Individual Records Players Trophy Session Tab
2018-19 73 Players Last Updated 15-Feb Choice of Venue Left Choice of Colour Right ₩=Walkover =Defaults 7 ■=Bye Report Results to Chairman Tim A Lane
Individual Band ❶ Open  
Club 11 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 by 1st March
South Birmingham 129898H Hurney, Kevin     193     1A Emery, Ian     0 1 Chowdhury, Mohammed Sadler, Anthony   1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Gardiner, David   0 1 Chowdhury, Mohammed
Bushbury 111759C Grinsell, Lee A     181     1 Edge, John A     Wildboar, Mike   Hurney, Kevin   0 1 Edge, John A   Edge, John A   1 0 Sadler, Anthony  
Shirley & Wythall 113372L Ingram, Keith R     175     1 Grinsell, Lee A     0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Gardiner, David   1 0 Glass, Robert  
Westminster 108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed 171     3 Hurney, Kevin   Cox, Chris   0 1 Chowdhury, Mohammed
Solihull 248168G Sadler, Anthony     171     1 Ingram, Keith R  
Halesowen 110076C Edge, John A     166     1 Glass, Robert     Final 03-Apr
Warley Quinborne 143792G Emery, Ian     164     1 Gardiner, David   Edge, John A   1 0 Chowdhury, Mohammed
South Birmingham 139737A Glass, Robert     153     2B Cox, Chris   W B
Sutton Coldfield 221370K Gardiner, David     150     2 OPEN CHAMPION Edge, John A
Coleshill 121635B Wildboar, Mike     139     5 John now has 8 Wins & equals
Wolverhampton 295887K Cox, Chris     104     1 B.H.Wood who won 7 and Drew 2
Individual Band ❷ 160 Max                
Club 11 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 by 1st March
Mercia 110512H Fellows, T Lee     160     3 Byrne, Nigel     Sandhu, Manvith   Byrne, Nigel     0 1 Mildenhall, John   Mildenhall, John   1 0 Dicen, Imogen  
Shirley & Wythall 183296H Dale, Jonathan     158     2 Fellows, T Lee   1 0 Peace, Arnold   Fellows, T Lee   Christie, Gordon SG Christie, Gordon SG 0 1 Dale, Jonathan  
Solihull 119889A Summerfield, Julian H   157     2 Carpenter, Raymond 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG Dicen, Imogen   1 0 Summerfield, Julian H
Sutton Coldfield 115500D Mildenhall, John     153     2 Dale, Jonathan   Dale, Jonathan   1 0 Marks, Robert  
Solihull 108010G Carpenter, Raymond   151     2 Summerfield, Julian H
Shirley & Wythall 108350J Christie, Gordon SG   150     2 Mildenhall, John   Final 02-Apr
Solihull 154571B Byrne, Nigel     143     3 Marks, Robert   Dale, Jonathan   0 1 Mildenhall, John  
Sutton Coldfield 298481H Marks, Robert     141     3 Dicen, Imogen   W B
South Birmingham 304523H Dicen, Imogen     141     2B 160 Max CHAMPION Mildenhall, John
Halesowen 306887A Sandhu, Manvith     125     4
Shirley & Wythall 126132A Peace, Arnold       115   4
Individual Band ❸ 140 Max                
Club 16 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 by 1st March
Mutual Circle 143240A Evans, Christopher J   140     3 Grayland, Stan   0 1 Evans, Christopher J Kent, Arthur F     Furniss, Paul   Evans, Christopher J 0 1 Killarney, Simon A  
Shirley & Wythall 247045H Dickson, Fred S     138     2 Groombridge, Mike J 1 0 Collier, Lee E   Stanton, T Giles   0 1 Killarney, Simon A   Kent, Arthur F     0 1 Walker, Terry W  
Redditch 234732F Bricknell, Rob     137     4 Stanton, T Giles   Bricknell, Rob   Walker, Terry W   1 0 Pitt, Chris W    
Westminster 108629H Collier, Lee E     134     3 Furniss, Paul   1 0 Johnson, Mike J   Groombridge, Mike J 0 1 Evans, Christopher J
Boldmere 106714L Biddle, Mike A     132     3 Phipps, Malcolm J   0 1 Walker, Terry W  
Walsall Kipping 111774K Groombridge, Mike J   132     4 Kent, Arthur F   1 0 Green, John     Final 03-Apr
South Birmingham 121005B Walker, Terry W     131     3 Killarney, Simon A   1 0 Dickson, Fred S   Walker, Terry W   1 0 Killarney, Simon A  
Redditch 172186A Stanton, T Giles     130     6 Biddle, Mike A 0 1 Pitt, Chris W   W B
South Birmingham 171033D Killarney, Simon A     126     3   140 Max CHAMPION Walker, Terry W
Greenlands 313668B Furniss, Paul     125     4
Solihull 273516H Green, John     125     3
Sutton Coldfield 127480G Kent, Arthur F     124     5
Boldmere 117082L Phipps, Malcolm J     124     3
Greenlands 308744L Grayland, Stan     122     4
Solihull 113694L Johnson, Mike J     122     5
Shirley & Wythall 129346B Pitt, Chris W     121   4
Individual Band ❹ 120 Max                    
Club 12 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 by 1st March
Boldmere 302978F Spillane, Kevin J     119     3 Dixon, Bill     0 1 Gillespie, Jim A   East, Chris     1 0 Brown, Victor J   Spillane, Kevin J   1 0 Green, Derek  
Coleshill 307490A Barrett, Paul       116     5 Rudge, Dez   0 1 Silverman, Paul   Gillespie, Jim A   0 1 Green, Derek   Barrett, Paul     1 0 East, Chris    
Sutton Coldfield 157186C East, Chris     116     5 Spillane, Kevin J   Ball, Roger   Silverman, Paul   0 1 Spillane, Kevin J  
Olton 111251L Gillespie, Jim A     116     5 Robson, Roland   0 1 Barrett, Paul   Banks, Peter S   0 1 Barrett, Paul    
Shirley & Wythall 277892A Ball, Roger     115     5 East, Chris    
Walsall Kipping 298969E Brown, Victor J     112     4 Brown, Victor J   Final 02-Apr
Solihull 294156K Robson, Roland   111     5 Banks, Peter S     Barrett, Paul   0 1 Spillane, Kevin J  
Solihull 293508K Silverman, Paul     111     5 Green, Derek     W B
Halesowen 165118D Banks, Peter S     110     5 120 Max CHAMPION Spillane, Kevin J
Boldmere 109707G Dixon, Bill     106     5
Solihull 292474C Rudge, Dez     105     5
South Birmingham 260913H Green, Derek     102     4
Individual Band ❺ 100 Max              
Club 14 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 by 1st March
Mutual Circle 270857H Hughes, Peter J     99     6 Dicen, Elis Denele   0 1 Kadar, Joe   Hathaway, Martyn   0 1 Hughes, Peter J   Wood, Penny A   0 1 Lewis, John B  
South Birmingham 303098C Kadar, Joe     99     4 Hughes, Peter J   1 0 Nixon, Peter   Lewis, John B   1 0 Jones, Malcolm   Hughes, Peter J   0 1 Kadar, Joe  
South Birmingham 306580H Nalabotu, Viswamedha   99     5 Knee, Barry     0 1 Jones, Malcolm   Cotterell, David M   0 1 Wood, Penny A  
Shirley & Wythall 260399J Knee, Barry     98   5 Nalabotu, Viswamedha 1 0 Bailey, Richard   Kadar, Joe   1 0 Nalabotu, Viswamedha
Warley Quinborne 114367A Lewis, John B     98   6 Nalabotu, Chandrahas 0 1 Lewis, John B  
Coleshill 279083L Bailey, Richard     93     5 Wood, Penny A   Sandhu, Ravi   Final 02-Apr
Walsall Kipping 178157B Nixon, Peter     93     6 Hathaway, Martyn   Kadar, Joe     1 0 Lewis, John B  
South Birmingham 310644F Dicen, Elis Denele     92     5 Cotterell, David M   W B
Coleshill 307492E Jones, Malcolm     92     5 100 Max CHAMPION Kadar, Joe
Solihull 228368C Wood, Penny A     90     6
Halesowen 311262H Sandhu, Ravi     85     6
Halesowen 242232D Hathaway, Martyn     81     6
South Birmingham 306581K Nalabotu, Chandrahas   76     5
Shirley & Wythall 194407B Cotterell, David M     ~     5
Individual Band ❻ 80 Max              
Club 9 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 by 1st March
Coleshill 304498B Vanes, Thomas     80     6 Green, Des J     0 1 Bignall, Paul   Bissell, Colin C   0 1 Bignall Paul   Bignall Paul   0 1 Vanes, Thomas  
South Birmingham 314342K Smith, Matt     75     5 Vanes, Thomas   Vanes, Thomas   1 0 Benson, Terence V   Evans, Ross J   0 1 Smith, Matt    
Ward End Social 194062E Randall, Dave       73     6 Smith, Matt     Smith, Matt     1 0 Brooks Daniel J  
Greenlands 314809K Bignall, Paul     64     6 Randall, Dave     Randall, Dave   0 1 Evans, Ross J  
Coleshill 292117A Green, Des J     58     6 Bissell, Colin C   Final 02-Apr
Coleshill 307491C Bissell, Colin C     51     6 Benson, Terence V   Smith, Matt   0 1 Vanes, Thomas  
Ward End Social 165620L Benson, Terence V     ~     6 Brooks Daniel J   W B
South Birmingham ~   Brooks Daniel J     ~     5 Evans, Ross J     80 Max CHAMPION Vanes, Thomas
Ward End Social ~   Evans, Ross J     ~     6
Individual Records Players Trophy Session Tab