BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL WINNERS & RUNNERS UP BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL WINNERS & RUNNERS UP BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL WINNERS & RUNNERS UP
Player 9 : J.Edge ( Halesowen ) 5 : J.Mildenhall ( Various ) & K.R.Ingram ( Various ) Player 3 : H.W.Brockbank ( Various ) & A.Cottom ( Olton ) 11 : L.Collier ( Various ) Player 5 : K.A.J.Francis ( Various ) 2 Wins 1 Runners up : P.G.Partridge ( South Birmingham ) Player 2 : K.J.Langston ( Various ) & D.W.Pugh ( Various ) 1 Win 1 Runners Up : W.Peck ( Halesowen ) & D.W.Pugh ( St. James ) Player 1 Win 1 Runners Up : R.Scott ( Warley Quinborne ) 1 Win :16 Players Player
Club Warley Quinborne 14 Sutton Coldfield 9 Club Mutual Circle 13 West Midlands Municipal 8 Club Sutton Coldfield 11 Olton 7 Club Halesowen 5 Olton & South Birmingham 4 Club St. James & Warley Quinborne 3 St. James 3 Club
Season Winners Shared = Runners Up Winners Shared = Runners Up Season Winners Shared = Runners Up Winners Shared = Runners Up Season Winners Shared = Runners Up Winners Shared = Runners Up Season Winners Shared = Runners Up Winners Shared = Runners Up Season Winners Shared = Runners Up Winners Shared = Runners Up Season
By Division Individual Division ❶ Open Individual Division ❷ By Division Individual Division ❸ Individual Division ❹ By Division Individual Division ❺ Individual Division ❻ By Division Individual Division ❼ Individual Division ❽ By Division Individual Division ❾ Individual Division ❿ By Division
1923 ~ 1924 R.H.Bridgewater ( YMCA ) L.D.S.Hudson ( YMCA ) O.T.Bailey ( Erdington ) W.E.Evans ( Erdington ) 1923 ~ 1924 W.Smith ( Harborne ) P.H.Vaughan ( City ) 4 4 1923 ~ 1924 5 5 6 6 1923 ~ 1924 7 7 8 8 1923 ~ 1924 9 9 10 10 1923 ~ 1924
1924 ~ 1925 No contest No contest 1924 ~ 1925 A.H.McGregor ( Mutual Circle ) P.E.Holden ( Mutual Circle ) 4 4 1924 ~ 1925 5 5 6 6 1924 ~ 1925 7 7 8 8 1924 ~ 1925 9 9 10 10 1924 ~ 1925
1925 ~ 1926 No contest R.Blow ( Birmingham ) Not Known 1925 ~ 1926 P.E.Holden ( Mutual Circle) T.E.Reeve ( Mutual Circle ) 4 4 1925 ~ 1926 5 5 6 6 1925 ~ 1926 7 7 8 8 1925 ~ 1926 9 9 10 10 1925 ~ 1926
1926 ~ 1927 E.B.Conway ( Bohemians ) Not Known R.Abraham ( City ) Not Known 1926 ~ 1927 T.E.Reeve ( Mutual Circle ) Not Known 4 4 1926 ~ 1927 5 5 6 6 1926 ~ 1927 7 7 8 8 1926 ~ 1927 9 9 10 10 1926 ~ 1927
1927 ~ 1928 No contest No contest 1927 ~ 1928 No contest 4 4 1927 ~ 1928 5 5 6 6 1927 ~ 1928 7 7 8 8 1927 ~ 1928 9 9 10 10 1927 ~ 1928
1928 ~ 1929 No contest W.R.Morry ( Bohemians ) W.H.Teale ( Assay ) 1928 ~ 1929 A.G.Burbidge ( Dunlop ) R.H.Sparks ( Mutual ) 4 4 1928 ~ 1929 5 5 6 6 1928 ~ 1929 7 7 8 8 1928 ~ 1929 9 9 10 10 1928 ~ 1929
1929 ~ 1930 W.R.Morry ( Erdington ) Not Known J.W.Martin ( Erdington ) A.H.McGregor ( Mutual Circle ) 1929 ~ 1930 R.F.Bateson ( Mutual Circle ) S.J.Thompson ( Bournville ) 4 4 1929 ~ 1930 5 5 6 6 1929 ~ 1930 7 7 8 8 1929 ~ 1930 9 9 10 10 1929 ~ 1930
1930 ~ 1931 W.R.Morry ( Erdington ) Not Known C.A.James ( Post Office ) W.H.Teale ( Assay ) 1930 ~ 1931 J.K.Ault ( University of Birmingham ) J.H.McLaughlin ( Erdington ) 4 4 1930 ~ 1931 5 5 6 6 1930 ~ 1931 7 7 8 8 1930 ~ 1931 9 9 10 10 1930 ~ 1931
1931 ~ 1932 A.Reynolds ( Erdington ) Not Known J.Trevaskis ( West Bromwich ) W.H.Teale ( Assay ) 1931 ~ 1932 J.K.Ault ( University of Birmingham ) G.H.Hunter ( West Bromwich ) 4 4 1931 ~ 1932 5 5 6 6 1931 ~ 1932 7 7 8 8 1931 ~ 1932 9 9 10 10 1931 ~ 1932
1932 ~ 1933 W.R.Morry ( Erdington ) A.H.McGregor ( Mutual Circle ) A.G.Burbidge ( Dunlop ) J.B.Round ( West Bromwich ) 1932 ~ 1933 R.D.Smith ( North Birmingham ) R.S.Hodgetts ( Erdington ) L.V.Green ( Dunlop ) A.C.Priest ( Dunlop ) 1932 ~ 1933 5 5 6 6 1932 ~ 1933 7 7 8 8 1932 ~ 1933 9 9 10 10 1932 ~ 1933
1933 ~ 1934 A.Reynolds ( Erdington ) G.Farrell ( Walsall ) O.T.Bailey ( Erdington ) G.Farrell ( Walsall ) 1933 ~ 1934 A.C.Priest ( Dunlop ) R.S.Hodgetts ( Erdington ) T.E.Keay ( City ) H.Webb ( Dunlop ) 1933 ~ 1934 5 5 6 6 1933 ~ 1934 7 7 8 8 1933 ~ 1934 9 9 10 10 1933 ~ 1934
1934 ~ 1935 W.H.Teale ( Assay ) Shared A.H.McGregor ( Mutual Circle ) J.C.Devonshire ( City ) G.Farrell ( Walsall ) 1934 ~ 1935 T.E.Keay ( City ) J.W.Owen ( Harborne ) C.W.Bullows ( Erdington ) W.T.Selvey 1934 ~ 1935 5 5 6 6 1934 ~ 1935 7 7 8 8 1934 ~ 1935 9 9 10 10 1934 ~ 1935
1935 ~ 1936 R.Blow ( Birmingham ) W.R.Morry ( Erdington ) T.W.Bladon ( Mutual Circle ) A.T.Harden ( Birmingham ) 1935 ~ 1936 T.J.Hindley ( Mutual Circle ) A.Cook ( City of Birmingham ) A.Rose ( Mutual Circle ) R.Roe ( West Birmingham ) 1935 ~ 1936 5 5 6 6 1935 ~ 1936 7 7 8 8 1935 ~ 1936 9 9 10 10 1935 ~ 1936
1936 ~ 1937 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.Blow ( Birmingham ) J.C.Devonshire ( City ) H.E.Weston ( Erdington ) 1936 ~ 1937 B.S.Walker ( Mutual Circle) R.J.Sandoz ( Perrystanding ) E.C.Tranter ( Harrisons ) J.W.Ryder ( Mutual Circle ) 1936 ~ 1937 5 5 6 6 1936 ~ 1937 7 7 8 8 1936 ~ 1937 9 9 10 10 1936 ~ 1937
1937 ~ 1938 No contest No contest 1937 ~ 1938 No contest No contest 1937 ~ 1938 5 5 6 6 1937 ~ 1938 7 7 8 8 1937 ~ 1938 9 9 10 10 1937 ~ 1938
1938 ~ 1939 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.Reynolds ( Erdington ) E.G.Luck ( Mutual Circle ) E.H.Williams ( Mutual Circle ) 1938 ~ 1939 E.G.Knight ( Birmingham ) K.J.Hickin ( Smethwick ) F.W.Wynne ( Morris Cars ) W.L.Cole ( Mutual Circle ) 1938 ~ 1939 5 5 6 6 1938 ~ 1939 7 7 8 8 1938 ~ 1939 9 9 10 10 1938 ~ 1939
1945 ~ 1946 D.N.Simmons ( Dunlop ) N.M.Bouckley ( Mutual Circle ) J.Graham ( Birmingham Small Arms ) F.A.Evers ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1945 ~ 1946 E.Lowe ( Lucas ) A.Watson ( Smethwick ) F.L.Jobb ( Pheasey ) C.R.Cull ( Mutual Circle ) 1945 ~ 1946 5 5 6 6 1945 ~ 1946 7 7 8 8 1945 ~ 1946 9 9 10 10 1945 ~ 1946
1946 ~ 1947 R.Blow ( City ) N.M.Bouckley ( Mutual Circle ) F.A.Evers ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.Watson ( Smethwick ) 1946 ~ 1947 G.Argyle ( City of Birmingham ) W.H.Cook ( Lucas ) A.Anthony ( City ) G.Beetham ( Pheasey ) 1946 ~ 1947 5 5 6 6 1946 ~ 1947 7 7 8 8 1946 ~ 1947 9 9 10 10 1946 ~ 1947
1947 ~ 1948 W.R.Morry ( Erdington ) C.R.Cull ( Mutual Circle ) A.E.Thompson ( City ) H.E.Burbidge ( Perrystanding ) 1947 ~ 1948 J.Alexander ( Erdington ) A.J.Whitehouse ( Erdington ) W.A.Clarke ( Mutual Circle ) H.Cattell ( Olton ) 1947 ~ 1948 5 5 6 6 1947 ~ 1948 7 7 8 8 1947 ~ 1948 9 9 10 10 1947 ~ 1948
1948 ~ 1949 N.M.Bouckley ( Mutual Circle ) F.A.Evers ( Sutton Coldfield ) D.J.Youston ( Kynoch ) L.Coton ( University of Birmingham ) 1948 ~ 1949 R.S.Sweeney ( Solihull ) P.Manders ( General Electric Company ) K.D.Barbour ( Wilmot Breeden ) F.R.Bunch ( Walsall ) 1948 ~ 1949 5 5 6 6 1948 ~ 1949 7 7 8 8 1948 ~ 1949 9 9 10 10 1948 ~ 1949
1949 ~ 1950 A.Pickering ( West Bromwich ) B.S.Walker ( Mutual Circle ) P.J.Oakley ( University of Birmingham ) J.Eggington ( University of Birmingham ) 1949 ~ 1950 G.Parkes ( Mutual Circle ) J.B.Phipps ( Mutual Circle ) J.Homburg ( West Bromwich ) N.Sparks ( Mutual Circle ) 1949 ~ 1950 5 5 6 6 1949 ~ 1950 7 7 8 8 1949 ~ 1950 9 9 10 10 1949 ~ 1950
1950 ~ 1951 P.J.Oakley ( University of Birmingham ) J.H.Baines ( Walsall ) T.Jones ( Northfield ) L.E.Whitehouse ( Tame & Rea ) 1950 ~ 1951 H.Hollingshead ( Mutual Circle ) F.E.Banford ( Smethwick ) C.F.Hind ( Old Nortonians ) K.D.Barbour ( Wilmot Breeden ) 1950 ~ 1951 5 5 6 6 1950 ~ 1951 7 7 8 8 1950 ~ 1951 9 9 10 10 1950 ~ 1951
1951 ~ 1952 P.J.Oakley ( University of Birmingham ) J.B.Phipps ( Mutual Circle ) B.Cafferty ( University of Birmingham ) E.G.Luck ( Mutual Circle ) 1951 ~ 1952 D.F.Griffiths ( Old Nortonians ) R.S.Hodgetts ( Walsall Kipping ) J.Turks ( Bournville ) Shared B.A.Handy ( Mutual Circle ) 1951 ~ 1952 5 5 6 6 1951 ~ 1952 7 7 8 8 1951 ~ 1952 9 9 10 10 1951 ~ 1952
1952 ~ 1953 B.Cafferty ( University of Birmingham ) J.H.Baines ( Walsall ) R.A.Smith ( University of Birmingham ) R.A.Wilson ( Mutual Circle ) 1952 ~ 1953 J.H.Watts ( University of Birmingham ) M.Gregory ( University of Birmingham ) B.Lovett ( University of Birmingham ) A.Bates ( Austin Motor ) 1952 ~ 1953 5 5 6 6 1952 ~ 1953 7 7 8 8 1952 ~ 1953 9 9 10 10 1952 ~ 1953
1953 ~ 1954 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) L.G.Green ( City ) H.H.Nash ( Birmingham ) E.Rasmussen ( Northfield ) 1953 ~ 1954 C.Hammersley ( City ) R.Peek ( University of Birmingham ) M.Margetts ( New Road ) M.Alcock ( Walsall Kipping ) 1953 ~ 1954 5 5 6 6 1953 ~ 1954 7 7 8 8 1953 ~ 1954 9 9 10 10 1953 ~ 1954
1954 ~ 1955 P.C.Gibbs ( University of Birmingham ) D.J.Youston ( Kynoch ) No contest 1954 ~ 1955 J.M.Cudworth ( University of Birmingham ) T.E.Arnold ( Lozells ) W.J.Gordon ( Smethwick ) W.Wiater ( West Bromwich ) 1954 ~ 1955 5 5 6 6 1954 ~ 1955 7 7 8 8 1954 ~ 1955 9 9 10 10 1954 ~ 1955
1955 ~ 1956 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.C.Gibbs ( University of Birmingham ) G.N.Stokes ( Solihull ) N.Packwood ( South Birmingham ) 1955 ~ 1956 J.A.Lawrence ( Kynoch ) J.Homer ( Osler ) B.Lewis ( Kynoch ) G.Hall ( Cliffords ) 1955 ~ 1956 5 5 6 6 1955 ~ 1956 7 7 8 8 1955 ~ 1956 9 9 10 10 1955 ~ 1956
1956 ~ 1957 G.Parkes ( Mutual Circle ) C.Hammersley ( City ) E.Rasmussen ( Mutual Circle F.Clough ( Circle ) 1956 ~ 1957 D.J.Strude ( Smethwick ) H.Taylor ( Quinbourne ) A.J.Coley ( Smethwick ) K.G.Quicke ( City ) 1956 ~ 1957 5 5 6 6 1956 ~ 1957 7 7 8 8 1956 ~ 1957 9 9 10 10 1956 ~ 1957
1957 ~ 1958 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.J.Oakley ( Sutton Coldfield ) G.Homer ( West Bromwich ) R.Whateley ( Birmingham ) 1957 ~ 1958 R.N.Lewis ( Handsworth ) R.Daniels ( Birmingham ) A.J.Whitehouse ( Erdington ) C.Barker ( General Electric Company ) 1957 ~ 1958 5 5 6 6 1957 ~ 1958 7 7 8 8 1957 ~ 1958 9 9 10 10 1957 ~ 1958
1958 ~ 1959 P.J.Oakley ( Sutton Coldfield ) E.G.Ansell ( City ) P.J.Hamblet ( West Bromwich ) J.D.Wincer ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1958 ~ 1959 R.N.Lewis ( Handsworth ) P.Manders ( General Electric Company ) E.V.Wileman ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.Hardy ( Lozells ) 1958 ~ 1959 C.N.Jeffries ( Sutton Coldfield ) B.Homer ( Smethwick ) D.I.Pinches ( Wesleyan & General ) A.Hatfield ( Mutual Circle ) 1958 ~ 1959 N.E.Parry ( Lozells ) R.G.Parsons ( Handsworth Wood ) 8 8 1958 ~ 1959 9 9 10 10 1958 ~ 1959
1959 ~ 1960 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.J.Oakley ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.J.Clunie ( West Bromwich ) Shared E.V.Wileman ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1959 ~ 1960 J.Brookes ( Smethwick ) B.P.Wall ( General Electric Company ) R.Whateley ( Birmingham ) J.B.Ryder ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1959 ~ 1960 J.A.Wyatt ( South Birmingham ) Shared J.H.Whatley ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.J.Tyler ( Erdington ) A.Leese ( Kynoch ) 1959 ~ 1960 B.N.Winchurch ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.G.Parsons ( Handsworth Wood ) 8 8 1959 ~ 1960 9 9 10 10 1959 ~ 1960
1960 ~ 1961 D.W.Anderton ( Wolverhampton Kipping ) W.R.Morry ( Erdington ) E.V.Wileman ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.J.Jones (Lucas ) 1960 ~ 1961 J.D.L.Ball ( Mutual Circle ) W.G.Powell ( Wesleyan & General ) B.H.Turner ( Austin Motor ) C.A.Evans ( Midland Electricity Board ) 1960 ~ 1961 H.Clark ( Kynoch ) J.Carley ( South Birmingham ) M.McMullen ( Hodge Hill ) E.Parr ( Aston Chain & Hook ) 1960 ~ 1961 R.Sly ( Midland Electricity Board ) R.H.Burton ( Hodge Hill ) 8 8 1960 ~ 1961 9 9 10 10 1960 ~ 1961
1961 ~ 1962 O.M.Hindle ( Sutton Coldfield ) J.A.Lawrence ( Kynoch ) G.W.Botteley ( South Birmingham ) N.E.Parry ( Lozells ) 1961 ~ 1962 J.Dominay ( Wesleyan & General ) J.Brookes ( Smethwick ) R.J.M.Farley ( Lozells ) G.Johnstone ( Smethwick ) 1961 ~ 1962 F.M.Peters ( Sutton Coldfield ) K.G.Durnell ( Quinborne ) D.L.Johnson ( University of Birmingham ) P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) 1961 ~ 1962 R.T.Shenton ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.Arnold ( Sutton Coldfield ) 8 8 1961 ~ 1962 9 9 10 10 1961 ~ 1962
1962 ~ 1963 M.A.Stevenson ( Wolverhampton Kipping ) J.A.Lawrence ( Kynoch ) B.Whitehouse ( Smethwick ) G.Jeffs ( Handsworth Wood ) 1962 ~ 1963 R.J.M.Farley ( Lozells ) B.Hunter ( Smethwick ) P.Sutton ( South Birmingham ) J.Dean ( Handsworth Wood ) 1962 ~ 1963 P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) I.Bradley ( South Birmingham ) C.Pitt ( Handsworth Wood ) P.Newman ( Golden Hillock ) 1962 ~ 1963 M.Kilgallen ( Weslyan & General ) E.Turton ( Birmingham ) 8 8 1962 ~ 1963 9 9 10 10 1962 ~ 1963
1963 ~ 1964 C.Hammersley ( City & Erdington ) J.H.Baines ( West Bromwich ) T.E.Waite ( City & Erdington ) P.Sutton ( South Birmingham ) 1963 ~ 1964 R.E.Barnett Hodge Hill ) R.W.Hodgson (Bakelite ) W.M.Mitchell ( Mutual Circle ) P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) 1963 ~ 1964 E.J.Greenham ( B.I.P.) V.Hunt ( South Birmingham ) B.Lloyd ( Hodge Hill ) R.Mooney ( Hockley ) 1963 ~ 1964 J.A.Crump ( Lucas ) P.Poole ( Quinborne ) 8 8 1963 ~ 1964 9 9 10 10 1963 ~ 1964
1964 ~ 1965 J.F.Green ( Hodge Hill ) T.E.Waite ( Lozells ) B.Steeles ( Handsworth ) L.J.Wheatley ( Lucas ) 1964 ~ 1965 P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) B.Homer ( Smethwick ) G.E.P.Swatridge ( South Birmingham ) R.Mooney ( Hockley ) 1964 ~ 1965 R.A.Humphries ( Sutton Coldfield ) M.A.Mahon ( Hockley ) M.Curtis ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.J.Cole ( City & Erdington ) 1964 ~ 1965 J.R.Clark ( Midland Project Group ) K.Brown ( Sutton Coldfield ) 8 8 1964 ~ 1965 9 9 10 10 1964 ~ 1965
1965 ~ 1966 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) J.J.Carleton ( Sutton Coldfield ) W.J.Gordon ( Smethwick ) C.Woodford ( Hodge Hill ) 1965 ~ 1966 P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) H.E.Hall ( Kingstanding ) L.Andrew ( Solihull ) C.L.Hadgkiss ( Mutual Circle ) 1965 ~ 1966 J.Grant ( Sutton Coldfield ) H.Johnson ( Kynoch ) J.R.Clark ( Midlands Project Group ) G.Wyle ( Dockers ) 1965 ~ 1966 H.Horsman ( South Birmingham ) A.Leether ( Kynoch ) 8 8 1965 ~ 1966 9 9 10 10 1965 ~ 1966
1966 ~ 1967 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) Shared J.E.Jones ( Wolverhampton Kipping ) P.L.Morris ( Sutton Coldfield ) D.W.Hadley ( Warley ) 1966 ~ 1967 M.Edwards ( Handsworth Wood ) J.S.Hart ( Golden Hillock ) I.C.R.MacGillivray ( Sutton Coldfield ) H.C.Johnson ( Kynoch ) 1966 ~ 1967 D.Rowe ( Warley ) M.Pearshouse ( Hodge Hill ) J.R.Clark ( Midlands Project Group ) D.L.A.Nicolle ( Golden Hillock ) 1966 ~ 1967 K.I.Speakman ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.Wasserburg ( Aston University ) 8 8 1966 ~ 1967 9 9 10 10 1966 ~ 1967
1967 ~ 1968 J.A.Lawrence ( Kynoch ) B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.K.Jackson ( Sutton Coldfield ) J.S.Hart ( Golden Hillock ) 1967 ~ 1968 J.Brightman ( Aston University ) S.S.Zimnowodski ( Mutual Circle ) R.A.Humphries ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.Leigh ( Aston University ) 1967 ~ 1968 P.Maddocks ( South Birmingham ) R.J.Williams ( Warley ) G.Wyle ( Dockers ) K.I.Speakman ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1967 ~ 1968 S.H.Lloyd ( Midlands Project Group ) J.R.Moseley ( Kynoch ) 8 8 1967 ~ 1968 9 9 10 10 1967 ~ 1968
1968 ~ 1969 R.F.T.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.V.M.Hall ( Birmingham ) W.J.Stirling ( Kingstanding ) S.Johnson ( Walsall Kipping ) 1968 ~ 1969 P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) C.F.Pitt ( East Birmingham ) T.W.Walker ( South Birmingham ) P.Partridge ( South Birmingham ) 1968 ~ 1969 T.E.Farley ( Birmingham Telephone Area ) Shared J.Mildenhall ( Handsworth Wood ) G.Trueman ( Aston University ) G.R.Kirr ( Aston University ) 1968 ~ 1969 M.Reynolds ( Sutton C,field Corporation ) V.Turner ( Olton ) 8 8 1968 ~ 1969 9 9 10 10 1968 ~ 1969
1969 ~ 1970 A.J.Miles ( Birmingham ) W.R.Morry ( Mutual Circle ) W.J.Stirling ( Kingstanding ) J.S.Hart ( Golden Hillock ) 1969 ~ 1970 A.Birch ( Mutual Circle ) E.Weeks ( South Birmingham ) C.P.Stirling ( Kingstanding ) D.Rowe ( Warley ) 1969 ~ 1970 A.Burnet ( Handsworth Wood ) G.Worrall ( Quinborne ) D.R.Brown ( Olton ) T.O'Sullivan ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1969 ~ 1970 A.F.Brookes ( Sutton C,field Corporation ) S.Cawser ( Kynoch ) 8 8 1969 ~ 1970 9 9 10 10 1969 ~ 1970
1970 ~ 1971 J.F.Green ( Hodge Hill ) S.Johnson ( Walsall Kipping ) P.C.Robertson ( Golden Hillock ) N.E.Parry ( Lozells ) 1970 ~ 1971 P.Maddocks ( Lucas ) R.T.Kirkwood (Warley ) J.Hinsley ( Great Barr ) W.Clayton ( Walsall Kipping ) 1970 ~ 1971 D.L.A.Nicolle ( Golden Hillock ) C.A.Southall ( Warley ) P.G.Partridge ( South Birmingham ) M.Smyth ( South Birmingham ) 1970 ~ 1971 P.L.Arnold ( Kynoch ) W.White ( Bakerlite ) 8 8 1970 ~ 1971 9 9 10 10 1970 ~ 1971
1971 ~ 1972 R.F.T.Wood ( Sutton Colfield ) K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) M. Pursall ( Great Barr ) B.Whitehouse ( Warley ) 1971 ~ 1972 G.W.Lingard ( Mutual Circle ) R.Hardy ( Lozells ) M.D.Smyth ( South Birmingham ) A.S.Pasztor ( Solihull Lodge ) 1971 ~ 1972 T.O'Sullivan ( Sutton Coldfield ) G.Stokes-Roberts ( Mercia ) P.G.Partridge ( South Birmingham ) C.Austin ( Quinborne ) 1971 ~ 1972 D.Pickering ( Lucas ) P.Manders ( Lucas ) 8 8 1971 ~ 1972 9 9 10 10 1971 ~ 1972
1972 ~ 1973 M.J.Corden ( Golden Hillock ) P.C.Gibbs ( Birmingham ) C.E.Packwood ( South Birmingham ) D.W.Daniels (Mutual Circle ) 1972 ~ 1973 P.Yavari ( Aston University ) R.Hardy ( Lozells ) K.Thomas ( Great Barr ) D.R.Brown ( Olton ) 1972 ~ 1973 B.C.Drury ( Kynoch ) R.Attwood ( Mutual Circle ) D.Marsh ( Olton ) P.G.Partridge ( South Birmingham ) 1972 ~ 1973 C.Brunna ( Wolseley ) L.Satterthwaite ( Olton ) 8 8 1972 ~ 1973 9 9 10 10 1972 ~ 1973
1973 ~ 1974 P.C.Gibbs ( Birmingham ) S.Berry ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.Yavari ( Aston University ) G.J.Gee ( Birmingham ) 1973 ~ 1974 R.Hardy ( Lozells ) T.J.Holt ( Olton ) R.G.Keightley ( University of Birmingham ) B.Homer ( Warley ) 1973 ~ 1974 M.Greaves ( Sutton Coldfield ) G.J.Vaughan ( South Birmingham ) B.Kelly ( Wolseley ) A.Lissamore ( Pinchin Johnson ) 1973 ~ 1974 W.Edwards ( Wolseley ) B.Hitchin ( South Birmingham ) C.B.Jones ( Birmingham ) D.W.Pugh ( St. James ) 1973 ~ 1974 9 9 10 10 1973 ~ 1974
1974 ~ 1975 K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) G.M.Boyce ( Sutton Coldfield ) D.A.Tarbuck ( Lichfield ) G.N.Stokes ( Solihull ) 1974 ~ 1975 R.G.Keightley ( University of Birmingham ) N.Roberts ( West Mids.Municipal ) B.W.Russell ( Warley ) R.W.Hodgson ( Kynoch ) 1974 ~ 1975 G.Riley ( Weslyan & General ) W.Holloway ( Hodge Hill ) P.F.Cooper ( Wolseley ) M.Phillips ( Golden Hillock ) 1974 ~ 1975 M.Hoare ( Lichfield ) D.W.Love ( West Midlands Police ) D.W.Pugh ( St. James ) M.Robinson ( Solihull Lodge ) 1974 ~ 1975 J.F.Williams ( Birmingham Deaf ) S.R.Laight ( Birmingham Deaf ) 10 10 1974 ~ 1975
1975 ~ 1976 G.J.Willetts ( Mutual Circle ) M.A.Hunt ( South Birmingham ) P.Jeal ( Lichfield ) M.V.Edwards ( Handsworth Wood ) 1975 ~ 1976 J.Smith ( West Midlands Municipal ) R.Hardy ( Lozells ) C.Corfield (Olton ) D.R.Brown ( Olton ) 1975 ~ 1976 E.Whelan ( Weslyan & General ) G.Trueman ( Warley Quinborne ) T.Medlicott ( Tamworth ) A.F.Brooks ( West Mids.Municipal ) 1975 ~ 1976 D.W.Pugh ( St. James ) B.D.Pedley ( Birlec ) P.Nightingale ( Tamworth ) F.A.Burcher ( Golden Hillock ) 1975 ~ 1976 I.Truscott ( St. James ) R.G.Parkes ( Lucas ) 10 10 1975 ~ 1976
1976 ~ 1977 R.J.M.Farley ( Kynoch ) J.F.Green ( Hodge Hill ) E.J.Weeks ( South Birmingham ) J.E.Crump ( Lucas ) 1976 ~ 1977 J.Smith ( West Midlands Municipal ) N.Roberts ( West Mids.Municipal ) G.A.Jelfs ( South Birmingham ) J.MacDonald ( Olton ) 1976 ~ 1977 N.D.Arkell ( St. James ) T.A.Wykes ( Solihull Lodge ) A.Pleasants ( Birmingham Telephone Area ) D.Brelsforth ( Lozells ) 1976 ~ 1977 J.Fennell ( Warley ) S.Smith ( Warley ) E.Maciel ( Wolseley ) L.Truscott ( St. James ) 1976 ~ 1977 J.Burke ( Tucker Fastener ) M.J.Rothery (Birm.Telephone Area) J.Lakin ( Tucker Faseners ) B.Steeles ( East Birmingham ) 1976 ~ 1977
1977 ~ 1978 M. Ardin ( Solihull ) G.M.Boyce ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.Maddocks ( Solihull Lodge ) K.A.Yeomans ( Olton ) 1977 ~ 1978 D.M.Evans ( Solihull ) A.Singh ( Lozells ) J.MacDonald ( Olton ) R.F.Viles ( Bakelite ) 1977 ~ 1978 P.F.Cooper ( Wolseley ) D.A.Bissell ( Halesowen ) F.Jimenez ( Solihull Lodge ) R.Ellis ( St. James ) 1977 ~ 1978 D.W.Pugh ( Queen Elizabeth Centre ) P.D.Middleton ( Quinborne ) S.R.Laight ( Birmingham Deaf ) W.Compton ( Beetle ) 1977 ~ 1978 M.Maher ( Lichfield ) G.L.Johnson ( North Birmingham ) R.T.Farley ( Birmingham Telephone Area ) P.Gavin ( Osram ) 1977 ~ 1978
1978 ~ 1979 J.S.Hart ( Redditch ) E.J.Weeks ( South Birmingham ) A.D.Lloyd ( Olton ) D.W.Pugh ( Warley Quinborne ) 1978 ~ 1979 P.F.Cooper ( Sutton Coldfield ) J.F.Green ( Hodge Hill ) D.Bissell ( Halesowen ) R.Wallman ( Olton ) 1978 ~ 1979 C.R.Dawson ( 610 ) S.H.Wood ( Tamworth ) R.Cumiskey ( East Birmingham ) L.M.Berry ( Kynoch ) 1978 ~ 1979 G.B.Dawson ( 610 ) B.P.West ( Birmingham Poly. ) W.Peck ( Halesowen ) D.W.Nugent ( St. James ) 1978 ~ 1979 T.C.Bowsor ( Old Veseyans ) J.F.Barrington ( W Mids County C ) D.Hodkinson ( St. James ) R.Gill ( Kynoch ) 1978 ~ 1979
1979 ~ 1980 K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) D.R.Johnson ( Kynoch ) J.R.Bellinger ( Birmingham ) Shared P.F.Cooper ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1979 ~ 1980 A.Singh ( North Birmingham ) M Hoare ( Lichfield ) R.T.Farley ( Birmingham Telephone Area ) D.W.Gostelow ( Olton ) 1979 ~ 1980 G.Gee ( Handsworth Wood ) M.Haywood ( Cannock Chase ) R.Evans ( Tamworth ) B.Dixon ( North Birmingham ) 1979 ~ 1980 K.Dickens ( Warley Quinborne ) G.King ( Handsworth Wood ) R.Olley ( Dunlop ) G.Hale ( Birm. Telephone Area ) 1979 ~ 1980 P.Stevens ( Lichfield ) J.F.Barrington ( W Mids County C ) P.Briggs ( Tamworth ) K.M.Brown ( Olton ) 1979 ~ 1980
1980 ~ 1981 J.S.Hart ( Redditch ) D.R.Johnson ( Kynoch ) J.Mildenhall ( Handsworth Wood ) M.Swystun ( Warley Quinborne ) 1980 ~ 1981 L.Gaffney ( North Birmingham ) M Hoare ( Lichfield ) A.West ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Cronshaw ( Kynoch ) 1980 ~ 1981 K.A.J.Francis ( Mercia ) B.R.Smith ( Mercia ) R.Gill ( Kynoch ) R.Evans ( St. James ) 1980 ~ 1981 D.Mason ( Solihull Lodge ) M.Connor ( Handsworth Wood ) L.Priest ( Drayton Bassett ) W.Peck ( Halesowen ) 1980 ~ 1981 C.Billinge ( Halesowen ) R.A.Hall ( Lichfield ) A.Raeburn ( Warley Quinborne ) J.Pakenham ( Warley Quinborne ) 1980 ~ 1981
1981 ~ 1982 P.C.Raines ( Warley Quinborne ) G.Hill ( Warley Quinborne ) G.B.Dawson ( Kynoch ) J.Mildenhall ( R.A.O.B.) 1981 ~ 1982 M.A.Saunders ( Olton ) P.Maddocks ( Solihull Lodge ) N.Ardin ( Drayton Bassett ) W.Bradford ( South Birmingham ) 1981 ~ 1982 K.A.J.Francis ( Mercia ) K.Kent ( Kynoch ) D.Higgitt ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Grainger ( Birmingham Telephone Area ) 1981 ~ 1982 W.Peck ( Halesowen ) M.Connor ( R.A.O.B.) M.Hemming ( Solihull Lodge ) C.Oseman ( Solihull Lodge ) 1981 ~ 1982 F.Morton ( St. James ) J.Priest ( Drayton Bassett ) B.McLoughlin ( University of Birmingham ) J.W.Higgs ( Chelmsley Wood ) 1981 ~ 1982
1982 ~ 1983 B.H.Wood ( Sutton Coldfield ) Shared J.Hawthorne ( Warley Quinborne ) G.B.Dawson ( University of Birmingham ) K.Thomas ( Kynoch ) 1982 ~ 1983 H.W.Brockbank ( East Birmingham ) S.Tennant ( R.A.O.B.) K.A.J.Francis ( Mercia ) A.P.Goode ( University of Birmingham ) 1982 ~ 1983 R.Evans ( St. James ) D.Nugent ( St. James ) A.J.Hickey ( Lucas ) J.Lunn ( West Mids.Municipal ) 1982 ~ 1983 A.Callaghan ( Mutual Circle ) M.Hollis ( Drayton Bassett ) P.Whately ( West Midlands County C. ) B.J.Edgdell ( University of Birmingham ) 1982 ~ 1983 D.Bertram ( University of Birmingham ) D.A.Yeomans ( Ellisons ) M.Drugan ( Golden Hillock ) D.Potter ( Shard End ) 1982 ~ 1983
1983 ~ 1984 R.C.Drury ( Birmingham ) G.J.Willetts ( Mutual Circle ) D.A.Bissell ( Halesowen ) J.Edge ( Halesowen ) 1983 ~ 1984 A.Hsu ( Sutton Coldfield ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) H.W.Brockbank ( West Wark. Solihull ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) 1983 ~ 1984 R.J.Peck ( St. James ) R.J.Garnett (St. James ) A.Wright ( Mutual Circle ) E.Golightly ( Tamworth ) 1983 ~ 1984 J.Pollard ( Halesowen ) M.Clark ( Warley Quinborne ) T.Huxtable ( Solihull Lodge ) R.Millward ( Solihull Lodge ) 1983 ~ 1984 D.Potter ( Chelmsley Wood ) S.R.Wilcox ( Rushall ) S.M.Harris ( Rushall ) R.Murdock ( South Birmingham ) 1983 ~ 1984
1984 ~ 1985 M.D.Burt ( Birmingham ) M.D.Smyth ( South Birmingham ) D.Mason ( Solihull Lodge ) J.S.Hart ( Golden Hillock ) 1984 ~ 1985 D.Rowe ( Warley Quinborne) L.J.Wheatley ( St. James ) J.Birch ( Mutual Circle ) D.J.Cheshire ( West Midlands Municipal ) 1984 ~ 1985 D.Reeves ( Warley Quinborne ) K.A.J.Francis ( Lucas ) D.M.Horsley ( Olton ) M.E.Tallis ( Lucas ) 1984 ~ 1985 A.Priest ( Halesowen ) P.Cross ( Warley Quinborne ) B.Homewood ( Lichfield ) K.J.Booth ( Rushall ) 1984 ~ 1985 R.Grimes ( Halesowen ) S.Singh ( W.Mids County Council ) P.N.Davis ( Lickey Banker ) P.J.Connel ( Wythall ) 1984 ~ 1985
1985 ~ 1986 D.A.Bissell ( Halesowen ) D.M.Joshi ( St. James ) P.O'Neill ( Kynoch ) J.S.Hart ( Golden Hillock ) 1985 ~ 1986 H.W.Brockbank ( West Warks. Solihull ) E.Whelan ( South Birmingham ) M.Maher ( Lichfield ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) 1985 ~ 1986 S.Evans ( South Birmingham ) K.A.J.Francis ( Lucas ) D.Potter ( Chelmsley Wood ) P.Banks ( Halesowen ) 1985 ~ 1986 R.Bettam ( Chelmsley Wood ) G.Henson ( West Mids. County C.) K.J.Langston ( St. James ) A.Cope ( South Birmingham ) 1985 ~ 1986 R.N.Robey ( Ellisons ) P.N.Davis ( Wythall ) S.Laight ( Birmingham Deaf ) D.Watson ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1985 ~ 1986
1986 ~ 1987 G.J.Willetts ( Mutual Circle) K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) H.W.Brockbank ( West Warks. Solihull ) C.C.McConkey ( Birmingham ) 1986 ~ 1987 J.Mildenhall ( R.A.O.B.) G.M.P.Riley ( Sutton Coldfield ) M.Harris ( St. James ) J.Asbury ( Solihull Lodge ) 1986 ~ 1987 W.J.Hicks ( East Birmingham ) M.Sanderson ( South Birmingham ) R.J.Hancox ( Rushall ) P.Harrison ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1986 ~ 1987 J.Lane ( St. James ) S.Briscoe ( East Birmingham ) R.Crawford ( West Warwickshire ) M.P.Duffy ( South Yardley ) 1986 ~ 1987 T.Sowerby ( St. James ) N.Booth ( West Warwickshire ) R.Mihaylon ( St. James ) A.Maddock ( Tamworth ) 1986 ~ 1987
1987 ~ 1988 H.W.Brockbank ( West Warks. Solihull ) M.Horrigan ( Lichfield ) W.Hicks ( East Birmingham ) S.Singhal ( Mutual Circle ) 1987 ~ 1988 T.A.Lane ( South Birmingham ) C.Hibbard ( Lichfield ) J.Birch ( Mutual Circle ) D.Beadle ( Warley Quinborne ) 1987 ~ 1988 K.A.J.Francis ( Lucas ) P.McConell ( South Staffordshire ) G.R.Cowell ( South Birmingham ) A. McNab ( St. James ) 1987 ~ 1988 K.J.Langston ( St. James ) A.M.Friday ( South Yardley ) G.Morris ( Stourbridge ) P.Tomkins ( Wythall ) 1987 ~ 1988 T.Russell ( Olton ) B.Dawson ( Kynoch ) A.Ireland ( St. James ) J.Francis ( Warley Quinborne ) 1987 ~ 1988
1988 ~ 1989 K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) G.J.Willetts ( South Birmingham ) F.Jimenez ( Solihull Lodge ) R.T.Farley ( Kynoch ) 1988 ~ 1989 R.Huq ( South Birmingham ) N.Fallowfield ( Stourbridge ) D.Beadle ( Warley Quinborne ) J.Asbury ( Solihull Lodge ) 1988 ~ 1989 P.Tomkins ( Wythall ) T.Sowerby ( St. James ) W.Archibald ( Olton ) G.R.Cowell (South Birmingham ) 1988 ~ 1989 R.Collett ( St. James ) P.Tinald ( St. James ) A.Russell ( Olton ) Shared J Tonkiss ( Chelmsley Wood ) 1988 ~ 1989 A.Cottom ( East Birmingham ) T.Merritt ( South Birmingham ) A.Golden ( Ellisons ) Shared R.N.Robey ( Ellisons ) 1988 ~ 1989
1989 ~ 1990 M.Horrigan ( Lichfield ) N.A.P.McSheehy ( St. James ) R.George ( Tamworth ) N.Fallowfield ( Stourbridge ) 1989 ~ 1990 B.Briscoe ( East Birmingham ) K.Jones ( North Birmingham ) S.O'Sullivan ( Mutual Circle ) C.Leach ( Tamworth ) 1989 ~ 1990 K.A.J.Francis ( Lucas ) M.Clark ( Warley Quinborne ) P.Connell ( Wythall ) A.Russell ( Olton ) 1989 ~ 1990 B.Cunningham ( Tamworth ) N.Parker ( Rushall ) P.Finglass ( Olton ) C.Weaver ( Chelmsley Wood ) 1989 ~ 1990 J.B.Lewis ( Warley Quinborne ) R.Scott ( Warley Quinborne ) D.Parker ( Warley Quinborne ) T.Fox ( Warley Quinborne ) 1989 ~ 1990
1990 ~ 1991 J.Edge ( Warley Quinborne ) D.R.Thomas ( Birmingham J.Mildenhall ( Handsworth Wood ) C.Hibbard ( Lichfield ) 1990 ~ 1991 H.W.Brockbank ( West Warks. Solihull ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) M.Groombridge ( Walsall Kipping ) K.Hurney ( St. James ) 1990 ~ 1991 M.Hoare ( Lichfield ) A.Cottom ( Olton ) P.Wilkinson ( Walsall Kipping ) P.Harper ( St. James ) 1990 ~ 1991 G.Smye ( Olton ) E.Candelent ( North Birmingham ) A.Golden ( Ellisons ) Shared K.Wakefield ( Ellisons ) 1990 ~ 1991 N.Clarke ( Sutton Coldfield ) D.Wingrove ( Lichfield ) No contest 1990 ~ 1991
1991 ~ 1992 R.Millward ( Solihull Lodge ) M.Wildboar ( Warley Quinborne ) K.Jones ( Handsworth Wood ) T.Delaney ( Warley Quinborne ) 1991 ~ 1992 W.Harwood ( Olton ) F.Jimenez ( Solihull Lodge ) M.Groombridge ( Walsall Kipping ) J.Llewelyn ( West Warks. Solihull ) 1991 ~ 1992 R.Purcell ( Solihull Lodge ) K.Gilbert ( Solihull Lodge ) D.Jukes ( Wesleyan & General ) P.Harper ( South Birmingham ) 1991 ~ 1992 S.Edwards ( Handsworth Wood ) G.Finglass ( Olton ) R.Carr ( South Birmingham ) S.Hotchkiss (Chelmsley Wood ) 1991 ~ 1992 R.Jones ( Warley Quinborne ) W.Walter ( Lichfield ) No contest 1991 ~ 1992
1992 ~ 1993 C.Hibbard ( Lichfield ) A.Hynes ( St. James ) C.Hibbard ( Lichfield ) R.Hardy ( Warley Quinborne ) 1992 ~ 1993 M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) N.Byrne ( West Warks. Solihull ) C.Lund-Yates ( Olton ) A.Peace ( Wythall ) 1992 ~ 1993 J.R.Bright ( Wythall ) D.Perks ( Mercia ) M.Soszynski ( Handsworth Wood ) T.Imbush ( Handsworth Wood ) 1992 ~ 1993 G.Evans ( West Warkwickshire Solihull ) R.Jones ( Warley Quinborne ) S.Listwon ( Weslyan & General ) R.Bull ( Warley Quinborne ) 1992 ~ 1993 A.Simpson ( Tamworth ) D.Coleman ( Handsworth Wood ) No contest 1992 ~ 1993
1993 ~ 1994 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) N.Byrne ( West Warks. Solihull ) J.S.Hart ( Mutual Circle ) T.A.Lane ( South Birmingham ) 1993 ~ 1994 T.Delaney ( Warley Quinborne ) C.Boivin ( South Birmingham ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) L.J.Wheatley ( St. James ) 1993 ~ 1994 K.A.J.Francis ( Mercia ) C.Lund-Yates ( Olton ) K.Ryder ( Stourbridge ) G.M.Gee ( Handsworth Wood ) 1993 ~ 1994 P.Clarke ( Tamworth ) C.Chadaway ( West Warks Solihull ) R.Glass ( South Birmingham ) W.Walters ( Lichfield ) 1993 ~ 1994 R.Scott ( Warley Quinborne ) T.Fox ( Warley Quinborne ) J.Bingham ( Halesowen ) T.Gazee ( West Warks Solihull ) 1993 ~ 1994
1994 ~ 1995 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) J.Edge ( Warley Quinborne ) G.Davies ( Solihull ) J.S.Hart ( Mutual Circle ) 1994 ~ 1995 R.Walker ( Solihull Lodge ) M.Reilly ( Lichfield ) C.Beards ( Lucas & Settlement ) Shared L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) 1994 ~ 1995 K.A.J.Francis ( Mercia ) Shared R.Jones ( Solihull Youth ) T.Fox ( Warley Quinborne ) K.Ryder ( Halesowen ) 1994 ~ 1995 G.Tilstone ( South Birmingham ) B.Dixon ( North Birmingham ) A.W.McKeown ( West Midlands Municipal ) J.Bingham ( Halesowen ) 1994 ~ 1995 J.Iqbal ( Mutual Circle ) M.Preston ( Solihull Youth ) P.Trevis ( Stourbridge ) C.Tibbetts ( Stourbridge ) 1994 ~ 1995
1995 ~ 1996 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Hynes ( St. James ) D.Price ( South Birmingham ) R.Hardy ( South Birmingham ) 1995 ~ 1996 W.Archibald ( Olton ) C.Lund-Yates ( Olton ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) Shared M.Phipps ( North Birmingham ) 1995 ~ 1996 M.E.Tallis ( West Mids.Municipal ) A.Stokes ( Solihull Lodge ) M.Clark ( Halesowen ) M.Meredith ( South Birmingham ) 1995 ~ 1996 B.Dixon ( North Birmingham ) J.Lakin ( North Birmingham ) S.Tidman ( Solihull Youth ) C.Charman ( Solihull Youth ) 1995 ~ 1996 D.Brelsforth ( Kingstanding ) P.Savage ( Kingstanding ) C.Howard ( Solihull Youth ) R.Anderton ( Solihull Youth ) 1995 ~ 1996
1996 ~ 1997 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) D.R.Thomas ( Colebrook Shirley ) D.Cooper ( Warley Quinborne ) L.Hayden ( Sutton Coldfield ) 1996 ~ 1997 D.Reeves ( Warley Quinborne ) Shared T.Delaney ( Warley Quinborne ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) 1996 ~ 1997 K.Crutchlow ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.Lund-Yates ( Olton ) A.Cottom ( Olton ) P.Banks ( Halesowen ) 1996 ~ 1997 J.Llewelyn ( Olton ) J.B.Lewis ( Warley Quinborne ) S.Williams ( South Birmingham ) A.Williams ( South Birmingham ) 1996 ~ 1997 9 9 10 10 1996 ~ 1997
1997 ~ 1998 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) Shared S.Dighton ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Russel ( Olton ) M.Doran ( Warley Quinborne ) 1997 ~ 1998 T.W.Walker ( South Birmingham ) R.Hardy ( South Birmingham ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) 1997 ~ 1998 J.Asbury ( Colebrook Shirley ) K.Gilbert ( Colebrook Shirley ) C.Lund-Yates ( Olton ) A.McKeon ( West Midlands Municipal ) 1997 ~ 1998 R.Lisezewski ( Olton ) D.Whitehouse ( Halesowen ) F.Bacon ( Olton ) N.McCormack ( Kingstanding ) 1997 ~ 1998 9 9 10 10 1997 ~ 1998
1998 ~ 1999 S.Dighton ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) D.Cooper ( Warley Quinborne ) M.Wildboar ( Warley Quinborne ) 1998 ~ 1999 L.Lewis ( Mutual Circle ) T.Delaney ( Warley Quinborne ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) K.Allen ( Solihull ) 1998 ~ 1999 P.Savage ( Kingstanding N'th Birmingham ) J.Llewelyn ( Olton ) C.Evans ( Mutual Circle ) J.Pakenham ( Warley Quinborne ) 1998 ~ 1999 N.Haywood ( Halesowen ) D.Curry ( Halesowen ) L.Ball ( South Birmingham ) P.Hunt ( South Birmingham ) 1998 ~ 1999 9 9 10 10 1998 ~ 1999
1999 ~ 2000 S.Dighton ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) D.Cooper ( Warley Quinborne ) M.Wildboar ( Warley Quinborne ) 1999 ~ 2000 A.Ambrose ( Halesowen) F.Jimenez ( Shirley ) M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) Shared A.Pready ( Birmingham ) 1999 ~ 2000 T.Cox ( Sutton Coldfield ) Shared I.Fisher ( Lucas Automotive ) C.Evans ( Mutual Circle ) B.McClory ( South Birmingham ) 1999 ~ 2000 P.Hunt ( South Birmingham ) K.Moore ( Walsall Kipping ) B.Steeles ( Lady Westminster ) W.Elliot ( Lady Westminster ) 1999 ~ 2000 9 9 10 10 1999 ~ 2000
2000 ~ 2001 A.Hynes ( St. James ) S.Dighton ( Warley Quinborne ) D.Jackson ( Halesowen ) Shared A.Russel ( Olton ) 2000 ~ 2001 M.A.Biddle ( North Birmingham ) Shared S.Goray ( Mutual Circle ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) G.Rosser ( Wolverhampton ) 2000 ~ 2001 A.Wilson ( Lichfield ) Shared I.Fisher ( Lucas Automotive ) G.Hope ( South Birmingham ) P.Hunt ( South Birmingham ) 2000 ~ 2001 J Fahy ( Warley Quinborne ) K.Moore ( Walsall Kipping ) P.Apostolakopoulas ( Olton ) T.Gazee ( Wolseley ) 2000 ~ 2001 9 9 10 10 2000 ~ 2001
2001 ~ 2002 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) A.Hynes ( St. James ) J.Mildenhall ( Handsworth Wood ) B.Briscoe ( Sutton Coldfield ) 2001 ~ 2002 A.Cottom ( Olton ) C.Evans ( Mutual Circle ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) K.Francis ( Mercia ) 2001 ~ 2002 L.Wheatley ( St. James ) L.Ball ( South Birmingham ) C.Wilcox ( Rushall ) B.Dixon ( Kingstanding ) 2001 ~ 2002 K.Ryder ( Halesowen ) B.Curry ( Halesowen ) G Bates ( Wolseley ) R.Trevis ( Lady Westminster ) 2001 ~ 2002 9 9 10 10 2001 ~ 2002
2002 ~ 2003 A.Hynes ( St. James ) T.Cox ( Sutton Colfield ) T.A.Lane ( South Birmingham ) F.Jiminez ( Shirley Lucas ) 2002 ~ 2003 A.Cottom ( Olton ) A.Wilson ( Boldmere ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) D.Brelsforth ( Boldmere ) 2002 ~ 2003 S.Solayan ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.Pitt ( South Birmingham ) C.Dandy ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.East ( Sutton Coldfield ) 2002 ~ 2003 P.M.Woodward ( Warley Quinborne ) Shared D.Rowe ( Warley Quinborne ) 8 8 2002 ~ 2003 9 9 10 10 2002 ~ 2003
2003 ~ 2004 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) M.Wildboar ( Warley Quinborne ) G.Hope ( South Birmingham ) R.Westwood ( Rushall ) 2003 ~ 2004 M.A.Biddle ( Boldmere ) Shared A.Wilson ( Boldmere ) L.E.Collier ( West Midlands Municipal ) D.Curry ( Halesowen 2003 ~ 2004 M.Groombridge ( Walsall Kipping ) D.Prentice ( Tamworth ) S.Gardiner ( Sutton Coldfield ) S.Jones ( Walsall Kipping ) 2003 ~ 2004 J.Pakenham ( Warley Quinborne ) Shared P.Bull ( Warley Quinborne ) 8 8 2003 ~ 2004 9 9 10 10 2003 ~ 2004
2004 ~ 2005 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) T.Cox ( Sutton Colfield ) L.Hayden ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.Wilson ( Boldmere ) 2004 ~ 2005 A.Cottom ( Olton ) M.Groombridge ( Walsall Kipping ) A.Kent ( Sutton Coldfield ) T.Burgess ( Sutton Coldfield ) 2004 ~ 2005 D.Gardiner ( Sutton Coldfield ) G.Rosser ( Wolverhampton ) B.Dixon ( Boldmere St Michaels ) A.Walker ( Shirley Lucas ) 2004 ~ 2005 K.J.Langston ( Birmingham Settlement ) P.Joiner ( Wolseley ) 8 8 2004 ~ 2005 9 9 10 10 2004 ~ 2005
2005 ~ 2006 M.Wildboar ( Warley Quinborne ) T.Cox ( Sutton Colfield ) K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) R.Walker ( Shirley Lucas ) 2005 ~ 2006 M.A.Biddle ( Boldmere ) Shared P Hodgskin ( South Birmingham ) L.Rawson ( Shirley Lucas ) Shared L.E.Collier ( Birmingham Settlement ) 2005 ~ 2006 P.Staley ( Bushbury ) S.Gardiner ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.Walker ( Shirley Lucas ) S.Black ( Warley Quinborne ) 2005 ~ 2006 W.Elliot ( Westminster ) G.Bates ( Wolseley ) 8 8 2005 ~ 2006 9 9 10 10 2005 ~ 2006
2006 ~ 2007 D.W.Anderton ( Walsall Kipping ) D.Gardiner ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.Ambrose ( Halesowen) A.Burnet ( Warley Quinborne ) 2006 ~ 2007 M.Groombridge ( Walsall Kipping ) Shared D.Scriven ( Stourbridge ) P.Staley ( Bushbury ) D.Molineux ( Bushbury ) 2006 ~ 2007 K.Moore ( Walsall Kipping M.B.A.Walker (Mutual Circle ) G Bates ( Wolseley ) G.Harman ( Boldmere ) 2006 ~ 2007 Indy ❼ Indy ❼ Indy ❽ Indy ❽   Indy ❾ Indy ❾ Indy ❿ Indy ❿
2007 ~ 2008 D.W.Anderton ( Walsall Kipping ) J.Edge ( Halesowen ) R.Glass ( South Birmingham ) G.Hope ( South Birmingham ) 2007 ~ 2008 Shared C.East ( Sutton Coldfield ) Shared S.Harris ( Bushbury ) A.Draper ( Northfield Checkmates ) Shared L.E.Collier ( St Georges ) 2007 ~ 2008 M.Phipps ( Boldmere ) A.Webb ( Mutual Circle ) G Bates ( Wolseley ) Shared B.Dawson ( Kynoch ) 2007 ~ 2008 BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL WINNERS & RUNNERS UP
2008 ~ 2009 D.W.Anderton ( Walsall Kipping ) K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) S.Smith ( Warley Quinborne ) R.Glass ( South Birmingham ) 2008 ~ 2009 R.Lawrence ( Sutton Coldfield ) S.Harris ( Bushbury ) L.E.Collier ( St Georges ) S.Goray ( Mutual Circle ) 2008 ~ 2009 M.Phipps ( Boldmere ) S.Choudhury ( Mutual Circle ) B.Garner ( Olton ) G.Osborne ( Boldmere ) 2008 ~ 2009
2009 ~ 2010 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) G.Hope ( South Birmingham ) N.Fordham ( Mutual Circle ) J.Fahy ( Warley Quinborne ) 2009 ~ 2010 L.E.Collier ( St Georges ) Shared L.Hayden ( Sutton Coldfield ) M.B.A.Walker ( Mutual Circle ) M.Biernacki ( Sutton Coldfield ) 2009 ~ 2010 B.Dixon ( Boldmere ) Shared A.Taylor ( Halesowen ) P.M.Woodward ( Warley Quinborne ) P.Kearns ( Warley Quinborne ) 2009 ~ 2010
2010 ~ 2011 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) T.A.Lane ( South Birmingham ) G.Hope ( South Birmingham ) 2010 ~ 2011 R.Mitchell ( Redditch ) J.Dale ( Shirley Lucas ) J.Llewelyn ( Olton ) I.Emery ( Warley Quinborne ) 2010 ~ 2011 D.Green ( Sutton Coldfield ) P.Kearns ( Warley Quinborne ) B.Allsop ( Greenlands ) R.Collett ( Greenlands ) 2010 ~ 2011
2011 ~ 2012 M.Wildboar ( Warley Quinborne ) A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) J.Turner ( Warley Quinborne ) 2011 ~ 2012 L.E.Collier ( St Georges ) Shared A.Wilson ( Boldmere ) L.Hayden ( Sutton Coldfield ) I.Emery ( Warley Quinborne ) 2011 ~ 2012 B.Dixon ( Boldmere ) Shared A.Holowczak ( Birmingham Checkmates ) R.Collett ( Greenlands ) R.Hillman ( Boldmere ) 2011 ~ 2012
2012 ~ 2013 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) K.R.Ingram ( Kynoch ) L.Hayden ( Sutton Coldfield ) 2012 ~ 2013 D.Wightman ( Wolverhampton ) A.Kent ( Sutton Coldfield ) D.Green ( Sutton Coldfield ) M.Phipps ( Boldmere ) 2012 ~ 2013 H.Watkins ( Warley Quinborne ) M.Hathaway ( West Mids Police ) R.Hillman ( Boldmere ) S.Faye ( Mutual Circle ) 2012 ~ 2013
2013 ~ 2014 K.R.Ingram ( Shirley Wythall ) A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) D.Gardiner ( Sutton Coldfield ) D.Wightman ( Wolverhampton ) 2013 ~ 2014 M.Paffard ( Mutual Circle ) Shared L.E.Collier ( St Georges ) D.Green ( Sutton Coldfield ) J.Green ( Solihull ) 2013 ~ 2014 F.S.Dickson ( South Birmingham ) A.T.Woollaston ( South Birmingham ) S.Crockett ( University of Birmingham ) M.Clark ( Halesowen ) 2013 ~ 2014
2014 ~ 2015 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) R.Mycroft ( South Birmingham ) I.Emery ( Warley Quinborne ) R.Glass ( South Birmingham ) 2014 ~ 2015 M.Phipps ( Boldmere ) A.Kent ( Sutton Coldfield ) M.Ho ( South Birmingham ) Shared L.E.Collier ( St Georges ) 2014 ~ 2015 R.Marks ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.East ( Sutton Coldfield ) A.Taylor ( Halesowen ) A.Field ( Halesowen ) 2014 ~ 2015
2015 ~ 2016 R.Mycroft ( South Birmingham ) J.Edge ( Halesowen ) J.Mildenhall ( Sutton Coldfield ) T.A.Lane ( South Birmingham ) 2015 ~ 2016 M.Ho ( South Birmingham ) R.Marks ( Sutton Coldfield ) K.Grzywaczewski ( Olton ) P.Maybury ( Warley Quinborne ) 2015 ~ 2016 A.T.Woollaston ( South Birmingham ) R.Wiltshir ( Rushall ) R.Threlfall ( Rushall ) J.Kadar ( South Birmingham ) 2015 ~ 2016
2016 ~ 2017 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) R.Glass ( South Birmingham ) K.R.Ingram ( Shirley Wythall ) J.Fahy ( Warley Quinborne ) 2016 ~ 2017 D.Gardiner ( Sutton Coldfield ) C.Pitt ( Shirley Wythall ) N.Papathanasopoulos ( South Birmingham ) A.Hussain ( Warley Quinborne ) 2016 ~ 2017 R.Threlfall ( Rushall ) P.Hughes ( Mutual Circle ) P.Barrett ( Coleshill ) J.Kadar ( South Birmingham ) 2016 ~ 2017
2017 ~ 2018 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) I.Emery ( Warley Quinborne ) K.R.Ingram ( Shirley Wythall ) T.A.Lane ( South Birmingham ) 2017 ~ 2018 R.Marks ( Sutton Coldfield ) R.Bicknell ( Redditch ) M. Chowdhury ( Westminster ) D.Smith ( Redditch ) 2017 ~ 2018 C.East ( Sutton Coldfield ) B.Dixon ( Boldmere ) S.Leadbetter ( University of Birmingham ) J.Kadar ( South Birmingham ) 2017 ~ 2018
Season Qualification for the BDCL Individual Tournaments 2, 3, 4, 5, & 6 Changed from Division Limits to Grade Band Limits, Individual 1 remains unchanged Open to all BDCL Players Qualification for the BDCL Individual Tournaments 2, 3, 4, 5, & 6 Changed from Division Limits to Grade Band Limits, Individual 1 remains unchanged Open to all BDCL Players Season
By Band Individual ❶ Open Individual Band ❷ 1900 Max By Band Individual Band ❸ 1750 Max Individual Band ❹ 1600 Max By Band Individual Band ❺ 1450 Max Individual Band ❻ 1300 Max By Band
2018 ~ 2019 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) M. Chowdhury ( Westminster ) J.Mildenhall ( Sutton Coldfield ) J.Dale ( Shirley Wythall ) 2018 ~ 2019 T.W.Walker ( South Birmingham ) S.A.Killarney ( South Birmingham ) K.J.Spillane ( Boldmere ) P.Barrett ( Coleshill ) 2018 ~ 2019 J.Kadar ( South Birmingham ) J.B.Lewis ( Warley Quinborne ) T. Vanes ( Coleshill ) M.Smith ( South Birmingham ) 2018 ~ 2019
2019 ~ 2022 J.Edge ( Halesowen ) L.Grinsell ( Bushbury ) N.Byrne ( Solihull ) Shared N.Clarke ( South Birmingham ) 2019 ~ 2022 M.A.Biddle ( Oscott ) Shared K.Spillane ( Oscott )   2019 ~ 2022 J.B.Lewis ( Warley Quinborne ) R.J.Evans ( Ward End ) Bignall, (Spike) Paul ( Longbridge ) Mills, Kieran ( Coleshill ) 2019 ~ 2022
2020 ~ 2021 No contest No contest 2020 ~ 2021 No contest No contest 2020 ~ 2021 No contest No contest 2020 ~ 2021
2021 ~ 2022 No contest No contest 2021 ~ 2022 No contest No contest 2021 ~ 2022 No contest No contest 2021 ~ 2022
2022 ~ 2023 A.Southall ( Warley Quinborne ) Shared M-M.Mesesan ( Sutton Colfield ) R.Glass ( South Birmingham ) I.Emery ( Warley Quinborne ) 2022 ~ 2023 B.A.D.S.Silva, ( South Birmingham ) M.Little ( South Birmingham ) Vanes, Thomas ( Coleshill ) Cox, Chris M ( Mercia ) 2022 ~ 2023 S.A.Folkes ( Mutual Circle ) E.Murphy ( Coleshill ) C.Ranasinghe ( South Birmingham ) D.J.Green ( Coleshill ) 2022 ~ 2023
2023 ~ 2024 1 1 2 2 2023 ~ 2024 3 3 4 4 2023 ~ 2024 5 5 6 6 2023 ~ 2024
2024 ~ 2025 1 1 2 2 2024 ~ 2025 3 3 4 4 2024 ~ 2025 5 5 6 6 2024 ~ 2025
2025 ~ 2026 1 1 2 2 2025 ~ 2026 3 3 4 4 2025 ~ 2026 5 5 6 6 2025 ~ 2026
2026 ~ 2027 1 1 2 2 2026 ~ 2027 3 3 4 4 2026 ~ 2027 5 5 6 6 2026 ~ 2027
2027 ~ 2028 1 1 2 2 2027 ~ 2028 3 3 4 4 2027 ~ 2028 5 5 6 6 2027 ~ 2028
2028 ~ 2029 1 1 2 2 2028 ~ 2029 3 3 4 4 2028 ~ 2029 5 5 6 6 2028 ~ 2029
2029 ~ 2030 1 1 2 2 2029 ~ 2030 3 3 4 4 2029 ~ 2030 5 5 6 6 2029 ~ 2030
2030 ~ 2031 1 1 2 2 2030 ~ 2031 3 3 4 4 2030 ~ 2031 5 5 6 6 2030 ~ 2031
2031 ~ 2032 1 1 2 2 2031 ~ 2032 3 3 4 4 2031 ~ 2032 5 5 6 6 2031 ~ 2032
2032 ~ 2033 1 1 2 2 2032 ~ 2033 3 3 4 4 2032 ~ 2033 5 5 6 6 2032 ~ 2033
2033 ~ 2034 1 1 2 2 2033 ~ 2034 3 3 4 4 2033 ~ 2034 5 5 6 6 2033 ~ 2034
2034 ~ 2035 1 1 2 2 2034 ~ 2035 3 3 4 4 2034 ~ 2035 5 5 6 6 2034 ~ 2035
2035 ~ 2036 1 1 2 2 2035 ~ 2036 3 3 4 4 2035 ~ 2036 5 5 6 6 2035 ~ 2036
2036 ~ 2037 1 1 2 2 2036 ~ 2037 3 3 4 4 2036 ~ 2037 5 5 6 6 2036 ~ 2037
2037 ~ 2038 1 1 2 2 2037 ~ 2038 3 3 4 4 2037 ~ 2038 5 5 6 6 2037 ~ 2038
2038 ~ 2039 1 1 2 2 2038 ~ 2039 3 3 4 4 2038 ~ 2039 5 5 6 6 2038 ~ 2039
2039 ~ 2040 1 1 2 2 2039 ~ 2040 3 3 4 4 2039 ~ 2040 5 5 6 6 2039 ~ 2040
Season 1 1 2 2 2040 ~ 2041 3 3 4 4 Season 5 5 6 6 Season
Indy ❶ Indy ❶ Indy ❷ Indy ❷ Season Indy ❸ Indy ❸ Indy ❹ Indy ❹   Indy ❺ Indy ❺ Indy ❻ Indy ❻
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT INDIVIDUAL WINNERS & RUNNERS UP