BDCL 10 Second Team Lightning Tournament
For Details of this Years Tournament see the hand Book
Section A Section B Section C
Year Winners Runners Up Winners Runners Up Winners Runners Up Year
1985 Kynoch A ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 1985
1986 St James A ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 1986
1987 St James A ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 1987
1988 St James A ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 1988
1989 St James A ~ ~ Kynoch A Birmingham ~ ~ StJB & WQB & WMMunicipal Holly Lane ~ ~ North Birmingham & WsK & WQ 1989
1990 Kynoch A ~ ~ Warley Quinborne A ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 1990
1991 Warley Quinborne A ~ ~ Kynoch A Warley Quinborne B ~ ~ Lucas & Birmingham Settlement ~ ~ ~ ~ 1991
1992 Warley Quinborne A ~ ~ St James A Olton A ~ ~ Warley Quinborne C ~ ~ ~ ~ 1992
1993 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 1993
1994 South Birmingham A ~ ~ Solihull Lodge A & Warley Quinborne A Olton A ~ ~ Solihull Lodge B ~ ~ ~ ~ 1994
1995 Kynoch A ~ ~ Solihull Lodge A Kynoch B ~ ~ Lucas ~ ~ ~ ~ 1995
1996 Olton A ~ ~ South Birmingham A Lucas & Birmingham Settlement ~ ~ Solihull Lodge B ~ ~ ~ ~ 1996
1997 Olton A ~ ~ Warley Quinborne A South Birmingham B ~ ~ Warley Quinborne B ~ ~ ~ ~ 1997
1998 Olton A ~ ~ Kynoch Warley Quinborne A ~ ~ Warley Quinborne B ~ ~ ~ ~ 1998
1999 Olton A ~ ~ South Birmingham A Checkmate ~ ~ Solihull B All Stars ~ ~ Colebrook S C & South B'ham B 1999
2000 South Birmingham A ~ ~ Olton A & Kynoch A Birmingham ~ ~ Mutual Circle A South Birmingham C ~ ~ Rushall B & Kynoch B 2000
2001 Shirley A ~ ~ Olton A Birmingham ~ ~ Solihull Solihull Youth Shared Kingstanding North B'ham 2001
2002 Olton A ~ ~ South Birmingham A Rushall ~ ~ Olton B South Birmingham B ~ ~ Walsall Kipping B 2002
2003 South Birmingham A ~ ~ Olton A Rushall A ~ ~ Halesowen A Olton C ~ ~ Solihull Youth A 2003
2004 Olton A ~ ~ Boldmere Olton C ~ ~ Shirley & Lucas Redditch ~ ~ University Birmingham B 2004
2005 South Birmingham A ~ ~ Olton B Olton C Shared Boldmere A South Birmingham C ~ ~ Olton D & Redditch 2005
2006 South Birmingham A ~ ~ Olton A Olton C Shared South Birmingham C Northfield Checkmates ~ ~ Shirley & Lucas 2006
2007 South Birmingham A ~ ~ Olton A South Birmingham C ~ ~ Boldmere Redditch ~ ~ Olton D 2007
2008 South Birmingham A 16/20 15/20 Olton A Mutual Circle B 19/24 17/24 South Birmingham C ~ ~ ~ ~ 2008
2009 South Birmingham A 15 11 Olton A South Birmingham C 21 18 Sutton Coldfield ~ ~ ~ ~ 2009
2010 Sutton Coldfield A WATS 12 12 West Bromwich South Birmingham B 21 18 Redditch A Mutual Circle C ~ ~ Sutton Coldfield B 2010
2011 South Birmingham A 19 11 Olton A South Birmingham C 15 12 Mutual Circle A Mutual Circle B 12 9 Lichfield 2011
2012 South Birmingham A 15 11 Olton A & Warley Quinborne A South Birmingham C 10 8 Boldmere A & Mutual Circle B Boldmere B 16 15 Walsall Kipping 2012
2013 South Birmingham A 18 13 South Birmingham B South Birmingham D 16 15 Olton B ~ ~ ~ ~ 2013
2014 South Birmingham A 20 14 South Birmingham B & Olton A Sutton Coldfield B 15 15 Boldmere B ~ ~ ~ ~ 2014
2015 Olton A 11/16 11/16 South Birmingham A South Birmingham C 15/16 7/16 Sutton C'field B & Mutual Circle ~ ~ ~ ~ 2015
2016 Sutton Coldfield A 16/20 15/20 South Birmingham A South Birmingham C 15/24 13/24 Sutton Coldfield B ~ ~ ~ ~ 2016
2017 Halesowen A 16/20 15/20 South Birmingham A Mutual Circle A 13/20 12/20 Solihull A Warley Quinborne B 15/24 14/24 Westminster 2017
2018 Sutton Coldfield A 16/20 14/20 South Birmingham A South Birmingham B WATS 12/20 12/20 Boldmere South Birmingham C 15/20 15/20 Sutton Coldfield B 2018
2019 Olton A 14/24 12/24 South Birmingham A South Birmingham C 15/20 12/20 Mutual Circle A South Birmingham D 16/24 14/24 Coleshill 2019
2020 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 2020
2021 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 2021
2022 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 2022
2023 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 2023
  Winners Runners Up Winners Runners Up Winners Runners Up  
Section A Section B Section C
Tie Splitting is based on the result of the Match between the teams, if that was a draw then board count or a Play off occurs, If still unresolved a tie is declared. WATS = Win after Tie Splitting
BDCL 10 Second Team Lightning Tournament