BDCL   Players               Trophy   Indy   Records  
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2018 - 2019 Seasons Complete Bulletin
Birmingham & District Chess Player Registrations 2018-19
New Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Coat.png
    Birmingham 4           Mercia 3               Lichfield 1             Kynoch 5A        
233692D Karim, Ammar   193   120344H Thompson, Peter   189   119601H Staples, Maurice J   187   314083A Czopek, Wojciech   173
115225H McConkey, Chris C   145   115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 184   257837C Kingston, Ian S   177   260929A Wright, Larry   155  
157191G Fender, John   139   241564B Talbot, Mark A   180   157077J Green, Anthony J   168   290722H Wood, Ian   134  
112967D Hopkins, Brian   115   110512H Fellows, T Lee   160   108654G Collins, Peter M   158   160335J Vout, Will   126  
118609H Scott, Henry     115   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B   158   234102F Haime, Gary   152   298522G Chan, Karl L   125  
129962B Wilkinson, David   113   165214L Phillips, John   141   209464C Keaveney, John S   150   296017F Kendall, Allan   102  
172176J Schroeder, Marek   112       Mercia 4               Lichfield 2             Kynoch 5B        
273512L Ryder, Neil   102   110855E Francis, Ken A J   131   119255D Smith, John   154 ▲1 273990C Peers, Mike   93  
293043C Buvanasundaram, Bibi 86   118756K Share, Michael   129   313627K Graff, Leon   155   249845F Wood, Stuart E   92  
293043C Henson, Greg     81   139665B Perks, Derek   125   249292B Giles, Alan   153   110011H Dyson, Phil   89  
303768L Hodkinson, Dave   119   306636J Hulme, David   146   304756J Kumar, Rajeev   89  
    Greenlands 4         119187B Smith, Barry   116   114805K Maher, Mike P   140   221480F Murphy, Philip   86  
127046B Woodhouse, Stephen V 158   143305C Webb, Dave   116   240591L Van Der Westhuizen, Charles V 139   312597L Kohansal, MR Javad 78 ▲5A
152169L Peters, Roy M   145   249822E Hodkinson, Peter   103   114003G Lamb, Graham H   135       Kynoch 6      
    Boldmere 2         248739B Ellis, Ian   142(18 29871D Deeley, Stuart     101       Lichfield 3       115767L Morgan, Grendon L 79  
112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony)   161   121438L Wheatley, Laurence J 141   230972F Bateson, Chris     100   296938F Willett, Peter   138   298519G Jukes, David   74  
120270E Thomas, Keith   150   117514C Pugh, David   ~   275027C Hubbard, Peter   92   115680K Monks, Gary   132   296800K Heilbronn, David   70  
113988F Lake, Andrew N   145   120615B Truscott, Ian M   132   194440L Heathcock, Chris   91   129877L Fone, David W   130   109458A Dawson, Brian     69  
303085E Farley, Richard   145   313668B Furniss, Paul   125   299870B Ward, Kevan     89   241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy   130   312821A Barrett, Dean   66 ▲5B
114517E Loach, Peter L   136   308744L Grayland, Stan   122   282320C Cox, Alan   81   111019G Gallagher, Kevin J   128   260904G Bolton, Andy   50  
156103A Harrington, Michael J 135       Greenlands 6       288997D Lowke, Anthony   66   243943J Baptiste, Bernard L   128   298611F Donkov, Emil B   45  
    Boldmere 3     298350D Woodhouse, Monty 101 ▲4     Lichfield 5       315403J OConnor, Frank   ~  
106714L Biddle, Mike A   132   307486K Crees, Steve   98       Olton 1           112760D Hoare, Michael WA 127   143252H Hackett, R (Bob)   ~ ▲5B
184072B Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS 126   105666K Allsop, Brian   94   112921B Holt, Philip J   201   112935B Homewood, Brian   125 ▲3
117082L Phipps, Malcolm J   124   108620A Collett, Richard   84 ▲4 114497C Lloyd, Alan D   194   129883F Fryer, John E   125       Rushall 3        
110959F Fryer, Stephen M   121   294322A Harris, Geoff   75   109211L Cundy, Mark A   171   116614B Page, Michael J   108   297905G Patel, Devan   158  
302978F Spillane, Kevin J   119   108097A Cassidy, Frank   69   231128J Smith, Richard W   160   224845B Hall, R Arthur   106   171034F Pready, Alex   154  
286196D Barron, Gordon   115   314809K Bignall, Paul   64   111451H Gostelow, David W   168   300529L Biles, Fred   103   121625K Wilcox, Stephen R   152  
    Boldmere 5     ~   Sherwood, Tom   ~   295327E Batchelor, Francis   166   242442D Short, David   102   279319C Jarvis, Alexander   141  
139755C Jones, Philip J   113   ~   Tipper, Andy   ~       Olton 3A       278422B Torbica, Danny   87   152089B Leary, Peter W   138  
172043A Brelsforth, Dave   111   ~   Fothergill, John   ~   121042H Wallman, Robert J   147 ▲1 313653L Ayto, Harry   86   287965H Grant, John   131  
233612B Darlow, Michael J   110   ~   Simms, Martin   ~   183305E Hope, Gary   155   249286G Andrews, Stuart   79   165140H Cooksey, Shane   118  
285200H Kelly, Patrick   106   ~   Rowe, Matt   ~   112923F Holt, Trevor J   155   306479H Martin, Ian   67   275012A Jarvis, David   118  
109707G Dixon, Bill   106   ~   Fletcher, James   ~   187477K Liszewski, Richard   154   297301H Moughtin-Leay, John 66   165153F Dwyer, Michael   115  
105749C Andrews, Leslie   91   ~   Purnell, David   ~   117843L Reynolds, Richard C 150   224847F Smitton, Stuart   55   262541G Wilcox, Joseph W   110  
286329H Duffield, Sam   71   ~   Pearsall, Paul     ~   129353K Allen, Kenneth E   147   298499E Jones, Brian   54   120695D Turner, Peter   79  
187471J Hillman, R (Bob)   70       Olton 3B       314131H Smithson, Stephen   ~   172132L Hennion, Josh     77  
    Mutual Circle 2       117842J Reynolds, Robert   150   ~   Baravalle, Maurzio   ~   129082E Parker, A (Tony)   ~  
    Bushbury 1         170997F Harborne, Matthew J 192   282322G Evans, Richard   143   ~   Sawyer, Ray     ~   ~   Shaw. Mark   ~  
108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 214   113256J Huq, Robin   184(18 263650F Evans, Garry   134   119868D Styles, Calvin J   152(14
111759C Grinsell, Lee A   181   178646F Boynton, Luke     178   108929J Cottom, Andrew   134 ▲3A     Redditch 1        
108830A Cooper, David M   172   263308F Chadwick, Chris   177(18 108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 134   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 181       Shirley & Wythall 1    
119583K Staniforth, John   163   298090D Sanchez, Eduardo J 148   269164E Evans, Thomas (Jr)   129   165392B Towers, Nigel S   165   115042L Mason, Donald J   196  
179084F Laight, Derek   160   280081A Trigg, Matt D   145       Olton 5       139684F Vaughan, Jonathon   163   242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190  
116756L Parry, Richard CT   160       Mutual Circle 3       291049E Threlfall, Roger   131   152157D Jackson, Garry   161   111028H Galloway, Iain A   184  
117176J Pinfold, Philip W   157   143240A Evans, Christopher J 140   282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 127 ▲3B 274840L Cox, Glen   155   275018B Purcell, Philip   183  
    Bushbury 4       183316K Paffard, Mark   139   105808D Archibald, Warren   118   186693L Boswell, Gary     151   266335B Briggs, Steven     182  
192102C Podlesak, Mark   133   282318E Hollier, Mike J     135   111251L Gillespie, Jim A   116       Redditch 4         113372L Ingram, Keith R   175  
114468G Lissamore, Adrian R 125   129892G Hollows, Robert   134   260925D Reeves, David J   111   279615G Crockett, Stephen J   146       Shirley & Wythall 2    
185108B Fenby, John A   124   192092D Leaper, Richard D   133   256349G Evans, Tom (Sr)   93   281549H Smith, David   141   187492F Robinson, Thomas D 175  
117175G Pinfold, OWB (Bill)   124   192112F Wells, Phil   131   108520H Clulee, John D     68   234732F Bricknell, Rob   137   183296H Dale, Jonathan   158  
131946C Molineux, David   120       Mutual Circle 5       315387D Mahmoud, Islem   56(r   316137H Zbircea, MZ Mihai Horia 156(r 120253E Thomas, David R   154  
119572E Staley, Phil F   109   270896G Al Samir, Mehdi   129   ~   Mahmoud, Mehdi   ~   280842A Seeley, Peter   135   121115J Ward, Eric   153  
143862B Whitehead, Jeremy   94   112931E Homer, John L   122   315611E Evans, Harry G   134   108350J Christie, Gordon SG 150  
107597E Buckley, David I   80   187495A Singhal, Saket     121       South Birmingham 1A     ~   Russell, Scott     ~   110900F Freeman, John   146  
315173G Jain, G     ~   119065K Singhal, Sharad N   119   192101A Pitcher, John   214       Redditch 6         247045H Dickson, Fred S   138  
~   Johns, David   ~   165178L Iqbal, Jahangir   97   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 211   172186A Stanton, T Giles   130       Shirley & Wythall 4    
275030C James, Mel     42   114370A Lewis, Lionel     97   175368L Hanley, James L   194   271358F Day, Kevin   113   143010F Mycock, Ken   132  
    Mutual Circle 6       129898H Hurney, Kevin   193   108369H Clack, Ian A   105   139783H Purcell, Robert J   131  
    Coleshill 5         270857H Hughes, Peter J   99 ▲5 287190H Besedin, Pavel   191   299115K Reed, Antonia (Toni) T 104   105876K Asbury, Jon A   126  
121635B Wildboar, Mike   139   118113A Robinson, Sheila   94   186305J Mycroft, Richard   187   108370D Clack, Michele J   97   113645J Jimenez, Frank C   121  
307490A Barrett, Paul     116   299152E Tabraiz, Shammas   85       South Birmingham 1B     256337L Abraham, Derek   92   129346B Pitt, Chris W   121  
288583K Kelly, Paul   105   288581F Faye, Steve   75   307495L Szelc, Adam   181   278159B Hunter, Gareth   ~   126132A Peace, Arnold     115  
307489E Barrett, Graham   111   314339K Paffard-Wray, Emile 74   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S   179       Shirley & Wythall 5    
279083L Bailey, Richard   93   315969D Baylay, Simon D   ~   105877A James, Ann-Marie   175       Saint Georges 6       277892A Ball, Roger   115  
307492E Jones, Malcolm   92   221383H Husain, Tan   61   303138L Walsh, Marcus   172   120034D Tallis, Mark E   133   152183E Tangri, Mark   115  
    Coleshill 6         304660G Spanos, Marios   60   256344H Clarke, Neil   168   114675A Lunn, John   120   111228E Gilbert, Kim T   110  
313665G Murphy, Eamon   86   288582H Perry, Les   56   109952J Dunn, David     166   126940K Wise, Ken   120   266159H Donovan, John P   101  
304498B Vanes, Thomas   80   270901G Trembecki, Jan   40       South Birmingham 2A     111465H Gough, Roy T   119 270903L Simpson, Richard   98  
292117A Green, Des J   58   302548C Bulf, Eduard N   169   129902F Johnson, Lennie   117   260399J Knee, Barry   98  
307491C Bissell, Colin C   51       Sutton Coldfield 1     258714C Malik, Faraz   164   110177J Elkington, E Paul   82   110031C Eardley, John   80  
111125F Gazee, Trevor     49   175386B Ghasi, Ameet K   255   288589L Thomson, David   163   249833K Phillips, Gary   73  
~   Mills, Kieran   ~   270353B Ortega, Irvin B   214   242248H Ralph, Sean   162       Solihull 1         309610F Tangri, William   68  
112635A Higgs, John W   ~   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik   210   114054B Lane, Tim A   161   308533J Daskalov, Dimiter   228   309618L Tangri, Benjamin   67  
291206F Guha, Chirag   175   170973C Williams, Simon A   152   264085F Head, Louise   205   194407B Cotterell, David M   ~  
    Halesowen 1         110278D Escott, Keith L   172       South Birmingham 2B     119904D Surtees, Mike J   199  
105817E Arkell, Keith C   235   257493H Ali, Golam S     169   119386H Smyth, Martin D   153   306470A Hurtado, Philip   179       Ward End Social 6      
293111E Arkell, Nicholas D   192       Sutton Coldfield 2     139737A Glass, Robert   153   302361J Pollock, Andy   173   194062E Randall, Dave     73  
110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 183   241369D Owen, Neil J   170 ▲1 165251F Whitmore, Darren H ~   248168G Sadler, Anthony   171   ~   Evans, Ross J   ~  
209462K Hunt, Malcolm A   180   139556H Soszynski, Marek J   156   FIDE Matei, Leonardo   149(cv 225133E Willetts, Stephen J   170   165620L Benson, Terence V   ~  
110076C Edge, John A   166   115500D Mildenhall, John   153   109876H Drugan, Mark A   148       Solihull 2         ~   Moore, Nigel   ~  
302581A Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 163   221370K Gardiner, David   150   304523H Dicen, Imogen   141   176002G Rowan, Paul   158   ~   Moore, John A   ~  
    Halesowen 2         179054H Lawrence, Roy A   148       South Birmingham 3     119889A Summerfield, Julian H 157   ~   Bishop, Stephen   ~  
113429C Jackson, Dale   160   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S     145   293046J Jones, Jeff   138(17 258473G Rowan, Daniel   155   ~   Evans, Jeffrey   ~  
302579C Bowcott, Dustin   152       Sutton Coldfield 3     119760F Stockhall, Derek A   136   275645G Sit, Victoria   153   ~   Parsons, David J   ~  
160573C Hadley, Mike   150   240790F Fisher, Simon   149 ▲2 249846H Woollaston, Alan T   135   265683J Brodie, Iain   152  
117447C Priest, Adrian A   149   298481H Marks, Robert   141   307493G Farooq, Azmat   132   108010G Carpenter, Raymond 151       Warley Quinborne 1    
165115J Ambrose, Andy   144   294023B Brown, Noel A   138   121005B Walker, Terry W   131   273625B Roper, Paul     147   104751G Southall, Andrew C   192  
106679B Bethel, Mark     144   126912E Windows, Glenn F   138   119945G Swatridge, G Paul   129       Solihull 3       178083K Duncan, Patrick CM 188  
    Halesowen 4       295979D Grenham, Sean MG 136   171033D Killarney, Simon A   126   154571B Byrne, Nigel   143   156634K Smith, Simon C   165  
111751J Grimes, Robert   134   280669B Ajimal, Jet   135   187478A Little, Matthew   126   298004G Farooq, Rayyan A   140   143792G Emery, Ian   164  
179081L Curry, Don S   131   112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 134       South Birmingham 4     119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N   137   119052A Singh, Amrik J   159  
172188E Stokes, Anthony   126   302554J Pyda, Arjun     130   317235B Thompson, Matt   ~ ▲3 256431C Smith, Paul J   134   109809D Doran, Michael J   157  
306887A Sandhu, Manvith   125       Sutton Coldfield 5     294668D Lo, Matthew   125   298089H McHugh, Ben   130       Warley Quinborne 2    
270858K Evans, Paul J   122   127480G Kent, Arthur F   124   276216L Dodgson, Joe   123   273516H Green, John   125   233507E Fahy, John F   154 ▲1
299139B Davis, John   117   125792E Oliver, Peter JR   123   178053A Tidman, Tim R   115   172199K Warden, Mike   123   155226A Turner, Jon   150  
152548H Gregory, Logan   114   279613C Biernacki, Marek   118   270897J Heeney, Paul   107       Solihull 5         113584D Jeffs, David   140  
    Halesowen 5         157186C East, Chris   116   260913H Green, Derek   101   113694L Johnson, Mike J   122   263651H Holowczak, Alex R   139  
165118D Banks, Peter S   110   152188D Wassell, John   91   303098C Kadar, Joe     99   183693G Anderton, Robin A   117   115921F Moxley, Stephen   136  
285046B Woolley, Richard   110   291160H Morley, Ian   89       South Birmingham 5     278713B Nevin, Mike   116   104148E Burnet, Alan J     134  
266330C Southcote, John W   110   306382D Guha, Anuraag   49   119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   100   293508K Silverman, Paul   111       Warley Quinborne 4    
302999C Bowcott-Terry, Silas 99   306031H Pyda, Venkatesh   46   306580H Nalabotu, Viswamedha 99   294156K Robson, Roland   111   121536L Whitehouse, Brian   131  
278707G Etheridge, David   98   ~   Adeboyejo, Idowu   ~   310644F Dicen, Elis Denele   92   288590G Akel, Simon   109   279616J Hall, Ray   132  
192111D Taylor, AT (Tony)   95   304157J Adeboyejo, Yemi   ~   295335D Das, Boson   87   292474C Rudge, Dez     105   115137L Maybury, Philip C   129 ▲2
    Halesowen 6       309805K Howles, David   31   288588J Dudziak, Raphael   83       Solihull 6       256357F Hussain, Adrian   128  
221395D Lees, Christopher   ~ ▲5 298482K Stepanyan, Erick   ~   306581K Nalabotu, Chandrahas 76   113012C Horsley, Dennis M   100   303461G Valea, Ionut Florin   118 ▲2
108407A Clark, Maureen   ~   ~   Davarzadeh, Hosein ~   314342K Smith, Matt   75   306584E Vadgama, Arjun   90   233580D Black, Stuart   115  
165189E Larden, Steve   94 316772A Selvaraj, Kavin RS   ~   228368C Wood, Penny A   90   135487F Rawlings, Wendell S 105  
293113J Arkell, Daniel N   92       University of Birmingham 3 ~   Selvaraj, Sadira   ~   301350K Slupski, Wojciech   78       Warley Quinborne 6    
311262H Sandhu, Ravi   85   287729G Navarro-Cia, Miguel 215   ~   Selvaraj, Sel     ~   297657C Williams, Joseph   72   287533A Draper, Martin J   106  
183337G Vile, Mark   79   307621A Nasiri, Fahim   172   303118E Reece, Trevor   70   296940D Berry, Steve   103  
313666J Roberts, David   78   260461K Vecht, Gideon   155       Stourbridge 2       310609D Close, Henry   52   116631B Pakenham, John H   100  
275233F Haddon, Chris   69   297589A Monahan, Mark   145   275541F Koncki, Zbigniew   184   310618E McHugh, Sean   47   114367A Lewis, John B   98  
139662G Evans, Joyce H   72   278489A Varma, Varun   148   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 167   292502D Glover, Andy     36   253984G Williamson, Chris   94  
280327G Taylor, W Paul   79   274888F Leadbetter, Scott   106   110004L Dyett, Greg F   154   152732A Woodward, Pauline 92  
242232D Hathaway, Martyn   81       University of Birmingham 5 118792C Sharratt, Paul B   149       Walsall Kipping 1       273993J Watkins, Harvey S   90  
308595J Smith Ashley     132 ▲3 233503H Scriven, David     143   121442B Wheeler, Darren P   205  
    Westminster 3       307299L Jones, Daniel   119   316764B Aboushady, Hossameldin 142   105731F Anderton, David W   191       West Bromwich 2      
108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed NA 171   276413B Bolchover, Anthony   118 ▲3 110841E Foxall, John   137   115510G Bellin, Jana M   179   157248K Walker, Nicholas A   188  
152163K Maciel, Gavin   140   314343A Apsey, Steven   ~       Stourbridge 4       109109J Crombleholme, Alan 171   156613B Quraishi, Shahab WA 174  
104371H Maddocks, Phil   134   ~   Swanbrow, Josh   ~   292866J Bradley, Sam A   138   118039D Roberts, Nick W   170   109178F Crump, John E   160  
108629H Collier, Lee E   134   ~   Chen, Zhili   ~   170913G Wilson, Julie C   137   210232J Bellin, Christopher J 168   109355B Davies, Dave M   159  
157178D Chowdhury, Bodrul   131   269199B Hart-Villamil, Roberto ~   291964D Berridge, Martin   136       Walsall Kipping 4       106010H Backhouse, Derek   151  
114145E Lawrence, Peter W   130   ~   Soultis, Alexandros   ~   113026C Horwill, Eric   134 ▲2 291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 145   299872F Pincher, Jonathan P 137  
    Westminster 6A       ~   Harrison, Christian   ~   194072H Evans, Ron   126   111774K Groombridge, Mike J 132   121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 123  
255585C Phillips, Steve   138   ~   Davies, Tom   ~   139811J Wilkinson, Richard   125   110935C Friend, David J   121   172045E Bryant, Carlos     109  
300374H Bellis, Andy     107   ~   Ragheb, Kaemel   ~   266351L Humphries, Jeremy   123   152073J Colwell, Steven R   112   318043J Singh, Daljit     ~  
221348F Burke, John   94   ~   Kovari, Daniel     ~   282658G Woodall, Colin   112   298969E Brown, Victor J   112  
~   Chowdhury, Rohul   ~   314215C Bombardini, Joseph 101   185083A Gavin, Peter     107       Wolverhampton 1      
    Westminster 6B           West Midlands Police 6   286194L Alcock, Steve   97       Walsall Kipping 6       204544J Sanghera, Parminder 198  
256346A Cooper, Doug   90 ▲6A 112088J Hardstaff, Paul L   118   314888K Tennant, Trevor   47   313146E Bailes, Aaron   105   309999E Angelov, Emil   190  
221506J Stepanovic, Goran   76   221430B Cooper, Mark     115   309775E Birch, Carl   44   113908D Jones, Simon A   101   230857F Bull, Phil   167  
221511B Trevis, Robert   74   117548J Quail, J Harvey   104   314808H Cooper, Edward   ~   181458J Moore, Kevin J   98   252042E Uddin, Moin   150  
104337H Joiner, Paul   72   266660B Wickett, Gary M   88   ~   Williams, Thomas   ~   141743F Anderton, Doreen   95   187505L Wood, Frank   145  
300379G Vuran, Ismail   62   129906C King, Frederick   82   ~   Williams, Tony   ~   178157B Nixon, Peter   93   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 141  
314340F Gammon, John   ~   117048L Phillips, Barrie     80   ~   Chan-Smith, Ethan   ~   118955E Shrimpton, Alan E   87   166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C   128  
~   Miah, Suhel   ~   129921K Merritt, Alan   59   ~   Chan-Smith, Seth   ~   291052E Bye, Robert   82   117305E Porter, Philip D   126  
~   Fillipi, Guiherne   ~   119886F Sullivan, Robert   ~   301492H Johal, Amrissa Kaur 71   310011L Lee, John   125  
316763L Raghavan, Rajeev   ~  
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise 273577F Sands, Gordon G   114  
Date in   FIDE   ECF   Player       Grade   Registered for Club     Team Eligible   Former Club   Rule 295887K Cox, Chris   104  
04-Sep         186265A Emanuel, John L   168(12   South Birmingham   2A   09-Sep   South Birmingham   4.3   312819C Badger, Eddie   92  
04-Sep         ~   Brooks Daniel J   ~     South Birmingham   5   09-Sep   None   4.3   298972E Dugmore, John A   91  
06-Sep   35044575 302584G Praveen, Joy   135     Solihull   3   11-Sep   India   4.3   143982A Oakes, Michael   87  
06-Sep   449717 287556B Chiu, Hok   91     Solihull   6   11-Sep   Warwick University   4.3   302663C Oakes, Bernard   ~  
07-Sep         ~   Shahbaz, Mowahid   ~     South Birmingham   5   12-Sep   None   4.3  
07-Sep         ~   Unumi, Andrew   ~     South Birmingham   5   12-Sep   None   4.3   Year of Last Grade       xxx(07
07-Sep         273818B Croghan, Thomas   102     Lichfield   5   12-Sep   Oxford University   4.3   Converted Grade   xxx(cv
11-Sep         314367D Fang, Fred   203     South Birmingham   1A   15-Sep   Kings College London   4.3   Rapid Grade   xxx(r
11-Sep         313161A Garbett, Stephen   ~     Sutton Coldfield   5   15-Sep   Sutton Coldfield   4.3   No Grade found   ~  
14-Sep         264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 206     Sutton Coldfield   1   19-Sep   Sutton Coldfield   4.3   Late registration   4.3  
18-Sep         245055A Mangwengwende, John 175(17   Wolverhampton     1   23-Sep   Wolverhampton   4.3   Team Re-registration Up/Down 4.5  
19-Sep         ~   Middleham, Daniel   ~     Birmingham   4   24-Sep   None   4.3   Club Re-registration   4.7►
26-Sep         ~   Arapu, Cosmin   ~     Warley Quinborne   6   01-Oct   None   4.3   Auto Up-registered     4.12▲
26-Sep         ~   Oommen, Vimal   ~     Olton   5   01-Oct   None   4.3  
27-Sep   416860 245061G Jackson, James P   229     Solihull     1   02-Oct   Banbury   4.3   Date in Clubs       Teams
27-Sep   426369 272621L Jina, Taran   177     Solihull     1   02-Oct   Hertfordshire Juniors   4.3   2-Aug Coleshill       2  
03-Oct         ~   Crane, Mark   ~     Redditch     6   08-Oct   None   4.3   2-Aug Kynoch       3  
04-Oct         ~   Palla, Steve   ~     Sutton Coldfield   5   09-Oct   None   4.3   3-Aug Ward End Social   1  
05-Oct         224818K Dickinson, Peter   122     Lichfield   5   10-Oct   Crusaders Blacburn   4.3   13-Aug West Bromwich   1  
13-Oct         309736F Chen, Olivia   48     Solihull     6   18-Oct   Leicester Juniors   4.3   14-Aug Rushall       1  
13-Oct   469149 301129L Chen, Daniel Xingyu 125     Solihull     3   18-Oct   Ashby   4.3   14-Aug Redditch       3  
17-Oct         ~   Kelsall, Steve   ~     University of Birmingham   5   22-Oct   None   4.3   16-Aug Wolverhampton   1  
17-Oct   8507180 321225H Ezeorba, Timothy   ~     University of Birmingham   5   22-Oct   None   4.3   16-Aug Bushbury     2  
17-Oct         ~   Akbar, Syed   ~     University of Birmingham   5   22-Oct   None   4.3   17-Aug Halesowen   5  
17-Oct         ~   Dimitrov, Nicholas   ~     University of Birmingham   5   22-Oct   None   4.3   22-Aug Greenlands   2  
22-Oct         ~   Watkin, David H   ~     Walsall Kipping   6   27-Oct   None   4.3   22-Aug South Birmingham   7  
23-Oct         ~   Belrer, Lilya   ~     University of Birmingham   5   28-Oct   None   4.3   22-Aug Stourbridge   2  
03-Nov         ~   Forward, Mattew   ~     University of Birmingham   5   05-Nov   None   4.3   22-Aug Birmingham   1  
09-Nov         187456B Agnew, Alan   193     Solihull     1   14-Nov   Ashby   4.3   22-Aug Olton       4  
13-Nov         ~   Jones, Reg   ~     Kynoch   6   18-Nov   Dudley in 1970's   4.3   22-Aug Walsall Kipping   3  
15-Nov   1119907 305272C Toma, Katarzyna   224     South Birmingham   1A   20-Nov   4NCL West is Best   4.3   25-Aug Lichfield       4  
21-Nov         308589C Alvarez, Manuel   134     University of Birmingham   5   26-Nov   University of Birmingham   4.3   26-Aug Saint Georges   1  
01-Dec         305411B Preece, Tony   138     Solihull     3   06-Dec   Priorslee Lions   4.3   26-Aug Shirley Wythall   4  
01-Dec   470759 114901F Marchant, Geoffrey 180     Solihull     1   06-Dec   Malvern   4.3   27-Aug Boldmere   3  
01-Dec   424510 245834C Paul, Nathanael   180     Solihull     1   06-Dec   Newport (Shropshire)   4.3   28-Aug Sutton Coldfield   4  
05-Dec         222498H Howley, James   ~     South Birmingham   5   10-Dec   Checkmates   4.3   28-Aug Westminster   3  
07-Dec         275023F Watson, John   ~     Halesowen   6   12-Dec   West Midlands Police   4.3   28-Aug Mutual Circle   4  
07-Dec         ~   Vasilev, Ivaylo   ~     West Midlands Police   6   12-Dec   None   4.3   28-Aug Warley Quinborne   4  
15-Dec         ~   Phillips, Leonard   ~     Redditch     6   20-Dec   None   4.3   29-Aug Mercia       2  
15-Dec         ~   Halidan, Alan   ~     Redditch     6   20-Dec   None   4.3   30-Aug West Midlands Police 1  
15-Dec         ~   Rimmington, Anthony ~     Redditch     6   20-Dec   None   4.3   31-Aug Solihull       5  
18-Dec         172205A Winman, Stefan   123(09   Rushall   3   23-Dec   Aldridge   4.3   03-Oct University Birmingham 2  
18-Dec         165256E   Woodward, Graham 93(18   Rushall   3   23-Dec   Boldmere   4.3   75
28-Dec         105803E Archer, Richard   168   Solihull     2   02-Jan   Leeds CCCC   4.3  
10-Jan         106683D Bettam, Ray   98(17   Coleshill   6   15-Jan   Chelmsley Wood   4.3  
16-Jan         ~   Yarnell, Peter   ~   University of Birmingham   5   21-Jan   None   4.3  
19-Jan         172064J Felgate, Mike   125(17   Coleshill     6   24-Jan   Chelmsley Wood   4.3  
20-Jan         301742E Chiu, Chun   79(18   Shirley & Wythall     5   25-Jan   Solihull   4.3  
22-Jan         314337F Iyer, Tejas   ~   University of Birmingham   5   27-Jan   None   4.3  
24-Jan         293500E Zdanowski, Adrian   179   Wolverhampton     1   29-Jan   Maddocks   4.3  
24-Jan         166164E Tarr, Steve F   141   Wolverhampton     1   29-Jan   Maddocks   4.3  
29-Jan       ~   Moore, Chris   ~   South Birmingham   5   03-Feb   None   4.3  
29-Jan       ~   Ahmed, Husman   ~   Sutton Coldfield   5   03-Feb   None   4.3  
01-Feb         ~   Steward, Jamie   ~   Redditch   6   06-Feb   None   4.3  
04-Feb         240253B Lewis, Christopher D 164   Wolverhampton     1   09-Feb   Newport   4.3  
10-Feb         113031G Hosken, Nigel K   189     Redditch   1   15-Feb   Cheltenham (Glo)   4.3  
12-Feb         ~   Bray, Roger     ~     Rushall   3   17-Feb   None   4.3  
12-Feb         ~   Lloyd, Mike     ~     Bushbury   4   17-Feb   None   4.3  
12-Feb         ~   Danaher, Stefan   ~     Kynoch   6   17-Feb   None   4.3  
13-Feb         ~   Allen, Kirk   ~     Lichfield   5   18-Feb   None   4.3  
13-Feb         ~   Stuart, Harry   ~   Lichfield   5   18-Feb   None   4.3  
14-Feb         308593E Ogunsanwo, Fisayo     University of Birmingham   5   19-Feb   None   4.3  
21-Feb         157443H Green, Michael J   ~   Mutual Circle   6   26-Feb   Cheddleton & Leek / University Birmingham 4.3  
21-Feb         ~   Green, Samuel J   ~   Mutual Circle   6   26-Feb   None   4.3  
21-Feb         322074G Walner, Milenko   ~   South Birmingham   5   26-Feb   None   4.3  
24-Feb         ~   Coloby, Andrew   ~   Coleshill   6   01-Mar   None   4.3  
25-Feb         ~   Mitchell, Joel   ~   University of Birmingham   5   02-Mar   None   4.3  
28-Feb         314103E Larkin, Ben L   106   Solihull   6   05-Mar   Stratford   4.3  
28-Feb         ~   Placowski, Tony   ~   Solihull   6   05-Mar   None   4.3  
01-Mar         ~   Macklin, Mathew   ~   Solihull   6   05-Mar   None   4.3  
01-Mar         313802B Kang, Aaryn   ~   Solihull   6   05-Mar   None   4.3  
01-Mar         117309B Portman, Carl S   169   Solihull   2   05-Mar   Banbury   4.3  
01-Mar         193581B Okhai, Shabir   191   Solihull   1   05-Mar   Syston   4.3  
01-Mar         108577D Colburn, Paul J   179     Solihull           1   05-Mar   Braunstone             4.3  
Re-Registrations & Transfers within BDCL are with immediate effect unless notified otherwise.
Date in   Div     ECF   Player   Grade   Re-Registered for Club   Team Eligible   Former BDCL Club     Team Rule
08-Oct   6     165189E Larden, Steve   94   Warley Quinborne   6   08-Oct   Halesowen     6   4.7►
13-Nov   3     108929J Cottom, Andrew   134   Olton   3A   13-Nov   Olton       3B   4.12▲
13-Nov   3     282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 127   Olton   3B   13-Nov   Olton       5   4.5▲
26-Nov   3     308595J Smith Ashley   132     University of Birmingham   3   26-Nov   University of Birmingham   5   4.12▲
27-Nov   5     143252H Hackett, R (Bob)   ~     Kynoch   5B   27-Nov   Kynoch   6   4.12▲
28-Nov   1     119255D Smith, John   154     Lichfield 1       1   28-Nov   Lichfield       2   4.12▲
29-Nov   1     241369D Owen, Neil J   170   Sutton Coldfield     1   29-Nov   Sutton Coldfield     2   4.12▲
29-Nov   2     240790F Fisher, Simon   149     Sutton Coldfield     2   29-Nov   Sutton Coldfield     3   4.5▲
21-Jan   5     312821A Barrett, Dean   66   Kynoch   5B   21-Jan   Kynoch   6   4.12▲
23-Jan   2     113026C Horwill, Eric   134     Stourbridge   2   23-Jan   Stourbridge   4   4.12▲
24-Jan   1     245834C Paul, Nathanael   180   Wolverhampton     1   24-Jan   Solihull     1   4.7►
24-Jan   1     105803E Archer, Richard   168   Wolverhampton     1   24-Jan   Solihull     2   4.7►
24-Jan   1     305411B Preece, Tony   138   Wolverhampton     1   24-Jan   Solihull     3   4.7►
27-Jan   3     321225H Ezeorba, Timothy   ~   University of Birmingham   3   27-Jan   University of Birmingham   5   4.12▲
29-Jan   1     121042H Wallman, Robert J   147     Olton   1   29-Jan   Olton   3A   4.12▲
31-Jan   3     112935B Homewood, Brian   125     Lichfield   3   31-Jan   Lichfield   5   4.12▲
01-Feb   1   114901F Marchant, Geoffrey 180     Redditch   1   01-Feb   Solihull     1   4.7►
05-Feb   4     111465H Gough, Roy T   109     South Birmingham   4   05-Feb   St Georges   6   4.7►
05-Feb   3     308589C Alvarez, Manuel   134     University of Birmingham   3   05-Feb   University of Birmingham   5   4.12▲
06-Feb   1     233507E Fahy, John F   154     Warley Quinborne   1   06-Feb   Warley Quinborne   2   4.12▲
06-Feb   2     303461G Valea, Ionut Florin   118   Warley Quinborne   2   06-Feb   Warley Quinborne   4   4.5▲
12-Feb   2     314083A Czopek, Wojciech   173   Sutton Coldfield     2   12-Feb   Kynoch   5A   4.7►
12-Feb   4     298350D Woodhouse, Monty 101   Greenlands   4   12-Feb   Greenlands   6   4.12▲
12-Feb   4     108620A Collett, Richard   84   Greenlands   4   12-Feb   Greenlands   6   4.12▲
12-Feb   5     312597L Kohansal, MR Javad 78     Kynoch   5A   12-Feb   Kynoch   5B   4.5▲
18-Feb   5     221395D Lees, Christopher   ~     Halesowen   5   18-Feb   Halesowen   6   4.12▲
18-Feb   5     270857H Hughes, Peter J   99     Mutual Circle   5   18-Feb   Mutual Circle   6   4.12▲
28-Feb   2     115137L Maybury, Philip C   129     Warley Quinborne   2   28-Feb   Warley Quinborne   4   4.12▲
28-Feb   4       Arapu, Cosmin   ~     Warley Quinborne   4   28-Feb   Warley Quinborne   6   4.5▲
28-Feb   5     319621F Jones, Reg   ~   Kynoch   5B   28-Feb   Kynoch   6   4.12▲
28-Feb   5     296800K Heilbronn, David   70   Kynoch   5B   28-Feb   Kynoch   6   4.12▲
04-Mar   4     277892A Ball, Roger   115   Shirley & Wythall   4   04-Mar   Shirley & Wythall   5   4.12▲
04-Mar   3     317235B Thompson, Matt   ~   South Birmingham   3   04-Mar   South Birmingham   4   4.12▲
14-Mar   3     314337F Iyer, Tejas   ~   University of Birmingham   3   14-Mar   University of Birmingham   5   4.12▲
14-Mar   3     276413B Bolchover, Anthony   118   University of Birmingham   3   14-Mar   University of Birmingham   5   4.12▲
14-Mar   1     187492F Robinson, Thomas D 175   Shirley & Wythall   1   14-Mar   Shirley & Wythall   2   4.12▲
14-Mar   2     277892A Ball, Roger   115   Shirley & Wythall   2   14-Mar   Shirley & Wythall   4   4.5▲
26-Mar   3     118756K Share, Michael   129   Mercia   3   26-Mar   Mercia   4   4.12▲
                                                                         
Session-Finish 9.1:- Each team shall indicate their choice for playing one or two sessions in their away matches for the forthcoming season.
2018-19 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
Bushbury 1 Yes ~ Boldmere St Michaels 2 Yes ~ Boldmere St Michaels 3 Yes ~ Birmingham 4 Yes ~ Boldmere St Michaels 5 Yes ~ Coleshill 6 Yes ~
Halesowen 1 Yes ~ Halesowen 2 Yes ~ Lichfield 3 Yes ~ Bushbury 4 Yes ~ Coleshill 5 Yes ~ Greenlands 6 Yes ~
Lichfield 1 Yes ~ Lichfield 2 Yes ~ Mercia 3 Yes ~ Greenlands 4 Yes ~ Halesowen 5 Yes ~ Halesowen 6 Yes ~
Olton 1 ~ Yes Mutual Circle 2 Yes ~ Mutual Circle 3 Yes ~ Halesowen 4 Yes ~ Kynoch 5A Yes ~ Kynoch 6 Yes ~
Redditch 1 Yes ~ Shirley & Wythall 2 Yes ~ Olton 3A ~ Yes Mercia 4 Yes ~ Kynoch 5B Yes ~ Mutual Circle 6 ~ Yes
Sessions Shirley & Wythall 1 Yes ~ Solihull 2 Yes ~ Olton 3B ~ Yes Redditch 4 Yes ~ Lichfield 5 Yes ~ Redditch 6 Yes ~
Season Teams 1 2 Solihull 1 Yes ~ South Birmingham 2A Yes ~ Rushall 3 Yes ~ Shirley & Wythall 4 Yes ~ Mutual Circle 5 Yes ~ Solihull 6 Yes ~
2018-2019 75 65 10 South Birmingham 1A Yes ~ South Birmingham 2B Yes ~ Solihull 3 Yes ~ South Birmingham 4 Yes ~ Olton 5 ~ Yes St George's 6 Yes ~
2017-2018 74 63 11 South Birmingham 1B Yes ~ Stourbridge 2 Yes ~ South Birmingham 3 Yes ~ Stourbridge 4 Yes ~ Shirley & Wythall 5 Yes ~ Walsall Kipping Yes ~
2016-2017 73 60 13 Sutton Coldfield 1 Yes ~ Sutton Coldfield 2 Yes ~ Sutton Coldfield 3 Yes ~ Walsall Kipping 4 Yes ~ Solihull 5 Yes ~ Ward End Social 6 Yes ~
2015-2016 74 53 21 Walsall Kipping 1 ~ Yes Warley Quinborne 2 Yes ~ University Birmingham 3 Yes ~ Warley Quinborne 4 Yes ~ South Birmingham 5 Yes ~ Warley Quinborne 6 Yes ~
2014-2015 74 46 28 Warley Quinborne 1 Yes ~ West Bromwich 2 Yes ~ Westminster 3 ~ Yes Teams 11 11 ~ Sutton Coldfield 5 Yes ~ West Mids Police 6 ~ Yes
2013-2014 73 41 32 Wolverhampton 1 Yes ~ Teams 12 12 ~ Teams 12 9 3 University Birmingham 5 Yes ~ Westminster 6A ~ Yes
2012-2013 76 42 34 Teams 13 11 2 Teams 13 12 1 Westminster 6B ~ Yes
2011-2012 76 38 38 Teams 14 10 4
  BDCL Tables 2018-19  
2018-19 P W D L Pts P W D L Pts P W D L Pts P W D L Pts
Solihull     12 10 0 2 20 South Birmingham-A 11 7 4 0 18 University Birmingham 11 10 0 1 20 Redditch   10 10 0 0 20
South Birmingham A 12 9 1 2 19 Lichfield       11 8 0 3 16 Mercia       11 7 1 3 15 Shirley & Wythall   10 8 0 2 16
Walsall Kipping   12 9 1 2 19 Shirley & Wythall   11 4 5 2 13 Olton-A   11 7 1 3 15 Greenlands   10 6 2 2 14
Sutton Coldfield   12 7 1 4 15 Solihull   11 5 3 3 13 Westminster   11 6 2 3 14 Halesowen   10 6 1 3 13
Olton     12 6 2 4 14 West Bromwich   11 5 3 3 13 Lichfield   11 6 0 5 12 South Birmingham   10 6 0 4 12
Halesowen   12 5 3 4 13 Mutual Circle     11 4 3 4 11 Mutual Circle   11 5 1 5 11 Walsall Kipping   10 5 1 4 11
South Birmingham B 12 5 2 5 12 Stourbridge   11 4 3 4 11 Rushall   11 4 3 4 11 Stourbridge   10 3 2 5 8
Wolverhampton   12 4 1 7 9 Boldmere   11 3 4 4 10 Solihull   11 5 0 6 10 Birmingham   10 2 3 5 7
Bushbury     12 3 2 7 8 Halesowen   11 3 3 5 9 Olton-B   11 3 2 6 8 Mercia       10 2 2 6 6
Shirley & Wythall   12 4 0 8 8 Sutton Coldfield   11 3 3 5 9 South Birmingham   11 3 1 7 7 Warley Quinborne   10 1 0 9 2
Warley Quinborne   12 4 0 8 8 South Birmingham-B 11 2 4 5 8 Sutton Coldfield   11 2 1 8 5 Bushbury     10 0 1 9 1
Redditch     12 3 0 9 6 Warley Quinborne   11 0 1 10 1 Boldmere   11 1 2 8 4
Lichfield     12 2 1 9 5 BDCL_Arms.png
Mercia won Promotion Playoff 3 2
P W D L Pts
Walsall Kipping Conceded Play off P W D L Pts Saint Georges   13 11 1 1 23
Coleshill   12 10 1 1 21 Redditch       13 10 2 1 22
Solihull       12 8 2 2 18 Walsall Kipping   13 7 5 1 19
Fri-25-May 12:45 AM Shirley & Wythall   12 7 3 2 17 West Midlands Police 13 6 4 3 16
Kynoch-A   12 6 1 5 13 Greenlands   13 5 5 3 15
South Birmingham   12 6 1 5 13 Warley Quinborne   13 6 3 4 15
C H A M P I O N S   Boldmere   12 6 0 6 12 Solihull   13 6 3 4 15
  Top two   Play-Off Lichfield   12 6 0 6 12 Westminster-A   13 5 4 4 14
  Relegated   Finished Olton   12 5 2 5 12 Ward End Social   13 4 4 5 12
University Birmingham 12 4 3 5 11 Halesowen   13 3 4 6 10
Halesowen   12 4 0 8 8 Mutual Circle   13 4 0 9 8
100% P W D L Pts Sutton Coldfield   12 4 0 8 8 Coleshill   13 2 3 8 7
Redditch 10 10 0 0 20 Mutual Circle   12 3 0 9 6 Kynoch   13 0 4 9 4
Kynoch-B   12 2 1 9 5 Westminster-B   13 1 0 12 2
Birmingham & District Chess League Division One 2018-19
2018-19 P W D L Pts Sol SBA WsK SC Olt Hal SBB Wtn Bsh SW WQ Red Lch 101 102
Solihull     12 10 0 2 20 20 1 4 4 2 3 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 South Birmingham-A 4 2 South Birmingham-B Olton     3 3 Halesowen    
South Birmingham A 12 9 1 2 19 4 19 4 2 3 4 4 3 4 2 6 5 6 Pitcher, John   1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Holt, Philip J   1 0 Arkell, Keith C    
Walsall Kipping   12 9 1 2 19 2 2 19 4 3 3 4 4 4 5 4 4 4 Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 James, Ann-Marie   Lloyd, Alan D   Fishburne, Stewart K
Sutton Coldfield   12 7 1 4 15 1 3 2 15 3 2 2 5 5 3 5 5 4 Hanley, James L   1 0 Walsh, Marcus   Cundy, Mark A   0 1 Hunt, Malcolm A  
Olton     12 6 2 4 14 4 2 2 3 14 3 4 4 2 1 4 4 Hurney, Kevin   0 1 Dunn, David   Gostelow, David W   Edge, John A  
Halesowen   12 5 3 4 13 2 2 3 4 3 13 3 4 3 2 5 4 2 Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Smith, Richard W   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
South Birmingham B 12 5 2 5 12 1 2 2 4 2 3 12 2 3 5 4 5 4 Glass, Robert   0 1 Thompson, Matt   Reynolds, Robert   Hadley, Mike  
Wolverhampton   12 4 1 7 9 1 3 2 1 2 1 3 9 5 3 2 4 2
₩~Walkover Bushbury     12 3 2 7 8 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 8 4 4 2 3 103 104
~Defaults 9 Shirley & Wythall   12 4 0 8 8 1 3 1 2 4 1 2 2 8 3 1 4 Redditch       2 3 Warley Quinborne   Bushbury       3 3 South Birmingham-B
A~Adjourned 10 Warley Quinborne   12 4 0 8 8 2 0 2 1 4 1 2 4 2 2 8 3 4 Lambourne, Daniel M 1 0 Southall, Andrew C   Cooper, Lawrence H Hazlehurst, Cory S  
■~Bye Redditch     12 3 0 9 6 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 4 2 6 5 Towers, Nigel S   0 1 Duncan, Patrick CM Grinsell, Lee A   Walsh, Marcus  
~Up Drafted 4.12 Lichfield     12 2 1 9 5 2 0 1 1 1 4 2 3 3 2 2 5 Vaughan, Jonathon   1 0 Smith, Simon C   Cooper, David M   Clarke, Neil  
Wsk Conceded Play off for 2nd Across for - Down against Crockett, Stephen J   0 1 Singh, Amrik J     Staniforth, John   Dunn, David  
Smith, David   Fahy, John F   Laight, Derek   Lane, Tim A  
Fixtures Match records Bricknell, Rob   0 1 Turner, Jon   Parry, Richard CT   Smyth, Martin D  
Mon-03-Sep 101 South Birmingham-A 4 2 South Birmingham-B 105 106 107
Tue-11-Sep 103 Redditch 2 3 Warley Quinborne Walsall Kipping   4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Shirley & Wythall   3 2 South Birmingham-A Wolverhampton   1 5 Sutton Coldfield  
Thu-13-Sep 105 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Sutton Coldfield Wheeler, Darren P   1 0 Ortega, Irvin B   Mason, Donald J   Pitcher, John   Sanghera, Parminder Ortega, Irvin B  
Thu-13-Sep 106 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 South Birmingham-A Anderton, David W   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik   Fallowfield, Jeremy R Swindells, Jonathan E Angelov, Emil   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik  
Thu-27-Sep 107 Wolverhampton 1 5 Sutton Coldfield Bellin, Jana M   1 0 Guha, Chirag   Galloway, Iain A   1 0 Hanley, James L   Bull, Phil   0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Tue-02-Oct 108 Halesowen 2 3 Solihull Crombleholme, Alan Owen, Neil J   Purcell, Philip   Hurney, Kevin   Uddin, Moin   0 1 Guha, Chirag  
Tue-09-Oct 109 Olton 4 2 Wolverhampton Roberts, Nick W   Escott, Keith L     Briggs, Steven     Mycroft, Richard   Wood, Frank   0 1 Owen, Neil J  
Mon-15-Oct 110 South Birmingham-B 2 4 Walsall Kipping Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Ali, Golam S   Ingram, Keith R   Walsh, Marcus   Raghavan, Rajeev   1 0 Ali, Golam S  
Mon-15-Oct 111 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Warley Quinborne
Mon-22-Oct 112 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Sutton Coldfield 108 109 110
Thu-25-Oct 114 Shirley & Wythall 1 4 Redditch Halesowen     2 3 Solihull   Olton     4 2 Wolverhampton   South Birmingham-B 2 4 Walsall Kipping  
Thu-25-Oct 115 Lichfield 1 4 Walsall Kipping Fishburne, Stewart K 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Lloyd, Alan D   1 0 Angelov, Emil   Hazlehurst, Cory S   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P  
Thu-25-Oct 116 Wolverhampton 1 4 Halesowen Hunt, Malcolm A   Hurtado, Philip   Cundy, Mark A   0 1 Bull, Phil   Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Anderton, David W  
Mon-29-Oct 117 Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 0 1 Jina, Taran   Gostelow, David W   0 1 Uddin, Moin   James, Ann-Marie   Bellin, Jana M  
Wed-31-Oct 118 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Bushbury Jackson, Dale   Sadler, Anthony   Smith, Richard W   1 0 Wood, Frank   Clarke, Neil   0 1 Crombleholme, Alan
Mon-05-Nov 120 South Birmingham-B 5 1 Shirley & Wythall Bowcott, Dustin   1 0 Carpenter, Raymond Reynolds, Richard C 1 0 Pearson Jones, Peter J Dunn, David   Roberts, Nick W  
Mon-05-Nov 121 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Bushbury Curry, Don S   Green, John   Wallman, Robert J   1 0 Rosser, Geoffrey C   Lane, Tim A   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J
Tue-06-Nov 122 Redditch 1 5 South Birmingham-A
Tue-06-Nov 123 Halesowen 5 1 Warley Quinborne 111 112 113
Tue-13-Nov 102 Olton 3 3 Halesowen Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham-B 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull       2 4 Olton  
Wed-14-Nov 124 Solihull 5 1 Wolverhampton Ortega, Irvin B   1 0 Southall, Andrew C   Szelc, Adam   Ghasi, Ameet K   Surtees, Mike J   Holt, Philip J  
Thu-15-Nov 125 Lichfield 2 4 Shirley & Wythall Stepanyan, Henrik   Smith, Simon C   Hazlehurst, Cory S   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik   Hurtado, Philip   0 1 Lloyd, Alan D  
Thu-22-Nov 126 Lichfield 3 2 Wolverhampton Sygnowski, Tomasz Emery, Ian   James, Ann-Marie   1 0 Ali, Golam S   Colburn, Paul J   0 1 Cundy, Mark A  
Thu-22-Nov 127 Walsall Kipping 3 3 Halesowen Escott, Keith L   Doran, Michael J   Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Escott, Keith L   Sadler, Anthony   0 1 Gostelow, David W  
Mon-26-Nov 128 South Birmingham-B 5 Redditch Ali, Golam S   1 0 Fahy, John F   Clarke, Neil   1 0 Soszynski, Marek J   Carpenter, Raymond 1 0 Liszewski, Richard  
Wed-28-Nov 129 South Birmingham-A 6 0 Lichfield Soszynski, Marek J   1 0 Jeffs, David   Dunn, David   1 0 Lawrence, Roy A   Roper, Paul   Wallman, Robert J  
Wed-28-Nov 130 Bushbury 3 2 Olton
Thu-29-Nov 131 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Sutton Coldfield 114 115 116
Tue-04-Dec 132 Olton 4 1 Lichfield Shirley & Wythall   1 4 Redditch   Lichfield       1 4 Walsall Kipping   Wolverhampton   1 4 Halesowen  
Thu-06-Dec 133 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Solihull Fallowfield, Jeremy R 0 1 Lambourne, Daniel M Staples, Maurice J   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Angelov, Emil   0 1 Arkell, Keith C  
Thu-06-Dec 134 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Redditch Galloway, Iain A   0 1 Vaughan, Jonathon   Kingston, Ian S   Anderton, David W   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Arkell, Nicholas D  
Wed-12-Dec 104 Bushbury 3 3 South Birmingham-B Purcell, Philip   Towers, Nigel S   Green, Anthony J   0 1 Bellin, Jana M   Uddin, Moin   0 1 Fishburne, Stewart K
Wed-12-Dec 135 Solihull 4 2 Walsall Kipping Briggs, Steven   1 0 Jackson, Garry   Collins, Peter M   Crombleholme, Alan Wood, Frank   0 1 Hunt, Malcolm A  
Mon-17-Dec 136 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South Birmingham-A Robinson, Thomas D 0 1 Boswell, Gary   Smith, John   Roberts, Nick W   Pearson Jones, Peter J Edge, John A  
Tue-18-Dec 137 Olton Shirley & Wythall Dale, Jonathan   0 1 Zbircea, Mihai   Haime, Gary   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J Raghavan, Rajeev   0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
Tue-18-Dec 138 Halesowen 3 2 Bushbury
Thu-03-Jan 139 Warley Quinborne 2 4 South Birmingham-B 117 118 119
Wed-09-Jan 140 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Solihull   South Birmingham-A 4 1 Bushbury   Warley Quinborne   4 1 Olton  
Thu-10-Jan 141 Shirley & Wythall 4 2 Halesowen Ortega, Irvin B   0 1 Daskalov, Dimiter   Pitcher, John   Cooper, David M   Southall, Andrew C   1 0 Holt, Philip J  
Thu-10-Jan 142 Lichfield 2 4 South Birmingham-B Sygnowski, Tomasz 0 1 Head, Louise   Swindells, Jonathan E 0 1 Staniforth, John   Duncan, Patrick CM 1 0 Lloyd, Alan D  
Mon-21-Jan 144 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Redditch Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Surtees, Mike J   Hanley, James L   1 0 Laight, Derek   Singh, Amrik J   Cundy, Mark A  
Tue-22-Jan 145 Halesowen 2 4 South Birmingham-A Ali, Golam S   Hurtado, Philip   Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Molineux, David   Emery, Ian   Gostelow, David W  
Wed-23-Jan 146 Bushbury 1 5 Solihull Owen, Neil J   0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Staley, Phil F   Smith, Simon C   1 0 Reynolds, Robert  
Thu-24-Jan 147 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Walsall Kipping Escott, Keith L   0 1 Carpenter, Raymond Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Whitehead, Jeremy   Doran, Michael J   Wallman, Robert J  
Tue-29-Jan 148 Olton 4 2 South Birmingham-B
Wed-30-Jan 149 Solihull 4 1 Shirley & Wythall 120 121 122
Mon-04-Feb 150 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Halesowen South Birmingham-B 5 1 Shirley & Wythall   Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Bushbury   Redditch     1 5 South Birmingham-A
Tue-05-Feb 151 Redditch 2 4 Olton Szelc, Adam   Fallowfield, Jeremy R Ghasi, Ameet K   1 0 Grinsell, Lee A   Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Pitcher, John  
Wed-06-Feb 152 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull Hazlehurst, Cory S   Galloway, Iain A   Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Cooper, David M   Vaughan, Jonathon   0 1 Swindells, Jonathan E
Wed-06-Feb 153 Bushbury 4 2 Warley Quinborne James, Ann-Marie   1 0 Purcell, Philip   Stepanyan, Henrik   Staniforth, John   Towers, Nigel S   0 1 Hurney, Kevin  
Thu-07-Feb 154 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Wolverhampton Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Guha, Chirag   Laight, Derek   Boswell, Gary   Besedin, Pavel  
Thu-14-Feb 155 Lichfield 1 4 Sutton Coldfield Clarke, Neil   1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Ali, Golam S   1 0 Molineux, David   Russell, Scott   0 1 Mycroft, Richard  
Tue-19-Feb 156 Olton 2 3 Walsall Kipping Dunn, David   1 0 Thomas, David R   Escott, Keith L   1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R Evans, Harry G   Lane, Tim A  
Tue-19-Feb 157 Halesowen 4 2 Redditch
Wed-20-Feb 158 Solihull 5 1 South Birmingham-B 123 124 125
Thu-21-Feb 159 Wolverhampton 3 3 South Birmingham-A Halesowen     5 1 Warley Quinborne   Solihull     5 1 Wolverhampton   Lichfield     2 4 Shirley & Wythall  
Wed-27-Feb 160 Bushbury 3 3 Lichfield Fishburne, Stewart K Southall, Andrew C   Surtees, Mike J   Angelov, Emil   Staples, Maurice J   Mason, Donald J  
Mon-04-Mar 162 South Birmingham-B 2 3 Wolverhampton Hunt, Malcolm A   1 0 Singh, Amrik J   Hurtado, Philip   1 0 Bull, Phil   Kingston, Ian S   Galloway, Iain A  
Mon-04-Mar 163 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Olton Edge, John A   1 0 Emery, Ian   Sadler, Anthony   1 0 Uddin, Moin   Green, Anthony J   0 1 Purcell, Philip  
Tue-05-Mar 164 Redditch 5 Solihull Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1 0 Doran, Michael J   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Wood, Frank   Collins, Peter M   0 1 Briggs, Steven  
Thu-07-Mar 165 Lichfield 4 2 Halesowen Priest, Adrian A   Moxley, Stephen   Carpenter, Raymond Sands, Gordon G   Haime, Gary   Ingram, Keith R  
Tue-12-Mar 10 Sec League Lightning ~ ~ Tyseley & District WMC Ambrose, Andy   1 0 Burnet, Alan J   Brodie, Iain   1 0 Cox, Chris   Smith, John   Robinson, Thomas D
Wed-13-Mar 113 Solihull 2 4 Olton
Thu-14-Mar 166 Warley Quinborne 2 3 Shirley & Wythall 126 127 128
Thu-14-Mar 167 Walsall Kipping 4 1 Bushbury Lichfield       3 2 Wolverhampton   Walsall Kipping   3 3 Halesowen   South Birmingham-B 5 Redditch  
Wed-20-Mar 168 Solihull 3 2 Lichfield Staples, Maurice J   0 1 Angelov, Emil   Wheeler, Darren P   1 0 Fishburne, Stewart K Szelc, Adam   1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M
Thu-21-Mar 169 Shirley & Wythall 1 5 Walsall Kipping Kingston, Ian S   Bull, Phil   Anderton, David W   Hunt, Malcolm A   Hazlehurst, Cory S   1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon  
Tue-26-Mar 170 Redditch 5 Lichfield Green, Anthony J   1 0 Uddin, Moin   Bellin, Jana M   0 1 Edge, John A   James, Ann-Marie   Towers, Nigel S  
Wed-27-Mar 171 South Birmingham-A 6 0 Warley Quinborne Collins, Peter M   Pearson Jones, Peter J Crombleholme, Alan 0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Boswell, Gary  
Wed-27-Mar 172 Bushbury 4 2 Shirley & Wythall Smith, John   Raghavan, Rajeev   Roberts, Nick W   Jackson, Dale   Dunn, David   1 0 Smith, David  
Mon-01-Apr 161 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Wolverhampton Maher, Mike P   1 0 Lee, John   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Taylor, A (Tony)   Smyth, Martin D   1 0 Evans, Harry G  
Tue-02-Apr 173 Halesowen 4 2 Sutton Coldfield
Thu-04-Apr 174 Warley Quinborne 4 2 Lichfield 129 130 131
Thu-04-Apr 175 Wolverhampton 4 2 Redditch South Birmingham-A 6 0 Lichfield   Bushbury       3 2 Olton   Shirley & Wythall   2 3 Sutton Coldfield  
Mon-08-Apr 119 Warley Quinborne 4 1 Olton Pitcher, John   1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Cooper, Lawrence H 1 0 Holt, Philip J   Mason, Donald J   0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Tue-09-Apr 176 Redditch 3 2 Bushbury Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Green, Anthony J   Cooper, David M   Lloyd, Alan D   Galloway, Iain A   Stepanyan, Henrik  
Thu-11-Apr 177 Walsall Kipping 2 4 South Birmingham-A Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Collins, Peter M   Staniforth, John   Cundy, Mark A   Purcell, Philip   Owen, Neil J  
Thu-18-Apr 178 Wolverhampton 2 4 Warley Quinborne Hanley, James L   1 0 Smith, John   Laight, Derek   Gostelow, David W   Briggs, Steven   1 0 Ali, Golam S  
Tue-23-Apr 143 Wolverhampton Bushbury Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Maher, Mike P   Parry, Richard CT   Smith, Richard W   Ingram, Keith R   0 1 Escott, Keith L  
1PP South Birmingham-A Walsall Kipping Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Fone, David W   Lissamore, Adrian R Reynolds, Robert   Thomas, David R   Soszynski, Marek J  
132 133 134 135
Olton     4 1 Lichfield   Warley Quinborne   2 4 Solihull   Walsall Kipping   4 2 Redditch   Solihull       4 2 Walsall Kipping  
Holt, Philip J   1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Southall, Andrew C   Surtees, Mike J   Wheeler, Darren P   Vaughan, Jonathon   Jackson, James P   Wheeler, Darren P  
Lloyd, Alan D   Collins, Peter M   Singh, Amrik J   0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Anderton, David W   Towers, Nigel S   Agnew, Alan   1 0 Anderton, David W  
Cundy, Mark A   1 0 Smith, John   Emery, Ian     Marchant, Geoffrey Bellin, Jana M   Crockett, Stephen J   Surtees, Mike J   Bellin, Jana M  
Gostelow, David W   1 0 Hulme, David   Smith, Simon C   Sadler, Anthony   Crombleholme, Alan 1 0 Zbircea, Mihai   Hurtado, Philip   Crombleholme, Alan
Smith, Richard W   Maher, Mike P   Doran, Michael J   Summerfield, Julian H Roberts, Nick W   Russell, Scott   Paul, Nathanael   1 0 Bellin, Christopher J
Wallman, Robert J   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Turner, Jon   0 1 Preece, Tony   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Evans, Harry G   Rowan, Daniel   Brown, Victor J  
136 137 138 139
Sutton Coldfield   3 2 South Birmingham-A Olton     Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen     3 2 Bushbury   Warley Quinborne   2 4 South Birmingham-B
Ghasi, Ameet K   1 0 Toma, Katarzyna   Holt, Philip J   1 Fishburne, Stewart K Grinsell, Lee A   Southall, Andrew C   Hazlehurst, Cory S  
Stepanyan, Henrik   0 1 Pitcher, John   Lloyd, Alan D   Hunt, Malcolm A   Cooper, David M   Smith, Simon C   0 1 James, Ann-Marie  
Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Swindells, Jonathan E Cundy, Mark A   Edge, John A   1 0 Staniforth, John   Singh, Amrik J   0 1 Walsh, Marcus  
Owen, Neil J   1 0 Hurney, Kevin   Gostelow, David W   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Laight, Derek   Emery, Ian     Clarke, Neil  
Escott, Keith L   Besedin, Pavel   Batchelor, Francis   Priest, Adrian A   Staley, Phil F   Doran, Michael J   Dunn, David  
Ali, Golam S   0 1 Walsh, Marcus   Smith, Richard W   Bethel, Mark   Whitehead, Jeremy   Jeffs, David   Glass, Robert  
140 141 142 143
South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton   Shirley & Wythall   4 2 Halesowen   Lichfield       2 4 South Birmingham-B Wolverhampton   5 Bushbury  
Pitcher, John   Lloyd, Alan D   Galloway, Iain A   1 0 Hunt, Malcolm A   Staples, Maurice J   Walsh, Marcus   Angelov, Emil   Grinsell, Lee A  
Hanley, James L   Cundy, Mark A   Purcell, Philip   1 0 Edge, John A   Kingston, Ian S   0 1 Clarke, Neil   Paul, Nathanael   1 0 Staniforth, John  
Hurney, Kevin   Gostelow, David W   Briggs, Steven   0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Collins, Peter M   0 1 Dunn, David   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Laight, Derek  
Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Smith, Richard W   Ingram, Keith R   Bowcott, Dustin   Haime, Gary   0 1 Ralph, Sean   Bull, Phil   1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R
Mycroft, Richard   Reynolds, Richard C Robinson, Thomas D Ambrose, Andy   Smith, John   Lane, Tim A   Preece, Tony   1 0 Molineux, David  
Clarke, Neil   Wallman, Robert J   Dale, Jonathan   1 0 Curry, Don S   Lamb, Graham H   1 0 Glass, Robert   Wood, Frank   1 0 Whitehead, Jeremy  
144 145 146 147
Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Redditch   Halesowen     2 4 South Birmingham-A Bushbury       1 5 Solihull   Warley Quinborne   2 4 Walsall Kipping  
Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M Fishburne, Stewart K 0 1 Pitcher, John   Cooper, Lawrence H Daskalov, Dimiter   Southall, Andrew C   1 0 Wheeler, Darren P  
Owen, Neil J   1 0 Towers, Nigel S   Edge, John A   1 0 Swindells, Jonathan E Grinsell, Lee A   0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Singh, Amrik J   0 1 Anderton, David W  
Guha, Chirag   1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 0 1 Hanley, James L   Cooper, David M   Hurtado, Philip   Smith, Simon C   0 1 Bellin, Jana M  
Ali, Golam S   1 0 Russell, Scott   Hadley, Mike   Hurney, Kevin   Staniforth, John   0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Emery, Ian     Crombleholme, Alan
Escott, Keith L   Seeley, Peter   Priest, Adrian A   0 1 Besedin, Pavel   Laight, Derek   0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Fahy, John F   Roberts, Nick W  
Marks, Robert   Stanton, T Giles   Bethel, Mark   Ralph, Sean   Staley, Phil F   0 1 Archer, Richard   Jeffs, David   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J
148 149 150 151
Olton     4 2 South Birmingham-B Solihull       4 1 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham-B 3 3 Halesowen   Redditch       2 4 Olton  
Holt, Philip J   Szelc, Adam   Head, Louise   1 0 Galloway, Iain A   Szelc, Adam   Hunt, Malcolm A   Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Holt, Philip J  
Lloyd, Alan D   1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Surtees, Mike J   0 1 Purcell, Philip   Hazlehurst, Cory S   Fishburne, Stewart K Vaughan, Jonathon   Lloyd, Alan D  
Cundy, Mark A   James, Ann-Marie   Agnew, Alan   1 0 Briggs, Steven   James, Ann-Marie   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Towers, Nigel S   1 0 Cundy, Mark A  
Smith, Richard W   Walsh, Marcus   Hurtado, Philip   1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Walsh, Marcus   Edge, John A   Smith, David   Gostelow, David W  
Hope, Gary   Clarke, Neil   Sadler, Anthony   Thomas, David R   Clarke, Neil   Bowcott, Dustin   Bricknell, Rob   0 1 Smith, Richard W  
Wallman, Robert J   1 0 Dunn, David   Brodie, Iain   1 0 Christie, Gordon SG Dunn, David   Sandhu, Manvith   Seeley, Peter   0 1 Wallman, Robert J  
152 153 154 155
South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull   Bushbury       4 2 Warley Quinborne   Shirley & Wythall   2 3 Wolverhampton   Lichfield       1 4 Sutton Coldfield  
Pitcher, John   0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Cooper, Lawrence H 0 1 Southall, Andrew C   Fallowfield, Jeremy R 1 0 Angelov, Emil   Staples, Maurice J   0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Hurtado, Philip   Grinsell, Lee A   1 0 Smith, Simon C   Purcell, Philip   Bull, Phil     Green, Anthony J   0 1 Guha, Chirag  
Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Sadler, Anthony   Cooper, David M   1 0 Singh, Amrik J   Briggs, Steven   0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Collins, Peter M   Owen, Neil J  
Szelc, Adam   Willetts, Stephen J   Laight, Derek   1 0 Emery, Ian     Ingram, Keith R   0 1 Uddin, Moin   Smith, John   Escott, Keith L  
Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Brodie, Iain   Parry, Richard CT   Turner, Jon   Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Preece, Tony   Hulme, David   Marks, Robert  
Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Green, John   Molineux, David   Fahy, John F   Dickson, Fred S   0 1 Wood, Frank   Hoare, Michael WA 0 1 Ali, Golam S  
156 157 158 159
Olton     2 3 Walsall Kipping   Halesowen     4 2 Redditch   Solihull       5 1 South Birmingham-B Wolverhampton   3 3 South Birmingham-A
Holt, Philip J   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Arkell, Nicholas D   Lambourne, Daniel M Daskalov, Dimiter   1 0 Szelc, Adam     Sanghera, Parminder 0 1 Pitcher, John  
Lloyd, Alan D   Anderton, David W   Hunt, Malcolm A   Marchant, Geoffrey Surtees, Mike J   1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Angelov, Emil   0 1 Hanley, James L  
Cundy, Mark A   Bellin, Jana M   Fishburne, Stewart K 1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon   Agnew, Alan   James, Ann-Marie   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Besedin, Pavel  
Gostelow, David W   Crombleholme, Alan Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Towers, Nigel S   Hurtado, Philip   Walsh, Marcus   Zdanowski, Adrian   1 0 Hurney, Kevin  
Smith, Richard W   Roberts, Nick W   Edge, John A   Boswell, Gary   Sadler, Anthony   1 0 Dunn, David     Bull, Phil   Ralph, Sean  
Wallman, Robert J   Bellin, Christopher J Jackson, Dale   1 0 Bricknell, Rob   Willetts, Stephen J   1 0 Ralph, Sean   Preece, Tony   Smyth, Martin D  
160 161 162 163
Bushbury       3 3 Lichfield     Walsall Kipping   4 2 Wolverhampton   South Birmingham-B 2 3 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Olton  
Cooper, Lawrence H 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Wheeler, Darren P   Angelov, Emil   Szelc, Adam     Angelov, Emil   Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Lloyd, Alan D  
Grinsell, Lee A   Kingston, Ian S   Anderton, David W   Paul, Nathanael   Hazlehurst, Cory S   0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Guha, Chirag   0 1 Cundy, Mark A  
Cooper, David M   0 1 Green, Anthony J   Bellin, Jana M   Archer, Richard   James, Ann-Marie   Archer, Richard   Owen, Neil J   0 1 Gostelow, David W  
Staniforth, John   Collins, Peter M   Crombleholme, Alan Bull, Phil   Walsh, Marcus   Bull, Phil   Escott, Keith L   Reynolds, Richard C
Laight, Derek   0 1 Giles, Alan   Roberts, Nick W   1 0 Pearson Jones, Peter J Dunn, David     Raghavan, Rajeev   Mildenhall, John   1 0 Wallman, Robert J  
Parry, Richard CT   1 0 Smith, John   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Preece, Tony   Clarke, Neil   Preece, Tony   Marks, Robert   Reeves, David J  
164 165 166 167
Redditch       5 Solihull   Lichfield       4 2 Halesowen   Warley Quinborne   2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Walsall Kipping   4 1 Bushbury  
Hosken, Nigel K   0 1 Daskalov, Dimiter   Staples, Maurice J   Arkell, Nicholas D   Southall, Andrew C   1 0 Galloway, Iain A   Wheeler, Darren P   Cooper, Lawrence H
Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Kingston, Ian S   0 1 Fishburne, Stewart K Duncan, Patrick CM Purcell, Philip   Anderton, David W   Grinsell, Lee A  
Vaughan, Jonathon   0 1 Jina, Taran   Green, Anthony J   1 0 Edge, John A   Smith, Simon C   0 1 Briggs, Steven   Crombleholme, Alan Staniforth, John  
Towers, Nigel S   0 1 Rowan, Paul   Collins, Peter M   Hadley, Mike   Singh, Amrik J   1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Roberts, Nick W   1 0 Laight, Derek  
Zbircea, Mihai   0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Willett, Peter   1 0 Curry, Don S   Emery, Ian     0 1 Robinson, Thomas D Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Parry, Richard CT  
Russell, Scott   Summerfield, Julian H Monks, Gary   1 0 Evans, Paul J   Doran, Michael J   0 1 Christie, Gordon SG Walijewski, Lukasz M 1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R
168 169 170 171
Solihull       3 2 Lichfield     Shirley & Wythall   1 5 Walsall Kipping   Redditch       5 Lichfield     South Birmingham-A 6 0 Warley Quinborne  
Surtees, Mike J   1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Briggs, Steven   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Lambourne, Daniel M 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Southall, Andrew C  
Agnew, Alan   1 0 Kingston, Ian S   Purcell, Philip   Anderton, David W   Hosken, Nigel K   1 0 Kingston, Ian S   Hanley, James L   1 0 Duncan, Patrick CM
Hurtado, Philip   Green, Anthony J   Ingram, Keith R   Bellin, Jana M   Marchant, Geoffrey 1 0 Green, Anthony J   Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Smith, Simon C  
Sadler, Anthony   0 1 Collins, Peter M   Freeman, John   0 1 Crombleholme, Alan Vaughan, Jonathon   1 0 Collins, Peter M   Szelc, Adam   1 0 Singh, Amrik J  
Willetts, Stephen J   Hoare, Michael WA Dickson, Fred S   0 1 Roberts, Nick W   Towers, Nigel S   1 0 Giles, Alan   Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Emery, Ian    
Carpenter, Raymond Smith, John   Jimenez, Frank C   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J Jackson, Garry   Smith, John   Thomson, David   1 0 Doran, Michael J  
172 173 174 175
Bushbury       4 2 Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen     4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quinborne   4 2 Lichfield   Wolverhampton   4 2 Redditch      
Cooper, Lawrence H Galloway, Iain A   Fishburne, Stewart K Escott, Keith L   Southall, Andrew C   Staples, Maurice J   Sanghera, Parminder 1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M
Grinsell, Lee A   Briggs, Steven   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1 0 Czopek, Wojciech   Duncan, Patrick CM Kingston, Ian S   Angelov, Emil   Hosken, Nigel K  
Cooper, David M   Robinson, Thomas D Edge, John A   1 0 Ali, Golam S   Smith, Simon C   Green, Anthony J   Mangwengwende, John Marchant, Geoffrey
Staniforth, John   Ingram, Keith R   Ambrose, Andy   0 1 Mildenhall, John   Emery, Ian     Collins, Peter M   Bull, Phil   Vaughan, Jonathon  
Laight, Derek   1 0 Freeman, John   Sandhu, Manvith   Lawrence, Roy A   Singh, Amrik J   1 0 Haime, Gary   Raghavan, Rajeev   1 0 Russell, Scott  
Parry, Richard CT   1 0 Mycock, Ken   Bethel, Mark   Default   Doran, Michael J   1 0 Hulme, David   Uddin, Moin   Boswell, Gary  
176 177 178 Congratulations to League Champions Solihull
Redditch       3 2 Bushbury       Walsall Kipping   2 4 South Birmingham-A Wolverhampton   2 4 Warley Quinborne  
Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Cooper, Lawrence H Wheeler, Darren P   Swindells, Jonathan E Sanghera, Parminder 1 0 Southall, Andrew C  
Hosken, Nigel K   Grinsell, Lee A   Anderton, David W   0 1 Hanley, James L   Mangwengwende, John Duncan, Patrick CM
Marchant, Geoffrey 1 0 Cooper, David M   Bellin, Jana M   Besedin, Pavel   Raghavan, Rajeev   0 1 Smith, Simon C  
Vaughan, Jonathon   Laight, Derek   Crombleholme, Alan 0 1 Hurney, Kevin   Pearson Jones, Peter J 0 1 Singh, Amrik J  
Towers, Nigel S   Parry, Richard CT   Roberts, Nick W   Hazlehurst, Cory S   Wood, Frank   Emery, Ian  
Boswell, Gary   1 0 Staley, Phil F   Bellin, Christopher J Walsh, Marcus   Lee, John   0 1 Doran, Michael J  
                                                                                                     
  SBA SC Olt SBB Hal Sol WQ Lch WsK SW Red Wtn     Sol Wtn WQ Olt WsK Bsh SW SBA SBB Red Lch SC  
  Bushbury     118 121 130 104 138 146 153 160 167 172 176 143     Halesowen     108 116 123 102 127 138 141 145 150 157 165 173  
  Cooper, Lawrence H 214 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Arkell, Keith C   235 1 1  
  Grinsell, Lee A   181 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1     Arkell, Nicholas D   192 2 1 1  
  Cooper, David M   172 1 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 3     Fishburne, Stewart K 183 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 2 1  
  Staniforth, John   163 2 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 4 2     Hunt, Malcolm A   180 2 4 2 3 2 2 1 1 2  
  Laight, Derek   160 3 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 3     Edge, John A   166 3 3 4 3 3 2 2 4 5 3 3  
  Parry, Richard CT   160 5 6 5 6 5 6 5     Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 163 3 6 4 5 4 4 3 3 3 4 2  
  Pinfold, Philip W   157     Jackson, Dale   160 4 5 6  
  Lissamore, Adrian R 125 5 6 6 4     Bowcott, Dustin   152 5 4 5  
  Molineux, David   120 4 6 6 5     Hadley, Mike   150 6 4 4  
▲ was 4 Staley, Phil F   109 5 5 6 6     Priest, Adrian A   149 5 5 5  
  Whitehead, Jeremy   94 6 6 6     Ambrose, Andy   144 6 5 4  
      Bethel, Mark   144 6 6 6₩  
      Curry, Don S   131 6 6 5  
                                                    Sandhu, Manvith   125 6 5  
  Evans, Paul J   122 6  
                                                    Taylor, A (Tony)   95 6  
  WsK SW Wtn SBA Olt SBB SC Bsh Hal Sol Red WQ      
  Lichfield     115 125 126 129 132 142 155 160 165 168 170 174                                                      
  Staples, Maurice J   187 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
  Kingston, Ian S   177 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2                                             Trophy
  Green, Anthony J   168 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3     Wtn Hal Bsh Lch SW SBA SBB Red WsK SC Sol WQ   Bdm1 SB1A  
  Collins, Peter M   158 4 4 4 3 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4     Olton     109 102 130 132 137 140 148 151 156 163 113 119   T1:1 T2: T3:1  
  Haime, Gary   152 6 5 4 5     Holt, Philip J   201 1 1 1 1₩ 1 1 1 1 1   1 1  
  Keaveney, John S   150     Lloyd, Alan D   194 1 2 2 2 2₩ 1 2 2 2 1 2 2   2 2  
▲ was 2 Smith, John   154 5 6 5 4 3 5 4 6 6 6     Cundy, Mark A   171 2 3 3 3 3₩ 2 3 3 3 2 3 3   3 3  
  Giles, Alan   153 5 5     Gostelow, David W   168 3 4 4 4 4₩ 3 4 4 3 4 4   4 4  
  Hulme, David   146 4 5 6     Batchelor, Francis   166 5₩    
  Maher, Mike P   140 6 5 5     Smith, Richard W   160 4 5 5 5 6₩ 4 4 5 5   5 5  
  Van Westhuizen, Charles 139 6     Hope, Gary   155 5    
  Lamb, Graham H   135 6     Liszewski, Richard   154 5    
  Willett, Peter   138 5     Reynolds, Richard C 150 5 5 4    
  Monks, Gary   132 6     Reynolds, Robert   149 6 6 5   6  
  Fone, David W   130 6   ▲ was3A Wallman, Robert J   147 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6   6  
  Hoare, Michael WA 127 6 5     Reeves, David J   111 6    
                                                                                                     
                                        Trophy                                                    
  WQ SW SBA SBB WsK SC Olt Hal Sol Lch Wtn Bsh   MC3 SC1     SBA Red SBB Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Wtn WQ WsK Bsh  
  Redditch     103 114 122 128 134 144 151 157 164 170 175 176   T1:9 T2: T3:3     Shirley Wythall     106 114 120 125 131 137 141 149 154 166 169 172  
  Hosken, Nigel K   189 1 2 2 2       Mason, Donald J   196 1 1 1 1  
  Lambourne, Daniel M 181 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1   1 1     Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190 2 1 1 1  
was Sol1 Marchant, Geoffrey 181 2 3 3 3       Galloway, Iain A   184 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1  
  Vaughan, Jonathon   163 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 3 3 4 4 4   3 2     Purcell, Philip   183 4 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2  
  Towers, Nigel S   165 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 4 4 5 5   2     Briggs, Steven   182 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 1 2  
  Jackson, Garry   161 4 6       Ingram, Keith R   175 6 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 4  
▲ was 4 Russell, Scott   ~ 5 5 4 6 5     ▲ was 2 Robinson, Thomas D 175 5 6 5 5 3  
  Boswell, Gary   151 5 4 4 5 6 6       Dale, Jonathan   158 6 5 6  
  Crockett, Stephen J   146 4 3   4     Thomas, David R   153 6 6 5  
  Smith, David   141 5 5 4       Christie, Gordon SG 150 6 5 6  
  Bricknell, Rob   137 6 5 6   3     Freeman, John   146 4 5  
  Zbircea, Mihai   156(r 6 4 5       Dickson, Fred S   138 6 5  
  Seeley, Peter   135 5 6   5 5     Jimenez, Frank C   121 6  
  Evans, Harry G   134 6 6 6   6 4     Mycock, Ken   132 6  
  Stanton, T Giles   130 6   6     Defaults   6 M  
                                                         
                                                 
                                          Trophy
                                        Trophy   SBB SW Bsh Red Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Wtn WQ WsK   WB2 Olt1 SB2A Wes3
  Hal SC Wtn WQ WsK Bsh SW SBA SBB Red Olt Lch   Sol2 SB2     South Birmingham 1A   101 106 118 122 129 136 140 145 152 159 171 178   T1:5 T2: T3:1 T4:2 TF
  Solihull     108 117 124 133 135 146 149 152 158 164 113 168   T1:2 T2:3     Toma, Katarzyna   224 1   Terrill
  Jackson, James P   229 1       Pitcher, John   214 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1   1 1
  Daskalov, Dimiter   228 1 1 1 1       Swindells, Jonathan E 211 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 1   1  
  Head, Louise   205 2 1       Fang, Fred   203   1  
  Surtees, Mike J   199 1 3 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 1 1       Hanley, James L   194 3 3 3 4 2 3 2 2 2   2 2 2 2
  Agnew, Alan   193 2 3 3 2       Hurney, Kevin   193 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 5 4 5 4   3 4 4
  Hurtado, Philip   179 2 4 2 4 3 4 2 4 2 3   1 1     Besedin, Pavel   191 5 4 6 5 4 5 3 3 3 3   4 3  
4.7→ Paul, Nathanael   180 2 5 4           Mycroft, Richard   187 5 5 6 5 5 5   5 4  
4.7→ Marchant, Geoffrey 180 3         Szelc, Adam   181 4 4   3 3
  Colburn, Paul J   179 3       Hazlehurst, Cory S   179 5    
  Jina, Taran   177 3 3       Walsh, Marcus   172 6 6 6 6   5 5
  Sadler, Anthony   171 4 5 3 4 5 5 3 5 5 4 4   2₩ 2     Clarke, Neil   168 6   5  
  Willetts, Stephen J   170 4 6 5       Thomson, David   163 6   6  
4.7→ Archer, Richard   168 6       3 3     Ralph, Sean   162 6 5   6  
  Rowan, Paul   158 4       Lane, Tim A   161 6    
  Summerfield, Julian H 157 4 5 6       Glass, Robert   153 6   6 6
  Rowan, Daniel   155 6       Smyth, Martin D   153 6    
  Sit, Victoria   153   4 5                                                      
  Brodie, Iain   152 6 6 5   4  
  Carpenter, Raymond 151 5 6 5 5 6   6                                                      
  Roper, Paul   147 6       SBA WsK SC SW Red Bsh WQ Lch Olt Hal Sol Wtn  
4.7→ Preece, Tony   138 6             South Birmingham 1B   101 110 112 120 128 104 139 142 148 150 158 162  
  Green, John   125 6 6   5     Szelc, Adam   181 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
  Johnson, Mike J   122   6     Hazlehurst, Cory S   179 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2  
  Silverman, Paul   111       James, Ann-Marie   175 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3  
        Walsh, Marcus   172 3 2 4 4 4 2 3 1 4 4 4 4  
                                                    Clarke, Neil   168 4 5 5 3 4 2 5 5 6  
  Dunn, David   166 4 5 6 6 5 4 5 3 6 6 5 5  
                                        Trophy   Ralph, Sean   162 4 6  
  WsK Wtn WQ SBB Sol Bsh SW SBA Red Lch Olt Hal   SB3 Sto2 Red1 Wes3     Lane, Tim A   161 6 5 5  
  Sutton Coldfield     105 107 111 112 117 121 131 136 144 155 163 173   T1:8 T2:1 T3:3 T4:     Smyth, Martin D   153 6 6  
  Ghasi, Ameet K   255 1₩ 1 1       Glass, Robert   153 6 6  
  Ortega, Irvin B   214 1 1₩ 1 1       Woollaston, Alan T   135 5  
  Stepanyan, Henrik   210 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 1 1   1 2 2     Thompson, Matt   ~ 6  
  Sygnowski, Tomasz 206 3 3₩ 2 2 1 3 1   1 1      
  Guha, Chirag   175 3 4 4 3 2 2   4 5     Defaults   1  
▲ was 2 Owen, Neil J   170 4 5 5 3 4 2 3 3   5 4₩                                                      
  Escott, Keith L   172 5 4 4 6 6 5 5 5 4 4 1   3 6 4  
  Ali, Golam S   169 6 6 5 3 4 5 4 6 4 6 3   2 3 3  
  Czopek, Wojciech   173 2   2 3 3                                                      
  Soszynski, Marek J   156 6 5 6       SC SBB Lch Hal Red Sol WQ Olt Bsh SW Wtn SBA  
  Mildenhall, John   153 5 4       Walsall Kipping     105 110 115 127 134 135 147 156 172 169 161 177  
  Lawrence, Roy A   148 6 5       Wheeler, Darren P   205 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
  Marks, Robert   141 6 5 6   5     Anderton, David W   191 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2  
  Windows, Glenn F   138   6     Bellin, Jana M   179 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3  
  Oliver, Peter JR   123   6     Crombleholme, Alan 171 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4  
  Defaults       1                       6               Roberts, Nick W   170 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5  
  Bellin, Christopher J 168 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 6 6 6  
                                                    Walijewski, Lukasz M 145 6  
  SC Olt Hal Sol Lch SW SBA SBB WsK Red WQ Bsh     Brown, Victor J   112 6  
  Wolverhampton     107 109 116 124 126 154 159 162 161 175 178 143      
  Sanghera, Parminder 198 1 1 1 1                                                      
  Angelov, Emil   190 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1  
was Sol1 Paul, Nathanael   181 3 2 2 2                                             Trophy
  Zdanowski, Adrian   179 4     Red SC Hal Sol SBB WsK Bsh SW SBA Lch Olt Wtn   Wes3 Bdm2  
  Mangwengwende, John 175(17 2 3 3 2 3     Warley Quinborne   103 111 123 133 139 147 153 166 171 174 119 178   T1:10 H2:1  
was Sol2 Archer, Richard   171 3 3     Southall, Andrew C   192 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1  
  Bull, Phil   173 3 2 2 2 2 5 4 4 4 4     Duncan, Patrick CM 188 2 2 2 2 2 2    
  Raghavan, Rajeev   165 6 6 5 5 5 3     Smith, Simon C   165 3 2 4 2 3 2 3 3 3 5 3   1  
  Uddin, Moin   149 4 3 3 3 3 4 6     Emery, Ian   164 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 5   3 3  
  Tarr, Steve F   141     Singh, Amrik J   159 4 2 2 3 2 3 4 4 5 3 4   2 2  
was Sol3 Preece, Tony   138 5 6 6 6 5     Doran, Michael J   157 4 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 6   4 4  
  Wood, Frank   134 5 4 4 4 6 5 6   ▲ was 2 Fahy, John F   154 5 5 5 6   5  
  Pearson Jones, Peter J 136 5 5 4 5 4     Turner, Jon   150 6 6 5   5 6  
  Rosser, Geoffrey C   123 6     Jeffs, David   140 6 6 6    
  Lee, John   125 6     Moxley, Stephen   136 5    
  Sands, Gordon G   115 5 6     Burnet, Alan J   134 6    
  Cox, Chris   112 6     Maybury, Philip C   129   6  
         
  Defaults   1     Defaults   1    
                                                                                                     
Birmingham & District Chess League Division Two 2018-19
2018-19 P W D L Pts SBA Lch SW Sol WB MC Sto Bdm Hal SC SBB WQ 201 202
South Birmingham-A 11 7 4 0 18 18 4 4 4 3 3 3 5 3 3 3 3 South Birmingham-A 3 3 South Birmingham-B Lichfield     4 2 Mutual Circle    
Lichfield       11 8 0 3 16 1 16 3 4 1 4 2 4 3 3 4 3 Malik, Faraz   Smyth, Martin D   Smith, John   Harborne, Matthew J
Shirley & Wythall   11 4 5 2 13 2 2 13 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 Thomson, David   1 0 Glass, Robert     Giles, Alan   0 1 Boynton, Luke    
Solihull   11 5 3 3 13 2 2 3 13 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 5 Ralph, Sean   Whitmore, Darren H Maher, Mike P   Chadwick, Chris  
West Bromwich   11 5 3 3 13 2 4 3 2 13 3 2 4 3 3 3 5 Lane, Tim A   1 0 Drugan, Mark A   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles 1 0 Sanchez, Eduardo J
Mutual Circle     11 4 3 4 11 3 2 2 3 2 11 5 3 3 5 Stockhall, Derek A   0 1 Dicen, Imogen   Willett, Peter   1 0 Paffard, Mark  
Stourbridge   11 4 3 4 11 3 3 3 2 4 1 11 1 1 4 4 3 Lo, Matthew   0 1 Killarney, Simon A   Fone, David W   1 0 Hughes, Peter J  
₩~Walkover Boldmere   11 3 4 4 10 2 3 3 1 3 4 10 2 3 4
~Defaults 21 Halesowen   11 3 3 5 9 3 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 9 3 3 4 203 204
A~Adjourned 2 Sutton Coldfield   11 3 3 5 9 2 2 2 2 3 1 3 3 9 4 5 Shirley & Wythall   3 2 Warley Quinborne   Mutual Circle     3 2 Halesowen  
■~Bye South Birmingham-B 11 2 4 5 8 3 2 3 4 3 2 2 3 1 8 4 Robinson, Thomas D Fahy, John F   Huq, Robin   1 0 Jackson, Dale  
~Up Drafted 4.12 Warley Quinborne   11 0 1 10 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 2 1 Dale, Jonathan   0 1 Turner, Jon     Boynton, Luke     Bowcott, Dustin  
Across for - Down against Ward, Eric   1 0 Jeffs, David   Chadwick, Chris   1 0 Priest, Adrian A  
Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Moxley, Stephen   Sanchez, Eduardo J Ambrose, Andy  
Freeman, John   0 1 Burnet, Alan J     Trigg, Matt D     Grimes, Robert  
September Fixtures Match records Dickson, Fred S   1 0 Hall, Ray     Paffard, Mark   Evans, Paul J  
Wed-05-Sep 201 South Birmingham-A 3 3 South Birmingham-B
Thu-06-Sep 202 Lichfield 4 2 Mutual Circle 205 206 207
Thu-06-Sep 203 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Warley Quinborne West Bromwich   3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Warley Quinborne   2 3 South Birmingham-A Lichfield       4 2 Boldmere    
Tue-11-Sep 204 Mutual Circle 3 2 Halesowen Walker, Nicholas A   1 0 Robinson, Thomas D Fahy, John F   0 1 Malik, Faraz   Smith, John   Thomas, Keith    
Mon-17-Sep 205 West Bromwich 3 3 Shirley & Wythall Quraishi, Shahab WA 1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Turner, Jon   0 1 Thomson, David   Giles, Alan   Lake, Andrew N  
Thu-20-Sep 206 Warley Quinborne 2 3 South Birmingham-A Crump, John E   Thomas, David R   Jeffs, David   Ralph, Sean   Hulme, David   1 0 Farley, Richard  
Thu-20-Sep 207 Lichfield 4 2 Boldmere Davies, Dave M   0 1 Christie, Gordon SG Moxley, Stephen   Emanuel, John L   Maher, Mike P   1 0 Loach, Peter L  
Tue-25-Sep 208 Halesowen 2 3 Lichfield Pincher, Jonathan P 0 1 Freeman, John   Maybury, Philip C   Lane, Tim A   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Biddle, Mike A  
Wed-26-Sep 209 South Birmingham-A 3 2 West Bromwich Wesson, Geoffrey C Dickson, Fred S   Pakenham, John H   1 0 Lo, Matthew   Lamb, Graham H   Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS
Thu-27-Sep 210 Lichfield 4 2 Solihull
Thu-27-Sep 211 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Mutual Circle 208 209 210
October Halesowen     2 3 Lichfield   South Birmingham-A 3 2 West Bromwich   Lichfield       4 2 Solihull  
Mon-01-Oct TR-1 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round One Jackson, Dale   1 0 Smith, John   Malik, Faraz   0 1 Walker, Nicholas A   Smith, John   Summerfield, Julian H
Mon-08-Oct 212 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Lichfield Bowcott, Dustin   0 1 Hulme, David   Thomson, David   Quraishi, Shahab WA Hulme, David   Carpenter, Raymond
Wed-10-Oct 214 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Warley Quinborne Hadley, Mike   Graff, Leon   Ralph, Sean   1 0 Crump, John E   Maher, Mike P   Roper, Paul  
Wed-17-Oct 215 South Birmingham-B 1 4 Sutton Coldfield Priest, Adrian A   Maher, Mike P   Emanuel, John L   1 0 Davies, Dave M   Lamb, Graham H   Byrne, Nigel  
Wed-17-Oct 216 Solihull 3 2 Stourbridge Bethel, Mark   0 1 Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Lane, Tim A   1 0 Pincher, Jonathan P Willett, Peter   1 0 McHugh, Ben  
Thu-18-Oct 217 Lichfield 3 2 Shirley & Wythall Curry, Don S   Lamb, Graham H   Williams, Simon A   0 1 Wesson, Geoffrey C Slobodyuk, Yuriy   1 0 Warden, Mike  
Mon-22-Oct 218 West Bromwich 4 1 Boldmere
Tue-23-Oct 219 Mutual Circle 5 1 Stourbridge 211 212 213
Tue-23-Oct 220 Halesowen 2 3 Shirley & Wythall Shirley & Wythall   3 2 Mutual Circle     South Birmingham-A 4 1 Lichfield   Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Halesowen  
November Dale, Jonathan   0 1 Huq, Robin     Malik, Faraz   Smith, John   Czopek, Wojciech   0 1 Jackson, Dale    
Thu-01-Nov 222 Lichfield 4 2 South Birmingham-B Thomas, David R   0 1 Chadwick, Chris   Thomson, David   1 0 Giles, Alan   Soszynski, Marek J   1 0 Bowcott, Dustin  
Thu-01-Nov 223 Shirley & Wythall 3 3 Stourbridge Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Trigg, Matt D   Ralph, Sean   Hulme, David   Lawrence, Roy A   Hadley, Mike  
Mon-05-Nov 224 West Bromwich 4 1 Lichfield Freeman, John   Evans, Christopher J Emanuel, John L   Maher, Mike P   Gardiner, David   Ambrose, Andy  
Wed-07-Nov 225 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Solihull Dickson, Fred S   1 0 Paffard, Mark   Lane, Tim A   1 0 Slobodyuk, Yuriy   Mildenhall, John   1 0 Bethel, Mark  
Mon-12-Nov 226 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Shirley & Wythall Jimenez, Frank C   1 0 Hollier, Mike J   Williams, Simon A   Default   Dhesi, Iqbal S   0 1 Sandhu, Manvith  
Wed-14-Nov 227 Boldmere 3 3 Mutual Circle
Mon-19-Nov TR-2 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Two 214 215 216
Tue-27-Nov 228 Mutual Circle 3 3 South Birmingham-A South Birmingham-B 4 2 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham-B 1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull       3 2 Stourbridge  
Wed-28-Nov 229 Solihull 5 1 Warley Quinborne Smyth, Martin D   1 0 Fahy, John F   Smyth, Martin D   0 1 Owen, Neil J     Summerfield, Julian H Sharratt, Paul B  
Wed-28-Nov 230 Stourbridge 1 4 Halesowen Glass, Robert   Turner, Jon   Glass, Robert   Soszynski, Marek J   Brodie, Iain   Scriven, David    
December Whitmore, Darren H 1 0 Jeffs, David   Whitmore, Darren H 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   Carpenter, Raymond 1 0 Aboushady, Hossameldin
Thu-06-Dec 231 Lichfield 3 2 Sutton Coldfield Drugan, Mark A   Maybury, Philip C   Dicen, Imogen   0 1 Marks, Robert   Stokes, Geoffrey N   Bradley, Sam A  
Mon-10-Dec 232 South Birmingham-B 5 Mutual Circle Dicen, Imogen   Whitehouse, Brian   Thompson, Matt   1 0 Hayden, Lawrence F Praveen, Joy   Wilson, Julie C  
Mon-10-Dec 233 Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Stourbridge Stockhall, Derek A   0 1 Rawlings, Wendell S Little, Matthew   0 1 East, Chris   Johnson, Mike J   Horwill, Eric  
Mon-10-Dec 235 Warley Quinborne 1 5 West Bromwich
Tue-11-Dec 234 Halesowen 4 2 Boldmere 217 218 219
Mon-17-Dec 236 West Bromwich 3 3 South Birmingham-B Lichfield       3 2 Shirley & Wythall   West Bromwich   4 1 Boldmere   Mutual Circle     5 1 Stourbridge    
January Smith, John   Robinson, Thomas D Walker, Nicholas A   Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Huq, Robin   Fallowfield, Nicholas
Wed-02-Jan 237 Solihull 3 2 Sutton Coldfield Giles, Alan   1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Quraishi, Shahab WA 1 0 Thomas, Keith     Boynton, Luke   Sharratt, Paul B  
Mon-07-Jan 238 Stourbridge 1 4 Boldmere Hulme, David   Thomas, David R   Crump, John E   1 0 Lake, Andrew N   Chadwick, Chris   1 0 Scriven, David  
Tue-08-Jan 239 Mutual Circle Warley Quinborne Maher, Mike P   1 0 Christie, Gordon SG Davies, Dave M   Farley, Richard   Sanchez, Eduardo J 1 0 Aboushady, Hossameldin
Tue-08-Jan 240 Halesowen 3 3 South Birmingham-B Lamb, Graham H   Dickson, Fred S   Backhouse, Derek   Loach, Peter L   Evans, Christopher J 1 0 Bradley, Sam A  
Wed-09-Jan 241 Solihull 4 2 West Bromwich Fone, David W   0 1 Mycock, Ken   Wesson, Geoffrey C 1 0 Harrington, Michael J Hollier, Mike J   1 0 Wilson, Julie C  
Mon-14-Jan TR-3 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Three
Wed-16-Jan 242 Boldmere 3 3 Solihull 220 221 222
Wed-16-Jan 243 Stourbridge 4 2 West Bromwich Halesowen     2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Warley Quinborne   1 5 Sutton Coldfield   Lichfield       4 2 South Birmingham-B
Mon-21-Jan 244 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Shirley & Wythall Jackson, Dale   0 1 Robinson, Thomas D Turner, Jon   Czopek, Wojciech   Smith, John   Smyth, Martin D  
Wed-23-Jan 245 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Stourbridge Bowcott, Dustin   0 1 Dale, Jonathan   Moxley, Stephen   Soszynski, Marek J   Giles, Alan   Glass, Robert  
Mon-28-Jan 246 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Boldmere Hadley, Mike   Thomas, David R   Burnet, Alan J     0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   Hulme, David   1 0 Whitmore, Darren H
Thu-31-Jan 247 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Halesowen Bethel, Mark   1 0 Christie, Gordon SG Maybury, Philip C   0 1 Gardiner, David   Maher, Mike P   Dicen, Imogen  
February Ambrose, Andy   Freeman, John   Black, Stuart   0 1 Mildenhall, John   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles 1 0 Stockhall, Derek A  
Mon-04-Feb 248 West Bromwich 3 3 Sutton Coldfield Evans, Paul J   Dickson, Fred S   Berry, Steve   0 1 Dhesi, Iqbal S   Lamb, Graham H   Walker, Terry W  
Tue-05-Feb 249 Mutual Circle 3 3 Solihull
Wed-06-Feb 250 Stourbridge 4 2 South Birmingham-B 223 224 225
Wed-13-Feb 251 Boldmere 5 South Birmingham-A Shirley & Wythall   3 3 Stourbridge     West Bromwich   4 1 Lichfield   South Birmingham-B 4 2 Solihull    
Mon-18-Feb 252 West Bromwich 3 2 Mutual Circle Dale, Jonathan   1 0 Sharratt, Paul B   Walker, Nicholas A   1 0 Giles, Alan   Smyth, Martin D   1 0 Summerfield, Julian H
Mon-18-Feb 253 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham-A Thomas, David R   0 1 Scriven, David     Quraishi, Shahab WA 1 0 Hulme, David   Glass, Robert   Carpenter, Raymond
Wed-20-Feb 254 Boldmere 3 3 Shirley & Wythall Ward, Eric   0 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin Crump, John E   Maher, Mike P   Whitmore, Darren H 1 0 Sit, Victoria  
Thu-21-Feb 255 Warley Quinborne 3 3 Stourbridge Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Foxall, John   Davies, Dave M   Fone, David W   Dicen, Imogen   1 0 Roper, Paul  
Mon-25-Feb TR-4 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Four Freeman, John   1 0 Bradley, Sam A   Backhouse, Derek   Slobodyuk, Yuriy   Woollaston, Alan T   0 1 Praveen, Joy  
Wed-27-Feb 257 Solihull 3 2 Halesowen Dickson, Fred S   0 1 Wilson, Julie C   Pincher, Jonathan P 1 0 Homewood, Brian   Heeney, Paul   Johnson, Mike J  
Thu-28-Feb 266 Shirley & Wythall 2 4 South Birmingham-A
Thu-28-Feb 258 Warley Quinborne 2 3 Lichfield 226 227 228
March Sutton Coldfield   2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Boldmere   3 3 Mutual Circle     Mutual Circle     3 3 South Birmingham-A
Wed-06-Mar 259 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Halesowen Owen, Neil J   0 1 Robinson, Thomas D Hickey, AJ (Tony)   0 1 Harborne, Matthew J Harborne, Matthew J 1 0 Malik, Faraz  
Tue-12-Mar 10 Sec League Lightning ~ ~ Tyseley & District WMC Soszynski, Marek J   0 1 Dale, Jonathan   Thomas, Keith   1 0 Boynton, Luke     Boynton, Luke   Thomson, David  
Wed-13-Mar 260 Boldmere Warley Quinborne Mildenhall, John   0 1 Christie, Gordon SG Lake, Andrew N   0 1 Chadwick, Chris   Chadwick, Chris   1 0 Ralph, Sean  
Tue-19-Mar 261 Halesowen 2 3 West Bromwich Gardiner, David   1 0 Freeman, John   Farley, Richard   Sanchez, Eduardo J Sanchez, Eduardo J Lane, Tim A  
Mon-25-Mar 256 South Birmingham-B 2 4 Boldmere Dhesi, Iqbal S   Dickson, Fred S   Loach, Peter L   1 0 Trigg, Matt D   Trigg, Matt D   0 1 Smyth, Martin D  
Tue-26-Mar 262 Mutual Circle Sutton Coldfield Pyda, Arjun   1 0 Mycock, Ken   Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS Hughes, Peter J   Evans, Christopher J 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H
Wed-27-Mar 263 Stourbridge 3 2 Lichfield
Thu-28-Mar 264 Shirley & Wythall 3 3 Solihull 229 230 231
April Solihull       5 1 Warley Quinborne   Stourbridge   1 4 Halesowen   Lichfield       3 2 Sutton Coldfield  
Wed-03-Apr 265 Solihull 2 4 South Birmingham-A Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Fahy, John F   Fallowfield, Nicholas Jackson, Dale   Giles, Alan   Soszynski, Marek J  
Mon-08-Apr TR-5 Trophy Week ~ ~ Finals Carpenter, Raymond Jeffs, David   Dyett, Greg F   0 1 Bowcott, Dustin   Hulme, David   Mildenhall, John  
Mon-08-Apr 213 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Halesowen Brodie, Iain   1 0 Moxley, Stephen   Sharratt, Paul B   Hadley, Mike   Maher, Mike P   0 1 Lawrence, Roy A  
Thu-11-Apr 221 Warley Quinborne 1 5 Sutton Coldfield Stokes, Geoffrey N   Burnet, Alan J     Scriven, David   Priest, Adrian A   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Dhesi, Iqbal S  
In Match 262 The rules committee upheld Suttons Disputed Board Order Claim Byrne, Nigel   Whitehouse, Brian   Aboushady, Hossameldin 0 1 Ambrose, Andy   Lamb, Graham H   1 0 Marks, Robert  
therefore Mutual Circle, lose the match by default as required by Rule 14.1(b). Praveen, Joy   1 0 Berry, Steve   Berridge, Martin   0 1 Davis, John   Willett, Peter   1 0 Kent, Arthur F  
Games are still graded as they finished on the night
232 233 234 235
South Birmingham-B 5 Mutual Circle   Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Stourbridge   Halesowen     4 2 Boldmere   Warley Quinborne   1 5 West Bromwich  
Smyth, Martin D   0 1 Harborne, Matthew J Soszynski, Marek J   1 0 Sharratt, Paul B   Jackson, Dale   Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Fahy, John F   Walker, Nicholas A  
Glass, Robert   0 1 Boynton, Luke   Lawrence, Roy A   0 1 Scriven, David   Bowcott, Dustin   Thomas, Keith   Jeffs, David   Quraishi, Shahab WA
Whitmore, Darren H 0 1 Chadwick, Chris   Gardiner, David   0 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin Hadley, Mike   Lake, Andrew N   Moxley, Stephen   0 1 Crump, John E  
Stockhall, Derek A   0 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J Dhesi, Iqbal S   0 1 Foxall, John   Priest, Adrian A   Farley, Richard   Burnet, Alan J   0 1 Davies, Dave M  
Little, Matthew   0 1 Al Samir, Mehdi   Ajimal, Jet   0 1 Horwill, Eric   Curry, Don S   1 0 Loach, Peter L   Hall, Ray     0 1 Pincher, Jonathan P
Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   Hughes, Peter J   Kent, Arthur F   Alcock, Steve   Davis, John   1 0 Biddle, Mike A   Rawlings, Wendell S 0 1 Wesson, Geoffrey C
236 237 238 239
West Bromwich   3 3 South Birmingham-B Solihull       3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Stourbridge   1 4 Boldmere   Mutual Circle     Warley Quinborne  
Walker, Nicholas A   1 0 Smyth, Martin D   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Mildenhall, John   Fallowfield, Nicholas 0 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Harborne, Matthew J 1
Quraishi, Shahab WA Glass, Robert   Carpenter, Raymond 1 0 Lawrence, Roy A   Scriven, David   0 1 Thomas, Keith   Huq, Robin  
Crump, John E   0 1 Whitmore, Darren H Brodie, Iain   Gardiner, David   Aboushady, Hossameldin 0 1 Lake, Andrew N   Boynton, Luke  
Davies, Dave M   Drugan, Mark A   Roper, Paul   1 0 Dhesi, Iqbal S   Foxall, John   Farley, Richard   Chadwick, Chris  
Backhouse, Derek   0 1 Dicen, Imogen   Preece, Tony   0 1 Marks, Robert   Berridge, Martin   Loach, Peter L   Sanchez, Eduardo J
Wesson, Geoffrey C 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Farooq, Rayyan A   0 1 Ajimal, Jet   Horwill, Eric   Harrington, Michael J Trigg, Matt D  
240 241 242 243
Halesowen     3 3 South Birmingham-B Solihull       4 2 West Bromwich   Boldmere   3 3 Solihull   Stourbridge   4 2 West Bromwich  
Jackson, Dale   Smyth, Martin D   Archer, Richard   Walker, Nicholas A   Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Archer, Richard   Dyett, Greg F   Walker, Nicholas A  
Bowcott, Dustin   Glass, Robert   Summerfield, Julian H Crump, John E   Thomas, Keith   1 0 Summerfield, Julian H Sharratt, Paul B   0 1 Crump, John E  
Priest, Adrian A   Whitmore, Darren H Carpenter, Raymond Davies, Dave M   Lake, Andrew N   Carpenter, Raymond Scriven, David   1 0 Davies, Dave M  
Ambrose, Andy   Drugan, Mark A   Brodie, Iain   Pincher, Jonathan P Farley, Richard   Brodie, Iain   Aboushady, Hossameldin 1 0 Pincher, Jonathan P
Curry, Don S   Dicen, Imogen   Roper, Paul   1 0 Wesson, Geoffrey C Loach, Peter L   Roper, Paul   Berridge, Martin   Wesson, Geoffrey C
Evans, Paul J   Walker, Terry W   Preece, Tony   1 0 Bryant, Carlos   Harrington, Michael J 0 1 Preece, Tony   Foxall, John   1 0 Bryant, Carlos  
244 245 246 247
South Birmingham-B 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham-A 3 3 Stourbridge   Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Boldmere   Warley Quinborne   2 4 Halesowen    
Smyth, Martin D   Robinson, Thomas D Malik, Faraz   Fallowfield, Nicholas Soszynski, Marek J   1 0 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Fahy, John F   0 1 Jackson, Dale    
Glass, Robert   0 1 Dale, Jonathan   Thomson, David   Dyett, Greg F   Mildenhall, John   0 1 Thomas, Keith   Turner, Jon   0 1 Bowcott, Dustin  
Whitmore, Darren H Thomas, David R   Ralph, Sean   Sharratt, Paul B   Gardiner, David   Lake, Andrew N   Jeffs, David   Priest, Adrian A  
Dicen, Imogen   1 0 Christie, Gordon SG Emanuel, John L   Scriven, David   Lawrence, Roy A   1 0 Loach, Peter L   Moxley, Stephen   1 0 Ambrose, Andy  
Lo, Matthew   0 1 Dickson, Fred S   Lane, Tim A   0 1 Foxall, John   Dhesi, Iqbal S   0 1 Harrington, Michael J Burnet, Alan J   Bethel, Mark  
Kadar, Joe   1 0 Mycock, Ken   Smyth, Martin D   1 0 Horwill, Eric   Hayden, Lawrence F Biddle, Mike A   Hall, Ray     0 1 Sandhu, Manvith  
248 249