<
BDCL   Players               Trophy   Indy   Records
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2015 - 2016 Seasons Complete Bulletin
BDCL Teams Chosen Finish Season 2015-2016
Each team shall indicate their choice for playing one or two sessions in their away matches for the forthcoming season.
  1 2     1 2   1 2   1 2   1 2   1 2
Bushbury Yes   Boldmere     Yes   Birmingham   Yes   Birmingham University Yes   Boldmere     Yes Birmingham University Yes  
Halesowen     Yes Halesowen     Yes   Boldmere   Yes   Boldmere     Yes Greenlands     Yes Kynoch A   Yes  
Olton     Yes Lichfield     Yes   Olton     Yes Bushbury Yes   Halesowen   Yes   Kynoch B   Yes  
Lichfield   Yes   Solihull-A     Yes   Mercia     Yes Lichfield   Yes   Kynoch   Yes   Olton   Yes
Shirley Wythall   Yes   Solihull-B     Yes   Mutual Circle     Yes Mutual Circle   Yes   Lichfield   Yes   Rushall     Yes
Solihull Yes   South Birmingham   Yes   Redditch   Yes   Olton     Yes Mercia   Yes   Shirley Wythall   Yes  
South Birmingham-A Yes   Sutton Coldfield   Yes   Saint Georges     Yes Redditch   Yes   Mutual Circle     Yes Solihull   Yes  
Sessions South Birmingham-B Yes   Olton       Yes Shirley Wythall   Yes   Stourbridge   Yes   Saint Georges   Yes   South Birmingham   Yes  
Season Teams 1 2 South Birmingham-C Yes   Shirley Wythall   Yes   South Birmingham   Yes   Solihull-A   Yes   Solihull   Yes   Sutton Coldfield   Yes  
2015-2016 74 53 21 Stourbridge   Yes   Warley Quinborne     Yes Stourbridge   Yes   Solihull-B   Yes   South Birmingham   Yes   Walsall Kipping   Yes  
2014-2015 74 46 28 Sutton Coldfield   Yes   West Bromwich   Yes   Sutton Coldfield   Yes   Walsall Kipping   Yes   Sutton Coldfield   Yes   West Midlands Police   Yes
2013-2014 73 41 32 Walsall Kipping     Yes Wolverhampton   Yes   Westminster     Yes Warley Quinborne Yes   West Midlands Police   Yes Westminster     Yes
2012-2013 76 42 34 Warley Quinborne   Yes   12   10 2 12   7 5 12   10 2 Westminster     Yes 12   8 4
2011-2012 76 38 38 13   10 3 13   8 5
BDCL Player Registrations 2015-16
Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Arms.png
    Kynoch 5             Greenlands 5             Redditch 3             Warley Quinborne 1    
260929A Wright, Larry   144   117514C Pugh, Dave W   142   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 183   143792G Emery, Ian     182  
298522G Chan, Karl L   138   121438L Wheatley, Lawrence J 137   165392B Towers, Nigel S   165   119052A Singh, Amrik J     180  
273990C Peers, Mike   94   120615B Truscott, Ian M   130   274840L Cox, Glen     154   104751G Southall, Andrew C   178  
249845F Wood, Stuart E   91   248739B Ellis, Ian   129   156972H Wiggins, Andrew S   132   156634K Smith, Simon C   167  
109458A Dawson, Brian   88   152169L Peters, Roy   125   279615G Crockett, Stephen   128   155226A Turner, Jon     163  
296017F Kendall, Allan   86   118830G Shaw, Steve   124   256337L Abraham, Derek   121   109809D Doran, Michael J   158  
    Kynoch 6A         108620A Collett, Richard F   107   234732F Bricknell, Robert   ~       Warley Quinborne 2        
298519G Jukes, David   80   105666K Allsop, Brian   91       Redditch 4         121536L Whitehouse, Brian   154  
296800K Heilbronn, David   77   294322A Harris, Geoff   66   281549H Smith, David     121   233507E Fahy, John F     151  
115767L Morgan, Grendon L 72   192093F Lloyd, John E   66   271358F Day, Kevin     113   113584D Jeffs, David     142  
221480F Murphy, Philip   70   108097A Cassidy, Frank     55   172186A Stanton, T Giles   113   263651H Holowczak, Alex R   140  
    Kynoch 6B       108369H Clack, Ian A     104   104148E Burnet, Alan J     138  
260904G Bolton, Andy   52       Rushall 6         108370D Clack, Michele J   95   115921F Moxley, Stephen   136  
    Birmingham 3       125766D Dawson, E Betty   28   191000A Westwood, Richard D 188   112439A Heath, Jeffrey     ~       Warley Quinborne 4        
233692D Karim, Ammar   176   298611F Donkov, Emil B   17   273578H Sangha, Manpreet   163   295533H Sargent, Harry   84   296940D Berry, Steve     122  
111133E Gee, G Jim   166   256355B Hill, Doug   ~   121625K Wilcox, Stephen R   142   299115K Reed, Antonia     74   233580D Black, Stuart     121  
144531F Varley, Ed G   159   298622L Donkov, Vesko   ~   291049E Threlfall, Roger   140   ~   Barber, Sabrina   ~   135487F Rawlings, Wendell S 120  
115225H McConkey, Chris C   154   302331L Stringer, Alan     ~   300350E Wiltshir, Richard   138   301294D Ginnelly, Jacob H   ~   221496K Rourke, Joe M   118  
157191G Fender, John   137   287965H Grant, John     136   256357F Hussain, Adrian   113  
171034F Pready, Alex D   137       Lichfield 1         157184K Dolan, Ray     130       South Birmingham 1A     114367A Lewis, John B     113  
112967D Hopkins, Brian D   136   104823F Wallace, Paul A   222   279319C Jarvis, Alexander   127   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 208   116631B Pakenham, John H   104  
129962B Wilkinson, David   130   257837C Kingston, Ian S   183   262541G Wilcox, Joseph   127   192101A Pitcher, John   206   152732A Woodward, Pauline 95  
118609H Scott, Henry G   121   105641E Allen, Ralph MA   175   194007H Butler, Keith     117   287190H Besedin, Pavel   205   273993J Watkins, Harvey S   88  
221426L Carter, William   116   157077J Green, Anthony J   171   275012A Jarvis, David     115   269730A Tyomkyn, Mikhail   194   291053G Whitehouse, James   66  
172176J Schroeder, Marek AS 113   119601H Staples, Maurice J   171   165140H Cooksey, Shane   114   105877A James, Ann-Marie   184   287533A Draper, Martin   ~  
285374H Sanga, Jay   105   108654G Collins, Peter M   160   120695D Turner, Peter     100   129898H Hurney, Kevin     175   210231G McKay, Christopher ~  
293042A Cole, William (Bill)   104       Lichfield 2     172132L Hennion, Josh     95       South Birmingham 1B     279616J Hall, Ray     ~  
293041K Buvanasundaram, Bibi 96   119255D Smith, John   156   221173H Cross, Alan     87   301348A Mihalik, Agoston   180(e 288596H Whitehouse, John   ~  
273512L Ryder, Neil   91   209464C Keaveney, John S   149   271537F Greenwood, Peter   76   109952J Dunn, David   176  
293043C Henson, Greg   90   114805K Maher, Mike P   146   297905G Patel, Devan     70   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S   170       West Bromwich 2    
~   Evans, Fred     ~   249292B Giles, Alan   145   119386H Smyth, Martin D   164   157248K Walker, Nicholas A   169  
234102F Haime, Gary   138       Saint Georges 3       258714C Malik, Faraz   163   109178F Crump, John E   164  
    Boldmere 2         115680K Monks, Gary   137   245050B Draper, Adam GA   168   288589L Thomson, David   160   109355B Davies, Dave M   148  
112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony)   174       Lichfield 4         284793A Osondu, Victor   154       South Birmingham 1C     252042E Uddin, Moin     148  
113988F Lake, Andrew N   154   114003G Lamb, Graham H   135   108629H Collier, Lee E   153   186305J Mycroft, Richard   171   106010H Backhouse, Derek   143  
120270E Thomas, Keith   150   241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy   133   114675A Lunn, John   140   170973C Williams, Simon A   169   121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 129  
117082L Phipps, Malcolm J   141   129877L Fone, David W   130   104371H Maddocks, Phil   130   264252K Lip, Aloysius   167   172045E Bryant, Carlos     119  
106714L Biddle, Mike A   139   243943J Baptiste, Bernard L   127   120034D Tallis, Mark E     127   256344H Clarke, Neil   165   299872F Pincher, Jonathan   106  
285200H Kelly, Patrick     137   112760D Hoare, Michael WA 127       Saint Georges 5     242248H Ralph, Sean   163  
    Boldmere 3       112935B Homewood, Brian   126   129902F Johnson, Lennie   127   139737A Glass, Robert     156       West Midlands Police 5  
114517E Loach, Peter L   137       Lichfield 5       126940K Wise, Ken   123       South Birmingham 2     221430B Cooper, Mark     122  
152167G Neale, Ron   137   116614B Page, Michael JR   117   157215F McKeown, A   109   299484H Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165   112088J Hardstaff, Paul L   116  
156103A Harrington, Michael J 136   296938F Willett, Peter   114   111465H Gough, Roy T   105   293046J Jones, Jeff   153   129906C King, Frederick   110  
110959F Fryer, Stephen M   133   107418A Brown, Charles LC   103   249822E Hodkinson, Peter   105   173454E Lee, Darren   153   117548J Quail, J Harvey   104  
184072B Wilson, Alexander (Sandy) DS 129   129883F Fryer, John E   101   111707F Griffin, Chris E   101   114054B Lane, Tim A   150   117048L Phillips, Barrie     101  
303085E Farley, Richard   ~   242442D Short, David   101   110011H Dyson, Phil   93   276807A Weber, Ralf   150   279619D Martin, Luis P     93  
    Boldmere 4         224845B Hall, R Arthur   96   221425J Campbell, Robert   84   109876H Drugan, Mark A   141       West Midlands Police 6  
172043A Brelsforth, Dave   127   278422B Torbica, Danny   96   249844D Willmott, Les   83       South Birmingham 3     242232D Hathaway, Martin   90  
286196D Barron, Gordon   121   249286G Andrews, Stuart   85   110177J Elkington, E Paul   ~   280988G Kulkarni, Girish V (Dr) 150   266660B Wickett, Gary M   76  
233612B Darlow, Michael J   121   256201H Smith, Roy K   80   117769C Rees, Mike J     ~   278255J Ho, Marco   145   129921K Merritt, Alan     66  
105749C Andrews, Leslie   109   302561F O'Donovan, Jamie   104(e 121005B Walker, Terry W   145   119886F Sullivan, Robert   ~  
165256E Woodward, Graham 109   224847F Smitton, Stuart   79       Shirley Wythall 1       247045H Dickson, Fred S   141   275021B Hathaway, Nicholas ~  
157194B Gee, Graham     ~   300529L Biles, Fred   78   115042L Mason, Donald J   201   119760F Stockhall, Derek A   130   275023F Watson, John     ~  
    Boldmere 5       298499E Jones, Brian   57   111028H Galloway, Iain A   200   119945G Swatridge, G Paul   127   221403K Merritt, Neil     ~  
187480K McCormack, Nigel   110   115330E McLaughlin, Ian B   ~   266335B Briggs, Steven   194   303138L Walsh, Marcus   ~  
242236A Johnson, Alan   110(13 ~   Karchanov, Slava   ~   121308J Webster, Paul   171       South Birmingham 5         Westminster 3      
109707G Dixon, Bill   101   113372L Ingram, Keith R   170   249846H Woollaston, Alan T   129   108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed NA 170  
295127H Kumar, Niraj   88       Mercia 3           278715F Long, Matthew   170   171033D Killarney, Simon A   125   152163K Maciel, Gavin     151  
165164L Harman, Geoff   87   115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 181   275018B Purcell, Philip   170   178053A Tidman, Tim R   122   114145E Lawrence, Peter W   138  
286329H Duffield, Sam   84   120344H Thompson, Peter I   173       Shirley Wythall 2       119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   121   260924B Nicolle, Desmond   124  
187471J Hillman, R (Bob)   73   139665B Perks, Derek W   148   187492F Robinson, Thomas D 168   299135E Barrett, Jim   120   260925D Reeves, David J   121  
278723E Parr, Donald E   68   241592G Marlow, Ben   145(10 120253E Thomas, David R   164   295348B Kurov, Viktor   116   255585C Phillips, Steve     117  
172193J Thomas, Colin C   66   165214L Phillips, John   140   183296H Dale, Jonathan   149   275014E Macintosh, Robert   112       Westminster 5      
266326A Carrington, Malcolm 49   110855E Francis, Ken AJ   125   139783H Purcell, Robert J   143   270897J Heeney, Paul     96   221348F Burke, John     112  
299142B Harrington, Ben   ~   295887K Cox, Chris M   117   108350J Christie, Gordon SG 142       South Birmingham 6     114754H Maciel, Edmund G   106  
    Mercia 5           129117J Rawson, Louis S   138   295335D Das, Boson   82   256346A Cooper, Doug   97  
    Bushbury 1         119187B Smith, Barry R   117       Shirley Wythall 3     299141L Donnelly, Kieran   79   221511B Trevis, Robert     90  
108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 220   293003B Groves, Bill   110   105876K Asbury, Jon A   135   295342A Gray, John   79   221506J Stepanovic, Goran   88  
264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 205   143305C Webb, David   108   121115J Ward, Eric   135   293038K Shah, Darpit   78   296203C Sinclair, Chris     84  
111759C Grinsell, Lee A   186   299870B Ward, Kevan   97   110900F Freeman, John   130   288588J Dudziak, Raphael   76       Westminster 6      
117176J Pinfold, Philip W   179   275027C Hubbard, Peter   95   126132A Peace, Arnold   128   303098C Kadar, Joe   ~   116271J Nooney, Kevin   82  
108830A Cooper, David M   173   230972F Bateson, Christopher 93   113645J Jimenez, Frank C   126   ~   O'Dwyer, Cian   ~   125962D Goddard, Geoffrey C 81  
179084F Laight, Derek   166   282320C Cox, Alan   93   111228E Gilbert, Kim T   123   299164A Kulkarni, Vijay     ~   104337H Joiner, Paul     80  
119583K Staniforth, John   160   194440L Heathcock, Chris   91   178141J McGuirk, Peter   121   181654J Price, Dave     63  
116756L Parry, Richard CT   156   153509C Brownsword, Andrew 83       Shirley Wythall 6           Stourbridge 1       300379G Vuran, Ismail     59  
    Bushbury 4       299871D Deeley, Stuart   73(r   277892A Ball, Roger   121   105817E Arkell, Keith CC   241   300378E Tighe, Brian     ~  
192102C Podlesak, Mark   141   288997D Lowke, Tony   71   129346B Pitt, Chris W   120   242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 194   ~   Crean, Janita     ~  
119572E Staley, Phil F   136   270856F Challinor, David   66   109183K Csepregi, Gabor   118   293111E Arkell, Nicholas D   177  
131946C Molineux, David   132   176476H Nicholls, Philip W   47   266159H Donovan, John P   99   110004L Dyett, Greg F   166       Wolverhampton 2      
185108B Fenby, John A   129   301126E Evans, Pete   37   260399J Knee, Barry   98   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 159   204544J Sanghera, Parminder 207  
179093G Button, John E   122   ~   Hodkinson, Dave   ~   270903L Simpson, Richard   93   113972B Jukes, Steve   151   114972G Marshall, Robert J   184  
292443C Bentham, Sam   118   110031C Eardley, John   81       Stourbridge 3       245055A Mangwengwende, John 176  
114468G Lissamore, Adrian R 115       Mutual Circle 3       249833K Phillips, Gary     79   233503H Scriven, David   145   230857F Bull, Phil     167  
117175G Pinfold, OWB (Bill)   109   113256J Huq, Robin   180   110841E Foxall, John   144   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B   152  
143862B Whitehead, Jeremy   104   192112F Wells, Phil     156       Solihull 1         170913G Wilson, Julie C   142   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 149  
107597E Buckley, David I   80   282318E Hollier, Mike     146   258821D Weaving, Richard   226   113026C Horwill, Eric   139   187505L Wood, Frank     149  
118628A Scott, Phil   58   143240A Evans, Christopher J 142   113524H James, Russell A   196   118792C Sharratt, Paul B   134   295184J Griffith, Peter A   144  
298830G Guy, Paul       ~   183316K Paffard, Mark     142   156517F Tapp, Matthew J   194   194072H Evans, Ron     133   117305E Porter, Philip D   136  
111417H Goray, Satnam S   125   240148E Smith, Olivia   180       Stourbridge 4     166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C   129  
    Halesowen 1             Mutual Circle 4       265592F Tome, Daniel   173   248737J Shaw, Tony   134   273577F Sands, Gordon G   121  
110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 194   129892G Hollows, Robert   130   108285B Cheshire, Dave J   163   266351L Humphries, Jeremy   122   292212F Clarke, Lewis     120  
110076C Edge, John A   182   280081A Trigg, Matt D     130   108010G Carpenter, Raymond 161   292866J Bradley, Sam   121   126890K Wilson, Steve R   105  
209462K Hunt, Malcolm A   182   187495A Singhal, Saket     129       Solihull 2A         282658G Woodall, Colin   106   298970A Clarke, Richard P   109  
113429C Jackson, Dale   161   192092D Leaper, Richard D   126   265683J Brodie, Iain   163   286194L Alcock, Steve   106   114351H Lewis, Barry     76  
160573C Hadley, Mike   154   114370A Lewis, Lionel     121   152275K Woodford, Michael 162   291964D Berridge, Martin   93   298972E Dugmore, John A   68  
106679B Bethel, Mark   148   112931E Homer, John L   114   273625B Roper, Paul   160   253984G Williamson, Chris   93  
    Halesowen 2             Mutual Circle 5       248168G Sadler, Anthony   158   293113J Arkell, Daniel N   66       University Birmingham 4  
165115J Ambrose, Andy   148   118113A Robinson, Sheila   110   154571B Byrne, Nigel   156   293112G Arkell, Charlie A   47   276577K O'Donnell-Lyons, Joe 157  
117447C Priest, Adrian A   145   270896G Al Samir, Mehdi   109   275001G Lazell, Matt     146   298695E Erb, Aimee F   9   297589A Monahan, Mark   152  
179081L Curry, Don S   140   165178L Iqbal, Jahangir   105       Solihull 2B     109901C Dudley, Brian   ~   294319A Negoita, Alexandru 151  
165118D Banks, Peter S   138   270857H Hughes, Peter J   103   119889A Summerfield, Julian H 142   ~   Price, Kyle     ~   278489A Varma, Varun   145  
111751J Grimes, Robert   138   270901G Trembecki, Jan   80   288592L Khan, Sameer   137   245795H Arshad, Ebrahim H   130  
270858K Evans, Paul J     126   299152E Tabraiz, Shammas   66   119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N   137       Sutton Coldfield 1     297120D Hegarty, Fintan H   127  
    Halesowen 5       288581F Faye, Steve     63   278713B Nevin, Mike   136   270353B Ortega, Irvin B   213   300370L Chee, Leonard   123  
299139B Davis, John   124   ~   Asghar, Mohammed ~   273516H Green, John   131   258610B Padilla Cabero, Pablo 192       University Birmingham 6  
116900C Peck, Windsor WA   113   297434E Balakrishnan, Kathirvel 129   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik   191   296772J Wait, Theo   111  
266330C Southcote, John W   113       Olton 1               Solihull 4A         257493H Ali, Golam S     175   294313L Bogucki, Piotr   107  
152548H Gregory, Logan   112   112921B Holt, Philip J   198   113694L Johnson, Mike J   127   110278D Escott, Keith L     171   285420L Krishna, Unnat   104  
280327G Taylor, W Paul   110   111451H Gostelow, David W   183   152468K Harris, John   126   221370K Gardiner, David   166   277094F Steele, Peter   99  
108407A Clark, Maureen   103   114497C Lloyd, Alan D     176   256431C Smith, Paul J   126   184703L Cox, Tristan A     ~   296771G Spiteri, Dwayne   98  
285046B Woolley, Richard   102   109211L Cundy, Mark A   174   172199K Warden, Mike   125       Sutton Coldfield 2     286754A De-Rosen, Elie   96  
192111D Taylor, A (Tony)   99   295327E Batchelor, Francis   168   283904A Rahim, Sulamaan   124   115500D Mildenhall, John   160   294318K Gorman, Jacob   93  
295338K Field, Andrew   96   231128J Smith, Richard W   166   ~   Mahehwari, Amartya ~   139556H Soszynski, Marek J   159   294317H England, Steve   84  
183337G Vile, Mark   89       Olton 2               Solihull 4B     260914K Jobanputra, Shailesh M 152   293034B Coxshall, Adam   80  
278707G Etheridge, David   87   117843L Reynolds, Richard C 157   183693G Anderton, Robin A   120   179054H Lawrence, Roy A   152   300372D Yip, Jeffrey   63  
275233F Haddon, Chris   69   183305E Hope, Gary     155   178099C Coxon, Louise J   120   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S     146   300596D Warner, Freduaro   ~  
139662G Evans, Joyce H   62   117842J Reynolds, Robert   153   298004G Farooq, Rayyan A   118   112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 142   ~   Kalombo, Joy   ~  
172188E Stokes, (Tony) Anthony ~   108929J Cottom, Andrew   145   113012C Horsley, Dennis M   118       Sutton Coldfield 3     304154C Lambe, Tosen   ~  
112923F Holt, Trevor J     145   288590G Akel, Simon   115   291206F Guha, Chirag     154   ~   Dougall, Sabrina   ~  
    Walsall Kipping 1       121042H Wallman, Robert J   144   266310H Trailor, Adam   113   126912E Windows, Glenn F   135   ~   Marlow, Leisha     ~  
121442B Wheeler, Darren P   202   129353K Allen, Kenneth E   141   294156K Robson, Roland   103   294023B Brown, Noel A   134   ~   Drysdale, Catherine ~  
105731F Anderton, David W   195       Olton 3             Solihull 5         260913H Green, Derek     131   ~   Santos Ferreira, Maria R ~  
115510G Bellin, Jana M     182   263650F Evans, Garry     140   228368C Wood, Penny A   96   127480G Kent, Arthur F     130  
143016G Pritchard, David J   166   187477K Liszewski, Richard   140   292474C Rudge, Dez   95   298481H Marks, Robert   130   Date Clubs       Teams
118039D Roberts, Nick W   165   269164E Evans, Thomas   137   139694J Hodges, John L   93       Sutton Coldfield 5     12-Aug Walsall Kipping   3  
210232J Bellin, Christopher J 148   105808D Archibald, Warren   136   293508K Silverman, Paul   87   125792E Oliver, Peter JR   129   12-Aug Stourbridge   3  
111774K Groombridge, Mike J 144   108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 133   296600B Bhamra, Kuljit   57   298480F Chudzinski, Jan   124   14-Aug Greenlands   1  
    Walsall Kipping 4       111251L Gillespie, Jim A   127   ~   Srivastava, Deepak   ~   157186C East, Chris     119   17-Aug Lichfield   4  
191001C Perry, Andrew     135       Olton 4               Solihull 6     280669B Ajimal, Jettender   118   18-Aug St Georges   2  
291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 132   282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 119   297657C Williams, Joseph   57   279613C Biernacki, Marek   117   19-Aug Rushall   1  
152073J Colwell, Steven R   128   114495K Llewelyn, John D   114   292502D Glover, Andy   40   270902J Ortega, Eric     ~   22-Aug Mercia   2  
110935C Friend, David J   121   125832B Hodgskin, Paul   125(08 301315H Truran, Gemma   22       Sutton Coldfield 6     25-Aug Warley Quinborne   3  
185083A Gavin, Peter   121   282322G Evans, Richard   112   301350K Slupski, Wojciech   ~   293430K Battersby, Jason   105   26-Aug West Bromwich   1  
139811J Wilkinson, Richard   119   288583K Kelly, Paul     110   ~   Dunleavy, James   ~   194062E Randall, Dave     95   26-Aug West Midlands Police 2  
141743F Anderton, Doreen   112   172179D Singh, Peter     109   302064C Srivastava, Aakarsh   ~   152188D Wassell, John     94   26-Aug Halesowen   3  
181458J Moore, Kevin J   103       Olton 6         303118E Reece, Trevor   ~   286683D Melough, Rory   93(r   26-Aug Kynoch   3  
    Walsall Kipping 6     152146K Garner, Bramwell   96   ~   Searle, Eileen     ~   271623K Brown, Edward   87   28-Aug Solihull   7  
113908D Jones, Simon A   103   256349G Evans, Tom     90   291160H Morley, Ian     77   30-Aug Boldmere   4  
118955E Shrimpton, Alan E   100   127218E Yeomans, W (Bill)   68   Year of Last Grade       xx(07 300375K Radzimirski, Blazej   76   30-Aug Shirley Wythall   4  
178157B Nixon, Peter     91   108520H Clulee, John D     66   Converted FIDE Grade     xx(c   111125F Gazee, Trevor     60   31-Aug Sutton Coldfield   5  
298969E Brown, Victor J   88   286339L Elson, Jeff     58   Estimated Grade     xx(e   292117A Green, Des J     51   01-Sep Redditch   2  
210236F Hayes, Lance     84   Only has a Rapid Grade   xx(r   300374H Bellis, Andy     48   01-Sep Bushbury   2  
299772B McCarthy, Alex   76   No Grade found     ~   299850G Vijay, Venugopal P   39   03-Sep South Birmingham   7  
291052E Bye, Robert     72   Late registration     4.3   ~   Stepanyan, Erick   ~   03-Sep Westminster   3  
275030C James, Mel     44   Team Re-registration Up   4.5↑   ~   Adeboyejo, Yemi   ~   03-Sep Wolverhampton   1  
~   Virdi, Arjun         Team Re-registration Down   4.5↓   ~   Battersby, David   ~   03-Sep Mutual Circle   3  
Club Re-registration   4.7→ ~   Ali, Mikail     ~   04-Sep Birmingham   1  
Auto Up-registered     4.12↑ ~   Shariff, Ibrahim   ~   08-Sep Olton   5  
20-Sep Birmingham University 2  
Total 25         74  
Late registrations & Re-registrations
Date Eligible     ECF Ref   FIDE   Player   Grade   Team Registered for   Previous   Rule
            128813B     Cole, Jason J                           132     Shirley Wythall 3     Redditch   4.7→
      303109D   FIDE   Meunier, Clement   160(e   Solihull 2A       4.3
      115137L   Maybury, Phillip C     132(98   Warley Quinborne 4   Dudley   4.3
      251999IK   Chao, Yueyang   ~     Birmingham University 6   4.3
      ~   Hannah, Jack   ~     Birmingham University 6     4.3
      165189E   Larden, Stephen   106     Halesowen 5   4.3
      ~   Al-Abdula, Abdullah   ~     Mutual Circle 5     4.3
      302548C   FIDE   Bulf, Eduard N   162(c   South Birmingham 2   Hungary   4.3
      210562H   Nabbs, Terence   154     Lichfield 2   West Bridgford   4.3
     
282919J
  Jones, Donald   81(13   Lichfield 5     4.3
      201341B   Koasha, Keiran     ~     Birmingham 3   Checkmate   4.3
     
274888F
    Leadbetter, Scot   ~     Birmingham University 6   Fleet & Farnborough 4.3
      302554J   Pyda, Arjun   ~     Sutton Coldfield 6       4.3
      ~   Talbot, Jamie   ~     Kynoch 6B       4.3
      302578A   FIDE   Jimenez Capilla, Jose Alfonso   168(c   South Birmingham 1C   Spain   4.3
      ~   Goedegebuur, Richard     ~     Birmingham University 4       4.3
      258648E   Green, Conrad E     153     Birmingham University 4   Hassell   4.3
      182572A   Phillips, Charles   ~     Birmingham University 6   Brentwood   4.3
      ~   Vile, Chris   ~     Birmingham University 6       4.3
      ~   Radelescu, Adrian   ~     Birmingham University 6       4.3
      ~   Ewer, Tom   ~     South Birmingham 6       4.3
      ~   FIDE   Gulamali, Kazim   219(c   Stourbridge 1   U.S.A.   4.3
      182900C   FIDE   Chevannes, Sabrina L     199     Stourbridge 1   Cambridge Uni   4.3
     
295759A
    Buckler, Robert     144   Lichfield 2   Nuneaton   4.3
      302978F   Spillane, Kevin   ~     Boldmere 5     4.3
      ~   Hurley, Laurence   ~     Solihull 6       4.3
      200750C   Statter, Christopher F   ~     Olton 6       4.3
      302579C   Bowcott, Dustin   ~     Halesowen 5   4.3
      302581A   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay   ~     Halesowen 5     4.3
      111774K   Groombridge, Mike J     144   Walsall Kipping 4   Wsk-1   4.5↓
      ~   Lambe, Tosen     ~   Birmingham University 4   BU-6   4.12↑
      194062E   Randall, Dave   95     Sutton Coldfield 5   SC-6   4.12↑
      ~   Saunders, Cameron   ~   Stourbridge 4       4.3
     
303461G
      Valea, Ionut Florin   ~     Kynoch 6B   Hungary   4.3
      ~   Yetkin, Sinan   ~     Solihull 6       4.3
     
106988D
    Vann, Monica S   116     Sutton Coldfield 6   Bourne End   4.3
      ~   Pyda, Venkatesh   ~     Sutton Coldfield 6     4.3
      ~   Spanos, Marios   ~     Mutual Circle 5     4.3
      ~   Hussein, Ibraheem   ~     Birmingham University 6       4.3
      ~   Jones, Michael   ~     Birmingham University 6       4.3
      115500D   Mildenhall, John   160     Sutton Coldfield 1   SC-2   4.12↑
     
291206F
    Guha, Chirag   154     Sutton Coldfield 2   SC-3   4.5↑
      298480F   Chudzinski, Jan   124     Sutton Coldfield 3   SC-5   4.5↑
      303138L   Walsh, Marcus   ~     South Birmingham 2   SB-3   4.12↑
      228117L   Goodwin, Martin   ~     Solihull 5   Newark & Southwell 4.3
      ~   Vanes, Tom     ~     Sutton Coldfield 6       4.3
     
118871K
    Shephard, Chris CW     197     South Birmingham 1A   4NCL Warwicks.Select 4.3
      298519G   Jukes, David   80     Kynoch 5     Ky-6A   4.12↑
      ~   Kanuri, Phani   ~     Walsall Kipping 6       4.3
      ~   Jennings, Lee   ~     Kynoch 6B     4.3
      173832L   Vora, Samir   155     Solihull 2B     Kents Luton   4.3
      ~   Badgainyan, DivyaJyoti     ~     Solihull 6     4.3
     
286347K
    Chua, Juaherman (Jay)     ~     Bushbury 4       4.3
      303498H     Allen, Antony M   135(e   Lichfield 4     Burton   4.3
     
303461G
      Valea, Ionut Florin   ~     Kynoch 6A   Ky-6B   4.5↑
     
249841J
    Webb, Andy   ~     Solihull 6   Mutual Circle   4.3
      298481H   Marks, Robert   130   Sutton Coldfield 2   SC-3   4.12↑
      293430K   Battersby, Jason   105   Sutton Coldfield 3   SC-6   4.5↑
      ~   FIDE   Naidoo, Mira   ~ Jr   Solihull 6   R.S.A.   4.3
      ~   Kumar, Rajeev   ~     Kynoch 6B       4.3
      302554J   Pyda, Arjun   ~     Sutton Coldfield 5   SC-6   4.12↑
      ~   Hurley, Alex   ~     Sutton Coldfield 6       4.3
      ~   Vaughan, Jonathon   ~     Redditch 4       4.3
      114754H   Maciel, Edmund G   106     Westminster 3   Wes-5   4.12↑
      296203C   Sinclair, Chris   84     Westminster 3   Wes-5   4.12↑
      ~   Crean, Janita     ~     Westminster 5   Wes-6   4.5↑
      116271J   Nooney, Kevin   82     Westminster 5   Wes-6   4.5↑
      273625B       Roper, Paul     160     Solihull 1   Sol-2A   4.12↑
             
               
 
101   102  
P W D L Pts SC SB1A Olt SW Hal WsK Sol Bsh Lch SB1C SB1B Sto WQ Lichfield   2 4 Solihull   South B'ham-A 3 3 South B'ham-C  
Sutton Coldfield   12 8 4 0 20 20 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 4 3 4 5 4 P Wallace   R James   Q J Swindells   1 0 R Mycroft   Q
South Birmingham-A 12 7 5 0 19 3 19 3 3 3 4 3 3 4 3 3 4 5 I Kingston   0 1 O Smith   Q J Pitcher   0 1 S Williams   Q
Olton   12 6 3 3 15 1 2 15 3 3 4 4 3 2 3 3 3 4 A Green   0 1 D Tome   Q P Besedin   1 0 R Glass   Q
Shirley Wythall   12 6 3 3 15 3 2 2 15 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 5 3 P Collins   R Carpenter   Q K Hurney   0 1 A Woollaston   Q
Halesowen   12 6 1 5 13 2 3 2 2 13 2 3 2 5 4 3 4 3 J Smith   D Cheshire   Q I Ezeanya   1 0 A Szatanik   Q
Walsall Kipping   12 5 3 4 13 3 1 2 3 3 13 2 4 2 4 4 4 3 J Keaveney   I Brodie   Q B Das   0 1 J Barrett   Q
Solihull   12 5 2 5 12 2 3 1 2 2 4 12 3 4 5 3 2 3
Bushbury   12 4 2 6 10 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 10 2 3 1 3 3 103   104  
Lichfield   12 5 0 7 10 1 2 3 2 1 3 2 3 10 3 1 3 2 Shirley Wythall 5 1 Stourbridge   Lichfield   2 3 Warley Quinborne
South Birmingham-C 12 3 4 5 10 2 3 3 3 2 2 1 3 2 10 4 3 3 D Mason   1 0 N Arkell   I P Wallace   A Southall   Q
South Birmingham-B 12 3 2 7 8 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 4 5 2 8 5 I Galloway   0 1 D Scriven   I M Staples   A Singh   Q
Stourbridge   12 3 1 8 7 1 1 3 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 7 3 S Briggs   1 0 R Evans   I A Green   0 1 I Emery   Q
Warley Quinborne   12 1 2 9 4 2 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 1 2 4 M Long   1 0 S Bradley   I R Allen   J Turner   Q
K Ingram   1 0 C Woodall   I P Collins   0 1 J Fahy   Q
₩ = Walkover I Incremental 116 Q Quickplay 278 A Adjournment 72 Defaults 2 P Purcell   1 0 D Arkell   I M Maher   1 0 D Jeffs   Q
2015
Thursday 03-Sep 101 Lichfield     2 4 Solihull     105   106  
Wednesday 09-Sep 102 South Birmingham-A 3 3 South Birmingham-C South B'ham-B 3 3 South B'ham-A Olton   3 2 Bushbury  
Thursday 10-Sep 103 Shirley Wythall   5 1 Stourbridge     A Mihalik   0 1 P Besedin   Q P Holt   L Cooper   I
Thursday 10-Sep 104 Lichfield     2 3 Warley Quinborne   D Dunn   K Hurney   Q A Lloyd   L Grinsell   Q
Monday 14-Sep 105 South Birmingham-B 3 3 South Birmingham-A M Smyth   1 0 R Glass   Q M Cundy   D Cooper   I
Tuesday 15-Sep 106 Olton     3 2 Bushbury       C Hazlehurst   1 0 T Walker   Q F Batchelor   1 0 D Laight   Q
Monday 21-Sep 108 Sutton Coldfield   4 2 Halesowen     D Thompson   A Szatanik   Q R Smith   J Staniforth   I
Wednesday 23-Sep 109 South Birmingham-C 4 2 South Birmingham-B J Kadar   0 1 V Kurov   Q R Wallman   A Lissamore   Q
Tuesday 29-Sep 110 Halesowen   5 1 Lichfield    
Thursday 01-Oct 107 Walsall Kipping   3 3 Shirley Wythall   107   108   109  
Tuesday 06-Oct 111 Olton     1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Walsall Kipping 3 3 Shirley Wythall Sutton Coldfield 4 2 Halesowen   South B'ham-C 4 2 South B'ham-B
Wednesday 07-Oct 112 South Birmingham-B 2 3 Solihull     D Wheeler   D Mason   I I Ortega   1 0 J Edge   Q R Mycroft   1 0 A Mihalik   Q
Wednesday 14-Oct 113 Stourbridge   2 4 Walsall Kipping   D W Anderton 0 1 I Galloway   I P Padilla   M Hunt   Q N Clarke   1 0 D Dunn   Q
Thursday 15-Oct 114 Shirley Wythall   2 3 Bushbury       J Bellin   1 0 S Briggs   I H Stepanyan   1 0 D Jackson   Q S Ralph   C Hazlehurst   Q
Thursday 15-Oct 115 Lichfield     3 2 Olton     D Pritchard   M Long   I G Ali   0 1 M Hadley   A I Ezeanya   1 0 M Smyth   Q
Thursday 15-Oct 116 Warley Quinborne   2 3 South Birmingham-C C Bellin   P Webster   I K Escott   M Bethel   Q R Glass   0 1 D Thompson   Q
Monday 19-Oct 117 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Walsall Kipping   M Groombridge K Ingram   I J Mildenhall   Default   M Walsh   T Lane   Q
Wednesday 21-Oct 118 South Birmingham-C 2 3 Lichfield    
Monday 26-Oct 119 Sutton Coldfield   4 1 Lichfield     110   111   112  
Tuesday 27-Oct 120 Halesowen   3 2 South Birmingham-B Halesowen   5 1 Lichfield   Olton   1 4 Sutton Coldfield South B'ham-B 2 3 Solihull  
Tuesday 03-Nov 122 Olton     4 1 Warley Quinborne   S Fishburne   1 0 M Staples   I P Holt   I Ortega   I D Dunn   R James   Q
Wednesday 04-Nov 123 Bushbury   3 2 Stourbridge     J Edge   1 0 R Allen   I A Lloyd   0 1 P Padilla   Q A Mihalik   1 0 O Smith   Q
Wednesday 04-Nov 124 South Birmingham-C 3 3 Shirley Wythall   M Hunt   1 0 A Green   I M Cundy   0 1 H Stepanyan   I C Hazlehurst   0 1 D Tome   Q
Monday 09-Nov 125 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Halesowen     D Jackson   P Collins   I F Batchelor   0 1 G Ali   Q M Smyth   0 1 R Carpenter   Q
Wednesday 11-Nov 126 South Birmingham-B 5 1 Lichfield     M Bethel   1 0 A Giles   I R Smith   0 1 K Escott   I F Malik   D Cheshire   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 127 Shirley Wythall   3 2 Solihull     A Ambrose   D Fone   I G Hope   1 0 J Mildenhall   I D Thompson   I Brodie   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 128 Warley Quinborne   2 4 Sutton Coldfield  
Thursday 12-Nov 129 Walsall Kipping   4 2 Bushbury       113   114   115  
Monday 23-Nov 130 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Olton     Stourbridge   2 4 Walsall Kipping Shirley Wythall 2 3 Bushbury   Lichfield   3 2 Olton  
Tuesday 24-Nov 131 Halesowen   2 3 Walsall Kipping   K Arkell   1 0 D Wheeler   A D Mason   0 1 T Sygnowski   I P Wallace   1 0 P Holt   Q
Wednesday 25-Nov 132 Stourbridge   2 3 South Birmingham-C N Arkell   D W Anderton A I Galloway   L Grinsell   I I Kingston   1 0 D Gostelow   A
Wednesday 02-Dec 134 Solihull     2 4 Stourbridge     G Dyett   0 1 J Bellin   A S Briggs   0 1 D Laight   I M Staples   A Lloyd   Q
Wednesday 02-Dec 135 South Birmingham-C 2 4 Walsall Kipping   N Fallowfield   D Pritchard   A M Long   0 1 P Pinfold   I A Green   M Cundy   Q
Tuesday 08-Dec 137 Olton     2 3 South Birmingham-A J Foxall   0 1 N Roberts   A P Webster   1 0 J Staniforth   I R Allen   F Batchelor   Q
Tuesday 08-Dec 138 Halesowen   2 4 Shirley Wythall   E Horwill   0 1 C Bellin   A K Ingram   1 0 P Staley   I P Collins   0 1 R Smith   Q
Wednesday 09-Dec 140 Bushbury   3 3 South Birmingham-C
Thursday 10-Dec 139 Solihull   at Olt 3 3 Warley Quinborne   116   117   118  
Thursday 17-Dec 141 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Halesowen     Warley Quinborne 2 3 South B'ham-C South B'ham-A 4 1 Walsall Kipping South B'ham-C 2 3 Lichfield  
2016 A Southall   0 1 R Mycroft   Q J Swindells   D Wheeler   A R Mycroft   I Kingston   Q
Wednesday 06-Jan 142 Solihull     3 2 Bushbury       I Emery   0 1 S Ralph   Q P Besedin   D W Anderton A S Williams   0 1 M Staples   Q
Wednesday 06-Jan 143 Stourbridge   2 4 Halesowen     S Smith   E Bulf   Q D Dunn   1 0 D Pritchard   A N Clarke   R Allen   Q
Thursday 07-Jan 144 Shirley Wythall   2 3 Olton     M Doran   R Glass   Q K Hurney   1 0 M Groombridge A S Ralph   P Collins   Q
Thursday 07-Jan 145 Warley Quinborne   1 5 South Birmingham-B J Fahy   1 0 R Weber   Q C Hazelhurst   D Friend   A R Glass   M Maher   Q
Monday 18-Jan 146 South Birmingham-A 5 1 Warley Quinborne   A Burnet   T Walker   Q S Ralph   1 0 Doreen Anderton A M Ho   G Haime   Q
Monday 18-Jan 147 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Shirley Wythall  
Tuesday 19-Jan 148 Olton     3 3 Stourbridge   119   120   121  
Wednesday 20-Jan 149 South Birmingham-C 1 5 Solihull     Sutton Coldfield 4 1 Lichfield   Halesowen   3 2 South B'ham-B Walsall Kipping 2 4 Solihull  
Wednesday 27-Jan 150 Stourbridge   1 4 South Birmingham-A I Ortega   1 0 P Wallace   Q S Fishburne   1 0 C Hazlehurst   I D Wheeler   R James   I
Thursday 28-Jan 151 Shirley Wythall   3 2 Lichfield     P Padilla   I Kingston   Q J Edge   1 0 A Mihalik   I D W Anderton 0 1 O Smith   I
Thursday 28-Jan 121 Walsall Kipping   2 4 Solihull     G Ali   1 0 M Staples   Q D Jackson   D Dunn   I J Bellin   0 1 C Meunier   I
Wednesday 03-Feb 152 Bushbury   3 2 Halesowen     K Escott   A Green   Q M Hadley   F Malik   I D Pritchard   1 0 R Carpenter   I
Wednesday 03-Feb 153 Stourbridge   1 5 Sutton Coldfield   J Mildenhall   1 0 P Collins   Q M Bethel   0 1 M Smyth   I N Roberts   0 1 P Roper   I
Thursday 04-Feb 154 Walsall Kipping   2 4 Olton     M Soszynski   J Keaveney   Q A Priest   D Thomson   I C Bellin   S Khan   I
Monday 08-Feb 155 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Walsall Kipping  
Tuesday 09-Feb 156 Halesowen   4 2 South Birmingham-C 122   123   124  
Wednesday 10-Feb 157 Solihull     3 3 South Birmingham-A Olton   4 1 Warley Quinborne Bushbury   3 2 Stourbridge   South B'ham-C 3 3 Shirley Wythall
Thursday 11-Feb 158 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Shirley Wythall   P Holt   A Southall   I L Cooper   J Fallowfield   Q R Mycroft   0 1 D Mason   Q
Monday 15-Feb 159 Sutton Coldfield   3 2 South Birmingham-C D Gostelow   I Emery   I L Grinsell   N Arkell   Q S Williams   0 1 I Galloway   Q
Wednesday 17-Feb 160 Bushbury   2 3 South Birmingham-A A Lloyd   S Smith   Q D Cooper   G Dyett   Q N Clarke   1 0 M Long   Q
Thursday 18-Feb 161 Lichfield     3 2 Stourbridge     M Cundy   1 0 J Fahy   I D Laight   N Fallowfield   Q S Ralph   P Webster   Q
Thursday 18-Feb 162 Warley Quinborne   3 3 Walsall Kipping   F Batchelor   1 0 A Holowczak   Q J Staniforth   1 0 E Horwill   Q J Jimenez Capilla K Ingram   Q
Wednesday 24-Feb 163 Solihull     2 3 Halesowen     R Smith   1 0 C McKay   I R Parry   P Sharratt   Q R Glass   1 0 D Thomas   Q
Wednesday 24-Feb 164 Bushbury   3 3 Sutton Coldfield  
Thursday 03-Mar 165 Shirley Wythall   4 1 South Birmingham-B 125   126   127  
Thursday 03-Mar 166 Walsall Kipping   2 3 Lichfield     South B'ham-A 3 3 Halesowen   South B'ham-B 5 1 Lichfield   Shirley Wythall 3 2 Solihull  
Monday 07-Mar 167 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Shirley Wythall   P Besedin   1 0 S Fishburne   A C Hazlehurst   1 0 I Kingston   Q D Mason   R James   I
Tuesday 08-Mar 168 Olton     4 1 Solihull     J Swindells   J Edge   Q A Mihalik   1 0 M Staples   Q I Galloway   0 1 O Smith   I
Monday 14-Mar 136 Sutton Coldfield   4 1 South Birmingham-B J Pitcher   M Hunt   Q R Mycroft   1 0 R Allen   Q S Briggs   1 0 R Carpenter   I
Wednesday 16-Mar 169 South Birmingham-C 3 3 Olton     K Hurney   D Jackson   A D Dunn   A Green   Q M Long   1 0 D Cheshire   I
Wednesday 16-Mar 170 Stourbridge   3 2 Warley Quinborne   N Clarke   0 1 M Hadley   A M Smyth   1 0 P Collins   Q P Webster   0 1 T Sadler   I
Thursday 17-Mar 171 Lichfield     3 2 Bushbury       M Ho   M Bethel   Q F Malik   D Fone   Q K Ingram   1 0 N Byrne   I
Wednesday 23-Mar 172 South Birmingham-B*** Stourbridge   SB 14.1b)
Thursday 31-Mar 173 Walsall Kipping   4 2 South Birmingham-B 128   129   130  
Monday 04-Apr 133 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quinborne 2 4 Sutton Coldfield Walsall Kipping 4 2 Bushbury   South B'ham-B 3 3 Olton  
Tuesday 05-Apr 174 Halesowen   2 3 Olton     A Singh   0 1 I Ortega   Q D Wheeler   1 0 L.Cooper   I A Mihalik   1 0 P Holt   Q
Wednesday 06-Apr 175 South Birmingham-B 4 1 Bushbury       I Emery   1 0 P Padilla   Q D W Anderton L Grinsell   I C Hazlehurst   D Gostelow   A
Wednesday 06-Apr 176 Solihull     2 3 Sutton Coldfield   S Smith   H Stepanyan   Q J Bellin   D Cooper   I D Dunn   A Lloyd   A
Wednesday 13-Apr 177 Bushbury   3 2 Warley Quinborne   J Turner   0 1 G Ali   Q D Pritchard   D Laight   I M Smyth   M Cundy   A
Thursday 21-Apr 178 Lichfield     2 4 South Birmingham-A M Doran   0 1 K Escott   Q N Roberts   J Staniforth   I I Ezeanya   0 1 F Batchelor   Q
A Burnet   R.Marks   Q C Bellin   1 0 R Parry   I D Thomson   R Smith   Q
131   132   133   134  
Halesowen   2 3 Walsall Kipping Stourbridge   2 3 South B'ham-C South B'ham-A 3 3 Sutton Coldfield Solihull   2 4 Stourbridge  
S Fishburne   D Wheeler   A K Arkell   1 0 R Mycroft   Q P Besedin   I Ortega   Q R James   0 1 K Arkell   Q
J Edge   0 1 D W Anderton A N Arkell   0 1 J Jimenez Capilla Q J Swindells   0 1 P Padilla   Q C Mieneur   0 1 K Gulamali   Q
M Hunt   0 1 J Bellin   A G Dyett   1 0 I Ezeanya   Q A Mihalik   1 0 H Stepanyan   Q R, Carpenter   1 0 S Chevannes   Q
D Jackson   1 0 D Pritchard   A N Fallowfield   R Glass   Q K Hurney   1 0 G Ali   Q D Cheshire   0 1 J Fallowfield   Q
M Hadley   N Roberts   A J Foxall   0 1 M Ho   Q D Dunn   K Escott   Q T Sadler   1 0 N Arkell   Q
M Bethel   C Bellin   A J Wilson   0 1 T Walker   Q E Bulf   0 1 J MIldenhall   Q N Byrne   0 1 G Dyett   Q
135   136   137   138  
South B'ham-C 2 4 Walsall Kipping Sutton Coldfield 4 1 South B'ham-B Olton   2 3 South B'ham-A Halesowen   2 4 Shirley Wythall
R Mycroft   D Wheeler   A I Ortega   1 0 D Dunn   Q P Holt   1 0 J Pitcher   I S Fishburne   D Mason   I
S Williams   0 1 D W Anderton A P Padilla   1 0 F Malik   Q D Gostelow   P Besedin   I J Edge   I Galloway   I
S Ralph   J Bellin   A H Stepanyan   1 0 M Smyth   Q A Lloyd   J Swindells   Q M Hunt   M Long   I
J J Capilla   D Pritchard   A G Ali   0 1 E Bulf   Q M Cundy   M Tyomkyn   I D Jackson   0 1 K Ingram   I
J Ezeanya   N Roberts   A K Escott   1 0 M Walsh   Q F Batchelor   0 1 K Hurney   Q M Hadley   T Robinson   I
R Glass   0 1 C Bellin   A J MIldenhall   T Lane   Q R Smith   0 1 J Jimenez Capilla I M Bethel   0 1 J Dale   I
139   140   141   142  
Solihull   3 3 Warley Quinborne Bushbury   3 3 South B'ham-C Warley Quinborne 2 3 Halesowen   Solihull   3 2 Bushbury  
R James   A Southall   Q T Sygnowski   1 0 R Mycroft   Q A Southall   0 1 S Fishburne   A R James   1 0 T Sygnowski   Q
R Carpenter   1 0 A Singh   Q L Grinsell   J Jimenez Capilla Q A Singh   1 0 J Edge   Q O Smith   0 1 L Grinsell   Q
D Cheshire   0 1 S Smith   Q D Cooper   E Bulf   Q I Emery   0 1 M Hunt   Q R Carpenter   1 0 D Laight   Q
T Sadler   0 1 J Turner   Q D Laight   0 1 R Glass   Q S Smith   D Jackson   A D Cheshire   P Pinfold   Q
P Roper   1 0 M Doran   Q J Staniforth   T Lane   Q J Turner   0 1 M Hadley   A P Roper   J Staniforth   Q
J Summerfield   D Jeffs   Q R Parry   A Woollaston   Q M Doran   1 0 M Bethel   A N Byrne   R Parry   Q
143   144   145   146  
Stourbridge   2 4 Halesowen   Shirley Wythall 2 3 Olton   Warley Quinborne 1 5 South B'ham-B South B'ham-A 5 1 Warley Quinborne
N Arkell   S Fishburne   A I Galloway   0 1 P Holt   I A Southall   0 1 A Mihalik   Q P Besedin   A Southall   Q
T Shaw   J Edge   Q D Mason   1 0 D Gostelow   A A Singh   0 1 D Dunn   Q J Swindells   1 0 A Singh   Q
J Humphries   0 1 M Hunt   Q S Briggs   A Lloyd   A I Emery   0 1 C Hazlehurst   Q A Mihalik   1 0 I Emery   Q
S Bradley   D Jackson   A M Long   M Cundy   A S Smith   1 0 F Malik   Q J Jimenez Capilla 1 0 S Smith   Q
C Woodall   0 1 M Hadley   A K Ingram   0 1 F Batchelor   I J Turner   0 1 M Smyth   Q K Hurney   J Turner   Q
M Berridge   M Bethel   Q P Purcell   R Smith   I M Doran   0 1 D Thomson   Q N Clarke   1 0 M Doran   Q
147   148   149   150  
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Shirley Wythall Olton   3 3 Stourbridge   South B'ham-C 1 5 Solihull   Stourbridge   1 4 South B'ham-A
I Ortega   1 0 S Briggs   Q P Holt   0 1 K Arkell   I R Mycroft   0 1 R James   Q K Arkell   1 0 P Besedin   Q
P Padilla   I Galloway   Q D Gostelow   0 1 N Arkell   I J Jimenez Capilla 0 1 O Smith   Q N Arkell   0 1 J Swindells   Q
H Stepanyan   M Long   Q A Lloyd   1 0 G Dyett   Q S Williams   0 1 R Carpenter   Q G Dyett   0 1 M Tyomkyn   Q
G Ali   0 1 P Webster   Q M Cundy   N Fallowfield   I N Clarke   0 1 D Cheshire   Q N Fallowfield   0 1 A Mihalik   Q
K Escott   K Ingram   Q F Batchelor   J Foxall   Q S Ralph   I Brodie   Q D Scriven   0 1 R Mycroft   Q
J Mildenhall   D Thomas   Q R Smith   1 0 P Sharratt   I R Glass   J Summerfield   Q J Wilson   K Hurney   Q
151   152   153   154  
Shirley Wythall 3 2 Lichfield   Bushbury   3 2 Halesowen   Stourbridge   1 5 Sutton Coldfield Walsall Kipping 2 4 Olton  
D Mason   P Wallace   I L Grinsell   S Fishburne   A K Arkell   P Padilla   Q D Wheeler   P Holt   A
I Galloway   I Kingston   D Cooper   M Hunt   Q S Chevannes   H Stepanyan   Q D W Anderton 0 1 A Lloyd   A
S Briggs   1 0 A Green   I P Pinfold   D Jackson   Q N Arkell   0 1 G Ali   Q J Bellin   R Smith   A
M Long   0 1 M Staples   I D Laight   M Hadley   A G Dyett   0 1 K Escott   Q D Pritchard   M Cundy   A
P Webster   P Collins   I J Staniforth   A Ambrose   Q N Fallowfield   0 1 J MIldenhall   Q C Bellin   0 1 G Hope   A
K Ingram   J Smith   I R Parry   1 0 P Evans   Q J Wilson   0 1 C Guha   Q L Walijewski   Rob Reynolds   A
155   156   157   158  
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Walsall Kipping Halesowen   4 2 South B'ham-C Solihull   3 3 South B'ham-A Warley Quinborne 2 3 Shirley Wythall
I Ortega   D Wheeler   A S Fishburne   1 0 E Bulf   I R James   1 0 P Besedin   I A Southall   1 0 D Mason   Q
P Padilla   D W Anderton A J Edge   N Clarke   I O Smith   0 1 J Swindells   I A Singh   0 1 I Galloway   Q
H Stepanyan   1 0 J Bellin   A M Hunt   1 0 S Ralph   I C Meuneir   0 1 R Mycroft   I I Emery   0 1 S Briggs   Q
G Ali   0 1 D Pritchard   A D Jackson   M Walsh   I R Carpenter   1 0 N Clarke   I S Smith   1 0 M Long   Q
K Escott   N Roberts   A M Hadley   R Glass   I D Cheshire   M Smyth   I J Turner   P Webster   Q
M Sosynski   C Bellin   A A Priest   T Lane   Q J Summerfield   M Walsh   I M Doran   0 1 K Ingram   Q
159   160   161   162  
Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South B'ham-C Bushbury   2 3 South B'ham-A Lichfield   3 2 Stourbridge   Warley Quinborne 3 3 Walsall Kipping
I Ortega   1 0 R Mycroft   Q L Cooper   1 0 P Besedin   Q P Wallace   1 0 K Arkell   Q A Southall   0 1 D Wheeler   A
P Padilla   N Clarke   Q T Sygnowski   0 1 J Swindells   Q I Kingston   0 1 J Fallowfield   Q A Singh   D W Anderton A
H Stepanyan   S Ralph   Q L Grinsell   1 0 D Dunn   Q M Staples   N Arkell   Q S Smith   0 1 J Bellin   A
K Escott   M Walsh   Q D Cooper   0 1 M Smyth   Q A Green   1 0 E Horwill   Q I Emery   1 0 D Pritchard   A
J Mildenhall   0 1 R Glass   Q D Laight   0 1 D Thomson   Q P Collins   0 1 P Sharratt   Q M Doran   N Roberts   A
M Soszynski   1 0 J Jones   Q J Staniforth   T Lane   Q T Nabbs   1 0 T Shaw   Q J Turner   1 0 C Bellin   A
163   164   165   166  
Solihull   2 3 Halesowen   Bushbury   3 3 Sutton Coldfield Shirley Wythall 4 1 South B'ham-B Walsall Kipping 2 3 Lichfield  
R James   1 0 S Fishburne   A L Cooper   P Padilla   Q D Mason   1 0 D Dunn   I D Wheeler   P Wallace   I
O Smith   0 1 M Hunt   Q L Grinsell   H Stepanyan   Q I Galloway   1 0 F Malik   I D W Anderton I Kingston   I
R Carpenter   0 1 D Jackson   Q D Cooper   G Ali   Q S Briggs   1 0 M Smyth   I J Bellin   M Staples   I
D Cheshire   M Hadley   A D Laight   1 0 K Escott   Q M Long   0 1 C Hazlehurst   I D Pritchard   A Green   I
G Stokes   1 0 A Ambrose   Q J Staniforth   J Mildenhall   Q P Webster   D Thomson   I N Roberts   P Collins   I
A Mahehwari   0 1 P Evans   Q R Parry   0 1 C Guha   Q K Ingram   1 0 T Lane   I C Bellin   0 1 T Nabbs   I
167   168   169   170  
South B'ham-A 3 2 Shirley Wythall Olton   4 1 Solihull   South B'ham-C 3 3 Olton   Stourbridge   3 2 Warley Quinborne
J Swindells   D Mason   Q P Holt   1 0 R James   I R Mycroft   0 1 P Holt   Q K Arkell   1 0 A Southall   Q
P Besedin   1 0 I Galloway   Q D Gostelow   0 1 O Smith   I N Clarke   A Lloyd   A J Fallowfield   A Singh   Q
A Mihalik   1 0 S Briggs   Q A Lloyd   1 0 R Carpenter   Q S Ralph   1 0 R Smith   A N Arkell   1 0 I Emery   Q
C Hazelhurst   M Long   Q M Cundy   D Cheshire   I R Glass   0 1 M Cundy   A G Dyett   0 1 S Smith   Q
D Dunn   0 1 P Webster   Q R Smith   1 0 P Roper   I T Lane   1 0 Rob Reynolds   A J Wilson   C McKay   Q
K Hurney   T Robinson   Q G Hope   1 0 A Maheshwari   I D Stockhall   R Wallman   Q T Shaw   D Jeffs   Q
171   172 SB-B Penalty*** 14.1 b) Rule 7.2   173   174  
Lichfield   3 2 Bushbury   South B'ham-B Stourbridge   Walsall Kipping 4 2 South B'ham-B Halesowen   2 3 Olton  
P Wallace   L Cooper   Q C Hazlehurst   0 1 K Arkell   Q D Wheeler   1 0 A Mihalik   I S Fishburne   D Gostelow   A
I Kingston   L Grinsell   Q D Dunn   J Fallowfield   Q D W Anderton 1 0 F Malik   I M Hunt   A Lloyd   Q
M Staples   1 0 J Staniforth   Q A Mihalik***   1 0 N Arkell   Q J Bellin   1 0 M Smyth   I D Jackson   R Smith   I
A Green   R Parry   Q F Malik   G Dyett   Q D Pritchard   1 0 N Clarke   I M Hadley   M Cundy   A
P Collins   D Molineux   Q M Smyth   N Fallowfield   Q C Bellin   0 1 E Bulf   I A Priest   0 1 G Hope   A
T Nabbs   P Staley   Q D Thomson   1 0 J Wilson   Q S Jones   0 1 M Walsh   I A Stokes   Rich Reynolds   A
175   176   177   178  
South B'ham-B 4 1 Bushbury   Solihull   2 3 Sutton Coldfield Bushbury   3 2 Warley Quinborne Lichfield   2 4 South B'ham-A
R Mycroft   L Grinsell   Q R James   I Ortega   Q L Grinsell   A Southall   Q I Kingston   0 1 P Besedin   Q
C Hazlehurst   D Cooper   Q O Smith   0 1 P Padilla   Q D Cooper   I Emery   Q A Green   0 1 R Mycroft   Q
S Ralph   1 0 D Laight   Q R Carpenter   0 1 H Stepanyan   Q D Laight   S Smith   Q M Staples   K Hurney   Q
M Smyth   1 0 R Parry   Q D Cheshire   0 1 G Ali   Q J Staniforth   C McKay   Q P Collins   1 0 M Walsh   Q
D Thomson   D Molineux   Q P Roper   1 0 K Escott   Q R Parry   1 0 S Berry   Q T Nabbs   0 1 M Ho   Q
R Glass   1 0 P Staley   Q S Vora   1 0 J Mildenhall   Q P Staley   A Hussain   Q M Maher   T Walker   Q
      Players Records   Trophy       Players Records   Trophy
     
Halesowen 1 SC Lch SB-B SB-A Wsk SW WQ Sto Bsh SB-C Sol Olt     Bushbury 1 Olt SW Sto Wsk SB-C Sol Hal SB-A SC Lch SB-B WQ  
Tuesdays 7.30 108 110 120 125 131 138 141 143 152 156 163 174     Wednesday's 7.15 106 114 123 129 140 142 152 160 164 171 175 177  
The Lighthouse Pub A H H A H H A A A H A H     Springvale Sports & Social A A H A H A H H H A A H  
153 Coombs Road L W W D L L W W L W W L     Millfields Rd L W W L D L W L D L L  
Halesowen B62 8AF Pts 0 2 4 5 5 5 7 9 9 11 12 12     Bilston, WV14 0QR Pts 0 2 4 4 5 5 7 7 8 8 8  
Fishburne, Stewart K 194 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Cooper, Lawrence H 220 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Edge, John A 182 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Sygnowski, Tomasz 205 1 2 1 1 2  
Hunt, Malcolm A 182 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 2     Grinsell, Lee A 186 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 1 1  
Jackson, Dale 161 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 3     Pinfold, Philip W 179 4 4 3  
Hadley, Mike 154 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 4     Cooper, David M 173 3 3 3 3 2 4 3 2 2  
Bethel, Mark 148 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 6     Laight, Derek 166 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 4 3  
Ambrose, Andy 148 6 5 5     Staniforth, John 160 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 3 3 4  
Priest, Adrian A 145 6 6 5     Parry, Richard CT 156 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 5  
Evans, Paul J 127 6 6     Lissamore, Adrian R 115 6  
Stokes, Anthony ~ 6     Staley, Phil F 136 6 6 6 6  
    Molineux, David 132 5 5  
     
     
  Trophy     Trophy
      Green for Red against
Lichfield 1 Sol WQ Hal Olt SB-C SC SB-B SW Sto WsK Bsh SBA       2 3
Thursdays 7.30 101 104 110 115 118 119 126 151 161 166 171 178     Olton 1 Bsh SC Lch WQ SB-B SB-A SW Sto Wsk Olt SB-C Hal   WQ-2 Red-3 SB-1A
Guild Room, The Guildhall H H A H A A A A H A H H     Tuesday's 7.15 106 111 115 122 130 137 144 148 154 168 169 174   Te1-6 Te2 Te3-4 Te4-
Bore Street L L L W W L L L W W W L     Tyseley & District W M Club H H A H A H A H A H A A   H A A
Lichfield, WS13 6LX Pts 0 0 0 2 4 4 4 4 6 8 10 10     Warwick Road W L L W D L W D W W D W   W Bye W L
Wallace, Paul A 222 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Tyseley B11 2EX Pts 2 2 2 4 5 5 7 8 10 12 13 15   In In In Out
Kingston, Ian S 183 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1     Holt, Philip J 198 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 1
Staples, Maurice J 171 2 1 3 2 3 2 4 3 3 3 3     Gostelow, David W 183 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1   2 2 2
Allen, Ralph MA 175 4 2 5 3 3     Lloyd, Alan D 176 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 2   3 3 3
Green, Anthony J 171 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 2     Cundy, Mark A 175 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4 4 4
Collins, Peter M 160 4 5 4 6 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 4     Batchelor, Francis 168 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5   5 5
Smith, John 156 5 6     Smith, Richard W 166 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 5 3 3   6 6 5
Keaveney, John S 149 6 6     Wallman, Robert J 144 6 6  
Maher, Mike P 146 6 5 6     Hope, Gary 155 6 5 6 5  
Giles, Alan 146 5     Reynolds, Robert 153 6 5   6
Haime, Gary 138 6     Reynolds, Richard C 157 6  
Monks, Gary 137      
Fone, David W 130 6 6      
Nabbs, Terence 154 6 6 6 5         Trophy
      3
    Sutton Coldfield 1 Hal Olt Lch WQ SW Sto Wsk SB-C Bsh SB-B SB-A Sol   Sto3 SB-1A
    Mondays 7.30 108 111 119 128 147 153 155 159 164 136 133 176   Te1-4 Te2-
  Trophy   Minworth Club & Lodge H A H A H A H H A H A A   A A
    39 Robinsons Way W W W W D W D W D W D W   W L
    Minworth B76 9BB Pts 2 4 6 8 9 11 12 14 15 17 18 20   In Out
Solihull 1 Lch SB-B SW Sto WQ Bsh SB-C WsK SB-A Hal Olt SC     Ortega, Irvin B 213 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Wednesday's 7.30 101 112 127 134 139 142 149 121 157 163 168 176     Padilla Cabero, Pablo 192 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2   1 1
The Blossomfield Club A A A H H H A A H H A H     Stepanyan, Henrik 191 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 3   2 2
The Wardens, Widney Lane W W L L D W W W D L L L     Ali, Golam S 175 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 4 4   3 3
Solihull B91 3JY Pts 2 4 4 4 5 7 9 11 12 12 12 12     Escott, Keith L 171 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 4 4 5 5 5   4 4
Weaving, Richard 226     Mildenhall, John 160 6 6 5 6 5 5 5 6 6 6   5
James, Russell A 196 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Gardiner, David 166  
Tapp, Matthew J 194     Cox, Tristan A ~  
Smith, Olivia 180 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Guha, Chirag 154 6 6   5
Tome, Daniel 173 3 3     Radzimirski, Blazej 76   6
Carpenter, Raymond 161 4 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 4 3 3 3     Soszynski, Marek J 159 6 6 6   6
Cheshire, Dave J 163 5 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 4 4 4     Marks, Robert 130 6  
Brodie, Iain 163 6 6 5      
Sadler, Anthony 158 5 5 4         Trophy
Byrne, Nigel 156 6 6 6      
Meunier, Clement ~ 2 3 3      
Roper, Paul 160 5 5 5 5 5     Shirley Wythall 1 Sto WsK Bsh SB-C Sol Hal Olt SC Lch WQ SB-B SB-A  
Summerfield, Julian H 142 6 6 6     Thursdays 7.30 103 107 114 124 127 138 144 147 151 158 165 167  
Khan, Sameer 137 6     Wythall House, H A H A H A H A H A H A  
Stokes, Geoffrey N 137 5     52 Silver Street W D L D W W L D W W W L  
Maheshwari, Amartya ~ 6 6     Wythall B47 6LZ Pts 2 3 3 4 6 8 8 9 11 13 15 15  
Vora, Samir ~ 6     Mason, Donald J 201 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1  
    Galloway, Iain A 200 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2₩ 2 2 2  
    Briggs, Steven 194 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 3 3 3  
  Trophy   Long, Matthew 170 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4  
  2 2 3   Webster, Paul 171 5 5 4 3 4 5 5 5 5  
South Birmingham 1A SB-C SB-B Wsk Hal Olt WQ Sto Sol Bsh SW SC Lch   SB-2 SC-1 SW-2 Olt-1 MC-3   Ingram, Keith R 170 5 6 6 5 6 4 5 5 6 6 6  
Monday & Wednesday 7.30 102 105 117 125 137 146 150 157 160 167 133 178   Te1-9 Te2-2 Te3-1 Te-4 Te-F   Purcell, Philip 170 6 6  
Moseley All Services Club H A H H A H A A A H H A   A H H H Olt   Thomas, David R 164 6 6 6  
91 Church Road D D W D W W W D W W D W   W W W W W   Robinson, Thomas D 168 5  
Moseley B13 9EA Pts 1 2 4 5 7 9 11 12 14 16 17 19   In In In In WON   Dale, Jonathan 149 6  
Swindells, Jonathan E 208 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 2   1 2 2 2    
Pitcher, John 206 2 3 1   3    
Besedin, Pavel 205 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1   2 1 1 1 1     Trophy
Tyomkyn, Mikhail 194 4 3      
James, Ann-Marie 184     South Birmingham 1B SB-A SB-C Sol Hal Lch Olt WQ SW SC Sto Wsk Bsh  
Hurney, Kevin 175 4 2 4 4 5 5 6 6 4 3   4 6 4 6 6   Monday & Wednesday 7.30 105 109 112 120 126 130 145 165 136 172 173 175  
Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 5     Moseley All Services Club H A H A H H A A A H A H  
Das, Boson 82 6     91 Church Road D L L L W D W L L L W  
Glass, Robert 156 3     Moseley B13 9EA Pts 1 1 1 1 3 4 6 6 6 8 8 10  
Walker, Terry W 145 4 6     Mihalik, Agoston 180(e 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 1  
Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 121 5     Dunn, David 176 2 2 1 3 4 3 2 1 1 2  
Kurov, Viktor 116 6     Hazlehurst, Cory S 170 4 3 3 1 1 2 3 4 1 2  
Mihalik, Agoston 180(e 3 4 3 3   3 3 2 3 3   Smyth, Martin D 164 3 4 4 5 5 4 5 3 3 5 3 4  
Hazlehurst, Cory S 170 5 4   5   Malik, Faraz 163 5 4 6 4 2 2 4 2  
Smyth, Martin D 164 5 4   6   Thomson, David 160 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 6 5  
Dunn, David 176 3 3 5 5   3 4 4   Kadar, Joe ~ 6  
Ralph, Sean 163 6     Lane, Tim A 150 6 6 6  
Clarke, Neil 165 5 6 4     Mycroft, Richard 171 3 1  
Ho, Marco 145 6 5     Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 5  
Mycroft, Richard 171 5 3 2   5 6 5 5   Bulf, Eduard N 162(c 4 5  
Jimenez Capilla, Jose Alfonso 168(c 6 4   5   Walsh, Marcus ~ 5 6  
Walsh, Marcus ~ 6 4     Clarke, Neil 165 4  
Thomson, David 160 5     Ralph, Sean 163 3  
Lane, Tim A 150 6     Glass, Robert 156 6  
Bulf, Eduard N 162(c 6      
      Trophy
     
  Trophy   South Birmingham 1C SB-A SB-B WQ Lch SW Sto Wsk Bsh Sol Hal SC Olt  
    Monday & Wednesday 7.30 102 109 116 118 124 132 135 140 149 156 159 169  
  2 3   Moseley All Services Club A H A H H A H A H A A H  
Stourbridge 1 SW WsK Bsh SB-C Sol Hal Olt SB-A SC Lch WQ SB-B   Lch2 MC3   91 Church Road D W W L D W L D L L L D  
Wednesdays 7.30 103 113 123 132 134 143 148 150 153 161 170 172   Te1-1 Te2-   Moseley B13 9EA Pts 1 3 5 5 6 8 8 9 9 9 9 10  
occasional Mondays 7.30 A H A H A H A H H A H A   H A   Mycroft, Richard 171 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Stourbridge Insitute L L L L W L D L L L W     Williams, Simon A 169 2 2 2 2 3  
Market Street DY8 1AD Pts 0 0 0 0 2 2 3 3 3 3 5 5   In Out   Jimenez Capilla, Jose Alfonso 168(c 5 2 4 2 2  
Arkell, Keith C 241 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Lip, Aloysius 167  
Fallowfield, Jeremy R 194 1 4 2 2 2     Clarke, Neil 165 2 3 3 4 2 2 2  
Arkell, Nicholas D 177 1 2 2 2 5 1 2 2 3 3 3 3     Ralph, Sean 163 3 2 4 4 3 5 3 3 3  
Dyett, Greg F 166 3 3 3 6 3 3 4 4 4     Glass, Robert 156 3 5 4 5 6 4 6 4 6 5 5 4  
Fallowfield, Nicholas 159 4 4 4 4 4 5 5     Woollaston, Alan T 129 4 6  
Jukes, Steve 151     Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 121 5  
Gulamali, Kazim ~ 2     Barrett, Jim 120 6  
Chevannes, Sabrina LWIM 199 3 2     Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 4 3 5  
Scriven, David 145 2 5     Walsh, Marcus ~ 6 4 4  
Evans, Ron 133 3     Bulf, Eduard N 162(c 3 3 1  
Bradley, Sam 121 4 4     Weber, Ralf 150 5  
Woodall, Colin 106 5 5     Walker, Terry W 145 6 6  
Arkell, Daniel N 66 6     Ho, Marco 145 6 5  
Foxall, John 144 5 5 5     Lane, Tim A 150 5 6 5  
Horwill, Eric 139 6 5 4     Jones, Jeff 153 6  
Sharratt, Paul B 134 6 6 5     Stockhall, Derek A 130 6  
Wilson, Julie C 142 6 6 6 5 6      
Shaw, Tony 134 2 6 6      
Humphries, Jeremy 122 3       Trophy
Berridge, Martin 93 6      
      3 2
Defaults 6     Warley Quinborne 1 Sol SB-C Olt SC Sol Hal SB-B SB-A SW WsK Sto Bsh   SW-3 SB-2
    Thursdays 7.30 104 116 122 128 139 141 145 146 158 162 170 177   Te1-3 H2-
  Trophy   Hill & Cakemore Liberal Club A H A H A H H A H H A A   H A
    87 Nimmings Road W L L L D L L L L D L L   L L
Walsall Kipping 1 SW Sto SB-A Bsh Hal SB-C Sol Olt SC WQ Lch SB-B     Halesowen, B62 9JG Pts 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4   Out Out
Thursdays 7.30 107 113 117 129 131 135 121 154 155 162 166 173     Southall, Andrew C 178 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Chuckery Mutual Club H A A H A A H H A A H H     Singh, Amrik J 180 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   1 1
44 Beacon Street D W L W W W L L D D L W     Emery, Ian 182 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 3 2   2 2
Walsall, WS1 2DL Pts 1 3 3 5 7 9 9 9 10 11 11 13     Smith, Simon C 167 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 3   3
Wheeler, Darren P 202 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Turner, Jon 163 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6   4
Anderton, David W 195 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Doran, Michael J 158 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 5  
Bellin, Jana MWGM 182 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3     Fahy, John F 151 5 5 4   5
Pritchard, David J 166 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4     Jeffs, David 142 6 6 6   3
Roberts, Nick W 165 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5     Holowczak, Alex R 140 5   4
Bellin, Christopher J 148 5 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 5     Burnet, Alan J 136 6 6   6
Groombridge, Mike J 144 6 4 4.5↓     Moxley, Stephen 134  
Friend, David J 121 5     McKay, Christopher ~ 6 5 4   5
Anderton, Doreen 112 6     Pakenham, John H 103   6
Walijewski, Lukasz Marcin 132 6     Berry, Steve 122 5  
Jones, Simon A 103 6     Hussain, Adrian 113 6  
     
    Defaults 1  
     
Fixtures 2015-16   Team records 2015-16  
P W D L Pts Wtn Bdm SB SW Olt WB Hal Lch SolA WQ SC SolB 201   202  
Wolverhampton 11 8 1 2 17 17 3 4 3 4 4 4 1 5 2 4 4 Solihull-B   3 2 Solihull-A   Wolverhampton 4 2 Halesowen  
South Birmingham 11 7 1 3 15 3 15 2 3 3 4 2 3 4 3 3 5 J Summerfield   I Brodie   Q P Sangera   1 0 A Priest   Q
Boldmere   11 6 3 2 15 1 4 15 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 5 3 S Khan   0 1 P Roper   Q P Bull   1 0 P Banks   Q
Shirley Wythall 11 6 1 4 13 2 3 4 13 2 2 4 4 1 3 4 3 G Stokes   1 0 A Sadler   Q P Pearson Jones 1 0 R Grimes   Q
Olton   11 4 4 3 12 2 2 3 3 12 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 M Nevin   N Byrne   Q F Wood   0 1 P Evans   Q
West Bromwich 11 5 2 4 12 2 2 2 3 3 12 4 4 2 3 3 3 J Green   1 0 M Lazell   Q P Porter   W Peck   Q
Halesowen   11 5 1 5 11 2 4 4 1 4 1 11 2 1 3 4 4 K Balakrishnan M Johnson   Q G Rosser   J Southcote   Q
Lichfield   11 4 2 5 10 5 3 2 2 2 2 4 10 1 3 3 3
Solihull-A   11 5 0 6 10 1 2 2 5 2 3 4 4 12 1 4 2 204   203  
Warley Quinborne 11 3 2 6 8 4 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 4 8 2 3 South Birmingham 3 2 Warley Quinborne West Bromwich 3 2 Shirley Wythall
Sutton Coldfield 11 2 1 8 5 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 3 5 4 I Ezeanya   J Fahy   A N Walker   D Thomas   I
Solihull-B   11 1 2 8 4 1 1 2 2 2 3 1 3 3 2 1 4 J Jones   D Jeffs   A J Crump   0 1 J Dale   I
Promotion Play Of SB 4 Bdm 2 T Lane   1 0 A Holowczak   I M Uddin   1 0 G Christie   I
R Weber   A Burnet   A D Davies   L Rawson   I
₩ = Walkover I Incremental Q Quickplay A Adjournment Defaults 12 M Drugan   S Moxley   A D Backhouse   J Asbury   I
S Killarney   A Hussain   A G Wesson   1 0 F Jiminez   Q
Wednesday 09-Sep 201 Solihull-B     3 2 Solihull-A  
Thursday 10-Sep 202 Wolverhampton   4 2 Halesowen     205   206   207  
Monday 14-Sep 203 West Bromwich   3 2 Shirley Wythall   Solihull-A   2 4 Boldmere   South Birmingham 3 3 Olton   Warley Quinborne 4 2 Wolverhampton
Monday 14-Sep 204 South Birmingham   3 2 Warley Quinborne   A Sadler   0 1 A Hickey   Q I Ezeanya   1 0 Rich Reynolds   A J Fahy   0 1 P Sanghera   I
Wednesday 16-Sep 205 Solihull-A   2 4 Boldmere     N Byrne   A Lake   Q J Jones   0 1 Rob Reynolds   A D Jeffs   P Bull   I
Monday 21-Sep 206 South Birmingham   3 3 Olton     M Lazell   1 0 K Thomas   Q T Lane   0 1 R Wallman   Q A Holowczak   J Hunt  
Thursday 24-Sep 207 Warley Quinborne   4 2 Wolverhampton   J Summerfield   0 1 M Phipps   Q R Weber   0 1 A Cottom   A A Burnet   1 0 P Pearson Jones I
Thursday 24-Sep 208 Shirley Wythall   3 2 Solihull-B     G Stokes   M Biddle   Q M Drugan   1 0 T Holt   Q S Moxley   P Porter   I
Tuesday 06-Oct 209 Halesowen   1 4 West Bromwich   M Nevin   0 1 A Wilson   Q M Walsh   1 0 K Allen   Q A Hussain   1 0 G Rosser   I
Wednesday 07-Oct 210 Boldmere   3 3 Lichfield    
Monday 12-Oct 211 Sutton Coldfield   3 2 Warley Quinborne   208   209   210  
Tuesday 13-Oct 212 Olton     2 3 Boldmere     Shirley Wythall 3 2 Solihull-B   Halesowen   1 4 West Bromwich Boldmere   3 3 Lichfield  
Wednesday 14-Oct 213 Solihull-B     1 4 Halesowen     T Robinson   1 0 J Summerfield   I A Ambrose   0 1 N Walker   Q A Hickey   1 0 John Smith   Q
Monday 19-Oct 214 West Bromwich   3 2 Warley Quinborne   D Thomas   S Khan   I A Priest   J Crump   Q A. Lake   J Keaveney   Q
Monday 19-Oct 215 Sutton Coldfield   1 5 South Birmingham   J Dale   G Stokes   Q P Banks   0 1 M Uddin   Q M Phipps   M Mahar   Q
Wednesday 21-Oct 216 Solihull-A   5 1 Shirley Wythall   R Purcell   0 1 J Green   I R Grimes   D Davies   Q P Kelly   0 1 A Giles   Q
Thursday 29-Oct 217 Warley Quinborne   3 2 Solihull-B     L Rawson   K Balakrishnan I P Evans   D Backhouse   Q P Loach   G Haime   Q
Thursday 29-Oct 219 Shirley Wythall   4 2 Lichfield     J Cole   1 0 M Warden   Q W Peck   0 1 G Wesson   Q R Neale   G Monks   Q
Monday 02-Nov 220 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Olton    
Tuesday 03-Nov 221 Halesowen   1 4 Solihull-A     211   212   213  
Monday 09-Nov 222 South Birmingham   4 2 Boldmere     Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Warley Quinborne Olton   2 3 Boldmere   Solihull-B   1 4 Halesowen  
Tuesday 10-Nov 223 Olton     3 2 Shirley Wythall   J Mildenhall   J Fahy   A Rich Reynolds   0 1 A Hickey   Q J Summerfield   A Ambrose   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 225 Lichfield     4 2 Halesowen     M Soszynski   1 0 D Jeffs   A Rob Reynolds   A Lake   I S Khan   A Priest   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 218 Wolverhampton   4 2 West Bromwich   S Jobanputra   0 1 A Holowczak   I R Wallman   1 0 K Thomas   Q G Stokes   0 1 R Grimes   Q
Monday 23-Nov 226 Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Solihull-A     R Lawrence   1 0 A Burnet   A T Holt   M Phipps   Q M Nevin   0 1 P Banks   Q
Monday 30-Nov 228 West Bromwich   3 3 Solihull-B     I Dhesi   1 0 S Moxley   A K Allen   M Biddle   Q J Green   0 1 P Evans   Q
Tuesday 01-Dec 229 Halesowen   4 1 Olton     L Hayden   0 1 C McKay   Q Default   P Kelly   K Balakrishnan J Southcote   Q
Thursday 03-Dec 230 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Lichfield    
Thursday 03-Dec 231 Wolverhampton   5 1 Solihull-A     214   215   216  
Monday 14-Dec 232 South Birmingham   2 4 Shirley Wythall   West Bromwich 3 2 Warley Quinborne Sutton Coldfield 1 5 South Birmingham Solihull-A   5 1 Shirley Wythall
Tuesday 15-Dec 233 Olton     3 3 Warley Quinborne   N Walker   1 0 J Fahy   A J Mildenhall   0 1 E Bulf   Q I Brodie   T Robinson   Q
Wednesday 16-Dec 235 Boldmere   3 2 Sutton Coldfield   J Crump   1 0 D Jeffs   A M Soszynski   T Lane   Q C Meunier   1 0 D Thomas   Q
2016 M Uddin   0 1 A Holowczak   I R Lawrence   0 1 G Kulkarni   Q A Sadler   1 0 J Dale   Q
Thursday 14-Jan 236 Lichfield     5 1 Wolverhampton   D Davies   1 0 A Burnet   A I Dhesi   0 1 M Ho   Q N Byrne   1 0 R Purcell   Q
Monday 18-Jan 237 West Bromwich   4 2 Lichfield     D Backhouse   S Moxley   A L Hayden   0 1 M Walsh   Q M Lazell   1 0 L Rawson   Q
Tuesday 19-Jan 238 Halesowen   4 2 South Birmingham   G Wesson   0 1 A Hussain   Q R Marks   V Kulkarni   Q J Summerfield   J Asbury   Q
Wednesday 20-Jan 239 Solihull-B     1 4 Sutton Coldfield  
Thursday 21-Jan 240 Wolverhampton   4 2 Olton     217   218   219  
Thursday 21-Jan 241 Shirley Wythall   3 3 Boldmere     Warley Quinborne 3 2 Solihull-B   Wolverhampton 4 2 West Bromwich Shirley Wythall 4 2 Lichfield  
Monday 25-Jan 242 Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Shirley Wythall   J Fahy   J Summerfield   I P Sangera   N Walker   Q T Robinson   1 0 J Smith   I
Tuesday 26-Jan 243 Olton     3 3 West Bromwich   D Jeffs   S Khan   I R Marshall   J Crump   Q D R Thomas   T Nabbs   I
Wednesday 27-Jan 244 Boldmere   2 4 Halesowen     A Holowczak   1 0 G Stokes   I J Mangwengwende 1 0 M Uddin   Q J Dale   1 0 M Maher   I
Thursday 04-Feb 245 Lichfield     3 3 Solihull-B     A Burnet   0 1 J Green   I P Pearson Jones D Davies   Q G Christie   A Giles   I
Wednesday 10-Feb 246 Solihull-B     2 3 Olton     S Moxley   1 0 K Balakrishnan I F Wood   D Backhouse   Q R Purcell   G Haime   I
Thursday 11-Feb 247 Wolverhampton   4 1 South Birmingham   C McKay   M Johnson   I P Porter   1 0 G Wesson   Q L Rawson   G Monks   I
Tuesday 16-Feb 248 Halesowen   4 2 Sutton Coldfield  
Wednesday 17-Feb 249 Solihull-A   4 1 Lichfield     220   221   222  
Thursday 18-Feb 250 Shirley Wythall   2 3 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Olton   Halesowen   1 4 Solihull-A   South Birmingham 4 2 Boldmere  
Thursday 25-Feb 251 Lichfield     2 3 South Birmingham   M Soszynski   Rich Reynolds   A A Ambrose   I Brodie   Q I Ezeanya   A Hickey   Q
Thursday 25-Feb 252 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Boldmere     J Mildenhall   Rob Reynolds   A A Priest   0 1 C Meunier   Q E Bulf   1 0 A Lake   Q
Tuesday 01-Mar 253 Olton     3 2 Solihull-A     S Jobanputra   1 0 R Wallman   Q B Grimes   A Sadler   Q J Jones   0 1 K Thomas   Q
Wednesday 02-Mar 254 Boldmere   3 3 Wolverhampton   R Lawrence   1 0 A Cottom   Q P Banks   0 1 N Byrne   Q T Lane   M Phipps   Q
Wednesday 02-Mar 255 South Birmingham   3 2 West Bromwich   I Dhesi   0 1 T Holt   Q P Evans   G Stokes   Q R Weber   1 0 M Biddle   Q
Monday 07-Mar 256 West Bromwich   2 4 Boldmere     N Brown   0 1 K Allen   Q R Woolley   0 1 J Green   Q M Drugan   1 0 P Kelly   Q
Wednesday 09-Mar 257 Solihull-B     2 3 South Birmingham  
Thursday 10-Mar 258 Lichfield     2 3 Olton     223   224   225  
Thursday 10-Mar 259 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Shirley Wythall   Olton   3 2 Shirley Wythall Solihull-A   1 4 Warley Quinborne Lichfield   4 2 Halesowen  
Wednesday 16-Mar 234 Solihull-A   3 2 West Bromwich   Rich Reynolds   T Robinson   I I Brodie   0 1 J Fahy   A J Smith   A Ambrose   Q
Thursday 17-Mar 260 Wolverhampton   4 1 Sutton Coldfield   Rob Reynolds   D Thomas   I T Sadler   C McKay   T Nabbs   A Priest   Q
Monday 21-Mar 261 Sutton Coldfield   2 3 West Bromwich   R Wallman   J Dale   Q N Byrne   0 1 D Jeffs   A M Maher   R Grimes   Q
Monday 21-Mar 262 South Birmingham   3 2 Solihull-A     A Cottom   1 0 G Christie   Q J Summerfield   0 1 A Burnett   A A Giles   1 0 P Banks   Q
Tuesday 22-Mar 263 Halesowen   3 3 Warley Quinborne   T Holt   1 0 L Rawson   Q G Stokes   0 1 S Moxley   Q B Buckler   P Evans   Q
Wednesday 23-Mar 227 Solihull-B     1 4 Wolverhampton   K Allen   0 1 J Freeman   Q K Balakrishnan P Maybury   A G Haime   1 0 W Peck   Q
Wednesday 30-Mar 264 Boldmere   5 1 Solihull-B    
Thursday 07-Apr 265 Shirley Wythall   4 1 Halesowen     226   227   228  
Thursday 14-Apr 266 Lichfield     3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull-A   Solihull-B   1 4 Wolverhampton West Bromwich 3 3 Solihull-B  
Wednesday 20-Apr 224 Solihull-A   1 4 Warley Quinborne   J Mildenhall   0 1 C Meunier   Q J Summerfield   0 1 P Sangera   Q N Walker   1 0 J Summerfield   I
Tuesday 26-Apr 2PP South Birmingham   4 2 Boldmere At Olt C Guha   1 0 I Brodie   Q J Green   0 1 R Marshall   Q J Crump   1 0 G Stokes   I
R Lawrence   0 1 A Sadler   Q G Stokes   0 1 P Bull   Q M Uddin   1 0 M Nevin   I
S Jobanputra   0 1 N Byrne   Q S Khan   1 0 J Hunt   Q D Davies   0 1 J Green   I
L Hayden   G Stokes   Q A Maheshwari   0 1 P P Jones   Q D Backhouse   0 1 P Smith   I
R Marks   0 1 M Nevin   Q K Balakrishnan P Porter   Q C Bryant   0 1 A Mahehwari   I
229   230   231   232  
Halesowen   4 1 Olton   Warley Quinborne 2 3 Lichfield   Wolverhampton 5 1 Solihull-A   South Birmingham 2 4 Shirley Wythall
A Ambrose   Rich Reynolds   A J Fahy   J Smith   I P Sangera   1 0 I Brodie   Q I Ezeanya   0 1 T Robinson   Q
A Priest   G Hope   A D Jeffs   0 1 T Nabbs   I R Marshall   1 0 N Bryne   Q E Bulf   D Thomas   Q
R Grimes   Rob Reynolds   A A Burnet   M Maher   P Bull   1 0 J Green   Q J Jones   0 1 J Dale   Q
J Davis   1 0 R Wallman   A S Moxley   0 1 G Haime   I P Pearson Jones R Anderton   Q T Lane   0 1 R Purcell   Q
T Stokes   1 0 A Cottom   A S Berry   1 0 G Monks   I F Wood   P Silverman   Q M Walsh   1 0 L Rawson   Q
D Bowcott   1 0 T Holt   A A Hussain   0 1 D Fone   I P Porter   Default   T Walker   J Asbury   Q
233   234   235   236  
Olton   3 3 Warley Quinborne Solihull-A   3 2 West Bromwich Boldmere   3 2 Sutton Coldfield Lichfield   5 1 Wolverhampton
Rich Reynolds   J Fahy   A I Brodie   0 1 N Walker   Q A  Hickey   1 0 J Mildenhall   I T Nabbs   P Pearson-Jones Q
G Hope   1 0 D Jeffs   A T Sadler   1 0 M Uddin   Q A  Lake   M Soszynski   I J Smith   F Wood   Q
Rob Reynolds   1 0 A Holowczak   A N Byrne   1 0 J Crump   Q K Thomas   1 0 R Lawrence   I A Giles   1 0 P Porter   Q
R Wallman   0 1 A Burnet   A S Khan   0 1 D Davies   Q M Phipps   0 1 I Dhesi   I G Monks   1 0 G Rosser   Q
T Holt   0 1 A Hussain   Q M Johnson   G Wesson   Q M Biddle   L Hayden   I D Fone   Default  
K Allen   S Black   Q P Smith   1 0 C Bryant   Q P Kelly   R Marks   I B Baptist   Default  
237   238   239   240  
West Bromwich 4 2 Lichfield   Halesowen   4 2 South Birmingham Solihull-B   1 4 Sutton Coldfield Wolverhampton 4 2 Olton  
N Walker   1 0 T Nabbs   I A Ambrose   E Bulf   Q S Khan   C Guha   Q P Sanghera   1 0 Rich Reynolds A
J Crump   J Smith   I A Priest   J Jones   Q G Stokes   0 1 M Soszynski   Q R Marshall   1 0 G Hope   A
M Uddin   A Giles   I R Grimes   T Lane   Q J Green   0 1 R Lawrence   Q J Mangwengwende Rob Reynolds   A
D Davies   G Haime   I P Banks   M Walsh   Q P Smith   0 1 I Dhesi   Q P Pearson Jones R Wallman   Q
D Backhouse   G Monks   I P Evans   1 0 T Tidman   Q K Balakrishnan 0 1 N Brown   Q F Wood   1 0 A Cottam   A
J Pincher   1 0 D Fone   I D Bowcott   1 0 T Szatanik   Q A Mahehwari   1 0 C East   Q P Porter   0 1 T Holt   Q
241   242   243   244  
Shirley Wythall 3 3 Boldmere   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Shirley Wythall Olton   3 3 West Bromwich Boldmere   2 4 Halesowen  
D Thomas   A Hickey   I M Soszynski   0 1 T Robinson   Q Rich C Reynolds N Walker   I A Hickey   1 0 A Ambrose   I
J Dale   1 0 A Lake   Q C Guha   0 1 D Thomas   Q Rob Reynolds   J Crump   I A Lake   0 1 D Bowcott   I
G Christie   0 1 K Thomas   I R Lawrence   0 1 J Dale   Q R Wallman   1 0 M Uddin   Q K Thomas   0 1 J Davis   I
R Purcell   M Phipps   Q S Jobanputra   0 1 G Christie   Q A Cottom   0 1 D Davies   Q M Phipps   0 1 P Evans   I
L Rawson   M Biddle   Q I Dhesi   1 0 L Rawson   Q T Holt   D Backhouse   Q M Biddle   P Banks   I
F Jimenez   P Kelly   Q L Hayden   F Jimenez   Q K Allen   J Pincher   Q P Kelly   J Southcote   I
245   246   247   248  
Lichfield   3 3 Solihull-B   Solihull-B   2 3 Olton   Wolverhampton 4 1 South Birmingham Halesowen   4 2 Sutton Coldfield
T Nabbs   J Summerfield   Q J Green   Rich Reynolds   A P Sanghera   1 0 M Walsh   Q A Ambrose   0 1 M Soszynski   Q
J Smith   J Green   G Stokes   Rob Reynolds   A R Marshall   T Lane   Q A Priest   1 0 S Jobanputra   Q
M Maher   G Stokes   Q S Khan   0 1 R Wallman   Q J Mangwengwende 1 0 M Ho   Q T Stokes   I Dhesi   Q
G Haime   S Khan   Q M Nevin   1 0 T Holt   Q P Pearson Jones 1 0 J Jones   Q J Davies   1 0 R Lawrence   Q
G Monks   M Nevin   Q K Balakrishnan K Allen   Q F Wood   1 0 J Barrett   Q P Banks   R Marks   Q
M Page   1 0 S Yerkin   Q P Smith   0 1 Thomas Evans A P Porter   0 1 D Stockhall   Q P Evans   1 0 L Hayden   Q
249   250   251   252  
Solihull-A   4 1 Lichfield   Shirley Wythall 2 3 Wolverhampton Lichfield   2 3 South Birmingham Warley Quinborne 2 3 Boldmere  
C Meurnier   1 0 T Nabbs   Q T Robinson   0 1 P Sanghera   I T Nabbs   E Bulf   Q J Fahy   0 1 A Hickey   I
I Brodie   J Smith   Q D R Thomas   R Marshall   J Smith   M Walsh   Q C McKay   A Lake   I
P Roper   1 0 A Giles   Q J Dale   0 1 J Hunt   I J Keaveney   T Lane   Q A Holowczak   0 1 K Thomas   I
A Sadler   1 0 M Maher   Q G Christie   0 1 F Wood   I A Giles   J Jones   Q D Jeffs   1 0 M Phipps   I
N Byrne   0 1 G Haime   Q L Rawson   P Porter   I M Maher   0 1 M Ho   Q A Burnet   M Biddle   I
S Khan   1 0 Y Slobodyuk   Q A Peace   Default   G Haime   D Stockhall   Q