BDCL Indy Divisional Individual Tournaments Report Results to Chairman Rob Glass
  Indy ❶ Indy ❶                      
Club 7 Players Gde Div Round 1 19-Jan-18 Round 2 30-Mar-18
WQ   Southall, Andrew C     183   1 Southall, Andrew C *** Wildboar, Mike ***   Edge, John A     Southall, Andrew C  
2017-18 Hal   Edge, John A       178   1 Turner, Jon   1 0 Cox, Chris     Emery, Ian     Turner, Jon  
SC   Gardiner, David     162   2 Gardiner, David   0 1 Edge, John A  
WQ   Emery, Ian       157   1 Emery, Ian  
WQ   Turner, Jon       151   3 *** Progresses after winning 5 minute tie breaker game. Final
Col   Wildboar, Mike     146   6          
Mer   Cox, Chris       118   5
  Indy ❷ Indy ❷                    
Club 6 Players Gde Div Round 1 19-Jan-18 Round 2 30-Mar-18
SW   Ingram, Keith R     168   2 Glass, Robert   1 0 Dickson, Fred S   Ingram, Keith R   1 0 Glass, Robert  
SC   Mildenhall, John     159   2 Mildenhall, John   1 0 Byrne, Nigel   Lane, Tim A     Mildenhall, John  
SB   Glass, Robert       154   2 Ingram, Keith R  
SB   Lane, Tim A       153   2 Lane, Tim A   Final
Sol   Byrne, Nigel       152   2 Ingram, Keith R        
Trophy SB   Dickson, Fred S     138   2
  Indy ❸ Indy ❸                          
Players Club 11 Players Gde Div Round 1 08-Dec-17 Round 2 09-Feb-18
WQ   Fahy, John F       149   3 Spillane, Kevin J   0 1 Bricknell, Rob   Fahy, John F   1 0 Biddle, Mike A  
Home SW   Pitt, Chris W       141   3 Kent, Arthur F   0 1 Fahy, John F   Marks, Robert   1 Pitt, Chris W  
MC   Evans, Christopher J   136   3 Paffard, Mark   0 1 Biddle, Mike A   Bricknell, Rob    
₩ Walkover SC   Marks, Robert     135   3 Johnson, Mike J   0 1 Evans, Christopher J Evans, Christopher J
Defaults BSM   Biddle, Mike A     131   3 Marks, Robert   1 Burnet, Alan J  
■ Bye MC   Paffard, Mark       131   3 Pitt, Chris W  
WQ   Burnet, Alan J       129   4
SC   Kent, Arthur F       127   3 Round 3 30-Mar-18 Final
Red   Bricknell, Rob       126   4 Bricknell, Rob     Fahy, John F   Marks, Robert        
BSM   Spillane, Kevin J     123   3 Evans, Christopher J 0 1 Marks, Robert  
Sol   Johnson, Mike J     114   3
  Indy ❹ Indy ❹                    
Club 12 Players Gde Div Round 1 08-Dec-17 Round 2 09-Feb-18
Wes   Chowdhury, Mohammed 179   4 Collier, Lee E   1 0 Hussain, Adrian   Smith, David   1 0 Maybury, Philip C  
WQ   Fellows, T Lee       ~   4 Fellows, T Lee   Chowdhury, Mohammed Chowdhury, Mohammed Threlfall, Roger  
Red   Smith, David       145   4 Smith, David   1 0 Stanton, T Giles   Killarney, Simon A  
Rsh   Threlfall, Roger     139   6 Groombridge, Mike J 1 Killarney, Simon A   Collier, Lee E    
Wes   Collier, Lee E       139   4 Valea, Ionut Florin   0 1 Threlfall, Roger  
Red   Stanton, T Giles     132   4 Green, Derek   0 1 Maybury, Philip C  
WQ   Maybury, Philip C     132   4
SB   Killarney, Simon A     131   4 Round 3 30-Mar-18 Final
WsK   Groombridge, Mike J   127   4 Killarney, Simon A   0 1 Smith, David     Smith, David     Chowdhury, Mohammed
WQ   Hussain, Adrian     121   4 Collier, Lee E   0 1 Chowdhury, Mohammed
SB   Green, Derek       118   4
WQ   Valea, Ionut Florin     116   4
  Indy ❺ Indy ❺                
Club 10 Players Gde Div Round 1 08-Dec-17 Round 2 09-Feb-18
BSM   Phipps, Malcolm J     118   5 Draper, Martin J   1 0 Little, Matthew   East, Chris   1 0 Draper, Martin J  
SC   East, Chris       116   5 Hughes, Peter J   0 1 Phipps, Malcolm J   Dicen, Imogen  
BSM   Dixon, Bill       114   5 Faye, Steve   0 1 East, Chris   Phipps, Malcolm J  
SB   Dicen, Imogen     114   5 Dixon, Bill   1 Hathaway, Martyn   Dixon, Bill  
WQ   Draper, Martin J     100   6 Taylor, AT (Tony)   0 1 Dicen, Imogen  
MC   Hughes, Peter J     95   5
Hal   Taylor, AT (Tony)     94   5 Round 3 30-Mar-18 Final
SB   Little, Matthew     ~   5 Dicen, Imogen     East, Chris     Dixon, Bill        
WMP   Hathaway, Martyn     87   5 Phipps, Malcolm J   0 1 Dixon, Bill  
MC   Faye, Steve       71   5
  Indy ❻ Indy ❻                
Club 11 Players Gde Div Round 1 08-Dec-17 Round 2 09-Feb-18
Col   Barrett, Paul       122   6 Vanes, Thomas   0 1 Williamson, Chris   Jones, Malcolm   0 1 Williamson, Chris  
WQ   Pakenham, John H     107   6 Bailey, Richard   Dawson, Brian   Kadar, Joe   1 Bailey, Richard  
UoB   Leadbetter, Scott     106   6 Green, Des J   0 1 Leadbetter, Scott   Leadbetter, Scott  
WQ   Williamson, Chris     85   6 Watkins, Harvey S   1 0 Barrett, Paul   Watkins, Harvey S  
Col   Jones, Malcolm     84   6 Pakenham, John H   1 2 Jones, Malcolm  
WQ   Watkins, Harvey S     81   6 Kadar, Joe  
Col   Bailey, Richard     76   6
SB   Kadar, Joe       76   6 Round 3 30-Mar-18 Final
Ky   Dawson, Brian       75   6 Williamson, Chris     Leadbetter, Scott              
Col   Vanes, Thomas     74   6 Watkins, Harvey S     Kadar, Joe    
Records Col   Green, Des J       52   6
2017-18 BDCL Divisional Individual Tournaments