BDCL_Coat.png
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06 Seasons Bulletin
Records
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Players All players must be registered, as individual members of the League, 5 days before they are eligible to play for their team in the All-Play-All Competition Leagues and Trophies.
 
   
   
   
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss              
  12 Sep 2005   13 Sep 2005   15 Sep 2005  
  1-01:South Birmingham 'B' v South Birmingham 'A'   1-02:Olton 'A' v Olton 'B'   1-03:Lichfield 'A' v Lichfield 'B'  
  David Dunn 157C - John Pitcher 193C   Philip J Holt 186A 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 150B   Paul A Wallace 197A 1-0 Graham H Lamb 143D  
  Martin D Smyth 158B 1-0 Simon Dighton 193D   Alan D Lloyd 172A - Robert Reynolds 150A   Maurice J Staples 175A 1-0 Robin Farmery 134B  
  Tim A Lane 148A 0-1 Sophie E Tidman 178C   Mark A Cundy 145A 0-1 Kevin Yeomans 152D   Peter M Collins 160A 1-0 Andrew B Grant 135A  
  Dani Malik 141A 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 174D   Trevor J Holt 152A - Dave J Cheshire 148B   John S Keaveney 154D 1-0 Andrew Mieleniewski 131C  
  Kaiser Malik 137A 0-1 John L Emanuel 164A   Andrew Cottom 139A 0-1 Robert J Wallman 140A   John Smith 143B 1-0 Brian Homewood 137B  
  Robert Glass 136C - Kevin Hurney 159D   Jim A Gillespie 98B 1-0 Jim McDonald 131C   Mike P Maher 140A - John Marriott  
         
  15 Sep 2005   19 Sep 2005   21 Sep 2005  
  1-04:Warley Quinborne v Bushbury   1-05:South Birmingham 'A' v Lichfield 'B'   1-06:Stourbridge v Lichfield 'A'  
  Mike Wildboar 166D - Lee A Grinsell 189B   John Pitcher 193C 1-0 Graham H Lamb 143D   Maurice D Bissell 148A 0-1 Paul A Wallace 197A  
  Callum J Gordon 162A 0-1 Alan K Crombleholme 183A   Sophie E Tidman 178C 1-0 Robin Farmery 134B   Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A - Peter M Collins 160A  
  Andrew C Southall 160C - David M Cooper 166A   John L Emanuel 164A - Andrew B Grant 135A   Ian S Howarth 135B - John S Keaveney 154D  
  Michael J Doran 155E 0-1 John Staniforth 140A   Kevin Hurney 159D 1-0 Andrew Mieleniewski 131C   John Foxall 134A - John Smith 143B  
  Brian Whitehouse 155C - Philip W Pinfold 135C   David Dunn 157C 1-0 Brian Homewood 137B   Julie C Wilson 132A 1-0 John Marriott  
  Derek Reeves 142D - Phil F Staley 130B   Neil Clarke 139B 1-0 Nicholas Marriott   Eric Horwill 125A 1-0 Andrew B Grant 135A  
       
  21 Sep 2005   22 Sep 2005   3 Oct 2005  
  1-07:Bushbury v Halesowen   1-08:Tamworth & District v Olton 'B'   1-09:Sutton Coldfield v Olton 'A'  
  Lee A Grinsell 189B - Stewart K Fishburne 184A   Philip J Briggs 184C - Robert Reynolds 150A   Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Philip J Holt 186A  
  Alan K Crombleholme 183A - Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B   Ralph MA Allen 164E - Richard C Reynolds 150B   Tristan A Cox 169A 1-0 Alan D Lloyd 172A  
  David M Cooper 166A - Mark Bethel 153C   Trevor C Bould 169C - Dave J Cheshire 148B   Mark Addis 150C - David W Gostelow 160A  
  John Staniforth 140A - Mike Hadley 140B   John D Hoddy 144C - Kevin Yeomans 152D   Sola Folayan 163C 1-0 Trevor J Holt 152A  
  Philip W Pinfold 135C 0-1 Windsor WA Peck 132A   Steven Kimberley 139D 0-1 Robert J Wallman 140A   Russell Jones 133C 1-0 Mark A Cundy 145A  
  Phil F Staley 130B - Don S Curry 101A   Mark Kimberley 126E 1-0 Jim McDonald 131C    
       
  11 Oct 2005   11 Oct 2005   13 Oct 2005  
  1-10:Olton 'B' v Walsall Kipping   1-11:Halesowen v Sutton Coldfield   1-12:Lichfield 'A' v South Birmingham 'A'  
  Richard C Reynolds 150B 0-1 David W Anderton 193A   Stewart K Fishburne 184A - Keith L Escott 171B   Peter M Collins 160A 0-1 Stephen J Gordon 224A  
  Robert Reynolds 150A - Darren P Wheeler 185B   Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B - Tristan A Cox 169A   John S Keaveney 154D - David Dunn 157C  
  Dave J Cheshire 148B - Michael T Denny 176D   John A Edge 168B - Russell Jones 133C   John Smith 143B - Martin D Smyth 158B  
  Robert J Wallman 140A - Mark A Wheeler 161D   Robert Grimes 148B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 129A   Mike P Maher 140A - Tim A Lane 148A  
  Jim McDonald 131C 0-1 David J Pritchard 143A   Mike Hadley 140B 1-0 Glenn F Windows 129C   Paul Griffiths 131B 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C  
  Martin Pope 131B - Darren H Whitmore 150A   Andy Ambrose 133A 0-1 David Gardiner 120C    
       
  18 Oct 2005   20 Oct 2005   20 Oct 2005  
  1-13:Olton 'A' v Bushbury   1-14:Lichfield 'B' v Stourbridge   1-15:Walsall Kipping v South Birmingham 'B' 158B  
  Philip J Holt 186A - Lee A Grinsell 189B   Graham H Lamb 143D - Maurice D Bissell 148A   David W Anderton 193A - Martin D Smyth 157C  
  Alan D Lloyd 172A - Alan K Crombleholme 183A   Andrew B Grant 135A - Brian G Dudley 139B   Darren P Wheeler 185B 1-0 David Dunn 148A  
  David W Gostelow 160A 1-0 Richard CT Parry 156B   Robin Farmery 134B - Ian S Howarth 135B   Michael T Denny 176D 1-0 Tim A Lane 145A  
  Mark A Cundy 145A - John Staniforth 140A   Andrew Mieleniewski 131C 1-0 Julie C Wilson 132A   Mark A Wheeler 161D - Golam S Ali 141E  
  Trevor J Holt 152A 1-0 Phil F Staley 130B   Brian Homewood 137B 1-0 Eric Horwill 125A   David J Pritchard 143A 1-0 Pablo P Padilla Cabero 136C  
  Robert Reynolds 150A - Robert Brodie 98A   John Marriott 0-1 Zakir Hussain   Darren H Whitmore 150A 1-0 Robert Glass  
       
  25 Oct 2005   27 Oct 2005   2 Nov 2005  
  1-16:Lichfield 'B' v South Birmingham 'B'   1-17:Warley Quinborne v Halesowen   1-18:Bushbury v Olton 'B'  
  Robin Farmery 134B - Martin D Smyth 158B   Mike Wildboar 166D 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 184A   Lee A Grinsell 189B - Robert Reynolds 150A  
  Graham H Lamb 143D - David Dunn 157C   Andrew C Southall 160C - Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B   Alan K Crombleholme 183A 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 150B  
  Andrew Mieleniewski 131C 0-1 Tim A Lane 148A   Callum J Gordon 162A 0-1 John A Edge 168B   David M Cooper 166A 1-0 Dave J Cheshire 148B  
  Andrew B Grant 135A - Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E   Brian Whitehouse 155C 1-0 Mark Bethel 153C   Richard CT Parry 156B 0-1 Robert J Wallman 140A  
  Nicholas Marriott 0-1 Gary Hope 141A   Michael J Doran 155E 1-0 Mike Hadley 140B   John Staniforth 140A - Jim McDonald 131C  
  John Marriott 0-1 Neil Clarke 139B   Simon C Smith 146D 1-0 Graham J Wyle 127B   Phil F Staley 130B - John D Llewelyn 109A  
       
  3 Nov 2005   3 Nov 2005   8 Nov 2005  
  1-19:Walsall Kipping v Olton 'A'   1-20:Tamworth & District v Lichfield 'B'   1-21:Olton 'B' v Stourbridge  
  David W Anderton 193A - Alan D Lloyd 172A   Philip J Briggs 184C 1-0 Graham H Lamb 143D   Richard C Reynolds 150B - Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A  
  Darren P Wheeler 185B - David W Gostelow 160A   Kevin Hern 170D - Robin Farmery 134B   Robert Reynolds 150A - Maurice D Bissell 148A  
  Jana M Bellin 179A - Mark A Cundy 145A   Trevor C Bould 169C 1-0 Andrew B Grant 135A   Dave J Cheshire 148B - Julie C Wilson 132A  
  Michael T Denny 176D 1-0 Trevor J Holt 152A   John D Hoddy 144C - Andrew Mieleniewski 131C   Robert J Wallman 140A - John Foxall 134A  
  Mark A Wheeler 161D - Richard C Reynolds 150B   Steven Kimberley 139D 1-0 Brian Homewood 137B   Richard Liszewski 123C - Eric Horwill 125A  
  David J Pritchard 143A 1-0 Andrew Cottom 139A   David Hoddy 124C 0-1 John Marriott   David Brown 123C - David Scriven 125A  
 
  16 Nov 2005   17 Nov 2005   21 Nov 2005  
  1-22:Stourbridge v South Birmingham 'B'   1-23:Lichfield 'B' v Walsall Kipping   1-24:South Birmingham 'A' v Stourbridge  
  Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A - Martin D Smyth 158B   Robin Farmery 134B - Darren P Wheeler 185B   Robert M Taylor 197C - Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A  
  Maurice D Bissell 148A 0-1 David Dunn 157C   Andrew B Grant 135A 0-1 Jana M Bellin 179A   Sophie E Tidman 178C 1-0 Nicholas Fallowfield 145A  
  Nicholas Fallowfield 145A 1-0 Tim A Lane 148A   Brian Homewood 137B - Mark A Wheeler 161D   Martin D Smyth 158B - Brian G Dudley 139B  
  Ian S Howarth 135B 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C   John Marriott 0-1 David J Pritchard 143A   Neil Clarke 139B - David Scriven 125A  
  Brian G Dudley 139B - Robert Glass 136C   Mel Cooper 110A 0-1 William Rea 134C   Robert Glass 136C 1-0 Mark Pritchard 105D  
  Julie C Wilson 132A 0-1 Darren Lee 117A   David Short 91C 0-1 Mike J Groombridge 124A    
 
  22 Nov 2005   22 Nov 2005   24 Nov 2005  
  1-25:Olton 'B' v Sutton Coldfield   1-26:Halesowen v Walsall Kipping   1-27:Lichfield 'A' v Bushbury  
  Robert Reynolds 150A - Keith L Escott 171B   Stewart K Fishburne 184A 0-1 David W Anderton 193A   Peter M Collins 160A 1-0 Lee A Grinsell 189B  
  Richard C Reynolds 150B 1-0 Tristan A Cox 169A   Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B 0-1 Darren P Wheeler 185B   Maurice J Staples 175A 1-0 Alan K Crombleholme 183A  
  Dave J Cheshire 148B - Sola Folayan 163C   John A Edge 168B 0-1 Jana M Bellin 179A   John Smith 143B - David M Cooper 166A  
  Robert J Wallman 140A 0-1 Russell Jones 133C   Mark Bethel 153C 1-0 Michael T Denny 176D   Graham H Lamb 143D - Richard CT Parry 156B  
  Martin Pope 131B - Thomas Burgess 114B   Robert Grimes 148B 0-1 David J Pritchard 143A   Mike P Maher 140A 0-1 John Staniforth 140A  
  Andrew Cottom 139A 1-0 Derek Green 103C   Mike Hadley 140B 0-1 Darren H Whitmore 150A   Andrew B Grant 135A - Philip W Pinfold 135C  
 
  28 Nov 2005   29 Nov 2005   30 Nov 2005  
  1-28:South Birmingham 'B' v Tamworth & District   1-29:Halesowen v Olton 'A'   1-30:Bushbury v Lichfield 'B'  
  Martin D Smyth 158B 0-1 Philip J Briggs 184C   Stewart K Fishburne 184A - Philip J Holt 186A   Lee A Grinsell 189B 1-0 Graham H Lamb 143D  
  David Dunn 157C - Kevin Hern 170D   Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B 1-0 David W Gostelow 160A   Alan K Crombleholme 183A - Robin Farmery 134B  
  Tim A Lane 148A 0-1 Trevor C Bould 169C   Mark Bethel 153C 1-0 Derek Price 160B   David M Cooper 166A - Andrew B Grant 135A  
  Dani Malik 141A - John D Hoddy 144C   Robert Grimes 148B 0-1 Trevor J Holt 152A   Richard CT Parry 156B 0-1 Andrew Mieleniewski 131C  
  Kaiser Malik 137A 1-0 Steven Kimberley 139D   Mike Hadley 140B 0-1 Mark A Cundy 145A   John Staniforth 140A - Alan Giles 120B  
  Golam S Ali 145A - David N Brown 138D   Windsor WA Peck 132A 0-1 Robert J Wallman 140A   Phil F Staley 130B - Mel Cooper 110A  
 
  1 Dec 2005   1 Dec 2005   5 Dec 2005  
  1-31:Warley Quinborne v Olton 'B'   1-32:Walsall Kipping v Lichfield 'A'   1-33:Sutton Coldfield v Lichfield 'A'  
  Mike Wildboar 166D 1-0 Robert Reynolds 150A   David W Anderton 193A 0-1 Paul A Wallace 197A   Keith L Escott 171B 0-1 Paul A Wallace 197A  
  Andrew C Southall 160C 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 150B   Darren P Wheeler 185B 1-0 Maurice J Staples 175A   Tristan A Cox 169A 1-0 Maurice J Staples 175A  
  Callum J Gordon 162A 1-0 Dave J Cheshire 148B   Michael T Denny 176D 1-0 Peter M Collins 160A   Mark Addis 150C - Peter M Collins 160A  
  Michael J Doran 155E - Robert J Wallman 140A   Mark A Wheeler 161D - John S Keaveney 154D   Sola Folayan 163C - John S Keaveney 154D  
  Brian Whitehouse 155C 0-1 Jim McDonald 131C   David J Pritchard 143A - John Smith 143B   Russell Jones 133C 1-0 Mike P Maher 140A  
  Simon C Smith 146D 1-0 Richard Liszewski 123C   Darren H Whitmore 150A - Mike P Maher 140A    
 
  6 Dec 2005   8 Dec 2005   14 Dec 2005  
  1-34:Olton 'A' v Warley Quinborne   1-35:Tamworth & District v South Birmingham 'A'   1-36:Stourbridge v Tamworth & District  
  Philip J Holt 186A 1-0 Mike Wildboar 166D   Philip J Briggs 184C 0-1 John Pitcher 193C   Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A - Philip J Briggs 184C  
  Alan D Lloyd 172A 1-0 Callum J Gordon 162A   Ralph MA Allen 164E 0-1 David Dunn 157C   Nicholas Fallowfield 145A - Ralph MA Allen 164E  
  David W Gostelow 160A 1-0 Michael J Doran 155E   Kevin Hern 170D 1-0 Tim A Lane 148A   Maurice D Bissell 148A - Kevin Hern 170D  
  Derek Price 160B - Brian Whitehouse 155C   Trevor C Bould 169C - Ron Hardy 125C   Ian S Howarth 135B 0-1 Trevor C Bould 169C  
  Trevor J Holt 152A 0-1 Amrik J Singh   John D Hoddy 144C - Neil Clarke 139B   John Foxall 134A - John D Hoddy 144C  
  Mark A Cundy 145A 1-0 Simon C Smith 146D     Julie C Wilson 132A 0-1 Steven Kimberley 139D  
 
  19 Dec 2005   3 Jan 2006   4 Jan 2006  
  1-37:South Birmingham 'B' v Bushbury   1-38:Olton 'B' v Halesowen   1-39:Bushbury v South Birmingham 'A'  
  Martin D Smyth 158B 0-1 Lee A Grinsell 189B   Robert Reynolds 150A 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 184A   Lawrence H Cooper 207B 1-0 Robert M Taylor 197C  
  David Dunn 157C 1-0 Alan K Crombleholme 183A   Richard C Reynolds 150B 0-1 Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B   Lee A Grinsell 189B 0-1 John Pitcher 193C  
  Tim A Lane 148A 0-1 David M Cooper 166A   Robert J Wallman 140A 0-1 Mark Bethel 153C   Alan K Crombleholme 183A 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 174D  
  Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 Richard CT Parry 156B   Andrew Cottom 139A - Robert Grimes 148B   David M Cooper 166A - John L Emanuel 164A  
  Dani Malik 141A 1-0 Phil F Staley 130B   Richard Liszewski 123C 0-1 Mike Hadley 140B   Richard CT Parry 156B - David Dunn 157C  
  Kaiser Malik 137A - Philip W Pinfold 135C     John Staniforth 140A - Martin D Smyth 158B  
 
  5 Jan 2006   10 Jan 2006   11 Jan 2006  
  1-40:Lichfield 'A' v Warley Quinborne   1-41:Olton 'B' v South Birmingham 'B'   1-42:Stourbridge v Olton 'A'  
  Paul A Wallace 197A 1-0 Mike Wildboar 166D   Robert Reynolds 150A - Martin D Smyth 158B   Geoffrey P Thomas 161E - Philip J Holt 186A  
  Peter M Collins 160A - Callum J Gordon 162A   Richard C Reynolds 150B - David Dunn 157C   Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A 1-0 Alan D Lloyd 172A  
  John S Keaveney 154D - Brian Whitehouse 155C   Dave J Cheshire 148B - Tim A Lane 148A   Maurice D Bissell 148A 0-1 David W Gostelow 160A  
  John Smith 143B - Michael J Doran 155E   Jim McDonald 131C 0-1 Gary Hope 141A   Ian S Howarth 135B - Derek Price 160B  
  Robin Farmery 134B - Simon C Smith 146D   David R Stockwin 103B 0-1 Neil Clarke 139B   Julie C Wilson 132A 0-1 Mark A Cundy 145A  
  Andrew Mieleniewski 131C - John F Fahy 131A     Steve Jukes 122B - Dave J Cheshire 148B  
 
  11 Jan 2006   17 Jan 2006   17 Jan 2006  
  1-43:South Birmingham 'A' v Sutton Coldfield   1-44:Olton 'A' v Tamworth & District   1-45:Halesowen v Lichfield 'A'  
  Simon Dighton 193D 1-0 Keith L Escott 171B   Philip J Holt 186A 0-1 Philip J Briggs 184C   Stewart K Fishburne 184A - Paul A Wallace 197A  
  John Pitcher 193C - Tristan A Cox 169A   Alan D Lloyd 172A 1-0 Ralph MA Allen 164E   John A Edge 168B - Maurice J Staples 175A  
  Jonathan E Swindells 174D 0-1 Mark Addis 150C   David W Gostelow 160A - Kevin Hern 170D   Mark Bethel 153C 0-1 Peter M Collins 160A  
  Martin D Smyth 158B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 129A   Derek Price 160B - Steven Kimberley 139D   Robert Grimes 148B - John Smith 143B  
  Gary Hope 141A 1-0 Iqbal S Dhesi 125C   Mark A Cundy 145A - Mark Kimberley 126E   Mike Hadley 140B - Mike P Maher 140A  
  Robert Glass 136C 0-1 David Gardiner 120C   Robert J Wallman 140A - Robert Griffiths 131C   Windsor WA Peck 132A 1-0 Andrew B Grant 135A  
 
  18 Jan 2006   19 Jan 2006   25 Jan 2006  
  1-46:South Birmingham 'A' v Walsall Kipping   1-47:Warley Quinborne v Lichfield 'B'   1-48:Stourbridge v Bushbury  
  Stephen J Gordon 224A - David W Anderton 193A   Mike Wildboar 166D 1-0 Graham H Lamb 143D   Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A - Lee A Grinsell 189B  
  Russell A James 200A - Darren P Wheeler 185B   Andrew C Southall 160C 1-0 Robin Farmery 134B   Nicholas Fallowfield 145A - Alan K Crombleholme 183A  
  Robert M Taylor 197C - Jana M Bellin 179A   Brian Whitehouse 155C 1-0 Andrew B Grant 135A   Maurice D Bissell 148A - David M Cooper 166A  
  Kevin Hurney 159D 1-0 Michael T Denny 176D   Michael J Doran 155E 1-0 Andrew Mieleniewski 131C   Ian S Howarth 135B 0-1 Richard CT Parry 156B  
  Tim A Lane 148A 0-1 Mark A Wheeler 161D   Simon C Smith 146D 1-0 Brian Homewood 137B   Brian G Dudley 139B - John Staniforth 140A  
  Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 David J Pritchard 143A   Justin Hadi 129A - John Marriott   Julie C Wilson 132A 0-1 Peter Baggott  
 
  30 Jan 2006   31 Jan 2006   2 Feb 2006  
  1-49:South Birmingham 'B' v Warley Quinborne   1-50:Lichfield 'A' v Tamworth & District   1-51:Walsall Kipping v Stourbridge  
  Martin D Smyth 158B - Mike Wildboar 166D   Paul A Wallace 197A 0-1 Philip J Briggs 184C   David W Anderton 193A 1-0 Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A  
  David Dunn 157C 0-1 Andrew C Southall 160C   Maurice J Staples 175A - Ralph MA Allen 164E   Darren P Wheeler 185B - Maurice D Bissell 148A  
  Tim A Lane 148A 0-1 Callum J Gordon 162A   Peter M Collins 160A - Kevin Hern 170D   Jana M Bellin 179A 1-0 Brian G Dudley 139B  
  Dani Malik 141A - Brian Whitehouse 155C   John Smith 143B - Trevor C Bould 169C   Michael T Denny 176D 0-1 Ian S Howarth 135B  
  Kaiser Malik 137A 0-1 Simon C Smith 146D   Mike P Maher 140A - John D Hoddy 144C   Mark A Wheeler 161D 0-1 Julie C Wilson 132A  
  Neil Clarke 139B - Justin Hadi 129A   Brian Homewood 137B - Steven Kimberley 139D   David J Pritchard 143A 1-0 Steve Jukes 122B  
 
  6 Feb 2006   7 Feb 2006   7 Feb 2006  
  1-52:Sutton Coldfield v Stourbridge   1-53:Olton 'A' v Lichfield 'B'   1-54:Halesowen v South Birmingham 'B'  
  Keith L Escott 171B 0-1 Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A   Philip J Holt 186A - Graham H Lamb 143D   Stewart K Fishburne 184A 1-0 Martin D Smyth 158B  
  Tristan A Cox 169A 1-0 Maurice D Bissell 148A   Alan D Lloyd 172A - Andrew B Grant 135A   Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B - David Dunn 157C  
  Russell Jones 133C 0-1 Ian S Howarth 135B   Derek Price 160B 1-0 Brian Homewood 137B   John A Edge 168B 1-0 Tim A Lane 148A  
  Marek J Soszynski 129A - Julie C Wilson 132A   Trevor J Holt 152A 0-1 John Marriott   Mark Bethel 153C 1-0 Gary Hope 141A  
  David Gardiner 120C - Eric Horwill 125A   Richard C Reynolds 150B - Mel Cooper 110A   Robert Grimes 148B - Terry W Walker 137C  
    Mark A Cundy 145A 1-0 David Short 91C   Mike Hadley 140B 1-0 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C  
 
  8 Feb 2006   9 Feb 2006   14 Feb 2006  
  1-55:Bushbury v Tamworth & District   1-56:Warley Quinborne v South Birmingham 'A'   1-57:Olton 'B' v Lichfield 'A'  
  Lee A Grinsell 189B - Philip J Briggs 184C   Mike Wildboar 166D - Robert M Taylor 197C   Robert Reynolds 150A 0-1 Paul A Wallace 197A  
  Alan K Crombleholme 183A 1-0 Ralph MA Allen 164E   Andrew C Southall 160C 0-1 John Pitcher 193C   Richard C Reynolds 150B 0-1 Maurice J Staples 175A  
  David M Cooper 166A - Trevor C Bould 169C   Callum J Gordon 162A 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 174D   Dave J Cheshire 148B - Peter M Collins 160A  
  Richard CT Parry 156B - John D Hoddy 144C   Brian Whitehouse 155C - David Dunn 157C   Robert J Wallman 140A 0-1 John S Keaveney 154D  
  John Staniforth 140A - Steven Kimberley 139D   Michael J Doran 155E 1-0 Golam S Ali 145A   Kenneth E Allen 134B - John Smith 143B  
  Phil F Staley 130B - David Hoddy 124C   Simon C Smith 146D - Terry W Walker 137C   John D Llewelyn 109A 0-1 Mike P Maher 140A  
 
  16 Feb 2006   21 Feb 2006   22 Feb 2006  
  1-58:Tamworth & District v Walsall Kipping   1-59:Olton 'A' v South Birmingham 'A'   1-60:Stourbridge v Warley Quinborne  
  Philip J Briggs 184C - David W Anderton 193A   Philip J Holt 186A - Stephen J Gordon 224A   Jeremy R Fallowfield 148A - Mike Wildboar 166D  
  Kevin Hern 170D - Darren P Wheeler 185B   Alan D Lloyd 172A - Russell A James 200A   Brian G Dudley 139B 0-1 Andrew C Southall 160C  
  Trevor C Bould 169C 1-0 Michael T Denny 176D   David W Gostelow 160A 1-0 Robert M Taylor 197C   Ian S Howarth 135B 0-1 Callum J Gordon 162A  
  John D Hoddy 144C - David J Pritchard 143A   Trevor J Holt 152A 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 174D   John Foxall 134A - Brian Whitehouse 155C  
  David Hoddy 124C 0-1 Darren H Whitmore 150A   Mark A Cundy 145A 0-1 David Dunn 157C   Julie C Wilson 132A 1-0 Michael J Doran 155E  
  Robert Griffiths 131C 0-1 William Rea 134C     Steve Jukes 122B - Alan J Burnet 127B  
 
  23 Feb 2006   23 Feb 2006   27 Feb 2006  
  1-61:Lichfield 'B' v Olton 'B'   1-62:Tamworth & District v Sutton Coldfield   1-63:South Birmingham 'B' v Olton 'A'  
  Robin Farmery 134B - Robert Reynolds 150A   Philip J Briggs 184C 1-0 Keith L Escott 171B   Martin D Smyth 158B 0-1 Philip J Holt 186A  
  Graham H Lamb 143D - Richard C Reynolds 150B   Ralph MA Allen 164E 0-1 Mark Addis 150C   Kevin Hurney 159D 0-1 Alan D Lloyd 172A  
  Andrew Mieleniewski 131C - Dave J Cheshire 148B   Trevor C Bould 169C 1-0 Lawrence F Hayden 129A   Tim A Lane 148A - David W Gostelow 160A  
  Andrew B Grant 135A 0-1 Robert J Wallman 140A   John D Hoddy 144C - Ian Storey 124C   Kaiser Malik 137A 1-0 Trevor J Holt 152A  
  Brian Homewood 137B - Andrew Cottom 139A   Steven Kimberley 139D 1-0 John JP Roche   Simon A Williams 135D - Mark A Cundy 145A  
  Yuriy Slobodyuk 110B 1-0 Jim McDonald 131C   David Hoddy 124C 1-0 Henrik Stepanyan   Darren Lee 117A 1-0 Robert J Wallman 140A  
 
  1 Mar 2006   2 Mar 2006   2 Mar 2006  
  1-64:South Birmingham 'A' v Halesowen   1-65:Lichfield 'B' v Sutton Coldfield   1-66:Walsall Kipping v Bushbury  
  Stephen J Gordon 224A 1-0 Stewart K Fishburne 184A   Robin Farmery 134B - Keith L Escott 171B   David W Anderton 193A 1-0 Lee A Grinsell 189B  
  Russell A James 200A - Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B   Graham H Lamb 143D 0-1 Mark Addis 150C   Darren P Wheeler 185B - Alan K Crombleholme 183A  
  John Pitcher 193C 1-0 John A Edge 168B   Andrew Mieleniewski 131C - Marek J Soszynski 129A   Jana M Bellin 179A - David M Cooper 166A  
  Jonathan E Swindells 174D - Mark Bethel 153C   Andrew B Grant 135A - Lawrence F Hayden 129A   Mark A Wheeler 161D - Richard CT Parry 156B  
  David Dunn 157C - Robert Grimes 148B   Brian Homewood 137B 0-1 Glenn F Windows 129C   David J Pritchard 143A - John Staniforth 140A  
  Ann-Marie James 160B - Mike Hadley 140B   John Marriott 0-1 David Gardiner 120C   Darren H Whitmore 150A - Philip W Pinfold 135C  
 
  6 Mar 2006   7 Mar 2006   13 Mar 2006  
  1-67:Sutton Coldfield v Warley Quinborne   1-68:Halesowen v Stourbridge   1-69:Sutton Coldfield v Walsall Kipping  
  Tristan A Cox 169A - Mike Wildboar 166D   Stewart K Fishburne 184A 1-0 Nicholas Fallowfield 145A   Tristan A Cox 169A 0-1 David W Anderton 193A  
  Keith L Escott 171B 0-1 Callum J Gordon 162A   Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B 1-0 Maurice D Bissell 148A   Keith L Escott 171B - Darren P Wheeler 185B  
  Mark Addis 150C 1-0 Brian Whitehouse 155C   John A Edge 168B 1-0 Brian G Dudley 139B   Mark Addis 150C 0-1 Jana M Bellin 179A  
  Russell Jones 133C 0-1 Michael J Doran 155E   Mark Bethel 153C 1-0 Ian S Howarth 135B   Sola Folayan 163C - Mark A Wheeler 161D  
  Lawrence F Hayden 129A - Derek Reeves 142D   Robert Grimes 148B 1-0 David Scriven 125A   Russell Jones 133C 0-1 David J Pritchard 143A  
  Henrik Stepanyan - John F Fahy 131A   Mike Hadley 140B 1-0 Ron Evans 122C   Lawrence F Hayden 129A 0-1 Darren H Whitmore 150A  
 
  16 Mar 2006   16 Mar 2006   20 Mar 2006  
  1-70:Lichfield 'B' v Halesowen   1-71:Warley Quinborne v Tamworth & District   1-72:South Birmingham 'B' v Lichfield 'A'  
  Robin Farmery 134B 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 184A   Mike Wildboar 166D 0-1 Philip J Briggs 184C   Martin D Smyth 158B 0-1 Paul A Wallace 197A  
  Graham H Lamb 143D 1-0 Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B   Callum J Gordon 162A 0-1 Ralph MA Allen 164E   Kevin Hurney 159D - Maurice J Staples 175A  
  Andrew Mieleniewski 131C 0-1 John A Edge 168B   Brian Whitehouse 155C 1-0 Kevin Hern 170D   Tim A Lane 148A - Peter M Collins 160A  
  Andrew B Grant 135A 0-1 Mark Bethel 153C   Michael J Doran 155E - Trevor C Bould 169C   Kaiser Malik 137A - John S Keaveney 154D  
  Brian Homewood 137B 1-0 Mike Hadley 140B   Simon C Smith 146D - Steven Kimberley 139D   Terry W Walker 137C - Mike P Maher 140A  
    Derek Reeves 142D - Peter J McConnell 119A   Darren Lee 117A - Brian Homewood 137B  
 
  22 Mar 2006   23 Mar 2006   28 Mar 2006  
  1-73:Bushbury v Sutton Coldfield   1-74:Tamworth & District v Halesowen   1-75:Lichfield 'A' v Olton 'A'  
  Lee A Grinsell 189B - Tristan A Cox 169A   Philip J Briggs 184C 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 184A   Paul A Wallace 197A 1-0 Philip J Holt 186A  
  Alan K Crombleholme 183A 1-0 Keith L Escott 171B   Ralph MA Allen 164E 0-1 Robert Kenneth Thomas 176B   Maurice J Staples 175A 0-1 Alan D Lloyd 172A  
  David M Cooper 166A 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 129A   Kevin Hern 170D 0-1 John A Edge 168B   Peter M Collins 160A - David W Gostelow 160A  
  John Staniforth 140A - Iqbal S Dhesi 125C   Trevor C Bould 169C - Robert Grimes 148B   John S Keaveney 154D - Derek Price 160B  
  Phil F Staley 130B 1-0 Ian Storey 124C   John D Hoddy 144C 1-0 Mike Hadley 140B   John Smith 143B - Trevor J Holt 152A  
  Peter Baggott 1-0 John JP Roche   Steven Kimberley 139D - Dale Jackson 125C   Mike P Maher 140A - Mark A Cundy 145A  
 
  29 Mar 2006   30 Mar 2006   3 Apr 2006  
  1-76:South Birmingham 'A' v Olton 'B'   1-77:Walsall Kipping v Warley Quinborne   1-78:Sutton Coldfield v South Birmingham 'B'  
  John Pitcher 193C - Robert Reynolds 150A   David W Anderton 193A 1-0 Mike Wildboar 166D   Tristan A Cox 169A - John L Emanuel 164A  
  Jonathan E Swindells 174D 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 150B   Jana M Bellin 179A - Callum J Gordon 162A   Keith L Escott 171B 1-0 Martin D Smyth 158B  
  David Dunn 157C 1-0 Dave J Cheshire 148B   David J Pritchard 143A - Michael J Doran 155E   Mark Addis 150C 1-0 Kevin Hurney 159D  
  Terry W Walker 137C - Robert J Wallman 140A   Darren H Whitmore 150A 0-1 Simon C Smith 146D   Sola Folayan 163C 0-1 Tim A Lane 148A  
  Gary Hope 141A 1-0 Jim McDonald 131C   Christian Pohribnyj 130A - Amrik J Singh   Mark Slight - Simon A Williams 135D  
  Robert Glass 136C 0-1 John D Llewelyn 109A   Robert G Jones 120C - Justin Hadi 129A   Marek J Soszynski 129A - Nathanael Kasafir 124D  
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss              
  8 Sep 2005   14 Sep 2005   14 Sep 2005  
  2-01:Warley Quinborne v South Birmingham   2-02:Solihull v Shirley & Lucas   2-03:Stourbridge v South Birmingham  
  Derek Reeves 142D 0-1 Golam S Ali 145A   Andrew P McCumiskey 175B - Donald J Mason 197A   John Foxall 134A - Golam S Ali 145A  
  Dave W Pugh 137E 0-1 Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E   Raymond Carpenter 157B 0-1 Iain A Galloway 182C   Julie C Wilson 132A - Gary Hope 141A  
  John F Fahy 131A - Gary Hope 141A   Anthony Sadler 157B 1-0 David R Thomas 145B   Eric Horwill 125A 0-1 Robert Glass 136C  
  Justin Hadi 129A 1-0 Neil Clarke 139B   Geoffrey N Stokes 154B - John Freeman 137B   David Scriven 125A 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C  
  Alan J Burnet 127B 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C   Matthew J Tapp 147B 0-1 Robert J Walker 127D   Steve Jukes 122B 1-0 Ron Hardy 125C  
  Jon Turner 127B - Robert Glass 136C   Julian H Summerfield 134B - Steven Briggs   Mark Podlesak 122B 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 128C  
 
  19 Sep 2005   20 Sep 2005   20 Sep 2005  
  2-04:West Bromwich v Stourbridge   2-05:Halesowen v Solihull   2-06:Mutual Circle v Warley Quinborne  
  Nicholas A Walker 175B 1-0 John Foxall 134A   Andy Ambrose 133A 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 157B   Christopher J Evans 136B 0-1 Derek Reeves 142D  
  John E Crump 156B - Julie C Wilson 132A   Windsor WA Peck 132A 0-1 Anthony Sadler 157B   Peter Boynton 123C 0-1 John F Fahy 131A  
  Dave M Davies 118C 1-0 David Scriven 125A   Dale Jackson 125C - Geoffrey N Stokes 154B   Mike BA Walker 121B 0-1 Justin Hadi 129A  
  Moin Uddin 100A 1-0 Mark Podlesak 122B   Graham J Wyle 127B - Matthew J Tapp 147B   Lionel Lewis 117C - Alan J Burnet 127B  
  Geoffrey C Wesson - Philip Trevis 112B   John Bingham 117E - Julian H Summerfield 134B   Mark Paffard 113C 1-0 Phil Bull 123A  
    Don S Curry 101A 0-1 Fred S Collins 129B   Phil Wells 107D 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B  
 
  21 Sep 2005   4 Oct 2005   4 Oct 2005  
  2-07:South Birmingham v Birmingham   2-08:Wolverhampton v Kynoch/Barn   2-09:Halesowen v South Birmingham  
  Golam S Ali 145A 0-1 Chris C McConkey 150C   Michael P Townsend 172C - Paul Webster 169C   Windsor WA Peck 132A - Golam S Ali 145A  
  Gary Hope 141A 0-1 G Jim Gee 150C   Peter I Thompson 169D 1-0 Keith R Ingram 170C   Dale Jackson 125C 0-1 Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E  
  Neil Clarke 139B 1-0 Ammar Karim 146D   Lee Fellows - Nick W Roberts 167E   Graham J Wyle 127B 1-0 Gary Hope 141A  
  Terry W Walker 137C 0-1 Russell Pearson 140C   Parminder Sanghera 141D 1-0 AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C   John Bingham 117E 1-0 Neil Clarke 139B  
  Robert Glass 136C 1-0 John Fender 138D   Philip D Porter 140B 1-0 Richard J Burton 126B   Michael Linne 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C  
  Darren Lee 117A - Alex D Pready 131A   Munroe L Morrison 128A 0-1 D Mitchell 132E    
 
  4 Oct 2005   11 Oct 2005   12 Oct 2005  
  2-10:Birmingham v West Bromwich   2-11:Birmingham v Mutual Circle   2-12:Solihull v Wolverhampton  
  Chris C McConkey 150C 0-1 Nicholas A Walker 175B   Chris C McConkey 150C - Christopher J Evans 136B   Raymond Carpenter 157B 1-0 Michael P Townsend 172C  
  G Jim Gee 150C 0-1 John E Crump 156B   G Jim Gee 150C 1-0 Peter Boynton 123C   Geoffrey N Stokes 154B - Peter I Thompson 169D  
  Ammar Karim 146D 1-0 Martyn Smith   Ammar Karim 146D 1-0 Mike BA Walker 121B   Matthew J Tapp 147B 1-0 Parminder Sanghera 141D  
  Russell Pearson 140C 1-0 Dave M Davies 118C   Russell Pearson 140C - Satnam S Goray 119C   Julian H Summerfield 134B - Martin May 136B  
  John Fender 138D 1-0 Moin Uddin 100A   John Fender 138D 1-0 Mark Paffard 113C   Fred S Collins 129B 1-0 Frank Wood 137A  
  Alex D Pready 131A 0-1 Geoffrey C Wesson   Alex D Pready 131A 1-0 Saket Singhal 108D   David J Shurrock 129C - Kelvin Jones 100A  
 
  13 Oct 2005   17 Oct 2005   19 Oct 2005  
  2-13:Shirley & Lucas v Halesowen   2-14:Kynoch/Barn v West Bromwich   2-15:Stourbridge v Wolverhampton  
  Donald J Mason 197A 1-0 Andy Ambrose 133A   Paul Webster 169C - Nicholas A Walker 175B   Brian G Dudley 139B - Peter I Thompson 169D  
  Iain A Galloway 182C 1-0 Dale Jackson 125C   Keith R Ingram 170C 0-1 John E Crump 156B   Eric Horwill 125A - Lee Fellows  
  Tim Huxtable 150D 1-0 Graham J Wyle 127B   Nick W Roberts 167E - Martyn Smith   David Scriven 125A 0-1 Parminder Sanghera 141D  
  David R Thomas 145B 1-0 John Bingham 117E   AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C 1-0 Derek Backhouse 122C   Steve Jukes 122B - Frank Wood 137A  
  Robert J Walker 127D 1-0 Don S Curry 101A   Richard J Burton 126B 0-1 Moin Uddin 100A   Mark Podlesak 122B - Munroe L Morrison 128A  
  Steven Briggs - Michael Linne   D Mitchell 132E 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson   Zakir Hussain 1-0 Kelvin Jones 100A  
 
    25 Oct 2005   26 Oct 2005  
    2-17:Mutual Circle v Stourbridge   2-18:South Birmingham v Kynoch/Barn  
    Christopher J Evans 136B - Brian G Dudley 139B   Golam S Ali 145A 1-0 Paul Webster 169C  
    Peter Boynton 123C 1-0 John Foxall 134A   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 Keith R Ingram 170C  
    Mike BA Walker 121B 0-1 Eric Horwill 125A   Gary Hope 141A 0-1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C  
    Satnam S Goray 119C 1-0 David Scriven 125A   Neil Clarke 139B 0-1 Richard J Burton 126B  
    Lionel Lewis 117C 0-1 Zakir Hussain   Terry W Walker 137C 1-0 Wilf Morgan 108C  
    Mark Paffard 113C 1-0 Mark Pritchard 105D   Robert Glass 136C 1-0 Anthony Rake (Tony)  
 
  27 Oct 2005   31 Oct 2005   31 Oct 2005  
  2-19:Wolverhampton v Shirley & Lucas   2-20:Kynoch/Barn v Halesowen   2-21:West Bromwich v Solihull  
  Michael P Townsend 172C - Donald J Mason 197A   Paul Webster 169C 1-0 Andy Ambrose 133A   Nicholas A Walker 175B 1-0 Raymond Carpenter 157B  
  Peter I Thompson 169D 1-0 Iain A Galloway 182C   Keith R Ingram 170C 1-0 Windsor WA Peck 132A   John E Crump 156B 1-0 Anthony Sadler 157B  
  Parminder Sanghera 141D 0-1 Tim Huxtable 150D   Nick W Roberts 167E - Dale Jackson 125C   Martyn Smith - Geoffrey N Stokes 154B  
  Frank Wood 137A 0-1 David R Thomas 145B   AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C 0-1 Graham J Wyle 127B   Dave M Davies 118C 1-0 Matthew J Tapp 147B  
  Barry Lewis 85B 0-1 Robert J Walker 127D   Richard J Burton 126B 1-0 Don S Curry 101A   Moin Uddin 100A 0-1 Julian H Summerfield 134B  
      Geoffrey C Wesson 1-0 Robin A Anderton 103B  
 
    14 Nov 2005    
      2-23:Kynoch/Barn v Mutual Circle          
    Paul Webster 169C - Christopher J Evans 136B    
    Keith R Ingram 170C 1-0 Peter Boynton 123C    
    Nick W Roberts 167E 1-0 Lionel Lewis 117C    
    AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C - Mark Paffard 113C    
    Richard J Burton 126B 1-0 John L Homer 105C    
    D Mitchell 132E 0-1 Sheila Robinson 103D    
 
  15 Nov 2005   15 Nov 2005   17 Nov 2005  
  2-25:Halesowen v Wolverhampton   2-26:Redditch v Warley Quinborne   2-27:Shirley & Lucas v West Bromwich  
  Andy Ambrose 133A 0-1 Michael P Townsend 172C   Thomas D Robinson 139B 1-0 Derek Reeves 142D   Donald J Mason 197A 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 175B  
  Dale Jackson 125C 0-1 Peter I Thompson 169D   Jeffrey Heath 125B - John F Fahy 131A   Iain A Galloway 182C 1-0 John E Crump 156B  
  Graham J Wyle 127B 0-1 Parminder Sanghera 141D   T Giles Stanton 114B 0-1 Justin Hadi 129A   David R Thomas 145B - Kevin Barnett 140B  
  John Bingham 117E - Philip D Porter 140B   Gary C Jackson 113A 0-1 Jon Turner 127B   Robert J Walker 127D - Derek Backhouse 122C  
  Peter S Banks 105B 0-1 Frank Wood 137A   Michele J Clack 95B 0-1 Alan J Burnet 127B   Steven Briggs 1-0 Moin Uddin 100A  
  Darren Jackson 98D 0-1 Martin May 136B   Ian A Clack 93B - Phil Bull 123A   Frank C Jimenez 119A - Geoffrey C Wesson  
 
  22 Nov 2005   23 Nov 2005    
  2-28:Birmingham v Redditch   2-29:Solihull v South Birmingham    
  Chris C McConkey 150C - Thomas D Robinson 139B   Andrew P McCumiskey 175B 1-0 Golam S Ali 145A    
  G Jim Gee 150C - Jeffrey Heath 125B   Raymond Carpenter 157B 1-0 Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E    
  Ammar Karim 146D 1-0 T Giles Stanton 114B   Anthony Sadler 157B 0-1 Gary Hope 141A    
  Douglas JS Spencer 142D - Gary C Jackson 113A   Geoffrey N Stokes 154B - Neil Clarke 139B    
  Russell Pearson 140C 1-0 Russ Sanders 110C   Matthew J Tapp 147B - Robert Glass 136C    
  John Fender 138D 1-0 Brian Drummond 93C   Julian H Summerfield 134B 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C    
 
    29 Nov 2005   5 Dec 2005  
    2-32:Mutual Circle v Solihull   2-33:South Birmingham v Shirley & Lucas  
    Christopher J Evans 136B - Raymond Carpenter 157B   Golam S Ali 145A 0-1 Donald J Mason 197A  
    Peter Boynton 123C 0-1 Anthony Sadler 157B   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 Tim Huxtable 150D  
    Satnam S Goray 119C 0-1 Matthew J Tapp 147B   Gary Hope 141A - David R Thomas 145B  
    Lionel Lewis 117C - Geoffrey N Stokes 154B   Neil Clarke 139B - Robert J Purcell 138D  
    Mark Paffard 113C - Robin A Anderton 103B   Robert Glass 136C 1-0 Robert J Walker 127D  
    Andrew Webb 86C 0-1 David Randall 80A   Terry W Walker 137C - Steven Briggs  
 
  5 Dec 2005   6 Dec 2005   13 Dec 2005  
  2-34:West Bromwich v Halesowen   2-35:Redditch v Stourbridge   2-36:Shirley & Lucas v Mutual Circle  
  Nicholas A Walker 175B 1-0 Andy Ambrose 133A   Nigel S Towers 164C 1-0 Julie C Wilson 132A   Donald J Mason 197A 1-0 Christopher J Evans 136B  
  John E Crump 156B - Windsor WA Peck 132A   Thomas D Robinson 139B - John Foxall 134A   Iain A Galloway 182C 1-0 Peter Boynton 123C  
  Martyn Smith - Dale Jackson 125C   Jeffrey Heath 125B - Eric Horwill 125A   David R Thomas 145B 1-0 Mike BA Walker 121B  
  Dave M Davies 118C - Graham J Wyle 127B   T Giles Stanton 114B 1-0 David Scriven 125A   Robert J Walker 127D 1-0 Lionel Lewis 117C  
  Derek Backhouse 122C - John Bingham 117E   Gary C Jackson 113A 1-0 Steve Jukes 122B   Steven Briggs - Mark Paffard 113C  
  Moin Uddin 100A 0-1 Joe Curry 100A   Michele J Clack 95B 1-0 Ron Evans 122C   Gordon SG Christie 117A 1-0 John L Homer 105C  
 
    3 Jan 2006   4 Jan 2006  
    2-38:Wolverhampton v West Bromwich   2-39:Stourbridge v Warley Quinborne  
    Peter I Thompson 169D - Nicholas A Walker 175B   Brian G Dudley 139B - Amrik J Singh 142D  
    Parminder Sanghera 141D 0-1 John E Crump 156B   John Foxall 134A 0-1 Derek Reeves 131A  
    Philip D Porter 140B 1-0 Martyn Smith   Ron Evans 122C 0-1 John F Fahy 123A  
    Frank Wood 137A 0-1 Dave M Davies 118C   Eric Horwill 125A 1-0 Phil Bull 127B  
    Munroe L Morrison 128A 0-1 Derek Backhouse 122C   Steve Jukes 122B - Alan J Burnet 127B  
    Geoffrey C Rosser 113A 0-1 Moin Uddin 100A   David Scriven 125A 1-0 Jon Turner  
 
  10 Jan 2006   10 Jan 2006   12 Jan 2006  
  2-40:Redditch v Solihull   2-41:Mutual Circle v Halesowen   2-42:Warley Quinborne v Kynoch/Barn  
  Nigel S Towers 164C - Raymond Carpenter 157B   Christopher J Evans 136B - Andy Ambrose 133A   Amrik J Singh 1-0 Paul Webster 169C  
  Thomas D Robinson 139B 1-0 Geoffrey N Stokes 154B   Peter Boynton 123C - Windsor WA Peck 132A   Derek Reeves 142D 0-1 Keith R Ingram 170C  
  Jeffrey Heath 125B 0-1 Matthew J Tapp 147B   Mike BA Walker 121B 1-0 Dale Jackson 125C   John F Fahy 131A 0-1 Nick W Roberts 167E  
  T Giles Stanton 114B - Julian H Summerfield 134B   Satnam S Goray 119C - Graham J Wyle 127B   Justin Hadi 129A - AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C  
  Gary C Jackson 113A - Richard Chillcott 140D   Lionel Lewis 117C 1-0 John Bingham 117E   Alan J Burnet 127B 1-0 Richard J Burton 126B   `
  Russ Sanders 110C 0-1 Fred S Collins 129B   Mark Paffard 113C 1-0 Michael Linne   Jon Turner 127B - Wilf Morgan 108C  
 
    16 Jan 2006   17 Jan 2006  
    2-44:South Birmingham v Wolverhampton   2-45:Birmingham v Stourbridge  
    Gary Hope 141A - Peter I Thompson 169D   Chris C McConkey 150C - Brian G Dudley 139B  
    Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 0-1 Parminder Sanghera 141D   G Jim Gee 150C 0-1 John Foxall 134A  
    Golam S Ali 145A 1-0 Philip D Porter 140B   Ammar Karim 146D 1-0 Eric Horwill 125A  
    Neil Clarke 139B - Frank Wood 137A   Douglas JS Spencer 142D - Zakir Hussain  
    Robert Glass 136C 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 113A   Russell Pearson 140C - Steve Jukes 122B  
    Terry W Walker 137C - Jeffrey Fox 110C   John Fender 138D 1-0 David Scriven 125A  
 
    23 Jan 2006   23 Jan 2006  
    2-47:Kynoch/Barn v Birmingham   2-48:West Bromwich v South Birmingham  
    Paul Webster 169C 1-0 Chris C McConkey 150C   Nicholas A Walker 175B 1-0 Gary Hope 141A  
    Keith R Ingram 170C - Douglas JS Spencer 142D   Martyn Smith 0-1 Golam S Ali 145A  
    Nick W Roberts 167E - Russell Pearson 140C   Dave M Davies 118C 1-0 Neil Clarke 139B  
    AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C 1-0 John Fender 138D   Derek Backhouse 122C 0-1 Robert Glass 136C  
    Richard J Burton 126B 1-0 Henry G Scott 132D   Moin Uddin 100A 0-1 Terry W Walker 137C  
       
 
    25 Jan 2006   26 Jan 2006  
    2-50:Solihull v Warley Quinborne   2-51:Wolverhampton v Mutual Circle  
    Raymond Carpenter 157B 1-0 Amrik J Singh 142D   Michael P Townsend 172C - Christopher J Evans 136B  
e4   Anthony Sadler 157B - Derek Reeves 138B   Peter I Thompson 169D 1-0 Peter Boynton 123C  
3   Geoffrey N Stokes 154B 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 131A   Philip D Porter 140B 1-0 Mike BA Walker 121B  
    Matthew J Tapp 147B - John F Fahy 127B   32 137A 1-0 Satnam S Goray 119C  
    Julian H Summerfield 134B 1-0 Alan J Burnet 127B   */1/*21/ 136B 1-0 Lionel Lewis 117C  
    Richard Chillcott 140D - Jon Turner   Colin B Jones 112A 1-0 Mark Paffard 113C  
 
  26 Jan 2006     7 Feb 2006  
  2-52:Shirley & Lucas v Redditch     2-54:Mutual Circle v West Bromwich  
  Donald J Mason 197A - Nigel S Towers 164C     Christopher J Evans 136B - Nicholas A Walker 175B  
  Iain A Galloway 182C 1-0 Thomas D Robinson 139B     Mike BA Walker 121B 0-1 John E Crump 156B  
  Tim Huxtable 150D - Jeffrey Heath 125B     Satnam S Goray 119C - Martyn Smith  
  David R Thomas 145B 1-0 T Giles Stanton 114B     Lionel Lewis 117C - Dave M Davies 118C  
  Robert J Walker 127D 1-0 Russ Sanders 110C     Mark Paffard 113C - Derek Backhouse 122C  
  Steven Briggs 1-0 Penny A Wood 94B     Sheila Robinson 103D 0-1 Moin Uddin 100A  
 
  9 Feb 2006   13 Feb 2006    
  2-55:Warley Quinborne v Shirley & Lucas   2-56:South Birmingham v Mutual Circle    
  Amrik J Singh - Donald J Mason 197A   Gary Hope 141A 1-0 Christopher J Evans 136B    
  John F Fahy 131A - David R Thomas 145B   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 Peter Boynton 123C    
  Justin Hadi 129A 0-1 Robert J Walker 127D   Golam S Ali 145A 1-0 Mike BA Walker 121B    
  Alan J Burnet 127B 0-1 Steven Briggs   Neil Clarke 139B 1-0 Satnam S Goray 119C    
  Jon Turner 127B - Jon A Asbury 117A   Robert Glass 136C 1-0 Lionel Lewis 117C    
    Terry W Walker 137C 1-0 Mark Paffard 113C    
 
  14 Feb 2006   14 Feb 2006   15 Feb 2006  
  2-58:Birmingham v Solihull   2-59:Redditch v Halesowen   2-60:Stourbridge v Kynoch/Barn  
  Chris C McConkey 150C 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 157B   Thomas D Robinson 139B 0-1 Andy Ambrose 133A   John Foxall 134A 1-0 Paul Webster 169C  
  Ammar Karim 146D 0-1 Anthony Sadler 157B   T Giles Stanton 114B 0-1 Windsor WA Peck 132A   Steve Jukes 122B - Keith R Ingram 170C  
  Douglas JS Spencer 142D 1-0 Geoffrey N Stokes 154B   Gary C Jackson 113A 0-1 Darren Jackson 98D   David Scriven 125A - Nick W Roberts 167E  
  Russell Pearson 140C 0-1 Matthew J Tapp 147B   Ian A Clack 93B 1-0 Graham J Wyle 127B   Eric Horwill 125A - AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C  
  John Fender 138D - Julian H Summerfield 134B   Penny A Wood 94B - John Bingham 117E   Mark Podlesak 122B 0-1 Richard J Burton 126B  
  Henry G Scott 132D 1-0 Dennis M Horsley 106C     Andrew P Moore 103B - Anthony Rake (Tony)  
 
    21 Feb 2006    
    2-62:Halesowen v Warley Quinborne    
    Andy Ambrose 133A 1-0 Amrik J Singh    
    Windsor WA Peck 132A 1-0 Derek Reeves 142D    
    Dale Jackson 125C 0-1 John F Fahy 131A    
    Graham J Wyle 127B 0-1 Alan J Burnet 127B    
    John Bingham 117E - Wendell S Rawlings 117B    
    Fred Freshwater 85A - Adrian Hussain 102B    
 
  23 Feb 2006   23 Feb 2006   27 Feb 2006  
  2-64:Wolverhampton v Redditch   2-65:Shirley & Lucas v Birmingham   2-66:Kynoch/Barn v Solihull  
  Michael P Townsend 172C 1-0 Thomas D Robinson 139B   Donald J Mason 197A 1-0 Chris C McConkey 150C   *// 169C - Raymond Carpenter 157B  
  Peter I Thompson 169D - Jeffrey Heath 125B   Tim Huxtable 150D 0-1 G Jim Gee 150C   Keith R Ingram 170C 1-0 Anthony Sadler 157B  
  Parminder Sanghera 141D 1-0 T Giles Stanton 114B   David R Thomas 145B - Douglas JS Spencer 142D   Nick W Roberts 167E - Geoffrey N Stokes 154B  
  Philip D Porter 140B 1-0 Michele J Clack 95B   Robert J Walker 127D - Russell Pearson 140C   AJ Hickey (Tony) 150C - Matthew J Tapp 147B  
  Martin May 136B - Ian A Clack 93B   Steven Briggs 1-0 John Fender 138D   Richard J Burton 126B 0-1 Julian H Summerfield 134B  
  Munroe L Morrison 128A - Penny A Wood 94B   Jon A Asbury 117A 0-1 Brian D Hopkins 112C   Brian Dawson 82C 0-1 Geoff F Howard 120B  
 
  28 Feb 2006   28 Feb 2006   2 Mar 2006  
  2-67:Birmingham v Halesowen   2-68:Redditch v West Bromwich   2-69:Warley Quinborne v Wolverhampton  
  G Jim Gee 150C - Andy Ambrose 133A   Thomas D Robinson 139B 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 175B   Amrik J Singh - Peter I Thompson 169D  
  Ammar Karim 146D - Windsor WA Peck 132A   Jeffrey Heath 125B - John E Crump 156B   Derek Reeves 142D 0-1 Parminder Sanghera 141D  
  Chris C McConkey 150C 1-0 Dale Jackson 125C   T Giles Stanton 114B - Martyn Smith   John F Fahy 131A - Philip D Porter 140B  
  Douglas JS Spencer 142D - Graham J Wyle 127B   Gary C Jackson 113A 1-0 Dave M Davies 118C   Alan J Burnet 127B - Frank Wood 137A  
  Russell Pearson 140C 1-0 John Bingham 117E   Russ Sanders 110C 0-1 Moin Uddin 100A   Jon Turner 127B 0-1 Keith Bate  
  John Fender 138D 1-0 Kevin C Ryder 103A   Brian Drummond 93C 0-1 Geoffrey C Wesson   John H Pakenham 82A 0-1 Martin May 136B  
 
  15 Mar 2006   20 Mar 2006   21 Mar 2006  
  2-70:Stourbridge v Shirley & Lucas   2-71:West Bromwich v Warley Quinborne   2-72:Halesowen v Stourbridge  
  John Foxall 134A - Donald J Mason 197A   Nicholas A Walker 175B 1-0 Amrik J Singh   Andy Ambrose 133A - John Foxall 134A  
  Steve Jukes 122B 0-1 Iain A Galloway 182C   John E Crump 156B 0-1 Derek Reeves 142D   Windsor WA Peck 132A 0-1 David Scriven 125A  
  Doug G Tranter 124E 0-1 Tim Huxtable 150D   Martyn Smith - John F Fahy 131A   Dale Jackson 125C 1-0 Steve Jukes 122B  
  David Scriven 125A 1-0 David R Thomas 145B   Derek Backhouse 122C - Alan J Burnet 127B   Graham J Wyle 127B 1-0 Adrian P Somerfield 117A  
  Ron Evans 122C 0-1 Robert J Walker 127D   Geoffrey C Wesson 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B   John Bingham 117E 1-0 Mark Pritchard 105D  
  Andrew P Moore 103B - Steven Briggs   Carlos Bryant 104C 0-1 Adrian Hussain 102B   Peter S Banks 105B 0-1 Andrew P Moore 103B  
 
  22 Mar 2006   23 Mar 2006   23 Mar 2006  
  2-73:South Birmingham v Redditch   2-74:Wolverhampton v Birmingham   2-75:Shirley & Lucas v Kynoch/Barn  
  Gary Hope 141A - Jeffrey Heath 125B   Peter I Thompson 169D 1-0 G Jim Gee 150C   Donald J Mason 197A - Paul Webster 169C  
  Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 T Giles Stanton 114B   Parminder Sanghera 141D 0-1 Ammar Karim 146D   Iain A Galloway 182C 1-0 Keith R Ingram 170C  
  Golam S Ali 145A 1-0 Gary C Jackson 113A   Philip D Porter 140B 1-0 Chris C McConkey 150C   David R Thomas 145B - Nick W Roberts 167E  
  Neil Clarke 139B 1-0 Russ Sanders 110C   Frank Wood 137A 1-0 Douglas JS Spencer 142D   Steven Briggs 1-0 Richard J Burton 126B  
  Robert Glass 136C 1-0 Michael Daniels 89C   Martin May 136B 1-0 Russell Pearson 140C   Robert J Walker 127D - Wilf Morgan 108C  
  Terry W Walker 137C 1-0 Derek Abraham 88E   Munroe L Morrison 128A 0-1 John Fender 138D    
 
  28 Mar 2006   29 Mar 2006   30 Mar 2006  
  2-76:Redditch v Mutual Circle   2-77:Solihull v Stourbridge   2-78:Warley Quinborne v Birmingham  
  Nigel S Towers 164C 1-0 Christopher J Evans 136B   Andrew P McCumiskey 175B 1-0 John Foxall 134A   Amrik J Singh - Chris C McConkey 150C  
  Thomas D Robinson 139B 1-0 Peter Boynton 123C   Raymond Carpenter 157B - David Scriven 125A   Derek Reeves 142D 0-1 G Jim Gee 150C  
  Jeffrey Heath 125B - Mike BA Walker 121B   Anthony Sadler 157B - Eric Horwill 125A   Dave W Pugh 137E 0-1 Ammar Karim 146D  
  T Giles Stanton 114B 0-1 Lionel Lewis 117C   Geoffrey N Stokes 154B - Steve Jukes 122B   Justin Hadi 129A 1-0 Douglas JS Spencer 142D  
  Gary C Jackson 113A 0-1 Mark Paffard 113C   Matthew J Tapp 147B 1-0 Mark Podlesak 122B   Jon Turner 127B 0-1 John Fender 138D  
  Russ Sanders 110C 1-0 John L Homer 105C   Julian H Summerfield 134B - Adrian P Somerfield 117A   Alan J Burnet 127B - Henry G Scott 132D  
 
  12 May 2006      
  2-79:South Birmingham v Solihull      
  Gary Hope 141A 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 157B      
  Pablo P Padilla Cabero 141E 1-0 Anthony Sadler 157B      
  Golam S Ali 145A - Geoffrey N Stokes 154B      
  Neil Clarke 139B 1-0 Matthew J Tapp 147B      
  Robert Glass 136C - Julian H Summerfield 134B      
  Terry W Walker 137C 1-0 Fred S Collins 129B      
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss              
  5 Sep 2005   7 Sep 2005   8 Sep 2005  
  3-01:Sutton Coldfield 'A' v Sutton Coldfield 'B'   3-02:South Birmingham 'B' v South Birmingham 'A'   3-03:Shirley & Lucas v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Marek J Soszynski 129A 0-1 David Gardiner 120C   Nathanael Kasafir 124D 1-0 G Paul Swatridge 133C   Robert J Purcell 138D - Joe Fagan 139B  
  Lawrence F Hayden 129A 1-0 Arthur F Kent 117C   Derek A Stockhall 128C 1-0 Chris M Boivin 132D   John Freeman 137B 0-1 Keith Thomas 131A  
  Iqbal S Dhesi 125C - Thomas Burgess 114B   Paul Hodgskin 125A - Steve Evans 127C   Eric Ward 125A 1-0 Robert S Mitchell 126D  
  Roy A Lawrence 119B 0-1 A Joe Hider 113D   Ron Hardy 125C 0-1 Chris W Pitt 124A   Frank C Jimenez 119A - Mike A Biddle 127A  
  Andrew Tunks 99A 1-0 Chris East 109B   Darren Lee 117A 1-0 R Baqer 126E   Gordon SG Christie 117A 1-0 Dave Brelsforth 123A  
  Derek Green 103C 1-0 Peter Thompson 100B   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C 1-0 Bernard H McClory 86C   Jon A Asbury 117A - Michael J Harrington 106C  
 
  8 Sep 2005   12 Sep 2005   15 Sep 2005  
  3-04:Warley Quinborne v Solihull   3-05:Sutton Coldfield 'B' v Handsworth Wood   3-06:Walsall Kipping v South Birmingham 'A'  
  Andrew J Moxley 138B 1-0 Richard Chillcott 140D   Arthur F Kent 117C 0-1 Andrew N Lake 132A   Darren H Whitmore 150A 1-0 G Paul Swatridge 133C  
  Phil Bull 123A 0-1 Fred S Collins 129B   Thomas Burgess 114B - Steve A Edwards 138A   William Rea 134C - Mark A Drugan 124D  
  Wendell S Rawlings 117B 1-0 Geoff F Howard 120B   A Joe Hider 113D 0-1 Stephen M Chadaway 122A   Christian Pohribnyj 130A - Steve Evans 127C  
  Stephen Moxley 112C 1-0 Robin A Anderton 103B   Chris East 109B - Peter L Loach 118A   Mike J Groombridge 124A 1-0 Chris W Pitt 124A  
  Colin J Nixon 104C 0-1 Iain Brodie   Derek Green 103C - Graham M Gee 92C   Robert G Jones 120C 1-0 R Baqer 126E  
  Adrian Hussain 102B 1-0 David Randall 80A   Peter Thompson 100B 0-1 P Wakefield 86E   David J Friend 112B 0-1 Darren Lee 117A  
 
  15 Sep 2005   19 Sep 2005   21 Sep 2005  
  3-07:Greenlands v Tamworth & District   3-08:Sutton Coldfield 'A' v Warley Quinborne   3-09:Boldmere St Michaels v Walsall Kipping  
  Lawrence J Wheatley 141C 1-0 Simon Walton 140D   Marek J Soszynski 129A 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 138B   Joe Fagan 139B - Christian Pohribnyj 130A  
  Roy Peters 140C 0-1 David N Brown 138D   Lawrence F Hayden 129A - Phil Bull 123A   Keith Thomas 131A 1-0 Mike J Groombridge 124A  
  Ian M Truscott 122B 1-0 Robert Griffiths 131C   Glenn F Windows 129C 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B   Robert S Mitchell 126D 0-1 Jack L Payton 122B  
  Doug Bott 100C 0-1 Peter J R Oliver 123C   Iqbal S Dhesi 125C 1-0 Stephen Moxley 112C   Mike A Biddle 127A - Steven Beasley 116C  
  Ian Ellis 98D 1-0 Peter J McConnell 119A   Ian Storey 124C 1-0 Colin J Nixon 104C   Dave Brelsforth 123A 1-0 David J Friend 112B  
  Steve Shaw 90C 0-1 Les J Chrusciel 119D   Roy A Lawrence 119B 0-1 Adrian Hussain 102B   Malcolm J Phipps 116D - Mike W Savin 85B  
 
  21 Sep 2005   21 Sep 2005   22 Sep 2005  
  3-10:South Birmingham 'A' v Rushall   3-11:Solihull v Greenlands   3-12:Tamworth & District v Shirley & Lucas  
  Simon A Williams 135D 0-1 Richard D Westwood 172A   Richard Chillcott 140D 1-0 Lawrence J Wheatley 141C   Simon Walton 140D - John Freeman 137B  
  Mark A Drugan 124D - Stephen R Wilcox 131A   David J Shurrock 129C - Roy Peters 140C   David N Brown 138D 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 119A  
  Chris M Boivin 132D 0-1 Peter J Leary 118A   Fred S Collins 129B 0-1 Ian M Truscott 122B   Robert Griffiths 131C 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 117A  
  Steve Evans 127C - Robert G Daniels 122B   Iain Brodie 1-0 Doug Bott 100C   Peter J R Oliver 123C 0-1 Jon A Asbury 117A  
  Ron Hardy 125C 1-0 Ray J Hancox 123A   Colin Howard 110B 0-1 Ian Ellis 98D   Peter J McConnell 119A 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 94A  
  Chris W Pitt 124A 1-0 Shane Cooksey 100A   Dennis M Horsley 106C 1-0 Steve Shaw 90C   Les J Chrusciel 119D 1-0 Roger Healey 91D  
 
  3 Oct 2005   4 Oct 2005   10 Oct 2005  
  3-13:Rushall v South Birmingham 'B'   3-14:Handsworth Wood v Sutton Coldfield 'A'   3-15:Rushall v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Richard D Westwood 172A 1-0 Nathanael Kasafir 124D   Andrew N Lake 132A - Marek J Soszynski 129A   Richard D Westwood 172A 1-0 Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A  
  Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A - Derek A Stockhall 128C   Ron Neale 129D - Lawrence F Hayden 129A   Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A - Keith Thomas 131A  
  Trevor Owen 129A 1-0 Sean Ralph 129B   Stephen M Fryer 114C 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 125C   Trevor Owen 129A - Robert S Mitchell 126D  
  Peter J Leary 118A 0-1 Ron Hardy 125C   Stephen M Chadaway 122A 1-0 Ian Storey 124C   Peter J Leary 118A - Mike A Biddle 127A  
  Robert G Daniels 122B 0-1 Paul Hodgskin 125A   Peter L Loach 118A 1-0 Roy A Lawrence 119B   Robert G Daniels 122B 0-1 Dave Brelsforth 123A  
  Ray J Hancox 123A - Darren Lee 117A   G Gowler 89D - David Gardiner 120C   Ray J Hancox 123A - John Lakin 109B  
 
  13 Oct 2005   13 Oct 2005   20 Oct 2005  
  3-16:Walsall Kipping v Tamworth & District   3-17:Greenlands v Sutton Coldfield 'A'   3-18:Shirley & Lucas v Solihull  
  Darren H Whitmore 150A 1-0 Simon Walton 140D   Lawrence J Wheatley 141C 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 129A   Robert J Purcell 138D 1-0 Richard Chillcott 140D  
  William Rea 134C 1-0 David N Brown 138D   Roy Peters 140C - Lawrence F Hayden 129A   John Freeman 137B - David J Shurrock 129C  
  Christian Pohribnyj 130A 0-1 Robert Griffiths 131C   Ian M Truscott 122B - Glenn F Windows 129C   Eric Ward 125A 1-0 Iain Brodie  
  Robert G Jones 120C 1-0 Peter J McConnell 119A   Ian Ellis 98D 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 125C   Frank C Jimenez 119A 0-1 Robin A Anderton 103B  
  David J Friend 112B 1-0 Les J Chrusciel 119D   Richard F Collett 93B 1-0 Ian Storey 124C   Gordon SG Christie 117A - Chris Dodson  
    Steve Shaw 90C 0-1 Roy A Lawrence 119B   Jon A Asbury 117A 1-0 Stuart Crawford 62B  
 
  20 Oct 2005   24 Oct 2005   25 Oct 2005  
  3-19:Warley Quinborne v Sutton Coldfield 'B'   3-20:Sutton Coldfield 'A' v Shirley & Lucas   3-21:Handsworth Wood v Warley Quinborne  
  Andrew J Moxley 138B 0-1 David Gardiner 120C   Marek J Soszynski 129A 1-0 Robert J Purcell 138D   Stephen M Chadaway 122A 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 138B  
  Phil Bull 123A - Arthur F Kent 117C   Lawrence F Hayden 129A 0-1 John Freeman 137B   Peter L Loach 118A - Phil Bull 123A  
  Wendell S Rawlings 117B - Thomas Burgess 114B   Iqbal S Dhesi 125C 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 119A   Stephen M Fryer 114C 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B  
  Stephen Moxley 112C 0-1 A Joe Hider 113D   Ian Storey 124C 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 117A   J Robinson 103D 0-1 Stephen Moxley 112C  
  Colin J Nixon 104C - Chris East 109B   Roy A Lawrence 119B - Jon A Asbury 117A   Graham M Gee 92C - Stuart Black 106C  
  Adrian Hussain 102B - Peter Thompson 100B   Andrew Tunks 99A 0-1 Louis S Rawson 115A   G Gowler 89D - Adrian Hussain 102B  
 
  26 Oct 2005   27 Oct 2005   31 Oct 2005  
  3-22:Solihull v Walsall Kipping   3-23:Tamworth & District v Rushall   3-24:Sutton Coldfield 'B' v Greenlands  
  Richard Chillcott 140D - Mike J Groombridge 124A   David N Brown 138D - Richard D Westwood 172A   David Gardiner 120C - Ian M Truscott 122B  
  David J Shurrock 129C 0-1 Jack L Payton 122B   Robert Griffiths 131C - Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A   Arthur F Kent 117C - Ian Ellis 98D  
  Fred S Collins 129B - Steven Beasley 116C   Mark Kimberley 126E 1-0 Stephen R Wilcox 131A   Chris East 109B 1-0 Steve Shaw 90C  
  Dennis M Horsley 106C - David J Friend 112B   Peter J R Oliver 123C 0-1 Trevor Owen 129A   Derek Green 103C 1-0 Richard F Collett 93B  
  Robin A Anderton 103B 1-0 Kevin J Moore 86A   Les J Chrusciel 119D 1-0 Peter J Leary 118A   Peter Thompson 100B 1-0 Stan Johnson 91B  
    David Hoddy 124C - Robert G Daniels 122B   Robert BN Brodie 1-0 John E Lloyd 71C  
 
  2 Nov 2005   10 Nov 2005   14 Nov 2005  
  3-25:Boldmere St Michaels v South Birmingham 'B'   3-26:Warley Quinborne v Greenlands   3-27:South Birmingham 'A' v Boldmere St Michaels  
  Joe Fagan 139B 1-0 Nathanael Kasafir 124D   Andrew J Moxley 138B - Lawrence J Wheatley 141C   Simon A Williams 135D - Joe Fagan 139B  
  Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 128C   Phil Bull 123A - Roy Peters 140C   Chris M Boivin 132D 1-0 Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A  
  Keith Thomas 131A - Ron Hardy 125C   Stephen Moxley 112C - Ian M Truscott 122B   G Paul Swatridge 133C 1-0 Keith Thomas 131A  
  Mike A Biddle 127A - Paul Hodgskin 125A   Stuart Black 106C 1-0 Steve Shaw 90C   Steve Evans 127C 1-0 Robert S Mitchell 126D  
  Dave Brelsforth 123A - Darren Lee 117A   Adrian Hussain 102B 1-0 Stan Johnson 91B   Chris W Pitt 124A - Mike A Biddle 127A  
  Malcolm J Phipps 116D 0-1 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C   Joe M Rourke 71B 1-0 John E Lloyd 71C   Darren Lee 117A - Dave Brelsforth 123A  
 
  14 Nov 2005   16 Nov 2005   17 Nov 2005  
  3-28:Rushall v Solihull   3-29:South Birmingham 'B' v Tamworth & District   3-30:Shirley & Lucas v Sutton Coldfield 'B'  
  Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A 1-0 Fred S Collins 129B   Nathanael Kasafir 124D - Simon Walton 140D   Robert J Purcell 138D - David Gardiner 120C  
  Trevor Owen 129A 1-0 Geoff F Howard 120B   Derek A Stockhall 128C 1-0 David N Brown 138D   John Freeman 137B 0-1 Arthur F Kent 117C  
  Ray J Hancox 123A 0-1 Robin A Anderton 103B   Sean Ralph 129B 0-1 Robert Griffiths 131C   Gordon SG Christie 117A 0-1 Thomas Burgess 114B  
  Robert G Daniels 122B 1-0 David Randall 80A   Ron Hardy 125C - Mark Kimberley 126E   Jon A Asbury 117A 0-1 A Joe Hider 113D  
  Syd A Allen 94B - Stuart Crawford 62B   Paul Hodgskin 125A - Peter J R Oliver 123C   Frank C Jimenez 119A 0-1 Chris East 109B  
    AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C 1-0 Les J Chrusciel 119D   Kenneth E Warren 106B - Peter Thompson 100B  
 
  17 Nov 2005   21 Nov 2005   24 Nov 2005  
  3-31:Greenlands v Handsworth Wood   3-32:Sutton Coldfield 'A' v Rushall   3-33:Walsall Kipping v Sutton Coldfield 'A'  
  Roy Peters 140C 0-1 Andrew N Lake 132A   Marek J Soszynski 129A 0-1 Richard D Westwood 172A   Darren H Whitmore 150A 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 129A  
  Ian M Truscott 122B 0-1 Stephen M Chadaway 122A   Lawrence F Hayden 129A 1-0 Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A   Mike J Groombridge 124A - Lawrence F Hayden 129A  
  Steve Shaw 90C 1-0 Peter L Loach 118A   Glenn F Windows 129C 0-1 Trevor Owen 129A   Robert G Jones 120C - Iqbal S Dhesi 125C  
  Richard F Collett 93B 1-0 Stephen M Fryer 114C   Iqbal S Dhesi 125C 0-1 Peter J Leary 118A   Steven Beasley 116C - Ian Storey 124C  
  Stan Johnson 91B - Graham M Gee 92C   Ian Storey 124C - Robert G Daniels 122B   David J Friend 112B - Thomas Burgess 114B  
    Roy A Lawrence 119B - Ray J Hancox 123A   Richard Wilkinson 113A 0-1 Chris East 109B  
 
       
  3-34:Sutton Coldfield 'B' v Walsall Kipping   3-35:Handsworth Wood v Shirley & Lucas   3-36:South Birmingham 'B' v Sutton Coldfield 'A'  
  David Gardiner 120C 1-0 William Rea 134C   Andrew N Lake 132A 0-1 John Freeman 137B   Nathanael Kasafir 124D - Marek J Soszynski 129A  
  Arthur F Kent 117C - Mike J Groombridge 124A   Ron Neale 129D - Gordon SG Christie 117A   Derek A Stockhall 128C - Lawrence F Hayden 129A  
  Thomas Burgess 114B - Robert G Jones 120C   Stephen M Chadaway 122A 1-0 Jon A Asbury 117A   Sean Ralph 129B - Glenn F Windows 129C  
  A Joe Hider 113D 1-0 David J Friend 112B   Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 Frank C Jimenez 119A   Ron Hardy 125C 0-1 Ian Storey 124C  
  Chris East 109B 1-0 Peter J Jones 97A   Stephen M Fryer 114C 0-1 Louis S Rawson 115A   Darren Lee 117A 1-0 Roy A Lawrence 119B  
  Peter Thompson 100B - Mike W Savin 85B   J Robinson 103D 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 94A   Tim R Tidman 106C 0-1 Arthur F Kent 117C  
 
  1 Dec 2005   7 Dec 2005   7 Dec 2005  
  3-37:Tamworth & District v South Birmingham 'A'   3-38:Boldmere St Michaels v Tamworth & District   3-39:Solihull v South Birmingham 'B'  
  Simon Walton 140D 1-0 Simon A Williams 135D   Joe Fagan 139B - Simon Walton 140D   Fred S Collins 129B 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 128C  
  David N Brown 138D 0-1 G Paul Swatridge 133C   Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A 1-0 Robert Griffiths 131C   David J Shurrock 129C - Sean Ralph 129B  
  Robert Griffiths 131C 1-0 Steve Evans 127C   Keith Thomas 131A 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 123C   Geoff F Howard 120B 0-1 Paul Hodgskin 125A  
  Mark Kimberley 126E 1-0 Chris W Pitt 124A   Robert S Mitchell 126D 1-0 Les J Chrusciel 119D   Iain Brodie 0-1 Darren Lee 117A  
  Peter J R Oliver 123C 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 128C   Mike A Biddle 127A 1-0 D Makepeace 118D   Dennis M Horsley 106C 0-1 Fred S Dickson 102C  
  Les J Chrusciel 119D 0-1 Darren Lee 117A   Dave Brelsforth 123A - Derek Prentice 113B    
 
  8 Dec 2005   19 Dec 2005   19 Dec 2005  
  3-40:Greenlands v Shirley & Lucas   3-41:South Birmingham 'A' v Solihull   3-42:Rushall v Sutton Coldfield 'B'  
  Lawrence J Wheatley 141C 0-1 Robert J Purcell 138D   Simon A Williams 135D 0-1 Fred S Collins 129B   Richard D Westwood 172A 1-0 David Gardiner 120C  
  Roy Peters 140C - John Freeman 137B   G Paul Swatridge 133C - David J Shurrock 129C   Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A 0-1 Arthur F Kent 117C  
  Ian M Truscott 122B 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 117A   Steve Evans 127C 1-0 Geoff F Howard 120B   Trevor Owen 129A - A Joe Hider 113D  
  Ian Ellis 98D - Jon A Asbury 117A   Chris M Boivin 132D - Oliver R Anderton 120C   Stephen M Harris 0-1 Chris East 109B  
  Steve Shaw 90C - Frank C Jimenez 119A   Chris W Pitt 124A 1-0 Robin A Anderton 103B   Ray J Hancox 123A 1-0 Peter Thompson 100B  
    Sean Ralph 129B 1-0 Dennis M Horsley 106C   Robert G Daniels 122B 0-1 Henrik Stepanyan  
 
  5 Jan 2006   5 Jan 2006   9 Jan 2006  
  3-43:Walsall Kipping v Handsworth Wood   3-44:Shirley & Lucas v Warley Quinborne   3-45:Sutton Coldfield 'A' v South Birmingham 'A'  
  William Rea 134C 1-0 Steve A Edwards 138A   Robert J Purcell 138D - Andrew J Moxley 138B   Marek J Soszynski 129A - Simon A Williams 135D  
  Christian Pohribnyj 130A 0-1 Andrew N Lake 132A   John Freeman 137B - Phil Bull 123A   Lawrence F Hayden 129A - G Paul Swatridge 133C  
  Mike J Groombridge 124A - Stephen M Chadaway 122A   Eric Ward 125A 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B   Glenn F Windows 129C - Steve Evans 127C  
  Jack L Payton 122B 0-1 Peter L Loach 118A   Gordon SG Christie 117A 1-0 Stephen Moxley 112C   Iqbal S Dhesi 125C 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 128C  
  Robert G Jones 120C 1-0 Graham M Gee 92C   Jon A Asbury 117A 1-0 Colin J Nixon 104C   Ian Storey 124C - Ron Hardy 125C  
    Frank C Jimenez 119A - Adrian Hussain 102B   Roy A Lawrence 119B 1-0 Chris W Pitt 124A  
 
    11 Jan 2006   16 Jan 2006  
    3-47:Solihull v Boldmere St Michaels   3-48:Sutton Coldfield 'B' v South Birmingham 'B'  
    Richard Chillcott 140D 0-1 Joe Fagan 139B   David Gardiner 120C 1-0 Nathanael Kasafir 124D  
    Fred S Collins 129B 1-0 Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A   Arthur F Kent 117C - Derek A Stockhall 128C  
    David J Shurrock 129C 0-1 Keith Thomas 131A   Thomas Burgess 114B - Ron Hardy 125C  
    Geoff F Howard 120B 0-1 Robert S Mitchell 126D   A Joe Hider 113D 0-1 Darren Lee 117A  
    Dennis M Horsley 106C - Mike A Biddle 127A   Chris East 109B - AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C  
    Iain Brodie 1-0 Dave Brelsforth 123A   Peter Thompson 100B 1-0 Fred S Dickson 102C  
 
  18 Jan 2006   19 Jan 2006   23 Jan 2006  
  3-49:Boldmere St Michaels v Sutton Coldfield 'A'   3-50:Warley Quinborne v Walsall Kipping   3-51:South Birmingham 'B' v Handsworth Wood  
  Joe Fagan 139B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 129A   Phil Bull 123A 1-0 William Rea 134C   Nathanael Kasafir 124D - Steve A Edwards 138A  
  Keith Thomas 131A - Lawrence F Hayden 129A   Wendell S Rawlings 117B 1-0 Christian Pohribnyj 130A   Derek A Stockhall 128C 1-0 Andrew N Lake 132A  
  Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A - Glenn F Windows 129C   Stephen Moxley 112C 0-1 Mike J Groombridge 124A   Sean Ralph 129B - Stephen M Chadaway 122A  
  Robert S Mitchell 126D 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 125C   Colin J Nixon 104C 0-1 Robert G Jones 120C   Ron Hardy 125C - Peter L Loach 118A  
  Mike A Biddle 127A 1-0 Ian Storey 124C   Adrian Hussain 102B 0-1 David J Friend 112B   Paul Hodgskin 125A - Stephen M Fryer 114C  
  Dave Brelsforth 123A 1-0 Roy A Lawrence 119B   Pauline Woodward 87B 0-1 Jack L Payton 122B   Darren Lee 117A 1-0 Graham M Gee 92C  
 
  25 Jan 2006     26 Jan 2006  
  3-52:South Birmingham 'A' v Sutton Coldfield 'B'     3-54:Tamworth & District v Solihull  
  G Paul Swatridge 133C 1-0 David Gardiner 120C     Simon Walton 140D 0-1 Richard Chillcott 140D  
  Steve Evans 127C - Thomas Burgess 114B     David N Brown 138D - Iain Brodie  
  Chris M Boivin 132D 1-0 A Joe Hider 113D     Robert Griffiths 131C 0-1 Dennis M Horsley 106C  
  Chris W Pitt 124A 1-0 Chris East 109B     Mark Kimberley 126E 1-0 Robin A Anderton 103B  
  Derek A Stockhall 128C 1-0 Henrik Stepanyan     Peter J R Oliver 123C 1-0 Chris Dodson  
  Ron Hardy 125C 0-1 Peter Thompson 100B     John Howlett 112D 1-0 David Randall 80A  
 
  30 Jan 2006   7 Feb 2006   9 Feb 2006  
  3-55:Rushall v Warley Quinborne   3-56:Handsworth Wood v South Birmingham 'A'   3-57:Greenlands v Rushall  
  Richard D Westwood 172A - Andrew J Moxley 138B   Steve A Edwards 138A 0-1 G Paul Swatridge 133C   Lawrence J Wheatley 141C - Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A  
  Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A 0-1 Phil Bull 123A   Andrew N Lake 132A 0-1 Steve Evans 127C   Roy Peters 140C - Stephen R Wilcox 131A  
  Trevor Owen 129A 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B   Peter L Loach 118A 0-1 Chris W Pitt 124A   Ian M Truscott 122B - Calvin J Styles  
  Stephen M Harris 1-0 Stephen Moxley 112C   Stephen M Fryer 114C 0-1 Tim R Tidman 106C   Doug Bott 100C - Steven R Colwell 117C  
  Ray J Hancox 123A - Adrian Hussain 102B   J Robinson 103D - Bernard H McClory 86C   Steve Shaw 90C 1-0 Ray J Hancox 123A  
  Robert G Daniels 122B 1-0 John H Pakenham 82A   G Gowler 89D 1-0 Brian Green 82E   Stan Johnson 91B 0-1 Robert G Daniels 122B  
 
       
  3-58:Sutton Coldfield 'B' v Boldmere St Michaels   3-59:Sutton Coldfield 'A' v Tamworth & District   3-60:Shirley & Lucas v Walsall Kipping  
  David Gardiner 120C 1-0 Joe Fagan 139B   Marek J Soszynski 129A 0-1 Simon Walton 140D   Robert J Purcell 138D - Mike J Groombridge 124A  
  Arthur F Kent 117C 1-0 Keith Thomas 131A   Lawrence F Hayden 129A - David N Brown 138D   John Freeman 137B 0-1 Robert G Jones 120C  
  Thomas Burgess 114B - Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A   Glenn F Windows 129C - Robert Griffiths 131C   Eric Ward 125A - David J Friend 112B  
  A Joe Hider 113D 1-0 Mike A Biddle 127A   Iqbal S Dhesi 125C 0-1 Mark Kimberley 126E   Gordon SG Christie 117A 1-0 Jack L Payton 122B  
  Chris East 109B - Dave Brelsforth 123A   Ian Storey 124C - Peter J R Oliver 123C   Jon A Asbury 117A - Norman C Young 109C  
  Peter Thompson 100B - Malcolm J Phipps 116D   Roy A Lawrence 119B - D Makepeace 118D   Frank C Jimenez 119A 1-0 Kevin J Moore 86A  
 
  16 Feb 2006   20 Feb 2006   22 Feb 2006  
  3-61:Warley Quinborne v South Birmingham 'B'   3-62:Rushall v Shirley & Lucas   3-63:Boldmere St Michaels v Handsworth Wood  
  Andrew J Moxley 138B - Nathanael Kasafir 124D   Richard D Westwood 172A 1-0 Robert J Purcell 138D   Joe Fagan 139B - Andrew N Lake 132A  
  Phil Bull 123A - Derek A Stockhall 128C   Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A - John Freeman 137B   Keith Thomas 131A 0-1 Stephen M Chadaway 122A  
  Wendell S Rawlings 117B 0-1 Sean Ralph 129B   Stephen R Wilcox 131A 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 117A   Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 135A - Stephen M Fryer 114C  
  Stephen Moxley 112C - Ron Hardy 125C   Stephen M Harris 0-1 Jon A Asbury 117A   Robert S Mitchell 126D 0-1 Peter L Loach 118A  
  Colin J Nixon 104C 0-1 Paul Hodgskin 125A   Ray J Hancox 123A - Frank C Jimenez 119A   Mike A Biddle 127A 1-0 G Gowler 89D  
  Adrian Hussain 102B 1-0 Darren Lee 117A   Robert G Daniels 122B 1-0 Louis S Rawson 115A    
 
  22 Feb 2006   22 Feb 2006   28 Feb 2006  
  3-64:South Birmingham 'A' v Warley Quinborne   3-65:Solihull v Sutton Coldfield 'A'   3-66:Handsworth Wood v Tamworth & District  
  G Paul Swatridge 133C 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 138B   Richard Chillcott 140D 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 129A   Andrew N Lake 132A 0-1 Simon Walton 140D  
  Steve Evans 127C 0-1 Phil Bull 123A   Fred S Collins 129B - Glenn F Windows 129C   Ron Neale 129D - David N Brown 138D  
  Chris M Boivin 132D 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 117B   David J Shurrock 129C - Iqbal S Dhesi 125C   Stephen M Chadaway 122A 1-0 Robert Griffiths 131C  
  Chris W Pitt 124A 1-0 Stephen Moxley 112C   Geoff F Howard 120B - Ian Storey 124C   Peter L Loach 118A - Mark Kimberley 126E  
  AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C 1-0 Adrian Hussain 102B   Robin A Anderton 103B 0-1 Roy A Lawrence 119B   Stephen M Fryer 114C 0-1 Peter J R Oliver 123C  
  Tim R Tidman 106C - Pauline Woodward 87B   Iain Brodie - Arthur F Kent 117C   G Gowler 89D 0-1 Derek Prentice 113B  
 
  2 Mar 2006   2 Mar 2006   6 Mar 2006  
  3-67:Walsall Kipping v Rushall   3-68:Greenlands v South Birmingham 'A'   3-69:South Birmingham 'B' v Greenlands  
  William Rea 134C - Charlotte J Wilcox-Banks 147A   Lawrence J Wheatley 141C - Simon A Williams 135D   Nathanael Kasafir 124D - Lawrence J Wheatley 141C  
  Mike J Groombridge 124A 0-1 Trevor Owen 129A   Roy Peters 140C 0-1 G Paul Swatridge 133C   Derek A Stockhall 128C 0-1 Roy Peters 140C  
  Robert G Jones 120C - Stephen R Wilcox 131A   Ian M Truscott 122B - Chris W Pitt 124A   Sean Ralph 129B - Ian M Truscott 122B  
  Christian Pohribnyj 130A 0-1 Peter J Leary 118A   Ian Ellis 98D - Paul Hodgskin 125A   Ron Hardy 125C 1-0 Doug Bott 100C  
  David J Friend 112B 0-1 Steven R Colwell 117C   Steve Shaw 90C 1-0 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C   Paul Hodgskin 125A 0-1 Ian Ellis 98D  
  Peter J Jones 97A 0-1 Robert G Daniels 122B   P Shaw 0-1 Tim R Tidman 106C   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C 1-0 Steve Shaw 90C  
 
    22 Mar 2006   22 Mar 2006  
  3-70:Tamworth & District v Sutton Coldfield 'B'   3-71:Boldmere St Michaels v Greenlands   3-72:South Birmingham 'B' v Walsall Kipping  
  David N Brown 138D 1-0 Arthur F Kent 117C   Joe Fagan 139B 0-1 Lawrence J Wheatley 141C   Nathanael Kasafir 124D 1-0 William Rea 134C  
  Robert Griffiths 131C 1-0 Thomas Burgess 114B   Keith Thomas 131A 1-0 Roy Peters 140C   Derek A Stockhall 128C 1-0 Mike J Groombridge 124A  
  Mark Kimberley 126E - A Joe Hider 113D   Robert S Mitchell 126D 1-0 Ian M Truscott 122B   Sean Ralph 129B - Robert G Jones 120C  
  Peter J R Oliver 123C - Chris East 109B   Mike A Biddle 127A - Ian Ellis 98D   Ron Hardy 125C - Christian Pohribnyj 130A  
  John Howlett 112D 1-0 Peter Thompson 100B   Dave Brelsforth 123A - Steve Shaw 90C   Paul Hodgskin 125A 1-0 David J Friend 112B  
    John Lakin 109B 1-0 Stan Johnson 91B   Darren Lee 117A - Norman C Young 109C  
 
    23 Mar 2006   27 Mar 2006  
    3-74:Tamworth & District v Warley Quinborne   3-75:South Birmingham 'A' v Shirley & Lucas  
    Simon Walton 140D - Andrew J Moxley 138B   Simon A Williams 135D - Robert J Purcell 138D  
    David N Brown 138D - Phil Bull 123A   G Paul Swatridge 133C - John Freeman 137B  
    Robert Griffiths 131C - Wendell S Rawlings 117B   Chris W Pitt 124A 1-0 Eric Ward 125A  
    Mark Kimberley 126E 1-0 Stephen Moxley 112C   Nathanael Kasafir 124D - Gordon SG Christie 117A  
    Peter J R Oliver 123C 1-0 Colin J Nixon 104C   Chris M Boivin 132D 1-0 Jon A Asbury 117A  
    Derek Prentice 113B 0-1 Adrian Hussain 102B   Paul Hodgskin 125A 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 119A  
 
  27 Mar 2006   30 Mar 2006   30 Mar 2006  
  3-76:Sutton Coldfield 'B' v Solihull   3-77:Shirley & Lucas v South Birmingham 'B'   3-78:Warley Quinborne v Boldmere St Michaels  
  David Gardiner 120C 1-0 Fred S Collins 129B   Robert J Purcell 138D 1-0 Nathanael Kasafir 124D   Phil Bull 123A 1-0 Robert S Mitchell 126D  
  Arthur F Kent 117C - Geoff F Howard 120B   John Freeman 137B 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 128C   Andrew J Moxley 138B - Mike A Biddle 127A  
  Thomas Burgess 114B 1-0 Robin A Anderton 103B   Eric Ward 125A - Sean Ralph 129B   Wendell S Rawlings 117B - Dave Brelsforth 123A  
  A Joe Hider 113D - Dennis M Horsley 106C   Gordon SG Christie 117A 1-0 Ron Hardy 125C   Stephen Moxley 112C - Malcolm J Phipps 116D  
  Chris East 109B 0-1 David Randall 80A   Jon A Asbury 117A - Paul Hodgskin 125A   Colin J Nixon 104C - John Lakin 109B  
  Peter Thompson 100B 1-0 Stuart Crawford 62B   Frank C Jimenez 119A 0-1 Darren Lee 117A   Adrian Hussain 102B 0-1 Philip J Jones 105A  
 
  12 May 2006      
  3-79:South Birmingham 'B' v Tamworth & District      
  Nathanael Kasafir 124D 0-1 Simon Walton 140D      
  Derek A Stockhall 128C 0-1 David N Brown 138D      
  Sean Ralph 129B 1-0 Robert Griffiths 131C      
  Paul Hodgskin 125A 0-1 Mark Kimberley 126E      
  Darren Lee 117A 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 123C      
  AJ Szatanik (Tony) 104C 1-0 Derek Prentice 113B      
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss              
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss              
Birmingham & District Chess League 2005-06
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss              
T Birmingham & District Chess League 2023-2024
6 Boards   ₩=Win     =Loss