Birmingham & District Chess League 2002-03 Seasons Bulletin
Final Tables and Player Registrations
  BDCL_Arms.png
  Pts   Pts   Pts   Pts   Pts  
    Walsall Kipping 18   Lichfield 20   Wolverhampton 17   South Birmingham 17   St James 21  
    Halesowen-A 17   South Birmingham-A 18   Rushall 17   Lichfield 17   Stourbridge 20  
    Olton 16   Bushbury 16   Shirley Lucas-A 17   Birmingham 15   Tamworth & District 19  
    Lichfield 16   Olton 14   Mutual Circle 15   Westminster 12   South Birmingham 17  
    South Birmingham 15   Stourbridge 14   Boldmere St Michaels 15   Boldmere St Michaels 12   Walsall Kipping 14  
    Sutton Coldfield 12   Warley Quinborne 14   Shirley Lucas-B 12   Halesowen 11   Lichfield 12  
    Shirley Lucas 11   Redditch 11   Warley Quinborne 11   Warley Quinborne 10   Rushall 12  
    Tamworth & District 8   Birmingham 10   Walsall Kipping 11   Handsworth Wood 9   Olton 9  
    Kynoch 6   Handsworth Wood 10   University Birmingham 10   Mutual Circle 9   Redditch 9  
    Warley Quinborne 6   Sutton Coldfield 10   Mercia 10   West Midlands Police 9   Halesowen 7  
    Solihull 5   South Birmingham-B 8   Olton 10   Wolverhampton 6   West Midlands Police 7  
    Halesowen-B 2   West Bromwich 6   Tamworth & District 7   Wolseley 5   Shirley Lucas 5  
      Solihull 5   West Midlands Municipal 4     Aldridge & District 4  
  ❶ Saint James withdrew with less than half of the Fixtures Played all results eliminated from tables all results eliminated from tables       Championship Play off    
  Pts     Mutual Circle 3   Championship 3 way Play off   South Birmingham 4 Lichfield 2   Kingstanding North Birmingham  
  Sutton Coldfield 21     Robert Hollows ~   Wolverhampton 4     now Boldmere St Michaels  
  South Birmingham-A 18     Satnam S Goray 135C   Rushall 3 Shirley Lucas A 2   Stourbridge 2    
  Lucas B'ham Settlement 16     Mark Paffard 127C   Brian G Dudley 153B   West Midlands Police 4  
  Mercia 14   Pts   Lionel Lewis 124C   Shirley & Lucas 1   Maurice D Bissell 151A   Richard G Ryan 137C  
  Solihull Youth 13   Sutton Coldfield 23   Luke Boynton 123C   Donald J Mason 191A   Nicholas Fallowfield 149B   Mark Cooper 110C  
  Walsall Kipping 11   Warley Quinborne 20   Peter Boynton 119C   Iain A Galloway 171C   Ian S Howarth 144C   G Lightfoot ~  
  Redditch 10   Boldmere 16   Mutual Circle 4   Robert J Walker 158C   B T Sharp ~   Alan Ruffle ~  
  Boldmere St Michaels 9   Tamworth & District 15   Phil Wells ~   David R Thomas 145C   G Thomas ~   P J Jones ~  
  Kynoch 9   Solihull 12   Mike BA Walker 111B   John Freeman 136C   Stourbridge 5   R Pipe ~  
  Halesowen 5   Northfield Checkmates 12   Christopher J Evans 114C   Tim Huxtable 134D   Steve Jukes 144A   West Midlands Police 5  
  South Birmingham-B 5   Wolseley 11   Sharad N Singhal 110D   Shirley & Lucas 3A   Julie C Wilson 137A   Barrie Phillips 107D  
  University Birmingham 1   West Midlands Police 10   John L Homer 108C   Eric Ward 139B   Eric Horwill 136B   Paul L Hardstaff 102C  
  Westminster 10   Saket Singhal 106D   Gordon SG Christie 131C   Ken G Durnell 112B   A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C  
  Relegation Play off   West Midlands Municipal 10   Sheila Robinson 103D   Robert J Purcell 131C   David Scriven 111B   J Harvey Quail 93B  
  South Birmingham B conceded   Olton 9   Jonathon Hunt ~   Kenneth E Warren 130C   Mark Podlesak 110C   Fredrick King ~  
  University Birmingham 6   R Boynton ~   Frank C Jimenez 122A   Roy Branford 110A   John Martin ~  
  Aldridge 5   Halesowen 2   Tan Hussain ~   Jon A Asbury 118A   Andrew P Moore 101B   West Midlands Police 7  
  Stefan Winman 104C     J Knight ~   Shirley & Lucas 3B   Philip Trevis 97A   Phil Gough 101C  
  Leslie Andrews 99C   Northfield Checkmates 7   A Leether ~   P Wilkinson 127D   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E   D Farrell 90D  
  Benjamin Payne 91B   A Allen ~   R Needle ~   Louis S Rawson 113C   Adrian P Somerfield 68D   Robert Sullivan 77D  
  G Smith 87D   Barry Astbury ~   G Cox ~   Kim T Gilbert 110C   Clive R Barnett ~   Martyn Hathaway 63E  
  RSJ Smith 85D   C Coulter ~   A Sudders ~   Roger Healey 107D   Ron Evans ~   Rob Holman ~  
  Graham Woodward 68D   Adam GA Draper ~     Peter McGuirk 106C   Taz Matsumoto ~   Alan Merritt 52C  
  Alan W Woodward 54D   Peter Hodkinson ~   Olton 1   Mike Warden 101D   K Humphreys ~   P Butler ~  
        Philip Left ~   Philip J Holt 181A   Shirley & Lucas 5   P Lamont ~   R Singh ~  
  Birmingham 2   V Nadanwar ~   Alan D Lloyd 181A   P Leeper ~   Steve Shaw ~    
  G Jim Gee 158C   Les Willmott ~   David W Gostelow 168A   Nigel Foster ~   C Mullinder ~   Westminster 4  
  Alex D Pready 133A       Mark A Cundy 148B   Gabor Csepregi 89C   J Pearce ~   Richard Millward 173B  
  John Fender 133C   Handsworth Wood 2   Robert Reynolds 139B   Jim Garrity 85D   S Danthan ~   Ian P Fisher 158D  
  Henry G Scott 129C   John Mildenhall 159C   A Janouby ~   Tom H Cox ~   Barry Steeles 105C  
  Robert G Daniels 117A   Kevin P Jones 157C   Olton 2   KJ Horton ~   Sutton Coldfield 1   Geoffrey C Goddard 92C  
  Chris C McConkey 157C   Stephen M Chadaway 150A   Dave J Cheshire 149A   Howard Hemmings 56D   Keith L Escott 171B   Dave Price 91C  
  Birmingham 4   D Grant 140D   Trevor J Holt 147A   Gary Phillips ~   AJ Brown (Tony) 168B   Willie Elliot 81C  
  Brian D Hopkins 132C   Andrew N Lake 127A   Richard Liszewski 147C   J B Friend ~   Sabrina L Chevannes 151A   Westminster 7  
  Ed G Varley 121C   Steve A Edwards 124A   Richard C Reynolds 144A   Russell Jones 146D   John Burke 81D  
  Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Handsworth Wood 4   Robert J Wallman 134B   Solihull 1   Tristan A Cox 144A   Robert Trevis 72D  
  John Hill 103C   Stephen M Fryer 131C   J McDonald ~   Andrew P McCumiskey 184C   Brian Briscoe 139C   David Littlehales 60E  
  Nigel A Saunders 92C   NJ Lake 127D   D Price ~   Raymond Carpenter 160A   Mark Addis 0   Alan T Woollaston ~  
  William Carter ~   Ron Neale 124D   Olton 3   Alan M Rogerson 159A   Sutton Coldfield 2   Brian Pankhurst ~  
  JC Loose ~   Peter L Loach 118A   Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   Matthew J Tapp 155B   Marek J Soszynski 137A   Jim Corcorran ~  
  D Wilkinson ~   J Robinson 112D   Andrew Cottom 129B   Geoffrey N Stokes 142B   Lawrence F Hayden 130B   Peter Abram ~  
  Alan Wright ~   G Gowler 106D   John D Llewelyn 125A   Julian H Summerfield 139C   Ian Storey 126C    
  R Horne ~   Graham M Gee 88D   Jim A Gillespie 119C   Kenneth E Allen 135A   Arthur F Kent 126C   Wolseley 4  
        M Connor ~   Warren Archibald 113B   Solihull 2   Glenn F Windows 121C   Mohammed N A Chowdhury ~  
  Boldmere St Michaels 3   J Iskra ~   David R Brown ~   Michael J Tarlow 133B   Clive Dent 121C   Bodrul Chowdhury ~  
  Peter J Savage 146C   P Wakefield ~   Olton 5   David J Shurrock 132A   Sutton Coldfield 6   GT Fennel 114D  
  Keith Thomas 145C   K Walton ~   David R Stockwin 103E   Fred S Collins 129A   Ray Metcalfe 118C   Peter W Lawrence 131C  
  Mike A Biddle 135C       N Bourne 96B   Geoff F Howard 118D   Chris East 114C   Edmund G Maciel 108D  
  Michael J Harrington 120C   Kynoch/Barn 1   AL Goldwater (Tony) 92D   William R Peck 117C   George Winter 103C   Gavin Maciel 136C  
  Alexander (Sandy) Wilson 122A   Keith R Ingram 177B   Peter Simpson 88D   Dennis M Horsley 117B   Collin M Dandy 91A   Wolseley 7  
  Matthew Little 99C   Paul Webster 175C   RH Atkin 87D   Solihull 7   Sola Folayan ~   George Bates 93C  
  Boldmere St Michaels 4   AJ Hickey (Tony) 167C   Bramwell Garner 82C   Stuart Crawford 80C   John Wassell ~   Paul Joiner 61C  
  Dave Brelsforth 113B   Nick W Roberts 158E   A M Russell ~   David Randall 77C   Sutton Coldfield 7   Kevin Nooney 75C  
  Roy Tuckey 107C   Richard J Burton 143B   Olton 7   Colin Howard 76D   Neil J Owen ~   A Siddiqi 79E  
  Philip J Jones 103C   Owen A Mowatt 130C   Trevor Gazee 79B   Christine Howard 49E   David Gardiner 88D   Paul Spence 0  
  Gordon Barron 100C   Kynoch/Barn 6   John D Clulee 73C   D Broadbridge 45D   R Pazzaglia 85C   Goran Stepanovic 84D  
  Geoff W Smith 96C   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D   Peter Singh 73D   Dean Henry ~   Stephen Gardiner 81D  
  John W Hall 99C   Wilf Morgan 99B   Tom White 47D   Rob Bricknell ~   Robert S Mitchell ~   Wolverhampton 3  
  Bill Dixon 90B   Brian Dawson 72D   W Yeomans (Bill) 47D   A Roberts ~   M Turner ~   Michael P Townsend 171C  
  Joe Fagan ~   Grendon L Morgan 58D   Steve Bradley ~   A Yates ~   Kelvin Gardiner ~   Martin May 145D  
  Roy Tuckey ~   Philip Murphy 45D   Stuart J Bradley ~   R Greatrex ~   Philip D Porter 137C  
  Boldmere St Michaels 6   James Cullen ~   R White ~   Solihull Youth 6   Matthew Holway 129A  
  Fred T Willits 93C   E Betty Dawson ~   J Reynolds-Pell ~   Oliver R Anderton 104C   Tamworth & District 1   Frank Wood 120B  
  Geoff Harman 70C   Teki Fetamo ~   Robin A Anderton 105C   Philip J Briggs 195A   John Mangwengwende ~  
  Giles Osborne 70C   I Hewitt ~   Redditch 2   Daniel Clarke 83B   Li Wu 187A   M Morrison ~  
  Tom Wyer 67C   O Kennedy ~   Paul C Robertson 164C   Jennifer Coxon 72E   Kevin Hern 154D   M Wootton ~  
  Eric Miller 57D   Matthew Roche ~   Nigel S Towers 150A   Ciaran L Page 73C   John D Hoddy 151A   J Fox ~  
  Eric Goodby ~   L White ~   S Wells 145D   Ruairi M Page 57C   Mark Kimberley 144C   Wolverhampton 4  
  Boldmere St Michaels 7         Jeffrey Heath 136B   Rachel Clarke 28E   Steven Kimberley 143C   Peter Broomhall 116A  
  Alan Johnson ~   Lichfield 1   Thomas D Robinson 134A   Ashley J Anderton ~   Tamworth & District 3   Mark May 121E  
  W Harman ~   Paul A Wallace 191A   Jason J Cole 113A   Louise Coxon ~   David N Brown 139C   Geoffrey C Rosser 121A  
  Stuart E Wood ~   Ralph MA Allen 179A   Redditch 5   Gary Preece ~   John Coates 125E   Christopher Adams 99A  
  Alan Sturch 58A   Carl P Hibbard 168A   T Giles Stanton 108A   N Singleton ~   C Cotterill 114B   Colin Haughton 92A  
  Frank Palfrey 57C   Peter M Collins 167B   Gary C Jackson 105A   L Symes ~   Robert Griffiths 137B   Leslie G Hesbrook 84C  
  Colin C Thomas 47B   Cliff G Tayar 158D   Ian A Clack 102B   J Trevena ~   D Sandland 126D   Barry Lewis 83A  
  R Hillman (Bob) 43B   J Keaveney ~   David Dixon 97D   A McCarthy ~   S Walton ~   J M Wakelam ~  
  Sang Huynh 35E   Lichfield 2   Brian Drummond 90A   J Chavda ~   Tamworth & District 5   Colin Eddies ~  
        Graham H Lamb 157C   Michele J Clack 90A   K Chavda ~   Les J Chrusciel 116C   M Griffiths ~  
  Bushbury 2   John Smith 153B   Redditch 6       K Dicken 119C   B Marlow ~  
  Lee A Grinsell 172B   Robin Farmery 149C   Louise Woodcock 89D   South Birmingham 1   David Hoddy 109B   A Hodges ~  
  Richard CT Parry 161C   Antony V Smith 140B   David Pemberton 85D   John Pitcher 193B   John Howlett 110C   C J Holdcroft ~  
  Philip W Pinfold 144B   Andrew Mieleniewski 136B   David L Richardson 82D   Russell A James 189D   Peter J McConnell 116A   K Jones ~  
  John Staniforth 145A   Mike P Maher 131A   Richard Turner 81B   David Dunn 171C   Derek Prentice 114C  
  Alf Schroeder 130B   G Hackett ~   Michael Daniels 81D   Jonathan E Swindells 171C   Tamworth & District 7   University of Birmingham 3  
  Phil F Staley 124B   Lichfield 4   Philip T Church 74A   Martin D Smyth 165A   Peter J R Oliver 107C   Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D  
  Robert Brodie 96B   Alan Giles ~   John P Holmberg 72A   Ann-Marie James ~   P Wraight 105C   Ashley Meek 148D  
  L Cooper ~   Andrew B Grant 130A   Mark Robinson 65D   South Birmingham 2A   John Palmer 92D   Rob Hearne 124C  
  William (Bill) Pinfold ~   David J Abell 125C   S Sandhu 0   Christopher R Charman 157C   Brian Cunningham 91D   R Dileepan 101E  
  D Keates ~   Paul Griffiths 123A   Gavin Cartwright 150C   E Golightly 78C   Anuk Pradhan 71E  
  P Scott ~   Ronald Crellin 115B   Rushall 3   Tim A Lane 151C   Lee Guffick ~   R Oliver ~  
  RK Booth ~   John Lakin 109B   Richard D Westwood 140A   Greg R Varnom 148C   FG Comley ~   University of Birmingham 6  
  Dave Buckley ~   M Reiley ~   Steven R Colwell 134D   John L Emanuel 143A   L Clayton ~   Thomas R Gough 56B  
  M Hancox ~   David Short ~   Stephen R Wilcox 133A   Terry W Walker 140C   J Haden ~   Adam Nakar ~  
  J Whitehead ~   Lichfield 5   Jonathan GT Sadler 123A   South Birmingham 2B   Chiou How Teng ~  
  P Woodall ~   Yuriy Slobodyuk ~   Robin Lewis 119A   Simon A Williams 138B   Walsall Kipping 1   Mark S Whitby ~  
        David W Fone 127D   Ray J Hancox 104B   Robert Glass 134B   David W Anderton 194A   J Mordue ~  
  Chemlesley Town 4   Brian Homewood 118B   K Hadley ~   Mark A Drugan 131C   Jana M Bellin 188B   A Kupfer ~  
  Steve J Crutchlow 122B   Gary Monks 114D   Rushall 5 ~   Gary Hope 138A   Darren P Wheeler 186B   University of Birmingham 7  
  Ray Bettam 112A   Mel Cooper 111D   Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A   Ron Hardy 132B   Mark A Wheeler 158D   Richard D Leaper 80A  
  Mike Felgate 108B   R Arthur Hall 93C   Colin Perrygrove 108A   Lee Ball 128B   David J Pritchard 146B   E Ball 61E  
  Colin Eckloff 106A   Charles LC Brown 90B   Shane Cooksey 105A   Graeme Jennings ~   Darren H Whitmore 138A   T Collings ~  
  Steve Hotchkiss 89C   Clifford E Ricketts 87C   Darren Bell 101B   South Birmingham 4   Walsall Kipping 3   G Petropoulos ~  
  Steve Weston 72B   Ian B McLaughlin 76D   Syd A Allen 96B   Darren Lee 136D   Steven Beasley 125B   A Dinon ~  
        Stuart Smitton 69B   Keith Butler 88B   Chris M Boivin 133D   David J Friend 121B   Mark S Whitby ~  
  Halesowen 1A   Roshan Saumtally ~   Gordon W Sanders 87A   Gary E Walker 123A   Mike J Groombridge 116B   Rachel Wilkinson ~  
  David A Bissell 196C   Malcolm Candlish ~   John Hills 83D   Derek A Stockhall 118B   Robert G Jones 122D   Leela Widger ~  
  Stewart K Fishburne 185C   A Robertson ~   Peter Turner 82B   Sean Ralph 117E   Jack L Payton 129C  
  Alan K Crombleholme 177B   I Smitton ~   Nigel Sims 79E   Steve Evans 113C   Christian Pohribnyj 125A   Warley Quinborne 1  
  John A Edge 176B         Josh Hennion 69A   Simon A Killarney 111C   William Rea 132B   Kemal J Ozeren 195A  
  Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D   Lucas & Birmingham Settlement   M Staniforth ~   South Birmingham 5   Norman C Young 108B   Simon Dighton 185B  
  Mark Bethel 152B   Lee E Collier 151C   J Stracnan ~   G Paul Swatridge ~   Walsall Kipping 5   Andrew C Southall 175C  
  Halesowen 1B   Phil Maddocks ~   R Turner ~   Paul S Hunt 107A   Peter J Jones 113C   Malcolm A Hunt 170A  
  Dale Jackson 144A   G Clyde 115E   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C   Richard Wilkinson 108A   Amrik J Singh 167C  
  Windsor WA Peck 143A   Roy T Gough 110C   Saint James 1   Ed Baker 103C   Andrew Perry 106C   Mike Wildboar 162C  
  Adrian A Priest 141C   Lennie Johnson 104C   A M Hynes (Tony) 202B   Chris W Pitt 102A   Mike W Savin 100B   Matthew K Fletcher 161B  
  Robert Grimes 140B   A Johnson 104C   Peter R Kitson 182C   R Baqer ~   Brian Davies 100C   David M Cooper 160A  
  Mike Hadley 131D   E Paul Elkington 99C   Kevin Hurney ~   Arnold Peace ~   Alan E Shrimpton 87C   Warley Quinborne 2  
  Andy Ambrose 129B   Mike J Rees 88C   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E   Bernard H McClory ~   R Lee ~   Brian Whitehouse 150C  
  Halesowen 4   Robert A Cook 60C   Andrew S Wiggins 140A   A Taylor ~   Walsall Kipping 6   Mike B Fox 149B  
  John Bingham 116C   Robert Campbell 51E   Tony Hurney ~   South Birmingham 6A   Christopher Bellin ~   Simon C Smith 144C  
  Don S Curry 109A   Paul Dyson ~   Saint James 5   Tim R Tidman 93C   Doreen Anderton 93B   Derek Reeves 127C  
  Peter S Banks 102B   Leo Shadrokh ~   Roy Peters 127C   Peter Emanuel 85C   Cy Billings 85B   T Delaney 126C  
  Fred Freshwater 99B   J A (Tony) Crump ~   Ian M Truscott 122A   S Smith 81D   Peter Nixon 84B   Alan J Burnet 117B  
  Kevin C Ryder 99A         Richard F Collett 100C   Brian Green 81C   Peter Gavin 81C   Michael Doran ~  
  Maureen Clark 96A   Mercia 3   Doug Bott 92B   Luke AP Emanuel 77A   Lance Hayes 80C   Warley Quinborne 3  
  Halesowen 5   Ken AJ Francis 139A   JA McGrath 90D   Duncan Gilchrist ~   Simon A Jones 69B   Matthew Eaton 116D  
  Derek C Digger 95A   Michael Share 128B   Stan Johnson 85C   M A Loat ~   Kevin J Moore 66B   John F Fahy 119A  
  Graham J Wyle 92D   Derek W Perks 127A   John E Lloyd 80C   South Birmingham 6b   Frank B Falkingham 50C   Andrew J Moxley 112B  
  D Howell 83C   John Phillips 113B   Ian Ellis ~   Orlando S Sobers 79B   Michael Barlow ~   Stephen Moxley 117C  
  Hazel Welch 83A   Barry R Smith 108B   Brian Allsop ~   Douglas Tait 79C   Michael Dwyer ~   Colin J Nixon 117B  
  J Hendrickson ~   Robert S Carrier 102C   Tony A Williams 72D   Wendell S Rawlings 108A  
  Steve Larden ~   Mercia 6   West Midlands Municipal 3   M Thomas 66D   West Bromwich 2   Warley Quinborne 4  
  T Westwood ~   John Rich 98C   Keith R Jewsbury 138C   Roy Ball 46E   Nicholas A Walker 165B   Callum J Gordon 97D  
  Halesowen 6   Chris Lane 90A   Mark E Tallis 132C   M Kirtley 32E   John E Crump 153B   Christopher McKay 95A  
  Darren Jackson 83B   Rod Price 87B   A McKeown 113C   Fred S Dickson ~   Mike Gregg 143B   Vic Ward 93C  
  Norman E Heywood 75A   Christopher Bateson 87A   John Lunn 107C   T McFadden ~   Kevin Barnett 129D   John B Lewis 88C  
  Ben Curry 72C   Andrew Brownsword 63C   Chris E Griffin 100C   P Phelan ~   Derek Backhouse 126D   Stuart Black 87D  
  Mark Vile 68B   Les Scarrott 70D   G McKeown 95D   R Toth ~   Dave M Davies 124D   John H Pakenham 84A  
  Joe Curry 66C   Arthur Jancis 54B   West Midlands Municipal 7     Carlos Bryant 110E   Warley Quinborne 7  
  R Wells ~   David Worthington ~   P Bibbings 0     Geoffrey C Wesson 109D   Jon Turner ~  
  Halesowen 7   Cris Heathcock ~   M Hood 70E       Dave W Pugh ~  
  Joyce H Evans 66B   P Nicholls ~   Kenneth Langston 0       Pauline Woodward 83A  
  AT Taylor (Tony) 66A   S Pallant ~   Sue M Taylor 0       David Rowe 81C  
  Alex Brown ~   G Stokes-Roberts ~   Ken Wise 91D       Peter W Price 76B  
  M Grimes ~   David Webb ~         Joe M Rourke 65C  
  S Grimes ~   L Bradley ~         Patricia Wheeldon 62C  
  F Raffat ~   B Fletcher ~         John Reeves ~  
  T Smith ~            
                         
ST JAMES have withdrawn its Division 1 side from the League. With matches 122,138,148,153,158,162,167,171,177 unplayed, Under Rule 15.2 the team's results have to been eliminated from the League Tables.    
  3 Sep 2002   10 Sep 2002   10 Sep 2002  
  1-01:Halesowen 'B' v Halesowen 'A'   1-02:Olton v Shirley & Lucas   1-03:Halesowen 'B' v Lichfield  
  Dale Jackson 144A 0-1 David A Bissell 196C   Philip J Holt 181A 0-1 Donald J Mason 191A   Adrian A Priest 141C 0-1 Paul A Wallace 191A  
  Adrian A Priest 141C 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 185C   Alan D Lloyd 181A - Iain A Galloway 171C   Dale Jackson 144A - Peter M Collins 167B  
  Windsor WA Peck 143A 1-0 Alan K Crombleholme 177B   Mark A Cundy 148B 0-1 David R Thomas 145C   Windsor WA Peck 143A 0-1 Carl P Hibbard 168A  
  Robert Grimes 140B 0-1 Mark Bethel 152B   Robert Reynolds 139B - John Freeman 136C   Robert Grimes 140B 0-1 Antony V Smith 140B  
  Andy Ambrose 129B 0-1 John Bingham 116C   Dave J Cheshire 149A 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 131C   Andy Ambrose 129B - Andrew B Grant 130A  
  Mike Hadley 131D 0-1 Don S Curry 109A   Richard C Reynolds 144A 0-1 Frank C Jimenez 122A   Mike Hadley 131D - David J Abell 125C  
     
  12 Sep 2002   12 Sep 2002   16 Sep 2002  
  1-04:Shirley & Lucas v Walsall Kipping   1-05:Tamworth v South B'ham   1-06:Sutton Coldfield v Tamworth  
  Donald J Mason 191A 1-0 David W Anderton 194A   Philip J Briggs 195A 1-0 Russell A James 189D   Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Philip J Briggs 195A  
  David R Thomas 145C 0-1 Jana M Bellin 188B   Li Wu 187A - Sophie E Tidman 174A   AJ Brown (Tony) 168B 0-1 Li Wu 187A  
  John Freeman 136C - Darren P Wheeler 186B   Kevin Hern 154D 1-0 Jonathan E Swindells 171C   Mark Addis 0 - John D Hoddy 151A  
  Tim Huxtable 134D - Mark A Wheeler 158D   Mark Kimberley 144C 0-1 David Dunn 171C   Tristan A Cox 144A 1-0 Mark Kimberley 144C  
  Robert J Purcell 131C - David J Pritchard 146B   Steven Kimberley 143C 0-1 Martin D Smyth 165A   Sabrina L Chevannes 151A - Steven Kimberley 143C  
  Kenneth E Warren 130C - Darren H Whitmore 138A   Robert Griffiths 137B 0-1 Ann-Marie James 0   Russell Jones 146D 0-1 David N Brown 139C  
     
  17 Sep 2002   2 Oct 2002   3 Oct 2002  
  1-07:Halesowen 'A' v South B'ham   1-08:Solihull v St James   1-09:Warley Quinborne v Olton  
  David A Bissell 196C - Russell A James 189D   Raymond Carpenter 160A 0-1 A M Hynes (Tony) 202B   Malcolm A Hunt 170A - Alan D Lloyd 181A  
  Alan K Crombleholme 177B 0-1 Sophie E Tidman 174A   Alan M Rogerson 159A 1-0 Peter R Kitson 182C   Amrik J Singh 167C 0-1 Philip J Holt 181A  
  Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D 1-0 Jonathan E Swindells 171C   Matthew J Tapp 155B - Ian M Truscott 122A   David M Cooper 160A - Mark A Cundy 148B  
  Adrian A Priest 141C 0-1 Martin D Smyth 165A   Geoffrey N Stokes 142B 1-0 Roy Peters 127C   Mike Wildboar 162C - Richard C Reynolds 144A  
  Dale Jackson 144A 0-1 Ann-Marie James 0   Julian H Summerfield 139C - T Hurney 121C   Matthew K Fletcher 161B 1-0 Robert Reynolds 139B  
  Mark Bethel 152B 1-0 David Dunn 171C   Kenneth E Allen 135A 1-0 Doug Bott 92B   Mike B Fox 149B 0-1 Trevor J Holt 147A  
     
  8 Oct 2002   9 Oct 2002   10 Oct 2002  
  1-10:Olton v Sutton Coldfield   1-11:South B'ham v Kynoch/Barn   1-12:Walsall Kipping v St James  
  Alan D Lloyd 181A - Keith L Escott 171B   Russell A James 189D - Paul Webster 175C   David W Anderton 194A 1-0 A M Hynes (Tony) 202B  
  Philip J Holt 181A 1-0 AJ Brown (Tony) 168B   Martin D Smyth 165A - Keith R Ingram 177B   Jana M Bellin 188B - Peter R Kitson 182C  
  Mark A Cundy 148B - Mark Addis 0   David Dunn 171C 1-0 Nick W Roberts 158E   Darren P Wheeler 186B 1-0 Andrew S Wiggins 140A  
  Robert Reynolds 139B - Tristan A Cox 144A   Ann-Marie James 0 0-1 Richard J Burton 143B   Mark A Wheeler 158D - Ian M Truscott 122A  
  Dave J Cheshire 149A - Brian Briscoe 139C   Tim A Lane 151C - Owen A Mowatt 130C   David J Pritchard 146B 1-0 Roy Peters 127C  
  Jim McDonald 133C - Marek J Soszynski 137A   Greg R Varnom 148C - Teki Fetamo 0   William Rea 132B ₩- Default ~  
     
  10 Oct 2002   14 Oct 2002   16 Oct 2002  
  1-13:Tamworth v Halesowen 'B'   1-14:Kynoch/Barn v Lichfield   1-15:Solihull v Warley Quinborne  
  Philip J Briggs 195A 1-0 Adrian A Priest 141C   Paul Webster 175C - Paul A Wallace 191A   Raymond Carpenter 160A - Andrew C Southall 175C  
  Kevin Hern 154D - Dale Jackson 144A   Keith R Ingram 177B 1-0 Peter M Collins 167B   Alan M Rogerson 159A 0-1 Malcolm A Hunt 170A  
  John D Hoddy 151A - Robert Grimes 140B   Nick W Roberts 158E - Carl P Hibbard 168A   Matthew J Tapp 155B - Amrik J Singh 167C  
  Mark Kimberley 144C - Andy Ambrose 129B   Richard J Burton 143B 0-1 John Smith 153B   Geoffrey N Stokes 142B - David M Cooper 160A  
  Steven Kimberley 143C - Mike Hadley 131D   Owen A Mowatt 130C - Antony V Smith 140B   Julian H Summerfield 139C 1-0 Mike Wildboar 162C  
  David N Brown 139C - John Bingham 116C   Teki Fetamo 0 0-1 David Short   Kenneth E Allen 135A - Matthew K Fletcher 161B  
 
  22 Oct 2002   24 Oct 2002   28 Oct 2002  
  1-16:Halesowen 'A' v Tamworth   1-17:St James v Shirley & Lucas   1-18:Sutton Coldfield v Solihull  
  David A Bissell 196C - Philip J Briggs 195A   A M Hynes (Tony) 202B - Donald J Mason 191A   Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Raymond Carpenter 160A  
  Stewart K Fishburne 185C - John D Hoddy 151A   Peter R Kitson 182C - Iain A Galloway 171C   AJ Brown (Tony) 168B 1-0 Alan M Rogerson 159A  
  Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D 1-0 Mark Kimberley 144C   Andrew S Wiggins 140A - David R Thomas 145C   Mark Addis 0 1-0 Matthew J Tapp 155B  
  Adrian A Priest 141C - Steven Kimberley 143C   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 0-1 John Freeman 136C   Tristan A Cox 144A - Geoffrey N Stokes 142B  
  Dale Jackson 144A - Robert Griffiths 137B   Roy Peters 127C 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 131C   Sabrina L Chevannes 151A - Julian H Summerfield 139C  
  Andy Ambrose 129B - David Hoddy 109B   Ian M Truscott 122A 1-0 Robert J Purcell 131C   Russell Jones 146D 1-0 David J Shurrock 132A  
 
    22 Oct 2002   24 Oct 2002  
  1-19:Halesowen 'B' v Olton   1-20:Walsall Kipping v South B'ham   1-21:Kynoch/Barn v Shirley & Lucas  
  Dale Jackson 144A - Alan D Lloyd 181A   David W Anderton 194A 1-0 John Pitcher 193B   Paul Webster 175C - Iain A Galloway 171C  
  Robert Grimes 140B 0-1 David W Gostelow 168A   Jana M Bellin 188B - Russell A James 189D   Keith R Ingram 177B 0-1 David R Thomas 145C  
  Andy Ambrose 129B 0-1 Mark A Cundy 148B   Darren P Wheeler 186B - Jonathan E Swindells 171C   Nick W Roberts 158E 1-0 John Freeman 136C  
  Mike Hadley 131D - Richard C Reynolds 144A   David J Pritchard 146B - David Dunn 171C   Richard J Burton 143B 0-1 Eric Ward 139B  
  John Bingham 116C - Robert Reynolds 139B   Darren H Whitmore 138A 1-0 Martin D Smyth 165A   Owen A Mowatt 130C - Kenneth E Warren 130C  
  Don S Curry 109A 0-1 Trevor J Holt 147A   William Rea 132B 0-1 Ann-Marie James 0   Teki Fetamo 0 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 122A  
 
  13 Nov 2002   14 Nov 2002   14 Nov 2002  
  1-23:Solihull v Halesowen 'B'   1-24:Lichfield v Halesowen 'A'   1-25:Tamworth v Kynoch/Barn  
  Raymond Carpenter 160A 1-0 Dale Jackson 144A   Paul A Wallace 191A - Stewart K Fishburne 185C   Philip J Briggs 195A - Paul Webster 175C  
  Alan M Rogerson 159A 1-0 Adrian A Priest 141C   Peter M Collins 167B - Alan K Crombleholme 177B   Kevin Hern 154D - Keith R Ingram 177B  
  Matthew J Tapp 155B 1-0 Windsor WA Peck 143A   Ralph MA Allen 179A - Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D   John D Hoddy 151A ₩- Owen A Mowatt 130C  
  Geoffrey N Stokes 142B - Robert Grimes 140B   Cliff G Tayar 158D 1-0 Mark Bethel 152B   Mark Kimberley 144C - M Swystun 0  
  Julian H Summerfield 139C - Andy Ambrose 129B   John Smith 153B 1-0 Andy Ambrose 129B   Steven Kimberley 143C - Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D  
  Kenneth E Allen 135A 1-0 Mike Hadley 131D   Robin Farmery 149C - Mike Hadley 131D   David N Brown 139C 1-0 Wilf Morgan 99B  
 
  14 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002   21 Nov 2002  
  1-26:Warley Quinborne v Sutton Coldfield   1-27:Olton v Halesowen 'A'   1-28:Lichfield v Walsall Kipping  
  Andrew C Southall 175C 1-0 Keith L Escott 171B   Philip J Holt 181A 0-1 David A Bissell 196C   Paul A Wallace 191A - David W Anderton 194A  
  Malcolm A Hunt 170A 1-0 AJ Brown (Tony) 168B   Alan D Lloyd 181A 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 185C   Peter M Collins 167B 0-1 Jana M Bellin 188B  
  Amrik J Singh 167C 1-0 Tristan A Cox 144A   David W Gostelow 168A - Alan K Crombleholme 177B   Ralph MA Allen 179A - Darren P Wheeler 186B  
  David M Cooper 160A 1-0 Russell Jones 146D   Mark A Cundy 148B - Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D   Cliff G Tayar 158D - Mark A Wheeler 158D  
  Mike Wildboar 162C - Brian Briscoe 139C   Dave J Cheshire 149A - Mark Bethel 152B   John Smith 153B 1-0 David J Pritchard 146B  
  Matthew K Fletcher 161B - Marek J Soszynski 137A   Robert Reynolds 139B - Andy Ambrose 129B   Graham H Lamb 157C - Darren H Whitmore 138A  
 
  25 Nov 2002   26 Nov 2002   28 Nov 2002  
  1-29:Sutton Coldfield v Kynoch/Barn   1-30:Halesowen 'B' v Warley Quinborne   1-31:Walsall Kipping v Tamworth  
  Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Paul Webster 175C   Adrian A Priest 141C - Andrew C Southall 175C   David W Anderton 194A 1-0 Philip J Briggs 195A  
  AJ Brown (Tony) 168B 0-1 Keith R Ingram 177B   Dale Jackson 144A - Malcolm A Hunt 170A   Jana M Bellin 188B 1-0 Kevin Hern 154D  
  Tristan A Cox 144A - Nick W Roberts 158E   Windsor WA Peck 143A 1-0 Amrik J Singh 167C   Darren P Wheeler 186B 1-0 John D Hoddy 151A  
  Russell Jones 146D 1-0 Richard J Burton 143B   Robert Grimes 140B - David M Cooper 160A   Mark A Wheeler 158D 1-0 Steven Kimberley 143C  
  Brian Briscoe 139C 1-0 Owen A Mowatt 130C   Andy Ambrose 129B ₩- Matthew K Fletcher 161B   David J Pritchard 146B 1-0 David N Brown 139C  
  Sola Folayan 0 - Wilf Morgan 99B   Mike Hadley 131D - Derek Reeves 127C   Darren H Whitmore 138A 1-0 Robert Griffiths 137B  
 
  28 Nov 2002   2 Dec 2002   3 Dec 2002  
  1-32:Shirley & Lucas v South B'ham   1-33:Kynoch/Barn v Olton   1-34:Halesowen 'A' v Solihull  
  Donald J Mason 191A - John Pitcher 193B   Paul Webster 175C - Alan D Lloyd 181A   David A Bissell 196C - Raymond Carpenter 160A  
  Iain A Galloway 171C 0-1 Russell A James 189D   Keith R Ingram 177B - Philip J Holt 181A   Stewart K Fishburne 185C - Alan M Rogerson 159A  
  Robert J Walker 158C - Jonathan E Swindells 171C   Nick W Roberts 158E - Mark A Cundy 148B   Alan K Crombleholme 177B - Matthew J Tapp 155B  
  David R Thomas 145C - David Dunn 171C   Richard J Burton 143B 0-1 Dave J Cheshire 149A   Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D 1-0 Geoffrey N Stokes 142B  
  John Freeman 136C 0-1 Martin D Smyth 165A   Owen A Mowatt 130C 0-1 Robert Reynolds 139B   Mark Bethel 152B - Kenneth E Allen 135A  
  Tim Huxtable 134D - Ann-Marie James 0   Teki Fetamo 0 - Trevor J Holt 147A   Dale Jackson 144A 1-0 Stuart Crawford 80C  
 
  5 Dec 2002   10 Dec 2002   12 Dec 2002  
  1-35:Warley Quinborne v Walsall Kipping   1-36:Halesowen 'B' v Shirley & Lucas   1-37:Lichfield v Shirley & Lucas  
  Malcolm A Hunt 170A 0-1 David W Anderton 194A   Adrian A Priest 141C 0-1 Iain A Galloway 171C   Paul A Wallace 191A 1-0 Iain A Galloway 171C  
  Amrik J Singh 167C 0-1 Jana M Bellin 188B   Dale Jackson 144A 0-1 Robert J Walker 158C   Peter M Collins 167B - David R Thomas 145C  
  David M Cooper 160A - Darren P Wheeler 186B   Windsor WA Peck 143A 0-1 John Freeman 136C   Ralph MA Allen 179A 1-0 John Freeman 136C  
  Matthew K Fletcher 161B - Mark A Wheeler 158D   Robert Grimes 140B - Tim Huxtable 134D   Cliff G Tayar 158D - Frank C Jimenez 122A  
  Mike B Fox 149B - Darren H Whitmore 138A   Andy Ambrose 129B - Robert J Purcell 131C   John Smith 153B - Gordon SG Christie 131C  
  Michael J Doran 147C 1-0 William Rea 132B   Mike Hadley 131D - Kenneth E Warren 130C   Antony V Smith 140B 1-0 Jon A Asbury 118A  
 
  16 Dec 2002   17 Dec 2002   19 Dec 2002  
  1-39:Sutton Coldfield v Halesowen 'B'   1-40:Olton v Walsall Kipping   1-41:Warley Quinborne v Halesowen 'A'  
  Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Adrian A Priest 141C   Philip J Holt 181A - David W Anderton 194A   Andrew C Southall 175C - David A Bissell 196C  
  Mark Addis 0 1-0 Windsor WA Peck 143A   Alan D Lloyd 181A 1-0 Jana M Bellin 188B   Malcolm A Hunt 170A 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 185C  
  AJ Brown (Tony) 168B - Robert Grimes 140B   David W Gostelow 168A - Darren P Wheeler 186B   Amrik J Singh 167C - John A Edge 176B  
  Tristan A Cox 144A - Andy Ambrose 129B   Mark A Cundy 148B 0-1 Mark A Wheeler 158D   David M Cooper 160A - Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D  
  Russell Jones 146D - Mike Hadley 131D   Dave J Cheshire 149A 0-1 David J Pritchard 146B   Dave W Pugh 0 - Mark Bethel 152B  
  Brian Briscoe 139C 0-1 John Bingham 116C   Robert Reynolds 139B - Darren H Whitmore 138A   W Payne 0 0-1 Dale Jackson 144A  
 
  7 Jan 2003   8 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003  
  1-42:Halesowen 'A' v Sutton Coldfield   1-43:South B'ham v Lichfield   1-44:Walsall Kipping v Solihull  
  David A Bissell 196C - Keith L Escott 171B   John Pitcher 193B 1-0 Paul A Wallace 191A   David W Anderton 194A 1-0 Raymond Carpenter 160A  
  Stewart K Fishburne 185C 0-1 Tristan A Cox 144A   Russell A James 189D - Peter M Collins 167B   Jana M Bellin 188B 1-0 Alan M Rogerson 159A  
  John A Edge 176B 1-0 Brian Briscoe 139C   Sophie E Tidman 174A - Carl P Hibbard 168A   Darren P Wheeler 186B - Matthew J Tapp 155B  
  Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 137A   Jonathan E Swindells 171C 1-0 Cliff G Tayar 158D   Mark A Wheeler 158D - Geoffrey N Stokes 142B  
  Mark Bethel 152B 1-0 Lawrence F Hayden 130B   David Dunn 171C 1-0 John Smith 153B   David J Pritchard 146B 1-0 Julian H Summerfield 139C  
  Mike Hadley 131D - Neil J Owen 0   Ann-Marie James 0 1-0 Antony V Smith 140B   Darren H Whitmore 138A 0-1 Kenneth E Allen 135A  
 
  9 Jan 2003   15 Jan 2003   16 Jan 2003  
  1-45:Shirley & Lucas v Tamworth   1-46:Solihull v Kynoch/Barn   1-47:Walsall Kipping v Halesowen 'A'  
  Donald J Mason 191A - Philip J Briggs 195A   Raymond Carpenter 160A - Paul Webster 175C   David W Anderton 194A 0-1 David A Bissell 196C  
  Iain A Galloway 171C 1-0 Kevin Hern 154D   Alan M Rogerson 159A 0-1 Keith R Ingram 177B   Jana M Bellin 188B 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 185C  
  Robert J Walker 158C - John D Hoddy 151A   Matthew J Tapp 155B 1-0 Richard J Burton 143B   Darren P Wheeler 186B - Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D  
  David R Thomas 145C ₩- Mark Kimberley 144C   Geoffrey N Stokes 142B - Owen A Mowatt 130C   Mark A Wheeler 158D - Alan K Crombleholme 177B  
  John Freeman 136C - Steven Kimberley 143C   Julian H Summerfield 139C 1-0 Teki Fetamo 0   David J Pritchard 146B - Mark Bethel 152B  
  Tim Huxtable 134D 1-0 David N Brown 139C   Kenneth E Allen 135A 1-0 Wilf Morgan 99B   Darren H Whitmore 138A 1-0 Mike Hadley 131D  
 
  16 Jan 2003   20 Jan 2003   21 Jan 2003  
  1-49:Lichfield v Sutton Coldfield   1-50:South B'ham v Halesowen 'B'   1-51:Olton v Solihull  
  Paul A Wallace 191A - Keith L Escott 171B   Russell A James 189D - Adrian A Priest 141C   Philip J Holt 181A 1-0 Raymond Carpenter 160A  
  Peter M Collins 167B 1-0 AJ Brown (Tony) 168B   Jonathan E Swindells 171C 0-1 Dale Jackson 144A   Alan D Lloyd 181A 1-0 Alan M Rogerson 159A  
  Ralph MA Allen 179A - Mark Addis 0   David Dunn 171C 1-0 Windsor WA Peck 143A   Mark A Cundy 148B 0-1 Matthew J Tapp 155B  
  Cliff G Tayar 158D 0-1 Tristan A Cox 144A   Martin D Smyth 165A 1-0 Robert Grimes 140B   Robert Reynolds 139B - Geoffrey N Stokes 142B  
  John Smith 153B - Brian Briscoe 139C   Ann-Marie James 0 1-0 Andy Ambrose 129B   Dave J Cheshire 149A - Julian H Summerfield 139C  
  Robin Farmery 149C - Sola Folayan 0   Tim A Lane 151C 0-1 Mike Hadley 131D   Jim McDonald 133C - Kenneth E Allen 135A  
 
  23 Jan 2003   23 Jan 2003   30 Jan 2003  
  1-52:Walsall Kipping v Sutton Coldfield   1-54:Tamworth v Warley Quinborne   1-55:Shirley & Lucas v Solihull  
  David W Anderton 194A 1-0 Keith L Escott 171B   Philip J Briggs 195A - Andrew C Southall 175C   Donald J Mason 191A 1-0 Raymond Carpenter 160A  
  Jana M Bellin 188B - Mark Addis 0   John D Hoddy 151A 0-1 Malcolm A Hunt 170A   Iain A Galloway 171C 1-0 Alan M Rogerson 159A  
  Darren P Wheeler 186B 1-0 AJ Brown (Tony) 168B   Steven Kimberley 143C 1-0 Amrik J Singh 167C   David R Thomas 145C 1-0 Matthew J Tapp 155B  
  Mark A Wheeler 158D 1-0 Tristan A Cox 144A   David N Brown 139C - David M Cooper 160A   John Freeman 136C 0-1 Geoffrey N Stokes 142B  
  David J Pritchard 146B 1-0 Brian Briscoe 139C   Robert Griffiths 137B 0-1 Matthew K Fletcher 161B   Tim Huxtable 134D - Julian H Summerfield 139C  
  Darren H Whitmore 138A 1-0 Arthur F Kent 126C   Peter J McConnell 116A ₩- Default ~   Jon A Asbury 118A - Kenneth E Allen 135A  
 
  30 Jan 2003   5 Feb 2003   10 Feb 2003  
  1-56:Lichfield v Tamworth   1-57:South B'ham v Olton   1-59:Kynoch/Barn v Halesowen 'B'  
  Paul A Wallace 191A 1-0 Philip J Briggs 195A   Russell A James 189D 1-0 Alan D Lloyd 181A   Paul Webster 175C 1-0 Adrian A Priest 141C  
  Peter M Collins 167B - John D Hoddy 151A   David Dunn 171C 0-1 Philip J Holt 181A   Keith R Ingram 177B 1-0 Dale Jackson 144A  
  Ralph MA Allen 179A 1-0 Steven Kimberley 143C   Jonathan E Swindells 171C 1-0 David W Gostelow 168A   Nick W Roberts 158E 1-0 Windsor WA Peck 143A  
  Cliff G Tayar 158D 1-0 Robert Griffiths 137B   Martin D Smyth 165A 0-1 Mark A Cundy 148B   Richard J Burton 143B 1-0 Robert Grimes 140B  
  John Smith 153B ₩- David N Brown 139C   Ann-Marie James 0 0-1 Robert Reynolds 139B   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D - Andy Ambrose 129B  
  Mike P Maher 131A 1-0 C Cotterill 114B   Kevin Hurney 156C - Dave J Cheshire 149A   Brian Dawson 72D 0-1 Mike Hadley 131D  
 
  12 Feb 2003   13 Feb 2003   18 Feb 2003  
  1-60:Solihull v South B'ham   1-61:Shirley & Lucas v Halesowen 'A'   1-63:Halesowen 'B' v Walsall Kipping  
  Raymond Carpenter 160A 0-1 John Pitcher 193B   Donald J Mason 191A - David A Bissell 196C   Adrian A Priest 141C 0-1 David W Anderton 194A  
  Alan M Rogerson 159A 0-1 Russell A James 189D   Iain A Galloway 171C 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 185C   Windsor WA Peck 143A 0-1 Darren P Wheeler 186B  
  Matthew J Tapp 155B - Jonathan E Swindells 171C   David R Thomas 145C - Alan K Crombleholme 177B   Robert Grimes 140B 0-1 David J Pritchard 146B  
  Geoffrey N Stokes 142B - David Dunn 171C   John Freeman 136C 0-1 John A Edge 176B   Andy Ambrose 129B 0-1 William Rea 132B  
  Julian H Summerfield 139C 1-0 Martin D Smyth 165A   Tim Huxtable 134D 0-1 Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D   Mike Hadley 131D - Christian Pohribnyj 125A  
  Kenneth E Allen 135A 0-1 Ann-Marie James 0   Gordon SG Christie 131C 0-1 Mark Bethel 152B   Dale Jackson 144A 0-1 Jana M Bellin 188B  
 
  25 Feb 2003   25 Feb 2003   26 Feb 2003  
  1-64:Olton v Lichfield   1-65:Halesowen 'A' v Kynoch/Barn   1-66:Solihull v Tamworth  
  Philip J Holt 181A 1-0 Paul A Wallace 191A   Stewart K Fishburne 185C - Paul Webster 175C   Raymond Carpenter 160A 1-0 John D Hoddy 151A  
  Mark A Cundy 148B - Peter M Collins 167B   Alan K Crombleholme 177B 1-0 Keith R Ingram 177B   Matthew J Tapp 155B - Mark Kimberley 144C  
  Dave J Cheshire 149A - Ralph MA Allen 179A   John A Edge 176B 1-0 Nick W Roberts 158E   Geoffrey N Stokes 142B - Steven Kimberley 143C  
  Robert Reynolds 139B - Carl P Hibbard 168A   Robert Kenneth Thomas 173D - Richard J Burton 143B   Julian H Summerfield 139C 0-1 David N Brown 139C  
  Robert J Wallman 134B - Antony V Smith 140B   Mark Bethel 152B ₩- Owen A Mowatt 130C   Kenneth E Allen 135A - Robert Griffiths 137B  
  Jim McDonald 133C - Cliff G Tayar 158D   Robert Grimes 140B 1-0 Teki Fetamo 0   David J Shurrock 132A 0-1 David Hoddy 109B  
 
  27 Feb 2003   3 Mar 2003   12 Mar 2003  
  1-68:Warley Quinborne v Shirley & Lucas   1-69:Kynoch/Barn v Warley Quinborne   1-70:South B'ham v Warley Quinborne  
  Simon Dighton 185B - Donald J Mason 191A   Paul Webster 175C ₩- Andrew C Southall 175C   John Pitcher 193B 1-0 Andrew C Southall 175C  
  Andrew C Southall 175C - Iain A Galloway 171C   Keith R Ingram 177B - Malcolm A Hunt 170A   Russell A James 189D - Malcolm A Hunt 170A  
  Malcolm A Hunt 170A 1-0 David R Thomas 145C   Nick W Roberts 158E - David M Cooper 160A   Sophie E Tidman 174A 0-1 David M Cooper 160A  
  Amrik J Singh 167C - John Freeman 136C   Richard J Burton 143B ₩- Matthew K Fletcher 161B   Jonathan E Swindells 171C - Dave W Pugh 0  
  David M Cooper 160A 1-0 Eric Ward 139B   Wilf Morgan 99B 0-1 Alan J Burnet 117B   David Dunn 171C 1-0 John F Fahy 119A  
  Matthew K Fletcher 161B 1-0 Jon A Asbury 118A   Brian Dawson 72D ₩- Default ~   Ann-Marie James 0 ₩- Default ~  
 
  13 Mar 2003   13 Mar 2003   13 Mar 2003  
  1-72:Shirley & Lucas v Sutton Coldfield   1-73:Lichfield v Solihull   1-74:Tamworth v Olton  
  Donald J Mason 191A - Keith L Escott 171B   Paul A Wallace 191A 1-0 Raymond Carpenter 160A   Kevin Hern 154D - Alan D Lloyd 181A  
  Iain A Galloway 171C 1-0 Mark Addis 0   Peter M Collins 167B 0-1 Alan M Rogerson 159A   John D Hoddy 151A 0-1 Philip J Holt 181A  
  David R Thomas 145C - AJ Brown (Tony) 168B   Ralph MA Allen 179A - Matthew J Tapp 155B   Mark Kimberley 144C -₩ Mark A Cundy 148B  
  John Freeman 136C 0-1 Tristan A Cox 144A   John Smith 153B - Geoffrey N Stokes 142B   Steven Kimberley 143C -₩ Dave J Cheshire 149A  
  Tim Huxtable 134D 1-0 Russell Jones 146D   Cliff G Tayar 158D - Julian H Summerfield 139C   David N Brown 139C - Robert Reynolds 139B  
  Eric Ward 139B 0-1 Brian Briscoe 139C   Antony V Smith 140B 1-0 Kenneth E Allen 135A   Robert Griffiths 137B 0-1 Robert J Wallman 134B  
 
  24 Mar 2003   24 Mar 2003   3 Apr 2003  
  1-75:Sutton Coldfield v South B'ham   1-76:Kynoch/Barn v Walsall Kipping   1-78:Warley Quinborne v Lichfield  
  Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Russell A James 189D   Keith R Ingram 177B - David W Anderton 194A   Kemal J Ozeren 195A - Paul A Wallace 191A  
  AJ Brown (Tony) 168B 0-1 Sophie E Tidman 174A   Nick W Roberts 158E - Jana M Bellin 188B   Andrew C Southall 175C -₩ Peter M Collins 167B  
  Tristan A Cox 144A 1-0 Jonathan E Swindells 171C   AJ Hickey (Tony) 167C 0-1 Darren P Wheeler 186B   Malcolm A Hunt 170A - Ralph MA Allen 179A  
  Russell Jones 146D 0-1 David Dunn 171C   Richard J Burton 143B 0-1 David J Pritchard 146B   David M Cooper 160A - Cliff G Tayar 158D  
  Brian Briscoe 139C 1-0 Martin D Smyth 165A   Owen A Mowatt 130C 0-1 Darren H Whitmore 138A   Mike B Fox 149B - John Smith 153B  
  Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Ann-Marie James 0   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D - Christian Pohribnyj 125A   John F Fahy 119A 0-1 Antony V Smith 140B  
                             
                             
  2 Sep 2002   3 Sep 2002   4 Sep 2002  
  2-01:Sutton Coldfield v Bushbury   2-02:Birmingham v Stourbridge   2-03:Solihull v West Bromwich  
  Marek J Soszynski 137A 0-1 Lee A Grinsell 172B   G Jim Gee 158C - Brian G Dudley 153B   Michael J Tarlow 133B - Nicholas A Walker 165B  
  Lawrence F Hayden 130B - Philip W Pinfold 144B   Chris C McConkey 157C - Maurice D Bissell 151A   David J Shurrock 132A - John E Crump 153B  
  Ian Storey 126C 0-1 John Staniforth 145A   Alex D Pready 133A - Nicholas Fallowfield 149B   Fred S Collins 129A 1-0 George Hill 148B  
  Arthur F Kent 126C - Alf Schroeder 130B   John Fender 133C 0-1 Ian S Howarth 144C   William R Peck 117C 0-1 Mike Gregg 143B  
  Glenn F Windows 121C - Phil F Staley 124B   Henry G Scott 129C - Steve Jukes 144A   Dennis M Horsley 117B 1-0 Derek Backhouse 126D  
  Clive Dent 121C 1-0 Robert Brodie 96B   Robert G Daniels 117A 0-1 Philip Trevis 97A   Stuart Crawford 80C 0-1 Kevin Barnett 129D  
 
  10 Sep 2002   11 Sep 2002   11 Sep 2002  
  2-04:Redditch v Handsworth Wood   2-05:Stourbridge v Bushbury   2-06:South B'ham 'B' v South B'ham 'A'  
  Paul C Robertson 164C 0-1 John Mildenhall 159C   Maurice D Bissell 151A - Lee A Grinsell 172B   Gary Hope 138A - Christopher R Charman 157C  
  S Wells 145D 0-1 Kevin P Jones 157C   Nicholas Fallowfield 149B - Richard CT Parry 161C   Robert Glass 134B 0-1 Tim A Lane 151C  
  Nigel S Towers 150A 1-0 Stephen M Chadaway 150A   Steve Jukes 144A - Philip W Pinfold 144B   Darren Lee 136D - Greg R Varnom 148C  
  Jeffrey Heath 136B 1-0 D Grant 140D   Eric Horwill 136B - John Staniforth 145A   Gary E Walker 123A 0-1 John L Emanuel 143A  
  Thomas D Robinson 134A 1-0 Andrew N Lake 127A   Julie C Wilson 137A 0-1 Alf Schroeder 130B   Lee Ball 128B - Terry W Walker 140C  
  Jason J Cole 113A 0-1 Steve A Edwards 124A   Ron Evans 0 1-0 Phil F Staley 124B   Sean Ralph 117E - Mark A Drugan 131C  
 
  12 Sep 2002   12 Sep 2002   17 Sep 2002  
  2-07:Lichfield v Sutton Coldfield   2-08:Warley Quinborne v Olton   2-09:South B'ham 'A' v Handsworth Wood  
  John Smith 153B - Marek J Soszynski 137A   Brian Whitehouse 150C 0-1 Dave J Cheshire 149A   Tim A Lane 151C 1-0 John Mildenhall 159C  
  Antony V Smith 140B 1-0 Lawrence F Hayden 130B   Mike B Fox 149B 1-0 Trevor J Holt 147A   Greg R Varnom 148C 0-1 Kevin P Jones 157C  
  Robin Farmery 149C - Ian Storey 126C   Simon C Smith 144C 1-0 Richard Liszewski 147C   John L Emanuel 143A - Stephen M Chadaway 150A  
  Mike P Maher 131A - Ray Metcalfe 118C   Derek Reeves 127C - Robert J Wallman 134B   Terry W Walker 140C 1-0 D Grant 140D  
  Andrew Mieleniewski 136B 1-0 Chris East 114C   T Delaney 126C 1-0 Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   Gary Hope 138A 1-0 Andrew N Lake 127A  
  David J Abell 125C 1-0 John Wassell 0   Alan J Burnet 117B - Warren Archibald 113B   Robert Glass 134B - Steve A Edwards 124A  
 
  17 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002   2 Oct 2002  
  2-10:Redditch v Birmingham   2-11:Bushbury v West Bromwich   2-12:South B'ham 'B' v Olton  
  Paul C Robertson 164C 1-0 G Jim Gee 158C   Lee A Grinsell 172B 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 165B   Gary Hope 138A 0-1 Richard C Reynolds 144A  
  S Wells 145D 0-1 Chris C McConkey 157C   Richard CT Parry 161C - John E Crump 153B   Robert Glass 134B 0-1 Trevor J Holt 147A  
  Nigel S Towers 150A -₩ Alex D Pready 133A   Philip W Pinfold 144B - George Hill 148B   Ron Hardy 132B 0-1 Richard Liszewski 147C  
  Jeffrey Heath 136B 0-1 Henry G Scott 129C   John Staniforth 145A - Mike Gregg 143B   Mark A Drugan 131C 0-1 Robert J Wallman 134B  
  Thomas D Robinson 134A 1-0 Brian D Hopkins 132C   Phil F Staley 124B - Dave M Davies 124D   Graeme Jennings 0 - David Brown 123C  
  Ian A Clack 102B 1-0 Ed G Varley 121C   Alf Schroeder 130B 0-1 Kevin Barnett 129D   Lee Ball 128B 1-0 Warren Archibald 113B  
 
  8 Oct 2002   8 Oct 2002   14 Oct 2002  
  2-13:Handsworth Wood v Bushbury   2-14:Birmingham v Solihull   2-15:Stourbridge v South B'ham 'B'  
  John Mildenhall 159C - Lee A Grinsell 172B   G Jim Gee 158C - David J Shurrock 132A   Brian G Dudley 153B - Gary Hope 138A  
  Kevin P Jones 157C 0-1 Richard CT Parry 161C   Alex D Pready 133A 1-0 William R Peck 117C   Maurice D Bissell 151A 1-0 Robert Glass 134B  
  Stephen M Chadaway 150A 1-0 Philip W Pinfold 144B   John Fender 133C 1-0 Dennis M Horsley 117B   Steve Jukes 144A 1-0 Ron Hardy 132B  
  D Grant 140D 0-1 John Staniforth 145A   Henry G Scott 129C 1-0 Stuart Crawford 80C   Eric Horwill 136B - Graeme Jennings 0  
  Andrew N Lake 127A - Phil F Staley 124B   Robert G Daniels 117A 1-0 David Randall 77C   David Scriven 111B 0-1 Lee Ball 128B  
  Steve A Edwards 124A 1-0 Alf Schroeder 130B   Chris C McConkey 157C 1-0 Fred S Collins 129A   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E - Paul S Hunt 107A  
 
       
  2-16:Olton v South B'ham 'A'   2-17:Warley Quinborne v Redditch   2-18:West Bromwich v Handsworth Wood  
  Dave J Cheshire 149A 1-0 Gavin Cartwright 150C   Mike B Fox 149B - Paul C Robertson 164C   Nicholas A Walker 165B 1-0 John Mildenhall 159C  
  Trevor J Holt 147A - Tim A Lane 151C   Simon C Smith 144C - Nigel S Towers 150A   John E Crump 153B - Kevin P Jones 157C  
  Richard C Reynolds 144A 0-1 Greg R Varnom 148C   Dave W Pugh 0 0-1 S Wells 145D   Mike Gregg 143B - Stephen M Chadaway 150A  
  Robert J Wallman 134B 0-1 Terry W Walker 140C   Derek Reeves 127C 0-1 Jeffrey Heath 136B   Kevin Barnett 129D - Andrew N Lake 127A  
  Jim McDonald 133C - Graeme Jennings 0   T Delaney 126C 0-1 Thomas D Robinson 134A   Derek Backhouse 126D 0-1 Steve A Edwards 124A  
  Andrew Cottom 129B 1-0 Lee Ball 128B   Alan J Burnet 117B - T Giles Stanton 108A   Carlos Bryant 110E 0-1 Stephen M Fryer 131C  
 
  21 Oct 2002   21 Oct 2002   23 Oct 2002  
  2-19:Sutton Coldfield v Birmingham   2-20:South B'ham 'B' v Lichfield   2-21:Bushbury v Olton  
  Marek J Soszynski 137A 1-0 G Jim Gee 158C   Gary Hope 138A - John Smith 153B   Richard CT Parry 161C - Dave J Cheshire 149A  
  Lawrence F Hayden 130B 0-1 Chris C McConkey 157C   Robert Glass 134B 0-1 Antony V Smith 140B   John Staniforth 145A 1-0 Trevor J Holt 147A  
  Ian Storey 126C 1-0 Alex D Pready 133A   Ron Hardy 132B - Graham H Lamb 157C   Philip W Pinfold 144B 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 144A  
  Arthur F Kent 126C 0-1 John Fender 133C   Graeme Jennings 0 -₩ Robin Farmery 149C   Phil F Staley 124B 1-0 Richard Liszewski 147C  
  Glenn F Windows 121C - Henry G Scott 129C   Lee Ball 128B 1-0 Mike P Maher 131A   Alf Schroeder 130B 1-0 Robert J Wallman 134B  
  Clive Dent 121C - Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Darren Lee 136D - Andrew B Grant 130A   Robert Brodie 96B 0-1 Warren Archibald 113B  
 
  23 Oct 2002   30 Oct 2002   30 Oct 2002  
  2-22:Solihull v Warley Quinborne   2-23:Solihull v Lichfield   2-24:South B'ham 'A' v Stourbridge  
  Michael J Tarlow 133B 0-1 Mike B Fox 149B   David J Shurrock 132A - John Smith 153B   Tim A Lane 151C 0-1 Brian G Dudley 153B  
  Fred S Collins 129A 0-1 Brian Whitehouse 150C   Dennis M Horsley 117B 0-1 Antony V Smith 140B   Greg R Varnom 148C - Maurice D Bissell 151A  
  William R Peck 117C - Simon C Smith 144C   William R Peck 117C -₩ Robin Farmery 149C   John L Emanuel 143A - Ian S Howarth 144C  
  Dennis M Horsley 117B - Alan J Burnet 117B   Stuart Crawford 80C 0-1 Mike P Maher 131A   Terry W Walker 140C 0-1 Steve Jukes 144A  
  Stuart Crawford 80C 0-1 Colin J Nixon 117B   Colin Howard 76D 0-1 Andrew B Grant 130A   Mark A Drugan 131C 0-1 Clive R Barnett 0  
  Dean Henry ~ ₩- Default ~   Christine Howard 49E 0-1 Andrew Mieleniewski 136B   Gary Hope 138A - Philip Trevis 97A  
 
  5 Nov 2002   7 Nov 2002   12 Nov 2002  
  2-25:Redditch v Bushbury   2-26:Lichfield v South B'ham 'A'   2-27:Olton v West Bromwich  
  Paul C Robertson 164C - Lee A Grinsell 172B   John Smith 153B - Gavin Cartwright 150C   Dave J Cheshire 149A - Nicholas A Walker 165B  
  Nigel S Towers 150A - Philip W Pinfold 144B   Graham H Lamb 157C - Tim A Lane 151C   Trevor J Holt 147A 1-0 John E Crump 153B  
  S Wells 145D - John Staniforth 145A   Antony V Smith 140B - Greg R Varnom 148C   Richard Liszewski 147C 0-1 Mike Gregg 143B  
  Thomas D Robinson 134A - Alf Schroeder 130B   Robin Farmery 149C 0-1 Terry W Walker 140C   Richard C Reynolds 144A 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson 109D  
  T Giles Stanton 108A - Phil F Staley 124B   Mike P Maher 131A - Robert Glass 134B   Robert J Wallman 134B ₩- Kevin Barnett 129D  
  Ian A Clack 102B 1-0 Robert Brodie 96B   Andrew Mieleniewski 136B 1-0 Mark A Drugan 131C   Jim McDonald 133C 1-0 Carlos Bryant 110E  
 
  12 Nov 2002   13 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002  
  2-28:Birmingham v South B'ham 'B'   2-29:Bushbury v Lichfield   2-30:Redditch v Solihull  
  G Jim Gee 158C - Gary Hope 138A   Lee A Grinsell 172B - John Smith 153B   Paul C Robertson 164C 1-0 David J Shurrock 132A  
  Chris C McConkey 157C - Robert Glass 134B   Richard CT Parry 161C - Antony V Smith 140B   Nigel S Towers 150A 1-0 Fred S Collins 129A  
  John Fender 133C 1-0 Ron Hardy 132B   Philip W Pinfold 144B - Graham H Lamb 157C   S Wells 145D 1-0 Geoff F Howard 118D  
  Henry G Scott 129C 1-0 Mark A Drugan 131C   John Staniforth 145A - Robin Farmery 149C   Thomas D Robinson 134A 0-1 William R Peck 117C  
  Robert G Daniels 117A 0-1 Graeme Jennings 0   Alf Schroeder 130B - Andrew B Grant 130A   Jeffrey Heath 136B 1-0 Stuart Crawford 80C  
  Ed G Varley 121C 0-1 Lee Ball 128B   Phil F Staley 124B - John Lakin 109B   Gary C Jackson 105A 1-0 David Randall 77C  
 
  21 Nov 2002   25 Nov 2002   25 Nov 2002  
  2-31:Warley Quinborne v Sutton Coldfield   2-32:West Bromwich v Stourbridge   2-33:South B'ham 'A' v Birmingham  
  Mike B Fox 149B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 137A   Nicholas A Walker 165B - Brian G Dudley 153B   Gavin Cartwright 150C - G Jim Gee 158C  
  Brian Whitehouse 150C 1-0 Lawrence F Hayden 130B   John E Crump 153B 0-1 Steve Jukes 144A   Tim A Lane 151C - Chris C McConkey 157C  
  Simon C Smith 144C 0-1 Ian Storey 126C   Mike Gregg 143B 1-0 Eric Horwill 136B   Greg R Varnom 148C - Alex D Pready 133A  
  Derek Reeves 127C 1-0 Arthur F Kent 126C   Dave M Davies 124D - Clive R Barnett 0   Terry W Walker 140C - John Fender 133C  
  T Delaney 126C 0-1 Glenn F Windows 121C   Kevin Barnett 129D 1-0 David Scriven 111B   Gary Hope 138A - Henry G Scott 129C  
  Alan J Burnet 117B - Clive Dent 121C   Derek Backhouse 126D 1-0 Philip Trevis 97A   Mark A Drugan 131C - Brian D Hopkins 132C  
 
       
  2-34:Handsworth Wood v Olton   2-35:Sutton Coldfield v Redditch   2-36:South B'ham 'B' v Warley Quinborne  
  John Mildenhall 159C - Dave J Cheshire 149A   Marek J Soszynski 137A 1-0 Paul C Robertson 164C   Gary Hope 138A ₩- Mike B Fox 149B  
  Stephen M Chadaway 150A 0-1 Trevor J Holt 147A   Lawrence F Hayden 130B 0-1 S Wells 145D   Robert Glass 134B 0-1 Brian Whitehouse 150C  
  D Grant 140D 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 144A   Ian Storey 126C - Jeffrey Heath 136B   Ron Hardy 132B ₩- Simon C Smith 144C  
  Andrew N Lake 127A - Robert J Wallman 134B   Arthur F Kent 126C - Thomas D Robinson 134A   Lee Ball 128B ₩- Derek Reeves 127C  
  Steve A Edwards 124A 1-0 Jim McDonald 133C   Glenn F Windows 121C 0-1 Jason J Cole 113A   Graeme Jennings 0 1-0 Alan J Burnet 117B  
  Default ~ -₩ Andrew Cottom 129B   Clive Dent 121C 1-0 Gary C Jackson 105A   Duncan Gilchrist 0 - Dave W Pugh 0  
 
  4 Dec 2002   12 Dec 2002   17 Dec 2002  
  2-37:Stourbridge v Handsworth Wood   2-38:Warley Quinborne v South B'ham 'A'   2-39:Birmingham v Bushbury  
  Geoffrey P Thomas 162C - John Mildenhall 159C   Brian Whitehouse 150C - Kevin Hurney 156C   G Jim Gee 158C - Lee A Grinsell 172B  
  Maurice D Bissell 151A 0-1 Kevin P Jones 157C   Simon C Smith 144C 1-0 Gavin Cartwright 150C   Chris C McConkey 157C 0-1 Richard CT Parry 161C  
  Ian S Howarth 144C 1-0 Stephen M Chadaway 150A   T Delaney 126C - Tim A Lane 151C   Alex D Pready 133A - Philip W Pinfold 144B  
  Steve Jukes 144A - D Grant 140D   Alan J Burnet 117B 0-1 Greg R Varnom 148C   John Fender 133C - John Staniforth 145A  
  Eric Horwill 136B - Steve A Edwards 124A   Matthew Eaton 116D 1-0 Terry W Walker 140C   Henry G Scott 129C 1-0 Phil F Staley 124B  
  Julie C Wilson 137A 1-0 Andrew N Lake 127A   John Payne 0 0-1 Mark A Drugan 131C   Robert G Daniels 117A 0-1 Alf Schroeder 130B  
 
  17 Dec 2002   18 Dec 2002   19 Dec 2002  
  2-40:Redditch v South B'ham 'B'   2-41:Solihull v Sutton Coldfield   2-42:Lichfield v West Bromwich  
  Paul C Robertson 164C 1-0 Gary Hope 138A   Michael J Tarlow 133B 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 137A   John Smith 153B - Nicholas A Walker 165B  
  Nigel S Towers 150A - Robert Glass 134B   Fred S Collins 129A - Lawrence F Hayden 130B   Graham H Lamb 157C - John E Crump 153B  
  S Wells 145D - Ron Hardy 132B   Geoff F Howard 118D 0-1 Ian Storey 126C   Antony V Smith 140B - Mike Gregg 143B  
  Jeffrey Heath 136B 0-1 Lee Ball 128B   William R Peck 117C 1-0 Arthur F Kent 126C   Robin Farmery 149C 1-0 Kevin Barnett 129D  
  Thomas D Robinson 134A - Sean Ralph 117E   Dennis M Horsley 117B - Glenn F Windows 121C   Mike P Maher 131A 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson 109D  
  David Dixon 97D 0-1 Paul S Hunt 107A   Dean Henry 0 0-1 Clive Dent 121C   David J Abell 125C - Derek Backhouse 126D  
 
  6 Jan 2003   7 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003  
  2-43:South B'ham 'B' v Solihull   2-44:Olton v Stourbridge   2-45:Warley Quinborne v West Bromwich  
  Gary Hope 138A - Michael J Tarlow 133B   Trevor J Holt 147A 1-0 Brian G Dudley 153B   Mike B Fox 149B - Nicholas A Walker 165B  
  Simon A Williams 138B 0-1 David J Shurrock 132A   Richard C Reynolds 144A - Maurice D Bissell 151A   Brian Whitehouse 150C - John E Crump 153B  
  Robert Glass 134B - Geoff F Howard 118D   Robert J Wallman 134B 1-0 Nicholas Fallowfield 149B   Simon C Smith 144C 1-0 Mike Gregg 143B  
  Ron Hardy 132B - Dennis M Horsley 117B   Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B - Ian S Howarth 144C   Derek Reeves 127C 1-0 Derek Backhouse 126D  
  Lee Ball 128B 0-1 William R Peck 117C   Andrew Cottom 129B - Steve Jukes 144A   T Delaney 126C 1-0 Kevin Barnett 129D  
  Chris W Pitt 102A 1-0 Stuart Crawford 80C   David Brown 123C - Eric Horwill 136B   Alan J Burnet 117B - Carlos Bryant 110E  
 
  13 Jan 2003   13 Jan 2003   13 Jan 2003  
  2-46:West Bromwich v Birmingham   2-47:Sutton Coldfield v Stourbridge   2-48:South B'ham 'A' v Redditch  
  Nicholas A Walker 165B - G Jim Gee 158C   Marek J Soszynski 137A - Brian G Dudley 153B   Gavin Cartwright 150C 1-0 Paul C Robertson 164C  
  John E Crump 153B - Chris C McConkey 157C   Lawrence F Hayden 130B - Maurice D Bissell 151A   Tim A Lane 151C - S Wells 145D  
  Mike Gregg 143B - Alex D Pready 133A   Ian Storey 126C 0-1 Steve Jukes 144A   Greg R Varnom 148C 1-0 Jeffrey Heath 136B  
  Kevin Barnett 129D 0-1 John Fender 133C   Arthur F Kent 126C 0-1 Eric Horwill 136B   John L Emanuel 143A 1-0 Thomas D Robinson 134A  
  Derek Backhouse 126D - Henry G Scott 129C   Glenn F Windows 121C 1-0 David Scriven 111B   Terry W Walker 140C 1-0 Jason J Cole 113A  
  Carlos Bryant 110E 0-1 Robert G Daniels 117A   Clive Dent 121C 1-0 Andrew P Moore 101B   Mark A Drugan 131C 1-0 Ian A Clack 102B  
 
  14 Jan 2003   20 Jan 2003   22 Jan 2003  
  2-49:Handsworth Wood v Lichfield   2-50:Sutton Coldfield v South B'ham 'B'   2-51:Bushbury v Warley Quinborne  
  John Mildenhall 159C - Antony V Smith 140B   Marek J Soszynski 137A - Gary Hope 138A   Lee A Grinsell 172B - Mike B Fox 149B  
  Kevin P Jones 157C - Robin Farmery 149C   Lawrence F Hayden 130B - Darren Lee 136D   Richard CT Parry 161C 1-0 Simon C Smith 144C  
  Stephen M Chadaway 150A - Graham H Lamb 157C   Ian Storey 126C - Robert Glass 134B   Philip W Pinfold 144B 0-1 Derek Reeves 127C  
  D Grant 140D - Mike P Maher 131A   Arthur F Kent 126C 0-1 Ron Hardy 132B   John Staniforth 145A 1-0 Alan J Burnet 117B  
  Andrew N Lake 127A - Andrew Mieleniewski 136B   Glenn F Windows 121C - Lee Ball 128B   Alf Schroeder 130B - John F Fahy 119A  
  Steve A Edwards 124A - Andrew B Grant 130A   Clive Dent 121C 1-0 Tim R Tidman 93C   Phil F Staley 124B 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 108A  
 
  22 Jan 2003   23 Jan 2003   28 Jan 2003  
  2-52:Solihull v South B'ham 'A'   2-53:Lichfield v Olton   2-54:Birmingham v Handsworth Wood  
  Michael J Tarlow 133B 0-1 Gavin Cartwright 150C   Antony V Smith 140B 1-0 Trevor J Holt 147A   G Jim Gee 158C - Kevin P Jones 157C  
  David J Shurrock 132A 0-1 Kevin Hurney 156C   Graham H Lamb 157C - Richard C Reynolds 144A   Chris C McConkey 157C - Stephen M Chadaway 150A  
  William R Peck 117C 1-0 Tim A Lane 151C   Robin Farmery 149C - Richard Liszewski 147C   Alex D Pready 133A - Andrew N Lake 127A  
  Dennis M Horsley 117B 0-1 Greg R Varnom 148C   Mike P Maher 131A - Robert J Wallman 134B   John Fender 133C - D Grant 140D  
  Geoff F Howard 118D 1-0 Terry W Walker 140C   Andrew Mieleniewski 136B - Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   Henry G Scott 129C - Steve A Edwards 124A  
  Stuart Crawford 80C 0-1 Robert Glass 134B   Andrew B Grant 130A - Warren Archibald 113B   Robert G Daniels 117A 0-1 Stephen M Fryer 131C  
 
  3 Feb 2003   3 Feb 2003   4 Feb 2003  
  2-55:West Bromwich v Redditch   2-56:South B'ham 'A' v Sutton Coldfield   2-57:Handsworth Wood v Warley Quinborne  
  Nicholas A Walker 165B 0-1 Paul C Robertson 164C   Kevin Hurney 156C 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 137A   Stephen M Chadaway 150A 0-1 Mike B Fox 149B  
  John E Crump 153B 1-0 S Wells 145D   Tim A Lane 151C 1-0 Ian Storey 126C   Andrew N Lake 127A 0-1 Brian Whitehouse 150C  
  Mike Gregg 143B - Jeffrey Heath 136B   Greg R Varnom 148C - Arthur F Kent 126C   D Grant 140D 1-0 Simon C Smith 144C  
  Kevin Barnett 129D 0-1 Thomas D Robinson 134A   John L Emanuel 143A 1-0 Glenn F Windows 121C   Stephen M Fryer 131C 0-1 Derek Reeves 127C  
  Derek Backhouse 126D 1-0 Jason J Cole 113A   Terry W Walker 140C 0-1 Neil J Owen 0   Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 T Delaney 126C  
  Geoffrey C Wesson 109D 0-1 T Giles Stanton 108A   Mark A Drugan 131C 1-0 Stephen Gardiner 81D   P Wakefield 0 0-1 Alan J Burnet 117B  
 
  4 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003  
  2-58:Olton v Birmingham   2-59:Bushbury v Solihull   2-60:Stourbridge v Lichfield  
  Trevor J Holt 147A 1-0 G Jim Gee 158C   Lee A Grinsell 172B 1-0 Michael J Tarlow 133B   Geoffrey P Thomas 162C - Antony V Smith 140B  
  Richard C Reynolds 144A - Chris C McConkey 157C   Richard CT Parry 161C - David J Shurrock 132A   Brian G Dudley 153B 0-1 Robin Farmery 149C  
  Richard Liszewski 147C 1-0 Alex D Pready 133A   Philip W Pinfold 144B 1-0 Geoff F Howard 118D   Maurice D Bissell 151A - Graham H Lamb 157C  
  Robert J Wallman 134B - John Fender 133C   John Staniforth 145A - William R Peck 117C   Ian S Howarth 144C - Mike P Maher 131A  
  Jim McDonald 133C - Henry G Scott 129C   Alf Schroeder 130B 1-0 Stuart Crawford 80C   Steve Jukes 144A - Andrew Mieleniewski 136B  
  Warren Archibald 113B 0-1 Robert G Daniels 117A   Phil F Staley 124B 1-0 David Randall 77C   Eric Horwill 136B - Andrew B Grant 130A  
 
  17 Feb 2003   18 Feb 2003   18 Feb 2003  
  2-61:West Bromwich v South B'ham 'A'   2-62:Handsworth Wood v South B'ham 'B'   2-63:Olton v Sutton Coldfield  
  Nicholas A Walker 165B 1-0 Gavin Cartwright 150C   Kevin P Jones 157C 1-0 Gary Hope 138A   Trevor J Holt 147A - Marek J Soszynski 137A  
  John E Crump 153B - Kevin Hurney 156C   Stephen M Chadaway 150A 1-0 Darren Lee 136D   Richard C Reynolds 144A - Lawrence F Hayden 130B  
  Mike Gregg 143B - Tim A Lane 151C   Andrew N Lake 127A 1-0 Robert Glass 134B   Robert J Wallman 134B - Ian Storey 126C  
  Derek Backhouse 126D 0-1 Greg R Varnom 148C   Steve A Edwards 124A 0-1 Ron Hardy 132B   Jim McDonald 133C 1-0 Glenn F Windows 121C  
  Carlos Bryant 110E 0-1 John L Emanuel 143A   Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 Lee Ball 128B   Warren Archibald 113B 0-1 Clive Dent 121C  
  Geoffrey C Wesson 109D 0-1 Terry W Walker 140C   Graham M Gee 88D 0-1 Paul S Hunt 107A   N Bourne 96B 0-1 Chris East 114C  
 
  18 Feb 2003   19 Feb 2003   5 Mar 2003  
  2-64:Birmingham v Warley Quinborne   2-65:Stourbridge v Solihull   2-66:Bushbury v South B'ham 'B'  
  G Jim Gee 158C - Mike B Fox 149B   Brian G Dudley 153B - Michael J Tarlow 133B   Lee A Grinsell 172B 1-0 Gary Hope 138A  
  Chris C McConkey 157C - Brian Whitehouse 150C   Nicholas Fallowfield 149B - David J Shurrock 132A   Richard CT Parry 161C 1-0 Darren Lee 136D  
  John Fender 133C - Simon C Smith 144C   Ian S Howarth 144C 1-0 Anthony Sadler 0   John Staniforth 145A - Robert Glass 134B  
  Henry G Scott 129C 1-0 Derek Reeves 127C   Steve Jukes 144A - Geoff F Howard 118D   Phil F Staley 124B - Ron Hardy 132B  
  Robert G Daniels 117A 0-1 T Delaney 126C   Eric Horwill 136B - William R Peck 117C   Alf Schroeder 130B - Lee Ball 128B  
  Brian D Hopkins 132C - Alan J Burnet 117B   Clive R Barnett 0 - Dennis M Horsley 117B   Robert Brodie 96B 0-1 Paul S Hunt 107A  
 
    10 Mar 2003   11 Mar 2003  
  2-67:Lichfield 6 v Redditch Def   2-68:West Bromwich v Sutton Coldfield   2-69:Handsworth Wood v Solihull  
    Nicholas A Walker 165B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 137A   John Mildenhall 159C 1-0 Michael J Tarlow 133B  
    John E Crump 153B - Lawrence F Hayden 130B   Kevin P Jones 157C - David J Shurrock 132A  
    Mike Gregg 143B 1-0 Ian Storey 126C   Stephen M Chadaway 150A 0-1 Anthony Sadler 0  
    Kevin Barnett 129D 0-1 Arthur F Kent 126C   D Grant 140D 0-1 Fred S Collins 129A  
    Derek Backhouse 126D - Glenn F Windows 121C   Andrew N Lake 127A 0-1 William R Peck 117C  
    Geoffrey C Wesson 109D 0-1 Clive Dent 121C   Steve A Edwards 124A - Stuart Crawford 80C  
 
  11 Mar 2003   12 Mar 2003   19 Mar 2003  
  2-70:Olton v Redditch   2-71:Stourbridge v Warley Quinborne   2-72:South B'ham 'B' v West Bromwich  
  Richard C Reynolds 144A 1-0 S Wells 145D   Maurice D Bissell 151A - Brian Whitehouse 150C   Gary Hope 138A 0-1 Nicholas A Walker 165B  
  Richard Liszewski 147C 1-0 Jeffrey Heath 136B   Brian G Dudley 153B - Simon C Smith 144C   Darren Lee 136D 0-1 John E Crump 153B  
  Robert J Wallman 134B 1-0 T Giles Stanton 108A   Nicholas Fallowfield 149B 0-1 Derek Reeves 127C   Robert Glass 134B 1-0 Mike Gregg 143B  
  Jim McDonald 133C - Gary C Jackson 105A   Ian S Howarth 144C - T Delaney 126C   Ron Hardy 132B 1-0 Dave M Davies 124D  
  John D Llewelyn 125A - Michele J Clack 90A   Steve Jukes 144A 0-1 Alan J Burnet 117B   Lee Ball 128B 1-0 Kevin Barnett 129D  
  Trevor J Holt 147A 0-1 Paul C Robertson 164C   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 108A   Paul S Hunt 107A 0-1 Geoffrey C Wesson 109D  
 
  20 Mar 2003   24 Mar 2003   25 Mar 2003  
  2-73:Lichfield v Birmingham   2-74:Sutton Coldfield v Handsworth Wood   2-75:Redditch v Stourbridge  
  Robin Farmery 149C - G Jim Gee 158C   Marek J Soszynski 137A - John Mildenhall 159C   Paul C Robertson 164C - Brian G Dudley 153B  
  Graham H Lamb 157C 0-1 Chris C McConkey 157C   Lawrence F Hayden 130B 0-1 Kevin P Jones 157C   Nigel S Towers 150A 0-1 Maurice D Bissell 151A  
  Mike P Maher 131A - Alex D Pready 133A   Ian Storey 126C - Stephen M Chadaway 150A   Jeffrey Heath 136B 0-1 Nicholas Fallowfield 149B  
  Andrew Mieleniewski 136B 1-0 John Fender 133C   Glenn F Windows 121C ₩- D Grant 140D   Thomas D Robinson 134A 0-1 Ian S Howarth 144C  
  Andrew B Grant 130A 1-0 Robert G Daniels 117A   Clive Dent 121C - Andrew N Lake 127A   T Giles Stanton 108A - Steve Jukes 144A  
  David J Abell 125C 0-1 Ed G Varley 121C   Sola Folayan 0 - Steve A Edwards 124A   Jason J Cole 113A 0-1 Eric Horwill 136B  
 
  26 Mar 2003   26 Mar 2003   26 Mar 2003  
  2-76:Solihull v Olton   2-77:South B'ham 'A' v Bushbury   2-78:Warley Quinborne v Lichfield  
  Michael J Tarlow 133B 0-1 Richard C Reynolds 144A   Gavin Cartwright 150C 0-1 Lee A Grinsell 172B   Brian Whitehouse 150C - Graham H Lamb 157C  
  Fred S Collins 129A 1-0 Richard Liszewski 147C   Kevin Hurney 156C - Richard CT Parry 161C   Simon C Smith 144C - Robin Farmery 149C  
  Anthony Sadler 0 - Robert J Wallman 134B   Tim A Lane 151C - John Staniforth 145A   T Delaney 126C - Andrew Mieleniewski 136B  
  Geoff F Howard 118D - Warren Archibald 113B   Greg R Varnom 148C 1-0 Philip W Pinfold 144B   Alan J Burnet 117B 0-1 Andrew B Grant 130A  
  Dennis M Horsley 117B - David Brown 123C   John L Emanuel 143A - Phil F Staley 124B   Andrew J Moxley 112B 1-0 Paul Griffiths 123A  
  Stuart Crawford 80C 0-1 Jim A Gillespie 119C   Terry W Walker 140C 1-0 Alf Schroeder 130B   Stephen Moxley 117C 0-1 John Lakin 109B  
                     
                             
  2 Sep 2002   3 Sep 2002   5 Sep 2002  
  3-01:Rushall v Mutual Circle   3-02:Mercia v Olton   3-03:Tamworth v WM Municipal  
  Richard D Westwood 140A 1-0 Satnam S Goray 135C   Ken AJ Francis 139A 0-1 Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   David N Brown 139C 1-0 Mark E Tallis 132C  
  Stephen R Wilcox 133A 1-0 Mark Paffard 127C   Derek W Perks 127A 1-0 Andrew Cottom 129B   Robert Griffiths 137B 1-0 John Lunn 107C  
  Jonathan GT Sadler 123A 1-0 Peter Boynton 119C   John Phillips 113B 0-1 John D Llewelyn 125A   Simon Walton 130E 1-0 A McKeown 113C  
  Robin Lewis 119A 0-1 Christopher J Evans 114C   Barry R Smith 108B - Warren Archibald 113B   D Sandland 126D - Chris E Griffin 100C  
  Ray J Hancox 104B 1-0 Phil Wells 0   Robert S Carrier 102C 1-0 Jim A Gillespie 119C   John Coates 125E 1-0 G McKeown 95D  
  Keith Butler 88B - Saket Singhal 106D   David Webb 0 1-0 David R Stockwin 103E   C Cotterill 114B - Ken Wise 91D  
           
  10 Sep 2002   11 Sep 2002   19 Sep 2002  
  3-04:Mercia v Wolverhampton   3-05:Boldmere St Mich v Rushall   3-06:Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Shirley & Lucas 'B'  
  Ken AJ Francis 139A 0-1 John Mangwengwende 0   Peter J Savage 146C - Stephen R Wilcox 133A   Eric Ward 139B 0-1 P Wilkinson 127D  
  Derek W Perks 127A 1-0 Michael P Townsend 171C   Keith Thomas 145C 1-0 Steven R Colwell 134D   Robert J Purcell 131C 1-0 Louis S Rawson 113C  
  John Phillips 113B - Philip D Porter 137C   Mike A Biddle 135C - Jonathan GT Sadler 123A   Gordon SG Christie 131C - Kim T Gilbert 110C  
  Barry R Smith 108B - Matthew Holway 129A   Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A - Ray J Hancox 104B   Kenneth E Warren 130C 1-0 Peter McGuirk 106C  
  Robert S Carrier 102C 0-1 Frank Wood 120B   Michael J Harrington 120C 0-1 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A   Jon A Asbury 118A 1-0 Mike Warden 101D  
  David Webb 0 - Mike P Griffiths 121C   Matthew Little 99C - Shane Cooksey 105A   Default ~ - Default ~  
           
  1 Oct 2002   3 Oct 2002   8 Oct 2002  
  3-07:Mercia v Boldmere St Mich   3-08:Walsall Kipping v Warley Quinborne   3-09:Olton v Mutual Circle  
  Ken AJ Francis 139A 0-1 Peter J Savage 146C   William Rea 132B 1-0 John F Fahy 119A   Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B - Robert Hollows 132E  
  Michael Share 128B - Keith Thomas 145C   Christian Pohribnyj 125A 0-1 Colin J Nixon 117B   Andrew Cottom 129B 1-0 Mark Paffard 127C  
  John Phillips 113B - Mike A Biddle 135C   Steven Beasley 125B 0-1 Matthew Eaton 116D   David Brown 123C - Lionel Lewis 124C  
  Barry R Smith 108B 0-1 Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A   Robert G Jones 122D 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 108A   John D Llewelyn 125A - Peter Boynton 119C  
  Robert S Carrier 102C 0-1 Michael J Harrington 120C   David J Friend 121B - Christopher McKay 95A   Warren Archibald 113B - Mike BA Walker 111B  
  John Rich 98C 0-1 Matthew Little 99C   Norman C Young 108B - Stuart Black 87D   Jim A Gillespie 119C 0-1 John L Homer 108C  
           
  10 Oct 2002     16 Oct 2002  
  3-10:Walsall Kipping v Wolverhampton   3-11:Rushall 6 v West Mids Municipal Def   3-12:Boldmere St Mich v Tamworth  
  William Rea 132B 0-1 John Mangwengwende 0     Peter J Savage 146C - David N Brown 139C  
  Christian Pohribnyj 125A 0-1 Michael P Townsend 171C     Keith Thomas 145C 0-1 Robert Griffiths 137B  
  Steven Beasley 125B - Martin May 145D     Mike A Biddle 135C 1-0 D Sandland 126D  
  Robert G Jones 122D 0-1 Philip D Porter 137C     Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A - C Cotterill 114B  
  David J Friend 121B 1-0 Matthew Holway 129A     Michael J Harrington 120C 1-0 Peter J McConnell 116A  
  Mike J Groombridge 116B - Frank Wood 120B     Matthew Little 99C 0-1 Peter J R Oliver 107C  
           
  17 Oct 2002   21 Oct 2002   22 Oct 2002  
  3-13:Wolverhampton v Olton   3-14:B'ham University v Wolverhampton   3-15:Mutual Circle v Shirley & Lucas 'A'  
  Michael P Townsend 171C 1-0 Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D - Philip D Porter 137C   Satnam S Goray 135C 1-0 Eric Ward 139B  
  Martin May 145D 1-0 Andrew Cottom 129B   Ashley Meek 148D - Frank Wood 120B   Robert Hollows 132E 0-1 Robert J Purcell 131C  
  Philip D Porter 137C 1-0 David Brown 123C   R Oliver 0 - Geoffrey C Rosser 121A   Mark Paffard 127C 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 131C  
  Jeffrey Fox 132C 0-1 John D Llewelyn 125A   Rob Hearne 124C 1-0 Peter Broomhall 116A   Lionel Lewis 124C 1-0 Kenneth E Warren 130C  
  Frank Wood 120B 0-1 Warren Archibald 113B   R Dileepan 101E 1-0 Colin Haughton 92A   Peter Boynton 119C 0-1 Frank C Jimenez 122A  
  Christopher Adams 99A 0-1 Jim A Gillespie 119C   Anuk Pradhan 71E 0-1 Kelvin Jones 79A   Sheila Robinson 103D - Jon A Asbury 118A  
             
  24 Oct 2002   29 Oct 2002   29 Oct 2002  
  3-16:Warley Quinborne v Shirley & Lucas 'B'   3-17:Olton v B'ham University   3-18:Tamworth v Shirley & Lucas 'A'  
  John F Fahy 119A 0-1 P Wilkinson 127D   Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B - Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D   David N Brown 139C 1-0 Eric Ward 139B  
  Colin J Nixon 117B 1-0 Louis S Rawson 113C   Andrew Cottom 129B - R Oliver 0   Robert Griffiths 137B 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 131C  
  Stephen Moxley 117C 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 110C   John D Llewelyn 125A 1-0 Rob Hearne 124C   C Cotterill 114B 0-1 Kenneth E Warren 130C  
  Matthew Eaton 116D 1-0 Peter McGuirk 106C   Warren Archibald 113B 0-1 R Dileepan 101E   K Dicken 119C 0-1 Frank C Jimenez 122A  
  Andrew J Moxley 112B 1-0 Mike Warden 101D   Jim A Gillespie 119C 0-1 Richard D Leaper 80A   Les J Chrusciel 116C 1-0 Jon A Asbury 118A  
  Dave W Pugh 0 - Nigel Foster 0   Bramwell Garner 82C ₩- Default ~   Peter J McConnell 116A 0-1 Louis S Rawson 113C  
 
  1 Nov 2002   4 Nov 2002    
  3-19:WM Municipal v Walsall Kipping   3-20:Rushall v B'ham University   3-21:B'ham University v Warley Quinborne  
  Keith R Jewsbury 138C 1-0 William Rea 132B   Richard D Westwood 140A 1-0 Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D   Ashley Meek 148D 1-0 John F Fahy 119A  
  Mark E Tallis 132C - Christian Pohribnyj 125A   Stephen R Wilcox 133A - Ashley Meek 148D   R Oliver 0 1-0 Colin J Nixon 117B  
  John Lunn 107C - Steven Beasley 125B   Jonathan GT Sadler 123A - R Oliver 0   Rob Hearne 124C 1-0 Stephen Moxley 117C  
  A McKeown 113C 0-1 Robert G Jones 122D   Robin Lewis 119A 1-0 Rob Hearne 124C   R Dileepan 101E 0-1 Matthew Eaton 116D  
  G McKeown 95D 0-1 David J Friend 121B   Ray J Hancox 104B - R Dileepan 101E   Richard D Leaper 80A 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 112B  
  M Hood 70E - Norman C Young 108B   Darren Bell 101B 0-1 Richard D Leaper 80A   Anuk Pradhan 71E 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 108A  
             
  14 Nov 2002   14 Nov 2002   18 Nov 2002  
  3-22:Walsall Kipping v Boldmere St Mich   3-23:Shirley & Lucas 'B' v Mutual Circle   3-24:Rushall v Tamworth  
  Jack L Payton 129C 0-1 Keith Thomas 145C   P Wilkinson 127D 0-1 Mark Paffard 127C   Stephen R Wilcox 133A 0-1 Robert Griffiths 137B  
  Christian Pohribnyj 125A - Mike A Biddle 135C   Kim T Gilbert 110C - Lionel Lewis 124C   Jonathan GT Sadler 123A 0-1 D Sandland 126D  
  Steven Beasley 125B 1-0 Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A   Louis S Rawson 113C 1-0 Peter Boynton 119C   Robin Lewis 119A - C Cotterill 114B  
  David J Friend 121B - Michael J Harrington 120C   Peter McGuirk 106C 0-1 John L Homer 108C   Ray J Hancox 104B 1-0 K Dicken 119C  
  Mike J Groombridge 116B 1-0 Matthew Little 99C   Mike Warden 101D 1-0 Mike BA Walker 111B   Peter Turner 82B 0-1 Derek Prentice 114C  
  Norman C Young 108B - Philip J Jones 103C   P Leeper 0 1-0 Sharad N Singhal 110D   Richard D Westwood 140A 1-0 David N Brown 139C  
             
  18 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002   21 Nov 2002  
  3-25:B'ham University v Shirley & Lucas 'A'   3-26:Olton v WM Municipal   3-27:Tamworth v Mercia  
  Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D -₩ Eric Ward 139B   Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B 1-0 Keith R Jewsbury 138C   David N Brown 139C - Ken AJ Francis 139A  
  R Oliver 0 0-1 Robert J Purcell 131C   Andrew Cottom 129B 1-0 Mark E Tallis 132C   Robert Griffiths 137B 1-0 Derek W Perks 127A  
  Rob Hearne 124C - Kenneth E Warren 130C   John D Llewelyn 125A 0-1 John Lunn 107C   D Sandland 126D - Michael Share 128B  
  R Dileepan 101E - Gordon SG Christie 131C   Warren Archibald 113B 1-0 A McKeown 113C   C Cotterill 114B 0-1 John Phillips 113B  
  Richard D Leaper 80A - Frank C Jimenez 122A   Jim A Gillespie 119C 1-0 Chris E Griffin 100C   Les J Chrusciel 116C - Barry R Smith 108B  
  Default ~ -₩ Jon A Asbury 118A   David R Stockwin 103E 0-1 G McKeown 95D   Peter J R Oliver 107C - Robert S Carrier 102C  
             
  21 Nov 2002   27 Nov 2002   28 Nov 2002  
  3-28:Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Wolverhampton   3-29:Boldmere St Mich v Olton   3-30:Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Warley Quinborne  
  Eric Ward 139B 0-1 Martin May 145D   Keith Thomas 145C 1-0 Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   Eric Ward 139B 1-0 Colin J Nixon 117B  
  Robert J Purcell 131C - Jeffrey Fox 132C   Peter J Savage 146C - Andrew Cottom 129B   Gordon SG Christie 131C 1-0 John F Fahy 119A  
  Kenneth E Warren 130C 0-1 Frank Wood 120B   Mike A Biddle 135C - David Brown 123C   Kenneth E Warren 130C - Matthew Eaton 116D  
  Gordon SG Christie 131C 1-0 Mike P Griffiths 121C   Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A - John D Llewelyn 125A   Frank C Jimenez 122A 0-1 Stephen Moxley 117C  
  Frank C Jimenez 122A 1-0 Colin Eddies 0   Michael J Harrington 120C 0-1 Warren Archibald 113B   Jon A Asbury 118A 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 112B  
  Jon A Asbury 118A 1-0 Kelvin Jones 79A   Matthew Little 99C - Jim A Gillespie 119C   P Leeper 0 0-1 Wendell S Rawlings 108A  
             
  28 Nov 2002   29 Nov 2002   3 Dec 2002  
  3-31:Wolverhampton v Shirley & Lucas 'B'   3-32:WM Municipal v Shirley & Lucas 'A'   3-33:Mutual Circle v B'ham University  
  John Mangwengwende 0 1-0 P Wilkinson 127D   Keith R Jewsbury 138C 1-0 Eric Ward 139B   Robert Hollows 132E 0-1 Ashley Meek 148D  
  Michael P Townsend 171C 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 110C   Mark E Tallis 132C 0-1 Robert J Purcell 131C   Mark Paffard 127C 1-0 R Oliver 0  
  Philip D Porter 137C 1-0 Louis S Rawson 113C   John Lunn 107C 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 131C   Lionel Lewis 124C 0-1 Rob Hearne 124C  
  Frank Wood 120B 1-0 Peter McGuirk 106C   A McKeown 113C 1-0 Kenneth E Warren 130C   Peter Boynton 119C 1-0 R Dileepan 101E  
  Matthew Holway 129A 1-0 Mike Warden 101D   Chris E Griffin 100C 0-1 Frank C Jimenez 122A   Christopher J Evans 114C 1-0 Richard D Leaper 80A  
  Kelvin Jones 79A - Nigel Foster 0   G McKeown 95D 0-1 Jon A Asbury 118A   Tan Hussain ₩- Default ~  
             
  5 Dec 2002   10 Dec 2002    
  3-34:Warley Quinborne v Olton   3-35:Mercia v Rushall   3-36:Olton 6 v Tamworth Def  
  Colin J Nixon 117B 0-1 Andrew Cottom 129B   Derek W Perks 127A - Richard D Westwood 140A    
  John F Fahy 119A - David Brown 123C   Michael Share 128B - Stephen R Wilcox 133A    
  Stephen Moxley 117C - John D Llewelyn 125A   John Phillips 113B - Jonathan GT Sadler 123A    
  Andrew J Moxley 112B 1-0 Warren Archibald 113B   Barry R Smith 108B - Robin Lewis 119A    
  Wendell S Rawlings 108A - Jim A Gillespie 119C   Robert S Carrier 102C - Ray J Hancox 104B    
    John Rich 98C 0-1 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A    
             
  10 Dec 2002   19 Dec 2002   19 Dec 2002  
  3-37:Walsall Kipping v Mercia   3-38:Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Boldmere St Mich   3-39:Warley Quinborne v Mutual Circle  
  William Rea 132B - Ken AJ Francis 139A   Eric Ward 139B 0-1 Keith Thomas 145C   Matthew Eaton 116D 0-1 Mark Paffard 127C  
  Christian Pohribnyj 125A - Derek W Perks 127A   Robert J Purcell 131C - Mike A Biddle 135C   Colin J Nixon 117B 0-1 Lionel Lewis 124C  
  Steven Beasley 125B - Michael Share 128B   Kenneth E Warren 130C 1-0 Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A   Andrew J Moxley 112B - Luke Boynton 123C  
  Robert G Jones 122D - John Phillips 113B   P Wilkinson 127D - Michael J Harrington 120C   John F Fahy 119A - Peter Boynton 119C  
  David J Friend 121B -₩ Barry R Smith 108B   Frank C Jimenez 122A - Joe Fagan 0   Stephen Moxley 117C - John L Homer 108C  
  Mike J Groombridge 116B 1-0 Robert S Carrier 102C   Jon A Asbury 118A 1-0 Matthew Little 99C   Wendell S Rawlings 108A 1-0 Sharad N Singhal 110D  
 
  7 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003  
  3-40:Mutual Circle v Walsall Kipping   3-41:Shirley & Lucas 'B' v WM Municipal   3-42:Wolverhampton v Warley Quinborne  
  Satnam S Goray 135C 1-0 William Rea 132B   Kim T Gilbert 110C 1-0 Keith R Jewsbury 138C   John Mangwengwende 0 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 108A  
  Mark Paffard 127C 1-0 Christian Pohribnyj 125A   Louis S Rawson 113C 0-1 John Lunn 107C   Martin May 145D 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 112B  
  Lionel Lewis 124C - Steven Beasley 125B   Peter McGuirk 106C 0-1 A McKeown 113C   Philip D Porter 137C 1-0 Matthew Eaton 116D  
  Peter Boynton 119C 1-0 Robert G Jones 122D   Roger Healey 107D - G McKeown 95D   Jeffrey Fox 132C 1-0 Colin J Nixon 117B  
  Phil Wells 0 - Mike J Groombridge 116B   Mike Warden 101D 1-0 Ken Wise 91D   Frank Wood 120B 1-0 Stephen Moxley 117C  
  Sheila Robinson 103D - Norman C Young 108B     Max Wootton 118B 0-1 John F Fahy 119A  
             
  9 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003   10 Jan 2003  
  3-43:WM Municipal v Mercia   3-44:Boldmere St Mich v Shirley & Lucas 'B'   3-45:Tamworth v Walsall Kipping  
  Mark E Tallis 132C - Ken AJ Francis 139A   Peter J Savage 146C 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 110C   Robert Griffiths 137B - William Rea 132B  
  John Lunn 107C - Derek W Perks 127A   Mike A Biddle 135C 1-0 Roger Healey 107D   D Sandland 126D - Christian Pohribnyj 125A  
  Chris E Griffin 100C 0-1 Michael Share 128B   Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A 1-0 Peter McGuirk 106C   John Coates 125E -₩ Steven Beasley 125B  
  G McKeown 95D -₩ John Phillips 113B   Joe Fagan 0 1-0 Mike Warden 101D   C Cotterill 114B 0-1 Robert G Jones 122D  
  Ken Wise 91D - Barry R Smith 108B   Michael J Harrington 120C 1-0 P Leeper 0   K Dicken 119C 0-1 David J Friend 121B  
  P Bibbings 0 - Robert S Carrier 102C   Keith Thomas 145C 0-1 Louis S Rawson 113C   David Hoddy 109B - Mike J Groombridge 116B  
             
  15 Jan 2003   20 Jan 2003   21 Jan 2003  
  3-46:Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Mercia   3-47:B'ham University v Boldmere St Mich   3-48:Olton v Rushall  
  Eric Ward 139B 1-0 Ken AJ Francis 139A   Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D - Keith Thomas 145C   Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B 0-1 Richard D Westwood 140A  
  Robert J Purcell 131C - Derek W Perks 127A   Ashley Meek 148D 1-0 Mike A Biddle 135C   Andrew Cottom 129B 0-1 Stephen R Wilcox 133A  
  Gordon SG Christie 131C - Michael Share 128B   R Oliver 0 - Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A   David Brown 123C - Steven R Colwell 134D  
  Kenneth E Warren 130C - John Phillips 113B   Rob Hearne 124C 0-1 Joe Fagan 0   John D Llewelyn 125A 0-1 Jonathan GT Sadler 123A  
  Frank C Jimenez 122A 1-0 Barry R Smith 108B   R Dileepan 101E 0-1 Michael J Harrington 120C   Warren Archibald 113B - Robin Lewis 119A  
  Jon A Asbury 118A 1-0 Robert S Carrier 102C   Richard D Leaper 80A - Dave Brelsforth 113B   Jim A Gillespie 119C - Ray J Hancox 104B  
 
    23 Jan 2003   28 Jan 2003  
  3-49:Shirley & Lucas 'B' 6 v Tamworth Def   3-50:Warley Quinborne v WM Municipal   3-51:Mutual Circle v Wolverhampton  
    Dave W Pugh 0 - Keith R Jewsbury 138C   Robert Hollows 132E 1-0 John Mangwengwende 0  
    Andrew J Moxley 112B 1-0 Mark E Tallis 132C   Mark Paffard 127C 0-1 Matthew Holway 129A  
    John F Fahy 119A - John Lunn 107C   Lionel Lewis 124C - Frank Wood 120B  
    Colin J Nixon 117B - A McKeown 113C   Peter Boynton 119C - Geoffrey C Rosser 121A  
    Stephen Moxley 117C 1-0 Chris E Griffin 100C   Christopher J Evans 114C - Deryl J Bird 0  
    Christopher McKay 95A 1-0 G McKeown 95D   Saket Singhal 106D 1-0 Colin Haughton 92A  
             
  4 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003   7 Feb 2003  
  3-52:Mercia v Shirley & Lucas 'B'   3-53:Boldmere St Mich v Warley Quinborne   3-54:WM Municipal v Mutual Circle  
  Ken AJ Francis 139A 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 110C   Peter J Savage 146C - Dave W Pugh 0   Keith R Jewsbury 138C 1-0 Satnam S Goray 135C  
  Michael Share 128B - Louis S Rawson 113C   Keith Thomas 145C 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 112B   Mark E Tallis 132C -₩ Mark Paffard 127C  
  John Phillips 113B - Mike Warden 101D   Mike A Biddle 135C ₩- Wendell S Rawlings 108A   John Lunn 107C - Lionel Lewis 124C  
  Barry R Smith 108B - Peter McGuirk 106C   Joe Fagan 0 ₩- Matthew Eaton 116D   A McKeown 113C - Peter Boynton 119C  
  Robert S Carrier 102C 0-1 Gabor Csepregi 89C   Michael J Harrington 120C 1-0 Colin J Nixon 117B   Chris E Griffin 100C 1-0 Sharad N Singhal 110D  
  John Rich 98C ₩- Default ~   Dave Brelsforth 113B 0-1 Stephen Moxley 117C   G McKeown 95D - Sheila Robinson 103D  
             
  13 Feb 2003   14 Feb 2003   17 Feb 2003  
  3-55:Walsall Kipping v Olton   3-56:WM Municipal v B'ham University   3-57:B'ham University v Mercia  
  Jack L Payton 129C 0-1 Philip Apostolakopoulos 137B   Keith R Jewsbury 138C 1-0 Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D   Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D 1-0 Ken AJ Francis 139A  
  Steven Beasley 125B 0-1 Andrew Cottom 129B   Mark E Tallis 132C 1-0 Ashley Meek 148D   Ashley Meek 148D 1-0 Derek W Perks 127A  
  David J Friend 121B - David Brown 123C   John Lunn 107C - Rob Hearne 124C   R Oliver 0 - Michael Share 128B  
  Mike J Groombridge 116B - John D Llewelyn 125A   A McKeown 113C -₩ R Dileepan 101E   R Dileepan 101E 0-1 John Phillips 113B  
  Norman C Young 108B - Jim A Gillespie 119C   P Bibbings 0 0-1 Richard D Leaper 80A   Richard D Leaper 80A - Barry R Smith 108B  
  Christopher M Southall 0 - David R Stockwin 103E   Mike Hood 0 ₩- Default ~   Adam Nakar 0 - Robert S Carrier 102C  
             
  20 Feb 2003   20 Feb 2003   24 Feb 2003  
  3-58:Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Walsall Kipping   3-59:Warley Quinborne v Tamworth   3-60:B'ham University v Walsall Kipping  
  Eric Ward 139B 0-1 William Rea 132B   Dave W Pugh 0 1-0 K Dicken 119C   Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D - William Rea 132B  
  Robert J Purcell 131C - Christian Pohribnyj 125A   Andrew J Moxley 112B 0-1 Les J Chrusciel 116C   R Oliver 0 - Christian Pohribnyj 125A  
  Gordon SG Christie 131C 0-1 Robert G Jones 122D   John F Fahy 119A 1-0 C Cotterill 114B   Dave L Burton 156E - Robert G Jones 122D  
  Kenneth E Warren 130C - David J Friend 121B   Stephen Moxley 117C 1-0 Derek Prentice 114C   Ashley Meek 148D 1-0 David J Friend 121B  
  Frank C Jimenez 122A 0-1 Mike J Groombridge 116B   Wendell S Rawlings 108A - David Hoddy 109B   Rob Hearne 124C - Mike J Groombridge 116B  
  Jon A Asbury 118A 1-0 Norman C Young 108B   Callum J Gordon 97D 1-0 John Howlett 110C   Richard D Leaper 80A 0-1 Norman C Young 108B  
             
  25 Feb 2003   27 Feb 2003   27 Feb 2003  
  3-61:Mutual Circle v Boldmere St Mich   3-62:Tamworth v B'ham University   3-63:Shirley & Lucas 'B' v Rushall  
  Satnam S Goray 135C - Peter J Savage 146C   John Coates 125E 0-1 R Oliver 0   Kim T Gilbert 110C 0-1 Richard D Westwood 140A  
  Mark Paffard 127C 0-1 Keith Thomas 145C   K Dicken 119C - Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D   Louis S Rawson 113C 0-1 Stephen R Wilcox 133A  
  Lionel Lewis 124C - Mike A Biddle 135C   C Cotterill 114B 0-1 Ashley Meek 148D   Peter McGuirk 106C 0-1 Steven R Colwell 134D  
  Peter Boynton 119C - Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A   Les J Chrusciel 116C 1-0 Richard D Leaper 80A   Mike Warden 101D 0-1 Jonathan GT Sadler 123A  
  Mike BA Walker 111B 0-1 Joe Fagan 0   Derek Prentice 114C - Rachel Wilkinson 0   Tom H Cox 0 0-1 Robin Lewis 119A  
  A Sudders 91D 1-0 Michael J Harrington 120C   John Howlett 110C - Adam Nakar 0   Default ~ -₩ Ray J Hancox 104B  
 
  4 Mar 2003   4 Mar 2003    
  3-64:Olton v Shirley & Lucas 'A'   3-65:Wolverhampton v Rushall   3-66:Tamworth v Mutual Circle  
  Andrew Cottom 129B 0-1 Eric Ward 139B   Philip D Porter 137C 0-1 Richard D Westwood 140A   K Dicken 119C 1-0 Satnam S Goray 135C  
  John D Llewelyn 125A 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 131C   Jeffrey Fox 132C - Stephen R Wilcox 133A   Les J Chrusciel 116C 0-1 Lionel Lewis 124C  
  Jim A Gillespie 119C - Kenneth E Warren 130C   Munroe L Morrison 130A 1-0 Steven R Colwell 134D   C Cotterill 114B 0-1 Peter Boynton 119C  
  N Bourne 96B - Frank C Jimenez 122A   Frank Wood 120B - Jonathan GT Sadler 123A   Derek Prentice 114C - Christopher J Evans 114C  
  RH Atkin 87D 0-1 Jon A Asbury 118A   Max Wootton 118B 1-0 Robin Lewis 119A   John Howlett 110C 0-1 Andrew Webb 0  
  Peter Simpson 88D 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 110C   Christopher Adams 99A - Ray J Hancox 104B   ₩- Default ~  
             
  6 Mar 2003   12 Mar 2003   13 Mar 2003  
  3-67:Walsall Kipping v Shirley & Lucas 'B'   3-68:Boldmere St Mich v Wolverhampton   3-69:Warley Quinborne v Rushall  
  Norman C Young 108B 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 110C   Keith Thomas 145C 0-1 Michael P Townsend 171C   Dave W Pugh 0 0-1 Richard D Westwood 140A  
  Christian Pohribnyj 125A 0-1 Louis S Rawson 113C   Mike A Biddle 135C 0-1 Martin May 145D   Andrew J Moxley 112B 0-1 Stephen R Wilcox 133A  
  Steven Beasley 125B 1-0 Roger Healey 107D   Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A 1-0 Munroe L Morrison 130A   Stephen Moxley 117C 1-0 Robin Lewis 119A  
  Mike J Groombridge 116B - Peter McGuirk 106C   Joe Fagan 0 - Frank Wood 120B   Matthew Eaton 116D - Ray J Hancox 104B  
  David J Friend 121B 1-0 Mike Warden 101D   Michael J Harrington 120C 0-1 Christopher Adams 99A   Colin J Nixon 117B 0-1 Shane Cooksey 105A  
  Robert G Jones 122D ₩- Default ~   Philip J Jones 103C - Kelvin Jones 79A   John F Fahy 119A - Jonathan GT Sadler 123A  
             
  20 Mar 2003   20 Mar 2003   24 Mar 2003  
  3-70:Shirley & Lucas 'B' v B'ham University   3-71:Wolverhampton v Tamworth   3-72:Rushall v Walsall Kipping  
  Kim T Gilbert 110C - Marcos I Quintana Hernandez 158D   Michael P Townsend 171C 1-0 K Dicken 119C   Richard D Westwood 140A 1-0 Steven Beasley 125B  
  Louis S Rawson 113C 0-1 Ashley Meek 148D   Martin May 145D 1-0 Les J Chrusciel 116C   Stephen R Wilcox 133A - Robert G Jones 122D  
  Peter McGuirk 106C - R Oliver 0   Jeffrey Fox 132C - C Cotterill 114B   Kevin D Hadley 0 - David J Friend 121B  
  Mike Warden 101D ₩- Dave L Burton 156E   Frank Wood 120B - David Hoddy 109B   Steven R Colwell 134D 0-1 Mike J Groombridge 116B  
  P Leeper 0 1-0 Rachel Wilkinson 0   Max Wootton 118B 0-1 John Howlett 110C   Robin Lewis 119A 1-0 Peter J Jones 113C  
  Gabor Csepregi 89C - Adam Nakar 0   Mike P Griffiths 121C 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 107C   Ray J Hancox 104B 1-0 Norman C Young 108B  
             
  25 Mar 2003   27 Mar 2003   28 Mar 2003  
  3-73:Mercia v Warley Quinborne   3-74:Shirley & Lucas 'B' v Olton   3-75:WM Municipal v Boldmere St Mich  
  Ken AJ Francis 139A 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 112B   Kim T Gilbert 110C 0-1 Andrew Cottom 129B   Keith R Jewsbury 138C - Keith Thomas 145C  
  Derek W Perks 127A 1-0 John F Fahy 119A   Louis S Rawson 113C - David Brown 123C   Mark E Tallis 132C - Mike A Biddle 135C  
  Michael Share 128B - Stephen Moxley 117C   Peter McGuirk 106C 1-0 John D Llewelyn 125A   John Lunn 107C - Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 122A  
  Barry R Smith 108B - Matthew Eaton 116D   Roger Healey 107D - Jim A Gillespie 119C   A McKeown 113C 1-0 Joe Fagan 0  
  Robert S Carrier 102C - Wendell S Rawlings 108A   Mike Warden 101D 1-0 Bramwell Garner 82C   Chris E Griffin 100C 0-1 Michael J Harrington 120C  
  John Rich 98C - John Payne 0   Gabor Csepregi 89C - Peter Singh 73D   G McKeown 95D 0-1 Dave Brelsforth 113B  
             
  31 Mar 2003   1 Apr 2003   15 May 2003 Division 3 Championship Play off  
  3-76:Rushall v Shirley & Lucas 'A'   3-77:Mutual Circle v Mercia   3-79:Rushall v Shirley & Lucas 'A' v Wolverhampton  
  Richard D Westwood 140A - Eric Ward 139B   Satnam S Goray 135C - Ken AJ Francis 139A   Richard D Westwood 140A 1-0 Robert J Purcell 131C  
  Stephen R Wilcox 133A 0-1 Robert J Purcell 131C   Mark Paffard 127C - Derek W Perks 127A   Jonathan GT Sadler 123A - Gordon SG Christie 131C  
  Kevin D Hadley 0 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 131C   Lionel Lewis 124C - Michael Share 128B   Robin Lewis 119A - Kim T Gilbert 110C  
  Jonathan GT Sadler 123A 1-0 Kenneth E Warren 130C   Luke Boynton 123C - Barry R Smith 108B   Stephen R Wilcox 133A 0-1 Martin May 145D  
  Robin Lewis 119A - Frank C Jimenez 122A   Peter Boynton 119C 1-0 Robert S Carrier 102C   Kevin D Hadley 0 1-0 Philip D Porter 137C  
  Ray J Hancox 104B - Jon A Asbury 118A   Saket Singhal 106D ₩- Default ~   Ray J Hancox 104B 0-1 Geoffrey C Rosser 121A  
          John Mangwengwende 0 1-0 Eric Ward 139B  
      Munroe L Morrison 130A - Kenneth E Warren 130C  
  3-78:Wolverhampton 6 v WM Municipal Def     Frank Wood 120B - Frank C Jimenez 122A  
                     
                     
  4 Sep 2002   10 Sep 2002   10 Sep 2002  
  4-01:West Midlands Police v South Birmingham   4-02:Mutual Circle v Boldmere St Michaels   4-03:Chelmsley Town v Wolseley  
  Richard G Ryan 137C - Darren Lee 136D   Christopher J Evans 114C - Philip J Jones 103C   Steve J Crutchlow 122B 0-1 Gavin Maciel 136C  
  Mark Cooper 110C - Derek A Stockhall 118B   Mike BA Walker 111B 0-1 Gordon Barron 100C   Ray Bettam 112A - Peter W Lawrence 131C  
  Barrie Phillips 107D 0-1 Steve Evans 113C   Phil Wells 0 - Geoff W Smith 96C   Mike Felgate 108B - Edmund G Maciel 108D  
  A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C 0-1 Simon A Killarney 111C   Saket Singhal 106D 1-0 John W Hall 99C   Colin Eckloff 106A 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D  
  J Harvey Quail 93B 1-0 Ed Baker 103C   John L Homer 108C 1-0 Bill Dixon 90B   Steve Hotchkiss 89C - George Bates 93C  
  Phil Gough 101C 1-0 Duncan Gilchrist 0   Sheila Robinson 103D - Tom Wyer 67C   Steve Weston 72B 0-1 Kevin Nooney 75C  
           
  12 Sep 2002   17 Sep 2002    
  4-04:Wolverhampton v West Midlands Police   4-05:Handsworth Wood v Mutual Circle   4-06:Halesowen v Chelmsley Town  
  Mark May 121E - Richard G Ryan 137C   Stephen M Fryer 131C - Christopher J Evans 114C   John Bingham 116C - Steve J Crutchlow 122B  
  Peter Broomhall 116A - Peter J Jones 0   Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 Mike BA Walker 111B   Don S Curry 109A - Ray Bettam 112A  
  Colin Eddies 0 0-1 Mark Cooper 110C   Ron Neale 124D - Saket Singhal 106D   Peter S Banks 102B 1-0 Mike Felgate 108B  
  Christopher Adams 99A 0-1 A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C   J Robinson 112D - John L Homer 108C   Kevin C Ryder 99A 1-0 Colin Eckloff 106A  
  Colin Haughton 92A - J Harvey Quail 93B   P Wakefield 0 0-1 Sheila Robinson 103D   Fred Freshwater 99B - Steve Hotchkiss 89C  
  Leslie G Hesbrook 84C 0-1 Phil Gough 101C   G Gowler 106D 1-0 G Cox 0    
           
  18 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002  
  4-07:South Birmingham v Birmingham   4-08:Boldmere St Michaels v Warley Quinborne   4-09:Birmingham v Westminster  
  Darren Lee 136D - Brian D Hopkins 132C   Dave Brelsforth 113B - Christopher McKay 95A   Brian D Hopkins 132C 0-1 Richard Millward 173B  
  Chris M Boivin 133D 0-1 Ed G Varley 121C   Gordon Barron 100C 1-0 Vic Ward 93C   Ed G Varley 121C - Barry Steeles 105C  
  Sean Ralph 117E 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Roy Tuckey 107C 1-0 John H Pakenham 84A   Marek AS Schroeder 106C ₩- Willie Elliot 81C  
  Derek A Stockhall 118B 0-1 John Hill 103C   Geoff W Smith 96C 0-1 John B Lewis 88C   John Hill 103C -₩ Geoffrey C Goddard 92C  
  Steve Evans 113C 1-0 William Carter 0   John W Hall 99C 1-0 Pauline Woodward 83A   William Carter 0 1-0 John Burke 81D  
  Simon A Killarney 111C - Nigel A Saunders 92C   Bill Dixon 90B 1-0 Peter W Price 76B   Nigel A Saunders 92C - Robert Trevis 72D  
           
  3 Oct 2002     9 Oct 2002  
  4-10:Lichfield v Halesowen   4-11:   4-12:Westminster v South Birmingham  
  David J Abell 125C - Don S Curry 109A     Richard Millward 173B 1-0 Darren Lee 136D  
  Paul Griffiths 123A 1-0 Peter S Banks 102B     Barry Steeles 105C - Sean Ralph 117E  
  John Lakin 109B 1-0 Kevin C Ryder 99A     Willie Elliot 81C 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 118B  
  Ronald Crellin 115B - Fred Freshwater 99B     Dave Price 91C 0-1 Simon A Killarney 111C  
  David Short 0 1-0 Maureen Clark 96A     Geoffrey C Goddard 92C 0-1 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C  
  Andrew B Grant 130A - John Bingham 116C     John Burke 81D - Ed Baker 103C  
           
  10 Oct 2002     16 Oct 2002  
  4-13:Warley Quinborne v Handsworth Wood   4-13:West Midlands Police 6 v Chelmsley Town Def   4-15:Boldmere St Michaels v South Birmingham  
  Christopher McKay 95A - Stephen M Fryer 131C     Dave Brelsforth 113B 0-1 Darren Lee 136D  
  Vic Ward 93C - Ron Neale 124D     Philip J Jones 103C 0-1 Sean Ralph 117E  
  John B Lewis 88C 0-1 Peter L Loach 118A     Gordon Barron 100C 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 118B  
  Stuart Black 87D - P Wakefield 0     Geoff W Smith 96C - Steve Evans 113C  
  Patricia Wheeldon 62C 0-1 Graham M Gee 88D     John W Hall 99C 1-0 R Baqer 0  
      Bill Dixon 90B 0-1 Simon A Killarney 111C  
             
  22 Oct 2002   22 Oct 2002   22 Oct 2002  
  4-16:Handsworth Wood v Halesowen   4-17:Birmingham v Wolverhampton   4-18:Boldmere St Mich v Wolseley  
  Stephen M Fryer 131C - John Bingham 116C   Brian D Hopkins 132C - Mark May 121E   Dave Brelsforth 113B 0-1 Gavin Maciel 136C  
  Peter L Loach 118A 1-0 Don S Curry 109A   Ed G Varley 121C - Geoffrey C Rosser 121A   Philip J Jones 103C 0-1 Peter W Lawrence 131C  
  J Robinson 112D 0-1 Peter S Banks 102B   Marek AS Schroeder 106C - Peter Broomhall 116A   Gordon Barron 100C 1-0 GT Fennel 114D  
  P Wakefield 0 0-1 Kevin C Ryder 99A   John Hill 103C 0-1 Colin Eddies 0   Geoff W Smith 96C 1-0 Edmund G Maciel 108D  
  Graham M Gee 88D - Fred Freshwater 99B   William Carter 0 - Colin Haughton 92A   John W Hall 99C 1-0 George Bates 93C  
  K Walton 0 - Maureen Clark 96A     Bill Dixon 90B 0-1 Paul Joiner 61C  
             
       
  4-19:Lichfield v West Midlands Police   4-20:Mutual Circle v Warley Quinborne   4-21:  
  Andrew B Grant 130A - Richard G Ryan 137C   Mike BA Walker 111B 1-0 Callum J Gordon 97D    
  Brian Homewood 118B 1-0 Barrie Phillips 107D   John L Homer 108C 0-1 Christopher McKay 95A    
  Mel Cooper 111D 1-0 A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C   Sharad N Singhal 110D 0-1 John B Lewis 88C    
  Yuriy Slobodyuk 0 1-0 Phil Gough 101C   Sheila Robinson 103D - Stuart Black 87D   Default ~ -₩  
  David J Abell 125C - Mark Cooper 110C   Andrew Webb 0 0-1 Vic Ward 93C   ₩- Default ~  
      Default ~ - Default ~  
             
    13 Nov 2002   13 Nov 2002  
  4-22:Wolverhampton v Westminster   4-23:Wolseley v Handsworth Wood   4-24:West Midlands Police v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Mike P Griffiths 121C 0-1 Richard Millward 173B   Gavin Maciel 136C 1-0 Stephen M Fryer 131C   Richard G Ryan 137C 1-0 Dave Brelsforth 113B  
  Geoffrey C Rosser 121A - Barry Steeles 105C   Peter W Lawrence 131C 0-1 Peter L Loach 118A   Mark Cooper 110C - Philip J Jones 103C  
  Christopher Adams 99A - Dave Price 91C   Edmund G Maciel 108D 0-1 Ron Neale 124D   Paul L Hardstaff 102C 0-1 Gordon Barron 100C  
  Colin Eddies 0 - John Burke 81D   Goran Stepanovic 84D 0-1 J Robinson 112D   Barrie Phillips 107D - Geoff W Smith 96C  
  Colin Haughton 92A 1-0 Robert Trevis 72D   Kevin Nooney 75C - Graham M Gee 88D   A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C 0-1 John W Hall 99C  
    Paul Spence 0 0-1 P Wakefield 0   Robert Sullivan 77D 0-1 Bill Dixon 90B  
             
    14 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002  
  4-25:   4-26:South Birmingham v Wolverhampton   4-27:Warley Quinborne v Lichfield  
    Darren Lee 136D - Mark May 121E   Christopher McKay 95A - Andrew B Grant 130A  
    Sean Ralph 117E 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 121A   Vic Ward 93C 0-1 Paul Griffiths 123A  
    Derek A Stockhall 118B 1-0 Peter Broomhall 116A   John B Lewis 88C - John Lakin 109B  
    Steve Evans 113C 1-0 Christopher Adams 99A   Jon Turner 0 1-0 Mel Cooper 111D  
    Simon A Killarney 111C 1-0 Colin Eddies 0   Stuart Black 87D - David Short 0  
    G Paul Swatridge 0 - Colin Haughton 92A    
             
  19 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002   26 Nov 2002  
  4-28:Halesowen v Mutual Circle   4-29:Birmingham v Lichfield   4-30:Handsworth Wood v WM Police  
  John Bingham 116C - Christopher J Evans 114C   Brian D Hopkins 132C - Andrew B Grant 130A   Ron Neale 124D - Mark Cooper 110C  
  Don S Curry 109A 0-1 Mike BA Walker 111B   Ed G Varley 121C - David J Abell 125C   Stephen M Fryer 131C 1-0 A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C  
  Peter S Banks 102B 1-0 Saket Singhal 106D   Marek AS Schroeder 106C - Paul Griffiths 123A   K Walton 0 - J Harvey Quail 93B  
  Kevin C Ryder 99A 0-1 John L Homer 108C   John Hill 103C 0-1 John Lakin 109B   J Robinson 112D 1-0 D Farrell 90D  
  Fred Freshwater 99B 0-1 Sharad N Singhal 110D   William Carter 0 - Mel Cooper 111D   P Wakefield 0 1-0 Martyn Hathaway 63E  
  Maureen Clark 96A - Sheila Robinson 103D   Nigel A Saunders 92C 0-1 David Short 0   Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 Richard G Ryan 137C  
             
  26 Nov 2002   28 Nov 2002    
  4-31:Mutual Circle v Wolseley   4-32:Wolverhampton v Halesowen   4-33:  
  Christopher J Evans 114C 0-1 Gavin Maciel 136C   Mark May 121E - John Bingham 116C    
  Saket Singhal 106D 0-1 Peter W Lawrence 131C   Geoffrey C Rosser 121A 0-1 Don S Curry 109A    
  John L Homer 108C ₩- GT Fennel 114D   Peter Broomhall 116A - Peter S Banks 102B    
  Sharad N Singhal 110D 0-1 Edmund G Maciel 108D   Christopher Adams 99A 0-1 Kevin C Ryder 99A    
  Sheila Robinson 103D 1-0 Paul Joiner 61C   Colin Haughton 92A - Fred Freshwater 99B    
  Default ~ -₩ Paul Spence 0   Barry Lewis 83A - Maureen Clark 96A    
             
  4 Dec 2002   5 Dec 2002   5 Dec 2002  
  4-34:Boldmere St Michaels v Birmingham   4-35:Warley Quinborne v Halesowen   4-36:Lichfield v Westminster  
  Joe Fagan 0 1-0 Brian D Hopkins 132C   Dave W Pugh 0 1-0 John Bingham 116C   David J Abell 125C 1-0 Richard Millward 173B  
  Philip J Jones 103C - Ed G Varley 121C   Christopher McKay 95A - Don S Curry 109A   Paul Griffiths 123A 0-1 Ian P Fisher 158D  
  Gordon Barron 100C - Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Vic Ward 93C 0-1 Peter S Banks 102B   John Lakin 109B - Dave Price 91C  
  Geoff W Smith 96C 1-0 John Hill 103C   John B Lewis 88C 1-0 Kevin C Ryder 99A   Alan Giles 0 1-0 Geoffrey C Goddard 92C  
  John W Hall 99C 1-0 William Carter 0   Stuart Black 87D - Maureen Clark 96A   Ronald Crellin 115B - John Burke 81D  
  Bill Dixon 90B 0-1 Alan Wright 0   John H Pakenham 84A 0-1 Graham J Wyle 92D   Mel Cooper 111D 1-0 Robert Trevis 72D  
             
  10 Dec 2002   11 Dec 2002   18 Dec 2002  
  4-37:Birmingham v Handsworth Wood   4-38:West Midlands Police v Mutual Circle   4-39:Westminster v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Brian D Hopkins 132C 0-1 Stephen M Fryer 131C   Richard G Ryan 137C - Mike BA Walker 111B   Richard Millward 173B 1-0 Joe Fagan 0  
  Ed G Varley 121C 0-1 Peter L Loach 118A   Mark Cooper 110C 0-1 Saket Singhal 106D   Barry Steeles 105C 0-1 Dave Brelsforth 113B  
  Marek AS Schroeder 106C 1-0 J Robinson 112D   Phil Gough 101C 1-0 John L Homer 108C   Dave Price 91C - Philip J Jones 103C  
  John Hill 103C - K Walton 0   A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C 1-0 Sharad N Singhal 110D   John Burke 81D - Gordon Barron 100C  
  William Carter 0 1-0 G Gowler 106D   Alan Merritt 52C - Andrew Webb 0   Robert Trevis 72D 0-1 John W Hall 99C  
    Martyn Hathaway 63E 0-1 A Newsham 0   David Littlehales 60E 1-0 Bill Dixon 90B  
             
    7 Jan 2003    
  4-40:Handsworth Wood v Westminster   4-41:Halesowen v Wolseley   4-42:  
  Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 Richard Millward 173B   John Bingham 116C - Peter W Lawrence 131C    
  Stephen M Fryer 131C - Ian P Fisher 158D   Don S Curry 109A - Gavin Maciel 136C    
  J Robinson 112D 1-0 Geoffrey C Goddard 92C   Peter S Banks 102B - Edmund G Maciel 108D    
  Graham M Gee 88D 0-1 John Burke 81D   Fred Freshwater 99B 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D    
  P Wakefield 0 0-1 Robert Trevis 72D   Maureen Clark 96A 1-0 Paul Joiner 61C    
    Graham J Wyle 92D 0-1 Paul Spence 0    
             
  13 Jan 2003   14 Jan 2003   14 Jan 2003  
  4-43:South Birmingham v Lichfield   4-44:Mutual Circle v Birmingham   4-45:Halesowen v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Darren Lee 136D 0-1 Andrew B Grant 130A   Christopher J Evans 114C 1-0 Brian D Hopkins 132C   John Bingham 116C - Dave Brelsforth 113B  
  Chris M Boivin 133D 1-0 David J Abell 125C   Mike BA Walker 111B 0-1 Ed G Varley 121C   Don S Curry 109A - Matthew Little 99C  
  Sean Ralph 117E 1-0 John Lakin 109B   Saket Singhal 106D 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Peter S Banks 102B 1-0 Philip J Jones 103C  
  Derek A Stockhall 118B - Mel Cooper 111D   John L Homer 108C 0-1 John Hill 103C   Kevin C Ryder 99A - Gordon Barron 100C  
  Steve Evans 113C - David Short 0   Sheila Robinson 103D 0-1 William Carter 0   Fred Freshwater 99B - Geoff W Smith 96C  
  Simon A Killarney 111C 1-0 Yuriy Slobodyuk 0   A Newsham 0 - Nigel A Saunders 92C   Maureen Clark 96A 0-1 John W Hall 99C  
             
  16 Jan 2003     21 Jan 2003  
  4-46:Warley Quinborne v West Midlands Police   4-47:   4-48:Birmingham v Warley Quinborne  
  Christopher McKay 95A 0-1 Richard G Ryan 137C     Ed G Varley 121C 1-0 Christopher McKay 95A  
  Vic Ward 93C 0-1 Mark Cooper 110C     Brian D Hopkins 132C 0-1 Jon Turner 0  
  John B Lewis 88C 1-0 Paul L Hardstaff 102C     Marek AS Schroeder 106C 1-0 John B Lewis 88C  
  Stuart Black 87D 0-1 Phil Gough 101C     John Hill 103C - Stuart Black 87D  
  Pauline Woodward 83A 0-1 Robert Holman 101D     William Carter 0 - Vic Ward 93C  
  David Rowe 81C 1-0 D Farrell 90D     Nigel A Saunders 92C - John H Pakenham 84A  
             
  22 Jan 2003   22 Jan 2003   23 Jan 2003  
  4-49:WM Police v Halesowen   4-50:South Birmingham v Handsworth Wood   4-51:Wolverhampton v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Richard G Ryan 137C - John Bingham 116C   Darren Lee 136D - Ron Neale 124D   Mark May 121E - Dave Brelsforth 113B  
  Mark Cooper 110C 0-1 Don S Curry 109A   Chris M Boivin 133D 1-0 Stephen M Fryer 131C   Mike P Griffiths 121C - Matthew Little 99C  
  Phil Gough 101C 1-0 Peter S Banks 102B   Sean Ralph 117E 1-0 Peter L Loach 118A   Geoffrey C Rosser 121A 0-1 Philip J Jones 103C  
  Robert Sullivan 77D 0-1 Kevin C Ryder 99A   Derek A Stockhall 118B 0-1 K Walton 0   Colin Eddies 0 0-1 Gordon Barron 100C  
  D Farrell 90D 1-0 Fred Freshwater 99B   Steve Evans 113C 1-0 J Robinson 112D   Colin Haughton 92A - Geoff W Smith 96C  
  Martyn Hathaway 63E 0-1 Maureen Clark 96A   Simon A Killarney 111C - Graham M Gee 88D   Barry Lewis 83A 0-1 John W Hall 99C  
             
  29 Jan 2003   11 Feb 2003   11 Feb 2003  
  4-52:Westminster v Mutual Circle   4-53:Handsworth Wood v Wolverhampton   4-54:Mutual Circle v South Birmingham  
  Richard Millward 173B 1-0 Christopher J Evans 114C   Stephen M Fryer 131C - Mark May 121E   Christopher J Evans 114C - Darren Lee 136D  
  Dave Price 91C - Mike BA Walker 111B   Peter L Loach 118A 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 121A   Mike BA Walker 111B 1-0 Sean Ralph 117E  
  Geoffrey C Goddard 92C 1-0 Saket Singhal 106D   J Robinson 112D 1-0 Peter Broomhall 116A   Saket Singhal 106D 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 118B  
  John Burke 81D 0-1 John L Homer 108C   P Wakefield 0 - Colin Eddies 0   John L Homer 108C 0-1 Steve Evans 113C  
  Robert Trevis 72D 1-0 Andrew Webb 0   K Walton 0 0-1 Christopher Adams 99A   Sharad N Singhal 110D - Simon A Killarney 111C  
  David Littlehales 60E - Sheila Robinson 103D   Graham M Gee 88D 1-0 Colin Haughton 92A   Sheila Robinson 103D 0-1 Tim R Tidman 93C  
             
  11 Feb 2003   12 Feb 2003    
  4-55:Halesowen v Birmingham   4-56:Wolseley v West Midlands Police    
  John Bingham 116C 0-1 Ed G Varley 121C   Gavin Maciel 136C - Richard G Ryan 137C    
  Don S Curry 109A 0-1 Brian D Hopkins 132C   Peter W Lawrence 131C 1-0 Mark Cooper 110C    
  Peter S Banks 102B 0-1 Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Edmund G Maciel 108D - Phil Gough 101C    
  Kevin C Ryder 99A 1-0 John Hill 103C   Goran Stepanovic 84D - A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C    
  Fred Freshwater 99B 1-0 William Carter 0   A Siddiqi 79E 0-1 Barrie Phillips 107D    
  Maureen Clark 96A - Nigel A Saunders 92C   Paul Joiner 61C - J Harvey Quail 93B    
             
  13 Feb 2003   20 Feb 2003   20 Feb 2003  
  4-58:Warley Quinborne v Westminster   4-59:Wolverhampton v Mutual Circle   4-60:Lichfield v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Christopher McKay 95A 0-1 Richard Millward 173B   Mark May 121E - Christopher J Evans 114C   David J Abell 125C - Dave Brelsforth 113B  
  Jon Turner 0 0-1 Ian P Fisher 158D   Geoffrey C Rosser 121A 0-1 Mike BA Walker 111B   Ronald Crellin 115B 1-0 Matthew Little 99C  
  John B Lewis 88C 1-0 Willie Elliot 81C   Colin Eddies 0 1-0 Saket Singhal 106D   Paul Griffiths 123A - Philip J Jones 103C  
  Stuart Black 87D - Dave Price 91C   Christopher Adams 99A 0-1 John L Homer 108C   John Lakin 109B 0-1 Gordon Barron 100C  
  Vic Ward 93C - Geoffrey C Goddard 92C   Deryl J Bird 0 1-0 Andrew Webb 0   Mel Cooper 111D - Geoff W Smith 96C  
  John H Pakenham 84A 0-1 Robert Trevis 72D     David Short 0 1-0 John W Hall 99C  
             
  25 Feb 2003     26 Feb 2003  
  4-61:Birmingham v Wolseley     4-63:Westminster v Halesowen  
  Ed G Varley 121C 0-1 Gavin Maciel 136C     Richard Millward 173B 1-0 John Bingham 116C  
  Brian D Hopkins 132C 1-0 Peter W Lawrence 131C     Ian P Fisher 158D 1-0 Don S Curry 109A  
  Marek AS Schroeder 106C - Edmund G Maciel 108D     Dave Price 91C 1-0 Peter S Banks 102B  
  John Hill 103C 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D     Geoffrey C Goddard 92C - Kevin C Ryder 99A  
  William Carter 0 1-0 George Bates 93C     John Burke 81D 1-0 Fred Freshwater 99B  
  JC Loose 0 - A Siddiqi 79E     Robert Trevis 72D 0-1 Maureen Clark 96A  
             
  26 Feb 2003   4 Mar 2003    
  4-64:South Birmingham v Warley Quinborne   4-65:Handsworth Wood v Lichfield    
  Chris M Boivin 133D 1-0 Christopher McKay 95A   Peter L Loach 118A - David J Abell 125C    
  Sean Ralph 117E 0-1 Callum J Gordon 97D   Stephen M Fryer 131C 0-1 Paul Griffiths 123A    
  Derek A Stockhall 118B - Jon Turner 0   J Robinson 112D 0-1 John Lakin 109B    
  Steve Evans 113C 1-0 John B Lewis 88C   P Wakefield 0 - Mel Cooper 111D    
  Simon A Killarney 111C - Vic Ward 93C   Graham M Gee 88D 1-0 David Short 0    
  Chris W Pitt 102A 0-1 John Payne 0   G Gowler 106D - R Arthur Hall 93C    
             
      11 Mar 2003  
      4-69:Halesowen v South Birmingham  
      John Bingham 116C 1-0 Steve Evans 113C  
      Don S Curry 109A - Derek A Stockhall 118B  
      Peter S Banks 102B 0-1 Simon A Killarney 111C  
      Kevin C Ryder 99A 0-1 Sean Ralph 117E  
      Fred Freshwater 99B 1-0 Bernard H McClory 0  
      Maureen Clark 96A - AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C  
             
  12 Mar 2003   19 Mar 2003   20 Mar 2003  
  4-70:WM Police v Birmingham   4-71:Wolseley v Warley Quinborne   4-72:Warley Quinborne v Wolverhampton  
  Richard G Ryan 137C 0-1 Ed G Varley 121C   Gavin Maciel 136C 0-1 Callum J Gordon 97D   Christopher McKay 95A 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 121A  
  Mark Cooper 110C 0-1 Brian D Hopkins 132C   GT Fennel 114D 1-0 Christopher McKay 95A   Vic Ward 93C 0-1 Peter Broomhall 116A  
  A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 106C   Edmund G Maciel 108D 0-1 Jon Turner 0   John H Pakenham 84A 0-1 Colin Eddies 0  
  Robert Sullivan 77D 1-0 John Hill 103C   Goran Stepanovic 84D 0-1 John B Lewis 88C   Jon Turner 0 1-0 Barry Lewis 83A  
  Alan Merritt 52C - William Carter 0   Paul Joiner 61C 0-1 Stuart Black 87D   Pauline Woodward 83A 1-0 Ben Marlow 0  
      Joe M Rourke 65C - Martin Leary 45E  
             
  26 Mar 2003   26 Mar 2003   26 Mar 2003  
  4-73:Westminster v West Midlands Police   4-74:South Birmingham v Wolseley   4-75:Boldmere St Michaels v Handsworth Wood  
  Richard Millward 173B 1-0 Richard G Ryan 137C   Chris M Boivin 133D 1-0 Gavin Maciel 136C   Dave Brelsforth 113B 0-1 Peter L Loach 118A  
  Ian P Fisher 158D 1-0 Phil Gough 101C   Sean Ralph 117E - Edmund G Maciel 108D   Matthew Little 99C 0-1 Stephen M Fryer 131C  
  Dave Price 91C 0-1 A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C   Steve Evans 113C 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D   Philip J Jones 103C - Ron Neale 124D  
  Geoffrey C Goddard 92C 0-1 Barrie Phillips 107D   Derek A Stockhall 118B 1-0 A Siddiqi 79E   Gordon Barron 100C 1-0 J Robinson 112D  
  Robert Trevis 72D 0-1 J Harvey Quail 93B   Simon A Killarney 111C 0-1 Paul Joiner 61C   John W Hall 99C - Graham M Gee 88D  
  David Littlehales 60E - Alan Merritt 52C   Chris W Pitt 102A 1-0 George Bates 93C   Tom Wyer 67C 1-0 NJ Lake 127D  
             
  3 Apr 2003   9 Apr 2003   10 Apr 2003  
  4-76:Lichfield v Wolverhampton   4-77:Wolseley v Wolverhampton   4-78:Lichfield v Mutual Circle  
  David J Abell 125C 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 121A   Gavin Maciel 136C 1-0 Mark May 121E   David J Abell 125C 1-0 Mike BA Walker 111B  
  John Lakin 109B 1-0 Christopher Adams 99A   Peter W Lawrence 131C 0-1 Colin Eddies 0   Paul Griffiths 123A - Saket Singhal 106D  
  Ronald Crellin 115B - Colin Haughton 92A   Edmund G Maciel 108D 1-0 Christopher Adams 99A   John Lakin 109B 0-1 John L Homer 108C  
  Mel Cooper 111D 1-0 Barry Lewis 83A   Goran Stepanovic 84D 0-1 Deryl J Bird 0   Ronald Crellin 115B - Sharad N Singhal 110D  
  David Short 0 1-0 Ben Marlow 0   A Siddiqi 79E - Colin Haughton 92A   Mel Cooper 111D - Sheila Robinson 103D  
  Paul Griffiths 123A - Colin Eddies 0   Kevin Nooney 75C - Barry Lewis 83A   David Short 0 - Tan Husain 38D  
             
  15 May 2003      
  4-79:Lichfield v South Birmingham      
  David J Abell 125C - Chris M Boivin 133D      
  Paul Griffiths 123A - Sean Ralph 117E      
  John Lakin 109B - Steve Evans 113C      
  Mel Cooper 111D 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 118B      
  David Short 0 0-1 G Paul Swatridge 0      
  R Arthur Hall 93C - Simon A Killarney 111C      
       
           
  3 Sep 2002   3 Sep 2002   10 Sep 2002  
  5-01:Halesowen v Tamworth   5-02:Redditch v Rushall   5-03:Olton v WM Police  
  Derek C Digger 95A - Les J Chrusciel 116C   T Giles Stanton 108A 0-1 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A   David R Stockwin 103E 1-0 Barrie Phillips 107D  
  Graham J Wyle 92D 0-1 Peter J McConnell 116A   Gary C Jackson 105A - Colin Perrygrove 108A   N Bourne 96B 0-1 Paul L Hardstaff 102C  
  D Howell 83C 0-1 Derek Prentice 114C   Ian A Clack 102B 0-1 Shane Cooksey 105A   Peter Simpson 88D 0-1 J Harvey Quail 93B  
  Mark Vile 68B 0-1 David Hoddy 109B   Michele J Clack 90A 0-1 Darren Bell 101B   Bramwell Garner 82C - Phil Gough 101C  
  Norman E Heywood 75A 1-0 John Palmer 92D   Brian Drummond 90A - Keith Butler 88B   Trevor Gazee 79B 1-0 Robert Sullivan 77D  
  AT Taylor (Tony) 66A ₩- Default ~   Mark Robinson 65D - Josh Hennion 69A   John D Clulee 73C 1-0 Martyn Hathaway 63E  
             
  12 Sep 2002   12 Sep 2002   12 Sep 2002  
  5-04:Lichfield v Walsall Kipping   5-05:Shirley & Lucas v St James   5-06:Aldridge v South B'ham  
  David W Fone 127D - Peter J Jones 113C   P Leeper 0 0-1 Ian M Truscott 122A   Stefan Winman 104C - G Paul Swatridge 0  
  Brian Homewood 118B - Richard Wilkinson 108A   Nigel Foster 0 0-1 Roy Peters 127C   Leslie Andrews 99C 0-1 Arnold Peace 0  
  Yuriy Slobodyuk 0 0-1 R Lee 0   Gabor Csepregi 89C 0-1 Richard F Collett 100C   G Smith 87D 0-1 Paul S Hunt 107A  
  Ian B McLaughlin 76D - Mike W Savin 100B   Jim Garrity 85D 0-1 Doug Bott 92B   RSJ Smith 85D 0-1 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C  
  Stuart Smitton 69B 0-1 Brian Davies 100C   Tom H Cox 0 0-1 JA McGrath 90D   Alan W Woodward 54D 0-1 Bernard H McClory 0  
  Roshan Saumtally 0 0-1 Alan E Shrimpton 87C   KJ Horton 0 0-1 Ian Ellis 0   Graham Woodward 68D - Ed Baker 103C  
             
  16 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002  
  5-07:Rushall v Olton   5-08:Stourbridge v Lichfield   5-09:WM Police v Aldridge  
  Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A 1-0 David R Stockwin 103E   Steve Jukes 144A - Brian Homewood 118B   Paul L Hardstaff 102C 0-1 Leslie Andrews 99C  
  Shane Cooksey 105A 0-1 RH Atkin 87D   Eric Horwill 136B - Mel Cooper 111D   Barrie Phillips 107D 1-0 Stefan Winman 104C  
  Colin Perrygrove 108A - Peter Simpson 88D   Mark Podlesak 110C 1-0 R Arthur Hall 93C   A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C 0-1 Benjamin Payne 91B  
  Darren Bell 101B 1-0 Bramwell Garner 82C   David Scriven 111B 1-0 Charles LC Brown 90B   J Harvey Quail 93B 0-1 RSJ Smith 85D  
  Syd A Allen 96B - Peter Singh 73D   Roy Branford 110A - Clifford E Ricketts 87C   Phil Gough 101C 1-0 Graham Woodward 68D  
  John Hills 83D ₩- Default ~   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E 1-0 Malcolm Candlish 0   Martyn Hathaway 63E 1-0 Alan W Woodward 54D  
             
  19 Sep 2002   19 Sep 2002   7 Oct 2002  
  5-10:St James v Redditch   5-11:Tamworth v Shirley & Lucas   5-12:South B'ham v WM Police  
  Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 1-0 Gary C Jackson 105A   K Dicken 119C - P Leeper 0   Paul S Hunt 107A 0-1 Barrie Phillips 107D  
  Roy Peters 127C - Ian A Clack 102B   Les J Chrusciel 116C - Nigel Foster 0   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C - A Rickhuss (Tony) 95C  
  Richard F Collett 100C 1-0 Brian Drummond 90A   Peter J McConnell 116A - Gabor Csepregi 89C   Bernard H McClory 0 0-1 J Harvey Quail 93B  
  Doug Bott 92B - Michele J Clack 90A   Derek Prentice 114C 1-0 Jim Garrity 85D    
  Stan Johnson 85C 1-0 Richard Turner 81B   David Hoddy 109B 1-0 Tom H Cox 0    
  Ian Ellis 0 1-0 Mark Robinson 65D   John Howlett 110C ₩- Default ~    
             
  8 Oct 2002   8 Oct 2002   10 Oct 2002  
  5-13:Halesowen v Stourbridge   5-14:Redditch v Tamworth   5-15:Shirley & Lucas v Walsall Kipping  
  Derek C Digger 95A - Ken G Durnell 112B   T Giles Stanton 108A 0-1 K Dicken 119C   Nigel Foster 0 - Peter J Jones 113C  
  Graham J Wyle 92D 1-0 Andrew P Moore 101B   Gary C Jackson 105A - Les J Chrusciel 116C   Gabor Csepregi 89C 1-0 Richard Wilkinson 108A  
  D Howell 83C 0-1 David Scriven 111B   David Dixon 97D 0-1 Derek Prentice 114C   Tom H Cox 0 0-1 R Lee 0  
  Hazel Welch 83A 0-1 Philip Trevis 97A   Brian Drummond 90A 0-1 David Hoddy 109B   KJ Horton 0 0-1 Andrew Perry 106C  
  Norman E Heywood 75A 0-1 Adrian P Somerfield 68D   Louise Woodcock 89D 1-0 FG Comley 0   JB Friend 61D - Mike W Savin 100B  
  AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 1-0 Taz Matsumoto 0   R Turner ₩- Default ~   Howard Hemmings 56D 0-1 Alan E Shrimpton 87C  
             
  15 Oct 2002   17 Oct 2002   17 Oct 2002  
  5-16:Olton v St James   5-17:Lichfield v Halesowen   5-18:Aldridge v Rushall  
  David R Stockwin 103E - Lawrence J Wheatley 142E   Brian Homewood 118B 1-0 Derek C Digger 95A   Stefan Winman 104C 0-1 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A  
  N Bourne 96B - Brian Allsop 110D   Gary Monks 114D 0-1 Graham J Wyle 92D   Leslie Andrews 99C - Syd A Allen 96B  
  RH Atkin 87D 0-1 Richard F Collett 100C   Yuriy Slobodyuk 0 1-0 Darren Jackson 83B   Benjamin Payne 91B 0-1 Keith Butler 88B  
  AL Goldwater (Tony) 92D 0-1 Doug Bott 92B   R Arthur Hall 93C 1-0 Mark Vile 68B   G Smith 87D - Peter Turner 82B  
  Peter Simpson 88D - Stan Johnson 85C   Charles LC Brown 90B 1-0 AT Taylor (Tony) 66A   Alan W Woodward 54D 0-1 Gordon W Sanders 87A  
  John D Clulee 73C 0-1 Ian Ellis 0   Stuart Smitton 69B 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B   Graham Woodward 68D - Josh Hennion 69A  
             
  23 Oct 2002   23 Oct 2002    
  5-19:Redditch v South B'ham   5-20:Stourbridge v Shirley & Lucas   5-21:Tamworth v Olton  
  T Giles Stanton 108A - G Paul Swatridge 0   Eric Horwill 136B 1-0 P Leeper 0   K Dicken 119C - David R Stockwin 103E  
  Gary C Jackson 105A 1-0 Paul S Hunt 107A   Ken G Durnell 112B - Nigel Foster 0   Les J Chrusciel 116C 0-1 N Bourne 96B  
  Ian A Clack 102B 1-0 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C   Mark Podlesak 110C 1-0 Gabor Csepregi 89C   Peter J McConnell 116A 1-0 RH Atkin 87D  
  David Dixon 97D 1-0 Bernard H McClory 0   David Scriven 111B 1-0 Jim Garrity 85D   Derek Prentice 114C 1-0 Peter Simpson 88D  
  Brian Drummond 90A - Ed Baker 103C   Roy Branford 110A 1-0 Tom H Cox 0   David Hoddy 109B 1-0 Bramwell Garner 82C  
  Michele J Clack 90A 0-1 Duncan Gilchrist 0   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E 1-0 Gary Phillips 0   J Haden 0 0-1 Trevor Gazee 79B  
             
  28 Oct 2002   29 Oct 2002   31 Oct 2002  
  5-22:Rushall v South B'ham   5-23:Redditch v Halesowen   5-24:St James v Aldridge  
  Darren Bell 101B - G Paul Swatridge 0   Ian A Clack 102B 0-1 Graham J Wyle 92D   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 1-0 Leslie Andrews 99C  
  Keith Butler 88B 0-1 Ed Baker 103C   David Dixon 97D 1-0 Derek C Digger 95A   Doug Bott 92B 1-0 Benjamin Payne 91B  
  Gordon W Sanders 87A 0-1 Chris W Pitt 102A   Brian Drummond 90A 1-0 Hazel Welch 83A   Richard F Collett 100C 0-1 Stefan Winman 104C  
  Peter Turner 82B 0-1 Duncan Gilchrist 0   Michele J Clack 90A - Darren Jackson 83B   JA McGrath 90D 1-0 Alan W Woodward 54D  
  Shane Cooksey 105A 1-0 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C   Michael Daniels 81D - Norman E Heywood 75A    
  John Hills 83D 0-1 Paul S Hunt 107A   Mark Robinson 65D 0-1 AT Taylor (Tony) 66A    
             
  31 Oct 2002   11 Nov 2002   12 Nov 2002  
  5-25:Walsall Kipping v Redditch   5-26:South B'ham v St James   5-27:Olton v Walsall Kipping  
  R Lee 0 - T Giles Stanton 108A   R Baqer 0 - Lawrence J Wheatley 142E   David R Stockwin 103E - Peter J Jones 113C  
  Richard Wilkinson 108A 0-1 Gary C Jackson 105A   G Paul Swatridge 0 - Richard F Collett 100C   N Bourne 96B 1-0 Richard Wilkinson 108A  
  Andrew Perry 106C - Ian A Clack 102B   Arnold Peace 0 - JA McGrath 90D   RH Atkin 87D - Andrew Perry 106C  
  Mike W Savin 100B 1-0 Brian Drummond 90A   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C 1-0 Stan Johnson 85C   Peter Simpson 88D - Mike W Savin 100B  
  Brian Davies 100C 1-0 Michele J Clack 90A   Ed Baker 103C 0-1 John E Lloyd 80C   Bramwell Garner 82C 1-0 Brian Davies 100C  
  Alan E Shrimpton 87C 1-0 Philip T Church 74A   Chris W Pitt 102A - Ian Ellis 0   W Yeomans (Bill) 47D 0-1 Alan E Shrimpton 87C  
             
  14 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002   20 Nov 2002  
  5-28:Aldridge v Tamworth   5-29:Redditch v Stourbridge   5-30:WM Police v Rushall  
  Stefan Winman 104C - K Dicken 119C   T Giles Stanton 108A 1-0 Eric Horwill 136B   Paul L Hardstaff 102C 0-1 Darren Bell 101B  
  Leslie Andrews 99C 1-0 David Hoddy 109B   Ian A Clack 102B - Clive R Barnett 0   Barrie Phillips 107D 0-1 Shane Cooksey 105A  
  G Smith 87D - Peter J McConnell 116A   David Dixon 97D 1-0 Andrew P Moore 101B   Phil Gough 101C 1-0 Keith Butler 88B  
  RSJ Smith 85D 0-1 Derek Prentice 114C   Brian Drummond 90A - David Scriven 111B   J Harvey Quail 93B -₩ R Turner ~  
  Alan W Woodward 54D 0-1 John Howlett 110C   Louise Woodcock 89D 0-1 Roy Branford 110A   Alan Merritt 52C 0-1 Peter Turner 82B  
  Graham Woodward 68D 1-0 Brian Cunningham 91D   Michele J Clack 90A 0-1 Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E   Default ~ -₩ Josh Hennion 69A  
             
  21 Nov 2002   21 Nov 2002   26 Nov 2002  
  5-31:Shirley & Lucas v Lichfield   5-32:St James v Tamworth   5-33:Halesowen v Shirley & Lucas  
  P Leeper 0 - Brian Homewood 118B   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 1-0 K Dicken 119C   Derek C Digger 95A - P Leeper 0  
  Nigel Foster 0 - Yuriy Slobodyuk 0   Richard F Collett 100C 1-0 Derek Prentice 114C   Graham J Wyle 92D 1-0 Nigel Foster 0  
  Gabor Csepregi 89C - Charles LC Brown 90B   Doug Bott 92B 0-1 Peter J McConnell 116A   D Howell 83C - Gabor Csepregi 89C  
  Tom H Cox 0 0-1 Clifford E Ricketts 87C   JA McGrath 90D 0-1 David Hoddy 109B   Hazel Welch 83A 1-0 Jim Garrity 85D  
  KJ Horton 0 0-1 Ian B McLaughlin 76D   Stan Johnson 85C - John Howlett 110C   Darren Jackson 83B - Howard Hemmings 56D  
  Howard Hemmings 56D 0-1 Stuart Smitton 69B   Ian Ellis 0 1-0 Brian Cunningham 91D   Joe Curry 66C 1-0 Gary Phillips 0  
             
  28 Nov 2002   28 Nov 2002   28 Nov 2002  
  5-34:Lichfield v Redditch   5-35:Tamworth v South B'ham   5-36:Walsall Kipping v Aldridge  
  Brian Homewood 118B 1-0 T Giles Stanton 108A   K Dicken 119C 0-1 G Paul Swatridge 0   Peter J Jones 113C 1-0 Leslie Andrews 99C  
  Gary Monks 114D - Gary C Jackson 105A   Les J Chrusciel 116C 0-1 R Baqer 0   Andrew Perry 106C - Stefan Winman 104C  
  R Arthur Hall 93C 0-1 Ian A Clack 102B   Peter J McConnell 116A 1-0 Arnold Peace 0   Christopher M Southall 0 1-0 Graham Woodward 68D  
  Charles LC Brown 90B - Brian Drummond 90A   Derek Prentice 114C - AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C   Brian Davies 100C 1-0 Alan W Woodward 54D  
  Clifford E Ricketts 87C 1-0 Michele J Clack 90A   David Hoddy 109B 1-0 Paul S Hunt 107A   Alan E Shrimpton 87C ₩- Default ~  
  Ian B McLaughlin 76D - John P Holmberg 72A   John Howlett 110C 1-0 Bernard H McClory 0   Peter Nixon ₩- Default ~  
             
  3 Dec 2002   4 Dec 2002   5 Dec 2002  
  5-37:Olton v Lichfield   5-38:South B'ham v Walsall Kipping   5-39:St James v WM Police  
  David R Stockwin 103E - Brian Homewood 118B   R Baqer 0 - Peter J Jones 113C   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 1-0 Paul L Hardstaff 102C  
  N Bourne 96B 1-0 Mel Cooper 111D   G Paul Swatridge 0 - Andrew Perry 106C   Richard F Collett 100C 0-1 Phil Gough 101C  
  Peter Simpson 88D - R Arthur Hall 93C   Arnold Peace 0 - Richard Wilkinson 108A   Doug Bott 92B 0-1 J Harvey Quail 93B  
  Bramwell Garner 82C 0-1 Charles LC Brown 90B   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C - Mike W Savin 100B   Stan Johnson 85C 1-0 Martyn Hathaway 63E  
  D Ward 0 0-1 Ian B McLaughlin 76D   Paul S Hunt 107A 1-0 Alan E Shrimpton 87C   Ian Ellis 0 ₩- Default ~  
  W Yeomans (Bill) 47D - Stuart Smitton 69B   Chris W Pitt 102A - Doreen Anderton 93B   John E Lloyd 80C ₩- Default ~  
             
  16 Dec 2002   2 Jan 2003   8 Jan 2003  
  5-40:Rushall v St James   5-41:Aldridge v Stourbridge   5-42:Stourbridge v South B'ham  
  Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A - Ian M Truscott 122A   Stefan Winman 104C - Steve Jukes 144A   Eric Horwill 136B 1-0 G Paul Swatridge 0  
  Shane Cooksey 105A 0-1 Roy Peters 127C   Leslie Andrews 99C 0-1 Eric Horwill 136B   Andrew P Moore 101B 0-1 Arnold Peace 0  
  Keith Butler 88B 1-0 Richard F Collett 100C   Benjamin Payne 91B - Ken G Durnell 112B   Mark Podlesak 110C - AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C  
  Peter Turner 82B 0-1 Doug Bott 92B   RSJ Smith 85D - David Scriven 111B   David Scriven 111B 1-0 Ed Baker 103C  
  John Hills 83D 0-1 Stan Johnson 85C   S James 0 0-1 Roy Branford 110A   Roy Branford 110A - Paul S Hunt 107A  
  Josh Hennion 69A 0-1 Ian Ellis 0   Alan W Woodward 54D 0-1 Philip Trevis 97A   Philip Trevis 97A 0-1 Peter Emanuel 85C  
             
  9 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003   9 Jan 2003  
  5-43:Lichfield v Aldridge   5-44:Shirley & Lucas v Redditch   5-45:Tamworth v Rushall  
  Brian Homewood 118B 1-0 Leslie Andrews 99C   P Leeper 0 1-0 T Giles Stanton 108A   Peter J McConnell 116A 0-1 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A  
  Gary Monks 114D - Stefan Winman 104C   Nigel Foster 0 1-0 Gary C Jackson 105A   Les J Chrusciel 116C - Shane Cooksey 105A  
  Mel Cooper 111D 1-0 Benjamin Payne 91B   Gabor Csepregi 89C - Ian A Clack 102B   David Hoddy 109B - Syd A Allen 96B  
  Clifford E Ricketts 87C 1-0 Alan W Woodward 54D   Tom H Cox 0 1-0 Brian Drummond 90A   Derek Prentice 114C 1-0 Keith Butler 88B  
  Stuart Smitton 69B - Graham Woodward 68D   KJ Horton 0 - Michele J Clack 90A   John Howlett 110C 1-0 Peter Turner 82B  
    Howard Hemmings 56D - David L Richardson 82D   Peter J R Oliver 107C 1-0 Josh Hennion 69A  
             
  9 Jan 2003   14 Jan 2003   20 Jan 2003  
  5-46:Walsall Kipping v WM Police   5-47:Halesowen v Olton   5-48:South B'ham v Lichfield  
  Peter J Jones 113C 1-0 Paul L Hardstaff 102C   Derek C Digger 95A - David R Stockwin 103E   R Baqer 0 1-0 Brian Homewood 118B  
  Andrew Perry 106C 0-1 Phil Gough 101C   Graham J Wyle 92D - N Bourne 96B   G Paul Swatridge 0 1-0 Yuriy Slobodyuk 0  
  Richard Wilkinson 108A - Barrie Phillips 107D   D Howell 83C 1-0 RH Atkin 87D   Arnold Peace 0 0-1 R Arthur Hall 93C  
  Mike W Savin 100B - J Harvey Quail 93B   Mark Vile 68B 0-1 Peter Simpson 88D   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C 1-0 Clifford E Ricketts 87C  
  Brian Davies 100C 1-0 D Farrell 90D   Ben Curry 72C 1-0 Bramwell Garner 82C   Ed Baker 103C 0-1 Ian B McLaughlin 76D  
  Alan E Shrimpton 87C 0-1 R Singh 0   Joe Curry 66C 1-0 Trevor Gazee 79B   Chris W Pitt 102A 1-0 Stuart Smitton 69B  
             
  20 Jan 2003   23 Jan 2003   28 Jan 2003  
  5-49:Rushall v Walsall Kipping   5-50:Aldridge v Halesowen   5-51:WM Police v Stourbridge  
  Darren Bell 101B - Peter J Jones 113C   Stefan Winman 104C 0-1 Derek C Digger 95A   Paul L Hardstaff 102C 0-1 Andrew P Moore 101B  
  Shane Cooksey 105A 0-1 Andrew Perry 106C   Leslie Andrews 99C - Graham J Wyle 92D   Robert Holman 101D 0-1 Ron Evans 0  
  Keith Butler 88B - Richard Wilkinson 108A   Benjamin Payne 91B 1-0 D Howell 83C   D Farrell 90D - Steve Shaw 0  
  Nigel Sims 79E - Mike W Savin 100B   G Smith 87D - Darren Jackson 83B   Robert Sullivan 77D 0-1 David Scriven 111B  
  John Hills 83D - Alan E Shrimpton 87C   RSJ Smith 85D 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B   Alan Merritt 52C 0-1 Roy Branford 110A  
  Josh Hennion 69A - Doreen Anderton 93B   Graham Woodward 68D ₩- Default ~   Martyn Hathaway 63E 0-1 Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E  
             
  30 Jan 2003   4 Feb 2003   4 Feb 2003  
  5-52:Walsall Kipping v St James   5-53:Halesowen v South B'ham   5-54:Redditch v Olton  
  Andrew Perry 106C - Lawrence J Wheatley 142E   Derek C Digger 95A 0-1 G Paul Swatridge 0   T Giles Stanton 108A 1-0 David R Stockwin 103E  
  Richard Wilkinson 108A - Ian M Truscott 122A   Graham J Wyle 92D 1-0 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C   Gary C Jackson 105A 0-1 N Bourne 96B  
  Mike W Savin 100B 1-0 Richard F Collett 100C   D Howell 83C 0-1 Paul S Hunt 107A   Ian A Clack 102B - RH Atkin 87D  
  Brian Davies 100C - Doug Bott 92B   Hazel Welch 83A 0-1 Ed Baker 103C   David Dixon 97D -₩ Peter Simpson 88D  
  Alan E Shrimpton 87C 0-1 Stan Johnson 85C   Ben Curry 72C 1-0 Chris W Pitt 102A   Brian Drummond 90A - Bramwell Garner 82C  
  Doreen Anderton 93B - Ian Ellis 0   AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 1-0 Bernard H McClory 0   Michele J Clack 90A 1-0 John D Clulee 73C  
             
  5 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003   13 Feb 2003  
  5-55:Stourbridge v Rushall   5-56:WM Police v Tamworth   5-57:Lichfield v WM Police  
  Julie C Wilson 137A 1-0 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A   Paul L Hardstaff 102C - Peter J McConnell 116A   Gary Monks 114D 0-1 Paul L Hardstaff 102C  
  David Scriven 111B 1-0 Keith Butler 88B   Barrie Phillips 107D 1-0 David Hoddy 109B   Yuriy Slobodyuk 0 0-1 Robert Holman 101D  
  Roy Branford 110A 1-0 Gordon W Sanders 87A   J Harvey Quail 93B 0-1 Derek Prentice 114C   R Arthur Hall 93C - Robert Sullivan 77D  
  Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E 1-0 Josh Hennion 69A   Robert Sullivan 77D 0-1 John Howlett 110C   Charles LC Brown 90B 1-0 Alan Merritt 52C  
  Ken G Durnell 112B 0-1 Shane Cooksey 105A   Alan Merritt 52C 0-1 Peter J R Oliver 107C   Ian B McLaughlin 76D - Martyn Hathaway 63E  
  Adrian P Somerfield 68D ₩- Default ~   Martyn Hathaway 63E ₩- Default ~   Stuart Smitton 69B ₩- Default ~  
             
  13 Feb 2003   13 Feb 2003   13 Feb 2003  
  5-58:Shirley & Lucas v Aldridge   5-59:St James v Stourbridge   5-60:Walsall Kipping v Halesowen  
  P Leeper 0 - Leslie Andrews 99C   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 1-0 Andrew P Moore 101B   Peter J Jones 113C 1-0 Derek C Digger 95A  
  Nigel Foster 0 - Stefan Winman 104C   Ian M Truscott 122A - Clive R Barnett 0   Andrew Perry 106C - Graham J Wyle 92D  
  Gabor Csepregi 89C - Benjamin Payne 91B   Richard F Collett 100C 1-0 Steve Shaw 0   Richard Wilkinson 108A 1-0 D Howell 83C  
  Tom H Cox 0 ₩- RSJ Smith 85D   Doug Bott 92B 1-0 David Scriven 111B   Mike W Savin 100B 1-0 Norman E Heywood 75A  
  KJ Horton 0 1-0 Graham Woodward 68D   Stan Johnson 85C 0-1 Roy Branford 110A   Brian Davies 100C - AT Taylor (Tony) 66A  
  Howard Hemmings 56D - Alan W Woodward 54D   Ian Ellis 0 0-1 Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E   Alan E Shrimpton 87C 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B  
             
  17 Feb 2003   19 Feb 2003   20 Feb 2003  
  5-61:South B'ham v Shirley & Lucas   5-62:WM Police v Halesowen   5-63:Aldridge v Redditch  
  Arnold Peace 0 1-0 P Leeper 0   Paul L Hardstaff 102C 1-0 Derek C Digger 95A   Stefan Winman 104C - T Giles Stanton 108A  
  G Paul Swatridge 0 1-0 Nigel Foster 0   Barrie Phillips 107D 0-1 Graham J Wyle 92D   Leslie Andrews 99C 0-1 Gary C Jackson 105A  
  AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C 1-0 Gabor Csepregi 89C   Robert Holman 101D 1-0 Darren Jackson 83B   Benjamin Payne 91B 0-1 Ian A Clack 102B  
  Chris W Pitt 102A 0-1 Jim Garrity 85D   D Farrell 90D 1-0 Norman E Heywood 75A   RSJ Smith 85D 0-1 Brian Drummond 90A  
  Paul S Hunt 107A 1-0 Tom H Cox 0   Alan Merritt 52C 0-1 Ben Curry 72C   Alan W Woodward 54D 0-1 Michele J Clack 90A  
  Ed Baker 103C - Gary Phillips 0   Martyn Hathaway 63E - AT Taylor (Tony) 66A   Graham Woodward 68D 0-1 Mark Robinson 65D  
 
  20 Feb 2003   24 Feb 2003   25 Feb 2003  
  5-64:Tamworth v Walsall Kipping   5-65:Rushall v Lichfield   5-66:Olton v Shirley & Lucas  
  Peter J McConnell 116A 1-0 Peter J Jones 113C   Shane Cooksey 105A 1-0 Yuriy Slobodyuk 0   David R Stockwin 103E 0-1 Gabor Csepregi 89C  
  Derek Prentice 114C 0-1 Andrew Perry 106C   Darren Bell 101B 1-0 R Arthur Hall 93C   N Bourne 96B ₩- Jim Garrity 85D  
  David Hoddy 109B 1-0 Richard Wilkinson 108A   Syd A Allen 96B 1-0 Charles LC Brown 90B   AL Goldwater (Tony) 92D - Tom H Cox 0  
  John Howlett 110C - Mike W Savin 100B   Keith Butler 88B - Clifford E Ricketts 87C   Peter Simpson 88D 1-0 KJ Horton 0  
  Peter J R Oliver 107C 1-0 Brian Davies 100C   Nigel Sims 79E - Stuart Smitton 69B   Bramwell Garner 82C 1-0 Howard Hemmings 56D  
  E Golightly 78C 0-1 Alan E Shrimpton 87C   John Hills 83D ₩- Default ~   Peter Singh 73D 0-1 Gary Phillips 0  
 
  4 Mar 2003   5 Mar 2003   11 Mar 2003  
  5-67:Halesowen v Rushall   5-68:Stourbridge v Olton   5-69:Olton v Aldridge  
  Graham J Wyle 92D 1-0 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A   Ron Evans 0 - David R Stockwin 103E   David R Stockwin 103E 0-1 Leslie Andrews 99C  
  D Howell 83C - Shane Cooksey 105A   Steve Shaw 0 - RH Atkin 87D   N Bourne 96B 1-0 Stefan Winman 104C  
  Hazel Welch 83A - Syd A Allen 96B   Mark Podlesak 110C - AL Goldwater (Tony) 92D   RH Atkin 87D - Benjamin Payne 91B  
  Darren Jackson 83B - Keith Butler 88B   David Scriven 111B 1-0 Peter Simpson 88D   Peter Simpson 88D - G Smith 87D  
  Joe Curry 66C - Gordon W Sanders 87A   Roy Branford 110A - Bramwell Garner 82C   Bramwell Garner 82C - RSJ Smith 85D  
  AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 0-1 Josh Hennion 69A   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E - John D Clulee 73C   Stuart J Bradley 0 1-0 Graham Woodward 68D  
 
  13 Mar 2003   19 Mar 2003   20 Mar 2003  
  5-70:Shirley & Lucas v WM Police   5-71:WM Police v Redditch   5-72:Lichfield v St James  
  P Leeper 0 0-1 Paul L Hardstaff 102C   Paul L Hardstaff 102C 1-0 Gary C Jackson 105A   Brian Homewood 118B 1-0 Lawrence J Wheatley 142E  
  Nigel Foster 0 - J Harvey Quail 93B   Barrie Phillips 107D - Ian A Clack 102B   Yuriy Slobodyuk 0 0-1 Roy Peters 127C  
  Gabor Csepregi 89C - Robert Holman 101D   J Harvey Quail 93B 0-1 David Dixon 97D   R Arthur Hall 93C 0-1 Richard F Collett 100C  
  Tom H Cox 0 0-1 Robert Sullivan 77D   Robert Sullivan 77D 0-1 Brian Drummond 90A   Clifford E Ricketts 87C 1-0 Doug Bott 92B  
  KJ Horton 0 1-0 Alan Merritt 52C   Alan Merritt 52C - Michele J Clack 90A   Charles LC Brown 90B - Stan Johnson 85C  
  Howard Hemmings 56D - Martyn Hathaway 63E   Martyn Hathaway 63E - Mark Robinson 65D   Stuart Smitton 69B - Ian Ellis 0  
 
24 Mar 2003   24 Mar 2003   27 Mar 2003
5-73:South B'ham v Olton   5-74:Rushall v Shirley & Lucas   5-75:St James v Halesowen
G Paul Swatridge 0 1-0 RH Atkin 87D   Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 116A 1-0 P Leeper 0   Lawrence J Wheatley 142E 1-0 Graham J Wyle 92D
Arnold Peace 0 1-0 AL Goldwater (Tony) 92D   Darren Bell 101B 0-1 Nigel Foster 0   Ian M Truscott 122A 1-0 Derek C Digger 95A
AJ Szatanik (Tony) 105C 1-0 Bramwell Garner 82C   Shane Cooksey 105A 1-0 Gabor Csepregi 89C   Doug Bott 92B - D Howell 83C
Chris W Pitt 102A 0-1 John D Clulee 73C   Keith Butler 88B 0-1 Jim Garrity 85D   Stan Johnson 85C 1-0 Darren Jackson 83B
Duncan Gilchrist 0 0-1 Peter Singh 73D   Peter Turner 82B 1-0 Tom H Cox 0   Ian Ellis 0 1-0 AT Taylor (Tony) 66A
Ed Baker 103C ₩- Default ~   Josh Hennion 69A 0-1 Gary Phillips 0   John E Lloyd 80C ₩- Default ~
 
27 Mar 2003   27 Mar 2003  
5-76:Tamworth v Lichfield   5-77:Walsall Kipping v Stourbridge   5-78:Stourbridge v Tamworth
Peter J McConnell 116A - Brian Homewood 118B   Peter J Jones 113C 0-1 Julie C Wilson 137A   Ron Evans 0 ₩- Peter J McConnell 116A
Derek Prentice 114C - Yuriy Slobodyuk 0   Richard Wilkinson 108A 1-0 Ken G Durnell 112B   Mark Podlesak 110C 1-0 Derek Prentice 114C
John Howlett 110C 0-1 Ian B McLaughlin 76D   Mike W Savin 100B - Andrew P Moore 101B   Steve Shaw 0 - David Hoddy 109B
Peter J R Oliver 107C 1-0 Stuart Smitton 69B   Christopher M Southall 0 0-1 David Scriven 111B   David Scriven 111B - Peter J R Oliver 107C
E Golightly 78C 1-0 Malcolm Candlish 0   Brian Davies 100C - Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E   Roy Branford 110A 0-1 E Golightly 78C
R Adams ₩- Default ~   Alan E Shrimpton 87C - Adrian P Somerfield 68D   Jeremy R Fallowfield 96E 1-0 FG Comley 0
 
                       
  3 Sep 2002   9 Sep 2002   9 Sep 2002  
  6-01:Mercia v Redditch   6-02:Lucas & BS v Boldmere St Mich   6-03:Sutton Coldfield v Halesowen  
  John Rich 98C 1-0 David Pemberton 85D   Lee E Collier 151C 1-0 Fred T Willits 93C   Chris East 114C 1-0 Darren Jackson 83B  
  Chris Lane 90A 1-0 David L Richardson 82D   Roy T Gough 110C 1-0 Tom Wyer 67C   Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Norman E Heywood 75A  
  Rod Price 87B - Richard Turner 81B   Phil Dyson 110E - Geoff Harman 70C   George Winter 103C - Ben Curry 72C  
  Christopher Bateson 87A - Michael Daniels 81D   Lennie Johnson 104C - Eric Goodby 0   Collin M Dandy 91A - Mark Vile 68B  
  David Worthington 0 - Philip T Church 74A   Mike J Rees 88C - Eric Miller 57D   Robert S Mitchell 0 1-0 Joe Curry 66C  
  Andrew Brownsword 63C 0-1 John P Holmberg 72A   Robert Campbell 51E 1-0 Alan Sturch 58A   John Wassell 0 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B  
 
  11 Sep 2002   13 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002  
  6-04:South B'ham 'A' v South B'ham 'B'   6-05:Solihull Youth v Mercia   6-06:South B'ham 'B' v Halesowen  
  Duncan Gilchrist 0 1-0 Orlando S Sobers 79B   Oliver R Anderton 104C 1-0 John Rich 98C   Orlando S Sobers 79B 1-0 Darren Jackson 83B  
  Tim R Tidman 93C 1-0 M Thomas 66D   Robin A Anderton 105C 1-0 Chris Lane 90A   Roy Ball 46E 1-0 Norman E Heywood 75A  
  Peter Emanuel 85C 1-0 Douglas Tait 79C   Daniel Clarke 83B 1-0 Rod Price 87B   Douglas Tait 79C 0-1 Ben Curry 72C  
  Brian Green 81C 0-1 Roy Ball 46E   Jennifer Coxon 72E 0-1 Christopher Bateson 87A   Fred S Dickson 0 0-1 Joe Curry 66C  
  Luke AP Emanuel 77A 1-0 M Kirtley 32E   Ciaran L Page 73C 0-1 David Worthington 0   Default ~ -₩ Mark Vile 68B  
  S Smith 81D ₩- Default ~   Rachel Clarke 28E 0-1 Arthur Jancis 54B   Default ~ -₩ AT Taylor (Tony) 66A  
 
  18 Sep 2002   30 Sep 2002   2 Oct 2002  
  6-07:Boldmere St Mich v Sutton Coldfield   6-08:Kynoch/Barn v Walsall Kipping   6-09:South B'ham 'A' v Solihull Youth  
  Fred T Willits 93C 0-1 Chris East 114C   Wilf Morgan 99B 1-0 Doreen Anderton 93B   Duncan Gilchrist 0 1-0 Robin A Anderton 105C  
  Stuart E Wood 0 0-1 Sola Folayan 0   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D 1-0 Cy Billings 85B   Tim R Tidman 93C - Oliver R Anderton 104C  
  Tom Wyer 67C 0-1 George Winter 103C   Brian Dawson 72D 0-1 Peter Nixon 84B   Peter Emanuel 85C 0-1 Daniel Clarke 83B  
  Geoff Harman 70C 1-0 Robert S Mitchell 0   I Hewitt 0 0-1 Kevin J Moore 66B   S Smith 81D 1-0 Ciaran L Page 73C  
  Eric Goodby 0 1-0 Collin M Dandy 91A   Grendon L Morgan 58D 1-0 Simon A Jones 69B   Brian Green 81C 0-1 Ruairi M Page 57C  
  Eric Miller 57D 0-1 John Wassell 0     Douglas Tait 79C 1-0 Rachel Clarke 28E  
 
  7 Oct 2002   8 Oct 2002   14 Oct 2002  
  6-10:South B'ham 'B' v Kynoch/Barn   6-11:Mercia v Lucas & BS   6-12:Sutton Coldfield v Mercia  
  Orlando S Sobers 79B 0-1 Teki Fetamo 0   John Rich 98C 0-1 Lee E Collier 151C   Ray Metcalfe 118C - John Rich 98C  
  Tony A Williams 72D 0-1 Wilf Morgan 99B   Chris Lane 90A 0-1 Roy T Gough 110C   Chris East 114C 1-0 Chris Lane 90A  
  M Thomas 66D - Brian Dawson 72D   Rod Price 87B - Lennie Johnson 104C   Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Rod Price 87B  
  Roy Ball 46E - Grendon L Morgan 58D   Christopher Bateson 87A - Mike J Rees 88C   George Winter 103C 1-0 Christopher Bateson 87A  
  Fred S Dickson 0 1-0 James Cullen 0   David Worthington 0 1-0 Robert A Cook 60C   Collin M Dandy 91A 0-1 David Worthington 0  
  Douglas Tait 79C - Philip Murphy 45D   Andrew Brownsword 63C 1-0 Leo Shadrokh 0   John Wassell 0 - Andrew Brownsword 63C  
 
  15 Oct 2002     23 Oct 2002  
  6-13:Redditch v South B'ham 'A'     6-15:Boldmere St Mich v Walsall Kipping  
  Richard Turner 81B 0-1 Duncan Gilchrist 0     Fred T Willits 93C - Michael Dwyer 0  
  Michael Daniels 81D 0-1 Tim R Tidman 93C     Geoff Harman 70C 0-1 Doreen Anderton 93B  
  Louise Woodcock 89D - Peter Emanuel 85C     Eric Goodby 0 - Cy Billings 85B  
  Philip T Church 74A 0-1 S Smith 81D     Giles Osborne 70C 0-1 Peter Nixon 84B  
  John P Holmberg 72A 0-1 Brian Green 81C     Tom Wyer 67C 0-1 Kevin J Moore 66B  
  Mark Robinson 65D 0-1 Douglas Tait 79C     Eric Miller 57D 0-1 Lance Hayes 80C  
 
  23 Oct 2002   25 Oct 2002   28 Oct 2002  
  6-16:South B'ham 'A' v Sutton Coldfield   6-17:Solihull Youth v B'ham University   6-18:Kynoch/Barn v Boldmere St Mich  
  Duncan Gilchrist 0 0-1 Sola Folayan 0   Oliver R Anderton 104C 1-0 Richard D Leaper 80A   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D 1-0 Fred T Willits 93C  
  Tim R Tidman 93C 0-1 Ray Metcalfe 118C   Robin A Anderton 105C 1-0 E Ball 61E   Wilf Morgan 99B - Geoff Harman 70C  
  Peter Emanuel 85C 0-1 Chris East 114C   Daniel Clarke 83B 1-0 A Kupfer 0   Brian Dawson 72D 0-1 Eric Goodby 0  
  S Smith 81D 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 111B   Jennifer Coxon 72E 0-1 Adam Nakar 0   Grendon L Morgan 58D 0-1 Tom Wyer 67C  
  Brian Green 81C - George Winter 103C   Ciaran L Page 73C ₩- Default ~   Philip Murphy 45D 0-1 Giles Osborne 70C  
  Douglas Tait 79C 0-1 Collin M Dandy 91A   Ruairi M Page 57C ₩- Default ~   I Hewitt 0 0-1 Eric Miller 57D  
 
  29 Oct 2002   30 Oct 2002   11 Nov 2002  
  6-19:Halesowen v B'ham University   6-20:South B'ham 'B' v Redditch   6-21:Sutton Coldfield v B'ham University  
  Darren Jackson 83B - Adam Nakar 0   Orlando S Sobers 79B 1-0 David Pemberton 85D   Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Adam Nakar 0  
  Norman E Heywood 75A 1-0 E Ball 61E   Tony A Williams 72D 0-1 David L Richardson 82D   Ray Metcalfe 118C 1-0 E Ball 61E  
  Ben Curry 72C 1-0 Chiou How Teng 0   M Thomas 66D - Michael Daniels 81D   Chris East 114C 1-0 Chiou How Teng 0  
  Mark Vile 68B - Mark S Whitby 0   Roy Ball 46E 1-0 Louise Woodcock 89D   John Wassell 0 1-0 Mark S Whitby 0  
  Joe Curry 66C 1-0 J Mordue 0   Douglas Tait 79C 1-0 Philip T Church 74A   Collin M Dandy 91A 1-0 J Mordue 0  
  M Grimes 0 ₩- Default ~   Fred S Dickson 0 1-0 Mark Robinson 65D    
 
  12 Nov 2002   15 Nov 2002   18 Nov 2002  
  6-22:Redditch v Kynoch/Barn   6-23:Solihull Youth v South B'ham 'B'   6-24:Lucas & BS v South B'ham 'A'  
  David Pemberton 85D 0-1 Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D   Oliver R Anderton 104C 1-0 Orlando S Sobers 79B   Lee E Collier 151C 1-0 Duncan Gilchrist 0  
  David L Richardson 82D 0-1 Wilf Morgan 99B   Robin A Anderton 105C 1-0 M Thomas 66D   Roy T Gough 110C 1-0 Tim R Tidman 93C  
  Richard Turner 81B 0-1 Brian Dawson 72D   Jennifer Coxon 72E - Roy Ball 46E   Phil Dyson 110E 1-0 Peter Emanuel 85C  
  Michael Daniels 81D - Grendon L Morgan 58D   Ciaran L Page 73C 1-0 Douglas Tait 79C   Lennie Johnson 104C 1-0 S Smith 81D  
  John P Holmberg 72A 1-0 Philip Murphy 45D   Ruairi M Page 57C 0-1 Fred S Dickson 0   E Paul Elkington 99C 1-0 Brian Green 81C  
  Mark Robinson 65D 1-0 E Betty Dawson 0   Ashley J Anderton 0 0-1 M Kirtley 32E   Mike J Rees 88C - Luke AP Emanuel 77A  
 
  18 Nov 2002   19 Nov 2002   22 Nov 2002  
  6-25:B'ham University v Walsall Kipping   6-26:Mercia v Halesowen   6-27:Solihull Youth v Kynoch/Barn  
  Adam Nakar 0 1-0 Doreen Anderton 93B   Chris Lane 90A - Darren Jackson 83B   Oliver R Anderton 104C 1-0 Wilf Morgan 99B  
  Chiou How Teng 0 0-1 Peter Nixon 84B   Christopher Bateson 87A - Norman E Heywood 75A   Robin A Anderton 105C 1-0 Grendon L Morgan 58D  
  Mark S Whitby 0 0-1 Simon A Jones 69B   Rod Price 87B 1-0 Ben Curry 72C   Daniel Clarke 83B 1-0 Philip Murphy 45D  
  J Mordue 0 0-1 Kevin J Moore 66B   David Worthington 0 1-0 Mark Vile 68B   Jennifer Coxon 72E 1-0 I Hewitt 0  
  A Kupfer 0 0-1 Frank B Falkingham 50C   Les Scarrott 70D 1-0 Joe Curry 66C   Ciaran L Page 73C 1-0 O Kennedy 0  
  Thomas R Gough 56B 0-1 Michael Barlow 0   Andrew Brownsword 63C 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B   Ruairi M Page 57C 1-0 Matthew Roche 0  
 
  25 Nov 2002   26 Nov 2002   27 Nov 2002  
  6-28:South B'ham 'A' v Walsall Kipping   6-29:Redditch v Sutton Coldfield   6-30:South B'ham 'B' v Lucas & BS  
  Duncan Gilchrist 0 1-0 Doreen Anderton 93B   Louise Woodcock 89D - Sola Folayan 0   Orlando S Sobers 79B 0-1 Lee E Collier 151C  
  Tim R Tidman 93C - Peter Nixon 84B   David Pemberton 85D 0-1 Chris East 114C   Tony A Williams 72D - Roy T Gough 110C  
  Peter Emanuel 85C 0-1 Simon A Jones 69B   David L Richardson 82D 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 111B   Douglas Tait 79C 1-0 Lennie Johnson 104C  
  S Smith 81D 0-1 Kevin J Moore 66B   Michael Daniels 81D 0-1 John Wassell 0   Roy Ball 46E 0-1 Mike J Rees 88C  
  Brian Green 81C 1-0 Frank B Falkingham 50C   Philip T Church 74A 1-0 Collin M Dandy 91A   Fred S Dickson 0 - Robert A Cook 60C  
  Roy Ball 46E 1-0 Michael Barlow 0   John P Holmberg 72A 0-1 Neil J Owen 0   M Kirtley 32E 1-0 Leo Shadrokh 0  
 
  2 Dec 2002   3 Dec 2002   4 Dec 2002  
  6-31:Kynoch/Barn v Halesowen   6-32:Redditch v Boldmere St Mich   6-33:South B'ham 'B' v B'ham University  
  Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D 0-1 Darren Jackson 83B   Michael Daniels 81D 0-1 Geoff Harman 70C   Orlando S Sobers 79B - Adam Nakar 0  
  Wilf Morgan 99B 1-0 Norman E Heywood 75A   David Pemberton 85D 0-1 Eric Goodby 0   Douglas Tait 79C 1-0 Chiou How Teng 0  
  Brian Dawson 72D - Ben Curry 72C   Richard Turner 81B 1-0 Eric Miller 57D   Roy Ball 46E 1-0 G Petropoulos 0  
  Grendon L Morgan 58D 1-0 Mark Vile 68B   Philip T Church 74A 1-0 Alan Sturch 58A   Fred S Dickson 0 ₩- Default ~  
  Philip Murphy 45D 0-1 Joe Curry 66C   Mark Robinson 65D 1-0 Colin C Thomas 47B   M Kirtley 32E ₩- Default ~  
  I Hewitt 0 - Joyce H Evans 66B     T McFadden ~ ₩- Default ~  
     
  16 Dec 2002   16 Dec 2002   17 Dec 2002  
  6-34:Lucas & BS v Redditch   6-35:Sutton Coldfield v South B'ham 'B'   6-36:Halesowen v Boldmere St Mich  
  Lee E Collier 151C 1-0 Louise Woodcock 89D   Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Orlando S Sobers 79B   Ben Curry 72C 1-0 Eric Goodby 0  
  Roy T Gough 110C 0-1 David L Richardson 82D   Ray Metcalfe 118C 1-0 Douglas Tait 79C   Mark Vile 68B - Geoff Harman 70C  
  Lennie Johnson 104C - Philip T Church 74A   Iqbal S Dhesi 111B 1-0 Roy Ball 46E   Joe Curry 66C 0-1 Fred T Willits 93C  
  Mike J Rees 88C - John P Holmberg 72A   George Winter 103C - Fred S Dickson 0   Joyce H Evans 66B 1-0 Tom Wyer 67C  
  Robert A Cook 60C 0-1 S Sandhu 0   John Wassell 0 1-0 M Kirtley 32E   S Grimes 0 0-1 Eric Miller 57D  
  Robert Campbell 51E - Mark Robinson 65D      
     
  19 Dec 2002   6 Jan 2003   6 Jan 2003  
  6-37:Walsall Kipping v Mercia   6-38:South B'ham 'A' v Boldmere St Mich   6-39:Kynoch/Barn v Mercia  
  Cy Billings 85B - John Rich 98C   Duncan Gilchrist 0 - Geoff Harman 70C   Teki Fetamo 0 1-0 John Rich 98C  
  Peter Nixon 84B - Chris Lane 90A   Tim R Tidman 93C 1-0 Tom Wyer 67C   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D 0-1 Chris Lane 90A  
  Doreen Anderton 93B - Rod Price 87B   Peter Emanuel 85C 1-0 Giles Osborne 70C   Wilf Morgan 99B 1-0 Rod Price 87B  
  Simon A Jones 69B 1-0 Christopher Bateson 87A   S Smith 81D 1-0 Eric Miller 57D   Brian Dawson 72D 0-1 Christopher Bateson 87A  
  Christopher J Bellin 63E 0-1 David Worthington 0   Tony A Williams 72D 0-1 Eric Goodby 0   Grendon L Morgan 58D - David Worthington 0  
  Michael Barlow 0 1-0 Gordon Stokes-Roberts 74E   Roy Ball 46E 1-0 Stuart E Wood 0   I Hewitt 0 0-1 Andrew Brownsword 63C  
         
  10 Jan 2003   14 Jan 2003   20 Jan 2003  
  6-40:Solihull Youth v Lucas & BS   6-41:Redditch v Solihull Youth   6-42:Lucas & BS v Kynoch/Barn  
  Oliver R Anderton 104C - Lee E Collier 151C   Louise Woodcock 89D - Robin A Anderton 105C   Lee E Collier 151C 1-0 Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D  
  Robin A Anderton 105C - Roy T Gough 110C   Philip T Church 74A 0-1 Oliver R Anderton 104C   G Clyde 115E - Wilf Morgan 99B  
  Daniel Clarke 83B - Phil Dyson 110E   David L Richardson 82D 0-1 Daniel Clarke 83B   Roy T Gough 110C 0-1 Brian Dawson 72D  
  Jennifer Coxon 72E 0-1 Lennie Johnson 104C   Michael Daniels 81D - Jennifer Coxon 72E   Phil Dyson 110E 0-1 Grendon L Morgan 58D  
  Ashley J Anderton 0 0-1 E Paul Elkington 99C   John P Holmberg 72A 1-0 Rachel Clarke 28E   Lennie Johnson 104C - Philip Murphy 45D  
  Ciaran L Page 73C - Mike J Rees 88C   Mark Robinson 65D 1-0 Ashley J Anderton 0   E Paul Elkington 99C 1-0 James Cullen 0  
         
  20 Jan 2003   20 Jan 2003   21 Jan 2003  
  6-43:Sutton Coldfield v Solihull Youth   6-44:B'ham University v Redditch   6-45:Halesowen v South B'ham 'A'  
  Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Robin A Anderton 105C   Leela Widger 0 - Richard Turner 81B   Darren Jackson 83B 0-1 Duncan Gilchrist 0  
  Ray Metcalfe 118C - Oliver R Anderton 104C   Adam Nakar 0 1-0 Philip T Church 74A   Ben Curry 72C 1-0 Tim R Tidman 93C  
  Chris East 114C - Daniel Clarke 83B   Chiou How Teng 0 - David L Richardson 82D   Mark Vile 68B 0-1 Peter Emanuel 85C  
  Iqbal S Dhesi 111B 1-0 Jennifer Coxon 72E   T Collings 0 - Mark Robinson 65D   Joe Curry 66C 0-1 S Smith 81D  
  John Wassell 0 1-0 Ciaran L Page 73C   A Dinon 0 0-1 David Pemberton 85D   AT Taylor (Tony) 66A - Orlando S Sobers 79B  
  Collin M Dandy 91A - Ruairi M Page 57C   G Petropoulos 0 0-1 John P Holmberg 72A   Joyce H Evans 66B 0-1 Fred S Dickson 0  
         
  22 Jan 2003   23 Jan 2003    
  6-46:Boldmere St Mich v Mercia   6-47:Walsall Kipping v South B'ham 'B'   6-48 Mercia 6 v Birmingham University Def  
  Eric Goodby 0 - John Rich 98C   Cy Billings 85B 1-0 Orlando S Sobers 79B    
  Stuart E Wood 0 0-1 Chris Lane 90A   Peter Gavin 81C 0-1 Roy Ball 46E    
  Fred T Willits 93C 0-1 Rod Price 87B   Simon A Jones 69B 1-0 M Kirtley 32E    
  Giles Osborne 70C 0-1 Christopher Bateson 87A   Doreen Anderton 93B - Fred S Dickson 0    
  Frank Palfrey 57C 0-1 David Worthington 0   Kevin J Moore 66B ₩- Default ~    
  Eric Miller 57D 1-0 Andrew Brownsword 63C   Lance Hayes 80C ₩- Default ~    
 
  3 Feb 2003   3 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003  
  6-49:Lucas & BS v Sutton Coldfield   6-50:Kynoch/Barn v South B'ham 'A'   6-51:Boldmere St Mich v South B'ham 'B'  
  Lee E Collier 151C - Sola Folayan 0   Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D 1-0 Duncan Gilchrist 0   Eric Goodby 0 1-0 Orlando S Sobers 79B  
  Roy T Gough 110C 0-1 Chris East 114C   Brian Dawson 72D 0-1 Peter Emanuel 85C   Geoff Harman 70C - Tony A Williams 72D  
  Lennie Johnson 104C - Iqbal S Dhesi 111B   Grendon L Morgan 58D 0-1 S Smith 81D   Tom Wyer 67C 1-0 Roy Ball 46E  
  E Paul Elkington 99C 1-0 George Winter 103C   Philip Murphy 45D 0-1 Roy Ball 46E   Giles Osborne 70C 0-1 Fred S Dickson 0  
  Mike J Rees 88C 1-0 John Wassell 0   I Hewitt 0 0-1 Fred S Dickson 0   Eric Miller 57D 1-0 M Kirtley 32E  
  Leo Shadrokh 0 0-1 Collin M Dandy 91A   Wilf Morgan 99B 0-1 Tim R Tidman 93C   Alan Sturch 58A ₩- Default ~  
 
  11 Feb 2003   17 Feb 2003   17 Feb 2003  
  6-52:Redditch v Walsall Kipping   6-53:Sutton Coldfield v Kynoch/Barn   6-54:B'ham University v Lucas & BS  
  Michael Daniels 81D - Peter Nixon 84B   Sola Folayan 0 1-0 Anthony Rake (Tony) 102D   Leela Widger 0 0-1 Lee E Collier 151C  
  Philip T Church 74A 1-0 Kevin J Moore 66B   Chris East 114C 1-0 Wilf Morgan 99B   E Ball 61E 0-1 Roy T Gough 110C  
  Louise Woodcock 89D 1-0 Simon A Jones 69B   Ray Metcalfe 118C 1-0 Brian Dawson 72D   Chiou How Teng 0 0-1 Lennie Johnson 104C  
  Mark Robinson 65D 0-1 Lance Hayes 80C   Iqbal S Dhesi 111B 1-0 Grendon L Morgan 58D   A Dinon 0 0-1 Leo Shadrokh 0  
  S Sandhu 0 1-0 Michael Barlow 0   George Winter 103C 1-0 Philip Murphy 45D   Default ~ -₩ Mike J Rees 88C  
  David Pemberton 85D 1-0 Frank B Falkingham 50C   Collin M Dandy 91A 1-0 E Betty Dawson 0   Default ~ -₩ Robert A Cook 60C  
 
  18 Feb 2003   24 Feb 2003   27 Feb 2003  
  6-55:Halesowen v Redditch   6-56:B'ham University v South B'ham 'A'   6-57:Walsall Kipping v Solihull Youth  
  Darren Jackson 83B 0-1 Louise Woodcock 89D   Adam Nakar 0 0-1 Duncan Gilchrist 0   Cy Billings 85B 1-0 Robin A Anderton 105C  
  Norman E Heywood 75A 0-1 David L Richardson 82D   E Ball 61E 0-1 Tim R Tidman 93C   Peter Nixon 84B 0-1 Oliver R Anderton 104C  
  Ben Curry 72C 0-1 Philip T Church 74A   G Petropoulos 0 0-1 Peter Emanuel 85C   Peter Gavin 81C - Daniel Clarke 83B  
  Mark Vile 68B 1-0 David Pemberton 85D   T Collings 0 1-0 S Smith 81D   Doreen Anderton 93B 0-1 Jennifer Coxon 72E  
  Joe Curry 66C 0-1 S Sandhu 0   Mark S Whitby 0 0-1 Fred S Dickson 0   Simon A Jones 69B - Ciaran L Page 73C  
  Joyce H Evans 66B 0-1 Mark Robinson 65D   Default ~ -₩ Luke AP Emanuel 77A   Michael Barlow 0 1-0 Ruairi M Page 57C  
 
  3 Mar 2003   4 Mar 2003   10 Mar 2003  
  6-58:B'ham University v Boldmere St Mich   6-59:Mercia v South B'ham 'A'   6-60:Lucas & BS v Walsall Kipping  
  Adam Nakar 0 1-0 Fred T Willits 93C   John Rich 98C 0-1 Duncan Gilchrist 0   Lee E Collier 151C 1-0 Peter Nixon 84B  
  E Ball 61E - Geoff Harman 70C   Chris Lane 90A - Peter Emanuel 85C   Roy T Gough 110C 1-0 Doreen Anderton 93B  
  T Collings 0 - Tom Wyer 67C   Rod Price 87B - S Smith 81D   Lennie Johnson 104C 1-0 Simon A Jones 69B  
  G Petropoulos -₩ Eric Miller 57D   Christopher Bateson 87A 0-1 Douglas Tait 79C   Mike J Rees 88C - Kevin J Moore 66B  
  A Dinon 0 0-1 Alan Sturch 58A   David Worthington 0 - Orlando S Sobers 79B   Robert A Cook 60C 1-0 Frank B Falkingham 50C  
  Default ~ -₩ Colin C Thomas 47B   Les Scarrott 70D 0-1 Roy Ball 46E   Robert Campbell 51E 0-1 Michael Barlow 0  
 
  10 Mar 2003     19 Mar 2003  
  6-61:B'ham University v Kynoch/Barn   6-62 Solihull Youth 6 v Halesowen Def   6-63:Boldmere St Mich v Solihull Youth  
  Adam Nakar 0 0-1 Brian Dawson 72D     Geoff Harman 70C 0-1 Robin A Anderton 105C  
  E Ball 61E 1-0 Grendon L Morgan 58D     Fred T Willits 93C 0-1 Oliver R Anderton 104C  
  Chiou How Teng 0 - Philip Murphy 45D     Eric Goodby 0 - Daniel Clarke 83B  
  G Petropoulos 0 - E Betty Dawson 0     Tom Wyer 67C - Jennifer Coxon 72E  
  A Dinon 0 1-0 O Kennedy 0     Giles Osborne 70C - Ciaran L Page 73C  
  Default ~ -₩ James Cullen 0     Eric Miller 57D ₩- Default ~  
 
  24 Mar 2003   25 Mar 2003   27 Mar 2003  
  6-64:South B'ham 'B' v Mercia   6-65:Halesowen v Lucas & BS   6-66:Walsall Kipping v Sutton Coldfield  
  Orlando S Sobers 79B 0-1 John Rich 98C   Ben Curry 72C - Lee E Collier 151C   Cy Billings 85B 0-1 Chris East 114C  
  Douglas Tait 79C 1-0 Chris Lane 90A   Mark Vile 68B 0-1 Roy T Gough 110C   Peter Nixon 84B 0-1 Ray Metcalfe 118C  
  Tony A Williams 72D - Rod Price 87B   Joe Curry 66C 0-1 Lennie Johnson 104C   Peter Gavin 81C 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 111B  
  Fred S Dickson 0 -₩ Christopher Bateson 87A   Joyce H Evans 66B - Mike J Rees 88C   Doreen Anderton 93B - George Winter 103C  
  Roy Ball 46E - Andrew Brownsword 63C   Default ~ -₩ Robert A Cook 60C   Simon A Jones 69B 0-1 John Wassell 0  
  M Kirtley 32E 0-1 Arthur Jancis 54B   Default ~ - Default ~   Kevin J Moore 66B 1-0 Collin M Dandy 91A  
 
    6-RPO Halesowen v South Birmingham 'B'    
    South Birmingham 'B' have conceded this match    
 
                             
  3 Sep 2002   4 Sep 2002   11 Sep 2002  
  7-01:Halesowen v Warley Quinborne   7-02:Wolseley v Northfield Checkmates   7-03:Solihull v Tamworth  
  AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 0-1 Pauline Woodward 83A   George Bates 93C 1-0 Les Willmott 0   Stuart Crawford 80C 1-0 E Golightly 78C  
  Joyce H Evans 66B 1-0 Peter W Price 76B   Kevin Nooney 75C 0-1 Adam GA Draper 0   David Randall 77C 1-0 Lee Guffick 0  
  M Grimes 0 0-1 Joe M Rourke 65C   Paul Joiner 61C 1-0 V Nadanwar 0   Colin Howard 76D 1-0 FG Comley 0  
  S Grimes 0 0-1 Patricia Wheeldon 62C   Paul Spence 0 0-1 Barry Astbury 0   Christine Howard 49E 1-0 L Clayton 0  
 
  11 Sep 2002   11 Sep 2002   17 Sep 2002  
  7-04:Boldmere St Mich v Westminster   7-05:WM Police v WM Municipal   7-06:Northfield Checkmates v Boldmere St Mich  
  Alan Johnson 0 1-0 Robert Trevis 72D   Robert Sullivan 77D - Ken Wise 91D   Les Willmott 0 1-0 Alan Johnson 0  
  Stuart E Wood 0 - David Littlehales 60E   Alan Merritt 52C 1-0 M Hood 70E   Adam GA Draper 0 - Alan Sturch 58A  
  Alan Sturch 58A 1-0 B Pankhurst 0   Martyn Hathaway 63E 1-0 P Bibbings 0   Philip Left 0 0-1 Colin C Thomas 47B  
  R Hillman (Bob) 43B 1-0 J Corcorran 0   Default ~ -₩ Kenneth Langston 0   Barry Astbury 0 1-0 William Harman 18E  
 
  18 Sep 2002   18 Sep 2002   19 Sep 2002  
  7-07:Solihull v Wolseley   7-08:Westminster v Tamworth   7-09:Warley Quinborne v WM Police  
  Colin Howard 76D 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D   Robert Trevis 72D - John Palmer 92D   Pauline Woodward 83A - Phil Gough 101C  
  Christine Howard 49E 0-1 Paul Joiner 61C   David Littlehales 60E - E Golightly 78C   Peter W Price 76B - Robert Sullivan 77D  
  D Broadbridge 45D 0-1 Kevin Nooney 75C   J Corcorran 0 0-1 Brian Cunningham 91D   Joe M Rourke 65C 1-0 Martyn Hathaway 63E  
  Default ~ - Default ~   Peter Abram 0 0-1 Lee Guffick 0   Patricia Wheeldon 62C - Alan Merritt 52C  
                       
  3 Oct 2002   3 Oct 2002   8 Oct 2002  
  7-10:Tamworth v Wolseley   7-11:Warley Quinborne v Olton   7-12:Olton v WM Municipal  
  Peter J R Oliver 107C 1-0 George Bates 93C   Pauline Woodward 83A 1-0 Trevor Gazee 79B   Trevor Gazee 79B 0-1 Ken Wise 91D  
  P Wraight 105C 0-1 Goran Stepanovic 84D   David Rowe 81C 1-0 John D Clulee 73C   John D Clulee 73C - M Hood 70E  
  J Haden 0 1-0 Kevin Nooney 75C   Peter W Price 76B 1-0 D Ward 0   D Ward 0 0-1 P Bibbings 0  
  Lee Guffick 0 - Paul Joiner 61C   Joe M Rourke 65C - W Yeomans (Bill) 47D   W Yeomans (Bill) 47D - Kenneth Langston 0  
                       
  9 Oct 2002   10 Oct 2002   15 Oct 2002  
  7-13:Boldmere St Mich v Solihull   7-14:Tamworth v Northfield Checkmates   7-15:Halesowen v Westminster  
  Frank Palfrey 57C 0-1 Stuart Crawford 80C   Peter J R Oliver 107C 1-0 Les Willmott 0   AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 0-1 John Burke 81D  
  Alan Johnson 0 0-1 David Randall 77C   P Wraight 105C 1-0 Adam GA Draper 0   Joyce H Evans 66B 0-1 Robert Trevis 72D  
  Stuart E Wood 0 1-0 Colin Howard 76D   J Haden 0 1-0 Philip Left 0   M Grimes 0 0-1 Peter Abram 0  
  Alan Sturch 58A - Christine Howard 49E   Lee Guffick 0 1-0 A Allen 0   S Grimes 0 0-1 Alan T Woollaston 0  
                       
  16 Oct 2002   16 Oct 2002   22 Oct 2002  
  7-16:Solihull v Warley Quinborne   7-17:Wolseley v Boldmere St Mich   7-18:Northfield Checkmates v Halesowen  
  Stuart Crawford 80C 0-1 Pauline Woodward 83A   George Bates 93C 0-1 Frank Palfrey 57C   Les Willmott 0 1-0 AT Taylor (Tony) 66A  
  David Randall 77C 0-1 David Rowe 81C   Goran Stepanovic 84D 0-1 Alan Sturch 58A   Adam GA Draper 0 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B  
  Colin Howard 76D 1-0 Peter W Price 76B   Kevin Nooney 75C 1-0 R Hillman (Bob) 43B   Barry Astbury 0 1-0 M Varre 0  
  Christine Howard 49E 0-1 Patricia Wheeldon 62C   Paul Joiner 61C 1-0 Sang Huynh 35E   C Coulter 0 0-1 S Grimes 0  
                       
  23 Oct 2002   28 Oct 2002   30 Oct 2002  
  7-19:Westminster v WM Police   7-20:B'ham University v Olton   7-21:Westminster v Wolseley  
  David Littlehales 60E 0-1 Phil Gough 101C   Adam Nakar 0 1-0 John D Clulee 73C   Robert Trevis 72D - Goran Stepanovic 84D  
  Alan T Woollaston 0 1-0 Alan Merritt 52C   E Ball 61E 0-1 Peter Singh 73D   Brian Pankhurst 0 1-0 George Bates 93C  
  Jim Corcorran 0 ₩- Default ~   A Dinon 0 0-1 D Ward 0   Peter Abram 0 0-1 Kevin Nooney 75C  
  Brian Pankhurst 0 ₩- Default ~   G Petropoulos 0 0-1 W Yeomans (Bill) 47D   Jim Corcorran 0 1-0 A Siddiqi 79E  
                       
  31 Oct 2002   1 Nov 2002    
  7-22:Tamworth v WM Municipal   7-23:WM Municipal v Warley Quinborne    
  RC Adams 94D 1-0 Ken Wise 91D   M Hood 70E 0-1 Jon Turner 0    
  John Palmer 92D 1-0 M Hood 70E   P Bibbings 0 1-0 Pauline Woodward 83A    
  E Golightly 78C - P Bibbings 0   Kenneth Langston 0 - David Rowe 81C    
  Lee Guffick 0 1-0 Kenneth Langston 0   Sue M Taylor 0 0-1 Peter W Price 76B    
                       
  12 Nov 2002   14 Nov 2002   18 Nov 2002  
  7-25:Halesowen v Solihull   7-26:WM Police v Northfield Checkmates   7-27:B'ham University v Westminster  
  AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 1-0 David Randall 77C   Phil Gough 101C 1-0 Les Willmott 0   E Ball 61E 0-1 Robert Trevis 72D  
  Joyce H Evans 66B 0-1 Dean Henry 0   Robert Sullivan 77D 0-1 Adam GA Draper 0   T Collings 0 0-1 David Littlehales 60E  
  M Grimes 0 ₩- Default ~   Alan Merritt 52C 1-0 Barry Astbury 0   G Petropoulos 0 1-0 Alan T Woollaston 0  
  S Grimes 0 ₩- Default ~   Martyn Hathaway 63E 0-1 Philip Left 0   A Dinon 0 1-0 Peter Abram 0  
                       
  22 Nov 2002   26 Nov 2002   27 Nov 2002  
  7-28:WM Municipal v B'ham University   7-29:Northfield Checkmates v B'ham University   7-30:Solihull v WM Police  
  Ken Wise 91D 1-0 E Ball 61E   Les Willmott 0 1-0 E Ball 61E   Stuart Crawford 80C - Phil Gough 101C  
  P Bibbings 0 1-0 T Collings 0   Adam GA Draper 0 1-0 Mark S Whitby 0   David Randall 77C - Alan Merritt 52C  
  Sue M Taylor 0 0-1 A Dinon 0   Barry Astbury 0 1-0 G Petropoulos 0   Colin Howard 76D - Martyn Hathaway 63E  
  Default ~ -₩ G Petropoulos 0   C Coulter 0 - A Dinon 0   Dean Henry 0 ₩- Default ~  
                       
    27 Nov 2002   27 Nov 2002  
  7-31 Wolseley 4 v Halesowen Def   7-32:Boldmere St Mich v Tamworth   7-33:Westminster v Olton  
    Frank Palfrey 57C - Peter J R Oliver 107C   Robert Trevis 72D 1-0 Peter Singh 73D  
    Stuart E Wood 0 1-0 E Golightly 78C   Peter Abram 0 0-1 John D Clulee 73C  
    Alan Johnson 0 1-0 Lee Guffick 0   J Corcorran 0 1-0 D Ward 0  
    Alan Sturch 58A - FG Comley 0   Alan T Woollaston 0 0-1 W Yeomans (Bill) 47D  
                       
  2 Dec 2002   3 Dec 2002   4 Dec 2002  
  7-34:B'ham University v Warley Quinborne   7-35:Halesowen v Boldmere St Mich   7-36:WM Police v Wolseley  
  E Ball 61E - David Rowe 81C   AT Taylor (Tony) 66A 0-1 Frank Palfrey 57C   Robert Sullivan 77D 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D  
  Mark S Whitby 0 0-1 Pauline Woodward 83A   Joyce H Evans 66B 0-1 Alan Johnson 0   Alan Merritt 52C 0-1 Paul Joiner 61C  
  T Collings 0 - Joe M Rourke 65C   M Grimes 0 1-0 Alan Sturch 58A   Martyn Hathaway 63E ₩- Kevin Nooney 75C  
    S Grimes 0 0-1 Colin C Thomas 47B   Default ~ -₩ A Siddiqi ~  
                       
  6 Dec 2002   12 Dec 2002   17 Dec 2002  
  7-37:WM Municipal v Westminster   7-38:Warley Quinborne v Wolseley   7-39:Olton v Northfield Checkmates  
  Ken Wise 91D 1-0 Brian Pankhurst 0   Pauline Woodward 83A 1-0 Goran Stepanovic 84D   Trevor Gazee 79B 0-1 Les Willmott 0  
  M Hood 70E 0-1 Alan T Woollaston 0   David Rowe 81C 1-0 Paul Joiner 61C   Peter Singh 73D 0-1 Adam GA Draper 0  
  Default ~ -₩ Jim Corcorran 0   Peter W Price 76B 0-1 A Siddiqi 79E   John D Clulee 73C 1-0 Barry Astbury 0  
  Default ~ - Default ~   Joe M Rourke 65C 1-0 Paul Spence 0   T White 47D 1-0 Philip Left 0  
                       
  17 Dec 2002   8 Jan 2003   14 Jan 2003  
  7-40:Boldmere St Mich v WM Police   7-41:Northfield Checkmates v WM Municipal   7-42:Solihull v Olton  
  Frank Palfrey 57C 0-1 Robert Holman 101D   Les Willmott 0 - Ken Wise 91D   David Randall 77C - John D Clulee 73C  
  Stuart E Wood 0 - Robert Sullivan 77D   Adam GA Draper 0 0-1 M Hood 70E   Colin Howard 76D 1-0 W Yeomans (Bill) 47D  
  Alan Johnson 0 1-0 Alan Merritt 52C   Barry Astbury 0 0-1 P Bibbings 0   Dean Henry 0 1-0 Stuart J Bradley 0  
  R Hillman (Bob) 43B 1-0 R Singh 0   Philip Left 0 - Kenneth Langston 0   Christine Howard 49E 1-0 Steve Bradley 0  
                       
      21 Jan 2003  
  7-43 Tamworth 4 v Halesowen Def   7-44 B'ham University Def v Boldmere St.M. 4   7-45:WM Police v Tamworth  
      Robert Holman 101D - John Palmer 92D  
      Robert Sullivan 77D - E Golightly 78C  
      Martyn Hathaway 63E 0-1 Brian Cunningham 91D  
      R Singh 0 - Lee Guffick 0  
                       
  21 Jan 2003   24 Jan 2003   27 Jan 2003  
  7-46:Olton v Wolseley   7-47:WM Municipal v Solihull   7-48:B'ham University v Halesowen  
  Trevor Gazee 79B - Goran Stepanovic 84D   Ken Wise 91D 1-0 David Randall 77C   E Ball 61E 0-1 AT Taylor (Tony) 66A  
  John D Clulee 73C - Paul Joiner 61C   M Hood 70E 0-1 Dean Henry 0   G Petropoulos 0 1-0 Joyce H Evans 66B  
  Peter Singh 73D - Kevin Nooney 75C   Default ~ - Default ~   T Collings 0 ₩- Default ~  
  W Yeomans (Bill) 47D 0-1 Paul Spence 0   Default ~ - Default ~   A Dinon 0 ₩- Default ~  
                           
  30 Jan 2003   4 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003  
  7-49:Warley Quinborne v Northfield Checkmates   7-50:Halesowen v WM Police   7-51:Wolseley v WM Municipal  
  Jon Turner 0 0-1 Les Willmott 0   M Grimes 0 0-1 Robert Holman 101D   Paul Joiner 61C 0-1 Ken Wise 91D  
  David Rowe 81C 1-0 Peter Hodkinson 0   S Grimes 0 1-0 R Singh 0   George Bates 93C 1-0 Mike Hood 70E  
  Pauline Woodward 83A 1-0 Barry Astbury 0   Default ~ -₩ Martyn Hathaway 63E   Kevin Nooney 75C -₩ P Bibbings 0  
  Joe M Rourke 65C 1-0 Philip Left 0   Default ~ - Default ~   A Siddiqi 79E ₩- Default ~  
                           
  5 Feb 2003   5 Feb 2003   6 Feb 2003  
  7-52:Boldmere St Mich v Olton   7-53:Westminster v Warley Quinborne   7-54:Tamworth v B'ham University  
  Frank Palfrey 57C 1-0 Trevor Gazee 79B   Alan T Woollaston 0 0-1 Pauline Woodward 83A   P Wraight 105C 1-0 E Ball 61E  
  Stuart E Wood 0 - John D Clulee 73C   David Littlehales 60E 0-1 David Rowe 81C   D Makepeace 0 1-0 Mark S Whitby 0  
  Alan Johnson 0 1-0 W Yeomans (Bill) 47D   Peter Abram 0 0-1 Joe M Rourke 65C    
  R Hillman (Bob) 43B 0-1 Tom White 47D   Jim Corcorran 0 - John Payne 0    
                           
  10 Feb 2003   18 Feb 2003   19 Feb 2003  
  7-55:B'ham University v Solihull