Players Birmingham & District Chess League: 2015 - 2016 Seasons Complete Bulletin
Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Arms.png
Kynoch 5 Greenlands 5 Redditch 3 Warley Quinborne 1
260929A Wright, Larry 144 117514C Pugh, Dave W 142 259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 183 143792G Emery, Ian 182
298522G Chan, Karl L 138 121438L Wheatley, Lawrence J 137 165392B Towers, Nigel S 165 119052A Singh, Amrik J 180
273990C Peers, Mike 94 120615B Truscott, Ian M 130 274840L Cox, Glen 154 104751G Southall, Andrew C 178
249845F Wood, Stuart E 91 248739B Ellis, Ian 129 156972H Wiggins, Andrew S 132 156634K Smith, Simon C 167
109458A Dawson, Brian 88 152169L Peters, Roy 125 279615G Crockett, Stephen 128 155226A Turner, Jon 163
296017F Kendall, Allan 86 118830G Shaw, Steve 124 256337L Abraham, Derek 121 109809D Doran, Michael J 158
Kynoch 6A 108620A Collett, Richard F 107 234732F Bricknell, Robert ~ Warley Quinborne 2
298519G Jukes, David 80 105666K Allsop, Brian 91 Redditch 4 121536L Whitehouse, Brian 154
296800K Heilbronn, David 77 294322A Harris, Geoff 66 281549H Smith, David 121 233507E Fahy, John F 151
115767L Morgan, Grendon L 72 192093F Lloyd, John E 66 271358F Day, Kevin 113 113584D Jeffs, David 142
221480F Murphy, Philip 70 108097A Cassidy, Frank 55 172186A Stanton, T Giles 113 263651H Holowczak, Alex R 140
Kynoch 6B 108369H Clack, Ian A 104 104148E Burnet, Alan J 138
260904G Bolton, Andy 52 Rushall 6 108370D Clack, Michele J 95 115921F Moxley, Stephen 136
Birmingham 3 125766D Dawson, E Betty 28 191000A Westwood, Richard D 188 112439A Heath, Jeffrey ~ Warley Quinborne 4
233692D Karim, Ammar 176 298611F Donkov, Emil B 17 273578H 163 295533H Sargent, Harry 84 296940D Berry, Steve 122
111133E Gee, G Jim 166 256355B Hill, Doug ~ 121625K Wilcox, Stephen R 142 299115K Reed, Antonia 74 233580D Black, Stuart 121
144531F Varley, Ed G 159 298622L Donkov, Vesko ~ 291049E Threlfall, Roger 140 ~ Barber, Sabrina ~ 135487F Rawlings, Wendell S 120
115225H McConkey, Chris C 154 302331L Stringer, Alan ~ 300350E Wiltshir, Richard 138 301294D Ginnelly, Jacob H ~ 221496K Rourke, Joe M 118
157191G Fender, John 137 287965H Grant, John 136 256357F Hussain, Adrian 113
171034F Pready, Alex D 137 Lichfield 1 157184K Dolan, Ray 130 South Birmingham 1A 114367A Lewis, John B 113
112967D Hopkins, Brian D 136 104823F Wallace, Paul A 222 279319C Jarvis, Alexander 127 148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 208 116631B Pakenham, John H 104
129962B Wilkinson, David 130 257837C Kingston, Ian S 183 262541G Wilcox, Joseph 127 192101A Pitcher, John 206 152732A Woodward, Pauline 95
118609H Scott, Henry G 121 105641E Allen, Ralph MA 175 194007H Butler, Keith 117 287190H Besedin, Pavel 205 273993J Watkins, Harvey S 88
221426L Carter, William 116 157077J Green, Anthony J 171 275012A Jarvis, David 115 269730A Tyomkyn, Mikhail 194 291053G Whitehouse, James 66
172176J Schroeder, Marek AS 113 119601H Staples, Maurice J 171 165140H Cooksey, Shane 114 105877A James, Ann-Marie 184 287533A Draper, Martin ~
285374H Sanga, Jay 105 108654G Collins, Peter M 160 120695D Turner, Peter 100 129898H Hurney, Kevin 175 210231G McKay, Christopher ~
293042A Cole, William (Bill) 104 Lichfield 2 172132L Hennion, Josh 95 South Birmingham 1B 279616J Hall, Ray ~
293041K Buvanasundaram, Bibi 96 119255D Smith, John 156 221173H Cross, Alan 87 301348A Mihalik, Agoston 180(e 288596H Whitehouse, John ~
273512L Ryder, Neil 91 209464C Keaveney, John S 149 271537F Greenwood, Peter 76 109952J Dunn, David 176
293043C Henson, Greg 90 114805K Maher, Mike P 146 297905G Patel, Devan 70 182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S 170 West Bromwich 2
~ Evans, Fred ~ 249292B Giles, Alan 145 119386H Smyth, Martin D 164 157248K Walker, Nicholas A 169
234102F Haime, Gary 138 Saint Georges 3 258714C Malik, Faraz 163 109178F Crump, John E 164
Boldmere 2 115680K Monks, Gary 137 245050B Draper, Adam GA 168 288589L Thomson, David 160 109355B Davies, Dave M 148
112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony) 174 Lichfield 4 284793A Osondu, Victor 154 South Birmingham 1C 252042E Uddin, Moin 148
113988F Lake, Andrew N 154 114003G Lamb, Graham H 135 108629H Collier, Lee E 153 186305J Mycroft, Richard 171 106010H Backhouse, Derek 143
120270E Thomas, Keith 150 241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy 133 114675A Lunn, John 140 170973C Williams, Simon A 169 121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 129
117082L Phipps, Malcolm J 141 129877L Fone, David W 130 104371H Maddocks, Phil 130 264252K Lip, Aloysius 167 172045E Bryant, Carlos 119
106714L Biddle, Mike A 139 243943J Baptiste, Bernard L 127 120034D Tallis, Mark E 127 256344H Clarke, Neil 165 299872F Pincher, Jonathan 106
285200H Kelly, Patrick 137 112760D Hoare, Michael WA 127 Saint Georges 5 242248H Ralph, Sean 163
Boldmere 3 112935B Homewood, Brian 126 129902F Johnson, Lennie 127 139737A Glass, Robert 156 West Midlands Police 5
114517E Loach, Peter L 137 Lichfield 5 126940K Wise, Ken 123 South Birmingham 2 221430B Cooper, Mark 122
152167G Neale, Ron 137 116614B Page, Michael JR 117 157215F McKeown, A 109 299484H Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 112088J Hardstaff, Paul L 116
156103A Harrington, Michael J 136 296938F Willett, Peter 114 111465H Gough, Roy T 105 293046J Jones, Jeff 153 129906C King, Frederick 110
110959F Fryer, Stephen M 133 107418A Brown, Charles LC 103 249822E Hodkinson, Peter 105 173454E Lee, Darren 153 117548J Quail, J Harvey 104
184072B Wilson, Alexander (Sandy) DS 129 129883F Fryer, John E 101 111707F Griffin, Chris E 101 114054B Lane, Tim A 150 117048L Phillips, Barrie 101
303085E Farley, Richard ~ 242442D Short, David 101 110011H Dyson, Phil 93 276807A Weber, Ralf 150 279619D Martin, Luis P 93
Boldmere 4 224845B Hall, R Arthur 96 221425J Campbell, Robert 84 109876H Drugan, Mark A 141 West Midlands Police 6
172043A Brelsforth, Dave 127 278422B Torbica, Danny 96 249844D Willmott, Les 83 South Birmingham 3 242232D Hathaway, Martin 90
286196D Barron, Gordon 121 249286G Andrews, Stuart 85 110177J Elkington, E Paul ~ 280988G Kulkarni, Girish V (Dr) 150 266660B Wickett, Gary M 76
233612B Darlow, Michael J 121 256201H Smith, Roy K 80 117769C Rees, Mike J ~ 278255J Ho, Marco 145 129921K Merritt, Alan 66
105749C Andrews, Leslie 109 302561F O'Donovan, Jamie 104(e 121005B Walker, Terry W 145 119886F Sullivan, Robert ~
165256E Woodward, Graham 109 224847F Smitton, Stuart 79 Shirley Wythall 1 247045H Dickson, Fred S 141 275021B Hathaway, Nicholas ~
157194B Gee, Graham ~ 300529L Biles, Fred 78 115042L Mason, Donald J 201 119760F Stockhall, Derek A 130 275023F Watson, John ~
Boldmere 5 298499E Jones, Brian 57 111028H Galloway, Iain A 200 119945G Swatridge, G Paul 127 221403K Merritt, Neil ~
187480K McCormack, Nigel 110 115330E McLaughlin, Ian B ~ 266335B Briggs, Steven 194 303138L Walsh, Marcus ~
242236A Johnson, Alan 110(13 ~ Karchanov, Slava ~ 121308J Webster, Paul 171 South Birmingham 5 Westminster 3
109707G Dixon, Bill 101 113372L Ingram, Keith R 170 249846H Woollaston, Alan T 129 108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed NA 170
295127H Kumar, Niraj 88 Mercia 3 278715F Long, Matthew 170 171033D Killarney, Simon A 125 152163K Maciel, Gavin 151
165164L Harman, Geoff 87 115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 181 275018B Purcell, Philip 170 178053A Tidman, Tim R 122 114145E Lawrence, Peter W 138
286329H Duffield, Sam 84 120344H Thompson, Peter I 173 Shirley Wythall 2 119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 121 260924B Nicolle, Desmond 124
187471J Hillman, R (Bob) 73 139665B Perks, Derek W 148 187492F Robinson, Thomas D 168 299135E Barrett, Jim 120 260925D Reeves, David J 121
278723E Parr, Donald E 68 241592G Marlow, Ben 145(10 120253E Thomas, David R 164 295348B Kurov, Viktor 116 255585C Phillips, Steve 117
172193J Thomas, Colin C 66 165214L Phillips, John 140 183296H Dale, Jonathan 149 275014E Macintosh, Robert 112 Westminster 5
266326A Carrington, Malcolm 49 110855E Francis, Ken AJ 125 139783H Purcell, Robert J 143 270897J Heeney, Paul 96 221348F Burke, John 112
299142B Harrington, Ben ~ 295887K Cox, Chris M 117 108350J Christie, Gordon SG 142 South Birmingham 6 114754H Maciel, Edmund G 106
Mercia 5 129117J Rawson, Louis S 138 295335D Das, Boson 82 256346A Cooper, Doug 97
Bushbury 1 119187B Smith, Barry R 117 Shirley Wythall 3 299141L Donnelly, Kieran 79 221511B Trevis, Robert 90
108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 220 293003B Groves, Bill 110 105876K Asbury, Jon A 135 295342A Gray, John 79 221506J Stepanovic, Goran 88
264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 205 143305C Webb, David 108 121115J Ward, Eric 135 293038K Shah, Darpit 78 296203C Sinclair, Chris 84
111759C Grinsell, Lee A 186 299870B Ward, Kevan 97 110900F Freeman, John 130 288588J Dudziak, Raphael 76 Westminster 6
117176J Pinfold, Philip W 179 275027C Hubbard, Peter 95 126132A Peace, Arnold 128 303098C Kadar, Joe ~ 116271J Nooney, Kevin 82
108830A Cooper, David M 173 230972F Bateson, Christopher 93 113645J Jimenez, Frank C 126 ~ O'Dwyer, Cian ~ 125962D Goddard, Geoffrey C 81
179084F Laight, Derek 166 282320C Cox, Alan 93 111228E Gilbert, Kim T 123 299164A Kulkarni, Vijay ~ 104337H Joiner, Paul 80
119583K Staniforth, John 160 194440L Heathcock, Chris 91 178141J McGuirk, Peter 121 181654J Price, Dave 63
116756L Parry, Richard CT 156 153509C Brownsword, Andrew 83 Shirley Wythall 6 Stourbridge 1 300379G Vuran, Ismail 59
Bushbury 4 299871D Deeley, Stuart 73(r 277892A Ball, Roger 121 105817E Arkell, Keith CC 241 300378E Tighe, Brian ~
192102C Podlesak, Mark 141 288997D Lowke, Tony 71 129346B Pitt, Chris W 120 242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 194 ~ Crean, Janita ~
119572E Staley, Phil F 136 270856F Challinor, David 66 109183K Csepregi, Gabor 118 293111E Arkell, Nicholas D 177
131946C Molineux, David 132 176476H Nicholls, Philip W 47 266159H Donovan, John P 99 110004L Dyett, Greg F 166 Wolverhampton 2
185108B Fenby, John A 129 301126E Evans, Pete 37 260399J Knee, Barry 98 128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 159 204544J Sanghera, Parminder 207
179093G Button, John E 122 ~ Hodkinson, Dave ~ 270903L Simpson, Richard 93 113972B Jukes, Steve 151 114972G Marshall, Robert J 184
292443C Bentham, Sam 118 110031C Eardley, John 81 Stourbridge 3 245055A Mangwengwende, John 176
114468G Lissamore, Adrian R 115 Mutual Circle 3 249833K Phillips, Gary 79 233503H Scriven, David 145 230857F Bull, Phil 167
117175G Pinfold, OWB (Bill) 109 113256J Huq, Robin 180 110841E Foxall, John 144 282319G Hunt, Jonathan B 152
143862B Whitehead, Jeremy 104 192112F Wells, Phil 156 Solihull 1 170913G Wilson, Julie C 142 281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 149
107597E Buckley, David I 80 282318E Hollier, Mike 146 258821D Weaving, Richard 226 113026C Horwill, Eric 139 187505L Wood, Frank 149
118628A Scott, Phil 58 143240A Evans, Christopher J 142 113524H James, Russell A 196 118792C Sharratt, Paul B 134 295184J Griffith, Peter A 144
298830G Guy, Paul ~ 183316K Paffard, Mark 142 156517F Tapp, Matthew J 194 194072H Evans, Ron 133 117305E Porter, Philip D 136
111417H Goray, Satnam S 125 240148E Smith, Olivia 180 Stourbridge 4 166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C 129
Halesowen 1 Mutual Circle 4 265592F Tome, Daniel 173 248737J Shaw, Tony 134 273577F Sands, Gordon G 121
110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 194 129892G Hollows, Robert 130 108285B Cheshire, Dave J 163 266351L Humphries, Jeremy 122 292212F Clarke, Lewis 120
110076C Edge, John A 182 280081A Trigg, Matt D 130 108010G Carpenter, Raymond 161 292866J Bradley, Sam 121 126890K Wilson, Steve R 105
209462K Hunt, Malcolm A 182 187495A Singhal, Saket 129 Solihull 2A 282658G Woodall, Colin 106 298970A Clarke, Richard P 109
113429C Jackson, Dale 161 192092D Leaper, Richard D 126 265683J Brodie, Iain 163 286194L Alcock, Steve 106 114351H Lewis, Barry 76
160573C Hadley, Mike 154 114370A Lewis, Lionel 121 152275K Woodford, Michael 162 291964D Berridge, Martin 93 298972E Dugmore, John A 68
106679B Bethel, Mark 148 112931E Homer, John L 114 273625B Roper, Paul 160 253984G Williamson, Chris 93
Halesowen 2 Mutual Circle 5 248168G Sadler, Anthony 158 293113J Arkell, Daniel N 66 University Birmingham 4
165115J Ambrose, Andy 148 118113A Robinson, Sheila 110 154571B Byrne, Nigel 156 293112G Arkell, Charlie A 47 276577K O'Donnell-Lyons, Joe 157
117447C Priest, Adrian A 145 270896G Al Samir, Mehdi 109 275001G Lazell, Matt 146 298695E Erb, Aimee F 9 297589A Monahan, Mark 152
179081L Curry, Don S 140 165178L Iqbal, Jahangir 105 Solihull 2B 109901C Dudley, Brian ~ 294319A Negoita, Alexandru 151
165118D Banks, Peter S 138 270857H Hughes, Peter J 103 119889A Summerfield, Julian H 142 ~ Price, Kyle ~ 278489A Varma, Varun 145
111751J Grimes, Robert 138 270901G Trembecki, Jan 80 288592L Khan, Sameer 137 245795H Arshad, Ebrahim H 130
270858K Evans, Paul J 126 299152E Tabraiz, Shammas 66 119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N 137 Sutton Coldfield 1 297120D Hegarty, Fintan H 127
Halesowen 5 288581F Faye, Steve 63 278713B Nevin, Mike 136 270353B Ortega, Irvin B 213 300370L Chee, Leonard 123
299139B Davis, John 124 ~ Asghar, Mohammed ~ 273516H Green, John 131 258610B Padilla Cabero, Pablo 192 University Birmingham 6
116900C Peck, Windsor WA 113 297434E Balakrishnan, Kathirvel 129 264348A Stepanyan, Henrik 191 296772J Wait, Theo 111
266330C Southcote, John W 113 Olton 1 Solihull 4A 257493H Ali, Golam S 175 294313L Bogucki, Piotr 107
152548H Gregory, Logan 112 112921B Holt, Philip J 198 113694L Johnson, Mike J 127 110278D Escott, Keith L 171 285420L Krishna, Unnat 104
280327G Taylor, W Paul 110 111451H Gostelow, David W 183 152468K Harris, John 126 221370K Gardiner, David 166 277094F Steele, Peter 99
108407A Clark, Maureen 103 114497C Lloyd, Alan D 176 256431C Smith, Paul J 126 184703L Cox, Tristan A ~ 296771G Spiteri, Dwayne 98
285046B Woolley, Richard 102 109211L Cundy, Mark A 174 172199K Warden, Mike 125 Sutton Coldfield 2 286754A De-Rosen, Elie 96
192111D Taylor, A (Tony) 99 295327E Batchelor, Francis 168 283904A Rahim, Sulamaan 124 115500D Mildenhall, John 160 294318K Gorman, Jacob 93
295338K Field, Andrew 96 231128J Smith, Richard W 166 ~ Mahehwari, Amartya ~ 139556H Soszynski, Marek J 159 294317H England, Steve 84
183337G Vile, Mark 89 Olton 2 Solihull 4B 260914K Jobanputra, Shailesh M 152 293034B Coxshall, Adam 80
278707G Etheridge, David 87 117843L Reynolds, Richard C 157 183693G Anderton, Robin A 120 179054H Lawrence, Roy A 152 300372D Yip, Jeffrey 63
275233F Haddon, Chris 69 183305E Hope, Gary 155 178099C Coxon, Louise J 120 182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S 146 300596D Warner, Freduaro ~
139662G Evans, Joyce H 62 117842J Reynolds, Robert 153 298004G Farooq, Rayyan A 118 112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 142 ~ Kalombo, Joy ~
172188E Stokes, (Tony) Anthony ~ 108929J Cottom, Andrew 145 113012C Horsley, Dennis M 118 Sutton Coldfield 3 304154C Lambe, Tosen ~
112923F Holt, Trevor J 145 288590G Akel, Simon 115 291206F Guha, Chirag 154 ~ Dougall, Sabrina ~
Walsall Kipping 1 121042H Wallman, Robert J 144 266310H Trailor, Adam 113 126912E Windows, Glenn F 135 ~ Marlow, Leisha   ~
121442B Wheeler, Darren P 202 129353K Allen, Kenneth E 141 294156K Robson, Roland 103 294023B Brown, Noel A 134 ~ Drysdale, Catherine ~
105731F Anderton, David W 195 Olton 3 Solihull 5 260913H Green, Derek 131 ~ Santos Ferreira, Maria R ~
115510G Bellin, Jana M 182 263650F Evans, Garry 140 228368C Wood, Penny A 96 127480G Kent, Arthur F 130 106
143016G Pritchard, David J 166 187477K Liszewski, Richard 140 292474C Rudge, Dez 95 298481H Marks, Robert 130 Date Clubs Teams
118039D Roberts, Nick W 165 269164E Evans, Thomas 137 139694J Hodges, John L 93 Sutton Coldfield 5 12-Aug Walsall Kipping 3
210232J Bellin, Christopher J 148 105808D Archibald, Warren 136 293508K Silverman, Paul 87 125792E Oliver, Peter JR 129 12-Aug Stourbridge 3
111774K Groombridge, Mike J 144 108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 133 296600B Bhamra, Kuljit 57 298480F Chudzinski, Jan 124 14-Aug Greenlands 1
Walsall Kipping 4 111251L Gillespie, Jim A 127 ~ Srivastava, Deepak ~ 157186C East, Chris 119 17-Aug Lichfield 4
191001C Perry, Andrew 135 Olton 4 Solihull 6 280669B Ajimal, Jettender 118 18-Aug St Georges 2
291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 132 282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 119 297657C Williams, Joseph 57 279613C Biernacki, Marek 117 19-Aug Rushall 1
152073J Colwell, Steven R 128 114495K Llewelyn, John D 114 292502D Glover, Andy 40 270902J Ortega, Eric ~ 22-Aug Mercia 2
110935C Friend, David J 121 125832B Hodgskin, Paul 125(08 301315H Truran, Gemma 22 Sutton Coldfield 6 25-Aug Warley Quinborne 3
185083A Gavin, Peter 121 282322G Evans, Richard 112 301350K Slupski, Wojciech ~ 293430K Battersby, Jason 105 26-Aug West Bromwich 1
139811J Wilkinson, Richard 119 288583K Kelly, Paul 110 ~ Dunleavy, James ~ 194062E Randall, Dave 95 26-Aug West Midlands Police 2
141743F Anderton, Doreen 112 172179D Singh, Peter 109 302064C Srivastava, Aakarsh ~ 152188D Wassell, John 94 26-Aug Halesowen 3
181458J Moore, Kevin J 103 Olton 6 303118E Reece, Trevor ~ 286683D Melough, Rory 93(r 26-Aug Kynoch 3
Walsall Kipping 6 152146K Garner, Bramwell 96 ~ Searle, Eileen ~ 271623K Brown, Edward 87 28-Aug Solihull 7
113908D Jones, Simon A 103 256349G Evans, Tom 90 119 291160H Morley, Ian 77 30-Aug Boldmere 4
118955E Shrimpton, Alan E 100 127218E Yeomans, W (Bill) 68 Year of Last Grade xx(07 300375K Radzimirski, Blazej 76 30-Aug Shirley Wythall 4
178157B Nixon, Peter 91 108520H Clulee, John D 66 Converted FIDE Grade xx(c 111125F Gazee, Trevor 60 31-Aug Sutton Coldfield 5
298969E Brown, Victor J 88 286339L Elson, Jeff 58 Estimated Grade xx(e 292117A Green, Des J 51 01-Sep Redditch 2
210236F Hayes, Lance 84 121 Only has a Rapid Grade xx(r 300374H Bellis, Andy 48 01-Sep Bushbury 2
299772B McCarthy, Alex 76 No Grade found ~ 299850G Vijay, Venugopal P 39 03-Sep South Birmingham 7
291052E Bye, Robert 72 Late registration 4.3 ~ Stepanyan, Erick ~ 03-Sep Westminster 3
275030C James, Mel 44 Team Re-registration Up 4.5↑ ~ Adeboyejo, Yemi ~ 03-Sep Wolverhampton 1
~ Virdi, Arjun ~~ Team Re-registration Down 4.5↓ ~ Battersby, David ~ 03-Sep Mutual Circle 3
116 Club Re-registration 4.7→ ~ Ali, Mikail ~ 04-Sep Birmingham 1
Auto Up-registered 4.12↑ ~ Shariff, Ibrahim ~ 08-Sep Olton 5
129 20-Sep Birmingham University 2
Total 25 74
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise, Please do not play before the date eligible.
  Team Registered for   ECF Ref   Player   Grade FIDE   Previous   Rule
1 Solihull 2A 303109D Meunier, Clement 160(e FIDE 4.3
2 Warley Quinborne 4 115137L Maybury, Phillip C 132(98 Dudley 4.3
3 Birmingham University 6 251999IK Chao, Yueyang ~ 4.3
4 Birmingham University 6 ~ Hannah, Jack ~ 4.3
5 Halesowen 5 165189E Larden, Stephen 106 4.3
6 Mutual Circle 5 ~ Al-Abdula, Abdullah ~ 4.3
7 South Birmingham 2 302548C Bulf, Eduard N 162(c FIDE Hungary 4.3
8 Lichfield 2 210562H Nabbs, Terence 154 West Bridgford 4.3
9 Lichfield 5
282919J
Jones, Donald 81(13 4.3
10 Birmingham 3 201341B Koasha, Keiran ~ Checkmate 4.3
11 Birmingham University 6
274888F
Leadbetter, Scot ~ Fleet & Farnborough 4.3
12 Sutton Coldfield 6 302554J Pyda, Arjun ~ 4.3
13 Kynoch 6B ~ Talbot, Jamie ~ 4.3
14 South Birmingham 1C 302578A Jimenez Capilla, Jose Alfonso 168(c FIDE Spain 4.3
15 Birmingham University 4 ~ Goedegebuur, Richard ~ 4.3
16 Birmingham University 4 258648E Green, Conrad E 153 Hassell 4.3
17 Birmingham University 6 182572A Phillips, Charles ~ Brentwood 4.3
18 Birmingham University 6 ~ Vile, Chris ~ 4.3
19 Birmingham University 6 ~ Radelescu, Adrian ~ 4.3
20 South Birmingham 6 ~ Ewer, Tom ~ 4.3
21 Stourbridge 1 ~ Gulamali, Kazim 219(c FIDE U.S.A. 4.3
22 Stourbridge 1 182900C Chevannes, Sabrina L 199 FIDE Cambridge Uni 4.3
23 Lichfield 2
295759A
Buckler, Robert 144 Nuneaton 4.3
24 Boldmere 5 302978F Spillane, Kevin ~ 4.3
25 Solihull 6 ~ Hurley, Laurence ~ 4.3
26 Olton 6 200750C Statter, Christopher F ~ 4.3
27 Halesowen 5 302579C Bowcott, Dustin ~ 4.3
28 Halesowen 5 302581A Bowcott-Terry, Finlay ~ 4.3
29 Stourbridge 4 ~ Saunders, Cameron ~ 4.3
30 Kynoch 6B
303461G
Valea, Ionut Florin ~ Hungary 4.3
31 Solihull 6 ~ Yetkin, Sinan ~ 4.3
32 Sutton Coldfield 6
106988D
Vann, Monica S 116 Bourne End 4.3
33 Sutton Coldfield 6 ~ Pyda, Venkatesh ~ 4.3
34 Mutual Circle 5 ~ Spanos, Marios ~ 4.3
35 Birmingham University 6 ~ Hussein, Ibraheem ~ 4.3
36 Birmingham University 6 ~ Jones, Michael ~ 4.3
37 Solihull 5 228117L Goodwin, Martin ~ Newark & Southwell 4.3
38 Sutton Coldfield 6 ~ Vanes, Tom ~ 4.3
39 South Birmingham 1A
118871K
Shephard, Chris CW 197 4NCL Warwicks.Select 4.3
40 Walsall Kipping 6 ~ Kanuri, Phani ~ 4.3
41 Kynoch 6B ~ Jennings, Lee ~ 4.3
42 Solihull 2B 173832L Vora, Samir 155 Kents Luton 4.3
43 Solihull 6 ~ Badgainyan, DivyaJyoti ~ 4.3
44 Bushbury 4
286347K
Chua, Juaherman (Jay) ~ 4.3
45 Lichfield 4 303498H Allen, Antony M 135(e Burton 4.3
46 Solihull 6
249841J
Webb, Andy ~ Mutual Circle 4.3
47 FIDE Solihull 6 ~ Naidoo, Mira ~ Jr R.S.A. 4.3
48 Kynoch 6B ~ Kumar, Rajeev ~ 4.3
49 Sutton Coldfield 6 ~ Hurley, Alex ~ 4.3 2015-16 Player count 641
50 Redditch 4 ~ Vaughan, Jonathon ~ 4.3
Re-Registrations & Transfers within BDCL are with immediate effect unless notified otherwise.
  Date in   Re-Registered for Club Team FIDE   ECF   Player   Grade       Former BDCL Club   Rule
Shirley Wythall 3 128813B Cole, Jason J 132 Redditch 4.7→
Walsall Kipping 4 111774K Groombridge, Mike J 144 Wsk-1 4.5↓
Birmingham University 4 ~ Lambe, Tosen ~ BU-6 4.12↑
Sutton Coldfield 5 194062E Randall, Dave 95 SC-6 4.12↑
Sutton Coldfield 1 115500D Mildenhall, John 160 SC-2 4.12↑
Sutton Coldfield 2
291206F
Guha, Chirag 154 SC-3 4.5↑
Sutton Coldfield 3 298480F Chudzinski, Jan 124 SC-5 4.5↑
South Birmingham 2 303138L Walsh, Marcus ~ SB-3 4.12↑
Kynoch 5 298519G Jukes, David 80 Ky-6A 4.12↑
Kynoch 6A
303461G
Valea, Ionut Florin ~ Ky-6B 4.5↑
Sutton Coldfield 2 298481H Marks, Robert 130 SC-3 4.12↑
Sutton Coldfield 3 293430K Battersby, Jason 105 SC-6 4.5↑
Sutton Coldfield 5 302554J Pyda, Arjun ~ SC-6 4.12↑
Westminster 3 114754H Maciel, Edmund G 106 Wes-5 4.12↑
Westminster 3 296203C Sinclair, Chris 84 Wes-5 4.12↑
Westminster 5 ~ Crean, Janita ~ Wes-6 4.5↑
Westminster 5 116271J Nooney, Kevin 82 Wes-6 4.5↑
Solihull 1 273625B Roper, Paul 160 Sol-2A 4.12↑
Each team shall indicate their choice for playing one or two sessions in their away matches for the forthcoming season.
1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2
Bushbury Yes Boldmere Yes Birmingham Yes Birmingham University Yes Boldmere Yes Birmingham University Yes
Halesowen Yes Halesowen Yes Boldmere Yes Boldmere Yes Greenlands Yes Kynoch A Yes
Olton Yes Lichfield Yes Olton Yes Bushbury Yes Halesowen Yes Kynoch B Yes
Lichfield Yes Solihull-A Yes Mercia Yes Lichfield Yes Kynoch Yes Olton Yes
Shirley Wythall Yes Solihull-B Yes Mutual Circle Yes Mutual Circle Yes Lichfield Yes Rushall Yes
Solihull Yes South Birmingham Yes Redditch Yes Olton Yes Mercia Yes Shirley Wythall Yes
South Birmingham-A Yes Sutton Coldfield Yes Saint Georges Yes Redditch Yes Mutual Circle Yes Solihull Yes
Sessions South Birmingham-B Yes Olton Yes Shirley Wythall Yes Stourbridge Yes Saint Georges Yes South Birmingham Yes
Season Teams 1 2 South Birmingham-C Yes Shirley Wythall Yes South Birmingham Yes Solihull-A Yes Solihull Yes Sutton Coldfield Yes
2015-2016 74 53 21 Stourbridge Yes Warley Quinborne Yes Stourbridge Yes Solihull-B Yes South Birmingham Yes Walsall Kipping Yes
2014-2015 74 46 28 Sutton Coldfield Yes West Bromwich Yes Sutton Coldfield Yes Walsall Kipping Yes Sutton Coldfield Yes West Midlands Police Yes
2013-2014 73 41 32 Walsall Kipping Yes Wolverhampton Yes Westminster Yes Warley Quinborne Yes West Midlands Police Yes Westminster Yes
2012-2013 76 42 34 Warley Quinborne Yes 12 10 2 12 7 5 12 10 2 Westminster Yes 12 8 4
2011-2012 76 38 38 13 10 3 13 8 5
 
101   102  
P W D L Pts Horizontal for -Vertical against Lichfield   2 4 Solihull   South B'ham-A 3 3 South B'ham-C  
Sutton Coldfield 12 8 4 0 20 SC 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 4 3 4 5 4 P Wallace   R James   Q J Swindells   1 0 R Mycroft   Q
South Birmingham-A 12 7 5 0 19 3 SB1A 3 3 3 4 3 3 4 3 3 4 5 I Kingston   0 1 O Smith   Q J Pitcher   0 1 S Williams   Q
Olton 12 6 3 3 15 1 2 Olt 3 3 4 4 3 2 3 3 3 4 A Green   0 1 D Tome   Q P Besedin   1 0 R Glass   Q
Shirley Wythall 12 6 3 3 15 3 2 2 SW 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 5 3 P Collins   R Carpenter   Q K Hurney   0 1 A Woollaston   Q
Halesowen 12 6 1 5 13 2 3 2 2 Hal 2 3 2 5 4 3 4 3 J Smith   D Cheshire   Q I Ezeanya   1 0 A Szatanik   Q
Walsall Kipping 12 5 3 4 13 3 1 2 3 3 WsK 2 4 2 4 4 4 3 J Keaveney   I Brodie   Q B Das   0 1 J Barrett   Q
Solihull 12 5 2 5 12 2 3 1 2 2 4 Sol 3 4 5 3 2 3
Bushbury 12 4 2 6 10 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 Bsh 2 3 1 3 3 103   104  
Lichfield 12 5 0 7 10 1 2 3 2 1 3 2 3 Lch 3 1 3 2 Shirley Wythall 5 1 Stourbridge   Lichfield   2 3 Warley Quinborne
South Birmingham-C 12 3 4 5 10 2 3 3 3 2 2 1 3 2 SB1C 4 3 3 D Mason   1 0 N Arkell   I P Wallace   A Southall   Q
South Birmingham-B 12 3 2 7 8 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 4 5 2 SB1B 5 I Galloway   0 1 D Scriven   I M Staples   A Singh   Q
Stourbridge 12 3 1 8 7 1 1 3 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 Sto 3 S Briggs   1 0 R Evans   I A Green   0 1 I Emery   Q
Warley Quinborne 12 1 2 9 4 2 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 1 2 WQ M Long   1 0 S Bradley   I R Allen   J Turner   Q
K Ingram   1 0 C Woodall   I P Collins   0 1 J Fahy   Q
₩ = Walkover I Incremental 116 Q Quickplay 278 A Adjournment 72 Defaults 2 P Purcell   1 0 D Arkell   I M Maher   1 0 D Jeffs   Q
2015
Thursday 03-Sep 101 Lichfield     2 4 Solihull     105   106  
Wednesday 09-Sep 102 South Birmingham-A 3 3 South Birmingham-C South B'ham-B 3 3 South B'ham-A Olton   3 2 Bushbury  
Thursday 10-Sep 103 Shirley Wythall   5 1 Stourbridge     A Mihalik   0 1 P Besedin   Q P Holt   L Cooper   I
Thursday 10-Sep 104 Lichfield     2 3 Warley Quinborne   D Dunn   K Hurney   Q A Lloyd   L Grinsell   Q
Monday 14-Sep 105 South Birmingham-B 3 3 South Birmingham-A M Smyth   1 0 R Glass   Q M Cundy   D Cooper   I
Tuesday 15-Sep 106 Olton     3 2 Bushbury       C Hazlehurst   1 0 T Walker   Q F Batchelor   1 0 D Laight   Q
Monday 21-Sep 108 Sutton Coldfield   4 2 Halesowen     D Thompson   A Szatanik   Q R Smith   J Staniforth   I
Wednesday 23-Sep 109 South Birmingham-C 4 2 South Birmingham-B J Kadar   0 1 V Kurov   Q R Wallman   A Lissamore   Q
Tuesday 29-Sep 110 Halesowen   5 1 Lichfield    
Thursday 01-Oct 107 Walsall Kipping   3 3 Shirley Wythall   107   108   109  
Tuesday 06-Oct 111 Olton     1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Walsall Kipping 3 3 Shirley Wythall Sutton Coldfield 4 2 Halesowen   South B'ham-C 4 2 South B'ham-B
Wednesday 07-Oct 112 South Birmingham-B 2 3 Solihull     D Wheeler   D Mason   I I Ortega   1 0 J Edge   Q R Mycroft   1 0 A Mihalik   Q
Wednesday 14-Oct 113 Stourbridge   2 4 Walsall Kipping   D W Anderton 0 1 I Galloway   I P Padilla   M Hunt   Q N Clarke   1 0 D Dunn   Q
Thursday 15-Oct 114 Shirley Wythall   2 3 Bushbury       J Bellin   1 0 S Briggs   I H Stepanyan   1 0 D Jackson   Q S Ralph   C Hazlehurst   Q
Thursday 15-Oct 115 Lichfield     3 2 Olton     D Pritchard   M Long   I G Ali   0 1 M Hadley   A I Ezeanya   1 0 M Smyth   Q
Thursday 15-Oct 116 Warley Quinborne   2 3 South Birmingham-C C Bellin   P Webster   I K Escott   M Bethel   Q R Glass   0 1 D Thompson   Q
Monday 19-Oct 117 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Walsall Kipping   M Groombridge K Ingram   I J Mildenhall   Default   M Walsh   T Lane   Q
Wednesday 21-Oct 118 South Birmingham-C 2 3 Lichfield    
Monday 26-Oct 119 Sutton Coldfield   4 1 Lichfield     110   111   112  
Tuesday 27-Oct 120 Halesowen   3 2 South Birmingham-B Halesowen   5 1 Lichfield   Olton   1 4 Sutton Coldfield South B'ham-B 2 3 Solihull  
Tuesday 03-Nov 122 Olton     4 1 Warley Quinborne   S Fishburne   1 0 M Staples   I P Holt   I Ortega   I D Dunn   R James   Q
Wednesday 04-Nov 123 Bushbury   3 2 Stourbridge     J Edge   1 0 R Allen   I A Lloyd   0 1 P Padilla   Q A Mihalik   1 0 O Smith   Q
Wednesday 04-Nov 124 South Birmingham-C 3 3 Shirley Wythall   M Hunt   1 0 A Green   I M Cundy   0 1 H Stepanyan   I C Hazlehurst   0 1 D Tome   Q
Monday 09-Nov 125 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Halesowen     D Jackson   P Collins   I F Batchelor   0 1 G Ali   Q M Smyth   0 1 R Carpenter   Q
Wednesday 11-Nov 126 South Birmingham-B 5 1 Lichfield     M Bethel   1 0 A Giles   I R Smith   0 1 K Escott   I F Malik   D Cheshire   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 127 Shirley Wythall   3 2 Solihull     A Ambrose   D Fone   I G Hope   1 0 J Mildenhall   I D Thompson   I Brodie   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 128 Warley Quinborne   2 4 Sutton Coldfield  
Thursday 12-Nov 129 Walsall Kipping   4 2 Bushbury       113   114   115  
Monday 23-Nov 130 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Olton     Stourbridge   2 4 Walsall Kipping Shirley Wythall 2 3 Bushbury   Lichfield   3 2 Olton  
Tuesday 24-Nov 131 Halesowen   2 3 Walsall Kipping   K Arkell   1 0 D Wheeler   A D Mason   0 1 T Sygnowski   I P Wallace   1 0 P Holt   Q
Wednesday 25-Nov 132 Stourbridge   2 3 South Birmingham-C N Arkell   D W Anderton A I Galloway   L Grinsell   I I Kingston   1 0 D Gostelow   A
Wednesday 02-Dec 134 Solihull     2 4 Stourbridge     G Dyett   0 1 J Bellin   A S Briggs   0 1 D Laight   I M Staples   A Lloyd   Q
Wednesday 02-Dec 135 South Birmingham-C 2 4 Walsall Kipping   N Fallowfield   D Pritchard   A M Long   0 1 P Pinfold   I A Green   M Cundy   Q
Tuesday 08-Dec 137 Olton     2 3 South Birmingham-A J Foxall   0 1 N Roberts   A P Webster   1 0 J Staniforth   I R Allen   F Batchelor   Q
Tuesday 08-Dec 138 Halesowen   2 4 Shirley Wythall   E Horwill   0 1 C Bellin   A K Ingram   1 0 P Staley   I P Collins   0 1 R Smith   Q
Wednesday 09-Dec 140 Bushbury   3 3 South Birmingham-C
Thursday 10-Dec 139 Solihull   at Olt 3 3 Warley Quinborne   116   117   118  
Thursday 17-Dec 141 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Halesowen     Warley Quinborne 2 3 South B'ham-C South B'ham-A 4 1 Walsall Kipping South B'ham-C 2 3 Lichfield  
2016 A Southall   0 1 R Mycroft   Q J Swindells   D Wheeler   A R Mycroft   I Kingston   Q
Wednesday 06-Jan 142 Solihull     3 2 Bushbury       I Emery   0 1 S Ralph   Q P Besedin   D W Anderton A S Williams   0 1 M Staples   Q
Wednesday 06-Jan 143 Stourbridge   2 4 Halesowen     S Smith   E Bulf   Q D Dunn   1 0 D Pritchard   A N Clarke   R Allen   Q
Thursday 07-Jan 144 Shirley Wythall   2 3 Olton     M Doran   R Glass   Q K Hurney   1 0 M Groombridge A S Ralph   P Collins   Q
Thursday 07-Jan 145 Warley Quinborne   1 5 South Birmingham-B J Fahy   1 0 R Weber   Q C Hazelhurst   D Friend   A R Glass   M Maher   Q
Monday 18-Jan 146 South Birmingham-A 5 1 Warley Quinborne   A Burnet   T Walker   Q S Ralph   1 0 Doreen Anderton A M Ho   G Haime   Q
Monday 18-Jan 147 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Shirley Wythall  
Tuesday 19-Jan 148 Olton     3 3 Stourbridge   119   120   121  
Wednesday 20-Jan 149 South Birmingham-C 1 5 Solihull     Sutton Coldfield 4 1 Lichfield   Halesowen   3 2 South B'ham-B Walsall Kipping 2 4 Solihull  
Wednesday 27-Jan 150 Stourbridge   1 4 South Birmingham-A I Ortega   1 0 P Wallace   Q S Fishburne   1 0 C Hazlehurst   I D Wheeler   R James   I
Thursday 28-Jan 151 Shirley Wythall   3 2 Lichfield     P Padilla   I Kingston   Q J Edge   1 0 A Mihalik   I D W Anderton 0 1 O Smith   I
Thursday 28-Jan 121 Walsall Kipping   2 4 Solihull     G Ali   1 0 M Staples   Q D Jackson   D Dunn   I J Bellin   0 1 C Meunier   I
Wednesday 03-Feb 152 Bushbury   3 2 Halesowen     K Escott   A Green   Q M Hadley   F Malik   I D Pritchard   1 0 R Carpenter   I
Wednesday 03-Feb 153 Stourbridge   1 5 Sutton Coldfield   J Mildenhall   1 0 P Collins   Q M Bethel   0 1 M Smyth   I N Roberts   0 1 P Roper   I
Thursday 04-Feb 154 Walsall Kipping   2 4 Olton     M Soszynski   J Keaveney   Q A Priest   D Thomson   I C Bellin   S Khan   I
Monday 08-Feb 155 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Walsall Kipping  
Tuesday 09-Feb 156 Halesowen   4 2 South Birmingham-C 122   123   124  
Wednesday 10-Feb 157 Solihull     3 3 South Birmingham-A Olton   4 1 Warley Quinborne Bushbury   3 2 Stourbridge   South B'ham-C 3 3 Shirley Wythall
Thursday 11-Feb 158 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Shirley Wythall   P Holt   A Southall   I L Cooper   J Fallowfield   Q R Mycroft   0 1 D Mason   Q
Monday 15-Feb 159 Sutton Coldfield   3 2 South Birmingham-C D Gostelow   I Emery   I L Grinsell   N Arkell   Q S Williams   0 1 I Galloway   Q
Wednesday 17-Feb 160 Bushbury   2 3 South Birmingham-A A Lloyd   S Smith   Q D Cooper   G Dyett   Q N Clarke   1 0 M Long   Q
Thursday 18-Feb 161 Lichfield     3 2 Stourbridge     M Cundy   1 0 J Fahy   I D Laight   N Fallowfield   Q S Ralph   P Webster   Q
Thursday 18-Feb 162 Warley Quinborne   3 3 Walsall Kipping   F Batchelor   1 0 A Holowczak   Q J Staniforth   1 0 E Horwill   Q J Jimenez Capilla K Ingram   Q
Wednesday 24-Feb 163 Solihull     2 3 Halesowen     R Smith   1 0 C McKay   I R Parry   P Sharratt   Q R Glass   1 0 D Thomas   Q
Wednesday 24-Feb 164 Bushbury   3 3 Sutton Coldfield  
Thursday 03-Mar 165 Shirley Wythall   4 1 South Birmingham-B 125   126   127  
Thursday 03-Mar 166 Walsall Kipping   2 3 Lichfield     South B'ham-A 3 3 Halesowen   South B'ham-B 5 1 Lichfield   Shirley Wythall 3 2 Solihull  
Monday 07-Mar 167 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Shirley Wythall   P Besedin   1 0 S Fishburne   A C Hazlehurst   1 0 I Kingston   Q D Mason   R James   I
Tuesday 08-Mar 168 Olton     4 1 Solihull     J Swindells   J Edge   Q A Mihalik   1 0 M Staples   Q I Galloway   0 1 O Smith   I
Monday 14-Mar 136 Sutton Coldfield   4 1 South Birmingham-B J Pitcher   M Hunt   Q R Mycroft   1 0 R Allen   Q S Briggs   1 0 R Carpenter   I
Wednesday 16-Mar 169 South Birmingham-C 3 3 Olton     K Hurney   D Jackson   A D Dunn   A Green   Q M Long   1 0 D Cheshire   I
Wednesday 16-Mar 170 Stourbridge   3 2 Warley Quinborne   N Clarke   0 1 M Hadley   A M Smyth   1 0 P Collins   Q P Webster   0 1 T Sadler   I
Thursday 17-Mar 171 Lichfield     3 2 Bushbury       M Ho   M Bethel   Q F Malik   D Fone   Q K Ingram   1 0 N Byrne   I
Wednesday 23-Mar 172 South Birmingham-B*** Stourbridge   SB 14.1b)
Thursday 31-Mar 173 Walsall Kipping   4 2 South Birmingham-B 128   129   130  
Monday 04-Apr 133 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quinborne 2 4 Sutton Coldfield Walsall Kipping 4 2 Bushbury   South B'ham-B 3 3 Olton  
Tuesday 05-Apr 174 Halesowen   2 3 Olton     A Singh   0 1 I Ortega   Q D Wheeler   1 0 L.Cooper   I A Mihalik   1 0 P Holt   Q
Wednesday 06-Apr 175 South Birmingham-B 4 1 Bushbury       I Emery   1 0 P Padilla   Q D W Anderton L Grinsell   I C Hazlehurst   D Gostelow   A
Wednesday 06-Apr 176 Solihull     2 3 Sutton Coldfield   S Smith   H Stepanyan   Q J Bellin   D Cooper   I D Dunn   A Lloyd   A
Wednesday 13-Apr 177 Bushbury   3 2 Warley Quinborne   J Turner   0 1 G Ali   Q D Pritchard   D Laight   I M Smyth   M Cundy   A
Thursday 21-Apr 178 Lichfield     2 4 South Birmingham-A M Doran   0 1 K Escott   Q N Roberts   J Staniforth   I I Ezeanya   0 1 F Batchelor   Q
A Burnet   R.Marks   Q C Bellin   1 0 R Parry   I D Thomson   R Smith   Q
131   132   133   134  
Halesowen   2 3 Walsall Kipping Stourbridge   2 3 South B'ham-C South B'ham-A 3 3 Sutton Coldfield Solihull   2 4 Stourbridge  
S Fishburne   D Wheeler   A K Arkell   1 0 R Mycroft   Q P Besedin   I Ortega   Q R James   0 1 K Arkell   Q
J Edge   0 1 D W Anderton A N Arkell   0 1 J Jimenez Capilla Q J Swindells   0 1 P Padilla   Q C Mieneur   0 1 K Gulamali   Q
M Hunt   0 1 J Bellin   A G Dyett   1 0 I Ezeanya   Q A Mihalik   1 0 H Stepanyan   Q R, Carpenter   1 0 S Chevannes   Q
D Jackson   1 0 D Pritchard   A N Fallowfield   R Glass   Q K Hurney   1 0 G Ali   Q D Cheshire   0 1 J Fallowfield   Q
M Hadley   N Roberts   A J Foxall   0 1 M Ho   Q D Dunn   K Escott   Q T Sadler   1 0 N Arkell   Q
M Bethel   C Bellin   A J Wilson   0 1 T Walker   Q E Bulf   0 1 J MIldenhall   Q N Byrne   0 1 G Dyett   Q
135   136   137   138  
South B'ham-C 2 4 Walsall Kipping Sutton Coldfield 4 1 South B'ham-B Olton   2 3 South B'ham-A Halesowen   2 4 Shirley Wythall
R Mycroft   D Wheeler   A I Ortega   1 0 D Dunn   Q P Holt   1 0 J Pitcher   I S Fishburne   D Mason   I
S Williams   0 1 D W Anderton A P Padilla   1 0 F Malik   Q D Gostelow   P Besedin   I J Edge   I Galloway   I
S Ralph   J Bellin   A H Stepanyan   1 0 M Smyth   Q A Lloyd   J Swindells   Q M Hunt   M Long   I
J J Capilla   D Pritchard   A G Ali   0 1 E Bulf   Q M Cundy   M Tyomkyn   I D Jackson   0 1 K Ingram   I
J Ezeanya   N Roberts   A K Escott   1 0 M Walsh   Q F Batchelor   0 1 K Hurney   Q M Hadley   T Robinson   I
R Glass   0 1 C Bellin   A J MIldenhall   T Lane   Q R Smith   0 1 J Jimenez Capilla I M Bethel   0 1 J Dale   I
139   140   141   142  
Solihull   3 3 Warley Quinborne Bushbury   3 3 South B'ham-C Warley Quinborne 2 3 Halesowen   Solihull   3 2 Bushbury  
R James   A Southall   Q T Sygnowski   1 0 R Mycroft   Q A Southall   0 1 S Fishburne   A R James   1 0 T Sygnowski   Q
R Carpenter   1 0 A Singh   Q L Grinsell   J Jimenez Capilla Q A Singh   1 0 J Edge   Q O Smith   0 1 L Grinsell   Q
D Cheshire   0 1 S Smith   Q D Cooper   E Bulf   Q I Emery   0 1 M Hunt   Q R Carpenter   1 0 D Laight   Q
T Sadler   0 1 J Turner   Q D Laight   0 1 R Glass   Q S Smith   D Jackson   A D Cheshire   P Pinfold   Q
P Roper   1 0 M Doran   Q J Staniforth   T Lane   Q J Turner   0 1 M Hadley   A P Roper   J Staniforth   Q
J Summerfield   D Jeffs   Q R Parry   A Woollaston   Q M Doran   1 0 M Bethel   A N Byrne   R Parry   Q
143   144   145   146  
Stourbridge   2 4 Halesowen   Shirley Wythall 2 3 Olton   Warley Quinborne 1 5 South B'ham-B South B'ham-A 5 1 Warley Quinborne
N Arkell   S Fishburne   A I Galloway   0 1 P Holt   I A Southall   0 1 A Mihalik   Q P Besedin   A Southall   Q
T Shaw   J Edge   Q D Mason   1 0 D Gostelow   A A Singh   0 1 D Dunn   Q J Swindells   1 0 A Singh   Q
J Humphries   0 1 M Hunt   Q S Briggs   A Lloyd   A I Emery   0 1 C Hazlehurst   Q A Mihalik   1 0 I Emery   Q
S Bradley   D Jackson   A M Long   M Cundy   A S Smith   1 0 F Malik   Q J Jimenez Capilla 1 0 S Smith   Q
C Woodall   0 1 M Hadley   A K Ingram   0 1 F Batchelor   I J Turner   0 1 M Smyth   Q K Hurney   J Turner   Q
M Berridge   M Bethel   Q P Purcell   R Smith   I M Doran   0 1 D Thomson   Q N Clarke   1 0 M Doran   Q
147   148   149   150  
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Shirley Wythall Olton   3 3 Stourbridge   South B'ham-C 1 5 Solihull   Stourbridge   1 4 South B'ham-A
I Ortega   1 0 S Briggs   Q P Holt   0 1 K Arkell   I R Mycroft   0 1 R James   Q K Arkell   1 0 P Besedin   Q
P Padilla   I Galloway   Q D Gostelow   0 1 N Arkell   I J Jimenez Capilla 0 1 O Smith   Q N Arkell   0 1 J Swindells   Q
H Stepanyan   M Long   Q A Lloyd   1 0 G Dyett   Q S Williams   0 1 R Carpenter   Q G Dyett   0 1 M Tyomkyn   Q
G Ali   0 1 P Webster   Q M Cundy   N Fallowfield   I N Clarke   0 1 D Cheshire   Q N Fallowfield   0 1 A Mihalik   Q
K Escott   K Ingram   Q F Batchelor   J Foxall   Q S Ralph   I Brodie   Q D Scriven   0 1 R Mycroft   Q
J Mildenhall   D Thomas   Q R Smith   1 0 P Sharratt   I R Glass   J Summerfield   Q J Wilson   K Hurney   Q
151   152   153   154  
Shirley Wythall 3 2 Lichfield   Bushbury   3 2 Halesowen   Stourbridge   1 5 Sutton Coldfield Walsall Kipping 2 4 Olton  
D Mason   P Wallace   I L Grinsell   S Fishburne   A K Arkell   P Padilla   Q D Wheeler   P Holt   A
I Galloway   I Kingston   D Cooper   M Hunt   Q S Chevannes   H Stepanyan   Q D W Anderton 0 1 A Lloyd   A
S Briggs   1 0 A Green   I P Pinfold   D Jackson   Q N Arkell   0 1 G Ali   Q J Bellin   R Smith   A
M Long   0 1 M Staples   I D Laight   M Hadley   A G Dyett   0 1 K Escott   Q D Pritchard   M Cundy   A
P Webster   P Collins   I J Staniforth   A Ambrose   Q N Fallowfield   0 1 J MIldenhall   Q C Bellin   0 1 G Hope   A
K Ingram   J Smith   I R Parry   1 0 P Evans   Q J Wilson   0 1 C Guha   Q L Walijewski   Rob Reynolds   A
155   156   157   158  
Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Walsall Kipping Halesowen   4 2 South B'ham-C Solihull   3 3 South B'ham-A Warley Quinborne 2 3 Shirley Wythall
I Ortega   D Wheeler   A S Fishburne   1 0 E Bulf   I R James   1 0 P Besedin   I A Southall   1 0 D Mason   Q
P Padilla   D W Anderton A J Edge   N Clarke   I O Smith   0 1 J Swindells   I A Singh   0 1 I Galloway   Q
H Stepanyan   1 0 J Bellin   A M Hunt   1 0 S Ralph   I C Meuneir   0 1 R Mycroft   I I Emery   0 1 S Briggs   Q
G Ali   0 1 D Pritchard   A D Jackson   M Walsh   I R Carpenter   1 0 N Clarke   I S Smith   1 0 M Long   Q
K Escott   N Roberts   A M Hadley   R Glass   I D Cheshire   M Smyth   I J Turner   P Webster   Q
M Sosynski   C Bellin   A A Priest   T Lane   Q J Summerfield   M Walsh   I M Doran   0 1 K Ingram   Q
159   160   161   162  
Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South B'ham-C Bushbury   2 3 South B'ham-A Lichfield   3 2 Stourbridge   Warley Quinborne 3 3 Walsall Kipping
I Ortega   1 0 R Mycroft   Q L Cooper   1 0 P Besedin   Q P Wallace   1 0 K Arkell   Q A Southall   0 1 D Wheeler   A
P Padilla   N Clarke   Q T Sygnowski   0 1 J Swindells   Q I Kingston   0 1 J Fallowfield   Q A Singh   D W Anderton A
H Stepanyan   S Ralph   Q L Grinsell   1 0 D Dunn   Q M Staples   N Arkell   Q S Smith   0 1 J Bellin   A
K Escott   M Walsh   Q D Cooper   0 1 M Smyth   Q A Green   1 0 E Horwill   Q I Emery   1 0 D Pritchard   A
J Mildenhall   0 1 R Glass   Q D Laight   0 1 D Thomson   Q P Collins   0 1 P Sharratt   Q M Doran   N Roberts   A
M Soszynski   1 0 J Jones   Q J Staniforth   T Lane   Q T Nabbs   1 0 T Shaw   Q J Turner   1 0 C Bellin   A
163   164   165   166  
Solihull   2 3 Halesowen   Bushbury   3 3 Sutton Coldfield Shirley Wythall 4 1 South B'ham-B Walsall Kipping 2 3 Lichfield  
R James   1 0 S Fishburne   A L Cooper   P Padilla   Q D Mason   1 0 D Dunn   I D Wheeler   P Wallace   I
O Smith   0 1 M Hunt   Q L Grinsell   H Stepanyan   Q I Galloway   1 0 F Malik   I D W Anderton I Kingston   I
R Carpenter   0 1 D Jackson   Q D Cooper   G Ali   Q S Briggs   1 0 M Smyth   I J Bellin   M Staples   I
D Cheshire   M Hadley   A D Laight   1 0 K Escott   Q M Long   0 1 C Hazlehurst   I D Pritchard   A Green   I
G Stokes   1 0 A Ambrose   Q J Staniforth   J Mildenhall   Q P Webster   D Thomson   I N Roberts   P Collins   I
A Mahehwari   0 1 P Evans   Q R Parry   0 1 C Guha   Q K Ingram   1 0 T Lane   I C Bellin   0 1 T Nabbs   I
167   168   169   170  
South B'ham-A 3 2 Shirley Wythall Olton   4 1 Solihull   South B'ham-C 3 3 Olton   Stourbridge   3 2 Warley Quinborne
J Swindells   D Mason   Q P Holt   1 0 R James   I R Mycroft   0 1 P Holt   Q K Arkell   1 0 A Southall   Q
P Besedin   1 0 I Galloway   Q D Gostelow   0 1 O Smith   I N Clarke   A Lloyd   A J Fallowfield   A Singh   Q
A Mihalik   1 0 S Briggs   Q A Lloyd   1 0 R Carpenter   Q S Ralph   1 0 R Smith   A N Arkell   1 0 I Emery   Q
C Hazelhurst   M Long   Q M Cundy   D Cheshire   I R Glass   0 1 M Cundy   A G Dyett   0 1 S Smith   Q
D Dunn   0 1 P Webster   Q R Smith   1 0 P Roper   I T Lane   1 0 Rob Reynolds   A J Wilson   C McKay   Q
K Hurney   T Robinson   Q G Hope   1 0 A Maheshwari   I D Stockhall   R Wallman   Q T Shaw   D Jeffs   Q
171   172 SB-B Penalty*** 14.1 b) Rule 7.2   173   174  
Lichfield   3 2 Bushbury   South B'ham-B Stourbridge   Walsall Kipping 4 2 South B'ham-B Halesowen   2 3 Olton  
P Wallace   L Cooper   Q C Hazlehurst   0 1 K Arkell   Q D Wheeler   1 0 A Mihalik   I S Fishburne   D Gostelow   A
I Kingston   L Grinsell   Q D Dunn   J Fallowfield   Q D W Anderton 1 0 F Malik   I M Hunt   A Lloyd   Q
M Staples   1 0 J Staniforth   Q A Mihalik***   1 0 N Arkell   Q J Bellin   1 0 M Smyth   I D Jackson   R Smith   I
A Green   R Parry   Q F Malik   G Dyett   Q D Pritchard   1 0 N Clarke   I M Hadley   M Cundy   A
P Collins   D Molineux   Q M Smyth   N Fallowfield   Q C Bellin   0 1 E Bulf   I A Priest   0 1 G Hope   A
T Nabbs   P Staley   Q D Thomson   1 0 J Wilson   Q S Jones   0 1 M Walsh   I A Stokes   Rich Reynolds   A
175   176   177   178  
South B'ham-B 4 1 Bushbury   Solihull   2 3 Sutton Coldfield Bushbury   3 2 Warley Quinborne Lichfield   2 4 South B'ham-A
R Mycroft   L Grinsell   Q R James   I Ortega   Q L Grinsell   A Southall   Q I Kingston   0 1 P Besedin   Q
C Hazlehurst   D Cooper   Q O Smith   0 1 P Padilla   Q D Cooper   I Emery   Q A Green   0 1 R Mycroft   Q
S Ralph   1 0 D Laight   Q R Carpenter   0 1 H Stepanyan   Q D Laight   S Smith   Q M Staples   K Hurney   Q
M Smyth   1 0 R Parry   Q D Cheshire   0 1 G Ali   Q J Staniforth   C McKay   Q P Collins   1 0 M Walsh   Q
D Thomson   D Molineux   Q P Roper   1 0 K Escott   Q R Parry   1 0 S Berry   Q T Nabbs   0 1 M Ho   Q
R Glass   1 0 P Staley   Q S Vora   1 0 J Mildenhall   Q P Staley   A Hussain   Q M Maher   T Walker   Q
      Players Records   Trophy       Players Records   Trophy
     
Halesowen 1 SC Lch SB-B SB-A Wsk SW WQ Sto Bsh SB-C Sol Olt     Bushbury 1 Olt SW Sto Wsk SB-C Sol Hal SB-A SC Lch SB-B WQ  
Tuesdays 7.30 108 110 120 125 131 138 141 143 152 156 163 174     Wednesday's 7.15 106 114 123 129 140 142 152 160 164 171 175 177  
The Lighthouse Pub A H H A H H A A A H A H     Springvale Sports & Social A A H A H A H H H A A H  
153 Coombs Road L W W D L L W W L W W L     Millfields Rd L W W L D L W L D L L  
Halesowen B62 8AF Pts 0 2 4 5 5 5 7 9 9 11 12 12     Bilston, WV14 0QR Pts 0 2 4 4 5 5 7 7 8 8 8  
Fishburne, Stewart K 194 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Cooper, Lawrence H 220 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Edge, John A 182 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Sygnowski, Tomasz 205 1 2 1 1 2  
Hunt, Malcolm A 182 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 2     Grinsell, Lee A 186 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 1 1  
Jackson, Dale 161 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 3     Pinfold, Philip W 179 4 4 3  
Hadley, Mike 154 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 4     Cooper, David M 173 3 3 3 3 2 4 3 2 2  
Bethel, Mark 148 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 6     Laight, Derek 166 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 4 3  
Ambrose, Andy 148 6 5 5     Staniforth, John 160 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 3 3 4  
Priest, Adrian A 145 6 6 5     Parry, Richard CT 156 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 5  
Evans, Paul J 127 6 6     Lissamore, Adrian R 115 6  
Stokes, Anthony ~ 6     Staley, Phil F 136 6 6 6 6  
    Molineux, David 132 5 5  
     
     
  Trophy     Trophy
      Green for Red against
Lichfield 1 Sol WQ Hal Olt SB-C SC SB-B SW Sto WsK Bsh SBA       2 3
Thursdays 7.30 101 104 110 115 118 119 126 151 161 166 171 178     Olton 1 Bsh SC Lch WQ SB-B SB-A SW Sto Wsk Olt SB-C Hal   WQ-2 Red-3 SB-1A
Guild Room, The Guildhall H H A H A A A A H A H H     Tuesday's 7.15 106 111 115 122 130 137 144 148 154 168 169 174   Te1-6 Te2 Te3-4 Te4-
Bore Street L L L W W L L L W W W L     Tyseley & District W M Club H H A H A H A H A H A A   H A A
Lichfield, WS13 6LX Pts 0 0 0 2 4 4 4 4 6 8 10 10     Warwick Road W L L W D L W D W W D W   W Bye W L
Wallace, Paul A 222 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Tyseley B11 2EX Pts 2 2 2 4 5 5 7 8 10 12 13 15   In In In Out
Kingston, Ian S 183 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1     Holt, Philip J 198 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 1
Staples, Maurice J 171 2 1 3 2 3 2 4 3 3 3 3     Gostelow, David W 183 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1   2 2 2
Allen, Ralph MA 175 4 2 5 3 3     Lloyd, Alan D 176 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 2   3 3 3
Green, Anthony J 171 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 2     Cundy, Mark A 175 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4 4 4
Collins, Peter M 160 4 5 4 6 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 4     Batchelor, Francis 168 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5   5 5
Smith, John 156 5 6     Smith, Richard W 166 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 5 3 3   6 6 5
Keaveney, John S 149 6 6     Wallman, Robert J 144 6 6  
Maher, Mike P 146 6 5 6     Hope, Gary 155 6 5 6 5  
Giles, Alan 146 5     Reynolds, Robert 153 6 5   6
Haime, Gary 138 6     Reynolds, Richard C 157 6  
Monks, Gary 137      
Fone, David W 130 6 6      
Nabbs, Terence 154 6 6 6 5         Trophy
      3
    Sutton Coldfield 1 Hal Olt Lch WQ SW Sto Wsk SB-C Bsh SB-B SB-A Sol   Sto3 SB-1A
    Mondays 7.30 108 111 119 128 147 153 155 159 164 136 133 176   Te1-4 Te2-
  Trophy   Minworth Club & Lodge H A H A H A H H A H A A   A A
    39 Robinsons Way W W W W D W D W D W D W   W L
    Minworth B76 9BB Pts 2 4 6 8 9 11 12 14 15 17 18 20   In Out
Solihull 1 Lch SB-B SW Sto WQ Bsh SB-C WsK SB-A Hal Olt SC     Ortega, Irvin B 213 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Wednesday's 7.30 101 112 127 134 139 142 149 121 157 163 168 176     Padilla Cabero, Pablo 192 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2   1 1
The Blossomfield Club A A A H H H A A H H A H     Stepanyan, Henrik 191 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 3   2 2
The Wardens, Widney Lane W W L L D W W W D L L L     Ali, Golam S 175 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 4 4   3 3
Solihull B91 3JY Pts 2 4 4 4 5 7 9 11 12 12 12 12     Escott, Keith L 171 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 4 4 5 5 5   4 4
Weaving, Richard 226     Mildenhall, John 160 6 6 5 6 5 5 5 6 6 6   5
James, Russell A 196 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Gardiner, David 166  
Tapp, Matthew J 194     Cox, Tristan A ~  
Smith, Olivia 180 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Guha, Chirag 154 6 6   5
Tome, Daniel 173 3 3     Radzimirski, Blazej 76   6
Carpenter, Raymond 161 4 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 4 3 3 3     Soszynski, Marek J 159 6 6 6   6
Cheshire, Dave J 163 5 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 4 4 4     Marks, Robert 130 6  
Brodie, Iain 163 6 6 5      
Sadler, Anthony 158 5 5 4         Trophy
Byrne, Nigel 156 6 6 6      
Meunier, Clement ~ 2 3 3      
Roper, Paul 160 5 5 5 5 5     Shirley Wythall 1 Sto WsK Bsh SB-C Sol Hal Olt SC Lch WQ SB-B SB-A  
Summerfield, Julian H 142 6 6 6     Thursdays 7.30 103 107 114 124 127 138 144 147 151 158 165 167  
Khan, Sameer 137 6     Wythall House, H A H A H A H A H A H A  
Stokes, Geoffrey N 137 5     52 Silver Street W D L D W W L D W W W L  
Maheshwari, Amartya ~ 6 6     Wythall B47 6LZ Pts 2 3 3 4 6 8 8 9 11 13 15 15  
Vora, Samir ~ 6     Mason, Donald J 201 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1  
    Galloway, Iain A 200 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2₩ 2 2 2  
    Briggs, Steven 194 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 3 3 3  
  Trophy   Long, Matthew 170 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4  
  2 2 3   Webster, Paul 171 5 5 4 3 4 5 5 5 5  
South Birmingham 1A SB-C SB-B Wsk Hal Olt WQ Sto Sol Bsh SW SC Lch   SB-2 SC-1 SW-2 Olt-1 MC-3   Ingram, Keith R 170 5 6 6 5 6 4 5 5 6 6 6  
Monday & Wednesday 7.30 102 105 117 125 137 146 150 157 160 167 133 178   Te1-9 Te2-2 Te3-1 Te-4 Te-F   Purcell, Philip 170 6 6  
Moseley All Services Club H A H H A H A A A H H A   A H H H Olt   Thomas, David R 164 6 6 6  
91 Church Road D D W D W W W D W W D W   W W W W W   Robinson, Thomas D 168 5  
Moseley B13 9EA Pts 1 2 4 5 7 9 11 12 14 16 17 19   In In In In WON   Dale, Jonathan 149 6  
Swindells, Jonathan E 208 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 2   1 2 2 2    
Pitcher, John 206 2 3 1   3    
Besedin, Pavel 205 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1   2 1 1 1 1     Trophy
Tyomkyn, Mikhail 194 4 3      
James, Ann-Marie 184     South Birmingham 1B SB-A SB-C Sol Hal Lch Olt WQ SW SC Sto Wsk Bsh  
Hurney, Kevin 175 4 2 4 4 5 5 6 6 4 3   4 6 4 6 6   Monday & Wednesday 7.30 105 109 112 120 126 130 145 165 136 172 173 175  
Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 5     Moseley All Services Club H A H A H H A A A H A H  
Das, Boson 82 6     91 Church Road D L L L W D W L L L W  
Glass, Robert 156 3     Moseley B13 9EA Pts 1 1 1 1 3 4 6 6 6 8 8 10  
Walker, Terry W 145 4 6     Mihalik, Agoston 180(e 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 1  
Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 121 5     Dunn, David 176 2 2 1 3 4 3 2 1 1 2  
Kurov, Viktor 116 6     Hazlehurst, Cory S 170 4 3 3 1 1 2 3 4 1 2  
Mihalik, Agoston 180(e 3 4 3 3   3 3 2 3 3   Smyth, Martin D 164 3 4 4 5 5 4 5 3 3 5 3 4  
Hazlehurst, Cory S 170 5 4   5   Malik, Faraz 163 5 4 6 4 2 2 4 2  
Smyth, Martin D 164 5 4   6   Thomson, David 160 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 6 5  
Dunn, David 176 3 3 5 5   3 4 4   Kadar, Joe ~ 6  
Ralph, Sean 163 6     Lane, Tim A 150 6 6 6  
Clarke, Neil 165 5 6 4     Mycroft, Richard 171 3 1  
Ho, Marco 145 6 5     Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 5  
Mycroft, Richard 171 5 3 2   5 6 5 5   Bulf, Eduard N 162(c 4 5  
Jimenez Capilla, Jose Alfonso 168(c 6 4   5   Walsh, Marcus ~ 5 6  
Walsh, Marcus ~ 6 4     Clarke, Neil 165 4  
Thomson, David 160 5     Ralph, Sean 163 3  
Lane, Tim A 150 6     Glass, Robert 156 6  
Bulf, Eduard N 162(c 6      
      Trophy
     
  Trophy   South Birmingham 1C SB-A SB-B WQ Lch SW Sto Wsk Bsh Sol Hal SC Olt  
    Monday & Wednesday 7.30 102 109 116 118 124 132 135 140 149 156 159 169  
  2 3   Moseley All Services Club A H A H H A H A H A A H  
Stourbridge 1 SW WsK Bsh SB-C Sol Hal Olt SB-A SC Lch WQ SB-B   Lch2 MC3   91 Church Road D W W L D W L D L L L D  
Wednesdays 7.30 103 113 123 132 134 143 148 150 153 161 170 172   Te1-1 Te2-   Moseley B13 9EA Pts 1 3 5 5 6 8 8 9 9 9 9 10  
occasional Mondays 7.30 A H A H A H A H H A H A   H A   Mycroft, Richard 171 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Stourbridge Insitute L L L L W L D L L L W     Williams, Simon A 169 2 2 2 2 3  
Market Street DY8 1AD Pts 0 0 0 0 2 2 3 3 3 3 5 5   In Out   Jimenez Capilla, Jose Alfonso 168(c 5 2 4 2 2  
Arkell, Keith C 241 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Lip, Aloysius 167  
Fallowfield, Jeremy R 194 1 4 2 2 2     Clarke, Neil 165 2 3 3 4 2 2 2  
Arkell, Nicholas D 177 1 2 2 2 5 1 2 2 3 3 3 3     Ralph, Sean 163 3 2 4 4 3 5 3 3 3  
Dyett, Greg F 166 3 3 3 6 3 3 4 4 4     Glass, Robert 156 3 5 4 5 6 4 6 4 6 5 5 4  
Fallowfield, Nicholas 159 4 4 4 4 4 5 5     Woollaston, Alan T 129 4 6  
Jukes, Steve 151     Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 121 5  
Gulamali, Kazim ~ 2     Barrett, Jim 120 6  
Chevannes, Sabrina LWIM 199 3 2     Ezeanya, Ikechukwu 165 4 3 5  
Scriven, David 145 2 5     Walsh, Marcus ~ 6 4 4  
Evans, Ron 133 3     Bulf, Eduard N 162(c 3 3 1  
Bradley, Sam 121 4 4     Weber, Ralf 150 5  
Woodall, Colin 106 5 5     Walker, Terry W 145 6 6  
Arkell, Daniel N 66 6     Ho, Marco 145 6 5  
Foxall, John 144 5 5 5     Lane, Tim A 150 5 6 5  
Horwill, Eric 139 6 5 4     Jones, Jeff 153 6  
Sharratt, Paul B 134 6 6 5     Stockhall, Derek A 130 6  
Wilson, Julie C 142 6 6 6 5 6      
Shaw, Tony 134 2 6 6      
Humphries, Jeremy 122 3       Trophy
Berridge, Martin 93 6      
      3 2
Defaults 6     Warley Quinborne 1 Sol SB-C Olt SC Sol Hal SB-B SB-A SW WsK Sto Bsh   SW-3 SB-2
    Thursdays 7.30 104 116 122 128 139 141 145 146 158 162 170 177   Te1-3 H2-
  Trophy   Hill & Cakemore Liberal Club A H A H A H H A H H A A   H A
    87 Nimmings Road W L L L D L L L L D L L   L L
Walsall Kipping 1 SW Sto SB-A Bsh Hal SB-C Sol Olt SC WQ Lch SB-B     Halesowen, B62 9JG Pts 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4   Out Out
Thursdays 7.30 107 113 117 129 131 135 121 154 155 162 166 173     Southall, Andrew C 178 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Chuckery Mutual Club H A A H A A H H A A H H     Singh, Amrik J 180 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   1 1
44 Beacon Street D W L W W W L L D D L W     Emery, Ian 182 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 3 2   2 2
Walsall, WS1 2DL Pts 1 3 3 5 7 9 9 9 10 11 11 13     Smith, Simon C 167 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 3   3
Wheeler, Darren P 202 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Turner, Jon 163 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6   4
Anderton, David W 195 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Doran, Michael J 158 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 5  
Bellin, Jana MWGM 182 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3     Fahy, John F 151 5 5 4   5
Pritchard, David J 166 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4     Jeffs, David 142 6 6 6   3
Roberts, Nick W 165 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5     Holowczak, Alex R 140 5   4
Bellin, Christopher J 148 5 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 5     Burnet, Alan J 136 6 6   6
Groombridge, Mike J 144 6 4 4.5↓     Moxley, Stephen 134  
Friend, David J 121 5     McKay, Christopher ~ 6 5 4   5
Anderton, Doreen 112 6     Pakenham, John H 103   6
Walijewski, Lukasz Marcin 132 6     Berry, Steve 122 5  
Jones, Simon A 103 6     Hussain, Adrian 113 6  
     
    Defaults 1  
     
Fixtures 2015-16   Team records 2015-16  
P W D L Pts Horizontal for -Vertical against 201   202  
Wolverhampton 11 8 1 2 17 Wtn 3 4 3 4 4 4 1 5 2 4 4 Solihull-B   3 2 Solihull-A   Wolverhampton 4 2 Halesowen  
South Birmingham 11 7 1 3 15 3 Bdm 2 3 3 4 2 3 4 3 3 5 J Summerfield   I Brodie   Q P Sangera   1 0 A Priest   Q
Boldmere 11 6 3 2 15 1 4 SB 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 5 3 S Khan   0 1 P Roper   Q P Bull   1 0 P Banks   Q
Shirley Wythall 11 6 1 4 13 2 3 4 SW 2 2 4 4 1 3 4 3 G Stokes   1 0 A Sadler   Q P Pearson Jones 1 0 R Grimes   Q
Olton 11 4 4 3 12 2 2 3 3 Olt 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 M Nevin   N Byrne   Q F Wood   0 1 P Evans   Q
West Bromwich 11 5 2 4 12 2 2 2 3 3 WB 4 4 2 3 3 3 J Green   1 0 M Lazell   Q P Porter   W Peck   Q
Halesowen 11 5 1 5 11 2 4 4 1 4 1 Hal 2 1 3 4 4 K Balakrishnan M Johnson   Q G Rosser   J Southcote   Q
Lichfield 11 4 2 5 10 5 3 2 2 2 2 4 Lch 1 3 3 3
Solihull-A 11 5 0 6 10 1 2 2 5 2 3 4 4 SolA 1 4 2 204   203  
Warley Quinborne 11 3 2 6 8 4 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 4 WQ 2 3 South Birmingham 3 2 Warley Quinborne West Bromwich 3 2 Shirley Wythall
Sutton Coldfield 11 2 1 8 5 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 3 SC 4 I Ezeanya   J Fahy   A N Walker   D Thomas   I
Solihull-B 11 1 2 8 4 1 1 2 2 2 3 1 3 3 2 1 SolB J Jones   D Jeffs   A J Crump   0 1 J Dale   I
Promotion Play off South Birmingham 4 Boldmere 2       T Lane   1 0 A Holowczak   I M Uddin   1 0 G Christie   I
R Weber   A Burnet   A D Davies   L Rawson   I
₩ = Walkover I Incremental Q Quickplay A Adjournment Defaults 12 M Drugan   S Moxley   A D Backhouse   J Asbury   I
S Killarney   A Hussain   A G Wesson   1 0 F Jiminez   Q
Wednesday 09-Sep 201 Solihull-B     3 2 Solihull-A  
Thursday 10-Sep 202 Wolverhampton   4 2 Halesowen     205   206   207  
Monday 14-Sep 203 West Bromwich   3 2 Shirley Wythall   Solihull-A   2 4 Boldmere   South Birmingham 3 3 Olton   Warley Quinborne 4 2 Wolverhampton
Monday 14-Sep 204 South Birmingham   3 2 Warley Quinborne   A Sadler   0 1 A Hickey   Q I Ezeanya   1 0 Rich Reynolds   A J Fahy   0 1 P Sanghera   I
Wednesday 16-Sep 205 Solihull-A   2 4 Boldmere     N Byrne   A Lake   Q J Jones   0 1 Rob Reynolds   A D Jeffs   P Bull   I
Monday 21-Sep 206 South Birmingham   3 3 Olton     M Lazell   1 0 K Thomas   Q T Lane   0 1 R Wallman   Q A Holowczak   J Hunt  
Thursday 24-Sep 207 Warley Quinborne   4 2 Wolverhampton   J Summerfield   0 1 M Phipps   Q R Weber   0 1 A Cottom   A A Burnet   1 0 P Pearson Jones I
Thursday 24-Sep 208 Shirley Wythall   3 2 Solihull-B     G Stokes   M Biddle   Q M Drugan   1 0 T Holt   Q S Moxley   P Porter   I
Tuesday 06-Oct 209 Halesowen   1 4 West Bromwich   M Nevin   0 1 A Wilson   Q M Walsh   1 0 K Allen   Q A Hussain   1 0 G Rosser   I
Wednesday 07-Oct 210 Boldmere   3 3 Lichfield    
Monday 12-Oct 211 Sutton Coldfield   3 2 Warley Quinborne   208   209   210  
Tuesday 13-Oct 212 Olton     2 3 Boldmere     Shirley Wythall 3 2 Solihull-B   Halesowen   1 4 West Bromwich Boldmere   3 3 Lichfield  
Wednesday 14-Oct 213 Solihull-B     1 4 Halesowen     T Robinson   1 0 J Summerfield   I A Ambrose   0 1 N Walker   Q A Hickey   1 0 John Smith   Q
Monday 19-Oct 214 West Bromwich   3 2 Warley Quinborne   D Thomas   S Khan   I A Priest   J Crump   Q A. Lake   J Keaveney   Q
Monday 19-Oct 215 Sutton Coldfield   1 5 South Birmingham   J Dale   G Stokes   Q P Banks   0 1 M Uddin   Q M Phipps   M Mahar   Q
Wednesday 21-Oct 216 Solihull-A   5 1 Shirley Wythall   R Purcell   0 1 J Green   I R Grimes   D Davies   Q P Kelly   0 1 A Giles   Q
Thursday 29-Oct 217 Warley Quinborne   3 2 Solihull-B     L Rawson   K Balakrishnan I P Evans   D Backhouse   Q P Loach   G Haime   Q
Thursday 29-Oct 219 Shirley Wythall   4 2 Lichfield     J Cole   1 0 M Warden   Q W Peck   0 1 G Wesson   Q R Neale   G Monks   Q
Monday 02-Nov 220 Sutton Coldfield   3 3 Olton    
Tuesday 03-Nov 221 Halesowen   1 4 Solihull-A     211   212   213  
Monday 09-Nov 222 South Birmingham   4 2 Boldmere     Sutton Coldfield 3 2 Warley Quinborne Olton   2 3 Boldmere   Solihull-B   1 4 Halesowen  
Tuesday 10-Nov 223 Olton     3 2 Shirley Wythall   J Mildenhall   J Fahy   A Rich Reynolds   0 1 A Hickey   Q J Summerfield   A Ambrose   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 225 Lichfield     4 2 Halesowen     M Soszynski   1 0 D Jeffs   A Rob Reynolds   A Lake   I S Khan   A Priest   Q
Thursday 12-Nov 218 Wolverhampton   4 2 West Bromwich   S Jobanputra   0 1 A Holowczak   I R Wallman   1 0 K Thomas   Q G Stokes   0 1 R Grimes   Q
Monday 23-Nov 226 Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Solihull-A     R Lawrence   1 0 A Burnet   A T Holt   M Phipps   Q M Nevin   0 1 P Banks   Q
Monday 30-Nov 228 West Bromwich   3 3 Solihull-B     I Dhesi   1 0 S Moxley   A K Allen   M Biddle   Q J Green   0 1 P Evans   Q
Tuesday 01-Dec 229 Halesowen   4 1 Olton     L Hayden   0 1 C McKay   Q Default   P Kelly   K Balakrishnan J Southcote   Q
Thursday 03-Dec 230 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Lichfield    
Thursday 03-Dec 231 Wolverhampton   5 1 Solihull-A     214   215   216  
Monday 14-Dec 232 South Birmingham   2 4 Shirley Wythall   West Bromwich 3 2 Warley Quinborne Sutton Coldfield 1 5 South Birmingham Solihull-A   5 1 Shirley Wythall
Tuesday 15-Dec 233 Olton     3 3 Warley Quinborne   N Walker   1 0 J Fahy   A J Mildenhall   0 1 E Bulf   Q I Brodie   T Robinson   Q
Wednesday 16-Dec 235 Boldmere   3 2 Sutton Coldfield   J Crump   1 0 D Jeffs   A M Soszynski   T Lane   Q C Meunier   1 0 D Thomas   Q
2016 M Uddin   0 1 A Holowczak   I R Lawrence   0 1 G Kulkarni   Q A Sadler   1 0 J Dale   Q
Thursday 14-Jan 236 Lichfield     5 1 Wolverhampton   D Davies   1 0 A Burnet   A I Dhesi   0 1 M Ho   Q N Byrne   1 0 R Purcell   Q
Monday 18-Jan 237 West Bromwich   4 2 Lichfield     D Backhouse   S Moxley   A L Hayden   0 1 M Walsh   Q M Lazell   1 0 L Rawson   Q
Tuesday 19-Jan 238 Halesowen   4 2 South Birmingham   G Wesson   0 1 A Hussain   Q R Marks   V Kulkarni   Q J Summerfield   J Asbury   Q
Wednesday 20-Jan 239 Solihull-B     1 4 Sutton Coldfield  
Thursday 21-Jan 240 Wolverhampton   4 2 Olton     217   218   219  
Thursday 21-Jan 241 Shirley Wythall   3 3 Boldmere     Warley Quinborne 3 2 Solihull-B   Wolverhampton 4 2 West Bromwich Shirley Wythall 4 2 Lichfield  
Monday 25-Jan 242 Sutton Coldfield   1 4 Shirley Wythall   J Fahy   J Summerfield   I P Sangera   N Walker   Q T Robinson   1 0 J Smith   I
Tuesday 26-Jan 243 Olton     3 3 West Bromwich   D Jeffs   S Khan   I R Marshall   J Crump   Q D R Thomas   T Nabbs   I
Wednesday 27-Jan 244 Boldmere   2 4 Halesowen     A Holowczak   1 0 G Stokes   I J Mangwengwende 1 0 M Uddin   Q J Dale   1 0 M Maher   I
Thursday 04-Feb 245 Lichfield     3 3 Solihull-B     A Burnet   0 1 J Green   I P Pearson Jones D Davies   Q G Christie   A Giles   I
Wednesday 10-Feb 246 Solihull-B     2 3 Olton     S Moxley   1 0 K Balakrishnan I F Wood   D Backhouse   Q R Purcell   G Haime   I
Thursday 11-Feb 247 Wolverhampton   4 1 South Birmingham   C McKay   M Johnson   I P Porter   1 0 G Wesson   Q L Rawson   G Monks   I
Tuesday 16-Feb 248 Halesowen   4 2 Sutton Coldfield  
Wednesday 17-Feb 249 Solihull-A   4 1 Lichfield     220   221   222  
Thursday 18-Feb 250 Shirley Wythall   2 3 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Olton   Halesowen   1 4 Solihull-A   South Birmingham 4 2 Boldmere  
Thursday 25-Feb 251 Lichfield     2 3 South Birmingham   M Soszynski   Rich Reynolds   A A Ambrose   I Brodie   Q I Ezeanya   A Hickey   Q
Thursday 25-Feb 252 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Boldmere     J Mildenhall   Rob Reynolds   A A Priest   0 1 C Meunier   Q E Bulf   1 0 A Lake   Q
Tuesday 01-Mar 253 Olton     3 2 Solihull-A     S Jobanputra   1 0 R Wallman   Q B Grimes   A Sadler   Q J Jones   0 1 K Thomas   Q
Wednesday 02-Mar 254 Boldmere   3 3 Wolverhampton   R Lawrence   1 0 A Cottom   Q P Banks   0 1 N Byrne   Q T Lane   M Phipps   Q
Wednesday 02-Mar 255 South Birmingham   3 2 West Bromwich   I Dhesi   0 1 T Holt   Q P Evans   G Stokes   Q R Weber   1 0 M Biddle   Q
Monday 07-Mar 256 West Bromwich   2 4 Boldmere     N Brown   0 1 K Allen   Q R Woolley   0 1 J Green   Q M Drugan   1 0 P Kelly   Q
Wednesday 09-Mar 257 Solihull-B     2 3 South Birmingham  
Thursday 10-Mar 258 Lichfield     2 3 Olton     223   224   225  
Thursday 10-Mar 259 Warley Quinborne   2 3 Shirley Wythall   Olton   3 2 Shirley Wythall Solihull-A   1 4 Warley Quinborne Lichfield   4 2 Halesowen  
Wednesday 16-Mar 234 Solihull-A   3 2 West Bromwich   Rich Reynolds   T Robinson   I I Brodie   0 1 J Fahy   A J Smith   A Ambrose   Q
Thursday 17-Mar 260 Wolverhampton   4 1 Sutton Coldfield   Rob Reynolds   D Thomas   I T Sadler   C McKay   T Nabbs   A Priest   Q
Monday 21-Mar 261 Sutton Coldfield   2 3 West Bromwich   R Wallman   J Dale   Q N Byrne   0 1 D Jeffs   A M Maher   R Grimes   Q
Monday 21-Mar 262 South Birmingham   3 2 Solihull-A     A Cottom   1 0 G Christie   Q J Summerfield   0 1 A Burnett   A A Giles   1 0 P Banks   Q
Tuesday 22-Mar 263 Halesowen   3 3 Warley Quinborne   T Holt   1 0 L Rawson   Q G Stokes   0 1 S Moxley   Q B Buckler   P Evans   Q
Wednesday 23-Mar 227 Solihull-B     1 4 Wolverhampton   K Allen   0 1 J Freeman   Q K Balakrishnan P Maybury   A G Haime   1 0 W Peck   Q
Wednesday 30-Mar 264 Boldmere   5 1 Solihull-B    
Thursday 07-Apr 265 Shirley Wythall   4 1 Halesowen     226   227   228  
Thursday 14-Apr 266 Lichfield     3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull-A   Solihull-B   1 4 Wolverhampton West Bromwich 3 3 Solihull-B  
Wednesday 20-Apr 224 Solihull-A   1 4 Warley Quinborne   J Mildenhall   0 1 C Meunier   Q J Summerfield   0 1 P Sangera   Q N Walker   1 0 J Summerfield   I
Tuesday 26-Apr 2PP South Birmingham   4 2 Boldmere At Olt C Guha   1 0 I Brodie   Q J Green   0 1 R Marshall   Q J Crump   1 0 G Stokes   I
R Lawrence   0 1 A Sadler   Q G Stokes   0 1 P Bull   Q M Uddin   1 0 M Nevin   I
S Jobanputra   0 1 N Byrne   Q S Khan   1 0 J Hunt   Q D Davies   0 1 J Green   I
L Hayden   G Stokes   Q A Maheshwari   0 1 P P Jones   Q D Backhouse   0 1 P Smith   I
R Marks   0 1 M Nevin   Q K Balakrishnan P Porter   Q C Bryant   0 1 A Mahehwari   I
229   230   231   232  
Halesowen   4 1 Olton   Warley Quinborne 2 3 Lichfield   Wolverhampton 5 1 Solihull-A   South Birmingham 2 4 Shirley Wythall
A Ambrose   Rich Reynolds   A J Fahy   J Smith   I P Sangera   1 0 I Brodie   Q I Ezeanya   0 1 T Robinson   Q
A Priest   G Hope   A D Jeffs   0 1 T Nabbs   I R Marshall   1 0 N Bryne   Q E Bulf   D Thomas   Q
R Grimes   Rob Reynolds   A A Burnet   M Maher   P Bull   1 0 J Green   Q J Jones   0 1 J Dale   Q
J Davis   1 0 R Wallman   A S Moxley   0 1 G Haime   I P Pearson Jones R Anderton   Q T Lane   0 1 R Purcell   Q
T Stokes   1 0 A Cottom   A S Berry   1 0 G Monks   I F Wood   P Silverman   Q M Walsh   1 0 L Rawson   Q
D Bowcott   1 0 T Holt   A A Hussain   0 1 D Fone   I P Porter   Default   T Walker   J Asbury   Q
233   234   235   236  
Olton   3 3 Warley Quinborne Solihull-A   3 2 West Bromwich Boldmere   3 2 Sutton Coldfield Lichfield   5 1 Wolverhampton
Rich Reynolds   J Fahy   A I Brodie   0 1 N Walker   Q A  Hickey   1 0 J Mildenhall   I T Nabbs   P Pearson-Jones Q
G Hope   1 0 D Jeffs   A T Sadler   1 0 M Uddin   Q A  Lake   M Soszynski   I J Smith   F Wood   Q
Rob Reynolds   1 0 A Holowczak   A N Byrne   1 0 J Crump   Q K Thomas   1 0 R Lawrence   I A Giles   1 0 P Porter   Q
R Wallman   0 1 A Burnet   A S Khan   0 1 D Davies   Q M Phipps   0 1 I Dhesi   I G Monks   1 0 G Rosser   Q
T Holt   0 1 A Hussain   Q M Johnson   G Wesson   Q M Biddle   L Hayden   I D Fone   Default  
K Allen   S Black   Q P Smith   1 0 C Bryant   Q P Kelly   R Marks   I B Baptist   Default  
237   238   239   240  
West Bromwich 4 2 Lichfield   Halesowen   4 2 South Birmingham Solihull-B   1 4 Sutton Coldfield Wolverhampton 4 2 Olton  
N Walker   1 0 T Nabbs   I A Ambrose   E Bulf   Q S Khan   C Guha   Q P Sanghera   1 0 Rich Reynolds A
J Crump   J Smith   I A Priest   J Jones   Q G Stokes   0 1 M Soszynski   Q R Marshall   1 0 G Hope   A
M Uddin   A Giles   I R Grimes   T Lane   Q J Green   0 1 R Lawrence   Q J Mangwengwende Rob Reynolds   A
D Davies   G Haime   I P Banks   M Walsh   Q P Smith   0 1 I Dhesi   Q P Pearson Jones R Wallman   Q
D Backhouse   G Monks   I P Evans   1 0 T Tidman   Q K Balakrishnan 0 1 N Brown   Q F Wood   1 0 A Cottam   A
J Pincher   1 0 D Fone   I D Bowcott   1 0 T Szatanik   Q A Mahehwari   1 0 C East   Q P Porter   0 1 T Holt   Q
241   242   243   244  
Shirley Wythall 3 3 Boldmere   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Shirley Wythall Olton   3 3 West Bromwich Boldmere   2 4 Halesowen  
D Thomas   A Hickey   I M Soszynski   0 1 T Robinson   Q Rich C Reynolds N Walker   I A Hickey   1 0 A Ambrose   I
J Dale   1 0 A Lake   Q C Guha   0 1 D Thomas   Q Rob Reynolds   J Crump   I A Lake   0 1 D Bowcott   I
G Christie   0 1 K Thomas   I R Lawrence   0 1 J Dale   Q R Wallman   1 0 M Uddin   Q K Thomas   0 1 J Davis   I
R Purcell   M Phipps   Q S Jobanputra   0 1 G Christie   Q A Cottom   0 1 D Davies   Q M Phipps   0 1 P Evans   I
L Rawson   M Biddle   Q I Dhesi   1 0 L Rawson   Q T Holt   D Backhouse   Q M Biddle   P Banks   I
F Jimenez   P Kelly   Q L Hayden   F Jimenez   Q K Allen   J Pincher   Q P Kelly   J Southcote   I
245   246   247   248  
Lichfield   3 3 Solihull-B   Solihull-B   2 3 Olton   Wolverhampton 4 1 South Birmingham Halesowen   4 2 Sutton Coldfield
T Nabbs   J Summerfield   Q J Green   Rich Reynolds   A P Sanghera   1 0 M Walsh   Q A Ambrose   0 1 M Soszynski   Q
J Smith   J Green   G Stokes   Rob Reynolds   A R Marshall   T Lane   Q A Priest   1 0 S Jobanputra   Q
M Maher   G Stokes   Q S Khan   0 1 R Wallman   Q J Mangwengwende 1 0 M Ho   Q T Stokes   I Dhesi   Q
G Haime   S Khan   Q M Nevin   1 0 T Holt   Q P Pearson Jones 1 0 J Jones   Q J Davies   1 0 R Lawrence   Q
G Monks   M Nevin   Q K Balakrishnan K Allen   Q F Wood   1 0 J Barrett   Q P Banks   R Marks   Q
M Page   1 0 S Yerkin   Q P Smith   0 1 Thomas Evans A P Porter   0 1 D Stockhall   Q P Evans   1 0 L Hayden   Q
249   250   251   252  
Solihull-A   4 1 Lichfield   Shirley Wythall 2 3 Wolverhampton Lichfield   2 3 South Birmingham Warley Quinborne 2 3 Boldmere  
C Meurnier   1 0 T Nabbs   Q T Robinson   0 1 P Sanghera   I T Nabbs   E Bulf   Q J Fahy   0 1 A Hickey   I
I Brodie   J Smith   Q D R Thomas   R Marshall   J Smith   M Walsh   Q C McKay   A Lake   I
P Roper   1 0 A Giles   Q J Dale   0 1 J Hunt   I J Keaveney   T Lane   Q A Holowczak   0 1 K Thomas   I
A Sadler   1 0 M Maher   Q G Christie   0 1 F Wood   I A Giles   J Jones   Q D Jeffs   1 0 M Phipps   I
N Byrne   0 1 G Haime   Q L Rawson   P Porter   I M Maher   0 1 M Ho   Q A Burnet   M Biddle   I
S Khan   1 0 Y Slobodyuk   Q A Peace   Default   G Haime   D Stockhall   Q S Moxley   P Kelly   I
253   254   255   256  
Olton   3 2 Solihull-A   Boldmere   3 3 Wolverhampton South Birmingham 3 2 West Bromwich West Bromwich 2 4 Boldmere  
Rich Reynolds   P Roper   I A Hickey   0 1 J Hunt   I E Bulf   0 1 N Walker   Q N Walker   0 1 A Hickey   I
Rob Reynolds   0 1 A Sadler   I K Thomas   0 1 P Pearson Jones I M Walsh   1 0 M Uddin   Q M Uddin   0 1 K Thomas   I
R Wallman   N Byrne   Q A Lake   F Wood   I T Lane   J Crump   Q J Crump   A Lake   I
A Cottom   J Summerfield   Q M Phipps   P D Porter   I J Jones   D Davies   Q D Davies   M Phipps   I
T Holt   1 0 J Green   Q M Biddle   Default   P Swatridge   D Backhouse   Q D Backhouse   M Biddle   I
K Allen   1 0 M Warden   Q P Kelly   Default   J Barrett   1 0 J Pincher   Q J Pincher   P Kelly   I
257   258   259   260  
Solihull-B   2 3 South Birmingham</