ONE   TWO   THREE   FOUR   FIVE   MINOR   TROPHY     INDY
Lichfield   Halesowen   Coleshill   Olton   Coleshill A   Kynoch  
BDCL_Arms.png
 
Mutual Circle   Longbridge   Halesowen   Oscott   Coleshill B   Lichfield A    
Olton   Oscott   Kynoch   South Birmingham A   Kynoch   Lichfield B    
Redditch   Rushall   Lichfield   Solihull   Lichfield   Solihul A    
Shirley & Wythall   Shirley & Wythall   Mercia   Redditch   Longbridge   Solihull B    
Solihull A   South Birmingham A   Mutual Circle   Shirley & Wythall   Mutual Circle   Solihull C    
Solihull B   South Birmingham B   Olton   Rushall   Redditch   Solihull D    
South Birmingham A   South Birmingham C   Shirley & Wythall   Stourbridge   Solihul A   Ward End Social    
South Birmingham B   Sutton Coldfield   Solihull   Saint Georges   Solihull B            
Sutton Coldfield   Walsall Kipping   South Birmingham   Sutton Coldfield   South Birmingham   The Tabs above will jump to the desired section. The triangles will return to the top of the page    
West Bromwich   Warley Quinborne A   Stourbridge   South Birmingham B   Sutton Coldfield      
Wolverhampton   Warley Quinborne B   Sutton Coldfield   Kynoch   Walsall Kipping      
      University of Birmingham   Ward End      
        Warley Quinborne      
Players 51 All players must be registered, as individual members of the League, 5 days before they are eligible to play for their team in the All-Play-All Competition Leagues and Trophies.
44. An unrated player shall be assigned an estimate by his club. Any official ECF online rating should be taken into account when assigning or revising this estimate, as may any category P ratings.
  Ref Coleshill 3 Aug   Ref Longbridge 2 Aug   Ref Rushall 2 Aug   Ref South Birmingham 1A Aug   Ref University Birmingham 4 Aug  
  120344H Peter I Thompson 2015   127046B Stephen V Woodhouse 1888   273578H Sangha Manpreet 1981   192101A John Pitcher 2305   350670J Kelvin Patel 1400E  
  119255D John Smith 1741   342929F Gavin Cartwright 1846   350646A Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1876   148210F Jonathan E Swindells 2239   360672H Daniel G Leon 1400E  
  307489E Graham Barrett 1598   106679B Mark Bethel 1810   275866A Steve Whatmore 1884   331354C Pelle O Larsen 2200   New Barnaby Davison 1350E  
  304498B Thomas Vanes 1589   104371H Phil Maddocks 1782   344191L Stephen Gaskell 1862   320356G Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2192   351249G Kieran McRae 1250E  
  117082L Malcolm J Phipps 1526   342930B Robert Davies 1744   119583K John Staniforth 1810   310644F Elis Denele Dicen 2155   New Timon Vorberg 1100E  
  307490A Paul Barrett 1525   307486K Steve Crees 1726   171034F Alex D Pready 1789   186305J Richard Mycroft 2021   287628A Francis Himsworth 1050E  
  Ref Coleshill 5A Aug   Ref Longbridge 5 Aug   152089B Peter W Leary 1758   Ref South Birmingham 1B Aug   2.6E+07 Manas Doshi 1041  
  279083L Richard Bailey 1517   114145E Peter W Lawrence 1657   Ref Rushall 4 Aug   178083K Patrick CM Duncan 2109              
  106683D Ray Bettam 1512   120615B Ian M Truscott 1618   121625K Stephen R Wilcox 1670   307495L Adam Szelc 2098   Ref Walsall Kipping 2 Aug  
  313665G Eamon Murphy 1333   313668B Paul Furniss 1605   327511F Samuel Baugh 1647   182909K Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   210232J Christopher J Bellin 2031  
  331355E Gary Haycock 1317   295458J David Cleak 1510   287965H John Grant 1641   129898H Kevin Hurney 2061   115510G Jana M Bellin 1970  
  Ref Coleshill 5B Aug   314809K Paul Bignall 1503   326302C Roger Bray 1520   256344H Neil Clarke 1974   118039D Nick W Roberts 1896  
  307492E Malcolm Jones 1239   313902F Nam Anh Nguyen 1413X   275012A David Jarvis 1517   304523H Imogen Dicen 1974   109295K David W Daniels 1840  
  343590J Rob Payne 1224   352410D Elias Angel 1406E   313155F Adrian Dibble 1501   258714C Faraz Malik 1957   191001C Andrew Perry 1761  
  292117A Des J Green 1142   108620A Richard F Collett 1406   284874A Ray Muzuva (Snr) 1500E   Ref South Birmingham 2A Aug   111774K Mike J Groombridge 1667  
  307491C Colin C Bissell 1057   298350D Monty Woodhouse 1390   165140H Shane Cooksey 1494   186265A John L Emanuel 1932   Ref Walsall Kipping 5 Aug  
  292502D Andrew Glover 1007   320637D Andy Tipper 1349   172205A Stefan Winman 1421   328968A Alexander Iskauskas 1914   111417H Satnam S Goray 1653  
  358774F Phillip Parnell 1000E   105666K Brian Allsop 1292   120695D Peter Turner 1329   119386H Martin D Smyth 1914   110935C David J Friend 1609  
  359232H Ostap Shihura 1000E               316768K Aarav Sohi 1290   242248H Sean Ralph 1845   152073J Steven R Colwell 1548  
  New Zion Hartop 1000E   Ref Mercia 3 Aug   354612D Matthew Blackwell 1200E   114054B Tim A Lane 1844   298969E Victor J Brown 1534  
  358775H Ben Snape 950E   241564B Mark Talbot 1812   356536B Sam Stretton 1350R   288589L David Thomson 1828   178157B Peter Nixon 1466  
              282319G Hunt Jon B 1759   345553B David Gaskell 1123   Ref South Birmingham 2B Aug   320565E David H Watkin 1464  
  Ref Halesowen 2 Aug   343595H Callum Simms 1745   312626C Amraya K Johal 862X   321399H Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907   185083A Peter Gavin 1444  
  110076C John A Edge 2095   160335J Will Vout 1731               104338K Nathanael Kasafir 1872   301492H Amrissa Kaur Johal 1435  
  110611K Stewart K Fishburne 2056   118756K Michael Share 1729   Ref Saint Georges 4 Aug   328970K Jack O Moss 1872   359224J Rick Corfield 1400E  
  108830A David M Cooper 2023   John McNeil 1700E   245050B Adam GA Draper 1888   341801H Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864   348993A Andrew Goadby 1312E  
  113429C Dale Jackson 1885E   344744D Steve Tyler 1683   108629H Lee E Collier 1768   165251F Darren H Whitmore 1858   299772B Alex McCarthy 1168  
  160573C Mike Hadley 1861   303768L Dave Hodkinson 1668   120034D Mark E Tallis 1603   350943G Kacper Sikorski 1761              
  117447C Adrian A Priest 1784   185103C Andrew Snell 1630E   129902F Lennie Johnson 1579   Ref South Birmingham 2C Aug   Ref Ward End Social 5 Aug  
  Ref Halesowen 3 Aug   295887K Chris M Cox 1591   114675A John Lunn 1547   139737A Robert Glass 1841   319207G Ross J Evans 1510  
  111751J Robert Grimes 1707   119187B Barry R Smith 1573   126940K Ken Wise 1490   328021E Sebastian Tudor 1800   165620L Terence V Benson 1346  
  270858K Paul J Evans 1673   273577F Gordon G Sands 1534   111465H Roy T Gough 1475   322074G Milenko Walner 1798   194062E Dave W Randall 1326  
  172188E Anthony Stokes 1656   351911K Chris Stallard 1397               341614J Bruno A Dos Santos Silva 1780   319209L John A Moore 1133  
  165118D Peter S Banks 1605   230972F Christopher Bateson 1352   Ref Shirley Wythall 1 Aug   121005B Terry W Walker 1753   319208J Nigel Moore 1011  
  266330C Southcote, John W 1552   350244C Ethan Heise-Patel 1133   242226J Jeremy R Fallowfield 2199   152143D Steve A Edwards 1752   319210G Stephen Bishop 903  
  179081L Don S Curry 1500X   344741J Ian Moczadlo 1035   275018B Philip Purcell 2133   342299K Iulian Vaduva 1687   New Andy J Jones 900E  
  359816A Franklin Hazell 1400E               266335B Steven Briggs 2111   187478A Matthew Little 1649   New Martin Young 800E  
  192111D AT (Tony) Taylor 1359   Ref Mutual Circle 1 Aug   113524H Russell A James 2102   Ref South Birmingham 3 Aug   New Conner R Evans 800E  
  313666J David Roberts 1250E   306635G Jude Shearsby 2242   115042L Donald J Mason 2095   109876H Mark A Drugan 1742   319211J Jeffrey Evans 800E  
  344607E Marco Hoogenkamp 1119   170997F Matthew J Harborne 2152   303138L Marcus Walsh 1938   348355B Javier Castells Gil 1717              
  275233F Chris Hadden 1105E   106021B Bruce L Baer 2128   Ref Shirley Wythall 2 Aug   279822A Ciaran Morris 1687   Ref Warley Quinborne 2A Aug  
  266329G Dayl JP Martin 1100E   263308F Chris Chadwick 2097   183296H Jonathan Dale 1920   316535J Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656   230938F Callum J Gordon 1999  
  139662G Joyce H Evans 1090   178646F Luke Boynton 2070   120253E David R Thomas 1874   249846H Alan T Woollaston 1617   190314H Andrew J Moxley 1938  
  359966J Vesna Stanulovic 800E   266464B Joshua Pink 2068   113372L Keith R Ingram 1846   260913H Derek Green 1607   156634K Simon C Smith 1926  
  361183J Aidan Jackson 800E   273001H Matthew McLachlan 1881   115225H Chris C McConkey 1793   Ref South Birmingham 4A Aug   119052A Amrik J Singh 1902  
              Ref Mutual Circle 3 Aug   137076F Ben Graff 1753   303098C Joe Kadar 1642   121635B Mike Wildboar 1861  
  Ref Kynoch 3 Aug   331053L Oluwole Ogeleye 1853   108350J Gordon SG Christie 1742   194280D Dominic P Heining 1639   143792G Ian Emery 1857  
  361182G Nnamdi Ajoku 1735E   282318E Mike J Hollier 1839   Ref Shirley Wythall 3 Aug   119760F Derek A Stockhall 1554   Ref Warley Quinborne 2B Aug  
  350166J Waleed Tahir 1735   352641A Joshua T Hampson 1738X   110900F John Freeman 1755   321977L Chris Moore 1553   155226A Jon Turner 1836  
  342075K Oliver Green 1638   355735C Doruk Unver 1750E   139783H Robert J Purcell 1722   270897J Paul Heeney 1470   115137L Philip C Maybury 1808  
  350020C Joshua Skyrme 1528   352098F Alessandro (Alex) Ali 1750E   247045H Fred S Dickson 1678   Ref South Birmingham 4B Aug   233507E John F Fahy 1749  
  343817L Aaron Norton 1517   192112F Phil Wells 1707   126132A Arnold Peace 1651   349794L Luke Lambert 1522   136079G Derek Ellesmore 1748  
  350021E Awais Zabber 1517   143240A Christopher J Evans 1706   129346B Chris W Pitt 1625   350081A Chaniru Ranasinghe 1479   113584D David Jeffs 1700E  
  Ref Kynoch 4 Aug   Ref Mutual Circle 5 Aug   242228B Nigel Foster 1620   349794L Sean Doherty 1473   115921F Stephen Moxley 1697  
  298522G Karl L Chan 1492   187495A Saket Singhal 1612   Ref Shirley Wythall 4 Aug   314342K Matt Smith 1452   Ref Warley Quinborne 5 Aug  
  221490J Anthony J (Tony) Rake 1460   280081A Matt D Trigg 1596   111228E Kim T Gilbert 1587   354065A Athanasia Kouka 1350E   279616J Ray Hall 1675  
  143252H Bob Hackett 1412   264251H Myles Langley 1580E   105876K Jon A Asbury 1575   Ref South Birmingham 5 Aug   303461G Ionut Florin Valea 1651  
  349864F Barry Hearn 1409   317291A Idris A Mohammed 1550E   194407B David M Cotterell 1570   323291J Gandhi Preesh 1385   287533A Martin J Draper 1521  
  356130G Wesley Maye 1400E   350464F Sam A Fowkes 1520   113645J Frank C Jimenez 1560   275014E Robert MacIntosh 1320E   296940D Steve Berry 1514  
  Ref Kyonch 5 Aug   350018E Hamish W Scott 1451R   152183E Mark Tangri 1542   316483E Rishab Murthy 1254R   114367A John B Lewis 1456  
  358129K Mike Rudd 1400E   118113A Sheila Robinson 1451   277892A Roger Ball 1454   356561A Eric Sancho Adamson 1050E   253984G Chris Williamson 1445  
  350167L Dalmar Guleid 1400E   270857H Peter J Hughes 1445   260399J Barry Knee 1454   342715J Krish Gandhi 1017   357899K Iain Kings 1365E  
  319621F Reg Jones 1331   323641K Diah Patel 1377   342422E Matthew McHugh 1442   355962C Callum Bing 1100X   152732A Pauline Woodward 1274  
  249845F Stuart E Wood 1324   221506J Goran Stepanovic 1328   270903L Richard Simpson 1331   360328D Thomas Nash 900E   273993J Harvey S Watkins 1269  
  327842G Donald
Billows
1296   300379G Ismail Vuran 1103   249833K Gary Phillips 1293K   360239E Felix Filkin 900E   350022G Richard Nelson 892E  
  110011H Phil Dyson 1282   355377C Steve Morris 1100E   353308G Finley Reid-Daniels 1100X   355797C Chris Morgan 900E              
  New Michael Ajoku 1250E   353701J Dipal Patel 1020E   354487E Isaac Greep 1025R   355796A Ethan Morgan 947R   Ref West Bromwich 1 Aug  
  New David Ajoku 1250E               355696H Corey Allen 900X   355795K Anthony Morgan 889R   270353B Irvin B Ortega 2315  
  296800K David Heilbronn 1244   Ref Olton 1 Aug   New Callum Aucott 975E   New Hasan Khan 900E   157248K Nicholas A Walker 2059  
  New Bianca Ajoku 1200E   114497C Alan D Lloyd 2081   New Tony Newbanks 850E   New Orhan Unal 900E   156613B Shahab WA Quraishi 1946  
  New Laura Ajoku 1200E   109211L Mark A Cundy 1963               342767F Abdeen Shams 900E   109178F John E Crump 1877  
  115767L Grendon L Morgan 1198   183305E Gary Hope 1880   Ref Solihull 1A Aug               299872F Jonathan P Pincher 1727  
  260904G Andy Bolton 1028   187477K Richard Liszewski 1795   299313C Viktor Stoyanov 2325   Ref Stourbridge 3 Aug   109355B Dave M Davies 1720  
  New Brian Bird 1000E   117843L Richard C Reynolds 1794   302581A Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285   275633L Joseph D Friar 2033   106010H Derek Backhouse 1711  
  New Gurnishan Singh 1000E   117842J Robert Reynolds 1789   131223G Jonathan W Arnott 2214   127123E John P Wrench 1962   343816J Holland. Simon 1300X  
  New Calvin Hall 1000E   Ref Olton 3 Aug   283788C Oscar Pollack 2211   128865K Nicholas Fallowfield 1930              
  New Malik. Rayan 900E   112923F Trevor J Holt 1789   283704D Federico Rocco 2184   331568L Joe Conway-Lees 1865   Ref Wolverhampton 1 Aug  
  New Sam Foord 900E   108929J Andrew Cottom 1716   187456B Alan Agnew 2156   110841E John Foxall 1754   342749D Athar Ansari 2058  
  New Samuel Platt 900E   291049E Roger Threlfall 1661   115243K Andrew P McCumiskey 2109   248737J Tony Shaw 1749   309999E Emil Angelov 2032  
  New Gursharan Kooner 800E   269164E Thomas Evans 1636   Ref Solihull 1B Aug   Ref Stourbridge 4 Aug   240253B Christopher D Lewis 1934  
  342868A Abir Khan 800E   282322G Richard Evans 1602   306918H Rohan Pal 2068   118792C Paul B Sharratt 1729   230857F Phil Bull 1890  
              263650F Garry Evans 1616   233692D Ammar Karim 2086   170913G Julie C Wilson 1724   305411B Tony Preece 1878  
  Ref Lichfield 1 Aug   Ref Olton 4 Aug   314103C Ben Larkin 2031   291964D Martin Berridge 1692   264381K Rajeev P Raghavan 1868  
  119601H Maurice J Staples 2004   346000K Kacper Drukarczyk 1617   115365B Richard J E McNally 2018   292866J Sam A Bradley 1646   252042E Moin Uddin 1853  
  309179L Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1970   342421C Sam Hughes 1607   108526J Kenneth G Coates 1966   113026C Eric Horwill 1637   166164E Steve F Tarr 1830  
  209464C John S Keaveney 1949   108147A Stephen M Chadaway 1573   343661F Santiago German 1906   139811J Richard Wilkinson 1594   349488D Varban Varbanov 1783  
  157077J Anthony J Green 1934   105808D Warren Archibald 1563   108010G Raymond Carpenter 1898   345581G Gregory Parkes 1580   344885L Andrew Adams 1736  
  306636J David Hulme 1884   111251L Jim A Gillespie 1524   Ref Solihull 3 Aug   194072H Ron Evans 1545   281858K Peter J Pearson Jones 1692  
  254407G Adam Routledge 1792   351213H Akbar Khan 1472   248168G Anthony Sadler 1842   286194L Steve Alcock 1479   310011L John Lee 1661  
  Ref Lichfied 3   260925D David J Reeves 1467   119889A Julian H Summerfield 1826   282658G Colin Woodall 1428   166595K Geoffrey C Rosser 1654  
  241600B Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723   350328J Gohar Mohammed 1376   265683J Iain Brodie 1798   343594F Ben Doran 1322   349925L Jwalant Shukla 1650E  
  105725L Anderson Richard 1700E   355815A Rory Lynas 1500E   360327B John Raouf 1748   New John Watson 1200E   359379E Bradley Vanian 1650E  
  343198J Bowie Carter 1688   New Mark Lawrence 1200E   340378G Akshath Shivakumar 1733               New Jannik Poole 1600E  
  319212L Ray Sawyer 1668   New Korey Palmer 1100E   347325K Matthew Allen 1607   Ref Sutton Coldfield 1 Aug   355510A William Fitzpatrick 1500E  
  108654G Peter M Collins 1647               Ref Solihull 4 Aug   175386B Ameet K Ghasi 2608   342749D Steven Walker 1491  
  114805K Mike P Maher 1631   Ref Oscott 2 Aug   293508K Paul Silverman 1606   112455K Mark L Hebden 2504   143982A Michael Oakes 1400X  
  Ref Lichfied 5   112599A AJ (Tony) Hickey 1868   347324H Anthony McCool 1596   225126H Ioan Rees 2278   359235C Benjamin Evans 1400X  
  297301H John Moughtin-Leay 1632   113988F Andrew N Lake 1807   172199K Mike Warden 1568   264348A Henrik Stepanyan 2260   357726A Pavel Pavlov 1200X  
  115680K Gary Monks 1631   106714L Mike A Biddle 1726   266285B Michael Bristow 1491   193581B Shabir Okhai 2254   353021J David King 1200E  
  112935B Brian Homewood 1611   120270E Keith Thomas 1720   326300K George Mitchell 1456   326328K Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041   355697K Sam Shuttleworth 1100E  
  112760D Michael WA Hoare 1609   302978F Kevin J Spillane 1665   Ref Solihull 5A Aug   300759F Okwose Marc Obi 1996   353511D William Giddings 1050E  
  129877L David W Fone 1597   114517E Peter L Loach 1652   352813D Ali Iqbal 1500E   257493H Golam S Ali 1950   357834D Joe Walker 910X  
  351652A Bill Kimberley 1550E   Ref Oscott 4 Aug   343917D Andrew Powell 1479   Ref Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug              
  355616F Ben Crowley 1550E   152167G Ron Neale 1692   294156K Roland Robson 1446   115500D John Mildenhall 1945   Date in Clubs Players  
  344309H Philip Sykes 1523   156103A Michael J Harrington 1622   301350K Wojciech Slupski 1420   110278D Keith L Escott 1903   19-Aug Coleshill 19  
  129883F John E Fryer 1489   345406L Liam O'Connor 1568   360270K Abdul Razak 1300E   192098E Edward Ng 1896   21-Aug Halesowen 21  
  104720G Stephen Shields 1475E   233612B Michael J Darlow 1567   Ref Solihull 5B Aug   221370K David Gardiner 1873   29-Aug Kynoch 32  
  346575F Peter Rose 1465   105749C Leslie Andrews 1536   355649K MA Vyom Bhatt 1350E   179054H Roy A Lawrence 1825   25-Aug Lichfield 47  
  176464A Keith Milner 1357   139755C Philip J Jones 1510   345338J Shiva Ramachandran 1334   302554J Arjun Pyda 1832   19-Aug Longbridge 17  
  322842D MA Joshua Sawyer 1341   109707G Bill Dixon 1459   352472D Muhammed Mehmood 1327   Ref Sutton Coldfield 3 Aug   23-Aug Mercia 16  
  314131H Stephen Smithson 1338   273990C Mike Peers 1452   303118E Trevor Reece 1299   139556H Marek J Soszynski 1824   26-Aug Mutual Circle 27  
  343199L Ian Boddington 1314   286329H Sam Duffield 1235   329595D MA Rohan Philip 1284   298481H Robert Marks 1753   23-Aug Olton 23  
  360329F Codey Hunter 1300E   187471J RB (Bob) Hillman 1234   350468C MA Rohith Bangalore Kumar 1257   126912E Glenn F Windows 1704   07-Sep Oscott 16  
  360734D David Holroyd 1225E               350458L MB Karthik S Andra 1244   112374K Lawrence F Hayden 1671   01-Sep Redditch 18  
  355617H Elliot Ward 1225E   Ref Redditch 1 Aug   343205B MC Omar Ahmed 1239   182363C Iqbal S Dhesi 1660   17-Aug Rushall 22  
  249286G MA Stuart Andrews 1201   113031G Nigel K Hosken 2081   326296A Tony Plackowski 1234   280669B Jettender Ajimal 1656   11-Aug Saint Georges 7  
  329385D MA Samuel Skinner 1180   259447L Daniel M Lambourne 2079   329748C MB Sairam Vemuri 1200   Ref Sutton Coldfield 4 Aug   29-Aug Shirley Wythall 33  
  351575J MA Albert Chacko 1144   139684F Jonathon Vaughan 2043   350463D MB Joe Riat 1182   291160H Ian Morley 1600E   25-Aug Solihull 49  
  298499E MB Brian Jones 1124   315611E Harry G Evans 1958   344743B George McCumiskey 1110   125792E Peter J R Oliver 1589   30-Aug South Birmingham 63  
  343184J Marc Carter 1116   316137H Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814   363504B Joshua Sailsbury 1100E   157186C Chris East 1519   27-Aug Stourbridge 18  
  319214D MB Maurizio Baravalle 1115   165392B Nigel S Towers 1807   343206D MC Yusuf Ahmed 1005   341898E David J Carpenter 1485   25-Aug Sutton Coldfield 36  
  350004E Theo Harrison-Lock 1050E   Ref Redditch 4 Aug   356570B pike Bloxham 1000E   327407L Steven Mildenhall 1464   15-Sep University of Birmingham 7  
  New Jamie Phillips 1050E   281549H David Smith 1797   358650K Rohan Gade 1000E   330688E Dwight Reynoldson 1457   18-Aug Walsall Kipping 17  
  355010C Doug Scott 1050E   319118H Scott Russell 1769   359908F Rocco Beer 1000E   343648C Thomas Sanderson 1361   15-Aug Ward End Social 10  
  New Sebastian Edwards 900X   121574H Andrew S Whitten 1657   310551K MD Jitya Vallabhaneni 948   Ref Sutton Coldfield 5 Aug   11-Aug Warley Quinborne 22  
  New Vicky Cowburn 900X   322037A Jamie Steward 1584   350459B MD William Taylor 798   349860J Rob Stevens 1364   24-Aug West Bromwich 8  
  New Billy Graham 900X   299115K Antonia (Toni) T Reed 1564               152188D John Wassell 1292   10-Aug Wolverhampton 25  
  New Damian Gill 900X   Ref Redditch 5 Aug   Grade used from Rapid xxxxR   326301A Steve Palla 1269   Total 553  
  New George Homan 900X   108369H Ian A Clack 1553   Grade Estimated by Club xxxxE   349859B Robert Bostrom 1100X              
  New Oliver Homan 900X   321408E Anthony Rimmington 1541   Grade Assigned Eligibility Committee xxxxX   358220G Jacob Barker 1219R   Clubs currently the longest in Division One  
  New Ben O'Neill 900X   172186A T Giles Stanton 1541   R,E,X Provisional Grade updated 45   353377D Haydyn Briggs 1300X   Olton 29 yrs  
  New Russell O'Neill 900X   251377J Robert (Bob) Carter 1501   Late registration 53   172170H Daniel Price 1000X   South Birmingham 24 yrs  
              353306C Daniel D Downie 1490   Core Re-registration 55►   309805K David Howles 1114   Shirley Wythall / Lucas 17 yrs  
    340375A Eddy Porton 916E   Club Re-registration 57►   353307E Neil McKinstrie 1200E   Sutton Coldfield 11 yrs  
    323153H Mark Crane 869   Played 4 Up Re-registration 512▲                          
  Late Player Registrations are deemed Okay after 5 days unless notified otherwise, Please do not play before the date eligible.   Players gaining an official over the board ECF grade (K) or Players re-estimated Jan (E)
  1 13-Sep 331179L Oliver Harrison 1699 Olton 4 18-Sep Stratford 53   From ECF Ref Player     Was NOW Registered for Club / Team Rule
  2 13-Sep 360266H Ben Attwell 1730E Redditch 4 18-Sep None 53   01-Oct 351652A Bill Kimberley 1550E 1753K Lichfield 5 45
  3 15-Sep 302579C Dustin Bowcott 1907 Solihull 1B 20-Sep Solihull 53   01-Oct 353511D William Giddings 1050E 999K Wolverhampton 1 45
  4 15-Sep 341254E Ollie Hill 1577X Mutual Circle 5 20-Sep Hebden Bridge 53   01-Nov 352641A Joshua T Hampson 1738X 1824K Mutual Circle 3 45
  5 18-Sep 359619K Alex Hodgkiss 900E Wolverhampton 1 23-Sep None 53   01-Nov 350018E Hamish W Scott 1451R 1716K Mutual Circle 5 45
  6 18-Sep New Leslie A Parker 900E Ward End 5 23-Sep None 53   01-Nov 341254E Ollie Hill 1577X 1528K Mutual Circle 5 45
  7 21-Sep New Luke Drew 1300E Longbridge 5 26-Sep None 53   01-Nov 313902F Nam Anh Nguyen 1413X 1410K Longbridge 5 45
  8 23-Sep New Dafydd Richards 1350E University of Birmingham 4 27-Sep None 53   01-Dec 358774F Phillip Parnell 1000E 1343K Coleshill 5B 45
  9 25-Sep 246234F Simon Maydew 1804 Wolverhampton 1 30-Sep Maddocks 53   01-Dec 353377D Haydyn Briggs 1300X 1218K Sutton Coldfield 5 45
  10 28-Sep 228368C Penny A Wood 1406 Solihull 5A 03-Oct Solihull 53   01-Dec 185103C Andrew Snell 1630E 1575K Mercia 3 45
  11 28-Sep New Zachary Swani 1000E Solihull 5B 03-Oct None 53   01-Dec 105725L Anderson Richard 1700E 1927K Lichfield 3 45
  12 05-Oct New William Durrant-Jones 1000E Kynoch 5 10-Oct None 53   01-Jan 353306C Daniel D Downie 1490E 1389E Redditch 5 44
  13 06-Oct 297586F Nadia Jaufarally 2013 Solihull 1B 11-Oct Solihull 53   01-Jan 360266H Ben Attwell 1730E 1840E Redditch 4 44
  14 06-Oct 121004L Tim D Walker 2119 Solihull 1B 11-Oct Solihull 53   01-Jan 359232H Ostap Snihura 1000E 1100E Coleshill 5B 44
  15 07-Oct 352052D Ben Cooper 1747 University of Birmingham 4 12-Oct Somerset 53   01-Jan 359815K Zion Hartop 1000E 1100E Coleshill 5B 44
  16 07-Oct 294294L Adithya Phanish 1589 University of Birmingham 4 12-Oct Kings College School (Wimbledon) 53   01-Jan 104720G Stephen Shields 1475E 1494E Lichfield 5 44
  17 11-Oct New Will Harvey 900E Lichfield 5 16-Oct None 53   01-Jan 355617H Elliot Ward 1225E 1273E Lichfield 5 44
  18 11-Oct New Sammy Wall 900E Lichfield 5 16-Oct None 53   01-Jan 360734D David Holroyd 1225E 1217E Lichfield 5 44
  19 11-Oct New James Ross 1050E Lichfield 5 16-Oct None 53   01-Jan 363503L Jack Fitzpatrick 1100E 1300E Solihull 5B 44
  20 12-Oct New Che Adams 1350E Stourbridge 4 17-Oct None 53   01-Jan 358650K Rohan Gade 1000E 1100E Solihull 5B 44
  21 12-Oct New Matt Lawley 1200E Stourbridge 4 17-Oct None 53   01-Jan 363504B Joshua Sailsbury 1100E 1300E Solihull 5B 44
  22 12-Oct New Paul Lawley 1200E Stourbridge 4 17-Oct None 53   01-Jan 356570B pike Bloxham 1000E 1300E Solihull 5B 44
  23 12-Oct New Mason Yeung 1300E Stourbridge 4 17-Oct None 53   01-Jan 353308G Finley Reid-Daniels 1100X 1343K Shirley Wythall 4 45
  24 14-Oct 288594D Chris Booth 1300E Warley Quinborne 5 19-Oct None 53   01-Jan 275233F Chris Hadden 1105E 1300E Halesowen 3 44
  25 16-Oct 360400H Tyler Sheehan-Ford 800E Halesowen 3 21-Oct None 53   01-Jan 360400H Tyler Sheehan-Ford 800E 1000E Halesowen 3 44
  26 17-Oct 118047C Stuart K Roberts 1768E Sutton Coldfield 2 22-Oct Sutton Coldfield (Rust=-25pa x 5max) 53   01-Jan 361309E Elliot Taylor-Edgington 800E 1000E Halesowen 3 44
  27 17-Oct 354702E Vansh Bhalla 1039E Sutton Coldfield 5 22-Oct Sutton Coldfield 53   01-Jan 359816A Franklin Hazell 1400E 1395K Halesowen 3 45
  28 17-Oct 361161K Veer Bhalla 1000E Sutton Coldfield 5 22-Oct Warwick School 53   01-Jan 288594D Chris Booth 1300E 1200K Warley Quinborne 5 45
  29 19-Oct 361309E Elliot Taylor-Edgington 800E Halesowen 3 24-Oct None 53   17-Jan 357899K Iain Kings 1365E 1526K Warley Quinborne 5 44
  30 20-Oct 270846C Thomas Wills 2148 Solihull 1B 25-Oct 4NCL White Rose 53   21-Jan 358220G Jacob Barker 1219R 1500E Sutton Coldfield 5 44
  31 20-Oct 362392A Andrew Tighe 1000 South Birmingham 5 25-Oct None 53   21-Jan 360328D Thomas Nash 900E 1150E South Birmingham 5 44
  32 02-Nov 306910C Robert Georgel Grozea 1786R University of Birmingham 3 07-Nov Warwickshire Juniors 53   21-Jan 356561A Eric Sancho Adamson 1050E 1150E South Birmingham 5 44
  33 02-Nov 313373E Nicolas Fernandez Santos 1820E University of Birmingham 3 07-Nov Sussex Juniors 53   21-Jan 362391K Louis Maciel 950E 1175E South Birmingham 5 44
  34 02-Nov New Elliot Whybrow 1500E University of Birmingham 3 07-Nov None 53   28-Jan 362392A Andrew Tighe 1000E 1175E South Birmingham 5 44
  35 04-Nov 362391K Louis Maciel 950E South Birmingham 5 09-Nov None 53   01-Feb 364404C Chetan Mutagekar 1400E 1645E Longbridge 5 45
  36 06-Nov 286347K Juaherman Chua 1600E Wolverhampton 1 11-Nov Bushbury 53   01-Feb 360266H Ben Attwell 1840E 1796K Redditch 4 45
  37 13-Nov 344085A Karthik Kumar 1438 Wolverhampton 1 18-Nov Guildford 53   01-Feb 356570B Spike Bloxham 1300E 1425K Solihull 5B 45
  38 14-Nov 341297A James Paull 1403 Oscott 4 19-Nov London Deaf 53   01-Mar 355735C Doruk Unver 1750E 1754K Mutual Circle 3 45
  39 14-Nov 359818E Nathan Moore 800E Halesowen 3 19-Nov None 53   01-Mar 356561A Eric Sancho Adamson 1150E 1452K South Birmingham 5 45
  40 14-Nov New Peter Adefioye 1050E Sutton Coldfield 5 19-Nov None 53   01-Mar 319211J Jeffrey Evans 800E 45
  41 23-Nov 363503L Jack Fitzpatrick 1100E Solihull 5B 28-Nov None 53  
  42 25-Nov New Freya Lodge 1000E Longbridge 5 30-Nov None 53  
  43 26-Nov New Graeme R Slater 1360E Mutual Circle 5 01-Dec None 53   Player Re-registrations & transfers within the BDCL are with immediate effect.
  44 26-Nov New Nathan Harrison 1200E Sutton Coldfield 5 01-Dec None 53   512. If a player shall play for a fourth time for a higher team, he shall be re-registered for that team and shall be ineligible to play in the lower team except in the Trophy Knock-Out Competitions.
  45 24-Dec New Mark A Wood 1200E Redditch 5 29-Dec None 53  
  46 01-Jan 185413G John H Loynes 1500E Stourbridge 4 06-Jan Stourbridge / Droitwich 53   From   Player     Grade From Re-registered to Club / Team Rule
  47 01-Jan 266351L Jeremy Humphries 1500E Stourbridge 4 06-Jan Stourbridge 53   26-Oct 139737A Robert Glass 1841 2C South Birmingham 2B 512▲
  48 04-Jan 266351L John Pendrous 1400E Stourbridge 4 09-Jan Stourbridge 53   26-Oct 121005B Terry W Walker 1753 2C South Birmingham 2B 512▲
  49 05-Jan 127645B Peter R Kitson 2015 Longbridge 2 10-Jan Longbridge 53   07-Nov 118792C Paul B Sharratt 1729 4 Stourbridge 3 512▲
  50 05-Jan 313666J David Roberts 1400E Longbridge 5 10-Jan Halesowen 53   07-Nov 170913G Julie C Wilson 1724 4 Stourbridge 3 512▲
  51 05-Jan 364404C Chetan Mutagekar 1400E Longbridge 5 10-Jan None 53   20-Nov 298522G Karl L Chan 1492 4 Kynoch 3 512▲
  52 05-Jan 341622H Luke Honey 1974 Solihull 1B 10-Jan Exeter 53   20-Nov 350021E Awais Zabber 1517 3 Kynoch 4 513▼
  53 08-Jan New Kye Smith 1400E Wolverhampton 1 13-Jan None 53   30-Nov 114145E Peter W Lawrence 1657 5 Longbridge 2 512▲
  54 10-Jan New Dlilip Authi 800E Kynoch 5 15-Jan University of Birmingham 53   06-Dec 129898H Kevin Hurney 2061 1B South Birmingham 1A 512▲
  55 10-Jan New Rodney Shaikh 800E Kynoch 5 15-Jan Solihull 53   19-Dec 112760D Michael WA Hoare 1606 5 Lichfield 3 512▲
  56 10-Jan 192090L S Tayeb S Kazemi 1638R Olton 4 15-Jan University of Birmingham 53   19-Dec 297301H John Moughtin-Leay 1632 5 Lichfield 3 512▲
  57 10-Jan 360031C Yusuf Kazemi 960R Olton 4 15-Jan Solihull 53   03-Jan 350018E Hamish W Scott 1451R 5 Mutual Circle 3 512▲
  58 17-Jan 117309B Carl S Portman 1916K Solihull 1B 22-Jan Armed Forces CA 53   10-Jan 303461G Ionut Florin Valea 1672 5 Warley Quinborne 2B 512▲
  59 17-Jan 256613J Richard WY Lee 2155K Solihull 1A 22-Jan 4NCL Cambridge Uni 53   10-Jan 270846C Thomas Wills 2148 1B Solihull 1A 512▲
  60 17-Jan 350019G Farah Ali 1350E Kynoch 5 22-Jan Kynoch 53   22-Jan 228368C Penny A Wood 1425 5A Solihull 4 512▲
  61 17-Jan New James Hadley 1150E Lichfield 5 22-Jan None 53   29-Jan 178083K Patrick CM Duncan 2109 1B South Birmingham 1A 512▲
  62 17-Jan New Martin Hall 1050E Lichfield 5 22-Jan None 53   07-Feb 360328D Thomas Nash 900E 5 South Birmingham 4 512▲
  63 19-Jan New Nick Glover 1150E Warley Quinborne 5 24-Jan None 53   12-Feb 279616J Ray Hall 1703 5 Warley Quinborne 2B 512▲
  64 19-Jan 143302H James 1150E Warley Quinborne 5 24-Jan BBC Birmingham 53   27-Feb 319621F Reg Jones 1331 5 Kynoch 4 512▲
  65 19-Jan New Paul Wolstenholme 1100E Warley Quinborne 5 24-Jan None 53   28-Feb 115365B Richard J E McNally 2018 1B Solihull 1A 512▲
  66 22-Jan New Andrew Ashton 1000E Ward End 5 27-Jan None 53   29-Feb 233507E John F Fahy 1749 2B Warley Quinborne 2A 512▲
  67 24-Jan 292444E Jasmine Burgess 1694K Mutual Circle 5 29-Jan Cowley & She Plays to Win 53   21-Mar 155226A Jon Turner 1836 2B Warley Quinborne 2A 512▲
  68 30-Jan New Khoi Lai 1650E Sutton Coldfield 4 04-Feb None 53   27-Mar 119889A Julian H Summerfield 1860 3 Solihull 1B 512▲
  69 01-Feb 344415G Rhys Edwards 1654K Shirley Wythall 4 06-Feb Kenilworth 53   27-Mar 265683J Iain Brodie 1804 3 Solihull 1B 512▲
  70 01-Feb 364605B Daniel Gallo 1100E University of Birmingham 4 06-Feb None 53    
  71 02-Feb FIDE № Salem 10621750 Kotb 1744F South Birmingham 3 07-Feb Fed Egypt 53   1949-50 Player count 1098 2000-01 Player count 816 2010-11 Player count 647  
  72 02-Feb New Szymon Dybowski 900E Shirley Wythall 4 07-Feb None 53    
  73 02-Feb New Boris Dybowski 900E Shirley Wythall 4 07-Feb None 53    
  74 02-Feb New Marcel Dybowski 900E Shirley Wythall 4 07-Feb None 53   2011-12 Player count 654 2012-13 Player count 685 2013-14 Player count 634  
  75 02-Feb 245951G Steven A Jones 2304 Solihull 1A 07-Feb 4NCL West is Best 53    
  76 08-Feb New Niranjan Anand 900E Solihull 5B 13-Feb None 53    
  77 08-Feb New Joseph Wilson 1100E Solihull 5B 13-Feb None 53   2014-15 Player count 643 2015-16 Player count 641 2016-17 Player count 654  
  78 23-Feb 245324B Daniel H Fernandez 2578A Solihull 1A 28-Feb 4NCL Wood Green 53    
  79 23-Feb 111123B Peter M Gayson 2134K Solihull 1B 28-Feb Leeds 53    
  80 23-Feb 356128J Mark Spooner 1150K South Birmingham 5 28-Feb Stourbridge 53   2017-18 Player count 650 2018-19 Player count 663 2019-20 Player count 686  
  81 23-Feb 356129L Danny Spooner 1150K South Birmingham 5 28-Feb Stourbridge 53    
  82 26-Feb New Daniel Freckleton 1350E Kynoch 5 02-Mar None 53    
  83 26-Feb New Chan (Alex) C Lam 800E Kynoch 5 02-Mar None 53   2021-22 Player count 540 2022-23 Player count 600 2023-24 Player count 637  
  84 27-Feb New Cristian Dragomir 1150E Sutton Coldfield 5 03-Mar None 53    
1 Birmingham & District Chess League 2023-2024
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against 6 Boards
South Birmingham A 11 10 0 1 48 18 20 SB A 1 3 5 5 4 3 5 5 3 6 5 ₩=Win by Default  
Sutton Coldfield   11 10 0 1 47 19 20 4 SC 2 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 =Loss by Defaul  
Solihull A   11 9 1 1 43.5 22.5 19 2 3 Sol A 3 3 4 4 5 5 4 3 4 46. Players are to be listed in approximate rating order, this condition shall be regarded as satisfied if no player is rated more than 100 points below any player placed lower on the list. Penalty 121 (b) A team shall lose a match by default if it shall fail to comply with the Board order Rule  
Shirley & Wythall   11 4 3 4 33 33 11 1 1 3 SW 4 2 2 4 3 4 5 3  
Redditch 10 5 1 4 29.5 30.5 11 1 1 2 2 Red 3 4 3 3 4 3    
Solihull B   11 5 0 6 36 30 10 1 2 2 3 2 Sol B 2 2 5 4 5  
Mutual Circle 10 4 2 4 29 31 10 2 1 1 4 1 4 MC 3 4   4 3  
Olton     11 4 1 6 27 39 9 2 2 2 4 3 Olt 3 1 4 3  
Lichfield     11 2 2 7 25 41 6 1 2 1 3 2 2 2 Lch 3 4 3  
South Birmingham B 9 2 1 6 21.5 32.5 5 2 1 1 1 1 2   4 3 SB B 3    
Wolverhampton   11 1 1 9 21.5 44.5 3 0 2 2 1 3 1 2 2 2 2 Wtn 3  
West Bromwich 9 0 2 7 17 37 2 1 2 3   3 2 2   2 WB  
                                                             
Mon-04-Sep Wolverhampton 2 ~ 4 Sutton Coldfield 101   Wolverhampton 1 Aug 2 ~ 4 Sutton Coldfield 1 Aug   Mutual Circle 1 Aug 3 ~ 3 West Bromwich 1 Aug  
Tue-05-Sep Mutual Circle 3 ~ 3 West Bromwich 102   Christopher D Lewis 1934 1 ~ 0 Shabir Okhai 2254   Bruce L Baer 2128 0 ~ 1 Irvin B Ortega 2315  
Wed-06-Sep South Birmingham A 3~2 South Birmingham B 103   Tony Preece 1878 1 ~ 0 Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041   Chris Chadwick 2097 ~ Nicholas A Walker 2059  
Mon-18-Sep West Bromwich 3 ~ 3 Shirley & Wythall 104   Steve F Tarr 1830 0 ~ 1 Golam S Ali 1996   Luke Boynton 2070 0 ~ 1 Shahab U A Quraishi 1946  
Mon-18-Sep Sutton Coldfield 4 ~ 2 Olton 105   Andrew Adams 1736 0 ~ 1 Okwose Marc Obi 1950   Joshua Pink 2068 1 ~ 0 John E Crump 1877  
Wed-20-Sep Solihull B 2 ~ 4 Solihull A 106   Peter J Pearson Jones 1692 0 ~ 1 Arjun Pyda 1832   Matthew McLachlan 1881 1 ~ 0 Jonathan P Pincher 1727  
Wed-20-Sep South Birmingham A 6 ~ 0 Wolverhampton 107   Jwalant Shukla 1650E 0 ~ 1 Marek J Soszynski 1824   Mike J Hollier 1839 ~ Dave M Davies 1720  
Wed-04-Oct South Birmingham B 1~4 Redditch 108                                          
Tue-10-Oct Olton ~5 South Birmingham A 109   South Birmingham 1A Aug 3~2 South Birmingham 1B Aug   West Bromwich 1 Aug 3 ~ 3 Shirley Wythall 1 Aug  
Wed-11-Oct Mutual Circle 4 ~ 2 Solihull B 110   Elis Denele Dicen 2155 0 ~ 1 Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   Irvin B Ortega 2315 1 ~ 0 Philip Purcell 2133  
Mon-16-Oct Wolverhampton 2~3 South Birmingham B 111   Patrick CM Duncan 2109 ~ Neil Clarke 1974   Nicholas A Walker 2059 ~ Donald J Mason 2095  
Wed-18-Oct Solihull A 3~2 Redditch 112   Kevin Hurney 2061 ~ Faraz Malik 1957   Shahab U A Quraishi 1946 ~ Marcus Walsh 1938  
Thu-19-Oct Lichfield 2 ~ 4 Sutton Coldfield 113   John L Emanuel 1932 ~ Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864   John E Crump 1877 ~ Jonathan Dale 1920  
Mon-23-Oct West Bromwich 2~3 Wolverhampton 114   Martin D Smyth 1914 1 ~ 0 Derek Green 1607   Dave M Davies 1720 ~ Keith R Ingram 1846  
Tue-24-Oct Olton 2~3 Redditch 115   Darren H Whitmore 1858 1 ~ 0 Derek A Stockhall 1554   Derek Backhouse 1711 0 ~ 1 Gordon SG Christie 1742  
Tue-24-Oct South Birmingham B 2 ~ 4 Solihull B 116                                          
Wed-25-Oct Solihull A 4~1 Mutual Circle 117   Sutton Coldfield 1 Aug 4 ~ 2 Olton 1 Aug   South Birmingham 1A Aug 6 ~ 0 Wolverhampton 1 Aug  
Wed-25-Oct South Birmingham A 5 ~ 1 Lichfield 118   Henrik Stepanyan 2260 0 ~ 1 Alan D Lloyd 2081   John Pitcher 2305 1 ~ 0 Christopher D Lewis 1934  
Wed-01-Nov Solihull B 3~2 Shirley & Wythall 120   Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041 1 ~ 0 Mark A Cundy 1963   Pelle O Larsen 2200 1 ~ 0 Phil Bull 1890  
Wed-01-Nov South Birmingham B 4~1 Olton 121   Golam S Ali 1950 1 ~ 0 Richard C Reynolds 1794   Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2192 1 ~ 0 Tony Preece 1878  
Wed-08-Nov Redditch 3~2 Solihull B 122   Okwose Marc Obi 1996 ~ Robert Reynolds 1789   Elis Denele Dicen 2155 1 ~ 0 Steve F Tarr 1830  
Thu-09-Nov Lichfield 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham B 123   John Mildenhall 1945 1 ~ 0 Richard Liszewski 1795   Kevin Hurney 2061 1 ~ 0 Jwalant Shukla 1650E  
Wed-15-Nov Solihull A 4~1 South Birmingham B 124   Arjun Pyda 1832 ~ Andrew Cottom 1716   Richard Mycroft 2021 1 ~ 0 William Fitzpatrick 1500E  
Tue-21-Nov Olton 3~2 West Bromwich 126                                          
Thu-23-Nov Shirley & Wythall 3 ~ 3 Solihull A 127   Solihull 1B Aug 2 ~ 4 Solihull 1A Aug   South Birmingham 1B Aug 1~4 Redditch 1 Aug  
Mon-27-Nov West Bromwich 2~3 Lichfield 128   Rohan Pal 2068 ~ Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285   Patrick CM Duncan 2109 0 ~ 1 Daniel M Lambourne 2079  
Tue-28-Nov Mutual Circle 4 ~ 2 Shirley & Wythall 129   Richard J E McNally 2018 0 ~ 1 Andrew P McCumiskey 2109   Adam Szelc 2098 1 ~ 0 Nigel K Hosken 2081  
Wed-29-Nov Solihull B 5 ~ 1 Wolverhampton 130   Benjamin Larkin 2031 ~ Alan Agnew 2156   Cory S Hazlehurst 2094 ~ Jonathon Vaughan 2043  
Wed-29-Nov South Birmingham B 1~4 Sutton Coldfield 131   Anthony Sadler 1842 0 ~ 1 Ammar Karim 2086   Kevin Hurney 2061 0 ~ 1 Harry G Evans 1958  
Mon-04-Dec Sutton Coldfield 5~ West Bromwich 132   Trevor Reece 1299 0 ~ 1 Raymond Carpenter 1898   Neil Clarke 1974 0 ~ 1 Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814  
Wed-06-Dec Redditch 1 ~ 5 South Birmingham A 133   George McCumiskey 1110 1 ~ 0 Muhammed Mehmood 1327   Martin D Smyth 1914 0 ~ 1 David Smith 1797  
Tue-12-Dec Olton 4 ~ 2 Solihull B 134                                          
Wed-13-Dec Redditch 4~1 Mutual Circle 135   Olton 1 Aug ~5 South Birmingham 1A Aug   Mutual Circle 1 Aug 4 ~ 2 Solihull 1B Aug  
Thu-14-Dec Shirley & Wythall 4~1 South Birmingham B 136   Alan D Lloyd 2081 0 ~ 1 John Pitcher 2305   Matthew J Harborne 2152 1 ~ 0 Richard J E McNally 2018  
Mon-18-Dec Wolverhampton 2~3 Solihull A 137   Mark A Cundy 1963 0 ~ 1 Pelle O Larsen 2200   Bruce L Baer 2128 1 ~ 0 Raymond Carpenter 1898  
Mon-08-Jan West Bromwich 1 ~ 5 South Birmingham A 138   Richard C Reynolds 1794 ~ Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2192   Chris Chadwick 2097 0 ~ 1 John Raouf 1748  
Tue-09-Jan Mutual Circle 4 ~ 2 Wolverhampton 139   Robert Reynolds 1789 0 ~ 1 Elis Denele Dicen 2155   Luke Boynton 2070 0 ~ 1 Anthony Sadler 1842  
Wed-10-Jan Solihull A 5~ Olton 140   Richard Liszewski 1795 0 ~ 1 Kevin Hurney 2061   Matthew McLachlan 1881 1 ~ 0 Iain Brodie 1798  
Thu-11-Jan Shirley & Wythall 4 ~ 2 Redditch 141   Jim A Gillespie 1524 0 ~ 1 Richard Mycroft 2021   Oluwole Ogeleye 1853 1 ~ 0 Akshath Shivakumar 1733  
Wed-17-Jan Solihull B 5~ Lichfield 142                                          
Mon-22-Jan Wolverhampton 1 ~ 5 Shirley & Wythall 143   Wolverhampton 1 Aug 2~3 South Birmingham 1B Aug   Solihull 1A Aug 3~2 Redditch 1 Aug  
Mon-22-Jan Sutton Coldfield 4 ~ 2 Solihull B 144   Phil Bull 1890 ~ Patrick CM Duncan 2109   Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285 1 ~ 0 Daniel M Lambourne 2079  
Tue-23-Jan Olton 3 ~ 3 Mutual Circle 145   Christopher D Lewis 1934 0 ~ 1 Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   Jonathan W Arnott 2214 1 ~ 0 Nigel K Hosken 2081  
Thu-25-Jan Lichfield 1 ~ 5 Solihull A 147   Rajeev P Raghavan 1868 0 ~ 1 Kevin Hurney 2061   Andrew P McCumiskey 2109 1 ~ 0 Jonathon Vaughan 2043  
Mon-29-Jan Sutton Coldfield 4~1 South Birmingham A 125   Tony Preece 1878 1 ~ 0 Faraz Malik 1957   Richard J E McNally 2018 0 ~ 1 Harry G Evans 1958  
Wed-31-Jan Redditch 3~2 Lichfield 148   Steve F Tarr 1830 0 ~ 1 Tim A Lane 1844   Raymond Carpenter 1898 ~ Nigel S Towers 1807  
Tue-06-Feb Mutual Circle 4 ~ 2 Lichfield 149   Andrew Adams 1736 1 ~ 0 Mark A Drugan 1742   John Raouf 1748 0 ~ 1 Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814  
Wed-07-Feb Redditch 3 ~ 3 Wolverhampton 150                                          
Wed-07-Feb Solihull A 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 151   Lichfield 1 Aug 2 ~ 4 Sutton Coldfield 1 Aug   West Bromwich 1 Aug 2~3 Wolverhampton 1 Aug  
Thu-15-Feb Shirley & Wythall 4 ~ 2 Olton 152   Maurice J Staples 2004 0 ~ 1 Henrik Stepanyan 2260   Irvin B Ortega 2315 1 ~ 0 Christopher D Lewis 1934  
Mon-26-Feb Sutton Coldfield 4~1 Mutual Circle 153   Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1970 1 ~ 0 Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041   Nicholas A Walker 2059 0 ~ 1 Rajeev P Raghavan 1868  
Wed-28-Feb South Birmingham A 3~2 Solihull A 154   John S Keaveney 1949 0 ~ 1 Golam S Ali 1950   Shahab U A Quraishi 1946 1 ~ 0 Steve F Tarr 1830  
Thu-29-Feb Lichfield 3 ~ 3 Shirley & Wythall 155   Anthony J Green 1934 1 ~ 0 Edward Ng 1896   John E Crump 1877 ~ Varban Varbanov 1783  
Mon-04-Mar Wolverhampton 4 ~ 2 Olton 156   David Hulme 1884 0 ~ 1 Arjun Pyda 1832   Jonathan P Pincher 1727 0 ~ 1 Andrew Adams 1736  
Tue-05-Mar Mutual Circle 2~3 South Birmingham A 157   Adam Routledge 1792 0 ~ 1 Marek J Soszynski 1824   Dave M Davies 1720 0 ~ 1 Jwalant Shukla 1650E  
Wed-06-Mar Solihull B ₩ ~ West Bromwich 158                                          
Thu-07-Mar Shirley & Wythall 1 ~ 5 Sutton Coldfield 159   Olton 1 Aug 2~3 Redditch 1 Aug   South Birmingham 1B Aug 2 ~ 4 Solihull 1B Aug  
Wed-13-Mar South Birmingham A 5 ~ 1 Shirley & Wythall 160   Alan D Lloyd 2081 ~ Daniel M Lambourne 2079   Adam Szelc 2098 0 ~ 1 Rohan Pal 2068  
Thu-14-Mar Lichfield 4 ~ 2 Wolverhampton 161   Mark A Cundy 1963 0 ~ 1 Nigel K Hosken 2081   Cory S Hazlehurst 2094 1 ~ 0 Kenneth G Coates 1966  
Mon-18-Mar West Bromwich 2 ~ 4 Solihull A 162   Richard C Reynolds 1794 0 ~ 1 Jonathon Vaughan 2043   Faraz Malik 1957 ~ Raymond Carpenter 1898  
Mon-25-Mar Sutton Coldfield 4~1 Redditch 164   Robert Reynolds 1789 ~ Nigel S Towers 1807   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 0 ~ 1 John Raouf 1748  
Tue-26-Mar Olton 3~2 Lichfield 165   Richard Liszewski 1795 1 ~ 0 Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814   Martin D Smyth 1914 ~ Anthony Sadler 1842  
Wed-27-Mar Solihull B 1~4 South Birmingham A 166   Trevor J Holt 1789 ~ Andrew S Whitten 1657   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656 0 ~ 1 Julian H Summerfield 1826  
Wed-17-Apr South Birmingham B West Bromwich 146                                          
Wed-24-Apr Redditch West Bromwich 119   Solihull 1A Aug 4~1 Mutual Circle 1 Aug   South Birmingham 1A Aug 5 ~ 1 Lichfield 1 Aug  
Wed-24-Apr South Birmingham B Mutual Circle 163   Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285 1 ~ 0 Matthew J Harborne 2152   John Pitcher 2305 1 ~ 0 Maurice J Staples 2004  
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF @ MC Venue, Jewellers Arms, B18 6BW   Thomas Wills 2126 1 ~ 0 Bruce L Baer 2128   Pelle O Larsen 2200 1 ~ 0 Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1970  
Tue-23-Apr Sutton Coldfield South Birmingham A CPO   Jonathan W Arnott 2214 ~ Chris Chadwick 2097   Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2192 1 ~ 0 Anthony J Green 1934  
1946-47 1956-57 1958-59 1959-60 1999-00 2005-06 2006-07 2007-08   Andrew P McCumiskey 2109 1 ~ 0 Joshua Pink 2068   Elis Denele Dicen 2155 1 ~ 0 David Hulme 1884  
1962-63 1974-75 1978-79 2015-16 2008-09 2009-10 2011-12 2014-15   Rohan Pal 2068 1 ~ 0 Luke Boynton 2070   Patrick CM Duncan 2109 0 ~ 1 Adam Routledge 1792  
2017-18 (9 Titles) 2019-20 (9 Titles)   Richard J E McNally 2018 0 ~ 1 Matthew McLachlan 1881   Richard Mycroft 2021 1 ~ 0 Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723  
                                                             
  Solihull 1B Aug 3~2 Shirley Wythall 1 Aug   South Birmingham 1B Aug 4~1 Olton 1 Aug   Redditch 1 Aug 3~2 Solihull 1B Aug  
  Rohan Pal 2068 1 ~ 0 Philip Purcell 2133   Patrick CM Duncan 2109 1 ~ 0 Alan D Lloyd 2081   Daniel M Lambourne 2079 0 ~ 1 Thomas Wills 2126  
  Benjamin Larkin 2031 ~ Donald J Mason 2095   Adam Szelc 2098 ~ Mark A Cundy 1963   Nigel K Hosken 2081 ~ Rohan Pal 2068  
  Richard J E McNally 2018 ~ Steven Briggs 2111   Cory S Hazlehurst 2094 1 ~ 0 Richard C Reynolds 1794   Jonathon Vaughan 2043 1 ~ 0 Richard J E McNally 2018  
  Santiago German 1906 1 ~ 0 Marcus Walsh 1938   Kevin Hurney 2061 1 ~ 0 Robert Reynolds 1789   Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814 ~ Santiago German 1906  
  Raymond Carpenter 1898 0 ~ 1 Jonathan Dale 1920   John L Emanuel 1932 1 ~ 0 Richard Liszewski 1795   Nigel S Towers 1807 ~ Raymond Carpenter 1898  
  Iain Brodie 1798 ~ Gordon SG Christie 1742   by Default ~ ~ ₩ by Default ~   Ben Attwell 1730E 1 ~ 0 Julian H Summerfield 1826  
                                                             
  Lichfield 1 Aug 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham 1B Aug   Solihull 1A Aug 4~1 South Birmingham 1B Aug   Olton 1 Aug 3~2 West Bromwich 1 Aug  
  Maurice J Staples 2004 ~ Patrick CM Duncan 2109   Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285 1 ~ 0 Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   Alan D Lloyd 2081 ~ Irvin B Ortega 2315  
  Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1970 0 ~ 1 Kevin Hurney 2061   Alan Agnew 2156 ~ Patrick CM Duncan 2109   Mark A Cundy 1963 1 ~ 0 Nicholas A Walker 2059  
  Anthony J Green 1934 ~ Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   Andrew P McCumiskey 2109 1 ~ 0 Neil Clarke 1974   Richard C Reynolds 1794 0 ~ 1 Shahab U A Quraishi 1946  
  John S Keaveney 1949 1 ~ 0 Darren H Whitmore 1858   Thomas Wills 2126 ~ Faraz Malik 1957   Robert Reynolds 1789 0 ~ 1 John E Crump 1877  
  David Hulme 1884 ~ Tim A Lane 1844   Benjamin Larkin 2031 1 ~ 0 Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864   Richard Liszewski 1795 1 ~ 0 Dave M Davies 1720  
  Adam Routledge 1792 ~ David Thomson 1828   Santiago German 1906 ~ Darren H Whitmore 1858   by Default ~ ₩ ~ by Default ~  
                                                             
  Shirley Wythall 1 Aug 3 ~ 3 Solihull 1A Aug   West Bromwich 1 Aug 2~3 Lichfield 1 Aug   Mutual Circle 1 Aug 4 ~ 2 Shirley Wythall 1 Aug  
  Jeremy R Fallowfield 2199 ~ Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285   Nicholas A Walker 2059 ~ Maurice J Staples 2004   Matthew J Harborne 2152 0 ~ 1 Philip Purcell 2133  
  Philip Purcell 2133 0 ~ 1 Jonathan W Arnott 2214   Shahab U A Quraishi 1946 ~ Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1970   Bruce L Baer 2128 1 ~ 0 Donald J Mason 2095  
  Russell A James 2102 1 ~ 0 Andrew P McCumiskey 2109   John E Crump 1877 ₩ ~ Anthony J Green 1934   Chris Chadwick 2097 1 ~ 0 Marcus Walsh 1938  
  Donald J Mason 2095 0 ~ 1 Thomas Wills 2126   Dave M Davies 1720 ~ Adam Routledge 1792   Luke Boynton 2070 ~ Jonathan Dale 1920  
  Steven Briggs 2111 1 ~ 0 Raymond Carpenter 1898   Derek Backhouse 1711 0 ~ 1 Bowie Carter 1688   Matthew McLachlan 1881 1 ~ 0 Ben Graff 1753  
  Marcus Walsh 1938 ~ Anthony Sadler 1842   by Default ~ ~ ₩ by Default ~   Doruk Unver 1750E ~ Arnold Peace 1651  
                                                             
  Solihull 1B Aug 5 ~ 1 Wolverhampton 1 Aug   South Birmingham 1B Aug 1~4 Sutton Coldfield 1 Aug   Sutton Coldfield 1 Aug 5~ West Bromwich 1 Aug  
  Richard J E McNally 2018 1 ~ 0 Phil Bull 1890   Patrick CM Duncan 2109 0 ~ 1 Ioan Rees 2278   Ioan Rees 2278 1 ~ 0 Irvin B Ortega 2315  
  Santiago German 1906 1 ~ 0 Christopher D Lewis 1934   Cory S Hazlehurst 2094 0 ~ 1 Henrik Stepanyan 2260   Henrik Stepanyan 2260 1 ~ 0 Nicholas A Walker 2059  
  Raymond Carpenter 1898 1 ~ 0 Tony Preece 1878   Kevin Hurney 2061 ~ Shabir Okhai 2254   Shabir Okhai 2254 1 ~ 0 Shahab U A Quraishi 1946  
  John Raouf 1748 1 ~ 0 Steve F Tarr 1830   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 0 ~ 1 Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041   Golam S Ali 1950 ~ John E Crump 1877  
  Iain Brodie 1798 ~ Varban Varbanov 1783   Robert Glass 1841 0 ~ 1 Golam S Ali 1950   Okwose Marc Obi 1996 1 ~ 0 Dave M Davies 1720  
  Akshath Shivakumar 1733 ~ Peter J Pearson Jones 1692   Steve A Edwards 1752 1 ~ 0 Okwose Marc Obi 1996   Edward Ng 1896 1 ~ 0 Derek Backhouse 1711  
                                                             
  Redditch 1 Aug 1 ~ 5 South Birmingham 1A Aug   Olton 1 Aug 4 ~ 2 Solihull 1B Aug   Redditch 1 Aug 4~1 Mutual Circle 1 Aug  
  Nigel K Hosken 2081 0 ~ 1 John Pitcher 2305   Alan D Lloyd 2081 1 ~ 0 Rohan Pal 2068   Daniel M Lambourne 2079 1 ~ 0 Bruce L Baer 2128  
  Daniel M Lambourne 2079 ~ Pelle O Larsen 2200   Mark A Cundy 1963 0 ~ 1 Richard J E McNally 2018   Jonathon Vaughan 2043 1 ~ 0 Chris Chadwick 2097  
  Jonathon Vaughan 2043 0 ~ 1 Elis Denele Dicen 2155   Richard C Reynolds 1794 1 ~ 0 Raymond Carpenter 1898   Harry G Evans 1958 ~ Luke Boynton 2070  
  Harry G Evans 1958 ~ Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   Robert Reynolds 1789 ~ Kenneth G Coates 1966   David Smith 1797 ~ Joshua Pink 2068  
  Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814 0 ~ 1 Patrick CM Duncan 2109   Richard Liszewski 1795 ~ Akshath Shivakumar 1733   Nigel S Towers 1807 1 ~ 0 Mike J Hollier 1839  
  Scott Russell 1769 0 ~ 1 Kevin Hurney 2061   Trevor J Holt 1789 1 ~ 0 Matthew Allen 1607   Mihai Horia Zbircea 1814 ~ Doruk Unver 1750E  
                                                             
  Shirley Wythall 1 Aug 4~1 South Birmingham 1B Aug   Wolverhampton 1 Aug 2~3 Solihull 1A Aug   West Bromwich 1 Jan 1 ~ 5 South Birmingham 1A Jan  
  Jeremy R Fallowfield 2199 0 ~ 1 Cory S Hazlehurst 2094   Phil Bull 1890 0 ~ 1 Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2285   Irvin B Ortega 2310 0 ~ 1 John Pitcher 2308  
  Philip Purcell 2133 ~ Patrick CM Duncan 2109   Christopher D Lewis 1934 ~ Alan Agnew 2156   Nicholas A Walker 2037 1 ~ 0 Pelle O Larsen 2209  
  Russell A James 2102 1 ~ 0 Martin D Smyth 1914   Rajeev P Raghavan 1868 0 ~ 1 Andrew P McCumiskey 2109   John E Crump 1885 0 ~ 1 Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2180  
  Donald J Mason 2095 1 ~ 0 Tim A Lane 1844   Tony Preece 1878 ~ Richard J E McNally 2018   Dave M Davies 1692 0 ~ 1 Elis Denele Dicen 2135  
  Steven Briggs 2111 1 ~ 0 Mark A Drugan 1742   Steve F Tarr 1830 1 ~ 0 Kenneth G Coates 1966   Derek Backhouse 1688 0 ~ 1 Kevin Hurney 2047  
  Marcus Walsh 1938 1 ~ 0 Matthew Little 1649   Andrew Adams 1736 ~ Anthony Sadler 1842   by Default ~ ~ ₩ by Default ~  
                                                             
  Mutual Circle 1 Jan 4 ~ 2 Wolverhampton 1 Jan   Solihull 1A Jan 5~ Olton 1 Jan   Shirley Wythall 1 Jan 4 ~ 2 Redditch 1 Jan  
  Matthew J Harborne 2133 ~ Christopher D Lewis 1929   Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2306 1 ~ 0 Alan D Lloyd 2073   Jeremy R Fallowfield 2174 1 ~ 0 Daniel M Lambourne 2105  
  Bruce L Baer 2090 ~ Phil Bull 1864   Thomas Wills 2134 1 ~ 0 Mark A Cundy 1949   Philip Purcell 2117 ~ Nigel K Hosken 2075  
  Chris Chadwick 2083 1 ~ 0 Moin Uddin 1853   Jonathan W Arnott 2221 1 ~ 0 Richard C Reynolds 1810   Russell A James 2149 0 ~ 1 Jonathon Vaughan 2053  
  Matthew McLachlan 1936 1 ~ 0 Rajeev P Raghavan 1893   Andrew P McCumiskey 2124 1 ~ 0 Robert Reynolds 1788   Donald J Mason 2050 1 ~ 0 Harry G Evans 1971  
  Mike J Hollier 1835 1 ~ 0 Tony Preece 1887   Luke Honey 1974 1 ~ 0 Richard Liszewski 1823   Steven Briggs 2115 1 ~ 0 Mihai Horia Zbircea 1817  
  Phil Wells 1712 0 ~ 1 Steve F Tarr 1799   Anthony Sadler 1833 ~ Warren Archibald 1539   Marcus Walsh 1907 ~ Andrew S Whitten 1654  
                                                             
  Solihull 1B Jan 5~ Lichfield 1 Jan   Wolverhampton 1 Jan 1 ~ 5 Shirley Wythall 1 Jan   Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan 4 ~ 2 Solihull 1B Jan  
  Benjamin Larkin 2109 1 ~ 0 Maurice J Staples 2002   Phil Bull 1929 0 ~ 1 Philip Purcell 2117   Ioan Rees 2286 0 ~ 1 Benjamin Larkin 2109  
  Rohan Pal 2111 1 ~ 0 Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967   Christopher D Lewis 1864 0 ~ 1 Donald J Mason 2050   Henrik Stepanyan 2263 ~ Richard J E McNally 2001  
  Richard J E McNally 2001 1 ~ 0 Anthony J Green 1937   Rajeev P Raghavan 1893 0 ~ 1 Steven Briggs 2115   Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2026 1 ~ 0 Luke Honey 1974  
  Luke Honey 1974 1 ~ 0 John S Keaveney 1942   Tony Preece 1887 ~ Keith R Ingram 1877   Golam S Ali 2009 1 ~ 0 Raymond Carpenter 1877  
  Raymond Carpenter 1877 ~ David Hulme 1861   Steve F Tarr 1799 0 ~ 1 David R Thomas 1798   Okwose Marc Obi 1901 1 ~ 0 Matthew Allen 1591  
  Julian H Summerfield 1866 1 ~ 0 Adam Routledge 1764   Varban Varbanov 1798 ~ Robert J Purcell 1738   Edward Ng 1914 ~ Muhammed Mehmood 1556  
                                                             
  Olton 1 Jan 3 ~ 3 Mutual Circle 1 Jan   Lichfield 1 Jan 1 ~ 5 Solihull 1A Jan   Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan 4~1 South Birmingham 1A Jan  
  Alan D Lloyd 2073 ~ Matthew J Harborne 2133   Maurice J Staples 2002 0 ~ 1 Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2306   Ameet K Ghasi 2604 1 ~ 0 John Pitcher 2308  
  Mark A Cundy 1949 0 ~ 1 Bruce L Baer 2090   Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967 0 ~ 1 Jonathan W Arnott 2221   Ioan Rees 2286 1 ~ 0 Pelle O Larsen 2209  
  Richard C Reynolds 1810 ~ Chris Chadwick 2083   Anthony J Green 1937 0 ~ 1 Thomas Wills 2134   Henrik Stepanyan 2263 1 ~ 0 Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2180  
  Robert Reynolds 1788 ~ Luke Boynton 2024   John S Keaveney 1942 1 ~ 0 Andrew P McCumiskey 2124   Shabir Okhai 2241 1 ~ 0 Elis Denele Dicen 2135  
  Richard Liszewski 1823 1 ~ 0 Joshua T Hampson 1824   David Hulme 1861 0 ~ 1 Luke Honey 1974   Golam S Ali 2009 0 ~ 1 Cory S Hazlehurst 2102  
  Oliver Harrison 1774 ~ Christopher J Evans 1718   Adam Routledge 1764 0 ~ 1 John Raouf 1923   Okwose Marc Obi 1901 ~ Patrick CM Duncan 2098  
                                                             
  Redditch 1 Jan 3~2 Lichfield 1 Jan   Mutual Circle 1 Jan 4 ~ 2 Lichfield 1 Jan   Redditch 1 Jan 3 ~ 3 Wolverhampton 1 Jan  
  Daniel M Lambourne 2105 ~ Maurice J Staples 2002   Matthew J Harborne 2133 ~ Maurice J Staples 2002   Daniel M Lambourne 2105 1 ~ 0 Christopher D Lewis 1929  
  Jonathon Vaughan 2053 1 ~ 0 Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967   Bruce L Baer 2090 1 ~ 0 Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967   Nigel K Hosken 2075 ~ Phil Bull 1864  
  Harry G Evans 1971 ~ Anthony J Green 1937   Chris Chadwick 2083 1 ~ 0 Anthony J Green 1937   Jonathon Vaughan 2053 0 ~ 1 Tony Preece 1887  
  Ben Attwell 1796 ~ John S Keaveney 1942   Luke Boynton 2024 ~ John S Keaveney 1942   Mihai Horia Zbircea 1817 1 ~ 0 Steve F Tarr 1799  
  Nigel S Towers 1834 0 ~ 1 David Hulme 1861   Matthew McLachlan 1936 1 ~ 0 David Hulme 1861   Nigel S Towers 1834 ~ Varban Varbanov 1798  
  Mihai Horia Zbircea 1817 1 ~ 0 Adam Routledge 1764   Oluwole Ogeleye 1860 0 ~ 1 Adam Routledge 1764   Scott Russell 1748 0 ~ 1 Jwalant Shukla 1689  
                                                             
  Solihull 1A Jan 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan   Shirley Wythall 1 Jan 4 ~ 2 Olton 1 Jan   Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan 4~1 Mutual Circle 1 Jan  
  Jonathan W Arnott 2221 ~ Ameet K Ghasi 2604   Jeremy R Fallowfield 2174 1 ~ 0 Alan D Lloyd 2073   Henrik Stepanyan 2263 1 ~ 0 Bruce L Baer 2090  
  Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2306 0 ~ 1 Ioan Rees 2286   Philip Purcell 2117 ~ Mark A Cundy 1949   Shabir Okhai 2241 1 ~ 0 Chris Chadwick 2083  
  Benjamin Larkin 2109 1 ~ 0 Henrik Stepanyan 2263   Russell A James 2149 0 ~ 1 Richard C Reynolds 1810   Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041 1 ~ 0 Luke Boynton 2024  
  Thomas Wills 2134 ~ Shabir Okhai 2241   Donald J Mason 2050 ~ Robert Reynolds 1788   Golam S Ali 2009 0 ~ 1 Matthew McLachlan 1936  
  Alan Agnew 2154 1 ~ 0 Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2026   Steven Briggs 2115 1 ~ 0 Richard Liszewski 1823   Okwose Marc Obi 1901 1 ~ 0 Doruk Unver 1759  
  Rohan Pal 2111 ~ Golam S Ali 2009   Marcus Walsh 1907 1 ~ 0 Rory Lynas 1500   John Mildenhall 1945 ~ Jasmine Burgess 1694  
                                                             
  South Birmingham 1A Jan 3~2 Solihull 1A Jan   Lichfield 1 Jan 3 ~ 3 Shirley Wythall 1 Jan   Wolverhampton 1 Jan 2 ~ 4 Olton 1 Jan  
  John Pitcher 2308 ~ Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2306   Maurice J Staples 2002 0 ~ 1 Jeremy R Fallowfield 2174   Phil Bull 1929 ~ Alan D Lloyd 2073  
  Pelle O Larsen 2209 0 ~ 1 Jonathan W Arnott 2221   Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967 1 ~ 0 Philip Purcell 2117   Christopher D Lewis 1864 0 ~ 1 Mark A Cundy 1949  
  Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2180 0 ~ 1 Benjamin Larkin 2109   Anthony J Green 1937 0 ~ 1 Donald J Mason 2050   Rajeev P Raghavan 1893 1 ~ 0 Richard C Reynolds 1810  
  Elis Denele Dicen 2135 1 ~ 0 Thomas Wills 2134   John S Keaveney 1942 ~ Steven Briggs 2115   Tony Preece 1887 0 ~ 1 Robert Reynolds 1788  
  Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060 1 ~ 0 Andrew P McCumiskey 2124   David Hulme 1861 ~ Keith R Ingram 1877   Varban Varbanov 1798 0 ~ 1 Richard Liszewski 1823  
  Richard Mycroft 2012 1 ~ 0 Richard J E McNally 2001   Adam Routledge 1764 1 ~ 0 Nigel Foster 1595   Steve F Tarr 1799 ~ Threlfall, Roger 1683  
                                                             
  Mutual Circle 1 Jan 2~3 South Birmingham 1A Jan   Solihull 1B Jan ₩ ~ West Bromwich 1 Jan   Shirley Wythall 1 Jan 1 ~ 5 Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan  
  Matthew J Harborne 2133 1 ~ 0 Pelle O Larsen 2209   ₩alkover ₩ ~ 1   Jeremy R Fallowfield 2174 0 ~ 1 Ameet K Ghasi 2604  
  Bruce L Baer 2090 ~ Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2180   ₩ ~   Philip Purcell 2117 0 ~ 1 Ioan Rees 2286  
  Chris Chadwick 2083 0 ~ 1 Elis Denele Dicen 2135   ₩ ~   Donald J Mason 2050 0 ~ 1 Henrik Stepanyan 2263  
  Matthew McLachlan 1936 1 ~ 0 Duncan, Patrick CM 2098   ₩ ~   Russell A James 2149 0 ~ 1 Shabir Okhai 2241  
  Luke Boynton 2024 0 ~ 1 Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060   ₩ ~   Steven Briggs 2115 1 ~ 0 Golam S Ali 2009  
  Joshua T Hampson 1824 0 ~ 1 Hurney, Kevin 2047   ₩ ~   Marcus Walsh 1938 0 ~ 1 Okwose Marc Obi 1901  
                                                             
  South Birmingham 1A Jan 5 ~ 1 Shirley Wythall 1 Jan   Lichfield 1 Jan 4 ~ 2 Wolverhampton 1 Jan   West Bromwich 1 Jan 2 ~ 4 Solihull 1A Jan  
  John Pitcher 2308 1 ~ 0 Steven Briggs 2115   Maurice J Staples 2002 ~ Christopher D Lewis 1864   Irvin B Ortega 2310 1 ~ 0 Finlay Bowcott-Terry 2306  
  Pelle O Larsen 2209 0 ~ 1 Donald J Mason 2050   Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967 ~ Phil Bull 1929   Nicholas A Walker 2037 0 ~ 1 Jonathan W Arnott 2221  
  Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2180 1 ~ 0 Philip Purcell 2117   Anthony J Green 1937 ~ Rajeev P Raghavan 1893   John E Crump 1885 ~ Alan Agnew 2154  
  Elis Denele Dicen 2135 1 ~ 0 David R Thomas 1798   David Hulme 1861 1 ~ 0 Tony Preece 1887   Dave M Davies 1692 0 ~ 1 Andrew P McCumiskey 2124  
  Richard Mycroft 2012 1 ~ 0 Chris C McConkey 1791   Adam Routledge 1764 ~ Varban Varbanov 1798   Derek Backhouse 1688 ~ Richard J E McNally 2002  
  Hurney, Kevin 2047 1 ~ 0 Chris W Pitt 1632   Bowie Carter 1762 1 ~ 0 Steve F Tarr 1799   by Default ~ ~ ₩ by Default ~  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan 4~1 Redditch 1 Jan   Olton 1 Jan 3~2 Lichfield 1 Jan   Solihull 1B Jan 1~4 South Birmingham 1A Jan  
  Ioan Rees 2286 1 ~ 0 Daniel M Lambourne 2105   Alan D Lloyd 2073 ~ Maurice J Staples 2002   Benjamin Larkin 2109 1 ~ 0 John Pitcher 2308  
  Henrik Stepanyan 2263 ~ Nigel K Hosken 2075   Mark A Cundy 1949 ~ Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 1967   Kenneth G Coates 1917 0 ~ 1 Sheng Liang Bernard Chan 2180  
  Shabir Okhai 2241 1 ~ 0 Jonathon Vaughan 2053   Richard C Reynolds 1810 ~ Anthony J Green 1937   Julian H Summerfield 1860 ~ Elis Denele Dicen 2135  
  Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2041 1 ~ 0 Harry G Evans 1971   Robert Reynolds 1788 0 ~ 1 John S Keaveney 1942   Raymond Carpenter 1877 0 ~ 1 Hurney, Kevin 2047  
  Golam S Ali 2009 0 ~ 1 David Smith 1872   Richard Liszewski 1823 ₩ ~ David Hulme 1861   Anthony Sadler 1842 0 ~ 1 Alexander Iskauskas 1937  
  Okwose Marc Obi 1901 1 ~ 0 Mihai Horia Zbircea 1817   Trevor J Holt 1765 1 ~ 0 Adam Routledge 1764   Iain Brodie 1804 0 ~ 1 Darren H Whitmore 1875  
                                                             
  South Birmingham 1B Jan West Bromwich 1 Jan   Redditch 1 Jan West Bromwich 1 Jan   South Birmingham 1B Jan Mutual Circle 1 Jan  
       
       
       
       
       
       
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield 1 Jan South Birmingham 1A Jan                       BDCL League Champions Titles   Mutual Circle 5  
                        Bohemians 12   Walsall Kipping 5  
                        Birmingham 10   Bushbury 5  
                        Kynoch 9   Erdington 5  
                        Sutton Coldfield 9   St Geoge's 4  
                        South Birmingham 9   City 4  
                        Wolverhampton Kipping 6   University of Birmingham 4  
                                          Wolverhampton 5   Solihull 4  
                                                             
  South Birmingham 1A SB B Wtn Olt Lch Red WB SC Sol A MC SW Sol B  
  John Pitcher   1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 1  
Sutton Coldfield 1 Wtn Olt Lch SB B WB Sol B SB A Sol A MC SW Red     Pelle O Larsen   2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2    
Ghasi, Ameet K             1 1   1       Sheng Liang Bernard Chan   3 3 3   3 3 3 2 3 2  
Rees, Ioan       1 1 1 2 2   2 1     Elis Denele Dicen 1 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 3  
Henrik Stepanyan   1 1 2 2 2 3 3 1 3 2     Richard Mycroft   6 6 6       6   5    
Shabir Okhai 1     3 3   4 4 2 4 3     Kevin Hurney 3 5 5   6 5     6 6 4  
Mircea-Marius Mesesan 2 2 2 4   3   5 3   4     Adithya Vaidyanathan               5 5      
Golam S Ali 3 3 3 5 4 4 5 6 4 5 5     Cory S Hazlehurst         4   5          
Okwose Marc Obi 4 4   6 5 5 6   5 6 6     Patrick CM Duncan 2     5 5   6   4      
John Mildenhall   5             6         John L Emanuel 4                      
Edward Ng     4   6 6               Alexander Iskauskas                     5  
Arjun Pyda 5 6 5                     Martin D Smyth 5                      
Marek J Soszynski 6   6                     Darren H Whitmore 6                   6  
                          by Default           6            
                                                             
Solihull 1 Sol B Red MC SB B SW Wtn Olt Lch SC SB A WB     Shirley Wythall 1 WB Sol B Sol A MC SB B Red Wtn Olt Lch SC SB A  
Finlay Bowcott-Terry 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1     Jeremy R Fallowfield     1   1 1   1 1 1    
Jonathan W Arnott   2 3   2   3 2 1 2 2     Philip Purcell 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 3  
Alan Agnew 3     2   2     5   3     Russell A James     3   3 3   3   4    
Benjamin Larkin       5         3 3       Donald J Mason 2 2 4 2 4 4 2 4 3 3 2  
Thomas Wills     2 4 4   2 3 4 4       Steven Briggs   3 5   5 5 3 5 4 5 1  
Andrew P McCumiskey 2 3 4 3 3 3 4 4   5 4     Marcus Walsh 3 4 6 3 6 6   6   6    
Richard J E McNally   4 6     4       6 5     Jonathan Dale 4 5   4                
Luke Honey             5 5           David R Thomas             5       4  
Rohan Pal     5           6         Keith R Ingram 5           4   5      
Kenneth G Coates           5               Chris C McConkey                     5  
Santiago German       6                   Ben Graff       5                
Ammar Karim 4                         Gordon SG Christie 6 6                    
Raymond Carpenter 5 5     5                 Arnold Peace       6                
John Raouf   6           6           Robert J Purcell             6          
Anthony Sadler         6 6 6             Nigel Foster                 6      
Muhammed Mehmood 6                         Chris W Pitt                     6  
by Default                     6                                  
                                Redditch 1 SB B Sol A Olt Sol B SB A MC SW Lch Wtn SC WB  
Mutual Circle 1 WB Sol B Sol A SW Red Wtn Olt Lch SC SB A SB B     Lambourne, Daniel M 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1    
Matthew J Harborne   1 1 1   1 1 1           Hosken, Nigel K 2 1 2 2 1   2   2 2    
Bruce L Baer 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 1         Vaughan, Jonathon 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 3 3    
Chris Chadwick 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 2         Evans, Harry G 4 4     4 3 4 3   4    
Luke Boynton 3 4 5 4 3   4 4 3         Towers, Nigel S   5 4 5   5   5 5      
Pink, Joshua 4   4   4                 Zbircea, Mihai Horia 5 6 5 4 5 6 5 6 4 6    
Matthew McLachlan 5 5 6 5   4   5 4         Smith, David 6         4       5    
Mike J Hollier 6       5 5               Russell, Scott         6       6      
Oluwole Ogeleye   6           6           Attwell, Ben       6       4        
Unver, Doruk       6 6       5         Whitten, Andrew S     6       6          
Hampson, Joshua T             5                                          
Evans, Christopher J             6             Olton 1 SC SB A Red SB B WB Sol B Sol A MC SW Wtn Lch  
Phil Wells           6               Alan D Lloyd 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
Jasmine Burgess                 6         Mark A Cundy 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2  
                                Richard C Reynolds 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3  
Solihull 1B Sol A MC SB B SW Red Wtn Olt Lch SC WB SB A     Robert Reynolds 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4  
Thomas Wills         1     512▲           Richard Liszewski 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5    
Rohan Pal 1   1 1 2   1 2           Trevor J Holt     6     6         6  
Benjamin Larkin 3     2       1 1   1     Andrew Cottom 6                      
Richard J E McNally 2 1   3 3 1 2 3 2 512▲       Roger Threlfall                   6    
Kenneth G Coates     2       4       2     Jim A Gillespie   6                    
Santiago German       4 4 2               Warren Archibald             6          
Luke Honey               4 3         Oliver Harrison               6        
Raymond Carpenter   2 3 5 5 3 3 5 4   4     Rory Lynas                 6      
John Raouf   3 4     4               by Default       6 6           5  
Anthony Sadler 4 4 5               5                                  
Julian H Summerfield     6   6     6     3     South Birmingham 1B SB A Red Wtn Sol B Olt Lch Sol A SC SW WB MC  
Iain Brodie   5   6   5         6     Patrick CM Duncan   1 1   1 1 2 1 2      
Akshath Shivakumar   6       6 5             Adam Szelc   2   1 2              
Matthew Allen             6   5         Cory S Hazlehurst 1 3 2 2 3 3 1 2 1      
Trevor Reece 5                         Kevin Hurney   4 3   4 2   3 512▲      
Mehmood, Muhammed                 6         Neil Clarke 2 5         3          
George McCumiskey 6                         Faraz Malik 3   4 3     4          
by Default                   All       Emanuel, John L         5              
                                Smyth, Martin D   6   5         3      
Lichfield 1 SC SB A SB B WB Sol B Sol A Red MC SW Wtn Olt     Adithya Vaidyanathan       4       4        
Maurice J Staples 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Muhammed Oguz Isik 4           5          
Benjamin I Nevett-Farman 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2     Darren H Whitmore           4 6          
Anthony J Green 4 3 3   3 3 3 3 3 3 3     Tim A Lane     5     5     4      
John S Keaveney 3   4   4 4 4 4 4   4     David Thomson           6            
David Hulme 5 4 5   5 5 4 5 5 4       Robert Glass               5        
Adam Routledge 6 5 6 4 6 6 5 6 6 5 6     Steve A Edwards               6        
Yuriy Slobodyuk   6                       Mark A Drugan     6           5      
Bowie Carter       5           6       Sathya Vaidyanathan       6                
by Default       3             5     Little, Matthew                 6      
by Default       6                   Derek Green 5                      
                                Derek A Stockhall 6                      
Wolverhampton 1 SC SB A SB B WB Sol B Sol A MC SW Red Olt Lch     by Default         6              
Christopher D Lewis 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1                                  
Phil Bull   2 1   1 1 2 2 2 1 2     West Bromwich 1 MC SW Wtn Olt Lch SC SB A Sol B Sol A SB B Red  
Tony Preece 2 3 4   3 4 5 4 3 4 4     Irvin B Ortega 1 1 1 1   1 1   1      
Uddin, Moin             3 3           Nicholas A Walker 2 2 2 2 1 2 2   2      
Raghavan, Rajeev P     3 2   3 4     3 3     Shahab U A Quraishi 3 3 3 3 2 3            
Steve F Tarr 3 4 5 3 4 5 6 5 4 6 6     John E Crump 4 4 4 4   4 3   3      
Varban Varbanov       4 5     6 5 5 5     Jonathan P Pincher 5   5                  
Jwalant Shukla 6 5   6         6         Dave M Davies 6 5 6 5 4 5 4   4      
Andrew Adams 4   6 5   6               Derek Backhouse   6     5 6 5   5      
Peter J Pearson Jones 5       6                 Simon Holland                        
William Fitzpatrick   6                       by Default         3              
by Default                           by Default       6 6   6 All 6      
2 Birmingham & District Chess League 2023-2024
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against 6 Boards
South Birmingham A 12 9 1 1 44 22 19 SB A 5 2 3 3 3 5 3 4 5 4 4 ₩=Win by Default  
Warley Quinborne A 11 8 4 1 44.5 21.5 18 1 WQ A 3 4 3 5 5 3 4 5 4 5 =Loss by Defaul  
South Birmingham B 11 7 3 1 39.5 26.5 17 3 3 SB B 4 3 2 4 3 3 4 4 4 46. Players are to be listed in approximate rating order, this condition shall be regarded as satisfied if no player is rated more than 100 points below any player placed lower on the list. Penalty 121 (b) A team shall lose a match by default if it shall fail to comply with the Board order Rule  
Halesowen   11 7 1 3 37.5 29.5 15 3 2 2 Hal 3 2 3 4 3 4 4 4  
Sutton Coldfield   11 5 4 2 39.5 26.5 14 2 3 3 2 SC 3 5 3 3 3 5 4  
Rushall     11 4 4 3 34.5 31.5 12 2 3 3 3 Rsh 3 2 5 3 5 3  
Longbridge   11 4 2 5 30 36 10 1 2 3 Lng 4 4 3 4  
Walsall Kipping   11 3 2 6 27.5 37.5 8 2 2 3 1 2 3 WsK 1 4 3 3  
Shirley & Wythall   11 2 3 6 29 37 7 2 1 2 2 3 1 1 4 SW 3 4 3  
Oscott     11 2 2 7 26.5 39.5 6 1 1 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 Osc 4 4  
Warley Quinborne B 11 1 2 8 22 44 4 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 1 2 WQ B 3  
South Birmingham C 11 0 2 9 20.5 44.5 2 1 1 1 3 2 1 3 2 2 SB C  
                                                             
Date Home Away ID   Rushall 2 Aug 5 ~ 1 Shirley Wythall 2 Aug   South Birmingham 2A Aug 4~1 South Birmingham 2C Aug  
Mon-04-Sep Rushall 5 ~ 1 Shirley & Wythall 201   Steve Whatmore 1884 1 ~ 0 Jonathan Dale 1920   John L Emanuel 1932 ~ Robert Glass 1841  
Tue-05-Sep South Birmingham A 4~1 South Birmingham C 202   Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1876 1 ~ 0 David R Thomas 1874   Martin D Smyth 1914 1 ~ 0 Terry W Walker 1753  
Thu-07-Sep Warley Quinborne A 4 ~ 2 Warley Quinborne B 203   Stephen Gaskell 1862 0 ~ 1 Keith R Ingram 1846   Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864 0 ~ 1 Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780  
Mon-11-Sep Sutton Coldfield 2~3 Halesowen 204   John Staniforth 1810 1 ~ 0 Ben Graff 1753   Sean Ralph 1845 1 ~ 0 Steve A Edwards 1752  
Wed-13-Sep South Birmingham B 3~2 South Birmingham A 205   Alex D Pready 1789 1 ~ 0 Gordon SG Christie 1742   David Thomson 1828 1 ~ 0 Matthew Little 1649  
Tue-19-Sep South Birmingham C 1~4 South Birmingham B 206   Peter J Leary 1758 1 ~ 0 Fred S Dickson 1678   Tim A Lane 1844 1 ~ 0 Alan T Woollaston 1617  
Thu-21-Sep Shirley & Wythall 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 207                                          
Tue-03-Oct South Birmingham C 2 ~ 4 Oscott 208   Warley Quinborne 2A Aug 4 ~ 2 Warley Quinborne 2B Aug   Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug 2~3 Halesowen 2 Aug  
Thu-05-Oct Longbridge 3 ~ 3 Rushall 209   Andrew J Moxley 1938 0 ~ 1 Jon Turner 1836   John Mildenhall 1945 0 ~ 1 Stewart K Fishburne 2056  
Thu-05-Oct Warley Quinborne B 2 ~ 4 South Birmingham A 210   Simon C Smith 1926 ~ Philip C Maybury 1808   Keith L Escott 1903 ~ David M Cooper 2023  
Mon-09-Oct Sutton Coldfield 5~ Longbridge 211   Amrik J Singh 1902 ~ John F Fahy 1749   Arjun Pyda 1832 1 ~ 0 Dale Jackson 1885E  
Mon-09-Oct Oscott 1 ~ 5 South Birmingham A 212   Ian Emery 1857 1 ~ 0 Stephen Moxley 1697   Roy A Lawrence 1825 0 ~ 1 Mike Hadley 1861  
Wed-11-Oct South Birmingham B 3~2 Shirley & Wythall 213   Ionut Florin Valea 1651 1 ~ 0 David Jeffs 1700E   Marek J Soszynski 1824 ~ Adrian A Priest 1784  
Thu-19-Oct Shirley & Wythall 2 ~ 4 South Birmingham A 214   Iain Kings 1320R 1 ~ 0 Chris Williamson 1445   Robert Marks 1753 ~ Paul J Evans 1673  
Thu-19-Oct Warley Quinborne B 3~2 South Birmingham C 215                                          
Mon-23-Oct Oscott 2 ~ 4 Walsall Kipping 216   South Birmingham 2B Aug 3~2 South Birmingham 2A Aug   South Birmingham 2C Aug 1~4 South Birmingham 2B Aug  
Mon-23-Oct Halesowen 2 ~ 4 Warley Quinborne A 217   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 ~ John L Emanuel 1932   Milenko Walner 1798 1 ~ 0 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907  
Tue-24-Oct South Birmingham C 3 ~ 3 Rushall 218   Darren H Whitmore 1858 ~ Martin D Smyth 1914   Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780 0 ~ 1 Darren H Whitmore 1858  
Thu-26-Oct Longbridge 1~4 South Birmingham B 219   Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864 1 ~ 0 Alexander Iskauskas 1914   Steve A Edwards 1752 0 ~ 1 Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864  
Thu-02-Nov Shirley & Wythall 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham C 220   Robert Glass 1841 ~ Tim A Lane 1844   Mark A Drugan 1742 ~ Robert Glass 1841  
Thu-02-Nov Warley Quinborne B 1~4 Halesowen 221   Terry W Walker 1753 ~ Sean Ralph 1845   Matthew Little 1649 0 ~ 1 Terry W Walker 1753  
Mon-06-Nov Sutton Coldfield 4~1 South Birmingham C 222   Steve A Edwards 1752 ~ David Thomson 1828   Dominic P Heining 1639 0 ~ 1 Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656  
Wed-08-Nov South Birmingham A 5~ Longbridge 223                                          
Thu-09-Nov Warley Quinborne A 4~1 Shirley & Wythall 225   Shirley Wythall 2 Aug 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug   South Birmingham 2C Aug 2 ~ 4 Oscott 2 Aug  
Thu-16-Nov Walsall Kipping 3~2 South Birmingham C 226   Jonathan Dale 1920 1 ~ 0 John Mildenhall 1945   Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780 0 ~ 1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 1868  
Mon-20-Nov Rushall 3 ~ 3 Oscott 227   David R Thomas 1874 ~ Keith L Escott 1903   Steve A Edwards 1752 ~ Andrew N Lake 1807  
Thu-23-Nov Walsall Kipping ~ ₩ Longbridge 228   Keith R Ingram 1846 ~ Arjun Pyda 1832   Matthew Little 1649 ~ Mike A Biddle 1726  
Thu-23-Nov Shirley & Wythall 4~1 Warley Quinborne B 229   Chris C McConkey 1793 1 ~ 0 Roy A Lawrence 1825   Derek Green 1607 ~ ₩ Keith Thomas 1720  
Mon-27-Nov Oscott 2~3 Sutton Coldfield 230   Ben Graff 1753 0 ~ 1 Marek J Soszynski 1824   Derek A Stockhall 1554 ~ Kevin J Spillane 1665  
Mon-27-Nov Halesowen 2 ~ 4 South Birmingham B 231   Gordon SG Christie 1742 0 ~ 1 Robert Marks 1753   Sean Doherty 1473 ~ Peter L Loach 1652  
Thu-30-Nov Longbridge ~5 Warley Quinborne A 232                                          
Wed-06-Dec South Birmingham B 4 ~ 2 Oscott 233   Longbridge 2 Aug 3 ~ 3 Rushall 2 Aug   Warley Quinborne 2B Aug 2 ~ 4 South Birmingham 2A Aug  
Thu-07-Dec Warley Quinborne B 3 ~ 3 Longbridge 234   Stephen V Woodhouse 1888 ~ Steve Whatmore 1884   Jon Turner 1836 0 ~ 1 John L Emanuel 1932  
Mon-11-Dec Sutton Coldfield 3~2 Walsall Kipping 235   Mark Bethel 1810 ~ Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1876   Philip C Maybury 1808 1 ~ 0 Martin D Smyth 1914  
Mon-11-Dec Halesowen 3~2 Shirley & Wythall 236   Phil Maddocks 1782 ~ John Staniforth 1810   John F Fahy 1749 0 ~ 1 Alexander Iskauskas 1914  
Wed-13-Dec South Birmingham A 5 ~ 1 Warley Quinborne A 237   Steve Crees 1726 1 ~ 0 Stephen Gaskell 1862   Ionut Florin Valea 1651 0 ~ 1 Tim A Lane 1844  
Thu-04-Jan Walsall Kipping 3~2 Rushall 238   Peter W Lawrence 1657 ~ Alex D Pready 1789   Stephen Moxley 1697 0 ~ 1 David Thomson 1828  
Mon-08-Jan Rushall 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 239   Ian M Truscott 1618 0 ~ 1 John Grant 1641   Ray Hall 1675 1 ~ 0 Steve A Edwards 1752  
Wed-10-Jan South Birmingham B 4 ~ 2 Warley Quinborne B 240                                          
Thu-11-Jan Longbridge 2~3 Halesowen 241   Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug 5~ Longbridge 2 Aug   Oscott 2 Aug 1 ~ 5 South Birmingham 2A Aug  
Wed-17-Jan South Birmingham B 2~3 Rushall 242   John Mildenhall 1945 1 ~ 0 Stephen V Woodhouse 1888   AJ Hickey (Tony) 1868 0 ~ 1 John L Emanuel 1932  
Tue-23-Jan South Birmingham C ~5 Warley Quinborne A 243   Keith L Escott 1903 ~ Gavin Cartwright 1846   Andrew N Lake 1807 0 ~ 1 Martin D Smyth 1914  
Wed-24-Jan South Birmingham A 3~2 Walsall Kipping 244   David Gardiner 1873 1 ~ 0 Phil Maddocks 1782   Mike A Biddle 1726 ~ Alexander Iskauskas 1914  
Thu-25-Jan Shirley & Wythall 1~4 Longbridge 245   Arjun Pyda 1832 1 ~ 0 Steve Crees 1726   Keith Thomas 1720 0 ~ 1 Tim A Lane 1844  
Wed-31-Jan South Birmingham A 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 246   Roy A Lawrence 1825 1 ~ 0 Ian M Truscott 1618   Kevin J Spillane 1665 0 ~ 1 David Thomson 1828  
Thu-01-Feb Warley Quinborne A 5 ~ 1 Oscott 247   Robert Marks 1753 1 ~ 0 Paul Bignall 1503   Peter L Loach 1652 ~ Steve A Edwards 1752  
Mon-05-Feb Rushall 2~3 South Birmingham A 248                                          
Thu-08-Feb Walsall Kipping 2~3 Warley Quinborne A 249   South Birmingham 2B Aug 3~2 Shirley Wythall 2 Aug   Shirley Wythall 2 Aug 2 ~ 4 South Birmingham 2A Aug  
Mon-12-Feb Sutton Coldfield 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham B 250   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 1 ~ 0 Jonathan Dale 1920   Jonathan Dale 1920 0 ~ 1 John L Emanuel 1932  
Mon-12-Feb Oscott 4 ~ 2 Warley Quinborne B 251   Nathanael Kasafir 1872 1 ~ 0 David R Thomas 1874   David R Thomas 1874 1 ~ 0 Martin D Smyth 1914  
Tue-13-Feb South Birmingham C 1~4 Halesowen 252   Darren H Whitmore 1858 0 ~ 1 Keith R Ingram 1846   Keith R Ingram 1846 0 ~ 1 Alexander Iskauskas 1914  
Thu-22-Feb Warley Quinborne B 3 ~ 3 Walsall Kipping 253   Robert Glass 1841 ~ Chris C McConkey 1793   Chris C McConkey 1793 0 ~ 1 Darren H Whitmore 1858  
Mon-26-Feb Halesowen 4 ~ 2 Oscott 254   Terry W Walker 1753 ~ Ben Graff 1753   Gordon SG Christie 1742 ~ David Thomson 1828  
Thu-29-Feb Warley Quinborne A 5~ Rushall 255   Joe Kadar 1642 ~ Gordon SG Christie 1742   Barry Knee 1454 ~ Tim A Lane 1844  
Thu-29-Feb Walsall Kipping 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham B 224                                          
Mon-04-Mar Sutton Coldfield 3 ~ 3 Warley Quinborne A 256   Warley Quinborne 2B Aug 3~2 South Birmingham 2C Aug   Oscott 2 Aug 2 ~ 4 Walsall Kipping 2 Aug  
Mon-04-Mar Oscott 3 ~ 3 Shirley & Wythall 257   Jon Turner 1836 0 ~ 1 Robert Glass 1841   AJ Hickey (Tony) 1868 0 ~ 1 Christopher J Bellin 2031  
Thu-07-Mar Walsall Kipping 1~4 Halesowen 258   Philip C Maybury 1808 1 ~ 0 Milenko Walner 1798   Andrew N Lake 1807 0 ~ 1 Jana M Bellin 1970  
Mon-11-Mar Rushall 5 ~ 1 Warley Quinborne B 259   Ionut Florin Valea 1651 1 ~ 0 Terry W Walker 1753   Mike A Biddle 1726 ~ Nick W Roberts 1896  
Mon-18-Mar Halesowen 2~3 Rushall 260   Stephen Moxley 1697 0 ~ 1 Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780   Keith Thomas 1720 0 ~ 1 David W Daniels 1840  
Thu-21-Mar Longbridge 4 ~ 2 Oscott 261   David Jeffs 1700E 1 ~ 0 Steve A Edwards 1752   Kevin J Spillane 1665 ~ Andrew Perry 1761  
Thu-21-Mar Warley Quinborne A 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham B 262   Ray Hall 1675 ~ Matthew Little 1649   Peter L Loach 1652 1 ~ 0 Mike J Groombridge 1667  
Tue-26-Mar South Birmingham C 2 ~ 4 Longbridge 263                                          
Thu-28-Mar Shirley & Wythall 4~1 Walsall Kipping 264   Halesowen 2 Aug 2 ~ 4 Warley Quinborne 2A Aug   South Birmingham 2C Aug 3 ~ 3 Rushall 2 Aug  
Thu-28-Mar Warley Quinborne B ~5 Sutton Coldfield 265   John A Edge 2095 ~ Simon C Smith 1926   Robert Glass 1841 ~ Steve Whatmore 1884  
Wed-10-Apr South Birmingham A 3 ~ 3 Halesowen 266   Stewart K Fishburne 2056 0 ~ 1 Amrik J Singh 1902   Milenko Walner 1798 0 ~ 1 Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1876  
  David M Cooper 2023 ~ Mike Wildboar 1861   Terry W Walker 1753 ~ John Staniforth 1810  
  Mike Hadley 1861 ~ Ian Emery 1857   Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780 ~ Stephen Gaskell 1862  
  Adrian A Priest 1784 ~ Jon Turner 1836   Steve A Edwards 1752 ~ John Grant 1641  
  Paul J Evans 1673 0 ~ 1 John F Fahy 1749   Matthew Little 1649 0 ~ 1 Roger Bray 1520  
                                                             
  Longbridge 2 Aug 1~4 South Birmingham 2B Aug   Shirley Wythall 2 Aug 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham 2C Aug   Warley Quinborne 2B Aug 1~4 Halesowen 2 Aug  
  Stephen V Woodhouse 1888 0 ~ 1 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907   Jonathan Dale 1920 0 ~ 1 Milenko Walner 1798   Jon Turner 1836 0 ~ 1 John A Edge 2095  
  Gavin Cartwright 1846 1 ~ 0 Nathanael Kasafir 1872   David R Thomas 1874 ~ Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780   Philip C Maybury 1808 0 ~ 1 Stewart K Fishburne 2056  
  Mark Bethel 1810 0 ~ 1 Darren H Whitmore 1858   Keith R Ingram 1846 ~ Steve A Edwards 1752   John F Fahy 1749 0 ~ 1 David M Cooper 2023  
  Phil Maddocks 1782 0 ~ 1 Robert Glass 1841   Chris C McConkey 1793 1 ~ 0 Mark A Drugan 1742   Stephen Moxley 1697 ~ Mike Hadley 1861  
  Robert Davies 1744 0 ~ 1 Terry W Walker 1753   Ben Graff 1753 0 ~ 1 Javier Castells Gil 1717   David Jeffs 1700E 0 ~ 1 Adrian A Priest 1784  
  Steve Crees 1726 ~ Joe Kadar 1642   Gordon SG Christie 1742 1 ~ 0 Matthew Little 1649   Ionut Florin Valea 1651 1 ~ 0 Franklin Hazell 1400E  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug 4~1 South Birmingham 2C Aug   South Birmingham 2A Aug 5~ Longbridge 2 Aug   Warley Quinborne 2A Aug 4~1 Shirley Wythall 2 Aug  
  John Mildenhall 1945 1 ~ 0 Milenko Walner 1798   Alexander Iskauskas 1914 1~0 Stephen V Woodhouse 1888   Simon C Smith 1926 ~ Jonathan Dale 1920  
  Keith L Escott 1903 ~ Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780   Martin D Smyth 1914 ~ Mark Bethel 1810   Amrik J Singh 1902 1 ~ 0 David R Thomas 1874  
  David Gardiner 1873 1 ~ 0 Steve A Edwards 1752   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 1 ~ 0 Phil Maddocks 1782   Mike Wildboar 1861 0 ~ 1 Keith R Ingram 1846  
  Edward Ng 1896 1 ~ 0 Mark A Drugan 1742   Tim A Lane 1844 1 ~ 0 Steve Crees 1726   Ian Emery 1857 1 ~ 0 Chris C McConkey 1793  
  Arjun Pyda 1832 1 ~ 0 Javier Castells Gil 1717   David Thomson 1828 1 ~ 0 Peter W Lawrence 1657   Andrew J Moxley 1938 1 ~ 0 Gordon SG Christie 1742  
  Roy A Lawrence 1825 0 ~ 1 Matthew Little 1649   Robert Glass 1841 1 ~ 0 David Cleak 1510   Philip C Maybury 1808 1 ~ 0 Fred S Dickson 1678  
                                                             
  Walsall Kipping 2 Aug 3~2 South Birmingham 2C Aug   Rushall 2 Aug 3 ~ 3 Oscott 2 Aug   Walsall Kipping 2 Aug ~ ₩ Longbridge 2 Aug  
  Christopher J Bellin 2031 ~ Bruno Alexandre Silva 1780   Steve Whatmore 1884 0 ~ 1 AJ Hickey (Tony) 1868   1 ₩alkover  
  Jana M Bellin 1970 ~ Steve A Edwards 1752   Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1876 1 ~ 0 Andrew N Lake 1807    
  Nick W Roberts 1896 1 ~ 0 Javier Castells Gil 1717   John Staniforth 1810 ~ Mike A Biddle 1726    
  David W Daniels 1840 ~ Joe Kadar 1642   Stephen Gaskell 1862 1 ~ 0 Keith Thomas 1720    
  Andrew Perry 1761 1 ~ 0 Matthew Little 1649   Alex D Pready 1789 0 ~ 1 Kevin J Spillane 1665    
  by Default ~ ~ by Default ~   Peter J Leary 1758 ~ Peter L Loach 1652    
                                                             
  Shirley Wythall 2 Aug 4~1 Warley Quinborne 2B Aug   Oscott 2 Aug 2~3 Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug   Halesowen 2 Aug 2 ~ 4 South Birmingham 2B Aug  
  Jonathan Dale 1920 1 ~ 0 Jon Turner 1836   AJ Hickey (Tony) 1868 ~ John Mildenhall 1945   John A Edge 2095 0 ~ 1 Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907  
  David R Thomas 1874 ~ Philip C Maybury 1808   Andrew N Lake 1807 ~ Keith L Escott 1903   Stewart K Fishburne 2056 ~ Nathanael Kasafir 1872  
  Keith R Ingram 1846 ~ John F Fahy 1749   Mike A Biddle 1726 ~ David Gardiner 1873   David M Cooper 2023 ~ Darren H Whitmore 1858  
  Chris C McConkey 1793 ~ Stephen Moxley 1697   Keith Thomas 1720 0 ~ 1 Edward Ng 1896   Dale Jackson 1885E 0 ~ 1 Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864  
  Ben Graff 1753 1 ~ 0 Chris Williamson 1445   Kevin J Spillane 1665 1 ~ 0 Arjun Pyda 1832   Mike Hadley 1861 ~ Robert Glass 1841  
  Gordon SG Christie 1742 1 ~ 0 Iain Kings 1320R   Peter L Loach 1652 0 ~ 1 Roy A Lawrence 1825   Adrian A Priest 1784 ~ Terry W Walker 1753  
                                                             
  Longbridge 2 Aug ~5 Warley Quinborne 2A Aug   South Birmingham 2B Aug 4 ~ 2 Oscott 2 Aug   Warley Quinborne 2B Aug 3 ~ 3 Longbridge 2 Aug  
  Stephen V Woodhouse 1888 ~ Simon C Smith 1926   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 1 ~ 0 Andrew N Lake 1807   Jon Turner 1836 0 ~ 1 Gavin Cartwright 1846  
  Gavin Cartwright 1846 0 ~ 1 Amrik J Singh 1902   Nathanael Kasafir 1872 ~ Mike A Biddle 1726   Philip C Maybury 1808 ~ Stephen V Woodhouse 1888  
  Phil Maddocks 1782 0 ~ 1 Andrew J Moxley 1938   Darren H Whitmore 1858 ~ Keith Thomas 1720   John F Fahy 1749 ~ Phil Maddocks 1782  
  Steve Crees 1726 0 ~ 1 Jon Turner 1836   Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864 1 ~ 0 Kevin J Spillane 1665   Derek Ellesmore 1748 ~ Peter W Lawrence 1657  
  Peter W Lawrence 1657 0 ~ 1 John F Fahy 1749   Robert Glass 1841 ~ Peter L Loach 1652   Ray Hall 1675 1 ~ 0 Ian M Truscott 1618  
  Nam Anh Nguyen 1413X 0 ~ 1 Stephen Moxley 1697   Terry W Walker 1753 ~ Philip J Jones 1510   Stephen Moxley 1697 ~ David Cleak 1510  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield 2 Aug 3~2 Walsall Kipping 2 Aug   Halesowen 2 Aug 3~2 Shirley Wythall 2 Aug   South Birmingham 2A Aug 5 ~ 1 Warley Quinborne 2A Aug  
  John Mildenhall 1945 ~ Christopher J Bellin 2031   John A Edge 2095 0 ~ 1 Jonathan Dale 1920   Alexander Iskauskas 1914 1 ~ 0 Simon C Smith 1926  
  Keith L Escott 1903 ~ Jana M Bellin 1970   Stewart K Fishburne 2056 1 ~ 0 Keith R Ingram 1846   Martin D Smyth 1914 1 ~ 0 Amrik J Singh 1902  
  David Gardiner 1873 1 ~ 0 Nick W Roberts 1896   David M Cooper 2023 ~ Chris C McConkey 1793   Adithya Vaidyanathan 1907 1 ~ 0 Andrew J Moxley 1938  
  Edward Ng 1896 ~ David W Daniels 1840   Dale Jackson 1885E ~ Ben Graff 1753   Muhammed Oguz Isik 1864 1 ~ 0 John F Fahy 1749  
  Arjun Pyda 1832 1 ~ 0 Andrew Perry 1761   Mike Hadley 1861 ~ Gordon SG Christie 1742   David Thomson 1828 0 ~ 1 Derek Ellesmore 1748  
  Roy A Lawrence 1825 0 ~ 1 Mike J Groombridge 1667   Adrian A Priest 1784 1 ~ 0 Nigel Foster 1620   Sean Ralph 1845 1 ~ 0 Stephen Moxley 1697  
                                                             
  Walsall Kipping 2 Jan 3~2 Rushall 2 Jan   Rushall 2 Jan 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 2 Jan   South Birmingham 2B Jan 4 ~ 2 Warley Quinborne 2B Jan  
  Christopher J Bellin 2033 1 ~ 0 Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890   Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890 0 ~ 1 John Mildenhall 1945   Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060 1 ~ 0 Jon Turner 1827  
  Jana M Bellin 1960 ~ John Staniforth 1830   Stephen Gaskell 1864 1 ~ 0 Keith L Escott 1898   Nathanael Kasafir 1872 0 ~ 1 Philip C Maybury 1835  
  Nick W Roberts 1875 ~ Steve Whatmore 1877   John Staniforth 1830 ~ David Gardiner 1901   Darren H Whitmore 1875 0 ~ 1 John F Fahy 1749  
  David W Daniels 1847 0 ~ 1 Stephen Gaskell 1864   Steve Whatmore 1877 1 ~ 0 Edward Ng 1914   Robert Glass 1856 1 ~ 0 Ionut Florin Valea 1672  
  Andrew Perry 1757 1 ~ 0 Alex D Pready 1768   Alex D Pready 1768 0 ~ 1 Arjun Pyda 1858   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1768 1 ~ 0 Ray Hall 1703  
  Mike J Groombridge 1653 ~ Stephen R Wilcox 1652   Peter J Leary 1752 ~ Roy A Lawrence 1762 ` Terry W Walker 1749 1 ~ 0 Stephen Moxley 1684  
                                                             
  Longbridge 2 Jan 2~3 Halesowen 2 Jan   South Birmingham 2B Jan 2~3 Rushall 2 Jan   South Birmingham 2C Jan ~5 Warley Quinborne 2A Jan  
  Gavin Cartwright 1902 0 ~ 1 John A Edge 2035   Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060 1 ~ 0 Stephen Gaskell 1864   Bruno Alexandre Silva 1821 0 ~ 1 Callum J Gordon 2007  
  Stephen V Woodhouse 1783 ~ David M Cooper 1996   Muhammed Oguz Isik 1894 ~ John Staniforth 1830   Milenko Walner 1791 0 ~ 1 Simon C Smith 1917  
  Mark Bethel 1784 ~ Dale Jackson 1814   Darren H Whitmore 1875 0 ~ 1 Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890   Steve A Edwards 1708 0 ~ 1 Amrik J Singh 1936  
  Phil Maddocks 1755 ~ Mike Hadley 1851   Robert Glass 1856 0 ~ 1 Steve Whatmore 1877   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1768 ~ Ian Emery 1884  
  Steve Crees 1725 0 ~ 1 Adrian A Priest 1798   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1768 0 ~ 1 Alex D Pready 1768   Matthew Little 1643 0 ~ 1 Philip C Maybury 1835  
  Peter W Lawrence 1672 1 ~ 0 Paul J Evans 1680   Terry W Walker 1749 1 ~ 0 Stephen R Wilcox 1652   Derek A Stockhall 1604 0 ~ 1 Stephen Moxley 1684  
                                                             
  South Birmingham 2A Jan 3~2 Walsall Kipping 2 Jan   Shirley Wythall 2 Jan 1~4 Longbridge 2 Jan   South Birmingham 2A Jan 3~2 Sutton Coldfield 2 Jan  
  John L Emanuel 1959 ~ Christopher J Bellin 2033   Jonathan Dale 1945 ~ Peter R Kitson 2015   Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060 0 ~ 1 John Mildenhall 1945  
  Martin D Smyth 1877 ~ Jana M Bellin 1960   Keith R Ingram 1877 0 ~ 1 Gavin Cartwright 1902   John L Emanuel 1959 1 ~ 0 Keith L Escott 1898  
  Alexander Iskauskas 1937 ~ Nick W Roberts 1875   David R Thomas 1798 ~ Stephen V Woodhouse 1783   Alexander Iskauskas 1937 1 ~ 0 David Gardiner 1901  
  Tim A Lane 1835 ~ David W Daniels 1847   Chris C McConkey 1791 0 ~ 1 Phil Maddocks 1755   Martin D Smyth 1877 1 ~ 0 Edward Ng 1914  
  David Thomson 1832 ~ Andrew Perry 1757   Gordon SG Christie 1715 ~ Peter W Lawrence 1672   Darren H Whitmore 1875 0 ~ 1 Arjun Pyda 1858  
  Sean Ralph 1856 1 ~ 0 Victor J Brown 1515   John Freeman 1729 0 ~ 1 Chetan Mutagekar 1400   Tim A Lane 1835 ~ Roy A Lawrence 1762  
                                                             
  Warley Quinborne 2A Jan 5 ~ 1 Oscott 2 Jan   Rushall 2 Jan 2~3 South Birmingham 2A Jan   Walsall Kipping 2 Jan 2~3 Warley Quinborne 2A Jan  
  Simon C Smith 1917 ~ AJ Hickey (Tony) 1904   Stephen Gaskell 1864 1 ~ 0 John L Emanuel 1959   Christopher J Bellin 2033 1 ~ 0 Simon C Smith 1917  
  Amrik J Singh 1936 1 ~ 0 Andrew N Lake 1763   John Staniforth 1830 0 ~ 1 Alexander Iskauskas 1937   Jana M Bellin 1960 0 ~ 1 Amrik J Singh 1936  
  Ian Emery 1884 ~ Mike A Biddle 1749   Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890 0 ~ 1 Martin D Smyth 1877   Nick W Roberts 1875 ~ Ian Emery 1884  
  Andrew J Moxley 1917 1 ~ 0 Keith Thomas 1675   Steve Whatmore 1877 ~ David Thomson 1832   David W Daniels 1847 ~ Philip C Maybury 1835  
  Derek Ellesmore 1758 1 ~ 0 Kevin J Spillane 1705   Alex D Pready 1768 1 ~ 0 Tim A Lane 1835   Andrew Perry 1757 ~ Derek Ellesmore 1758  
  Ray Hall 1703 1 ~ 0 Peter L Loach 1674   Peter J Leary 1752 0 ~ 1 Bruno Alexandre Silva 1821   David J Friend 1612 0 ~ 1 Iain Kings 1526  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield 2 Jan 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham 2B Jan   Oscott 2 Jan 4 ~ 2 Warley Quinborne 2B Jan   South Birmingham 2C Jan 1~4 Halesowen 2 Jan  
  John Mildenhall 1945 0 ~ 1 Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060   AJ Hickey (Tony) 1904 1 ~ 0 John F Fahy 1749   Milenko Walner 1821 0 ~ 1 John A Edge 2035  
  David Gardiner 1901 0 ~ 1 Muhammed Oguz Isik 1894   Andrew N Lake 1763 ~ Philip C Maybury 1835   Bruno Alexandre Silva 1791 ~ Stewart K Fishburne 2056  
  Edward Ng 1914 1 ~ 0 Darren H Whitmore 1875   Mike A Biddle 1749 1 ~ 0 Derek Ellesmore 1758   Salem Kotb 1744 0 ~ 1 David M Cooper 1996  
  Arjun Pyda 1858 ~ Robert Glass 1856   Keith Thomas 1675 1 ~ 0 Ray Hall 1703   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1768 ~ Dale Jackson 1814  
  Roy A Lawrence 1762 1 ~ 0 Terry W Walker 1749   Kevin J Spillane 1705 0 ~ 1 Ionut Florin Valea 1672   Steve A Edwards 1708 ~ Mike Hadley 1851  
  Stuart K Roberts 1818 ~ Mark A Drugan 1742   Peter L Loach 1674 ~ John B Lewis 1472   Matthew Little 1643 0 ~ 1 Adrian A Priest 1798  
                                                             
  Warley Quinborne 2B Jan 3 ~ 3 Walsall Kipping 2 Jan   Halesowen 2 Jan 4 ~ 2 Oscott 2 Jan   Walsall Kipping 2 Jan 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham 2B Jan  
  Philip C Maybury 1835 0 ~ 1 Christopher J Bellin 2033   John A Edge 2035 ~ AJ Hickey (Tony) 1904   Christopher J Bellin 2033 0 ~ 1 Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060  
  Derek Ellesmore 1748 0 ~ 1 Jana M Bellin 1960   Stewart K Fishburne 2052 1 ~ 0 Andrew N Lake 1763   Jana M Bellin 1960 ~ ₩ Darren H Whitmore 1875  
  Ionut Florin Valea 1672 ~ Nick W Roberts 1875   David M Cooper 1996 1 ~ 0 Mike A Biddle 1749   Nick W Roberts 1875 ~ Robert Glass 1856  
  Stephen Moxley 1684 ~ David W Daniels 1847   Dale Jackson 1814 ~ Keith Thomas 1675   David W Daniels 1847 ~ Terry W Walker 1749  
  Ray Hall 1703 1 ~ 0 Victor J Brown 1515   Mike Hadley 1851 ~ Kevin J Spillane 1705   Andrew Perry 1757 1 ~ 0 Salem Kotb 1744  
  Iain Kings 1526 1 ~ 0 Peter Nixon 1446   Adrian A Priest 1798 ~ Peter L Loach 1674   David J Friend 1612 1 ~ 0 Javier Castells Gil 1710  
                                                             
  Warley Quinborne 2A Jan 5~ Rushall 2 Jan   Sutton Coldfield 2 Jan 3 ~ 3 Warley Quinborne 2A Jan   Oscott 2 Jan 3 ~ 3 Shirley Wythall 2 Jan  
  Simon C Smith 1917 1 ~ 0 Stephen Gaskell 1864   John Mildenhall 1945 0 ~ 1 Simon C Smith 1917   AJ Hickey (Tony) 1904 1 ~ 0 Keith R Ingram 1877  
  Amrik J Singh 1936 1 ~ 0 John Staniforth 1830   Arjun Pyda 1858 1 ~ 0 Amrik J Singh 1936   Andrew N Lake 1763 ~ David R Thomas 1798  
  Ian Emery 1884 ~ Steve Whatmore 1877   David Gardiner 1901 0 ~ 1 Ian Emery 1884   Mike A Biddle 1749 ~ Chris C McConkey 1791  
  Andrew J Moxley 1917 1 ~ 0 Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890   Edward Ng 1914 0 ~ 1 John F Fahy 1749   Keith Thomas 1675 0 ~ 1 Ben Graff 1732  
  Jon Turner 1827 1 ~ 0 Stephen R Wilcox 1652   Stuart K Roberts 1818 1 ~ 0 Derek Ellesmore 1748   Kevin J Spillane 1705 0 ~ 1 Gordon SG Christie 1715  
  John F Fahy 1749 1 ~ 0 Roger Bray 1531   Roy A Lawrence 1762 1 ~ 0 Ray Hall 1703   Peter L Loach 1674 1 ~ 0 Arnold Peace 1672  
                                                             
  Walsall Kipping 2 Jan 1~4 Halesowen 2 Jan   Rushall 2 Jan 5 ~ 1 Warley Quinborne 2B Jan   Halesowen 2 Jan 2~3 Rushall 2 Jan  
  Christopher J Bellin 2033 ~ John A Edge 2035   Stephen Gaskell 1864 1 ~ 0 Jon Turner 1827   Stewart K Fishburne 2052 0 ~ 1 Stephen Gaskell 1864  
  Jana M Bellin 1960 0 ~ 1 Stewart K Fishburne 2056   John Staniforth 1830 ~ Philip C Maybury 1835   Dale Jackson 1814 ~ John Staniforth 1830  
  Nick W Roberts 1875 ~ David M Cooper 1996   Steve Whatmore 1877 1 ~ 0 Stephen Moxley 1684   Mike Hadley 1851 ~ Steve Whatmore 1877  
  David W Daniels 1847 ~ Dale Jackson 1814   Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890 1 ~ 0 Iain Kings 1526   Adrian A Priest 1798 ~ Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 1890  
  Andrew Perry 1757 0 ~ 1 Mike Hadley 1851   Alex D Pready 1768 1 ~ 0 John B Lewis 1472   Paul J Evans 1680 ~ Alex D Pready 1768  
  David J Friend 1612 0 ~ 1 Adrian A Priest 1798   Peter J Leary 1752 ~ Chris Williamson 1445   Anthony Stokes 1647 ~ Roger Bray 1531  
                                                             
  Longbridge 2 Jan 4 ~ 2 Oscott 2 Jan   Warley Quinborne 2A Jan 3 ~ 3 South Birmingham 2B Jan   South Birmingham 2C Jan 2 ~ 4 Longbridge 2 Jan  
  Peter R Kitson 2015 ~ AJ Hickey (Tony) 1904   Callum J Gordon 2007 1 ~ 0 Muhammed Oguz Isik 1894   Bruno Alexandre Silva 1791 0 ~ 1 Peter R Kitson 2015  
  Gavin Cartwright 1902 ~ Andrew N Lake 1763   Simon C Smith 1917 0 ~ 1 Darren H Whitmore 1875   Milenko Walner 1821 1 ~ 0 Gavin Cartwright 1902  
  Stephen V Woodhouse 1783 1 ~ 0 Mike A Biddle 1749   Amrik J Singh 1936 ~ Robert Glass 1856   Steve A Edwards 1708 ~ Stephen V Woodhouse 1783  
  Phil Maddocks 1755 ~ Keith Thomas 1675   Ian Emery 1884 1 ~ 0 Bruno Alexandre Silva 1821   Dominic P Heining 1692 0 ~ 1 Phil Maddocks 1755  
  Mark Bethel 1784 ~ Kevin J Spillane 1705   Jon Turner 1827 ~ Terry W Walker 1749   Matthew Little 1643 ~ Mark Bethel 1784  
  Chetan Mutagekar 1645 1 ~ 0 Peter L Loach 1674   Derek Ellesmore 1748 0 ~ 1 Salem Kotb 1744   Derek Green 1592 0 ~ 1 Peter W Lawrence 1672  
                                                             
  Shirley Wythall 2 Jan 4~1 Walsall Kipping 2 Jan   Warley Quinborne 2B Jan ~5 Sutton Coldfield 2 Jan   South Birmingham 2A Jan Halesowen 2 Jan  
  Jonathan Dale 1945 ~ Christopher J Bellin 2033   Philip C Maybury 1835 0 ~ 1 John Mildenhall 1945   Adithya Vaidyanathan 2060 0 ~ 1 John A Edge 2035  
  Keith R Ingram 1877 ~ Jana M Bellin 1960   Stephen Moxley 1684 0 ~ 1 Arjun Pyda 1858   John L Emanuel 1959 ~ Stewart K Fishburne 2056  
  David R Thomas 1798 ~ Nick W Roberts 1875   Ray Hall 1703 ~ David Gardiner 1901   Martin D Smyth 1877 ~ David M Cooper 1996  
  Chris C McConkey 1791 1 ~ 0 David W Daniels 1847   Iain Kings 1526 0 ~ 1 Marek J Soszynski 1848   David Thomson 1832 ~ Mike Hadley 1851  
  Rhys Edwards 1654 ₩ ~ Andrew Perry 1757   Chris Williamson 1445 0 ~ 1 Roy A Lawrence 1762   Tim A Lane 1835 ~ Adrian A Priest 1798  
  Chris W Pitt 1632 1 ~ 0 Victor J Brown 1515   Pauline Woodward 1252 0 ~ 1 Stuart K Roberts 1818   Sean Ralph 1856 1 ~ 0 Franklin Hazell 1395  
                                                             
South Birmingham 2A SB C SB B WQ B Osc SW Lng WQ A WsK SC Rsh Hal     Warley Quinborne 2A WQ B Hal SW Lng SB A SB C Osc WsK Rsh SC SB B  
John L Emanuel 1 1 1 1 1     1 2 1 2     Callum J Gordon           1         1  
Martin D Smyth 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 3 3     Simon C Smith 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2  
Alexander Iskauskas   3 3 3 3 1 1 3 3 2       Amrik J Singh 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3  
Tim A Lane 6 4 4 4 6 4   4 6 5 5     Mike Wildboar   3 3                  
David Thomson 5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5   4 4     Ian Emery 4 4 4     4 3 3 3 3 4  
Ralph, Sean 4 5         6 6     6     Andrew J Moxley 1   5 3 3   4   4      
Adithya Vaidyanathan           3 3   1   1     Jon Turner   5   4         5   5  
Muhammed Oguz Isik 3           4             Philip C Maybury     6     5   4        
Darren H Whitmore         4       5         John F Fahy   6   5 4       6 4    
Robert Glass           6               Derek Ellesmore         5   5 5   5 6  
Steve A Edwards     6 6                   Stephen Moxley       6 6 6            
Bruno Alexandre Silva                   6       Ionut Florin Valea 5                      
by Default                           Kings, Iain 6             6        
  Ray Hall             6     6    
                                Pauline Woodward                        
South Birmingham 2B SB A SB C SW Lng Hal Osc WQ B Rsh SC WsK WQ A     by Default                        
Adithya Vaidyanathan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1                                    
Nathanael Kasafir     2 2 2 2 2             Halesowen 2 SC WQ A WQ B SB B SW Lng SB C Osc WsK Rsh SB A  
Darren H Whitmore 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3   2     John A Edge   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1  
Isik, Muhammed Oguz 3 3     4 4   2 2   1     Stewart K Fishburne 1 2 2 2 2   2 2 2 1 2  
Robert Glass 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 3     David M Cooper 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3   3  
Sathya Vaidyanathan   6         5 5           Dale Jackson 3     4 4 3 4 4 4 2    
Bruno Alexandre Silva                     4     Mike Hadley 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 3 4  
Terry W Walker 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 4 5     Adrian A Priest 5 5 5 6 6 5 6 6 6 4 5  
Steve A Edwards 6                         Paul J Evans 6 6       6       5    
Joe Kadar     6 6                   Franklin Hazell     6               6  
Mark A Drugan                 6         Anthony Stokes                   6    
Salem Kotb                   5 6     by Default                        
Javier Castells Gil                   6                                    
by Default                   2       Rushall 2 SW Lng SB C Osc WsK SC SB B SB A WQ A WQ B Hal  
                                Steve Whatmore 1 1 1 1 3   4 4 3 3 3  
Sutton Coldfield 2 Hal SW Lng SB C Osc WsK Rsh SB A SB B WQ A WQ B     Cosmin-Constantin Arapu 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 4 4 4  
John Mildenhall 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Stephen Gaskell 3 4 4 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1  
Keith L Escott 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2           John Staniforth 4 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 2  
David Gardiner     3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 3     Alex D Pready 5 5   5 5 5 5 5   5 5  
Edward Ng       4 4 4 4 4 3 4       Peter J Leary 6     6   6   6   6    
Arjun Pyda 3 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 2 2     Stephen R Wilcox         6   6   5      
Roy A Lawrence 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 5     John Grant   6 5                  
Stuart K Roberts                 6 5 6     Roger Bray     6           6   6  
Marek J Soszynski 5 5                 4     by Default                        
Robert Marks 6 6 6                                                  
                          Shirley Wythall 2 Rsh SC SB B SB A SB C WQ A WQ B Hal Lng Osc WsK  
by Default                           Jonathan Dale 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1  
                                David R Thomas 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   3 2 3  
Walsall Kipping 2 Osc SB C Lng SC Rsh SB A WQ A WQ B SB B Hal SW     Keith R Ingram 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 1 2  
Christopher J Bellin 1 1   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     Chris C McConkey   4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 4  
Jana M Bellin 2 2   2 2 2 2 2   2 2     Ben Graff 4 5 5   5   5 4   4    
Nick W Roberts 3 3   3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3     Gordon SG Christie 5 6 6 5 6 5 6 5 5 5    
David W Daniels 4 4   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4     John Freeman                 6      
Andrew Perry 5 5   5 5 5 5   5 5       Fred S Dickson 6         6            
Mike J Groombridge 6     6                   Nigel Foster               6        
Victor J Brown         6 6   5     6     Arnold Peace                   6    
David J Friend             6   6 6       Barry Knee       6                
Peter Nixon               6           Chris W Pitt                     6  
                          by Default                     5  
by Default   6 All           2   5                                  
                                Longbridge 2 Rsh SC SB SB A WQ A WsK WQ B Hal SW Osc SB C  
Oscott 2 SB C SB A WsK Rsh SC SB B WQ A WQ B Hal SW Lng     Peter R Kitson                 1 1 1  
AJ Hickey (Tony) 1 1 1 1 1   1 1 1 1 1     Gavin Cartwright   2 2   2   1 1 2 2 2  
Andrew N Lake 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2     Stephen V Woodhouse 1 1 1 1 1   2 2 3 3 3  
Mike A Biddle 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3     Mark Bethel 2   3 2       3   5 5  
Keith Thomas   4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4     Phil Maddocks 3 3 4 3 3   3 4 4 4 4  
Kevin J Spillane 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 5     Robert Davies     5                  
Peter L Loach 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 6     Steve Crees 4 4 6 4 4     5        
                          Peter W Lawrence 5     5 5   4 6 5   6  
Philip J Jones           6               Ian M Truscott 6 5         5          
                          Paul Bignall   6                    
                          David Cleak       6     6          
by Default 4                         Nam Anh Nguyen         6              
                                Chetan Mutagekar                 6 6    
South Birmingham 2C SB A SB B Olt WQ B Rsh SW SC WsK WQ A Hal Lng                            
Robert Glass 1     1 1 512▲               by Default           All            
Milenko Walner   1   2 2 1 1   2 1 2                                  
Bruno Alexandre Silva 3 2 1 4 4 2 2 1 1 2 1     Warley Quinborne 2B WQ A SB A SB C Hal SW Lng SB B Osc WsK Rsh SC  
Terry W Walker 2     3 3 512▲               Jon Turner 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     1    
Steve A Edwards 4 3 2 5 5 3 3 2 3 5 3     Philip C Maybury 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1  
Salem Kotb                   3       John F Fahy 3 3   3 3 3 3 1        
Mark A Drugan   4       4 4             Derek Ellesmore           4   3 2      
Sathya Vaidyanathan                 4 4       Jeffs, David 5   5 5                
Javier Castells Gil           5 5 3           Stephen Moxley 4 5 4 4 4 6     4 3 2  
Little, Matthew 5 5 3 6 6 6 6 5 5 6 5     Ionut Florin Valea   4 3 6     4 5 3      
Alan T Woollaston 6                         Ray Hall   6 6     5   4 5   3  
Joe Kadar               4           Iain Kings         6       6 4 4  
Dominic P Heining   6                 4     John B Lewis               6   5    
Derek A Stockhall     5           6         Chris Williamson 6       5         6 5  
Derek Green                     6     Pauline Woodward                     6  
Sean Doherty     6                                            
by Default                           by Default                        
3   Birmingham & District Chess League 2023-2024
P W D L F A Pts Horizontal for - Vertical against 6 Boards
Solihull     11 8 1 2 40.5 25.5 17 Sol 3 5 5 4 5 2 5 4 3 3 ₩=Win by Default  
Mutual Circle   11 6 4 1 41.5 24.5 16 2 MC 3 4 4 3 3 4 3 3 4 6 =Loss by Defaul  
Sutton Coldfield   11 5 4 2 40.5 25.5 14 3 SC 4 2 3 2 3 3 3 4 6 46. Players are to be listed in approximate rating order, this condition shall be regarded as satisfied if no player is rated more than 100 points below any player placed lower on the list. Penalty 121 (b) A team shall lose a match by default if it shall fail to comply with the Board order Rule  
Mercia     11 6 1 4 36 30 13 1 2 2 Mer 4 2 3 4 3 3 4 5  
South Birmingham   11 6 1 4 35.5 30.5 13 1 1 3 1 SB 3 2 4 4 4 3 6  
Lichfield     11 4 4 3 38 28 12 2 3 3 3 3 Lch 3 2 4 2 5 5  
Stourbridge   11 4 3 4 35 31 11 1 3 4 2 3 3 Sto 3 1 2 5  
Coleshill     11 4 3 4 33.5 32.5 11 3 1 2 2 2 3 3 Col 3 3 3  
Olton     11 4 2 5 33 33 10 1 3 3 2 1 1 4 2 Olt 4 3 6  
Shirley & Wythall   11 3 4 4 32.5 33.5 10 2 2 3 3 1 3 3 3 2 SW 5 3  
Kynoch     11 0 3 7 19.5 46.5 3 3 1 1 1 2 3 2 Ky 3  
Halesowen   11 0 2 9 10.5 55.5 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 Hal  
                                                             
Date Home Away ID   Halesowen 3 Aug 1 ~ 5 Stourbridge 3 Aug   Mercia 3 Aug 2 ~ 4 Mutual Circle 3 Aug  
Mon-04-Sep Halesowen 1 ~ 5 Stourbridge 301   Paul J Evans 1673 ~ John P Wrench 1962   Jonathan B Hunt 1759 0 ~ 1 Doruk Unver 1750E  
Tue-05-Sep Mercia 2 ~ 4 Mutual Circle 302   Anthony Stokes 1656 0 ~ 1 Nicholas Fallowfield 1930   Callum Simms 1745 ~ Christopher J Evans 1706  
Wed-06-Sep Coleshill 2~3 Sutton Coldfield 303   Peter S Banks 1605 0 ~ 1 John Foxall 1754   Michael Share 1729 ~ Matt D Trigg 1596  
Thu-07-Sep Shirley & Wythall 3~2 Lichfield 304   AT Taylor (Tony) 1359 ~ Tony Shaw 1749   Steve Tyler 1683 ~ Sam A Fowkes 1520  
Mon-11-Sep Kynoch 2~3 South Birmingham 305   Franklin Hazell 1400E 0 ~ 1 Julie C Wilson 1724   Dave Hodkinson 1668 0 ~ 1 Diah Patel 1377  
Tue-12-Sep Olton 1 ~ 5 Solihull 306   Dayl JP Martin 1100E 0 ~ 1 Paul B Sharratt 1729   Gordon G Sands 1534 ~ Peter J Hughes 1445  
Mon-18-Sep Stourbridge 2~3 Mercia 307                                          
Tue-19-Sep Olton 4 ~ 2 Shirley & Wythall 308   Coleshill 3 Aug 2~3 Sutton Coldfield 3 Aug   Shirley Wythall 3 Aug 3~2 Lichfied 3 Aug  
Wed-04-Oct Solihull 4 ~ 2 Shirley & Wythall 310   Peter I Thompson 2015 ~ Marek J Soszynski 1824   John Freeman 1755 0 ~ 1 Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723  
Thu-05-Oct Lichfield 5~ Kynoch 311   John Smith 1741 ~ Robert Marks 1753   Robert J Purcell 1722 1 ~ 0 Bowie Carter 1688  
Mon-09-Oct Halesowen ~5 Lichfield 312   Graham Barrett 1598 ~ Glenn F Windows 1704   Fred S Dickson 1678 ~ Ray Sawyer 1668  
Tue-10-Oct Mercia 4~1 South Birmingham 313   Thomas Vanes 1589 0 ~ 1 Iqbal S Dhesi 1660   Arnold Peace 1651 ~ Peter M Collins 1647  
Wed-11-Oct Coleshill 3 ~ 3 Stourbridge 314   Malcolm J Phipps 1526 0 ~ 1 Lawrence F Hayden 1671   Nigel Foster 1620 ~ Mike P Maher 1631  
Mon-16-Oct Sutton Coldfield 3 ~ 3 Mutual Circle 315   Paul Barrett 1525 1 ~ 0 Chris East 1519   Frank C Jimenez 1560 1 ~ 0 Michael WA Hoare 1609  
Mon-23-Oct Kynoch 3 ~ 3 Solihull 316                                          
Mon-30-Oct Stourbridge 4 ~ 2 Sutton Coldfield 317   Kynoch 3 Aug 2~3 South Birmingham 3 Aug   Olton 3 Aug 1 ~ 5 Solihull 3 Aug  
Tue-31-Oct South Birmingham 4 ~ 2 Coleshill 318   Waleed Tahir 1735 1 ~ 0 Javier Castells Gil 1717   Trevor J Holt 1789 0 ~ 1 John Raouf 1748  
Tue-31-Oct Mutual Circle 3~2 Shirley & Wythall 319   Oliver Green 1638 ~ Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656   Roger Threlfall 1661 1 ~ 0 Anthony Sadler 1842  
Tue-07-Nov Mercia 1 ~ 5 Solihull 320   Aaron Norton 1517 ~ Dominic P Heining 1639   Thomas Evans 1636 0 ~ 1 Julian H Summerfield 1826  
Tue-07-Nov South Birmingham 6 ~ 0 Halesowen 321   Joshua Skyrme 1528 ~ Alan T Woollaston 1617   Garry Evans 1616 0 ~ 1 Iain Brodie 1798  
Tue-07-Nov Mutual Circle 3 ~ 3 Stourbridge 322   Karl L Chan 1492 0 ~ 1 Derek Green 1607   Richard Evans 1602 0 ~ 1 Akshath Shivakumar 1733  
Wed-08-Nov Coleshill 3~2 Lichfield 323   Barry Hearn 1409 0 ~ 1 Sean Doherty 1473   Jim A Gillespie 1524 0 ~ 1 Matthew Allen 1607  
Mon-20-Nov Halesowen 3 ~ 3 Shirley & Wythall 324                                          
Mon-20-Nov Kynoch 2~3 Olton 325   Stourbridge 3 Aug 2~3 Mercia 3 Aug   Olton 3 Aug 4 ~ 2 Shirley Wythall 3 Aug  
Tue-21-Nov South Birmingham 3~3 Lichfield 326   John Foxall 1754 ~ Jonathan B Hunt 1759   Trevor J Holt 1789 ~ John Freeman 1755  
Wed-22-Nov Solihull 2~3 Coleshill 327   Tony Shaw 1749 ~ Callum Simms 1745   Andrew Cottom 1716 ~ Fred S Dickson 1678  
Tue-28-Nov Mercia 3~2 Olton 328   Julie C Wilson 1724 ~ Michael Share 1729   Roger Threlfall 1661 ~ Arnold Peace 1651  
Thu-30-Nov Lichfield 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 329   Paul B Sharratt 1729 0 ~ 1 Will Vout 1731   Thomas Evans 1636 ~ Chris W Pitt 1625  
Tue-05-Dec Olton 6 ~ 0 Halesowen 330   Martin Berridge 1692 1 ~ 0 Steve Tyler 1683   Garry Evans 1616 1 ~ 0 Nigel Foster 1620  
Tue-05-Dec South Birmingham 1~4 Mutual Circle 331   Eric Horwill 1637 0 ~ 1 Dave Hodkinson 1668   Richard Evans 1602 1 ~ 0 Jon A Asbury 1575  
Thu-07-Dec Shirley & Wythall 5~ Kynoch 332                                          
Thu-07-Dec Lichfield 3~2 Mercia 333   Solihull 3 Aug 4 ~ 2 Shirley Wythall 3 Aug   Lichfied 3 Aug 5~ Kynoch 3 Aug  
Mon-11-Dec Stourbridge 3~2 South Birmingham 334   John Raouf 1748 1 ~ 0 John Freeman 1755   Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723 1 ~ 0 Nnamdi Ajoku 1735E  
Tue-19-Dec Mutual Circle 3 ~ 3 Lichfield 336   Anthony Sadler 1842 1 ~ 0 Fred S Dickson 1678   Bowie Carter 1688 1 ~ 0 Waleed Tahir 1735  
Wed-03-Jan Solihull 3~2 Mutual Circle 337   Julian H Summerfield 1826 ~ Arnold Peace 1651   Ray Sawyer 1668 1 ~ 0 Oliver Green 1638  
Mon-08-Jan Kynoch 3 ~ 3 Halesowen 338   Iain Brodie 1798 ~ Nigel Foster 1620   Peter M Collins 1647 ~ Aaron Norton 1517  
Tue-09-Jan Olton 2~3 Coleshill 339   Akshath Shivakumar 1733 1 ~ 0 David M Cotterell 1570   Mike P Maher 1631 1 ~ 0 Joshua Skyrme 1528  
Thu-11-Jan Lichfield 3 ~ 3 Stourbridge 340   Matthew Allen 1607 0 ~ 1 Matthew McHugh 1442   John Moughtin-Leay 1632 1 ~ 0 Karl L Chan 1492  
Mon-22-Jan Sutton Coldfield 3 ~ 3 Olton 342                                          
Wed-24-Jan Coleshill 3 ~ 3 Shirley & Wythall 343   Halesowen 3 Aug ~5 Lichfied 3 Aug   Mercia 3 Aug 4~1 South Birmingham 3 Aug  
Wed-24-Jan Solihull 3~2 Halesowen 344   Paul J Evans 1673 ~ Bill Kimberley 1753   Mark A Talbot 1812 ~ Mark A Drugan 1742  
Mon-29-Jan Kynoch 1~4 Mutual Circle 345   Anthony Stokes 1656 0 ~ 1 Ray Sawyer 1668   Jonathan B Hunt 1759 1 ~ 0 Javier Castells Gil 1717  
Wed-31-Jan Solihull 5 ~ 1 South Birmingham 346   Franklin Hazell 1400E 0 ~ 1 Mike P Maher 1631   Callum Simms 1745 1 ~ 0 Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656  
Thu-01-Feb Shirley & Wythall 3 ~ 3 Mercia 347   Marko Hoogenkamp 1119 0 ~ 1 Michael WA Hoare 1609   John MacNeill 1700E 1 ~ 0 Alan T Woollaston 1617  
Mon-05-Feb Halesowen ~5 Mercia 348   Dayl JP Martin 1100E 0 ~ 1 David W Fone 1597   Andrew Snell 1630E 0 ~ 1 Derek A Stockhall 1554  
Mon-05-Feb Kynoch 3 ~ 3 Coleshill 349   Aidan Jackson 800E 0 ~ 1 John E Fryer 1489   Chris M Cox 1591 1 ~ 0 Derek Green 1607  
Mon-05-Feb Stourbridge 1 ~ 5 Solihull 350                                          
Thu-08-Feb Shirley & Wythall 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 351   Coleshill 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Stourbridge 3 Aug   Sutton Coldfield 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Mutual Circle 3 Aug  
Tue-13-Feb Mercia 4~1 Kynoch 352   Peter I Thompson 2015 1 ~ 0 Tony Shaw 1749   Marek J Soszynski 1824 1 ~ 0 Mike J Hollier 1839  
Tue-13-Feb Olton 3 ~ 3 Mutual Circle 353   John Smith 1741 ~ Paul B Sharratt 1729   Robert Marks 1753 0 ~ 1 Joshua T Hampson 1738X  
Thu-15-Feb Lichfield 2 ~ 4 Solihull 354   Graham Barrett 1598 ~ Martin Berridge 1692   Glenn F Windows 1704 1 ~ 0 Ollie Hill 1577X  
Tue-20-Feb Mutual Circle 4~1 Coleshill 309   Thomas Vanes 1589 0 ~ 1 Richard Wilkinson 1594   Iqbal S Dhesi 1660 1 ~ 0 Myles Langley 1580E  
Mon-26-Feb Stourbridge 1~4 Olton 355   Malcolm J Phipps 1526 1 ~ 0 Colin Woodall 1428   Lawrence F Hayden 1671 0 ~ 1 Hamish W Scott 1451R  
Tue-05-Mar Olton 1~4 South Birmingham 356   Paul Barrett 1525 0 ~ 1 Ben Doran 1322   Jet Ajimal 1656 0 ~ 1 Diah Patel 1377  
Mon-11-Mar Halesowen 0 ~ 6 Sutton Coldfield 357                                          
Thu-14-Mar Shirley & Wythall 3~2 Stourbridge 359   Kynoch 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Solihull 3 Aug   Stourbridge 3 Aug 4 ~ 2 Sutton Coldfield 3 Aug  
Mon-18-Mar Stourbridge ₩ ~ Kynoch 360   Waleed Tahir 1735 1 ~ 0 John Raouf 1748   Joseph D Friar 2033 1 ~ 0 Marek J Soszynski 1824  
Mon-18-Mar Sutton Coldfield 4 ~ 2 Mercia 361   Oliver Green 1638 1 ~ 0 Anthony Sadler 1842   John P Wrench 1962 1 ~ 0 Robert Marks 1753  
Tue-19-Mar South Birmingham 4~1 Shirley & Wythall 362   Aaron Norton 1517 0 ~ 1 Julian H Summerfield 1826   Nicholas Fallowfield 1930 1 ~ 0 Glenn F Windows 1704  
Tue-26-Mar Mutual Circle 6 ~ 0 Halesowen 363   Joshua Skyrme 1528 0 ~ 1 Akshath Shivakumar 1733   John Foxall 1754 0 ~ 1 Iqbal S Dhesi 1660  
Thu-28-Mar Lichfield 4~1 Olton 364   Karl L Chan 1492 ~ Matthew Allen 1607   Julie C Wilson 1724 1 ~ 0 Lawrence F Hayden 1671  
Wed-03-Apr Coleshill ₩ ~ Halesowen 365   Mike Rudd 1400E ~ Penny A Wood 1406   Eric Horwill 1637 0 ~ 1 Jet Ajimal 1656  
Mon-08-Apr Sutton Coldfield 4~1 Kynoch 366                                          
Tue-09-Apr Mercia 4 ~ 2 Coleshill 358   South Birmingham 3 Aug 4 ~ 2 Coleshill 3 Aug   Mutual Circle 3 Aug 3~2 Shirley Wythall 3 Aug  
Mon-15-Apr Sutton Coldfield 2~3 South Birmingham 341   Mark A Drugan 1742 ~ Peter I Thompson 2015   Mike J Hollier 1839 1 ~ 0 Arnold Peace 1651  
Mon-22-Apr Sutton Coldfield ₩ ~ Solihull 335   Javier Castells Gil 1717 ~ Graham Barrett 1598   Joshua T Hampson 1738X ~ Chris W Pitt 1625  
  Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656 1 ~ 0 Paul Barrett 1525   Doruk Unver 1750E 1 ~ 0 Nigel Foster 1620  
  Alan T Woollaston 1617 0 ~ 1 Ray Bettam 1512   Matt D Trigg 1596 ~ Frank C Jimenez 1560  
  Derek Green 1607 1 ~ 0 Eamon Murphy 1333   Ollie Hill 1577X ~ Jon A Asbury 1575  
  Derek A Stockhall 1554 1 ~ 0 Des J Green 1142   Myles Langley 1580E 0 ~ 1 Kim T Gilbert 1587  
                                                             
  Mercia 3 Aug 1 ~ 5 Solihull 3 Aug   South Birmingham 3 Aug 6 ~ 0 Halesowen 3 Aug   Mutual Circle 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Stourbridge 3 Aug  
  Jonathan B Hunt 1759 0 ~ 1 John Raouf 1748   Mark A Drugan 1742 1 ~ 0 Paul J Evans 1673   Mike J Hollier 1839 0 ~ 1 Nicholas Fallowfield 1930  
  Callum Simms 1745 0 ~ 1 Anthony Sadler 1842   Javier Castells Gil 1717 1 ~ 0 Anthony Stokes 1656   Joshua T Hampson 1825 1 ~ 0 John Foxall 1754  
  Michael Share 1729 ~ Julian H Summerfield 1826   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656 1 ~ 0 Peter S Banks 1605   Doruk Unver 1750E 0 ~ 1 Julie C Wilson 1724  
  Will Vout 1731 0 ~ 1 Iain Brodie 1798   Joe Kadar 1642 1 ~ 0 AT Taylor (Tony) 1359   Alessandro Ali (Alex) 1750E 1 ~ 0 Tony Shaw 1749  
  John MacNeill 1700E ~ Matthew Allen 1607   Alan T Woollaston 1617 1 ~ 0 Tyler Sheehan-Ford 800E   Hamish W Scott 1716 ~ Paul B Sharratt 1729  
  Chris M Cox 1591 0 ~ 1 Mike Warden 1568   Derek Green 1607 1 ~ 0 Elliot Taylor-Edgington 800E   Christopher J Evans 1706 ~ Colin Woodall 1428  
                                                             
  Coleshill 3 Aug 3~2 Lichfied 3 Aug   Halesowen 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Shirley Wythall 3 Aug   Kynoch 3 Aug 2~3 Olton 3 Aug  
  Peter I Thompson 2015 1 ~ 0 Richard Anderson 1700E   Paul J Evans 1673 1 ~ 0 Fred S Dickson 1678   Nnamdi Ajoku 1735E 1 ~ 0 Trevor J Holt 1789  
  John Smith 1741 ~ Ray Sawyer 1668   Anthony Stokes 1656 1 ~ 0 Arnold Peace 1651   Waleed Tahir 1735 1 ~ 0 Andrew Cottom 1716  
  Graham Barrett 1598 ~ Bill Kimberley 1753   Peter S Banks 1605 ~ Nigel Foster 1620   Oliver Green 1638 ~ Roger Threlfall 1661  
  Thomas Vanes 1589 0 ~ 1 Mike P Maher 1631   Franklin Hazell 1400E 0 ~ 1 David M Cotterell 1570   Aaron Norton 1517 0 ~ 1 Thomas Evans 1636  
  Paul Barrett 1525 1 ~ 0 John Moughtin-Leay 1632   AT Taylor (Tony) 1359 ~ Jon A Asbury 1575   Joshua Skyrme 1528 0 ~ 1 Garry Evans 1616  
  Malcolm J Phipps 1526 ~ David W Fone 1597   Nathan Moore 800E 0 ~ 1 Kim T Gilbert 1587   Karl L Chan 1492 0 ~ 1 Rory Lynas 1500E  
                                                             
  South Birmingham 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Lichfied 3 Aug   Solihull 3 Aug 2~3 Coleshill 3 Aug   Olton 3 Aug 6 ~ 0 Halesowen 3 Aug  
  Mark A Drugan 1742 1 ~ 0 Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723   John Raouf 1748 0 ~ 1 Peter I Thompson 2015   Andrew Cottom 1716 1 ~ 0 Paul J Evans 1673  
  Javier Castells Gil 1717 0 ~ 1 Ray Sawyer 1668   Anthony Sadler 1842 0 ~ 1 Graham Barrett 1598   Roger Threlfall 1661 1 ~ 0 Anthony Stokes 1656  
  Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656 1 ~ 0 Bill Kimberley 1753   Julian H Summerfield 1826 1 ~ 0 Thomas Vanes 1589   Oliver Harrison 1699 1 ~ 0 Peter S Banks 1605  
  Ciaran Morris 1687 1 ~ 0 Mike P Maher 1631   Iain Brodie 1798 ~ Paul Barrett 1525   Garry Evans 1616 1 ~ 0 Franklin Hazell 1400E  
  Alan T Woollaston 1617 0 ~ 1 John Moughtin-Leay 1632   Akshath Shivakumar 1733 ~ Malcolm J Phipps 1526   Richard Evans 1602 1 ~ 0 AT Taylor (Tony) 1359  
  Derek Green 1607 0 ~ 1 David W Fone 1597   Matthew Allen 1607 ~ Richard Bailey 1517   Korey Palmer 1100E 1 ~ 0 Elliot Taylor-Edgington 800E  
                                                             
  Mercia 3 Aug 3~2 Olton 3 Aug   Lichfied 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Sutton Coldfield 3 Aug   South Birmingham 3 Aug 1~4 Mutual Circle 3 Aug  
  Mark A Talbot 1812 1 ~ 0 Trevor J Holt 1789   Richard Anderson 1700E 1 ~ 0 Marek J Soszynski 1824   Mark A Drugan 1742 0 ~ 1 Mike J Hollier 1839  
  Jonathan B Hunt 1759 ~ Andrew Cottom 1716   Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723 ~ Robert Marks 1753   Sathya Vaidyanathan 1656 0 ~ 1 Joshua T Hampson 1825  
  Callum Simms 1745 1 ~ 0 Roger Threlfall 1661   Ray Sawyer 1668 ~ Glenn F Windows 1704   Derek A Stockhall 1554 ~ Doruk Unver 1750E  
  Michael Share 1729 1 ~ 0 Thomas Evans 1636   Mike P Maher 1631 0 ~ 1 Iqbal S Dhesi 1660   Alan T Woollaston 1617 0 ~ 1 Christopher J Evans 1706  
  Will Vout 1731 0 ~ 1 Garry Evans 1616   John Moughtin-Leay 1632 ~ ₩ Lawrence F Hayden 1671   Derek Green 1607 0 ~ 1 Sam A Fowkes 1520  
  Steve Tyler 1683 0 ~ 1 Richard Evans 1602   Peter M Collins 1647 1 ~ 0 David J Carpenter 1485   Sean Doherty 1473 1 ~ 0 Graeme Slater 1360E  
                                                             
  Shirley Wythall 3 Aug 5~ Kynoch 3 Aug   Lichfied 3 Aug 3~2 Mercia 3 Aug   Stourbridge 3 Aug 3~2 South Birmingham 3 Aug  
  Robert J Purcell 1722 1 ~ 0 Waleed Tahir 1735   Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723 ~ Jonathan B Hunt 1759   Joseph D Friar 2033 1 ~ 0 Mark A Drugan 1742  
  John Freeman 1755 ~ Oliver Green 1638   Bowie Carter 1688 ~ Michael Share 1729   John P Wrench 1962 1 ~ 0 Ciaran Morris 1687  
  Fred S Dickson 1678 1 ~ 0 Aaron Norton 1517   Ray Sawyer 1668 1 ~ 0 Dave Hodkinson 1668   Nicholas Fallowfield 1930 1 ~ 0 Alan T Woollaston 1617  
  Arnold Peace 1651 1 ~ 0 Joshua Skyrme 1528   Mike P Maher 1631 0 ~ 1 Steve Tyler 1683   Julie C Wilson 1724 0 ~ 1 Luke Lambert 1522  
  Nigel Foster 1620 1 ~ 0 Karl L Chan 1492   Peter M Collins 1647 ~ Gordon G Sands 1534   John Foxall 1754 ~ Sean Doherty 1473  
  Frank C Jimenez 1560 1 ~ 0 Barry Hearn 1409   Michael WA Hoare 1609 1 ~ 0 Ian Moczadlo 1035   Martin Berridge 1692 0 ~ 1 Paul Heeney 1470  
                                                             
  Mutual Circle 3 Aug 3 ~ 3 Lichfied 3 Aug   Solihull 3 Jan 3~2 Mutual Circle 3 Jan   Kynoch 3 Jan 3 3 Halesowen 3 Jan  
  Mike J Hollier 1839 1 ~ 0 Richard Anderson 1927   Anthony Sadler 1833 1 ~ 0 Mike J Hollier 1845   Oliver Green 1682 1 ~ 0 Paul J Evans 1680  
  Doruk Unver 1750E 0 ~ 1 Yuriy Slobodyuk 1723   Julian H Summerfield 1860 1 ~ 0 Phil Wells 1718   Karl L Chan 1457 0 ~ 1 Anthony Stokes 1647  
  Hamish W Scott 1716 0 ~ 1 Michael WA Hoare 1609   Iain Brodie 1804 1 ~ 0 Christopher J Evans 1718   Joshua Skyrme 1519 1 ~ 0 Peter S Banks 1570  
  Christopher J Evans 1706 ~ Ray Sawyer 1668   Akshath Shivakumar 1738 0 ~ 1 Doruk Unver 1750   Mike Rudd 1400E 1 ~ 0 Franklin Hazell 1400  
  Idris Mohammed 1550E ~ John Moughtin-Leay 1632   Matthew Allen 1591 0 ~ 1 Hamish W Scott 1716   Dalmar Guleid 1400E 0 ~ 1 AT Taylor (Tony) 1363  
  Peter J Hughes 1445 1 ~ 0 Mike P Maher 1631   Paul Silverman 1663 ~ Matt D Trigg 1602   Barry Hearn 1341 0 ~ 1 Dayl JP Martin 1345  
                                                             
  Olton 3 Jan 2~3 Coleshill 3 Jan   Lichfied 3 Jan 3 ~ 3 Stourbridge 3 Jan   Sutton Coldfield 3 Jan 3 ~ 3 Olton 3 Jan  
  Andrew Cottom 1713 ~ Peter I Thompson 2007   Richard Anderson 1910 1 ~ 0 Julie C Wilson 1756   Marek J Soszynski 1848 1 ~ 0 Trevor J Holt 1765  
  Roger Threlfall 1683 0 ~ 1 Graham Barrett 1614   Yuriy Slobodyuk 1769 0 ~ 1 John Foxall 1752   Robert Marks 1753 ~ Andrew Cottom 1713  
  Garry Evans 1644 0 ~ 1 Paul Barrett 1515   Bowie Carter 1762 1 ~ 0 Paul B Sharratt