Individual 2018-19 Players Trophy Finish Records
73 Players Choice of Venue Left Choice of Colour Right ₩=Walkover =Defaults ■=Bye Report Results to Chairman Tim A Lane
Individual ❶   No Band Limit  
Club 11 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
South Birmingham 129898H Hurney, Kevin     193     1A Emery, Ian     0 1 Chowdhury, Mohammed Sadler, Anthony     Ingram, Keith R                
Bushbury   111759C Grinsell, Lee A     181     1 Edge, John A     Wildboar, Mike   Hurney, Kevin   0 1 Edge, John A          
Shirley & Wythall 113372L Ingram, Keith R     175     1 Grinsell, Lee A     0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Gardiner, David   Glass, Robert  
Westminster   108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed 171     3 Hurney, Kevin   Cox, Chris     Chowdhury, Mohammed Final
Solihull   248168G Sadler, Anthony     171     1 Ingram, Keith R              
Halesowen   110076C Edge, John A     166     1 Glass, Robert    
Warley Quinborne 143792G Emery, Ian     164     1 Gardiner, David  
South Birmingham 139737A Glass, Robert     153     2B Cox, Chris  
Sutton Coldfield 221370K Gardiner, David     150     2
Coleshill   121635B Wildboar, Mike     139     5
Wolverhampton 295887K Cox, Chris     104     1
Individual ❷   Band Limit 160 Max                
Club 11 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Mercia   110512H Fellows, T Lee     160     3 Byrne, Nigel     Sandhu, Manvith   Byrne, Nigel       Mildenhall, John                
Shirley & Wythall 183296H Dale, Jonathan     158     2 Fellows, T Lee   1 0 Peace, Arnold   Fellows, T Lee     Christie, Gordon SG        
Solihull   119889A Summerfield, Julian H   157     2 Carpenter, Raymond 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG Dicen, Imogen     Summerfield, Julian H
Sutton Coldfield 115500D Mildenhall, John     153     2 Dale, Jonathan   Dale, Jonathan   1 0 Marks, Robert   Final
Solihull   108010G Carpenter, Raymond   151     2 Summerfield, Julian H            
Shirley & Wythall 108350J Christie, Gordon SG   150     2 Mildenhall, John  
Solihull   154571B Byrne, Nigel     143     3 Marks, Robert  
Sutton Coldfield 298481H Marks, Robert     141     3 Dicen, Imogen  
South Birmingham 304523H Dicen, Imogen     141     2B
Halesowen   306887A Sandhu, Manvith     125     4
Shirley & Wythall 126132A Peace, Arnold       115   4
Individual ❸   Band Limit 140 Max                
Club 16 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Mutual Circle   143240A Evans, Christopher J   140     3 Grayland, Stan   0 1 Evans, Christopher J Kent, Arthur F       Furniss, Paul                
Shirley & Wythall 247045H Dickson, Fred S     138     2 Groombridge, Mike J 1 Collier, Lee E   Stanton, T Giles     Killarney, Simon A          
Redditch   234732F Bricknell, Rob     137     4 Stanton, T Giles   Bricknell, Rob   Walker, Terry W     Pitt, Chris W    
Westminster   108629H Collier, Lee E     134     3 Furniss, Paul   1 0 Johnson, Mike J   Groombridge, Mike J 0 1 Evans, Christopher J Final
Boldmere   106714L Biddle, Mike A     132     3 Phipps, Malcolm J   0 1 Walker, Terry W              
Walsall Kipping 111774K Groombridge, Mike J   132     4 Kent, Arthur F   1 0 Green, John    
South Birmingham 121005B Walker, Terry W     131     3 Killarney, Simon A   1 0 Dickson, Fred S  
Redditch   172186A Stanton, T Giles     130     6 Biddle, Mike A   1 2 Pitt, Chris W    
South Birmingham 171033D Killarney, Simon A     126     3
Greenlands   313668B Furniss, Paul     125     4
Solihull   273516H Green, John     125     3
Sutton Coldfield 127480G Kent, Arthur F     124     5
Boldmere   117082L Phipps, Malcolm J     124     3
Greenlands   308744L Grayland, Stan     122     4
Solihull   113694L Johnson, Mike J     122     5
Shirley & Wythall 129346B Pitt, Chris W     121   4
Individual ❹   Band Limit 120 Max                    
Club 12 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Boldmere   302978F Spillane, Kevin J     119     3 Dixon, Bill     0 1 Gillespie, Jim A   East, Chris     1 0 Brown, Victor J                
Coleshill   307490A Barrett, Paul       116     5 Rudge, Dez   0 1 Silverman, Paul   Gillespie, Jim A     Green, Derek          
Sutton Coldfield 157186C East, Chris     116     5 Spillane, Kevin J   Ball, Roger   Silverman, Paul     Spillane, Kevin J  
Olton   111251L Gillespie, Jim A     116     5 Robson, Roland   0 1 Barrett, Paul   Banks, Peter S   0 1 Barrett, Paul     Final
Shirley & Wythall 277892A Ball, Roger     115     5 East, Chris                
Walsall Kipping 298969E Brown, Victor J     112     4 Brown, Victor J  
Solihull   294156K Robson, Roland   111     5 Banks, Peter S    
Solihull   293508K Silverman, Paul     111     5 Green, Derek    
Halesowen   165118D Banks, Peter S     110     5
Boldmere   109707G Dixon, Bill     106     5
Solihull   292474C Rudge, Dez     105     5
South Birmingham 260913H Green, Derek     102     4
Individual ❺   Band Limit 100 Max                  
Club 14 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Mutual Circle   270857H Hughes, Peter J     99     6 Dicen, Elis Denele   0 1 Kadar, Joe   Hathaway, Martyn     Hughes, Peter J                
South Birmingham 303098C Kadar, Joe     99     4 Hughes, Peter J   1 0 Nixon, Peter   Lewis, John B     Jones, Malcolm          
South Birmingham 306580H Nalabotu, Viswamedha   99     5 Knee, Barry     0 1 Jones, Malcolm   Cotterell, David M     Wood, Penny A  
Shirley & Wythall 260399J Knee, Barry     98   5 Nalabotu, Viswamedha 1 Bailey, Richard   Kadar, Joe     Nalabotu, Viswamedha Final
Warley Quinborne 114367A Lewis, John B     98   6 Nalabotu, Chandrahas 0 1 Lewis, John B              
Coleshill   279083L Bailey, Richard     93     5 Wood, Penny A   Sandhu, Ravi  
Walsall Kipping 178157B Nixon, Peter     93     6 Hathaway, Martyn  
South Birmingham 310644F Dicen, Elis Denele     92     5 Cotterell, David M  
Coleshill   307492E Jones, Malcolm     92     5
Solihull   228368C Wood, Penny A     90     6
Halesowen   311262H Sandhu, Ravi     85     6
Halesowen   242232D Hathaway, Martyn     81     6
South Birmingham 306581K Nalabotu, Chandrahas   76     5
Shirley & Wythall 194407B Cotterell, David M     ~     5
Individual ❻   Band Limit 80 Max              
Club 9 Players Grade From Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Coleshill   304498B Vanes, Thomas     80     6 Green, Des J     0 1 Bignall, Paul   Bissell, Colin C   0 1 Bignall Paul                
South Birmingham 314342K Smith, Matt     75     5 Vanes, Thomas   Vanes, Thomas   1 0 Benson, Terence V          
Ward End Social 194062E Randall, Dave       73     6 Smith, Matt     Smith, Matt       Brooks Daniel J  
Greenlands   314809K Bignall, Paul     64     6 Randall, Dave     Randall, Dave   0 1 Evans, Ross J   Final
Coleshill   292117A Green, Des J     58     6 Bissell, Colin C              
Coleshill   307491C Bissell, Colin C     51     6 Benson, Terence V  
Ward End Social 165620L Benson, Terence V     ~     6 Brooks Daniel J  
South Birmingham ~   Brooks Daniel J     ~     5 Evans, Ross J    
Ward End Social ~   Evans, Ross J     ~     6
Players Trophy Finish Records