֍ Birmingham & District Summer League (Rapid Play) 2022  
Quick Tabs will jump to the desired section. The triangle will return to the top of the page 7400 max     6600 max   5800 max     Eligibility  
Division One Open Grade               Open     P W D L F A Bns Pts   Night     Club   Captain  
Date Home Team Away Team Sutton Coldfield 12 10 2 0 40 8 6 28 Monday Sutton Coldfield Golam Ali
Mon 09 May Sutton Coldfield 5~3 West Bromwich Shirley & Wythall 12 9 1 2 30.5 17.5 5 24 Thursday Shirley & Wythall Gordon Christie
Tue 10 May Mutual Circle 4~4 South Birmingham Mutual Circle 12 6 1 5 26 22 3 16 Tuesday Mutual Circle Chris Evans
Mon 23 May Sutton Coldfield 8~0 Shirley & Wythall Wolverhampton 12 5 2 5 23 25 3 15 Thursday Wolverhampton Phil Bull
Thu 02 Jun Wolverhampton ~7 Sutton Coldfield South Birmingham 12 5 2 5 26.5 21.5 2 14 Wednesday South Birmingham Cory Hazelhurst
Mon 06 Jun West Bromwich 1~7 Warley Quinborne Warley Quinborne 12 2 0 10 8.5 39.5 1 5 Thursday Warley Quinborne John Fahy
Wed 08 Jun South Birmingham 2~5 Shirley & Wythall West Bromwich 12 0 2 10 13.5 34.5 0 2 Monday West Bromwich David Davies
Mon 13 Jun Sutton Coldfield 8~ Mutual Circle
Thu 16 Jun Shirley & Wythall 6~1 West Bromwich Sutton Coldfield     5~3 West Bromwich     Mutual Circle     4~4 South Birmingham  
Thu 16 Jun Warley Quinborne 1~7 Sutton Coldfield Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R 1~0 Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Baer, Bruce L 2127R 0~1 Larsen, Pelle O 2203S
Mon 20 Jun West Bromwich 3~4 Wolverhampton Okhai, Shabir 2245R 1~0 Crump, John E 1983R Harborne, Matthew J 2058R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R
Wed 22 Jun South Birmingham 3~4 Sutton Coldfield Ali, Golam S 1942R 1~0 Davies, Dave M 1848R Chadwick, Chris 1998R Hazlehurst, Cory S 2050R
Thu 23 Jun Shirley & Wythall 6~2 Wolverhampton Ajimal, Jet   1616R 0~1 Backhouse, Derek   1724S Hollier, Mike J   1735R 0~1 Smyth, Martin D   1975R
Mon 27 Jun West Bromwich 2~6 Mutual Circle Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R 0~1 Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Baer, Bruce L 2127R 1~0 Larsen, Pelle O 2203S
Tue 05 Jul Mutual Circle 4~3 Wolverhampton Okhai, Shabir 2245R 1~0 Crump, John E 1983R Harborne, Matthew J 2058R 1~0 Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R
Wed 06 Jul South Birmingham 5~2 West Bromwich Ali, Golam S 1942R 1~0 Davies, Dave M 1848R Chadwick, Chris 1998R 1~0 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2050R
Thu 07 Jul Warley Quinborne ~8 Shirley & Wythall Ajimal, Jet 1616R 0~1 Backhouse, Derek 1724S Hollier, Mike J 1735R 0~1 Smyth, Martin D 1975R
Mon 11 Jul Shirley & Wythall 4~3 Mutual Circle
Thu 14 Jul Warley Quinborne ~7 South Birmingham Sutton Coldfield     8~0 Shirley & Wythall   Wolverhampton     ~7 Sutton Coldfield    
Tue 19 Jul Mutual Circle 8~ Warley Quinborne Hebden, Mark L 2569R 1~0 Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R Ansari, Athar 2110R 0~1 Hebden, Mark L 2569R
Wed 27 Jul Wolverhampton 3~4 South Birmingham Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R 1~0 Ingram, Keith R 1915R Preece, Tony 1792R Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R
Wed 03 Aug Wolverhampton 8~ Warley Quinborne Okhai, Shabir 2245R 1~0 Dale, Jonathan 1893R Lee, John 1646R 0~1 Okhai, Shabir 2245R
Ali, Golam S   1942R 1~0 Thomas, David R   1878R Adams, Andrew   1502R 0~1 Ali, Golam S   1942R
Hebden, Mark L 2569R 1~0 Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R Ansari, Athar 2110R 0~1 Hebden, Mark L 2569R
Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R 1~0 Ingram, Keith R 1915R Preece, Tony 1792R 0~1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R
Okhai, Shabir 2245R 1~0 Dale, Jonathan 1893R Lee, John 1646R 0~1 Okhai, Shabir 2245R
Ali, Golam S 1942R 1~0 Thomas, David R 1878R Adams, Andrew 1502R 0~1 Ali, Golam S 1942R
West Bromwich     1~7 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham   2~5 Shirley & Wythall   Sutton Coldfield     8~ Mutual Circle    
Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Southall, Andrew C 1914R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R 0~1 Mason, Donald J 2169R Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R ₩~ Default 0000A
Crump, John E 1983R 0~1 Smith, Simon C 1893R Hurney, Kevin 2050R Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R Ali, Golam S 1942R ₩~ Default 0000A
Davies, Dave M 1848R 0~1 Turner, Jon 1728R Clarke, Neil 1938R 0~1 Ingram, Keith R 1915R Ng, Edward 1884R ₩~ Default 0000A
Pincher, Jonathan P 1725R 0~1 Hall, Ray     1660R Vaduva, Iulian   1766S Dale, Jonathan   1893R Lawrence, Roy A   1713R ₩~ Default     0000A
Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Southall, Andrew C 1914R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R Mason, Donald J 2169R Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R ₩~ Default 0000A
Crump, John E 1983R 0~1 Smith, Simon C 1893R Hurney, Kevin 2050R Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R Ali, Golam S 1942R ₩~ Default 0000A
Davies, Dave M 1848R 0~1 Turner, Jon 1728R Clarke, Neil 1938R Ingram, Keith R 1915R Ng, Edward 1884R ₩~ Default 0000A
Pincher, Jonathan P 1725R 0~1 Hall, Ray 1660R Vaduva, Iulian 1766S 0~1 Dale, Jonathan 1893R Lawrence, Roy A 1713R ₩~ Default 0000A
Shirley & Wythall   6~1 West Bromwich     Warley Quinborne   1~7 Sutton Coldfield     West Bromwich     3~4 Wolverhampton    
Mason, Donald J 2169R 1~0 Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Emery, Ian 1947R 0~1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R Walker, Nicholas A 1960R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2110R
Fallowfield, Jeremy 2113R 1~0 Friar, Joseph D 1981R Fahy, John F 1780R 0~1 Okhai, Shabir 2245R Crump, John E 1983R 1~0 Bull, Phil 1889R
Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R 1~0 Crump, John E 1983R Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R 0~1 Ali, Golam S 1942R Davies, Dave M 1848R 1~0 Preece, Tony 1792R
Dale, Jonathan   1893R 0~1 Davies, Dave M   1848R Defaulted   0000A ~ Walkover   0000A Backhouse, Derek   1766R 0~1 Lee, John   1646R
Mason, Donald J 2169R 1~0 Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Emery, Ian 1947R 0~1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Ansari, Athar 2110R
Fallowfield, Jeremy 2113R 1~0 Friar, Joseph D 1981R Moxley, Stephen 1720R 0~1 Okhai, Shabir 2245R Crump, John E 1983R Bull, Phil 1889R
Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R Crump, John E 1983R Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R 1~0 Ali, Golam S 1942R Davies, Dave M 1848R Preece, Tony 1792R
Dale, Jonathan 1893R 1~0 Davies, Dave M 1848R Defaulted 0000A ~ Walkover 0000A Backhouse, Derek 1766R 0~1 Lee, John 1646R
South Birmingham   3~4 Sutton Coldfield     Shirley & Wythall   6~2 Wolverhampton     West Bromwich     2~6 Mutual Circle    
Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R 0~1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R Mason, Donald J 2169R 1~0 Ansari, Athar 2110R Walker, Nicholas A 1960R 0~1 Baer, Bruce L 2127R
Hazlehurst, Cory S 2050R Okhai, Shabir 2245R Fallowfield, Jeremy 2113R 1~0 Lewis, Christopher D 1862R Crump, John E 1983R Harborne, Matthew J 2058R
Clarke, Neil 1938R 0~1 Ali, Golam S 1942R Thomas, David R 1878R 0~1 Bull, Phil 1889R Backhouse, Derek 1766R Chadwick, Chris 1998R
Vaduva, Iulian   1766S 1~0 Lawrence, Roy A   1713R Graff, Ben   1847R 1~0 Adams, Andrew   1502R Wesson, Geoffrey C 1660R Ogeleye, Oluwole   1847S
Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R 0~1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2374R Mason, Donald J 2169R Ansari, Athar 2110R Walker, Nicholas A 1960R Baer, Bruce L 2127R
Hazlehurst, Cory S 2050R 1~0 Okhai, Shabir 2245R Fallowfield, Jeremy 2113R 1~0 Lewis, Christopher D 1862R Crump, John E 1983R 0~1 Harborne, Matthew J 2058R
Clarke, Neil 1938R 0~1 Ali, Golam S 1942R Thomas, David R 1878R 1~0 Bull, Phil 1889R Backhouse, Derek 1766R 0~1 Chadwick, Chris 1998R
Vaduva, Iulian 1766S 1~0 Lawrence, Roy A 1713R Graff, Ben 1847R Adams, Andrew 1502R Wesson, Geoffrey C 1660R 0~1 Ogeleye, Oluwole 1847S
Mutual Circle     4~3 Wolverhampton     South Birmingham   5~2 West Bromwich     Warley Quinborne   ~8 Shirley & Wythall  
Baer, Bruce L 2127R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2110R Larsen, Pelle O 2203S Friar, Joseph D 1981R Default 0000A ~ Mason, Donald J 2169R
Chadwick, Chris 1998R 1~0 Lewis, Christopher D 1862R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R 1~0 Crump, John E 1983R Default 0000A ~ Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R
Boynton, Luke 2020R 1~0 Lee, John 1646R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 1~0 Backhouse, Derek 1766R Default 0000A ~ Ingram, Keith R 1915R
Ogeleye, Oluwole   1847S 1~0 Adams, Andrew   1502R Thomson, David   1945R 0~1 Pincher, Jonathan P 1725R Default     0000A ~ Dale, Jonathan   1893R
Baer, Bruce L 2127R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2110R Larsen, Pelle O 2203S 0~1 Friar, Joseph D 1981R Default 0000A ~ Mason, Donald J 2169R
Chadwick, Chris 1998R 0~1 Lewis, Christopher D 1862R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R 1~0 Crump, John E 1983R Default 0000A ~ Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R
Boynton, Luke 2020R 1~0 Lee, John 1646R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 1~0 Backhouse, Derek 1766R Default 0000A ~ Ingram, Keith R 1915R
Ogeleye, Oluwole 1847S Adams, Andrew 1502R Thomson, David 1945R 1~0 Pincher, Jonathan P 1725R Default 0000A ~ Dale, Jonathan 1893R
Shirley & Wythall   4~3 Mutual Circle     Warley Quinborne   ~7 South Birmingham   Mutual Circle     8~ Warley Quinborne  
Mason, Donald J 2169R 1~0 Chadwick, Chris 1998R Emery, Ian 1947R 0~1 Larsen, Pelle O 2203S Baer, Bruce L 2127R ₩~ Default 0000A
Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R 0~1 Boynton, Luke 2020R Southall, Andrew C 1914R 0~1 Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R Harborne, Matthew J 2058R ₩~ Default 0000A
Graff, Ben 1847R Hollier, Mike J 1735R Smith, Simon C 1893R 0~1 Hazlehurst, Cory S 2050R Chadwick, Chris 1998R ₩~ Default 0000A
Ingram, Keith R   1915R 1~0 Evans, Christopher J 1698R Maybury, Philip C   1675R 0~1 Lane, Tim A   1915R Boynton, Luke   2020R ₩~ Default     0000A
Mason, Donald J 2169R Chadwick, Chris 1998R Emery, Ian 1947R 0~1 Larsen, Pelle O 2203S Baer, Bruce L 2127R ₩~ Default 0000A
Lambourne, Daniel M 2140R Boynton, Luke 2020R Southall, Andrew C 1914R 0~1 Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R Harborne, Matthew J 2058R ₩~ Default 0000A
Graff, Ben 1847R Hollier, Mike J 1735R Smith, Simon C 1893R Hazlehurst, Cory S 2050R Chadwick, Chris 1998R ₩~ Default 0000A
Ingram, Keith R 1915R Evans, Christopher J 1698R Maybury, Philip C 1675R 0~1 Lane, Tim A 1915R Boynton, Luke 2020R ₩~ Default 0000A
Wolverhampton     4~3 South Birmingham   Wolverhampton     8~ Warley Quinborne                    
Ansari, Athar 2110R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R Ansari, Athar 2110R ₩~ Default 0000A Congratulations
Bull, Phil 1889R 0~1 Lane, Tim A 1915R Lewis, Christopher D 1862R ₩~ Default 0000A
Lewis, Christopher D 1862R 1~0 Vaduva, Iulian 1766S Bull, Phil 1889R ₩~ Default 0000A                  
Raghavan, Rajeev P 1772R 1~0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Preece, Tony   1792R ₩~ Default     0000A Sutton Coldfield
Ansari, Athar 2110R Duncan, Patrick CM 2170R Ansari, Athar 2110R ₩~ Default 0000A
Bull, Phil 1889R 1~0 Lane, Tim A 1915R Lewis, Christopher D 1862R ₩~ Default 0000A                  
Lewis, Christopher D 1862R Vaduva, Iulian 1766S Bull, Phil 1889R ₩~ Default 0000A BDSL Open CHAMPIONS
Raghavan, Rajeev P 1772R 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Preece, Tony 1792R ₩~ Default 0000A
Division Two 7400 Max     Ave 1850 Min 1550   7400 Max   P W D L F A Bns Pts   Night   Club     Captain  
Date Home Team Away Team Warley Quinborne 12 8 3 1 32 16 6 25 Thursday Warley Quinborne John Fahy
Mon 09 May South Birmingham A 3~5 South Birmingham B Rushall 12 6 1 5 25 23 2 16 Monday Rushall Steve Wilcox
Mon 16 May Rushall 2~5 Shirley & Wythall South Birmingham B 12 5 2 5 24.5 23.5 2 15 Wednesday South Birmingham B Matt Little
Mon 16 May Sutton Coldfield 2~5 South Birmingham A South Birmingham A 12 4 4 4 24 24 2 15 Monday South Birmingham A Tim A Lane
Thu 26 May Warley Quinborne 6~2 South Birmingham B Shirley & Wythall 12 4 4 4 22 26 2 15 Thursday Shirley & Wythall Gordon Christie
Thu 26 May Shirley & Wythall 6~2 Sutton Coldfield Wolverhampton 12 4 4 4 25 23 2 12 Thursday Wolverhampton Tony Preece
Mon 30 May Rushall 5~3 South Birmingham B Sutton Coldfield 12 1 2 9 15.5 32.5 0 4 Monday Sutton Coldfield John Mildenhall
Mon 30 May Sutton Coldfield 3~4 Warley Quinborne
Mon 30 May South Birmingham A 5~3 Shirley & Wythall South Birmingham A   3~5 South Birmingham B   Rushall       2~5 Shirley & Wythall  
Wed 08 Jun South Birmingham B 5~2 Sutton Coldfield Lane, Tim A 1915R 0~1 Smyth, Martin D 1975R Whatmore, Steve 1769R 0~1 Ingram, Keith R 1915R
Thu 09 Jun Warley Quinborne 4~3 South Birmingham A Vaduva, Iulian 1766S Whitmore, Darren H 1861S Pready, Alex D 1788R 0~1 Dale, Jonathan 1893R
Mon 13 Jun Sutton Coldfield 3~4 Wolverhampton Moss, Jack O 1687S Drugan, Mark A 1801S Leary, Peter W 1675R 0~1 Christie, Gordon SG 1803R
Thu 16 Jun Wolverhampton 6~2 Rushall Tudor, Sebastian   1648S 0~1 Little, Matthew   1570R Dibble, Adrian   1455S 1~0 Russell, Scott   1645R
Thu 16 Jun Shirley & Wythall 0~8 Warley Quinborne Lane, Tim A 1915R 0~1 Smyth, Martin D 1975R Whatmore, Steve 1769R Ingram, Keith R 1915R
Mon 20 Jun Rushall 6~1 Sutton Coldfield Vaduva, Iulian 1766S 0~1 Whitmore, Darren H 1861S Pready, Alex D 1788R 0~1 Dale, Jonathan 1893R
Wed 22 Jun South Birmingham B 5~3 Shirley & Wythall Moss, Jack O 1687S 1~0 Drugan, Mark A 1801S Leary, Peter W 1675R 0~1 Christie, Gordon SG 1803R
Thu 23 Jun Wolverhampton 3~4 South Birmingham A Tudor, Sebastian 1648S 1~0 Little, Matthew 1570R Dibble, Adrian 1455S 1~0 Russell, Scott 1645R
Mon 27 Jun South Birmingham A 2~5 Rushall
Thu 30 Jun Shirley & Wythall 4~3 Wolverhampton Sutton Coldfield     2~5 South Birmingham A   Warley Quinborne   6~2 South Birmingham B  
Thu 30 Jun Warley Quinborne 4~3 Rushall Ali, Golam S 1942R 0~1 Thomson, David 1945R Singh, Amrik J 2013R 1~0 Smyth, Martin D 1975R
Thu 07 Jul Wolverhampton 3~4 Warley Quinborne Mildenhall, John 1930R Vaduva, Iulian 1766S Moxley, Andrew J 1730A 1~0 Whitmore, Darren H 1861S
Wed 20 Jul South Birmingham B 4~4 Wolverhampton Czopek, Wojciech 1810R 1~0 Moss, Jack O 1687S Gordon, Callum J 1662A 1~0 Drugan, Mark A 1801S
Marks, Robert   1645R 0~1 Tudor, Sebastian   1648S Maybury, Philip C   1675R 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S
Ali, Golam S 1942R Lane, Tim A 1915R Singh, Amrik J 2013R 1~0 Smyth, Martin D 1975R
Mildenhall, John 1930R Vaduva, Iulian 1766S Moxley, Andrew J 1730A 1~0 Whitmore, Darren H 1861S
Czopek, Wojciech 1810R 0~1 Moss, Jack O 1687S Gordon, Callum J 1662A 1~0 Little, Matthew 1570R
Marks, Robert 1645R 0~1 Tudor, Sebastian 1648S Maybury, Philip C 1675R 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S
Shirley & Wythall   6~2 Sutton Coldfield     Rushall       5~3 South Birmingham B   Sutton Coldfield     3~4 Warley Quinborne  
Ingram, Keith R 1915R 0~1 Mildenhall, John 1930R Sangha, Manpreet 1962S Smyth, Martin D 1975R Mildenhall, John 1930R 1~0 Singh, Amrik J 2013R
Dale, Jonathan 1893R 0~1 Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Whatmore, Steve 1769R 1~0 Whitmore, Darren H 1861S Soszynski, Marek J 1900R 1~0 Southall, Andrew C 1915R
Christie, Gordon SG 1803R 1~0 Czopek, Wojciech 1810R Pready, Alex D 1788R 0~1 Drugan, Mark A 1801S Czopek, Wojciech 1810R Turner, Jon 1728E
Russell, Scott   1645R 1~0 Dhesi, Iqbal S   1611R Leary, Peter W   1675R 1~0 Little, Matthew   1570R Dhesi, Iqbal S   1611R 0~1 Valea, Ionut Florin   1570R
Ingram, Keith R 1915R 1~0 Mildenhall, John 1930R Sangha, Manpreet 1962S 1~0 Smyth, Martin D 1975R Mildenhall, John 1930R 0~1 Singh, Amrik J 2013R
Dale, Jonathan 1893R 1~0 Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Whatmore, Steve 1769R 1~0 Whitmore, Darren H 1861S Soszynski, Marek J 1900R 0~1 Southall, Andrew C 1915R
Christie, Gordon SG 1803R 1~0 Czopek, Wojciech 1810R Pready, Alex D 1788R Drugan, Mark A 1801S Czopek, Wojciech 1810R 0~1 Turner, Jon 1728E
Russell, Scott 1645R 1~0 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1611R Leary, Peter W 1675R 0~1 Little, Matthew 1570R Dhesi, Iqbal S 1611R 1~0 Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R
South Birmingham A   5~3 Shirley & Wythall   South Birmingham B   5~2 Sutton Coldfield     Warley Quinborne   4~3 South Birmingham A  
Lane, Tim A 1915R 1~0 Ingram, Keith R 1915R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 1~0 Ali, Golam S 1942R Singh, Amrik J 2013R 0~1 Lane, Tim A 1915R
Vaduva, Iulian 1766S 0~1 Dale, Jonathan 1893R Whitmore, Darren H 1861S Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Fahy, John F 1780R 0~1 Thomson, David 1945R
Moss, Jack O 1687S 0~1 Christie, Gordon SG 1803R Drugan, Mark A 1801S 1~0 Lawrence, Roy A 1713R Moxley, Andrew J 1730A 1~0 Vaduva, Iulian 1766S
Tudor, Sebastian   1648S 1~0 Dickson, Fred S   1780R Little, Matthew   1570R 0~1 Dhesi, Iqbal S   1611R Gordon, Callum J   1662A 1~0 Tudor, Sebastian   1648S
Lane, Tim A 1915R 0~1 Ingram, Keith R 1915R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 1~0 Ali, Golam S 1942R Singh, Amrik J 2013R 0~1 Lane, Tim A 1915R
Vaduva, Iulian 1766S 1~0 Dale, Jonathan 1893R Whitmore, Darren H 1861S 0~1 Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Fahy, John F 1780R Thomson, David 1945R
Moss, Jack O 1687S 1~0 Christie, Gordon SG 1803R Drugan, Mark A 1801S 1~0 Lawrence, Roy A 1713R Moxley, Andrew J 1730A 1~0 Vaduva, Iulian 1766S
Tudor, Sebastian 1648S 1~0 Dickson, Fred S 1780R Little, Matthew 1570R 1~0 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1611R Gordon, Callum J 1662A 1~0 Tudor, Sebastian 1648S
Sutton Coldfield     3~4 Wolverhampton     Wolverhampton     6~2 Rushall       Shirley & Wythall   0~8 Warley Quinborne  
Mildenhall, John 1930R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2108R Ansari, Athar 2110R 1~0 Sangha, Manpreet 1962S Christie, Gordon SG 1803R 0~1 Southall, Andrew C 1915R
Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Tarr, Steve F 1800R Tarr, Steve F 1800R 1~0 Whatmore, Steve 1769R Dickson, Fred S 1780R 0~1 Smith, Simon C 1893R
Czopek, Wojciech 1810R 0~1 Preece, Tony 1792R Preece, Tony 1792R Pready, Alex D 1788R Peace, Arnold 1653R 0~1 Turner, Jon 1728E
Dhesi, Iqbal S   1611R 1~0 Adams, Andrew   1502R Rosser, Geoffrey C 1535R Leary, Peter W   1675R Russell, Scott   1645R 0~1 Gordon, Callum J   1662A
Mildenhall, John 1930R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2108R Ansari, Athar 2110R 1~0 Sangha, Manpreet 1962S Christie, Gordon SG 1803R 0~1 Southall, Andrew C 1915R
Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Tarr, Steve F 1800R Tarr, Steve F 1800R 1~0 Whatmore, Steve 1769R Dickson, Fred S 1780R 0~1 Smith, Simon C 1893R
Czopek, Wojciech 1810R Preece, Tony 1792R Preece, Tony 1792R 1~0 Pready, Alex D 1788R Peace, Arnold 1653R 0~1 Turner, Jon 1728E
Dhesi, Iqbal S 1611R 1~0 Adams, Andrew 1502R Rosser, Geoffrey C 1535R 0~1 Leary, Peter W 1675R Russell, Scott 1645R 0~1 Gordon, Callum J 1662A
Rushall       6~1 Sutton Coldfield     South Birmingham B   5~3 Shirley & Wythall   Wolverhampton     3~4 South Birmingham A  
Sangha, Manpreet 1962S Mildenhall, John 1930R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 1~0 Graff, Ben 1847R Sanghera, Parminder 2118S 1~0 Thomson, David 1945R
Whatmore, Steve 1769R 0~1 Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Whitmore, Darren H 1861S 0~1 Christie, Gordon SG 1803R Tarr, Steve F 1800R 1~0 Vaduva, Iulian 1766S
Pready, Alex D 1788R 1~0 Czopek, Wojciech 1810R Drugan, Mark A 1801S 1~0 Peace, Arnold 1653R Preece, Tony 1792R 0~1 Tudor, Sebastian 1648S
Leary, Peter W   1675R 1~0 Dhesi, Iqbal S   1611R Little, Matthew   1570R 1~0 Russell, Scott   1645R Rosser, Geoffrey C 1535R 0~1 Walner, Milenko   1525R
Sangha, Manpreet 1962S 1~0 Mildenhall, John 1930R Smyth, Martin D 1975R Graff, Ben 1847R Sanghera, Parminder 2118S 1~0 Thomson, David 1945R
Whatmore, Steve 1769R 1~0 Soszynski, Marek J 1900R Whitmore, Darren H 1861S 0~1 Christie, Gordon SG 1803R Tarr, Steve F 1800R Vaduva, Iulian 1766S
Pready, Alex D 1788R 1~0 Czopek, Wojciech 1810R Drugan, Mark A 1801S 1~0 Peace, Arnold 1653R Preece, Tony 1792R 0~1 Tudor, Sebastian 1648S
Leary, Peter W 1675R 1~0 Dhesi, Iqbal S 1611R Little, Matthew 1570R Russell, Scott 1645R Rosser, Geoffrey C 1535R 0~1 Walner, Milenko 1525R
South Birmingham A   2~5 Rushall       Shirley & Wythall   4~3 Wolverhampton     Warley Quinborne   4~3 Rushall      
Thomson, David 1945R 0~1 Sangha, Manpreet 1962S Ingram, Keith R 1915R 1~0 Bull, Phil 1889R Southall, Andrew C 1915R 0~1 Sangha, Manpreet 1962S
Vaduva, Iulian 1766S Whatmore, Steve 1769R Dale, Jonathan 1893R 0~1 Tarr, Steve F 1800R Smith, Simon C 1893R Whatmore, Steve 1769R
Tudor, Sebastian 1648S 1~0 Pready, Alex D 1788R Christie, Gordon SG 1803R 0~1 Preece, Tony 1792R Fahy, John F 1780R Pready, Alex D 1788R
Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 0~1 Leary, Peter W   1675R Russell, Scott   1645R 1~0 Adams, Andrew   1502R Gordon, Callum J   1662A 1~0 Leary, Peter W   1675R
Thomson, David 1945R 0~1 Sangha, Manpreet 1962S Ingram, Keith R 1915R 1~0 Bull, Phil 1889R Southall, Andrew C 1915R 1~0 Sangha, Manpreet 1962S
Vaduva, Iulian 1766S 0~1 Whatmore, Steve 1769R Dale, Jonathan 1893R Tarr, Steve F 1800R Smith, Simon C 1893R 1~0 Whatmore, Steve 1769R
Tudor, Sebastian 1648S 1~0 Pready, Alex D 1788R Christie, Gordon SG 1803R 0~1 Preece, Tony 1792R Turner, Jon 1728E Pready, Alex D 1788R
Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 0~1 Leary, Peter W 1675R Russell, Scott 1645R 1~0 Adams, Andrew 1502R Gordon, Callum J 1662A 0~1 Leary, Peter W 1675R
Wolverhampton     3~4 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham B   4~4 Wolverhampton                      
Sanghera, Parminder 2118R 1~0 Southall, Andrew C 1915R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2110R Congratulations
Tarr, Steve F 1800R 0~1 Smith, Simon C 1893R Kasafir, Nathanael 1845S Lewis, Christopher D 1862R
Preece, Tony 1792R 1~0 Turner, Jon 1728E Drugan, Mark A 1801S 0~1 Preece, Tony 1792R                  
Adams, Andrew   1502R 0~1 Gordon, Callum J   1662A Little, Matthew   1570R 1~0 Adams, Andrew   1502R Warley Quinborne
Sanghera, Parminder 2118R 0~1 Southall, Andrew C 1915R Smyth, Martin D 1975R 0~1 Ansari, Athar 2110R
Tarr, Steve F 1800R Smith, Simon C 1893R Kasafir, Nathanael 1845S 1~0 Lewis, Christopher D 1862R                  
Preece, Tony 1792R 1~0 Turner, Jon 1728E Drugan, Mark A 1801S Preece, Tony 1792R 7400 max CHAMPIONS
Adams, Andrew 1502R 0~1 Gordon, Callum J 1662A Little, Matthew 1570R 1~0 Adams, Andrew 1502R
Division Three 6600 Max     Ave 1650 Min 1350   6600 Max   P W D L F A Bns Pts   Night   Club      
Date Home Team Away Team Warley Quinborne 14 8 4 2 33 23 5 25 Thursday Warley Quinborne John Fahy
Mon 09 May Kynoch Board Order - Halesowen Longbridge 14 9 1 4 36 18 3 23 Thursday Longbridge Steve Crees
Wed 11 May Solihull 3~4 Shirley & Wythall Mutual Circle 14 7 1 6 30 26 3 18 Tuesday Mutual Circle Chris Evans
Mon 16 May South Birmingham 6~2 Kynoch Shirley & Wythall 14 5 4 5 29 27 3 17 Thursday Shirley & Wythall Arnold Pearce
Tue 17 May Halesowen 4~4 Longbridge Halesowen 14 6 1 7 26.5 27.5 2 15 Tuesday Halesowen Tony Taylor
Thu 19 May Shirley & Wythall 5~3 Mutual Circle Solihull 14 5 2 7 24 32 1 14 Wednesday Solihull Mike Warden
Tue 31 May Halesowen 1~6 Mutual Circle South Birmingham 14 5 1 8 23.5 30.5 2 13 Monday South Birmingham Alan T Woollaston
Thu 02 Jun Longbridge 8~0 Solihull Exceed Limit Kynoch 14 3 2 9 18 36 2 10 Monday Kynoch Oliver Green
Mon 06 Jun Kynoch 6~2 Solihull
Mon 06 Jun South Birmingham 4~4 Halesowen Kynoch       -~6 Halesowen     Solihull       3~4 Shirley & Wythall  
Tue 07 Jun Mutual Circle 2~6 Longbridge Green, Oliver 1589S 1~0 Priest, Adrian A 1799S Summerfield, Julian H 1848R 1~0 Dickson, Fred S 1780R
Thu 09 Jun Shirley & Wythall 3~4 Warley Quinborne Chan, Karl L 1515S 0~1 Evans, Paul J 1702S Silverman, Paul 1570R Peace, Arnold 1653R
Tue 14 Jun Halesowen 4~4 Shirley & Wythall Billows, Donald 1270S 0~1 Banks, Peter S 1563R Warden, Mike 1593R 1~0 Russell, Scott 1645R
Wed 15 Jun Solihull 4~4 Mutual Circle Norton, Aaron   0 1 Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S Mitchell, George   1360S 0~1 Chiu, Hok   1312
Thu 16 Jun Warley Quinborne 3~4 Kynoch Green, Oliver 1589S Priest, Adrian A 1799S Summerfield, Julian H 1848R 0~1 Dickson, Fred S 1780R
Thu 16 Jun Longbridge Board Order   3~3 South Birmingham Chan, Karl L 1515S 0~1 Evans, Paul J 1702S Silverman, Paul 1570R 0~1 Peace, Arnold 1653R
Mon 20 Jun Kynoch 2~5 Mutual Circle Billows, Donald 1270S 0~1 Banks, Peter S 1563R Warden, Mike 1593R 0~1 Russell, Scott 1645R
Mon 20 Jun South Birmingham 1~6 Solihull Norton, Aaron 0 1 Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S Mitchell, George 1360S 1~0 Chiu, Hok 1312
Thu 23 Jun Warley Quinborne 6~2 Halesowen
Mon 27 Jun Shirley & Wythall 3~4 Longbridge South Birmingham   6~2 Kynoch       Halesowen     4~4 Longbridge    
Tue 28 Jun Mutual Circle 6~1 South Birmingham Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 0 Wright, Larry 1805S Evans, Paul J 1702S 1~0 Cartwright, Gavin 1833S
Wed 29 Jun Solihull 3~4 Halesowen Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 1~0 Green, Oliver 1589S Stokes, Anthony 1659S 1~0 Boyle, Anthony 1600A
Mon 04 Jul Shirley & Wythall 5~2 Kynoch Green, Derek 1555R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S Banks, Peter S 1563R Cleak, David 1531S
Thu 07 Jul Longbridge 3~4 Warley Quinborne Heeney, Paul   1398R 1~0 Kohansal, Javad   1441S Taylor, A (Tony)   1379S 0~1 Mitchell, Joel   1476S
Mon 11 Jul South Birmingham 5~3 Shirley & Wythall Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 1~0 Wright, Larry 1805S Evans, Paul J 1702S 0~1 Cartwright, Gavin 1833S
Thu 14 Jul Warley Quinborne 3~4 Solihull Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 1~0 Green, Oliver 1589S Stokes, Anthony 1659S Boyle, Anthony 1600A
Tue 19 Jul Mutual Circle 2~5 Warley Quinborne Green, Derek 1555R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S Banks, Peter S 1563R Cleak, David 1531S
Mon 25 Jul Kynoch 1~7 Longbridge Heeney, Paul 1398R 0 Kohansal, Javad 1441S Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S Mitchell, Joel 1476S
Thu 28 Jul Warley Quinborne 5~2 South Birmingham
Shirley & Wythall   5~3 Mutual Circle     Halesowen     1~6 Mutual Circle    
Dickson, Fred S 1780R 1~0 Hollier, Mike J 1735R Evans, Paul J 1702S 0~1 Hollier, Mike J 1735R
Penalty for Exceeding 100 Pt. Board Order in Summer League is Loss of Board Plus Penalty Point off the score in each match it occurred Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 1~0 Wells, Phil 1698S Stokes, Anthony 1659S Evans, Christopher J 1698R
Foster, Nigel 1603S 0~1 Parkash, Daniel 1750A Banks, Peter S 1563R 0~1 Singhal, Saket 1547S
Note:- Halesowen are now Playing from Cotterell, David M   1425R 1~0 Faye, Steve   1350A Evans, Joyce H   1350A 0~1 Hughes, Peter J   1393S
The Townsend Social Club, 2 Stourbridge Road, Halesowen B63 3US Tuesdays Dickson, Fred S 1780R 1~0 Hollier, Mike J 1735R Evans, Paul J 1702S 0~1 Hollier, Mike J 1735R
Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 0~1 Wells, Phil 1698S Stokes, Anthony 1659S 1~0 Evans, Christopher J 1698R
Penalty for Exceeding Total Division limit is Loss of match Foster, Nigel 1603S 0~1 Parkash, Daniel 1750A Banks, Peter S 1563R 0~1 Singhal, Saket 1547S
Cotterell, David M 1425R 1~0 Faye, Steve 1350A Evans, Joyce H 1350A 0~1 Hughes, Peter J 1393S
Longbridge     8~0 Solihull     6701 Kynoch       6~2 Solihull       South Birmingham   4~4 Halesowen    
Maddocks, Phil 1765R 0~1 Summerfield, Julian H 1848R Wright, Larry 1805S 1~0 Warden, Mike 1593R Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 1~0 Stokes, Anthony 1659S
Bentham, Sam 1634S 0~1 Sadler, Anthony 1810R Green, Oliver 1589S 1~0 Silverman, Paul 1570R Walner, Milenko 1525R 1~0 Banks, Peter S 1563R
Cleak, David 1531S Warden, Mike 1593R Norton, Aaron 1521S 1~0 Reece, Trevor 1473R Green, Derek 1555R 0~1 Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S
Cummins, Jordan   1400A 1~0 Robson, Roland   1450R Chan, Karl L   1521S 0~1 Mitchell, George   1360S Heeney, Paul   1398R 1~0 Evans, Joyce H   1350A
Maddocks, Phil 1765R 0~1 Summerfield, Julian H 1848R Wright, Larry 1805S 1~0 Warden, Mike 1593R Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S Stokes, Anthony 1659S
Bentham, Sam 1634S Sadler, Anthony 1810R Green, Oliver 1589S 0~1 Silverman, Paul 1570R Walner, Milenko 1525R Banks, Peter S 1563R
Cleak, David 1531S Warden, Mike 1593R Norton, Aaron 1521S 1~0 Reece, Trevor 1473R Green, Derek 1555R 0~1 Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S
Cummins, Jordan 1400A 1~0 Robson, Roland 1450R Chan, Karl L 1521S 1~0 Mitchell, George 1360S Heeney, Paul 1398R 0~1 Evans, Joyce H 1350A
Mutual Circle     2~6 Longbridge     Shirley & Wythall   3~4 Warley Quinborne   Halesowen     4~4 Shirley & Wythall  
Hollier, Mike J 1735R 1~0 Bentham, Sam 1634S Dickson, Fred S 1780R Moxley, Stephen 1720R Priest, Adrian A 1799S 1~0 Dickson, Fred S 1780R
Evans, Christopher J 1698R 0~1 Davies, Robert 1711S Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 0~1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Evans, Paul J 1702S 0~1 Peace, Arnold 1653
Lawrence, Peter W 1623R 0~1 Truscott, Ian M 1630R Foster, Nigel 1603S 1~0 Berry, Steve 1488R Stokes, Anthony 1659S Foster, Nigel 1603S
Hughes, Peter J   1393S 0~1 Mitchell, Joel   1476S Cotterell, David M   1425R 0~1 Williamson, Chris   1480R Evans, Joyce H   1350A 0~1 Ball, Roger   1525R
Hollier, Mike J 1735R 0~1 Bentham, Sam 1634S Dickson, Fred S 1780R 1~0 Moxley, Stephen 1720R Priest, Adrian A 1799S Dickson, Fred S 1780R
Lawrence, Peter W 1623R 0~1 Davies, Robert 1711S Peace, Arnold 1653R Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Evans, Paul J 1702S 1~0 Peace, Arnold 1653
Singhal, Saket 1547S 1~0 Truscott, Ian M 1630R Foster, Nigel 1603S Berry, Steve 1488R Stokes, Anthony 1659S 1~0 Foster, Nigel 1603S
Hughes, Peter J 1393S 0~1 Mitchell, Joel 1476S Cotterell, David M 1425R 0~1 Williamson, Chris 1480R Evans, Joyce H 1350A 0~1 Ball, Roger 1525R
Solihull       4~4 Mutual Circle     Warley Quinborne   3~4 Kynoch       Longbridge     3~3 South Birmingham  
Summerfield, Julian H 1848R 1~0 Wells, Phil 1698S Moxley, Stephen 1720R 1~0 Wright, Larry 1805S Bentham, Sam 1634S 1~0 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S
Warden, Mike 1593R 0~1 Trigg, Matt D 1590S Berry, Steve 1488R 0~1 Green, Oliver 1589S Maddocks, Phil 0 1 Walner, Milenko 1525R
Panchev, Marten 1539S Singhal, Saket 1547S Williamson, Chris 1480R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S Rowe, Matt 1597R 1~0 Woollaston, Alan T 1608R
Wood, Penny A   1375R 1~0 Hughes, Peter J   1393S Woodward, Pauline 1390R 0~1 Chan, Karl L   1521S Mitchell, Joel   1476S 1~0 Heeney, Paul   1398R
Summerfield, Julian H 1848R 1~0 Wells, Phil 1698S Fahy, John F 1780R Wright, Larry 1805S Bentham, Sam 1634S 0~1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S
Warden, Mike 1593R 0~1 Trigg, Matt D 1590S Berry, Steve 1488R 0~1 Green, Oliver 1589S Maddocks, Phil 0 0~1 1 Walner, Milenko 1525R
Panchev, Marten 1539S 0~1 Singhal, Saket 1547S Williamson, Chris 1480R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S Rowe, Matt 1597R 1~0 Woollaston, Alan T 1608R
Wood, Penny A 1375R Hughes, Peter J 1393S Woodward, Pauline 1390R 0~1 Chan, Karl L 1521S Mitchell, Joel 1476S 1~0 Heeney, Paul 1398R
Kynoch       2~5 Mutual Circle     South Birmingham   1~6 Solihull       Warley Quinborne   6~2 Halesowen    
Wright, Larry 1805S 0~1 Parkash, Daniel 1750A Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 0~1 Sadler, Anthony 1810R Moxley, Stephen 1720R 0~1 Priest, Adrian A 1799S
Green, Oliver 1589S 0~1 Lawrence, Peter W 1623R Walner, Milenko 1525R Warden, Mike 1593R Hall, Ray 1660R 1~0 Evans, Paul J 1702S
Norton, Aaron 1521S 0~1 Trigg, Matt D 1590S Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 0~1 Silverman, Paul 1570R Berry, Steve 1488R Stokes, Anthony 1659S
Chan, Karl L   1521S 1~0 Singhal, Saket   1547S Heeney, Paul   1398R 0~1 Mitchell, George   1360S Woodward, Pauline 1390R 1~0 Taylor, A (Tony)   1379S
Wright, Larry 1805S 1~0 Parkash, Daniel 1750A Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 0~1 Sadler, Anthony 1810R Moxley, Stephen 1720R Priest, Adrian A 1799S
Green, Oliver 1589S Lawrence, Peter W 1623R Walner, Milenko 1525R 1~0 Warden, Mike 1593R Hall, Ray 1660R 1~0 Evans, Paul J 1702S
Norton, Aaron 1521S 0~1 Trigg, Matt D 1590S Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 0~1 Silverman, Paul 1570R Berry, Steve 1488R 1~0 Stokes, Anthony 1659S
Chan, Karl L 1521S 0~1 Singhal, Saket 1547S Heeney, Paul 1398R 0~1 Mitchell, George 1360S Woodward, Pauline 1390R 1~0 Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S
Shirley & Wythall   3~4 Longbridge     Mutual Circle     6~1 South Birmingham   Solihull       3~4 Halesowen    
Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 0~1 Cartwright, Gavin 1833S Hollier, Mike J 1735R 1~0 Walner, Milenko 1525R Warden, Mike 1593R Evans, Paul J 1702S
Foster, Nigel 1603S 0~1 Bentham, Sam 1634S Lawrence, Peter W 1698R Woollaston, Alan T 1608R Reece, Trevor 1406R 0~1 Stokes, Anthony 1659S
Ball, Roger 1525R 1~0 Cleak, David 1531S Trigg, Matt D 1590S 1~0 Green, Derek 1555R Robson, Roland 1450R Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S
Knee, Barry   1413R 0~1 Collett, Richard F   1345R Singhal, Saket   1547S 1~0 Heeney, Paul   1398R Wood, Penny A   1375R 1~0 Evans, Joyce H   1350A
Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 0~1 Cartwright, Gavin 1833S Lawrence, Peter W 1735R 0~1 Walner, Milenko 1525R Warden, Mike 1593R Evans, Paul J 1702S
Foster, Nigel 1603S 1~0 Bentham, Sam 1634S Trigg, Matt D 1590S 1~0 Woollaston, Alan T 1608R Reece, Trevor 1406R 0~1 Stokes, Anthony 1659S
Ball, Roger 1525R Cleak, David 1531S Singhal, Saket 1547S 1~0 Green, Derek 1555R Robson, Roland 1450R 1~0 Taylor, A (Tony) 1379S
Knee, Barry 1413R 1~0 Collett, Richard F 1345R Hughes, Peter J 1393S 1~0 Heeney, Paul 1398R Wood, Penny A 1375R 1~0 Evans, Joyce H 1350A
Shirley & Wythall   2~5 Kynoch       Longbridge     3~4 Warley Quinborne   South Birmingham   5~3 Shirley & Wythall  
Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 0~1 Green, Oliver 1589S Cartwright, Gavin 1833S 1~0 Moxley, Stephen 1720R Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 0~1 Dickson, Fred S 1780R
Peace, Arnold 1653R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S Bentham, Sam 1634S Hall, Ray 1660R Walner, Milenko 1525R 1~0 Russell, Scott 1645R
Stanton, T Giles 1525R 1~0 Billows, Donald 1270S Truscott, Ian M 1630R 0~1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 0~1 Foster, Nigel 1603S
Ball, Roger   1525R 0~1 Jones, Reg   1299S Allsop, Brian   1375R 0~1 Williamson, Chris   1480R Green, Derek   1555R 1~0 Stanton, T Giles   1525R
Jimenez, Frank C 1750R 1~0 Green, Oliver 1589S Cartwright, Gavin 1833S 1~0 Moxley, Stephen 1720R Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S 1~0 Dickson, Fred S 1780R
Peace, Arnold 1653R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S Bentham, Sam 1634S 1~0 Hall, Ray 1660R Walner, Milenko 1525R 1~0 Russell, Scott 1645R
Stanton, T Giles 1525R Billows, Donald 1270S Truscott, Ian M 1630R 0~1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 0~1 Foster, Nigel 1603S
Ball, Roger 1525R 1~0 Jones, Reg 1299S Allsop, Brian 1375R 0~1 Williamson, Chris 1480R Green, Derek 1555R 1~0 Stanton, T Giles 1525R
Warley Quinborne   3~4 Solihull       Mutual Circle     2~5 Warley Quinborne   Kynoch       1~7 Longbridge    
Fahy, John F 1780R 0~1 Summerfield, Julian H 1848R Wells, Phil 1698S Moxley, Andrew J 1730A Green, Oliver 1589S 0~1 Maddocks, Phil 1765R
Moxley, Stephen 1720R 0~1 Warden, Mike 1593R Evans, Christopher J 1698R 1~0 Moxley, Stephen 1720R Norton, Aaron 1521S 0~1 Davies, Robert 1711S
Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Panchev, Marten 1539R Trigg, Matt D 1590S 0~1 Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Chan, Karl L 1521S 0~1 Bentham, Sam 1634S
Williamson, Chris   1480R 1~0 Mitchell, George   1360S Singhal, Saket   1547S 0~1 Berry, Steve   1488R Rake, Anthony (Tony)     1350A 0~1 Mitchell, Joel   1476S
Fahy, John F 1780R Summerfield, Julian H 1848R Wells, Phil 1698S 0~1 Moxley, Andrew J 1730A Green, Oliver 1589S 0~1 Maddocks, Phil 1765R
Moxley, Stephen 1720R Warden, Mike 1593R Evans, Christopher J 1698R Moxley, Stephen 1720R Norton, Aaron 1521S 0~1 Davies, Robert 1711S
Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R 1~0 Panchev, Marten 1539R Trigg, Matt D 1590S Valea, Ionut Florin 1570R Chan, Karl L 1521S 0~1 Bentham, Sam 1634S
Williamson, Chris 1480R 0~1 Mitchell, George 1360S Singhal, Saket 1547S 0~1 Berry, Steve 1488R Rake, Anthony (Tony) 1350A 1~0 Mitchell, Joel 1476S
Warley Quinborne   5~2 South Birmingham                                      
Moxley, Andrew J 1730A 0~1 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S Congratulations
Moxley, Stephen 1720R Walner, Milenko 1525R
Hall, Ray 1660R 1~0 Woollaston, Alan T 1608R                  
Williamson, Chris   1480R 1~0 Heeney, Paul   1398R Warley Quinborne
Moxley, Andrew J 1730A 1~0 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno A 1657S
Moxley, Stephen 1720R 1~0 Walner, Milenko 1525R                  
Hall, Ray 1660R 1~0 Woollaston, Alan T 1608R 6600 max CHAMPIONS
Williamson, Chris 1480R 0~1 Heeney, Paul 1398R
Division Four 5800 Max 5800 Max   Ave 1450 Min 1150 5800 Max   P W D L F A Bns Pts   Night   Club     Captain
Date Home Team Away Team South Birmingham 12 11 1 0 41 7 6 29 Wednesday South Birmingham Terry W Walker
Wed 11 May Solihull 1~6 South Birmingham Longbridge 12 6 2 4 23 25 4 18 Thursday Longbridge Steve Crees
Thu 12 May Longbridge 4~3 Shirley & Wythall Rushall 12 3 5 4 23 25 2 13 Monday Rushall Steve Wilcox
Mon 16 May Rushall 3~5 Longbridge Solihull 12 6 1 5 25 23 3 16 Wednesday Solihull Julian Summerfield
Wed 18 May South Birmingham 7 Sutton Coldfield Shirley & Wythall 12 4 2 6 22 26 1 11 Thursday Shirley & Wythall Kim Gilbert
Mon 23 May Sutton Coldfield 4~4 Shirley & Wythall Kynoch 12 2 3 5 17.5 22.5 1 8 Monday Kynoch Reg Jones
Mon 30 May Rushall 5~3 Sutton Coldfield Sutton Coldfield 12 2 2 8 16.5 31;5 1 7 Monday Sutton Coldfield Jet Ajimal
Thu 02 Jun Shirley & Wythall 6~2 Kynoch Solihull       1~6 South Birmingham   Longbridge     4~3 Shirley & Wythall  
Thu 02 Jun Longbridge ~7 Solihull McCool, Anthony 1300A 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Cleak, David 1531S 1~0 Foster, Nigel 1603S
Mon 06 Jun Sutton Coldfield 2~6 Longbridge Allen, Matthew 1300A 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R Bignall, Paul 1375R 0~1 Cotterell, David M 1425R
Mon 06 Jun Kynoch 4~4 Rushall Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R Mitchell, Joel 1476S 1~0 Knee, Barry 1413R
Wed 08 Jun South Birmingham 7~1 Shirley & Wythall Vemuri, Sairam   1264S 0~1 Artemov, Andrei   1250A Tipper, Andy   1283R Donovan, John P   1323R
Mon 13 Jun Rushall 2~5 South Birmingham McCool, Anthony 1300A 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Cleak, David 1531S 0~1 Foster, Nigel 1603S
Wed 15 Jun Solihull 5~2 Sutton Coldfield Allen, Matthew 1300A 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R Bignall, Paul 1375R 1~0 Cotterell, David M 1425R
Thu 16 Jun Longbridge 5~2 Kynoch Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R Mitchell, Joel 1476S 1~0 Knee, Barry 1413R
Mon 20 Jun Kynoch 5~2 Solihull Vemuri, Sairam 1264S 1 Artemov, Andrei 1250A Tipper, Andy 1283R 0~1 Donovan, John P 1323R
Wed 22 Jun South Birmingham 6~1 Longbridge Rushall       3~5 Longbridge     South Birmingham   7~1 Sutton Coldfield    
Thu 23 Jun Shirley & Wythall 4~4 Rushall Gaskell, Stephen 1400A 1~0 Truscott, Ian M 1630R Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S 1~0 Mildenhall, Steven 1432S
Mon 27 Jun Sutton Coldfield 4~3 Kynoch Shankar, Pradeep 1150A 1~0 Bignall, Paul 1375R Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 1~0 East, Chris 1593R
Wed 29 Jun Solihull 3~4 Rushall Shankar, Aryan 1200A 0~1 Allsop, Brian 1375R Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R 1~0 Palla, Steve 1185S
Thu 07 Jul Shirley & Wythall 3~4 Solihull Gaskell, David   1150A 0~1 Tipper, Andy   1283R Artemov, Andrei   1250A Lee, Matt   1150A
Mon 11 Jul Kynoch 0~8 South Birmingham Gaskell, Stephen 1400A 0~1 Truscott, Ian M 1630R Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S 1~0 Mildenhall, Steven 1432S
Shankar, Pradeep 1150A 0~1 Bignall, Paul 1375R Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 1~0 East, Chris 1593R
Shankar, Aryan 1200A 0~1 Allsop, Brian 1375R Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R 1~0 Palla, Steve 1185S
Gaskell, David 1150A 1~0 Tipper, Andy 1283R Artemov, Andrei 1250A 1~0 Lee, Matt 1150A
Sutton Coldfield     4~4 Shirley & Wythall   Rushall       5~3 Sutton Coldfield     Shirley & Wythall   6~2 Kynoch      
Oliver, Peter JR 1525R 0~1 Ball, Roger 1525R Dibble, Adrian 1455R 1 Oliver, Peter JR 1525R Ball, Roger 1525R 0 Hackett, Bob 1352S
East, Chris 1593R Cotterell, David M 1425R Winman, Stefan 1135R 0~1 East, Chris 1593R Cotterell, David M 1425R 1~0 Murphy, Philip 1312S
Kumar, Divyansh 1338R 1 Knee, Barry 1413R Baugh, Samuel 1263A 1 Palla, Steve 1185S Donovan, John P 1323R 1~0 Jones, Reg 1299S
Lee, Matt   1150A 0~1 Donovan, John P   1323R Shankar, Aryan   1200A 0~1 Lee, Matt   1150A Knee, Barry   1413R Billows, Donald   1270S
Oliver, Peter JR 1525R 1 Ball, Roger 1525R Dibble, Adrian 1455R 1 Oliver, Peter JR 1525R Ball, Roger 1525R 1~0 Hackett, Bob 1352S
East, Chris 1593R 0~1 Cotterell, David M 1425R Winman, Stefan 1135R 0~1 East, Chris 1593R Cotterell, David M 1425R 1~0 Murphy, Philip 1312S
Kumar, Divyansh 1338R 1 Knee, Barry 1413R Baugh, Samuel 1263A 1 Palla, Steve 1185S Donovan, John P 1323R 1~0 Jones, Reg 1299S
Lee, Matt 1150A Donovan, John P 1323R Shankar, Aryan 1200A 1 Lee, Matt 1150A Knee, Barry 1413R Billows, Donald 1270S
Longbridge     ~7 Solihull       Sutton Coldfield     2~6 Longbridge     Kynoch       4~4 Rushall      
Davies, Robert 1711S McCool, Anthony 1300A Ajimal, Jet 1683R 1~0 Truscott, Ian M 1630R Hackett, Bob 1352S 0~1 Gaskell, Stephen 1400A
Allsop, Brian 1375R 0~1 Vemuri, Sairam 1264S East, Chris 1593R 0~1 Cummins, Jordan 1400A Murphy, Philip 1312S 1~0 Shankar, Pradeep 1150A
Defaulted 1150A ~ Walkover 1150A Palla, Steve 1185S 1~0 Allsop, Brian 1375R Wood, Stuart E 1335S 0~1 Shankar, Aryan 1200A
Defaulted   1150A ~ Walkover   1150A Lee, Matt   1150A 0~1 Tipper, Andy   1283R Billows, Donald   1270S 1~0 Gaskell, David   1150A
Davies, Robert 1711S 0~1 McCool, Anthony 1300A Ajimal, Jet 1683R 0~1 Truscott, Ian M 1630R Hackett, Bob 1352S 0~1 Gaskell, Stephen 1400A
Allsop, Brian 1375R 0~1 Vemuri, Sairam 1264S East, Chris 1593R 0~1 Cummins, Jordan 1400A Murphy, Philip 1312S 1~0 Shankar, Pradeep 1150A
Defaulted 1150A ~ Walkover 1150A Palla, Steve 1185S 1~0 Allsop, Brian 1375R Wood, Stuart E 1335S 0~1 Shankar, Aryan 1200A
Defaulted 1150A ~ Walkover 1150A Lee, Matt 1150A 0~1 Tipper, Andy 1283R Billows, Donald 1270S 1~0 Gaskell, David 1150A
South Birmingham   7~1 Shirley & Wythall   Rushall       2~5 South Birmingham   Solihull       5~2 Sutton Coldfield    
Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S 1~0 Ball, Roger 1525R Dibble, Adrian 1455R 1~0 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Reece, Trevor 1320S 0~1 East, Chris 1593R
Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 1~0 Cotterell, David M 1425R Gaskell, Stephen 1400A 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R Allen, Matthew 1300A 1~0 Palla, Steve 1185S
Heeney, Paul 1398R 1~0 Donovan, John P 1323R Baugh, Samuel 1263A 1~0 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R 1~0 Lee, Matt 1150A
Artemov, Andrei   1250A 0~1 Knee, Barry   1413R Gaskell, David   1150A 0~1 Castells Gil, Javier   1250A Vemuri, Sairam   1264S ₩~ Default     1150A
Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S 1~0 Ball, Roger 1525R Dibble, Adrian 1455R 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Reece, Trevor 1320S 0~1 East, Chris 1593R
Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 1~0 Cotterell, David M 1425R Gaskell, Stephen 1400A 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R Allen, Matthew 1300A Palla, Steve 1185S
Heeney, Paul 1398R 1~0 Donovan, John P 1323R Baugh, Samuel 1263A Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R 1~0 Lee, Matt 1150A
Artemov, Andrei 1250A 1~0 Knee, Barry 1413R Gaskell, David 1150A 0~1 Castells Gil, Javier 1250A Vemuri, Sairam 1264S ₩~ Default 1150A
Longbridge     5~2 Kynoch       Kynoch       5~2 Solihull       South Birmingham   6~1 Longbridge    
Truscott, Ian M 1630R Hackett, Bob 1352S Hackett, Bob 1352S 1~0 Reece, Trevor 1320S Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S 1~0 Truscott, Ian M 1630R
Middleham, Daniel 1638S 1~0 Murphy, Philip 1312S Murphy, Philip 1312S 1~0 Allen, Matthew 1300A Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 1~0 Cummins, Jordan 1400A
Allsop, Brian 1375R 1~0 Dyson, Phil 1301S Wood, Stuart E 1335S 0~1 Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R 1~0 Allsop, Brian 1375R
Drew, Bat   1150A 0~1 Billows, Donald   1270S Billows, Donald   1270S Philip, Rohan   1150A Artemov, Andrei   1250A 1~0 Collett, Richard F   1345R
Truscott, Ian M 1630R 1~0 Hackett, Bob 1352S Hackett, Bob 1352S 1~0 Reece, Trevor 1320S Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S 1~0 Truscott, Ian M 1630R
Middleham, Daniel 1638S 1~0 Murphy, Philip 1312S Murphy, Philip 1312S 1~0 Allen, Matthew 1300A Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R 1~0 Cummins, Jordan 1400A
Allsop, Brian 1375R 1~0 Dyson, Phil 1301S Wood, Stuart E 1335S 0~1 Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R 0~1 Allsop, Brian 1375R
Drew, Bat 1150A 0~1 Billows, Donald 1270S Billows, Donald 1270S 1~0 Philip, Rohan 1150A Artemov, Andrei 1250A Collett, Richard F 1345R
Shirley & Wythall   4~4 Rushall       Sutton Coldfield     4~3 Kynoch       Solihull       3~4 Rushall      
Ball, Roger 1525R 0~1 Dibble, Adrian 1455R Ajimal, Jet 1683R Norton, Aaron 1521S McCool, Anthony 1300A 0~1 Dibble, Adrian 1455R
Cotterell, David M 1425R 0~1 Gaskell, Stephen 1400A East, Chris 1593R 1~0 Dyson, Phil 1301S Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R 1~0 Turner, Peter 1323S
Donovan, John P 1323R Winman, Stefan 1135R Palla, Steve 1185S 1~0 Billows, Donald 1270S Vemuri, Sairam 1264S 0~1 Shankar, Pradeep 1150A
Knee, Barry   1413R 1~0 Gaskell, David   1150A Price, Daniel   1213A 0 Jones, Reg   1299S Philip, Rohan   1150A 0~1 Shankar, Aryan   1200A
Ball, Roger 1525R Dibble, Adrian 1455R Ajimal, Jet 1683R 1~0 Norton, Aaron 1521S McCool, Anthony 1300A 0~1 Dibble, Adrian 1455R
Cotterell, David M 1425R 1~0 Gaskell, Stephen 1400A East, Chris 1593R 1~0 Dyson, Phil 1301S Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R 1~0 Turner, Peter 1323S
Donovan, John P 1323R 0~1 Winman, Stefan 1135R Palla, Steve 1185S 0 Billows, Donald 1270S Vemuri, Sairam 1264S 1~0 Shankar, Pradeep 1150A
Knee, Barry 1413R 1~0 Gaskell, David 1150A Price, Daniel 1213A 0 Jones, Reg 1299S Philip, Rohan 1150A Shankar, Aryan 1200A
Shirley & Wythall   3~4 Solihull       Kynoch       0~8 South Birmingham                    
Ball, Roger 1525R 0~1 Warden, Mike 1593R Hackett, Bob 1352S 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S Congratulations
Asbury, Jon A 1489R 1~0 Reece, Trevor 1320S Murphy, Philip 1312S 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R
Cotterell, David M 1425R 0~1 Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R Billows, Donald 1270S 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R                  
Donovan, John P   1323R 1~0 Philip, Rohan   1150A Jones, Reg   1299S 0~1 Castells Gil, Javier   1250A South Birmingham
Ball, Roger 1525R 0~1 Warden, Mike 1593R Hackett, Bob 1352S 0~1 Isik, Muhammed Oguz 1547S
Asbury, Jon A 1489R 1~0 Reece, Trevor 1320S Murphy, Philip 1312S 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1604R                  
Cotterell, David M 1425R 0~1 Shivakumar, Akshath 1198R Billows, Donald 1270S 0~1 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1353R 5800 max CHAMPIONS
Donovan, John P 1323R Philip, Rohan 1150A Jones, Reg 1299S 0~1 Castells Gil, Javier 1250A
4. Eligibility
For Clarification we are using Rapid grades if one exists or has existed in the last 12 months (May 21), a lot expired last July/Dec example my last was 1608 Dec 21..we do not use F or P grades .. If no Rapid we use the May Standard Grade.. If no Grade shows for either we use last rapid and Rust Allowance (40 pts deducted per inactive season up to 5 years) Please send all info on ungraded players to me Summer League Controller.. Alan T Woollaston. At least 5 days before they Play
Longbridge   Warley Quinborne Rushall   Solihull South Birmingham   Wolverhampton
Jordon Cummins 1400A   Andrew Moxley 1730A Steven Gaskell 1400A   Mathew Allen 1300 Jack McQueen 1150A   Deividas Tomkus 1550A
Anthony Boyle 1600A   Callum Gordon 1662A Aryan Shankar 1200A   Anthony McCool 1300 Ciaran Morris 1300A  
Maral Mamaghanizadeh 1150A   Samuel Baugh 1263A   Omar Ahmed 1190 Diosnel Romero 1350A   Mutual Circle
Bat Drew 1150A   Sutton Coldfield David Gaskell 1150A   Yusuf Ahmed 1150 Castells Gil, Javier 1250A   Daniel Parkash 1750A
  Lee, Matt 1150A Pradeep Shankar 1150A   Rohan Philip 1150 Andrei Artemov 1250A  
  Price, Daniel 1213A   Luigi Aka 1150A  
֍      
Birmingham & District Summer League (Rapid Play) 2022