Birmingham & District Chess League: 2018 - 2019 Seasons Complete Bulletin
Session-Finish 9.1:- Each team shall indicate their choice for playing one or two sessions in their away matches for the forthcoming season.
  1 2   1 2   1 2   1 2   1 2   1 2  
  Bushbury 1 Yes ~   Boldmere St Michaels 2 Yes ~   Boldmere St Michaels 3 Yes ~   Birmingham 4 Yes ~   Boldmere St Michaels 5 Yes ~   Coleshill 6 Yes ~  
  Halesowen 1 Yes ~   Halesowen 2 Yes ~   Lichfield 3 Yes ~   Bushbury 4 Yes ~   Coleshill 5 Yes ~   Greenlands 6 Yes ~  
Sessions   Lichfield 1 Yes ~   Lichfield 2 Yes ~   Mercia 3 Yes ~   Greenlands 4 Yes ~   Halesowen 5 Yes ~   Halesowen 6 Yes ~  
Season Teams 1 2   Olton 1 ~ Yes   Mutual Circle 2 Yes ~   Mutual Circle 3 Yes ~   Halesowen 4 Yes ~   Kynoch 5A Yes ~   Kynoch 6 Yes ~  
2018-2019 75 65 10   Redditch 1 Yes ~   Shirley & Wythall 2 Yes ~   Olton 3A ~ Yes   Mercia 4 Yes ~   Kynoch 5B Yes ~   Mutual Circle 6 ~ Yes  
2017-2018 74 63 11   Shirley & Wythall 1 Yes ~   Solihull 2 Yes ~   Olton 3B ~ Yes   Redditch 4 Yes ~   Lichfield 5 Yes ~   Redditch 6 Yes ~  
2016-2017 73 60 13   Solihull 1 Yes ~   South Birmingham 2A Yes ~   Rushall 3 Yes ~   Shirley & Wythall 4 Yes ~   Mutual Circle 5 Yes ~   Solihull 6 Yes ~  
2015-2016 74 53 21   South Birmingham 1A Yes ~   South Birmingham 2B Yes ~   Solihull 3 Yes ~   South Birmingham 4 Yes ~   Olton 5 ~ Yes   St George's 6 Yes ~  
2014-2015 74 46 28   South Birmingham 1B Yes ~   Stourbridge 2 Yes ~   South Birmingham 3 Yes ~   Stourbridge 4 Yes ~   Shirley & Wythall 5 Yes ~   Walsall Kipping Yes ~  
2013-2014 73 41 32   Sutton Coldfield 1 Yes ~   Sutton Coldfield 2 Yes ~   Sutton Coldfield 3 Yes ~   Walsall Kipping 4 Yes ~   Solihull 5 Yes ~   Ward End Social 6 Yes ~  
2012-2013 76 42 34   Walsall Kipping 1 ~ Yes   Warley Quinborne 2 Yes ~   University Birmingham 3 Yes ~   Warley Quinborne 4 Yes ~   South Birmingham 5 Yes ~   Warley Quinborne 6 Yes ~  
2011-2012 76 38 38   Warley Quinborne 1 Yes ~   West Bromwich 2 Yes ~   Westminster 3 ~ Yes   Teams 11 11 ~   Sutton Coldfield 5 Yes ~   West Mids Police 6 ~ Yes  
  Wolverhampton 1 Yes ~   Teams 12 12 ~   Teams 12 9 3     University Birmingham 5 Yes ~   Westminster 6A ~ Yes  
  Teams 13 11 2         Teams 13 12 1   Westminster 6B ~ Yes  
            Teams 14 10 4  
Players 5.1 All players must be registered, as individual members of the League, 5 days before they are eligible to play for their team in the All-Play-All Competition Leagues and Trophies.
New Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
BDCL_Coat.png
  Birmingham 4   Mercia 3   Lichfield 1   Kynoch 5A
  233692D Karim, Ammar 193   120344H Thompson, Peter 189   119601H Staples, Maurice J 187   314083A Czopek, Wojciech 173
  115225H McConkey, Chris C 145   115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 184   257837C Kingston, Ian S 177   260929A Wright, Larry 155
  157191G Fender, John 139   241564B Talbot, Mark A 180   157077J Green, Anthony J 168   290722H Wood, Ian 134
  112967D Hopkins, Brian 115   110512H Fellows, T Lee 160   108654G Collins, Peter M 158   160335J Vout, Will 126
  118609H Scott, Henry 115   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B 158   234102F Haime, Gary 152   298522G Chan, Karl L 125
  129962B Wilkinson, David 113   165214L Phillips, John 141   209464C Keaveney, John S 150   296017F Kendall, Allan 102
  172176J Schroeder, Marek 112   Mercia 4   Lichfield 2   Kynoch 5B
  273512L Ryder, Neil 102   110855E Francis, Ken A J 131   119255D Smith, John 154 ▲1   273990C Peers, Mike 93
  293043C Buvanasundaram, Bibi 86   118756K Share, Michael 129   313627K Graff, Leon 155   249845F Wood, Stuart E 92
  293043C Henson, Greg 81   139665B Perks, Derek 125   249292B Giles, Alan 153   110011H Dyson, Phil 89
  303768L Hodkinson, Dave 119   306636J Hulme, David 146   304756J Kumar, Rajeev 89
  Greenlands 4   119187B Smith, Barry 116   114805K Maher, Mike P 140   221480F Murphy, Philip 86
  127046B Woodhouse, Stephen V 158   143305C Webb, Dave 116   240591L Van Der Westhuizen, Charles V 139   312597L Kohansal, MR Javad 78 ▲5A
  152169L Peters, Roy M 145   249822E Hodkinson, Peter 103   114003G Lamb, Graham H 135   Kynoch 6
Boldmere 2   248739B Ellis, Ian 142(18   29871D Deeley, Stuart 101   Lichfield 3   115767L Morgan, Grendon L 79
112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony) 161   121438L Wheatley, Laurence J 141   230972F Bateson, Chris 100   296938F Willett, Peter 138   298519G Jukes, David 74
120270E Thomas, Keith 150   117514C Pugh, David ~   275027C Hubbard, Peter 92   115680K Monks, Gary 132   296800K Heilbronn, David 70
113988F Lake, Andrew N 145   120615B Truscott, Ian M 132   194440L Heathcock, Chris 91   129877L Fone, David W 130   109458A Dawson, Brian 69
303085E Farley, Richard 145   313668B Furniss, Paul 125   299870B Ward, Kevan 89   241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy 130   312821A Barrett, Dean 66 ▲5B
114517E Loach, Peter L 136   308744L Grayland, Stan 122   282320C Cox, Alan 81   111019G Gallagher, Kevin J 128   260904G Bolton, Andy 50
156103A Harrington, Michael J 135   Greenlands 6   288997D Lowke, Anthony 66   243943J Baptiste, Bernard L 128   298611F Donkov, Emil B 45
Boldmere 3   298350D Woodhouse, Monty 101 ▲4     Lichfield 5   315403J OConnor, Frank ~
106714L Biddle, Mike A 132   307486K Crees, Steve 98   Olton 1   112760D Hoare, Michael WA 127   143252H Hackett, R (Bob) ~ ▲5B
184072B Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS 126   105666K Allsop, Brian 94   112921B Holt, Philip J 201   112935B Homewood, Brian 125 ▲3  
117082L Phipps, Malcolm J 124   108620A Collett, Richard 84 ▲4   114497C Lloyd, Alan D 194   129883F Fryer, John E 125   Rushall 3
110959F Fryer, Stephen M 121   294322A Harris, Geoff 75   109211L Cundy, Mark A 171   116614B Page, Michael J 108   297905G Patel, Devan 158
302978F Spillane, Kevin J 119   108097A Cassidy, Frank 69   231128J Smith, Richard W 160   224845B Hall, R Arthur 106   171034F Pready, Alex 154
286196D Barron, Gordon 115   314809K Bignall, Paul 64   111451H Gostelow, David W 168   300529L Biles, Fred 103   121625K Wilcox, Stephen R 152
Boldmere 5   ~ Sherwood, Tom ~   295327E Batchelor, Francis 166   242442D Short, David 102   279319C Jarvis, Alexander 141
139755C Jones, Philip J 113   ~ Tipper, Andy ~   Olton 3A   278422B Torbica, Danny 87   152089B Leary, Peter W 138
172043A Brelsforth, Dave 111   ~ Fothergill, John ~   121042H Wallman, Robert J 147 ▲1   313653L Ayto, Harry 86   287965H Grant, John 131
233612B Darlow, Michael J 110   ~ Simms, Martin ~   183305E Hope, Gary 155   249286G Andrews, Stuart 79   165140H Cooksey, Shane 118
285200H Kelly, Patrick 106   ~ Rowe, Matt ~   112923F Holt, Trevor J 155   306479H Martin, Ian 67   275012A Jarvis, David 118
109707G Dixon, Bill 106   ~ Fletcher, James ~   187477K Liszewski, Richard 154   297301H Moughtin-Leay, John 66   165153F Dwyer, Michael 115
105749C Andrews, Leslie 91   ~ Purnell, David ~   117843L Reynolds, Richard C 150   224847F Smitton, Stuart 55   262541G Wilcox, Joseph W 110
286329H Duffield, Sam 71   ~ Pearsall, Paul ~   129353K Allen, Kenneth E 147   298499E Jones, Brian 54   120695D Turner, Peter 79
187471J Hillman, R (Bob) 70   Olton 3B   314131H Smithson, Stephen ~   172132L Hennion, Josh 77
  Mutual Circle 2   117842J Reynolds, Robert 150   ~ Baravalle, Maurzio ~   129082E Parker, A (Tony) ~
Bushbury 1   170997F Harborne, Matthew J 192   282322G Evans, Richard 143   ~ Sawyer, Ray ~   ~ Shaw. Mark ~
108844A Cooper, Lawrence H 214   113256J Huq, Robin 184(18   263650F Evans, Garry 134   119868D Styles, Calvin J 152(14
111759C Grinsell, Lee A 181   178646F Boynton, Luke 178   108929J Cottom, Andrew 134 ▲3A   Redditch 1  
108830A Cooper, David M 172   263308F Chadwick, Chris 177(18   108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 134   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 181   Shirley & Wythall 1
119583K Staniforth, John 163   298090D Sanchez, Eduardo J 148   269164E Evans, Thomas (Jr) 129   165392B Towers, Nigel S 165   115042L Mason, Donald J 196
179084F Laight, Derek 160   280081A Trigg, Matt D 145   Olton 5   139684F Vaughan, Jonathon 163   242226J Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190
116756L Parry, Richard CT 160   Mutual Circle 3   291049E Threlfall, Roger 131   152157D Jackson, Garry 161   111028H Galloway, Iain A 184
117176J Pinfold, Philip W 157   143240A Evans, Christopher J 140   282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 127 ▲3B   274840L Cox, Glen 155   275018B Purcell, Philip 183
Bushbury 4   183316K Paffard, Mark 139   105808D Archibald, Warren 118   186693L Boswell, Gary 151   266335B Briggs, Steven 182
192102C Podlesak, Mark 133   282318E Hollier, Mike J 135   111251L Gillespie, Jim A 116   Redditch 4   113372L Ingram, Keith R 175
114468G Lissamore, Adrian R 125   129892G Hollows, Robert 134   260925D Reeves, David J 111   279615G Crockett, Stephen J 146   Shirley & Wythall 2
185108B Fenby, John A 124   192092D Leaper, Richard D 133   256349G Evans, Tom (Sr) 93   281549H Smith, David 141   187492F Robinson, Thomas D 175
117175G Pinfold, OWB (Bill) 124   192112F Wells, Phil 131   108520H Clulee, John D 68   234732F Bricknell, Rob 137   183296H Dale, Jonathan 158
131946C Molineux, David 120   Mutual Circle 5   315387D Mahmoud, Islem 56(r   316137H Zbircea, MZ Mihai Horia 156(r   120253E Thomas, David R 154
119572E Staley, Phil F 109   270896G Al Samir, Mehdi 129   ~ Mahmoud, Mehdi ~   280842A Seeley, Peter 135   121115J Ward, Eric 153
143862B Whitehead, Jeremy 94   112931E Homer, John L 122     315611E Evans, Harry G 134   108350J Christie, Gordon SG 150
107597E Buckley, David I 80   187495A Singhal, Saket 121   South Birmingham 1A   ~ Russell, Scott ~   110900F Freeman, John 146
315173G Jain, G ~   119065K Singhal, Sharad N 119   192101A Pitcher, John 214   Redditch 6   247045H Dickson, Fred S 138
~ Johns, David ~   165178L Iqbal, Jahangir 97   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 211   172186A Stanton, T Giles 130   Shirley & Wythall 4
275030C James, Mel 42   114370A Lewis, Lionel 97   175368L Hanley, James L 194   271358F Day, Kevin 113   143010F Mycock, Ken 132
  Mutual Circle 6   129898H Hurney, Kevin 193   108369H Clack, Ian A 105   139783H Purcell, Robert J 131
Coleshill 5   270857H Hughes, Peter J 99 ▲5   287190H Besedin, Pavel 191   299115K Reed, Antonia (Toni) T 104   105876K Asbury, Jon A 126
121635B Wildboar, Mike 139   118113A Robinson, Sheila 94   186305J Mycroft, Richard 187   108370D Clack, Michele J 97   113645J Jimenez, Frank C 121
307490A Barrett, Paul 116   299152E Tabraiz, Shammas 85   South Birmingham 1B   256337L Abraham, Derek 92   129346B Pitt, Chris W 121
288583K Kelly, Paul 105   288581F Faye, Steve 75   307495L Szelc, Adam 181   278159B Hunter, Gareth ~   126132A Peace, Arnold 115
307489E Barrett, Graham 111   314339K Paffard-Wray, Emile 74   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S 179   Shirley & Wythall 5
279083L Bailey, Richard 93   315969D Baylay, Simon D ~   105877A James, Ann-Marie 175   Saint Georges 6   277892A Ball, Roger 115
307492E Jones, Malcolm 92   221383H Husain, Tan 61   303138L Walsh, Marcus 172   120034D Tallis, Mark E 133   152183E Tangri, Mark 115
Coleshill 6   304660G Spanos, Marios 60   256344H Clarke, Neil 168   114675A Lunn, John 120   111228E Gilbert, Kim T 110
313665G Murphy, Eamon 86   288582H Perry, Les 56   109952J Dunn, David 166   126940K Wise, Ken 120   266159H Donovan, John P 101
304498B Vanes, Thomas 80   270901G Trembecki, Jan 40   South Birmingham 2A   111465H Gough, Roy T 119   270903L Simpson, Richard 98
292117A Green, Des J 58   302548C Bulf, Eduard N 169   129902F Johnson, Lennie 117   260399J Knee, Barry 98
307491C Bissell, Colin C 51   Sutton Coldfield 1   258714C Malik, Faraz 164   110177J Elkington, E Paul 82   110031C Eardley, John 80
111125F Gazee, Trevor 49   175386B Ghasi, Ameet K 255   288589L Thomson, David 163   249833K Phillips, Gary 73
~ Mills, Kieran ~   270353B Ortega, Irvin B 214   242248H Ralph, Sean 162   Solihull 1   309610F Tangri, William 68
112635A Higgs, John W ~   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik 210   114054B Lane, Tim A 161   308533J Daskalov, Dimiter 228   309618L Tangri, Benjamin 67
  291206F Guha, Chirag 175   170973C Williams, Simon A 152   264085F Head, Louise 205   194407B Cotterell, David M ~
Halesowen 1   110278D Escott, Keith L 172   South Birmingham 2B   119904D Surtees, Mike J 199  
105817E Arkell, Keith C 235   257493H Ali, Golam S 169   119386H Smyth, Martin D 153   306470A Hurtado, Philip 179   Ward End Social 6
293111E Arkell, Nicholas D 192   Sutton Coldfield 2   139737A Glass, Robert 153   302361J Pollock, Andy 173   194062E Randall, Dave 73
110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 183   241369D Owen, Neil J 170 ▲1   165251F Whitmore, Darren H ~   248168G Sadler, Anthony 171   ~ Evans, Ross J ~
209462K Hunt, Malcolm A 180   139556H Soszynski, Marek J 156   FIDE Matei, Leonardo 149(cv   225133E Willetts, Stephen J 170   165620L Benson, Terence V ~
110076C Edge, John A 166   115500D Mildenhall, John 153   109876H Drugan, Mark A 148   Solihull 2   ~ Moore, Nigel ~
302581A Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 163   221370K Gardiner, David 150   304523H Dicen, Imogen 141   176002G Rowan, Paul 158   ~ Moore, John A ~
Halesowen 2   179054H Lawrence, Roy A 148   South Birmingham 3   119889A Summerfield, Julian H 157   ~ Bishop, Stephen ~
113429C Jackson, Dale 160   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S 145   293046J Jones, Jeff 138(17   258473G Rowan, Daniel 155   ~ Evans, Jeffrey ~
302579C Bowcott, Dustin 152   Sutton Coldfield 3   119760F Stockhall, Derek A 136   275645G Sit, Victoria 153   ~ Parsons, David J ~
160573C Hadley, Mike 150   240790F Fisher, Simon 149 ▲2   249846H Woollaston, Alan T 135   265683J Brodie, Iain 152  
117447C Priest, Adrian A 149   298481H Marks, Robert 141   307493G Farooq, Azmat 132   108010G Carpenter, Raymond 151   Warley Quinborne 1
165115J Ambrose, Andy 144   294023B Brown, Noel A 138   121005B Walker, Terry W 131   273625B Roper, Paul 147   104751G Southall, Andrew C 192
106679B Bethel, Mark 144   126912E Windows, Glenn F 138   119945G Swatridge, G Paul 129   Solihull 3   178083K Duncan, Patrick CM 188
Halesowen 4   295979D Grenham, Sean MG 136   171033D Killarney, Simon A 126   154571B Byrne, Nigel 143   156634K Smith, Simon C 165
111751J Grimes, Robert 134   280669B Ajimal, Jet 135   187478A Little, Matthew 126   298004G Farooq, Rayyan A 140   143792G Emery, Ian 164
179081L Curry, Don S 131   112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 134   South Birmingham 4   119777A Stokes, Geoffrey N 137   119052A Singh, Amrik J 159
172188E Stokes, Anthony 126   302554J Pyda, Arjun 130   317235B Thompson, Matt ~ ▲3   256431C Smith, Paul J 134   109809D Doran, Michael J 157
306887A Sandhu, Manvith 125   Sutton Coldfield 5   294668D Lo, Matthew 125   298089H McHugh, Ben 130   Warley Quinborne 2
270858K Evans, Paul J 122   127480G Kent, Arthur F 124   276216L Dodgson, Joe 123   273516H Green, John 125   233507E Fahy, John F 154 ▲1
299139B Davis, John 117   125792E Oliver, Peter JR 123   178053A Tidman, Tim R 115   172199K Warden, Mike 123   155226A Turner, Jon 150
152548H Gregory, Logan 114   279613C Biernacki, Marek 118   270897J Heeney, Paul 107   Solihull 5   113584D Jeffs, David 140
Halesowen 5   157186C East, Chris 116   260913H Green, Derek 101   113694L Johnson, Mike J 122   263651H Holowczak, Alex R 139
165118D Banks, Peter S 110   152188D Wassell, John 91   303098C Kadar, Joe 99   183693G Anderton, Robin A 117   115921F Moxley, Stephen 136
285046B Woolley, Richard 110   291160H Morley, Ian 89   South Birmingham 5   278713B Nevin, Mike 116   104148E Burnet, Alan J 134
266330C Southcote, John W 110   306382D Guha, Anuraag 49   119991C Szatanik, AJ (Tony) 100   293508K Silverman, Paul 111   Warley Quinborne 4
302999C Bowcott-Terry, Silas 99   306031H Pyda, Venkatesh 46   306580H Nalabotu, Viswamedha 99   294156K Robson, Roland 111   121536L Whitehouse, Brian 131
278707G Etheridge, David 98   ~ Adeboyejo, Idowu ~   310644F Dicen, Elis Denele 92   288590G Akel, Simon 109   279616J Hall, Ray 132
192111D Taylor, AT (Tony) 95   304157J Adeboyejo, Yemi ~   295335D Das, Boson 87   292474C Rudge, Dez 105   115137L Maybury, Philip C 129 ▲2
Halesowen 6   309805K Howles, David 31   288588J Dudziak, Raphael 83   Solihull 6   256357F Hussain, Adrian 128
221395D Lees, Christopher ~ ▲5   298482K Stepanyan, Erick ~   306581K Nalabotu, Chandrahas 76   113012C Horsley, Dennis M 100   303461G Valea, Ionut Florin 118 ▲2
108407A Clark, Maureen ~   ~ Davarzadeh, Hosein ~   314342K Smith, Matt 75   306584E Vadgama, Arjun 90   233580D Black, Stuart 115
165189E Larden, Steve 94   316772A Selvaraj, Kavin RS ~   228368C Wood, Penny A 90   135487F Rawlings, Wendell S 105
293113J Arkell, Daniel N 92   University of Birmingham 3   ~ Selvaraj, Sadira ~   301350K Slupski, Wojciech 78   Warley Quinborne 6
311262H Sandhu, Ravi 85   287729G Navarro-Cia, Miguel 215   ~ Selvaraj, Sel ~   297657C Williams, Joseph 72   287533A Draper, Martin J 106
183337G Vile, Mark 79   307621A Nasiri, Fahim 172     303118E Reece, Trevor 70   296940D Berry, Steve 103
313666J Roberts, David 78   260461K Vecht, Gideon 155   Stourbridge 2   310609D Close, Henry 52   116631B Pakenham, John H 100
275233F Haddon, Chris 69   297589A Monahan, Mark 145   275541F Koncki, Zbigniew 184   310618E McHugh, Sean 47   114367A Lewis, John B 98
139662G Evans, Joyce H 72   278489A Varma, Varun 148   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 167   292502D Glover, Andy 36   253984G Williamson, Chris 94
280327G Taylor, W Paul 79   274888F Leadbetter, Scott 106   110004L Dyett, Greg F 154   152732A Woodward, Pauline 92
242232D Hathaway, Martyn 81   University of Birmingham 5   118792C Sharratt, Paul B 149   Walsall Kipping 1   273993J Watkins, Harvey S 90
  308595J Smith Ashley 132 ▲3   233503H Scriven, David 143   121442B Wheeler, Darren P 205  
Westminster 3   307299L Jones, Daniel 119   316764B Aboushady, Hossameldin 142   105731F Anderton, David W 191   West Bromwich 2
108343A Chowdhury, Mohammed NA 171   276413B Bolchover, Anthony 118 ▲3   110841E Foxall, John 137   115510G Bellin, Jana M 179   157248K Walker, Nicholas A 188
152163K Maciel, Gavin 140   314343A Apsey, Steven ~   Stourbridge 4   109109J Crombleholme, Alan 171   156613B Quraishi, Shahab WA 174
104371H Maddocks, Phil 134   ~ Swanbrow, Josh ~   292866J Bradley, Sam A 138   118039D Roberts, Nick W 170   109178F Crump, John E 160
108629H Collier, Lee E 134   ~ Chen, Zhili ~   170913G Wilson, Julie C 137   210232J Bellin, Christopher J 168   109355B Davies, Dave M 159
157178D Chowdhury, Bodrul 131   269199B Hart-Villamil, Roberto ~   291964D Berridge, Martin 136   Walsall Kipping 4   106010H Backhouse, Derek 151
114145E Lawrence, Peter W 130   ~ Soultis, Alexandros ~   113026C Horwill, Eric 134 ▲2   291347B Walijewski, Lukasz M 145   299872F Pincher, Jonathan P 137
Westminster 6A   ~ Harrison, Christian ~   194072H Evans, Ron 126   111774K Groombridge, Mike J 132   121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 123
255585C Phillips, Steve 138   ~ Davies, Tom ~   139811J Wilkinson, Richard 125   110935C Friend, David J 121   172045E Bryant, Carlos 109
300374H Bellis, Andy 107   ~ Ragheb, Kaemel ~   266351L Humphries, Jeremy 123   152073J Colwell, Steven R 112   318043J Singh, Daljit ~
221348F Burke, John 94   ~ Kovari, Daniel ~   282658G Woodall, Colin 112   298969E Brown, Victor J 112  
~ Chowdhury, Rohul ~   314215C Bombardini, Joseph 101   185083A Gavin, Peter 107   Wolverhampton 1
Westminster 6B   West Midlands Police 6   286194L Alcock, Steve 97   Walsall Kipping 6   204544J Sanghera, Parminder 198
256346A Cooper, Doug 90 ▲6A   112088J Hardstaff, Paul L 118   314888K Tennant, Trevor 47   313146E Bailes, Aaron 105   309999E Angelov, Emil 190
221506J Stepanovic, Goran 76   221430B Cooper, Mark 115   309775E Birch, Carl 44   113908D Jones, Simon A 101   230857F Bull, Phil 167
221511B Trevis, Robert 74   117548J Quail, J Harvey 104   314808H Cooper, Edward ~   181458J Moore, Kevin J 98   252042E Uddin, Moin 150
104337H Joiner, Paul 72   266660B Wickett, Gary M 88   ~ Williams, Thomas ~   141743F Anderton, Doreen 95   187505L Wood, Frank 145
300379G Vuran, Ismail 62   129906C King, Frederick 82   ~ Williams, Tony ~   178157B Nixon, Peter 93   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 141
314340F Gammon, John ~   117048L Phillips, Barrie 80   ~ Chan-Smith, Ethan ~   118955E Shrimpton, Alan E 87   166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C 128
~ Miah, Suhel ~   129921K Merritt, Alan 59   ~ Chan-Smith, Seth ~   291052E Bye, Robert 82   117305E Porter, Philip D 126
~ Fillipi, Guiherne ~   119886F Sullivan, Robert ~   120   301492H Johal, Amrissa Kaur 71   310011L Lee, John 125
Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise   316763L Raghavan, Rajeev ~
Date in   FIDE   ECF   Player       Grade   Registered for Club     Team Eligible   Former Club   Rule   273577F Sands, Gordon G 114
1 04/Sep 186265A Emanuel, John L 168(12 South Birmingham 2A 09/Sep South Birmingham 4.3     295887K Cox, Chris 104
2 04/Sep ~ Brooks Daniel J ~ South Birmingham 5 09/Sep None 4.3     312819C Badger, Eddie 92
3 06/Sep 35044575 302584G Praveen, Joy 135 Solihull 3 11/Sep India 4.3     298972E Dugmore, John A 91
4 06/Sep 449717 287556B Chiu, Hok 91 Solihull 6 11/Sep Warwick University 4.3     143982A Oakes, Michael 87
5 07/Sep ~ Shahbaz, Mowahid ~ South Birmingham 5 12/Sep None 4.3     302663C Oakes, Bernard ~  
6 07/Sep ~ Unumi, Andrew ~ South Birmingham 5 12/Sep None 4.3    
7 07/Sep 273818B Croghan, Thomas 102 Lichfield 5 12/Sep Oxford University 4.3     Year of Last Grade xxx(07
8 11/Sep 314367D Fang, Fred 203 South Birmingham 1A 15/Sep Kings College London 4.3     Converted Grade xxx(cv
9 11/Sep 313161A Garbett, Stephen ~ Sutton Coldfield 5 15/Sep Sutton Coldfield 4.3     Rapid Grade xxx(r
10 14/Sep 264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 206 Sutton Coldfield 1 19/Sep Sutton Coldfield 4.3     No Grade found ~
11 18/Sep 245055A Mangwengwende, John 175(17 Wolverhampton 1 23/Sep Wolverhampton 4.3     Late registration 4.3
12 19/Sep ~ Middleham, Daniel ~ Birmingham 4 24/Sep None 4.3     Team Re-registration Up/Down 4.5
13 26/Sep ~ Arapu, Cosmin ~ Warley Quinborne 6 01/Oct None 4.3     Club Re-registration 4.7►
14 26/Sep ~ Oommen, Vimal ~ Olton 5 01/Oct None 4.3     Auto Up-registered 4.12  
15 27/Sep 416860 245061G Jackson, James P 229 Solihull 1 02/Oct Banbury 4.3    
16 27/Sep 426369 272621L Jina, Taran 177 Solihull 1 02/Oct Hertfordshire Juniors 4.3     Date in Clubs Teams
17 03/Oct ~ Crane, Mark ~ Redditch 6 08/Oct None 4.3     2/Aug Coleshill 2
18 04/Oct ~ Palla, Steve ~ Sutton Coldfield 5 09/Oct None 4.3     2/Aug Kynoch 3
19 05/Oct 224818K Dickinson, Peter 122 Lichfield 5 10/Oct Crusaders Blacburn 4.3     3/Aug Ward End Social 1
20 13/Oct 309736F Chen, Olivia 48 Solihull 6 18/Oct Leicester Juniors 4.3     13/Aug West Bromwich 1
21 13/Oct 469149 301129L Chen, Daniel Xingyu 125 Solihull 3 18/Oct Ashby 4.3     14/Aug Rushall 1
22 17/Oct ~ Kelsall, Steve ~ University of Birmingham 5 22/Oct None 4.3     14/Aug Redditch 3
23 17/Oct 8507180 321225H Ezeorba, Timothy ~ University of Birmingham 5 22/Oct None 4.3     16/Aug Wolverhampton 1
24 17/Oct ~ Akbar, Syed ~ University of Birmingham 5 22/Oct None 4.3     16/Aug Bushbury 2
25 17/Oct ~ Dimitrov, Nicholas ~ University of Birmingham 5 22/Oct None 4.3     17/Aug Halesowen 5
26 22/Oct ~ Watkin, David H ~ Walsall Kipping 6 27/Oct None 4.3     22/Aug Greenlands 2
27 23/Oct ~ Belrer, Lilya ~ University of Birmingham 5 28/Oct None 4.3     22/Aug South Birmingham 7
28 03/Nov ~ Forward, Mattew ~ University of Birmingham 5 05/Nov None 4.3     22/Aug Stourbridge 2
29 09/Nov 187456B Agnew, Alan 193 Solihull 1 14/Nov Ashby 4.3     22/Aug Birmingham 1
30 13/Nov ~ Jones, Reg ~ Kynoch 6 18/Nov Dudley in 1970's 4.3     22/Aug Olton 4
31 15/Nov 1119907 305272C Toma, Katarzyna 224 South Birmingham 1A 20/Nov 4NCL West is Best 4.3     22/Aug Walsall Kipping 3
32 21/Nov 308589C Alvarez, Manuel 134 University of Birmingham 5 26/Nov University of Birmingham 4.3     25/Aug Lichfield 4
33 01/Dec 305411B Preece, Tony 138 Solihull 3 06/Dec Priorslee Lions 4.3     26/Aug Saint Georges 1
34 01/Dec 470759 114901F Marchant, Geoffrey 180 Solihull 1 06/Dec Malvern 4.3     26/Aug Shirley Wythall 4
35 01/Dec 424510 245834C Paul, Nathanael 180 Solihull 1 06/Dec Newport (Shropshire) 4.3     27/Aug Boldmere 3
36 05/Dec 222498H Howley, James ~ South Birmingham 5 10/Dec Checkmates 4.3     28/Aug Sutton Coldfield 4
37 07/Dec 275023F Watson, John ~ Halesowen 6 12/Dec West Midlands Police 4.3     28/Aug Westminster 3
38 07/Dec ~ Vasilev, Ivaylo ~ West Midlands Police 6 12/Dec None 4.3     28/Aug Mutual Circle 4
39 15/Dec ~ Phillips, Leonard ~ Redditch 6 20/Dec None 4.3     28/Aug Warley Quinborne 4
40 15/Dec ~ Halidan, Alan ~ Redditch 6 20/Dec None 4.3     29/Aug Mercia 2
41 15/Dec ~ Rimmington, Anthony ~ Redditch 6 20/Dec None 4.3     30/Aug West Midlands Police 1
42 18/Dec 172205A Winman, Stefan 123(09 Rushall 3 23/Dec Aldridge 4.3     31/Aug Solihull 5
43 18/Dec 165256E Woodward, Graham 93(18 Rushall 3 23/Dec Boldmere 4.3     03/Oct University Birmingham 2
44 28/Dec 105803E Archer, Richard 168 Solihull 2 02/Jan Leeds CCCC 4.3   75
45 10/Jan 106683D Bettam, Ray 98(17 Coleshill 6 15/Jan Chelmsley Wood 4.3  
46 16/Jan ~ Yarnell, Peter ~ University of Birmingham 5 21/Jan None 4.3  
47 19/Jan 172064J Felgate, Mike 125(17 Coleshill 6 24/Jan Chelmsley Wood 4.3  
48 20/Jan 301742E Chiu, Chun 79(18 Shirley & Wythall 5 25/Jan Solihull 4.3  
49 22/Jan 314337F Iyer, Tejas ~ University of Birmingham 5 27/Jan None 4.3  
50 24/Jan 293500E Zdanowski, Adrian 179 Wolverhampton 1 29/Jan Maddocks 4.3  
51 24/Jan 166164E Tarr, Steve F 141 Wolverhampton 1 29/Jan Maddocks 4.3  
52 29/Jan ~ Moore, Chris ~ South Birmingham 5 03/Feb None 4.3  
53 29/Jan ~ Ahmed, Husman ~ Sutton Coldfield 5 03/Feb None 4.3  
54 01/Feb ~ Steward, Jamie ~ Redditch 6 06/Feb None 4.3  
55 04/Feb 240253B Lewis, Christopher D 164 Wolverhampton 1 09/Feb Newport 4.3  
56 10/Feb 113031G Hosken, Nigel K 189 Redditch 1 15/Feb Cheltenham (Glo) 4.3  
57 12/Feb ~ Bray, Roger ~ Rushall 3 17/Feb None 4.3  
58 12/Feb ~ Lloyd, Mike ~ Bushbury 4 17/Feb None 4.3  
59 12/Feb ~ Danaher, Stefan ~ Kynoch 6 17/Feb None 4.3  
60 13/Feb ~ Allen, Kirk ~ Lichfield 5 18/Feb None 4.3  
61 13/Feb ~ Stuart, Harry ~ Lichfield 5 18/Feb None 4.3  
62 14/Feb 308593E Ogunsanwo, Fisayo University of Birmingham 5 19/Feb None 4.3  
63 21/Feb 157443H Green, Michael J ~ Mutual Circle 6 26/Feb Cheddleton & Leek / University Birmingham 4.3  
64 21/Feb ~ Green, Samuel J ~ Mutual Circle 6 26/Feb None 4.3  
65 21/Feb 322074G Walner, Milenko ~ South Birmingham 5 26/Feb None 4.3  
66 24/Feb ~ Coloby, Andrew ~ Coleshill 6 01/Mar None 4.3  
67 25/Feb ~ Mitchell, Joel ~ University of Birmingham 5 02/Mar None 4.3  
68 28/Feb 314103E Larkin, Ben L 106 Solihull 6 05/Mar Stratford 4.3  
69 28/Feb ~ Placowski, Tony ~ Solihull 6 05/Mar None 4.3   2017-18 Player count 650
70 01/Mar ~ Macklin, Mathew ~ Solihull 6 05/Mar None 4.3  
71 01/Mar 313802B Kang, Aaryn ~ Solihull 6 05/Mar None 4.3  
72 01/Mar 117309B Portman, Carl S 169 Solihull 2 05/Mar Banbury 4.3   2018-19 Player count 663
73 01/Mar 193581B Okhai, Shabir 191 Solihull 1 05/Mar Syston 4.3  
74 01/Mar 108577D Colburn, Paul J 179 Solihull 1 05/Mar Braunstone 4.3  
Re-Registrations & Transfers within BDCL are with immediate effect unless notified otherwise.
Date in   Div     ECF   Player   Grade   Re-Registered for Club   Team Eligible   Former BDCL Club     Team Rule
08/Oct 6 165189E Larden, Steve 94 Warley Quinborne 6 08/Oct Halesowen 6 4.7►
13/Nov 3 108929J Cottom, Andrew 134 Olton 3A 13/Nov Olton 3B 4.12▲
13/Nov 3 282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 127 Olton 3B 13/Nov Olton 5 4.5▲
26/Nov 3 308595J Smith Ashley 132 University of Birmingham 3 26/Nov University of Birmingham 5 4.12▲
27/Nov 5 143252H Hackett, R (Bob) ~ Kynoch 5B 27/Nov Kynoch 6 4.12▲
28/Nov 1 119255D Smith, John 154 Lichfield 1 1 28/Nov Lichfield 2 4.12▲
29/Nov 1 241369D Owen, Neil J 170 Sutton Coldfield 1 29/Nov Sutton Coldfield 2 4.12▲
29/Nov 2 240790F Fisher, Simon 149 Sutton Coldfield 2 29/Nov Sutton Coldfield 3 4.5▲
21/Jan 5 312821A Barrett, Dean 66 Kynoch 5B 21/Jan Kynoch 6 4.12▲
23/Jan 2 113026C Horwill, Eric 134 Stourbridge 2 23/Jan Stourbridge 4 4.12▲
24/Jan 1 245834C Paul, Nathanael 180 Wolverhampton 1 24/Jan Solihull 1 4.7►
24/Jan 1 105803E Archer, Richard 168 Wolverhampton 1 24/Jan Solihull 2 4.7►
24/Jan 1 305411B Preece, Tony 138 Wolverhampton 1 24/Jan Solihull 3 4.7►
27/Jan 3 321225H Ezeorba, Timothy ~ University of Birmingham 3 27/Jan University of Birmingham 5 4.12▲
29/Jan 1 121042H Wallman, Robert J 147 Olton 1 29/Jan Olton 3A 4.12▲
31/Jan 3 112935B Homewood, Brian 125 Lichfield 3 31/Jan Lichfield 5 4.12▲
01/Feb 1 114901F Marchant, Geoffrey 180 Redditch 1 01/Feb Solihull 1 4.7►
05/Feb 4 111465H Gough, Roy T 109 South Birmingham 4 05/Feb St Georges 6 4.7►
05/Feb 3 308589C Alvarez, Manuel 134 University of Birmingham 3 05/Feb University of Birmingham 5 4.12▲
06/Feb 1 233507E Fahy, John F 154 Warley Quinborne 1 06/Feb Warley Quinborne 2 4.12▲
06/Feb 2 303461G Valea, Ionut Florin 118 Warley Quinborne 2 06/Feb Warley Quinborne 4 4.5▲
12/Feb 2 314083A Czopek, Wojciech 173 Sutton Coldfield 2 12/Feb Kynoch 5A 4.7►
12/Feb 4 298350D Woodhouse, Monty 101 Greenlands 4 12/Feb Greenlands 6 4.12▲
12/Feb 4 108620A Collett, Richard 84 Greenlands 4 12/Feb Greenlands 6 4.12▲
12/Feb 5 312597L Kohansal, MR Javad 78 Kynoch 5A 12/Feb Kynoch 5B 4.5▲
18/Feb 5 221395D Lees, Christopher ~ Halesowen 5 18/Feb Halesowen 6 4.12▲
18/Feb 5 270857H Hughes, Peter J 99 Mutual Circle 5 18/Feb Mutual Circle 6 4.12▲
28/Feb 2 115137L Maybury, Philip C 129 Warley Quinborne 2 28/Feb Warley Quinborne 4 4.12▲
28/Feb 4 Arapu, Cosmin ~ Warley Quinborne 4 28/Feb Warley Quinborne 6 4.5▲
28/Feb 5 319621F Jones, Reg ~ Kynoch 5B 28/Feb Kynoch 6 4.12▲
28/Feb 5 296800K Heilbronn, David 70 Kynoch 5B 28/Feb Kynoch 6 4.12▲
04/Mar 4 277892A Ball, Roger 115 Shirley & Wythall 4 04/Mar Shirley & Wythall 5 4.12▲
04/Mar 3 317235B Thompson, Matt ~ South Birmingham 3 04/Mar South Birmingham 4 4.12▲
14/Mar 3 314337F Iyer, Tejas ~ University of Birmingham 3 14/Mar University of Birmingham 5 4.12▲
14/Mar 3 276413B Bolchover, Anthony 118 University of Birmingham 3 14/Mar University of Birmingham 5 4.12▲
14/Mar 1 187492F Robinson, Thomas D 175 Shirley & Wythall 1 14/Mar Shirley & Wythall 2 4.12▲
14/Mar 2 277892A Ball, Roger 115 Shirley & Wythall 2 14/Mar Shirley & Wythall 4 4.5▲
26/Mar 3 118756K Share, Michael 129 Mercia 3 26/Mar Mercia 4 4.12▲
Birmingham & District Chess League Division One 2018-19
2018-19 P W D L Pts Sol SBA WsK SC Olt Hal SBB Wtn Bsh SW WQ Red Lch   101   102
Solihull     12 10 0 2 20 20 1 4 4 2 3 5 5 5 4 4 5 3   South Birmingham-A 4 2 South Birmingham-B   Olton 3 3 Halesowen
South Birmingham A 12 9 1 2 19 4 19 4 2 3 4 4 3 4 2 6 5 6   Pitcher, John 1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Holt, Philip J 1 0 Arkell, Keith C
Walsall Kipping 12 9 1 2 19 2 2 19 4 3 3 4 4 4 5 4 4 4   Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 James, Ann-Marie   Lloyd, Alan D Fishburne, Stewart K
Sutton Coldfield 12 7 1 4 15 1 3 2 15 3 2 2 5 5 3 5 5 4   Hanley, James L 1 0 Walsh, Marcus   Cundy, Mark A 0 1 Hunt, Malcolm A
Olton 12 6 2 4 14 4 2 2 3 14 3 4 4 2 1 4 4   Hurney, Kevin 0 1 Dunn, David   Gostelow, David W Edge, John A
Halesowen 12 5 3 4 13 2 2 3 4 3 13 3 4 3 2 5 4 2   Mycroft, Richard 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Smith, Richard W Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
South Birmingham B 12 5 2 5 12 1 2 2 4 2 3 12 2 3 5 4 5 4   Glass, Robert 0 1 Thompson, Matt   Reynolds, Robert Hadley, Mike
Wolverhampton 12 4 1 7 9 1 3 2 1 2 1 3 9 5 3 2 4 2  
₩~Walkover Bushbury 12 3 2 7 8 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 8 4 4 2 3   103   104
~Defaults 9 Shirley & Wythall 12 4 0 8 8 1 3 1 2 4 1 2 2 8 3 1 4   Redditch 2 3 Warley Quinborne   Bushbury 3 3 South Birmingham-B
A~Adjourned 10 Warley Quinborne 12 4 0 8 8 2 0 2 1 4 1 2 4 2 2 8 3 4   Lambourne, Daniel M 1 0 Southall, Andrew C   Cooper, Lawrence H Hazlehurst, Cory S
■~Bye Redditch     12 3 0 9 6 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 4 2 6 5   Towers, Nigel S 0 1 Duncan, Patrick CM   Grinsell, Lee A Walsh, Marcus
~Up Drafted 4.12 Lichfield     12 2 1 9 5 2 0 1 1 1 4 2 3 3 2 2 5   Vaughan, Jonathon 1 0 Smith, Simon C   Cooper, David M Clarke, Neil
Wsk Conceded Play off for 2nd Across for - Down against   Crockett, Stephen J 0 1 Singh, Amrik J   Staniforth, John Dunn, David
  Smith, David Fahy, John F   Laight, Derek Lane, Tim A
Fixtures Match records   Bricknell, Rob 0 1 Turner, Jon   Parry, Richard CT Smyth, Martin D
 
Mon-03-Sep 101 South Birmingham-A 4 2 South Birmingham-B   105   106   107
Tue-11-Sep 103 Redditch 2 3 Warley Quinborne   Walsall Kipping 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Shirley & Wythall 3 2 South Birmingham-A   Wolverhampton 1 5 Sutton Coldfield
Thu-13-Sep 105 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Wheeler, Darren P 1 0 Ortega, Irvin B   Mason, Donald J Pitcher, John   Sanghera, Parminder Ortega, Irvin B
Thu-13-Sep 106 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 South Birmingham-A   Anderton, David W 0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik   Fallowfield, Jeremy R Swindells, Jonathan E   Angelov, Emil 0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik
Thu-27-Sep 107 Wolverhampton 1 5 Sutton Coldfield   Bellin, Jana M 1 0 Guha, Chirag   Galloway, Iain A 1 0 Hanley, James L   Bull, Phil 0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Tue-02-Oct 108 Halesowen 2 3 Solihull   Crombleholme, Alan Owen, Neil J   Purcell, Philip Hurney, Kevin   Uddin, Moin 0 1 Guha, Chirag
Tue-09-Oct 109 Olton 4 2 Wolverhampton   Roberts, Nick W Escott, Keith L   Briggs, Steven Mycroft, Richard   Wood, Frank 0 1 Owen, Neil J
Mon-15-Oct 110 South Birmingham-B 2 4 Walsall Kipping   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Ali, Golam S   Ingram, Keith R Walsh, Marcus   Raghavan, Rajeev 1 0 Ali, Golam S
Mon-15-Oct 111 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Warley Quinborne    
Mon-22-Oct 112 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   108   109   110
Thu-25-Oct 114 Shirley & Wythall 1 4 Redditch   Halesowen 2 3 Solihull   Olton 4 2 Wolverhampton   South Birmingham-B 2 4 Walsall Kipping
Thu-25-Oct 115 Lichfield 1 4 Walsall Kipping   Fishburne, Stewart K 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Lloyd, Alan D 1 0 Angelov, Emil   Hazlehurst, Cory S 0 1 Wheeler, Darren P
Thu-25-Oct 116 Wolverhampton 1 4 Halesowen   Hunt, Malcolm A Hurtado, Philip   Cundy, Mark A 0 1 Bull, Phil   Walsh, Marcus 1 0 Anderton, David W
Mon-29-Oct 117 Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 0 1 Jina, Taran   Gostelow, David W 0 1 Uddin, Moin   James, Ann-Marie Bellin, Jana M
Wed-31-Oct 118 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Bushbury   Jackson, Dale Sadler, Anthony   Smith, Richard W 1 0 Wood, Frank   Clarke, Neil 0 1 Crombleholme, Alan
Mon-05-Nov 120 South Birmingham-B 5 1 Shirley & Wythall   Bowcott, Dustin 1 0 Carpenter, Raymond   Reynolds, Richard C 1 0 Pearson Jones, Peter J   Dunn, David Roberts, Nick W
Mon-05-Nov 121 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Bushbury   Curry, Don S Green, John   Wallman, Robert J 1 0 Rosser, Geoffrey C   Lane, Tim A 0 1 Bellin, Christopher J
Tue-06-Nov 122 Redditch 1 5 South Birmingham-A    
Tue-06-Nov 123 Halesowen 5 1 Warley Quinborne   111   112   113
Tue-13-Nov 102 Olton 3 3 Halesowen   Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham-B 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull 2 4 Olton
Wed-14-Nov 124 Solihull 5 1 Wolverhampton   Ortega, Irvin B 1 0 Southall, Andrew C   Szelc, Adam Ghasi, Ameet K   Surtees, Mike J Holt, Philip J
Thu-15-Nov 125 Lichfield 2 4 Shirley & Wythall   Stepanyan, Henrik Smith, Simon C   Hazlehurst, Cory S 0 1 Stepanyan, Henrik   Hurtado, Philip 0 1 Lloyd, Alan D
Thu-22-Nov 126 Lichfield 3 2 Wolverhampton   Sygnowski, Tomasz Emery, Ian   James, Ann-Marie 1 0 Ali, Golam S   Colburn, Paul J 0 1 Cundy, Mark A
Thu-22-Nov 127 Walsall Kipping 3 3 Halesowen   Escott, Keith L Doran, Michael J   Walsh, Marcus 1 0 Escott, Keith L   Sadler, Anthony 0 1 Gostelow, David W
Mon-26-Nov 128 South Birmingham-B 5 Redditch   Ali, Golam S 1 0 Fahy, John F   Clarke, Neil 1 0 Soszynski, Marek J   Carpenter, Raymond 1 0 Liszewski, Richard
Wed-28-Nov 129 South Birmingham-A 6 0 Lichfield   Soszynski, Marek J 1 0 Jeffs, David   Dunn, David 1 0 Lawrence, Roy A   Roper, Paul Wallman, Robert J
Wed-28-Nov 130 Bushbury 3 2 Olton    
Thu-29-Nov 131 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Sutton Coldfield   114   115   116
Tue-04-Dec 132 Olton 4 1 Lichfield   Shirley & Wythall 1 4 Redditch   Lichfield 1 4 Walsall Kipping   Wolverhampton 1 4 Halesowen
Thu-06-Dec 133 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Solihull   Fallowfield, Jeremy R 0 1 Lambourne, Daniel M   Staples, Maurice J 0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Angelov, Emil 0 1 Arkell, Keith C
Thu-06-Dec 134 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Redditch   Galloway, Iain A 0 1 Vaughan, Jonathon   Kingston, Ian S Anderton, David W   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Arkell, Nicholas D
Wed-12-Dec 104 Bushbury 3 3 South Birmingham-B   Purcell, Philip Towers, Nigel S   Green, Anthony J 0 1 Bellin, Jana M   Uddin, Moin 0 1 Fishburne, Stewart K
Wed-12-Dec 135 Solihull 4 2 Walsall Kipping   Briggs, Steven 1 0 Jackson, Garry   Collins, Peter M Crombleholme, Alan   Wood, Frank 0 1 Hunt, Malcolm A
Mon-17-Dec 136 Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South Birmingham-A   Robinson, Thomas D 0 1 Boswell, Gary   Smith, John Roberts, Nick W   Pearson Jones, Peter J Edge, John A
Tue-18-Dec 137 Olton Shirley & Wythall   Dale, Jonathan 0 1 Zbircea, Mihai   Haime, Gary 0 1 Bellin, Christopher J   Raghavan, Rajeev 0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay
Tue-18-Dec 138 Halesowen 3 2 Bushbury    
Thu-03-Jan 139 Warley Quinborne 2 4 South Birmingham-B   117   118   119
Wed-09-Jan 140 South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Solihull   South Birmingham-A 4 1 Bushbury   Warley Quinborne 4 1 Olton
Thu-10-Jan 141 Shirley & Wythall 4 2 Halesowen   Ortega, Irvin B 0 1 Daskalov, Dimiter   Pitcher, John Cooper, David M   Southall, Andrew C 1 0 Holt, Philip J
Thu-10-Jan 142 Lichfield 2 4 South Birmingham-B   Sygnowski, Tomasz 0 1 Head, Louise   Swindells, Jonathan E 0 1 Staniforth, John   Duncan, Patrick CM 1 0 Lloyd, Alan D
Mon-21-Jan 144 Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Redditch   Stepanyan, Henrik 1 0 Surtees, Mike J   Hanley, James L 1 0 Laight, Derek   Singh, Amrik J Cundy, Mark A
Tue-22-Jan 145 Halesowen 2 4 South Birmingham-A   Ali, Golam S Hurtado, Philip   Hurney, Kevin 1 0 Molineux, David   Emery, Ian Gostelow, David W
Wed-23-Jan 146 Bushbury 1 5 Solihull   Owen, Neil J 0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Besedin, Pavel 1 0 Staley, Phil F   Smith, Simon C 1 0 Reynolds, Robert
Thu-24-Jan 147 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Walsall Kipping   Escott, Keith L 0 1 Carpenter, Raymond   Mycroft, Richard 1 0 Whitehead, Jeremy   Doran, Michael J Wallman, Robert J
Tue-29-Jan 148 Olton 4 2 South Birmingham-B    
Wed-30-Jan 149 Solihull 4 1 Shirley & Wythall   120   121   122
Mon-04-Feb 150 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Halesowen   South Birmingham-B 5 1 Shirley & Wythall   Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Bushbury   Redditch 1 5 South Birmingham-A
Tue-05-Feb 151 Redditch 2 4 Olton   Szelc, Adam Fallowfield, Jeremy R   Ghasi, Ameet K 1 0 Grinsell, Lee A   Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Pitcher, John
Wed-06-Feb 152 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull   Hazlehurst, Cory S Galloway, Iain A   Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Cooper, David M   Vaughan, Jonathon 0 1 Swindells, Jonathan E
Wed-06-Feb 153 Bushbury 4 2 Warley Quinborne   James, Ann-Marie 1 0 Purcell, Philip   Stepanyan, Henrik Staniforth, John   Towers, Nigel S 0 1 Hurney, Kevin
Thu-07-Feb 154 Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Wolverhampton   Walsh, Marcus 1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Guha, Chirag Laight, Derek   Boswell, Gary Besedin, Pavel
Thu-14-Feb 155 Lichfield 1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Clarke, Neil 1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Ali, Golam S 1 0 Molineux, David   Russell, Scott 0 1 Mycroft, Richard
Tue-19-Feb 156 Olton 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Dunn, David 1 0 Thomas, David R   Escott, Keith L 1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R   Evans, Harry G Lane, Tim A
Tue-19-Feb 157 Halesowen 4 2 Redditch    
Wed-20-Feb 158 Solihull 5 1 South Birmingham-B   123   124   125
Thu-21-Feb 159 Wolverhampton 3 3 South Birmingham-A   Halesowen 5 1 Warley Quinborne   Solihull 5 1 Wolverhampton   Lichfield 2 4 Shirley & Wythall
Wed-27-Feb 160 Bushbury 3 3 Lichfield   Fishburne, Stewart K Southall, Andrew C   Surtees, Mike J Angelov, Emil   Staples, Maurice J Mason, Donald J
Mon-04-Mar 162 South Birmingham-B 2 3 Wolverhampton   Hunt, Malcolm A 1 0 Singh, Amrik J   Hurtado, Philip 1 0 Bull, Phil   Kingston, Ian S Galloway, Iain A
Mon-04-Mar 163 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Olton   Edge, John A 1 0 Emery, Ian   Sadler, Anthony 1 0 Uddin, Moin   Green, Anthony J 0 1 Purcell, Philip
Tue-05-Mar 164 Redditch 5 Solihull   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1 0 Doran, Michael J   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Wood, Frank   Collins, Peter M 0 1 Briggs, Steven
Thu-07-Mar 165 Lichfield 4 2 Halesowen   Priest, Adrian A Moxley, Stephen   Carpenter, Raymond Sands, Gordon G   Haime, Gary Ingram, Keith R
Tue-12-Mar 10 Sec League Lightning ~ ~ Tyseley & District WMC   Ambrose, Andy 1 0 Burnet, Alan J   Brodie, Iain 1 0 Cox, Chris   Smith, John Robinson, Thomas D
Wed-13-Mar 113 Solihull 2 4 Olton    
Thu-14-Mar 166 Warley Quinborne 2 3 Shirley & Wythall   126   127   128
Thu-14-Mar 167 Walsall Kipping 4 1 Bushbury   Lichfield 3 2 Wolverhampton   Walsall Kipping 3 3 Halesowen   South Birmingham-B 5 Redditch
Wed-20-Mar 168 Solihull 3 2 Lichfield   Staples, Maurice J 0 1 Angelov, Emil   Wheeler, Darren P 1 0 Fishburne, Stewart K   Szelc, Adam 1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M
Thu-21-Mar 169 Shirley & Wythall 1 5 Walsall Kipping   Kingston, Ian S Bull, Phil   Anderton, David W Hunt, Malcolm A   Hazlehurst, Cory S 1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon
Tue-26-Mar 170 Redditch 5 Lichfield   Green, Anthony J 1 0 Uddin, Moin   Bellin, Jana M 0 1 Edge, John A   James, Ann-Marie Towers, Nigel S
Wed-27-Mar 171 South Birmingham-A 6 0 Warley Quinborne   Collins, Peter M Pearson Jones, Peter J   Crombleholme, Alan 0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay   Walsh, Marcus 1 0 Boswell, Gary
Wed-27-Mar 172 Bushbury 4 2 Shirley & Wythall   Smith, John Raghavan, Rajeev   Roberts, Nick W Jackson, Dale   Dunn, David 1 0 Smith, David
Mon-01-Apr 161 Walsall Kipping 4 2 Wolverhampton   Maher, Mike P 1 0 Lee, John   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Taylor, A (Tony)   Smyth, Martin D 1 0 Evans, Harry G
Tue-02-Apr 173 Halesowen 4 2 Sutton Coldfield    
Thu-04-Apr 174 Warley Quinborne 4 2 Lichfield   129   130   131
Thu-04-Apr 175 Wolverhampton 4 2 Redditch   South Birmingham-A 6 0 Lichfield   Bushbury 3 2 Olton   Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Sutton Coldfield
Mon-08-Apr 119 Warley Quinborne 4 1 Olton   Pitcher, John 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Cooper, Lawrence H 1 0 Holt, Philip J   Mason, Donald J 0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Tue-09-Apr 176 Redditch 3 2 Bushbury   Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Green, Anthony J   Cooper, David M Lloyd, Alan D   Galloway, Iain A Stepanyan, Henrik
Thu-11-Apr 177 Walsall Kipping 2 4 South Birmingham-A   Hurney, Kevin 1 0 Collins, Peter M   Staniforth, John Cundy, Mark A   Purcell, Philip Owen, Neil J
Thu-18-Apr 178 Wolverhampton 2 4 Warley Quinborne   Hanley, James L 1 0 Smith, John   Laight, Derek Gostelow, David W   Briggs, Steven 1 0 Ali, Golam S
Tue-23-Apr 143 Wolverhampton Bushbury   Mycroft, Richard 1 0 Maher, Mike P   Parry, Richard CT Smith, Richard W   Ingram, Keith R 0 1 Escott, Keith L
1PP South Birmingham-A Walsall Kipping   Besedin, Pavel 1 0 Fone, David W   Lissamore, Adrian R Reynolds, Robert   Thomas, David R Soszynski, Marek J
   
132   133   134   135
Olton 4 1 Lichfield   Warley Quinborne 2 4 Solihull   Walsall Kipping 4 2 Redditch   Solihull 4 2 Walsall Kipping
Holt, Philip J 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Southall, Andrew C Surtees, Mike J   Wheeler, Darren P Vaughan, Jonathon   Jackson, James P Wheeler, Darren P
Lloyd, Alan D Collins, Peter M   Singh, Amrik J 0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Anderton, David W Towers, Nigel S   Agnew, Alan 1 0 Anderton, David W
Cundy, Mark A 1 0 Smith, John   Emery, Ian Marchant, Geoffrey   Bellin, Jana M Crockett, Stephen J   Surtees, Mike J Bellin, Jana M
Gostelow, David W 1 0 Hulme, David   Smith, Simon C Sadler, Anthony   Crombleholme, Alan 1 0 Zbircea, Mihai   Hurtado, Philip Crombleholme, Alan
Smith, Richard W Maher, Mike P   Doran, Michael J Summerfield, Julian H   Roberts, Nick W Russell, Scott   Paul, Nathanael 1 0 Bellin, Christopher J
Wallman, Robert J Van Der Westhuizen, Charles   Turner, Jon 0 1 Preece, Tony   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Evans, Harry G   Rowan, Daniel Brown, Victor J
   
136   137   138   139
Sutton Coldfield 3 2 South Birmingham-A   Olton Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen 3 2 Bushbury   Warley Quinborne 2 4 South Birmingham-B
Ghasi, Ameet K 1 0 Toma, Katarzyna   Holt, Philip J 1   Fishburne, Stewart K Grinsell, Lee A   Southall, Andrew C Hazlehurst, Cory S
Stepanyan, Henrik 0 1 Pitcher, John   Lloyd, Alan D   Hunt, Malcolm A Cooper, David M   Smith, Simon C 0 1 James, Ann-Marie
Sygnowski, Tomasz 1 0 Swindells, Jonathan E   Cundy, Mark A   Edge, John A 1 0 Staniforth, John   Singh, Amrik J 0 1 Walsh, Marcus
Owen, Neil J 1 0 Hurney, Kevin   Gostelow, David W   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Laight, Derek   Emery, Ian Clarke, Neil
Escott, Keith L Besedin, Pavel   Batchelor, Francis   Priest, Adrian A Staley, Phil F   Doran, Michael J Dunn, David
Ali, Golam S 0 1 Walsh, Marcus   Smith, Richard W   Bethel, Mark Whitehead, Jeremy   Jeffs, David Glass, Robert
   
140   141   142   143
South Birmingham-A 3 2 Olton   Shirley & Wythall 4 2 Halesowen   Lichfield 2 4 South Birmingham-B   Wolverhampton 5 Bushbury
Pitcher, John Lloyd, Alan D   Galloway, Iain A 1 0 Hunt, Malcolm A   Staples, Maurice J Walsh, Marcus   Angelov, Emil Grinsell, Lee A
Hanley, James L Cundy, Mark A   Purcell, Philip 1 0 Edge, John A   Kingston, Ian S 0 1 Clarke, Neil   Paul, Nathanael 1 0 Staniforth, John
Hurney, Kevin Gostelow, David W   Briggs, Steven 0 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay   Collins, Peter M 0 1 Dunn, David   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Laight, Derek
Besedin, Pavel 1 0 Smith, Richard W   Ingram, Keith R Bowcott, Dustin   Haime, Gary 0 1 Ralph, Sean   Bull, Phil 1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R
Mycroft, Richard Reynolds, Richard C   Robinson, Thomas D Ambrose, Andy   Smith, John Lane, Tim A   Preece, Tony 1 0 Molineux, David
Clarke, Neil Wallman, Robert J   Dale, Jonathan 1 0 Curry, Don S   Lamb, Graham H 1 0 Glass, Robert   Wood, Frank 1 0 Whitehead, Jeremy
   
144   145   146   147
Sutton Coldfield 5 1 Redditch   Halesowen 2 4 South Birmingham-A   Bushbury 1 5 Solihull   Warley Quinborne 2 4 Walsall Kipping
Stepanyan, Henrik 1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M   Fishburne, Stewart K 0 1 Pitcher, John   Cooper, Lawrence H Daskalov, Dimiter   Southall, Andrew C 1 0 Wheeler, Darren P
Owen, Neil J 1 0 Towers, Nigel S   Edge, John A 1 0 Swindells, Jonathan E   Grinsell, Lee A 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Singh, Amrik J 0 1 Anderton, David W
Guha, Chirag 1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 0 1 Hanley, James L   Cooper, David M Hurtado, Philip   Smith, Simon C 0 1 Bellin, Jana M
Ali, Golam S 1 0 Russell, Scott   Hadley, Mike Hurney, Kevin   Staniforth, John 0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Emery, Ian Crombleholme, Alan
Escott, Keith L Seeley, Peter   Priest, Adrian A 0 1 Besedin, Pavel   Laight, Derek 0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Fahy, John F Roberts, Nick W
Marks, Robert Stanton, T Giles   Bethel, Mark Ralph, Sean   Staley, Phil F 0 1 Archer, Richard   Jeffs, David 0 1 Bellin, Christopher J
   
148   149   150   151
Olton 4 2 South Birmingham-B   Solihull 4 1 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham-B 3 3 Halesowen   Redditch 2 4 Olton
Holt, Philip J Szelc, Adam   Head, Louise 1 0 Galloway, Iain A   Szelc, Adam Hunt, Malcolm A   Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Holt, Philip J
Lloyd, Alan D 1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Surtees, Mike J 0 1 Purcell, Philip   Hazlehurst, Cory S Fishburne, Stewart K   Vaughan, Jonathon Lloyd, Alan D
Cundy, Mark A James, Ann-Marie   Agnew, Alan 1 0 Briggs, Steven   James, Ann-Marie Bowcott-Terry, Finlay   Towers, Nigel S 1 0 Cundy, Mark A
Smith, Richard W Walsh, Marcus   Hurtado, Philip 1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Walsh, Marcus Edge, John A   Smith, David Gostelow, David W
Hope, Gary Clarke, Neil   Sadler, Anthony Thomas, David R   Clarke, Neil Bowcott, Dustin   Bricknell, Rob 0 1 Smith, Richard W
Wallman, Robert J 1 0 Dunn, David   Brodie, Iain 1 0 Christie, Gordon SG   Dunn, David Sandhu, Manvith   Seeley, Peter 0 1 Wallman, Robert J
   
152   153   154   155
South Birmingham-A 4 1 Solihull   Bushbury 4 2 Warley Quinborne   Shirley & Wythall 2 3 Wolverhampton   Lichfield 1 4 Sutton Coldfield
Pitcher, John 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Cooper, Lawrence H 0 1 Southall, Andrew C   Fallowfield, Jeremy R 1 0 Angelov, Emil   Staples, Maurice J 0 1 Sygnowski, Tomasz
Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Hurtado, Philip   Grinsell, Lee A 1 0 Smith, Simon C   Purcell, Philip Bull, Phil   Green, Anthony J 0 1 Guha, Chirag
Besedin, Pavel 1 0 Sadler, Anthony   Cooper, David M 1 0 Singh, Amrik J   Briggs, Steven 0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Collins, Peter M Owen, Neil J
Szelc, Adam Willetts, Stephen J   Laight, Derek 1 0 Emery, Ian   Ingram, Keith R 0 1 Uddin, Moin   Smith, John Escott, Keith L
Hurney, Kevin 1 0 Brodie, Iain   Parry, Richard CT Turner, Jon   Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Preece, Tony   Hulme, David Marks, Robert
Walsh, Marcus 1 0 Green, John   Molineux, David Fahy, John F   Dickson, Fred S 0 1 Wood, Frank   Hoare, Michael WA 0 1 Ali, Golam S
   
156   157   158   159
Olton 2 3 Walsall Kipping   Halesowen 4 2 Redditch   Solihull 5 1 South Birmingham-B   Wolverhampton 3 3 South Birmingham-A
Holt, Philip J 0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Arkell, Nicholas D Lambourne, Daniel M   Daskalov, Dimiter 1 0 Szelc, Adam   Sanghera, Parminder 0 1 Pitcher, John
Lloyd, Alan D Anderton, David W   Hunt, Malcolm A Marchant, Geoffrey   Surtees, Mike J 1 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S   Angelov, Emil 0 1 Hanley, James L
Cundy, Mark A Bellin, Jana M   Fishburne, Stewart K 1 0 Vaughan, Jonathon   Agnew, Alan James, Ann-Marie   Mangwengwende, John 1 0 Besedin, Pavel
Gostelow, David W Crombleholme, Alan   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay Towers, Nigel S   Hurtado, Philip Walsh, Marcus   Zdanowski, Adrian 1 0 Hurney, Kevin
Smith, Richard W Roberts, Nick W   Edge, John A Boswell, Gary   Sadler, Anthony 1 0 Dunn, David   Bull, Phil Ralph, Sean
Wallman, Robert J Bellin, Christopher J   Jackson, Dale 1 0 Bricknell, Rob   Willetts, Stephen J 1 0 Ralph, Sean   Preece, Tony Smyth, Martin D
   
160   161   162   163
Bushbury 3 3 Lichfield   Walsall Kipping 4 2 Wolverhampton   South Birmingham-B 2 3 Wolverhampton   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Olton
Cooper, Lawrence H 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Wheeler, Darren P Angelov, Emil   Szelc, Adam Angelov, Emil   Stepanyan, Henrik 1 0 Lloyd, Alan D
Grinsell, Lee A Kingston, Ian S   Anderton, David W Paul, Nathanael   Hazlehurst, Cory S 0 1 Paul, Nathanael   Guha, Chirag 0 1 Cundy, Mark A
Cooper, David M 0 1 Green, Anthony J   Bellin, Jana M Archer, Richard   James, Ann-Marie Archer, Richard   Owen, Neil J 0 1 Gostelow, David W
Staniforth, John Collins, Peter M   Crombleholme, Alan Bull, Phil   Walsh, Marcus Bull, Phil   Escott, Keith L Reynolds, Richard C
Laight, Derek 0 1 Giles, Alan   Roberts, Nick W 1 0 Pearson Jones, Peter J   Dunn, David Raghavan, Rajeev   Mildenhall, John 1 0 Wallman, Robert J
Parry, Richard CT 1 0 Smith, John   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Preece, Tony   Clarke, Neil Preece, Tony   Marks, Robert Reeves, David J
   
164   165   166   167
Redditch 5 Solihull   Lichfield 4 2 Halesowen   Warley Quinborne 2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Walsall Kipping 4 1 Bushbury
Hosken, Nigel K 0 1 Daskalov, Dimiter   Staples, Maurice J Arkell, Nicholas D   Southall, Andrew C 1 0 Galloway, Iain A   Wheeler, Darren P Cooper, Lawrence H
Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Surtees, Mike J   Kingston, Ian S 0 1 Fishburne, Stewart K   Duncan, Patrick CM Purcell, Philip   Anderton, David W Grinsell, Lee A
Vaughan, Jonathon 0 1 Jina, Taran   Green, Anthony J 1 0 Edge, John A   Smith, Simon C 0 1 Briggs, Steven   Crombleholme, Alan Staniforth, John
Towers, Nigel S 0 1 Rowan, Paul   Collins, Peter M Hadley, Mike   Singh, Amrik J 1 0 Ingram, Keith R   Roberts, Nick W 1 0 Laight, Derek
Zbircea, Mihai 0 1 Sadler, Anthony   Willett, Peter 1 0 Curry, Don S   Emery, Ian 0 1 Robinson, Thomas D   Bellin, Christopher J 1 0 Parry, Richard CT
Russell, Scott Summerfield, Julian H   Monks, Gary 1 0 Evans, Paul J   Doran, Michael J 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG   Walijewski, Lukasz M 1 0 Lissamore, Adrian R
   
168   169   170   171
Solihull 3 2 Lichfield   Shirley & Wythall 1 5 Walsall Kipping   Redditch 5 Lichfield   South Birmingham-A 6 0 Warley Quinborne
Surtees, Mike J 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Briggs, Steven 0 1 Wheeler, Darren P   Lambourne, Daniel M 1 0 Staples, Maurice J   Swindells, Jonathan E 1 0 Southall, Andrew C
Agnew, Alan 1 0 Kingston, Ian S   Purcell, Philip Anderton, David W   Hosken, Nigel K 1 0 Kingston, Ian S   Hanley, James L 1 0 Duncan, Patrick CM
Hurtado, Philip Green, Anthony J   Ingram, Keith R Bellin, Jana M   Marchant, Geoffrey 1 0 Green, Anthony J   Besedin, Pavel 1 0 Smith, Simon C
Sadler, Anthony 0 1 Collins, Peter M   Freeman, John 0 1 Crombleholme, Alan   Vaughan, Jonathon 1 0 Collins, Peter M   Szelc, Adam 1 0 Singh, Amrik J
Willetts, Stephen J Hoare, Michael WA   Dickson, Fred S 0 1 Roberts, Nick W   Towers, Nigel S 1 0 Giles, Alan   Hurney, Kevin 1 0 Emery, Ian
Carpenter, Raymond Smith, John   Jimenez, Frank C 0 1 Bellin, Christopher J   Jackson, Garry Smith, John   Thomson, David 1 0 Doran, Michael J
   
172   173   174   175
Bushbury 4 2 Shirley & Wythall   Halesowen 4 2 Sutton Coldfield   Warley Quinborne 4 2 Lichfield   Wolverhampton 4 2 Redditch
Cooper, Lawrence H Galloway, Iain A   Fishburne, Stewart K Escott, Keith L   Southall, Andrew C Staples, Maurice J   Sanghera, Parminder 1 0 Lambourne, Daniel M
Grinsell, Lee A Briggs, Steven   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1 0 Czopek, Wojciech   Duncan, Patrick CM Kingston, Ian S   Angelov, Emil Hosken, Nigel K
Cooper, David M Robinson, Thomas D   Edge, John A 1 0 Ali, Golam S   Smith, Simon C Green, Anthony J   Mangwengwende, John Marchant, Geoffrey
Staniforth, John Ingram, Keith R   Ambrose, Andy 0 1 Mildenhall, John   Emery, Ian Collins, Peter M   Bull, Phil Vaughan, Jonathon
Laight, Derek 1 0 Freeman, John   Sandhu, Manvith Lawrence, Roy A   Singh, Amrik J 1 0 Haime, Gary   Raghavan, Rajeev 1 0 Russell, Scott
Parry, Richard CT 1 0 Mycock, Ken   Bethel, Mark Default   Doran, Michael J 1 0 Hulme, David   Uddin, Moin Boswell, Gary
   
176   177   178   Congratulations to League Champions Solihull
Redditch 3 2 Bushbury   Walsall Kipping 2 4 South Birmingham-A   Wolverhampton 2 4 Warley Quinborne  
Lambourne, Daniel M 0 1 Cooper, Lawrence H   Wheeler, Darren P Swindells, Jonathan E   Sanghera, Parminder 1 0 Southall, Andrew C  
Hosken, Nigel K Grinsell, Lee A   Anderton, David W 0 1 Hanley, James L   Mangwengwende, John Duncan, Patrick CM  
Marchant, Geoffrey 1 0 Cooper, David M   Bellin, Jana M Besedin, Pavel   Raghavan, Rajeev 0 1 Smith, Simon C  
Vaughan, Jonathon Laight, Derek   Crombleholme, Alan 0 1 Hurney, Kevin   Pearson Jones, Peter J 0 1 Singh, Amrik J  
Towers, Nigel S Parry, Richard CT   Roberts, Nick W Hazlehurst, Cory S   Wood, Frank Emery, Ian  
Boswell, Gary 1 0 Staley, Phil F   Bellin, Christopher J Walsh, Marcus   Lee, John 0 1 Doran, Michael J  
   
SBA SC Olt SBB Hal Sol WQ Lch WsK SW Red Wtn   Sol Wtn WQ Olt WsK Bsh SW SBA SBB Red Lch SC
Bushbury 118 121 130 104 138 146 153 160 167 172 176 143   Halesowen 108 116 123 102 127 138 141 145 150 157 165 173
Cooper, Lawrence H 214 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   Arkell, Keith C 235 1 1
Grinsell, Lee A 181 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1   Arkell, Nicholas D 192 2 1 1
Cooper, David M 172 1 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 3   Fishburne, Stewart K 183 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 2 1
Staniforth, John 163 2 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 4 2   Hunt, Malcolm A 180 2 4 2 3 2 2 1 1 2
Laight, Derek 160 3 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 3   Edge, John A 166 3 3 4 3 3 2 2 4 5 3 3
Parry, Richard CT 160 5 6 5 6 5 6 5   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 163 3 6 4 5 4 4 3 3 3 4 2
Pinfold, Philip W 157   Jackson, Dale 160 4 5 6
Lissamore, Adrian R 125 5 6 6 4   Bowcott, Dustin 152 5 4 5
Molineux, David 120 4 6 6 5   Hadley, Mike 150 6 4 4
▲ was 4 Staley, Phil F 109 5 5 6 6   Priest, Adrian A 149 5 5 5
Whitehead, Jeremy 94 6 6 6   Ambrose, Andy 144 6 5 4
  Bethel, Mark 144 6 6 6₩
  Curry, Don S 131 6 6 5
  Sandhu, Manvith 125 6 5
  Evans, Paul J 122 6
WsK SW Wtn SBA Olt SBB SC Bsh Hal Sol Red WQ   Taylor, A (Tony) 95 6
Lichfield 115 125 126 129 132 142 155 160 165 168 170 174  
Staples, Maurice J 187 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Kingston, Ian S 177 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   Trophy
Green, Anthony J 168 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3   Wtn Hal Bsh Lch SW SBA SBB Red WsK SC Sol WQ Bdm1 SB1A
Collins, Peter M 158 4 4 4 3 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4   Olton 109 102 130 132 137 140 148 151 156 163 113 119 T1:1 T2: T3:1
Haime, Gary 152 6 5 4 5   Holt, Philip J 201 1 1 1 1₩ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Keaveney, John S 150   Lloyd, Alan D 194 1 2 2 2 2₩ 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2
▲ was 2 Smith, John 154 5 6 5 4 3 5 4 6 6 6   Cundy, Mark A 171 2 3 3 3 3₩ 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3
Giles, Alan 153 5 5   Gostelow, David W 168 3 4 4 4 4₩ 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Hulme, David 146 4 5 6   Batchelor, Francis 166 5₩
Maher, Mike P 140 6 5 5   Smith, Richard W 160 4 5 5 5 6₩ 4 4 5 5 5 5
Van Westhuizen, Charles 139 6   Hope, Gary 155 5
Lamb, Graham H 135 6   Liszewski, Richard 154 5
Willett, Peter 138 5   Reynolds, Richard C 150 5 5 4
Monks, Gary 132 6   Reynolds, Robert 149 6 6 5 6
Fone, David W 130 6   ▲ was3A Wallman, Robert J 147 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6
Hoare, Michael WA 127 6 5   Reeves, David J 111 6
 
Trophy  
WQ SW SBA SBB WsK SC Olt Hal Sol Lch Wtn Bsh MC3 SC1   SBA Red SBB Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Wtn WQ WsK Bsh
Redditch 103 114 122 128 134 144 151 157 164 170 175 176 T1:9 T2: T3:3   Shirley Wythall 106 114 120 125 131 137 141 149 154 166 169 172
Hosken, Nigel K 189 1 2 2 2   Mason, Donald J 196 1 1 1 1
Lambourne, Daniel M 181 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1   Fallowfield, Jeremy R 190 2 1 1 1
was Sol1 Marchant, Geoffrey 181 2 3 3 3   Galloway, Iain A 184 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
Vaughan, Jonathon 163 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 3 3 4 4 4 3 2   Purcell, Philip 183 4 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Towers, Nigel S 165 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 4 4 5 5 2   Briggs, Steven 182 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 1 2
Jackson, Garry 161 4 6   Ingram, Keith R 175 6 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 4
▲ was 4 Russell, Scott ~ 5 5 4 6 5   ▲ was 2 Robinson, Thomas D 175 5 6 5 5 3
Boswell, Gary 151 5 4 4 5 6 6   Dale, Jonathan 158 6 5 6
Crockett, Stephen J 146 4 3 4   Thomas, David R 153 6 6 5
Smith, David 141 5 5 4   Christie, Gordon SG 150 6 5 6
Bricknell, Rob 137 6 5 6 3   Freeman, John 146 4 5
Zbircea, Mihai 156(r 6 4 5   Dickson, Fred S 138 6 5
Seeley, Peter 135 5 6 5 5   Jimenez, Frank C 121 6
Evans, Harry G 134 6 6 6 6 4   Mycock, Ken 132 6
Stanton, T Giles 130 6 6   Defaults 6 M
 
Trophy   Trophy
Hal SC Wtn WQ WsK Bsh SW SBA SBB Red Olt Lch Sol2 SB2   SBB SW Bsh Red Lch SC Olt Hal Sol Wtn WQ WsK WB2 Olt1 SB2A Wes3
Solihull 108 117 124 133 135 146 149 152 158 164 113 168 T1:2 T2:3   South Birmingham 1A 101 106 118 122 129 136 140 145 152 159 171 178 T1:5 T2: T3:1 T4:2 TF
Jackson, James P 229 1   Toma, Katarzyna 224 1 Terrill
Daskalov, Dimiter 228 1 1 1 1   Pitcher, John 214 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Head, Louise 205 2 1   Swindells, Jonathan E 211 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 1 1
Surtees, Mike J 199 1 3 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 1 1   Fang, Fred 203 1
Agnew, Alan 193 2 3 3 2   Hanley, James L 194 3 3 3 4 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Hurtado, Philip 179 2 4 2 4 3 4 2 4 2 3 1 1   Hurney, Kevin 193 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 5 4 5 4 3 4 4
4.7→ Paul, Nathanael 180 2 5 4       Besedin, Pavel 191 5 4 6 5 4 5 3 3 3 3 4 3
4.7→ Marchant, Geoffrey 180 3     Mycroft, Richard 187 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 4
Colburn, Paul J 179 3   Szelc, Adam 181 4 4 3 3
Jina, Taran 177 3 3   Hazlehurst, Cory S 179 5
Sadler, Anthony 171 4 5 3 4 5 5 3 5 5 4 4 2₩ 2   Walsh, Marcus 172 6 6 6 6 5 5
Willetts, Stephen J 170 4 6 5   Clarke, Neil 168 6 5
4.7→ Archer, Richard 168 6     3 3   Thomson, David 163 6 6
Rowan, Paul 158 4   Ralph, Sean 162 6 5 6
Summerfield, Julian H 157 4 5 6   Lane, Tim A 161 6
Rowan, Daniel 155 6   Glass, Robert 153 6 6 6
Sit, Victoria 153 4 5   Smyth, Martin D 153 6
Brodie, Iain 152 6 6 5 4  
Carpenter, Raymond 151 5 6 5 5 6 6  
Roper, Paul 147 6   SBA WsK SC SW Red Bsh WQ Lch Olt Hal Sol Wtn
4.7→ Preece, Tony 138 6         South Birmingham 1B 101 110 112 120 128 104 139 142 148 150 158 162
Green, John 125 6 6 5   Szelc, Adam 181 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Johnson, Mike J 122 6   Hazlehurst, Cory S 179 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Silverman, Paul 111   James, Ann-Marie 175 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3
  Walsh, Marcus 172 3 2 4 4 4 2 3 1 4 4 4 4
  Clarke, Neil 168 4 5 5 3 4 2 5 5 6
Trophy   Dunn, David 166 4 5 6 6 5 4 5 3 6 6 5 5
WsK Wtn WQ SBB Sol Bsh SW SBA Red Lch Olt Hal SB3 Sto2 Red1 Wes3   Ralph, Sean 162 4 6
Sutton Coldfield 105 107 111 112 117 121 131 136 144 155 163 173 T1:8 T2:1 T3:3 T4:   Lane, Tim A 161 6 5 5
Ghasi, Ameet K 255 1₩ 1 1   Smyth, Martin D 153 6 6
Ortega, Irvin B 214 1 1₩ 1 1   Glass, Robert 153 6 6
Stepanyan, Henrik 210 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 2   Woollaston, Alan T 135 5
Sygnowski, Tomasz 206 3 3₩ 2 2 1 3 1 1 1   Thompson, Matt ~ 6
Guha, Chirag 175 3 4 4 3 2 2 4 5  
▲ was 2 Owen, Neil J 170 4 5 5 3 4 2 3 3 5 4₩   Defaults 1
Escott, Keith L 172 5 4 4 6 6 5 5 5 4 4 1 3 6 4  
Ali, Golam S 169 6 6 5 3 4 5 4 6 4 6 3 2 3 3  
Czopek, Wojciech 173 2 2 3 3  
Soszynski, Marek J 156 6 5 6   SC SBB Lch Hal Red Sol WQ Olt Bsh SW Wtn SBA
Mildenhall, John 153 5 4   Walsall Kipping 105 110 115 127 134 135 147 156 172 169 161 177
Lawrence, Roy A 148 6 5   Wheeler, Darren P 205 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Marks, Robert 141 6 5 6 5   Anderton, David W 191 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Windows, Glenn F 138 6   Bellin, Jana M 179 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Oliver, Peter JR 123 6   Crombleholme, Alan 171 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4
Defaults 1 6   Roberts, Nick W 170 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5
  Bellin, Christopher J 168 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 6 6 6
  Walijewski, Lukasz M 145 6
SC Olt Hal Sol Lch SW SBA SBB WsK Red WQ Bsh   Brown, Victor J 112 6
Wolverhampton 107 109 116 124 126 154 159 162 161 175 178 143  
Sanghera, Parminder 198 1 1 1 1  
Angelov, Emil 190 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1  
was Sol1 Paul, Nathanael 181 3 2 2 2   Trophy
Zdanowski, Adrian 179 4   Red SC Hal Sol SBB WsK Bsh SW SBA Lch Olt Wtn Wes3 Bdm2
Mangwengwende, John 175(17   2 3 3 2 3   Warley Quinborne 103 111 123 133 139 147 153 166 171 174 119 178 T1:10 H2:1
was Sol2 Archer, Richard 171 3 3   Southall, Andrew C 192 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bull, Phil 173 3 2 2 2 2 5 4 4 4 4   Duncan, Patrick CM 188 2 2 2 2 2 2
Raghavan, Rajeev 165 6 6 5 5 5 3   Smith, Simon C 165 3 2 4 2 3 2 3 3 3 5 3 1
Uddin, Moin 149 4 3 3 3 3 4 6   Emery, Ian 164 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 5 3 3
Tarr, Steve F 141   Singh, Amrik J 159 4 2 2 3 2 3 4 4 5 3 4 2 2
was Sol3 Preece, Tony 138 5 6 6 6 5   Doran, Michael J 157 4 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 4 4
Wood, Frank 134 5 4 4 4 6 5 6   ▲ was 2 Fahy, John F 154 5 5 5 6 5
Pearson Jones, Peter J 136 5 5 4 5 4   Turner, Jon 150 6 6 5 5 6
Rosser, Geoffrey C 123 6   Jeffs, David 140 6 6 6
Lee, John 125 6   Moxley, Stephen 136 5
Sands, Gordon G 115 5 6   Burnet, Alan J 134 6
Cox, Chris 112 6   Maybury, Philip C 129 6
Defaults 1   Defaults 1
 
Birmingham & District Chess League Division Two 2018-19
2018-19 P W D L Pts SBA Lch SW Sol WB MC Sto Bdm Hal SC SBB WQ   201   202
South Birmingham-A 11 7 4 0 18 18 4 4 4 3 3 3 5 3 3 3 3   South Birmingham-A 3 3 South Birmingham-B   Lichfield 4 2 Mutual Circle
Lichfield   11 8 0 3 16 1 16 3 4 1 4 2 4 3 3 4 3   Malik, Faraz Smyth, Martin D   Smith, John Harborne, Matthew J
Shirley & Wythall 11 4 5 2 13 2 2 13 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3   Thomson, David 1 0 Glass, Robert   Giles, Alan 0 1 Boynton, Luke
Solihull 11 5 3 3 13 2 2 3 13 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 5   Ralph, Sean Whitmore, Darren H   Maher, Mike P Chadwick, Chris
West Bromwich 11 5 3 3 13 2 4 3 2 13 3 2 4 3 3 3 5   Lane, Tim A 1 0 Drugan, Mark A   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles 1 0 Sanchez, Eduardo J
Mutual Circle 11 4 3 4 11 3 2 2 3 2 11 5 3 3 5   Stockhall, Derek A 0 1 Dicen, Imogen   Willett, Peter 1 0 Paffard, Mark
Stourbridge 11 4 3 4 11 3 3 3 2 4 1 11 1 1 4 4 3   Lo, Matthew 0 1 Killarney, Simon A   Fone, David W 1 0 Hughes, Peter J
₩~Walkover Boldmere 11 3 4 4 10 2 3 3 1 3 4 10 2 3 4  
~Defaults 21 Halesowen 11 3 3 5 9 3 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 9 3 3 4   203   204
A~Adjourned 2 Sutton Coldfield 11 3 3 5 9 2 2 2 2 3 1 3 3 9 4 5   Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Warley Quinborne   Mutual Circle 3 2 Halesowen
■~Bye South Birmingham-B 11 2 4 5 8 3 2 3 4 3 2 2 3 1 8 4   Robinson, Thomas D Fahy, John F   Huq, Robin 1 0 Jackson, Dale
~Up Drafted 4.12 Warley Quinborne   11 0 1 10 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 2 1   Dale, Jonathan 0 1 Turner, Jon   Boynton, Luke Bowcott, Dustin
Across for - Down against   Ward, Eric 1 0 Jeffs, David   Chadwick, Chris 1 0 Priest, Adrian A
  Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Moxley, Stephen   Sanchez, Eduardo J Ambrose, Andy
  Freeman, John 0 1 Burnet, Alan J   Trigg, Matt D Grimes, Robert
September Fixtures   Match records   Dickson, Fred S 1 0 Hall, Ray   Paffard, Mark Evans, Paul J
Wed-05-Sep 201 South Birmingham-A 3 3 South Birmingham-B  
Thu-06-Sep 202 Lichfield 4 2 Mutual Circle   205   206   207
Thu-06-Sep 203 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Warley Quinborne   West Bromwich 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Warley Quinborne 2 3 South Birmingham-A   Lichfield 4 2 Boldmere
Tue-11-Sep 204 Mutual Circle 3 2 Halesowen   Walker, Nicholas A 1 0 Robinson, Thomas D   Fahy, John F 0 1 Malik, Faraz   Smith, John Thomas, Keith
Mon-17-Sep 205 West Bromwich 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Quraishi, Shahab WA 1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Turner, Jon 0 1 Thomson, David   Giles, Alan Lake, Andrew N
Thu-20-Sep 206 Warley Quinborne 2 3 South Birmingham-A   Crump, John E Thomas, David R   Jeffs, David Ralph, Sean   Hulme, David 1 0 Farley, Richard
Thu-20-Sep 207 Lichfield 4 2 Boldmere   Davies, Dave M 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG   Moxley, Stephen Emanuel, John L   Maher, Mike P 1 0 Loach, Peter L
Tue-25-Sep 208 Halesowen 2 3 Lichfield   Pincher, Jonathan P 0 1 Freeman, John   Maybury, Philip C Lane, Tim A   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Biddle, Mike A
Wed-26-Sep 209 South Birmingham-A 3 2 West Bromwich   Wesson, Geoffrey C Dickson, Fred S   Pakenham, John H 1 0 Lo, Matthew   Lamb, Graham H Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS
Thu-27-Sep 210 Lichfield 4 2 Solihull  
Thu-27-Sep 211 Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Mutual Circle   208   209   210
October   Halesowen 2 3 Lichfield   South Birmingham-A 3 2 West Bromwich   Lichfield 4 2 Solihull
Mon-01-Oct TR-1 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round One   Jackson, Dale 1 0 Smith, John   Malik, Faraz 0 1 Walker, Nicholas A   Smith, John Summerfield, Julian H
Mon-08-Oct 212 South Birmingham-A 4 1 Lichfield   Bowcott, Dustin 0 1 Hulme, David   Thomson, David Quraishi, Shahab WA   Hulme, David Carpenter, Raymond
Wed-10-Oct 214 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Warley Quinborne   Hadley, Mike Graff, Leon   Ralph, Sean 1 0 Crump, John E   Maher, Mike P Roper, Paul
Wed-17-Oct 215 South Birmingham-B 1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Priest, Adrian A Maher, Mike P   Emanuel, John L 1 0 Davies, Dave M   Lamb, Graham H Byrne, Nigel
Wed-17-Oct 216 Solihull 3 2 Stourbridge   Bethel, Mark 0 1 Van Der Westhuizen, Charles   Lane, Tim A 1 0 Pincher, Jonathan P   Willett, Peter 1 0 McHugh, Ben
Thu-18-Oct 217 Lichfield 3 2 Shirley & Wythall   Curry, Don S Lamb, Graham H   Williams, Simon A 0 1 Wesson, Geoffrey C   Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1 0 Warden, Mike
Mon-22-Oct 218 West Bromwich 4 1 Boldmere  
Tue-23-Oct 219 Mutual Circle 5 1 Stourbridge   211   212   213
Tue-23-Oct 220 Halesowen 2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Shirley & Wythall 3 2 Mutual Circle   South Birmingham-A 4 1 Lichfield   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Halesowen
November   Dale, Jonathan 0 1 Huq, Robin   Malik, Faraz Smith, John   Czopek, Wojciech 0 1 Jackson, Dale
Thu-01-Nov 222 Lichfield 4 2 South Birmingham-B   Thomas, David R 0 1 Chadwick, Chris   Thomson, David 1 0 Giles, Alan   Soszynski, Marek J 1 0 Bowcott, Dustin
Thu-01-Nov 223 Shirley & Wythall 3 3 Stourbridge   Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Trigg, Matt D   Ralph, Sean Hulme, David   Lawrence, Roy A Hadley, Mike
Mon-05-Nov 224 West Bromwich 4 1 Lichfield   Freeman, John Evans, Christopher J   Emanuel, John L Maher, Mike P   Gardiner, David Ambrose, Andy
Wed-07-Nov 225 South Birmingham-B 4 2 Solihull   Dickson, Fred S 1 0 Paffard, Mark   Lane, Tim A 1 0 Slobodyuk, Yuriy   Mildenhall, John 1 0 Bethel, Mark
Mon-12-Nov 226 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Jimenez, Frank C 1 0 Hollier, Mike J   Williams, Simon A Default   Dhesi, Iqbal S 0 1 Sandhu, Manvith
Wed-14-Nov 227 Boldmere 3 3 Mutual Circle  
Mon-19-Nov TR-2 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Two   214   215   216
Tue-27-Nov 228 Mutual Circle 3 3 South Birmingham-A   South Birmingham-B 4 2 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham-B 1 4 Sutton Coldfield   Solihull 3 2 Stourbridge
Wed-28-Nov 229 Solihull 5 1 Warley Quinborne   Smyth, Martin D 1 0 Fahy, John F   Smyth, Martin D 0 1 Owen, Neil J   Summerfield, Julian H Sharratt, Paul B
Wed-28-Nov 230 Stourbridge 1 4 Halesowen   Glass, Robert Turner, Jon   Glass, Robert Soszynski, Marek J   Brodie, Iain Scriven, David
December   Whitmore, Darren H 1 0 Jeffs, David   Whitmore, Darren H 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   Carpenter, Raymond 1 0 Aboushady, Hossameldin
Thu-06-Dec 231 Lichfield 3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Drugan, Mark A Maybury, Philip C   Dicen, Imogen 0 1 Marks, Robert   Stokes, Geoffrey N Bradley, Sam A
Mon-10-Dec 232 South Birmingham-B 5 Mutual Circle   Dicen, Imogen Whitehouse, Brian   Thompson, Matt 1 0 Hayden, Lawrence F   Praveen, Joy Wilson, Julie C
Mon-10-Dec 233 Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Stourbridge   Stockhall, Derek A 0 1 Rawlings, Wendell S   Little, Matthew 0 1 East, Chris   Johnson, Mike J Horwill, Eric
Mon-10-Dec 235 Warley Quinborne 1 5 West Bromwich  
Tue-11-Dec 234 Halesowen 4 2 Boldmere   217   218   219
Mon-17-Dec 236 West Bromwich 3 3 South Birmingham-B   Lichfield 3 2 Shirley & Wythall   West Bromwich 4 1 Boldmere   Mutual Circle 5 1 Stourbridge
January   Smith, John Robinson, Thomas D   Walker, Nicholas A Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Huq, Robin Fallowfield, Nicholas
Wed-02-Jan 237 Solihull 3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Giles, Alan 1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Quraishi, Shahab WA 1 0 Thomas, Keith   Boynton, Luke Sharratt, Paul B
Mon-07-Jan 238 Stourbridge 1 4 Boldmere   Hulme, David Thomas, David R   Crump, John E 1 0 Lake, Andrew N   Chadwick, Chris 1 0 Scriven, David
Tue-08-Jan 239 Mutual Circle Warley Quinborne   Maher, Mike P 1 0 Christie, Gordon SG   Davies, Dave M Farley, Richard   Sanchez, Eduardo J 1 0 Aboushady, Hossameldin
Tue-08-Jan 240 Halesowen 3 3 South Birmingham-B   Lamb, Graham H Dickson, Fred S   Backhouse, Derek Loach, Peter L   Evans, Christopher J 1 0 Bradley, Sam A
Wed-09-Jan 241 Solihull 4 2 West Bromwich   Fone, David W 0 1 Mycock, Ken   Wesson, Geoffrey C 1 0 Harrington, Michael J   Hollier, Mike J 1 0 Wilson, Julie C
Mon-14-Jan TR-3 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Three  
Wed-16-Jan 242 Boldmere 3 3 Solihull   220   221   222
Wed-16-Jan 243 Stourbridge 4 2 West Bromwich   Halesowen 2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Warley Quinborne 1 5 Sutton Coldfield   Lichfield 4 2 South Birmingham-B
Mon-21-Jan 244 South Birmingham-B 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Jackson, Dale 0 1 Robinson, Thomas D   Turner, Jon Czopek, Wojciech   Smith, John Smyth, Martin D
Wed-23-Jan 245 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Stourbridge   Bowcott, Dustin 0 1 Dale, Jonathan   Moxley, Stephen Soszynski, Marek J   Giles, Alan Glass, Robert
Mon-28-Jan 246 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Boldmere   Hadley, Mike Thomas, David R   Burnet, Alan J 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   Hulme, David 1 0 Whitmore, Darren H
Thu-31-Jan 247 Warley Quinborne 2 4 Halesowen   Bethel, Mark 1 0 Christie, Gordon SG   Maybury, Philip C 0 1 Gardiner, David   Maher, Mike P Dicen, Imogen
February   Ambrose, Andy Freeman, John   Black, Stuart 0 1 Mildenhall, John   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles 1 0 Stockhall, Derek A
Mon-04-Feb 248 West Bromwich 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Evans, Paul J Dickson, Fred S   Berry, Steve 0 1 Dhesi, Iqbal S   Lamb, Graham H Walker, Terry W
Tue-05-Feb 249 Mutual Circle 3 3 Solihull  
Wed-06-Feb 250 Stourbridge 4 2 South Birmingham-B   223   224   225
Wed-13-Feb 251 Boldmere 5 South Birmingham-A   Shirley & Wythall 3 3 Stourbridge   West Bromwich 4 1 Lichfield   South Birmingham-B 4 2 Solihull
Mon-18-Feb 252 West Bromwich 3 2 Mutual Circle   Dale, Jonathan 1 0 Sharratt, Paul B   Walker, Nicholas A 1 0 Giles, Alan   Smyth, Martin D 1 0 Summerfield, Julian H
Mon-18-Feb 253 Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham-A   Thomas, David R 0 1 Scriven, David   Quraishi, Shahab WA 1 0 Hulme, David   Glass, Robert Carpenter, Raymond
Wed-20-Feb 254 Boldmere 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Ward, Eric 0 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin   Crump, John E Maher, Mike P   Whitmore, Darren H 1 0 Sit, Victoria
Thu-21-Feb 255 Warley Quinborne 3 3 Stourbridge   Christie, Gordon SG 1 0 Foxall, John   Davies, Dave M Fone, David W   Dicen, Imogen 1 0 Roper, Paul
Mon-25-Feb TR-4 Trophy Week ~ ~ Round Four   Freeman, John 1 0 Bradley, Sam A   Backhouse, Derek Slobodyuk, Yuriy   Woollaston, Alan T 0 1 Praveen, Joy
Wed-27-Feb 257 Solihull 3 2 Halesowen   Dickson, Fred S 0 1 Wilson, Julie C   Pincher, Jonathan P 1 0 Homewood, Brian   Heeney, Paul Johnson, Mike J
Thu-28-Feb 266 Shirley & Wythall 2 4 South Birmingham-A  
Thu-28-Feb 258 Warley Quinborne 2 3 Lichfield   226   227   228
March   Sutton Coldfield 2 3 Shirley & Wythall   Boldmere 3 3 Mutual Circle   Mutual Circle 3 3 South Birmingham-A
Wed-06-Mar 259 South Birmingham-A 3 3 Halesowen   Owen, Neil J 0 1 Robinson, Thomas D   Hickey, AJ (Tony) 0 1 Harborne, Matthew J   Harborne, Matthew J 1 0 Malik, Faraz
Tue-12-Mar 10 Sec League Lightning ~ ~ Tyseley & District WMC   Soszynski, Marek J 0 1 Dale, Jonathan   Thomas, Keith 1 0 Boynton, Luke   Boynton, Luke Thomson, David
Wed-13-Mar 260 Boldmere Warley Quinborne   Mildenhall, John 0 1 Christie, Gordon SG   Lake, Andrew N 0 1 Chadwick, Chris   Chadwick, Chris 1 0 Ralph, Sean
Tue-19-Mar 261 Halesowen 2 3 West Bromwich   Gardiner, David 1 0 Freeman, John   Farley, Richard Sanchez, Eduardo J   Sanchez, Eduardo J Lane, Tim A
Mon-25-Mar 256 South Birmingham-B 2 4 Boldmere   Dhesi, Iqbal S Dickson, Fred S   Loach, Peter L 1 0 Trigg, Matt D   Trigg, Matt D 0 1 Smyth, Martin D
Tue-26-Mar 262 Mutual Circle Sutton Coldfield   Pyda, Arjun 1 0 Mycock, Ken   Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS Hughes, Peter J   Evans, Christopher J 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H
Wed-27-Mar 263 Stourbridge 3 2 Lichfield  
Thu-28-Mar 264 Shirley & Wythall 3 3 Solihull   229   230   231
April   Solihull 5 1 Warley Quinborne   Stourbridge 1 4 Halesowen   Lichfield 3 2 Sutton Coldfield
Wed-03-Apr 265 Solihull 2 4 South Birmingham-A   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Fahy, John F   Fallowfield, Nicholas Jackson, Dale   Giles, Alan Soszynski, Marek J
Mon-08-Apr TR-5 Trophy Week ~ ~ Finals   Carpenter, Raymond Jeffs, David   Dyett, Greg F 0 1 Bowcott, Dustin   Hulme, David Mildenhall, John
Mon-08-Apr 213 Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Halesowen   Brodie, Iain 1 0 Moxley, Stephen   Sharratt, Paul B Hadley, Mike   Maher, Mike P 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A
Thu-11-Apr 221 Warley Quinborne 1 5 Sutton Coldfield   Stokes, Geoffrey N Burnet, Alan J   Scriven, David Priest, Adrian A   Van Der Westhuizen, Charles Dhesi, Iqbal S
In Match 262 The rules committee upheld Suttons Disputed Board Order Claim   Byrne, Nigel Whitehouse, Brian   Aboushady, Hossameldin 0 1 Ambrose, Andy   Lamb, Graham H 1 0 Marks, Robert
therefore Mutual Circle, lose the match by default as required by Rule 14.1(b).   Praveen, Joy 1 0 Berry, Steve   Berridge, Martin 0 1 Davis, John   Willett, Peter 1 0 Kent, Arthur F
Games are still graded as they finished on the night  
232   233   234   235
South Birmingham-B 5 Mutual Circle   Sutton Coldfield 1 4 Stourbridge   Halesowen 4 2 Boldmere   Warley Quinborne 1 5 West Bromwich
Smyth, Martin D 0 1 Harborne, Matthew J   Soszynski, Marek J 1 0 Sharratt, Paul B   Jackson, Dale Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Fahy, John F Walker, Nicholas A
Glass, Robert 0 1 Boynton, Luke   Lawrence, Roy A 0 1 Scriven, David   Bowcott, Dustin Thomas, Keith   Jeffs, David Quraishi, Shahab WA
Whitmore, Darren H 0 1 Chadwick, Chris   Gardiner, David 0 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin   Hadley, Mike Lake, Andrew N   Moxley, Stephen 0 1 Crump, John E
Stockhall, Derek A 0 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J   Dhesi, Iqbal S 0 1 Foxall, John   Priest, Adrian A Farley, Richard   Burnet, Alan J 0 1 Davies, Dave M
Little, Matthew 0 1 Al Samir, Mehdi   Ajimal, Jet 0 1 Horwill, Eric   Curry, Don S 1 0 Loach, Peter L   Hall, Ray 0 1 Pincher, Jonathan P
Szatanik, AJ (Tony) Hughes, Peter J   Kent, Arthur F Alcock, Steve   Davis, John 1 0 Biddle, Mike A   Rawlings, Wendell S 0 1 Wesson, Geoffrey C
               
236   237   238   239
West Bromwich 3 3 South Birmingham-B   Solihull 3 2 Sutton Coldfield   Stourbridge 1 4 Boldmere   Mutual Circle Warley Quinborne
Walker, Nicholas A 1 0 Smyth, Martin D   Summerfield, Julian H 1 0 Mildenhall, John   Fallowfield, Nicholas 0 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Harborne, Matthew J 1
Quraishi, Shahab WA Glass, Robert   Carpenter, Raymond 1 0 Lawrence, Roy A   Scriven, David 0 1 Thomas, Keith   Huq, Robin
Crump, John E 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H   Brodie, Iain Gardiner, David   Aboushady, Hossameldin 0 1 Lake, Andrew N   Boynton, Luke
Davies, Dave M Drugan, Mark A   Roper, Paul 1 0 Dhesi, Iqbal S   Foxall, John Farley, Richard   Chadwick, Chris
Backhouse, Derek 0 1 Dicen, Imogen   Preece, Tony 0 1 Marks, Robert   Berridge, Martin Loach, Peter L   Sanchez, Eduardo J
Wesson, Geoffrey C 1 0 Woollaston, Alan T   Farooq, Rayyan A 0 1 Ajimal, Jet   Horwill, Eric Harrington, Michael J   Trigg, Matt D
               
240   241   242   243
Halesowen 3 3 South Birmingham-B   Solihull 4 2 West Bromwich   Boldmere 3 3 Solihull   Stourbridge 4 2 West Bromwich
Jackson, Dale Smyth, Martin D   Archer, Richard Walker, Nicholas A   Hickey, AJ (Tony) Archer, Richard   Dyett, Greg F Walker, Nicholas A
Bowcott, Dustin Glass, Robert   Summerfield, Julian H Crump, John E   Thomas, Keith 1 0 Summerfield, Julian H   Sharratt, Paul B 0 1 Crump, John E
Priest, Adrian A Whitmore, Darren H   Carpenter, Raymond Davies, Dave M   Lake, Andrew N Carpenter, Raymond   Scriven, David 1 0 Davies, Dave M
Ambrose, Andy Drugan, Mark A   Brodie, Iain Pincher, Jonathan P   Farley, Richard Brodie, Iain   Aboushady, Hossameldin 1 0 Pincher, Jonathan P
Curry, Don S Dicen, Imogen   Roper, Paul 1 0 Wesson, Geoffrey C   Loach, Peter L Roper, Paul   Berridge, Martin Wesson, Geoffrey C
Evans, Paul J Walker, Terry W   Preece, Tony 1 0 Bryant, Carlos   Harrington, Michael J 0 1 Preece, Tony   Foxall, John 1 0 Bryant, Carlos
               
244   245   246   247
South Birmingham-B 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham-A 3 3 Stourbridge   Sutton Coldfield 3 3 Boldmere   Warley Quinborne 2 4 Halesowen
Smyth, Martin D Robinson, Thomas D   Malik, Faraz Fallowfield, Nicholas   Soszynski, Marek J 1 0 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Fahy, John F 0 1 Jackson, Dale
Glass, Robert 0 1 Dale, Jonathan   Thomson, David Dyett, Greg F   Mildenhall, John 0 1 Thomas, Keith   Turner, Jon 0 1 Bowcott, Dustin
Whitmore, Darren H Thomas, David R   Ralph, Sean Sharratt, Paul B   Gardiner, David Lake, Andrew N   Jeffs, David Priest, Adrian A
Dicen, Imogen 1 0 Christie, Gordon SG   Emanuel, John L Scriven, David   Lawrence, Roy A 1 0 Loach, Peter L   Moxley, Stephen 1 0 Ambrose, Andy
Lo, Matthew 0 1 Dickson, Fred S   Lane, Tim A 0 1 Foxall, John   Dhesi, Iqbal S 0 1 Harrington, Michael J   Burnet, Alan J Bethel, Mark
Kadar, Joe 1 0 Mycock, Ken   Smyth, Martin D 1 0 Horwill, Eric   Hayden, Lawrence F Biddle, Mike A   Hall, Ray 0 1 Sandhu, Manvith
               
248   249   250   251
West Bromwich 3 3 Sutton Coldfield   Mutual Circle 3 3 Solihull   Stourbridge 4 2 South Birmingham-B   Boldmere 5 South Birmingham-A
Walker, Nicholas A 1 0 Soszynski, Marek J   Harborne, Matthew J 1 0 Summerfield, Julian H   Dyett, Greg F 1 0 Smyth, Martin D   Thomas, Keith 0 1 Malik, Faraz
Quraishi, Shahab WA 0 1 Lawrence, Roy A   Chadwick, Chris 1 0 Carpenter, Raymond   Scriven, David Whitmore, Darren H   Lake, Andrew N 0 1 Thomson, David
Crump, John E Gardiner, David   Sanchez, Eduardo J 1 0 Brodie, Iain   Aboushady, Hossameldin 1 0 Glass, Robert   Farley, Richard Ralph, Sean
Davies, Dave M 0 1 Dhesi, Iqbal S   Leaper, Richard D 0 1 Roper, Paul   Sharratt, Paul B Dicen, Imogen   Loach, Peter L 0 1 Emanuel, John L
Backhouse, Derek Windows, Glenn F   Robinson, Sheila 0 1 Warden, Mike   Horwill, Eric Drugan, Mark A   Harrington, Michael J 0 1 Lane, Tim A
Pincher, Jonathan P 1 0 Pyda, Arjun   Paffard-Wray, Emile 0 1 Green, John   Foxall, John Walker, Terry W   Fryer, Stephen M 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H
               
252   253   254   255
West Bromwich 3 2 Mutual Circle   Sutton Coldfield 2 3 South Birmingham-A   Boldmere 3 3 Shirley & Wythall   Warley Quinborne 3 3 Stourbridge
Walker, Nicholas A Chadwick, Chris   Soszynski, Marek J 1 0 Malik, Faraz   Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1 0 Dale, Jonathan   Turner, Jon Scriven, David
Quraishi, Shahab WA 0 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J   Lawrence, Roy A 1 0 Thomson, David   Thomas, Keith 0 1 Thomas, David R   Jeffs, David 0 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin
Crump, John E Hollier, Mike J   Gardiner, David 0 1 Ralph, Sean   Lake, Andrew N Christie, Gordon SG   Moxley, Stephen 1 0 Foxall, John
Davies, Dave M Leaper, Richard D   Czopek, Wojciech Emanuel, John L   Farley, Richard Freeman, John   Burnet, Alan J 0 1 Wilson, Julie C
Wesson, Geoffrey C Default   Mildenhall, John 0 1 Lane, Tim A   Loach, Peter L Dickson, Fred S   Maybury, Philip C 1 0 Horwill, Eric
Bryant, Carlos Default   Dhesi, Iqbal S 0 1 Williams, Simon A   Harrington, Michael J Pitt, Chris W   Black, Stuart Berridge, Martin
               
256   257   258   259
South Birmingham-B 2 4 Boldmere   Solihull 3 2 Halesowen   Warley Quinborne 2 3 Lichfield   South Birmingham-A 3 3 Halesowen
Smyth, Martin D 0 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony)   Summerfield, Julian H Jackson, Dale   Jeffs, David Giles, Alan   Malik, Faraz Jackson, Dale
Glass, Robert Thomas, Keith   Carpenter, Raymond Bowcott, Dustin   Moxley, Stephen Hulme, David   Thomson, David 0 1 Bowcott, Dustin
Dicen, Imogen 1 0 Lake, Andrew N   Brodie, Iain 1 0 Hadley, Mike   Burnet, Alan J Graff, Leon   Lane, Tim A Hadley, Mike
Killarney, Simon A 0 1 Farley, Richard   Roper, Paul 0 1 Priest, Adrian A   Maybury, Philip C 1 0 Maher, Mike P   Smyth, Martin D 1 0 Priest, Adrian A
Woollaston, Alan T 0 1 Loach, Peter L   Farooq, Rayyan A 1 0 Ambrose, Andy   Larden, Steve 0 1 Lamb, Graham H   Glass, Robert Ambrose, Andy
Kadar, Joe Harrington, Michael J   McHugh, Ben Bethel, Mark   Williamson, Chris 0 1 Homewood, Brian   Williams, Simon A Bethel, Mark
               
260   261   262   263
Boldmere Warley Quinborne   Halesowen 2 3 West Bromwich   Mutual Circle Sutton Coldfield   Stourbridge 3 2 Lichfield
Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1   Jackson, Dale 0 1 Walker, Nicholas A   Chadwick, Chris 1 0 Czopek, Wojciech   Fallowfield, Nicholas 1 0 Giles, Alan
Thomas, Keith   Bowcott, Dustin 0 1 Quraishi, Shahab WA   Sanchez, Eduardo J 1 0 Soszynski, Marek J   Scriven, David Hulme, David
Lake, Andrew N   Hadley, Mike 0 1 Crump, John E   Boynton, Luke 1 0 Lawrence, Roy A   Aboushady, Hossameldin 0 1 Van Der Westhuizen, Charles
Farley, Richard   Priest, Adrian A Davies, Dave M   Al Samir, Mehdi 0 1 Gardiner, David   Sharratt, Paul B 1 0 Willett, Peter
Loach, Peter L   Ambrose, Andy 1 0 Backhouse, Derek   Singhal, Saket 0 1 Mildenhall, John   Foxall, John 0 1 Lamb, Graham H
Harrington, Michael J   Bethel, Mark 1 0 Wesson, Geoffrey C   Default Dhesi, Iqbal S   Horwill, Eric 1 0 Maher, Mike P
               
264   265   266  
Shirley & Wythall 3 3 Solihull   Solihull 2 4 South Birmingham-A   Shirley & Wythall 2 4 South Birmingham-A  
Dale, Jonathan 1 0 Portman, Carl S   Portman, Carl S 1 0 Malik, Faraz   Robinson, Thomas D Malik, Faraz  
Thomas, David R Summerfield, Julian H   Summerfield, Julian H Thomson, David   Dale, Jonathan Thomson, David  
Christie, Gordon SG 0 1 Brodie, Iain   Brodie, Iain 0 1 Emanuel, John L   Thomas, David R 1 0 Ralph, Sean  
Dickson, Fred S Byrne, Nigel   Green, John Lane, Tim A   Christie, Gordon SG 0 1 Emanuel, John L  
Asbury, Jon A Johnson, Mike J   Default Ralph, Sean   Freeman, John 0 1 Lane, Tim A  
Peace, Arnold Warden, Mike   Default Williams, Simon A   Dickson, Fred S 0 1 Whitmore, Darren H  
               
  Trophy   MC Lch SW Sto Bdm SBB WQ Sol SBA WB SC
Lch WB MC Hal Sto Sol SC SBA SW WQ SBB   Olt1 WQ1 MC3 SC2   Halesowen     204 208 220 230 234 240 247 257 259 261 213
Boldmere     207 218 227 234 238 242 246 251 254 260 256   T1:1 H2:1 H3:2 H4:F   Jackson, Dale   160 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hickey, AJ (Tony)   161 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1₩ 1   1 1 1 1   Bowcott, Dustin   152 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Thomas, Keith   150 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2₩ 2   2 2 2   Hadley, Mike   150 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Lake, Andrew N   145 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 3₩ 3   1 3 3 3   Priest, Adrian A   149 3 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 4
Farley, Richard   145 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4₩ 4   3 4   Ambrose, Andy   144 4₩ 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 4
Loach, Peter L   136 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 5₩ 5   4 4 4 5   Bethel, Mark   144 5 4 5 6 6 6 5
Harrington, Michael J 135 6 6 6 5 5 6 6₩ 6   5 5 5   Grimes, Robert   134 5
Biddle, Mike A   132 5 6 6   6 6 6   Curry, Don S   131 6 5 5
Wilson, Alex (Sandy) DS 126 6 6   6   Evans, Paul J   122 6 6 6
Fryer, Stephen M   121 6   Homer   Davis, John   117 6 6
    Sandhu, Manvith   125 6 6
   
  Lch Hal SW Sto Bdm SBA SBB WQ Sol WB SC   Uni SW2 Wes3
  Mutual Circle 202 204 211 219 227 228 232 239 249 252 262   T1:4 T2:2 T3:2
MC Bdm Hal Sol SBA SW SBB WB SC WQ Sto   Harborne, Matthew J 192 1 1 1 1 1₩ 1   1₩ 1 1
Lichfield 202 207 208 210 212 217 222 224 231 258 263   Huq, Robin 184(18 1 1 1 2₩   2₩ 2
now 1 Smith, John   154 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Boynton, Luke 178 2 2 2 2 2 2 3₩ 3   3₩ 3 2
Graff, Leon 155 3 3   Chadwick, Chris 177(18 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 4₩ 2 1 1   4₩ 3
Giles, Alan 153 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1   Sanchez, Eduardo J 148 4 4 4 4 4 4 5₩ 3 2 2   5₩ 4 4
Hulme, David 146 3 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2   Trigg, Matt D 145 5 3 5 5 6₩   6₩ 5 5
Maher, Mike P 140 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 3 4 6   Evans, Christopher J 140 4 5 6   6
Van Der Westhuizen, Charles 139 4 5 5 5 4 3   Paffard, Mark 139 5 6 5  
Lamb, Graham H 135 6 6 4 5 5 5 5 5   Hollier, Mike J 135 6 6 3  
Willett, Peter 138 5 5 6 4   Leaper, Richard D 133 4 4  
Fone, David W 130 6 6 4   Al Samir, Mehdi 129 5 4  
Slobodyuk, Yuriy 130 6 5 5   Singhal, Saket 121 5  
Homewood, Brian 125 6 6   Hughes, Peter J 99 6 6 6   6
  Robinson, Sheila 94 5  
  Paffard-Wray, Emile 74 6  
Defaults 1 6   Defaults 4 5,6 6  
   
 
  Trophy   Lch Sto SBB WQ SC WB Bdm MC Hal SW SBA   Sol1 NP
WQ WB MC Lch Hal Sto SC SBB Bdm SBA Sol   MC2   Solihull 210 216 225 229 237 241 242 249 257 264 265   T1:2
Shirley & Wythall     203 205 211 217 220 223 226 244 254 266 264   T1:11 T2:2   Portman, Carl S 169 1 1  
Robinson, Thomas D 175 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     4.7→ Archer, Richard   168 1 1    
Dale, Jonathan   158 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1   1   Summerfield, Julian H 157 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2  
Thomas, David R   153 3 2 3 3 2 3 2 3 2     Sit, Victoria 153 3  
Ward, Eric   153 3 3     Carpenter, Raymond 151 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 2 2   1
Christie, Gordon SG 150 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3   2   Brodie, Iain 152 2 3 3 4 4 3 3 3 3  
Freeman, John   146 5 5 4 5 5 4 4 5   3   Roper, Paul 147 3 4 4 5 5 4 4  
Dickson, Fred S   138 6 6 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 6 4   4   Byrne, Nigel 143 4 5₩ 4  
Jimenez, Frank C   121 6     Farooq, Rayyan A 140 6 5  
Mycock, Ken   132 6 6 6   5   4.7→ Preece, Tony   138 5 6 6      
Asbury, Jon A   126 5     Stokes, Geoffrey N 137 4 4  
Pitt, Chris W   121 6     Praveen, Joy 135 5 5 6  
Peace, Arnold   115 6     McHugh, Ben 130 5 6  
Gilbert, Kim T   110   6   Green, John 125 6 4  
    Warden, Mike 123