Trophy Records Players Individual Session Tab
Frank H Terrill Memorial Trophy 2018-19 Season ₩=Walkover =Defaults 51 Bc=Board count ■=Bye NP=No Plate
W/C 1-Oct TR-1 Te1:1   2   Te1:2   2       Te1:3     1  
Te1:1 Boldmere-2 4 4 Olton-1 Boldmere-2   4 4 Olton-1   Solihull-1     4 4 Solihull-2     Solihull-3       2 5 Stourbridge-2    
Te1:2 Solihull-1 NP 4 4 Solihull-2 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   0 1 Holt, Philip J   Hurtado, Philip   0 1 Carpenter, Raymond Byrne, Nigel   0 1 Fallowfield, Nicholas
Te1:3 Solihull-3 NP 2 5 Stourbridge-2 Lake, Andrew N   0 1 Lloyd, Alan D   Sadler, Anthony   Rudge, Dez   Stokes, Geoffrey N   Sharratt, Paul B  
Te1:4 Mutual Circle-2 University Birmingham-3 Farley, Richard   Cundy, Mark A   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Horsley, Dennis M   Praveen, Joy   0 1 Scriven, David    
Te1:5 South Birmingham-1A 5 3 West Bromwich-2 NP Loach, Peter L   0 1 Gostelow, David W   Brodie, Iain     1 0 Vadgama, Arjun   McHugh, Ben     0 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin
Te1:6 Olton-3A 4 3 Sutton Coldfield-2 Harrington, Michael J Smith, Richard W   Johnson, Mike J   Wood, Penny A   Green, John   Bradley, Sam A  
Te1:7 South Birmingham-2A Warley Quinborne-2 Biddle, Mike A   Reynolds, Robert   Silverman, Paul   1 0 McHugh, Sean   Warden, Mike   0 1 Horwill, Eric  
Te1:8 Sutton Coldfield-1 5 4 South Birmingham-3
Te1:9 Mutual Circle-3 4 5 Redditch-1 Te1:4   1   Te1:5   2   Te1:6   1  
Te1:10 Westminster-3 6 3 Warley Quinborne-1 Mutual Circle-2   University Birmingham-3 South Birmingham-1A 5 3 West Bromwich-2   Olton-3A       4 3 Sutton Coldfield-2  
Shirley & Wythall-2 Harborne, Matthew J Fang, Fred   1 0 Walker, Nicholas A   Reynolds, Richard C Soszynski, Marek J  
Huq, Robin     Hanley, James L   1 0 Quraishi, Shahab WA Liszewski, Richard   Lawrence, Roy A  
Boynton, Luke     Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Crump, John E   Wallman, Robert J   Dhesi, Iqbal S  
Chadwick, Chris   Besedin, Pavel   Davies, Dave M   Allen, Kenneth E   0 1 Marks, Robert  
Sanchez, Eduardo J Mycroft, Richard   1 0 Wesson, Geoffrey C Cottom, Andrew   Windows, Glenn F  
Trigg, Matt D     Ralph, Sean   1 0 Bryant, Carlos     Evans, Garry   Ajimal, Jet  
W/C 19-Nov TR-2 Te1:7   Te1:8   3   Te1:9   3  
Te2:1 Sutton Coldfield-1 6 2 Stourbridge-2 South Birmingham-2A Warley Quinborne-2 Sutton Coldfield-1   5 4 South Birmingham-3 Mutual Circle-3   4 5 Redditch-1  
Te2:2 Mutual Circle-2 3 2 Shirley & Wythall-2 Bulf, Eduard N   Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Evans, Christopher J 0 1 Lambourne, Daniel M
Te2:3 Solihull-1 1 7 South Birmingham-2A Malik, Faraz   Ali, Golam S     1 0 Walker, Terry W   Paffard, Mark   Towers, Nigel S  
Olton-3A Thomson, David   Escott, Keith L     1 0 Stockhall, Derek A   Hollier, Mike J   0 1 Vaughan, Jonathon  
Olton-1 Lane, Tim A   Guha, Chirag     1 0 Little, Matthew   Wells, Phil   0 1 Crockett, Stephen J  
Westminster-3 Williams, Simon A   Owen, Neil J     1 0 Killarney, Simon A   Al Samir, Mehdi   0 1 Seeley, Peter  
South Birmingham-1A Matei, Leonardo   Oliver, Peter JR   Thompson, Matt   Singhal, Saket   0 1 Evans, Harry G  
Redditch-1
Te1:10   3   Te2:1   2   Te2:2  
Westminster-3   6 3 Warley Quinborne-1 Sutton Coldfield-1   6 2 Stourbridge-2   Mutual Circle-2   3 2 Shirley & Wythall-2  
Chowdhury, Mohammed 0 1 Southall, Andrew C   Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Koncki, Zbigniew   Harborne, Matthew J 1 0 Dale, Jonathan  
Maciel, Gavin   0 1 Singh, Amrik J   Stepanyan, Henrik   1 0 Sharratt, Paul B   Huq, Robin   0 1 Christie, Gordon SG
Collier, Lee E   1 0 Emery, Ian   Ali, Golam S   1 0 Scriven, David   Boynton, Luke   1 0 Freeman, John  
Lawrence, Peter W   0 1 Doran, Michael J   Owen, Neil J   Aboushady, Hossameldin Sanchez, Eduardo J Dickson, Fred S  
W/C 14-Jan TR-3 Chowdhury, Bodrul   1 0 Turner, Jon   Guha, Chirag   1 0 Foxall, John   Trigg, Matt D   0 1 Mycock, Ken  
Te3:1 South Birmingham-1A 3 2 Olton-1 Maddocks, Phil   1 0 Maybury, Philip C   Escott, Keith L   1 0 Horwill, Eric   Evans, Christopher J 1 0 Gilbert, Kim T  
Te3:2 Westminster-3 4 3 Mutual Circle-2
Te3:3 Sutton Coldfield-1 3 2 Redditch-1 Te2:3   2   Te3:1   Te3:2   1  
Te3:4 Olton-3A 2 5 South Birmingham-2A Solihull-1   1 7 South Birmingham-2A South Birmingham-1A 3 2 Olton-1     Westminster-3   4 3 Mutual Circle-2  
Hurtado, Philip   1 0 Thomson, David   Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Holt, Philip J   Chowdhury, Mohammed 0 1 Harborne, Matthew J
Sadler, Anthony   0 1 Ralph, Sean   Hanley, James L   Lloyd, Alan D   Collier, Lee E   Boynton, Luke  
Summerfield, Julian H Lane, Tim A   Besedin, Pavel   Cundy, Mark A   Maciel, Gavin   Chadwick, Chris  
Carpenter, Raymond 0 1 Smyth, Martin D   Mycroft, Richard   Gostelow, David W   Lawrence, Peter W   0 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J
Brodie, Iain   0 1 Whitmore, Darren H Clarke, Neil   Smith, Richard W   Chowdhury, Bodrul   1 0 Trigg, Matt D  
Roper, Paul   0 1 Matei, Leonardo   Thomson, David   Wallman, Robert J   Maddocks, Phil   1 0 Hughes, Peter J  
W/C 25-Feb TR-4 Semi final drawn by Malcolm Hunt & Stewart Fishburne
Te4:1 Westminster-3 6 3 Sutton Coldfield-1 Te3:3   Te3:4   1   Te4:1   3  
Te4:2 South Birmingham-2A 4 4 South Birmingham-1A Sutton Coldfield-1   3 2 Redditch-1     Olton-3A     2 5 South Birmingham-2A Westminster-3   6 3 Sutton Coldfield-1  
Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M Reynolds, Richard C Ralph, Sean   Chowdhury, Mohammed 0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Stepanyan, Henrik   Vaughan, Jonathon   Allen, Kenneth E   0 1 Emanuel, John L   Collier, Lee E   0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik  
Ali, Golam S   1 0 Bricknell, Rob   Reynolds, Robert   Lane, Tim A   Maciel, Gavin   0 1 Escott, Keith L  
Escott, Keith L   Evans, Harry G   Evans, Richard   0 1 Smyth, Martin D   Lawrence, Peter W   Ali, Golam S  
Marks, Robert   Seeley, Peter   Cottom, Andrew   Glass, Robert   Chowdhury, Bodrul   1 0 Czopek, Wojciech  
Windows, Glenn F   0 1 Stanton, T Giles   Evans, Garry   0 1 Whitmore, Darren H Maddocks, Phil   1 0 Marks, Robert  
Te4:2   2   Te:Final   3   Congratulations
W/C 8-Apr TR-5 Played at Olton South Birmingham-2A 4 4 South Birmingham-1A South Birmingham-1A 5 4 Westminster-3  
Te:F South Birmingham-1A 5 4 Westminster-3 Ralph, Sean   Hanley, James L   Pitcher, John   1 0 Chowdhury, Mohammed South Birmingham-1A
Lane, Tim A   0 1 Besedin, Pavel   Hanley, James L   1 0 Collier, Lee E  
Whitmore, Darren H 1 0 Mycroft, Richard   Szelc, Adam   1 0 Maciel, Gavin   Terrill Trophy Champions
Smyth, Martin D   0 1 Szelc, Adam   Hurney, Kevin   1 0 Lawrence, Peter W  
Glass, Robert   0 1 Hurney, Kevin   Walsh, Marcus   Chowdhury, Bodrul   2018-19
Matei, Leonardo   0 1 Walsh, Marcus   Glass, Robert   1 0 Maddocks, Phil  
                                                                                                         
Gerald Homer Memorial Plate 2018-19 Season H2:1   2       H3:1       1       H3:2     1  
W/C 19-Nov TR-2 Boldmere-2     5 3 Warley Quinborne-1 Sutton Coldfield-2   4 3 South Birmingham-3 Mutual Circle-3   3 4 Boldmere-2  
H2:1 Boldmere-2 5 3 Warley Quinborne-1 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   1 0 Smith, Simon C   Owen, Neil J   1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Evans, Christopher J 0 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony)  
Mutual Circle-3 Thomas, Keith   0 1 Singh, Amrik J   Soszynski, Marek J   1 0 Walker, Terry W   Hollier, Mike J   1 0 Thomas, Keith  
South Birmingham-3 Lake, Andrew N   1 0 Emery, Ian   Mildenhall, John   Stockhall, Derek A   Leaper, Richard D   0 1 Lake, Andrew N  
Sutton Coldfield-2 Loach, Peter L   0 1 Doran, Michael J   Gardiner, David   Thompson, Matt   Wells, Phil   1 0 Loach, Peter L  
Biddle, Mike A   Fahy, John F   Lawrence, Roy A   1 0 Killarney, Simon A   Al Samir, Mehdi   0 1 Harrington, Michael J
Spillane, Kevin J   0 1 Turner, Jon   Dhesi, Iqbal S   Little, Matthew   Paffard-Wray , Emile 0 1 Biddle, Mike A  
W/C 14-Jan TR-3
H3:1 Sutton Coldfield-2 4 3 South Birmingham-3 H:Final W/Odds   Congratulations
H3:2 Mutual Circle-3 3 4 Boldmere-2 Sutton Coldfield-2   1 4 Boldmere-2  
Owen, Neil J   0 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Boldmere-2
Soszynski, Marek J   0 1 Thomas, Keith  
Lawrence, Roy A   Lake, Andrew N   Homer Trophy Winners
Mon 25 Feb TR-4 To be Played at SC Venue Colours to be diced for Gardiner, David   0 1 Farley, Richard  
H4:F Sutton Coldfield-2 1 4 Boldmere-2 Mildenhall, John   Loach, Peter L   2018-19
Dhesi, Iqbal S   Biddle, Mike A  
                                                                                                         
Dudley Townshend Memorial Trophy 2018-19 Season To1:1         To1:2           To1:3    
W/C 1-Oct TR-1 Shirley & Wythall-5   1 5 Redditch-4     Stourbridge-4     Shirley & Wythall-4   West Midlands Police-6 0 3 Solihull-6  
To1:1 Shirley & Wythall-5 1 5 Redditch-4 Tangri, Mark   0 1 Smith, David   Bradley, Sam A   Hardstaff, Paul L   0 1 Slupski, Wojciech  
To1:2 Stourbridge-4 Shirley & Wythall-4 Gilbert, Kim T   0 1 Evans, Harry G   Wilson, Julie C   Quail, J Harvey   0 1 McHugh, Sean  
To1:3 West Midlands Police-6 0 3 Solihull-6 Donovan, John P   Russell, Scott   Berridge, Martin   Merritt, Alan   0 1 Glover, Andy  
To1:4 Olton-5 University Birmingham-5 Simpson, Richard   0 1 Clack, Ian A   Horwill, Eric   Default   Default  
To1:5 Greenlands-4 1 5 Boldmere-5 Eardley, John   0 1 Reed, Antonia (Toni) T Evans, Ron   Default   Default  
To1:6 Mutual Circle-5 Sutton Coldfield-5 Phillips, Gary   0 1 Clack, Michele J   Wilkinson, Richard   Default   Default  
To1:7 Warley Quinborne-4 2 4 Coleshill-5
To1:8 South Birmingham-4 5 1 Westminster-6A To1:4   To1:5     To1:6  
To1:9 Walsall Kipping-4 4 2 Solihull-5 Olton-5       University Birmingham-5 Greenlands-4     1 5 Boldmere-5     Mutual Circle-5   Sutton Coldfield-5  
To1:10 Kynoch-5A 4 2 Kynoch-6 Threlfall, Roger   Ellis, Ian   Brelsforth, Dave   Homer, John L  
Grzywaczewski, Karol Truscott, Ian M   1 0 Jones, Philip J   Singhal, Sharad N  
W/C 19-Nov TR-2 Archibald, Warren   Grayland, Stan   0 1 Darlow, Michael J   Iqbal, Jahangir  
To2:1 Olton-5 Kynoch-5A Gillespie, Jim A   Allsop, Brian   0 1 Kelly, Patrick   Lewis, Lionel    
To2:2 Stourbridge-4 2 4 Mutual Circle-5 Reeves, David J   Tipper, Andy   0 1 Dixon, Bill   Spanos, Marios  
Coleshill-5 Evans, Tom (Sr)   Rowe, Matt   0 1 Hillman, R (Bob)   Trembecki, Jan  
Boldmere-5
Solihull-6 To1:7     To1:8   1   To1:9    
Walsall Kipping-4 Warley Quinborne-4 2 4 Coleshill-5   South Birmingham-4 5 2 Westminster-6A   Walsall Kipping-4   4 2 Solihull-5    
South Birmingham-4 Maybury, Philip C   Wildboar, Mike   Lo, Matthew     Burke, John   Walijewski, Lukasz M Johnson, Mike J  
Redditch-4 Hall, Ray   0 1 Barrett, Paul   Heeney, Paul     1 0 Cooper, Doug   Groombridge, Mike J 1 0 Anderton, Robin A  
Black, Stuart   Barrett, Graham   Kadar, Joe     1 0 Joiner, Paul     Friend, David J   1 0 Rudge, Dez  
W/C 14-Jan TR-3 Pakenham, John H   Kelly, Paul   Dicen, Elis Denele   Trevis, Robert     Brown, Victor J   Horsley, Dennis M  
To3:1 Walsall Kipping-4 5 1 Mutual Circle-5 Berry, Steve   0 1 Bailey, Richard   Nalabotu, Viswamedha Default     Gavin, Peter   Wood, Penny A  
To3:2 Boldmere-5 4 2 South Birmingham-4 Lewis, John B   Jones, Malcolm   Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   Default     Jones, Simon A   Reece, Trevor  
To3:3 Olton-5 2 4 Redditch-4
To3:4 Coleshill-5 Solihull-6 To1:10     To2:1   To2:2    
Kynoch-5A     4 2 Kynoch-6   Olton-5   Kynoch-5A   Stourbridge-4   2 4 Mutual Circle-5  
W/C 25-Feb TR-4 Semi final drawn by Malcolm Hunt & Stewart Fishburne Czopek, Wojciech   1 0 Morgan, Grendon L Threlfall, Roger   Bradley, Sam A   0 1 Al Samir, Mehdi  
To4:1 Walsall Kipping-4 1 4 Redditch-4 Wright, Larry   1 0 Jukes, David   Grzywaczewski, Karol Wilson, Julie C   Homer, John L  
To4:2 Boldmere-5 0 6 Coleshill-5 Vout, Will   1 0 Heilbronn, David   Archibald, Warren   Berridge, Martin   1 0 Lewis, Lionel    
Chan, Karl L   1 0 Dawson, Brian     Gillespie, Jim A   Horwill, Eric   0 1 Iqbal, Jahangir  
W/C 8-Apr TR-5 Kendall, Allan   0 1 Barrett, Dean     Reeves, David J   Evans, Ron   0 1 Hughes, Peter J  
To:F Coleshill-5 2 4 Redditch-4 Hackett, Bob     0 1 Donkov, Emil B   Evans, Tom (Sr)   Wilkinson, Richard   1 0 Trembecki, Jan  
To3:1       To3:2       To3:3     To3:4    
Walsall Kipping-4   5 1 Mutual Circle-5   Boldmere-5   4 2 South Birmingham-4 Olton-5   2 4 Redditch-4   Coleshill-5   Solihull-6    
Walijewski, Lukasz M 1 0 Homer, John L   Brelsforth, Dave   Thompson, Matt   Threlfall, Roger   Smith, David   Wildboar, Mike  
Groombridge, Mike J 1 0 Singhal, Saket   Jones, Philip J   1 0 Green, Derek   Archibald, Warren   0 1 Evans, Harry G   Barrett, Paul  
Friend, David J   Singhal, Sharad N   Kelly, Patrick   1 0 Heeney, Paul   Gillespie, Jim A   Bricknell, Rob   Barrett, Graham  
Colwell, Steven R   1 0 Iqbal, Jahangir   Darlow, Michael J   Kadar, Joe   Reeves, David J   Seeley, Peter   Kelly, Paul  
Gavin, Peter   1 0 Lewis, Lionel   Dixon, Bill   1 0 Szatanik, AJ (Tony)   Mahmoud, Islem   0 1 Clack, Michele J   Bailey, Richard  
Watkin, David H   1 0 Robinson, Sheila   Andrews, Leslie   0 1 Smith, Matt   Clulee, John D     Rimmington, Anthony Jones, Malcolm  
To4:1       To4:2       To:Final         Congratulations
Walsall Kipping-4   1 4 Redditch-4   Boldmere-5   0 6 Coleshill-5   Coleshill-5   2 4 Redditch-4  
Groombridge, Mike J 0 1 Russell, Scott   Kelly, Patrick   0 1 Wildboar, Mike   Wildboar, Mike   1 0 Zbircea, Mihai   Redditch-4
Friend, David J   Smith, David   Jones, Philip J   0 1 Barrett, Paul   Barrett, Paul   0 1 Russell, Scott  
Colwell, Steven R   0 1 Evans, Harry G   Brelsforth, Dave   0 1 Felgate, Mike   Barrett, Graham   0 1 Smith, David   Townshend Trophy Winners
Bailes, Aaron     0 1 Seeley, Peter   Dixon, Bill   0 1 Barrett, Graham   Kelly, Paul   Evans, Harry G  
Jones, Simon A   1 0 Stanton, T Giles   Andrews, Leslie   0 1 Jones, Malcolm   Bailey, Richard   0 1 Seeley, Peter   2018-19
Moore, Kevin J   0 1 Steward, Jamie   Duffield, Sam   0 1 Vanes, Thomas   Jones, Malcolm   0 1 Steward, Jamie  
                                                                                                         
Jim Barrington Memorial Plate 2018-19 Season B2:1       B2:2     1   B3:1      
W/C 19-Nov TR-2 Kynoch-6     2 4 Shirley & Wythall-5   West Midlands Police-6 2 5 Greenlands-4     Warley Quinborne-4 2 3 Greenlands-4  
B2:1 Kynoch-6 2 4 Shirley & Wythall-5 Jukes, David   0 1 Gilbert, Kim T   Cooper, Mark   0 1 Ellis, Ian   Maybury, Philip C   0 1 Woodhouse, Stephen V
B2:2 West Midlands Police-6 2 5 Greenlands-4 Heilbronn, David   Cotterell, David M   Quail, J Harvey   0 1 Truscott, Ian M   Hall, Ray   Ellis, Ian  
Warley Quinborne-4 Barrett, Dean   0 1 Knee, Barry   Wickett, Gary M   1 0 Grayland, Stan   Black, Stuart   0 1 Truscott, Ian M  
Westminster-6A Hackett, Bob   0 1 Donovan, John P   King, Frederick   0 1 Crees, Steve   Rawlings, Wendell S 1 0 Grayland, Stan  
Bolton, Andy   0 1 Simpson, Richard   Phillips, Barrie   0 1 Rowe, Matt   Lewis, John B   0 1 Crees, Steve  
Donkov, Emil B   1 0 Eardley, John   Default   Pearsall, Paul   Larden, Steve   1 0 Collett, Richard  
W/C 14-Jan TR-3
B3:1 Warley Quinborne-4 2 3 Greenlands-4 B3:2       B:Final     Congratulations
B3:2 Shirley & Wythall-5 4 2 Westminster-6A Shirley & Wythall-5   4 2 Westminster-6A   Greenlands-4     5 1 Shirley & Wythall-5  
Gilbert, Kim T   1 0 Phillips, Steve     Woodhouse, Stephen V 1 0 Tangri, Mark   Greenlands-4
Cotterell, David M   1 0 Burke, John     Ellis, Ian   1 0 Ball, Roger  
Donovan, John P   1 0 Cooper, Doug   Furniss, Paul   0 1 Gilbert, Kim T   Barrington Trophy Winners
Thu 28 Feb TR-4 To be Played at SW Venue Colours to be diced for Knee, Barry   Stepanovic, Goran   Grayland, Stan   1 0 Cotterell, David M  
B4:1 Greenlands-4 5 1 Shirley & Wythall-5 Phillips, Gary   1 0 Joiner, Paul   Crees, Steve   1 0 Knee, Barry   2018-19
Eardley, John   0 1 Trevis, Robert   Collett, Richard   1 0 Simpson, Richard  
Trophy Records Players Individual Session Tab