֍ Birmingham & District Summer League (Rapid Play) 2013
  Scroll Down for other Divisions     ₩=Walkover   =Default                                  
    Submitted Result in 2013 Summer League Open Division                                            
  Shirley and Wythall   4~0 Sutton Coldfield       West Bromwich     2~1 Warley Quinborne     Shirley and Wythall   3~ South Birmingham    
  Donald J Mason 196A 1-0 Keith L Escott 176D   Nicholas A Walker 180D - Alan Agnew 190D   Donald J Mason 196A - Jonathan E Swindells 197D  
  Philip Purcell 173D 1-0 John Mildenhall 176E   John E Crump 1-0 Amrik J Singh 179A   Philip Purcell 173D 1-0 Ann-Marie James 182D  
  Jonathan Dale 168E 1-0 Anthony J Green   Dave M Davies 150B 1-0 Brian Whitehouse 175D   Jonathan Dale 168E 1-0 Neil Clarke  
  David R Thomas 144E 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 139C   Geoffrey C Wesson 0-1 Simon C Smith 140A   David R Thomas 144E 1-0 Faraz Malik 163B  
  Sutton Coldfield     2~1 Shirley and Wythall     Warley Quinborne   3~1 West Bromwich       South Birmingham   1~2 Shirley and Wythall    
  Keith L Escott 176D 0-1 Donald J Mason 196A   Alan Agnew 190D 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 180D   Jonathan E Swindells 197D - Donald J Mason 196A  
  John Mildenhall 176E 1-0 Philip Purcell 173D   Amrik J Singh 179A 0-1 John E Crump   Ann-Marie James 182D 0-1 Philip Purcell 173D  
  Anthony J Green 1-0 Jonathan Dale 168E   Brian Whitehouse 175D 1-0 Dave M Davies 150B   Neil Clarke 1-0 Jonathan Dale 168E  
  Marek J Soszynski 139C - David R Thomas 144E   Simon C Smith 140A 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson   Faraz Malik 163B 0-1 David R Thomas 144E  
                                                             
  Shirley and Wythall   2~1 Wolverhampton       Sutton Coldfield     3~ West Bromwich       Tamworth and District   1~3 Shirley and Wythall    
  Donald J Mason 196A 1-0 David R Wightman   Henrik Stepanyan 185B 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 180D   Philip J Briggs 203E 1-0 Philip Purcell 173D  
  Philip Purcell 173D 1-0 Phil Bull 146C   Keith L Escott 176D - John E Crump   Simon Walton 0-1 Jonathan Dale 168E  
  Jonathan Dale 168E - Frank Wood   John Mildenhall 176E 1-0 Dave M Davies 150B   Patrick Kelly 0-1 David R Thomas 144E  
  Richard Simpson 90E 0-1 Geoffrey C Rosser 144B   Golam S Ali 156B 1-0 Moin Uddin 138C   Peter J McConnell 125E 0-1 Robert J Purcell  
  Wolverhampton     1~3 Shirley and Wythall     West Bromwich     0~4 Sutton Coldfield       Shirley and Wythall   3~ Tamworth and District    
  David R Wightman - Donald J Mason 196A   Nicholas A Walker 180D 0-1 Henrik Stepanyan 185B   Philip Purcell 173D - Philip J Briggs 203E  
  Phil Bull 146C - Philip Purcell 173D   John E Crump 0-1 Keith L Escott 176D   Jonathan Dale 168E 1-0 Simon Walton  
  Frank Wood 0-1 Jonathan Dale 168E   Dave M Davies 150B 0-1 John Mildenhall 176E   David R Thomas 144E 1-0 Patrick Kelly  
  Geoffrey C Rosser 144B 0-1 Eric Ward   Moin Uddin 138C 0-1 Golam S Ali 156B   Robert J Purcell 1-0 Peter J McConnell 125E  
                                                             
  South Birmingham   1~2 Warley Quinborne     West Bromwich     1~3 South Birmingham     Warley Quinborne   2~1 Wolverhampton      
  Jonathan E Swindells 197D - Alan Agnew 190D   Nicholas A Walker 180D 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 197D   Andrew J Moxley 166E - David R Wightman  
  Ann-Marie James 182D 0-1 Amrik J Singh 179A   John E Crump - Kevin Hurney 180E   Simon C Smith 140A 1-0 Jonathan B Hunt  
  Kevin Hurney 180E 1-0 Simon C Smith 140A   Dave M Davies 150B - Gary Hope   Jon Turner 137D 0-1 Gordon G Sands  
  Neil Clarke 0-1 John F Fahy   Moin Uddin 138C 0-1 Fred S Dickson   John F Fahy 1-0 Paul D Walters  
  Warley Quinborne   1~3 South Birmingham     South Birmingham   3~1 West Bromwich       Wolverhampton     2~2 Warley Quinborne    
  Alan Agnew 190D 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 197D   Jonathan E Swindells 197D 1-0 Nicholas A Walker 180D   David R Wightman 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 166E  
  Amrik J Singh 179A 1-0 Ann-Marie James 182D   Kevin Hurney 180E 1-0 John E Crump   Jonathan B Hunt 1-0 Simon C Smith 140A  
  Simon C Smith 140A 0-1 Kevin Hurney 180E   Gary Hope 1-0 Dave M Davies 150B   Gordon G Sands 0-1 Jon Turner 137D  
  John F Fahy 0-1 Neil Clarke   Fred S Dickson 0-1 Moin Uddin 138C   Paul D Walters 0-1 John F Fahy  
                                                             
  Wolverhampton     0~4 West Bromwich       Warley Quinborne   1~2 Tamworth and District     Shirley and Wythall   2~2 Warley Quinborne    
  David R Wightman 0-1 Nicholas A Walker 180D   Simon C Smith 140A 0-1 Philip J Briggs 203E   Donald J Mason 196A - Alan Agnew 190D  
  Phil Bull 146C 0-1 John E Crump   Andrew J Moxley 166E 1-0 Kevin Hern   Philip Purcell 173D 0-1 Andrew J Moxley 166E  
  Jonathan B Hunt 0-1 Moin Uddin 138C   John F Fahy - Peter J R Oliver 141D   Jonathan Dale 168E 1-0 Simon C Smith 140A  
  Gordon G Sands 0-1 Geoffrey C Wesson   Alex R Holowczak 132C 0-1 Peter J McConnell 125E   David R Thomas 144E - John F Fahy  
  West Bromwich     2~2 Wolverhampton       Tamworth and District   3~1 Warley Quinborne     Warley Quinborne   2~1 Shirley and Wythall    
  Nicholas A Walker 180D 1-0 David R Wightman   Philip J Briggs 203E 1-0 Simon C Smith 140A   Alan Agnew 190D - Donald J Mason 196A  
  John E Crump 1-0 Phil Bull 146C   Kevin Hern 1-0 Andrew J Moxley 166E   Andrew J Moxley 166E 0-1 Philip Purcell 173D  
  Moin Uddin 138C 0-1 Jonathan B Hunt   Peter J R Oliver 141D 1-0 John F Fahy   Simon C Smith 140A 1-0 Jonathan Dale 168E  
  Geoffrey C Wesson 0-1 Gordon G Sands   Peter J McConnell 125E 0-1 Alex R Holowczak 132C   John F Fahy 1-0 David R Thomas 144E  
                                                             
  West Bromwich     2~2 Tamworth and District     Wolverhampton     ~3 Sutton Coldfield       South Birmingham   4~0 Wolverhampton      
  Nicholas A Walker 180D 0-1 Philip J Briggs 203E   Frank Wood - Keith L Escott 176D   Jonathan E Swindells 197D 1-0 David R Wightman  
  John E Crump 0-1 Kevin Hern   Jonathan B Hunt 0-1 John Mildenhall 176E   Ann-Marie James 182D 1-0 Phil Bull 146C  
  Dave M Davies 150B 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 141D   Geoffrey C Rosser 144B 0-1 Anthony J Green   Kevin Hurney 180E 1-0 Jonathan B Hunt  
  Moin Uddin 138C 1-0 Peter J McConnell 125E   Paul D Walters 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 139C   Neil Clarke 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 144B  
  Tamworth and District   ~3 West Bromwich       Sutton Coldfield     3~ Wolverhampton       Wolverhampton     ~3 South Birmingham    
  Philip J Briggs 203E - Nicholas A Walker 180D   Keith L Escott 176D - Frank Wood   David R Wightman 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 197D  
  Kevin Hern 0-1 John E Crump   John Mildenhall 176E 1-0 Jonathan B Hunt   Phil Bull 146C 0-1 Ann-Marie James 182D  
  Peter J R Oliver 141D 0-1 Dave M Davies 150B   Anthony J Green 1-0 Geoffrey C Rosser 144B   Jonathan B Hunt 0-1 Kevin Hurney 180E  
  Peter J McConnell 125E 0-1 Moin Uddin 138C   Marek J Soszynski 139C 1-0 Paul D Walters   Geoffrey C Rosser 144B - Neil Clarke  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield     3~1 Tamworth and District     Sutton Coldfield     4~ Warley Quinborne     Tamworth and District   0~4 South Birmingham    
  Keith L Escott 176D 0-1 Philip J Briggs 203E   Henrik Stepanyan 185B ₩~ Default   Philip J Briggs 203E 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 197D  
  Anthony J Green 1-0 Kevin Hern   Astghik Stepanyan 176B ₩~ Default   Simon Walton 0-1 Ann-Marie James 182D  
  Golam S Ali 156B 1-0 Peter J R Oliver 141D   Keith L Escott 176D ₩~ Default   Patrick Kelly 0-1 Kevin Hurney 180E  
  Noel A Brown 1-0 Patrick Kelly   Anthony J Green ₩~ Default   Peter J McConnell 125E 0-1 Tim A Lane 154E  
  Tamworth and District   ~3 Sutton Coldfield       Warley Quinborne   ~4 Sutton Coldfield       South Birmingham   3~1 Tamworth and District    
  Philip J Briggs 203E - Keith L Escott 176D   Default ~₩ Henrik Stepanyan 185B   Jonathan E Swindells 197D 0-1 Philip J Briggs 203E  
  Kevin Hern 0-1 Anthony J Green   Default ~₩ Astghik Stepanyan 176B   Ann-Marie James 182D 1-0 Simon Walton  
  Peter J R Oliver 141D 0-1 Golam S Ali 156B   Default ~₩ Keith L Escott 176D   Kevin Hurney 180E 1-0 Patrick Kelly  
  Patrick Kelly 0-1 Noel A Brown   Default ~₩ Anthony J Green   Tim A Lane 154E 1-0 Peter J McConnell 125E  
                                                             
  South Birmingham   3~ Sutton Coldfield       Shirley and Wythall   3~ West Bromwich       Wolverhampton     3~1 Tamworth and District    
  Jonathan E Swindells 197D - Henrik Stepanyan 185B   Donald J Mason 196A - John E Crump   David R Wightman 1-0 Andrew Smith  
  Ann-Marie James 182D 1-0 Astghik Stepanyan 176B   Keith R Ingram 158E 1-0 Pawel Lewicki 143D   Phil Bull 146C - Kevin Hern  
  Kevin Hurney 180E 1-0 Keith L Escott 176D   Matthew Long 174E 1-0 Moin Uddin 138C   Jonathan B Hunt 1-0 Simon Walton  
  Neil Clarke 1-0 Anthony J Green   Gordon SG Christie 145D 1-0 Geoffrey C Wesson   Paul D Walters - Peter J R Oliver 141D  
  Sutton Coldfield     ~3 South Birmingham     West Bromwich     0~4 Shirley and Wythall     Tamworth and District   1~3 Wolverhampton      
  Henrik Stepanyan 185B 0-1 Jonathan E Swindells 197D   John E Crump 0-1 Donald J Mason 196A   Andrew Smith - David R Wightman  
  Astghik Stepanyan 176B 0-1 Ann-Marie James 182D   Pawel Lewicki 143D 0-1 Keith R Ingram 158E   Kevin Hern - Phil Bull 146C  
  Keith L Escott 176D 0-1 Kevin Hurney 180E   Moin Uddin 138C 0-1 Matthew Long 174E   Simon Walton 0-1 Jonathan B Hunt  
  Anthony J Green - Neil Clarke   Geoffrey C Wesson 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 145D   Peter J R Oliver 141D 0-1 Paul D Walters  
                                                             
    versus     1 2 3 4 5 6 7   Team       Played Won Drawn Lost Def. matches Bonus pts Game pt diff Points  
  1 Shirley & Wythall   3 - 4 - 0 2 - 2 3 - 2 - 1 3 - 1 Shirley & Wythall 12 9 1 2 0 5 21 24  
  2 South Birmingham 1 - 2   3 - 1 - 2 3 - 1 4 - 0 3 - 1 2 South Birmingham 12 9 0 3 0 5 20 23  
  3 Sutton Coldfield 2 - 1 - 3   4 - 3 - 3 - 3 - 1 3 Sutton Coldfield 12 9 0 3 0 4 17 22  
  4 Warley Quinborne 2 - 1 1 - 3 - 4   3 - 1 2 - 1 1 - 2 4 Warley Quinborne 12 4 2 4 2 3 -9 11  
  5 West Bromwich 0 - 4 1 - 3 0 - 4 2 - 1   2 - 2 2 - 2 5 West Bromwich 12 3 2 7 0 2 -12 10  
  6 Wolverhampton 1 - 3 - 3 - 3 2 - 2 0 - 4   3 - 1 6 Wolverhampton 12 2 2 8 0 1 -17 7  
  7 Tamworth & District 1 - 3 0 - 4 - 3 3 - 1 - 3 1 - 3   7 Tamworth & District 12 2 0 10 0 0 -19 4  
  Submitted Result in 2013 Summer League Max560 Division                                              
  Redditch B   3 1 Redditch A       Sutton Coldfield   1 3 Redditch A       Sutton Coldfield   2 1 Redditch B      
  Daniel M Lambourne 171D 1-0 Stephen J Crockett 131X   Golam S Ali 156B 0-1 Thomas D Robinson 166A   John Mildenhall 176E 0-1 Daniel M Lambourne 171D  
  David Spowart 135D - Andrew S Wiggins 117D   Marek J Soszynski 139C 0-1 Andrew S Wiggins 117D   Chris East 0 - Kevin Day 0  
  Kevin Day 0 - Ian A Clack 0   Chris East 0 0-1 Michele J Clack 123E   Marek J Soszynski 139C 1-0 Peter Seeley 113D  
  Peter Seeley 113D 1-0 David Smith 0   Rory Melough 0 1-0 David Smith 0   Rory Melough 0 1-0 Richard Turner 0  
  Redditch A   3 Redditch B       Redditch A   1 3 Sutton Coldfield       Redditch B   3 Sutton Coldfield      
  Stephen J Crockett 131X 0-1 Daniel M Lambourne 171D   Thomas D Robinson 166A 1-0 Golam S Ali 156B   Daniel M Lambourne 171D 0-1 John Mildenhall 176E  
  Andrew S Wiggins 117D 0-1 David Spowart 135D   Andrew S Wiggins 117D 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 139C   Kevin Day 0 - Chris East 0  
  Michele J Clack 123E - Kevin Day 0   Michele J Clack 123E 0-1 Chris East 0   Peter Seeley 113D 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 139C  
  David Smith 0 0-1 Peter Seeley 113D   David Smith 0 0-1 Rory Melough 0   Richard Turner 0 0-1 Rory Melough 0  
                                                             
  Redditch A   1 2 Shirley and Wythall     Redditch B   3 1 Shirley and Wythall     Halesowen   3 1 Solihull        
  Thomas D Robinson 166A - John Freeman 0   Daniel M Lambourne 171D 1-0 John Freeman 0   Stewart K Fishburne 0 1-0 Anthony Sadler 150D  
  Stephen J Crockett 131X 0-1 David R Thomas 144E   David Spowart 135D 0-1 Gordon SG Christie 145D   Andy Ambrose 0 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 141E  
  Ian A Clack 0 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 141D   Peter Seeley 113D 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 141D   Robert Grimes 0 1-0 Irina Briggs 0  
  David Smith 0 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 126B   T Giles Stanton 109E 1-0 Daniel Oztekin 0   John W Southcote 0 1-0 John Green 120E  
  Shirley and Wythall 2 2 Redditch A       Shirley and Wythall 2 2 Redditch B       Solihull     1 3 Halesowen      
  John Freeman 0 0-1 Thomas D Robinson 166A   John Freeman 0 - Daniel M Lambourne 171D   Anthony Sadler 150D 0-1 Stewart K Fishburne 0  
  David R Thomas 144E 1-0 Andrew S Wiggins 117D   Gordon SG Christie 145D - David Spowart 135D   Raymond Carpenter 141E 1-0 Andy Ambrose 0  
  Frank C Jimenez 141D 1-0 Michele J Clack 123E   Frank C Jimenez 141D 1-0 Peter Seeley 113D   Irina Briggs 0 0-1 Robert Grimes 0  
  Kim T Gilbert 126B 0-1 David Smith 0   Daniel Oztekin 0 0-1 T Giles Stanton 109E   John Green 120E 0-1 John W Southcote 0  
                                                             
  Redditch B   3 Mutual Circle       Shirley and Wythall 1 2 Mutual Circle       Solihull     4 0 Redditch A      
  Daniel M Lambourne 171D 1-0 Kieran Child 0   David R Thomas 144E 1-0 Phil Wells 0   Nigel Byrne 0 1-0 Stephen J Crockett 131X  
  David Spowart 135D - Mark E Tallis 133E   John Freeman 0 - Mark E Tallis 133E   Anthony Sadler 150D 1-0 Andrew S Wiggins 117D  
  Peter Seeley 113D 1-0 Mark Paffard 0   Frank C Jimenez 141D 0-1 Christopher J Evans 0   Raymond Carpenter 141E 1-0 Michele J Clack 123E  
  T Giles Stanton 109E 1-0 Matt D Trigg 119D   Kim T Gilbert 126B 0-1 Mark Paffard 0   Philip Ravenscroft 0 1-0 David Smith 0  
  Mutual Circle   2 2 Redditch B       Mutual Circle   1 2 Shirley and Wythall     Redditch A   1 2 Solihull        
  Kieran Child 0 0-1 Daniel M Lambourne 171D   Phil Wells 0 0-1 David R Thomas 144E   Stephen J Crockett 131X 0-1 Nigel Byrne 0  
  Mark E Tallis 133E 1-0 David Spowart 135D   Mark E Tallis 133E 0-1 John Freeman 0   Andrew S Wiggins 117D - Anthony Sadler 150D  
  Mark Paffard 0 1-0 Peter Seeley 113D   Christopher J Evans 0 - Frank C Jimenez 141D   Ian A Clack 0 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 141E  
  Matt D Trigg 119D 0-1 T Giles Stanton 109E   Mark Paffard 0 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 126B   David Smith 0 1-0 Philip Ravenscroft 0  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield   2 1 Shirley and Wythall     Redditch A   3 Mutual Circle       Solihull     1 3 Mutual Circle      
  Keith L Escott 176D 1-0 John Freeman 0   Stephen J Crockett 131X 0-1 Mark E Tallis 133E   Nigel Byrne 0 0-1 Kieran Child 0  
  John Mildenhall 176E 0-1 David R Thomas 144E   Andrew S Wiggins 117D - Christopher J Evans 0   Anthony Sadler 150D 0-1 Mark E Tallis 133E  
  Michael J Darlow 121D - Frank C Jimenez 141D   Michele J Clack 123E 0-1 Matt D Trigg 119D   Raymond Carpenter 141E 1-0 Mark Paffard 0  
  Rory Melough 0 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 126B   David Smith 0 0-1 Richard D Leaper 120X   Philip Ravenscroft 0 0-1 Matt D Trigg 119D  
  Shirley and Wythall 2 2 Sutton Coldfield       Mutual Circle   3 Redditch A       Mutual Circle   2 2 Solihull        
  John Freeman 0 0-1 Keith L Escott 176D   Kieran Child 0 1-0 Stephen J Crockett 131X   Kieran Child 0 1-0 Nigel Byrne 0  
  David R Thomas 144E 0-1 John Mildenhall 176E   Mark E Tallis 133E - Andrew S Wiggins 117D   Mark E Tallis 133E 0-1 Anthony Sadler 150D  
  Frank C Jimenez 141D 1-0 Michael J Darlow 121D   Matt D Trigg 119D 1-0 Michele J Clack 123E   Mark Paffard 0 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 141E  
  Kim T Gilbert 126B 1-0 Rory Melough 0   Richard D Leaper 120X 1-0 David Smith 0   Matt D Trigg 119D 1-0 Philip Ravenscroft 0  
                                                             
  Sutton Coldfield   2 2 Mutual Circle       Redditch B   2 2 Solihull         Halesowen   2 1 Redditch B      
  John Mildenhall 176E - Kieran Child 0   Daniel M Lambourne 171D 1-0 Nigel Byrne 0   John A Edge 0 0-1 Daniel M Lambourne 171D  
  Chris East 0 - Mark E Tallis 133E   David Spowart 135D 0-1 Anthony Sadler 150D   Robert Grimes 0 - Peter Seeley 113D  
  Marek J Soszynski 139C 1-0 Mark Paffard 0   Kevin Day 0 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 141E   Don S Curry 122E 1-0 T Giles Stanton 109E  
  Rory Melough 0 0-1 Matt D Trigg 119D   Peter Seeley 113D 1-0 Simon Akel 0   Paul J Evans 109E 1-0 Derek Abraham 0  
  Mutual Circle   3 Sutton Coldfield       Solihull     2 2 Redditch B       Redditch B   2 1 Halesowen      
  Kieran Child 0 0-1 John Mildenhall 176E   Nigel Byrne 0 0-1 Daniel M Lambourne 171D   Daniel M Lambourne 171D - John A Edge 0  
  Mark E Tallis 133E 0-1 Chris East 0   Anthony Sadler 150D - David Spowart 135D   Peter Seeley 113D - Robert Grimes 0  
  Mark Paffard 0 0-1 Marek J Soszynski 139C   Raymond Carpenter 141E 1-0 Kevin Day 0   T Giles Stanton 109E - Don S Curry 122E  
  Matt D Trigg 119D - Rory Melough 0   Simon Akel 0 - Peter Seeley 113D   Derek Abraham 0 1-0 Paul J Evans 109E  
                                                             
  Shirley and Wythall 2 2 Halesowen       Sutton Coldfield   2 2 Solihull         Sutton Coldfield   3 1 Halesowen      
  John Freeman 0 1-0 Dale Jackson 0   Roy A Lawrence 149E - Nigel Byrne 0   John Mildenhall 176E 1-0 Dale Jackson 0  
  Frank C Jimenez 141D 0-1 Andy Ambrose 0   Marek J Soszynski 139C - Anthony Sadler 150D   Golam S Ali 156B 1-0 Adrian A Priest 0  
  Mike Warden 0 1-0 Don S Curry 122E   Derek Green 135E 0-1 Raymond Carpenter 141E   Noel A Brown 0 1-0 Don S Curry 122E  
  Kim T Gilbert 126B 0-1 Paul J Evans 109E   Chris East 0 1-0 Penny A Wood 115D   Rory Melough 0 0-1 Peter S Banks 0  
  Halesowen   2 2 Shirley and Wythall     Solihull     3 Sutton Coldfield       Halesowen   2 2 Sutton Coldfield      
  Dale Jackson 0 0-1 John Freeman 0   Nigel Byrne 0 1-0 Roy A Lawrence 149E   Dale Jackson 0 - John Mildenhall 176E  
  Andy Ambrose 0 1-0 Frank C Jimenez 141D   Anthony Sadler 150D 1-0 Marek J Soszynski 139C   Adrian A Priest 0 0-1 Golam S Ali 156B  
  Don S Curry 122E 1-0 Mike Warden 0   Raymond Carpenter 141E 1-0 Derek Green 135E   Don S Curry 122E - Noel A Brown 0  
  Paul J Evans 109E 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 126B   Penny A Wood 115D - Chris East 0   Peter S Banks 0 1-0 Rory Melough 0  
                                                             
  Redditch A   0 4 Halesowen       Mutual Circle   2 2 Halesowen       Solihull     1 2 Shirley and Wythall    
  Stephen J Crockett 131X 0-1 Dale Jackson 0   Robin Huq 172A 1-0 John A Edge 0   Richard Chillcott 0 0-1 Matthew Long 174E  
  Andrew S Wiggins 117D 0-1 Robert Grimes 0   Mark E Tallis 133E 0-1 Andy Ambrose 0   Nigel Byrne 0 - John Freeman 0  
  Ian A Clack 0 0-1 Don S Curry 122E   Mark Paffard 0 0-1 Robert Grimes 0   Irina Briggs 0 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 126B  
  David Smith 0 0-1 Peter S Banks 0   Matt D Trigg 119D 1-0 John W Southcote 0   John Green 120E 0-1 Daniel Oztekin 0  
  Halesowen   3 1 Redditch A       Halesowen   2 2 Mutual Circle       Shirley and Wythall 3 1 Solihull        
  Dale Jackson 0 1-0 Stephen J Crockett 131X   John A Edge 0 - Robin Huq 172A   Matthew Long 174E 1-0 Richard Chillcott 0  
  Robert Grimes 0 1-0 Andrew S Wiggins 117D   Andy Ambrose 0 - Mark E Tallis 133E   John Freeman 0 1-0 Nigel Byrne 0  
  Don S Curry 122E 0-1 Ian A Clack 0   Robert Grimes 0 1-0 Mark Paffard 0   Kim T Gilbert 126B 1-0 Irina Briggs 0  
  Peter S Banks 0 1-0 David Smith 0   John W Southcote 0 0-1 Matt D Trigg 119D   Daniel Oztekin 0 0-1 John Green 120E  
                                                             
    versus     1 2 3 4 5 6 7   Team     Played Won Drawn Lost Bonus pts Game pt diff Points  
  1 Sutton Coldfield   3 - 1 2 - 1 2 - 2 2 - 1 2 - 2 3 - 1 Sutton Coldfield 12 6 4 2 4 7 20  
  2 Halesowen 2 - 2   2 - 1 2 - 2 2 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1 2 Halesowen 12 5 5 2 2 8 17  
  3 Redditch B - 3 2 - 1   3 - 3 - 1 2 - 2 3 - 1 3 Redditch B 12 5 4 3 3 6 17  
  4 Mutual Circle - 3 2 - 2 2 - 2   1 - 2 2 - 2 3 - 4 Mutual Circle 12 4 5 3 2 2 15  
  5 Shirley & Wythall 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 2 1 - 2   3 - 1 2 - 2 5 Shirley & Wythall 12 4 5 3 2 1 15  
  6 Solihull 3 - 1 - 3 2 - 2 1 - 3 1 - 2   4 - 0 6 Solihull 12 3 4 5 2 -1 12  
  7 Redditch A 1 - 3 0 - 4 - 3 - 3 1 - 2 1 - 2   7 Redditch A 12 1 1 10 0 -23 3  
                                                             
  Submitted Result in 2013 Summer League Max440 Division                                              
  Warley Quinborne   4~0 Solihull B       Westminster     2~2 Shirley and Wythall     Solihull A     1~3 Shirley and Wythall    
  Simon C Smith 140A 1-0 Dez Rudge   David J Reeves 1-0 Kim T Gilbert 126B   Irina Briggs 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 126B  
  Alex R Holowczak 132C 1-0 Terry Halliwell-Ewen   Goran Stepanovic 0-1 Gabor Csepregi   Penny A Wood 115D 1-0 Daniel Oztekin  
  Peter J Hughes 1-0 Paul Silverman   David Randall - Roger Ball 103E   Adam Trailor 0-1 Roger Ball 103E  
  Patricia Wheeldon 61E 1-0 Andy Glover   Doug Cooper - Richard Simpson 90E   Adam Comelio 0-1 Richard Simpson 90E  
  Solihull B     1~3 Warley Quinborne     Shirley and Wythall   1~3 Westminster       Shirley and Wythall   2~2 Solihull A      
  Dez Rudge 0-1 Simon C Smith 140A   Kim T Gilbert 126B 0-1 David J Reeves   Kim T Gilbert 126B 1-0 Irina Briggs  
  Terry Halliwell-Ewen 0-1 Alex R Holowczak 132C   Gabor Csepregi 0 0-1 Goran Stepanovic   Daniel Oztekin 1-0 Penny A Wood 115D  
  Paul Silverman 0-1 Peter J Hughes   Roger Ball 103E 0-1 David Randall   Roger Ball 103E 0-1 Adam Trailor  
  Andy Glover 1-0 Patricia Wheeldon 61E   Richard Simpson 90E 1-0 Doug Cooper   Richard Simpson 90E 0-1 Adam Comelio  
                                                             
  Westminster     1~2 Solihull A       Westminster     2~1 Warley Quinborne     Solihull A     2~1 Warley Quinborne    
  David J Reeves - Irina Briggs   Peter W Lawrence 145s 1-0 Aaron Vitarana 109D   Matt Lazell 122D 0-1 Alex R Holowczak 132C  
  Edmund G Maciel 1-0 Adam Trailor   David J Reeves 119s 1-0 Martin J Draper 106D   John Green 120E 1-0 Aaron Vitarana 109D  
  Doug Cooper 0-1 Penny A Wood 115D   David Randall 91s - Andrew Fergusson 87B   Adam Trailor 1-0 Martin J Draper 106D  
  Trevor Gazee 0-1 Adam Comelio   Des J Green ~ 0-1 Harvey S Watkins 74D   Adam Comelio - James O Draper 68D  
  Solihull A     3~1 Westminster       Warley Quinborne   ~3 Westminster       Warley Quinborne   2~1 Solihull A      
  Irina Briggs - David J Reeves   Aaron Vitarana 109D 0-1 Peter W Lawrence 145s   Alex R Holowczak 132C 1-0 Matt Lazell 122D  
  Adam Trailor - Edmund G Maciel   Martin J Draper 106D 0-1 David J Reeves 119s   Aaron Vitarana 109D 0-1 John Green 120E  
  Penny A Wood 115D 1-0 Doug Cooper   Andrew Fergusson 87B 0-1 David Randall 91s   Martin J Draper 106D - Adam Trailor  
  Adam Comelio 1-0 Trevor Gazee   Harvey S Watkins 74D - Des J Green ~   James O Draper 68D 1-0 Adam Comelio  
                                                             
  Solihull B     0~4 Solihull A       Westminster     2~1 Solihull B       Shirley and Wythall   3~ Warley Quinborne    
  Paul Silverman 0-1 Adam Trailor   Gavin Maciel 1-0 John RR Robson   Kim T Gilbert 126B - Alex R Holowczak 132C  
  John RR Robson 0-1 Penny A Wood 115D   Edmund G Maciel 1-0 Paul Silverman   Gabor Csepregi 1-0 John H Pakenham 115A  
  Terry Halliwell-Ewen 0-1 Philip Ravenscroft   Goran Stepanovic 0-1 Edward Halliwell-Ewen   Roger Ball 103E 1-0 Aaron Vitarana 109D  
  Andy Glover 0-1 Adam Comelio   Des J Green - Andy Glover   Richard Simpson 90E 1-0 Harvey S Watkins 74D  
  Solihull A     3~ Solihull B       Solihull B     ~3 Westminster       Warley Quinborne   1~2 Shirley and Wythall    
  Adam Trailor 1-0 Paul Silverman   John RR Robson 0-1 Gavin Maciel   Alex R Holowczak 132C 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 126B  
  Penny A Wood 115D - John RR Robson   Paul Silverman 0-1 Edmund G Maciel   John H Pakenham 115A 1-0 Gabor Csepregi  
  Philip Ravenscroft 1-0 Terry Halliwell-Ewen   Edward Halliwell-Ewen 0-1 Goran Stepanovic   Aaron Vitarana 109D - Roger Ball 103E  
  Adam Comelio 1-0 Andy Glover   Andy Glover - Des J Green   Harvey S Watkins 74D 0-1 Richard Simpson 90E  
                                                             
  Shirley and Wythall   3~1 Solihull B        
  Kim T Gilbert 126B 1-0 John RR Robson    
  Gabor Csepregi 1-0 Paul Silverman   Team     Played Won Drawn Lost Def. Bonus diff Points  
  Daniel Oztekin 1-0 Andy Glover   Westminster 8 5 1 2 0 3 7 14  
   _default (-) ~₩  Halliwell-Ewen, Terry (-)   Shirley & Wythall 8 4 3 1 2 3 6 14  
  Solihull B     2~2 Shirley and Wythall     Solihull A 8 5 1 2 0 2 8 13  
  John RR Robson 0-1 Kim T Gilbert 126B   Warley Quinborne 8 3 0 5 0 1 -2 7  
  Paul Silverman 0-1 Gabor Csepregi   Solihull B 8 0 1 7 0 0 -19 1  
  Terry Halliwell-Ewen 1-0 Daniel Oztekin    
   Glover, Andy ( ) ₩~ Default    
֍  
Birmingham & District Summer League Rapid Play 2013