BDCL   Players               Trophy   Indy   Records
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2014 - 2015 Seasons Complete Bulletin
BDCL Player Registrations 2014-15
BDCL Registrations are deemed Okay ater five days unless notified Otherwise
BDCL_Arms.png
    Kynoch 5           Redditch 2           South Birmingham 1A         Walsall Kipping 1      
260929A Wright, Larry   143   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 178   192101A Pitcher, John   205   121442B Wheeler, Darren P   200  
290722H Wood, Ian   131   165392B Towers, Nigel S   176   287190H Besedin, Pavel   199   105731F Anderton, David W   196  
256357F Hussain, Adrian   117   187492F Robinson, Thomas D 160   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 195   115510G Bellin, Jana M   186  
273990C Peers, Mike   95   274840L Cox, Glen   160   105877A James, Ann-Marie   192   118039D Roberts, Nick W   167  
    Chan, Leslie   ~   280842A Seeley, Peter   136   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S   175   143016G Pritchard, David J   160  
    Jukes, David   ~   128813B Cole, Jason J   134   129898H Hurney, Kevin   172   111774K Groombridge, Mike J 146  
    Kynoch 6       256337L Abraham, Derek   132       South Birmingham 1B         Walsall Kipping 4      
249845F Wood, Stuart E   93       Redditch 5       269730A Tyomkyn, Mikhail   181(12 210232J Bellin, Christopher J 151  
109458A Dawson, Brian   87   156972H Wiggins, Andrew S   130   109952J Dunn, David   172   291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 145  
296017F Kendall, Allan   80   281549H Smith, David   119   258714C Malik, Faraz   171   110935C Friend, David J   131  
115767L Morgan, Grendon L 76   108369H Clack, Ian A   109   256344H Clarke, Neil   170   152073J Colwell, Steven R   127  
221480F Murphy, Philip   73   172186A Stanton, T Giles   107   119386H Smyth, Martin D   165   139811J Wilkinson, Richard   124  
260904G Bolton, Andy   56   271358F Day, Kevin   106   242248H Ralph, Sean   164   293005F Rounds, Matt   123  
    Birmingham 3       125766D Dawson, E Betty   34   108370D Clack, Michele J   105   118658K Searle, Colin   163   178157B Nixon, Peter   110  
233692D Karim, Ammar   180e 296800K Heilbronn, David   ~   295533H Sargent, Harry   75       South Birmingham 2A     141743F Anderton, Doreen   110  
111133E Gee, G Jim   167   256355B Hill, Doug   ~       Chiu, Julian   ~   173454E Lee, Darren   159       Walsall Kipping 5    
144531F Varley, Ed G   162   170973C Williams, Simon A   159   185083A Gavin, Peter   118  
115225H McConkey, Chris C   159       Lichfield 1           Saint Georges 4       183305E Hope, Gary   158   260927H Burgess, Phil   113  
171034F Pready, Alex D   153   104823F Wallace, Paul A   210   245050B Draper, Adam GA   160   264252K Lip, Aloysius   157   181458J Moore, Kevin J   107  
157191G Fender, John   143   119601H Staples, Maurice J   186   284793A Osondu, Victor   156   288589L Thomson, David   156   113908D Jones, Simon A   104  
    Birmingham 5       157077J Green, Anthony J   173   108629H Collier, Lee E   155   114054B Lane, Tim A   151   118955E Shrimpton, Alan E   96  
112967D Hopkins, Brian D   134   257837C Kingston, Ian S   168   120034D Tallis, Mark E   142       South Birmingham 2B     210236F Hayes, Lance   93  
118609H Scott, Henry G   127   100773H Denny, Brian J   168   104371H Maddocks, Phil   139   276807A Weber, Ralf   155   291052E Bye, Robert   73  
129962B Wilkinson, David   114   108654G Collins, Peter M   165   114675A Lunn, John   130   121005B Walker, Terry W   154   275030C James, Mel   53  
275006F Hopkins, Steven   114       Lichfield 2           Saint Georges 5       109876H Drugan, Mark A   147  
221426L Carter, William   111   105641E Allen, Ralph MA   172   234732F Bricknell, Rob   133   139737A Glass, Robert   141       Warley Quinborne 2A    
172176J Schroeder, Marek AS 109   119255D Smith, John   161   126940K Wise, Ken   127   293046J Jones, Jeff   139   104751G Southall, Andrew C   186  
293042A Cole, William (Bill)   109   209464C Keaveney, John S   155   129902F Johnson, Lennie   123   247045H Dickson, Fred S   136   119052A Singh, Amrik J   178  
293041K Buvanasundaram, Bibi 99   249292B Giles, Alan   154   157215F McKeown, A   120   119760F Stockhall, Derek A   129   156634K Smith, Simon C   175  
242256G Wright, Alan   97   110438L Farmery, Robin   152   111707F Griffin, Chris E   112       South Birmingham 4     155226A Turner, Jon   161(14
285374H Sanga, Jay   92   114003G Lamb, Graham H   146   249822E Hodkinson, Peter   102   280988G Kulkarni, Girish V (Dr) 132e 109809D Doran, Michael J   159  
293043C Henson, Greg   91   234102F Haime, Gary   142   111465H Gough, Roy T   101   119945G Swatridge, G Paul   128   121536L Whitehouse, Brian   151  
273512L Ryder, Neil   ~       Lichfield 4A       110011H Dyson, Phil   99   119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   125       Warley Quinborne 2B    
115680K Monks, Gary   138   249844D Willmott, Les   85   178053A Tidman, Tim R   123   143792G Emery, Ian   153  
    Boldmere 1       241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy   135   110177J Elkington, E Paul   ~   278255J Ho, Marco   122   277315G Fergusson, Matthew 152  
112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony)   184   129877L Fone, David W   130   221425J Campbell, Robert   ~   295348B Kurov, Viktor   112   190314H Moxley, Andrew J   152  
107272K Briggs, Philip J   183   112935B Homewood, Brian   129   117769C Rees, Mike J   ~       South Birmingham 6A     233507E Fahy, John F   146  
268174C Tsoi, Leo Z   175   114805K Maher, Mike P   127   249846H Woollaston, Alan T   111   104148E Burnet, Alan J   142  
120270E Thomas, Keith   154   112760D Hoare, Michael WA 126       Shirley Wythall 1       270897J Heeney, Paul   94   115921F Moxley, Stephen   142  
113988F Lake, Andrew N   153       Lichfield 4B       115042L Mason, Donald J   199   112096H Hardy, Ron   90       Warley Quinborne 3    
114517E Loach, Peter L   145   275413H Fraser, Alan   127   266335B Briggs, Steven   192   275014E MacIntosh, Robert   ~   113584D Jeffs, David   140  
    Boldmere 3       157181D Crellin, Ronald   119   111028H Galloway, Iain A   186       South Birmingham 6B     263651H Holowczak, Alex R   139  
152167G Neale, Ron   141   278422B Torbica, Danny   112   275018B Purcell, Philip   176   293038K Shah, Darpit   80   135487F Rawlings, Wendell S 126  
184072B Wilson, Alexander D 134   129883F Fryer, John E   111   278715F Long, Matthew   175   288588J Dudziak, Raphael   76   221496K Rourke, Joe M   120  
110959F Fryer, Stephen M   132   295353F Morgan, Clive   110   113372L Ingram, Keith R   171   171033D Killarney, Simon A   ~   116631B Pakenham, John H   119  
106607K Bennett, Loxley   131   107418A Brown, Charles LC   109   183296H Dale, Jonathan   169   295335D Das, Boson   ~   233580D Black, Stuart   117  
117082L Phipps, Malcolm J   131   296938F Willett, Peter   ~       Shirley Wythall 2       295342A Gray, John   ~   114367A Lewis, John B   116  
156103A Harrington, Michael J 130       Lichfield 6       121308J Webster, Paul   165       Barrett, Jim   ~   282505D Vitarana, Aaron   102  
    Boldmere 4       241606C Guffick, Lee   113   120253E Thomas, David R   161       Donnelly, Kieran   ~   287533A Draper, Martin J   99  
172145J Lakin, John   130(12 116614B Page, Michael JR   111   108350J Christie, Gordon SG 152       Kulkarni, Vijay   ~   280310A Fergusson, Andrew   95  
106714L Biddle, Mike A   128   242442D Short, David   106   139783H Purcell, Robert J   149   289827F Westwood, Cameron 90  
139755C Jones, Philip J   126   224845B Hall, R Arthur   104   129117J Rawson, Louis S   147       Stourbridge 1       152732A Woodward, Pauline 86  
286196D Barron, Gordon   125   277580D Lever, Mike   109   178141J McGuirk, Peter   133   105817E Arkell, Keith CC   228   273993J Watkins, Harvey S   86  
172043A Brelsforth, Dave   123   224847F Smitton, Stuart   87       Shirley Wythall 3       242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190   165247D Wheeldon, Patricia   68  
285200H Kelly, Patrick   123   249286G Andrews, Stuart   78   110900F Freeman, John   132   293111E Arkell, Nicholas D   177   288596H Whitehouse, John   62  
    Boldmere 5       256201H Smith, Roy K   78   113645J Jimenez, Frank C   130   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 175   291053G Whitehouse, James   59  
233612B Darlow, Michael J   120   115330E McLaughlin, Ian B   ~   121115J Ward, Eric   129   110004L Dyett, Greg F   168   296940D Berry, Steve   ~  
187480K McCormack, Nigel   113   243943J Baptiste, Bernard L   ~   105876K Asbury, Jon A   127   166289C Harris, Nick H   163   298269K Bessant, Craig   ~  
105749C Andrews, Leslie   103   273087L Chapman, Harry   ~   129346B Pitt, Chris W   126       Stourbridge 3      
165256E Woodward, Graham 103       Jones, Brian   ~   126132A Peace, Arnold   122   113972B Jukes, Steve   152       West Bromwich 1    
152188D Wassell, John   102   111228E Gilbert, Kim T   112   170913G Wilson, Julie C   149   108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 218  
109707G Dixon, Bill   98       Mercia 3           Shirley Wythall 6       110841E Foxall, John   148   273505C Maciol, Ryszard   215  
    Boldmere 6       115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 184   109183K Csepregi, Gabor   121   118792C Sharratt, Paul B   144   109178F Crump, John E   171  
242236A Johnson, Alan   110(13 120344H Thompson, Peter I   165   277892A Ball, Roger   109   113026C Horwill, Eric   143   157248K Walker, Nicholas A   169  
165164L Harman, Geoff   89   139665B Perks, Derek W   142   266159H Donovan, John P   108   233503H Scriven, David   141   109355B Davies, Dave M   157  
286329H Duffield, Sam   87   110855E Francis, Ken AJ   134   260399J Knee, Barry   99       Stourbridge 5       121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 144  
295127H Kumar, Niraj   82   119187B Smith, Barry R   119   270903L Simpson, Richard   84   194072H Evans, Ron   133   252042E Uddin, Moin   142  
187471J Hillman, R (Bob)   78   143305C Webb, David   115   249833K Phillips, Gary   75   248737J Shaw, Tony   131   106010H Backhouse, Derek   138  
278723E Parr, Donald E   77   293003B Groves, Bill   112   110031C Eardley, John   ~   185413G Loynes, John H   122   172045E Bryant, Carlos   119  
172193J Thomas, Colin C   71   275027C Hubbard, Peter   97   112421D Healey, Roger   ~   266351L Humphries, Jeremy   121  
266326A Carrington, Malcolm 50   282320C Cox, Alan   95   221339E Bash, Dean   ~   282658G Woodall, Colin   113       West Midlands Police 5  
    Harrington, Ben   ~   295887K Cox, Chris M   93   292866J Bradley, Sam   112   221430B Cooper, Mark   122  
194440L Heathcock, Chris   85       Solihull 1       280669B Ajimal, Jet   108   112088J Hardstaff, Paul L   116  
    Bushbury 1       153509C Brownsword, Andrew 81   258821D Weaving, Richard   220   253984G Williamson, Chris   104(14 242232D Hathaway, Martin   109  
111759C Grinsell, Lee A   195   139666D Jancis, Arthur   78   113524H James, Russell A   199   286194L Alcock, Steve   95   117548J Quail, J Harvey   96  
109109J Crombleholme, Alan K 181   288997D Lowke, Tony   69   156517F Tapp, Matthew J   181(12 291964D Berridge, Martin   92   152152E Holman, Robert   ~  
108830A Cooper, David M   173   270856F Challinor, David   64   116795K Paterson, Andrew I   182   293113J Arkell, Daniel N   61   279619D Martin, Luis P   94  
179084F Laight, Derek   165   176476H Nicholls, Philip W   45   265592F Tome, Daniel   176   293112G Arkell, Charlie A   44       West Midlands Police 6  
119583K Staniforth, John   162   230972F Bateson, Chris   ~   240148E Smith, Olivia   175   109901C Dudley, Brian G   ~   117048L Phillips, Barrie   90  
116756L Parry, Richard CT   151   165214L Phillips, John   ~   248168G Sadler, Anthony   165   296939H Asolo, Bisola   ~   266660B Wickett, Gary M   87  
    Bushbury 4       108010G Carpenter, Raymond 158       Erb, Aimee   ~   129921K Merritt, Alan   70  
192102C Podlesak, Mark   143       Mutual Circle 2           Solihull 2       119886F Sullivan, Robert   67  
256377A Tunks, Andrew   142   113256J Huq, Robin   177   108285B Cheshire, Dave J   161       Sutton Coldfield 1     129906C King, Frederick   ~  
119572E Staley, Phil F   140   192112F Wells, Phil   159   152275K Woodford, Michael 158   258610B Padilla Cabero, Pablo 191   275021B Hathaway, Nicholas ~  
179093G Button, John E   129   183316K Paffard, Mark   152   273625B Roper, Paul   156   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik   188   275023F Watson, John   ~  
131946C Molineux, David   123   282318E Hollier, Mike   147   102576E Chillcott, Richard   155   270353B Ortega, Irvin B   180e 221403K Merritt, Neil   ~  
185108B Fenby, John A   123   143240A Evans, Christopher J 143   154571B Byrne, Nigel   149   110278D Escott, Keith L   171  
114468G Lissamore, Adrian R 114   280081A Trigg, Matt D   137   275001G Lazell, Matt   148   115500D Mildenhall, John   163       Westminster 3      
117175G Pinfold, OW (Bill)   114       Mutual Circle 3           Solihull 3       257493H Ali, Golam S   151   115577F Millward, Richard   171(13
108613D Colabella, Anthony   111   129892G Hollows, Robert   133   265683J Brodie, Ian   147   184703L Cox, Tristan A   ~   108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed 168  
143862B Whitehead, Jeremy   102   187495A Singhal, Saket   126   119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N   142       Sutton Coldfield 2     152163K Maciel, Gavin   148  
171043G Thorpe, Martin A   102   192092D Leaper, Richard D   124   119889A Summerfield, Julian H 142   221370K Gardiner, David   160   114145E Lawrence, Peter W   145  
143228L Brodie, Robert   100   114370A Lewis, Lionel   122   297655K Gil Nunez, Roger   135e 139556H Soszynski, Marek J   156   260924B Nicolle, Desmond   124  
107597E Buckley, David I   92   112931E Homer, John L   120   278713B Nevin, Mike   134   260914K Jobanputra, Shailesh M 156   260925D Reeves, David J   124  
292443C Bentham, Sam   92   111417H Goray, Satnam S   119   256431C Smith, Paul J   130e 179054H Lawrence, Roy A   155   255585C Phillips, Steve   114  
104938A Booth, R Keith   91       Mutual Circle 5           Solihull 4A       112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 151       Westminster 5      
118628A Scott, Phil   83   118113A Robinson, Sheila   115   113694L Johnson, Mike J   130   192098E Ng, Edward   148(03 221348F Burke, John   125  
120981E Walker, Mike BA   111   172199K Warden, Mike   129       Chudzinski, Jan   ~   256346A Cooper, Doug   104  
    Greenlands 4       165178L Iqbal, Jahangir   109   283904A Rahim, Sulamaan   126r     Sutton Coldfield 3     114754H Maciel, Edmund G   101  
263575G Parkinson, Adam J   161   270896G Al Samir, Mehdi   109   178099C Coxon, Louise J   121   126912E Windows, Glenn F   144   296203C Sinclair, Chris   96  
121438L Wheatley, Lawrence J 145(14 270857H Hughes, Peter J   95   288592L Khan, Sameer   121   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S   143   221511B Trevis, Robert   95  
248739B Ellis, Ian   135   270901G Trembecki, Jan   84   288593B Ravenscroft, Philip   121   152143D Edwards, Steve A   140   221506J Stepanovic, Goran   91  
120615B Truscott, Ian M   134   288581F Faye, Steve   59       Solihull 4B       260913H Green, Derek   137       Westminster 6      
152169L Peters, Roy   130(14     Tabraiz, Shammas   ~   183693G Anderton, Robin A   120   233693F Lawson, Keith   137   125962D Goddard, Geoffrey C 90  
118830G Shaw, Steve   123   297434E Balakrishnan, Kathirvel 120r 294023B Brown, Noel A   133   116271J Nooney, Kevin   88  
108620A Collett, Richard F   117       Olton 1       266310H Trailor, Adam   119   127480G Kent, Arthur F   128   104337H Joiner, Paul   84  
183289L Bott, Doug   115   112921B Holt, Philip J   188   273516H Green, John   113       Sutton Coldfield 5     104956C Burford, John   81  
105666K Allsop, Brian   100   114497C Lloyd, Alan D   187   113012C Horsley, Dennis M   110   261748B Dhesi, Harinder   128(12 181654J Price, Dave   71  
286263D Ellis, Mark   97   111451H Gostelow, David W   183       Farroq, Rayyan   110e 256376K Thompson, Peter   127  
192093F Lloyd, John E   64   109211L Cundy, Mark A   172       Solihull 5       157186C East, Chris   125       Wolverhampton 2      
108097A Cassidy, Frank   63   295327E Batchelor, Francis   171   228368C Wood, Penny A   108   261747L Dhesi, Arron   115   204544J Sanghera, Parminder 198  
294322A Harris, Geoff   58   231128J Smith, Richard W   169   139694J Hodges, John   105   279613C Biernacki, Marek   112   245055A Mangwengwende, John 195(12
    Hill, Alan   ~       Olton 2       288590G Akel, Simon   102   293430K Battersby, Jason   104r 114972G Marshall, Robert J   178(14
    Pugh, David   ~   121042H Wallman, Robert J   153   294156K Robson, Roland   102   194062E Randall, Dave   95   230857F Bull, Philip   177  
    Franklin, John   ~   117843L Reynolds, Richard C 159   292474C Rudge, Dez   100   271623K Brown, Edward   92   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B   155  
    Kugblenu, John   ~   117842J Reynolds, Robert   154   296600B Bhamra, Kuljit   80e   291160H Morley, Ian   69   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 152  
108929J Cottom, Andrew   150       Solihull 6       111125F Gazee, Trevor   67   295184J Griffith, Peter A   145  
    Halesowen 1       108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 148   297657C Williams, Joseph   80e   297699H Healy, John   54r   187505L Wood, Frank   137  
110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 193   112923F Holt, Trevor J   139       Burrows, David   80e   292117A Green, Des J   50   166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C   138  
209462K Hunt, Malcolm A   187       Olton 3       293508K Silverman, Paul   62   296775D Murphy, Michael   ~   117305E Porter, Philip D   135  
110076C Edge, John A   186   263650F Evans, Garry   144   295349D Lea, Jennifer   32       Battersby, David   ~   273577F Sands, Gordon G   127  
113429C Jackson, Dale   157   187477K Liszewski, Richard   142   295359G Roden, Melissa   32       Adeboyejo, Idowu   ~   277289K Walker, Brian   123  
271916C Kalyana, Ashwin   155   129353K Allen, Kenneth E   140   292502D Glover, Andy   26       Adeboyejo, Yemi   ~   292212F Clarke, Lewis   113  
106679B Bethel, Mark   152   105808D Archibald, Warren   133       Bellis, Andy   ~   126890K Wilson, Steve R   100  
    Halesowen 3     269164E Evans, Thomas   133   Registered Clubs   Tms       Marks, Robert   ~   259317J Walters, Paul D   98  
160573C Hadley, Mike   149   111251L Gillespie, Jim A   119   11-Aug Bushbury   2       Stepanyan, Erick   ~   114351H Lewis, Barry   89  
117447C Priest, Adrian A   147       Olton 4       13-Aug West Mid's Police   2       Dugmore, John A   ~  
165115J Ambrose, Andy   147   182737G Brown, David   124   14-Aug Lichfield   5       University Birmingham 4       Clarke, Richard   ~  
111751J Grimes, Robert   140   192109F Stockwin, David R   122   15-Aug Birmingham   2   226539E Sivakumar, Athman   168  
179081L Curry, Don S   136   282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 120   17-Aug Stourbridge   3   294319A Negoita, Alexandru 153   xx(07 Year of Last Grade    
116900C Peck, Windsor WA   129   282322G Evans, Richard   111   18-Aug Greenlands   1   276577K O'Donnell, Joe   150   c   Converted FIDE Grade    
    Halesowen 5     114495K Llewelyn, John D   108   18-Aug Walsall kipping   3   267845H Newey, Jonathan   134   e   Estimated Grade      
280327G Taylor, W Paul   119   265960J Mills, Craig   108   19-Aug West Bromich   1   245795H Arshad, Ebrahim H   126   r   Only has a Rapid Grade  
108407A Clark, Maureen   118       Olton 6       20-Aug Kynoch   2   279615G Crockett, Stephen J   124   ~   No Grade found      
270858K Evans, Paul J   110   172179D Singh, Peter   106   23-Aug Halesowen   4       University Birmingham 6   4.3   Late registration  
266330C Southcote, John W   109   256349G Evans, Tom   94   25-Aug Sutton Coldfield   4   285420L Krishna, Unnat   123   4.5 ↑ or ↓ Team Re-registration  
285046B Woolley, Richard   102   152146K Garner, Bramwell   90   25-Aug Saint Georges   2   296772J Wait, Theo   117   4.7 → Club Re-registration  
278707G Etheridge, David   97   288583K Kelly, Paul   89   25-Aug Wolverhampton   1   294313L Bogucki, Piotr   117   14.2 ↑ Auto Up-registered  
    Halesowen 6     127218E Yeomans, W (Bill)   75   26-Aug Redditch   2   277094F Steele, Peter   105  
183337G Vile, Mark   90   108520H Clulee, John D   71   26-Aug Mutual Circle   3   292473A Comelio, Adam   108  
192111D Taylor, A (Tony)   91   286339L Elson, Jeff   65   27-Aug Olton   5   294318K Gorman, Jacob   91  
275233F Haddon, Chris   70   291482H Ali, Iftikhar   ~   27-Aug Shirley Wythall   4   294317H England, Steve   90  
295338K Field, Andrew   64   29-Aug Mercia   1   269827E Vernon, Colin G   84  
139662G Evans, Joyce H   62   30-Aug Warley Quinborne   3  
152548H Gregory, Logan   ~   30-Aug Boldmere   5  
266329G Martin, Dayl JP   ~   02-Sep South Birmingham   7  
    Davis, John   ~   02-Sep Solihull   7  
04-Sep Westminster   3  
27-Sep Birmingham University 2  
    Total   74  
Late Registrations
Ref     Player     Grade   Team     Eligible from   Rule  
186305J Mycroft, Richard   176(10 South Birmingham 2A   15-Sep   4.3  
    Brown, Victor J   ~   Walsall Kipping 5   17-Sep   4.3  
    Radzimirski, Blazej   ~   Sutton Coldfield 5   21-Sep   4.3  
286206C Tudor, Peter     30   Wolverhampton 2   21-Sep   4.3  
276216L Dodgson, Joe     104(14 Lichfield 6   23-Sep   4.3  
117176J Pinfold, Philip W   166(11 Bushbury 4   02-Oct   4.3  
    Monahan, Mark   ~   Birmingham University 4 03-Oct   4.3  
297120D Hegarty, Fintan   ~   Birmingham University 4 03-Oct   4.3  
    Varma, Varun   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Al-Thebaiti, Ahmed   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
251999K Chao, Yueyang   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
297590H Drysdale, Catherine ND ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
248187L Clarke, Jonathan   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
293034B Coxshall, Adam   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
296771G Spiteri, Dwayne   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
255298L Jones, Douglas   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Chee, Leonard   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Sihre, Imandeep   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Hiller, Filix     ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Adeluda, Joanne   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Arroja-Ferreira, Maria ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Al-Dossory, Abdullah ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Farah, Yahya     ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Pardoe-Davies, A   ~   Birmingham University 6 03-Oct   4.3  
    Yip, Jeffrey     ~   Birmingham University 6 04-Oct   4.3  
298622L Donkov, Vesko   ~   Kynoch 6   05-Oct   4.3  
298611F Donkov, Emil B   ~   Kynoch 6   06-Oct   4.3  
    Jespers, Chris     ~   Wolverhampton 2   07-Oct   4.3  
    Rutter, Mark     ~   Wolverhampton 2   07-Oct   4.3  
    Venugopal, Vijay   ~   Sutton Coldfield 5   12-Oct   4.3  
    Reed, Antonia     ~   Redditch 5   12-Oct   4.3  
286754A De-Rosen, Elie   ~   Birmingham University 6 20-Oct   4.3  
109295K Daniels, David W   145e Walsall Kipping 4   27-Oct   4.3  
    Kennedy, James   ~   South Birmingham 6B   27-Oct   4.3  
    Ginnelly, Jacob H   ~   Redditch 5   30-Oct   4.3  
    Young, Alex     ~   Redditch 5     30-Oct   4.3  
    Horkan, Wayne   ~   Sutton Coldfield 5   02-Nov   4.3  
297409F Fenn Andrew     122   Bushbury 4     12-Nov   4.3  
191001C Perry, Andrew     120e Walsall Kipping 4   11-Nov   4.3  
171033D Killarney, Simon A   ~   South Birmingham 6A   16-Nov   14.2 ↑ from SB-6B
288583K Kelly, Paul     89   Olton 4       12-Nov   14.2 ↑ from Olt-6
    Vuran, Ismail     ~   Westminster 6   21-Nov   4.3  
    Tighe, Brian     ~   Westminster 6   21-Nov   4.3  
275023F Watson, John     ~   West Midlands Police 5 25-Nov   4.5 ↑ from WMP-6
242442D Short, David     106   Lichfield 4A     27-Nov   14.2 ↑ From Lch-6
186184A Arigho-Stiles, Joseph F ~   Shirley Wythall 6   30-Nov   4.3  
248168G Sadler, Anthony   165   Solihull 2     29-Nov   4.5 ↓ from Sol-1
299484H Ezeanya, Ikechukwu ~   South Birmingham 6A   01-Dec   4.3  
296017F Kendall, Allan     80   Kynoch 5     03-Dec   14.2 ↑ from Ky-6
247045H Dickson, Fred S   136   South Birmingham 4   04-Dec   4.5 ↓ from SB-2B
299540C Holman, Sam     ~   Walsall Kipping 5   04-Dec   4.3  
    Brodsky, Kevin   ~   Birmingham University 6 17-Dec   4.3  
    Warner, Fred     ~   Birmingham University 6 17-Dec   4.3  
    McCarthy, Alex   60e   Walsall Kipping 5   20-Dec   4.3  
    Truran, Gemma   ~   Solihull 6     06-Jan   4.3  
281549H Smith, David     119   Redditch 2     06-Jan   14.2 ↑ from Red-5
263651H Holowczak, Alex R   139   Warley Quinborne 2B   08-Jan   14.2 ↑from WQ-3
    Biles, Fred     ~   Lichfield 6     13-Jan   4.3  
Profile Abd El Gawad, Shaban 177c Mutual Circle 2   19-Jan   4.3  
295191F Marshall, Alan C   51   Shirley Wythall 6   25-Jan   4.3  
300370L Chee, Leonard   131   Birmingham University 4 26-Jan   14.2 ↑  
298830G Guy, Paul     ~   Bushbury 4     26-Jan   4.3  
298481H Marks, Robert   122   Sutton Coldfield 3   28-Jan   14.2 ↑  
264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 200   Bushbury 1     31-Jan   4.3  
    Deeley, Stuart     ~   West Bromwich 1   31-Jan   4.3  
    Breuer-Weil, Aaron ~   Birmingham University 6 02-Feb   4.3  
    Kalombo, Joy     ~   Birmingham University 6 08-Feb   4.3  
256431C Smith, Paul J     134   Solihull 2     11-Feb   14.2 ↑  
295359G Roden, Melissa   32   Solihull 3     11-Feb   4.5 ↑  
277892A Ball, Roger     109   Shirley Wythall 3   16-Feb   14.2 ↑  
Profile Mihalik, Agoston   197c Birmingham University 4 16-Feb   4.3  
    Catlow, Robert   ~   Birmingham University 6 22-Feb   4.3  
Profile Abd El Gawad, Shaban 177c South Birmingham 1B   22-Feb   4.7 →  
152468K Harris, John     114   Solihull 5     27-Feb   4.3  
    Slupski, WoJciech   ~   Solihull 6     27-Feb   4.3  
300756L Koni, Kyri     ~   Sutton Coldfield 5   01-Mar   4.3  
277941K Osigho, Barnabas   ~   Solihull 4A     02-Mar   4.3  
❶ Fixtures 2014-15  
P W D L Pts SBA SC SW WsK Bsh Olt Sol SBB Sto Hal Lch Bdm WB 101           102        
South Birmingham-A 12 12 ~ ~ 24 24 3 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Solihull     Olton   2 3 Halesowen  
Sutton Coldfield   12 6 3 3 15 2 15 4 4 3 1 3 3 4 4 5 2 4 H Stepanyan   0 1 R Weaving   P Holt   S Fishburne  
Shirley Wythall   12 7 ~ 5 14 2 1 14 2 1 3 5 4 2 4 3 5 3 I Ortega   1 0 R James     A Lloyd   0 1 M Hunt  
Walsall Kipping   12 6 1 5 13 2 2 3 13 2 4 2 3 5 3 2 4 3 K Escott   A Paterson   R Smith   0 1 J Edge  
2014-15 Bushbury 12 2 8 2 12 2 3 4 4 12 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 J Mildenhall   O Smith   M Cundy   1 0 D Jackson  
Olton   12 4 4 4 12 1 4 2 1 3 12 3 3 3 2 3 4 4 G Ali     D Tome   F Bachelor   A Kalyana  
Solihull 12 4 4 4 12 1 3 1 3 3 3 12 4 3 2 3 4 D Gardiner     M Tapp     Rich Reynolds   M Hadley  
South Birmingham-B 12 3 6 3 12 1 3 1 3 3 3 1 12 3 3 3 3 5
Stourbridge   12 4 4 4 12 1 1 3 1 3 3 3 2 12 3 3 4 5 103       104            
Halesowen   12 4 2 6 10 2 1 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 10 1 4 4 Lichfield   4 1 Boldmere   South B'ham-A   4 1 South B'ham-B  
Lichfield   12 3 4 5 10 1 1 2 4 3 2 2 3 3 4 10 4 3 P Wallace   1 0 P Briggs   J Pitcher   M Tyomkyn  
Boldmere   12 2 2 8 6 1 3 2 3 2 2 3 1 1 1 6 5 P Collins   T Hickey   A-M James   D Dunn    
West Bromwich   12 1 2 9 4 1 2 2 3 2 5 1 1 1 3 0 4 A Green   1 0 L Tsoi   P Besedin   1 0 N Clarke  
I Kingston   1 0 K Thomas   K Hurney   1 0 F Malik  
₩ = Walkover = Default ₩ = Walkover   A = Adjourned   B Denny   0 1 A Lake   C Hazlehurst   M Smyth  
September = Defaults     = Up Drafted 4.12 R Allen   1 0 P Loach   R Mycroft   1 0 R Glass  
08-Sep 101 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Solihull = Bye     = Fixture Change
09-Sep 102 Olton 2 3 Halesowen 105         106        
11-Sep 103 Lichfield 4 1 Boldmere West Bromwich   3 3 Bushbury   Boldmere   3 2 Sutton Coldfield  
15-Sep 104 South Birmingham-A 4 1 South Birmingham-B L Cooper   1 0 L Grinsell   P Briggs   1 0 H Stepanyan  
15-Sep 105 West Bromwich 3 3 Bushbury R Maciol   A Crombleholme   T Hickey   K Escott  
17-Sep 106 Boldmere 3 2 Sutton Coldfield J Crump   D Cooper   L Tsoi   1 0 J Mildenhall  
24-Sep 107 Solihull 3 3 Olton N Walker   D Laight   K Thomas   0 1 G Ali  
25-Sep 108 Shirley Wythall 2 3 South Birmingham-A D Davies   J Staniforth   A Lake   D Gardiner  
25-Sep 109 Lichfield 4 2 Walsall Kipping M Uddin   0 1 R Parry   P Loach   S Jobanputra  
29-Sep Tr1 Trophy Rd One
107             108           109        
October Solihull     3 3 Olton   Shirley Wythall   2 3 South B'ham-A   Lichfield   4 2 Walsall Kipping  
01-Oct 110 Bushbury 3 3 Lichfield R Weaving     P Holt   D Mason   1 0 P Besedin   P Wallace   1 0 D Wheeler  
02-Oct 111 Shirley Wythall 5 Boldmere R James   1 0 A Lloyd   S Briggs   1 0 A-M James   M Staples   0 1 D W Anderton  
08-Oct 112 Stourbridge 2 3 South Birmingham-B A Paterson   0 1 M Cundy   P Purcell   0 1 M Tyomkyn   P Collins   1 0 J Bellin  
09-Oct 113 Walsall Kipping 3 2 West Bromwich O Smith   F Batchelor   M Long   K Hurney     A Green   D Pritchard  
13-Oct 114 West Bromwich 1 5 Stourbridge D Tome   R Smith   K Ingram   0 1 C Hazlehurst   I Kingston   1 0 M Groombridge  
14-Oct 116 Olton 4 2 Boldmere R Carpenter   Rob Reynolds   J Dale   0 1 D Dunn     B Denny   L Walijewski  
14-Oct 117 Halesowen 3 2 Solihull
15-Oct 118 South Birmingham-B 1 4 Shirley Wythall 110           111           112          
22-Oct 119 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Stourbridge Bushbury   3 3 Lichfield   Shirley Wythall   5 Boldmere   Stourbridge   2 3 South B'ham-B  
30-Oct 121 Shirley Wythall 3 2 West Bromwich L Grinsell   M Staples   D Mason     1 0 P Briggs   J Fallowfield     M Tyomkyn  
30-Oct 122 Walsall Kipping 2 4 Sutton Coldfield D Cooper   P Collins   I Galloway     1 0 T Hickey     N Arkell       0 1 D Dunn    
D Laight   0 1 A Green   S Briggs   L Tsoi   G Dyett   1 0 N Clarke  
November J Staniforth     B Denny   M Long   1 0 A Lake   J Wilson   F Malik  
05-Nov 123 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Walsall Kipping R Parry     A Giles   K Ingram   1 0 K Thomas   J Foxall   M Smyth  
05-Nov 124 Bushbury 3 3 Olton M Podlesak   1 0 G Haime   J Dale   1 0 P Loach   E Horwill   0 1 R Mycroft  
05-Nov 125 Stourbridge 3 3 Lichfield
10-Nov 126 West Bromwich 5 South Birmingham-A 113           114         115        
11-Nov 128 Olton 1 4 Walsall Kipping Walsall Kipping   3 2 West Bromwich   West Bromwich   1 5 Stourbridge   Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Bushbury  
12-Nov 129 Solihull 4 2 Boldmere D Wheeler   L Cooper   L Cooper   K Arkell   I Ortega   L Grinsell  
13-Nov 130 Lichfield 2 3 Shirley Wythall D W Anderton   J Crump   R Maciol   0 1 J Fallowfield   P Padilla   0 1 D Cooper  
17-Nov Tr2 Trophy Rd Two J Bellin   N Walker   J Crump   N Fallowfield   H Stepanyan   D Laight  
18-Nov 131 Halesowen 3 3 Bushbury N Roberts     0 1 D Davies   N Walker   0 1 N Arkell   K Escott   J Staniforth  
D Pritchard   1 0 G Wesson   D Davies   0 1 G Dyett   G Ali   1 0 R Parry  
December M Groombridge   1 0 M Uddin   M Uddin   0 1 D Scriven   J Mildenhall   S Bentham  
01-Dec 132 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Lichfield
03-Dec 133 South Birmingham-B 5 1 West Bromwich 116           117         118        
03-Dec 134 Bushbury 3 3 Solihull Olton   4 2 Boldmere   Halesowen   3 2 Solihull   South B'ham-B   1 4 Shirley Wythall  
03-Dec 135 Stourbridge 3 3 Olton P Holt   1 0 P Briggs   S Fishburne   O Smith   M Tyomkyn   D Mason  
04-Dec 136 Shirley Wythall 1 4 Sutton Coldfield A Lloyd   A Hickey   M Hunt   1 0 R Carpenter   D Dunn   0 1 I Galloway  
04-Dec 137 Walsall Kipping 3 2 Halesowen D Gostelow   L Tsoi   J Edge   1 0 A Sadler   N Clarke   0 1 S Briggs  
11-Dec 138 Lichfield 3 3 South Birmingham-B M Cundy   A Lake   D Jackson   D Cheshire   F Malik   0 1 M Long  
16-Dec 140 Olton 2 3 Shirley Wythall R Smith   1 0 K Thomas   A Kalyana   N Byrne   M Smyth   0 1 K Ingram  
16-Dec 141 Halesowen 3 3 Stourbridge R Wallman   P Loach   M Bethel   0 1 J Summerfield   R Mycroft   1 0 J Dale  
17-Dec 142 Solihull 3 2 Walsall Kipping
                          119           120         121        
January South B'ham-A   4 1 Stourbridge   Boldmere   1 4 Halesowen   Shirley Wythall   3 2 West Bromwich  
05-Jan 139 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham-A J Pitcher       0 1 K Arkell   A Hickey   0 1 S Fishburne   D Mason   R Maciol  
07-Jan 120 Boldmere 1 4 Halesowen J Swindells   N Arkell   P Briggs   0 1 M Hunt   S Briggs   1 0 J Crump  
12-Jan Tr3 Trophy Rd Three A-M James   1 0 G Dyett   L Tsoi   D Jackson   M Long   N Walker  
15-Jan 143 Shirley Wythall 4 2 Halesowen P Besedin     1 0 S Jukes   A Lake   M Bethel   K Ingram   1 0 G Wesson  
19-Jan 144 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Olton K Hurney   1 0 P Sharratt   K Thomas   0 1 M Hadley   J Dale   0 1 M Uddin  
19-Jan 145 West Bromwich 3 3 Lichfield N Clarke   1 0 S Alcock   P Loach   A Ambrose   P Webster   C Bryant  
21-Jan 146 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Sutton Coldfield
21-Jan 147 Boldmere 3 3 Bushbury 122           123         124        
26-Jan 149 Sutton Coldfield 4 1 West Bromwich Walsall Kipping   2 4 Sutton Coldfield   South B'ham-B   3 3 Walsall Kipping   Bushbury   3 3 Olton  
27-Jan 150 Halesowen 2 4 South Birmingham-A D Wheeler   1 0 P Padilla   M Tyomkyn   0 1 D Wheeler   L Grinsell   P Holt  
28-Jan 151 Solihull 1 5 Shirley Wythall D W Anderton   H Stepanyan   D Dunn   0 1 D W Anderton   A Crombleholme   A Lloyd  
08-Jan 152 Bushbury 4 2 Walsall Kipping J Bellin   0 1 I Ortega   M Smyth   J Bellin   D Cooper   M Cundy  
N Roberts   K Escott   N Clarke   N Roberts   J Staniforth   F Batchelor  
February M Groombridge   0 1 G Ali   F Malik   1 0 D Pritchard   R Parry   R Smith  
03-Feb 153 Olton 3 3 South Birmingham-B Doreen Anderton   0 1 J Mildenhall   R Glass   1 0 M Groombridge   M Podlesak   Rob Reynolds  
03-Feb 154 Halesowen 4 1 West Bromwich
04-Feb 155 Boldmere 1 4 Stourbridge 125             126         127        
09-Feb 156 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull Stourbridge   3 3 Lichfield   West Bromwich   5 South B'ham-A   Sutton Coldfield   4 1 Stourbridge  
09-Feb 157 West Bromwich 2 4 Olton J Fallowfield   M Staples   R Maciol   0 1 P Besedin   I Ortega   K Arkell  
11-Jan 158 South Birmingham-B 3 2 Halesowen N Arkell     0 1 P Collins   L Cooper   M Tyomkyn   H Stepanyan   0 1 N Arkell  
11-Feb 159 Stourbridge 3 2 Bushbury G Dyett     A Green   J Crump   0 1 A-M James   K Escott   1 0 D Scriven  
12-Feb 160 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Boldmere E Horwill     0 1 I Kingston   N Walker   0 1 K Hurney   G Ali   1 0 J Wilson  
18-Feb 162 Stourbridge 3 2 Shirley Wythall R Evans   Default   D Davies   0 1 C Hazlehurst   J Mildenhall   1 0 P Sharratt  
19-Feb 163 Lichfield 1 5 Sutton Coldfield J Humphries   Default   M Uddin   0 1 M Smyth   M Soszynski   1 0 J Humphries  
23-Feb Tr4 Trophy Rd Four
05-Feb 164 Bushbury 4 1 Shirley Wythall 128             129         130        
Olton   1 4 Walsall Kipping   Solihull   4 2 Boldmere   Lichfield   2 3 Shirley Wythall  
March P Holt     0 1 D Wheeler   R James   1 0 P Briggs   P Wallace   1 0 D Mason  
03-Mar 165 Olton 3 2 Lichfield A Lloyd     0 1 D W Anderton   A Paterson   0 1 T Hickey   M Staples   0 1 S Briggs  
04-Mar 166 Solihull 4 1 South Birmingham-B D Gostelow   J Bellin   O Smith   1 0 L Tsoi   P Collins   0 1 M Long  
05-Mar 167 Walsall Kipping 5 1 Stourbridge M Cundy   0 1 N Roberts   D Tome   0 1 A Lake   A Green   K Ingram  
11-Mar 168 Boldmere 1 4 South Birmingham-A F Batchelor   D Pritchard   M Tapp   1 0 K Thomas   I Kingston   1 0 J Dale  
12-Mar 169 Lichfield 4 1 Halesowen R Smith       M Groombridge   R Carpenter   1 0 P Loach   J Keaveney   0 1 D Thomas  
16-Mar 170 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Bushbury
16-Mar 171 West Bromwich 5 Solihull 131               132         133        
16-Mar 172 Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Olton Halesowen     3 3 Bushbury   South B'ham A   4 1 Lichfield   South B'ham B   5 1 West Bromwich  
18-Mar 161 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Boldmere S Fishburne     L Grinsell   J Pitcher   M Staples   M Tyomkyn   J Crump  
19-Mar 173 Shirley Wythall 2 3 Walsall Kipping M Hunt   A Crombleholme   P Besedin   1 0 P Collins   D Dunn   1 0 N Walker  
23-Mar 127 Sutton Coldfield 4 1 Stourbridge D Jackson   1 0 D Cooper   A-M James   1 0 A Green   M Smyth   1 0 D Davies  
25-Mar 174 Boldmere 5 0 West Bromwich Ashwin Kalyana   D Laight   J Swindells   I Kingston   F Malik   1 0 G Wesson  
26-Mar 175 Walsall Kipping 2 4 South Birmingham A M Bethel   J Staniforth   K Hurney   J Smith   R Mycroft   1 0 M Uddin  
30-Mar 148 Stourbridge 3 3 Solihull A Priest   0 1 M Podelsak   C Hazlehurst   1 0 G Haime   T Lane   D Backhouse  
31-Mar 176 Halesowen 1 4 Sutton Coldfield
134           135         136        
April Bushbury     3 3 Solihull   Stourbridge   3 3 Olton   Shirley Wythall   1 4 Sutton Coldfield  
01-Apr 177 Solihull 3 2 Lichfield L Grinsell     R James   K Arkell   P Holt   D Mason   I Ortega  
01-Apr 178 Bushbury 3 3 South Birmingham-B A Crombleholme   A Paterson   J Fallowfield   A Lloyd   S Briggs   0 1 P Padilla  
20-Apr 115 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Bushbury D Cooper   O Smith   N Arkell   0 1 D Gostelow   M Long   0 1 H Stepanyan  
D Laight       0 1 R Carpenter   N Fallowfield   1 0 R Smith   K Ingram   0 1 K Escott  
J Staniforth   P Roper   G Dyett   1 0 F Batchelor   J Dale   1 0 G Ali  
R Parry   1 0 R Gil   J Wilson   0 1 M Cundy   F Jimenez   0 1 J Mildenhall  
137         138         139         140        
Walsall Kipping   3 2 Halesowen   Lichfield   3 3 South B'ham-B   Sutton Coldfield   2 3 South B'ham-A   Olton   2 3 Shirley Wythall  
D Wheeler   S Fishburne   P Wallace   1 0 M Tyomkyn   I Ortega   J Pitcher   P Holt   D Mason  
D W Anderton   M Hunt   M Staples   D Dunn   P Padilla   0 1 P Besedin   A Lloyd   0 1 I Galloway  
J M Bellin   1 0 D Jackson   P Collins   0 1 M Smyth   H Stepanyan   J Swindells   R Smith   1 0 M Long  
N Roberts   M Bethel   A Green   F Malik   K Escott   0 1 A-M James   M Cundy   P Purcell  
D Pritchard   H Hadley   I Kingston   1 0 T Walker   G Ali   1 0 K Hurney   F Batchelor   K Ingram  
M Groombridge   A Ambrose   B Denny   0 1 D Thomson   J Mildenhall   C Hazlehurst   S Chadaway   0 1 J Dale  
141         142         143           144        
Halesowen   3 3 Stourbridge   Solihull   3 2 Walsall Kipping   Shirley Wythall   4 2 Halesowen   South B'ham-A   4 1 Olton  
S Fishburne   0 1 K Arkell   R Weaving   1 0 D Wheeler   D Mason   1 0 S Fishburne   J Pitcher   1 0 P Holt  
M Hunt   J Fallowfield   R James   D W Anderton   S Briggs   M Hunt   J Swindells   1 0 A Lloyd  
J Edge   N Arkell   A Paterson   J M Bellin   D Long   D Jackson   A-M James   1 0 M Cundy  
D Jackson   1 0 N Fallowfield   O Smith   0 1 N Roberts   K Ingram   1 0 M Bethel   K Hurney   1 0 R Smith  
Ashwin Kalyana   G Dyett   R Carpenter   1 0 D Pritchard   J Dale   0 1 D Curry   C Hazlehurst   F Batchelor  
M Bethel   R Evans   N Byrne   C Bellin   P Webster   1 0 P Evans   M Smyth   0 1 R Wallman  
145         146             147         148        
West Bromwich   3 3 Lichfield   South B'ham-B   3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Boldmere   3 3 Bushbury   Stourbridge   3 3 Solihull  
L Cooper   1 0 P Collins   M Tyomkyn   P Padilla   A Hickey   L Grinsell   K Arkell   1 0 R James  
J Crump   0 1 A Green   D Dunn     H Stepanyan   P Briggs   1 0 A Cromblehome   J Fallowfield   0 1 A Paterson  
N Walker   I Kingston   M Smyth     K Escott   L Tsoi   1 0 D Cooper   N Arkell   O Smith  
D Davies   J Keaveney   F Malik     1 0 G Ali   A Lake   0 1 D Laight   N Fallowfield   1 0 R Carpenter  
G Wesson   0 1 A Giles   A Lip     0 1 J Mildenhall   P Loach   0 1 J Staniforth   G Dyett   R Gil  
M Uddin   1 0 M Hoare   R Glass     D Gardiner   M Biddle   R Parry   D Arkell   0 1 N Byrne  
149             150         151         152            
Sutton Coldfield   4 1 West Bromwich   Halesowen   2 4 South B'ham-A   Solihull   1 5 Shirley Wythall   Bushbury     4 2 Walsall Kipping  
I Ortega     L Cooper   S Fishburne   J Pitcher   A Paterson   0 1 D Mason   L Grinsell     D Wheeler  
H Stepanyan   1 0 J Crump   M Hunt   M Tyomkyn   O Smith   0 1 S Briggs   A.Crombleholme   D W Anderton  
K Escott   1 0 N Walker   J Edge   M Smyth   D Tome   0 1 M Long   D Cooper   D Pritchard  
G Ali     1 0 D Davies   D Jackson   0 1 K.Hurney   R Carpenter   0 1 K Ingram   D Laight     M Groombridge  
J Mildenhall   1 0 G Wesson   A Priest   0 1 D Dunn   I Brodie   1 0 J Dale   J Staniforth   1 0 L Walijewski  
M Soszynski   0 1 M Uddin   D Curry   C Hazlehurst   J Summerfield   0 1 P Webster   R Parry     1 0 D Friend  
153         154         155             156        
Olton   3 3 South B'ham-B   Halesowen   4 1 West Bromwich   Boldmere   1 4 Stourbridge   South B'ham-A   4 1 Solihull  
P Holt   D Dunn   S Fishburne   1 0 J Crump   A Hickey   0 1 J Fallowfield   J Pitcher   A Paterson  
A Lloyd   M Smyth   M Hunt   N Walker   L Tsoi   N Arkell   P Besedin   O Smith  
M Cundy   0 1 F Malik   J Edge   1 0 D Davies   A Lake   N Fallowfield   A M James   1 0 R Carpenter  
R Smith   T Lane   D Jackson   1 0 M Uddin   K Thomas   0 1 G Dyett   J Swindells   1 0 J Summerfield  
F Batchelor   1 0 S Killarney   Ashwin Kalyana   G Wesson   P Loach   0 1 E Horwill   K Hurney   M Woodford  
Rich Reynolds   A Szatanik   M Bethel   D Backhouse   M Biddle   R Evans   C Hazlehurst   1 0 R Gill  
157         158           159         160        
West Bromwich   2 4 Olton   South B'ham-B   3 2 Halesowen   Stourbridge   3 2 Bushbury   Walsall Kipping   4 2 Boldmere  
L Cooper   P Holt   D Dunn   S Fishburne   K Arkell   1 0 L Grinsell   D Wheeler   1 0 A Hickey  
J Crump   D Gostelow   M Smyth     M Hunt   J Fallowfield   A Cromblehome   D W Anderton   L.Tsoi  
N Walker   1 0 M Cundy   F Malik     D Jackson   N Arkell   D Laight   J Bellin   A Lake  
D Davies   0 1 A Lloyd   G Kulkarni     0 1 Ashwin Kalyana   N Fallowfield   J Staniforth   N Roberts   K Thomas  
M Uddin   0 1 R Smith   J Jones     1 0 M Bethel   G Dyett   R Parry   D Pritchard   1 0 P Loach  
G Wesson   0 1 F Batchelor   I Ezeanya     1 0 J Southcote   T Shaw   P Staley   M Groombridge   A Wilson  
161           162         163         164              
South B'ham-B   3 3 Boldmere   Stourbridge   3 2 Shirley Wythall   Lichfield   1 5 Sutton Coldfield   Bushbury       4 1 Shirley Wythall  
S Abd El Gawad   0 1 P Briggs   K Arkell   1 0 D Mason   P Wallace   I Ortega   L Grinsell       1 0 S Briggs  
D Dunn   0 1 A Hickey   J Fallowfield   S Briggs   P Collins   0 1 P Padilla   A.Crombleholme   M Long  
M Smyth   1 0 A Lake   N Arkell   1 0 M Long   A Green   0 1 H Stepanyan   D Cooper     1 0 K Ingram  
N Clarke   0 1 K Thomas   N Fallowfield   0 1 K Ingram   I Kingston   K Escott   D Laight       1 0 J Dale  
D Thomson   1 0 P Loach   G Dyett   J Dale   J Smith   0 1 G Ali   J Staniforth     D Thomas  
J Jones     1 0 P Kelly   J Wilson   D Thomas   G Monks   0 1 J Mildenhall   R Parry       F Jimenez  
165         166         167               168        
Olton   3 2 Lichfield   Solihull   4 1 South B'ham-B   Walsall Kipping   5 1 Stourbridge   Boldmere   1 4 South B'ham-A  
P Holt   1 0 P Collins   R James   M Tyomkyn   D Wheeler     0 1 K Arkell   A Hickey   0 1 J Swindells  
M Cundy   0 1 I Kingston   A Paterson   1 0 D Dunn   D W Anderton   1 0 N Arkell   P Briggs   1 0 M Tyomkyn  
A Lloyd   R Allen   O Smith   1 0 S Abd El Gawad   J M Bellin   1 0 D Scriven   L Tsoi   C Hazlehurst  
R Smith   J Smith   D Tome   1 0 F Malik   N Roberts   1 0 S Bradley   A Lake   0 1 K Hurney  
F Batchelor   1 0 G Haime   R Carpenter   0 1 N Clarke   D Pritchard   1 0 S Alcock   K Thomas   0 1 S Abd El Gawad  
R Wallman   M Hoare   P Roper   1 0 M Ho   M Groombridge   1 0 D Arkell   P Loach   0 1 R Mycroft  
169         170           171         172        
Lichfield   4 1 Halesowen   South B'ham-A   3 2 Bushbury   West Bromwich   5 Solihull   Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Olton  
P Wallace   1 0 S Fishburne   J Pitcher   1 0 L Grinsell   J Crump   1 0 A Patterson   I Ortega   0 1 P Holt  
P Collins   D Jackson   A M James   A.Crombleholme   N Walker   1 D Tome   H Stepanyan   D Gostelow  
A Green   M Bethel   C Hazlehurst   D Cooper   D Davies   1 0 R Carpenter   K Escott   M Cundy  
R Allen   A Ambrose   K Hurney   1 0 D Laight   M Uddin   1 0 P Roper   G Ali   0 1 A Lloyd  
M Maher   1 0 D Curry   S Abd El Gawad   J Staniforth   D Backhouse   1 0 B Smith   D Gardiner   R Smith  
D Fone   1 0 W Peck   A Lip   0 1 R Parry   S Deeley   J Green   M Soszynski   0 1 F Batchelor  
173           174         175         176          
Shirley Wythall   2 3 Walsall Kipping   Boldmere   5 0 West Bromwich   Walsall Kipping   2 4 South B'ham-A   Halesowen   1 4 Sutton Coldfield  
D Mason   D Wheeler   P Briggs   1 0 J Crump   D Wheeler   J Pitcher   S Fishburne   I Ortega  
S Briggs   0 1 D W Anderton   A Hickey   1 0 N Walker   D W Anderton   P Besedin   M Hunt   0 1 H Stepanyan  
M Long   J M Bellin   A Lake   1 0 M Uddin   D Pritchard   C Hazelhurst   D Jackson   K Escott  
K Ingram   N Roberts   K Thomas   D Backhouse   L Walijewski   K Hurney   M Bethel   0 1 G Ali  
J Dale   D Pritchard   P Loach   1 0 S Deeley   D Friend   0 1 S Abd El Gawad   A Priest   J Mildenhall  
G Christie   M Groombridge   M Phipps 1   J Pincher** 0   P Burgess   0 1 T Walker   R Grimes   0 1 D Gardiner  
**Ineligible (rule 4.1 Penalty 13.2b) Loss of Board & 1 pt
177         178        
Solihull   3 2 Lichfield   Bushbury   3 3 South B'ham-B  
R James   M Staples   L Grinsell   1 0 S Abd El Gawad  
A Paterson   0 1 I Kingston   A.Crombleholme   0 1 D Dunn  
O Smith   1 0 A Green   D Cooper   0 1 F Malik  
D Tome   1 0 M Maher   D Laight   1 0 S Ralph  
R Carpenter   1 0 D Fone   J Staniforth   T Lane  
G Stokes   0 1 B Homewood   R Parry   J Jones  
V A H A A A H H H A H A H V A H H A H A H A H A H A
103 106 111 116 129 120 147 155 160 168 161 174 105 110 124 131 134 147 152 159 164 170 174 115
Vs Lch SC SW Olt Sol Hal Bsh Sto WsK SB-A SB-B WB Vs WB Lch Olt Hal Sol Bdm WsK Sto SW SB-A SB-B SC
1 3 2 2 1 3 1 2 1 3 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 2 4 2 3 3
Boldmere 1 ~ 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 6 Bushbury 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 8 10 10 11 12
Hickey, AJ (Tony) 184 2D 2D 2L 2D 2W 1L 1D 1L 1L 2W 2W Sygnowski, Tomasz 200
Briggs, Philip J 183 1L 1W 1L 1L 1L 2L 2W 2W 1W 1W Grinsell, Lee A 195 1L 1D 1D 1D 1D 1D 1D 1L 1W 1L 1W 1D
Tsoi, Leo Z 175 3L 3W 3D 3D 3L 3D 3W 2D 2D 3D Crombleholme, Alan K 181 2D 2D 2D 2D 2L 2D 2D 2D 2D 2L
Thomas, Keith 154 4L 4L 5L 5L 5L 5L 4L 4D 5L 4W 4D Cooper, David M 173 3D 2D 3D 3L 3D 3L 3D 3W 3D 3L 2W
Lake, Andrew N 153 5W 5D 4L 4D 4W 4D 4L 3D 3D 4L 3L 3W Laight, Derek 165 4D 3L 4D 3L 4W 4D 3D 4W 4L 4W 3D
Loach, Peter L 145 6L 6D 6L 6D 6L 6D 5L 5L 5L 6L 5L 5W Staniforth, John 161 5D 4D 4D 5D 5D 5W 5W 4D 5D 5D 5D 4D
Biddle, Mike A 128 6D 6D Parry, Richard CT 151 6W 5D 5D 6W 6D 6W 5D 6D 6W 6D 5L
Wilson, Alexander D 134 6D Podlesak, Mark 139 6W 6D 6W
Kelly, Patrick 123 6L Staley, Phil F 134 6D
Phipps, Malcolm J 131 6D Bentham, Sam 91 6D
V H H A A H A H A H A H A
V A H H A H A A H H A A H 103 109 110 125 130 132 138 145 163 165 169 177
102 117 131 137 141 120 143 150 154 158 169 176 Vs Bdm WsK Bsh Sto SW SB-A SB-B WB SC Olt Hal Sol
Vs Olt Sol Bsh WsK Sto Bdm SW SB-A WB SB-B Lch SC 4 4 3 3 2 1 3 3 1 2 4 2
3 3 3 2 3 4 2 2 4 2 1 1 Lichfield 1 2 4 5 6 6 6 7 8 8 8 10 10
Halesowen 1 2 4 5 5 6 8 8 8 10 10 10 10 Wallace, Paul A 210 1W 1W 1W 1W 1D 1W
Fishburne, Stewart K 193 1D 1D 1D 1D 1L 1W 1L 1D 1W 1D 1L 1D Staples, Maurice J 186 2L 1D 1D 2L 1D 2D 1D
Hunt, Malcolm A 187 2W 2W 2D 2D 2D 2W 2D 2D 2D 2D 2L Green, Anthony J 173 3W 4D 3W 3D 4D 3L 4D 2W 3L 3D 3L
Edge, John A 186 3W 3W 3D 3D 3W Kingston, Ian S 168 4W 5W 4W 5W 4D 5W 3D 4D 2W 2W
Jackson, Dale 157 4L 4D 3W 3L 4W 3D 3D 4L 4W 3D 2D 3D Denny, Brian J 168 5L 6D 4D 6L
Kalyana, Ashwin 155 5D 5D 4D 5D 5D 4W Collins, Peter M 165 2D 3W 2D 2W 3L 2L 3L 1L 2L 1L 2D
Bethel, Mark 152 6L 5D 4D 6D 4D 4L 6D 5L 3D 4L Allen, Ralph MA 172 6W 3D 4D
Hadley, Mike 149 6D 5D 5W Giles, Alan 154 5D 5W
Priest, Adrian A 147 6L 5L 5D Haime, Gary 142 6L 6L 5L
Ambrose, Andy 147 6D 6D 4D Keaveney, John S 155 6L 4D
Curry, Don S 136 5W 6D 5L Smith, John 161 5D 5L 4D
Evans, Paul J 110 6L Hoare, Michael WA 126 6L 6D
Grimes, Robert 140 6L Monks, Gary 138 6L
Southcote, John W 109 6L Maher, Mike P 127 5W 4L
Peck, Windsor WA 129 6L Fone, David W 130 6W 5L
Homewood, Brian 129 6W
Trophy
  Green for Red against Defaults 2 5, 6
  2 3 3
V H A H A H A H A H A H A   H A H
102 107 116 124 128 135 140 144 153 157 165 172   Te1-11 Te2 Te3-3 Te4-2
Vs Hal Sol Bdm Bsh WsK Sto SW SB-A SB-B WB Lch SC   SB2 Bye WQ3 Sto3 V H H A H A H A H A A A H
Score 2 3 4 3 1 3 2 1 3 4 3 4   4 6 4 108 111 118 121 130 136 140 143 151 162 164 173
Olton 1 ~ 1 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 8 10 12   IN IN IN OUT Vs SB-A Bdm SB-B WB Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Sto Bsh WsK
Holt, Philip J 188 1D 1D 1W 1D 1L 1D 1D 1L 1D 1D 1W 1W   1W 1W 1W 2 5 4 3 3 1 3 4 5 2 1 2
Lloyd, Alan D 187 2L 2L 2D 2D 2L 2D 2L 2L 2D 4W 3D 4W   2W 2W 3W Shirley Wythall 1 ~ 2 4 6 8 8 10 12 14 14 14 14
Gostelow, David W 183 3D 3D 3W 2D 2D   3W 3W Mason, Donald J 199 1W 1W 1D 1D 1L 1D 1D 1W 1W 1L 1D
Cundy, Mark A 172 4W 3W 4D 3D 4L 6W 4D 3L 3L 3L 2L 3D   4D 4W 2W Briggs, Steven 192 2W 3D 3W 2W 2W 2L 2D 2W 2D 1L 2L
Batchelor, Francis 171 5D 4D 4D 5D 5L 5D 5D 5W 6W 5W 6W   6D 5W 5D Galloway, Iain A 186 2W 2W 2W
Smith, Richard W 169 3L 5D 5W 5D 6D 4L 3W 4L 4D 5W 4D 5D   5D 4L Purcell, Philip 176 3L 4D
Reynolds, Richard C 159 6D 6D   6D Long, Matthew 175 4D 4W 4W 3D 3W 3L 3L 3D 3W 3L 2D 3D
Reynolds, Robert 154 6D 6D   Ingram, Keith R 171 5L 5W 5W 4W 4D 4L 5D 4W 4W 4W 3L 4D
Wallman, Robert J 153 6D 6W 6D   Dale, Jonathan 169 6L 6W 6L 5L 5L 5W 6W 5L 5L 5D 4L 5D
Chadaway, Stephen M 148 6L   6W Webster, Paul 165 6D 6W 6W
  Thomas, David R 161 6W 6D 5D
  Jimenez, Frank C 130 6L 6D
Trophy Christie, Gordon SG 152 6D
  3 2 3
V A H A H A H H A H A A H   A H A
101 107 117 129 134 142 151 156 166 171 148 177   Te1-1 Te2-3 Te3-1 Trophy
Vs SC Olt Hal Bdm Bsh WsK SW SB-A SB-B WB Sto Lch   SC3 MC2 Sto3  
3 3 2 4 3 3 1 1 4 3 3   5 4 4   3 2 2 2 3
Solihull 1 1 2 2 4 5 7 7 7 9 9 10 12   IN IN OUT V H A H A H A H A H A H A   H H A H Bdm
Weaving, Richard 220 1W 1D 1W   104 108 119 126 132 139 144 150 156 168 170 175   Te-9 Te2-1 Te3-2 Te4-1 Te5-F
James, Russell A 199 2L 2W 1W 1D 2D 1D 1L 1D   1W Vs SB-B SW Sto WB Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Bdm Bsh WsK   MC-3 Lch-2 Olt-2 WQ-2A Sto-3
Tapp, Matthew J 181(12 6D 5W   2W 1W Score 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 4   6 5 6 4 5
Paterson, Andrew I 182 3D 3L 2L 2D 3D 1L 1D 2W 1L 2W 2L   1W 2W South Birmingham-1A 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24   IN IN IN IN WON
Tome, Daniel 176 5D 5D 4L 3L 4W 4W   3W Pitcher, John 205 1D 1L 1D 1D 1W 1D 1D 1W 1D  
Smith, Olivia 175 4D 4D 1D 3W 3D 4L 2L 2D 3W 3D 3W   Besedin, Pavel 199 3W 1L 4W 1W 2W 2W 2D 2D   1W 1W 1W 1W
Carpenter, Raymond 158 6D 2L 6W 4W 5W 4L 3L 5L 3L 4L 5W   3W 3W 4W Swindells, Jonathan E 195 2D 4D 3D 2W 4W 1W   2W 2W 2W 1W
Sadler, Anthony 165 3L Now D2     4W James, Ann-Marie 192 2D 2L 3W 3W 3W 4W 3W 3W 2D  
Cheshire, Dave J 161 4D   5W 2D Hurney, Kevin 172 4W 4D 5W 4W 5D 5L 4W 4W 5D 4W 4W 4D   4W 4W 4W 4W 3D
Byrne, Nigel 149 5D 6D 6W   6D 5L 5L Hazlehurst, Cory S 175 5D 5W 5W 6W 6D 5D 6D 6W 3D 3D 3D   5W 5D 5W 6L
Summerfield, Julian H 142 6W 6L 4L   Mycroft, Richard 176(10 6W 6W  
Brodie, Ian 147 5W   4W Tyomkyn, Mikhail 186e 3W 2D 2D 2L   3W 3W 3W 2W
Chillcott, Richard 155   6W Dunn, David 172 6W 5W   6W 3D 2W
Roper, Paul 156 5D 6W 4L   Clarke, Neil 170 6W   5D
Gil Nunez, Roger 135e 6L 6L 5D   Smyth, Martin D 165 6W 6L 3D   6D 6W 4W
Khan, Sameer 121   6L Abd El Gawad, Shaban 177 5W 5D 5W   5W
Woodford, Michael 158 5D   Lip, Aloysius 157 6L  
Smith, Paul J 130e 5L   Walker, Terry W 154 6W  
Green, John 113 6D   Ralph, Sean 164   6W
Stokes, Geoffrey N 142 6L    
Trophy
 
V A A H H H A H A H A H A   2 2
104 112 118 123 133 138 146 153 158 166 161 178 V H A A H H A A H H A A H   H A
Vs SB-A Sto SW WsK WB Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Bdm Bsh 112 114 119 125 135 141 155 159 162 167 127 148   Te1-9 H2-2
Score 1 3 1 3 5 3 3 3 3 1 3 3 Vs SB-B WB SB-A Lch Olt Hal Bdm Bsh SW WsK SC Sol   WQ2 SB2
South Birmingham-1B ~ 2 2 3 5 6 7 8 10 10 11 12 Score 2 5 1 3 3 3 4 3 3 1 1 3   2 1
Tyomkyn, Mikhail 186e 1D 1D 1D 1L 1D 1L 1D 1D Now 1A Stourbridge 1 ~ 2 2 3 4 5 7 9 11 11 11 12   OUT OUT
Dunn, David 172 2D 2W 2L 2L 2W 2D 2D 1D 1D 2L 2L 2W Arkell, Keith CC 228 1D 1W 1D 1W 1W 1W 1W 1D 1W   1D
Malik, Faraz 171 4L 4D 4L 5W 4W 4D 4W 3W 3D 4L 3W Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190 1D 2W 1D 2D 2D 1W 2D 2D 2L   2₩ 1D
Clarke, Neil 170 3L 3L 3L 4D 5W 4L Arkell, Nicholas D 177 2L 4W 2D 2L 3L 3D 2D 3D 3W 2L 2W 3D   3L
Smyth, Martin D 165 5D 5D 5L 3D 3W 3W 3D 2D 2D 3W Fallowfield, Nicholas 175 3D 4W 4L 3D 4D 4L 4W  
Abd El Gawad, Shaban ~ 3L 1L 1L Dyett, Greg F 168 3W 5W 3L 3D 5W 5D 4W 5D 5D 5D   4L
Ralph, Sean 164 4L Harris, Nick H 163  
Glass, Robert 141 6L 6W 6D Horwill, Eric 143 6L 4L 5W   5D
Mycroft, Richard 176(10 6W 6W 5W Humphries, Jeremy 121 6₩ 6L   6L
Lane, Tim A 151 6D 4D 5D Wilson, Julie C 149 4D 6L 6D 4L  
Walker, Terry W 154 5L Foxall, John 148 5D  
Thomson, David 156 6W 5W Scriven, David 141 6W 3L 3L  
Lip, Aloysius 157 5L Jukes, Steve 152 4L  
Killarney, Simon A ~ 5L Sharratt, Paul B 144 5L 5L  
Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 125 6D Alcock, Steve 95 6L 5L   6D
Kulkarni, Girish V (Dr) 132e 4L Evans, Ron 133 5₩ 6D 6D  
Jones, Jeff 139 5W 6W 6D Shaw, Tony 131 6D   2L
Ezeanya, Ikechukwu ~ 6W Woodall, Colin 113   3D
Ho, Marco 122 6L Bradley, Sam 112 4L   4L
Ajimal, Jet 108   5L
Trophy Arkell, Daniel N 62 6L 6L  
   
  3
V H A A A H A H A H H A H   A H
101 106 122 136 139 146 149 163 172 127 176 115   Te1-3 Te2-2 V A H H A A H A A H H A H
Vs Sol Bdm WsK SW SB-A SB-B WB Lch Olt Sto Hal Bsh   WB1 Sto3 109 113 122 123 128 137 142 152 160 167 173 175
Score 3 2 4 4 2 3 4 5 1 4 4     4 4 Vs Lch WB SC SB-B Olt Hal Sol Bsh Bdm Sto SW SB-A
Sutton Coldfield 1 1 1 3 5 5 6 8 10 10 12 14     IN OUT Score 2 3 2 3 4 3 2 2 4 5 3 2
Ortega, Irvin B 180e 2W 3W 1D 1D 1D 1D 1L 1D 1D   1W 1W Walsall Kipping 1 ~ 2 2 3 5 7 7 7 9 11 13 13
Padilla Cabero, Pablo 191 1L 2W 2L 1D 2W   Wheeler, Darren P 200 1L 1D 1W 1W 1W 1D 1L 1D 1W 1L 1D 1D
Stepanyan, Henrik 188 1L 1L 2D 3W 3D 2D 2W 3W 2D 2L 2W   Anderton, David W 196 2W 2D 2D 2W 2W 2D 2D 2D 2D 2W 2W 2D
Escott, Keith L 174 3D 2D 4D 4W 4L 3D 3W 4D 3D 3W 3D   2D 2D Bellin, Jana M 186 3L 3D 3L 3D 3D 3W 3D 3D 3W 3D
Mildenhall, John 163 4D 3L 6W 6W 6D 5W 5W 6W 5W 5D   3D 3W Roberts, Nick W 167 4L 4D 4D 4W 4D 4W 4D 4W 4D
Ali, Golam S 151 5D 4W 5W 5L 5W 4L 4W 5W 4L 4W 4W   Pritchard, David J 160 4D 5W 5L 5D 5D 5L 3D 5W 5W 5D 3D
Gardiner, David 160 6D 5D 6D 5D 6W   4W 4D Groombridge, Mike J 146 5L 6W 5L 6L 6D 6D 4D 6D 6W 6D
Jobanputra, Shailesh M 156 6D   Walijewski, Lukasz M 145 6D 5L 4D
Lawrence, Roy A 155   5W 6D Anderton, Doreen 110 6L
Soszynski, Marek J 156 6L 6L 6W   5W Bellin, Christopher J 151 6D
  Friend, David J 131 6L 5L
Default   6 Burgess, Phil 113 6L
Trophy
 
V H A H A H A H A A H H A   A
105 113 114 121 126 133 145 149 154 157 171 174   Te1-3 Np
Longest running BDCL team Vs Bsh WsK Sto SW SB-A SB-B Lch SC Hal Olt Sol Bdm   SC1
104th season in a row Score 3 2 1 2 1 3 1 2 5 0   2
West Bromwich 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4   OUT
Cooper, Lawrence H 218 1W 1D 1D 2D 1W 1D 1D  
Maciol, Ryszard 215 2D 2L 1D 1L  
Crump, John E 171 3D 2D 3D 2L 3L 1D 2L 2L 1L 2D 1W 1L   1L
Walker, Nicholas A 169 4D 3D 4L 3D 4L 2L 3D 3L 2D 3W 2W 2L   2D
Davies, Dave M 157 5D 4W 5L 5L 3L 4D 4L 3L 4L 3W   3D
Wesson, Geoffrey C 144 5L 4L 4L 5L 5L 5D 6L   4L
Uddin, Moin 142 6L 6L 6L 5W 6L 5L 6W 6W 4L 5L 4W 3L   5L
Backhouse, Derek 138 6D 6D 5W 4D  
Bryant, Carlos 119 6D   6₩
Deeley, Stuart ~ 5L  
Pincher, J ~ 6D  
❷ Fixtures 2014-15  
P W D L Pts WQA SBA Sol Wtn Lch WQB SBB SC Olt SW MC Red 201       202      
Warley Quinborne-A 11 9 2 ~ 20 20 4 3 3 3 5 3 3 3 5 4 Mutual Circle   4 1 Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quin-B   1 5 Warley Quin-A  
South Birmingham-A 11 7 2 2 16 1 16 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 3 R Huq   1 0 D Gardiner   I Emery   0 1 A Southall  
Solihull   11 7 ~ 4 14 2 2 14 4 2 4 2 4 4 5 3 3 P Wells   M Soszynski   J Fahy   S Smith  
Wolverhampton   11 6 2 3 14 2 2 2 14 3 3 3 3 4 3 3 5 M Paffard   L Hayden   A Holowczak   0 1 M Doran  
Lichfield   11 4 4 3 12 2 4 3 3 12 3 2 2 3 3 4 3 M Hollier   1 0 J Chudzinski   A Burnet   0 1 J Turner  
Warley Quinborne-B 11 4 4 3 12 1 3 1 2 3 12 3 4 3 4 3 3 C Evans   1 0 G Windows   J Rourke   S Moxley  
South Birmingham-B 11 4 2 5 10 3 2 3 2 3 2 10 3 2 2 4 4 R Hollows   Derek Green   C Bessant   0 1 J Pakenham  
Sutton Coldfield   11 3 4 4 10 3 2 1 3 3 1 3 10 3 3 1 3
Olton   11 3 2 6 8 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 8 4 3 3 203       204      
Shirley & Wythall   11 2 2 7 6 1 2 1 2 3 1 3 3 2 6 1 5 South B'ham-A   3 2 South B'ham-B   Warley Quin-A   5 1 Shirley Wythall  
Mutual Circle   11 2 1 8 5 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 3 4 5 2 S Williams   R Weber   A Southall   1 0 P Webster  
Redditch   11 1 3 7 5 3 2 1 3 3 2 2 2 1 3 5 A Lip   1 0 T Walker   S Smith   0 1 D Thomas  
D Thomson   0 1 R Glass   M Doran   1 0 G Christie  
₩ = Walkover = Default T Lane   J Jones   J Turner   1 0 L Rawson  
September P Swatridge   F Dickson   I Emery   1 0 P McGuirk  
02-Sep 201 Mutual Circle 4 1 Sutton Coldfield M Ho       1 0 D Stockall   J Fahy   1 0 F Jimenez  
04-Sep 202 Warley Quinborne-B 1 5 Warley Quinborne-A
10-Sep 203 South Birmingham-A 3 2 South Birmingham-B 205         206       207          
11-Sep 204 Warley Quinborne-A 5 1 Shirley Wythall Solihull   2 3 South B'ham-B   Wolverhampton   3 2 Shirley Wythall   Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Wolverhampton  
17-Sep 205 Solihull 2 3 South Birmingham-B D Cheshire   T Walker   J Mangwengwende 0 1 P Webster   D Gardiner   1 0 J Mangwengwende
18-Sep 206 Wolverhampton 3 2 Shirley Wythall P Roper   R Glass   P Bull   0 1 D Thomas   M Soszynski   1 0 P Bull    
18-Sep 261 Lichfield 4 2 South Birmingham-A N Byrne   0 1 J Jones   J Hunt   L Rawson   S Jobanputra   0 1 R Marshall    
22-Sep 207 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Wolverhampton M Lazell   0 1 F Dickson   P Pearson-Jones   1 0 P McGuirk   R Lawrence   1 0 J Hunt    
23-Sep 208 Olton 2 3 Lichfield J Summerfield   D Stockhall   P Griffith   1 0 J Freeman   L Hayden   0 1 P Pearson-Jones  
25-Sep 214 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Warley Quinborne-B G Stokes     1 0 V Kurov   F Wood   1 0 F Jimenez   J Chudzinski   0 1 P Porter      
29-Sep Tr1 Trophy Rd One
208       209         210          
October Olton   2 3 Lichfield   Warley Quin-B   3 2 South B'ham-B   Solihull   4 2 Olton    
15-Oct 210 Solihull 4 2 Olton Rich Reynolds     R Allen   I Emery   1 0 R Weber   D Cheshire   Rich Reynolds    
16-Oct 211 Warley Quinborne-B 4 1 Sutton Coldfield Rob Reynolds     J Smth   J Fahy   T Walker   P Roper   Rob Reynolds    
16-Oct 212 Wolverhampton 2 3 South Birmingham-A R Wallman     A Giles   A Burnet   R Glass   R Chillcott   1 0 R Wallman    
21-Oct 213 Mutual Circle 2 4 South Birmingham-B A Cottom     G Haime   S Moxley   0 1 J Jones   N Byrne   A Cottom    
28-Oct 215 Olton 3 2 Redditch S Chadaway     D Fone   A Holowczak   D Stockhall   J Summerfield   S Chadaway    
29-Oct 216 South Birmingham-A 4 2 Mutual Circle T Holt     0 1 M Maher   D Jeffs   1 0 A Woollaston   P Smith   1 0 K Allen    
November 211         212         213          
03-Nov 217 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Warley Quinborne-A Warley Quin-B   4 1 Sutton Coldfield   Wolverhampton   2 3 South B'ham-A   Mutual Circle   2 4 South B'ham-B  
03-Nov 218 South Birmingham-B 2 3 Wolverhampton I Emery     1 0 D Gardiner   P Bull   1 0 D Lee   R Huq   T Walker    
06-Nov 219 Lichfield 3 2 Solihull J Fahy     M Soszynski   J Hunt   0 1 A Lip   P Wells   R Glass    
13-Nov 220 Shirley Wythall 3 3 Sutton Coldfield A Burnet     R Lawrence   P Pearson-Jones   0 1 R Mycroft   M Paffard   0 1 J Jones    
13-Nov 221 Warley Quinborne-A 4 1 South Birmingham-A S Moxley     1 0 J Chudzinski   P Griffith   T Lane   M Hollier   F Dickson    
17-Nov Tr2 Trophy Rd Two D Jeffs     1 0 G Windows   F Wood   G Kulkarni   C Evans   D Stockhall    
17-Nov 209 Warley Quinborne-B 3 2 South Birmingham-B J Rourke     E Ng   P Porter   P Heeney   M Trigg   0 1 G Kulkarni    
20-Nov 232 Shirley Wythall 2 4 Olton
24-Nov 222 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Warley Quinborne-A 214         215         216          
25-Nov 223 Mutual Circle 3 3 Olton South B'ham-A   3 3 Warley Quin-B   Olton   3 2 Redditch   South B'ham-A   4 2 Mutual Circle    
25-Nov 224 Redditch 3 3 Lichfield D Thomson     0 1 I Emery   Rich Reynolds   D Lambourne   S Williams   0 1 R Huq    
R Mycroft     J Fahy   Rob Reynolds   G Cox   A Lip   0 1 P Wells    
December T Lane     0 1 A Burnet   R Wallman   A Wiggins   R Mycroft   1 0 M Paffard    
01-Dec 225 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Redditch R Glass     1 0 S Moxley   A Cottom   D Smith   D Thomson   1 0 C Evans    
04-Dec 226 Lichfield 4 2 Mutual Circle F Dickson     W Rawlings   S Chadaway   K Day   T Lane   1 0 J Iqbal    
04-Dec 227 Shirley Wythall 1 4 Warley Quinborne-B D Stockhall     1 0 J Pakenham   T Holt   1 0 M Clack   J Jones   1 0 M Al-Samir    
09-Dec 228 Olton 2 4 Wolverhampton
10-Dec 229 Solihull 3 2 Redditch 217         218         219          
10-Dec 230 South Birmingham-A 4 2 Shirley Wythall Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Warley Quin-A   South B'ham-B   2 3 Wolverhampton   Lichfield   3 2 Solihull    
11-Dec 231 Warley Quinborne-B 3 2 Mutual Circle D Gardiner     A Southall   R Weber   J Mangwengwende R Allen   R Chillcott    
                            M Soszynski     1 0 A Singh   T Walker   0 1 P Bull   J Smith   0 1 N Byrne    
January R Lawrence     0 1 S Smith   R Glass   R Marshall   J Keaveney   1 0 M Lazell    
06-Jan 233 Mutual Circle 2 3 Solihull L Hayden     0 1 M Doran   J Jones   0 1 J Hunt   A Giles   1 0 P Smith    
06-Jan 234 Redditch 3 3 South Birmingham-A J Chudzinski     J Turner   F Dickson   1 0 P Pearson-Jones   G Haime   1 0 M Warden    
08-Jan 235 Warley Quinborne B 3 3 Olton I Dhesi     1 0 B Whitehouse   D Stockhall   0 1 G Rosser   G Lamb   0 1 J Green    
08-Jan 236 Shirley Wythall 3 2 South Birmingham-B
12-Jan Tr3 Trophy Rd Three 220         221         222        
15-Jan 237 Wolverhampton 3 3 Lichfield Shirley Wythall   3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quin-A   4 1 South B'ham-A   South B'ham-B   3 3 Warley Quin-A  
19-Jan 238 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Sutton Coldfield P Webster     1 0 D Gardiner   A Southall   1 0 D Lee   T Walker   A Southall  
20-Jan 239 Redditch 3 2 Mutual Circle G Christie     M Soszynski   A Singh   1 0 A Lip   R Glass   0 1 A Singh  
22-Jan 241 Lichfield 3 3 Warley Quinborne-B L Rawson     L Hayden   M Doran   R Mycroft   J Jones   0 1 M Doran  
27-Jan 242 Olton 2 3 Warley Quinborne-A R Purcell     1 0 J Chudzinski   J Turner   D Thomson   D Stockhall   J Turner  
29-Jan 243 Warley Quinborne-B 1 4 Solihull P McGuirk     0 1 K Lawson   B Whitehouse   1 0 T Lane   M Ho   1 0 B Whitehouse  
F Jimenez     0 1 N Brown   I Emery   R Weber   A Szatanik   1 0 A Burnet    
February
02-Feb 245 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham-A 223         224       225          
05-Feb 246 Shirley Wythall 1 4 Mutual Circle Mutual Circle     3 3 Olton   Redditch   3 3 Lichfield   South B'ham-B   4 2 Redditch    
05-Feb 247 Warley Quinborne-A 3 2 Lichfield R Huq     Rich Reynolds   D Lambourne   1 0 R Allen   T Walker   0 1 D Lambourne    
10-Feb 248 Olton 2 3 Sutton Coldfield P Wells     Rob Reynolds   T Robinson   J Smith   R Weber   G Cox    
11-Feb 249 Solihull 2 3 Warley Quinborne-A M Paffard     R Wallman   G Cox   G Lamb   R Glass   A Wiggins    
17-Feb 251 Mutual Circle 2 3 Wolverhampton M Hollier     1 0 A Cottom   D Abrahams   0 1 G Haime   J Jones   1 0 D Smith    
17-Feb 252 Redditch 3 3 Warley Quinborne-B C Evans     0 1 S Chadaway   D Smith   G Monks   D Stockhall   1 0 G Stanton    
23-Feb Tr4 Trophy Rd Four M Trigg     T Holt   I Clack   0 1 D Fone   M Ho   1 0 M Clack    
March 226         227       228            
02-Mar 253 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton Lichfield     4 2 Mutual Circle   Shirley Wythall   1 4 Warley Quin-B   Olton   2 4 Wolverhampton  
05-Mar 254 Shirley Wythall 1 5 Solihull R Allen     P Wells   P Webster   0 1 I Emery   Rich Reynolds   0 1 J Mangwengwende
05-Mar 244 Wolverhampton 5 1 Redditch J Smith     M Paffard   D Thomas   J Fahy   Rob Reynolds   0 1 P Bull    
09-Mar 255 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Lichfield A Giles     C Evans   G Christie   A Burnet   R Wallman   F Wood    
12-Mar 256 Warley Quinborne-A Redditch G Lamb     1 0 R Leaper   L Rawson   S Moxley   S Chadaway   1 0 P Porter    
17-Mar 257 Olton 3 2 South Birmingham-B G Haime     1 0 M Walker   P McGuirk   0 1 A Holowczak   T Holt     0 1 G Rosser    
17-Mar 259 Redditch 1 5 Shirley Wythall Y Slobodyuk     M Al Samir   A Peace   0 1 D Jeffs   Gary Evans     G Sands    
19-Mar 262 Wolverhampton 3 2 Warley Quinborne-B
25-Mar 264 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Solihull 229         230       231          
26-Mar 265 Warley Quinborne-A 3 2 Wolverhampton Solihull     3 2 Redditch   South B'ham-A   4 2 Shirley Wythall   Warley Quin-B   3 2 Mutual Circle    
30-Mar 266 South Birmingham-B 3 2 Lichfield A Sadler     0 1 D Lambourne   A Lip   1 0 P Webster   I Emery   R Huq    
D Cheshire     <