Records Players Trophy Indy Session Tables
Birmingham & District Chess League Division One 2018-19
P W D L Pts Sol SBA SC WsK SBB Olt Hal SW Bsh Wtn Lch WQ Red max 101 102
Solihull 8 7 0 1 14 14 1 4 4     3 4 5 5   4   22 South Birmingham-A 4 2 South Birmingham-B Olton     3 3 Halesowen    
South Birmingham A 9 7 0 2 14 4 14 2   4 3 4 2 4   6   5 20 Pitcher, John   1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Holt, Philip J   1 0 Arkell, Keith C    
Sutton Coldfield 10 7 0 3 14 1 3 14 2 2     3 5 5 4 5 5 18 Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 James, Ann-Marie   Lloyd, Alan D   Fishburne, Stewart K
Walsall Kipping 8 6 1 1 13 2   4 13 4 3 3       4 4 4 21 Hanley, James L   1 0 Walsh, Marcus   Cundy, Mark A   0 1 Hunt, Malcolm A  
South Birmingham B 10 5 2 3 12   2 4 2 12 2 3 5 3   4 4 5 16 Hurney, Kevin   0 1 Dunn, David   Gostelow, David W   Edge, John A  
Olton 9 5 1 3 11   2   2 4 11 3 2 4 4   4 17 Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Smith, Richard W   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
₩~Walkover Halesowen 10 4 3 3 11 2 2   3 3 3 11 2 3 4   5 4 15 Glass, Robert   0 1 Thompson, Matt   Reynolds, Robert   Hadley, Mike  
~Defaults 9 Shirley & Wythall 9 3 0 6 6 1 3 2   1 4 6   2 4   1 12
A~Adjourned 10 Bushbury 7 2 1 4 5 1 1 1   3 3 2   5     4   15 103 104
■~Bye Wolverhampton 6 1 0 5 2 1   1     2 1 3   2 2     14 Redditch       2 3 Warley Quinborne   Bushbury       3 3 South Birmingham-B
~Up Drafted 4.12 Lichfield       7 1 0 6 2   0 1 1 2 1   2   3 2     12 Lambourne, Daniel M 1 0 Southall, Andrew C   Cooper, Lawrence H Hazlehurst, Cory S  
Warley Quinborne 7 1 0 6 2 2   1 2 2   1   2     2 3 12 Towers, Nigel S   0 1 Duncan, Patrick CM Grinsell, Lee A   Walsh, Marcus  
Redditch 8 1 0 7 2   1 1 2 2 2 4       2 2 10 Vaughan, Jonathon   1 0 Smith, Simon C   Cooper, David M   Clarke, Neil  
Across for - Down against Crockett, Stephen J   0 1 Singh, Amrik J     Staniforth, John   Dunn, David  
September Fixtures Smith, David   Fahy, John F   Laight, Derek   Lane, Tim A  
Mon-03-Sep 101 South Birmingham-A 4 2 South Birmingham-B Match records Bricknell, Rob   0 1 Turner, Jon   Parry, Richard CT   Smyth, Martin D  
Tue-11-Sep 103 Redditch 2 3 Warley Quinborne
Thu-13-Sep 105 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Sutton Coldfield 105 106 107
Thu-13-Sep 106 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 South Birmingham-A Walsall Kipping   4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Shirley & Wythall   3 2 South Birmingham-A Wolverhampton   1 5 Sutton Coldfield  
Thu-27-Sep 107 Wolverhampton 1 5 Sutton Coldfield Wheeler, Darren P   1 0 Ortega, Irvin B   Mason, Donald J   Pitcher, John   Sanghera, Parminder Ortega, Irvin B  
October Anderton, David W   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik   Fallowfield, Jeremy R Swindells, Jonathan E Angelov, Emil   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik  
Mon-01-Oct TR-1 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round One Bellin, Jana M   1 0 Guha, Chirag   Galloway, Iain A   1 0 Hanley, James L   Bull, Phil   0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Tue-02-Oct 108 Halesowen 2 3 Solihull Crombleholme, Alan Owen, Neil J   Purcell, Philip   Hurney, Kevin   Uddin, Moin   0 1 Guha, Chirag  
Tue-09-Oct 109 Olton 4 2 Wolverhampton Roberts, Nick W   Escott, Keith L     Briggs, Steven     Mycroft, Richard   Wood, Frank   0 1 Owen, Neil J  
Mon-15-Oct 110 South Birmingham-B 2 4 Walsall Kipping Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Ali, Golam S   Ingram, Keith R   Walsh, Marcus   Raghavan, Rajeev   1 0 Ali, Golam S  
Mon-15-Oct 111 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Warley Quinborne
Mon-22-Oct 112 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Sutton Coldfield 108 109 110
Thu-25-Oct 114 Shirley & Wythall 1 4 Redditch Halesowen     2 3 Solihull   Olton     4 2 Wolverhampton   South Birmingham-B 2 4 Walsall Kipping  
Thu-25-Oct 115 Lichfield 1 4 Walsall Kipping Fishburne, Stewart K 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Lloyd, Alan D   1 0 Angelov, Emil   Hazlehurst, Cory S   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P  
Thu-25-Oct 116 Wolverhampton 1 4 Halesowen Hunt, Malcolm A   Hurtado, Philip   Cundy, Mark A   0 1 Bull, Phil   Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Anderton, David W  
Mon-29-Oct 117 Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 0 1 Jina, Taran   Gostelow, David W   0 1 Uddin, Moin   James, Ann-Marie   Bellin, Jana M  
Wed-31-Oct 118 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Bushbury Jackson, Dale   Sadler, Anthony   Smith, Richard W   1 0 Wood, Frank   Clarke, Neil   0 1 Crombleholme, Alan
November Bowcott, Dustin   1 0 Carpenter, Raymond Reynolds, Richard C 1 0 Pearson Jones, Peter J Dunn, David   Roberts, Nick W  
Mon-05-Nov 120 South Birmingham-B 5 1 Shirley & Wythall Curry, Don S   Green, John   Wallman, Robert J   1 0 Rosser, Geoffrey C   Lane, Tim A   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J
Mon-05-Nov 121 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Bushbury
Tue-06-Nov 122 Redditch 1 5 South Birmingham-A 111 112 113
Tue-06-Nov 123 Halesowen 5 1 Warley Quinborne Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham-B 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull       13-Mar Olton  
Tue-13-Nov 102 Olton 3 3 Halesowen Ortega, Irvin B   1 0 Southall, Andrew C   Szelc, Adam   Ghasi, Ameet K          
Wed-14-Nov 124 Solihull 5 1 Wolverhampton Stepanyan, Henrik   Smith, Simon C   Hazlehurst, Cory S   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik        
Thu-15-Nov 125 Lichfield 2 4 Shirley & Wythall Sygnowski, Tomasz Emery, Ian   James, Ann-Marie   1 0 Ali, Golam S        
Mon-19-Nov TR-2 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Two Escott, Keith L   Doran, Michael J   Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Escott, Keith L        
Thu-22-Nov 126 Lichfield 3 2 Wolverhampton Ali, Golam S   1 0 Fahy, John F   Clarke, Neil   1 0 Soszynski, Marek J          
Thu-22-Nov 127 Walsall Kipping 3 3 Halesowen Soszynski, Marek J   1 0 Jeffs, David   Dunn, David   1 0 Lawrence, Roy A          
Mon-26-Nov 128 South Birmingham-B 5 Redditch
Wed-28-Nov 129 South Birmingham-A 6 0 Lichfield 114 115 116
Wed-28-Nov 130 Bushbury 3 2 Olton Shirley & Wythall   1 4 Redditch   Lichfield       1 4 Walsall Kipping   Wolverhampton   1 4 Halesowen  
Thu-29-Nov 131 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Sutton Coldfield Fallowfield, Jeremy R 0 1 Lambourne, Daniel M Staples, Maurice J   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Angelov, Emil   0 1 Arkell, Keith C  
December Galloway, Iain A   0 1 Vaughan, Jonathon   Kingston, Ian S   Anderton, David W   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Arkell, Nicholas D  
Tue-04-Dec 132 Olton 4 1 Lichfield Purcell, Philip   Towers, Nigel S   Green, Anthony J   0 1 Bellin, Jana M   Uddin, Moin   0 1 Fishburne, Stewart K
Thu-06-Dec 133 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Solihull Briggs, Steven   1 0 Jackson, Garry   Collins, Peter M   Crombleholme, Alan Wood, Frank   0 1 Hunt, Malcolm A  
Thu-06-Dec 134 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Redditch Robinson, Thomas D 0 1 Boswell, Gary   Smith, John   Roberts, Nick W   Pearson Jones, Peter J Edge, John A  
Wed-12-Dec 104 Bushbury 3 3 South Birmingham-B Dale, Jonathan   0 1 Zbircea, Mihai   Haime, Gary   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J Raghavan, Rajeev   0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
Wed-12-Dec 135 Solihull 4 2 Walsall Kipping
Mon-17-Dec 136 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South Birmingham-A 117 118 119
Tue-18-Dec 137 Olton Shirley & Wythall Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Solihull   South Birmingham-A 4 1 Bushbury   Warley Quinborne   28-Mar Olton  
Tue-18-Dec 138 Halesowen 3 2 Bushbury Ortega, Irvin B   0 1 Daskalov, Dimiter   Pitcher, John   Cooper, David M          
January Sygnowski, Tomasz 0 1 Head, Louise   Swindells, Jonathan E 0 1 Staniforth, John          
Thu-03-Jan 139 Warley Quinborne 2 4 South Birmingham-B Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Surtees, Mike J   Hanley, James L   1 0 Laight, Derek          
Wed-09-Jan 140 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton Ali, Golam S   Hurtado, Philip   Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Molineux, David        
Thu-10-Jan 141 Shirley & Wythall 4 2 Halesowen Owen, Neil J   0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Staley, Phil F        
Thu-10-Jan 142 Lichfield 2 4 South Birmingham-B Escott, Keith L   0 1 Carpenter, Raymond Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Whitehead, Jeremy          
Mon-14-Jan TR-3 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Three
Mon-21-Jan 144 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Redditch 120 121 122
Tue-22-Jan 145 Halesowen 2 4 South Birmingham-A South Birmingham-B 5 1 Shirley & Wythall   Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Bushbury   Redditch     1 5 South Birmingham-A
Wed-23-Jan 146 Bushbury 1 5 Solihull Szelc, Adam   Fallowfield, Jeremy R Ghasi, Ameet K   1 0 Grinsell, Lee A   Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Pitcher, John  
Thu-24-Jan 147 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Walsall Kipping Hazlehurst, Cory S   Galloway, Iain A   Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Cooper, David M   Vaughan, Jonathon   0 1 Swindells, Jonathan E
Tue-29-Jan 148 Olton 4 2 South Birmingham-B James, Ann-Marie   1 0 Purcell, Philip   Stepanyan, Henrik   Staniforth, John   Towers, Nigel S   0 1 Hurney, Kevin  
Wed-30-Jan 149 Solihull 4 1 Shirley & Wythall Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Guha, Chirag   Laight, Derek   Boswell, Gary   Besedin, Pavel  
February Clarke, Neil   1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Ali, Golam S   1 0 Molineux, David   Russell, Scott   0 1 Mycroft, Richard  
Mon-04-Feb 150 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Halesowen Dunn, David   1 0 Thomas, David R   Escott, Keith L   1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R Evans, Harry G   Lane, Tim A  
Tue-05-Feb 151 Redditch 2 4 Olton
Wed-06-Feb 152 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull 123 124 125
Wed-06-Feb 153 Bushbury 4 2 Warley Quinborne Halesowen     5 1 Warley Quinborne   Solihull     5 1 Wolverhampton   Lichfield     2 4 Shirley & Wythall  
Thu-07-Feb 154 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Wolverhampton Fishburne, Stewart K Southall, Andrew C   Surtees, Mike J   Angelov, Emil   Staples, Maurice J   Mason, Donald J  
Thu-14-Feb 155 Lichfield 1 4 Sutton Coldfield Hunt, Malcolm A   1 0 Singh, Amrik J   Hurtado, Philip   1 0 Bull, Phil   Kingston, Ian S   Galloway, Iain A  
Tue-19-Feb 156 Olton 2 3 Walsall Kipping Edge, John A   1 0 Emery, Ian   Sadler, Anthony   1 0 Uddin, Moin   Green, Anthony J   0 1 Purcell, Philip  
Tue-19-Feb 157 Halesowen 4 2 Redditch Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1 0 Doran, Michael J   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Wood, Frank   Collins, Peter M   0 1 Briggs, Steven  
Wed-20-Feb 158 Solihull South Birmingham-B Priest, Adrian A   Moxley, Stephen   Carpenter, Raymond Sands, Gordon G   Haime, Gary   Ingram, Keith R  
Thu-21-Feb 159 Wolverhampton South Birmingham-A Ambrose, Andy   1 0 Burnet, Alan J   Brodie, Iain   1 0 Cox, Chris   Smith, John   Robinson, Thomas D
Mon-25-Feb TR-4 Trophy Week Round Four
Wed-27-Feb 160 Bushbury Lichfield 126 127 128
Thu-28-Feb 161 Walsall Kipping Wolverhampton Lichfield       3 2 Wolverhampton   Walsall Kipping   3 3 Halesowen   South Birmingham-B 5 Redditch  
March Staples, Maurice J   0 1 Angelov, Emil   Wheeler, Darren P   1 0 Fishburne, Stewart K Szelc, Adam   1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M
Mon-04-Mar 162 South Birmingham-B Wolverhampton Kingston, Ian S   Bull, Phil   Anderton, David W   Hunt, Malcolm A   Hazlehurst, Cory S   1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon  
Mon-04-Mar 163 Sutton Coldfield Olton Green, Anthony J   1 0 Uddin, Moin   Bellin, Jana M   0 1 Edge, John A   James, Ann-Marie   Towers, Nigel S  
Tue-05-Mar 164 Redditch Solihull Collins, Peter M   Pearson Jones, Peter J Crombleholme, Alan 0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Boswell, Gary  
Thu-07-Mar 165 Lichfield Halesowen Smith, John   Raghavan, Rajeev   Roberts, Nick W   Jackson, Dale   Dunn, David   1 0 Smith, David  
Tue-12-Mar 10 Sec League Lightning Tyseley & District WMC Maher, Mike P   1 0 Lee, John   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Taylor, A (Tony)   Smyth, Martin D   1 0 Evans, Harry G  
Wed-13-Mar 113 Solihull Olton
Thu-14-Mar 166 Warley Quinborne Shirley & Wythall 129 130 131
Thu-14-Mar 167 Walsall Kipping Bushbury South Birmingham-A 6 0 Lichfield   Bushbury       3 2 Olton   Shirley & Wythall   2 3 Sutton Coldfield  
Wed-20-Mar 168 Solihull Lichfield Pitcher, John   1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Cooper, Lawrence H 1 0 Holt, Philip J   Mason, Donald J   0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Thu-21-Mar 169 Shirley & Wythall Walsall Kipping Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Green, Anthony J   Cooper, David M   Lloyd, Alan D   Galloway, Iain A   Stepanyan, Henrik  
Tue-26-Mar 170 Redditch Lichfield Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Collins, Peter M   Staniforth, John   Cundy, Mark A   Purcell, Philip   Owen, Neil J  
Wed-27-Mar 171 South Birmingham-A Warley Quinborne Hanley, James L   1 0 Smith, John   Laight, Derek   Gostelow, David W   Briggs, Steven   1 0 Ali, Golam S  
Wed-27-Mar 172 Bushbury Shirley & Wythall Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Maher, Mike P   Parry, Richard CT   Smith, Richard W   Ingram, Keith R   0 1 Escott, Keith L  
Thu-28-Mar 119 Warley Quinborne Olton Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Fone, David W   Lissamore, Adrian R Reynolds, Robert   Thomas, David R   Soszynski, Marek J  
April
Tue-02-Apr 173 Halesowen Sutton Coldfield 132 133 134
Thu-04-Apr 174 Warley Quinborne Lichfield Olton     4 1 Lichfield   Warley Quinborne   2 4 Solihull   Walsall Kipping   4 2 Redditch  
Thu-04-Apr 175 Wolverhampton Redditch Holt, Philip J   1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Southall, Andrew C   Surtees, Mike J   Wheeler, Darren P   Vaughan, Jonathon  
Mon-08-Apr TR-5 Trophy Week Finals Lloyd, Alan D   Collins, Peter M   Singh, Amrik J   0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Anderton, David W   Towers, Nigel S  
Tue-09-Apr 176 Redditch Bushbury Cundy, Mark A   1 0 Smith, John   Emery, Ian     Marchant, Geoffrey Bellin, Jana M   Crockett, Stephen J  
Thu-11-Apr 177 Walsall Kipping South Birmingham-A Gostelow, David W   1 0 Hulme, David   Smith, Simon C   Sadler, Anthony   Crombleholme, Alan 1 0 Zbircea, Mihai  
Thu-18-Apr 178 Wolverhampton Warley Quinborne Smith, Richard W   Maher, Mike P   Doran, Michael J   Summerfield, Julian H Roberts, Nick W   Russell, Scott  
Tue-23-Apr 143 Wolverhampton Bushbury Wallman, Robert J   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Turner, Jon   0 1 Preece, Tony   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Evans, Harry G  
135 136 137 138
Solihull       4 2 Walsall Kipping   Sutton Coldfield   3 2 South Birmingham-A Olton     Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen     3 2 Bushbury  
Jackson, James P   Wheeler, Darren P   Ghasi, Ameet K   1 0 Toma, Katarzyna   Holt, Philip J   1 Fishburne, Stewart K Grinsell, Lee A  
Agnew, Alan   1 0 Anderton, David W   Stepanyan, Henrik   0 1 Pitcher, John   Lloyd, Alan D   Hunt, Malcolm A   Cooper, David M  
Surtees, Mike J   Bellin, Jana M   Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Swindells, Jonathan E Cundy, Mark A   Edge, John A   1 0 Staniforth, John  
Hurtado, Philip   Crombleholme, Alan Owen, Neil J   1 0 Hurney, Kevin   Gostelow, David W   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Laight, Derek  
Paul, Nathanael   1 0 Bellin, Christopher J Escott, Keith L   Besedin, Pavel   Batchelor, Francis   Priest, Adrian A   Staley, Phil F  
Rowan, Daniel   Brown, Victor J   Ali, Golam S   0 1 Walsh, Marcus   Smith, Richard W   Bethel, Mark   Whitehead, Jeremy  
139 140 141 142
Warley Quinborne   2 4 South Birmingham-B South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton   Shirley & Wythall   4 2 Halesowen   Lichfield       2 4 South Birmingham-B
Southall, Andrew C   Hazlehurst, Cory S   Pitcher, John   Lloyd, Alan D   Galloway, Iain A   1 0 Hunt, Malcolm A   Staples, Maurice J   Walsh, Marcus  
Smith, Simon C   0 1 James, Ann-Marie   Hanley, James L   Cundy, Mark A   Purcell, Philip   1 0 Edge, John A   Kingston, Ian S   0 1 Clarke, Neil  
Singh, Amrik J   0 1 Walsh, Marcus   Hurney, Kevin   Gostelow, David W   Briggs, Steven   0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Collins, Peter M   0 1 Dunn, David  
Emery, Ian     Clarke, Neil   Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Smith, Richard W   Ingram, Keith R   Bowcott, Dustin   Haime, Gary   0 1 Ralph, Sean  
Doran, Michael J   Dunn, David   Mycroft, Richard   Reynolds, Richard C Robinson, Thomas D Ambrose, Andy   Smith, John   Lane, Tim A  
Jeffs, David   Glass, Robert   Clarke, Neil   Wallman, Robert J   Dale, Jonathan   1 0 Curry, Don S   Lamb, Graham H   1 0 Glass, Robert  
143 144 145 146
Wolverhampton   23-Apr Bushbury   Sutton Coldfield   5 1 Redditch   Halesowen     2 4 South Birmingham-A Bushbury       1 5 Solihull  
    Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M Fishburne, Stewart K 0 1 Pitcher, John   Cooper, Lawrence H Daskalov, Dimiter  
    Owen, Neil J   1 0 Towers, Nigel S   Edge, John A   1 0 Swindells, Jonathan E Grinsell, Lee A   0 1 Surtees, Mike J  
    Guha, Chirag   1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 0 1 Hanley, James L   Cooper, David M   Hurtado, Philip  
    Ali, Golam S   1 0 Russell, Scott   Hadley, Mike   Hurney, Kevin   Staniforth, John   0 1 Paul, Nathanael  
    Escott, Keith L   Seeley, Peter   Priest, Adrian A   0 1 Besedin, Pavel   Laight, Derek   0 1 Sadler, Anthony  
    Marks, Robert   Stanton, T Giles   Bethel, Mark   Ralph, Sean   Staley, Phil F   0 1 Archer, Richard  
147 148 149 150
Warley Quinborne   2 4 Walsall Kipping   Olton     4 2 South Birmingham-B Solihull       4 1 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham-B 3 3 Halesowen  
Southall, Andrew C   1 0 Wheeler, Darren P   Holt, Philip J   Szelc, Adam   Head, Louise   1 0 Galloway, Iain A   Szelc, Adam   Hunt, Malcolm A  
Singh, Amrik J   0 1 Anderton, David W   Lloyd, Alan D   1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Surtees, Mike J   0 1 Purcell, Philip   Hazlehurst, Cory S   Fishburne, Stewart K
Smith, Simon C   0 1 Bellin, Jana M   Cundy, Mark A   James, Ann-Marie   Agnew, Alan   1 0 Briggs, Steven   James, Ann-Marie   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
Emery, Ian     Crombleholme, Alan Smith, Richard W   Walsh, Marcus   Hurtado, Philip   1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Walsh, Marcus   Edge, John A  
Fahy, John F   Roberts, Nick W   Hope, Gary   Clarke, Neil   Sadler, Anthony   Thomas, David R   Clarke, Neil   Bowcott, Dustin  
Jeffs, David   0 1 Bellin, Christopher J Wallman, Robert J   1 0 Dunn, David   Brodie, Iain   1 0 Christie, Gordon SG Dunn, David   Sandhu, Manvith  
151 152 153 154
Redditch       2 4 Olton   South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull   Bushbury       4 2 Warley Quinborne   Shirley & Wythall   2 3 Wolverhampton  
Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Holt, Philip J   Pitcher, John   0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Cooper, Lawrence H 0 1 Southall, Andrew C   Fallowfield, Jeremy R 1 0 Angelov, Emil  
Vaughan, Jonathon   Lloyd, Alan D   Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Hurtado, Philip   Grinsell, Lee A   1 0 Smith, Simon C   Purcell, Philip   Bull, Phil    
Towers, Nigel S   1 0 Cundy, Mark A   Besedin, Pavel   1 0 Sadler, Anthony   Cooper, David M   1 0 Singh, Amrik J   Briggs, Steven   0 1 Paul, Nathanael  
Smith, David   Gostelow, David W   Szelc, Adam   Willetts, Stephen J   Laight, Derek   1 0 Emery, Ian     Ingram, Keith R   0 1 Uddin, Moin  
Bricknell, Rob   0 1 Smith, Richard W   Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Brodie, Iain   Parry, Richard CT   Turner, Jon   Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Preece, Tony  
Seeley, Peter   0 1 Wallman, Robert J   Walsh, Marcus   1 0 Green, John   Molineux, David   Fahy, John F   Dickson, Fred S   0 1 Wood, Frank  
155 156 157 158
Lichfield       1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Olton     2 3 Walsall Kipping   Halesowen     4 2 Redditch   Solihull         South Birmingham-B
Staples, Maurice J   0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz Holt, Philip J   0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Arkell, Nicholas D   Lambourne, Daniel M      
Green, Anthony J   0 1 Guha, Chirag   Lloyd, Alan D   Anderton, David W   Hunt, Malcolm A   Marchant, Geoffrey      
Collins, Peter M   Owen, Neil J   Cundy, Mark A   Bellin, Jana M   Fishburne, Stewart K 1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon        
Smith, John   Escott, Keith L   Gostelow, David W   Crombleholme, Alan Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Towers, Nigel S        
Hulme, David   Marks, Robert   Smith, Richard W   Roberts, Nick W   Edge, John A   Boswell, Gary        
Hoare, Michael WA 0 1 Ali, Golam S   Wallman, Robert J   Bellin, Christopher J Jackson, Dale   1 0 Bricknell, Rob        
160 159 161 162
Bushbury         Lichfield     Wolverhampton     South Birmingham-A Walsall Kipping     Wolverhampton   South Birmingham-B     Wolverhampton  
                 
               
           
         
         
           
163 164 165 166
Sutton Coldfield     Olton   Redditch         Solihull   Lichfield         Halesowen   Warley Quinborne       Shirley & Wythall  
                       
             
             
           
           
                 
167 168 169 170
Walsall Kipping     Bushbury   Solihull         Lichfield     Shirley & Wythall     Walsall Kipping   Redditch         Lichfield    
                   
                 
                 
               
               
                 
171 172 173 174
South Birmingham-A     Warley Quinborne   Bushbury         Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen       Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quinborne       Lichfield  
           
         
         
       
       
         
175 176 177 178
Wolverhampton     Redditch       Redditch         Bushbury       Walsall Kipping     South Birmingham-A Wolverhampton     Warley Quinborne  
                   
                   
                         
             
             
             
Players records     Players records  
 
SBA SC Olt SBB Hal Sol WQ Lch WsK SW Red Wtn   Sol Wtn WQ Olt WsK Bsh SW SBA SBB Red Lch SC
Bushbury     118 121 130 104 138 146 153 160 167 172 176 143   Halesowen     108 116 123 102 127 138 141 145 150 157 165 173
Cooper, Lawrence H 214 1 1 1 1   Arkell, Keith C   235 1 1
Grinsell, Lee A   181 1 2 1 2 2   Arkell, Nicholas D   192 2 1
Cooper, David M   172 1 2 2 3 2 3 3   Fishburne, Stewart K 183 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 3
Staniforth, John   163 2 3 3 4 3 4   Hunt, Malcolm A   180 2 4 2 3 2 2 1 1 2
Laight, Derek   160 3 4 4 5 4 5 4   Edge, John A   166 3 3 4 3 3 2 2 4 5
Parry, Richard CT   160 5 6 5   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 163 3 6 4 5 4 4 3 3 3 4
Pinfold, Philip W   157   Jackson, Dale   160 4 5 6
Lissamore, Adrian R 125 5 6   Bowcott, Dustin   152 5 4 5
Molineux, David   120 4 6 6   Hadley, Mike   150 6 4
Staley, Phil F   109 5 5 6   Priest, Adrian A   149 5 5 5
Whitehead, Jeremy   94 6 6   Ambrose, Andy   144 6 5
  Bethel, Mark   144 6 6
  Curry, Don S   131 6 6
  Sandhu, Manvith   125 6
  Taylor, A (Tony)   95 6
 
 
 
WsK SW Wtn SBA Olt SBB SC Bsh Hal Sol Red WQ   Trophy
Lichfield     115 125 126 129 132 142 155 160 165 168 170 174    
Staples, Maurice J   187 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   Wtn Hal Bsh Lch SW SBA SBB Red WsK SC Sol WQ   Bdm1 SB1A
Kingston, Ian S   177 2 2 2 2   Olton     109 102 130 132 137 140 148 151 156 163 113 119   T1:1 T2: T3:1
Green, Anthony J   168 3 3 3 2 2   Holt, Philip J   201 1 1 1 1₩ 1 1 1   1 1
Collins, Peter M   158 4 4 4 3 2 3 3   Lloyd, Alan D   194 1 2 2 2 2₩ 1 2 2 2   2 2
Haime, Gary   152 6 5 4   Cundy, Mark A   171 2 3 3 3 3₩ 2 3 3 3   3 3
Keaveney, John S   150   Gostelow, David W   168 3 4 4 4 4₩ 3 4 4   4 4
was 2 Smith, John   154 5 6 5 4 3 5 4   Batchelor, Francis   166 5₩  
Giles, Alan   153   Smith, Richard W   160 4 5 5 5 6₩ 4 4 5 5   5 5
Hulme, David   146 4 5   Hope, Gary   155 5  
Maher, Mike P   140 6 5 5   Reynolds, Richard C 150 5 5  
Van Westhuizen, Charles 139 6   Reynolds, Robert   149 6 6   6
Lamb, Graham H   135 6   was3A Wallman, Robert J   147 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
Fone, David W   130 6    
Hoare, Michael WA 127 6    
   
   
  Trophy  
   
WQ SW SBA SBB WsK SC Olt Hal Sol Lch Wtn Bsh   MC3 SC1   SBA Red SBB Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Wtn WQ WsK Bsh
Redditch     103 114 122 128 134 144 151 157 164 170 175 176   T1:9 T2: T3:3   Shirley Wythall     106 114 120 125 131 137 141 149 154 166 169 172
Hosken, Nigel K   189     Mason, Donald J   196 1 1 1 1
Lambourne, Daniel M 181 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1   Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190 2 1 1 1
was Sol1 Marchant, Geoffrey 181 2     Galloway, Iain A   184 3 2 2 2 2 1
Vaughan, Jonathon   163 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 3   3 2   Purcell, Philip   183 4 3 3 3 3 2 2 2
Towers, Nigel S   165 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 4   2   Briggs, Steven   182 5 4 4 4 3 3 3
Jackson, Garry   161 4     Ingram, Keith R   175 6 4 5 5 4 4 4
Cox, Glen   155     Robinson, Thomas D 175 5 6 5
Boswell, Gary   151 5 4 4 5     Dale, Jonathan   158 6 5 6
Crockett, Stephen J   146 4 3   4   Thomas, David R   153 6 6 5
Smith, David   141 5 5 4     Christie, Gordon SG 150 6 5
Bricknell, Rob   137 6 5 6   3   Dickson, Fred S   138 6
Zbircea, Mihai   156(r 6 4    
Russell, Scott   ~ 5 5 4     Defaults   6 M
Seeley, Peter   135 5 6   5 5  
Evans, Harry G   134 6 6 6   6 4  
Stanton, T Giles   130 6   6  
    Trophy
     
    SBB SW Bsh Red Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Wtn WQ WsK   WB2 Olt1 SB2A
    South Birmingham 1A   101 106 118 122 129 136 140 145 152 159 171 178   T1:5 T2: T3:1 T4:2
  Trophy   Toma, Katarzyna   224 1  
    Pitcher, John   214 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1  
Hal SC Wtn WQ WsK Bsh SW SBA SBB Red Olt Lch   Sol2 SB2   Swindells, Jonathan E 211 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2   1
Solihull     108 117 124 133 135 146 149 152 158 164 113 168   T1:2 T2:3   Fang, Fred   203   1
Jackson, James P   229 1     Hanley, James L   194 3 3 3 4 2 3   2 2
Daskalov, Dimiter   228 1 1     Hurney, Kevin   193 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 5   3
Head, Louise   205 2 1     Besedin, Pavel   191 5 4 6 5 4 5 3   4 3
Surtees, Mike J   199 1 3 1 1 3 2 2 1     Mycroft, Richard   187 5 5 6 5 5 5   5 4
Agnew, Alan   193 2 3     Szelc, Adam   181 4  
Hurtado, Philip   179 2 4 2 4 3 4 2   1 1   Walsh, Marcus   172 6 6 6  
4.7→ Paul, Nathanael   180 2 5 4         Clarke, Neil   168 6   5
4.7→ Marchant, Geoffrey 180 3       Thomson, David   163   6
Jina, Taran   177 3     Ralph, Sean   162 6   6
Pollock, Andy   173     Lane, Tim A   161 6  
Sadler, Anthony   171 4 5 3 4 5 5 3   2₩ 2   Glass, Robert   153 6  
Willetts, Stephen J   170 4      
4.7→ Archer, Richard   168 6       3 3    
Summerfield, Julian H 157 4 5      
Rowan, Daniel   155 6      
Sit, Victoria   153   4 5  
Brodie, Iain   152 6 6 5   4   SBA WsK SC SW Red Bsh WQ Lch Olt Hal Sol Wtn
Carpenter, Raymond 151 5 6 5   6   South Birmingham 1B   101 110 112 120 128 104 139 142 148 150 158 162
Roper, Paul   147     Szelc, Adam   181 1 1 1 1 1
4.7→ Preece, Tony   138 6           Hazlehurst, Cory S   179 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Green, John   125 6 6   5   James, Ann-Marie   175 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 3
Johnson, Mike J   122   6   Walsh, Marcus   172 3 2 4 4 4 2 3 1 4 4
Silverman, Paul   111     Clarke, Neil   168 4 5 5 3 4 2 5 5
    Dunn, David   166 4 5 6 6 5 4 5 3 6 6
    Ralph, Sean   162 4
    Lane, Tim A   161 6 5 5
  Trophy   Smyth, Martin D   153 6 6
    Glass, Robert   153 6 6
WsK Wtn WQ SBB Sol Bsh SW SBA Red Lch Olt Hal   SB3 Sto2 Red1 Wes3   Woollaston, Alan T   135 5
Sutton Coldfield     105 107 111 112 117 121 131 136 144 155 163 173   T1:8 T2:1 T3:3 T4:   Thompson, Matt   ~ 6
Ghasi, Ameet K   255 1₩ 1 1    
Ortega, Irvin B   214 1 1₩ 1 1    
Stepanyan, Henrik   210 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 1   1 2 2   Defaults   1
Sygnowski, Tomasz 206 3 3₩ 2 2 1 3 1   1 1  
Guha, Chirag   175 3 4 4 3 2   4 5  
was 2 Owen, Neil J   170 4 5 5 3 4 2 3   5 4₩  
Escott, Keith L   172 5 4 4 6 6 5 5 5 4   3 6 4  
Ali, Golam S   169 6 6 5 3 4 5 4 6 4 6   2 3 3  
Soszynski, Marek J   156 6 5 6     SC SBB Lch Hal Red Sol WQ Olt Wtn SW Bsh SBA
Lawrence, Roy A   148 6     Walsall Kipping     105 110 115 127 134 135 147 156 161 169 172 177
Marks, Robert   141 6 5   5   Wheeler, Darren P   205 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Windows, Glenn F   138   6   Anderton, David W   191 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Oliver, Peter JR   123   6   Bellin, Jana M   179 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
    Crombleholme, Alan 171 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
    Roberts, Nick W   170 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
  Bellin, Christopher J 168 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6
  Brown, Victor J   112 6
SC Olt Hal Sol Lch SW SBA WsK SBB Red Bsh  
Wolverhampton     107 109 116 124 126 154 159 161 162 175 143  
Sanghera, Parminder 198 1  
Angelov, Emil   190 2 1 1 1 1 1  
was Sol1 Paul, Nathanael   181 3  
Zdanowski, Adrian   179  
Mangwengwende, John 175(17 2   Trophy
Bull, Phil   173 3 2 2 2 2    
was Sol2 Archer, Richard   171   Red SC Hal Sol SBB WsK Bsh SW SBA Lch Wtn Olt   Wes3 Bdm2
Uddin, Moin   149 4 3 3 3 3 4   Warley Quinborne   103 111 123 133 139 147 153 166 171 174 178 119   T1:10 H2:1
Tarr, Steve F   141   Southall, Andrew C   192 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
was Sol3 Preece, Tony   138 5   Duncan, Patrick CM 188 2  
Wood, Frank   134 5 4 4 4 6   Smith, Simon C   165 3 2 4 2 3 2   1
Pearson Jones, Peter J 136 5 5 4   Singh, Amrik J   159 4 2 2 3 2 3   2 2
Rosser, Geoffrey C   123 6   Emery, Ian   164 3 3 3 4 4 4   3 3
Porter, Philip D   126   Doran, Michael J   157 4 4 5 5   4 4
Lee, John   125 6   was 2 Fahy, John F   154 5 5 5 6   5
Raghavan, Rajeev   165 6 6 5   Turner, Jon   150 6 6 5   5 6
Sands, Gordon G   115 5   Jeffs, David   140 6 6 6  
Cox, Chris   112 6   Moxley, Stephen   136 5  
Badger, Eddie   95   Burnet, Alan J   134 6  
Dugmore, John A   95   Maybury, Philip C   129   6
Oakes, Michael   85    
Oakes, Bernard   ~    
   
   
Defaults   1   Defaults   1  
   
   
   
Records Players Trophy Indy Session Tables