PLAYERS Birmingham & District Chess League: 2010 - 2011 Seasons Complete Bulletin
Player Registrations are deemed Okay after5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Arms.png
  Kynoch 6A   Redditch 6   Saint George's 3
  Wright, Larry 146   Abrahams, Derek 121   Collier, Lee E 161
  Rake, Anthony (Tony) 119   Clack, Ian A 119   Osbourn, Ed 157
  Morgan, Wilf 117   Wood, Penny A 118   Maddocks, Phil 148
  Peers, Mike 105   Turner, Richard 113   Bowen, Steven 131
  Kynoch 6B   Hennion, Josh 112   Lunn, John 147
  Savage, P. J. 140(03)   Clack, Michele J 106   Johnson, Lennie 128
  Wood, Stuart 89   Holmberg, John P 71   Saint George's 4
  Dawson, Brian 82   Curzon, David 66   Macintosh, Robert 140
  Morgan, Grendon L 80   Batson, Fred UG   Wise, Ken 126
  Murphy, Philip 76   Harrison, John UG   Hodkinson, Peter 114
  Bolton, Andy 64   Robinson, Mark UG   Gough, Roy T 114
Year of Last Grade (07)   Dawson, E Betty 55   Elkington, E Paul 113
Only a Rapid Grade (R)   Hill, Doug 45   Shirley & Lucas 1   Griffin, Chris E 112
Estimated (E)   Brooks, Phil J 207   Dyson, Phil 106
Ungraded UG   Lichfield 1   Mason, Donald J 196   Campbell, Robert 96
  Wallace, Paul A 207   Galloway, Iain A 188   Rees, Mike J 94
Birmingham 2   Bicknell, Carl 185   Walker, Robert J 171   Willmott, Les 91
Karim, Ammar 168(09)   Staples, Maurice J 183   Briggs, Steven 165  
Fender, John 167   Collins, Peter M 168   Thomas, David R 161   Tamworth & District 1
Gee, G Jim 164   Keaveney, John S 166   Shirley & Lucas 3   Briggs, Philip J 200
McConkey, Chris C 162   Maher, Mike P 161   Long, Matthew 157   Bould, Trevor C 172
Pready, Alex D 162   Lichfield 3   Purcell, Philip 154   Hoddy, John D 166
Pearson, Russell 143   Green, Anthony J 163   Walker, Aled 151   Allen, Ralph MA 166
Birmingham 4   Smith, John 160   Dale, Jonathan 147   Ardin, Terry 166
Hopkins, Brian D 136   Paterson, Andrew I 159   Asbury, Jon A 143   Smith, Andrew 161
Schroeder, Marek 135   Lamb, Graham H 153   Ward, Eric 142   Tamworth & District 3
Scott, Henry G 134   Fraser, Nicholas C 152   Christie, Gordon SG 140   Williams, David 162
Carter, William 124   Giles, Alan 150   Shirley & Lucas 4A   Hedges, Roy 152
Wright, Alan 116   Monks, Gary 146   Freeman, John 139   Walton, Simon 151
Rowe, David 109   Farmery, Robin 140   Rawson, Louis S 138   Hern, Kevin 150
Hopkins, Steven 92   Lichfield 5   Warden, Mike 136   Hoddy, David 140
Barrett, James 86   Marriott, John 134   Purcell, Robert J 133   Oliver, Peter JR 140
Hill, John 82(09)   Fone, David W 130   Jimenez, Frank C 132   McConnell, Peter J 136
Wilkinson, David 81(02)   Slobodyuk, Yuriy 128   Foster, Nigel 131   Howlett, John 128
Jay, Sange UG   Fraser, Alan 126   Shirley & Lucas 4B   Prentice, Derek 116
  Kirk, Colin 126   Warren, Kenneth E 130   Clark, Stephen 91
Birmingham Checkmates 4   Crellin, Ronald 125   McGuirk, Peter 124   Farrugia, Henry 69
Sangha, Manpreet 160   Page, Michael JR 124   Gough, Phil 123   Smith, David 62
Holowczak, Alex 137   Homewood, L Brian 123   Gilbert, Kim T 120  
Reed, Kyle 126   Hall, R Arthur 120   Csepregi, Gabor 116   Walsall Kipping 1
Pereira, Jason 112   Short, David 107   Ball, Roger 114   Wheeler, Darren P 202
Kalyana, Ashwin 108   Brown, Charles LC 107   Healey, Roger 113   Anderton, David W 189
Fergusson, Matthew 97   Torbica, Danny 106   Donovan, John P 109   Bellin, Jana M 188
Nijjar, Hari 95(R)   Dodgson, Joe 94   Knee, Barry 101   Pritchard, David J 170
Fergusson, Andrew 68   Andrews, Stuart 93   Simpson, Richard 87   Bellin, Christopher J 160
Chawla, Aman UG   Smith, Roy K 85   Phillips, Gary 84   Rea, William 154
Chawla, Sanam UG   Lever, Mike 84     Patel, Ravi 145
Nijjar, Manpreet UG   Smitton, Stuart 81   Solihull 2   Walsall Kipping 4
Krishna, Unnat UG   Griffin, Nicholas 70   Tapp, Matthew J 176   Groombridge, Mike J 149
Malik, Ibraheem UG   Caithness, Ian 67   Carpenter, Raymond 173   Friend, David J 131
  Wingrove, D Richard 64   Stokes, Geoffrey N 159   Beasley, Steven 129
Boldmere Saint Michael's 2   Wade, Paul UG   Sadler, Anthony 158   Burgess, Phil 122
Mildenhall, John 162   Marriott, Nicholas UG   Roper, Paul 154   Colwell, Steven R 120
Lake, Andrew N 154   Jones, Donald UG   Summerfield, Julian H 150   Young, Norman C 116
Thomas, Keith 154   Muxworthy, Dennis UG   Solihull 3   Jones, Simon A 108
Bennett, Loxley 146   Franks, David UG   Jewsbury, Keith R 151   Walsall Kipping 5
Brelsforth, Dave 145   Brodie, Ian 150   Perry, Andrew 125(08)
Fagan, Joe 142   Mercia 3   Chillcott, Richard 147   Gavin, Peter 110
Boldmere 3   McCumiskey, Andrew P 191   Pearson, Andrew P 144   Nixon, Peter 109
Wilson, Alexander D 142   Perks, Derek W 155   Harrison, Keegan 138   Davies, Brian 107
Loach, Peter L 142   Share, Michael 143   Green, John 128   Savin, Mike W 106
Biddle, Mike A 141   Francis, Ken AJ 142   Fisher, Ian P 158(03)   Anderton, Doreen 103
Fryer, Stephen M 140   Phillips, John 135   Solihull 5   Hayes, Lance 102
Neale, Ron 140   Price, Rod 132   Lazell, Matthew 132(R)   Shrimpton, Alan E 100
Tsoi, Leo G 139   Cox, Alan 128   Horsley, Dennis M 126   Moore, Kevin J 87
Boldmere 4   Smith, Barry R 126   Anderton, Robin A 121  
Hussain, Adrian 133   May, Ken D 125   Trigg, Matt D 114   Warley Quinborne 1A
Phipps, Malcolm J 133   Lane, Chris 118   Randall, Dave 107   Southall, Andrew C 186
Broomhall, Peter 132   Bateson, Christopher 98   Rumball, William 100(94)   Wildboar, Mike 179
Jones, Philip J 130   Heathcock, Chris 92   Coxon, Louise J 89   Agnew, Alan 178
Harrington, Michael J 127   Brownsword, Andrew 90   Peake, Nigel 87   Smith, Simon C 175
Lakin, John 125   Challinor, David 55   Crawford, Stuart 75   Whitehouse, Brian 169
Boldmere 5   Nicholls, Philip W 53   Anderton, Oliver UG   Draper, Adam GA 166
Byrne, Steve 118   Challinor, George 46   Page, Ciaran UG   Warley Quinborne 1B
Johnson, Alan 117   Jeffs, David UG   Rahman. Barzan UG   Singh, Amrik J 161
Dixon, Bill 115   Jancis, Arthur UG   Smith, Chris A 160
Harman, Geoff 98   Webb, Dave UG   South Birmingham 1A   Turner, Jon 157
Smith, Geoff W 95   Gordon, Stephen J 242   Moxley, Andrew J 154
Lake, Arlette UG   Mutual Circle 2   Pitcher, John 206   Doran, Michael J 153
Boldmere 6A   Huq, Robin 176   James, Russell A 193   Fahy, John F 151
Barron, Gordon 108(06)   Fisher, Dominic 173   Swindells, Jonathan E 190   Warley Quinborne 4
Andrews, Leslie 102   Fordham, Nicholas 172   Malik, Dani 188   Burnet, Alan J 138
Woodward, Graham 94   Choudhury, Shakeel 145   Padilla Cabero, Pablo 187   Rawlings, Wendell S 135
Sturch, Alan 92   Boynton, Peter 145   Malik, Kaiser 179   Moxley, Stephen 129
Woodward, Alan W 87   Tallis, Mark E 143   South Birmingham 1B   Black, Stuart 124
Boldmere 6B   Mutual Circle 3   Smyth, Martin D 185   Rourke, Joe M 119
Parr, Donald E 89   Paffard, Mark 141   Dunn, David 185   Lewis, John B 114
Hillman, R (Bob) 79   Walker, Mike BA 140   Hearne, Rob 174   Eaton, Matthew UG
Osborne, Giles 77   Wells, Phil 138   Emanuel, John L 174   Warley Quinborne 5
Carrington, Malcolm 76   Al-Samir, Mehdi 133   James, Ann-Marie 171   Emery, Ian 143(09)
Thomas, Colin C 69   Goray, Satnam S 133   Williams, Simon A 166   Pakenham, John H 114
White, Thomas 69   Evans, Garry 130   South Birmingham 2A   Woodward, Pauline 112
Huynh, Sang UG   Mutual Circle 4   Clarke, Neil 163   Doran, Sam 105
Duffield, Sam UG   Lewis, Lionel 130   Whitmore, Darren H 163   Munro, Paul 105
  Singhal, Saket 130   Lane, Tim A 156   Hughes, Peter J 103
Bushbury 1   Evans, Christopher J 127   Lee, Darren 155   Evans, Arthur H 101
Grinsell, Lee A 184   Hunt, Jonathan UG   Walker, Terry W 152   Kearns, Peter 100
Crombleholme, Alan K 181   Hollows, Robert UG   Hope, Gary 151   Watkins, Harvey S 83
Cooper, David M 176   Hollier, Mike UG   Sherman, Peter 150   Kamal, Asad 83
Staniforth, John 164   Mutual Circle 5   South Birmingham 2B   Wheeldon, Patricia 75
Parry, Richard CT 162   Woollaston, Alan 122   Swatridge, G Paul 151   Kembo, Kay UG
Laight, Derek 161   Robinson, Sheila 119   Ralph, Sean 149   Hinchley, Stephen UG
Bushbury 2   Homer, John L 117   Glass, Robert 147  
Leary, Peter W 160   Iqbal, Joel 116   Malik, Faraz 147   West Bromwich 1
Pinfold, Philip W 157   Evans, Tom 105   Hazlehurst, Cory S 145(09)   Cooper, Lawrence H 214
Staley, Phil F 152   Heeney, Paul 105   Dickson, Fred S 137   Maciol, Ryszard 211
Baggott, Peter 147   Mutual Circle 6   South Birmingham 3   Sygnowski, Tomasz 188
Podlesak, Mark 144   Webb, Andy 119(09)   Searle, Colin 156(09)   Walker, Nicholas A 183
Harris, Stephen M 142   Le Moing, Gregory 85(E)   Stockhall, Derek A 139   Friar, Jim A 163
Button, John E 141   Trembecki, Jan 71   Boivin, Chris M 138   Davies, Dave M 155
Bushbury 5   Dale, Godfrey UG   Weber, Ralf 136   Bull, Philip 148
Fenby, John 137   Woodward, Steve UG   Drugan, Mark A 136(08)   Uddin, Moin 143
Schroeder, Alf 135   Al-khafaaf, Mustapha UG   Nevin, Mike 128   Wesson, Geoffrey C 136
Brodie, Robert 116   Kealy, Deirdra UG   Tidman, Tim R 128   Bryant, Carlos 111
Pinfold, OW (Bill) 114   Kealy, Marc UG   Davis, Iain J 127   Wilkes, Peter UG
Molineux, David 111   Al-Abuli, Abdullahh UG   Loat, Michael A 125  
Collabella, Anthony 103   Al-Sawwad, Safah UG   Pitt, Chris W 122   West Midlands Police 5
O'Donoghue, Paul 102   Aldridge. Chris UG   South Birmingham 5   Ruffle, Alan 148
Whitehead, Jeremy 98   Lip, Aloysius 126   Cooper, Mark 134
Buckley, David I 93   Olton 1   Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 125   Hardstaff, Paul L 131
Booth, R Keith 91   Holt, Philip J 193   Hardy, Ron 124   Quail, J Harvey 125
Scott, Phil 85   Lloyd, Alan D 185   Lip, Philomena 123   Holman, Robert 125
Jordon, Dan UG   Cundy, Mark A 169   McClory, Bernard H 122   Hathaway, Martin 114
Fletcher, W. W. UG   Gostelow, David W 168   Green, Brian 97(09)   Phillips, Barrie 108
Parkes, Robert UG   Smith, Richard W 167   Phillips, Paul 92   West Midlands Police 6
  Wallman, Robert J 165   Emanuel, Peter 86(07)   Martin, Luis P 88
Greenlands 2   Olton 2   Baker, Ed 74(07)   Wickett, Gary 88
Kitson, Peter R 171   Holt, Trevor J 160   Toth, Richard 72(02)   Sullivan, Robert 83
Wheatley, Lawrence J 152   Reynolds, Robert 155   Ben, Hill UG   Hathaway, Nicholas 79
Peters, Roy 144   Cheshire, Dave J 151   Merritt, Alan 72
Ellis, Ian 137   Chadaway, Stephen M 150   Stourbridge 2   Watson, John 53
Truscott, Ian M 136   Reynolds, Richard C 149   Fallowfield, Jeremy 183   Butler, Philip UG
Shaw, Steve 132   Liszewski, Richard 148   Fallowfield, Nicholas K 170   Higgins, Martin UG
Greenlands 6   Olton 3   Harris, Nick H 170   Merritt, Neil UG
Smith, Peter 144   Cottom, Andrew 147   Foxall, John 159   Ruffle, Ann UG
Collett, Richard F 109   Allen, Kenneth E 146   Jukes, Steve 151   Shortall, Martin UG
Allsop, Brian 107   Archibald, Warren 142   Scriven, David 151  
Lloyd, John E 93   McDonald, Jim 142   Stourbridge 3   Westminster 4
Hunter, Gareth 42   Gillespie, Jim A 139   Dudley, Brian G 151   Chowdhury, Mohammed 179(09)
Brewer, Mark UG   Burgess, Thomas 139   Wilson, Julie C 143   Millward, Richard 174(E)
Smith, David UG   Olton 4   Horwill, Eric 141   Maciel, Gavin 160
  Grzywaczewski, Karol 153   Loynes, John H 136   Steeles, Barry 134
Halesowen 1   Llewelyn, John D 135   Humphries, Jeremy 129   Lawrence, Peter W 136
Baruch, Andrew JD 192   Stockwin, David R 133   Evans, Ron 125   Maciel, Edmund G 124
Hunt, Malcolm A 186   Brown, David 131   Toone, Graham 111   Foy, Steve 128(08)
Fishburne, Stewart K 184   Lawson, Keith 131   Silvestre Martinez, Emilio 83   Westminster 5
Edge, John A 174   Kerr, Mick 108   Alcock. Steve UG   Houston, John 118
Hadley, Mike 153   Garner, Bramwell 95   Woodall, Colin UG   Reeves, David J 117
Curry, Don S 144   Olton 5   Pearce, John UG   Joiner, Paul 116
Halesowen 3   Singh, Peter 105   Humphreys, K. Graham UG   Leaper, Richard D 115
Ambrose, Andy 142   Goldwater, AL (Tony) 94   Sharratt, Paul UG   Nicolle, Desmond 114
Grimes, Robert 140   Simpson, Peter 99   Price, Dave 114
Peck, Windsor WA 137   Terry, Nigel 93   Sutton Coldfield 1   Westminster 6A
Evans, Paul J 118   Clulee, John D 89   Escott, Keith L 179   Phillips, Steve 105
Clark, Maureen 117   Yeomans, W (Bill) 86   Eckloff, Colin 172   Goddard, Geoffrey C 104
Woolley, Richard UG   Mills, Craig 74   Stepanyan, Henrik 172   Stepanovic, Goran 99
Halesowen 6   Evans, Richard UG   Stepanyan, Astghik 169   Burke, John 99
Digger, Derek C 111   Thornley, Ian UG   Ali, Golam S 167   Westminster 6B
Southcote, John W 94   Evans, Tom UG   Kingston, Ian 166   Trevis, Robert 102
Vile, Mark 94   Grzywaczewski, Reuben UG   Lawrence, Roy 156   Cooper, Doug 96
Taylor, A (Tony) 92   Farndon, Richard UG   Sutton Coldfield 2   Littlehales, David 94
Etheridge, David 88   Elson, Jeff UG   Soszynski, Marek 167   Spence, Paul 83
Evans, Joyce H 80   Owen, Neil J 152   Nooney, Kevin 80
Taylor, Julian M 79   Redditch 3   Dhesi, Iqbal S 149   Gazee, Trevor 68
Martin, Dayl JP 72   Towers, Nigel S 163   Jobanputra, Shailesh M 149   Abram, Peter 47
Hadden, Chris 46   Robinson, Thomas D 159   Windows, Glen F 149   Burford, John UG
Mc Clean, Colin UG   Cox, Glen 148   Hayden, Lawrence F 146   Ahned, Joyed UG
Logan, Gregory UG   Davis, Ashley J 156   Hameed, Kashif UG   Mc Ternan, Martin UG
Hodges, Paul UG   Mitchell, Robert 148   Sutton Coldfield 5   Mc Caffery, Paul UG
Hawkins, Stephen UG   Boyle, Anthony 138   Kent, Arthur F 146  
  Bricknell, Rob 133   Dhesi, Harinder 141   Wolverhampton 2
Kynoch 2   Redditch 4   Biernacki, Marek 128   Townsend, Michael P 183
Page, Mark E 195   Crockett, Stephen A 139   East, Chris 127   Mangwengwende, John 182
Webster, Paul 185   Cole, Jason J 137   Green, Derek 124   Wightman, David R 182
Roberts, Nick W 176   Heath, Jeffrey 137   Dhesi, Arron 103   Marshall, Robert J 176
Ireland, David J 175   Spowart, David 129   Kanda, Jass 97   Thompson, Peter I 170
Hickey, AJ (Tony) 175   Krowicki, Krzysztof 124   Brown, Edward 88   Porter, Philip D 156
Ingram, Keith R 172   Day, Kevin 122   Rimkus, Ron 80   Daniels, David W 155
Goodwin, Ed H 157   Stanton, T Giles 114   East, James UG   May, Martin 146
Dawson, GB UG   Wiggins, Andrew S 140   Adeboyejo, Id UG   Wootton, Max 145
    Lal, Ram UG   Olaleye, Oladejo 145
    Platt, Vincent UG   Wood, Frank 144
    Darlow, Michael UG   Pearson Jones, Peter 144
    Scarr, Donald UG   Sands, Gordon G 129
  2010-11 Player count 647   McNeil, Tony UG   Khoshnevis, Bob B 129
    Dudley, Alfred UG   Chua, Juaherman UG
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after5 days unless notified otherwise
Rule   Registered for Club / Team   Player   Grade     Eligible   Former Club / Team  
Late registrations Mutual Circle 6 Sloan, Adam UG 08-Nov
Late registrations Birmingham Checkmates 4 Nijjar, Kashmir UG 21-Nov
Late registrations Olton 5 Henson, John UG 22-Nov
Late registrations South Birmingham 1B Hurney, Kevin 176 23-Nov
Late registrations Lichfield 5 Fryer, John E 111(94) 24-Nov
Late registrations Olton 4 Apostolakopoulos, Philip 143(04) 28-Nov
Late registrations St George's 4 Osondu, Victor UG 28-Nov
Late registrations Boldmere 5 McCormack, Nigel 74(00) 28-Nov
Late registrations Boldmere 4 Taylor, Andrew UG 30-Nov
Late registrations Lichfield 5 Reilly, Matthew 124(03) 29-Dec
Late registrations Boldmere 5 Sleight, Mark UG 11-Jan
Late registrations Sutton Coldfield 5 Melough, Rory UG 16-Jan
Late registrations Westminster 6B Jabiyev, Enver UG 18-Jan
Late registrations South Birmingham 3 Jones, Howard 133 29-Jan
Late registrations Birmingham Checkmates 4 Rees, William UG 29-Jan
Late registrations Birmingham Checkmates 4 Kalyana, Aroun 42 30-Jan
Late registrations Sutton Coldfield 5 Beard, Dennis UG 07-Feb
Late registrations Sutton Coldfield 5 Quraishi, Shahab UG 07-Feb
Late registrations Sutton Coldfield 5 Burgess, Thomas 139 07-Feb
Late registrations Bushbury 5 Parr-Morley, Jeremy 116 17-Feb
Late registrations Bushbury 5 Whittingham, Ron W UG 17-Feb
Late registrations West Bromwich 1 Lewicki, Pavel UG 18-Feb
Late registrations Birmingham Checkmates 4 Parker, Felicity UG 19-Feb
Late registrations Birmingham Checkmates 4 Vitarana, Aaron UG 19-Feb
Late registrations South Birmingham 1A Hainke, Guntram 206(E) 28-Feb
Re-Registrations & Transfers within BDCL are with immediate effect unless notified otherwise.
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Tamworth & District 1 Hern, Kevin 150 03-Nov Tamworth & District 3
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Warley Quinborne 1B Burnet, Alan J 138 03-Nov Warley Quinborne 4
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Kynoch 2 Wright, Larry 146 30-Nov Kynoch Barn 6A
Re-registered Mutual Circle 6 Le Moing, Gregory 85(E) 05-Jan Mutual Circle 5
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Mutual Circle 2 Al-Samir, Mehdi 133 04-Jan Mutual Circle 3
Re-registered Mutual Circle 4 Homer, John L 117 05-Jan Mutual Circle 5
Re-registered Mutual Circle 3 Hollier, Mike UG 05-Jan Mutual Circle 4
Re-registered Kynoch 6A Wood, Stuart 89 06-Jan Kynoch Barn 6B
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Redditch 3 Crockett, Stephen A 139 11-Jan Redditch 4
Re-registered Olton 3 Goldwater, AL (Tony) 94 04-Feb Olton 5
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Boldmere 6A Andrews, Leslie 102 14-Feb Boldmere 6B
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Warley Quinborne 1A Fahy, John F 151 03-Mar Warley Quinborne 1B
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Warley Quinborne 1A Doran, Michael J 153 09-Mar Warley Quinborne 1B
Auto Re-registered 4.12 Warley Quinborne 1A Moxley, Andrew J 154 14-Mar Warley Quinborne 1B
Division ❶ 2010-2011
101   102   103   104
Warley Quinborne A 4 2 Warley Quinborne B   South Birmingham A 4 2 South Birmingham B   West Bromwich 3 3 Bushbury   Olton 2 4 Halesowen
A Southall 1 0 A Singh   J Swindells 1 0 M Smyth   R Maciol L Grinsell   P Holt A Baruch
M Wildboar 1 0 J Fahy   K Malik D Dunn   L Cooper A Crombleholme   A Lloyd M Hunt
A Agnew M Doran   T Lane A James   N Walker 1 0 D Cooper   R Smith 0 1 S Fishburne
S Smith 0 1 J Turner   D Lee 0 1 S Williams   M Uddin 0 1 J Staniforth   M Cundy 0 1 J Edge
A Draper 1 0 A Burnet   R Glass 1 0 A Szatanik   P Bull R Parry   R Wallman M Hadley
P Kearns H Watkins   S Ralph 1 0 R Hardy   G Wesson D Laight   Rich Reynolds D Curry
                         
105   106   107   108
Walsall Kipping 3 3 Warley Quinborne B   Sutton Coldfield 1 5 South B'ham B   Bushbury 2 3 Lichfield   Shirley Lucas 3 3 South Birmingham A
D W Anderton A Singh   K Escott 0 1 M Smyth   L Grinsell P Wallace   P Brooks J Pitcher
J M Bellin 1 0 M Doran   H Stepanyan D Dunn   A Cromblehome M Staples   D Mason R James
D Pritchard 1 0 C Smith   A Stepanyan 0 1 A James   D Cooper C Bicknell   I Galloway M Smyth
C Bellin J Turner   G Ali 0 1 J Emanuel   J Staniforth J Keaveney   R Walker 0 1 J Emanuel
W Rea 0 1 A Moxley   R Lawrence S Williams   P Staley P Collins   S Briggs 1 0 K Malik
R Patel 0 1 J Fahy   K Hameed 0 1 N Clarke   A Schroeder 0 1 M Maher   D Thomas S Williams
                         
109   110   111   112
Walsall Kipping 1 4 West Bromwich   Halesowen 3 3 Bushbury   South Birmingham B 4 1 West Bromwich   Warley Quinborne A 3 3 Olton
D Wheeler L Cooper   A Baruch L Grinsell   M Smyth 1 0 R Maciol   A Southall 0 1 P Holt
D W Anderton 0 1 R Maciol   M Hunt 1 0 A Cromblehome   D Dunn 0 1 T Sygnowski   M Wildboar A Lloyd
D Pritchard N Walker   S Fishburne D Cooper   A James 1 0 N Walker   A Agnew M Cundy
W Rea 0 1 D Davies   J Edge J Staniforth   J Emanuel 1 0 J Friar   S Smith R Smith
M Groombridge M Uddin   M Hadley R Parry   S Williams 1 0 P Bull   A Draper R Wallman
D Friend 0 1 P Bull   D Curry 0 1 D Laight   N Clarke D Davies   A Singh 1 0 T Holt
                         
113   114   115   116
Walsall Kipping 2 3 Tamworth & District   West Bromwich 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Olton 3 2 Warley Quinborne B   South Birmingham B 3 3 Shirley Lucas
D Wheeler 0 1 P Biggs   L Cooper 1 0 K Escott   P Holt 1 0 A Singh   M Smyth P Brooks
D W Anderton 1 0 J Hoddy   T Sygnowski 0 1 H Stepanyan   A Lloyd M Doran   D Dunn D Mason
J M Bellin 1 0 K Hearn   N Walker 1 0 A Stepanyan   D Gostelow J Turner   A James 0 1 I Galloway
D Pritchard 0 1 R Hedges   M Uddin 0 1 R Lawrence   R Smith 0 1 A Moxley   D Lee 1 0 R Walker
M Groombridge 0 1 D Hoddy   P Bull 1 0 M Soszynski   M Cundy J Fahy   T Lane S Briggs
R Patel P McConnell   C Bryant 0 1 S Jobanputra   R Wallman 1 0 A Burnet   S Ralph D Thomas
                         
117   118   119   120
South Birmingham A 4 1 Sutton Coldfield   Halesowen 3 3 Warley Quinborne A   Lichfield 4 2 Walsall Kipping   Warley Quinborne B 2 3 Tamworth & District
J Swindells 1 0 K Escott   A Baruch A Southall   P Wallace D Wheeler   M Doran 0 1 P Briggs
D Malik 0 1 H Stepanyan   M Hunt S Smith   M Staples D W Anderton   J Turner J Hoddy
D Dunn 1 0 A Stepanyan   S Fishburne 1 0 A Singh   C Bicknell J M Bellin   A Moxley K Hern
K Malik 1 0 G Ali   J Edge M Doran   J Keaveney D Pritchard   J Fahy 1 0 R Hedges
D Lee 1 0 I Kingston   M Hadley J Fahy   P Collins 1 0 W Rea   A Burnet 0 1 D Hoddy
T Lane R Lawrence   D Curry 0 1 A Burnet   M Maher 1 0 M Groombridge   I Emery P McConnell
                         
121   122   123   124
Bushbury 3 2 Olton   Shirley Lucas 3 3 West Bromwich   Tamworth & District 1 5 South Birmingham A   South Birmingham B 4 1 Tamworth & District
L Grimsell P Holt   P Brooks R Maciol   P Briggs J Pitcher   M Smyth 0 1 P Briggs
A Crombleholme A Lloyd   D Mason T Szygnowski   T Bould 0 1 J Swindells   D Dunn 1 0 T Ardin
D Cooper 1 0 M Cundy   R Walker 0 1 N Walker   T Ardin 0 1 D Malik   A James 1 0 K Hern
J Staniforth R Smith   S Briggs P Bull   D Williams 0 1 K Malik   N Clarke P McConnell
R Parry Rob Reynolds   D Thomas D Davis   S Walton S Williams   T Lane 1 0 D Prentice
D Laight D Cheshire   M Long 1 0 M Uddin   K Hern 0 1 T Walker   C Searle 1 0 D Smith
                         
125   126   127   128
Warley Quinborne B 4 2 Halesowen   West Bromwich 3 3 South Birmingham A   Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Lichfield   Lichfield 4 1 Shirley Lucas
A Singh S Fishburne   R Maciol 1 0 J Swindells   K Escott P Wallace   P Wallace 1 0 P Brooks
M Doran J Edge   L Cooper 0 1 D Malik   H Stepanyan 0 1 M Staples   M Staples 1 0 D Mason
J Turner M Hadley   N Walker 1 0 M Smyth   A Stepanyan 1 0 C Bicknell   L Bicknell 0 1 S Briggs
A Moxley 1 0 D Curry   J Friar K Malik   G Ali J Keaveney   J Keaveney 1 0 R Walker
J Fahy 1 0 R Grimes   P Bull 0 1 A James   R Lawrence P Collins   P Collins 1 0 D Thomas
A Burnet W Peck   D Davis D Lee   K Hameed 0 1 M Maher   M Maher M Long
                         
129   130   131   132
Tamworth & District 3 3 Bushbury   Halesowen 3 3 South Birmingham A   Shirley Lucas 5 1 Halesowen   Warley Quinborne A 2 3 South Birmingham B
P Briggs 0 1 L Grimsell   A Baruch J Pitcher   P Brooks M Hunt   A Southall M Smyth
T Bould J Staniforth   M Hunt J Swindells   D Mason S Fishburne   S Smith 0 1 D Dunn
J Hoddy R Parry   S Fishburne D Malik   I Galloway 1 0 J Edge   M Wildboar A James
T Ardin 0 1 D Laight   J Edge 1 0 T Lane   S Briggs 1 0 M Hadley   M Doran 1 0 P Sherman
S Walton 1 0 P Staley   M Hadley C Hazlehurst   R Walker 1 0 D Curry   A Moxley 0 1 G Hope
D Williams 1 0 P Baggott   D Curry 0 1 F Malik   D Thomas 1 0 A Ambrose   J Fahy T Walker
     
133   134   135   136
South Birmingham A 2 3 Lichfield   Shirley Lucas 5 1 Tamworth & District   Walsall Kipping 5 Halesowen   Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Olton
J Pitcher P Wallace   P Brooks 0 1 P Briggs   D Wheeler S Fishburne   K Escott P Holt
J Swindells 0 1 M Staples   D Mason R Hedges   D Anderton 1 0 M Hadley   H Stepanyan 0 1 A Lloyd
D Malik C Bicknell   I Galloway 1 0 K Hern   J Bellin 1 0 D Curry   A Stepanyan D Gostelow
D Dunn P Collins   S Briggs 1 0 S Walton   D Pritchard 1 0 A Ambrose   I Kingston R Smith
K Malik 1 0 M Maher   R Walker D Hoddy   C Bellin 1 0 W Peck   R Lawrence 0 1 M Cundy
J Emanuel 0 1 A Paterson   D Thomas 1 0 P Oliver   W Rea 1 0 P Evans   M Soszynski 1 0 R Wallman
                         
137   138   139   140
Bushbury 4 2 Warley Quinborne A   Lichfield 3 3 South Birmingham B   Olton 3 2 Shirley Lucas   Tamworth & District 4 2 Sutton Coldfield
L Grinsell 1 0 M Wildboar   M Staples M Smyth   P Holt 1 0 P Brooks   P Briggs 1 0 K Escott
A Cromblehome 1 0 S Smith   C Bicknell D Dunn   A Lloyd 0 1 D Mason   T Bould 1 0 H Stepanyan
D Cooper M Doran   J Keaveney 0 1 A James   D Gostelow R Walker   J Hoddy 0 1 A Stepanyan
J Staniforth C Smith   P Collins S Williams   M Cundy 1 0 D Thomas   A Smith I Kingston
R Parry J Turner   M Maher P Swatridge   R Smith E Ward   K Hern 1 0 R Lawrence
D Laight A Moxley   A Paterson 1 0 T Walker   R Wallman J Freeman   T Ardin M Soszynski
                         
141   142   143   144
Warley Quinborne A 3 3 Walsall Kipping   South Birmingham A 3 2 Olton   West Bromwich 1 4 Lichfield   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Warley Quinborne A
S Smith 0 1 D Wheeler   J Pitcher 0 1 P Holt   R Maciol 0 1 P Wallace   K Escott 0 1 A Southall
M Wildboar 0 1 D Anderton   J Swindells 1 0 A Lloyd   N Walker 1 0 M Staples   H Stepanyan 0 1 M Wildboar
J Turner D Pritchard   K Hurney 0 1 D Gostelow   D Davis C Bicknell   R Lawrence S Smith
A Singh 1 0 W Rea   K Malik 1 0 R Smith   M Uddin 0 1 J Keaveney   K Hameed M Doran
C Smith R Patel   S Williams 1 0 M Cundy   P Bull 0 1 P Collins   G Windows A Moxley
A Moxley 1 0 A Perry   N Clarke R Wallman   G Wesson 0 1 M Maher   S Jobanputra 1 0 J Fahy
                         
145   146   147   148
Warley Quinborne B 0 6 Bushbury   Bushbury 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Warley Quinborne A 3 3 Lichfield   Olton 2 4 South Birmingham B
A Burnet 0 1 L Grinsell   L Grinsell 0 1 D Wheeler   A Southall 0 1 M Staples   P Holt 0 1 M Smyth
S Moxley 0 1 A Crombleholme   A Cromblehome D Anderton   M Wildboar 0 1 C Bicknell   A Lloyd D Dunn
W Rawlings 0 1 D Cooper   D Cooper 0 1 J M Bellin   M Doran P Collins   M Cundy 0 1 S Williams
P Woodward 0 1 J Staniforth   J Staniforth D Pritchard   S Smith 1 0 M Maher   R Smith D Lee
J Pakenham 0 1 R Parry   R Parry W Rea   J Turner 1 0 A Green   R Wallman P Sherman
P Hughes 0 1 P Staley   D Laight 1 0 R Patel   J Fahy J Smith   Rich Reynolds T Lane
                         
149   150   151   152
Warley Quinborne B 2 4 Sutton Coldfield   South Birmingham B 2 4 Walsall Kipping   Lichfield 3 2 Warley Quinborne B   Tamworth & District 2 4 West Bromwich
A Singh K Escott   M Smyth 0 1 D Wheeler   P Wallace 1 0 A Singh   P Briggs R Maciol
M Doran H Stepanyan   D Dunn D Anderton   M Staples M Doran   T Bould 0 1 L Cooper
J Turner A Stepanyan   A James 0 1 J Bellin   C Bicknell J Turner   K Hern 0 1 N Walker
A Moxley 0 1 R Lawrence   K Hurney D Pritchard   J Keaveney A Moxley   J Hoddy 0 1 D Davis
J Fahy G Windows   S Williams R Patel   P Collins J Fahy   A Smith 1 0 M Uddin
A Burnet 0 1 I Dhesi   D Lee D Friend   M Maher A Burnet   D Williams P Bull
                         
153   154   155   156
South Birmingham A 4 2 Warley Quinborne A   West Bromwich 3 3 Olton   South Birmingham B 2 3 Halesowen   Shirley Lucas 5 1 Warley Quinborne B
J Swindells 1 0 M Wildboar   L Cooper P Holt   M Smyth A Baruch   D Mason 1 0 A Singh
M Smyth A Agnew   R Maciol A Lloyd   D Dunn M Hunt   I Galloway 1 0 M Doran
D Dunn 0 1 S Smith   N Walker M Cundy   K Hurney 0 1 S Fishburne   R Walker 1 0 J Turner
K Hurney 1 0 A Singh   D Davis R Wallman   S Williams J Edge   D Thomas 1 0 A Moxley
N Clarke J Fahy   M Uddin Rob Reynolds   G Hope M Hadley   M Long 1 0 J Fahy
P Sherman A Burnet   P Bull T Holt   R Glass D Curry   J Dale 0 1 A Burnet
                         
157   158   159   160
Lichfield 4 1 Tamworth & District   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Bushbury   Olton 3 3 Lichfield   Halesowen 3 3 West Bromwich
P Wallace 1 0 P Briggs   K Escott 1 0 L Grinsell   P Holt P Wallace   M Hunt 0 1 L Cooper
M Staples T Bould   H Stepanyan 0 1 A Crombleholme   A Lloyd 1 0 M Staples   S Fishburne N Walker
C Bicknell 1 0 J Hoddy   A Stepanyan 1 0 D Cooper   D Gostelow C Bicknell   J Edge D Davies
J Keaveney K Hern   R Lawrence 0 1 J Staniforth   M Cundy J Keaveney   M Hadley 1 0 M Uddin
P Collins 1 0 T Ardin   G Windows R Parry   R Smith P Collins   D Curry P Bull
M Maher R Hedges   L Hayden D Laight   R Wallman 0 1 M Maher   A Ambrose G Wesson
                         
161   162   163   164
Warley Quinborne B 0 6 South Birmingham A   Bushbury 5 1 Shirley Lucas   Tamworth & District 3 2 Warley Quinborne A   Walsall Kipping 2 3 Sutton Coldfield
C. Smith 0 1 J. Swindells   L Grinsell D Mason   P Briggs 1 0 A Southall   D Wheeler K Escott
A. Burnet 0 1 D. Dunn   A Cromblehome 1 0 S Briggs   T Bould M Wildboar   D Anderton 0 1 H Stepanyan
I. Emery 0 1 M. Smyth   D Cooper 1 0 R Walker   J Hoddy 0 1 S Smith   J Bellin A Stepanyan
P. Woodward 0 1 D. Lee   J Staniforth D Thomas   K Hern 0 1 J Turner   D Pritchard I Kingston
P. Hughes 0 1 T. Lane   R Parry 1 0 K Warren   T Ardin 1 0 A Moxley   W Rea R Lawrence
H. Watkins 0 1 C. Hazlehurst   D Laight 1 0 K Gilbert   R Hedges 1 0 J Fahy   R Patel L Hayden
                         
165   166   168   167
South Birmingham A 4 2 Bushbury   Halesowen 3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Tamworth & District 3 3 Olton   South Birmingham B Warley Quinborne B
J Swindells L Grinsell   A Baruch K Escott   P Briggs 1 0 P Holt  
D Malik 1 0 A Crombleholme   M Hunt R Lawrence   T Bould 0 1 A Lloyd   172
K Malik R Parry   S Fishburne 1 0 S Jobanputra   J Hoddy 1 0 D Gostelow   Lichfield 4 2 Halesowen
K Hurney 1 0 D Laight   J Edge 1 0 A Kent   K Hern 1 0 R Smith   P Wallace M Hunt
N Clarke P Baggott   M Hadley T Burgess   T Ardin 0 1 M Cundy   M Staples S Fishburne
P Sherman P Staley   D Curry 0 1 S Quraishi   R Hedges 0 1 R Wallman   C Bicknell 1 0 J Edge
                        J Keaveney M Hadley
169   170   171   P Collins 1 0 D Curry
West Bromwich 4 2 Warley Quinborne A   Shirley Lucas 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Shirley Lucas   M Maher W Peck
L Cooper A Southall   D Mason D Wheeler   K Escott 0 1 S Briggs  
N Walker 1 0 M Wildboar   I Galloway D Anderton   C Eckloff 0 1 D Thomas   176
D Davies 1 0 S Smith   S Briggs J Bellin   H Stepanyan 1 0 M Long   Halesowen 4 1 Tamworth & District
M Uddin 0 1 B Whitehouse   D Thomas D Pritchard   A Stepanyan 0 1 J Dale   M Hunt 0 1 P Briggs
P Bull 1 0 M Doran   J Dale R Patel   I Kingston J Asbury   S Fishburne 1 0 A Smith
G Wesson J Fahy   P Purcell 0 1 D Friend   R Lawrence G Christie   J Edge 1 0 K Hern
                        M Hadley J Howlett
173   174   175   D Curry 1 0 D Smith
Warley Quinborne B 0 6 West Bromwich   Walsall Kipping 1 4 South Birmingham A   Olton 4 2 Walsall Kipping   A Taylor Default
J Turner 0 1 L Cooper   D Wheeler G Hainke   P Holt D Wheeler  
A Burnet 0 1 R Maciol   D Anderton 1 0 J Swindells   A Lloyd D Anderton   DIVISION ❶ Pts Final Table
J Pakenham 0 1 N Walker   D Pritchard 0 1 P Padilla   D Gostelow J Bellin   Lichfield   21 Champions
S Doran 0 1 D Davies   W Rea 0 1 D Malik   M Cundy D Pritchard   South Birmingham A   19  
P Kearns 0 1 M Uddin   M Groombridge 0 1 K Malik   R Smith 1 0 C Bellin   South Birmingham B 16
H Watkins 0 1 P Bull   R Patel 0 1 C Hazlehurst   R Wallman 1 0 M Groombridge   West Bromwich 14
                        Bushbury 12
177   178   Congratulations To Lichfield League Champions Division 3rd Time   Halesowen 12
Bushbury 2 3 South Birmingham B   Warley Quinborne A 3 2 Shirley Lucas     Olton 12
L Grinsell 1 0 M Smyth   A Southall I Galloway     Shirley Lucas 11
A Crombleholme 0 1 D Dunn   M Wildboar S Briggs     Tamworth & District 10
D Cooper K Hurney   S Smith 0 1 D Thomas     Walsall Kipping 10
J Staniforth G Hope   M Doran 1 0 E Ward     Warley Quinborne A 9
R Parry F Malik   C Smith 1 0 G Christie     Sutton Coldfield   7  
D Laight 0 1 T Walker   A Moxley F Jimenez     Warley Quinborne B   3  
Division ❷ 2010-2011
201   202   203   204
South Birmingham A 4 1 South Birmingham B   Mutual Circle 4 2 Boldmere   South Birmingham B 2 4 Solihull   Bushbury 1 5 Wolverhampton
D Lee S Ralph   R Huq J Mildenhall   S Ralph M Tapp   P Leary 0 1 M Townsend
P Sherman R Glass   D Fisher 1 0 A Lake   R Glass 0 1 R Carpenter   P Staley 0 1 J Mangwengwende
G Hope C Hazlehurst   N Fordham 1 0 J Fagan   F Dickson 0 1 G Stokes   P Baggott D Wightman
T A Lane 1 0 F Dickson   P Boynton D Brelsforth   D Stockhall 0 1 A Sadler   S Harris 0 1 P Thompson
T W Walker 1 0 R Hardy   S Choudhury L Bennett   B Hill 1 0 P Roper   M Podlesak F Wood
R Weber 1 0 M Nevin   Mark Tallis P Loach   C Pitt J Summerfield   J Button 0 1 G Sands
                             
205   206   207   208
Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Kynoch Barn   Olton 3 2 Stourbridge   Greenlands 3 2 Mutual Circle   Kynoch Barn 5 South Birmingham A
M Soszynski P Webster   Rob Reynolds 0 1 J Fallowfield   P Kitson 1 0 R Huq   M Page 1 N Clarke
S Jobanputra N Roberts   T Holt 1 0 N Fallowfield   L Wheatley P Boynton   P Webster 1 0 D Lee
I Dhesi 0 1 A Hickey   Rich Reynolds J Foxall   R Peters S Choudhury   N Roberts P Sherman
L Hayden 0 1 K Ingram   D Cheshire 1 0 D Scriven   I Ellis 0 1 M Tallis   A Hickey 1 0 G Hope
A Kent 0 1 L Wright   R Liszewski S Jukes   S Shaw M Paffard   K Ingram 1 0 T Lane
K Hameed 1 0 W Morgan   S Chadaway J Humphries   B Allsop 1 0 M Al-Samir   L Wright 1 0 T Walker
                             
209   210   211   212
Boldmere 4 1 Greenlands   Wolverhampton 3 2 South Birmingham B   Birmingham 2 3 South Birmingham B   Wolverhampton 3 2 Olton
J Mildenhall P Kitson   M Townsend P Swatridge   J Fender 1 0 P Swatridge   M Townshend 1 0 Rob Reynolds
A Lake L Wheatley   D Wightman S Ralph   C McConkey S Ralph   D Wightman T Holt
K Thomas 1 0 R Peters   P Thompson 1 0 R Glass   R Pearson R Glass   R Marshall 1 0 Rich Reynolds
D Brelsforth 1 0 I Truscott   M Wootton F Malik   H Scott 0 1 F Malik   P Thompson D Cheshire
J Fagan S Shaw   P Pearson Jones C Hazlehurst   M Schroeder 0 1 C Hazlehurst   P Pearson-Jones R Liszewski
L Bennet 1 0 R Collett   G Sands F Dickson   D Rowe F Dickson   F Wood 0 1 S Chadaway
                             
213   214   215   216
Olton 2 3 Solihull   Birmingham 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   South Birmingham A 3 2 Mutual Circle   Greenlands 4 2 Sutton Coldfield
Rob Reynolds 0 1 R Carpenter   J Fender 1 0 M Soszynski   N Clarke R Huq   P Kitson 1 0 M Soszynski
T Holt G Stokes   C McConkey G Windows   D Lee 0 1 N Fordham   L Wheatley G Windows
Rich Reynolds A Sadler   R Pearson 0 1 S Jobanputra   P Sherman P Boynton   R Peters 1 0 S Jobanputra
D Cheshire P Roper   M Schroeder 1 0 I Dhesi   T Lane 1 0 M Tallis   I Ellis 1 0 I Dhesi
R Liszewski J Summerfield   B Hopkins L Hayden   T Walker 1 0 P Wells   I Truscott L Hayden
S Chadaway J Green   A Wright 0 1 K Hameed   S Ralph G Evans   B Allsop 0 1 K Hameed
                             
217   218   219 5 Boards   220
Solihull 3 2 Stourbridge   South Birmingham B 1 4 Kynoch Barn   Birmingham 3 2 Olton   Stourbridge 3 2 Wolverhampton
M Tapp J Fallowfield   P Swatridge 0 1 M Page   J Fender 1 0 Rob Reynolds   J Fallowfield D Wightman
R Carpenter 0 1 N Fallowfield   R Glass P Webster   J Gee Rich Reynolds   N Fallowfield P Thompson
G Stokes 1 0 D Scriven   F Malik 0 1 A Hickey   A Pready D Cheshire   N Harris M Wooton
A Sadler 1 0 S Jukes   C Hazlehurst 0 1 K Ingram   C McConkey S Chadaway   J Foxall P Pearson-Jones
P Roper 1 0 E Horwill   F Dickson W Morgan   R Pearson K Allen   D Scriven F Wood
J Summerfield 0 1 J Loynes   B Hill M Peers   S Hopkins W Archibald   S Jukes 1 0 O Olaleye
                             
221   222   223   224
Solihull 4 2 Bushbury   Wolverhampton 3 2 Solihull   Kynoch Barn 5 1 Greenlands   Mutual Circle 3 2 Sutton Coldfield
M Tapp P Leary   M Townsend M Tapp   P Webster P Kitson   R Huq 1 0 M Soszynski
R Carpenter 1 0 P Staley   R Marshall 1 0 R Carpenter   N Roberts 1 0 L Wheatley   S Choudhury G Windows
G Stokes 1 0 P Baggott   O Olaleye G Stokes   A Hickey 1 0 R Peters   M Tallis 1 0 S Jobanputra
A Sadler 0 1 S Harris   F Wood 0 1 A Sadler   K R Ingram 1 0 I Ellis   M Walker 0 1 I Dhesi
P Roper M Podlesak   G Sands J Summerfield   L Wright 1 0 I Truscott   M Al-Samir L Hayden
J Summerfield 1 0 J Button   B Khojmevis 1 0 R Anderton   T Rake R Collett   G Evans A Kent
                             
225   226   227   228
Boldmere 3 3 South Birmingham A   South Birmingham B 3 3 Boldmere   Olton 3 2 Kynoch Barn   South Birmingham A 4 1 Greenlands
J Mildenhall 0 1 D Lee   P Swatridge 1 0 J Mildenhall   Rob Reynolds 0 1 M Page   D Lee 1 0 P Kitson
A Lake 0 1 P Sherman   S Ralph A Lake   T Holt 0 1 P Webster   P Sherman L Wheatley
K Thomas G Hope   R Glass K Thomas   Rich Reynolds 1 0 N Roberts   G Hope R Peters
D Brelsforth T Lane   F Dickson 0 1 D Brelsforth   D Cheshire A Hickey   T Lane 1 0 I Ellis
J Fagan 1 0 T Walker   M Nevin J Fagan   S Chadaway 1 0 K Ingram   T Walker I Truscott
M Biddle 1 0 R Glass   A Lip 0 1 L Bennett   R Liszewski 1 0 L Wright   C Hazlehurst 1 0 S Shaw
                             
229   230   231   232
Bushbury Birmingham   Wolverhampton 3 3 Boldmere   Solihull 3 3 South Birmingham A   Kynoch Barn 2 3 Stourbridge
  M Townsend J Mildenhall   M Tapp N Clarke   M Page 1 0 N Fallowfield
  R Marshall K Thomas   R Carpenter 0 1 D Lee   P Webster 0 1 D Scriven
  D Daniels A Lake   G Stokes P Sherman   N Roberts 1 0 S Jukes
  O Olaleye 0 1 J Fagan   A Sadler T Lane   A Hickey 0 1 J Wilson
  F Wood D Brelsforth   P Roper G Hope   K Ingram 0 1 E Horwill
  B Khoshnevis P Loach   J Summerfield T Walker   L Wright S Alcock
                             
233   234   235   236
Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham A   Birmingham 4 2 Wolverhampton   Bushbury 1 4 Mutual Circle   Stourbridge 5 Bushbury
M Soszynski N Clarke   J Fender 1 0 D Wightman   P Leary 0 1 N Fordham   J Fallowfield 1 0 P Leary
G Windows D Lee   J Gee 1 0 P Thompson   P Staley S Choudhury   N Harris 1 0 P Staley
S Jobanputra 0 1 P Sherman   C McConkey M Wooton   P Baggott 1 0 M Tallis   J Foxall 1 0 S Harris
I Dhesi 0 1 T Walker   R Pearson O Olaleye   S Harris 0 1 M Walker   D Scriven M Podlesak
K Hameed 1 0 G Hope   H Scott 0 1 G Sands   M Podlesak 0 1 M Al-Samir   S Jukes 1 0 J Button
L Hayden R Glass   D Wilkinson Default   Default C Evans   J Loynes 1 0 D Molineux
                             
237   238   239   240
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Boldmere   Mutual Circle 4 1 Olton   Wolverhampton 4 2 Kynoch Barn   Olton 4 2 Boldmere
M Soszynski 0 1 J Mildenhall   R Huq 1 0 Rob Reynolds   M Townsend 1 0 P Webster   Rob Reynolds J Mildenhall
S Jobanputra 0 1 A Lake   N Fordham 1 0 T Holt   D Wightman 0 1 N Roberts   T Holt 1 0 A Lake
G Windows K Thomas   P Boynton Rich Reynolds   R Marshall 1 0 A Hickey   Rich Reynolds K Thomas
K Hameed 1 0 D Brelsforth   M Tallis D Cheshire   P Thompson 0 1 K R Ingram   D Cheshire 1 0 D Brelsforth
L Hayden L Bennett   M Al-Samir 1 0 R Liszewski   M Wootton 1 0 L Wright   R Liszewski 0 1 J Fagan
A Kent 0 1 M Biddle   G Evans S Chadaway   P Pearson Jones 1 0 M Peers   S Chadaway 1 0 P Loach
                             
241   242   243   244
Stourbridge 4 2 Mutual Circle   Solihull 3 3 Birmingham   South Birmingham B 5 1 Sutton Coldfield   Bushbury Greenlands
J Fallowfield 1 0 N Fordham   M Tapp J Fender   P Swatridge M Soszynski  
N Harris 1 0 P Boynton   R Carpenter 0 1 J Gee   R Glass 1 0 G Windows   248
J Foxall 0 1 M Tallis   G Stokes 0 1 C McConkey   F Malik 1 0 S Jobanputra   Boldmere 3 3 Stourbridge
D Scriven M Paffard   A Sadler 1 0 R Pearson   S Ralph 1 0 K Hameed   J Mildenhall 0 1 J Fallowfield
S Jukes 1 0 S Goray   P Roper 1 0 M Schroeder   C Searle 1 0 I Dhesi   A Lake J Foxall
B Dudley M Al-Samir   J Summerfield B Hopkins   M Nevin L Hayden   K Thomas D Scriven
                        J Fagan S Jukes
245   246   247   L Bennett 1 0 B Dudley
Kynoch Barn 1 4 Solihull   Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Bushbury   Greenlands 2 3 South Birmingham B   D Brelsforth J Wilson
M Page 0 1 M Tapp   M Soszynski 0 1 P Staley   P Kitson P Swatridge  
N Roberts R Carpenter   G Windows 1 0 P Baggott   L Wheatley S Ralph   252
A Hickey G Stokes   S Jobanputra 0 1 M Podlesak   R Peters R Glass   Stourbridge 4 2 Birmingham
K Ingram A Sadler   I Dhesi 0 1 J Button   I Ellis 1 0 F Malik   J Fallowfield 1 0 J Fender
L Wright 0 1 P Roper   K Hameed 1 0 A Schroeder   I Truscott 0 1 C Hazlehurst   N Fallowfield J Gee
W Morgan 0 1 J Summerfield   L Hayden R Brodie   S Shaw 0 1 F Dickson   N Harris A Pready
                        J Foxall C McConkey
249   250   251   D Scriven R Pearson
South Birmingham A 4 2 Birmingham   Mutual Circle 5 1 Wolverhampton   Greenlands 1 4 Olton   S Jukes 1 0 Default
N Clarke 1 0 J Fender   R Huq 1 0 M Townsend   P Kitson Rob Reynolds  
D Lee J Gee   D Fisher 1 0 M Wooton   L Wheatley 0 1 T Holt   256
P Sherman A Pready   N Fordham 1 0 P Pearson Jones   R Peters Rich Reynolds   Solihull 3 3 Mutual Circle
G Hope C McConkey   P Boynton O Olaleye   I Ellis D Cheshire   M Tapp R Huq
T Lane R Pearson   S Choudary G Sands   I Truscott 0 1 R Liszewski   R Carpenter 1 0 D Fisher
T Walker 1 0 D Rowe   M Tallis 1 0 J Chua   S Shaw 0 1 S Chadaway   G Stokes 0 1 N Fordham
                        A Sadler 0 1 P Boynton
253   254   255   P Roper 1 0 M Tallis
South Birmingham B 3 3 Stourbridge   Olton 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Birmingham 1 5 Kynoch Barn   J Summerfield M Alsamir
P Swatridge 0 1 J Foxall   Rob Reynolds M Soszynski   J Fender 0 1 P Webster  
S Ralph 1 0 D Scriven   T Holt 1 0 G Windows   J Gee N Roberts   260
R Glass S Jukes   Rich Reynolds S Jobanputra   C McConkey A Hickey   Bushbury 2 3 South Birmingham A
C Hazlehurst B Dudley   D Cheshire I Dhesi   R Pearson K Ingram   P Leary 0 1 N Clarke
F Dickson J Wilson   S Chadaway L Hayden   D Rowe 0 1 L Wright   P Staley 1 0 D Lee
R Weber R Evans   J Gillespie 1 0 Default   Default M Peers   P Baggott P Sherman
                        S Harris G Hope
257   258   259   J Button T Lane
South Birmingham A 2 3 Olton   Greenlands 3 3 Wolverhampton   Boldmere 2 4 Solihull   J Parr-Morley 0 1 T Walker
N Clarke Rob Reynolds   P Kitson 0 1 M Townsend   J Mildenhall M Tapp  
D Lee 0 1 Rich Reynolds   L Wheatley 1 0 D Wightman   A Lake 0 1 R Carpenter   264
P Sherman D Cheshire   R Peters R Marshall   K Thomas G Stokes   Solihull 3 3 Greenlands
T Lane R Liszewski   I Ellis 0 1 D Daniels   A Wilson A Sadler   M Tapp 0 1 P Kitson
G Hope S Chadaway   I Truscott F Wood   D Brelsforth J Summerfield   R Carpenter 1 0 L Wheatley
T Walker D Stockwin   S Shaw 1 0 G Sands   L Tsoi 0 1 I Fisher   G Stokes R Peters
                        A Sadler 1 0 I Ellis
261   262   263   P Roper 0 1 I Truscott
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Stourbridge   Birmingham 3 3 Boldmere   Mutual Circle 2 4 South Birmingham B   J Summerfield B Allsop
M Soszynski 0 1 N Fallowfield   J Fender 1 0 J Mildenhall   R Huq P Swatridge  
G Windows N Harris   J Gee 0 1 A Lake   N Fordham 1 0 S Ralph   268
I Dhesi 1 0 D Scriven   A Pready 0 1 J Fagan   P Boynton 0 1 R Glass   Wolverhampton 5 1 Sutton Coldfield
K Hameed S Jukes   C McConkey D Brelsforth   S Choudhury 0 1 C Hazlehurst   M Townsend 1 0 M Soszynski
L Hayden J Loynes   R Pearson A Wilson   M Tallis F Dickson   D Wightman G Windows
T Burgess R Evans   B Hopkins 1 0 P Loach   M Al-Samir 0 1 D Stockhall   R Marshall 1 0 S Jobanputra
                        D Daniels 1 0 I Dhesi
265   266   267   P Pearson Jones 1 0 L Hayden
Olton 3 3 South Birmingham B   Boldmere 3 2 Bushbury   Stourbridge 4 2 Greenlands   F Wood M Biernacki
Rob Reynolds P Swatridge   J Mildenhall 1 0 P Leary   J Fallowfield P Kitson  
T Holt R Glass   K Thomas 1 0 P Staley   N Fallowfield 1 0 L Wheatley   272
Rich Reynolds 1 0 F Malik   A Lake 1 0 P Baggott   J Foxall R Peters   Boldmere St M 2 4 Kynoch Barn
D Cheshire 0 1 C Hazlehurst   J Fagan S Harris   D Scriven I Ellis   J Mildenhall M Page
R Liszewski F Dickson   L Bennett 0 1 M Podlesak   S Jukes I Truscott   K Thomas 0 1 P Webster
S Chadaway D Stockhall   D Brelsforth J Button   P Sharratt 1 0 B Allsop   A Lake N Roberts
                        L Bennett 0 1 K Ingram
269   270   271   D Brelsforth W Morgan
South Birmingham B 4 1 Bushbury   Greenlands 2 3 Birmingham   Stourbridge 3 3 South Birmingham A   M Biddle M Peers
P Swatridge P Leary   P Kitson J Fender   N Fallowfield 0 1 N Clarke  
S Ralph P Pinfold   L Wheatley J Gee   N Harris D Lee   276
R Glass 1 0 P Staley   R Peters A Pready   J Foxall P Sherman   Bushbury 2 4 Olton
F Malik P Baggott   I Ellis 0 1 C McConkey   D Scriven 1 0 G Hope   P Leary Rob Reynolds
C Searle 1 0 J Button   I Truscott 0 1 R Pearson   S Jukes 1 0 T Lane   P Staley 0 1 T Holt
F Dickson 1 0 J Whitehead   B Allsop 1 0 H Scott   P Sharratt 0 1 T Walker   P Baggott Rich Reynolds
                        M Podlesak D Cheshire
273   274   275   J Button R Liszewski
Kynoch Barn 3 2 Mutual Circle   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull   South Birmingham A 3 2 Wolverhampton   A Schroeder 0 1 S Chadaway
M Page R Huq   M Soszynski M Tapp   Neil Clarke De Wightman  
P Webster 0 1 D Fisher   G Windows R Carpenter   Darren Lee P Porter   DIVISION TWO Pts Final Table
N Roberts 1 0 M Tallis   I Dhesi 0 1 G Stokes   Peter Sherman O Olaleye   Solihull   18 Champions
K R Ingram M Alsamir   K Hameed A Sadler   Tim A Lane P Pearson-Jones   South Birmingham A   17  
L Wright 1 0 S Goray   M Biernacki J Summerfield   Gary Hope G G Sands   Kynoch Barn 16
M Peers C Evans   C East 0 1 K Harrison   T Walker 1 0 J Chua   Stourbridge 16
                        Olton 15
277   278     Wolverhampton 14
Kynoch Barn 5 1 Bushbury   Mutual Circle 4 2 Birmingham   Congratulations to Solihull Division Two Champions   Mutual Circle 13
M Page 1 0 P Leary   R Huq 1 0 J Fender     South Birmingham B 13
P Webster 1 0 P Staley   D Fisher J Gee     Boldmere St Michael's 10
N Roberts 1 0 M Podlesak   P Boynton A Pready     Birmingham 9
K R Ingram 1 0 J Button   M Tallis C McConkey     Greenlands ***   6  
L Wright 1 0 A Schroeder   M Alsamir 0 1 R Pearson     Bushbury ***   6  
W Morgan 0 1 J Whitehead   J Hunt 1 0 S Hopkins     Sutton Coldfield   3  
      *** Declined Play off
Division ❸ 2010-2011
301   302   303   304
Stourbridge 2 4 Solihull   Saint Georges 2 3 Mercia   Mercia 5 Tamworth & District   South Birmingham 3 2 Boldmere
B Dudley 0 1 I Brodie   E Osbourn 1 0 D Perks   D Perks 0 1 K Hern   D Stockhall P Loach
J Wilson 0 1 A Pearson   J Lunn M Share   M Share 0 1 R Hedges   R Weber 1 0 A Wilson
E Horwill K Harrison   S Bowen 0 1 D Jeffs   K Francis 0 1 D Hoddy   M Nevin M Biddle
J Humphries J Green   L Johnson J Phillips   D Jeffs 0 1 P McConnell   M Loat S Fryer
J Loynes 1 0 D Horseley   P Elkington 0 1 R Price   J Phillips 0 1 J Howlett   B Hill 0 1 R Neale
R Evans 0 1 M Trigg   M Rees B Smith   R Price D Prentice   T Tidman 1 0 L Tsoi
                             
305   306   307   308
Shirley Lucas 3 2 Mutual Circle   Olton 2 3 Saint Georges   Redditch 4 1 South Birmingham   Lichfield 3 3 Tamworth & District
M Long 1 0 M Walker   A Cottom 0 1 L Collier   T Robinson 1 0 D Stockhall   A Green 0 1 K Hern
J Dale 0 1 M Al-Samir   W Archibald 0 1 P Maddocks   A Davis R Weber   J Smith R Hedges
P Purcell S Goray   J McDonald J Lunn   R Mitchell M Nevin   A Patterson S Walton
G Christie 1 P Wells   J Gillespie L Johnson   A Wiggins 1 0 T Tidman   G Lamb 1 0 D Hoddy
E Ward 1 0 G Evans   D Stockwin 1 0 P Hodkinson   S Crockett 1 0 R Hardy   A Giles 1 0 P McConnell
F Jimenez 0 1 M Hollier   M Kerr C Griffin   R Bricknell A Szatanik   R Farmery 0 1 D Prentice
                             
309   310   311   312
South Birmingham 3 3 Tamworth & District   Solihull Mercia   Shirley Lucas 3 2 Redditch   Olton 1 4 Mutual Circle
D Stockhall 0 1 K Hern     M Long 0 1 T Robinson   K Allen M Paffard
R Weber R Hedges     J Dale 1 0 A Davis   W Archibald 0 1 M Walker
M Drugan D Hoddy   Match Not played   P Purcell G Cox   J McDonald 0 1 P Wells
C Pitt P McConnell     J Asbury 0 1 R Mitchell   J Gillespie 1 0 M Al-Samir
M Loat D Prentice     G Christie 1 0 A Wiggins   M Kerr 0 1 S Goray
T Tidman 1 0 D Smith     E Ward 1 0 R Bricknell   B Garner 0 1 G Evans
                             
313   314   315   316
Lichfield 3 3 Boldmere   Saint Georges 5 1 Stourbridge   Halesowen  2 3 Tamworth & District   Redditch 4 2 Mercia
J Smith P Loach   L Collier J Wilson   A Ambrose 0 1 K Hern   T Robinson D Perks
A Patterson A Wilson   E Osbourn 1 0 E Horwill   B Grimes P Oliver   A Davis M Share
G Lamb M Biddle   P Maddocks 1 0 J Loynes   W Peck 0 1 P McConnell   G Cox 1 0 J Phillips
N Fraser J Fryer   J Lunn 1 0 J Humphries   P Evans J Howlett   R Mitchell 1 0 K Francis
A Giles R Neale   L Johnson 1 0 P Sharratt   M Clark D Smith   S Crockett D Jeffs
R Farmery P Jones   V Osondu R Evans   R Woolley Default   R Bricknell B Smith
                             
317   318   319   320
Stourbridge 4 1 Mutual Circle   Solihull 2 4 Lichfield   South Birmingham 2 3 Stourbridge   Mutual Circle 2 4 Lichfield
B Dudley M Paffard   I Brodie A Green   D Stockhall 0 1 B Dudley   M Paffard 0 1 A Green
J Wilson 1 0 M Walker   R Chillcott 0 1 J Smith   R Weber J Wilson   M Walker 0 1 J Smith
E Horwill 1 0 P Wells   A Pearson 0 1 A Patterson   M Drugan E Horwill   S Goray G Lamb
J Loynes 1 0 M Al-Samir   I Fisher G Lamb   M Nevin 0 1 J Loynes   G Evans A Giles
J Humphries S Goray   K Harrison A Giles   C Pitt J Humphries   M Hollier 0 1 R Farmery
P Sharratt M Hollier   J Green R Farmery   R Hardy 1 0 P Sharratt   J Hunt 1 0 D Fone
                             
321   322   323   324
Solihull 5 1 Halesowen    Boldmere 3 2 Tamworth & District   Olton 2 4 Redditch   Lichfield 4 1 Saint Georges
K Jewsbury A Ambrose   P Loach 0 1 K Hern   A Cottom 0 1 T Robinson   A Green L Collier
R Chilcott 1 0 R Grimes   M Biddle 1 0 R Hedges   K Allen A Davis   J Smith P Maddocks
I Fisher 1 0 W Peck   S Fryer 1 0 D Hoddy   W Archibald R Mitchell   A Patterson 1 0 L Johnson
J Green 1 0 P Evans   R Neale P McConnell   J McDonald 0 1 J Cole   G Lamb C Griffin
M Lazell 1 0 M Clark   L Tsoi 1 0 P Oliver   J Gillespie R Bricknell   A Giles 1 0 R Cambell
R Anderton R Woolley   R Hillman 0 1 D Prentice   D Stockwin D Spowart   R Farmery Default
                             
325   326   327   328
South Birmingham 3 2 Shirley Lucas   Saint Georges 1 4 Solihull   Mutual Circle 2 4 Mercia   Halesowen  2 3 Boldmere
D Stockhall 1 0 M Long   L Collier I Brodie   M Paffard 0 1 D Perks   R Grimes 1 0 P Loach
R Weber 1 0 J Dale   P Maddocks I Fisher   M Walker M Share   W Peck A Wilson
M Drugan 0 1 P Purcell   J Lunn 0 1 A Pearson   P Wells D Jeffs   P Evans 0 1 M Biddle
C Boivin J Asbury   L Johnson J Green   M Al-Samir 0 1 K Francis   M Clark S Fryer
C Pitt 0 1 G Christie   K Wise 0 1 M Lazell   S Goray J Phillips   R Woolley R Neale
M Loat 1 0 E Ward   P Hodkinson 0 1 R Anderton   G.Evans B Smith   J Evans 0 1 M Phipps
                             
329   330   331   332
Redditch 3 2 Lichfield   Halesowen 2 4 Olton   Lichfield 4 2 South Birmingham   Tamworth & District 4 2 Saint Georges
N Towers 1 0 J Smith   A Ambrose K Allen   A Green D Stockhall   S Walton L Collier
T Robinson 1 0 A Giles   R Grimes 1 0 W Archibald   J Smith R Weber   R Hedges 1 0 P Maddocks
A Davies R Farmery   W Peck 0 1 J McDonald   A Patterson 1 0 M Nevin   D Hoddy J Lunn
G Cox J Marriott   P Evans 0 1 J Gillespie   G Lamb B Hill   P Oliver 0 1 L Johnson
R Mitchell 0 1 D Fone   M Clark 0 1 J Llewelyn   N Fraser M Loat   P McConnell R Campbell
S Crockett B Homewood   A Taylor N Terry   A Giles T Tidman   D Prentice Default
                             
333   334   335   336
Mutual Circle 5 South Birmingham   Stourbridge 2 4 Lichfield   Solihull 2 4 Redditch   Boldmere 4 1 Saint Georges
M Paffard C Searle   J Wilson 0 1 A Green   I Brodie 1 0 N Towers   P Loach L Collier
M Walker 0 1 R Weber   E Horwill 0 1 A Paterson   I Fisher T Robinson   A Wilson P Maddocks
M Al-Samir 0 1 M Nevin   J Loynes 1 0 A Giles   R Chilcott R Mitchell   M Biddle J Lunn
S Goray 0 1 B Hill   J Humphries G Monks   A Pearson 0 1 G Cox   S Fryer 1 0 L Johnson
G.Evans 0 1 R Hardy   R Evans 0 1 R Farmery   K Harrison 0 1 J Cole   L Tsoi 1 0 R Campbell
G.Dale 0 1 T Tidman   P Sharrat B Homewood   J Green 0 1 D Spowart   R Neale Default
                             
337   338   339   340
Mercia 4 2 South Birmingham   Redditch 4 2 Halesowen   Shirley Lucas 4 1 Stourbridge   Tamworth & District 4 2 Olton
A McCumiskey 1 0 D Stockhall   T Robinson A Ambrose   M Long 1 0 B Dudley   S Walton 1 0 A Cottom
D Perks R Weber   A Davis R Grimes   J Dale 1 0 E Horwill   R Hedges 0 1 K Allen
M Share M Nevin   R Mitchell 1 0 W Peck   P Purcell J Loynes   D Hoddy 1 0 W Archibald
D Jeffs T Tidman   S Crockett 1 0 P Evans   J Asbury 1 0 J Humphries   P Oliver J Gillespie
K Francis A Szatanik   J Heath M Clark   G Christie P Sharratt   P McConnell 1 0 D Brown
J Philips 1 0 P Emmanuel   R Bricknell 0 1 R Woolley   E Ward G Toone   D Prentice D Stockwin
                             
341   342   343   344
Saint Georges 3 2 Mutual Circle   Olton 3 3 Solihull   Boldmere 3 2 Stourbridge   Mercia 2 3 Boldmere
L Collier 0 1 M Paffard   A Cottom 0 1 I Brodie   P Loach 0 1 J Wilson   A McCumiskey 1 0 P Loach
E Osbourn 1 0 M Al-Samir   K Allen I Fisher   A Wilson E Horwill   D Perks 0 1 M Biddle
P Maddocks S Goray   W Archibald 0 1 R Chilcott   M Biddle 1 0 J Humphries   M Share 0 1 S Fryer
J Lunn 1 0 J Hunt   J McDonald 1 0 M Lazell   S Fryer R Evans   D Jeffs 0 1 L Tsoi
L Johnson 0 1 M Hollier   J Gillespie J Green   R Neale 1 0 P Sharratt   K Francis M Phipps
V Osondu 1 0 G.Dale   P Apostolakopoulos 1 0 D Horsley   L Tsoi C Woodhall   J Phillips 1 0 M Harrington
                             
345   346   347   348
Stourbridge 4 1 Halesowen   South Birmingham 3 3 Saint Georges   Boldmere 1 4 Shirley Lucas   Boldmere 2 3 Mutual Circle
B Dudley R Grimes   D Stockhall L Collier   P Loach 0 1 M Long   M Biddle 0 1 M Paffard
J Wilson W Peck   R Weber E Osbourn   A Wilson 0 1 J Dale   P Loach 1 0 M Walker
E Horwill P Evans   M Drugan 1 0 P Maddocks   M Biddle J Asbury   A Wilson P Wells
J Lloynes 1 0 M Clark   M Nevin 0 1 J Lunn   S Fryer G Christie   S Fryer S Goray
J Humphries 1 0 R Woolley   C Pitt L Johnson   L Tsoi 0 1 E Ward   L Tsoi 0 1 M Hollier
S Alcock 1 0 A Taylor   M Loat 1 0 K Wise   R Neale J Freeman   R Neale A Woollaston
                             
349   350   351   352
Tamworth & District 2 3 Solihull   South Birmingham 2 3 Olton   Saint Georges 3 2 Shirley Lucas   Redditch 2 3 Boldmere
S Walton 1 0 I Brodie   R Weber A Cottom   L Collier M Long   T Robinson 1 0 M Biddle
D Hoddy I Fisher   C Boivin 0 1 K Allen   E Osbourn 1 0 J Dale   A Davis 0 1 P Loach
P Oliver R Chillcott   M Nevin W Archibald   P Maddocks 0 1 P Purcell   R Mitchell 0 1 A Wilson
P McConnell K Harrison   C Pitt J Mcdonald   J Lunn J Asbury   G Cox S Fryer
J Howlett 0 1 J Green   M Loat J Gillespie   L Johnson G Christie   S Crockett R Neale
D Prentice 0 1 R Anderton   T TIdman D Brown   V Osondu 1 0 E Ward   R Bricknell M Phipps
                             
353   354   355   356
Tamworth & District 1 4 Shirley Lucas   Mutual Circle 2 3 Redditch   Stourbridge 3 3 Mercia   Boldmere 3 3 Olton
S Walton 0 1 M Long   M Paffard 0 1 T Robinson   B Dudley D Perks   M Biddle A Cottom
R Hedges 0 1 J Dale   M Walker A Davis   J Wilson M Share   P Loach 0 1 K Allen
D Hoddy J Asbury   P Wells A Wiggins   E Horwill D Jeffs   A Wilson W Archibald
P Oliver 1 0 G Christie   S Goray S Crockett   J Lloynes K Francis   S Fryer J Gillespie
P McConnell 0 1 E Ward   G.Evans J Cole   J Humphries J Phillips   R Neale 1 0 K Gryzwaczewski
D Prentice 0 1 L Rawson   M Hollier R Bricknell   P Sharratt B Smith   L Tsoi J Llewelyn
                             
357   358   359   360
Shirley Lucas 5 Solihull   Halesowen 1 4 Lichfield   Shirley Lucas 5 1 Halesowen   Halesowen 2 3 South Birmingham
J Dale I Brodie   R Grimes 1 0 J Smith   M Long 1 0 A Ambrose   R Grimes R Weber
P Purcell 1 0 R Chillcott   W Peck 0 1 A Patterson   J Dale R Grimes   W Peck M Drugan
E Ward 1 0 A Pearson   P Evans G Lamb   J Asbury W Peck   P Evans M Nevin
G Christie 1 0 J Green   M Clark 0 1 A Giles   G Christie 1 0 P Evans   M Clark C Pitt
L Rawson 1 0 W Rumball   R Woolley 0 1 R Farmery   E Ward 1 0 M Clark   R Woolley T Tidman
F Jimenez 1 0 S Crawford   C Haddon 0 1 B Homewood   L Rawson 1 0 A Taylor   J Evans 0 1 A Szatanik
                             
361   362   363   364
Mercia 1 4 Lichfield   Tamworth & District 3 3 Mutual Circle   Olton 3 2 Stourbridge   Redditch Tamworth & District
D Perks A Green   S Walton M Paffard   K Allen B Dudley  
D Jeffs 0 1 J Smith   D Hoddy 1 0 M Walker   A Cottom J Wilson  
K Francis A Patterson   P Oliver 0 1 M Hollier   W Archibald 0 1 E Horwill  
J Phillips 0 1 A Giles   P McConnell J Homer   J McDonald 1 0 J Loynes  
R Price 0 1 G Monks   S Clarke 0 1 G Dale   J Gillespie J Humphries  
B R Smith R Farmery   D Smith 1 0 T Evans   K Grzywaczewski 1 0 P Sharratt  
                             
365   366   367   368
Stourbridge 2 3 Redditch   Mutual Circle 1 4 Solihull   Halesowen 3 3 Saint Georges   Shirley Lucas 4 1 Mercia
B Dudley T Robinson   M Paffard 0 1 K Jewsbury   A Ambrose L Collier   M Long 1 0 A McCumiskey
J Wilson G Cox   M Walker 0 1 I Brodie   R Grimes E Osbourn   J Dale D Perks
E Horwill 1 0 R Mitchell   S Goray I Fisher   W Peck 1 0 P Maddocks   P Purcell 1 0 D Jeffs
J Loynes S Crockett   M Hollier 0 1 D Horsley   M Clark J Lunn   J Asbury 1 0 K Francis
J Humphries 0 1 J Cole   J Hunt 1 0 J Green   R Woolley 0 1 L Johnson   G Christie J Phillips
G Toone 0 1 R Bricknell   A Woollaston 0 1 M Trigg   J Southcote M Rees   E Ward B Smith
                             
369   371   372   370
Lichfield 3 2 Olton   Mutual Circle 3 2 Halesowen   Olton 2 4 Shirley Lucas   Tamworth & District Stourbridge
A Green 0 1 A Cottom   M Paffard 1 0 A Ambrose   K Allen 0 1 J Dale  
J Smith K Allen   M Walker 0 1 R Grimes   A Cottom J Asbury   376
A Patterson 1 0 W Archibald   P Wells W Peck   W Archibald 0 1 G Christie   Mercia 4 2 Olton
G Lamb 1 0 J Gillespie   S Goray P Evans   J Gillespie 0 1 E Ward   D Perks A Cottom
N Frazer D Brown   G.Evans M Clark   K Grzywaczewski J Freeman   M Share K Allen
G Monks J Llewelyn   M Hollier 1 0 R Woolley   P Apostolakopoulos 1 0 M Warden   D Jeffs 1 0 W Archibald
                        K Francis 0 1 J Gillespie
373   374   375   J Phillips 1 0 P Singh
Saint Georges 1 5 Redditch   Mercia 3 2 Halesowen   Solihull 3 2 South Birmingham   B Smith 1 0 J Clulee
P Maddocks T Robinson   P Perks A Ambrose   I Brodie R Weber  
J Lunn 0 1 A Davis   M Share 1 0 W Peck   R Chillott 0 1 M Nevin   3CP-1
L Johnson 0 1 R Mitchell   K Francis 1 0 P Evans   K Harrison 1 0 M Loat   Redditch 3 3 Lichfield
V Osondu def G Cox   J Phillips 0 1 M Clark   J Green 1 0 T Tidman   T Robinson A Green
K Wise S Crockett   R Paice R Woolley   D Horsley R Hardy   A Davis J Smith
R Gough 0 1 R Bricknell   B Smith J Southcote   W Rumball A Szatanik   G Cox A Paterson
                        A Wiggins G Lamb
377   378   3RP   S Crockett A Giles
Solihull 4 2 Boldmere   Lichfield 5 1 Shirley Lucas   Stourbridge 4 2 Mutual Circle   R Bricknell G Monks
I Brodie M Biddle   A Green 1 0 J Dale   J Wilson 1 0 M Paffard  
I Fisher 1 0 P Loach   J Smith 1 0 E Ward   E Horwill 1 0 M Walker   DIVISION THREE Pts Final Table
R Chilcott 1 0 S Fryer   A Paterson 1 0 G Christie   J Loynes 0 1 P Wells   Lichfield ***   20 Champions
K Harrison R Neale   G Lamb J Freeman   J Humphries S Goray   Redditch ***   20  
J Green P Jones   A Giles 1 0 M Warden   P Sharratt G Evans   Shirley Lucas 18
M Trigg A Taylor   G Monks L Rawson   R Evans 1 0 M Hollier   Solihull 15
                        Boldmere 14
  3CP-2 Lch Win 5-6 Board Count   Congratulations to Lichfield Division Three Champions after a Play off   Tamworth & District 13
  Lichfield 3 3 Redditch     Mercia 11
  A Green T Robinson     South Birmingham 10
  J Smith A Davis     Saint Georges 10
  A Paterson R Mitchell     Olton 8
  A Giles A Wiggins     Stourbridge *** 7 ***After play off
  N Frazer 1 0 S Crockett     Mutual Circle ***   7  
  G Monks 0 1 R Bricknell     Halesowen     1  
Division ❹ 2010-2011
401   402   403   404
Warley Quin 4 2 B Checkmates   Walsall Kipping 3 3 B Checkmates   Shirley Lucas A 4 2 Shirley Lucas B   Olton 1 4 Shirley Lucas A
M Eaton A Holowczak   M Groombridge 1 0 M Sangha   J Freeman 1 0 P McGuirk   K Grzyaczewski J Freeman
S Moxley K Reed   D Friend 0 1 A Holowczak   L Rawson 1 0 P Gough   D Stockwin L Rawson
W Rawlings 1 0 M Nijjar   S Beasley K Reed   M Warden 1 0 K Gilbert   J Llewelyn 0 1 M Warden
S Black H Nijjar   P Burgess 1 0 M Nijjar   F Jimenez 1 0 R Ball   P Singh 0 1 R Purcell
J Rourke Ashwin Kalyana   N Young M Fergusson   N Foster 0 1 J Donovan   B Garner 0 1 F Jimenez
J Lewis 1 0 U Krishna   S Jones 0 1 H Nijjar   G Phillips 0 1 B Knee   N Terry N Foster
                             
405   406   407   408 Penalty 4.1 = 13.2(b
Boldmere St M 4 1 Saint George's   Westminster 3 2 Warley Quin   Shirley Lucas B 3 2 Olton   B Checkmates 0 5 Redditch
A Hussain 1 0 R Macintosh   R Millward 1 0 M Eaton   K Warren K Grzyaczewski   A Holowczak A Wiggins
P Jones K Wise   G Maciel 0 1 S Moxley   P McGuirk 0 1 D Brown   M Nijjar 0 1 S Crockett
J Lakin 1 0 P Hodkinson   P Lawrence 1 0 W Rawlings   P Gough 1 0 D Stockwin   M Fergusson 0 1 D Spowart
A Johnson C Griffin   B Steeles S Black   K Gilbert 1 0 J Llewelyn   H Nijjar 0 1 K Day
B Dixon L Willmott   P Joiner J Rourke   G Csepregi M Kerr   J Pereira I Clack
S Byrne Default   D Cooper J Lewis   B Knee B Garner   I Malik *** 0 1 G Stanton
                             
409   410   411   412
Saint George's 1 4 Birmingham   Redditch 2 3 Westminster   Mutual Circle 3 2 Boldmere St M   Walsall Kipping 2 3 Warley Quin
K Wise H Scott   A Wiggins 0 1 R Millward   S Singhal M Phipps   D Friend 1 0 I Emery
P Hodkinson 0 1 M Schroeder   S Crockett G Maciel   C Evans A Hussain   S Beasley M Eaton
R Gough 0 1 B Hopkins   J Heath 0 1 P Lawrence   J Hunt 1 0 P Broomhall   P Burgess 0 1 S Moxley
C Griffin 0 1 A Wright   D Spowart 1 0 E Maciel   R Hollows P Jones   N Young 0 1 W Rawlings
P Dyson D Rowe   K Day 0 1 R Leaper   M Hollier 1 0 M Harrington   S Jones J Lewis
R Campbell S Hopkins   G Stanton 1 0 D Reeves   A Woollaston 0 1 J Lakin   Doreen Anderton H Watkins
                             
413   414   415   416
Birmingham 2 4 Mutual Circle   Boldmere St M 3 3 Redditch   Shirley Lucas B 4 1 B Checkmates   Walsall Kipping 2 3 Westminster
H Scott C Evans   M Phipps 1 0 A Wiggins   K Warren 0 1 A Holowczak   D Friend 1 0 R Millward
M Schroeder L Lewis   A Hussain S Crockett   P McGuirk M Nijjar   S Beasley 0 1 G Maciel
B Hopkins J Hunt   P Broomhall 0 1 J Cole   P Gough 1 0 Ashwin Kalyana   P Burgess 0 1 P Lawrence
A Wright R Hollows   P Jones 0 1 D Spowart   K Gilbert 1 0 M Fergusson   N Young E Maciel
D Rowe 0 1 M Hollier   J Lakin K Day   G Csepregi 1 0 H Nijjar   S Jones 1 0 R Leaper
J Barrett 0 1 G Dale   G Barron 1 0 G Stanton   R Ball 1 0 A Fergusson   P Gavin 0 1 P Joiner
                             
417   418   419   420
Warley Quin 4 1 Saint George's   Shirley Lucas A 4 1 Birmingham   Olton 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Boldmere St M 2 4 Shirley Lucas A
W Rawlings 1 0 K Wise   J Freeman H Scott   K Grzyaczewski M Groombridge   M Phipps J Freeman
S Black P Hodkinson   L Rawson 1 0 M Schroeder   D Stockwin 0 1 D Friend   A Hussain 0 1 L Rawson
J Lewis 1 0 P Elkington   M Warden 0 1 B Hopkins   J Llewelyn 1 0 P Burgess   P Jones 1 0 M Warden
J Rourke 0 1 P Dyson   R Purcell 1 0 A Wright   M Kerr N Young   J Lakin 0 1 R Purcell
J Pakenham R Campbell   F Jiminez 1 0 D Rowe   P Singh 0 1 S Jones   G Barron 0 1 F Jimenez
P Hughes 1 0 L Willmott   K Warren 1 0 S Hopkins   B Garner P Nixon   A Sturch N Foster
                             
421   422   423   424
B Checkmates 2 4 Mutual Circle   Saint George's 0 6 Redditch   Walsall Kipping 3 2 Shirley Lucas B   Olton 2 4 B Checkmates
A Holowczak 1 0 C Evans   K Wise 0 1 A Wiggins   M Groombridge K Warren   K Grzywaczewski 0 1 A Holowczak
M Nijjar L Lewis   P Hodkinson 0 1 S Crockett   D Friend 0 1 P Gough   D Stockwin M Nijjar
J Pereira 0 1 R Hollows   P Elkington 0 1 J Cole   S Beasley G Csepregi   J Llewelyn 1 0 J Pereira
Ashwin Kalyana 0 1 A Woollaston   C Griffin 0 1 D Spowart   P Burgess R Healey   B Garner Ashwin Kalyana
H Nijjar G Dale   P Dyson 0 1 K Day   N Young 1 0 B Knee   R Evans 0 1 H Nijjar
M Fergusson 0 1 T Evans   L Willmott 0 1 G Stanton   S Jones 1 0 R Simpson   T Evans 0 1 M Fergusson
                             
425   426   427   428
Shirley Lucas A Saint Georges   Saint George's 1 5 Westminster   Redditch 2 4 Mutual Circle   Shirley Lucas A 4 2 Walsall Kipping
J Freeman   K Wise 0 1 M Chowdhury   A Wiggins S Singhal   J Freeman 1 0 M Groombridge
L Rawson   P Hodkinson 0 1 R Millward   S Crockett L Lewis   L Rawson 0 1 D Friend
M Warden   P Elkington 0 1 G Maciel   J Cole R Hollows   M Warden 0 1 S Beasley
F Jimenez   C Griffin P Lawrence   D Spowart 0 1 J Hunt   F Jimenez 1 0 P Burgess
N Foster   R Campbell 0 1 E Maciel   K Day 0 1 M Hollier   P McGuirk 1 0 N Young
K Gilbert   L Willmott J Burke   G Stanton S Robinson   K Gilbert 1 0 S Jones
                             
429   430   431   432
Olton Birmingham   Westminster 4 2 Boldmere St M   Shirley Lucas A 4 2 Redditch   B Checkmates 5 1 Saint George's
K Grzywaczewski   R Millward 1 0 A Hussain   J Freeman A Wiggins   A Holowczak 1 0 K Wise
D Stockwin   G Maciel M Phipps   R Purcell J Cole   M Nijjar 1 0 P Hodkinson
J Llewelyn   P Lawrence P Broomhall   M Warden S Crockett   Ashwin Kalyana 1 0 C Griffin
B Garner   David Reeves P Jones   F Jimenez 1 0 D Spowart   H Nijjar 0 1 V Osondu
R Evans   R Leaper 1 0 M Harrington   N Foster K Day   M Fergusson 1 0 L Willmott
T Evans   D Price B Dixon   K Gilbert 1 0 G Stanton   K Nijjar Default
                             
433   434   435   436
Birmingham 2 3 Shirley Lucas B   Westminster 4 1 Mutual Circle   Shirley Lucas B 4 1 Boldmere St M   Warley Quin 3 3 Olton
H Scott 1 0 K Warren   M Chowdhury 1 0 S Singhal   K Warren 1 0 M Phipps   I Emery D Brown
M Schroeder 0 1 P Gough   G Maciel 1 0 C Evans   P McGuirk 1 0 P Broomhall   S Moxley 0 1 J Llewelyn
B Hopkins K Gilbert   P Lawrence 1 0 L Lewis   P Gough P Jones   W Rawlings 1 0 D Stockwin
A Wright 0 1 G Csepregi   David Reeves R Hollows   K Gilbert M Harrington   S Black B Garner
S Hopkins 0 1 R Ball   P Joiner 0 1 J Hunt   G Csepregi A Taylor   J Lewis 1 0 N Terry
D Wilkinson 1 0 J Donovan   D Price 1 0 M Hollier   R Ball 1 0 B Dixon   J Rourke 0 1 R Evans
                             
437   438   439   440
Mutual Circle 4 1 Saint George's   Warley Quin 4 2 Birmingham   Olton 2 3 Redditch   Shirley Lucas B 2 3 Mutual Circle
S Singhal 1 0 K Wise   M Eaton H Scott   P Apostolakopoulos A Wiggins   K Warren S Singhal
C Evans 1 0 P Hodkinson   S Moxley 1 0 M Schroeder   D Stockwin 0 1 J Cole   G Csepregi 0 1 C Evans
J Hunt 1 0 R Gough   W Rawlings 1 0 B Hopkins   J Llewelyn 1 0 D Spowart   P Gough 0 1 J Hunt
L Lewis C Griffin   S Black 0 1 A Wright   R Evans 0 1 K Day   K Gilbert 0 1 L Lewis
M Hollier 1 0 M Rees   J Lewis 1 0 D Rowe   N Terry 1 0 D Abraham   J Donovan 1 0 S Robinson
A Woollaston 0 1 L Willmott   J Rourke S Hopkins   P Simpson 0 1 G Stanton   B Knee 1 0 T Evans
                             
441   442   443   444
Walsall Kipping  1 4 Boldmere St M   Birmingham 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Redditch 3 2 Shirley Lucas B   Birmingham 2 3 Westminster
M Groombridge M Phipps   H Scott M Groombridge   A Wiggins 1 0 K Warren   H Scott R Millward
D Friend 0 1 A Hussain   M Schroeder 0 1 D Friend   D Spowart P Gough   M Schroeder 0 1 G Maciel
S Beasley P Broomhall   B Hopkins 1 0 S Beasley   K Day K Gilbert   A Wright 0 1 P Lawrence
P Burgess 0 1 P Jones   A Wright P Burgess   D Abraham G Csepregi   D Rowe E Maciel
S Colwell M Harrington   D Rowe N Young   I Clack 1 0 B Knee   S Hopkins 1 0 D Price
N Young 0 1 A Taylor   S Hopkins 0 1 S Jones   G Stanton 0 1 R Simpson   D Wilkinson J Burke
                             
445   446   447   448
Mutual Circle 2 4 Shirley Lucas A   Boldmere St M 3 3 Olton   Shirley Lucas B 3 2 Warley Quin   B Checkmates 2 3 Shirley Lucas A
S Singhal 0 1 J Freeman   M Phipps 0 1 K Grzywaczewski   K Warren 1 0 M Eaton   A Holowczak J Freeman
C Evans L Rawson   A Hussain 1 0 D Brown   P McGuirk 0 1 S Moxley   M Nijjar 0 1 L Rawson
J Hunt R Purcell   P Jones 0 1 D Stockwin   P Gough 1 0 W Rawlings   Ashwin Kalyana R Purcell
L Lewis 0 1 M Warden   M Harrington 1 0 J Llewelyn   K Gilbert S Black   M Fergusson 1 0 M Warden
R Hollows 1 0 F Jimenez   A Taylor 1 0 P Singh   G Csepregi 0 1 J Lewis   H Nijjar 0 1 F Jimenez
G Le Moing 0 1 K Warren   A Sturch 0 1 T Evans   R Ball 1 0 J Pakenham   W Rees K Gilbert
                             
449   450   451   452
Olton 5 Saint George's   Birmingham 3 2 Boldmere St M   Walsall Kipping  2 3 Mutual Circle   Warley Quin 3 3 Redditch
K Grzyaczewski 1 0 K Wise   H Scott A Hussain   D Friend S Singhal   I Emery 1 0 A Wiggins
D Stockwin 1 0 P Hodkinson   M Schroeder 0 1 M Phipps   S Beasley C Evans   W Rawlings 0 1 D Spowart
J Llewelyn C Griffin   B Hopkins P Broomhall   P Burgess 0 1 J Hunt   S Black 0 1 D Abraham
P Simpson 1 0 M Rees   A Wright A Taylor   N Young 0 1 R Hollows   J Lewis 1 0 G Stanton
J Clulee Default   D Rowe 1 0 M Harrington   S Jones J Homer   J Rourke 1 0 R Turner
R Grzyaczewski Default   S Hopkins 1 0 S Byrne   Doreen Anderton 1 0 G Dale   P Wheeldon 0 1 M Clack
                             
453   454   455   456
Birmingham 4 2 B Checkmates   Boldmere St M 4 1 Warley Quin   Westminster 4 2 Shirley Lucas A   Warley Quin 2 3 Shirley Lucas A
H Scott 0 1 A Holowczak   A Hussain 1 0 W Rawlings   M Chowdhury 1 0 J Freeman   M Eaton 1 0 J Freeman
M Schroeder 1 0 M Nijjar   M Phipps S Black   R Millward 1 0 L Rawson   S Moxley 0 1 L Rawson
B Hopkins 1 0 H Nijjar   P Broomhall J Lewis   G Maciel R Purcell   W Rawlings R Purcell
A Wright 1 0 J Pereira   M Sleight 1 0 J Rourke   P Lawrence 1 0 F Jimenez   J Lewis 0 1 F Jimenez
D Rowe 0 1 W Rees   M Harrington 1 0 J Pakenham   E Maciel M Warden   J Rourke M Warden
S Hopkins 1 0 A Fergusson   N McCormack P J Hughes   D Nicolle 0 1 K Warren   J Pakenham R Ball
                             
457   458   459   460
Saint George's 1 4 Walsall Kipping   Redditch 3 3 Birmingham   Boldmere St M 2 3 B Checkmates   Westminster 4 1 Olton
V Osondu M Groombridge   A Wiggins H Scott   A Hussain A Holowczak   M Chowdhury 1 0 K Grzywaczewski
K Wise 0 1 D Friend   J Heath 1 0 M Schroeder   M Phipps M Nijjar   R Millward 1 0 P Apostolakopoulos
P Hodkinson 0 1 S Beasley   D Spowart B Hopkins   P Broomhall 0 1 A Kalyana   G Maciel 1 0 D Brown
P Elkington S Jones   K Day 0 1 A Wright   A Taylor 0 1 M Fergusson   P Lawrence J Llewelyn
C Griffin P Burgess   G Stanton 1 0 D Rowe   M Harrington H Nijjar   E Maciel D Stockwin
P Dyson 0 1 N Young   M Robinson 0 1 S Hopkins   J Lakin 1 0 A Vitarana   D Nicolle B Garner
                             
461   462   463   464
Saint George's 2 4 Shirley Lucas B   Redditch 4 2 Walsall Kipping   Mutual Circle 2 4 Warley Quin   B Checkmates 5 Westminster
V Osondu 0 1 K Warren   A Wiggins 0 1 M Groombridge   S Singhal 0 1 S Moxley   A Holowczak 0 1 M Chowdhury
K Wise 1 0 P McGuirk   D Spowart 1 0 D Friend   C Evans W Rawlings   A Kalyana 0 1 R Millward
P Hodkinson 0 1 P Gough   D Abraham 1 0 S Jones   L Lewis S Black   M Fergusson 0 1 G Maciel
P Elkington 0 1 K Gilbert   I Clack P Burgess   J Homer J Lewis   H Nijjar 0 1 P Lawrence
C Griffin 1 0 R Healey   G Stanton 1 0 N Young   G Le Moing 0 1 J Rourke   W Rees 0 1 D Nicolle
P Dyson 0 1 R Ball   M Robinson M Savin   J Iqbal J Pakenham   A Vitarana D Reeves
                             
465   466   4RP   DIVISION FOUR Pts Final Table
Mutual Circle 3 3 Olton   Shirley Lucas B 1 5 Westminster   Birmingham 3 Olton 3 B Checkmates 2   Westminster Champions 22  
C Evans 1 0 K Grzywaczewski   K Warren 0 1 M Chowdhury   M Schroeder Bm K Grzywaczewski O   Shirley Lucas A   20  
J Hunt D Brown   P McGuirue 0 1 R Millward   A Holowczak BC 0 1 B Hopkins Bm   Mutual Circle 15
L Lewis D Stockwin   P Gough 0 1 G Maciel   J Llewelyn Olt K Reed BC   Redditch 13
J Homer 0 1 J Llewelyn   G Csepregi P Lawrence   D Stockwin Olt M Nijjar BC   Shirley Lucas B 12
T Evans 1 0 B Garner   B Knee D Reeves   W Carter Bm 1 0 P Singh Olt   Warley Quinborne 12
J Trembeki 0 1 R Evans   R Simpson 0 1 R Leaper   A Kalyana BC 0 1 A Wright Bm   Walsall Kipping  9
  M Fergusson BC 1 0 D Rowe Bm   Boldmere St Michael's 8
  Congratulations to Westminster 100% Division Four Champions   B Garner Olt 1 0 H Nijjar BC   Birmingham *** 7
    S Hopkins Bm 0 1 R Evans Olt   Olton *** 7
      Birmingham Checkmates *** 7  
      Saint George's   0  
      *** After play off
Division ❺ 2010-2011
501   502   503   504
Warley Quin 3 2 Westminster   Sutton Coldfield 4 2 W Mid's Police   Olton 4 2 Boldmere St M   Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Mutual Circle
I Emery 1 0 R Leaper   A Kent M Cooper   N Terry S Byrne   C East 1 0 A Woollaston
P Woodward 0 1 D Reeves   C East P Hardstaff   J Clulee A Johnson   M Biernacki 1 0 J Homer
S Doran 0 1 D Nicolle   M Biernacki 1 0 H Quail   R Evans 1 0 B Dixon   D Green 1 0 J Iqbal
P Munro P Joiner   D Green M Hathaway   T Evans 1 0 G Smith   A Dhesi P Heeney
P Kearns 1 0 D Price   J Kanda 1 0 B Phillips   C Mills 1 0 L Andrews   J Kanda 1 G Dale
P Hughes 1 0 D Cooper   E Brown 0 1 G Wickett   W Yeomans 0 1 Arlette Lake   V Platt 0 1 T Evans
                               
505   506   507   508
South B'ham 4 1 Warley Quin   Westminster 5 Sutton Coldfield   Boldmere St M 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Bushbury 2 4 Solihull
R Hardy P Woodward   D Reeves 0 1 A Kent   A Johnson P Nixon   A Schroeder D Horsley
A Lip 1 0 J Pakenham   R Leaper 0 1 C East   B Dixon 0 1 L Hayes   R Brodie R Anderton
P Lip 1 0 S Doran   P Joiner 0 1 M Biernacki   G Harman 0 1 A Shrimpton   A Collabella 0 1 M Trigg
A Szatanik 1 0 P Munro   D Nicholle 0 1 D Green   Arlette Lake 0 1 K Moore   P ODonoghue 0 1 D Randall
B Hill 1 0 P Hughes   D Price 0 1 A Dhesi   G Smith Default   R Parkes 0 1 L Coxon
P Emanuel 0 1 P Kearns   G Goddard V Platt   G Osbourne Default   D Buckley 1 0 S Crawford
                               
509   510   511   512
Lichfield 5 1 Olton   Sutton Coldfield South B'ham   Olton 3 2 Mutual Circle   Warley Quin 4 1 Boldmere St M
D Fone 1 0 N Terry   C East   P Singh 0 1 A Woollaston   I Emery 1 0 B Dixon
A Frazer 1 0 J Clulee   M Biernacki 1   J Clulee 0 1 S Robinson   P Woodward 0 1 N McCormack
R Crellin 0 1 R Evans   D Green   R Evans 1 0 J Iqbal   J Pakenham L Andrews
M Page 1 0 T Evans   A Dhesi   T Evans 1 0 T Evans   P Kearns 1 0 G Harman
D Short 1 0 W Yeomans   J Kanda   C Mills P Heeney   P Hughes 1 0 G Smith
D Torbica 1 0 R Farndon   V Platt   W Yeomans 1 0 D Kealy   H Watkins Default
                               
513   514   515   516
W Mid's Police 2 3 Bushbury   Walsall Kipping 2 3 Lichfield   Mutual Circle 2 4 Solihull   South B'ham 4 2 Bushbury
M Cooper W Pinfold   P Nixon 0 1 J Marriott   S Robinson M Lazell   P Lip J Fenby
P Hardstaff J Whitehead   M Savin R Crellin   A Woollaston 1 0 D Horsley   A Lip 1 0 A Schroeder
H Quail 0 1 A Collabella   Doreen Anderton 1 0 B Homewood   P Heeney 0 1 R Anderton   B Hill 1 0 R Brodie
R Holman P ODonoghue   L Hayes A Hall   J Iqbal 0 1 M Trigg   A Szatanik J Whitehead
M Hathaway 0 1 D Buckley   A Shrimpton C Brown   T Evans L Coxon   R Hardy 1 0 A Collabella
B Phillips R Parkes   K Moore 0 1 R Smith   G Le Moing 0 1 N Peake   P Emanuel 0 1 D Buckley
                               
517   518   519   520
Boldmere St M 2 4 Sutton Coldfield   Olton 2 4 Walsall Kipping   Westminster 1 5 Solihull   Lichfield 4 1 Warley Quin
S Byrne 0 1 A Kent   N Terry 0 1 P Nixon   R Leaper 0 1 M Lazell   D Fone P Woodward
A Johnson 0 1 C East   R Evans 0 1 M Savin   D Reaves D Horsley   B Homewood J Pakenham
B Dixon 0 1 M Biernacki   J Clulee Doreen Anderton   P Joiner 0 1 R Anderton   A Fraser 1 0 S Doran
G Harman 1 0 D Green   T Evans 1 0 L Hayes   J Goddard 0 1 D Randal   Y Slobodyuk 1 0 P Hughes
G Smith A Dhesi   C Mills A Shrimpton   J Burke L Coxon   D Torbica 1 0 P Kearns
Arlette Lake 1 0 J Kanda   P Simpson 0 1 K Moore   T Gazee 0 1 S Crawford   I Caithness 0 1 H Watkins
                               
521   522   523   524
Sutton Coldfield 2 4 Lichfield   Solihull 5 W Mid's Police   Walsall Kipping 3 2 Mutual Circle   Warley Quin 4 1 Olton
A Kent D Fone   D Horsley 1 0 M Cooper   P Nixon 1 0 A Woollaston   P Woodward 1 0 P Singh
C East R Crellin   R Anderton 1 0 P Hardstaff   B Davies S Robinson   J Pakenham 1 0 N Terry
D Green A Fraser   M Trigg 1 0 H Quail   M Savin 1 0 T Evans   P Munroe R Evans
A Dhesi D Short   D Randall R Holman   Doreen Anderton G Le Moing   P Hughes 1 0 J Clulee
J Kanda 0 1 D Torbica   L Coxon 1 0 M Hathaway   A Shrimpton 0 1 J Iqbal   P Kearns 0 1 C Mills
V Platt 0 1 R Smith   N Peake 1 0 B Phillips   K Moore G Dale   H Watkins 1 0 J Elson
                               
525   526   527   528
Mutual Circle 4 1 W Mid's Police   Walsall Kipping 2 4 Warley Quin   Olton 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull 3 2 South B'ham
S Robinson M Cooper   M Savin P Munro   N Terry 0 1 A Kent   M Lazell 0 1 P Lip
A Woollaston H Quail   P Nixon 0 1 P Kearns   R Evans 0 1 C East   D Horsley A Lip
G Le Moing R Holman   D Anderton 0 1 P Hughes   J Clulee 0 1 M Bierncki   R Anderton R Hardy
J Iqbal 1 0 M Hathaway   L Hayes H Watkins   T Evans 1 0 J East   M Trigg A Szatanik
T Evans 0 1 B Phillips   K Moore 1 0 P Wheeldon   W Yeomans Default   W Rumball Default
P Heeney 1 0 L Martin   Default P Woodward   J Elson Default   N Peake Default
                               
529   530   531   532
Lichfield 3 2 Bushbury   Warley Quin 2 3 Mutual Circle   Bushbury 3 2 Olton   W Mid's Police 3 2 Westminster
J Marriott 1 0 J Fenby   I Emery 1 0 A Woollaston   J Fenby P Singh   M Cooper R Leaper
M Page 0 1 R Brodie   J Pakenham S Robinson   A Schroeder 1 0 R Evans   P Hardstaff 1 0 D Reeves
B Homewood 1 0 J Whitehead   S Doran J Iqbal   R Brodie 1 0 J Clulee   H Quail 1 0 P Joiner
Y Slobodyuk A Collabella   P Kearns T Evans   A Collabella 0 1 T Evans   R Holman 0 1 D Price
A Fraser 1 0 P ODonoghue   P Hughes 0 1 P Heeney   D Buckley 1 0 R Farndon   M Hathaway R Trevis
J Dodgson 0 1 D Buckley   H Watkins 0 1 G Dale   P ODonoghue 0 1 J Elson   B Phillips D Cooper
                               
533   534   535   536
Bushbury 3 3 Boldmere St M   Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Walsall Kipping   Bushbury 3 3 Warley Quin   South B'ham 3 2 W Mid's Police
J Fenby 1 0 S Byrne   A Kent M Savin   J Fenby P Woodward   P Lip 0 1 M Cooper
R Brodie 1 0 B Dixon   M Biernacki D Anderton   R Brodie 1 0 J Pakenham   A Lip 1 0 P Hardstaff
J Whitehead 1 0 G Harman   C East 1 0 L Hayes   W Pinfold S Doran   B Hill H Quail
D Buckley 0 1 G Smith   D Green 1 0 A Shrimpton   A Colabella P Munro   A Szatanik 0 1 R Holman
P ODonoghue L Andrews   A Dhesi 1 0 K J Moore   J Whitehead P Kearns   R Hardy 1 0 M Hathaway
R Parkes 0 1 N McCormack   E Brown P Gavin   D Buckley 0 1 P Hughes   P Emanuel 1 0 B Phillips
                               
537   538   539   540
Boldmere St M 4 2 Solihull   Walsall Kipping 3 3 Bushbury   Solihull 4 2 Lichfield   Westminster 1 4 South B'ham
M Sleight 1 0 D Horsley   P Nixon 0 1 J Fenby   M Lazell 1 0 J Marriott   R Leaper 0 1 P Lip
S Byrne 1 0 R Anderton   M Savin A Schroeder   D Horsley D Fone   D Reeves 0 1 A Lip
A Johnson 0 1 M Trigg   Doreen Anderton R Brodie   R Anderton 1 0 R Crellin   D Price 0 1 B Hill
B Dixon 0 1 L Coxon   A Shrimpton A Collabella   M Trigg 1 0 M Page   D Nicolle 1 0 R Hardy
G Harman 1 0 W Rumball   L Hayes 1 0 D Buckley   D Randall 0 1 D Short   P Joiner 0 1 A Szatanik
L Andrews 1 0 S Crawford   K Moore R Parkes   W Rumball J Fryer   P Spence P Emanuel
                               
541   542   543   544
Warley Quin 2 3 Sutton Coldfield   W Mid's Police 4 2 Boldmere St M   Olton 1 5 Solihull   Mutual Circle 5 1 South B'ham
P Woodward A Kent   M Cooper 0 1 M Sleight   N Terry 0 1 M Lazell   S Robinson 0 1 P Lip
J Pakenham 0 1 M Biernacki   P Hardstaff 1 0 S Byrne   R Evans 0 1 D Horsley   A Woollaston 1 0 A Lip
P Munro C East   H Quail B Dixon   J Clulee 0 1 R Anderton   G Le Moing B Hill
S Doran D Green   R Holman 1 0 N McCormack   T Evans 0 1 M Trigg   T Evans 1 0 R Hardy
P Hughes 0 1 A Dhesi   M Hathaway 1 0 G Harman   C Mills 0 1 L Coxon   J Iqbal 1 0 A Szatanik
P Kearns 1 0 J Kanda   B Phillips G Barron   W Yeomans S Crawford   P Heeney P Emanuel
                               
545   546   547   548
Boldmere St M 4 2 Westminster   Lichfield 4 2 W Mid's Police   Sutton Coldfield 4 1 Bushbury   Westminster 5 1 Walsall Kipping
M Sleight R Leaper   J Marriott 1 0 P Hardstaff   A Kent 1 0 J Fenby   R Leaper 1 0 P Nixon
S Byrne D Reeves   R Crellin 1 0 H Quail   M Biernacki 0 1 A Schroeder   David Reeves M Savin
B Dixon 0 1 D Nicolle   M Reilly 1 0 R Holman   S Qurashi 1 0 R Brodie   D Nicolle 1 0 L Hayes
A Johnson 1 0 P Joiner   Y Sloboldyuk 0 1 M Hathaway   C East 1 0 A Collabella   P Joiner A Shrimpton
N McCormack 1 0 D Price   A Fraser 1 0 B Phillips   D Green W Pinfold   D Price 1 0 K Moore
G Smith 1 0 D Cooper   D Short 0 1 G Wickett   A Dhesi J Whitehead   T Gazee Default
                               
549   550   551   552
Bushbury 3 2 Mutual Circle   Solihull 3 2 Walsall Kipping   W Mid's Police 5 Olton   South B'ham Boldmere St M
J Fenby 0 1 A Woollaston   M Lazell 1 0 P Nixon   M Cooper 1 0 J Clulee   M Sleight
A Schroeder 1 0 S Robinson   D Horsley M Savin   P Hardstaff 1 0 R Evans   2 S Byrne
A Collabella J Iqbal   R Anderton 1 0 D Anderton   H Quail 1 0 C Mills   B Dixon
D Molineux 1 0 T Evans   M Trigg 0 1 L Hayes   M Hathaway W Yeomans   A Johnson
D Buckley 0 1 P Heeney   W Rumball 1 0 A Shrimpton   B Phillips 1 0 J Elson   N McCormack
K Booth Default   S Crawford 0 1 K Moore   G Wickett 1 0 R Farndon   G Smith
                               
553   554   555   556
Westminster 2 3 Lichfield   Olton 1 4 Westminster   Lichfield South B'ham   Walsall Kipping 2 4 W Mid's Police
R Leaper 0 1 J Marriott   R Evans 0 1 R Leaper   J Marriott   M Savin M Cooper
David Reeves D Fone   J Clulee D Reeves   D Fone 3   P Nixon 0 1 P Hardstaff
D Nicolle 1 0 M Page   N Terry 0 1 D Nicolle   R Crellin   Doreen Anderton 0 1 H Quail
P Joiner 1 0 B Homewood   T Evans 0 1 P Joiner   M Page   L Hayes 0 1 M Hathaway
D Price 0 1 D Short   C Mills 1 0 D Price   D Short   A Shrimpton B Phillips
D Cooper 0 1 J Fryer   W Yeomans 0 1 J Burke   J Fryer   K Moore 1 0 G Wickett
                               
557   558   559   560
Warley Quin 2 4 Solihull   Solihull 2 4 Sutton Coldfield   W Mid's Police 1 4 Warley Quin   South B'ham 3 3 Olton
P Woodward M Lazell   M Lazell 0 1 A Kent   M Cooper 0 1 I Emery   P Lip 1 0 P Singh
S Doran 0 1 D Horsley   D Horsley 0 1 S Quraishi   P Hardstaff 1 0 P Woodward   A Lip 1 0 R Evans
P Kearns 0 1 R Anderton   R Anderton C East   H Quail P Munro   R Hardy 0 1 J Clulee
P Hughes M Trigg   M Trigg 1 0 M Biernacki   B Phillips 0 1 P Kearns   A Szatanik 1 0 T Evans
H Watkins W Rumball   L Coxon 0 1 D Green   B Sullivan 0 1 P Hughes   Default C Mills
P Wheeldon 1 0 S Crawford   C Page E Brown   G Wickett 0 1 H Watkins   Default W Yeomans
                               
561   562   564   563
Lichfield 3 3 Boldmere St M   Mutual Circle 5 1 Westminster   Mutual Circle 3 3 Boldmere St M   Walsall Kipping South B'ham
J Marriott M Sleight   S Robinson D Reeves   S Robinson S Byrne   South Birmingham Withdrawn 15.4
R Crellin W Dixon   A Woollaston 1 0 D Nicolle   A Woollaston 0 1 N McCormack  
M Reilly 0 1 N McCormack   G Le Moing P Joiner   G Dale W Dixon   DIVISION FIVE   Pts Final Table
M Page 1 0 G Harman   J Iqbal 1 0 R Trevis   J Iqbal 1 0 G Harman   Sutton Coldfield *** Champions 19  
Y Slobodyuk L Andrews   P Heeney 1 0 D Price   P Heeney 0 1 L Andrews   Lichfield ***   19  
Roy Smith G Smith   G Dale 1 0 D Cooper   T Evans 1 0 G Smith   Solihull   18  
                        Bushbury   11  
565   566   CPO   Warley Quinborne   11  
Bushbury 4 1 Westminster   Lichfield 5 1 Mutual Circle   Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Lichfield   Boldmere St Michael's   9  
W Pinfold D Reeves   J Marriott A Woollaston   A Kent 1 0 J Marriott   Mutual Circle   9  
R Brodie D Nicolle   D Fone S Robinson   T Burgess D Fone   Walsall Kipping   9  
P ODonoghue P Joiner   M Reilly 1 0 G Dale   S Quraishi 0 1 M Reilly   West Midlands Police   8  
J Whitehead 1 0 D Price   A Fraser 1 0 J Iqbal   C East 0 1 R Crellin   Olton   6  
D Buckley 1 0 D Cooper   R Crellin 1 0 P Heeney   D Green 1 0 M Page   Westminster   4  
R Parkes Default   M Page 1 0 T Evans   A Dhesi 1 0 B Homewood   South Birmingham W   ~  
      *** After play off
Division ❻ 2010-2011
601   602   603   604
Westminster B 1 3 Westminster A   Boldmere St M B 2 2 Boldmere St M A   Kynoch Barn B 0 4 Kynoch Barn A   Redditch 3 Boldmere St M A
R Trevis 0 1 G Goddard   D Parr L Andrews   G Morgan 0 1 W Morgan   P Wood 0 1 L Andrews
D Cooper 0 1 J Burke   G Osbourne 0 1 G Barron   A Bolton 0 1 M Peers   P Seeley 0 1 A Sturch
K Nooney 1 0 G Stepanovic   R Hillman 1 0 G Woodward   Betty Dawson 0 1 S Wood   R Turner G Woodward
P Abram 0 1 J Burford   C Thomas A Woodward   Default def 1 Brian Dawson   J Holmberg 0 1 R Hillman
                           
605   606   607   608
W Mid's Police 1 3 Westminster A   Westminster B 2 2 Mutual Circle   W Mid's Police 1 3 Greenlands   W Mid's Police 3 Kynoch Barn A
L Martin G Goddard   D Cooper 1 0 G Dale   L Martin 0 1 R Collett   L Martin W Morgan
G Wickets 0 1 J Burke   R Trevis 1 0 M Al-khafaaf   G Wickets 0 1 B Allsop   G Wickets 0 1 M Peers
R Sullivan R Trevis   K Nooney 0 1 S Woodward   R Sullivan 0 1 M Brewer   A Merritt 0 1 G Morgan
A Merritt 0 1 G Stepanovic   P Abram 0 1 J Trembecki   A Merritt 1 0 J Lloyd   Default P Murphy
                           
609   610   611   612
Kynoch Barn B 1 2 Greenlands   W Mid's Police 2 2 Boldmere St M B   Kynoch Barn A 2 2 Halesowen   Redditch 4 0 Mutual Circle
S Wood 1 0 R. Collett   L Martin G Osbourne   L Wright D Digger   D Abraham 1 0 G Dale
G Morgan 0 1 B. Allsop   G Wickets 0 1 R Hillman   W Morgan A Taylor   I Clack 1 0 D Kealy
P Murphy M. Brewer   R Sullivan C Thomas   M Peers J Southcote   R Turner 1 0 S Al-Sawwad
A Bolton 0 1 J. Lloyd   A Merritt 1 0 S Duffield   G Morgan 0 1 M Vile   M Clack 1 0 S Woodward
                           
613   614   615   616
Halesowen 3 Kynoch Barn B   Greenlands 1 3 Redditch   Boldmere St M B 2 2 Westminster B   Westminster A 1 3 Kynoch Barn A
D Digger 1 0 S Wood   R Collett 1 0 D Abraham   D Parr 1 0 R Trevis   S Phillips 0 1 L Wright
J Southcote G Morgan   B Allsop 0 1 I Clack   G Osbourne 0 1 D Cooper   G Goddard 0 1 W Morgan
M Vile 1 0 P Murphy   M Brewer 0 1 M Clack   M Carrington 0 1 D Littlehales   J Burke M Peers
J Evans 1 0 D Hill   G Hunter M Robinson   C Thomas Default   G Stepanovic 0 1 S Wood
                           
617   618   619   620
Kynoch Barn B 1 2 W Mid's Police   Redditch 1 2 Halesowen   Westminster B 3 1 Boldmere St M A   Kynoch Barn B 3 Boldmere St M B
S Wood 0 1 L Martin   D Abraham 0 1 D Digger   D Cooper 1 0 L Andrews   S Wood 1 0 R Hillman
Brian Dawson G Wickets   I Clack A Taylor   R Trevis 1 0 A Sturch   Brian Dawson 1 0 M Carrington
G Morgan R Sullivan   R Turner 1 0 M Vile   K Nooney G Woodward   G Morgan 1 0 T White
D Hill A Merritt   M Robinson 0 1 D Etheridge   J Burford A Woodward   D Hill C Thomas
                           
621   622   623   624
Halesowen 1 2 Greenlands   Boldmere St M A 2 1 Westminster A   Mutual Circle 4 0 W Mid's Police   Kynoch Barn A 3 1 Mutual Circle
D Digger 1 0 R Collett   G Barron G Goddard   G Dale 1 0 L Martin   L Wright 1 0 G Dale
A Taylor 0 1 B Allsop   L Andrews J Burke   G Le Moing 1 0 G Wickets   W Morgan 1 0 G Le Moing
M Vile B Brewer   A Woodward 1 0 R Trevis   S Woodward 1 0 A Merritt   M Peers 1 0 D Kealy
D Etheridge 0 1 J Lloyd   G Woodward D Cooper   M Kealy Default   P Murphy 0 1 S Woodward
                           
625   626   627   628
Westminster B 1 2 W Mid's Police   Greenlands 1 3 Kynoch Barn A   Boldmere St M A 1 2 W Mid's Police   Westminster A 3 1 Halesowen
D Cooper L Martin   R Collett 0 1 W Morgan   L Andrews 0 1 L Martin   S Phillips A Taylor
R Trevis 1 0 R Sullivan   B Allsop 1 0 M Peers   A Sturch R Sullivan   J Burke J Southcote
K Nooney 0 1 G Wickets   B Brewer 0 1 S Wood   A Woodward 0 1 G Wickets   G Googard 1 0 M Vile
J Burford 0 1 A Merritt   G Hunter 0 1 Brian Dawson   G Woodward Default   G stepanovic 1 0 J Taylor
                           
629   630   631   632
Kynoch Barn A 1 2 Boldmere St M A   Halesowen 1 2 W Mid's Police   Mutual Circle 3 Kynoch Barn B   Redditch 1 3 Westminster B
W Morgan 0 1 L Andrews   A Taylor L Martin   G Dale 0 1 S Wood   R Turner 0 1 D Cooper
M Peers 0 1 A Sturch   M vile R Sullivan   G Le Moing Brian Dawson   M Clack 0 1 R Trevis
Brian Dawson G Woodward   J Taylor 0 1 G Wicket   Default G Morgan   M Robinson 0 1 K Nooney
G Morgan 1 0 A Woodward   J evans A Merritt   Default P Murphy   J Holmberg 1 0 P Abram
                           
633   634   635   636
Boldmere St M A 2 2 Kynoch Barn B   Halesowen 4 0 Boldmere St M B   Greenlands 3 1 Mutual Circle   Boldmere St M B 1 3 Redditch
L Andrews 1 0 S Wood   A Taylor 1 0 R Hillman   R Collett 0 1 G Dale   D Parr 0 1 D Abraham
A Sturch Brian Dawson   J Southcote 1 0 M Carrington   B Brewer 1 0 S Woodward   R Hillman 1 0 I Clack
A Woodward 0 1 G Morgan   M Vile 1 0 C Thomas   J Lloyd 1 0 J Trembecki   G Osborne 0 1 M Clack
G Woodward 1 0 A Bolton   D Etheridge 1 0 Defaulted   G Hunter 1 0 D Kealy   M Carrington 0 1 M Robinson
                           
637   638   639   640
Mutual Circle 2 2 Halesowen   Boldmere St M B 1 2 Kynoch Barn A   Westminster A 3 1 Greenlands   Boldmere St M A 2 2 Halesowen
G Dale 1 0 D Digger   D Parr W Morgan   S Phillips 1 0 R Collett   G Barron 1 0 D Digger
S Woodward A Taylor   R Hillman 0 1 M Peers   J Burke M Brewer   L Andrews A Taylor
J Trembecki D Etheridge   M Carrington 0 1 S Wood   G Goddard J Lloyd   A Woodward 0 1 M Vile
A Al-Abuli 0 1 J Southcote   S Duffield 1 0 Betty Dawson   D Cooper Default   G Woodward J Taylor
                           
641   642   643   644
Westminster B 2 2 Kynoch Barn B   W Mid's Police 1 2 Redditch   Boldmere St M B 1 3 Greenlands   Westminster A 1 3 Mutual Circle
D Cooper Brian Dawson   L Martin I Clack   D Parr 1 0 R Collett   J Burke G Dale
R Trevis 0 1 G Morgan   R Sullivan 1 0 R Turner   R Hillman 0 1 B Allsop   D Cooper J Trembecki
K Nooney 1 0 P Murphy   A Merritt 0 1 M Clack   M Carrington 0 1 M Brewer   R Trevis 0 1 S Woodward
J Burford D Hill   Default M Robinson   G Osborne 0 1 J Lloyd   G Stepanovic 0 1 D Kealy
                           
645   646   647   648
Kynoch Barn A 2 1 Westminster B   Greenlands 1 2 Boldmere St M A   Mutual Circle 3 1 Boldmere St M B   Westminster A 3 1 Redditch
Wilf Morgan 1 0 Doug Cooper   R Collett 0 1 L Andrews   G Dale 1 0 R Hillman   S Phillips 1 0 D Abraham
Mike Peers Bob Trevis   B Allsop 1 0 A Sturch   S Woodward 0 1 M Carrington   J Burke R Turner
Phil Murphy 1 0 Kevin Nooney   M Brewer G Woodward   Adam Sloan 1 0 C Thomas   G Goddard P Wood
Betty Dawson 0 1 Trevor Gazee   G Hunter 0 1 G Osborne   J Trembecki Default   G Stepanovic 1 0 M Robinson
                           
649   650   651   653
Redditch 3 Kynoch Barn B   Westminster B 1 3 Halesowen   Westminster A 4 0 Boldmere St M B   Kynoch Barn A Redditch
D Abraham 1 0 G Morgan   D Cooper 0 1 A Taylor   S Phillips 1 0 D Parr  
P Wood 1 0 P Murphy   B Trevis 0 1 J Southcote   J Burke G Osbourn   DIVISION SIX Final Table Pts
M Robinson 1 0 A Bolton   J Burford M Vile   G Goddard 1 0 M Carrington   Kynoch A Champions 17  
J Holmberg D Hill   T Gazee J Taylor   G Stepanovic 1 0 T White   Westminster A   13  
                        Greenlands 12
652   654   655   Boldmere St Michaels A 11
Boldmere St M A 1 3 Mutual Circle   Greenlands 3 1 Westminster B   Kynoch Barn B 2 2 Westminster A   Halesowen 11
G Barron 0 1 G Dale   B Allsop 1 0 D Cooper   Brian Dawson 0 1 S Phillips   Mutual Circle 10
A Sturch 0 1 J Trembecki   M Brewer 1 0 R Trevis   G Morgan 1 0 J Burke   Redditch 10
A Woodward 0 1 S Woodward   J Lloyd 0 1 K Nooney   Phil Murphy 1 0 G Goddard   West Midlands Police 9
G Woodward 1 0 D Kealy   G Hunter 1 0 T Gazee   D Hill 0 1 G Stepanovic   Kynoch B 7
                        Westminster B 7
  Congratulations to Kynoch Barn 6A Division Six Champions     Boldmere St Michaels B 3
The Frank H Terrill Memorial Trophy 2010-11
Te1-1 3   Te1-2   Te1-3 West Brom Win On Board Count   Te1-4
Halesowen 3 3 6 South B'ham 1A   Boldmere St M 2 1 4 Kynoch Barn 2   West Brom 1 3 3 Sutton Coldf'd 1   Lichfield 3 4 1 Solihull 3
A Ambrose 0 1 J Swindells   J Mildenhall P Webster   R Maciol 1 0 K Escott   John Smith 1 0 I Brodie
R Grimes 0 1 D Malik   A Lake N Roberts   T Sygnowski 1 0 H Stepanyan   A Patterson 1 0 R Chilcott
W Peck 0 1 M Smyth   J Fagan A Hickey   N Walker 1 0 A Stepanyan   A Giles J Green
P Evans 0 1 D Dunn   L Tsoi 0 1 K Ingram   P Bull 0 1 R Lawrence   R Farmery D Horsley
R Woolley 0 1 K Malik   Default L Wright   D Davies 0 1 S Jobanputra   J Marriott R Anderton
D Digger 0 1 T Walker   Default T Rake   M Uddin 0 1 K Hameed   D Fone 1 0 M Trigg
                             
Te1-5 3   Te1-6   Te1-7   Te1-8
Tamworth & D 3 5 4 Tamworth & D 1   South B'ham 3 2 3 Mercia 3   Olton 1 5 Warley Quin 1B   Stourbridge 3 2 4 Boldmere St M 3
S Walton 0 1 P Briggs   D Stockwell D Perks   P Holt J Fahy   B Dudley P Loach
K Hern J Hoddy   R Weber M Share   A Lloyd A Burnett   E Horwill A Wilson
P Oliver 0 1 T Bould   M Nevin 0 1 K Francis   R Smith 1 0 I Emery   J Loynes 0 1 M Biddle
P McConnell 1 0 T Ardin   C Pitt D Jeffs   M Cundy 1 0 J Rourke   J Humphries S Fryer
D Hoddy R Hedges   M Loat J Phillips   R Wallman 1 0 A Evans   S Alcock R Neale
D Smith 0 1 J Howlett   T Tidman B Smith   T Holt 1 0 H Watkins   C Woodhall 0 1 M Phipps
                             
Te1-9 1   Te1-10 1   Te1-11 2   Te1-12 1
Redditch 3 3 4 Sutton Coldf'd 2   Mutual Circle 2 4 3 Saint George's 3   Olton 2 4 4 Warley Quin 1A   South B'ham 2A 4 3 Mutual Circle 3
G Cox 0 1 M Soszynski   R Huq 1 0 L Collier   Rob Reynolds M Wildboar   N Clarke M Paffard
A Wiggins G Windows   D Fisher 1 0 P Maddocks   Rich Reynolds 1 0 S Smith   D Lee 0 1 M Alsamir
S Crockett 1 0 I Dhesi   N Fordham 1 0 J Lunn   D Cheshire 0 1 A Singh   P Sherman M Walker
R Bricknell 0 1 L Hayden   P Boyton L Johnson   R Liszewski 0 1 M Doran   G Hope 1 0 G Evans
D Abrahams 0 1 A Kent   S Choudhury R Gough   S Chadaway 0 1 J Turner   T Lane 1 0 M Hollier
P Wood 0 1 M Biernacki   M Tallis C Griffin   W Archibald 0 1 A Moxley   S Ralph 1 0 G Dale
                             
Te1-13   Te2-1   Te2-2 1   Te2-3
Shirley Lucas 3 Stourbridge 2   Tamworth & D 3 1 4 Lichfield 3   Shirley Lucas 3 6 1 Sutton Coldf'd 2   West Brom 1 3 2 Warley Quin 1A
  S Walton A Green   M Long 1 0 S Jobanputra   L Cooper A Southall
  R Hedges 0 1 John Smith   J Dale 1 0 I Dhesi   R Maciol 1 0 M Wildboar
  D Hoddy A Patterson   J Asbury A Kent   N Walker S Smith
  P McConnell 0 1 A Giles   G Christie M Biernacki   D Davies A Moxley
  P Oliver G Lamb   E Ward 1 0 A Dhesi   M Uddin 0 1 J Fahy
  D Smith 0 1 R Farmery   K Gilbert Default   P Bull 1 0 I Emery
                             
Te2-4 2   Te2-5 1   Te3-1   Te3-2 3
Olton 1 5 3 South B'ham 2A   Mercia 3 4 3 Mutual Circle 2   Boldmere St M 3 1 4 Shirley Lucas 3   Mercia 3 4 5 South B'ham 1A
P Holt 1 0 N Clarke   D Perks R Huq   M Biddle 0 1 M Long   D Perks 0 1 J Swindells
A Lloyd 1 0 D Lee   M Share N Fordham   P Loach 0 1 J Dale   M Share 0 1 D Malik
R Smith 1 0 P Sherman   D Jeffs 0 1 P Boyton   A Wilson J Asbury   D Jeffs 1 0 M Smyth
M Cundy 1 0 G Hope   K Francis 0 1 S Choudhury   S Fryer 0 1 G Christie   K Francis 0 1 D Dunn
R Wallman T Walker   J Phillips M Tallis   L Tsoi 1 0 J Freeman   J Phillips 0 1 K Malik
Rich Reynolds S Ralph   B Smith 1 0 M Walker   R Neale 0 1 L Rawson   B Smith 0 1 S Williams
                             
Te3-3 2   Te3-4 3   TeSF-1 1   TeSF-2 3
Kynoch Barn 2 5 3 West Brom 1   Lichfield 3 6 3 Olton 1   Lichfield 3 6 1 Kynoch Barn 2   South B'ham 1A 5 4 Shirley Lucas 3
M Page L Cooper   A Green P Holt   A Green M Page   G Hainke M Long
P Webster R Maciol   J Smith A Lloyd   J Smith P Webster   J Swindells 1 0 J Dale
N Roberts N Walker   A Patterson 1 0 M Cundy   A Patterson N Roberts   D Malik 1 0 J Asbury
A Hickey D Davies   G Lamb 0 1 R Smith   A Giles 1 0 K Ingram   M Smyth 1 0 G Christie
K R Ingram 1 0 M Uddin   N Fraser R Wallman   N Fraser 1 0 A Hickey   D Dunn 1 0 E Ward
L Wright 0 1 P.Bull   A Giles 0 1 T Holt   G Monks 1 0 L Wright   K Malik 1 0 J Donovan
                             
Te-Final 3   LICHFIELD 3 Terrill WINNERS 2011    
South B'ham 1A 3 6 Lichfield 3      
R James A Green      
J Swindells 1 0 J Smith      
D Malik 1 0 A Patterson      
D Dunn 1 0 G Lamb      
M Smyth 0 1 A Giles      
K Malik 0 1 N Fraser      
The Dudley M Townshend Memorial Trophy 2010-11
To1-1 Boldmere St M Win On Board Count   To1-2   To1-3   To1-4
Boldmere St M 4 3 3 Warley Quin 4   B Checkmates 4 4 2 South B'ham 5   Boldmere St M 5 3 3 Westminster 6   Sutton Coldf'd 5 4 2 Shirley Lucas 4B
M Phipps M Eaton   A Holowczak 1 0 P Lip   S Bryne 1 0 G Goddard   A Kent 1 0 K Warren
A Hussain 1 0 S Moxley   M Nijjar 1 0 A Lip   A Johnson 1 0 R Trevis   C East 0 1 P McGuirk
P Broomhall W Rawlings   Ashwin Kalyana 1 0 R Hardy   B Dixon 0 1 G Stepanovic   M Biernacki 1 0 K Gilbert
P Jones J Rourke   M Fergusson 0 1 A Szatanik   G Harman K Nooney   D Green 1 0 G Csepregi
J Lakin J Lewis   H Nijjar B Hill   G Smith T Gazee   A Dhesi R Healey
C Thomas 0 1 H Watkins   U Krishna 1 0 P Emanuel   Arlette Lake Peter Abrams   E Brown 0 1 J Donovan
                             
To1-5   To1-6   To1-7   To1-8
Walsall Kip 5 1 4 Westminster 5   Olton 4 2 4 Warley Quin 5   Redditch 4 3 3 Mutual Circle 5   Kynoch Barn 6 4 1 Halesowen 6
P Gavin 1 0 D Reeves   K Grzyacewski 0 1 J Pakenham   J Cole 1 0 A Woollaston   L Wright 1 0 A Taylor
B Davies 0 1 R Leaper   D Brown P Woodward   D Spowart 1 0 J Homer   T Rake 1 0 J Southcote
Doreen Anderton 0 1 P Joiner   J Llewelyn P Munro   K Day 0 1 G Dale   W Morgan 1 0 D Etheridge
P Nixon 0 1 D Price   D Stockwin S Doran   I Clack 0 1 J Iqbal   M Peers J Taylor
A Shrimpton 0 1 D Nicole   M Kerr 0 1 P Kearns   G Stanton 0 1 P Heeney   S Wood 1 0 P Hodges
K Moore J Burke   B Garner P Hughes   M Clack 1 0 T Evans   Brian Dawson 0 1 C Hadden
                             
To1-9   To1-10   To1-11   To1-12 1
Shirley Lucas 4A 4 2 W Mid's Police 5   Mutual Circle 4 4 2 Walsall Kip 4   Olton 5 1 5 Westminster 4   Boldmere St M 6 4 3 St George's 4
J Freeman 1 0 M Cooper   S Singhal D Friend   N Terry 0 1 R Millward   G Barron K Wise
L Rawson 0 1 P Hardstaff   L Lewis 0 1 P Burgess   J Clulee 0 1 G Maciel   L Andrews P Hodkinson
M Warden 0 1 H Quail   C Evans N Young   R Evans 0 1 P Lawrence   A Sturch 0 1 P Elkington
R Purcell 1 0 M Hathaway   J Hunt 1 0 S Jones   T Evans 0 1 E Maciel   G Woodward 0 1 C Griffin
F Jimenez 1 0 B Phillips   M Hollier 1 0 M Savin   C Mills 0 1 D Copper   A Woodward 1 0 R Campbell
R Simpson Default   S Robinson Default   W Yeomans 1 0 P Spence   D Parr Default
                             
To2-1   To2-2   To2-3   To2-4 1
Mutual Circle 5 4 2 B Checkmates 4   Kynoch Barn 6 2 3 Boldmere St M 6   Shirley Lucas 4A Westminster 5   Mutual Circle 4 5 2 Westminster 6
S Robinson M Sangha   W Morgan L Andrews     C Evans 1 0 G Goddard
A Woollaston 0 1 A Holowczak   M Peers 1 0 G Barron     L Lewis 1 0 J Burke
P Heeney Ashwin Kalyana   S Wood A Sturch     R Hollows 1 0 R Trevis
T Evans 1 0 M Fergusson   G Morgan 0 1 A Woodward     J Hunt 1 0 D Cooper
J Iqbal I Malik   P Murphy G Woodward     M Hollier 1 0 G Stapanovic
D Kealy 0 1 A Fergusson   Default R Hillman     J Trembeki 0 1 K Nooney
                             
To3-1 1   To3-2   To3-3   To3-4
Shirley Lucas 4A 4 3 Boldmere St M 6   Mutual Circle 5 4 2 Sutton Coldf'd 5   Boldmere St M 4 4 2 Mutual Circle 4   Westminster 4 5 1 Warley Quin 5
J Freeman L Andrews   S Robinson 0 1 A Kent   M Phipps S Singhal   M Chowdhury 1 0 I Emery
L Rawson 1 0 A Sturch   A Woollaston 1 0 C East   A Hussain C Evans   R Millward 1 0 J Pakenham
M Warden G Woodward   G Le Moing 1 0 M Biernacki   P Broomhall 1 0 M Hollier   G Maciel 1 0 P Munro
F Jimenez 1 0 A Woodward   T Evans 0 1 D Green   P Jones L Lewis   P Lawrence 1 0 S Doran
N Foster 1 0 M Carrington   J Iqbal 1 0 A Dhesi   M Harrington R Hollows   E Maciel 1 0 P Hughes
B Knee C Thomas   P Heeney 1 0 E Brown   A Taylor G Dale   D Price 0 1 P Kearns
                             
ToSF-1   ToSF-2   To-Final   WESTMINSTER 4 Townshend WINNERS 2011
Shirley Lucas 4A 1 4 Westminster 4   Boldmere St M 4 2 4 Mutual Circle 5   Mutual Circle 5 2 4 Westminster 4  
J Freeman 0 1 M Chowdhury   A Hussain 0 1 A Woollaston   S Robinson 0 1 M Chowdhury  
L Rawson 0 1 R Millward   M Phipps S Robinson   A Woollaston 0 1 R Millward  
R Purcell G Maciel   P Broomhall 0 1 G Le Moing   G Le Moing G Maciel  
F Jimenez 0 1 P Lawrence   A Taylor J Iqbal   J Iqbal 0 1 P Lawrence  
M Warden 1 0 E Maciel   M Harrington 1 0 P Heeney   P Heeney 1 0 E Maciel  
N Foster 0 1 R Leaper   S Bryne 0 1 T Evans   T Evans 0 1 R Leaper  
The Gerald Homer Memorial Trophy 2010-11
H1-1 1   H1-2 Solihull Win On Board Count   H1-3 3   H1-4
Halesowen 3 2 5 Boldmere 2   Solihull 3 3 3 Stourbridge 3   Redditch 3 4 5 Sutton Coldf'd 1   Warley Quin 1B Tamworth & D 1
A Ambrose J Mildenhall   I Brodie 1 0 B Dudley   T Robinson 0 1 K Escott  
R Grimes A Lake   I Fisher 0 1 J Wilson   A Davis 0 1 H Stepanyan  
W Peck 0 1 K Thomas   R Chillcott 1 0 E Horwill   R Mitchell 0 1 A Stepanyan  
P Evans 0 1 D Brelsforth   A Pearson 0 1 J Loynes   S Crockett 1 0 R Lawrence  
M Clark J Fagan   K Harrison 1 0 J Humphries   R Bricknell 0 1 M Soszinski  
D Etheridge 0 1 P Loach   J Green 0 1 P Sharratt   D Spowart 0 1 G Windows  
   
H1-1 Boldmere St M Win On Board Count   H2-2 3   H2-3   H2-4 3
Olton 2 3 3 Boldmere 2   Warley Quin 1B 5 4 South B'ham 3   Mutual Circle 3 2 4 Solihull 3   Sutton Coldf'd 1 4 5 Saint George's 3
Rob Reynolds A Lake   A Singh R Weber   M Paffard K Jewsbury   K Escott 1 0 L Collier
Rich Reynolds 0 1 J Fagan   M Doran 1 0 M Nevin   M Walker 0 1 R Chillcott   H Stepanyan 0 1 P Maddocks
D Cheshire 1 0 D Brelsforth   J Turner 1 0 M Loat   M Alsamir J Green   A Stepanyan 1 0 J Lunn
R Liszewski 0 1 L Bennett   A Moxley T Tidman   P Wells D Horsley   I Kingston 1 0 L Johnson
S Chadaway 1 0 M Phipps   J Fahy Default   G Evans R Anderton   R Lawrence 1 0 K Wise
K Allen M Sleight   A Burnet Default   G Dale 0 1 D Randall   M Soszynski C Griffin
   
HSF-1 1   HSF-2 3   H-Final 3   WARLEY QUINBORNE 1B Homer WINNERS 2011
Boldmere St M 2 3 4 Solihull 3   Warley Quin 1B 5 4 Saint George's 3   Solihull 3 4 5 Warley Quin 1B  
J Mildenhall I Brodie   M Doran L Collier   K Jewsbury 0 1 A Singh  
K Thomas I Fisher   J Turner P Maddocks   I Brodie 0 1 M Doran  
A Lake 1 0 A Pearson   A Moxley 1 0 J Lunn   I Fisher A Moxley  
J Fagan K Harrison   J Fahy 1 0 L Johnson   A Pearson 0 1 J Fahy  
L Bennett 0 1 M Lazell   A Burnet V Osondu   M Lazell 0 1 A Burnet  
D Brelsforth 1 0 J Green   I Emery 1 0 P Hodkinson   J Green I Emery  
The Jim Barrington Memorial Trophy 2010-11
B1-1   B1-2   B1-3   B1-4 1
Walsall Kip 5 1 4 South B'ham 5   Olton 4 5 1 Olton 5   Warley Quin 4 4 2 Boldmere St M 5   Walsall Kip 4 5 2 Halesowen 6
P Nixon 0 1 P Lip   K Grzywaczewski P Singh   M Eaton S Bryne   M Groombridge 1 0 A Taylor
B Davies 0 1 A Lip   D Stockwin 1 0 N Terry   S Moxley 1 0 A Johnson   D Friend J Southcote
M Savin B Hill   J Llewelyn 1 0 R Evans   W Rawlings 1 0 B Dixon   S Colwell 1 0 J Taylor
Doreen Anderton 0 1 R Hardy   M Kerr 1 0 J Clulee   S Black 1 0 G Harman   N Young J Evans
A Shrimpton 0 1 T Szatanik   B Garner 1 0 T Evans   J Rourke G Smith   S Jones 1 0 C McClean
K Moore Default   P Simpson 1 0 C Mills   J Lewis G Osborne   P Gavin 1 0 C Hadden
       
B2-1 Redditch Win On Board Count   B2-2   B2-3   B2-4
Olton 4 3 3 Redditch 4   Warley Quin 4 2 3 Shirley Lucas 4B   South B'ham 5 3 2 W Mid's Police 5   Walsall Kip 4 2 4 St George's 4
K Grzyaczewski A Wiggins   M Eaton K Warren   P Lip M Cooper   M Groombridge K Wise
D Stockwin S Crockett   W Rawlings 0 1 P Gough   A Lip 1 0 H Quail   D Friend 0 1 P Hodkinson
J Llewelyn 0 1 D Spowart   S Moxley 1 0 K Gilbert   B Hill R Holman   S Beasley 1 0 C Griffin
P Singh 0 1 K Day   S Black G Csepregi   R Hardy 0 1 M Hathaway   S Colwell 0 1 V Osondu
R Evans 1 0 G Stanton   J Rourke 0 1 R Healey   A Szatanik 0 1 B Phillips   N Young 0 1 P Dyson
T Evans 1 0 M Clack   J Lewis R Simpson   P Emanuel 1 0 L Martin   S Jones M Rees
       
BSF-1   BSF-2   B-Final   REDDITCH 4 Barrington WINNERS 2011
South B'ham 5 3 3 St George's 4   Redditch 4 5 Shirley Lucas 4B   Redditch 4 6 0 St George's 4  
P Lip 1 0 K Wise   A Wiggins 1 0 K Warren   A Wiggins 1 0 K Wise  
A Lip 0 1 V Osondu   S Crockett K Glibert   S Crockett 1 0 P Hodkinson  
B Hill 0 1 R Gough   J Cole 1 0 G Csepregi   D Spowart 1 0 C Griffin  
R Hardy 0 1 C Griffin   D Spowart 1 0 R Healey   K Day 1 0 M Rees  
A Szatanik 1 0 M Rees   K Day 1 0 R Ball   D Abraham 1 0 L Willmott  
B McLory L Willmott   G Stanton 1 0 J Donovan   G Stanton Default  
BDCL INDIVIDUAL Tournament 2010-11
Individual-1   6 Players   1-Ind-SF       1-Ind-F            
J Edge Hal J Fahy *** WQ   M Wildboar WQ 0 1 J Edge Hal   J Edge Hal 1 A Southall WQ   Congratulations To John Edge (Halesowen) League Individual Champion Division One 5th Time
J Turner WQ 0 1 M Wildboar WQ   A Southall WQ 1 0 S Smith WQ    
A Southall WQ S Smith WQ      
*** After a draw J Fahy as stood down ***      
Individual-2   9 Players   2-Ind-2       2-Ind-SF       2-Ind-F    
F Dickson SB 1 0 A Burnett WQ   D Wightman Wtn 1 0 R Glass SB   T Lane SB 1 M Nevin SB   G Hope SB 0 1 T Lane SB
D Wightman Wtn R Glass SB   G Hope SB 1 1 L Hayden SC   D Wightman Wtn 0 1 G Hope SB  
G Hope SB T Lane SB   K Ingram Ky 0 1 T Lane SB     Congratulations to Tim Lane (SB) Individual Division Two Champion
M Nevin SB K Ingram Ky   M Nevin SB 1 0 F Dickson SB    
L Hayden SC   ^^ After 2 draws L Hayden as stood down ^^    
Individual-3   12 Players   3-Ind-2       3-Ind-SF       3-Ind-F    
J Dale SL 1 0 W Archibald Olt   E Ward SL 0 1 L Collier StG   L Collier StG 0 1 R Mitchell Red   R Mitchell Red 1 0 J Dale SL
M Biddle BSM 1 0 M Paffard MC   A Wilson BSM 0 1 J Dale SL   J Dale SL 1 0 M Walker MC  
S Gorray ^^ MC 1 1 A Kent ^^ SC   R Mitchell Red 1 0 S Gorray MC     Congratulations to Robert Mitchell (Red) Individual Division Three Champion
P Oliver T&D 0 1 M Walker MC   M Walker MC 1 0 M Biddle BSM    
L Collier StG E Ward SL      
A Wilson BSM R Mitchell Red      
^^After 2 Draws S Gorray won a Coin Toss^^      
Individual-4   11 Players   4-Ind-2       4-Ind-SF       4-Ind-F    
L Rawson SL 1 A Hussain BSM   I Emery WQ 1 L Rawson SL   I Emery WQ 1 0 S Crockett Red   J Llewelyn Olt 1 0 I Emery WQ
C Evans MC 0 1 I Emery WQ   S Crockett Red J Lakin BSM   M Phipps BSM 1 2 J Llewelyn Olt  
S Crockett Red 1 0 M Biernacki SC   S Jones BSM 0 1 J Llewelyn Olt     Congratulations to John Llewelyn (Olt) Individual Division Four Champion
M GroombridgeWK bye S Jones BSM   M GroombridgeWK 1 1 M Phipps** BSM    
J Llewelyn Olt bye M Phipps BSM   **After 3 Games M Phipps won a Coin Toss**    
J Lakin BSM      
Individual-5   13 Players   5-Ind-2       5-Ind-SF       5-Ind-F    
A Johnston BSM 0 1 J Pakenham WQ   J Pakenham WQ 1 0 C East SC   P Woodward WQ 1 2 D Green SC   D Green SC 1 0 P Kearns WQ
P Woodward WQ 1 0 M Hathaway WMP   P Kearns WQ B Hill SB   J Pakenham WQ 0 1 P Kearns WQ  
P Hughes WQ 1 0 N Terry Olt   D Green SC 1 0 P Hughes WQ    
C East SC 1 0 R Anderton Sol   H Watkins WQ 0 1 P Woodward WQ     Congratulations To Derek Green (SC) Individual Division Five Champion
B Dixon BSM 0 1 P Kearns WQ      
B Hill SB H Watkins WQ      
D Green SC      
Individual-6   5 Players   6-Ind-SF     6-Ind-F      
Brian Dawson Ky 0 1 R Collett Grn   R Collett Grn 1 0 A Taylor Hal   B Allsop Grn 1 0 R Collett Grn   Congratulations to Brian Allsop (Grn) Individual Division Six Champion
A Taylor Hal R Hillman BSM   R Hillman BSM 0 1 B Allsop Grn    
B Allsop Grn      
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2010 - 2011 Seasons Complete Bulletin