Birmingham & District Chess League: 2021-22 Seasons Complete Bulletin
ONE   TWO   THREE   FOUR   FIVE Minor   BDCL_Arms.png
Trophy
    Indy
Halesowen   Lichfield   Coleshill   Coleshill   Coleshill   Solihull A    
Mutual Circle   Longbridge   Kynoch   Halesowen   Kynoch A   Solihull B    
Olton   Olton   Lichfield   Mutual Circle   Kynoch B   Solihull C    
Shirley Wythall   Redditch   Mercia   Shirley Wythall   Longbridge   Ward End    
Solihull   Rushall   Olton   Solihull A   Mutual Circle   Coleshill    
South Birmingham A   Shirley Wythall   Oscott A   Solihull B   Rushall            
South Birmingham B   Solihull   Oscott B   South Birmingham   Shirley Wythall   2 Session Finish Teams (4)    
Soutn Birmingham C   South Birmingham   South Birmingham   St Georges   Solihull   Olton 2    
Sutton Coldfield   Stourbridge   Stourbridge   Sutton Coldfield   South Birmingham   Olton 2    
Walsall Kipping   Sutton Coldfield   Sutton Coldfield   Walsall Kipping   Sutton Coldfield A   Olton 2    
Warley Quinborne   West Bromwich   University Birmingham   Warley Quinbourne   Sutton Coldfield B   Walsall Kipping 2    
Wolverhampton       Westminster   Ward End      
Players 5.1 All players must be registered, as individual members of the League, 5 days before they are eligible to play for their team in the All-Play-All Competition Leagues and Trophies.
Player Registrations are deemed okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise
  Ref Coleshill 3 23   Ref Longbridge 2   21   Ref Redditch 2 14   Ref South Birmingham 1A 46   Ref University of Birmingham 3  
  120344H Thompson, Peter I 2013   275633L Friar, Joseph D   1990   113031G Hosken, Nigel K 2058   192101A Pitcher, John 2260   284697E Kearney, James I G 1998  
  121635B Wildboar, Mike 1808   127123E Wrench, John P   1983   259447L Lambourne, Daniel M 1990   148210F Swindells, Jonathan E 2238   291196G Mirza, Diana R1892  
  119255D Smith, John 1773   127046B Woodhouse, Stephen V 1893   315611E Evans, Harry G 1870   331354C Larsen, Pelle O 2208   290951A Lee, James 1772  
  307489E Barrett, Graham 1593   342929F Cartwright, Gavin   1818   281549H Smith, David 1780   287190H Besedin, Pavel 2125   343451F Dave, Arjun 1407  
  307490A Barrett, Paul 1593   248739B Ellis, Ian     1705   316137H Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1780   178083K Duncan, Patrick CM 2118   282765H Garcia-Leon, Daniel UG  
  279083L Bailey, Richard 1488   307486K Crees, Steve   1690   319118H Russell, Scott 1773   129898H Hurney, Kevin 2088   343320B Taylor, James UG  
  288583K Kelly, Paul 1503   313668B Furniss, Paul   1645   327968G Kohls, Pawel 1668   Ref South Birmingham 1B              
  304498B Vanes, Thomas 1495   178102K Varilone, John F   1638   322037A Steward, Jamie 1630   105877A James, Ann-Marie 2095   Ref Walsall Kipping 1 19  
  Ref Coleshill 5   295458J Cleak, David   1525   234732F Bricknell, Rob 1623   307495L Szelc, Adam 2095   210232J Bellin, Christopher J 2080  
  106683D Bettam, Ray 1480   Ref Longbridge 5       251377J Carter, Robert (Bob) E1580   182909K Hazlehurst, Cory S 2080   115510G Bellin, Jana M 1998  
  331355E Haycock, Gary 1413   121574H Whitten, Andrew S   1660   172186A Stanton, T Giles 1578   186305J Mycroft, Richard 2028   109109J Crombleholme, Alan K 1998  
  318070A Mills, Kieran 1345   120615B Truscott, Ian M   1660   299115K Reed, Antonia (Toni) T 1540   258714C Malik, Faraz 1988   118039D Roberts, Nick W 1945  
  172064J Felgate, Mike 1338   221492B
Richardson, David L 1622   321408E Rimmington, Anthony 1518   156506A Robinson, Daniel 1983   111774K Groombridge, Mike J 1713  
  307492E Jones, Malcolm 1315   314809K Bignall, Paul   1488   323153H Crane, Mark 850   303138L Walsh, Marcus 1983   109295K Daniels, David W E1700  
  313665G Murphy, Eamon 1315   320637D Mitchell, Joel   1443               256344H Clarke, Neil 1953   Ref Walsall Kipping 4  
  326645L Tullett, Paul 1278   320637D Tipper, Andy   1413   Ref Rushall 2 19   180299K Dighton, Simon E1950   110935C Friend, David J 1630  
  292117A Green, Des J 1113   321232E Rowe, Matt   1405   297905G Patel, Devan 2103   Ref South Birmingham 1C   191001C Perry, Andrew E1628  
  307491C Bissell, Colin C 1068   108620A Collett, Richard F   1360   273578H Manpreet, Sangha 2005   186265A Emanuel, John L 1945   298969E Brown, Victor J 1563  
  329593L Charlton, Steven UG   105666K Allsop, Brian   1353   275866A Whatmore, Steve 1825   119386H Smyth, Martin D 1938   152073J Colwell, Steven R 1503  
  ~~ Kettlewell, Oliver UG   320639H Purnell, David   1135   119583K Staniforth, John 1810   165251F Whitmore, Darren H 1930   111417H Goray, Satnam S E1500  
  ~~ Payne, Rob UG   342930B Davies, Robert   UG   152089B Leary, Peter W 1810   109952J Dunn, David 1923   320565E Watkin, David H 1473  
  ~~ Higgs, John UG   ~~ Beech, Leigh   UG   171034F Pready, Alex D 1795   288589L Thomson, David 1908   178157B Nixon, Peter 1435  
  ~~ Ludlow, David UG               121625K Wilcox, Stephen R 1803   114054B Lane, Tim A 1885   185083A Gavin, Peter 1428  
  ~~ McGee, Mick UG   Ref Mercia 3 9   119868D Styles, Calvin J 1780   Ref South Birmingham 2   301492H Johal, Amrissa Kaur 1420  
              160335J Vout, Will 1675   Ref Rushall 5   304523H Dicen, Imogen 1900   113908D Jones, Simon A 1383  
  Ref Halesowen 1 17   118756K Share, Michael 1668   279319C Jarvis, Alexander 1705   242248H Ralph, Sean 1870   327937G Mitchell, Gavin UG  
  110076C Edge, John A 2095   303768L Hodkinson, Dave 1630   287965H Grant, John 1623   104338K Kasafir, Nathanael 1833   312626C Johal, Amraya K UG  
  110611K Fishburne, Stewart K 2035   295887K Cox, Chris M 1593   326302C Bray, Roger 1540   121005B Walker, Terry W 1810   299772B McCarthy, Alex UG  
  108830A Cooper, David M 2013   143305C Webb, David 1585   262541G Wilcox, Joseph 1510   310644F Dicen, Elis Denele 1810              
  306887A Sandhu, Manvith 1929   119187B Smith, Barry R 1518   310615K Pillay, Shriya 1503   139737A Glass, Robert 1758   Ref Ward End Social 5 8  
  117447C Priest, Adrian A 1780   249822E Hodkinson, Peter 1458   313155F Dibble, Adrian 1443   Ref South Birmingham 3   319207G Evans, Ross J 1465  
  111751J Grimes, Robert 1765   194440L Heathcock, Chris 1353   275012A Jarvis, David 1488   170973C Williams, Simon A 1788   165620L Benson, Terence V 1345  
  165115J Ambrose, Andy 1758   230972F Bateson, Christopher 1345   165140H Cooksey, Shane 1495   109876H Drugan, Mark A 1788   194062E Randall, Dave W 1300  
  Ref Halesowen 4   Moczadlo, Ian UG   172205A Winman, Stefan 1465   322074G Walner, Milenko 1735   319209L Moore, John A 1015  
  270858K Evans, Paul J 1705   Sims, Callum UG   120695D Turner, Peter 1308   303098C Kadar, Joe 1690   319208J Moore, Nigel 1015  
  172188E Stokes, Anthony 1698               165256E Woodward, Graham 1270   249846H Woollaston, Alan T 1690   319210G Bishop, Stephen 888  
  165118D Banks, Peter S 1638   Ref Mutual Circle 1 25               187478A Little, Matthew 1675   326644J Parsons, David J 745  
  221395D Lees, Christopher 1398   170997F Harborne, Matthew J 2148   Ref Saint Georges 4 7   171033D Killarney, Simon A 1630   319211J Evans, Jeffrey UG  
  192111D Taylor, AT (Tony) 1390   106021B Baer, Bruce L 2098   108629H Collier, Lee E 1780   Ref South Birmingham 4              
  278707G Etheridge, David 1323   263308F Chadwick, Chris 2088   120034D Tallis, Mark E 1660   119760F Stockhall, Derek A 1578   Ref Warley Quinborne 1 15  
  311262H Sandhu, Ravi 1300   298090D Sanchez, Eduardo J 2013   114675A Lunn, John 1600   260913H Green, Derek 1570   104751G Southall, Andrew C 2103  
  139662G Evans, Joyce H 1075   178646F Boynton, Luke 2020   126940K Wise, Ken 1533   321977L Moore, Chris 1525   156634K Smith, Simon C 1915  
  ~~ Cowen, Luke B UG   331053L Ogeleye, Oluwole E1850   111465H Gough, Roy T 1488   270897J Heeney, Paul 1510   109809D Doran, Michael J 1915  
  ~~ Hoogenkamp, Marco 17   Ref Mutual Circle 4   157171A Bibbings, Peter UG   Ref South Birmingham 5   155226A Turner, Jon 1893  
              282318E Hollier, Mike J 1833   344268J Gutirrez, Xabier UG   341801H Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1500   119052A Singh, Amrik J 1848  
  Ref Kynoch 3 20   143240A Evans, Christopher J 1720               328021E Tudor, Sebastian UG   143792G Emery, Ian 1848  
  260929A Wright, Larry 1803   192112F Wells, Phil 1683   Ref Shirley Wythall 1 28   342299K Vaduva, Iulian UG   115921F Moxley, Stephen 1698  
  260929A Hussain, Adrian 1660   192092D Leaper, Richard D 1683   115042L Mason, Donald J 2140   123666A McHugh, Matthew UG   Ref Warley Quinborne 4  
  290722H Wood, Ian 1600   187495A Singhal, Saket 1600   275018B Purcell, Philip 2140   341614J Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A UG   279616J Hall, Ray 1668  
  298522G Chan, Karl L 1540   280081A Trigg, Matt D 1578   111028H Galloway, Iain A 2125   ~~ Artemov, Andrei UG   303461G Valea, Ionut Florin 1585  
  312597L Kohansal, MR Javad 1450   Ref Mutual Circle 5   266335B Briggs, Steven 2118   ~~ Shams, Abdeen UG   233580D Black, Stuart 1585  
  249845F Wood, Stuart E 1345   270896G Al Samir, Mehdi 1593   120253E Thomas, David R 1983   ~~ Shams, Saif-Eddeen UG   114367A Lewis, John B 1488  
  ~~ Green, Oliver UG   Bloom, Xander E1575   113372L Ingram, Keith R 1863     296940D Berry, Steve 1473  
  Ref Knonch 5A   341418J Burnett-Jones, Lewys E1575   Ref Shirley Wythall 2   Ref Stourbridge 2 18   253984G Williamson, Chris 1458  
  304756J Kumar, Rajeev 1330   326028J Green, Samuel J 1473   183296H Dale, Jonathan 1855   128865K Fallowfield, Nicholas 1960   152732A Woodward, Pauline 1255  
  221480F Murphy, Philip 1323   118113A Robinson, Sheila 1450   137076F Graff, Ben 1829   170913G Wilson, Julie C 1825   ~~ Nelson, Richard UG  
  110011H Dyson, Phil 1308   165178L Iqbal, Jahangir 1465   108350J Christie, Gordon SG 1788   118792C Sharratt, Paul B 1803              
  143252H Hackett, Bob 1300   270857H Hughes, Peter J 1383   115225H McConkey, Chris C 1773   248737J Shaw, Tony 1750   Ref West Bromwich 2 10  
  327842G Billows, Donald
1240   328018E Ishaq, Wahhaab 1225   110900F Freeman, John 1735   113026C Horwill, Eric 1743   270353B Ortega, Irvin B 2298  
  Ref Kynoch 5B   157443H Green, Michael J 1225   139783H Purcell, Robert J 1743   316764B Aboushady, Hossameldin 1728   157248K Walker, Nicholas A 2080  
  319621F Jones, Reg 1270   221383H Husain, Tan 1203   Ref Shirley Wythall 4   Ref Stourbridge 3   156613B Quraishi, Shahab U A 1855  
  296800K Heilbronn, David 1263   288582H Perry, Les 1150   126132A Peace, Arnold 1630   110841E Foxall, John 1713   109178F Crump, John E 1855  
  296017F Kendall, Allan 1248   288581F Faye, Steve 1083   113645J Jimenez, Frank C 1630   291964D Berridge, Martin 1668   109355B Davies, Dave M 1743  
  298519G Jukes, David 1240   270901G Trembecki, Jan 993   247045H Dickson, Fred S 1615   292866J Bradley, Sam A 1668   106010H Backhouse, Derek 1735  
  109458A Dawson, Brian 1225               129346B Pitt, Chris W 1600   139811J Wilkinson, Richard 1660   299872F Pincher, Jonathan P 1720  
  115767L Morgan, Grendon L 1188   Ref Olton 1 22   105876K Asbury, Jon A 1585   194072H Evans, Ron 1600   121381H Wesson, Geoffrey C 1668  
  260904G Bolton, Andy 1038   112921B Holt, Philip J cl 2155   111228E Gilbert, Kim T 1578   286194L Alcock, Steve 1510   299871D Deeley, Stuart 1480  
  Khan, Abir UG   114497C Lloyd, Alan D 2125   Ref Shirley Wythall 5   282658G Woodall, Colin 1473   ~~ Holland. Simon UG  
              109211L Cundy, Mark A 1968   194407B Cotterell, David M 1540   331568L Conway-Lees, Joe UG              
  Ref Lichfield 2 27   231128J Smith, Richard W 1968   301742E Chiu, Chun 1533   251070E Cottam, Rees UG   Ref Westminster 4 7  
  119601H Staples, Maurice J 2065   117843L Reynolds, Richard C 1900   277892A Ball, Roger 1495   343594F Doran, Ben UG   152163K Maciel, Gavin 1750  
  157077J Green, Anthony J 1998   112923F Holt, Trevor J 1780   266159H Donovan, John P 1443   ~~ Lawley, Matthew UG   114145E Lawrence, Peter W 1705  
  209464C Keaveney, John S 1937   Ref Olton 2   260399J Knee, Barry 1443   ~~ Yates, Dylan UG   221348F Burke, John 1405  
  309179L Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1885   183305E Hope, Gary 1848   249833K Phillips, Gary 1293     221506J Stepanovic, Goran 1315  
  254407G Routledge, Adam 1870   121042H Wallman, Robert J 1825   287556B Chiu, Hok 1270   Ref Sutton Coldfield 1 40   256346A Cooper, Doug 1248  
  306636J Hulme, David 1840   117842J Reynolds, Robert 1765   270903L Simpson, Richard 1270   264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 2298   104337H Joiner, Paul 1218  
  Ref Lichfied 3   129353K Allen, Kenneth E 1728   110031C Eardley, John 1188   264348A Stepanyan, Henrik 2298   300379G Vuran, Ismail 1083  
  296938F Willett, Peter 1795   108929J Cottom, Andrew 1728   242228B Foster, Nigel UG   241608G Smith, Andrew 2125              
  241600B Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1780   187477K Liszewski, Richard 1728               326328K Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2073   Ref Wolverhampton 1 18  
  291347B Walijewski, Lukasz 1743   Ref Olton 3   Ref Solihull 1 40   291206F Guha, Chirag 2013   204544J Sanghera, Parminder 2125  
  108654G Collins, Peter M 1740   291049E Threlfall, Roger 1720   105817E Arkell, Keith C 2465   241369D Owen, Neil J 1963   245055A Mangwengwende, John 2088  
  114805K Maher, Mike P 1705   263650F Evans, Garry 1653   300319L Chow, Sam 2403   257493H Ali, Golam S 1953   309999E Angelov, Emil 2035  
  114003G Lamb, Graham H 1705   269164E Evans, Thomas 1645   187456B Agnew, Alan 2185   Ref Sutton Coldfield 2   230857F Bull, Phil 1960  
  342880B Mcloughlin, Stephen UG   108147A Chadaway, Stephen M 1600   115243K McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140   115500D Mildenhall, John 1990   240253B Lewis, Christopher D 1933  
  112760D Hoare, Michael WA 1683   105808D Archibald, Warren 1570   272621L Jina, Taran 2140   110278D Escott, Keith L 1923   264381K Raghavan, Rajeev P 1870  
  115680K Monks, Gary 1688   282322G Evans, Richard 1533   119904D Surtees, Mike J 2118   139556H Soszynski, Marek J 1893   252042E Uddin, Moin 1863  
  129877L Fone, David W 1578   111251L Gillespie, Jim A 1525   108526J Coates, Ken 2065   221370K Gardiner, David 1885   305411B Preece, Tony 1806  
  319212L Sawyer, Ray 1563   260925D Reeves, David J 1525   233692D Karim, Ammar 2043   179054H Lawrence, Roy A 1870   166164E Tarr, Steve F 1797  
  129883F Fryer, John E 1488   108520H Clulee, John D 1113   Ref Solihull 2   192098E Ng, Edward 1855   282319G Hunt, Jonathan B 1765  
  224845B Hall, R Arthur 1413   342421C Hughes, Sam UG   108010G Carpenter, Raymond 1983   182363C Dhesi, Iqbal S 1690   281858K Pearson Jones, Peter J 1743  
  297301H Moughtin-Leay, John 1413     115365B McNally, Richard J E 1983   Ref Sutton Coldfield 3   310011L Lee, John 1653  
  300529L Biles, Fred 1398   Ref Oscott 3A 17   287270F Darling, Tom 1953   302554J Pyda, Arjun 1765   166595K Rosser, Geoffrey C 1630  
  314131H Smithson, Stephen 1323   112599A Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983   314103C Larkin, Ben 1899   298481H Marks, Robert 1750   273577F Sands, Gordon G 1570  
  322842D Sawyer, Josh 1300   113988F Lake, Andrew N 1855   306934F Varley, Joe 1892   314083A Czopek, J Wojciech 1713   312819C Badger, Eddie 1443  
  249286G Andrews, Stuart 1158   120270E Thomas, Keith 1825   248168G Sadler, Anthony 1878   126912E Windows, Glenn F 1705   143982A Oakes, Michael 1338  
  298499E Jones, Brian 1145   106714L Biddle, Mike A 1788   119889A Summerfield, Julian H 1870   112374K Hayden, Lawrence F 1647   298972E Dugmore, John A 1315  
  319214D Baravalle, Maurizio 1013   302978F Spillane, Kevin J 1690   301129L Chen, Daniel Xingyu 1825   280669B Ajimal, Jettender 1608   285373F Selvan, Karthik UG  
  ~~ Carter, Bowie UG   113846H Jones, Kevin E1690   256431C Smith, Paul 1735   Ref Sutton Coldfield 4              
  87   Ref Oscott 3B   298004G Farooq, Rayyan A 1713   125792E Oliver, Peter J R 1645   Date in Clubs Teams
              152167G Neale, Ron E1690   Ref Solihull 4A   341898E Carpenter, David J UG   12-Sep Ward End Social WE 1 - 0
  Fact   184072B Wilson, Alexander (Sandy) 1630   228117L Goodwin, Martin 1705   157186C East, Chris 1570   15-Sep Coleshill Col 3
  1946-47 was the last time BDCL had less than 60 Teams. This jumped to 71 the season after. Sutton Coldfield Won the league for the First time that Season, Secretary Arthur E Utton, Venue Brown Owl Caf, Parade, Sutton Coldfield   114517E Loach, Peter L 1615   113694L Johnson, Mike J 1578   291160H Morley, Ian 1435   16-Sep Westminster Wes 1 - 0
    156103A Harrington, Michael J 1615   172199K Warden, Mike 1570   ~~ Sanderson, Thomas UG   17-Sep Saint Georges StG 1 - 0
    117082L Phipps, Malcolm J 1563   294156K Robson, Roland 1488   Ref Sutton Coldfield 5A   17-Sep Longbridge Lon 2
    233612B Darlow, Michael J 1555   Ref Solihull 4B   341694L Kumar, Divyansh 1410F   18-Sep Wolverhampton Wtn 1 - 0
    109707G Dixon, Bill 1525   293508K Silverman, Paul 1525   330688E Reynoldson, Dwight UG   18-Sep Rushall Rsh 2
              105749C Andrews, Leslie 1488   326300K Mitchell, George 1488   256365E Mildenhall, Steve 1323   20-Sep Stourbridge Sto 2
  Estimated Grade Exxxx   273990C Peers, Mike 1455   228368C Wood, Penny A 1488   172132L Hennion, Josh 1285   22-Sep Olton Olt 3
  Rapid Grade Rxxxx   187471J Hillman, RB (Bob) 1233   301350K Slupski, Wojciech 1405   152188D Wassell, John 1278   22-Sep Solihull Sol 5
  Last known Grade Lxxxx   286329H Duffield, Sam 1210   341759B Panchev, Marten UG   Ref Sutton Coldfield 5B   23-Sep Halesowen Hal 2
  Un-Graded UG   183   Ref Solihull 5   326642E Ahmed, Husman 1170   23-Sep Mercia Mer 1 - 0
  Late registration 43               309736F Chen, Olivia 1345   306382D Guha, Anuraag 1120   25-Sep Redditch Red 1 - 0
  Core Re-registration 45   Between 1961 & 1976 Walsall Kipping won the Division 2 Championship 5 times, since 1976-77 Walsall Kpping have played in Division 1 for 45 consecutive seasons the longest of the current Division 1 teams winning the League 5 times.   303118E Reece, Trevor 1330   309805K Howles, David 1105   27-Sep Litchfield Lch 2
  Club Re-registration 47►     326298E Abdalkreem, Ahmed 1278   326301A Palla, Steve 1090   28-Sep Kynoch Ky 3
  Played 4 Up Re-registration 412▲     326296A Plackowski, Tony 1188   172170H Price, Daniel UG   29-Sep Mutual Circle MC 3
  Down-registered pre 31/12 413▼     326295K Abdalkreem, Anas 1113   272062A Carpenter, Grant UG   02-Oct Walsall Kipping WsK 2
                292502D Glover, Andrew 985   342829B Bialasiewicz, Adam UG   03-Oct South Birmingham SB 7
      341164D Brown, Stephanie UG   342828L Bialasiewicz, Noah UG   05-Oct Sutton Coldfield SC 6
                340378G Shivakumar, Akshath UG   342658A Lewandowski, Peter UG   06-Oct West Bromwich WB 1 - 0
    Fact   329748C Vemuri, Sairam UG   342568L Tucker, Albie UG   06-Oct Shirley Wythall SW 4
      329949B Mullapudi, Pranav UG               10-Oct Warley Quinborne WQ 2
    West Bromwich are the longest running team in the BDCL without a break 110 years   340181K Iyer, Rishi UG     18-Oct Oscott Osc 2
      343205B Ahmed, Omar UG     20-Oct University of Birmingham 1 - 0
      343206D Ahmed, Yusuf UG     Total
  Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise, Please do not play before the date eligible.  
  Date in   ECF Ref Player     Grade Registered for Club / Team           Rule   Re-Registrations & Transfers within BDCL are with immediate effect unless notified otherwise.  
  1 20-Oct 282323J Grzywaczewski, Karol 1645 Olton 3 25-Oct Olton 43   Eligible ECF Ref Player     Grade From Re-Registered for Club / Team       Rule
  2 21-Oct 273516H Green, John 1563 Solihull 4A 06-Oct Solihull 43   14-Nov 288583K Kelly, Paul 1503 4 Coleshill 3 45▲
  3 22-Oct 342749D Walker, Steven UG Wolverhampton 1 - 0 27-Oct New England 43   14-Nov 304498B Vanes, Thomas 1495 4 Coleshill 3 45▲
  4 22-Oct 343250G Berry, Tim UG Wolverhampton 1 - 0 27-Oct None 43   14-Nov 106683D Bettam, Ray 1480 4 Coleshill 5 45▼
  5 26-Oct 221490J Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1572 Kynoch 3 31-Oct Kynoch 43   14-Nov 172064J Felgate, Mike 1338 4 Coleshill 5 45▼
  6 26-Oct ~~ Norton, Aaron UG Kynoch 5B 31-Oct None 43   19-Nov 111451H Gostelow, David W 1972 1 - 0 Wolverhampton 1 - 0 47►
  7 27-Oct 111451H Gostelow, David W 1972 Olton 1 - 0 01-Nov Olton 43   03-Dec 170973C Williams, Simon A 1788 3 South Birmingham 1C 45▲
  8 27-Oct 103486J Wall, Tim P 2281 Solihull 1 - 0 01-Nov Forest Hall 43   02-Dec 298969E Brown, Victor J 1563 4 Walsall Kipping 1 - 0 412▲
  9 28-Oct 321399H Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1559 South Birmingham 5 02-Nov Warwickshire Juniors 43   07-Dec 282318E Hollier, Mike J 1833 4 Mutual Circle 1 - 0 412▲
  10 28-Oct 316535J Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1198 South Birmingham 5 02-Nov Warwickshire Juniors 43   30-Dec 121574H Whitten, Andrew S 1660 5 Redditch 2 47►
  11 28-Oct 314342K Smith, Matt 1420 South Birmingham 5 02-Nov South Birmingham 43   30-Dec 256431C Smith, Paul 1735 2 Solihull 4A 413▼
  12 28-Oct 194280D Heining, Dominic P UG South Birmingham 5 02-Nov West Nottingham 43   30-Dec 298004G Farooq, Rayyan A 1713 2 Solihull 4A 413▼
  13 29-Oct 115137L Maybury, Philip C 1773 Warley Quinborne 4 03-Nov Warley Quinborne 43   10-Jan 179054H Lawrence, Roy A 1870 2 Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0 412▲
  14 29-Oct 343393G Savijarvi, Arttu UG University of Birmingham 3 03-Nov University of Birmingham 43   12-Jan 194280D Heining, Dominic P UG 5 South Birmingham 4 412▲
  15 29-Oct 307299L Jones, Daniel 1533 University of Birmingham 3 03-Nov University of Birmingham 43   17-Jan 264373L Sygnowski, Tomasz 2298 1 - 0 Wolverhampton 1 - 0 47►
  16 01-Nov 345338J Ramachandran, Shiva UG Solihull 5 06-Nov None 43   25-Jan 190314H Moxley, Andrew J E1632 4 Warley Quinborne 1 - 0 412▲
  17 02-Nov 294023B Brown, Noel A E1695 Sutton Coldfield 3 07-Nov Sutton Coldfield 43   17-Feb 115500D Mildenhall, John 1990 2 Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0 412▲
  18 04-Nov 343959J Lall, Sukhveer UG Solihull 5 09-Nov None 43   23-Feb 228368C Wood, Penny A 1488 4B Solihull 4A 412▲
  19 04-Nov ~~ Powell, Andrew UG Solihull 5 09-Nov None 43   28-Feb 192098E Ng, Edward 1900 2 Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0 412▲
  20 08-Nov ~~ Romero, Diosnel Cordero UG South Birmingham 5 13-Nov Cuba 43   02-Mar 247045H Dickson, Fred S 1584 4 Shirley Wythall 2 412▲
  21 08-Nov 310592B Alexander, Ryan 1267 South Birmingham 5 13-Nov South Birmingham 43   21-Mar 110278D Escott, Keith L 1923 2 Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0 412▲
  22 08-Nov 279822A Morris, Ciaran UG South Birmingham 5 13-Nov Devon Junior (2009) 43    
  23 17-Nov 344353L Zafarian, Siamak UG South Birmingham 3 22-Nov Iran 43   2021-22 Player count 540 2019-20 Player count 686  
  24 19-Nov 327938J Patel, Dinesh UG Walsall Kipping 4 24-Nov Walsall Kipping 43    
  25 19-Nov 181458J Moore, Kevin J 1383 Walsall Kipping 4 24-Nov Walsall Kipping 43    
  26 23-Nov 328970K Moss, Jack O 1473 South Birmingham 5 28-Nov London 43   2018-19 Player count 663 2017-18 Player count 650  
  27 26-Nov 190314H Moxley, Andrew J E1632 Warley Quinborne 4 01-Dec Warley Quinborne 43    
  28 29-Nov 342941G Mamaghanizadeh, Maral UG Longbridge 5 04-Dec None 43    
  29 01-Dec ~~ Drukarczyk, Kacpar UG Olton 3 06-Dec Poland 43   2016-17 Player count 654 2015-16 Player count 641  
  30 01-Dec ~~ Tyler, Steve UG Mercia 3 06-Dec None 43    
  31 03-Dec 309623D Hurst, Robert UG Lichfield 3 08-Dec Bangor University 43    
  32 03-Dec ~~ McKee, Chris UG Lichfield 3 08-Dec None 43   2014-15 Player count 643 2013-14 Player count 634  
  33 03-Dec ~~ Shaw, Jake UG Lichfield 3 08-Dec None 43    
  34 07-Dec ~~ Siekierski, Asher UG Sutton Coldfield 5B 12-Dec None 43    
  35 08-Dec 252465L Murrell, James UG Mutual Circle 5 13-Dec None 43   2012-13 Player count 685 2011-12 Player count 654  
  36 09-Dec 344116H Gale, Adam UG University of Birmingham 3 14-Dec None 43    
  37 10-Dec 342749D Ansari, Athar 1997 Wolverhampton 1 - 0 15-Dec Newport (Shropshire) 43    
  38 30-Dec 302581A Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 2221 Solihull 1 - 0 04-Jan Halesowen 43   2010-11 Player count 647 2000-01 Player count 816  
  39 30-Dec 271358F Day, Kevin UG Redditch 2 04-Jan Redditch 43    
  40 07-Jan 304478G Jennings, Lee J E1270 Kynoch 5A 12-Jan Kynoch 43    
  41 07-Jan ~~ Goadby, Andrew UG Kynoch 5B 12-Jan None 43   1949-50 Player count 1098  
  42 11-Jan 139694J Hodges, John 1345 Solihull 4B 16-Jan Solihull 43    
  43 11-Jan 125717B Boyle, Anthony E1535 Longbridge 5 16-Jan Hagley 43    
  44 12-Jan 290835K Bott, Simeon 1960 Solihull 2 17-Jan University of Warwick 43    
  45 12-Jan 299313C Stoyanov, Viktor 2323 Solihull 1 - 0 17-Jan Battersea 43                  
  46 17-Jan ~~ Adams, Andrew UG Wolverhampton 1 - 0 22-Jan None 43    
  47 18-Jan ~~ Lee, Matt UG Sutton Coldfield 5B 23-Jan None 43          
  48 20-Jan 292443C Bentham, Sam 1608F Longbridge 5 26-Jan Bushbury 43    
  49 28-Jan 345581G Parkes, Gregory UG Stourbridge 3 02-Feb None 43                    
  50 07-Feb ~~ Borisek, Anze 1905 South Birmingham 2 12-Feb Slovenia 43      
  51 16-Feb 344191L Gaskell, Stephen UG Rushall 5 21-Feb None 43            
  52 19-Feb 295979D Grenham, Sean GM 1773 Sutton Coldfield 2 24-Feb Sutton Coldfield 43    
  53 22-Feb 301486B Hargun, Aryan UG Rushall 5 27-Feb Warwickshire Juniors 43              
  54 24-Feb 345920C Ponte Perez, Andrȇs UG University Birmingham 3 01-Mar None 43    
  55 26-Feb 273625B Roper, Paul 1908 Solihull 2 03-Mar Solihull 43              
  56 26-Feb 104371H Maddocks, Phil 1759 Longbridge 2 13-Mar Westminster 43    
  57 27-Feb 331555B Shankar, Aryan UG Rushall 5 04-Mar Sheffield 43              
  58 01-Mar 344755J Perez, Ramon 2261 Solihull 1 - 0 06-Mar 43    
  59 01-Mar 127480G Kent, Arthur F 1623 Sutton Coldfield 2 06-Mar Sutton Coldfield 43                
  60 01-Mar 194067D Burgess, Thomas E1588 Sutton Coldfield 2 06-Mar Sutton Coldfield 43    
  61 01-Mar 267362K Broadmore, John E1580 Sutton Coldfield 2 06-Mar Sutton Coldfield 43   Black to play & win  
  62 01-Mar 165392B Towers, Nigel S 1855 Redditch 2 06-Mar Redditch 43    
1   Birmingham & District Chess League 2021-2022
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against
Solihull       11 10 1 0 52.5 13.5 21 Sol 6 4 5 3 5 3 5 5 5 5 Halesowen 1 - 0  
South Birmingham A   11 10 0 1 51.5 14.5 20 0 - 1 SB A 6 4 4 4 6 6 5 6 5 3 Mutual Circle 1 - 0  
Wolverhampton 11 6 2 2 38.5 27.5 15 0 - 1 Wtn 5 3 3 5 4 6 3 5 3 Olton 2  
Olton 11 7 0 4 32 34 14 2 1 Olt 4 3 2 3 4 3 3 3 Shirley Wythall 1 - 0  
Shirley Wythall 11 3 5 3 34 32 11 1 - 0 1 3 2 SW 3 3 3 3 3 5 6 Solihull 1 - 0  
Mutual Circle 11 4 2 5 33 33 10 3 2 2 2 3 MC 3 1 4 4 1 5 South Birmingham A 1 - 0  
Halesowen 11 4 2 5 29 37 10 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 3 3 2 Hal 3 4 2 4 3 South Birmingham B 1 - 0  
South Birmingham B 11 4 1 6 31.5 34.5 9 2 0 - 1 1 2 2 4 3 SB B 1 4 3 Soutn Birmingham C 1 - 0  
Sutton Coldfield 11 3 2 6 24.5 41.5 8 1 - 0 0 - 1 2 3 1 1 4 SC 4 3 3 Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0  
Warley Quinborne 11 2 3 6 26 40 7 1 - 0 0 - 1 3 2 3 2 3 2 2 WQ 3 4 Walsall Kipping 2  
Walsall Kipping     11 1 2 8 18.5 45.5 4 1 - 0 1 - 0 2 1 - 0 4 1 3 3 WsK Warley Quinborne 1 - 0  
Soutn Birmingham C   11 1 1 9 23 41 3 1 - 0 2 3 2 0 - 1 1 - 0 2 2 2 2 3 SB C Wolverhampton 1 - 0  
Fixtures 2021-22                   Match Records  
Date Home Team Away Team      
Wed-06-Oct Solihull 5 - 1 Halesowen 108   108 Solihull 5 - 1 Halesowen   102 South Birmingham B 3-2 South Birmingham C  
Wed-13-Oct South Birmingham B 3-2 South Birmingham C 102   Chow, Sam 2403 1 - 0 Edge, John A 2095   Szelc, Adam 2095 Emanuel, John L 1945  
Tue-19-Oct Halesowen 4-1 Walsall Kipping 103   McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140 1 - 0 Cooper, David M 2013   Hazlehurst, Cory S 2080 1- 0 Smyth, Martin D 1938  
Tue-19-Oct Mutual Circle 3 - 3 Solihull 146   Carpenter, Raymond 1983 Priest, Adrian A 1780   Mycroft, Richard 2028 Whitmore, Darren H 1930  
Wed-20-Oct South Birmingham C 2-3 South Birmingham A 104   Darling, Tom 1953 1 - 0 Grimes, Robert 1765   Clarke, Neil 1953 1- 0 Dunn, David 1923  
Tue-26-Oct Olton 2 - 4 Solihull 107   Larkin, Ben 1899 Ambrose, Andy 1758   Drugan, Mark A 1788 Thomson, David 1908  
Wed-27-Oct South Birmingham A 6 - 0 South Birmingham B 101   Varley, Joe 1892 1 - 0 Evans, Paul J 1705   Walner, Milenko 1735 0 - 1 Lane, Tim A 1885  
Thu-28-Oct Wolverhampton 6 - 0 Sutton Coldfield 109                                          
Mon-01-Nov Sutton Coldfield 2 - 4 Olton 110   103 Halesowen 4-1 Walsall Kipping   146 Mutual Circle 3 - 3 Solihull  
Wed-03-Nov South Birmingham A 6 - 0 Wolverhampton 112   Edge, John A 2095 1 - 0 Bellin, Jana M 1998   Baer, Bruce L 2098 1- 0 McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140  
Wed-03-Nov Solihull 5- 1 Shirley & Wythall 152   Cooper, David M 2013 1 - 0 Bellin, Christopher J 2080   Sanchez, Eduardo J 2013 1- 0 Coates, Ken 2065  
Wed-10-Nov South Birmingham C 0 - 1 Shirley & Wythall 114   Sandhu, Manvith 1929 Roberts, Nick W 1945   Boynton, Luke 2020 0 - 1 Karim, Ammar 2043  
Thu-11-Nov Walsall Kipping 4-1 Mutual Circle 115   Priest, Adrian A 1780 Groombridge, Mike J 1713   Hollier, Mike J 1833 Carpenter, Raymond 1983  
Mon-15-Nov Sutton Coldfield -5 South Birmingham A 131   Ambrose, Andy 1758 Brown, Victor J 1563   Wells, Phil 1683 0 - 1 Varley, Joe 1892  
Tue-16-Nov Halesowen 2-3 Mutual Circle 113   Stokes, Anthony 1698 1 - 0 Jones, Simon A 1383   Singhal, Saket 1600 Sadler, Anthony 1878  
Thu-18-Nov Shirley & Wythall 5- 1 Walsall Kipping 117                                          
Thu-18-Nov Wolverhampton 4-1 South Birmingham B 118   104 South Birmingham C 2-3 South Birmingham A   107 Olton 2 - 4 Solihull  
Thu-25-Nov Warley Quinborne 4 South Birmingham C 116   Emanuel, John L 1945 0 - 1 Pitcher, John 2260   Holt, Philip J 2155 0 - 1 Arkell, Keith C 2465  
Mon-29-Nov Sutton Coldfield 1-4 Halesowen 119   Smyth, Martin D 1938 0 - 1 Swindells, Jonathan E 2238   Lloyd, Alan D 2125 1- 0 McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140  
Wed-01-Dec South Birmingham A 0 - 6 Solihull 123   Whitmore, Darren H 1930 0 - 1 Besedin, Pavel 2125   Smith, Richard W 1968 1- 0 Coates, Ken 2065  
Thu-02-Dec Walsall Kipping 3 - 3 Warley Quinborne 127   Dunn, David 1923 Duncan, Patrick CM 2118   Cundy, Mark A 1968 0 - 1 Karim, Ammar 2043  
Mon-06-Dec South Birmingham C 3 - 3 Wolverhampton 124   Thomson, David 1908 1 - 0 Hurney, Kevin 2088 Reynolds, Richard C 1900 0 - 1 McNally, Richard J E 1983  
Tue-07-Dec Mutual Circle 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall 125   Lane, Tim A 1885 1 - 0 Clarke, Neil 1953   Holt, Trevor J 1780 0 - 1 Larkin, Ben 1899  
Wed-08-Dec South Birmingham B 2-3 Olton 122                                          
Tue-14-Dec Olton 3-2 South Birmingham C 129   101 South Birmingham A 6 - 0 South Birmingham B   109 Wolverhampton 6 - 0 Sutton Coldfield  
Thu-16-Dec Warley Quinborne 2 - 4 Mutual Circle 128   Pitcher, John 2260 1 - 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2080   Lewis, Christopher D 1933 1- 0 Ali, Golam S 1953  
Tue-04-Jan Halesowen 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall 126   Swindells, Jonathan E 2238 1 - 0 Whitmore, Darren H 1930   Preece, Tony 1806 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2073  
Wed-05-Jan Solihull 3-2 South Birmingham B 133   Larsen, Pelle O 2208 1 - 0 Kasafir, Nathanael 1833   Tarr, Steve F 1797 Soszynski, Marek J 1893  
Mon-10-Jan South Birmingham B 1-4 Sutton Coldfield 132   Duncan, Patrick CM 2118 1 - 0 Little, Matthew 1675   Hunt, Jonathan B 1765 0 - 1 Lawrence, Roy A 1870  
Wed-12-Jan South Birmingham A 6 - 0 Halesowen 134   Besedin, Pavel 2125 1 - 0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1468   Rosser, Geoffrey C 1630 0 - 1 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1690  
Thu-13-Jan Shirley & Wythall 3 - 3 Warley Quinborne 139   Lane, Tim A 1885 1 - 0 Vaduva, Iulian UG   Berry, Tim UG 0 - 1 Ng, Edward 1855  
Tue-18-Jan Mutual Circle 2-3 Wolverhampton 135                                          
Wed-19-Jan South Birmingham C 1 - 0 Solihull 136   110 Sutton Coldfield 2 - 4 Olton   112 South Birmingham A 6 - 0 Wolverhampton  
Tue-25-Jan Halesowen 2-3 Warley Quinborne 138   Stepanyan, Henrik 2298 1 - 0 Holt, Philip J 2155   Pitcher, John 2260 1- 0 Raghavan, Rajeev P 1870  
Tue-25-Jan Olton 1-4 South Birmingham A 120   Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2073 0 - 1 Lloyd, Alan D 2125   Swindells, Jonathan E 2238 1- 0 Preece, Tony 1806  
Mon-31-Jan Sutton Coldfield 3-2 South Birmingham C 141   Mildenhall, John 1990 Smith, Richard W 1968   Larsen, Pelle O 2208 1- 0 Tarr, Steve F 1797  
Tue-01-Feb Olton 3-2 Mutual Circle 142   Ali, Golam S 1953 0 - 1 Cundy, Mark A 1968   Besedin, Pavel 2125 1- 0 Lee, John 1653  
Wed-02-Feb Solihull 5- 1 Walsall Kipping 143   Marks, Robert 1750 Reynolds, Richard C 1900   Hurney, Kevin 2088 1- 0 Sands, Gordon G 1570  
Wed-02-Feb South Birmingham B 4 - 2 Warley Quinborne 111   Dhesi, Iqbal S 1690 0 - 1 Holt, Trevor J 1780   Smyth, Martin D 1938 1- 0 Selvan, Karthik UG  
Mon-07-Feb South Birmingham B 3 - 3 Halesowen 144                                          
Tue-08-Feb Mutual Circle 5- 1 South Birmingham C 145   152 Solihull 5 - 1 Shirley & Wythall   114 South Birmingham C 0 - 1 Shirley & Wythall  
Wed-09-Feb Solihull ₩~ Wolverhampton 163   Chow, Sam 2403 1 - 0 Purcell, Philip 2140   Emanuel, John L 1945 0 - 1 Purcell, Philip 2140  
Thu-17-Feb Shirley & Wythall 2 - 4 Olton 148   Wall, Tim P 2281 1 - 0 Mason, Donald J 2140   Smyth, Martin D 1938 0 - 1 Mason, Donald J 2140  
Thu-17-Feb Walsall Kipping 3 - 3 Sutton Coldfield 147   Agnew, Alan 2185 Galloway, Iain A 2125   Whitmore, Darren H 1930 0 - 1 Galloway, Iain A 2125  
Tue-22-Feb Halesowen 1 - 0 Wolverhampton 150   McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140 1 - 0 Briggs, Steven 2118   Thomson, David 1908 0 - 1 Briggs, Steven 2118  
Tue-22-Feb Olton 3-2 Warley Quinborne 151   Karim, Ammar 2043 1 - 0 Thomas, David R 1983   Lane, Tim A 1885 0 - 1 Thomas, David R 1983  
Mon-28-Feb Sutton Coldfield 1-4 Mutual Circle 153   McNally, Richard J E 1983 Ingram, Keith R 1863   Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1468 0 - 1 Ingram, Keith R 1863  
Wed-02-Mar South Birmingham A 5- Walsall Kipping 154                                          
Tue-08-Mar Mutual Circle 2 - 4 South Birmingham A 155   115 Walsall Kipping 4-1 Mutual Circle   131 Sutton Coldfield -5 South Birmingham A  
Wed-09-Mar South Birmingham C 2-3 Halesowen 156   Bellin, Jana M 1998 Harborne, Matthew J 2148   Stepanyan, Henrik 2298 0 - 1 Pitcher, John 2260  
Wed-09-Mar Solihull 5 Sutton Coldfield 121   Bellin, Christopher J 2080 1 - 0 Baer, Bruce L 2098   Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2073 0 - 1 Swindells, Jonathan E 2238  
Thu-10-Mar Walsall Kipping ~₩ South Birmingham B 157   Roberts, Nick W 1945 Sanchez, Eduardo J 2013   Ali, Golam S 1953 0 - 1 Larsen, Pelle O 2208  
Mon-14-Mar Warley Quinborne 1- 5 Solihull 158   Groombridge, Mike J 1713 Ogeleye, Oluwole E1850   Mildenhall, John 1990 0 - 1 Besedin, Pavel 2125  
Wed-16-Mar South Birmingham C 5- 1 Walsall Kipping 166   Daniels, David W E1700 1 - 0 Hollier, Mike J 1833   Lawrence, Roy A 1870 Duncan, Patrick CM 2118  
Thu-17-Mar Shirley & Wythall 3 - 3 Sutton Coldfield 159   Brown, Victor J 1563 1 - 0 Bloom, Xander E1575   Brown, Noel A E1695 0 - 1 Hurney, Kevin 2088  
Thu-17-Mar Wolverhampton 5- Olton 160                                          
Mon-21-Mar Sutton Coldfield 4 - 2 Warley Quinborne 161   113 Halesowen 2-3 Mutual Circle   117 Shirley & Wythall 5 - 1 Walsall Kipping  
Tue-22-Mar Halesowen 3-2 Olton 162   Edge, John A 2095 Harborne, Matthew J 2148   Purcell, Philip 2140 1- 0 Bellin, Jana M 1998  
Thu-24-Mar Shirley & Wythall 3-2 South Birmingham B 105   Cooper, David M 2013 0 - 1 Baer, Bruce L 2098   Mason, Donald J 2140 1- 0 Bellin, Christopher J 2080  
Mon-28-Mar South Birmingham B 4-1 Mutual Circle 164   Sandhu, Manvith 1929 Chadwick, Chris 2088   Briggs, Steven 2118 1- 0 Roberts, Nick W 1945  
Wed-30-Mar South Birmingham A 4-1 Shirley & Wythall 165   Priest, Adrian A 1780 0 - 1 Boynton, Luke 2020   Thomas, David R 1983 1- 0 Groombridge, Mike J 1713  
Thu-31-Mar Wolverhampton 5- 1 Walsall Kipping 130   Ambrose, Andy 1758 Hollier, Mike J 1833   Ingram, Keith R 1863 0 - 1 Daniels, David W E1700  
Mon-04-Apr Warley Quinborne 0 - 1 South Birmingham A 106   Evans, Paul J 1705 1 - 0 Evans, Christopher J 1720   Dale, Jonathan 1855 1- 0 Brown, Victor J 1563  
Thu-14-Apr Warley Quinborne 3 - 3 Wolverhampton 149                                          
Thu-21-Apr Walsall Kipping 2-3 Olton 137   118 Wolverhampton 4-1 South Birmingham B   116 Warley Quinborne 4 - 2 South Birmingham C  
Thu-28-Apr Wolverhampton 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall 140   Lewis, Christopher D 1933 1 - 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2080   Southall, Andrew C 2103 1- 0 Emanuel, John L 1945  
  In match 109 and in match 123 board order complaints were sent to the Rules committee. In both cases's the committeee agreed a breach of rule 7.2 had took place which resulted in loss of match for Sutton Coldfield & South Birmingham. Boards are still graded as they finished.   Preece, Tony 1806 1 - 0 Whitmore, Darren H 1930   Smith, Simon C 1915 Smyth, Martin D 1938  
    Tarr, Steve F 1797 1 - 0 Thomson, David 1908   Turner, Jon 1893 1- 0 Whitmore, Darren H 1930  
    Lee, John 1653 1 - 0 Lane, Tim A 1885   Emery, Ian 1848 Thomson, David 1908  
    Rosser, Geoffrey C 1630 Walner, Milenko 1735   Moxley, Stephen 1698 Lane, Tim A 1885  
    Sands, Gordon G 1570 0 - 1 Vaduva, Iulian UG   Valea, Ionut Florin 1585 Tudor, Sebastian UG  
                                                             
  119 Sutton Coldfield 1-4 Halesowen   123 South Birmingham A 0 - 6 Solihull   127 Walsall Kipping 3 - 3 Warley Quinborne  
  Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2298 1- 0 Edge, John A 2095   Swindells, Jonathan E 2238 0 - 1 Arkell, Keith C 2465   Bellin, Jana M 1998 Southall, Andrew C 2103  
  Mildenhall, John 1990 Cooper, David M 2013   Larsen, Pelle O 2208 0 - 1 Chow, Sam 2403   Bellin, Christopher J 2080 Smith, Simon C 1915  
  Ali, Golam S 1953 0 - 1 Priest, Adrian A 1780   Pitcher, John 2260 1 - 0 Wall, Tim P 2281   Roberts, Nick W 1945 1- 0 Emery, Ian 1848  
  Soszynski, Marek J 1893 0 - 1 Grimes, Robert 1765   Besedin, Pavel 2125 0 - 1 Agnew, Alan 2185   Groombridge, Mike J 1713 0 - 1 Moxley, Andrew J E1632  
  Lawrence, Roy A 1870 0 - 1 Ambrose, Andy 1758   Duncan, Patrick CM 2118 1 - 0 McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140   Daniels, David W E1700 1- 0 Moxley, Stephen 1698  
  Marks, Robert 1750 0 - 1 Cowen, Luke B UG   Hurney, Kevin 2088 1 - 0 Karim, Ammar 2043   Brown, Victor J 1563 0 - 1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1585  
                                                             
  124 South Birmingham C 3 - 3 Wolverhampton   125 Mutual Circle 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall r~   122 South Birmingham B 2-3 Olton  
  Emanuel, John L 1945 Lewis, Christopher D 1933   Harborne, Matthew J 2148 1 - 0 Purcell, Philip 2140   Hazlehurst, Cory S 2080 0 - 1 Lloyd, Alan D 2125  
  Smyth, Martin D 1938 0 - 1 Raghavan, Rajeev P 1870   Baer, Bruce L 2098 0 - 1 Mason, Donald J 2140   Mycroft, Richard 2028 Holt, Philip J cl 2155  
  Whitmore, Darren H 1930 0 - 1 Preece, Tony 1806   Boynton, Luke 2020 0 - 1 Thomas, David R 1983   Smyth, Martin D 1938 1- 0 Smith, Richard W 1968  
  Thomson, David 1908 Tarr, Steve F 1797   Ogeleye, Oluwole E1850 1 - 0 Ingram, Keith R 1863   Whitmore, Darren H 1930 0 - 1 Cundy, Mark A 1968  
  Lane, Tim A 1885 1- 0 Hunt, Jonathan B 1765   Hollier, Mike J 1833 1 - 0 Dale, Jonathan 1855   Glass, Robert 1758 Reynolds, Richard C 1900  
  Kasafir, Nathanael 1833 1- 0 Selvan, Karthik UG   Singhal, Saket 1600 0 - 1 Christie, Gordon SG 1788   Vaduva, Iulian UG Holt, Trevor J 1780  
                                                             
  129 Olton 3-2 South Birmingham C   128 Warley Quinborne 2 - 4 Mutual Circle   126 Halesowen 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall  
  Lloyd, Alan D 2125 Emanuel, John L 1945   Southall, Andrew C 2103 0 - 1 Harborne, Matthew J 2148   Edge, John A 2095 Purcell, Philip 2140  
  Holt, Philip J 2155 1- 0 Smyth, Martin D 1938   Smith, Simon C 1915 1 - 0 Baer, Bruce L 2098   Cooper, David M 2013 Mason, Donald J 2140  
  Smith, Richard W 1968 Whitmore, Darren H 1930   Turner, Jon 1893 0 - 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J 2013   Sandhu, Manvith 1929 1- 0 Briggs, Steven 2118  
  Cundy, Mark A 1968 Thomson, David 1908   Moxley, Stephen 1698 0 - 1 Boynton, Luke 2020   Priest, Adrian A 1780 Ingram, Keith R 1863  
  Reynolds, Richard C 1900 Lane, Tim A 1885   Moxley, Andrew J E1632 Ogeleye, Oluwole E1850   Grimes, Robert 1765 0 - 1 Dale, Jonathan 1855  
  Holt, Trevor J 1780 Glass, Robert 1758   Valea, Ionut Florin 1585 Hollier, Mike J 1833   Ambrose, Andy 1758 Christie, Gordon SG 1788  
                                                             
  133 Solihull 3-2 South Birmingham B   132 South Birmingham B 1-4 Sutton Coldfield r~   134 South Birmingham A 6 - 0 Halesowen  
  Chow, Sam 2403 1- 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2080   Walker, Terry W 1810 0 - 1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2298   Pitcher, John 2260 1- 0 Edge, John A 2095  
  Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 2223 1- 0 Malik, Faraz 1998   Drugan, Mark A 1788 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2073   Swindells, Jonathan E 2238 1- 0 Cooper, David M 2013  
  Agnew, Alan 2185 1- 0 Clarke, Neil 1953   Walner, Milenko 1735 0 - 1 Ali, Golam S 1953   Larsen, Pelle O 2208 1- 0 Sandhu, Manvith 1929  
  McCumiskey, Andrew P 2140 0 - 1 Emanuel, John L 1945   Heining, Dominic P UG 0 - 1 Ng, Edward 1855   Besedin, Pavel 2125 1- 0 Priest, Adrian A 1780  
  Karim, Ammar 2043 0 - 1 Smyth, Martin D 1938   Moss, Jack O 1473 1 - 0 Lawrence, Roy A 1870   Duncan, Patrick CM 2118 1- 0 Grimes, Robert 1765  
  Darling, Tom 1953 Lane, Tim A 1885   Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1468 0 - 1 Czopek, J Wojciech 1713   Hurney, Kevin 2088 1- 0 Ambrose, Andy 1758  
                                                             
  139 Shirley & Wythall 3 - 3 Warley Quinborne   135 Mutual Circle 2-3 Wolverhampton r~v   136 South Birmingham C 1 - 5 Solihull  
  Purcell, Philip 2140 0 - 1 Southall, Andrew C 2103   Harborne, Matthew J 2148 0 - 1 Ansari, Athar 1997   Emanuel, John L 1941 0 - 1 Chow, Sam 2396  
  Briggs, Steven 2118 1- 0 Smith, Simon C 1915   Baer, Bruce L 2098 0 - 1 Raghavan, Rajeev P 1870   Smyth, Martin D 1922 0 - 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 2221  
  Thomas, David R 1983 1- 0 Turner, Jon 1893   Boynton, Luke 2020 1 - 0 Preece, Tony 1806   Whitmore, Darren H 1885 0 - 1 McCumiskey, Andrew P 2120  
  Ingram, Keith R 1863 1- 0 Emery, Ian 1848   Ogeleye, Oluwole E1850 1 - 0 Tarr, Steve F 1797   Thomson, David 1899 0 - 1 Karim, Ammar 2058  
  McConkey, Chris C 1773 0 - 1 Moxley, Andrew J E1632   Hollier, Mike J 1833 Hunt, Jonathan B 1765   Lane, Tim A 1886 0 - 1 Varley, Joe 1983  
  Purcell, Robert J 1743 0 - 1 Moxley, Stephen 1698   Evans, Christopher J 1720 0 - 1 Selvan, Karthik UG   Moss, Jack O 1519 1- 0 Darling, Tom 1983  
                                                             
  138 Halesowen 2-3 Warley Quinborne   120 Olton 1-4 South Birmingham A   141 Sutton Coldfield 3-2 South Birmingham C  
  Edge, John A 2087 Southall, Andrew C 2097   Lloyd, Alan D 2125 0 - 1 Pitcher, John 2280   Stepanyan, Henrik 2293 1- 0 Emanuel, John L 1941  
  Sandhu, Manvith 1904 Smith, Simon C 1934   Holt, Philip J cl 2155 1 - 0 Swindells, Jonathan E 2246   Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2042 1- 0 Smyth, Martin D 1922  
  Priest, Adrian A 1793 Emery, Ian 1842   Smith, Richard W 1968 Larsen, Pelle O 2210   Ali, Golam S 1915 1- 0 Whitmore, Darren H 1885  
  Grimes, Robert 1774 0 - 1 Singh, Amrik J 1848   Cundy, Mark A 1968 0 - 1 Besedin, Pavel 2129   Escott, Keith L 1908 Lane, Tim A 1886  
  Ambrose, Andy 1773 Moxley, Andrew J E1632   Reynolds, Richard C 1900 0 - 1 Duncan, Patrick CM 2120   Lawrence, Roy A 1868 0 - 1 Kasafir, Nathanael 1816  
  Stokes, Anthony 1691 Moxley, Stephen 1699   Holt, Trevor J 1780 0 - 1 Hurney, Kevin 2062   Soszynski, Marek J 1855 0 - 1 Moss, Jack O 1519  
                                                             
  142 Olton 3-2 Mutual Circle   143 Solihull 5 - 1 Walsall Kipping   111 South Birmingham B 4 - 2 Warley Quinborne  
  Holt, Philip J 2141 1- 0 Harborne, Matthew J 2161   Chow, Sam 2396 Bellin, Jana M 1992   Hazlehurst, Cory S 2059 1- 0 Southall, Andrew C 2097  
  Lloyd, Alan D 2165 Chadwick, Chris 2083   Stoyanov, Viktor 2323 1 - 0 Bellin, Christopher J 2067   Mycroft, Richard 2029 1- 0 Smith, Simon C 1934  
  Cundy, Mark A 1957 Baer, Bruce L 2080   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 2221 1 - 0 Daniels, David W 2143F   Malik, Faraz 1998 0 - 1 Emery, Ian 1842  
  Smith, Richard W 1957 0 - 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J 2029   McCumiskey, Andrew P 2120 Roberts, Nick W 1949   Clarke, Neil 1935 0 - 1 Singh, Amrik J 1848  
  Reynolds, Richard C 1869 Boynton, Luke 2006   Karim, Ammar 2058 1 - 0 Groombridge, Mike J 1709   Smyth, Martin D 1922 1- 0 Moxley, Andrew J E1632  
  Liszewski, Richard 1749 1- 0 Hollier, Mike J 1851   Sadler, Anthony 1873 1 - 0 Brown, Victor J 1557   Moss, Jack O 1519 1- 0 Moxley, Stephen 1699  
                                                             
  144 South Birmingham B 3 - 3 Halesowen   145 Mutual Circle 5 - 1 South Birmingham C   163 Solihull ₩~ Wolverhampton  
  Hazlehurst, Cory S 2059 Edge, John A 2087   Harborne, Matthew J 2161 Emanuel, John L 1941   ₩~  
  Malik, Faraz 1998 0 - 1 Cooper, David M 2004   Chadwick, Chris 2083 1 - 0 Smyth, Martin D 1922   ₩~  
  Clarke, Neil 1935 1- 0 Sandhu, Manvith 1904   Baer, Bruce L 2080 1 - 0 Whitmore, Darren H 1885   ₩~  
  Thomson, David 1899 Priest, Adrian A 1793   Sanchez, Eduardo J 2029 1 - 0 Thomson, David 1908   ₩~  
  Lane, Tim A 1886 Grimes, Robert 1774   Boynton, Luke 2006 1 - 0 Lane, Tim A 1886   ₩~  
  Moss, Jack O 1519 Ambrose, Andy 1773   Ogeleye, Oluwole E1850 Kasafir, Nathanael 1816   ₩~  
                                                             
  148 Shirley & Wythall 2 - 4 Olton   147 Walsall Kipping 3 - 3 Sutton Coldfield   150 Halesowen 1 - 5 Wolverhampton  
  Purcell, Philip 2124 0 - 1 Holt, Philip J 2141   Bellin, Jana M 1992 Stepanyan, Henrik 2293   Edge, John A 2087 Ansari, Athar 2022  
  Mason, Donald J 2161 Lloyd, Alan D 2165   Bellin, Christopher J 2067 1 - 0 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2042   Cooper, David M 2004 Bull, Phil 1960  
  Briggs, Steven 2118 Cundy, Mark A 1957   Roberts, Nick W 1949 Mildenhall, John 1976   Sandhu, Manvith 1904 0 - 1 Lewis, Christopher D 1941  
  Thomas, David R 1964 0 - 1 Smith, Richard W 1957   Daniels, David W 2143F 0 - 1 Ali, Golam S 1915   Priest, Adrian A 1793 0 - 1 Preece, Tony 1822  
  Ingram, Keith R 1860 Hope, Gary 1849   Groombridge, Mike J 1709 Ng, Edward 1900   Grimes, Robert 1774 0 - 1 Tarr, Steve F 1828  
  Purcell, Robert J 1752 Reynolds, Robert 1778   Brown, Victor J 1557 Escott, Keith L 1908   Evans, Paul J 1717 0 - 1 Lee, John 1659  
                                                             
  151 Olton 3-2 Warley Quinborne   153 Sutton Coldfield 1-4 Mutual Circle   154 South Birmingham A 5 Walsall Kipping  
  Holt, Philip J 2141 1- 0 Southall, Andrew C 2097   Stepanyan, Henrik 2293 0 - 1 Chadwick, Chris 2083   Pitcher, John 2280 1- 0 Bellin, Jana M 1992  
  Lloyd, Alan D 2165 Smith, Simon C 1934   Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2042 1 - 0 Baer, Bruce L 2080   Swindells, Jonathan E 2246 Bellin, Christopher J 2067  
  Cundy, Mark A 1957 Turner, Jon 1897   Mildenhall, John 1976 0 - 1 Sanchez, Eduardo J 2029   Larsen, Pelle O 2210 1- 0 Roberts, Nick W 1949  
  Smith, Richard W 1957 0 - 1 Emery, Ian 1842   Ali, Golam S 1915 0 - 1 Boynton, Luke 2006   Besedin, Pavel 2129 1- 0 Daniels, David W 2143F  
  Hope, Gary 1849 1- 0 Singh, Amrik J 1848   Ng, Edward 1900 Hollier, Mike J 1851   Duncan, Patrick CM 2120 1- 0 Groombridge, Mike J 1709  
  Reynolds, Robert 1778 Moxley, Stephen 1699   Lawrence, Roy A 1868 0 - 1 Evans, Christopher J 1736   Hurney, Kevin 2062 1- 0 Brown, Victor J 1557  
                                                             
  155 Mutual Circle 2 - 4 South Birmingham A   156 South Birmingham C 2-3 Halesowen   121 Solihull 5 - 1 Sutton Coldfield  
  Chadwick, Chris 2083 Pitcher, John 2280   Emanuel, John L 1941 0 - 1 Edge, John A 2087   Chow, Sam 2396 1- 0 Stepanyan, Henrik 2293  
  Baer, Bruce L 2080 0 - 1 Swindells, Jonathan E 2246   Smyth, Martin D 1922 0 - 1 Fishburne, Stewart K 2035   Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 2221 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2042  
  Sanchez, Eduardo J 2029 0 - 1 Larsen, Pelle O 2210   Borisek, Anze 1905 1 - 0 Sandhu, Manvith 1904   Agnew, Alan 2158 1- 0 Mildenhall, John 1976  
  Boynton, Luke 2006 1- 0 Besedin, Pavel 2129   Whitmore, Darren H 1885 0 - 1 Priest, Adrian A 1793   McCumiskey, Andrew P 2120 1- 0 Ali, Golam S 1915  
  Hollier, Mike J 1851 Duncan, Patrick CM 2120   Thomson, David 1908 1 - 0 Grimes, Robert 1774   Karim, Ammar 2058 1- 0 Ng, Edward 1900  
  Bloom, Xander 1629F 0 - 1 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2059   Lane, Tim A 1886 Ambrose, Andy 1773   Larkin, Ben 1945 Lawrence, Roy A 1868  
                                                             
  157 Walsall Kipping ~₩ South Birmingham B   158 Warley Quinborne 1 - 5 Solihull   166 South Birmingham C 5 - 1 Walsall Kipping  
  ~₩   Southall, Andrew C 2097 0 - 1 Arkell, Keith C 2454   Emanuel, John L 1941 1- 0 Bellin, Jana M 1992  
  ~₩   Smith, Simon C 1934 0 - 1 Stoyanov, Viktor 2323   Smyth, Martin D 1922 Bellin, Christopher J 2067  
  ~₩   Turner, Jon 1897 0 - 1 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 2221   Whitmore, Darren H 1885 1- 0 Roberts, Nick W 1949  
  ~₩   Emery, Ian 1842 McCumiskey, Andrew P 2120   Thomson, David 1908 Daniels, David W 2143F  
  ~₩   Singh, Amrik J 1848 0 - 1 Karim, Ammar 2058   Lane, Tim A 1886 1- 0 Groombridge, Mike J 1709  
  ~₩   Moxley, Stephen 1699 Carpenter, Raymond 1992   Vaduva, Iulian 1773 1- 0 Brown, Victor J 1557  
                                                             
  159 Shirley & Wythall 3 - 3 Sutton Coldfield   160 Wolverhampton 5- Olton   161 Sutton Coldfield 4 - 2 Warley Quinborne  
  Purcell, Philip 2124 0 - 1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2293   Sygnowski, Tomasz 2298 1 - 0 Lloyd, Alan D 2165   Stepanyan, Henrik 2293 1- 0 Southall, Andrew C 2097  
  Mason, Donald J 2161 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2042   Ansari, Athar 2022 Cundy, Mark A 1957   Mesesan, Mircea-Marius 2042 1- 0 Smith, Simon C 1934  
  Briggs, Steven 2118 1- 0 Mildenhall, John 1976   Bull, Phil 1960 1 - 0 Reynolds, Robert 1778   Mildenhall, John 1976 1- 0 Turner, Jon 1897  
  Thomas, David R 1964 1- 0 Ali, Golam S 1915   Lewis, Christopher D 1941 1 - 0 Liszewski, Richard 1749   Ali, Golam S 1915 1- 0 Emery, Ian 1842  
  Ingram, Keith R 1860 Ng, Edward 1900   Preece, Tony 1822 1 - 0 Cottom, Andrew 1746   Escott, Keith L 1908 0 - 1 Singh, Amrik J 1848  
  Christie, Gordon SG 1800 0 - 1 Escott, Keith L 1908   Tarr, Steve F 1828 1 - 0 Archibald, Warren 1555   Ng, Edward 1900 0 - 1 Moxley, Andrew J E1632  
                                                             
  162 Halesowen 3-2 Olton   105 Shirley & Wythall 3-2 South Birmingham B   164 South Birmingham B 4-1 Mutual Circle  
  Edge, John A 2087 Lloyd, Alan D 2165   Purcell, Philip 2124 1 - 0 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2059   Szelc, Adam 2091 Harborne, Matthew J 2161  
  Cooper, David M 2004 Cundy, Mark A 1957   Mason, Donald J 2161 1 - 0 Mycroft, Richard 2029   Hazlehurst, Cory S 2059 Chadwick, Chris 2083  
  Sandhu, Manvith 1904 Reynolds, Robert 1778   Briggs, Steven 2118 1 - 0 Malik, Faraz 1998   Malik, Faraz 1998 1- 0 Baer, Bruce L 2080  
  Priest, Adrian A 1793 ₩~ Liszewski, Richard 1749   Thomas, David R 1964 0 - 1 Clarke, Neil 1935   Clarke, Neil 1935 Boynton, Luke 2006  
  Grimes, Robert 1774 Cottom, Andrew 1746   Ingram, Keith R 1860 0 - 1 Emanuel, John L 1941   Emanuel, John L 1941 1- 0 Hollier, Mike J 1851  
  Ambrose, Andy 1773 Threlfall, Roger 1718   Freeman, John 1726 Lane, Tim A 1886   Lane, Tim A 1886 ₩~ Default ~~  
                                                             
  165 South Birmingham A 4-1 Shirley & Wythall   130 Wolverhampton 5 - 1 Walsall Kipping   106 Warley Quinborne 0 - 6 South Birmingham A  
  Pitcher, John 2280 0 - 1 Purcell, Philip 2124   Angelov, Emil 2035 Roberts, Nick W 1949   Southall, Andrew C 2097 0 - 1 Pitcher, John 2280  
  Swindells, Jonathan E 2246 1- 0 Mason, Donald J 2161   Ansari, Athar 2022 1 - 0 Groombridge, Mike J 1709   Smith, Simon C 1934 0 - 1 Swindells, Jonathan E 2246  
  Larsen, Pelle O 2210 Briggs, Steven 2118   Bull, Phil 1960 Brown, Victor J 1557   Turner, Jon 1897 0 - 1 Besedin, Pavel 2129  
  Besedin, Pavel 2129 1- 0 Thomas, David R 1964   Raghavan, Rajeev P 1880 1 - 0 Nixon, Peter 1422   Emery, Ian 1842 0 - 1 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2059  
  Duncan, Patrick CM 2120 1- 0 Ingram, Keith R 1860   Preece, Tony 1822 1 - 0 Jones, Simon A 1392   Singh, Amrik J 1848 0 - 1 Lane, Tim A 1886  
  Hurney, Kevin 2062 1- 0 Pitt, Chris W 1592   Tarr, Steve F 1828 ₩~ Default ~~   Moxley, Stephen 1699 0 - 1 Moss, Jack O 1519  
                                                             
  149 Warley Quinborne 3 - 3 Wolverhampton   137 Walsall Kipping 2-3 Olton   140 Wolverhampton 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall  
  Southall, Andrew C 2097 Bull, Phil 1960   Bellin, Jana M 1992 0 - 1 Lloyd, Alan D 2165   Angelov, Emil 2035 Purcell, Philip 2124  
  Smith, Simon C 1934 0 - 1 Lewis, Christopher D 1941   Bellin, Christopher J 2067 0 - 1 Cundy, Mark A 1957   Ansari, Athar 2022 Mason, Donald J 2161  
  Emery, Ian 1842 1- 0 Raghavan, Rajeev P 1880   Daniels, David W 2143F 1 - 0 Reynolds, Richard C 1869   Bull, Phil 1960 Briggs, Steven 2118  
  Singh, Amrik J 1848 0 - 1 Preece, Tony 1822   Groombridge, Mike J 1709 Reynolds, Robert 1778   Lewis, Christopher D 1941 0 - 1 Ingram, Keith R 1860  
  Moxley, Andrew J E1632 Tarr, Steve F 1828   Brown, Victor J 1557 Cottom, Andrew 1746   Preece, Tony 1822 1- 0 Dale, Jonathan 1860  
  Moxley, Stephen 1699 1- 0 Adams, Andrew UG   Goray, Satnam S E1500 Threlfall, Roger 1718   Tarr, Steve F 1828 Pitt, Chris W 1592  
                                                             
    Congratulations to Solihull BDCL League Champions    
       
       
       
       
       
2   Birmingham & District Chess League 2021-2022
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against Chosen session finish
Lichfield   10 7 1 - 0 2 37 23 15 Lch 1 3 5 4 2 5 5 3 3 3 Lichfield 1  
Solihull     10 7 0 - 1 3 40.5 19.5 14 5 Sol 2 2 2 4 4 5 3 5 6 Longbridge 1  
Redditch 10 6 2 2 36 24 14 2 3 Red 3 4 4 3 5 3 2 4 Olton 2  
Shirley Wythall 10 5 3 2 33 27 13 1 3 2 SW 4 3 5 3 3 3 4 Redditch 1  
Sutton Coldfield 10 5 2 3 31.5 28.5 12 1 3 2 2 SC 3 4 3 3 4 4 ₩=Walkover Rushall 1  
West Bromwich 10 4 3 3 28.5 31.5 11 3 2 1 3 3 WB 1 - 0 4 3 3 4 =Default Shirley Wythall 1  
Longbridge 10 4 2 4 28 32 10 1 1 3 1 5 Lng 4 4 3 4 A=Adjourned Solihull 1  
Stourbridge 10 3 2 5 23.5 36.5 8 1 3 3 2 2 Sto 3 4 4 South Birmingham 1  
South Birmingham 10 1 4 5 28.5 31.5 6 3 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 SB 4 3 Stourbridge 1  
Rushall     10 2 2 6 24.5 35.5 6 2 1 3 2 1 3 3 2 1 Rsh 4 Sutton Coldfield 1  
Olton     10 0 1 9 19 41 1 2 0 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 Olt West Bromwich 1  
Fixtures 2021-22   Match Records
Date Home Team Away Team      
Tue-12-Oct Olton 3 - 3 South Birmingham 204   204 Olton 3 - 3 South Birmingham v~r   210 Redditch 3 - 3 Longbridge v~r  
Wed-13-Oct Redditch 3 - 3 Longbridge 210   Hope, Gary 1848 Dicen, Imogen 1900   Lambourne, Daniel M 1990 Wrench, John P 1983  
Mon-18-Oct Rushall 2-3 Lichfield 201   Reynolds, Robert 1765 1 - 0 Kasafir, Nathanael 1833   Evans, Harry 1870 Woodhouse, Stephen V 1893  
Thu-21-Oct Longbridge 4 - 2 Stourbridge 203   Liszewski, Richard 1728 Dicen, Elis Denele 1810   Russell, Scott 1773 1 - 0 Ellis, Ian 1705  
Wed-27-Oct Solihull 2-3 Sutton Coldfield 205   Cottom, Andrew 1728 Walker, Terry W 1810   Kohls, Pawel 1668 0 - 1 Whitten, Andrew S 1660  
Thu-28-Oct Lichfield 3-2 Olton 208   Allen, Kenneth E 1728 Glass, Robert 1758   Steward, Jamie 1630 0 - 1 Varilone, John F 1638  
Wed-03-Nov Stourbridge 4 - 2 Rushall 207   Hughes, Sam UG 0 - 1 Little, Matthew 1675   Rimmington, Anthony 1518 1 - 0 Tipper, Andy 1413  
Wed-03-Nov Redditch 2-3 Lichfield 236                                          
Mon-08-Nov Sutton Coldfield 3-2 South Birmingham 214   201 Rushall 2-3 Lichfield r~v   203 Longbridge 4 - 2 Stourbridge r~v  
Thu-11-Nov Longbridge 5 - 1 West Bromwich 211   Manpreet, Sangha 2005 Staples, Maurice J 2065   Friar, Joseph D 1990 1 - 0 Wilson, Julie C 1825  
Mon-15-Nov West Bromwich 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall 209   Staniforth, John 1810 1 - 0 Green, Anthony J 1998   Wrench, John P 1983 1 - 0 Sharratt, Paul B 1803  
Mon-15-Nov Rushall 3-2 Redditch 212   Leary, Peter W 1810 1 - 0 Keaveney, John S 1937   Woodhouse, Stephen V 1893 1 - 0 Aboushady, Hossameldin 1728  
Wed-17-Nov Solihull 5 - 1 Lichfield 215   Pready, Alex D 1795 0 - 1 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1885   Cartwright, Gavin 1818 1 - 0 Bradley, Sam A 1668  
Wed-24-Nov Stourbridge 3-2 South Birmingham 226   Wilcox, Stephen R 1803 0 - 1 Mcloughlin, Stephen UG   Ellis, Ian 1705 0 - 1 Alcock, Steve 1510  
Thu-25-Nov Shirley & Wythall 2-3 Redditch 202   Grant, John 1623 0 - 1 Hulme, David 1840   Varilone, John F 1638 0 - 1 Conway-Lees, Joe UG  
Mon-29-Nov West Bromwich 3 - 3 Rushall 217                                          
Wed-01-Dec Redditch 4 - 2 Olton 219   205 Solihull 2-3 Sutton Coldfield v~r   208 Lichfield 3-2 Olton v~r  
Thu-02-Dec Lichfield 4-1 Sutton Coldfield 216   Carpenter, Raymond 1983 1 - 0 Escott, Keith L 1923   Staples, Maurice J 2065 1 - 0 Reynolds, Robert 1765  
Tue-07-Dec Olton 2 - 4 West Bromwich 223   Larkin, Ben 1899 1 - 0 Mildenhall, John 1990   Green, Anthony J 1998 1 - 0 Liszewski, Richard 1728  
Thu-06-Jan Shirley & Wythall 4 - 2 Olton 229   Varley, Joe 1892 0 - 1 Soszynski, Marek J 1893   Keaveney, John S 1937 Cottom, Andrew 1728  
Thu-13-Jan Longbridge 4 - 2 South Birmingham 250   Sadler, Anthony 1878 Lawrence, Roy A 1870   Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1885 1 - 0 Allen, Kenneth E 1728  
Mon-17-Jan West Bromwich 2 - 4 Solihull 227   Summerfield, Julian H 1870 0 - 1 Ng, Edward 1855   Mcloughlin, Stephen UG 0 - 1 Threlfall, Roger 1720  
Wed-19-Jan Redditch 4 - 2 Sutton Coldfield 228   Goodwin, Martin 1705 0 - 1 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1690   Hulme, David 1840 0 - 1 Grzywaczewski, Karol 1645  
Mon-24-Jan Sutton Coldfield 3 - 3 West Bromwich 233                                          
Wed-26-Jan Solihull 2-3 Shirley & Wythall 231   207 Stourbridge 4 - 2 Rushall r~v   236 Redditch 2-3 Lichfield r~v  
Wed-26-Jan South Birmingham 3 - 3 Lichfield 225   Sharratt, Paul B 1803 Whatmore, Steve 1825   Hosken, Nigel K 2058 Staples, Maurice J 2065  
Thu-27-Jan Longbridge 3 - 3 Rushall 232   Horwill, Eric 1743 Staniforth, John 1810   Lambourne, Daniel M 1990 Green, Anthony J 1998  
Mon-31-Jan Rushall 2-3 Shirley & Wythall 220   Aboushady, Hossameldin 1728 1 - 0 Pready, Alex D 1795   Evans, Harry G 1870 Keaveney, John S 1937  
Wed-02-Feb South Birmingham 3 - 3 Redditch 234   Foxall, John 1713 1 - 0 Wilcox, Stephen R 1803   Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1780 0 - 1 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1885  
Mon-07-Feb West Bromwich 3-2 South Birmingham 235   Alcock, Steve 1510 0 - 1 Cooksey, Shane 1495   Russell, Scott 1773 1 - 0 Mcloughlin, Stephen UG  
Wed-09-Feb Solihull 5 - 1 Rushall 242   Conway-Lees, Joe UG 1 - 0 Turner, Peter 1308   Steward, Jamie 1630 0 - 1 Hulme, David 1840  
Thu-10-Feb Lichfield 5- Stourbridge 237                                          
Thu-10-Feb Shirley & Wythall 4 - 2 Sutton Coldfield 238   214 Sutton Coldfield 3 South Birmingham r~v   209 Longbridge 5 - 1 West Bromwich r~v  
Thu-17-Feb Longbridge 1-4 Solihull 239   Escott, Keith L 1923 Dicen, Imogen 1900   Friar, Joseph D 1990 ₩~ Walker, Nicholas A 2080  
Mon-21-Feb Sutton Coldfield 3 - 3 Stourbridge 222   Mildenhall, John 1990 Kasafir, Nathanael 1833   Wrench, John P 1983 Crump, John E 1855  
Mon-21-Feb Rushall 4 - 2 Olton 240   Soszynski, Marek J 1893 0 - 1 Dicen, Elis Denele 1810   Woodhouse, Stephen V 1893 Davies, Dave M 1743  
Tue-01-Mar Olton 1-4 Longbridge 230   Lawrence, Roy A 1870 1 - 0 Walker, Terry W 1810   Cartwright, Gavin 1818 1 - 0 Pincher, Jonathan P 1720  
Wed-02-Mar South Birmingham 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall 243   Marks, Robert 1750 Glass, Robert 1758   Ellis, Ian 1705 1 - 0 Wesson, Geoffrey C 1668  
Thu-03-Mar Lichfield 2-3 West Bromwich 245   Dhesi, Iqbal S 1690 1 - 0 Kadar, Joe 1690   Varilone, John F 1638 1 - 0 Holland. Simon UG  
Mon-07-Mar West Bromwich 4 - 2 Stourbridge 246                                          
Mon-07-Mar Sutton Coldfield 4 - 2 Olton 251   209 West Bromwich 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall r~v   212 Rushall 3-2 Redditch r~v  
Thu-10-Mar Shirley & Wythall 1 - 5 Lichfield 247   Walker, Nicholas A 2080 Dale, Jonathan 1855   Manpreet, Sangha 2005 1 - 0 Hosken, Nigel K 2058  
Mon-14-Mar Rushall 1-4 Sutton Coldfield 248   Crump, John E 1855 Christie, Gordon SG 1788   Whatmore, Steve 1810 0 - 1 Lambourne, Daniel M 1990  
Tue-15-Mar Olton 0 - 6 Solihull 249   Davies, Dave M 1743 0 - 1 Purcell, Robert J 1743   Staniforth, John 1810 Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1780  
Wed-16-Mar Stourbridge -5 Redditch 244   Pincher, Jonathan P 1720 0 - 1 Peace, Arnold 1630   Leary, Peter W 1810 Russell, Scott 1773  
Mon-21-Mar Shirley & Wythall 5- Longbridge 221   Backhouse, Derek 1735 1 - 0 Dickson, Fred S 1615   Pready, Alex D 1795 Smith, David 1780  
Wed-23-Mar South Birmingham 4-1 Rushall 252   Wesson, Geoffrey C 1668 1 - 0 Pitt, Chris W 1600   Wilcox, Stephen R 1803 1 - 0 Kohls, Pawel 1668  
Wed-23-Mar Solihull 2-3 Redditch 224                                          
Thu-24-Mar Lichfield 5 - 1 Longbridge 253   215 Solihull 5 - 1 Lichfield r~v   226 Stourbridge 3-2 South Birmingham r~v  
Wed-30-Mar Stourbridge 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall 254   Carpenter, Raymond 1983 Staples, Maurice J 2065   Fallowfield, Nicholas 1960 Dicen, Imogen 1900  
Wed-30-Mar Redditch 4-1 West Bromwich 255   McNally, Richard J E 1983 1 - 0 Green, Anthony J 1998   Wilson, Julie C 1825 1 - 0 Kasafir, Nathanael 1833  
Mon-04-Apr Sutton Coldfield 4-1 Longbridge 241   Darling, Tom 1953 1 - 0 Keaveney, John S 1937   Sharratt, Paul B 1803 0 - 1 Dicen, Elis Denele 1810  
Tue-05-Apr Olton 2 - 4 Stourbridge 213   Larkin, Ben 1899 1 - 0 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1885   Horwill, Eric 1743 Walker, Terry W 1810  
Mon-11-Apr South Birmingham 2-3 Solihull 206   Varley, Joe 1892 1 - 0 Hulme, David 1840   Aboushady, Hossameldin 1728 Glass, Robert 1758  
Wed-20-Apr Stourbridge 1 - 5 Solihull 218   Chen, Daniel Xingyu 1825 Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1780   Conway-Lees, Joe UG 1 - 0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1500  
                                         
❷ Promotion Play off at Shirley Wythall 7.30 Start   202 Shirley & Wythall 2-3 Redditch r~v   217 West Bromwich 3 - 3 Rushall r~v  
Thu-19-May Redditch Solihull 2PP/o   Dale, Jonathan 1855 0 - 1 Hosken, Nigel K 2058   Ortega, Irvin B 2298 1 - 0 Manpreet, Sangha 2005  
Play off colours will be decided prior to the start of the match   Christie, Gordon SG 1788 0 - 1 Lambourne, Daniel M 1990   Walker, Nicholas A 2080 Staniforth, John 1810  
  McConkey, Chris C 1773 1 - 0 Evans, Harry G 1870   Crump, John E 1855 Whatmore, Steve 1810  
Relegation Play off Rushall Conceded   Freeman, John 1735 0 - 1 Russell, Scott 1773   Pincher, Jonathan P 1720 Leary, Peter W 1810  
  Purcell, Robert J 1743 1 - 0 Bricknell, Rob 1623   Backhouse, Derek 1735 Pready, Alex D 1795  
  Steward, Jamie 1630 Steward, Jamie 1630   Holland. Simon UG 0 - 1 Wilcox, Stephen R 1803  
                                                             
  219 Redditch 4 - 2 Olton v~r   223 Olton 2 - 4 West Bromwich r~v   229 Shirley & Wythall 4 - 2 Olton v~r  
  Hosken, Nigel K 2058 Reynolds, Robert 1765   Reynolds, Robert 1765 0 - 1 Ortega, Irvin B 2298   Dale, Jonathan 1855 1 - 0 Reynolds, Robert 1765  
  Lambourne, Daniel M 1990 1 - 0 Liszewski, Richard 1728   Liszewski, Richard 1728 0 - 1 Walker, Nicholas A 2080   Christie, Gordon SG 1788 0 - 1 Liszewski, Richard 1728  
  Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1780 0 - 1 Cottom, Andrew 1728   Cottom, Andrew 1728 Crump, John E 1855   McConkey, Chris C 1773 Cottom, Andrew 1728  
  Russell, Scott 1773 1 - 0 Allen, Kenneth E 1728   Allen, Kenneth E 1728 Davies, Dave M 1743   Freeman, John 1735 1 - 0 Allen, Kenneth E 1728  
  Steward, Jamie 1630 Evans, Thomas 1645   Archibald, Warren 1570 0 - 1 Pincher, Jonathan P 1720   Purcell, Robert J 1743 1 - 0 Grzywaczewski, Karol 1645  
  Stanton, T Giles 1578 1 - 0 Gillespie, Jim A 1525   Hughes, Sam UG 1 - 0 Holland. Simon UG   Dickson, Fred S 1615 Gillespie, Jim A 1525  
                                                             
  216 Lichfield 4-1 Sutton Coldfield r~v   227 West Bromwich 2 - 4 Solihull r~v   228 Redditch 4 - 2 Sutton Coldfield r~v  
  Staples, Maurice J 2065 1 - 0 Escott, Keith L 1923   Ortega, Irvin B 2303 1 - 0 Varley, Joe 1983   Hosken, Nigel K 2058 1 - 0 Mildenhall, John 1976  
  Green, Anthony J 1998 Mildenhall, John 1990   Walker, Nicholas A 2071 1 - 0 Carpenter, Raymond 1992   Lambourne, Daniel M 1990 1 - 0 Escott, Keith L 1908  
  Keaveney, John S 1937 1 - 0 Soszynski, Marek J 1893   Crump, John E 1853 0 - 1 McNally, Richard J E 1980   Evans, Harry G 1870 Gardiner, David 1899  
  Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1885 1 - 0 Lawrence, Roy A 1870   Davies, Dave M 1737 0 - 1 Bott, Simeon 1960   Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1780 0 - 1 Ng, Edward 1900  
  Hulme, David 1840 0 - 1 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1690   Pincher, Jonathan P 1713 0 - 1 Sadler, Anthony 1873   Smith, David 1780 Soszynski, Marek J 1855  
  Collins, Peter M 1740 1 - 0 Mildenhall, Steve 1323   Backhouse, Derek 1743 0 - 1 Summerfield, Julian H 1838   Russell, Scott 1773 1 - 0 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736  
                                                             
  250 Longbridge 4 - 2 South Birmingham r~v   225 South Birmingham 3 - 3 Lichfield r~v   231 Solihull 2-3 Shirley & Wythall r~v  
  Friar, Joseph D 1990 1 - 0 Dicen, Imogen 1900   Dicen, Imogen 1888 Staples, Maurice J 2070   Varley, Joe 1983 0 - 1 Dale, Jonathan 1860  
  Wrench, John P 1983 Dicen, Elis Denele 1810   Dicen, Elis Denele 1887 Green, Anthony J 1956   Carpenter, Raymond 1992 0 - 1 Christie, Gordon SG 1800  
  Cartwright, Gavin 1818 Ralph, Sean 1870   Ralph, Sean 1870 0 - 1 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1910   Darling, Tom 1983 0 - 1 McConkey, Chris C 1786  
  Ellis, Ian 1705 1 - 0 Kasafir, Nathanael 1833   Kasafir, Nathanael 1816 1 - 0 Routledge, Adam 1870   McNally, Richard J E 1980 1 - 0 Freeman, John 1726  
  Crees, Steve 1690 1 - 0 Walker, Terry W 1810   Walker, Terry W 1797 Hulme, David 1822   Larkin, Benjamin 1945 1 - 0 Purcell, Robert J 1752  
  Truscott, Ian M 1660 0 - 1 Glass, Robert 1758   Glass, Robert 1759 Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1740   Chen, Daniel Xingyu 1838 Jimenez, Frank C 1633  
                                                             
  222 Sutton Coldfield 3 - 3 West Bromwich r~v   220 Rushall 2-3 Shirley & Wythall v~r   234 South Birmingham 3 - 3 Redditch v~r  
  Mildenhall, John 1976 Walker, Nicholas A 2071   Manpreet, Sangha 1993 Dale, Jonathan 1860   Dicen, Imogen 1888 0 - 1 Hosken, Nigel K 2075  
  Escott, Keith L 1908 Crump, John E 1853   Whatmore, Steve 1830 Christie, Gordon SG 1800   Dicen, Elis Denele 1887 1 - 0 Lambourne, Daniel M 2004  
  Ng, Edward 1900 1 - 0 Davies, Dave M 1737   Staniforth, John 1827 Purcell, Robert J 1752   Kasafir, Nathanael 1816 Evans, Harry G 1853  
  Soszynski, Marek J 1855 Pincher, Jonathan P 1713   Leary, Peter W 1800 Peace, Arnold 1644   Walker, Terry W 1797 0 - 1 Russell, Scott 1798  
  Brown, Noel A 1744F Backhouse, Derek 1743   Pready, Alex D 1783 Dickson, Fred S 1584   Glass, Robert 1759 Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1779  
  Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736 0 - 1 Wesson, Geoffrey C 1667   Wilcox, Stephen R 1792 0 - 1 Pitt, Chris W 1592   Walner, Milenko 1742 1 - 0 Smith, David 1777  
                                                             
  232 Longbridge 3 - 3 Rushall r~v   242 Solihull 5 - 1 Rushall v~r   237 Lichfield 5- Stourbridge v~r  
  Friar, Joseph D 1990 1 - 0 Manpreet, Sangha 1993   Varley, Joe 1983 1 - 0 Manpreet, Sangha 1993   Staples, Maurice J 2070 1 - 0 Wilson, Julie C 1831  
  Wrench, John P 1983 Whatmore, Steve 1830   Carpenter, Raymond 1992 Whatmore, Steve 1830   Green, Anthony J 1956 Sharratt, Paul B 1776  
  Cartwright, Gavin 1818 0 - 1 Staniforth, John 1827   Darling, Tom 1983 1 - 0 Staniforth, John 1827   Keaveney, John S 1933 1 - 0 Horwill, Eric 1744  
  Crees, Steve 1690 Leary, Peter W 1800   McNally, Richard J E 1980 Leary, Peter W 1800   Routledge, Adam 1870 1 - 0 Aboushady, Hossameldin 1751  
  Bentham, Sam 1608F 0 - 1 Pready, Alex D 1783   Larkin, Benjamin 1945 1 - 0 Pready, Alex D 1783   Hulme, David 1822 1 - 0 Alcock, Steve 1538  
  Cleak, David 1525 1 - 0 Wilcox, Stephen R 1792   Summerfield, Julian H 1838 1 - 0 Wilcox, Stephen R 1792   Collins, Peter M 1729 1 - 0 Doran, Ben UG  
                                                             
  235 West Bromwich 3-2 South Birmingham v~r   239 Longbridge 1 Solihull r~v   222 Sutton Coldfield 3 - 3 Stourbridge r~v  
  Ortega, Irvin B 2303 1 - 0 Dicen, Elis Denele 1887   Friar, Joseph D 1990 1 - 0 Varley, Joe 1983   Escott, Keith L 1908 Wilson, Julie C 1831  
  Walker, Nicholas A 2071 Dicen, Imogen 1888   Wrench, John P 1983 0 - 1 Carpenter, Raymond 1992   Ng, Edward 1900 Sharratt, Paul B 1776  
  Crump, John E 1853 0 - 1 Kasafir, Nathanael 1816   Cartwright, Gavin 1818 0 - 1 Darling, Tom 1983   Soszynski, Marek J 1855 0 - 1 Horwill, Eric 1744  
  Davies, Dave M 1737 1 - 0 Walker, Terry W 1797   Crees, Steve 1690 0 - 1 McNally, Richard J E 1980   Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736 0 - 1 Aboushady, Hossameldin 1751  
  Backhouse, Derek 1743 Glass, Robert 1759   Bentham, Sam 1608F 0 - 1 Sadler, Anthony 1873   Czopek, J Wojciech 1693 1 - 0 Parkes, Gregory UG  
  Wesson, Geoffrey C 1667 Kadar, Joe 1693   Cleak, David 1525 Summerfield, Julian H 1838   Carpenter, David M 1494F 1 - 0 Doran, Ben UG  
                                                             
  238 Shirley & Wythall 4 - 2 Sutton Coldfield r~v   230 Olton 1-4 Longbridge v~r   243 South Birmingham 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall v~r  
  Dale, Jonathan 1860 1 - 0 Mildenhall, John 1976   Reynolds, Robert 1778 0 - 1 Friar, Joseph D 1990   Dicen, Elis Denele 1887 1 - 0 Dale, Jonathan 1860  
  Christie, Gordon SG 1800 0 - 1 Escott, Keith L 1908   Liszewski, Richard 1749 Wrench, John P 1983   Dicen, Imogen 1888 0 - 1 Christie, Gordon SG 1800  
  McConkey, Chris C 1786 Ng, Edward 1900   Cottom, Andrew 1746 0 - 1 Cartwright, Gavin 1818   Ralph, Sean 1870 0 - 1 McConkey, Chris C 1786  
  Purcell, Robert J 1752 Soszynski, Marek J 1855   Allen, Kenneth E 1721 0 - 1 Bentham, Sam 1608F   Kasafir, Nathanael 1816 0 - 1 Freeman, John 1726  
  Freeman, John 1726 ₩~ Pyda, Arjun 1763   Hughes, Sam UG 0 - 1 Rowe, Matt 1476   Walker, Terry W 1797 1 - 0 Dickson, Fred S 1584  
  Jimenez, Frank C 1633 1 - 0 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736   Drukarczyk, Kacpar UG 1 - 0 Mitchell, Joel 1479   Glass, Robert 1759 1 - 0 Pitt, Chris W 1592  
                                                             
  240 Rushall 4 - 2 Olton r~v   246 West Bromwich 4 - 2 Stourbridge ~r   251 Sutton Coldfield 4 - 2 Olton ~r  
  Manpreet, Sangha 1993 1 - 0 Reynolds, Robert 1778   Walker, Nicholas A 2071 Fallowfield, Nicholas 1960   Escott, Keith L 1908 Reynolds, Robert 1778  
  Whatmore, Steve 1830 Liszewski, Richard 1749   Crump, John E 1853 Sharratt, Paul B 1776   Soszynski, Marek J 1855 1 - 0 Liszewski, Richard 1749  
  Staniforth, John 1827 Cottom, Andrew 1746   Davies, Dave M 1737 Aboushady, Hossameldin 1751   Pyda, Arjun 1763 0 - 1 Cottom, Andrew 1746  
  Leary, Peter W 1800 1 - 0 Allen, Kenneth E 1721   Pincher, Jonathan P 1713 1 - 0 Horwill, Eric 1744   Brown, Noel A 1744F 1 - 0 Threlfall, Roger 1718  
  Pready, Alex D 1783 1 - 0 Archibald, Warren 1555   Backhouse, Derek 1743 1 - 0 Shaw, Tony 1750   Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736 Grzywaczewski, Karol 1666  
  Dibble, Adrian 1461 0 - 1 Gillespie, Jim A 1522   Wesson, Geoffrey C 1667 Alcock, Steve 1538   Czopek, J Wojciech 1693 1 - 0 Evans, Thomas 1631  
                                                             
  245 Lichfield 2-3 West Bromwich v~r   248 Rushall 1-4 Sutton Coldfield   249 Olton 0 - 6 Solihull v~r  
  Staples, Maurice J 2070 0 - 1 Ortega, Irvin B 2303   Manpreet, Sangha 1993 Escott, Keith L 1908   Reynolds, Robert 1778 0 - 1 Varley, Joe 1983  
  Green, Anthony J 1956 0 - 1 Walker, Nicholas A 2071   Whatmore, Steve 1830 0 - 1 Soszynski, Marek J 1855   Liszewski, Richard 1749 0 - 1 Carpenter, Raymond 1992  
  Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1910 Crump, John E 1853   Leary, Peter W 1800 1 - 0 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736   Cottom, Andrew 1746 0 - 1 McNally, Richard J E 1980  
  Routledge, Adam 1870 Davies, Dave M 1737   Pready, Alex D 1783 0 - 1 Marks, Robert 1730   Allen, Kenneth E 1721 0 - 1 Larkin, Benjamin 1945  
  Hulme, David 1822 1 - 0 Backhouse, Derek 1743   Wilcox, Stephen R 1792 0 - 1 Czopek, J Wojciech 1693   Grzywaczewski, Karol 1666 0 - 1 Sadler, Anthony 1873  
  Walijewski, Lukasz 1751 Wesson, Geoffrey C 1667   Cooksey, Shane 1482 0 - 1 Ajimal, Jettender 1611   Drukarczyk, Kacpar UG 0 - 1 Chen, Daniel Xingyu 1838  
                                                             
  247 Shirley & Wythall 1 - 5 Lichfield r~v   221 Shirley & Wythall 5- Longbridge   224 Solihull 2-3 Redditch  
  Christie, Gordon SG 1800 0 - 1 Staples, Maurice J 2070   Dale, Jonathan 1860 1 - 0 Cartwright, Gavin 1818   Varley, Joe 1983 Hosken, Nigel K 2075  
  McConkey, Chris C 1786 0 - 1 Green, Anthony J 1956   Christie, Gordon SG 1800 1 - 0 Maddocks, Phil 1759   Carpenter, Raymond 1992 0 - 1 Lambourne, Daniel M 2004  
  Freeman, John 1726 Keaveney, John S 1933   McConkey, Chris C 1786 1 - 0 Bentham, Sam 1608F   Darling, Tom 1983 Evans, Harry G 1853  
  Purcell, Robert J 1752 0 - 1 Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1910   Freeman, John 1726 Cleak, David 1525   McNally, Richard J E 1980 Russell, Scott 1798  
  Peace, Arnold 1644 Routledge, Adam 1870   Purcell, Robert J 1752 1 - 0 Mitchell, Joel 1479   Larkin, Benjamin 1945 Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1779  
  Dickson, Fred S 1584 0 - 1 Hulme, David 1822   Dickson, Fred S 1584 1 - 0 Collett, Richard F 1363   Roper, Paul 1908 Smith, David 1777  
                                                             
  244 Stourbridge -5 Redditch   253 Lichfield 5 - 1 Longbridge   254 Stourbridge 3 - 3 Shirley & Wythall  
  Sharratt, Paul B 1776 0 - 1 Hosken, Nigel K 2075   Staples, Maurice J 2070 1 - 0 Maddocks, Phil 1759   Wilson, Julie C 1831 Dale, Jonathan 1860  
  Aboushady, Hossameldin 1751 0 - 1 Lambourne, Daniel M 2004   Green, Anthony J 1956 0 - 1 Bentham, Sam 1608F   Sharratt, Paul B 1776 1 - 0 Christie, Gordon SG 1800  
  Horwill, Eric 1744 0 - 1 Evans, Harry G 1853   Keaveney, John S 1933 1 - 0 Allsop, Brian 1335   Aboushady, Hossameldin 1751 0 - 1 McConkey, Chris C 1786  
  Shaw, Tony 1750 0 - 1 Towers, Nigel S 1855   Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1910 1 - 0 Collett, Richard F 1363   Shaw, Tony 1750 Freeman, John 1726  
  Foxall, John 1727 Russell, Scott 1798   Routledge, Adam 1870 ₩~ Default ~~   Foxall, John 1727 1 - 0 Purcell, Robert J 1752  
  Alcock, Steve 1538 0 - 1 Smith, David 1777   Hulme, David 1822 ₩~ Default ~~   Default ~~ ~₩ Peace, Arnold 1644  
                                                             
  252 South Birmingham 4-1 Rushall   241 Sutton Coldfield 4-1 Longbridge   255 Redditch 4-1 West Bromwich  
  Dicen, Elis Denele 1887 1 - 0 Whatmore, Steve 1830   Gardiner, David 1899 Cartwright, Gavin 1818   Hosken, Nigel K 2075 Walker, Nicholas A 2071  
  Dicen, Imogen 1888 0 - 1 Staniforth, John 1827   Soszynski, Marek J 1855 Maddocks, Phil 1759   Lambourne, Daniel M 2004 Crump, John E 1853  
  Ralph, Sean 1870 Leary, Peter W 1800   Dhesi, Iqbal S 1736 ₩~ Bentham, Sam 1608F   Evans, Harry G 1853 1 - 0 Davies, Dave M 1737  
  Kasafir, Nathanael 1816 1 - 0 Pready, Alex D 1783   Marks, Robert 1730 Davies, Robert UG   Russell, Scott 1798 Pincher, Jonathan P 1713  
  Walker, Terry W 1797 1 - 0 Wilcox, Stephen R 1792   Ajimal, Jettender 1611 1 - 0 Cleak, David 1525   Smith, David 1777 1 - 0 Backhouse, Derek 1743  
  Glass, Robert 1759 1 - 0 Wilcox, Joseph 1510   Mildenhall, Steve 1386 1 - 0 Mitchell, Joel 1479   Whitten, Andrew S 1660 ₩~ Default ~~  
                                                             
  213 Olton 2 - 4 Stourbridge   206 South Birmingham 2-3 Solihull   Congratulations to Lichfield Division Two Champions  
  Liszewski, Richard 1749 Fallowfield, Nicholas 1960   Dicen, Elis Denele 1887 0 - 1 Varley, Joe 1983    
  Cottom, Andrew 1746 0 - 1 Sharratt, Paul B 1776   Dicen, Imogen 1888 Carpenter, Raymond 1992    
  Threlfall, Roger 1718 Aboushady, Hossameldin 1751   Kasafir, Nathanael 1816 Darling, Tom 1983    
  Archibald, Warren 1555 0 - 1 Horwill, Eric 1744   Walker, Terry W 1797 0 - 1 Sadler, Anthony 1873    
  Gillespie, Jim A 1522 0 - 1 Shaw, Tony 1750   Glass, Robert 1759 Summerfield, Julian H 1838    
  Hughes, Sam UG Bradley, Sam A 1664   Moss, Jack O 1519 1 - 0 Chen, Daniel Xingyu 1838    
                                                             
  218 Stourbridge 1 - 5 Solihull   PPO Solihull 3 - 3 Redditch   Solihull win the Div 2 Promotion play off against Redditch on board count 5 - 7  
  Fallowfield, Nicholas 1960 0 - 1 Varley, Joe 1983   Varley, Joe 1983 1 - 0 Hosken, Nigel K 2075    
  Wilson, Julie C 1831 0 - 1 Carpenter, Raymond 1992   Carpenter, Raymond 1992 0 - 1 Lambourne, Daniel M 2004   Rushall Conceeded the Div 2 Relegation play off to South Birmingham  
  Sharratt, Paul B 1776 Darling, Tom 1983   Darling, Tom 1983 Evans, Harry G 1853    
  Horwill, Eric 1744 McNally, Richard J E 1980   McNally, Richard J E 1980 1 - 0 Zbircea, Mihai Horia 1779    
  Shaw, Tony 1750 0 - 1 Larkin, Benjamin 1945   Bott, Simeon 1960 0 - 1 Russell, Scott 1798    
  Bradley, Sam A 1664 0 - 1 Sadler, Anthony 1873   Sadler, Anthony 1873 Smith, David 1777    
3     Birmingham & District Chess League 2021-2022                                        
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against
Oscott A   10 9 0 1 - 0 40.5 19.5 18 Osc A 3 5 3 4 2 4 4 4 3 5 Coleshill  
Sutton Coldfield   10 8 0 2 39 21 16 2 SC 1 - 0 3 4 3 4 4 5 5 Kynoch  
South Birmingham 10 6 2 2 33.5 26.5 14 1 5 SB 3 3 4 0 3 4 3 6 Lichfield  
Coleshill 10 5 3 2 37.5 22.5 13 2 2 3 Col 3 5 3 5 3 4 Mercia  
Lichfield 10 5 1 4 32 27 11 1 2 3 2 Lch 4 3 2 3 4 5 Olton  
Mercia 10 5 1 4 31.5 28.5 11 4 2 1 1 2 Mer 3 4 4 4 4 ₩=Walkover Oscott A  
University of Birmingham 10 4 2 4 31 29 10 1 2 6 2 3 UoB 3 3 5 4 =Default Oscott B  
Olton 10 3 3 4 29 31 9 1 2 2 3 3 2 3 Olt 3 4 4 A=Adjourned South Birmingham  
Oscott B 10 2 1 7 22.5 37.5 5 1 1 - 0 2 1 - 0 2 1 2 3 Osc B 3 4 Stourbridge  
Stourbridge   10 0 1 8 21 38 3 2 2 3 1 2 2 Sto 6 Sutton Coldfield  
Kynoch     9 0 0 9 11.5 48.5 0 1 0 2 1 1 2 1 2 0 Ky University of Birmingham  
Fixtures 2021-22                   Match records                                    
Date Home Team Away Team      
Mon 18 Oct Kynoch 1-4 Olton 302   302 Kynoch 1-4 Olton   303 Mercia 4-1 Stourbridge  
Tue 19 Oct Mercia 4-1 Stourbridge 303   Chan, Karl L 1540 0 - 1 Threlfall, Roger 1720   Vout, Will 1675 Foxall, John 1713  
Wed 20 Oct Coleshill 3-2 Lichfield 304   Kohansal, MR Javad 1450 Evans, Garry 1653   Share, Michael 1668 Bradley, Sam A 1668  
Tue 26 Oct University of Birmingham 6 - 0 South Birmingham 305   Wood, Stuart E 1345 0 - 1 Archibald, Warren 1570   Sims, Callum UG 1 - 0 Alcock, Steve 1510  
Wed-27-Oct Oscott B 1-4 Oscott A 301   Green, Oliver UG 0 - 1 Gillespie, Jim A 1525   Hodkinson, Dave 1630 Woodall, Colin 1473  
Thu 4 Nov Lichfield 3-2 University of Birmingham 309   Dyson, Phil 1308 0 - 1 Reeves, David J 1525   Cox, Chris M 1593 1 - 0 Doran, Ben UG  
Tue 9 Nov Olton 2 - 4 Mercia 310   Billows, Donald
1240 ₩~ Default   Smith, Barry R 1518 1 - 0 Cottam, Reece UG  
Wed 10 Nov Oscott B 4 - 2 Kynoch 312                                          
Tue-16-Nov Mercia 4-1 Oscott B 311   304 Coleshill 3-2 Lichfield   305 University of Birmingham 6 - 0 South Birmingham  
Tue 16 Nov University of Birmingham 5- Stourbridge 313   Thompson, Peter I 2013 1 - 0 McLoughlin, Steve UG   Kearney, James I G 1998 1 - 0 Drugan, Mark A 1788  
Wed 17 Nov Coleshill 3 - 3 Olton 314   Smith, John 1773 Collins, Peter M 1740   Mirza, Diana R1892 1 - 0 Walner, Milenko 1735  
Mon 22 Nov Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0 South Birmingham 315   Barrett, Paul 1593 0 - 1 Maher, Mike P 1705   Lee, James 1772 1 - 0 Little, Matthew 1675  
Thu 25 Nov Lichfield 2 - 4 Sutton Coldfield 317   Barrett, Graham 1593 Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1780   Dave, Arjun 1407 1 - 0 Woollaston, Alan T 1690  
Mon-29-Nov South Birmingham 3 - 3 Lichfield 326   Bailey, Richard 1488 Fryer, John E 1488   Garcia-Leon, Daniel UG 1 - 0 Stockhall, Derek A 1578  
Tue 30 Nov Olton 3 - 3 University of Birmingham 318   Vanes, Thomas 1495 1 - 0 Jones, Brian 1145   Taylor, James UG 1 - 0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1500  
Wed-01-Dec Coleshill 4 - 2 Kynoch 322                                          
Mon-06-Dec Kynoch 1-4 Mercia 320   301 Oscott B 1-4 Oscott A   309 Lichfield 3-2 University of Birmingham  
Mon-06-Dec Stourbridge 2-3 Oscott A 319   Neale, Ron E1690 Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983   Collins, Peter M 1740 Kearney, James I G 1998  
Wed 8 Dec Oscott B 1 - 5 Coleshill 321   Loach, Peter L 1615 Lake, Andrew N 1855   Willett, Peter 1795 0 - 1 Lee, James 1772  
Tue 14 Dec University of Birmingham 3-2 Oscott B 324   Darlow, Michael J 1555 Thomas, Keith 1825   McLoughlin, Steve UG 0 - 1 Dave, Arjun 1407  
Wed-05-Jan South Birmingham 1 - 0 Oscott A 307   Dixon, Bill 1525 0 - 1 Biddle, Mike A 1788   Walijewski, Lukasz 1743 1 - 0 Taylor, James UG  
Wed 12 Jan Stourbridge 2-3 South Birmingham 327   Peers, Mike 1455 0 - 1 Jones, Kevin E1690   Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1780 1 - 0 Savijarvi, Arttu UG  
Tue 18 Jan Olton 2 - 4 Sutton Coldfield 329   Hillman, RB (Bob) 1233 0 - 1 Spillane, Kevin J 1690   Maher, Mike P 1705 ₩~ Default  
Wed-19-Jan Oscott A 4-1 Lichfield 316      
Mon-24-Jan South Birmingham 6 - 0 Kynoch 343   310 Olton 2 - 4 Mercia   312 Oscott B 4 - 2 Kynoch  
Wed-26-Jan Stourbridge 3 - 3 Coleshill 308   Threlfall, Roger 1720 1 - 0 Vout, Will 1675   Loach, Peter L 1615 1 - 0 Wood, Stuart E 1345  
Wed-26-Jan Oscott A 4-1 Olton 325   Evans, Thomas 1645 0 - 1 Share, Michael 1668   Harrington, Michael J 1615 Green, Oliver UG  
Mon 31 Jan Sutton Coldfield 5 - 1 Oscott B 332   Evans, Garry 1653 0 - 1 Sims, Callum UG   Phipps, Malcolm J 1563 1 - 0 Jones, Reg 1270  
Mon 31 Jan South Birmingham 3-2 Olton 333   Archibald, Warren 1570 0 - 1 Hodkinson, Dave 1630   Darlow, Michael J 1555 Billows, Donald
1240  
Wed 2 Feb Oscott A 5 - 1 Kynoch 334   Reeves, David J 1525 0 - 1 Cox, Chris M 1593   Dixon, Bill 1525 0 - 1 Norton, Aaron UG  
Tue 8 Feb Olton 3-2 Lichfield 335   Hughes, Sam UG 1 - 0 Smith, Barry R 1518   Hillman, RB (Bob) 1233 1 - 0 Bolton, Andy 1038  
Wed 9 Feb Oscott B 2 - 4 South Birmingham 336                                          
Mon 14 Feb Kynoch -5 Sutton Coldfield 338   311 Mercia 4-1 Oscott B   313 University of Birmingham 5- Stourbridge  
Tue 15 Feb Mercia 4 - 2 Oscott A 339   Vout, Will 1675 1 - 0 Neale, Ron E1690   Kearney, James I G 1998 Foxall, John 1713  
Wed-16-Feb Coleshill ₩~ University of Birmingham 341   Share, Michael 1668 1 - 0 Loach, Peter L 1615   Mirza, Diana R1892 1 - 0 Bradley, Sam A 1668  
Mon 21 Feb Sutton Coldfield 3-2 Mercia 340   Sims, Callum UG 0 - 1 Harrington, Michael J 1615   Lee, James 1772 1 - 0 Evans, Ron 1600  
Wed-23-Feb University of Birmingham 3 - 3 Mercia 331   Hodkinson, Dave 1630 Andrews, Leslie 1488   Dave, Arjun 1407 1 - 0 Alcock, Steve 1510  
Wed 23 Feb Oscott A 3-2 Coleshill 342   Cox, Chris M 1593 1 - 0 Peers, Mike 1455   Garcia-Leon, Daniel UG 1 - 0 Woodall, Colin 1473  
Thu-24-Feb Lichfield 3-2 Oscott B 345   Smith, Barry R 1518 1 - 0 Hillman, RB (Bob) 1233   Taylor, James UG 1 - 0 Doran, Ben UG  
Mon-28-Feb Kynoch 2 - 4 University of Birmingham 328                                          
Tue-01-Mar Mercia 1 - 0 Coleshill 330   314 Coleshill 3 - 3 Olton   315 Sutton Coldfield 1 - 0 South Birmingham  
Wed 2 Mar Stourbridge 2 - 4 Olton 344   Thompson, Peter I 2013 1 - 0 Grzywaczewski, Karol 1645   Pyda, Arjun 1765 0 - 1 Walner, Milenko 1735  
Wed-02-Mar Oscott A 3-2 Sutton Coldfield 306   Smith, John 1773 0 - 1 Evans, Thomas 1645   Marks, Robert 1750 0 - 1 Kadar, Joe 1690  
Mon 7 Mar Kynoch 1 - 5 Lichfield 346   Barrett, Paul 1593 Evans, Garry 1653   Czopek, J Wojciech 1713 0 - 1 Little, Matthew 1675  
Wed 9 Mar Oscott B 3-2 Stourbridge 347   Barrett, Graham 1593 0 - 1 Archibald, Warren 1570   Windows, Glenn F 1705 ~₩ Woollaston, Alan T 1690  
Tue 15 Mar Mercia 1-4 South Birmingham 348   Bailey, Richard 1488 Gillespie, Jim A 1525   Hayden, Lawrence F 1647 0 - 1 Vaduva, Iulian UG  
Tue 15 Mar University of Birmingham 1-4 Oscott A 349   Vanes, Thomas 1495 1 - 0 Reeves, David J 1525   Ajimal, Jettender 1608 1 - 0 Tudor, Sebastian UG  
Wed 16 Mar Coleshill 2-3 Sutton Coldfield 350                                          
Mon 21 Mar Sutton Coldfield 4 - 2 University of Birmingham 351   317 Lichfield 2 - 4 Sutton Coldfield   326 South Birmingham 3 - 3 Lichfield  
Mon 21 Mar South Birmingham 3 - 3 Coleshill 352   Collins, Peter M 1740 0 - 1 Pyda, Arjun 1765   Drugan, Mark A 1788 Collins, Peter M 1740  
Tue 29 Mar Olton 3 - 3 Oscott B 353   Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1780 0 - 1 Marks, Robert 1750   Walner, Milenko 1735 1 - 0 Walijewski, Lukasz 1743  
Thu 31 Mar Lichfield 4 - 2 Mercia 355   Maher, Mike P 1705 Brown, Noel A E1695   Kadar, Joe 1690 Maher, Mike P 1705  
Mon-11-Apr Sutton Coldfield ₩~ Stourbridge 323   Walijewski, Lukasz 1743 1 - 0 Czopek, J Wojciech 1713   Little, Matthew 1675 Hoare, Michael WA 1683  
Wed-04-May Stourbridge 6 - 0 Kynoch 354   Hoare, Michael WA 1683 0 - 1 Windows, Glenn F 1705   Woollaston, Alan T 1690 0 - 1 Sawyer, Ray 1563  
Thu-12-May Lichfield 4-1 Stourbridge 3 boards 337   Hall, R Arthur 1413 Hayden, Lawrence F 1647   Zafarian, Siamak UG Hall, R Arthur 1413  
                                                             
  318 Olton 3 - 3 University of Birmingham   322 Coleshill 4 - 2 Kynoch   320 Kynoch 1-4 Mercia  
  Threlfall, Roger 1720 0 - 1 Kearney, James I G 1998   Thompson, Peter I 2013 1 - 0 Wright, Larry 1803   Wright, Larry 1803 1 - 0 Vout, Will 1675  
  Grzywaczewski, Karol 1645 1 - 0 Lee, James 1772   Smith, John 1773 Hussain, Adrian 1660   Hussain, Adrian 1660 Share, Michael 1668  
  Evans, Garry 1653 0 - 1 Dave, Arjun 1407   Barrett, Paul 1593 Green, Oliver UG   Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492 0 - 1 Sims, Callum UG  
  Archibald, Warren 1570 0 - 1 Taylor, James UG   Barrett, Graham 1593 0 - 1 Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492   Green, Oliver UG 0 - 1 Hodkinson, Dave 1630  
  Evans, Richard 1533 1 - 0 Savijarvi, Arttu UG   Bailey, Richard 1488 1 - 0 Billows, Donald
1240   Kohansal, MR Javad 1450 0 - 1 Cox, Chris M 1593  
  Reeves, David J 1525 ₩~ Default 0 - 1   Vanes, Thomas 1495 1 - 0 Jones, Reg 1270   Billows, Donald
1240 0 - 1 Smith, Barry R 1518  
                                                             
  319 Stourbridge 2-3 Oscott A   321 Oscott B 1 - 5 Coleshill   324 University of Birmingham 3-2 Oscott B  
  Foxall, John 1713 0 - 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983   Loach, Peter L 1615 0 - 1 Thompson, Peter I 2013   Lee, James 1772 Neale, Ron E1690  
  Bradley, Sam A 1668 Lake, Andrew N 1855   Harrington, Michael J 1615 Smith, John 1773   Jones, Daniel 1533 1 - 0 Loach, Peter L 1615  
  Berridge, Martin 1668 1 - 0 Thomas, Keith 1825   Dixon, Bill 1525 0 - 1 Wildboar, Mike 1808   Dave, Arjun 1407 1 - 0 Harrington, Michael J 1615  
  Wilkinson, Richard 1660 Biddle, Mike A 1788   Peers, Mike 1455 Barrett, Paul 1593   Taylor, James UG ~₩ Andrews, Leslie 1488  
  Evans, Ron 1600 Spillane, Kevin J 1690   Hillman, RB (Bob) 1233 0 - 1 Barrett, Graham 1593   Savijarvi, Arttu UG 1 - 0 Peers, Mike 1455  
  Woodall, Colin 1473 0 - 1 Loach, Peter L 1615   Duffield, Sam 1210 0 - 1 Bailey, Richard 1488   Gale, Adam UG 0 - 1 Hillman, RB (Bob) 1233  
                                                             
  307 South Birmingham 1 - 5 Oscott A   327 Stourbridge 2-3 South Birmingham   329 Olton 2 - 4 Sutton Coldfield  
  Drugan, Mark A 1788 0 - 1 Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983   Foxall, John 1713 Drugan, Mark A 1788   Threlfall, Roger 1720 0 - 1 Brown, Noel A E1695  
  Walner, Milenko 1735 0 - 1 Lake, Andrew N 1855   Wilkinson, Richard 1660 Walner, Milenko 1735   Grzywaczewski, Karol 1645 1 - 0 Marks, Robert 1750  
  Kadar, Joe 1690 Thomas, Keith 1825   Evans, Ron 1600 Kadar, Joe 1690   Evans, Garry 1653 Windows, Glenn F 1705  
  Little, Matthew 1675 Biddle, Mike A 1788   Conway-Lees, Joe UG 0 - 1 Little, Matthew 1675   Archibald, Warren 1570 0 - 1 Czopek, J Wojciech 1713  
  Woollaston, Alan T 1690 0 - 1 Jones, Kevin E1690   Alcock, Steve 1510 1 - 0 Woollaston, Alan T 1690   Gillespie, Jim A 1525 Hayden, Lawrence F 1647  
  Zafarian, Siamak UG 0 - 1 Spillane, Kevin J 1690   Cottam, Reece UG 0 - 1 Zafarian, Siamak UG   Reeves, David J 1525 0 - 1 Ajimal, Jettender 1608  
                                                             
  316 Oscott A 4-1 Lichfield   343 South Birmingham 6 - 0 Kynoch   308 Stourbridge 3 - 3 Coleshill  
  Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983 1 - 0 Collins, Peter M 1729   Drugan, Mark A 1786 1 - 0 Hussain, Adrian 1660   Foxall, John 1727 0 - 1 Thompson, Peter I 2028  
  Lake, Andrew N 1839 Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1740   Walner, Milenko 1742 1 - 0 Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492   Berridge, Martin 1682 Wildboar, Mike 1806  
  Thomas, Keith 1797 Maher, Mike P 1692   Kadar, Joe 1693 1 - 0 Kohansal, MR Javad 1449   Bradley, Sam A 1664 1 - 0 Barrett, Paul 1568  
  Biddle, Mike A 1784 Hoare, Michael WA 1648   Little, Matthew 1684 1 - 0 Green, Oliver UG   Wilkinson, Richard 1663 Barrett, Graham 1582  
  Jones, Kevin E1690 1 - 0 Sawyer, Ray 1614   Woollaston, Alan T 1673 1 - 0 Billows, Donald
1277   Evans, Ron 1597 0 - 1 Bailey, Richard 1509  
  Spillane, Kevin J 1679 1 - 0 Hurst, Robert UG   Zafarian, Siamak UG 1 - 0 Jones, Reg 1279   Conway-Lees, Joe 1559 1 - 0 Vanes, Thomas 1512  
                                                             
  325 Oscott A 4-1 Olton   332 Sutton Coldfield 5 - 1 Oscott B   333 South Birmingham 3-2 Olton  
  Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983 1 - 0 Threlfall, Roger 1718   Pyda, Arjun 1763 1 - 0 Neale, Ron 1742   Drugan, Mark A 1786 Threlfall, Roger 1718  
  Lake, Andrew N 1839 1 - 0 Grzywaczewski, Karol 1666   Brown, Noel A 1744F Loach, Peter L 1608   Walner, Milenko 1742 Evans, Thomas 1631  
  Thomas, Keith 1797 0 - 1 Evans, Garry 1637   Windows, Glenn F 1714 1 - 0 Harrington, Michael J 1615   Vaduva, Iulian 1773 Evans, Garry 1637  
  Biddle, Mike A 1784 1 - 0 Evans, Thomas 1631   Czopek, J Wojciech 1693 1 - 0 Dixon, Bill 1516   Little, Matthew 1684 Archibald, Warren 1555  
  Jones, Kevin E1690 1 - 0 Archibald, Warren 1555   Hayden, Lawrence F 1650 Andrews, Leslie 1504   Woollaston, Alan T 1673 1 - 0 Evans, Richard 1552  
  Spillane, Kevin J 1679 Gillespie, Jim A 1522   Ajimal, Jettender 1611 1 - 0 Peers, Mike 1448   Zafarian, Siamak UG Hughes, Sam 1651F  
                                                             
  334 Oscott A 5 - 1 Kynoch   335 Olton 3-2 Lichfield   336 Oscott B 2 - 4 South Birmingham  
  Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983 1 - 0 Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492   Grzywaczewski, Karol 1666 Collins, Peter M 1729   Neale, Ron 1742 Drugan, Mark A 1786  
  Lake, Andrew N 1839 Green, Oliver UG   Evans, Garry 1637 0 - 1 Walijewski, Lukasz 1751   Loach, Peter L 1608 Kadar, Joe 1693  
  Thomas, Keith 1797 1 - 0 Kohansal, MR Javad 1449   Evans, Thomas 1631 1 - 0 Hoare, Michael WA 1648   Dixon, Bill 1516 0 - 1 Little, Matthew 1684  
  Biddle, Mike A 1784 Dyson, Phil 1302   Archibald, Warren 1555 1 - 0 Sawyer, Ray 1614   Andrews, Leslie 1504 1 - 0 Woollaston, Alan T 1673  
  Jones, Kevin E1690 1 - 0 Heilbronn, David 1256   Evans, Richard 1552 Hurst, Robert UG   Hillman, RB (Bob) 1257 0 - 1 Zafarian, Siamak UG  
  Spillane, Kevin J 1679 1 - 0 Billows, Donald
1277   Gillespie, Jim A 1522 Hall, R Arthur 1457   Duffield, Sam 1210 0 - 1 Moss, Jack O 1519  
                                                             
  338 Kynoch -5 Sutton Coldfield   339 Mercia 4 - 2 Oscott A   341 Coleshill ₩~ University of Birmingham  
  Chan, Karl L 1535 0 - 1 Pyda, Arjun 1763   Vout, Will 1677 1 - 0 Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983   ₩~  
  Green, Oliver UG Marks, Robert 1730   Share, Michael 1688 Lake, Andrew N 1839   ₩~  
  Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492 0 - 1 Czopek, J Wojciech 1693   Sims, Callum UG 1 - 0 Thomas, Keith 1797   ₩~  
  Hackett, Bob 1316 0 - 1 Hayden, Lawrence F 1650   Hodkinson, Dave 1627 0 - 1 Jones, Kevin E1690   ₩~  
  Dyson, Phil 1302 0 - 1 Ajimal, Jettender 1611   Cox, Chris M 1618 Biddle, Mike A 1784   ₩~  
  Heilbronn, David 1256 0 - 1 Palla, Steve 1124   Smith, Barry R 1541 1 - 0 Spillane, Kevin J 1679   ₩~  
                                                             
  340 Sutton Coldfield 3-2 Mercia   331 University of Birmingham 3 - 3 Mercia   342 Oscott A 3-2 Coleshill r~v  
  Pyda, Arjun 1763 1 - 0 Vout, Will 1677   Kearney, James I G 1993 1 - 0 Vout, Will 1677   Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983 Thompson, Peter I 2028  
  Brown, Noel A 1744F Share, Michael 1688   Lee, James 1779 Share, Michael 1688   Lake, Andrew N 1839 Wildboar, Mike 1806  
  Marks, Robert 1730 0 - 1 Sims, Callum UG   Dave, Arjun 2090F 0 - 1 Tyler, Steve UG   Thomas, Keith 1797 1 - 0 Barrett, Paul 1568  
  Windows, Glenn F 1714 1 - 0 Hodkinson, Dave 1627   Garcia-Leon, Daniel 1460F 1 - 0 Hodkinson, Dave 1627   Jones, Kevin E1690 Barrett, Graham 1582  
  Hayden, Lawrence F 1650 Cox, Chris M 1618   Gale, Adam UG Cox, Chris M 1618   Biddle, Mike A 1784 Bailey, Richard 1509  
  Ajimal, Jettender 1611 Smith, Barry R 1541   Savijarvi, Arttu UG 0 - 1 Smith, Barry R 1541   Spillane, Kevin J 1679 Vanes, Thomas 1512  
                                                             
  345 Lichfield 3-2 Oscott B   328 Kynoch 2 - 4 University of Birmingham   330 Mercia 1 - 5 Coleshill  
  Collins, Peter M 1729 1 - 0 Neale, Ron 1742   Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492 0 - 1 Kearney, James I G 1993   Vout, Will 1677 0 - 1 Thompson, Peter I 2028  
  Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1740 Loach, Peter L 1608   Chan, Karl L 1535 0 - 1 Lee, James 1779   Share, Michael 1688 0 - 1 Wildboar, Mike 1806  
  Walijewski, Lukasz 1751 0 - 1 Harrington, Michael J 1615   Green, Oliver UG 0 - 1 Dave, Arjun 2090F   Tyler, Steve UG 0 - 1 Barrett, Paul 1568  
  Maher, Mike P 1692 Dixon, Bill 1516   Hackett, Bob 1316 1 - 0 Garcia-Leon, Daniel 1460F   Hodkinson, Dave 1627 Barrett, Graham 1582  
  Hoare, Michael WA 1648 Andrews, Leslie 1504   Norton, Aaron UG 0 - 1 Gale, Adam UG   Cox, Chris M 1618 Bailey, Richard 1509  
  Sawyer, Ray 1614 1 - 0 Peers, Mike 1448   Billows, Donald
1277 ₩~ Default   Smith, Barry R 1541 0 - 1 Vanes, Thomas 1512  
                                                             
  344 Stourbridge 2 - 4 Olton   306 Oscott A 3-2 Sutton Coldfield r~v   346 Kynoch 1 - 0 Lichfield  
  Foxall, John 1727 Threlfall, Roger 1718   Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983 0 - 1 Pyda, Arjun 1763   Green, Oliver 1531F 1 - 0 Collins, Peter M 1729  
  Berridge, Martin 1682 Grzywaczewski, Karol 1666   Lake, Andrew N 1839 0 - 1 Brown, Noel A 1744F   Chan, Karl L 1535 0 - 1 Maher, Mike P 1692  
  Bradley, Sam A 1664 0 - 1 Evans, Garry 1637   Thomas, Keith 1797 1 - 0 Marks, Robert 1730   Wood, Stuart E 1338 0 - 1 Hoare, Michael WA 1648  
  Wilkinson, Richard 1663 0 - 1 Evans, Thomas 1631   Jones, Kevin E1690 1 - 0 Czopek, J Wojciech 1693   Hackett, Bob 1316 0 - 1 Sawyer, Ray 1614  
  Evans, Ron 1597 0 - 1 Archibald, Warren 1555   Biddle, Mike A 1784 1 - 0 Windows, Glenn F 1714   Billows, Donald
1277 0 - 1 Hurst, Robert UG  
  Conway-Lees, Joe 1559 1 - 0 Gillespie, Jim A 1522   Spillane, Kevin J 1679 Hayden, Lawrence F 1650   Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492 0 - 1 Sawyer, Josh 1328  
                                                             
  347 Oscott B 3-2 Stourbridge   348 Mercia 1-4 South Birmingham   349 University of Birmingham 1-4 Oscott A  
  Neale, Ron 1742 Berridge, Martin 1682   Sims, Callum UG 1 - 0 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1853F   Kearney, James I G 1993 Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1983  
  Loach, Peter L 1608 1 - 0 Bradley, Sam A 1664   Vout, Will 1677 0 - 1 Drugan, Mark A 1786   Lee, James 1779 0 - 1 Lake, Andrew N 1839  
  Harrington, Michael J 1615 1 - 0 Wilkinson, Richard 1663   Share, Michael 1688 Vaduva, Iulian 1773   Jones, Daniel 1545 Thomas, Keith 1797  
  Phipps, Malcolm J 1566 1 - 0 Conway-Lees, Joe 1559   Tyler, Steve UG 0 - 1 Walner, Milenko 1742   Garcia-Leon, Daniel 1460F 0 - 1 Jones, Kevin E1690  
  Dixon, Bill 1516 0 - 1 Woodall, Colin 1460   Cox, Chris M 1618 0 - 1 Little, Matthew 1684   Gale, Adam UG Biddle, Mike A 1784  
  Andrews, Leslie 1504 0 - 1 Doran, Ben UG   Smith, Barry R 1541 0 - 1 Woollaston, Alan T 1673   Ponte Perez, Andrȇs UG 0 - 1 Spillane, Kevin J 1679  
                                                             
  350 Coleshill 2-3 Sutton Coldfield   351 Sutton Coldfield 4 - 2 University of Birmingham   352 South Birmingham 3 - 3 Coleshill  
  Thompson, Peter I 2028 1 - 0 Pyda, Arjun 1763   Pyda, Arjun 1763 Kearney, James I G 1993   Drugan, Mark A 1786 Thompson, Peter I 2028  
  Wildboar, Mike 1806 Brown, Noel A 1744F   Marks, Robert 1730 0 - 1 Lee, James 1779   Vaduva, Iulian 1773 Wildboar, Mike 1806  
  Smith, John 1765 Marks, Robert 1730   Czopek, J Wojciech 1693 1 - 0 Gale, Adam UG   Walner, Milenko 1742 1 - 0 Barrett, Graham 1582  
  Barrett, Paul 1568 0 - 1 Czopek, J Wojciech 1693   Windows, Glenn F 1714 Ponte Perez, Andrȇs UG   Little, Matthew 1684 0 - 1 Barrett, Paul 1568  
  Barrett, Graham 1582 Windows, Glenn F 1714   Hayden, Lawrence F 1650 1 - 0 Savijarvi, Arttu UG   Kadar, Joe 1693 0 - 1 Vanes, Thomas 1512  
  Bailey, Richard 1509 0 - 1 Hayden, Lawrence F 1650   Carpenter, David J UG ₩~ Default   Woollaston, Alan T 1673 1 - 0 Green, Des J 1116  
                                                             
  353 Olton 3 - 3 Oscott B   355 Lichfield 4 - 2 Mercia   323 Sutton Coldfield ₩~ Stourbridge  
  Threlfall, Roger 1718 Neale, Ron 1742   Collins, Peter M 1729 Sims, Callum UG   ₩~  
  Evans, Garry 1637 1 - 0 Loach, Peter L 1608   Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1740 Share, Michael 1688   ₩~  
  Evans, Thomas 1631 Harrington, Michael J 1615   Walijewski, Lukasz 1751 Tyler, Steve UG   ₩~  
  Archibald, Warren 1555 0 - 1 Phipps, Malcolm J 1566   Maher, Mike P 1692 1 - 0 Hodkinson, Dave 1627   ₩~  
  Gillespie, Jim A 1522 0 - 1 Darlow, Michael J 1572   Sawyer, Ray 1614 Cox, Chris M 1618   ₩~  
  Drukarczyk, Kacpar UG 1 - 0 Andrews, Leslie 1504   Hurst, Robert UG 1 - 0 Smith, Barry R 1541   ₩~  
                                                             
  354 Stourbridge 6 - 0 Kynoch   357 Lichfield 4-1 Stourbridge   Congratulations to Oscott-A Division Three Champions  
  Foxall, John 1727 1 - 0 Green, Oliver 1531F   Collins, Peter M 1729 Berridge, Martin 1682    
  Conway-Lees, Joe 1559 1 - 0 Chan, Karl L 1535   Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1740 1 - 0 Doran, Ben UG    
  Berridge, Martin 1682 1 - 0 Norton, Aaron UG   Maher, Mike P 1692 1 - 0 Cottam, Reece UG    
  Bradley, Sam A 1664 1 - 0 Rake, Anthony J (Tony) E1492   Sawyer, Ray 1614 ₩~ Default    
  Wilkinson, Richard 1663 1 - 0 Hackett, Bob 1316   Hurst, Robert UG ₩~ Default    
  Evans, Ron 1597 1 - 0 Jones, Reg 1279   Default ~ Default    
4 Birmingham & District Chess League 2021-2022
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against Chosen session finish
Mutual Circle   10 6 3 1 - 0 25.5 14.5 15 MC 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 Halesowen 1  
South Birmingham   10 7 0 3 23 17 14 2 SB 1 1 2 3 2 2 3 1 3 Mutual Circle 1  
Saint Georges 10 5 3 2 23 16 13 2 3 StG 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 3 Shirley Wythall 1  
Shirley Wythall 10 5 2 3 22 18 12 1 2 2 SW 3 3 2 2 3 1 Solihull A 1  
Solihull B 10 5 0 5 19 21 10 1 3 Sol B 2 2 1 1 3 3 Solihull B 1  
Warley Quinborne 10 3 3 4 21 19 9 2 1 1 1 1 WQ 3 4 2 2 2 ₩=Walkover South Birmingham 1  
Solihull A 10 3 3 4 19 21 9 1 1 2 2 1 Sol A 2 2 2 3 =Default St Georges 1  
Walsall Kipping 10 2 5 3 18 22 9 2 1 3 2 0 2 WsK 2 2 2 A=Adjourned Sutton Coldfield 1  
Sutton Coldfield 10 3 2 5 18 22 8 1 1 3 2 1 2 SC 2 3 Walsall Kipping 1  
Halesowen   10 3 1 6 19 21 7 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 Hal Warley Quinbourne 1  
Westminster   10 1 2 7 12 28 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 Wes Westminster 1  
University & Coleshill Withdrawn  
Fixtures 2021-22                   Match records                                    
Date Home Team Away Team   401 Solihull A 1-2 Solihull B   466 Mutual Circle 3 - 1 Halesowen  
Wed-29-Sep Solihull A 1-2 Solihull B 401   Goodwin, Martin 1705 0 - 1 Silverman, Paul 1525   Hollier, Mike J 1833 1 - 0 Evans, Paul J 1705  
Tue 5 Oct Mutual Circle 3 - 1 Halesowen 466   Warden, Mike 1570 Mitchell, George 1488   Wells, Phil 1683 Banks, Peter S 1638  
Wed-6-Oct Westminster 1 - 3 Solihull A 458   Wood, Penny A 1488 1 - 0 Slupski, Wojciech 1405   Al Samir, Mehdi 1593 Taylor, A (Tony) 1390  
Mon 11 Oct Saint Georges 1 - 3 Solihull B 417   Reece, Trevor 1330 0 - 1 Panchev, Marten UG   Burnett-Jones, Lewys E1575 1 - 0 Cowen, Luke E UG  
Wed-13-Oct Solihull A 1-2 Mutual Circle 454                                          
Mon 18 Oct Warley Quinborne 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield 402   458 Westminster 1 - 3 Solihull A   417 Saint Georges 1 - 3 Solihull B  
Mon 18 Oct South Birmingham 2-1 Solihull B 403   Maciel, Gavin 1750 Goodwin, Martin 1705   Tallis, Mark E 1660 0 - 1 Silverman, Paul 1525  
Thu 21 Oct Shirley & Wythall 3 - 1 Halesowen 405   Lawrence, Peter W 1705 Johnson, Mike J 1578   Lunn, John 1600 0 - 1 Mitchell, George 1488  
Wed-27-Oct Westminster 2 - 2 Walsall Kipping 404   Stepanovic, Goran 1315 0 - 1 Warden, Mike 1570   Collier, Lee E 1780 1 - 0 Wood, Penny A 1488  
Wed-27-Oct Solihull B 2-1 Warley Quinborne 477   Joiner, Paul 1218 0 - 1 Robson, Roland 1488   Wise, Ken 1533 0 - 1 Panchev, Marten UG  
Thu 28 Oct Shirley & Wythall 1-2 Mutual Circle 415                                          
Mon 1 Nov Sutton Coldfield -3 South Birmingham 409   454 Solihull A 1-2 Mutual Circle   402 Warley Quinborne 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield  
Tue 2 Nov Halesowen 1-2 Warley Quinborne 410   Goodwin, Martin 1705 0 - 1 Hollier, Mike J 1833   Hall, Ray 1668 Oliver, Peter J R 1645  
Thu 4 Nov Walsall Kipping 3- Shirley & Wythall 412   Johnson, Mike J 1578 Wells, Phil 1683   Valea, Ionut Florin 1585 1 - 0 East, Chris 1570  
Thu-11-Nov Warley Quinborne 4 - 0 Walsall Kipping 413   Warden, Mike 1570 1 - 0 Singhal, Saket 1600   Black, Stuart 1585 Carpenter, David J UG  
Mon 15 Nov South Birmingham 1 - 3 Halesowen 416   Robson, Roland 1488 0 - 1 Bloom, Xander UG   Lewis, John B 1488 0 - 1 Mildenhall, Steven 1323  
Tue-23-Nov Mutual Circle 3 - 1 Westminster 414                                          
Thu 25 Nov Walsall Kipping 1-2 South Birmingham 423   403 South Birmingham 4 2-1 Solihull B   405 Shirley & Wythall 3 - 1 Halesowen  
Wed 1 Dec Westminster 2-1 Shirley & Wythall 427   Stockhall, Derek A 1578 Silverman, Paul 1525   Jimenez, Frank C 1630 0 - 1 Evans, Paul J 1705  
Mon 6 Dec Saint Georges 1-2 Halesowen 428   Moore, Chris 1525 0 - 1 Mitchell, George 1488   Peace, Arnold 1630 1 - 0 Banks, Peter S 1638  
Wed-08-Dec South Birmingham 1-2 Shirley & Wythall 434   Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1468 1 - 0 Reece, Trevor 1330   Pitt, Chris W 1600 1 - 0 Cowen, Luke B UG  
Mon 20 Dec South Birmingham 2-1 Mutual Circle 425   Heeney, Paul 1510 1 - 0 Panchev, Marten UG   Asbury, Jon A 1585 1 - 0 Evans, Joyce H 1075  
Wed-05-Jan Solihull B 3 - 1 Westminster 467                                          
Wed 12 Jan Westminster 1 - 3 South Birmingham 436   404 Westminster 2 - 2 Walsall Kipping   477 Solihull B 2-1 Warley Quinborne  
Wed 12 Jan Solihull A 2 - 2 Saint Georges 408   Lawrence, Peter W 1705 Brown, Victor J 1563   Silverman, Paul 1525 Black, Stuart 1585  
Thu 13 Jan Shirley & Wythall 3 - 1 Warley Quinborne 437   Stepanovic, Goran 1315 Nixon, Peter 1435   Mitchell, George 1488 0 - 1 Berry, Steve 1473  
Tue-11-Jan Halesowen 1 - 3 Solihull B 442   Vuran, Ismail 1083 0 - 1 Jones, Simon A 1383   Slupski, Wojciech 1405 1 - 0 Williamson, Chris 1458  
Thu-20-Jan Warley Quinborne 1 - 3 South Birmingham 445   Joiner, Paul 1218 1 - 0 McCarthy, Alex UG   Walkover, A ₩~ Default  
Wed 26 Jan Solihull B 1 - 3 Sutton Coldfield 443                                          
Thu 27 Jan Walsall Kipping 2 - 2 Solihull A 444   415 Shirley & Wythall 1-2 Mutual Circle   409 Sutton Coldfield -3 South Birmingham  
Wed 2 Feb Westminster -3 Saint Georges 447   Jimenez, Frank C 1630 0 - 1 Hollier, Mike J 1833   Oliver, Peter J R 1645 Stockhall, Derek A 1578  
Mon 7 Feb Saint Georges 2 - 2 Shirley & Wythall 449   Dickson, Fred S 1615 0 - 1 Wells, Phil 1683   East, Chris 1570 0 - 1 Vaduva, Iulian UG  
Wed 9 Feb Solihull B 1-2 Walsall Kipping 455   Pitt, Chris W 1600 1 - 0 Singhal, Saket 1600   Morley, Ian 1435 ~₩ Heeney, Paul 1510  
Mon 14 Feb Sutton Coldfield 2-1 Halesowen 452   Asbury, Jon A 1585 Bloom, Xander E1575   Sanderson, Thomas UG 0 - 1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1500  
Tue 15 Feb Mutual Circle 3- Solihull B 453                                          
Thu 17 Feb Warley Quinborne 2 - 2 Westminster 424   410 Halesowen 1-2 Warley Quinborne   412 Walsall Kipping 3- Shirley & Wythall r~v  
Mon 21 Feb Warley Quinborne 1-2 Saint Georges 457   Evans, Paul J 1705 Hall, Ray 1668   Brown, Victor J 1563 Dickson, Fred S 1615  
Wed 23 Feb Solihull A 2-1 Halesowen 441   Stokes, Anthony 1698 0 - 1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1585   Goray, Satnam S E1500 1 - 0 Pitt, Chris W 1600  
Thu-24-Feb Walsall Kipping 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield 456   Banks, Peter S 1638 0 - 1 Berry, Steve 1473   Jones, Simon A 1383 ₩~ Asbury, Jon A 1585  
Mon 28 Feb Saint Georges 3 - 1 South Birmingham 461   Taylor, A (Tony) 1390 1 - 0 Woodward, Pauline 1255   McCarthy, Alex UG ₩~ Gilbert, Kim T 1578  
Mon 7 Mar Sutton Coldfield -3 Mutual Circle 464                                          
Tue 8 Mar Halesowen 2 - 2 Walsall Kipping 465   413 Warley Quinborne 4 - 0 Walsall Kipping   416 South Birmingham 1 - 0 Halesowen  
Mon 14 Mar Warley Quinborne 3- Solihull A 468   Hall, Ray 1668 1 - 0 Nixon, Peter 1435   Stockhall, Derek A 1578 0 - 1 Evans, Paul J 1705  
Mon 14 Mar Saint Georges 2 - 2 Mutual Circle 438   Black, Stuart 1585 1 - 0 Jones, Simon A 1383   Moore, Chris 1525 0 - 1 Banks, Peter S 1638  
Wed 16 Mar Westminster 1 - 3 Sutton Coldfield 469   Berry, Steve 1473 1 - 0 McCarthy, Alex UG   Heining, Dominic P UG 1 - 0 Taylor, A (Tony) 1390  
Thu-24-Mar Walsall Kipping -3 Saint Georges 433   Williamson, Chris 1458 ₩~ Default   Heeney, Paul 1510 0 - 1 Cowen, Luke E UG  
Mon 28 Mar Sutton Coldfield 1-2 Shirley & Wythall 475                                          
Tue 29 Mar Halesowen ₩~ Westminster 476   414 Mutual Circle 3 - 1 Westminster   423 Walsall Kipping 1-2 South Birmingham  
Thu 31 Mar Walsall Kipping 2 - 2 Mutual Circle 478   Hollier, Mike J 1833 Maciel, Gavin 1750   Goray, Satnam S E1500 Stockhall, Derek A 1578  
Mon 04 Apr Sutton Coldfield 1-2 Solihull A 431   Evans, Christopher J 1720 1 - 0 Lawrence, Peter W 1705   Nixon, Peter 1435 0 - 1 Heining, Dominic P UG  
Tue-05-Apr Mutual Circle 2 - 2 Warley Quinborne 426   Wells, Phil 1683 1 - 0 Stepanovic, Goran 1315   Jones, Simon A 1383 1 - 0 Moore, Chris 1525  
Thu 7 Apr Shirley & Wythall 3- Solihull B 470   Singhal, Saket 1600 Joiner, Paul 1218   McCarthy, Alex UG 0 - 1 Heeney, Paul 1510  
Mon-11-Apr Sutton Coldfield 1-2 Saint Georges 420                                          
Wed 13 Apr Solihull A 1-2 South Birmingham 474   427 Westminster 2-1 Shirley & Wythall   428 Saint Georges 1-2 Halesowen  
Wed 27 Apr Solihull A 2 - 2 Shirley & Wythall 463   Maciel, Gavin 1750 1 - 0 Peace, Arnold 1630   Collier, Lee E 1780 Stokes, Anthony 1698  
  Lawrence, Peter W 1705 Jimenez, Frank C 1630   Tallis, Mark E 1660 0 - 1 Banks, Peter S 1638  
University of Birmingham & Coleshill have withdrawn from Division Four   Stepanovic, Goran 1315 Dickson, Fred S 1615   Lunn, John 1600 1 - 0 Taylor, A (Tony) 1390  
  Joiner, Paul 1218 Asbury, Jon A 1585   Wise, Ken 1533 0 - 1 Cowen, Luke E UG  
                                                             
  434 South Birmingham 1-2 Shirley & Wythall   425 South Birmingham 2-1 Mutual Circle   467 Solihull B 3 - 1 Westminster  
  Stockhall, Derek A 1578 1 - 0 Peace, Arnold 1630   Stockhall, Derek A 1578 0 - 1 Evans, Christopher J 1720   Silverman, Paul 1525 Maciel, Gavin 1750  
  Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1468 0 - 1 Jimenez, Frank C 1630   Vaduva, Iulian UG Singhal, Saket 1600   Mitchell, George 1488 Lawrence, Peter W 1705  
  Heeney, Paul 1510 Asbury, Jon A 1585   Heining, Dominic P UG 1 - 0 Hughes, Peter J 1383   Wood, Penny A 1488 1 - 0 Joiner, Paul 1218  
  Moore, Chris 1525 0 - 1 Gilbert, Kim T 1578   Moore, Chris 1525 ₩~ Murrell, James UG   Slupski, Wojciech 1405 1 - 0 Vuran, Ismail 1083  
                                                             
  442 Halesowen 1 - 3 Solihull B   408 Solihull A 2 - 2 Saint Georges   436 Westminster 1 - 3 South Birmingham  
  Stokes, Anthony 1698 Silverman, Paul 1525   Warden, Mike 1570 0 - 1 Collier, Lee E 1780   Maciel, Gavin 1750 1 - 0 Stockhall, Derek A 1587  
  Cowen, Luke E UG Mitchell, George 1488   Johnson, Mike J 1578 Tallis, Mark E 1660   Stepanovic, Goran 1315 0 - 1 Heining, Dominic P UG  
  Banks, Peter S 1638 0 - 1 Slupski, Wojciech 1405   Robson, Roland 1488 1 - 0 Lunn, John 1600   Joiner, Paul 1218 0 - 1 Heeney, Paul 1525  
  Hoogenkamp, Marco UG 0 - 1 Reece, Trevor 1330   Wood, Penny A 1488 Wise, Ken 1533   Vuran, Ismail 1083 0 - 1 Moore, Chris 1487  
                                                             
  437 Shirley & Wythall 3 - 1 Warley Quinborne   445 Warley Quinborne 1 - 3 South Birmingham   443 Solihull B 1 - 0 Sutton Coldfield  
  Peace, Arnold 1630 Valea, Ionut Florin 1585   Valea, Ionut Florin 1617 0 - 1 Stockhall, Derek A 1587   Silverman, Paul 1525 0 - 1 Oliver, Peter J R 1659  
  Jimenez, Frank C 1630 Black, Stuart 1585   Berry, Steve 1501 ~₩ Heining, Dominic P UG   Mitchell, George 1488 East, Chris 1557  
  Dickson, Fred S 1615 1 - 0 Berry, Steve 1473   Williamson, Chris 1439 1 - 0 Heeney, Paul 1525   Slupski, Wojciech 1405 Carpenter, David J UG  
  Pitt, Chris W 1600 1 - 0 Williamson, Chris 1458   Woodward, Pauline 1249 0 - 1 Moore, Chris 1487   Panchev, Marten 1612F 0 - 1 Sanderson, Thomas UG  
                                                             
  444 Walsall Kipping 2 - 2 Solihull A   447 Westminster -3 Saint Georges   449 Saint Georges 2 - 2 Shirley & Wythall  
  Friend, David J 1630 0 - 1 Warden, Mike 1578   Maciel, Gavin 1759 Collier, Lee E 1782   Collier, Lee E 1782 Jimenez, Frank C 1633  
  Johal, Amrissa Kaur 1414 0 - 1 Robson, Roland 1500   Lawrence, Peter W 1687 0 - 1 Tallis, Mark E 1637   Tallis, Mark E 1637 Dickson, Fred S 1584  
  Jones, Simon A 1392 1 - 0 Wood, Penny A 1488   Stepanovic, Goran 1319 0 - 1 Lunn, John 1587   Lunn, John 1587 1 - 0 Pitt, Chris W 1592  
  Moore, Kevin J 1383 1 - 0 Powell, Andrew UG   Joiner, Paul 1240 0 - 1 Gutirrez, Xabier UG   Gutirrez, Xabier UG 0 - 1 Asbury, Jon A 1587  
                                                             
  455 Solihull B 1-2 Walsall Kipping   452 Sutton Coldfield 2-1 Halesowen   453 Mutual Circle 3- Solihull B  
  Silverman, Paul 1525 Nixon, Peter 1422   Oliver, Peter J R 1659 0 - 1 Evans, Paul J 1717   Evans, Christopher J 1736 Silverman, Paul 1525  
  Mitchell, George 1488 Jones, Simon A 1392   East, Chris 1557 Banks, Peter S 1642   Wells, Phil 1685 1 - 0 Mitchell, George 1488  
  Slupski, Wojciech 1405 Moore, Kevin J 1383   Carpenter, David J 1494F 1 - 0 Taylor, AT (Tony) 1391   Singhal, Saket 1579 1 - 0 Slupski, Wojciech 1405  
  Panchev, Marten 1612F 0 - 1 McCarthy, Alex UG   Sanderson, Thomas UG 1 - 0 Evans, Joyce H 1073   Hughes, Peter J 1367 1 - 0 Brown, Stephanie 1434  
                                                             
  424 Warley Quinborne 2 - 2 Westminster   457 Warley Quinborne 1-2 Saint Georges   441 Solihull A 2-1 Halesowen  
  Valea, Ionut Florin 1617 Maciel, Gavin 1759   Hall, Ray 1672 Collier, Lee E 1782   Warden, Mike 1578 Stokes, Anthony 1691  
  Black, Stuart 1589 Lawrence, Peter W 1687   Valea, Ionut Florin 1617 1 - 0 Tallis, Mark E 1637   Johnson, Mike J 1570 0 - 1 Evans, Paul J 1717  
  Lewis, John B 1477 Joiner, Paul 1240   Black, Stuart 1589 0 - 1 Lunn, John 1587   Silverman, Paul 1563 1 - 0 Taylor, AT (Tony) 1391  
  Berry, Steve 1501 Vuran, Ismail 1080   Williamson, Chris 1439 0 - 1 Gutirrez, Xabier UG   Wood, Penny A 1488 1 - 0 Evans, Joyce H 1073  
                                                             
  456 Walsall Kipping 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield   461 Saint Georges 3 - 1 South Birmingham   464 Sutton Coldfield -3 Mutual Circle  
  Friend, David J 1630 1 - 0 East, Chris 1557   Collier, Lee E 1782 Stockhall, Derek A 1587   Oliver, Peter J R 1659 0 - 1 Wells, Phil 1685  
  Nixon, Peter 1422 0 - 1 Carpenter, David J 1494F   Lunn, John 1587 Heining, Dominic P UG   East, Chris 1557 0 - 1 Bloom, Xander 1629F  
  Moore, Kevin J 1383 0 - 1 Mildenhall, Steven 1386   Wise, Ken 1514 1 - 0 Heeney, Paul 1525   Carpenter, David J UG Singhal, Saket 1579  
  McCarthy, Alex UG ₩~ Default   Gough, Roy T 1488 1 - 0 Moore, Chris 1487   Sanderson, Thomas UG 0 - 1 Trigg, Matt D 1578  
                                                             
  465 Halesowen 2 - 2 Walsall Kipping   468 Warley Quinborne 3- Solihull A   438 Saint Georges 2 - 2 Mutual Circle  
  Evans, Paul J 1717 0 - 1 Nixon, Peter 1422   Hall, Ray 1672 1 - 0 Warden, Mike 1578   Collier, Lee E 1782 Evans, Christopher J 1736  
  Stokes, Anthony 1691 0 - 1 Jones, Simon A 1392   Valea, Ionut Florin 1617 1 - 0 Silverman, Paul 1563   Tallis, Mark E 1637 Wells, Phil 1685  
  Cowen, Luke B 1720F 1 - 0 Moore, Kevin J 1383   Black, Stuart 1589 Robson, Roland 1500   Lunn, John 1587 Singhal, Saket 1579  
  Banks, Peter S 1642 1 - 0 McCarthy, Alex UG   Lewis, John B 1477 1 - 0 Wood, Penny A 1488   Gough, Roy T 1488 Hughes, Peter J 1367  
                                                             
  469 Westminster 1 - 3 Sutton Coldfield   433 Walsall Kipping -3 Saint Georges   475 Sutton Coldfield 1-2 Shirley & Wythall  
  Maciel, Gavin 1759 Oliver, Peter J R 1659   Nixon, Peter 1422 0 - 1 Collier, Lee E 1782   Oliver, Peter J R 1659 Jimenez, Frank C 1633  
  Lawrence, Peter W 1687 0 - 1 East, Chris 1557   Jones, Simon A 1392 0 - 1 Tallis, Mark E 1637   East, Chris 1557 1 - 0 Pitt, Chris W 1592  
  Stepanovic, Goran 1319 0 - 1 Carpenter, David J 1494F   Moore, Kevin J 1383 Lunn, John 1587   Carpenter, David J UG 0 - 1 Asbury, Jon A 1587  
  Joiner, Paul 1240 Sanderson, Thomas UG   McCarthy, Alex UG 0 - 1 Gutirrez, Xabier UG   Sanderson, Thomas UG 0 - 1 Gilbert, Kim T 1590  
                                                             
  476 Halesowen ₩~ Westminster   478 Walsall Kipping 2 - 2 Mutual Circle   431 Sutton Coldfield 1-2 Solihull A  
  ₩~   Goray, Satnam S E1500 Evans, Christopher J 1736   Oliver, Peter J R 1659 0 - 1 Warden, Mike 1578  
  ₩~   Gavin, Peter 1427 1 - 0 Singhal, Saket 1579   East, Chris 1557 1 - 0 Robson, Roland 1500  
  ₩~   Moore, Kevin J 1383 Green, Samuel J 1466   Carpenter, David J 1494F Slupski, Wojciech 1405  
  ₩~   McCarthy, Alex UG 0 - 1 Green, Michael J 1244   Sanderson, Thomas UG 0 - 1 Powell, Andrew UG  
                                                             
  426 Mutual Circle 2 - 2 Warley Quinborne   470 Shirley & Wythall 3- Solihull B   420 Sutton Coldfield 1-2 Saint Georges  
  Evans, Christopher J 1736 Hall, Ray 1672   Jimenez, Frank C 1633 1 - 0 Silverman, Paul 1563   Oliver, Peter J R 1659 Collier, Lee E 1782  
  Bloom, Xander 1629F 0 - 1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1617   Pitt, Chris W 1592 1 - 0 Slupski, Wojciech 1405   Carpenter, David J 1494F Tallis, Mark E 1637  
  Singhal, Saket 1579 Lewis, John B 1477   Asbury, Jon A 1587 Panchev, Marten 1612F   Sanderson, Thomas UG Lunn, John 1587  
  Trigg, Matt D 1578 1 - 0 Williamson, Chris 1439   Gilbert, Kim T 1590 1 - 0 Brown, Stephanie 1434   Reynoldson, Dwight 1461 0 - 1 Gutirrez, Xabier UG  
                                                             
  474 Solihull A 1-2 South Birmingham   463 Solihull A 2 - 2 Shirley & Wythall   Congratulations to Mutual Circle Division Four Champions  
  Warden, Mike 1578 1 - 0 Stockhall, Derek A 1587   Silverman, Paul 1563 Jimenez, Frank C 1633    
  Silverman, Paul 1563 0 - 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1853F   Robson, Roland 1500 Pitt, Chris W 1592    
  Johnson, Mike J 1570 Heining, Dominic P UG   Johnson, Mike J 1570 Asbury, Jon A 1587    
  Wood, Penny A 1488 0 - 1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1500   Wood, Penny A 1488 Gilbert, Kim T 1590    
5   Birmingham & District Chess League 2021-2022                                          
P W D L A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against Chosen session finish
South Birmingham 11 10 1 - 0 0 - 1 37.5 6.5 21 SB 2 2 4 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 3  
Longbridge   11 7 3 1 - 0 29 15 17 2 Lng 2 3 2 3 2 4 1 2 3 3  
Rushall 11 6 4 1 - 0 29 15 16 1 2 Rsh 2 2 3 3 4 3 2 3 3  
Shirley Wythall 11 6 2 3 24 20 14 0 1 2 SW 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 4  
Solihull 11 4 4 3 23 21 12 2 2 1 Sol 3 1 2 3 2 2 3  
Sutton Coldfield A 11 5 1 5 23.5 20.5 11 1 1 1 1 SC A 3 3 3 2 3 4  
Kynoch A 11 3 3 5 21.5 22.5 9 1 1 1 1 2 1 Ky A 2 2 2 4 3  
Ward End 11 4 1 6 18.5 25.5 9 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 WE 3 3 3 3  
Mutual Circle 11 3 3 5 17 27 9 0 2 2 1 2 1 MC 2 2 3  
Coleshill 11 1 5 5 17.5 26.5 7 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 Col 2  
Kynoch B 11 3 1 7 15 29 7 0 1 2 2 0 1 3 Ky B 3  
Sutton Coldfield B 11 0 0 11 8.5 35.5 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 SC B  
Fixtures 2021-22                   Match records                                    
Date Home Team Away Team   530 Sutton Coldfield A 4 - 0 Sutton Coldfield B r~v   501 Kynoch A 4 - 0 Kynoch B r~v  
Mon-11-Oct Sutton Coldfield A 4 - 0 Sutton Coldfield B 530   Kumar, Divyansh 1500 1 - 0 Lewandowski, Peter UG   Murphy, Philip 1323 1 - 0 Kendall, Allan 1248  
Mon-11-Oct Kynoch A 4 - 0 Kynoch B 501   Mildenhall, Steven 1323 1 - 0 Tucker, Albie UG   Dyson, Phil 1308 1 - 0 Dawson, Brian 1225  
Thu-14-Oct Shirley & Wythall 0 - 4 South Birmingham 504   Wassell, John 1278 1 - 0 Bialasiewicz, Noah UG   Billows, Donald 1240 1 - 0 Bolton, Andy 1038  
Mon-18-Oct Kynoch B -3 Longbridge 502   Palla, Steve 1090 1 - 0 Bialasiewicz, Adam UG   Jones, Reg 1270 1 - 0 Khan, Abir UG  
Tue-19-Oct Mutual Circle 1 - 3 Ward End Social 528                                          
Mon-25-Oct Rushall 2 - 2 Solihull 505   504 Shirley & Wythall 0 - 1 South Birmingham v~r   502 Kynoch B Longbridge v~r  
Wed-27-Oct Coleshill 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield A 507   Cotterell, David M 1540 0 - 1 Vaduva, Iulian UG   Jones, Reg 1270 Whitten, Andrew S 1660  
Mon-01-Nov Sutton Coldfield A 1 - 3 Rushall 508   Ball, Roger 1495 0 - 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A UG   Heilbronn, David 1263 0 - 1 Truscott, Ian M 1660  
Mon-01-Nov Ward End Social 2 - 2 Kynoch A 503   Knee, Barry 1443 0 - 1 Tudor, Sebastian UG   Kendall, Allan 1248 0 - 1 Bignall, Paul 1488  
Mon-08-Nov Kynoch A 1-2 Shirley & Wythall 511   Foster, Nigel UG 0 - 1 McHugh, Matthew UG   Morgan, Grendon L 1188 0 - 1 Mitchell, Joel 1443  
Mon-08-Nov Ward End Social 1-2 Solihull 546                                          
Wed-10-Nov South Birmingham 4 - 0 Mutual Circle 512   528 Mutual Circle 1 - 3 Ward End Social v~r   505 Rushall 2 - 2 Solihull r~v  
Mon-15-Nov Rushall 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield B 518   Bloom, Xander E1575 1 - 0 Evans, Ross J 1465   Bray, Roger 1540 0 - 1 Reece, Trevor 1330  
Tue-16-Nov Mutual Circle 2 - 2 Kynoch A 515   Green, Samuel J 1473 0 - 1 Benson, Terence V 1345   Pillay, Shriya 1503 1 - 0 Plackowski, Tony 1188  
Wed-17-Nov Solihull -3 South Birmingham 532   Husain, Tan 1203 0 - 1 Randall, David W 1300   Jarvis, David 1488 Brown, Stephanie UG  
Thu-18-Nov Shirley & Wythall 1 - 3 Longbridge 517   Faye, Steve 1083 0 - 1 Moore, John A 1015   Cooksey, Shane 1495 Mullapudi, Pranav UG  
Mon-22-Nov Sutton Coldfield A 3- Kynoch B 519                                          
Wed-24-Nov Coleshill -3 South Birmingham 516   507 Coleshill 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield A v~r   508 Sutton Coldfield A 1 - 3 Rushall r~v  
Mon-29-Nov Sutton Coldfield B -3 Solihull 521   Haycock, Gary 1413 0 - 1 Mildenhall, Steve 1323   Mildenhall, Steven 1323 Grant, John 1623  
Mon-29-Nov Kynoch A 2 - 2 Coleshill 522   Jones, Malcolm 1315 0 - 1 Reynoldson, Dwight UG   Reynoldson, Dwight UG Cooksey, Shane 1495  
Wed-01-Dec South Birmingham 2-1 Rushall 523   Murphy, Eamon 1315 1 - 0 Wassell, John 1278   Lewandowski, Peter UG 0 - 1 Jarvis, David 1488  
Mon-06-Dec Ward End Social 1-2 Shirley & Wythall 524   Green, Des J 1113 ₩~ Default ~~   Bialasiewicz, Noah UG 0 - 1 Winman, Stefan 1465  
Mon-06-Dec Sutton Coldfield B 1-2 Coleshill 509                                          
Wed-08-Dec Solihull 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield A 520   503 Ward End Social 2 - 2 Kynoch A r~v   511 Kynoch A 1-2 Shirley & Wythall v~r  
Thu-09-Dec Longbridge 1-2 Mutual Circle 526   Evans, Ross J 1465 1 - 0 Murphy, Philip 1323   Murphy, Philip 1323 0 - 1 Cotterell, David M 1540  
Mon-13-Dec Rushall 3 - 1 Kynoch A 527   Benson, Terence V 1345 0 - 1 Hackett, Bob 1300   Dyson, Phil 1308 1 - 0 Knee, Barry 1443  
Tue-14-Dec Mutual Circle 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield B 506   Randall, David W 1300 1 - 0 Jones, Reg 1270   Billows, Donald 1240 0 - 1 Simpson, Richard 1270  
Wed-15-Dec Coleshill 1-2 Longbridge 529   Moore, John A 1015 0 - 1 Billows, Donald 1240   Hackett, Bob 1300 Foster, Nigel UG  
Wed-15-Dec Solihull 2 - 2 Kynoch B 510                                          
Mon-20-Dec Kynoch B -3 Ward End Social 514   546 Ward End Social 1-2 Solihull r~v   512 South Birmingham 4 Mutual Circle r~v  
Tue-04-Jan Mutual Circle 1 - 3 Solihull 558   Evans, Ross J 1465 1 - 0 Reece, Trevor 1330   Vaduva, Iulian UG 1 - 0 Bloom, Xander E1575  
Mon-10-Jan Sutton Coldfield B 1 - 3 Kynoch B 531   Benson, Terence V 1345 Brown, Stephanie UG   Tudor, Sebastian UG 1 - 0 Hughes, Peter J 1383  
Thu-13-Jan Longbridge 2 - 2 South Birmingham 557   Randall, David W 1300 0 - 1 Mullapudi, Pranav UG   Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A UG 1 - 0 Husain, Tan 1203  
Mon-17-Jan Ward End Social 3 - 1 Coleshill 534   Moore, John A 1015 0 - 1 Shivakumar, Akshath UG   McHugh, Matthew UG ₩~ Default ~~  
Wed-19-Jan South Birmingham 3- Sutton Coldfield A 535                                          
Thu-20-Jan Longbridge 2 - 2 Rushall 536   518 Rushall 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield B v~r   515 Mutual Circle 2 - 2 Kynoch A r~v  
Wed-26-Jan Coleshill 1-2 Shirley & Wythall 538   Grant, John 1623 1 - 0 Tucker, Albie UG   Bloom, Xander E1575 1 - 0 Kumar, Rajeev 1330  
Thu-27-Jan Shirley & Wythall 2 - 2 Mutual Circle 539   Bray, Roger 1540 1 - 0 Palla, Steve 1090   Hughes, Peter J 1383 1 - 0 Dyson, Phil 1308  
Mon-31-Jan Rushall 4 - 0 Ward End Social 540   Pillay, Shriya 1503 1 - 0 Lewandowski, Peter UG   Perry, Les 1150 0 - 1 Hackett, Bob 1300  
Mon-31-Jan Sutton Coldfield A 3 - 1 Kynoch A 541   Winman, Stefan 1465 0 - 1 Bialasiewicz, Noah UG   Faye, Steve 1083 0 - 1 Billows, Donald 1240  
Wed-02-Feb Solihull 2 - 2 Longbridge 542                                          
Mon-07-Feb Sutton Coldfield B -3 South Birmingham 543   532 Solihull -3 South Birmingham r~v   517 Shirley & Wythall 1 - 3 Longbridge r~v  
Mon-14-Feb Kynoch B 3- Coleshill 549   Reece, Trevor 1330 0 - 1 Vaduva, Iulian UG   Cotterell, David M 1540 Truscott, Ian M 1660  
Thu-17-Feb Longbridge 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield A 547   Plackowski, Tony 1188 0 - 1 Tudor, Sebastian UG   Knee, Barry 1443 0 - 1 Mitchell, Joel 1443  
Thu-17-Feb Shirley & Wythall 2 - 2 Rushall 548   Brown, Stephanie UG 0 - 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A UG   Simpson, Richard 1270 Allsop, Brian 1353  
Mon-21-Feb Kynoch A 2-1 Solihull 533   Mullapudi, Pranav UG McHugh, Matthew UG   Foster, Nigel UG 0 - 1 Collett, Richard F 1360  
Wed-23-Feb South Birmingham 4 - 0 Kynoch B 545                                          
Mon-28-Feb Sutton Coldfield A 3 - 1 Ward End Social 552   519 Sutton Coldfield A 3- Kynoch B r~v   516 Coleshill -3 South Birmingham r~v  
Mon-28-Feb Sutton Coldfield B 1 - 3 Longbridge 553   Kumar, Divyansh 1500 Jones, Reg 1270   Bettam, Ray 1480 0 - 1 Vaduva, Iulian UG  
Tue-01-Mar Mutual Circle 2 - 2 Coleshill 551   Mildenhall, Steven 1323 1 - 0 Heilbronn, David 1263   Haycock, Gary 1413 0 - 1 Tudor, Sebastian UG  
Mon-07-Mar Ward End Social 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield B 555   Reynoldson, Dwight UG 1 - 0 Morgan, Grendon L 1188   Felgate, Mike 1338 0 - 1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A UG  
Wed-09-Mar South Birmingham 3 - 1 Kynoch A 556   Wassell, John 1278 1 - 0 Bolton, Andy 1038   Murphy, Eamon 1315 McHugh, Matthew UG  
Mon-14-Mar Kynoch B 2-1 Shirley & Wythall 525                                          
Thu-17-Mar Shirley & Wythall 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield A 560   521 Sutton Coldfield B -3 Solihull r~v   522 Kynoch A 2 - 2 Coleshill v~r  
Mon-21-Mar Kynoch B 1 - 3 Rushall 561   Tucker, Albie UG 0 - 1 Reece, Trevor 1330   Kumar, Rajeev 1330 0 - 1 Bettam, Ray 1480  
Mon-21-Mar Sutton Coldfield A 3- Mutual Circle 562   Palla, Steve 1090