BDCL_Arms.png
Players
Birmingham & District Chess League: 2013 - 2014 Seasons Complete Bulletin
Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
  xx(07 Year of Last Grade   Redditch 3   Saint Georges 3   Walsall Kipping 1  
  r Only has a Rapid Grade   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 186   245050B Draper, Adam GA 162   121442B Wheeler, Darren P 201  
  e Estimated Grade   165392B Towers, Nigel S 169   284793A Osondu, Victor 161   105731F Anderton, David W 189  
  Ug Ungraded   187492F Robinson, Thomas D 162   108629H Collier, Lee E 154   115510G Bellin, Jana M 189  
  4.3 Late registration to   274840L Cox, Glen 158   104371H Maddocks, Phil 154   118039D Roberts, Nick W 178  
  4.5 Team Re-registration to   277850G Spowart, David 133   129902F Johnson, Lennie 139   210232J Bellin, Christopher J 160  
  4.7 Club Re-registration to   156972H Wiggins, Andrew S 132   114675A Lunn, John 127   111774K Groombridge, Mike J 154  
  4.1 Auto Up-registered to   112439A Heath, Jeffrey 130   Saint Georges 6   143016G Pritchard, David J 152  
    Redditch 4   126940K Wise, Ken 124   Walsall Kipping 4  
  Kynoch 5   128813B Cole, Jason J 132   111707F Griffin, Chris E 109   152073J Colwell, Steven R 137  
  260929A Wright, Larry 139   108369H Clack, Ian A 120   111465H Gough, Roy T 107   110935C Friend, David J 136  
  290722H Wood, Ian 133   256337L Abrahams, Derek 116   110011H Dyson, Phil 106   291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 133  
  256357F Hussain, Adrian 127   108370D Clack, Michele J 116   249822E Hodkinson, Peter 104   141743F Anderton, Doreen 123  
  183312B Morgan, Wilf 112   280842A Seeley, Peter 116   117769C Rees, Mike J 90   178157B Nixon, Peter 122  
  Birmingham 2   290721F Hatfield, Sean 98   271358F Day, Kevin 115   249844D Willmott, Les 87   260927H Burgess, Phil 114  
  233692D Karim, Ammar 182   249845F Wood, Stuart E 95   172186A Stanton, T Giles 114   221425J Campbell, Robert 83   Walsall Kipping 5  
  111133E Gee, G Jim 167   Kynoch 6   157246F Turner, Richard 110   110177J Elkington, E Paul Ug   139811J Wilkinson, Richard 111  
  115225H McConkey, Chris C 166   273990C Peers, Mike 89   281549H Smith, David 100   185083A Gavin, Peter 109  
  171034F Pready, Alex D 156   109458A Dawson, Brian 86   Stourbridge 1   113908D Jones, Simon A 104  
  157191G Fender, John 150   221480F Murphy, Philip 73   Shirley & Wythall 1   105817E Arkell, Keith 237   181458J Moore, Kevin J 100  
  144531F Varley, Ed G 144   115767L Morgan, Grendon L 71   115042L Mason, Donald J 203   242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 189   210236F Hayes, Lance 99  
  Birmingham 5   256355B Hill, Doug 64   111028H Galloway, Iain A 191   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 177   118955E Shrimpton, Alan E 95  
  112967D Hopkins, Brian D 143   260904G Bolton, Andy 59   266335B Briggs, Steven 185   293111E Arkell, Nicholas D 173   275030C James, Melvyn 48  
  118609H Scott, Henry G 124   125766D Dawson, E Betty 40   275018B Purcell, Philip 176   110004L Dyett, Greg F 164   293005F Rounds, Matt Ug  
  275006F Hopkins, Steven 113   256358H Jackson-Parr, Steve Ug   113372L Ingram, Keith R 175   166289C Harris, Nick H 164   291052E Bye, Robert Ug  
  221426L Carter, William 110   278715F Long, Matthew 169   Stourbridge 3    
  129962B Wilkinson, David 110   Lichfield 1   Shirley & Wythall 2   113026C Horwill, Eric 152   Warley Quinborne 1  
  242256G Wright, Alan 107   104823F Wallace, Paul A 202   183296H Dale, Jonathan 162   170913G Wilson, Julie C 151   187456B Agnew, Alan 185  
  Birmingham 6   119601H Staples, Maurice J 183   120253E Thomas, David R 151   233503H Scriven, David 149   104751G Southall, Andrew C 179  
  172176J Schroeder, Marek AS 118   157077J Green, Anthony J 173   110900F Freeman, John 148   118792C Sharratt, Paul B 142   121635B Wildboar, Mike 176  
  293043C Henson, Greg 81   108654G Collins, Peter M 164   129117J Rawson, Louis S 143   113972B Jukes, Steve 141   156634K Smith, Simon C 174  
  285374H Sanga, Jay 76   249292B Giles, Alan 160   178141J McGuirk, Peter 141   110841E Foxall, John 139   256428C Smith, Chris A 172  
  293041K Buvanasundaram, Bibi Ug   119255D Smith, John 159   139783H Purcell, Robert J 140   109901C Dudley, Brian Ug   109809D Doran, Michael J 160  
  293042A Cole, William (Bill) Ug   Lichfield 3   Shirley & Wythall 3   194072H Evans, Ron 132   Warley Quinborne 2  
  Hedley, Benson Ug   114003G Lamb, Graham H 157   113645J Jimenez, Frank C 139   266351L Humphries, Jeremy 122   155226A Turner, Jon 161  
  110438L Farmery, Robin 156   121115J Ward, Eric 136   185413G Loynes, John H 116   143792G Emery, Ian 157  
  Boldmere 2   115680K Monks, Gary 139   129346B Pitt, Chris W 134   280669B Ajimal, Jettenda 110   190314H Moxley, Andrew J 154  
  120270E Thomas, Keith 166   129877L Fone, David W 137   108350J Christie, Gordon SG 133   286194L Alcock, Steve 109   119052A Singh, Amrik J 154  
  241590C Fagan, Joe 165   114805K Maher, Mike P 136   172199K Warden, Mike 132   282658G Woodall, Colin 109   233507E Fahy, John F 151  
  201828H Slight, Mark 165   241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy 133   105876K Asbury, Jon A 130   292867L Kirkby, Helen 94   121536L Whitehouse, Brian 151  
  112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony 161   Lichfield 4   111228E Gilbert, Kim T 127   293113J Arkell, Daniel N 66   Warley Quinborne 3  
  113988F Lake, Andrew N 153   112935B Homewood, Brian 135   Shirley & Wythall 4   293112G Arkell, Charlie A 53   277315G Fergusson, Matthew 145  
  268174C Tsoi, Leo Z 151   275413H Fraser, Alan 132   109183K Csepregi, Gabor 124   292866J Bradley, Sam Ug   263651H Holowczak, Alex R 139  
  Boldmere 3   112760D Hoare, Michael WA 131   266159H Donovan, John P 121   115921F Moxley, Stephen 137  
  152167G Neale, Ron 147   278255J Ho, Marco 119   126132A Peace, Arnold 118   Sutton Coldfield 1   104148E Burnet, Alan J 132  
  106607K Bennett, Loxley 146   100773H Denny, Brian J Ug   277892A Ball, Roger 113   258610B Padilla Cabero, Pablo 196   256422B Pereira, Jason 128  
  156103A Harrington, Michael J 140   234102F Haime, Gary Ug   260399J Knee, Barry 103   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik 196   135487F Rawlings, Wendell S 127  
  117082L Phipps, Malcolm J 140   Lichfield 5   112421D Healey, Roger 94   184703L Cox, Tristan A 183(09   Warley Quinborne 5  
  184072B Wilson, Alexander 136   157181D Crellin, Ronald 119   270903L Simpson, Richard 84   110278D Escott, Keith L 173   114367A Lewis, John B 120  
  110959F Fryer, Stephen M 130   242442D Short, David 117   249833K Phillips, Gary 69   115500D Mildenhall, John 169   221496K Rourke, Joe M 120  
  Boldmere 4   224845B Hall, R Arthur 116   256419B Oztekin, Daniel r90   257837C Kingston, Ian 167   233580D Black, Stuart 116  
  139755C Jones, Philip J 125   129883F Fryer, John E 113   110031C Eardley, John Ug   257493H Ali, Golam S 160   152732A Woodward, Pauline 106  
  106714L Biddle, Mike A 124   278422B Torbica, Danny 111   270353B Ortega, Irvin B Ug   116631B Pakenham, John H 105  
  172043A Brelsforth, Dave 124   277580D Lever, Mike 109   Solihull 2'A'   Sutton Coldfield 2   282505D Vitarana, Aaron 100  
  114517E Loach, Peter L 124   107418A Brown, Charles LC 108   258821D Weaving, Richard 217   139556H Soszynski, Marek J 162   280310A Fergusson, Andrew 97  
  187480K McCormack, Nigel 113   116614B Page, Michael JR 105   116795K Paterson, Andrew I 178   152143D Edwards, Steve A 156   273993J Watkins, Harvey S 91  
  165164L Harman, Geoff 104   230977E Tindley, David 99   108010G Carpenter, Raymond 161   267856B Stepanyan, Astghik 154   287533A Draper, Martin J 89  
  Boldmere 5   224847F Smitton, Stuart 88   273625B Roper, Paul 157   260914K Jobanputra, Shailesh M 152   276554J Kearns, Peter 79  
  286196D Barron, Gordon 109   282919J Jones, Donald 81   265683J Brodie, Ian 155   278268G Mathurin, Anthony 148   287532K Draper, James O r72  
  105749C Andrews, Leslie 108   256201H Smith, Roy K 80   248168G Sadler, Anthony 155   126912E Windows, Glenn F 146   165247D Wheeldon, Patricia 70  
  233612B Darlow, Michael J 106   249286G Andrews, Stuart 75   156517F Tapp, Matthew J Ug   112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 144   288596H Whitehouse, John 65  
  109707G Dixon, Bill 104   115330E McLaughlin, Ian Ug   Solihull 2'B'   127480G Kent, Arthur F 132   291053G Whitehouse, James 48  
  152188D Wassell, John 102   241606C Guffick, Lee Ug   152275K Woodford, Michael 154   Sutton Coldfield 4   289827F Westwood, Cameron Ug  
  278723E Parr, Donald E 93   154571B Byrne, Nigel 153   260913H Green, Derek 140  
  Boldmere 6   Mercia 3   113694L Johnson, Mike J 148   256376K Thompson, Peter 138   West Bromwich 1  
  165256E Woodward, Graham 94   115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 184   275001G Lazell, Matt 146   179054H Lawrence, Roy 138   108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 216  
  286329H Duffield, Sam 87   120344H Thompson, Peter I 161   119889A Summerfield, Julian H 146   233693F Lawson, Keith 131(10   157248K Walker, Nicholas A 190  
  187471J Hillman, R (Bob) 75   139665B Perks, Derek W 141   119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N 138   157186C East, Chris 129   109178F Crump, John E 174  
  172193J Thomas, Colin C 66   110855E Francis, Ken AJ 134   Solihull 4'A'   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S 125   270044L Lewicki, Pawel 163  
  127067K Woodward, Alan W 61   113584D Jeffs, David 132   102576E Chillcott, Richard 145   279613C Biernacki, Marek 119   109355B Davies, Dave M 152  
  266326A Carrington, Malcolm 54   165214L Phillips, John 124   288584A Amelkina, Irina 130   282328H Kanda, Jass 102   121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 138  
  119187B Smith, Barry R 124   278713B Nevin, Mike 130   286683D Melough, Rory 93   106010H Backhouse, Derek 134  
  Bushbury 1   143305C Webb, David 118   273516H Green, John 123   271623K Brown, Edward 77   252042E Uddin, Moin 132  
  111759C Grinsell, Lee A 194   275027C Hubbard, Peter 110   178099C Coxon, Louise J 120   291160H Morley, Ian r70   172045E Bryant, Carlos 98  
  108830A Cooper, David M 181   282320C Cox, Alan 107   256431C Smith, Paul Ug   294023B Brown, Noel A Ug  
  109109J Crombleholme, Alan K 180   194440L Heathcock, Chris 101   Solihull 4'B'   172033J Adeboyejo, Idowu Ug   West Midlands Police 5  
  119583K Staniforth, John 168   139666D Jancis, Arthur 83   113012C Horsley, Dennis M 117   260912F East, Jamie Ug   112088J Hardstaff, Paul L 136  
  179084F Laight, Derek 158   153509C Brownsword, Andrew 79   288592L Khan, Sameer 115   Adeboyejo, Yemi Ug   221430B Cooper, Mark 131  
  116756L Parry, Richard CT 150   288997D Lowke, Tony 74   288593B Ravenscroft, Philip 111   Quintieri, Pierfrancesco Ug   152152E Holman, Robert 115  
  Bushbury 4   270856F Challinor, David 63   139694J Hodges, John 110   Venugopal, Vijay Ug   242232D Hathaway, Martin 114  
  117176J Pinfold, Philip W 166(11   176476H Nicholls, Philip W 46   228368C Wood, Penny A 110   293430K Battersby, Jason Ug   117548J Quail, J Harvey 103  
  192102C Podlesak, Mark 144   270855D Challinor, George 32   Jhetta, Jaspal Ug   Wynters, Jayson Ug   266660B Wickett, Gary M 102  
  256377A Tunks, Andrew 142   293003B Groves, Bill Ug   Solihull 5   Bridgwater, Paul Ug   West Midlands Police 6  
  179093G Button, John E 140   163821L Cox, Chris Ug   183693G Anderton, Robin A 106   Ormsby, Joshua Ug   279619D Martin, Luis P 88  
  119572E Staley, Phil F 139   266310H Trailor, Adam 105   117048L Phillips, Barrie 87  
  185108B Fenby, John A 127   Mutual Circle 2   292474C Rudge, Dez 104   Tamworth & District 1   119886F Sullivan, Robert 78  
  118591D Schroeder, Alf 117   113256J Huq, Robin 173   288590G Akel, Simon 102   107272K Briggs, Philip J 209   291964D Berridge, Martin 75  
  114468G Lissamore, Adrian R 115   192112F Wells, Phil 150   292473A Comelio, Adam 90   107033C Bould, Trevor C 182   129921K Merritt, Alan 71  
  131946C Molineux, David 114   282318E Hollier, Mike 146   Parr, Steven Ug   241608G Smith, Andrew 172   275023F Watson, John Ug  
  108613D Colabella, Anthony 113   143240A Evans, Christopher J 141   Solihull 6   121714J Williams, David 167   275021B Hathaway, Nicholas Ug  
  143228L Brodie, Robert 112   120034D Tallis, Mark E 141   247629A Halliwell-Ewen, Edward 74   112546B Hern, Kevin 164   Merritt, Neil Ug  
  117175G Pinfold, OW (Bill) 112   280081A Trigg, Matt D 132   292502D Glover, Andy 23   129231G Walton, Simon 164   Butler, Phillip Ug  
  107597E Buckley, David I 101   Mutual Circle 3   293379C Halliwell-Ewen, Terry Ug   105641E Allen, Ralph MA 163  
  171043G Thorpe, Martin A 101   129892G Hollows, Robert 134   294156K Robson, Roland Ug   112778A Hoddy, John D 162   Westminster 3  
  104938A Booth, R Keith 86   192092D Leaper, Richard D 133   Lea, Jenny Ug   256196H Hedges, Roy Kenneth 152   115577F Millward, Richard 171  
  118628A Scott, Phil 84   183316K Paffard, Mark 133   Roden, Mellissa Ug   210955E Hoddy, David 140   108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed 169  
  256378C Tunks, David Ug   187495A Singhal, Saket 122   293508K Silverman, Paul Ug   125792E Oliver, Peter JR 129   152163K Maciel, Gavin 149  
  292443C Bentham, Sam Ug   270896G Al-Samir, Medhi 120   285200H Kelly, Patrick 126   114145E Lawrence, Peter W 135  
  120981E Walker, Mike BA 120   South Birmingham 1'A'   115229E McConnell, Peter J 118   260924B Nicolle, Desmond 122  
  Greenlands 4   Mutual Circle 5   192101A Pitcher, John 208   113118H Howlett, John 117   114754H Maciel, Edmund G 106  
  121438L Wheatley, Lawrence J 146   114370A Lewis, Lionel 118   113524H James, Russell A 201   268095G Smith, David 63   Westminster 5  
  248739B Ellis, Ian 137   111417H Goray, Satnam S 116   287190H Besedin, Pavel 196     260925D Reeves, David J 124  
  152169L Peters, Roy 130   112931E Homer, John L 112   224106H Malik, Dani 193(12)   University Birmingham 3   255585C Phillips, Steve 121  
  120615B Truscott, Ian M 130   165178L Iqbal, Jahangir 109   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 193   226539E Sivakumar, Athman 170   221348F Burke, John 116  
  118830G Shaw, Steve 128   270857H Hughes, Peter J 108   265592F Tom, Daniel 180   242179D Lydiard, Robert G 167   221511B Trevis, Robert 93  
  108620A Collett, Richard F 115   118113A Robinson, Sheila 106   South Birmingham 1'B'   295326C Aslim, Ahmet e145   221506J Stepanovic, Goran 92  
  105666K Allsop, Brian 109   270901G Trembecki, Jan 82(12   105877A James, Ann-Marie 187   267845H Newey, Jonathan 139   256346A Cooper, Doug 89  
  183289L Bott, Doug 108   288581F Faye, Steve 63   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S 180   285420L Krishna, Unnat 120   Westminster 6A  
  286263D Ellis, Mark (was Brewer) 101   129898H Hurney, Kevin 179   245795H Arshad, Ebrahim H 119   125962D Goddard, Geoffrey C 96  
  192093F Lloyd, John E 73   Olton 1   121308J Webster, Paul 175   294319A Negoita, Alexandru Ug   104337H Joiner, Paul 88  
  108097A Cassidy, Frank 67   112921B Holt, Philip J 203   256344H Clarke, Neil 173   293033L Clegg, Robert Ug   181654J Price, Dave 81  
  294322A Harris, Geoff Ug   114497C Lloyd, Alan D 187   109952J Dunn, David 173   University Birmingham 6   Sinclair, Christopher Ug  
  263575G Parkinson, Adam J Ug   111451H Gostelow, David W 175   South Birmingham 2'A'   279615G Crockett, Stephen J 116   Westminster 6B  
  Hill, Alan Ug   121042H Wallman, Robert J 167   173454E Lee, Darren 164   277094F Steele, Peter 104   194062E Randall, Dave 91  
  Franklin, Phil Ug   231128J Smith, Richard W 164   118658K Searle, Colin 163   269827E Vernon, Colin G 70   116271J Nooney, Kevin 89  
  109211L Cundy, Mark A 155   119386H Smyth, Martin D 162   294313L Bogucki, Piotr Ug   104956C Burford, John 77  
  Halesowen 1   Olton 2   183305E Hope, Gary 160   294318K Gorman, Jacob Ug   111125F Gazee, Trevor 68  
  110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 188   129353K Allen, Kenneth E 160   114054B Lane, Tim A 159   294317H England, Steve Ug   292117A Green, Des J 43  
  110076C Edge, John A 187   108285B Cheshire, Dave J 158   231043A Dixon, Leif JB 155   251999K Chao, Yueyang Ug   249806G Abram, Peter 28  
  209462K Hunt, Malcolm A 175   117842J Reynolds, Robert 151   South Birmingham 2'B'   293034B Coxshall, Adam Ug   242241E Littlehales, David Ug  
  106679B Bethel, Mark 164   108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 150   170973C Williams, Simon A 158   273065A Weir, Alexander Ug   Murphy, Michael Ug  
  113429C Jackson, Dale 163   117843L Reynolds, Richard C 149   258714C Malik, Faraz 152   293037H Roberts, Alex Ug  
  160573C Hadley, Mike 156   112923F Holt, Trevor J 145   242248H Ralph, Sean 151   Aragano, Domenico Ug   Wolverhampton 2  
  271916C Kalyana, Ashwin 153   Olton 3   276807A Weber, Ralf 151   Rai, Sahara Ug   120551B Townsend, Michael P 187  
  Halesowen 3   108929J Cottom, Andrew 149   121005B Walker, Terry W 149   Anuar, Nurwina Ug   204544J Sanghera, Parminder 185(09  
  111751J Grimes, Robert 149   263650F Evans, Garry 140   109876H Drugan, Mark A 148   Connor,Rob Ug   114972G Marshall, Robert J 178  
  117447C Priest, Adrian A 148   111251L Gillespie, Jim A 136   South Birmingham 2'C'   Leung, Aaron Ug   281857H Wightman, David R 165  
  165115J Ambrose, Andy 146   187477K Liszewski, Richard 133   288589L Thomson, David 151   Dodhia,Priv Ug   230857F Bull, Philip 154  
  179081L Curry, Don S 133   114495K Llewelyn, John D 133   264252K Lip, Aloysius 148   Wait, Theo Ug   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B 153  
  116900C Peck, Windsor WA 126   105808D Archibald, Warren 131   139737A Glass, Robert 144   Muddox, Ben Ug   187505L Wood, Frank 151  
  280327G Taylor, W Paul 116   Olton 4   119945G Swatridge, G Paul 140   Spiteri, Dwayne Ug   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 140  
  Halesowen 6'A'   182737G Brown, David 122   119760F Stockhall, Derek A 134   Ryder, Russell Ug   176535J Griffith, Peter A 138(98  
  285046B Woolley, Richard 121   269164E Evans, Thomas 121   293046J Jones, Jeff 131     117305E Porter, Philip D 136  
  270858K Evans, Paul J 120   282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 121   South Birmingham 5     273577F Sands, Gordon G 120  
  108407A Clark, Maureen 109   192109F Stockwin, David R 120   178053A Tidman, Tim R 131     277289K Walker, Brian 119  
  183337G Vile, Mark 104   282322G Evans, Richard 114   247045H Dickson, Fred S 124     166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C 115  
  Halesowen 6'B'   265960J Mills, Craig 108   119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 121     114351H Lewis, Barry 106  
  278707G Etheridge, David 94   Olton 5   112096H Hardy, Ron 105     230956H Haughton, Colin 105  
  192111D Taylor, A (Tony) 93   172179D Singh, Peter 101   249846H Woollaston, Alan T 103     292212F Clarke, Lewis 105  
  152548H Gregory, Logan Ug   268438L Evans, Garth 100   270897J Heeney, Paul 97     126890K Wilson, Steve R 100  
  266330C Southcote, John W 88   256349G Evans, Tom 98   South Birmingham 6     259317J Walters, Paul D 98  
  139662G Evans, Joyce H 75   152146K Garner, Bramwell 97   288588J Dudziak, Raphael 74     Bridgewood, Peter Ug  
  275233F Haddon, Chris 63   288583K Kelly, Paul 86   295348B Kurov, Viktor Ug      
  Field, Andrew Ug   108520H Clulee, John D 81   905796B Tinald, Paul Ug      
    127218E Yeomans, W (Bill) 77   293038K Shah, Darpit Ug      
    286339L Elson, Jeff 73   295342A Gray, John Ug     2013-14 Player count 634  
    291482H Ali, Iftikhar Ug   295335D Das, Bosan Ug      
      293045G Alam, Ahwab Ug      
      275014E MacIntosh, Robert Ug      
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise Re-Registrations & Transfers within BDCL are with immediate effect unless notified otherwise.
  Ref Player   Grade Team   Rule       Ref Player   Grade Team     Rule  
295327E Batchelor, Francis e133 Olton 2 4.3 Late registration   113584D Jeffs, David 132 Mercia 3 Warley Quinborne 3 4.7 Club Re-registration
295191F Marshal, Alan Ug Solihull 6 4.3 Late registration   242442D Short, David 117 Lichfield 5 Lichfield 4 4.12 Auto-up registered
295192H Marshal, Chris Ug Solihull 6 4.3 Late registration   112967D Hopkins, Brian D 143 Birmingham 5 Birmingham 2 4.12 Auto-up registered
261747L Dhesi, Arron 120 Sutton Coldfield 4 4.3 Late registration   104148E Burnet, Alan J 132 Warley Quinborne 3 Warley Quinborne 2 4.12 Auto-up registered
261748B Dhesi, Harinder 128(12) Sutton Coldfield 4 4.3 Late registration   277315G Fergusson, Matthew 145 Warley Quinborne 3 Warley Quinborne 2 4.12 Auto-up registered
248737J Shaw, Tony 130 Stourbridge 3 4.3 Late registration   293042A Cole, William (Bill) Ug Birmingham 6 Birmingham 5 4.12 Auto-up registered
221370K Gardiner, David 154 Sutton Coldfield 2 4.3 Late registration   Parr, Steven Ug Solihull 5 Solihull 4'B' 4.5 Team Re-registration
166017C Morgan, Clive 97(96) Lichfield 5 4.3 Late registration   183296H Dale, Jonathan 162 Shirley & Wythall 2 Shirley & Wythall 1 4.12 Auto-up registered
243943J Baptiste, Bernard Ug Tamworth & District 1 4.3 Late registration   121115J Ward, Eric 136 Shirley & Wythall 3 Shirley & Wythall 2 4.5 Team Re-registration
Harrison, John Ug Redditch 4 4.3 Late registration   233503H Scriven, David 149 Stourbridge 3 Stourbridge 1 4.12 Auto-up registered
295533H Sargent, Harry Ug Redditch 4 4.3 Late registration   113012C Horsley, Dennis M 117 Solihull 4'B' Solihull 4'A' 4.12 Auto-up registered
157215F McKeown, A Ug St Georges 6 4.3 Late registration   179054H Lawrence, Roy 138 Sutton Coldfield 4 Sutton Coldfield 2 4.3 Late registration
234732F Bricknell, Rob e139 St Georges 6 4.3 Late registration   280842A Seeley, Peter 116 Redditch 4 Redditch 3 4.12 Auto-up registered
240148E Smith, Olivia 170 Solihull 2'A' 4.3 Late registration   165256E Woodward, Graham 94 Boldmere St Michaels 6 Boldmere St Michaels 5 4.12 Auto-up registered
129906C King, Frederick Ug West Midlands Police 6 4.3 Late registration   228368C Wood, Penny A 110 Solihull 4'B' Solihull 4'A' 4.12 Auto-up registered
273505C Maciol, Ryszard 207 West Bromwich 1 4.3 Late registration   294156K Robson, Roland Ug Solihull 6 Solihull 5 4.12 Auto-up registered
137076F Graff, Ben 154 Solihull 2'B' 4.3 Late registration   Williams, Joseph Ug Solihull 6 Solihull 4'B' 4.5 Team Re-registration
Kendall, Allan Ug Kynoch Barn 6 4.3 Late registration   Nunez Gil, Roger e160 Solihull 4'A' Solihull 2'B' 4.5 Team Re-registration
Evans, Frank D F Ug Birmingham 6 4.3 Late registration   119052A Singh, Amrik J 154 Warley Quinborne 2 Warley Quinborne 1 4.12 Auto-up registered
Bhamra, Kuljit Ug Solihull 6 4.3 Late registration   143792G Emery, Ian 157 Warley Quinborne 2 Warley Quinborne 1 4.12 Auto-up registered
Yasir, Muhmmad Ug Birmingham University 6 4.3 Late registration   288589L Thomson, David 151 South Birmingham 2'C' South Birmingham 2'B' 4.12 Auto-up registered
Bash, Dean Ug Shirley & Wythall 4 4.3 Late registration   275014E MacIntosh, Robert Ug South Birmingham 2'C' South Birmingham 5 4.5 Team Re-registration
165189E Larden, Stephen Ug Halesowen 6'B' 4.3 Late registration   247045H Dickson, Fred S 124 South Birmingham 5 South Birmingham 2'B' 4.12 Auto-up registered
Asolo, Bisola Ug Stourbridge 3 4.3 Late registration   293045G Alam, Ahwab Ug South Birmingham 6 South Birmingham 2'C' 4.5 Team Re-registration
295127H Kumar, Niraj Ug Boldmere St Michaels 6 4.3 Late registration   295335D Das, Bosan Ug South Birmingham 6 South Birmingham 2'C' 4.5 Team Re-registration
Heilbronn, David Ug Kynoch 6 4.3 Late registration   276554J Kearns, Peter 79 Warley Quinborne 3 Warley Quinborne 2 4.5 Team Re-registration
Willett, Peter Ug Lichfield 5 4.3 Late registration   247045H Dickson, Fred S 124 South Birmingham 2'B' South Birmingham 2'A' 4.12 Auto-up registered
273512L Ryder, Neil Ug Birmingham 6 4.3 Late registration   119386H Smyth, Martin D 162 South Birmingham 2'A' South Birmingham 1'A' 4.12 Auto-up registered
Hegarty Fintan Ug Birmingham 6 4.3 Late registration   234102F Haime, Gary 130 Lichfield 4 Lichfield 3 4.12 Auto-up registered
143862B Whitehead, Jeremy 113(13) Bushbury 4 4.3 Late registration   233507E Fahy, John F 151 Warley Quinborne 2 Warley Quinborne 1 4.12 Auto-up registered
Chapman, Harry Ug Lichfield 5 4.3 Late registration  
Williams, Joseph Ug Solihull 6 4.3 Late registration  
Chiu, Julian Ug Redditch 4 4.3 Late registration  
Nunez Gil, Roger e148 Solihull 4'A' 4.3 Late registration  
Kulkarni, Girish V Ug South Birmingham 6 4.3 Late registration  
277941K Osigho, Barnabas 151(13) Solihull 2'B' 4.3 Late registration  
283904A Rahim, Sulamaan r124 Solihull 4'A' 4.3 Late registration  
 
TG PA GP P W D L Pts ₩=Win by Default
1073 178.8 5   Walsall Kipping   12 7 4 1 18 =Loss by Defaul
1171 195.1 1   South Birmingham 'A' 12 8 1 3 17
1060 176.6 8 Olton 12 8 ~ 4 16
1101 183.5 3 Shirley & Wythall 12 6 2 4 14
1026 171 10 Bushbury 12 4 5 3 13
1016 169.3 12 Lichfield 12 6 1 5 13
1109 184.8 2 Stourbridge 12 5 2 5 12
1085 180.8 4 West Bromwich 12 4 4 4 12
1069 178.1 7 South Birmingham 'B' 12 5 2 5 12
1023 170.5 11 Halesowen 12 2 5 5 9
1070 178.3 6 Sutton Coldfield 12 3 3 6 9
1051 175.1 9   Warley Quinborne 12 2 4 6 8
1006 167.6 13   Tamworth & District 12 1 1 10 3
Highest Grade Player 234 TG = Team Grade PA = Player Average
Lowest Grade Player 122 GP = Grade Position
 
05-Sep Lichfield 3~2 West Bromwich 101   101   102  
09-Sep South Birmingham 'B' 3~2 South Birmingham 'A' 102   Lichfield 3~2 West Bromwich   South Birmingham 'B' 3~2 South Birmingham 'A'  
09-Sep Sutton Coldfield 5~1 Shirley & Wythall 103   Paul A Wallace 202X - Lawrence H Cooper 216B   Ann-Marie James 187B 1-0 Pavel Besedin 196X  
10-Sep Olton 4~2 Stourbridge 104   Maurice J Staples 183A 0-1 Nicholas A Walker 190A   Kevin Hurney 179A 1-0 Jonathan E Swindells 193B  
10-Sep Halesowen 3~3 Walsall Kipping 105   Peter M Collins 164A 1-0 John E Crump 174B   Paul Webster 175C - Daniel Tome 180C  
12-Sep Tamworth & District 3~3 Warley Quinborne 106   Anthony J Green 173A 0-1 Dave M Davies 152B   G Paul Swatridge 140D 0-1 Tim A Lane 159A  
18-Sep South Birmingham 'A' 6~0 West Bromwich 107   John Smith 159B 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson 138C   Derek A Stockhall 134B 0-1 Ralf Weber 151C  
18-Sep Stourbridge 6~0 Tamworth & District 108   Robin Farmery 156B 1-0 Moin Uddin 132B   Jeff Jones 131D 1-0 Robert Glass 144B  
19-Sep Walsall Kipping 3~2 Olton 109  
25-Sep Stourbridge 4~2 Sutton Coldfield 110   103   104  
26-Sep Shirley & Wythall 4~2 Lichfield 111   Sutton Coldfield 5~1 Shirley & Wythall   Olton 4~2 Stourbridge  
02-Oct Bushbury 3~2 Halesowen 112   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E - Iain A Galloway 191D   Philip J Holt 203A - Keith C Arkell 237X  
07-Oct West Bromwich 5~1 Shirley & Wythall 113   Henrik Stepanyan 195X 1-0 Philip Purcell 176B   Alan D Lloyd 187B - Nicholas Fallowfield 177B  
08-Oct Halesowen 4~1 Tamworth & District 114   Keith L Escott 173B +-- Matthew Long 169C   David W Gostelow 175X - Nicholas D Arkell 173X  
10-Oct Lichfield 3~2 Stourbridge 115   John Mildenhall 169B - Jonathan Dale 162B   Richard W Smith 164X - Greg F Dyett 164B  
10-Oct Warley Quinborne 3~3 Bushbury 116   Ian S Kingston 167A 1-0 David R Thomas 151A   Robert J Wallman 167A 1-0 David Scriven 149A  
14-Oct Sutton Coldfield 3~3 Walsall Kipping 117   Golam S Ali 160X 1-0 Robert J Purcell 140C   Mark A Cundy 155A 1-0 Steve Jukes 141X  
15-Oct Olton 4~2 Bushbury 118  
23-Oct Bushbury 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 119   105   106  
23-Oct Stourbridge 4~1 West Bromwich 120   Halesowen 3~3 Walsall Kipping   Tamworth & District 3~3 Warley Quinborne  
24-Oct Shirley & Wythall 4~2 South Birmingham 'B' 121   Stewart K Fishburne 188B - Darren P Wheeler 201B   Philip J Briggs 209B 0-1 Alan Agnew 185A  
24-Oct Warley Quinborne 3~3 Halesowen 122   Malcolm A Hunt 175B 0-1 David W Anderton 189A   Trevor C Bould 182B - Simon C Smith 174A  
24-Oct Tamworth & District 1~5 Olton 123   Mark Bethel 164C - Jana M Bellin 189B   Ralph MA Allen 163C 1-0 Michael J Doran 160C  
31-Oct Walsall Kipping 3~2 Lichfield 124   Dale Jackson 163E - Christopher J Bellin 160D   Kevin Hern 164C - John F Fahy 151A  
04-Nov South Birmingham 'B' 5~ Stourbridge 125   Mike Hadley 156A - David J Pritchard 152A   Peter J R Oliver 129B - Alex R Holowczak 139A  
04-Nov West Bromwich 1~4 Walsall Kipping 126   Ashwin Kalyana 153X 1-0 Mike J Groombridge 154B   Patrick Kelly 126B - Alan J Burnet 132A  
04-Nov Sutton Coldfield 5~ Tamworth & District 127  
14-Nov Lichfield 3~3 Bushbury 131   107   108  
26-Nov Halesowen 2~3 Olton 132   South Birmingham 'A' 6~0 West Bromwich   Stourbridge 6~0 Tamworth & District  
27-Nov Bushbury 3~3 West Bromwich 133   Pavel Besedin 196X 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 190A   Keith C Arkell 237X 1-0 Philip J Briggs 209B  
27-Nov Stourbridge 4~2 South Birmingham 'A' 134   Ann-Marie James 187B 1-0 John E Crump 174B   Nicholas Fallowfield 177B 1-0 Kevin Hern 164C  
28-Nov Warley Quinborne 4~1 Sutton Coldfield 135   Daniel Tome 180C 1-0 Dave M Davies 152B   Nicholas D Arkell 173X 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 129B  
28-Nov Tamworth & District 2~4 Lichfield 136   Paul Webster 175C 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson 138C   Nick H Harris 164A 1-0 Patrick Kelly 126B  
05-Dec Walsall Kipping 2~3 South Birmingham 'B' 137   David Dunn 173C 1-0 Derek Backhouse 134D   Greg F Dyett 164B 1-0 David Smith 63C  
09-Dec West Bromwich 4~1 Tamworth & District 138   Tim A Lane 159A 1-0 Moin Uddin 132B   Brian G Dudley 0 +-- 0 0  
09-Dec Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Halesowen 139  
12-Dec Shirley & Wythall 3~2 Stourbridge 141   109   110  
19-Dec Warley Quinborne 2~4 Stourbridge 143   Walsall Kipping 3~2 Olton   Stourbridge 4~2 Sutton Coldfield  
07-Jan Olton 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 144   Darren P Wheeler 201B 1-0 Philip J Holt 203A   Keith C Arkell 237X 1-0 Henrik Stepanyan 195X  
08-Jan Bushbury 3 South Birmingham 'A' 145   David W Anderton 189A - Alan D Lloyd 187B   Nicholas Fallowfield 177B - Keith L Escott 173B  
09-Jan Tamworth & District 3~2 South Birmingham 'B' 146   Nick W Roberts 178C - Richard W Smith 164X   Nicholas D Arkell 173X 1-0 John Mildenhall 169B  
13-Jan South Birmingham 'A' 5~1 Tamworth & District 130   Christopher J Bellin 160D 0-1 Robert J Wallman 167A   Greg F Dyett 164B - Ian S Kingston 167A  
14-Jan Halesowen 3~2 Lichfield 147   David J Pritchard 152A 1-0 Mark A Cundy 155A   Julie C Wilson 151C - Marek J Soszynski 162A  
16-Jan Walsall Kipping 3~3 Shirley & Wythall 149   Mike J Groombridge 154B - Robert Reynolds 151B   John Foxall 139B - Golam S Ali 160X  
23-Jan Shirley & Wythall 2~4 Bushbury 150  
27-Jan West Bromwich 3~3 Halesowen 151   111   112  
29-Jan South Birmingham 'B' 3~2 Warley Quinborne 152   Shirley & Wythall 4~2 Lichfield   Bushbury 3~2 Halesowen  
29-Jan Stourbridge 2~3 Walsall Kipping 153   Donald J Mason 203X - Paul A Wallace 202X   Lee A Grinsell 194A - Stewart K Fishburne 188B  
04-Feb Olton 2~3 West Bromwich 154   Steven Briggs 185C 1-0 Peter M Collins 164A   Alan K Crombleholme 180A - Malcolm A Hunt 175B  
11-Feb Halesowen 2~3 South Birmingham 'B' 156   Philip Purcell 176B 0-1 Anthony J Green 173A   John Staniforth 168B - Mark Bethel 164C  
12-Feb Bushbury 3~3 Stourbridge 157   Keith R Ingram 175A - John Smith 159B   Richard CT Parry 149A - Mike Hadley 156A  
13-Feb Lichfield 3~2 South Birmingham 'A' 158   Matthew Long 169C 1-0 Mike P Maher 136A   Andrew Tunks 142B 1-0 Andy Ambrose 146C  
17-Feb South Birmingham 'B' 2~3 Olton 159   Jonathan Dale 162B 1-0 David W Fone 137A   Phil F Staley 138A - Windsor WA Peck 126X  
17-Feb West Bromwich 3~3 Sutton Coldfield 160  
20-Feb Shirley & Wythall 5~ Warley Quinborne 161   113   114  
20-Feb Walsall Kipping 3~2 Bushbury 162   West Bromwich 5~1 Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen 4~1 Tamworth & District  
24-Feb South Birmingham 'B' 3~3 Bushbury 163   Lawrence H Cooper 216B 1-0 Steven Briggs 185C   Stewart K Fishburne 188B 0-1 Philip J Briggs 209B  
24-Feb Sutton Coldfield 2~4 Lichfield 164   Nicholas A Walker 190A - Keith R Ingram 175A   Malcolm A Hunt 175B 1-0 Kevin Hern 164C  
26-Feb South Birmingham 'A' 3~2 Halesowen 165   John E Crump 174B - Matthew Long 169C   Mark Bethel 164C - Peter J R Oliver 129B  
27-Feb Tamworth & District 2~4 Shirley & Wythall 166   Dave M Davies 152B 1-0 Jonathan Dale 162B   Dale Jackson 163E 1-0 Patrick Kelly 126B  
27-Feb Walsall Kipping 4~2 Warley Quinborne 167   Geoffrey C Wesson 138C 1-0 David R Thomas 151A   Mike Hadley 156A 1-0 Bernard L Baptiste 0  
04-Mar Olton 2~4 South Birmingham 'A' 168   Moin Uddin 132B 1-0 Gordon SG Christie 133A   Ashwin Kalyana 153X 1-0 David Smith 63C  
06-Mar Tamworth & District 2~4 Walsall Kipping 169  
10-Mar South Birmingham 'A' 3~3 Walsall Kipping 140   115   116  
11-Mar Halesowen 3~3 Shirley & Wythall 170   Lichfield 3~2 Stourbridge   Warley Quinborne 3~3 Bushbury  
17-Mar South Birmingham 'B' 2~3 Lichfield 171   Paul A Wallace 202X - Keith C Arkell 237X   Andrew C Southall 179C 1-0 Lee A Grinsell 194A  
19-Mar South Birmingham 'A' 5~ Sutton Coldfield 172   Maurice J Staples 183A 1-0 Nicholas D Arkell 173X   Simon C Smith 174A - David M Cooper 181B  
20-Mar Warley Quinborne 3~3 West Bromwich 148   Peter M Collins 164A 0-1 Greg F Dyett 164B   Chris A Smith 172C - Alan K Crombleholme 180A  
24-Mar West Bromwich 4~2 South Birmingham 'B' 173   Anthony J Green 173A - David Scriven 149A   Michael J Doran 160C - John Staniforth 168B  
26-Mar Bushbury ₩~ Tamworth & District 174   Alan Giles 160B - Steve Jukes 141X   John F Fahy 151A 0-1 Derek Laight 158A  
27-Mar Shirley & Wythall 3~2 Olton 175   Mike P Maher 136A 1-0 John H Loynes 116B   Andrew J Moxley 154B - Richard CT Parry 149A  
31-Mar Sutton Coldfield 3~3 South Birmingham 'B' 176  
02-Apr Stourbridge 3~3 Halesowen 177   117   118  
03-Apr Lichfield 2~3 Olton 178   Sutton Coldfield 3~3 Walsall Kipping   Olton 4~2 Bushbury  
08-Apr Olton 4~2 Warley Quinborne 129   Henrik Stepanyan 195X - Darren P Wheeler 201B   Philip J Holt 203A - Lee A Grinsell 194A  
09-Apr South Birmingham 'A' 3~2 Shirley & Wythall 128   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E - David W Anderton 189A   Alan D Lloyd 187B - David M Cooper 181B  
17-Apr Lichfield 2~4 Warley Quinborne 142   Keith L Escott 173B - Jana M Bellin 189B   David W Gostelow 175X - Alan K Crombleholme 180A  
24-Apr Warley Quinborne 1~5 South Birmingham 'A' 155   Ian S Kingston 167A 1-0 Nick W Roberts 178C   Richard W Smith 164X 1-0 John Staniforth 168B  
  John Mildenhall 169B - David J Pritchard 152A   Robert J Wallman 167A 1-0 Derek Laight 158A  
  Golam S Ali 160X 0-1 Mike J Groombridge 154B   Mark A Cundy 155A - Phil F Staley 138A  
   
  119   120   121  
  Bushbury 3~2 Sutton Coldfield   Stourbridge 4~1 West Bromwich   Shirley & Wythall 4~2 South Birmingham 'B'  
  Lee A Grinsell 194A - Henrik Stepanyan 195X   Keith C Arkell 237X 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 190A   Donald J Mason 203X 1-0 Ann-Marie James 187B  
  David M Cooper 181B - Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E   Jeremy R Fallowfield 189A - John E Crump 174B   Steven Briggs 185C - Kevin Hurney 179A  
  Alan K Crombleholme 180A - Keith L Escott 173B   Nicholas Fallowfield 177B - Dave M Davies 152B   Keith R Ingram 175A 1-0 David Dunn 173C  
  John Staniforth 168B - Ian S Kingston 167A   Nicholas D Arkell 173X 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson 138C   Jonathan Dale 162B 1-0 Paul Webster 175C  
  Derek Laight 158A 1-0 John Mildenhall 169B   Nick H Harris 164A - Derek Backhouse 134D   Louis S Rawson 143A - Neil Clarke 173C  
  Richard CT Parry 149A - Golam S Ali 160X   Greg F Dyett 164B 1-0 Moin Uddin 132B   Gordon SG Christie 133A 0-1 Tim A Lane 159A  
   
  122   123   124  
  Warley Quinborne 3~3 Halesowen   Tamworth & District 1~5 Olton   Walsall Kipping 3~2 Lichfield  
  Alan Agnew 185A 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 188B   Philip J Briggs 209B 0-1 Philip J Holt 203A   Darren P Wheeler 201B - Paul A Wallace 202X  
  Andrew C Southall 179C - John A Edge 187C   Trevor C Bould 182B - Alan D Lloyd 187B   David W Anderton 189A 1-0 Maurice J Staples 183A  
  Simon C Smith 174A - Malcolm A Hunt 175B   Kevin Hern 164C 0-1 David W Gostelow 175X   Jana M Bellin 189B - Peter M Collins 164A  
  Michael J Doran 160C 1-0 Dale Jackson 163E   Simon Walton 164B - Richard W Smith 164X   Nick W Roberts 178C - Anthony J Green 173A  
  Andrew J Moxley 154B - Mike Hadley 156A   Peter J R Oliver 129B 0-1 Robert J Wallman 167A   David J Pritchard 152A - John Smith 159B  
  Matthew Fergusson 145X - Ashwin Kalyana 153X   John Howlett 117D 0-1 Mark A Cundy 155A   Mike J Groombridge 154B - David W Fone 137A  
   
  125   126   127  
  South Birmingham 'B' 5~ Stourbridge   West Bromwich 1~4 Walsall Kipping   Sutton Coldfield 5~ Tamworth & District  
  Ann-Marie James 187B - Nicholas Fallowfield 177B   Lawrence H Cooper 216B 1-0 Darren P Wheeler 201B   Henrik Stepanyan 195X 1-0 Philip J Briggs 209B  
  Kevin Hurney 179A 1-0 Greg F Dyett 164B   Nicholas A Walker 190A 0-1 David W Anderton 189A   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E 1-0 Trevor C Bould 182B  
  David Dunn 173C 1-0 David Scriven 149A   John E Crump 174B 0-1 Jana M Bellin 189B   Irvin B Ortega 0 1-0 Ralph MA Allen 163C  
  Paul Webster 175C 1-0 Tony Shaw 130B   Pawel Lewicki 163C ~₩ Nick W Roberts 178C   Keith L Escott 173B - Kevin Hern 164C  
  Neil Clarke 173C 1-0 Colin Woodall 109A   Dave M Davies 152B - David J Pritchard 152A   Ian S Kingston 167A 1-0 Simon Walton 164B  
  Martin D Smyth 162B 1-0 Steve Alcock 109B   Geoffrey C Wesson 138C 0-1 Mike J Groombridge 154B   John Mildenhall 169B 1-0 Patrick Kelly 126B  
   
  128   129   130  
  South Birmingham 'A' 3~2 Shirley & Wythall   Olton 4~2 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham 'A' 5~1 Tamworth & District  
  John Pitcher 208C 0-1 Steven Briggs 185C   Philip J Holt 203A 1-0 Andrew C Southall 179C   Pavel Besedin 196X 1-0 Philip J Briggs 209B  
  Pavel Besedin 196X 1-0 Keith R Ingram 175A   Alan D Lloyd 187B - Simon C Smith 174A   Jonathan E Swindells 193B 0-1 Kevin Hern 164C  
  Daniel Tome 180C - Matthew Long 169C   David W Gostelow 175X 1-0 Michael J Doran 160C   Daniel Tome 180C 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 129B  
  Cory S Hazlehurst 180C - Philip Purcell 176B   Richard W Smith 164X - Amrik J Singh 154B   Paul Webster 175C 1-0 Patrick Kelly 126B  
  Kevin Hurney 179A - Jonathan Dale 162B   Robert J Wallman 167A 0-1 John F Fahy 151A   David Thomson 151D 1-0 John Howlett 117D  
  David Dunn 173C 1-0 David R Thomas 151A   Mark A Cundy 155A 1-0 Ian Emery 157B   G Paul Swatridge 140D 1-0 David Smith 63C  
   
  131   132   133  
  Lichfield 3~3 Bushbury   Halesowen 2~3 Olton   Bushbury 3~3 West Bromwich  
  Paul A Wallace 202X 0-1 Lee A Grinsell 194A   Stewart K Fishburne 188B - Philip J Holt 203A   Lee A Grinsell 194A - Lawrence H Cooper 216B  
  Maurice J Staples 183A - David M Cooper 181B   Malcolm A Hunt 175B - Alan D Lloyd 187B   David M Cooper 181B 0-1 Ryszard Maciol 207C  
  Peter M Collins 164A - Alan K Crombleholme 180A   Mark Bethel 164C - Richard W Smith 164X   Alan K Crombleholme 180A - Nicholas A Walker 190A  
  Anthony J Green 173A - John Staniforth 168B   Dale Jackson 163E 0-1 Robert J Wallman 167A   John Staniforth 168B - John E Crump 174B  
  John Smith 159B 1-0 Derek Laight 158A   Mike Hadley 156A - Mark A Cundy 155A   Derek Laight 158A - Dave M Davies 152B  
  Gary Monks 139C - Richard CT Parry 149A   Ashwin Kalyana 153X - Francis Batchelor 0   Richard CT Parry 149A 1-0 Moin Uddin 132B  
   
  134   135   136  
  Stourbridge 4~2 South Birmingham 'A'   Warley Quinborne 4~1 Sutton Coldfield   Tamworth & District 2~4 Lichfield  
  Keith C Arkell 237X 1-0 Pavel Besedin 196X   Andrew C Southall 179C 1-0 Keith L Escott 173B   Philip J Briggs 209B - Paul A Wallace 202X  
  Jeremy R Fallowfield 189A 1-0 Daniel Tome 180C   Simon C Smith 174A 1-0 Ian S Kingston 167A   Trevor C Bould 182B 0-1 Maurice J Staples 183A  
  Nicholas Fallowfield 177B - Kevin Hurney 179A   Michael J Doran 160C 1-0 Golam S Ali 160X   Ralph MA Allen 163C - Peter M Collins 164A  
  Nicholas D Arkell 173X 0-1 David Dunn 173C   Amrik J Singh 154B 0-1 John Mildenhall 169B   Kevin Hern 164C 0-1 Anthony J Green 173A  
  Greg F Dyett 164B 1-0 Paul Webster 175C   Ian Emery 157B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 162A   Simon Walton 164B - John Smith 159B  
  Julie C Wilson 151C - Martin D Smyth 162B   Alan J Burnet 132A - Arthur F Kent 132A   Peter J R Oliver 129B - Alan Giles 160B  
   
  137   138   139  
  Walsall Kipping 2~3 South Birmingham 'B'   West Bromwich 4~1 Tamworth & District   Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Halesowen  
  Darren P Wheeler 201B - Ann-Marie James 187B   Ryszard Maciol 207C 1-0 Philip J Briggs 209B   Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E - Malcolm A Hunt 175B  
  David W Anderton 189A - Kevin Hurney 179A   Nicholas A Walker 190A 1-0 Kevin Hern 164C   Keith L Escott 173B 1-0 Mark Bethel 164C  
  Nick W Roberts 178C - David Dunn 173C   John E Crump 174B 1-0 Simon Walton 164B   Golam S Ali 160X - Dale Jackson 163E  
  David J Pritchard 152A 0-1 Paul Webster 175C   Dave M Davies 152B 0-1 Peter J R Oliver 129B   Ian S Kingston 167A 1-0 Mike Hadley 156A  
  Mike J Groombridge 154B - Neil Clarke 173C   Geoffrey C Wesson 138C - Patrick Kelly 126B   John Mildenhall 169B - Paul J Evans 120B  
  David J Friend 136B - Sean Ralph 151C   Moin Uddin 132B 1-0 John Howlett 117D   Marek J Soszynski 162A 0-1 Maureen Clark 109A  
   
  140   141   142  
  South Birmingham 'A' 3~3 Walsall Kipping   Shirley & Wythall 3~2 Stourbridge   Lichfield 2~4 Warley Quinborne  
  Pavel Besedin 196X 0-1 Darren P Wheeler 201B   Donald J Mason 203X 0-1 Keith C Arkell 237X   Paul A Wallace 202X - Alan Agnew 185A  
  Jonathan E Swindells 193B - David W Anderton 189A   Steven Briggs 185C - Nicholas D Arkell 173X   Maurice J Staples 183A 0-1 Andrew C Southall 179C  
  Cory S Hazlehurst 180C - Jana M Bellin 189B   Keith R Ingram 175A - David Scriven 149A   Peter M Collins 164A 0-1 Simon C Smith 174A  
  Kevin Hurney 179A - Nick W Roberts 178C   Matthew Long 169C 1-0 Paul B Sharratt 142A   Anthony J Green 173A - Amrik J Singh 154B  
  Martin D Smyth 162B - David J Pritchard 152A   Jonathan Dale 162B 1-0 Steve Jukes 141X   John Smith 159B - John F Fahy 151A  
  Sean Ralph 151C 1-0 Mike J Groombridge 154B   Frank C Jimenez 139A - Tony Shaw 130B   Alan Giles 160B - Ian Emery 157B  
   
  143   144   145  
  Warley Quinborne 2~4 Stourbridge   Olton 3~2 Sutton Coldfield   Bushbury 2~3 South Birmingham 'A'  
  Alan Agnew 185A 0-1 Keith C Arkell 237X   Philip J Holt 203A - Henrik Stepanyan 195X   Lee A Grinsell 194A 1-0 Pavel Besedin 196X  
  Andrew C Southall 179C 0-1 Jeremy R Fallowfield 189A   Alan D Lloyd 187B - Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E   David M Cooper 181B 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 193B  
  Simon C Smith 174A 0-1 Nicholas Fallowfield 177B   David W Gostelow 175X - Keith L Escott 173B   Alan K Crombleholme 180A - David Dunn 173C  
  Amrik J Singh 154B 1-0 Nicholas D Arkell 173X   Richard W Smith 164X 1-0 Golam S Ali 160X   John Staniforth 168B 0-1 Neil Clarke 173C  
  Ian Emery 157B 0-1 Greg F Dyett 164B   Robert J Wallman 167A 0-1 Ian S Kingston 167A   Derek Laight 158A - Martin D Smyth 162B  
  Brian Whitehouse 151D 1-0 David Scriven 149A   Mark A Cundy 155A 1-0 John Mildenhall 169B   Richard CT Parry 149A - Terry W Walker 149B  
 
  146   147   148  
  Tamworth & District 3~2 South Birmingham 'B'   Halesowen 3~2 Lichfield   Warley Quinborne 3~3 West Bromwich  
  Philip J Briggs 209B 1-0 Neil Clarke 173C   Stewart K Fishburne 188B - Paul A Wallace 202X   Andrew C Southall 179C - Lawrence H Cooper 216B  
  Trevor C Bould 182B - Paul Webster 175C   Malcolm A Hunt 175B 1-0 Maurice J Staples 183A   Simon C Smith 174A 0-1 Ryszard Maciol 207C  
  Ralph MA Allen 163C 1-0 David Dunn 173C   Mark Bethel 164C - Peter M Collins 164A   Michael J Doran 160C - Nicholas A Walker 190A  
  Kevin Hern 164C 1-0 Terry W Walker 149B   Dale Jackson 163E - John Smith 159B   Amrik J Singh 154B 1-0 John E Crump 174B  
  Simon Walton 164B 0-1 Sean Ralph 151C   Mike Hadley 156A - Alan Giles 160B   John F Fahy 151A 0-1 Dave M Davies 152B  
  Peter J R Oliver 129B 0-1 Tim A Lane 159A   Ashwin Kalyana 153X - Yuriy Slobodyuk 133C   Ian Emery 157B 1-0 Moin Uddin 132B  
     
  149   150   151  
  Walsall Kipping 3~3 Shirley & Wythall   Shirley & Wythall 2~4 Bushbury   West Bromwich 3~3 Halesowen  
  Darren P Wheeler 201B - Donald J Mason 203X   Donald J Mason 203X - Lee A Grinsell 194A   Nicholas A Walker 190A - Stewart K Fishburne 188B  
  David W Anderton 189A 1-0 Steven Briggs 185C   Steven Briggs 185C - David M Cooper 181B   John E Crump 174B 1-0 John A Edge 187C  
  Jana M Bellin 189B - Philip Purcell 176B   Keith R Ingram 175A - Alan K Crombleholme 180A   Dave M Davies 152B 0-1 Malcolm A Hunt 175B  
  Nick W Roberts 178C - Keith R Ingram 175A   Matthew Long 169C - John Staniforth 168B   Geoffrey C Wesson 138C 1-0 Dale Jackson 163E  
  David J Pritchard 152A 0-1 Matthew Long 169C   Jonathan Dale 162B 0-1 Derek Laight 158A   Moin Uddin 132B 0-1 Mike Hadley 156A  
  Mike J Groombridge 154B - Jonathan Dale 162B   John Freeman 148B 0-1 Richard CT Parry 149A   Carlos Bryant 98D - Ashwin Kalyana 153X  
     
  152   153   154  
  South Birmingham 'B' 3~2 Warley Quinborne   Stourbridge 2~3 Walsall Kipping   Olton 2~3 West Bromwich  
  Ann-Marie James 187B 1-0 Alan Agnew 185A   Keith C Arkell 237X 1-0 Darren P Wheeler 201B   Philip J Holt 203A 0-1 Ryszard Maciol 207C  
  Kevin Hurney 179A 0-1 Andrew C Southall 179C   Jeremy R Fallowfield 189A 0-1 David W Anderton 189A   Alan D Lloyd 187B - Nicholas A Walker 190A  
  David Dunn 173C - Simon C Smith 174A   Nicholas Fallowfield 177B - Jana M Bellin 189B   David W Gostelow 175X - John E Crump 174B  
  Neil Clarke 173C 1-0 Michael J Doran 160C   Nicholas D Arkell 173X - Nick W Roberts 178C   Richard W Smith 164X - Dave M Davies 152B  
  Paul Webster 175C 1-0 Ian Emery 157B   David Scriven 149A 0-1 David J Pritchard 152A   Robert J Wallman 167A 0-1 Moin Uddin 132B  
  Martin D Smyth 162B 0-1 John F Fahy 151A   Sam A Bradley 0 - Mike J Groombridge 154B   Mark A Cundy 155A 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson 138C  
 
  155   156   157  
  Warley Quinborne 1~5 South Birmingham 'A'   Halesowen 2~3 South Birmingham 'B'   Bushbury 3~3 Stourbridge  
  Alan Agnew 185A 0-1 Pavel Besedin 196X   Malcolm A Hunt 175B - Ann-Marie James 187B   Lee A Grinsell 194A 0-1 Keith C Arkell 237X  
  Andrew C Southall 179C 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 193B   Mark Bethel 164C - Kevin Hurney 179A   David M Cooper 181B - Jeremy R Fallowfield 189A  
  Simon C Smith 174A 0-1 Kevin Hurney 179A   Dale Jackson 163E - David Dunn 173C   Alan K Crombleholme 180A - Nicholas D Arkell 173X  
  Amrik J Singh 154B 0-1 Cory S Hazlehurst 180C   Mike Hadley 156A - Paul Webster 175C   John Staniforth 168B - Greg F Dyett 164B  
  Michael J Doran 160C - Neil Clarke 173C   Ashwin Kalyana 153X - Tim A Lane 159A   Derek Laight 158A 1-0 David Scriven 149A  
  Ian Emery 157B - David Dunn 173C   Adrian A Priest 148C 0-1 Robert Glass 144B   Richard CT Parry 149A - Steve Alcock 109B  
   
  158   159   160  
  Lichfield 3~2 South Birmingham 'A'   South Birmingham 'B' 2~3 Olton   West Bromwich 3~3 Sutton Coldfield  
  Paul A Wallace 202X - Pavel Besedin 196X   Kevin Hurney 179A 0-1 Philip J Holt 203A   Lawrence H Cooper 216B 1-0 Henrik Stepanyan 195X  
  Maurice J Staples 183A 1-0 Daniel Tome 180C   David Dunn 173C 0-1 Alan D Lloyd 187B   Ryszard Maciol 207C - Irvin B Ortega 0  
  Peter M Collins 164A - Neil Clarke 173C   Paul Webster 175C - Richard W Smith 164X   Nicholas A Walker 190A 0-1 Keith L Escott 173B  
  Anthony J Green 173A - Terry W Walker 149B   Neil Clarke 173C 1-0 Robert J Wallman 167A   John E Crump 174B - Ian S Kingston 167A  
  John Smith 159B 0-1 Martin D Smyth 162B   Terry W Walker 149B - Mark A Cundy 155A   Dave M Davies 152B - John Mildenhall 169B  
  Alan Giles 160B 1-0 Tim A Lane 159A   Robert Glass 144B - Richard C Reynolds 149A   Moin Uddin 132B - Golam S Ali 160X  
   
  161   162   163  
  Shirley & Wythall 5~ Warley Quinborne   Walsall Kipping 3~2 Bushbury   South Birmingham 'B' 3~3 Bushbury  
  Donald J Mason 203X - Andrew C Southall 179C   Darren P Wheeler 201B 1-0 Lee A Grinsell 194A   Ann-Marie James 187B - Lee A Grinsell 194A  
  Steven Briggs 185C 1-0 Simon C Smith 174A   David W Anderton 189A - David M Cooper 181B   Kevin Hurney 179A - David M Cooper 181B  
  Keith R Ingram 175A 1-0 Michael J Doran 160C   Jana M Bellin 189B 1-0 Alan K Crombleholme 180A   David Dunn 173C - Alan K Crombleholme 180A  
  Jonathan Dale 162B 1-0 Amrik J Singh 154B   Nick W Roberts 178C - John Staniforth 168B   Neil Clarke 173C 1-0 John Staniforth 168B  
  David R Thomas 151A 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 154B   David J Pritchard 152A - Derek Laight 158A   Paul Webster 175C 0-1 Derek Laight 158A  
  Gordon SG Christie 133A 1-0 John F Fahy 151A   Mike J Groombridge 154B 0-1 Richard CT Parry 149A   Faraz Malik 152A - Richard CT Parry 149A  
   
  164   165   166  
  Sutton Coldfield 2~4 Lichfield   South Birmingham 'A' 3~2 Halesowen   Tamworth & District 2~4 Shirley & Wythall  
  Henrik Stepanyan 195X - Paul A Wallace 202X   Pavel Besedin 196X 1-0 Stewart K Fishburne 188B   Philip J Briggs 209B - Donald J Mason 203X  
  Keith L Escott 173B 0-1 Maurice J Staples 183A   Jonathan E Swindells 193B - Malcolm A Hunt 175B   Trevor C Bould 182B 0-1 Steven Briggs 185C  
  Ian S Kingston 167A - Peter M Collins 164A   Daniel Tome 180C 1-0 Mark Bethel 164C   Ralph MA Allen 163C 1-0 Keith R Ingram 175A  
  John Mildenhall 169B 1-0 Anthony J Green 173A   Neil Clarke 173C - Dale Jackson 163E   Kevin Hern 164C 0-1 Jonathan Dale 162B  
  Golam S Ali 160X 0-1 John Smith 159B   Tim R Tidman 131D 0-1 Mike Hadley 156A   Simon Walton 164B - John Freeman 148B  
  Noel A Brown 0 0-1 Alan Giles 160B   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 121C - Ashwin Kalyana 153X   Peter J R Oliver 129B 0-1 Louis S Rawson 143A  
   
  167   168   169  
  Walsall Kipping 4~2 Warley Quinborne   Olton 2~4 South Birmingham 'A'   Tamworth & District 2~4 Walsall Kipping  
  Darren P Wheeler 201B - Andrew C Southall 179C   Philip J Holt 203A 0-1 Pavel Besedin 196X   Philip J Briggs 209B 0-1 Darren P Wheeler 201B  
  David W Anderton 189A - Amrik J Singh 154B   Alan D Lloyd 187B 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 193B   Ralph MA Allen 163C - David W Anderton 189A  
  Nick W Roberts 178C - Simon C Smith 174A   David W Gostelow 175X - Daniel Tome 180C   Trevor C Bould 182B - Nick W Roberts 178C  
  David J Pritchard 152A ₩~ Michael J Doran 160C   Richard W Smith 164X - Kevin Hurney 179A   Kevin Hern 164C 0-1 David J Pritchard 152A  
  Mike J Groombridge 154B 1-0 Ian Emery 157B   Robert J Wallman 167A - Cory S Hazlehurst 180C   Peter J R Oliver 129B - Mike J Groombridge 154B  
  David J Friend 136B - John F Fahy 151A   Mark A Cundy 155A - Sean Ralph 151C   Patrick Kelly 126B - David J Friend 136B  
     
  170   171   172  
  Halesowen 3~3 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham 'B' 2~3 Lichfield   South Birmingham 'A' 5~ Sutton Coldfield  
  Stewart K Fishburne 188B 1-0 Keith R Ingram 175A   Ann-Marie James 187B 0-1 Maurice J Staples 183A   John Pitcher 208C 1-0 Henrik Stepanyan 195X  
  Malcolm A Hunt 175B - Matthew Long 169C   Kevin Hurney 179A - Peter M Collins 164A   Pavel Besedin 196X 1-0 Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E  
  Mark Bethel 164C 0-1 Jonathan Dale 162B   Cory S Hazlehurst 180C 0-1 Anthony J Green 173A   Jonathan E Swindells 193B 1-0 Ian S Kingston 167A  
  Dale Jackson 163E - John Freeman 148B   Paul Webster 175C - John Smith 159B   Daniel Tome 180C - Keith L Escott 173B  
  Mike Hadley 156A - Louis S Rawson 143A   David Dunn 173C - Alan Giles 160B   Martin D Smyth 162B 1-0 John Mildenhall 169B  
  Ashwin Kalyana 153X - Jon A Asbury 130X   Neil Clarke 173C 1-0 Mike P Maher 136A   Sean Ralph 151C 1-0 Golam S Ali 160X  
     
  173   174   175  
  West Bromwich 4~2 South Birmingham 'B'   Bushbury ₩~ Tamworth & District   Shirley & Wythall 3~2 Olton  
  Lawrence H Cooper 216B 1-0 Ann-Marie James 187B   1   Donald J Mason 203X 1-0 Philip J Holt 203A  
  Nicholas A Walker 190A 1-0 Kevin Hurney 179A     Steven Briggs 185C 1-0 Alan D Lloyd 187B  
  John E Crump 174B 1-0 Cory S Hazlehurst 180C     Keith R Ingram 175A - David W Gostelow 175X  
  Dave M Davies 152B - David Dunn 173C     Matthew Long 169C 0-1 Richard W Smith 164X  
  Moin Uddin 132B 0-1 Neil Clarke 173C     Philip Purcell 176B 1-0 Robert J Wallman 167A  
  Geoffrey C Wesson 138C - Paul Webster 175C     Jonathan Dale 162B 0-1 Mark A Cundy 155A  
     
  176   177   178  
  Sutton Coldfield 3~3 South Birmingham 'B'   Stourbridge 3~3 Halesowen   Lichfield 2~3 Olton  
  Henrik Stepanyan 195X 0-1 Ann-Marie James 187B   Keith C Arkell 237X 1-0 Stewart K Fishburne 188B   Paul A Wallace 202X 1-0 Philip J Holt 203A  
  Pablo P Padilla Cabero 196E - Cory S Hazlehurst 180C   Jeremy R Fallowfield 189A - John A Edge 187C   Maurice J Staples 183A 0-1 Alan D Lloyd 187B  
  Irvin B Ortega 0 1-0 Paul Webster 175C   Nicholas Fallowfield 177B - Malcolm A Hunt 175B   Peter M Collins 164A - David W Gostelow 175X  
  Ian S Kingston 167A - David Dunn 173C   Nicholas D Arkell 173X - Mark Bethel 164C   Anthony J Green 173A - Richard W Smith 164X  
  Keith L Escott 173B - Neil Clarke 173C   Greg F Dyett 164B 0-1 Dale Jackson 163E   John Smith 159B - Robert J Wallman 167A  
  John Mildenhall 169B - Tim A Lane 159A   David Scriven 149A - Mike Hadley 156A   Alan Giles 160B 0-1 Mark A Cundy 155A  
   
Bushbury Hal WQ Olt SC Lch WB SB'A' S&W Sto WsK SB'B' T&D   Halesowen WsK Bsh T&D WQ Olt SC Lch WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W Sto
112 116 118 119 131 133 145 150 157 162 163 174   105 112 114 122 132 139 147 151 156 165 170 177
Grinsell, Lee A 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 L 1 L 1 D     Fishburne, Stewart K 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 D   1 D 1 D   1 L 1 W 1 L
Cooper, David M   2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 L 2 L 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D     Edge, John A       2 D       2 L       2 D
Crombleholme, Alan K 2 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 L 3 D     Hunt, Malcolm A 2 L 2 D 2 W 3 D 2 D 1 D 2 W 3 W 1 D 2 D 2 D 3 D
Staniforth, John 3 D 4 D 4 L 4 D 4 D 4 D 4 L 4 D 4 D 4 D 4 L     Bethel, Mark 3 D 3 D 3 D   3 D 2 L 3 D   2 D 3 L 3 L 4 D
Laight, Derek   5 W 5 L 5 W 5 L 5 D 5 D 5 W 5 W 5 D 5 W     Jackson, Dale 4 D   4 W 4 L 4 L 3 D 4 D 4 L 3 D 4 D 4 D 5 W
Parry, Richard CT 4 D 6 D   6 D 6 D 6 W 6 D 6 W 6 D 6 W 6 D     Hadley, Mike 5 D 4 D 5 W 5 D 5 D 4 L 5 D 5 W 4 D 5 W 5 D 6 D
Tunks, Andrew 5 W                         Kalyana, Ashwin 6 W   6 W 6 D 6 D   6 D 6 D 5 D 6 D 6 D  
Staley, Phil F 6 D   6 D                     Ambrose, Andy   5 L                    
  Peck, Windsor WA   6 D                    
Lichfield WB S&W Sto WsK Bsh T&D Hal SB'A' SC SB'B' Olt WQ   Evans, Paul J           5 D            
101 111 115 124 131 136 147 158 164 171 178 142   Clark, Maureen           6 W            
Wallace, Paul A 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 D   1 W 1 D   Priest, Adrian A                 6 L      
Staples, Maurice J 2 L   2 W 2 L 2 D 2 W 2 L 2 W 2 W 1 W 2 L 2 L  
Green, Anthony J 4 L 3 W 4 D 4 D 4 D 4 W   4 D 4 L 3 W 4 D 4 D   Olton Sto WsK Bsh T&D Hal SC WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W Lch WQ
Collins, Peter M 3 W 2 L 3 L 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 3 D 2 D 3 D 3 L   104 109 118 123 132 144 154 159 168 175 178 129
Smith, John 5 W 4 D   5 D 5 W 5 D 4 D 5 L 5 W 4 D 5 D 5 D   Holt, Philip J 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 L 1 L 1 W
Giles, Alan     5 D     6 D 5 D 6 W 6 W 5 D 6 L 6 D   Lloyd, Alan D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 W 2 L 2 L 2 W 2 D
Farmery, Robin 6 W                         Gostelow, David W 3 D   3 D 3 W   3 D 3 D   3 D 3 D 3 D 3 W
Maher, Mike P   5 L 6 W             6 L       Smith, Richard W 4 D 3 D 4 W 4 D 3 D 4 W 4 D 3 D 4 D 4 W 4 D 4 D
Fone, David W   6 L   6 D                   Wallman, Robert J 5 W 4 W 5 W 5 W 4 W 5 L 5 L 4 L 5 D 5 L 5 D 5 L
Monks, Gary         6 D                 Cundy, Mark A 6 W 5 L 6 D 6 W 5 D 6 W 6 W 5 D 6 D 6 W 6 W 6 W
Slobodyuk, Yuriy             6 D             Reynolds, Robert   6 D                    
  Batchelor, Francis         6 D              
Shirley & Wythall SC Lch WB SB'B' Sto WsK Bsh WQ T&D Hal Olt SB'A'   Evans, Garry                        
503 111 113 121 141 149 150 161 166 170 175 128   Reynolds, Richard C               6 D        
Mason, Donald J   1 D   1 W 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 D   1 W    
Galloway, Iain A 1 D                         South Birmingham 'A' SB'B' WB Sto T&D Bsh Lch Hal Olt WsK SC S&W WQ
Briggs, Steven   2 W 1 L 2 D 2 D 2 L 2 D 2 W 2 W   2 W 1 W   102 107 134 130 145 158 165 168 140 172 128 155
Purcell, Philip 2 L 3 L       3 D         5 W     Pitcher, John                   1 W 1 L  
Ingram, Keith R   4 D 2 D 3 W 3 D 4 D 3 D 3 W 3 L 1 L 3 D 2 L   James, Russell A                        
Long, Matthew 3 5 W 3 D   4 W 5 W 4 D     2 D 3 D 3 D   Besedin, Pavel 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 W 1 W 1 L 2 W 2 W 1 W
Dale, Jonathan 3 D 6 W 4 L 4 W 5 W 6 D 5 L 4 W 4 W 3 W 6 L 5 D   Malik, Dani                        
Thomas, David R 5 L   5 L         5 W       6 L   Swindells, Jonathan E 2 L     2 L 2 W   2 D 2 W 2 D 3 W   2 W
Purcell, Robert J 6 L                     4 D   Tom, Daniel 3 D 3 W 2 L 3 W   2 L 3 W 3 D   4 D 3 D  
Christie, Gordon SG     6 L 6 L       6 W           Lane, Tim A 4 W 6 W       6 L            
Rawson, Louis S       5 D         6 W 5 D       Weber, Ralf 5 W                      
Jimenez, Frank C         6 D                 Glass, Robert 6 L                      
Freeman, John             6 L   5 D 4 D       James, Ann-Marie   2 W                    
Asbury, Jon A                   6 D       Webster, Paul   4 W 5 L 4 W                
  Dunn, David   5 W 4 W   3 D           6 W 6 D
South Birmingham 'B' SB'A' S&W Sto WsK T&D WQ Hal Olt Bsh Lch WB SC   Hurney, Kevin     3 D         4 D 4 D   5 D 3 W
102 121 125 137 146 152 156 159 163 171 173 176   Smyth, Martin D     6 D   5 D 5 W     5 D 5 W    
James, Ann-Marie 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 D   1 W 1 D   1 D 1 L 1 L 1 W   Clarke, Neil         4 W 3 D 4 D         5 D
Hazlehurst, Cory S                   2 L 3 L 2 D   Thomson, David       5 W                
Hurney, Kevin 2 W 2 D 2 W 2 D   2 L 2 D 1 L 2 D 3 D 2 L     Swatridge, G Paul       6 W                
Dunn, David   3 L 3 W 3 D 3 L 3 D 3 D 2 L 3 D 4 D 4 D 4 D   Walker, Terry W         6 D 4 D            
Webster, Paul 3 D 4 L 4 W 4 W 2 D 5 W 4 D 3 D 5 L 5 D 6 D 3 L   Tidman, Tim R             5 L          
Clarke, Neil   5 D 5 W 5 D 1 L 4 W   4 W 4 W 6 W 5 W 5 W   Szatanik, AJ (Tony)             6 D          
Swatridge, G Paul 4 L                         Hazlehurst, Cory S               5 D 3 D   4 D 4 W
Stockhall, Derek A 5 L                         Ralph, Sean               6 D 6 W 6 W    
Jones, Jeff 6 W                        
Lane, Tim A   6 W     6 W   5 D         6 D   Stourbridge Olt T&D SC Lch WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W WQ WsK Bsh Hal
Smyth, Martin D     6 W     6 L       ▲1A     104 108 110 115 120 125 134 141 143 153 157 177
Ralph, Sean       6 D 5 W                 Arkell, Keith CC 1 D 1 W 1 W 1 D 1 W   1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W 1 W
Walker, Terry W         4 L     5 D           Fallowfield, Jeremy R         2 D   2 W   2 W 2 L 2 D 2 D
Glass, Robert             6 W 6 D           Fallowfield, Nicholas 2 D 2 W 2 D   3 D 1 D 3 D   3 W 3 D   3 D
Malik, Faraz                 6 D         Arkell, Nicholas D 3 D 3 W 3 W 2 L 4 W   4 L 2 D 4 L 4 D 3 D 4 D
  Dyett, Greg F 4 D 4 W 4 D 3 W 6 W 2 L 5 W   5 W   4 D 5 L
Sutton Coldfield S&W Sto WsK Bsh T&D WQ Hal Olt WB Lch SB'A' SB'B'   Harris, Nick H   5 W     5 D              
103 110 117 119 127 135 139 144 160 164 172 176   Scriven, David ^3 5 L     4 D   3 L   3 D 6 L 5 L 5 L 6 D
Padilla Cabero, Pablo 1 D   2 D 2 D 2 W   1 D 2 D     2 L 2 D   Jukes, Steve 6 L     5 D       5 L        
Stepanyan, Henrik 2 W 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 W     1 D 1 L 1 D 1 L 1 L   Wilson, Julie C     5 D       6 D          
Escott, Keith L 3 ₩ 2 D 3 D 3 D 4 D 1 L 2 W 3 D 3 W 2 L 4 D 5 D   Foxall, John     6 D                  
Mildenhall, John 4 D 3 L 5 D 5 L 6 W 4 W 5 D 6 L 5 D 4 W 5 L 6 D   Humphries, Jeremy                        
Kingston, Ian S 5 W 4 D 4 W 4 D 5 W 2 L 4 W 5 W 4 D 3 D 3 L 4 D   Loynes, John H       6 L                
Ali, Golam S 6 W 6 D 6 L 6 D   3 L 3 D 4 L 6 D 5 L 6 L     Shaw, Tony           4 L   6 D        
Ortega, Irvin B         3 W       2 D     3 W   Woodall, Colin           5 L            
Soszynski, Marek J   5 D       5 L 6 L             Alcock, Steve           6 L         6 D  
Kent, Arthur F           6 D               Sharratt, Paul B               4 L        
Brown, Noel A                   6 L       Bradley, Sam                   6 D    
  Dudley, Brian   6 ₩                    
Tamworth & District WQ Sto Hal Olt SC Lch WB SB'B' SB'A' S&W WsK Bsh  
106 108 114 123 127 136 138 146 130 166 169 174   Walsall Kipping Hal Olt SC Lch WB SB'B' S&W Sto Bsh WQ T&D SB'A'
Briggs, Philip J 1 L 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 L 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 L 1 D 1 L     105 109 117 124 126 137 149 153 162 167 169 140
Bould, Trevor C 2 D     2 D 2 L 2 L   2 D   2 L 3 D     Wheeler, Darren P 1 D 1 W 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 D 1 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 1 W 1 W
Allen, Ralph MA 3 W       3 L 3 D   3 W   3 W 2 D     Anderton, David W 2 W 2 D 2 D 2 W 2 W 2 D 2 W 2 W 2 D 2 D 2 D 2 D
Hern, Kevin 4 D 2 L 2 L 3 L 4 D 4 L 2 L 4 W 2 W 4 L 4 L     Bellin, Jana M 3 D   3 D 3 D 3 W   3 D 3 D 3 W     3 D
Walton, Simon       4 D 5 L 5 D 3 L 5 L   5 D       Roberts, Nick W   3 D 4 L 4 D 4 ₩ 3 D 4 D 4 D 4 D 3 D 3 D 4 D
Oliver, Peter JR 5 D 3 L 3 D 5 L   6 D 4 W 6 L 3 L 6 L 5 D     Pritchard, David J 5 D 5 W 5 D 5 D 5 D 4 L 5 L 5 W 5 D 4 ₩ 4 W 5 D
Kelly, Patrick 6 D 4 L 4 L   6 L   5 D   4 L   6 D     Groombridge, Mike J 6 L 6 D 6 W 6 D 6 W 5 D 6 D 6 D 6 L 5 W 5 D 6 L
McConnell, Peter J                           Bellin, Christopher J 4 D 4 L                    
Howlett, John       6 L     6 L   5 L         Friend, David J           6 D       6 D 6 D  
Smith, David   5 L 6 L           6 L        
Baptiste, Bernard L     5 L                     West Bromwich Lch SB'A' S&W Sto WsK Bsh T&D Hal Olt SC WQ SB'B'
  101 107 113 120 126 133 138 151 154 160 148 173
Warley Quinborne T&D Bsh Hal SC Sto SB'B' S&W WsK WB Olt Lch SB'A'   Cooper, Lawrence H 1 D   1 W   1 W 1 D       1 W 1 D 1 W
106 116 122 135 143 152 161 167 148 129 142 155   Maciol, Ryszard           2 W 1 W   1 W 2 D 2 W  
Agnew, Alan 1 W   1 L   1 L 1 L         1 D 1 L   Walker, Nicholas A 2 W 1 L 2 D 1 L 2 L 3 D 2 W 1 D 2 D 3 L 3 D 2 W
Southall, Andrew C   1 W 2 D 1 W 2 L 2 W 1 D 1 D 1 D 1 L 2 W 2 L   Crump, John E 3 L 2 L 3 D 2 D 3 L 4 D 3 W 2 W 3 D 4 D 4 L 3 W
Wildboar, Mike                           Lewicki, Pawel         4              
Smith, Simon C 2 D 2 D 3 D 2 W 3 L 3 D 2 L 3 D 2 L 2 D 3 W 3 L   Davies, Dave M 4 W 3 L 4 W 3 D 5 D 5 D 4 L 3 L 4 D 5 D 5 W 4 D
Smith, Chris A   3 D                       Wesson, Geoffrey C 5 L 4 L 5 W 4 L 6 L   5 D 4 W 6 L     6 D
Doran, Michael J 3 L 4 D 4 W 3 W   4 L 3 L 4 3 D 3 L   5 D   Backhouse, Derek   5 L   5 D                
Fahy, John F ^2 4 D 5 L       6 W 6 L 6 D 5 L 5 W 5 D     Uddin, Moin 6 L   6 W 6 L   6 L 6 W 5 L 5 W 6 D 6 L 5 L
Holowczak, Alex R 5 D                         Bryant, Carlos   6 L           6 D        
Burnet, Alan J 6 D     6 D                                          
Moxley, Andrew J   6 D 5 D       5 L                                    
Fergusson, Matthew     6 D                                            
Singh, Amrik J ^2       4 L 4 W   4 L 2 D 4 W 4 D 4 D 4 L                          
Emery, Ian ^2       5 W 5 L 5 L   5 L 6 W 6 L 6 D 6 D                          
Whitehouse, Brian         6 W                                        
 
TG PA GP FS P W D L Pts ₩=Win by Default  
993 166 1 1 Solihull 'A' 12 10 2 ~ 22 Sol A         4               =Loss by Defaul  
981 164 2 2 Boldmere St Michaels 12 6 3 3 15   BSM                        
919 153 8 3 Olton 12 6 3 3 15     Olt   3                  
922 154 6 3 South Birmingham 'B' 12 6 3 3 15       SB B     5         2    
947 158 4 5 Wolverhampton 12 6 3 3 15     2   Wtn                  
861 144 11 6 Solihull 'B' 12 6 2 4 14 1         Sol B                
966 161 3 7 South Birmingham 'A' 12 4 4 4 12       1     SB A         3    
877 146 10 8 Sutton Coldfield 12 5 1 6 11               SC            
899 150 9 9 Mutual Circle 12 4 2 6 10                 MC          
849 142 12 10 Shirley & Wythall 12 4 1 7 9                   SW        
930 155 5 10 Warley Quinborne 12 3 3 6 9                     WQ      
844 141 13 12 South Birmingham 'C' 12 3 1 8 7       4     3         SB C    
920 153 7 13 Birmingham   12 1 ~ 11 2                         Bm  
Highest Grade Player 224 After 4 way Play off  
Lowest Grade Player 133 TG = Team Grade PA = Player Average  
GP = Grade Position FS = Final Standings  
 
04-Sep Solihull 'B' 1~4 Solihull 'A' 201   201   202  
04-Sep South Birmingham 'C' 4~2 South Birmingham 'B' 202   Solihull 'B' 1 1~4 Solihull 'A'   South Birmingham 'C' 4~2 South Birmingham 'B'  
11-Sep South Birmingham 'B' 5~1 South Birmingham 'A' 203   Nigel Byrne 153X 0-1 Andrew I Paterson 178A   David Thomson 151D - Ralf Weber 151C  
12-Sep Wolverhampton 2~3 Olton 204   Mike J Johnson 148A 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 161B   Aloysius Lip 148A 1-0 Terry W Walker 149B  
16-Sep South Birmingham 'A' 3~3 South Birmingham 'C' 205   Richard Chillcott 145C 1-0 Paul Roper 157C   Robert Glass 144B - Sean Ralph 151C  
18-Sep Solihull 'B' 4~1 Shirley & Wythall 206   Geoffrey N Stokes 138C 0-1 Anthony Sadler 155B   G Paul Swatridge 140D - Mark A Drugan 148E  
18-Sep Boldmere St Michaels 2~4 Wolverhampton 207   Irina Briggs 130B 0-1 Iain Brodie 155A   Derek A Stockhall 134B 1-0 Tim R Tidman 131D  
18-Sep South Birmingham 'B' 3~3 Warley Quinborne 208   John Green 123A - Michael Woodford 154D   Jeff Jones 131D - Fred S Dickson 124B  
23-Sep Sutton Coldfield 2~3 Shirley & Wythall 209  
24-Sep Olton 4~2 Mutual Circle 210   203   204  
25-Sep Solihull 'A' 4~2 South Birmingham 'C' 211   South Birmingham 'B'   5~1 South Birmingham 'A'   Wolverhampton   2~3 Olton      
25-Sep South Birmingham 'A' 3~2 Birmingham 212   Terry W Walker 149B 1-0 Martin D Smyth 162B   Michael P Townsend 187B 1-0 Kenneth E Allen 160B  
26-Sep Warley Quinborne 2~3 Boldmere St Michaels 213   Mark A Drugan 148E - Darren Lee 164C   Parminder Sanghera 0 1-0 Dave J Cheshire 158C  
07-Oct South Birmingham 'C' 2~3 Olton 214   Faraz Malik 152A - Tim A Lane 159A   Phil Bull 154B - Robert Reynolds 151B  
08-Oct Mutual Circle 3~3 Boldmere St Michaels 215   Sean Ralph 151C 1-0 Aloysius Lip 148A   Jonathan B Hunt 153B 0-1 Richard C Reynolds 149A  
08-Oct Birmingham 4~2 Sutton Coldfield 216   G Paul Swatridge 140D 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 134B   Peter J Pearson Jones 140B 0-1 Stephen M Chadaway 150X  
09-Oct Solihull 'B' 4~2 Warley Quinborne 217   Viktor Kurov 0 1-0 Boson Das 0   Gordon G Sands 120A 0-1 Trevor J Holt 145A  
10-Oct Wolverhampton 3~3 South Birmingham 'B' 218  
21-Oct South Birmingham 'B' 4~2 Mutual Circle 220   205   206  
22-Oct Olton 5~ Solihull 'B' 221   South Birmingham 'A' 3~3 South Birmingham 'C'   Solihull 'B' 4~1 Shirley & Wythall  
23-Oct Boldmere St Michaels 4~2 South Birmingham 'C' 222   Martin D Smyth 162B 1-0 David Thomson 151D   Michael Woodford 154D 1-0 Jonathan Dale 162B  
28-Oct South Birmingham 'A' 4~2 Wolverhampton 223   Tim A Lane 159A - Aloysius Lip 148A   Nigel Byrne 153X 1-0 David R Thomas 151A  
28-Oct Sutton Coldfield 3~3 Warley Quinborne 224   Sean Ralph 151C - Robert Glass 144B   Mike J Johnson 148A 0-1 John Freeman 148B  
30-Oct Solihull 'A' 4~1 Olton 225   Fred S Dickson 124B - G Paul Swatridge 140D   Julian H Summerfield 146B - Louis S Rawson 143A  
31-Oct Shirley & Wythall 4~2 Birmingham 226   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 121C 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 134B   Richard Chillcott 145C 1-0 Peter McGuirk 141B  
04-Nov South Birmingham 'B' 2~3 Shirley & Wythall 227   Alan T Woollaston 103B - Jeff Jones 131D   Geoffrey N Stokes 138C 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 139A  
05-Nov Mutual Circle 3~3 South Birmingham 'A' 228  
07-Nov Warley Quinborne 3~3 Wolverhampton 245   207   208  
12-Nov Birmingham 2~3 South Birmingham 'B' 229   Boldmere St Michaels 2~4 Wolverhampton   South Birmingham 'B' 3~3 Warley Quinborne  
13-Nov Solihull 'B' 3~3 Boldmere St Michaels 230   Keith Thomas 166D 0-1 Michael P Townsend 187B   Faraz Malik 152A 1-0 Ian Emery 157B  
14-Nov Warley Quinborne 2~3 Shirley & Wythall 231   Joe Fagan 165C 0-1 Parminder Sanghera 0   David Thomson 151D 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 154B  
14-Nov Wolverhampton 5~ Sutton Coldfield 232   AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C 0-1 David R Wightman 165A   Sean Ralph 151C - John F Fahy 151A  
26-Nov Birmingham 2~3 Warley Quinborne 233   Andrew N Lake 153A 1-0 Phil Bull 154B   Terry W Walker 149B - Alex R Holowczak 139A  
28-Nov Shirley & Wythall 2~4 Wolverhampton 234   Leo Z Tsoi 151A 1-0 Jonathan B Hunt 153B   Robert Glass 144B 0-1 Alan J Burnet 132A  
02-Dec Sutton Coldfield 2~3 Mutual Circle 235   Locksley Bennett 146C 0-1 Frank Wood 151C   Jeff Jones 131D 1-0 Pauline Woodward 106B  
04-Dec Boldmere St Michaels 1~4 Solihull 'A' 237  
10-Dec Olton 3~3 Boldmere St Michaels 238   209   210  
11-Dec Solihull 'B' 3~3 South Birmingham 'A' 239   Sutton Coldfield 2~3 Shirley & Wythall   Olton 4~2 Mutual Circle  
12-Dec Wolverhampton 3~2 Birmingham 240   Marek J Soszynski 162A 0-1 Jonathan Dale 162B   Francis Batchelor 0 1-0 Robin Huq 173C  
16-Dec South Birmingham 'C' 2~4 Sutton Coldfield 241   Shailesh M Jobanputra 152C 0-1 David R Thomas 151A   Kenneth E Allen 160B 1-0 Phil Wells 150C  
17-Dec Mutual Circle 4~1 Shirley & Wythall 242   Derek Green 139B 0-1 John Freeman 148B   Dave J Cheshire 158C 1-0 Mike J Hollier 146C  
18-Dec Solihull 'A' 3~3 South Birmingham 'B' 243   Roy A Lawrence 138A 1-0 Peter McGuirk 141B   Robert Reynolds 151B - Mark E Tallis 141B  
06-Jan South Birmingham 'A' 2~3 Solihull 'A' 244   Arthur F Kent 132A - Robert J Purcell 140C   Stephen M Chadaway 150X 0-1 Christopher J Evans 141B  
13-Jan Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Solihull 'B' 246   Chris East 129C 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 139A   Trevor J Holt 145A - Matt D Trigg 132A  
13-Jan South Birmingham 'B' 4~1 Olton 247  
14-Jan Birmingham 2~4 Mutual Circle 248   211   212  
22-Jan South Birmingham 'C' 4~2 Birmingham 249   Solihull 'A' 4~2 South Birmingham 'C'   South Birmingham 'A' 3~2 Birmingham  
28-Jan Olton 3~3 South Birmingham 'A' 250   Richard York-Weaving 217B 1-0 David Thomson 151D   Martin D Smyth 162B 1-0 Chris C McConkey 166C  
29-Jan Solihull 'A' 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 251   Andrew I Paterson 178A - Aloysius Lip 148A   Darren Lee 164C - G Jim Gee 167D  
29-Jan Boldmere St Michaels 2~3 South Birmingham 'B' 252   Raymond Carpenter 161B 1-0 Robert Glass 144B   Tim A Lane 159A 0-1 John Fender 150C  
30-Jan Shirley & Wythall 1~4 South Birmingham 'C' 253   Paul Roper 157C ~₩ G Paul Swatridge 140D   Sean Ralph 151C - Brian D Hopkins 143C  
03-Feb South Birmingham 'A' 2~4 Boldmere St Michaels 254   Anthony Sadler 155B - Derek A Stockhall 134B   AJ Szatanik (Tony) 121C 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 118A  
04-Feb Birmingham 2~3 Solihull 'B' 255   Iain Brodie 155A 1-0 Jeff Jones 131D   Alan T Woollaston 103B - David Wilkinson 110D  
06-Feb Wolverhampton 6~0 Mutual Circle 256  
06-Feb Shirley & Wythall 1~4 Solihull 'A' 257   213   214  
10-Feb South Birmingham 'B' 4~2 Solihull 'B' 236   Warley Quinborne 2~3 Boldmere St Michaels   South Birmingham 'C' 2~3 Olton  
10-Feb Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Olton 258   John F Fahy 151A 1-0 Joe Fagan 165C   David Thomson 151D 1-0 Kenneth E Allen 160B  
13-Feb Warley Quinborne 4~2 South Birmingham 'C' 259   Andrew J Moxley 154B 0-1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C   Aloysius Lip 148A - Dave J Cheshire 158C  
18-Feb Olton 3~3 Shirley & Wythall 260   Ian Emery 157B - Andrew N Lake 153A   Robert Glass 144B - Robert Reynolds 151B  
18-Feb Mutual Circle 1~5 Warley Quinborne 261   Matthew Fergusson 145X - Leo Z Tsoi 151A   G Paul Swatridge 140D 0-1 Richard C Reynolds 149A  
19-Feb Solihull 'A' 4~2 Birmingham 262   Alan J Burnet 132A ~₩ Michael J Harrington 140B   Derek A Stockhall 134B - Stephen M Chadaway 150X  
26-Feb South Birmingham 'C' 2~3 Wolverhampton 263   Stephen Moxley 137C - Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 136A   Jeff Jones 131D 0-1 Trevor J Holt 145A  
03-Mar Sutton Coldfield 3~2 South Birmingham 'B' 264  
04-Mar Mutual Circle 4~1 South Birmingham 'C' 265   215   216  
06-Mar Warley Quinborne 2~3 South Birmingham 'A' 266   Mutual Circle 3~3 Boldmere St Michaels   Birmingham 4~2 Sutton Coldfield  
06-Mar Wolverhampton 2~3 Solihull 'B' 267   Robin Huq 173C 1-0 Keith Thomas 166D   Chris C McConkey 166C 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 162A  
06-Mar Shirley & Wythall 2~3 Boldmere St Michaels 268   Phil Wells 150C 1-0 Joe Fagan 165C   G Jim Gee 167D 1-0 David Gardiner 154A  
10-Mar South Birmingham 'C' 2~3 Solihull 'B' 219   Mike J Hollier 146C 0-1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C   Alex D Pready 156C 0-1 Lawrence F Hayden 144A  
13-Mar Warley Quinborne ~₩ Solihull 'A' 269   Christopher J Evans 141B - Andrew N Lake 153A   John Fender 150C ₩~ Keith Lawson 0  
18-Mar Olton ₩~ Warley Quinborne 270   Mark Paffard 133B 0-1 Leo Z Tsoi 151A   Brian D Hopkins 143C 1-0 Chris East 129C  
19-Mar Boldmere St Michaels 4~1 Birmingham 272   Matt D Trigg 132A - Michael J Harrington 140B   Henry G Scott 124D 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 125B  
20-Mar Shirley & Wythall 2~4 South Birmingham 'A' 273  
24-Mar South Birmingham 'A' 2~4 Sutton Coldfield 274   217   218  
01-Apr Mutual Circle 1~5 Solihull 'A' 276   Solihull 'B' 4~2 Warley Quinborne   Wolverhampton 3~3 South Birmingham 'B'  
01-Apr Birmingham 2~4 Olton 277   Michael Woodford 154D ₩~ Andrew J Moxley 154B   Michael P Townsend 187B 1-0 Faraz Malik 152A  
02-Apr Boldmere St Michaels 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 278   Nigel Byrne 153X 0-1 John F Fahy 151A   David R Wightman 165A 1-0 Ralf Weber 151C  
09-Apr Solihull 'B' 3~2 Mutual Circle 271   Julian H Summerfield 146B ₩~ Ian Emery 157B   Phil Bull 154B 0-1 Sean Ralph 151C  
17-Apr Solihull 'A' 3~3 Wolverhampton 275   Geoffrey N Stokes 138C - Alex R Holowczak 139A   Frank Wood 151C - Terry W Walker 149B  
Boldmere St Michaels Olton 2PP   Mike Nevin 130B - Wendell S Rawlings 127C   Philip D Porter 136C - Mark A Drugan 148E  
South Birmingham 'B' Wolverhampton   John Green 123A 1-0 Joe M Rourke 120B   Gordon G Sands 120A 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 134B  
 
  219   220   221  
  South Birmingham 'C' 2~3 Solihull 'B'   South Birmingham 'B' 4~2 Mutual Circle   Olton 5~ Solihull 'B'  
  Robert Glass 144B 1-0 Roger N Gil Nunez 0   Faraz Malik 152A - Robin Huq 173C   Kenneth E Allen 160B - Michael Woodford 154D  
  Derek A Stockhall 134B 0-1 Michael Woodford 154D   Simon A Williams 158C 0-1 Phil Wells 150C   Dave J Cheshire 158C 1-0 Nigel Byrne 153X  
  G Paul Swatridge 140D - Nigel Byrne 153X   Sean Ralph 151C - Mike J Hollier 146C   Robert Reynolds 151B ₩~ Geoffrey N Stokes 138C  
  Jeff Jones 131D - Julian H Summerfield 146B   Terry W Walker 149B 1-0 Christopher J Evans 141B   Richard C Reynolds 149A 1-0 Mike Nevin 130B  
  Girish V Kulkarni (Dr) 0 - Geoffrey N Stokes 138C   Aloysius Lip 148A 1-0 Robert Hollows 134C   Stephen M Chadaway 150X 1-0 Jaspal Jheeta 0  
  Tim R Tidman 131D 0-1 Louise J Coxon 120B   G Paul Swatridge 140D 1-0 Richard D Leaper 133A   Trevor J Holt 145A 1-0 Dennis M Horsley 117B  
 
  222   223   224  
  Boldmere St Michaels 4~2 South Birmingham 'C'   South Birmingham 'A' 4~2 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield 3~3 Warley Quinborne  
  Keith Thomas 166D 0-1 Aloysius Lip 148A   Martin D Smyth 162B 1-0 David R Wightman 165A   Marek J Soszynski 162A 1-0 Ian Emery 157B  
  AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C 1-0 Robert Glass 144B   Tim A Lane 159A - Phil Bull 154B   Steve A Edwards 156B 0-1 John F Fahy 151A  
  Andrew N Lake 153A 1-0 G Paul Swatridge 140D   Simon A Williams 158C 1-0 Jonathan B Hunt 153B   Shailesh M Jobanputra 152C 1-0 Matthew Fergusson 145X  
  Leo Z Tsoi 151A - Derek A Stockhall 134B   Aloysius Lip 148A - Frank Wood 151C   David Gardiner 154A 0-1 Alan J Burnet 132A  
  Ron Neale 147B - Jeff Jones 131D   G Paul Swatridge 140D - Philip D Porter 136C   Arthur F Kent 132A 1-0 Wendell S Rawlings 127C  
  Michael J Harrington 140B 1-0 AJ Szatanik (Tony) 121C   Derek A Stockhall 134B - Gordon G Sands 120A   Keith Lawson 0 0-1 Joe M Rourke 120B  
 
  225   226   227  
  Solihull 'A' 4~1 Olton   Shirley & Wythall 4~2 Birmingham   South Birmingham 'B' 2~3 Shirley & Wythall  
  Andrew I Paterson 178A 1-0 Francis Batchelor 0   David R Thomas 151A 1-0 Chris C McConkey 166C   Faraz Malik 152A 0-1 David R Thomas 151A  
  Olivia Smith 170C 1-0 Kenneth E Allen 160B   John Freeman 148B 0-1 Alex D Pready 156C   Sean Ralph 151C 1-0 John Freeman 148B  
  Raymond Carpenter 161B - Dave J Cheshire 158C   Louis S Rawson 143A - John Fender 150C   Simon A Williams 158C - Louis S Rawson 143A  
  Paul Roper 157C - Richard C Reynolds 149A   Peter McGuirk 141B - Ed G Varley 144B   Terry W Walker 149B - Peter McGuirk 141B  
  Anthony Sadler 155B - Stephen M Chadaway 150X   Robert J Purcell 140C 1-0 Brian D Hopkins 143C   Mark A Drugan 148E - Robert J Purcell 140C  
  Iain Brodie 155A 1-0 Trevor J Holt 145A   Frank C Jimenez 139A 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 118A   Fred S Dickson 124B 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 133A  
 
  228   229   230  
  Mutual Circle 3~3 South Birmingham 'A'   Birmingham 2~3 South Birmingham 'B'   Solihull 'B' 3~3 Boldmere St Michaels  
  Robin Huq 173C 1-0 Martin D Smyth 162B   G Jim Gee 167D 1-0 Faraz Malik 152A   Michael Woodford 154D 0-1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C  
  Phil Wells 150C - Darren Lee 164C   Chris C McConkey 166C 0-1 Terry W Walker 149B   Nigel Byrne 153X 1-0 Keith Thomas 166D  
  Mike J Hollier 146C 1-0 Tim A Lane 159A   Alex D Pready 156C 0-1 Sean Ralph 151C   Julian H Summerfield 146B 0-1 Andrew N Lake 153A  
  Mark E Tallis 141B 0-1 Faraz Malik 152A   John Fender 150C 0-1 David Thomson 151D   Matt Lazell 146C - Locksley Bennett 146C  
  Christopher J Evans 141B - Robert Glass 144B   Ed G Varley 144B 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 134B   Richard Chillcott 145C 1-0 Stephen M Fryer 130B  
  Matt D Trigg 132A 0-1 Derek A Stockhall 134B   Brian D Hopkins 143C - Fred S Dickson 124B   John Green 123A - Mike A Biddle 124B  
 
  231   232   233  
  Warley Quinborne 2~3 Shirley & Wythall   Wolverhampton 5~ Sutton Coldfield   Birmingham 2~3 Warley Quinborne  
  Amrik J Singh 154B 1-0 David R Thomas 151A   Michael P Townsend 187B 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 162A   G Jim Gee 167D 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 154B  
  Ian Emery 157B - John Freeman 148B   David R Wightman 165A 1-0 Glenn F Windows 146C   Chris C McConkey 166C 0-1 Amrik J Singh 154B  
  John F Fahy 151A 0-1 Louis S Rawson 143A   Phil Bull 154B 1-0 Arthur F Kent 132A   Alex D Pready 156C - Ian Emery 157B  
  Matthew Fergusson 145X 1-0 Peter McGuirk 141B   Jonathan B Hunt 153B 1-0 Keith Lawson 0   John Fender 150C - John F Fahy 151A  
  Alan J Burnet 132A 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 133A   Peter J Pearson Jones 140B - Chris East 129C   Ed G Varley 144B 1-0 Matthew Fergusson 145X  
  Joe M Rourke 120B 0-1 Jon A Asbury 130X   Peter A Griffith 0 ₩~ By Default ~   Brian D Hopkins 143C - Alan J Burnet 132A  
 
  234   235   236  
  Shirley & Wythall 2~4 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield 2~3 Mutual Circle   South Birmingham 'B' 4~2 Solihull 'B'  
  David R Thomas 151A 1-0 Michael P Townsend 187B   Marek J Soszynski 162A - Robin Huq 173C   Simon A Williams 158C 1-0 Nigel Byrne 153X  
  John Freeman 148B 0-1 Parminder Sanghera 0   David Gardiner 154A - Phil Wells 150C   Terry W Walker 149B - Mike J Johnson 148A  
  Louis S Rawson 143A 0-1 David R Wightman 165A   Glenn F Windows 146C 1-0 Mike J Hollier 146C   Sean Ralph 151C - Julian H Summerfield 146B  
  Peter McGuirk 141B 0-1 Phil Bull 154B   Lawrence F Hayden 144A 0-1 Mark E Tallis 141B   Faraz Malik 152A - Matt Lazell 146C  
  Robert J Purcell 140C - Jonathan B Hunt 153B   Roy A Lawrence 138A - Christopher J Evans 141B   Ralf Weber 151C - Geoffrey N Stokes 138C  
  Gordon SG Christie 133A - Frank Wood 151C   Arthur F Kent 132A 0-1 Matt D Trigg 132A   Jeff Jones 131D 1-0 Philip Ravenscroft 111B  
 
  237   238   239  
  Boldmere St Michaels 1~4 Solihull 'A'   Olton 3~3 Boldmere St Michaels   Solihull 'B' 3~3 South Birmingham 'A'  
  AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C - Andrew I Paterson 178A   Robert Reynolds 151B 0-1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C   Michael Woodford 154D - Martin D Smyth 162B  
  Joe Fagan 165C 0-1 Olivia Smith 170C   Dave J Cheshire 158C 1-0 Joe Fagan 165C   Nigel Byrne 153X - Darren Lee 164C  
  Mark Slight 165E 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 161B   Kenneth E Allen 160B - Andrew N Lake 153A   Mike J Johnson 148A - Tim A Lane 159A  
  Andrew N Lake 153A 0-1 Paul Roper 157C   Richard C Reynolds 149A - Keith Thomas 166D   Julian H Summerfield 146B - Terry W Walker 149B  
  Ron Neale 147B - Anthony Sadler 155B   Stephen M Chadaway 150X - Locksley Bennett 146C   Geoffrey N Stokes 138C 0-1 David Thomson 151D  
  Mike A Biddle 124B - Iain Brodie 155A   Warren Archibald 131C - Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 136A   Mike Nevin 130B 1-0 Robert Glass 144B  
 
  240   241   242  
  Wolverhampton 3~2 Birmingham   South Birmingham 'C' 2~4 Sutton Coldfield   Mutual Circle 4~1 Shirley & Wythall  
  Michael P Townsend 187B - Chris C McConkey 166C   David Thomson 151D - Marek J Soszynski 162A   Robin Huq 173C 1-0 David R Thomas 151A  
  Parminder Sanghera 0 1-0 Alex D Pready 156C   Aloysius Lip 148A 0-1 David Gardiner 154A   Phil Wells 150C - John Freeman 148B  
  Phil Bull 154B 1-0 John Fender 150C   Robert Glass 144B - Shailesh M Jobanputra 152C   Mark E Tallis 141B 1-0 Peter McGuirk 141B  
  Frank Wood 151C - Ed G Varley 144B   G Paul Swatridge 140D 0-1 Lawrence F Hayden 144A   Christopher J Evans 141B - Robert J Purcell 140C  
  Peter J Pearson Jones 140B - Brian D Hopkins 143C   Derek A Stockhall 134B 0-1 Roy A Lawrence 138A   Richard D Leaper 133A 1-0 Chris W Pitt 134A  
  Philip D Porter 136C 0-1 David Wilkinson 110D   Jeff Jones 131D 1-0 Arthur F Kent 132A   Matt D Trigg 132A - Jon A Asbury 130X  
 
  243   244   245  
  Solihull 'A' 3~3 South Birmingham 'B'   South Birmingham 'A' 2~3 Solihull 'A'   Warley Quinborne 3~3 Wolverhampton  
  Andrew I Paterson 178A 1-0 Faraz Malik 152A   Martin D Smyth 162B 1-0 Andrew I Paterson 178A   Ian Emery 157B 0-1 Michael P Townsend 187B  
  Raymond Carpenter 161B - Terry W Walker 149B   Tim A Lane 159A 0-1 Olivia Smith 170C   Andrew J Moxley 154B 1-0 David R Wightman 165A  
  Anthony Sadler 155B - G Paul Swatridge 140D   Faraz Malik 152A - Raymond Carpenter 161B   John F Fahy 151A - Phil Bull 154B  
  Iain Brodie 155A - Robert Glass 144B   Ralf Weber 151C 0-1 Paul Roper 157C   Matthew Fergusson 145X - Jonathan B Hunt 153B  
  Nigel Byrne 153X 0-1 Jeff Jones 131D   David Thomson 151D - Anthony Sadler 155B   Alan J Burnet 132A 1-0 Frank Wood 151C  
  Julian H Summerfield 146B - Derek A Stockhall 134B   Terry W Walker 149B - Iain Brodie 155A   Stephen Moxley 137C 0-1 Gordon G Sands 120A  
 
  246   247   248  
  Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Solihull 'B'   South Birmingham 'B' 4~1 Olton   Birmingham 2~4 Mutual Circle  
  Marek J Soszynski 162A - Nigel Byrne 153X   Terry W Walker 149B - Robert Reynolds 151B   Chris C McConkey 166C 0-1 Robin Huq 173C  
  David Gardiner 154A - Julian H Summerfield 146B   Simon A Williams 158C - Dave J Cheshire 158C   Alex D Pready 156C 0-1 Phil Wells 150C  
  Shailesh M Jobanputra 152C 1-0 Geoffrey N Stokes 138C   Sean Ralph 151C 1-0 Kenneth E Allen 160B   John Fender 150C 0-1 Mike J Hollier 146C  
  Glenn F Windows 146C - Louise J Coxon 120B   Ralf Weber 151C 1-0 Richard C Reynolds 149A   Ed G Varley 144B 1-0 Mark E Tallis 141B  
  Lawrence F Hayden 144A 1-0 Jaspal Jheeta 0   Mark A Drugan 148E - Stephen M Chadaway 150X   Brian D Hopkins 143C - Christopher J Evans 141B  
  Arthur F Kent 132A 0-1 Sameer Khan 115B   Robert Glass 144B 1-0 Trevor J Holt 145A   Henry G Scott 124D - Matt D Trigg 132A  
 
  249   250   251  
  South Birmingham 'C' 4~2 Birmingham   Olton 3~3 South Birmingham 'A'   Solihull 'A' 3~2 Sutton Coldfield  
  David Thomson 151D 0-1 Chris C McConkey 166C   Francis Batchelor 0 - Martin D Smyth 162B   Andrew I Paterson 178A - Marek J Soszynski 162A  
  Aloysius Lip 148A 1-0 Alex D Pready 156C   Robert Reynolds 151B - Darren Lee 164C   Olivia Smith 170C 1-0 Glenn F Windows 146C  
  Robert Glass 144B 1-0 John Fender 150C   Richard C Reynolds 149A - Tim A Lane 159A   Raymond Carpenter 161B 0-1 Lawrence F Hayden 144A  
  G Paul Swatridge 140D 0-1 Ed G Varley 144B   Kenneth E Allen 160B 0-1 Faraz Malik 152A   Paul Roper 157C 0-1 Roy A Lawrence 138A  
  Derek A Stockhall 134B 1-0 Brian D Hopkins 143C   Stephen M Chadaway 150X - Ralf Weber 151C   Anthony Sadler 155B 1-0 Derek Green 139B  
  Jeff Jones 131D 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 118A   Trevor J Holt 145A 1-0 Fred S Dickson 124B   Julian H Summerfield 146B 1-0 Arthur F Kent 132A  
 
  252   253   254  
  Boldmere St Michaels 2~3 South Birmingham 'B'   Shirley & Wythall 1~4 South Birmingham 'C'   South Birmingham 'A' 2~4 Boldmere St Michaels  
  AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C 0-1 Simon A Williams 158C   David R Thomas 151A 0-1 Aloysius Lip 148A   Martin D Smyth 162B 0-1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C  
  Leo Z Tsoi 151A 1-0 Terry W Walker 149B   John Freeman 148B - G Paul Swatridge 140D   Tim A Lane 159A - Leo Z Tsoi 151A  
  Keith Thomas 166D 1-0 Sean Ralph 151C   Louis S Rawson 143A - Derek A Stockhall 134B   Sean Ralph 151C 0-1 Keith Thomas 166D  
  Alexander Wilson (Sandy) 136A 0-1 Faraz Malik 152A   Robert J Purcell 140C - Jeff Jones 131D   Terry W Walker 149B - Malcolm J Phipps 140A  
  Stephen M Fryer 130B - David Thomson 151D   Peter McGuirk 141B 0-1 Alan T Woollaston 103B   Jeff Jones 131D - Peter L Loach 124B  
  Mike A Biddle 124B 0-1 Aloysius Lip 148A   Kim T Gilbert 127A 0-1 Darpit Shah 0   Fred S Dickson 124B - Philip J Jones 125B  
 
  255   256   257  
  Birmingham 2~3 Solihull 'B'   Wolverhampton 6~0 Mutual Circle   Shirley & Wythall 1~4 Solihull 'A'  
  Chris C McConkey 166C - Michael Woodford 154D   Michael P Townsend 187B 1-0 Mark E Tallis 141B   David R Thomas 151A 0-1 Andrew I Paterson 178A  
  Alex D Pready 156C - Nigel Byrne 153X   David R Wightman 165A 1-0 Mike J Hollier 146C   John Freeman 148B 0-1 Olivia Smith 170C  
  Brian D Hopkins 143C - Mike J Johnson 148A   Phil Bull 154B 1-0 Christopher J Evans 141B   Louis S Rawson 143A 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 161B  
  Henry G Scott 124D - Julian H Summerfield 146B   Jonathan B Hunt 153B 1-0 Robert Hollows 134C   Robert J Purcell 140C 0-1 Paul Roper 157C  
  William Carter 110D - Matt Lazell 146C   Frank Wood 151C 1-0 Mike BA Walker 120B   Peter McGuirk 141B - Iain Brodie 155A  
  Neil Ryder 0 0-1 Geoffrey N Stokes 138C   Peter J Pearson Jones 140B 1-0 Mehdi Al Samir 120C   Mike Warden 132C 1-0 Richard Chillcott 145C  
 
  258   259   260  
  Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Olton   Warley Quinborne 4~2 South Birmingham 'C'   Olton 3~3 Shirley & Wythall  
  Marek J Soszynski 162A - Robert Reynolds 151B   Amrik J Singh 154B 1-0 David Thomson 151D   Francis Batchelor 0 1-0 David R Thomas 151A  
  David Gardiner 154A - Richard C Reynolds 149A   Ian Emery 157B 1-0 Robert Glass 144B   Robert Reynolds 151B - John Freeman 148B  
  Shailesh M Jobanputra 152C - Kenneth E Allen 160B   Andrew J Moxley 154B - G Paul Swatridge 140D   Richard C Reynolds 149A 0-1 Louis S Rawson 143A  
  Glenn F Windows 146C - Stephen M Chadaway 150X   John F Fahy 151A - Derek A Stockhall 134B   Kenneth E Allen 160B - Robert J Purcell 140C  
  Lawrence F Hayden 144A 1-0 Trevor J Holt 145A   Matthew Fergusson 145X - Jeff Jones 131D   Stephen M Chadaway 150X 0-1 Peter McGuirk 141B  
  Roy A Lawrence 138A - Warren Archibald 131C   Alan J Burnet 132A - Fred S Dickson 124B   Trevor J Holt 145A 1-0 Jon A Asbury 130X  
 
  261   262   263  
  Mutual Circle 1~5 Warley Quinborne   Solihull 'A' 4~2 Birmingham   South Birmingham 'C' 2~3 Wolverhampton  
  Robin Huq 173C - Amrik J Singh 154B   Andrew I Paterson 178A 1-0 Chris C McConkey 166C   David Thomson 151D 0-1 Michael P Townsend 187B  
  Mark E Tallis 141B 0-1 Ian Emery 157B   Raymond Carpenter 161B 1-0 Alex D Pready 156C   Aloysius Lip 148A 1-0 Frank Wood 151C  
  Mike J Hollier 146C 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 154B   Paul Roper 157C 0-1 Ed G Varley 144B   Robert Glass 144B 0-1 Peter J Pearson Jones 140B  
  Christopher J Evans 141B - John F Fahy 151A   Anthony Sadler 155B 0-1 John Fender 150C   G Paul Swatridge 140D - Philip D Porter 136C  
  Robert Hollows 134C 0-1 Matthew Fergusson 145X   Iain Brodie 155A 1-0 David Wilkinson 110D   Derek A Stockhall 134B 0-1 Gordon G Sands 120A  
  Matt D Trigg 132A 0-1 Alan J Burnet 132A   Geoffrey N Stokes 138C ₩~ By Default ~   Fred S Dickson 124B 1-0 Barry Lewis 106C  
 
  264   265   266  
  Sutton Coldfield 3~2 South Birmingham 'B'   Mutual Circle 4~1 South Birmingham 'C'   Warley Quinborne 2~3 South Birmingham 'A'  
  Marek J Soszynski 162A - Simon A Williams 158C   Robin Huq 173C 1-0 Aloysius Lip 148A   Matthew Fergusson 145X 0-1 Martin D Smyth 162B  
  Shailesh M Jobanputra 152C 1-0 Terry W Walker 149B   Phil Wells 150C - Robert Glass 144B   Alan J Burnet 132A 1-0 Darren Lee 164C  
  Glenn F Windows 146C 0-1 Sean Ralph 151C   Mike J Hollier 146C 1-0 G Paul Swatridge 140D   Alex R Holowczak 139A 0-1 Tim A Lane 159A  
  Lawrence F Hayden 144A - David Thomson 151D   Mark E Tallis 141B 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 134B   Stephen Moxley 137C 0-1 Robert Glass 144B  
  Roy A Lawrence 138A 1-0 Aloysius Lip 148A   Mark Paffard 133B 0-1 Jeff Jones 131D   David Jeffs 132B 1-0 Jeff Jones 131D  
  Iqbal S Dhesi 125B - Fred S Dickson 124B   Christopher J Evans 141B 1-0 Tim R Tidman 131D   Wendell S Rawlings 127C - Fred S Dickson 124B  
 
  267   268   269  
  Wolverhampton 2~3 Solihull 'B'   Shirley & Wythall 2~3 Boldmere St Michaels   Warley Quinborne Solihull 'A'  
  Michael P Townsend 187B 1-0 Roger N Gil Nunez 0   David R Thomas 151A 1-0 AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C   1  
  Frank Wood 151C 0-1 Nigel Byrne 153X   John Freeman 148B 0-1 Leo Z Tsoi 151A    
  Peter J Pearson Jones 140B - Julian H Summerfield 146B   Louis S Rawson 143A 0-1 Andrew N Lake 153A    
  Philip D Porter 136C 0-1 Geoffrey N Stokes 138C   Peter McGuirk 141B - Keith Thomas 166D    
  Geoffrey C Rosser 115C - Louise J Coxon 120B   Mike Warden 132C 0-1 Malcolm J Phipps 140A    
  Gordon G Sands 120A - Dez Rudge 104D   Gabor Csepregi 124C 1-0 Peter L Loach 124B    
 
  270   271   272  
  Olton ₩~ Warley Quinborne   Solihull 'B' 3~2 Mutual Circle   Boldmere St Michaels 4~1 Birmingham  
  2   Roger N Gil Nunez 0 0-1 Robin Huq 173C   AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C 1-0 Chris C McConkey 166C  
    Nigel Byrne 153X 1-0 Phil Wells 150C   Leo Z Tsoi 151A 1-0 Alex D Pready 156C  
    Julian H Summerfield 146B 1-0 Mark E Tallis 141B   Andrew N Lake 153A 0-1 Ed G Varley 144B  
    Matt Lazell 146C 1-0 Mike J Hollier 146C   Keith Thomas 166D - Henry G Scott 124D  
    Geoffrey N Stokes 138C - Christopher J Evans 141B   Ron Neale 147B 1-0 Marek AS Schroeder 118A  
    Paul J Smith 0 0-1 Matt D Trigg 132A   Malcolm J Phipps 140A ₩~ By Default ~  
 
  273   274   275  
  Shirley & Wythall 2~4 South Birmingham 'A'   South Birmingham 'A' 2~4 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull 'A' 3~3 Wolverhampton  
  David R Thomas 151A - Tim A Lane 159A   Tim A Lane 159A - Glenn F Windows 146C   Olivia Smith 170C - Michael P Townsend 187B  
  John Freeman 148B - Gary Hope 160A   Gary Hope 160A 0-1 Roy A Lawrence 138A   Raymond Carpenter 161B 0-1 Phil Bull 154B  
  Louis S Rawson 143A 0-1 Ralf Weber 151C   Aloysius Lip 148A 1-0 Noel A Brown 0   Anthony Sadler 155B 1-0 Frank Wood 151C  
  Robert J Purcell 140C 1-0 Derek A Stockhall 134B   Derek A Stockhall 134B 0-1 Derek Green 139B   Iain Brodie 155A - Philip D Porter 136C  
  Peter McGuirk 141B 0-1 Fred S Dickson 124B   Jeff Jones 131D 0-1 Iqbal S Dhesi 125B   Roger N Gil Nunez 0 0-1 Gordon G Sands 120A  
  Chris W Pitt 134A 0-1 Alan T Woollaston 103B   Fred S Dickson 124B - Arthur F Kent 132A   Nigel Byrne 153X 1-0 Paul D Walters 98D  
 
  276   277   278  
  Mutual Circle 1~5 Solihull 'A'   Birmingham 2~4 Olton   Boldmere St Michaels 3~2 Sutton Coldfield  
  Robin Huq 173C - Andrew I Paterson 178A   Chris C McConkey 166C 0-1 Francis Batchelor 0   AJ Hickey (Tony) 161C 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 162A  
  Mike J Hollier 146C 0-1 Olivia Smith 170C   Alex D Pready 156C - Robert Reynolds 151B   Leo Z Tsoi 151A - David Gardiner 154A  
  Mark E Tallis 141B 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 161B   Ed G Varley 144B - Richard C Reynolds 149A   Andrew N Lake 153A - Glenn F Windows 146C  
  Christopher J Evans 141B 0-1 Paul Roper 157C   John Fender 150C 0-1 Kenneth E Allen 160B   Keith Thomas 166D 1-0 Lawrence F Hayden 144A  
  Matt D Trigg 132A 0-1 Anthony Sadler 155B   Henry G Scott 124D - Stephen M Chadaway 150X   Michael J Harrington 140B - Arthur F Kent 132A  
  John L Homer 112D - Iain Brodie 155A   Marek AS Schroeder 118A - Trevor J Holt 145A   Malcolm J Phipps 140A ₩~ By Default ~  
 
  2PPo 4 Teams A, B, C, D have 3 Whites and 3 Blacks   South Birmingham 'B' A   Olton