman  
01-Apr 277 Birmingham 2 4 Olton A Pready   0 1 S Ralph   J Summerfield   0 1 A Lake   J Fahy   0 1 L Rawson  
02-Apr 278 Boldmere St Michaels 3 2 Sutton Coldfield J Fender   0 1 D Thomson   M Lazell   L Bennett   M Fergussen   1 0 P McGuirk  
09-Apr 271 Solihull 'B' 3 2 Mutual Circle E Varley   1 0 D Stockhall   R Chillcott   1 0 S Fryer   A Burnet   0 1 G Christie  
17-Apr 275 Solihull 'A' 3 3 Wolverhampton B Hopkins   F Dickson       J Green   M Biddle   J Rourke   0 1 J Asbury  
4 Way promotion play off
##### 2PP Boldmere St Michaels 4 3 Olton 232       233       234      
South Birmingham 'B' 3 1 Wolverhampton Wolverhampton   5 Sutton Coldfield   Birmingham   2 3 Warley Quinborne   Shirley & Wythall   2 4 Wolverhampton  
M Townsend   1 0 M Soszynski   J Gee   0 1 A Moxley   D Thomas   1 0 M Townsend  
D Wightman   1 0 G Windows   C McConkey   0 1 A Singh   J Freeman   0 1 P Sangera  
P Bull   1 0 A Kent   A Pready   I Emery   L Rawson   0 1 D Wightman  
J Hunt   1 0 K Lawson   J Fender   J Fahy   P McGuirk   0 1 P Bull  
P Pearson Jones   C East   E Varley